Date of death: Thursday 23 November 1916

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Major Charles Walter Merryweather Lancashire Fusiliers23/11/1916
Private Wilson Cairns 3392Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers23/11/1916 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Hector Fussell Billinger East Lancashire Regiment23/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Robert Cecil Hesketh 33699Lancashire Fusiliers23/11/1916 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Henry Berners Begg Royal Flying Corps, 24th Sqdn.23/11/1916 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant John Homfray Addenbrooke North Staffordshire Regiment23/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Philip Keith Beall 130289Canadian Infantry23/11/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal John Green 11171Lancashire Fusiliers23/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private Frank Charles Currington 39251Royal Berkshire Regiment23/11/1916 (aged 21)
Corporal Lindsay Kenneth John Lavers 959Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Drinkle 219352Canadian Infantry23/11/1916
Sapper Walter Leonard Holland 504092Canadian Engineers23/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Hughes 628062Canadian Infantry23/11/1916
Private Alfred Isaac James 435270Canadian Infantry23/11/1916 (aged 34)
Private Lynch 219189Canadian Infantry23/11/1916
Sergeant Allan Newport 410160Canadian Infantry23/11/1916 (aged 40)
Lieutenant Norman Hargreaves Royal Flying Corps, 29th Sqdn.23/11/1916
Private Bryer 15811Hampshire Regiment23/11/1916
Private Thorn 15811ALIAS23/11/1916
Major Sinclair G. Traill Cameron Highlanders23/11/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal John Aston 11971Gloucestershire Regiment23/11/1916
Private Dowding 36484South Wales Borderers23/11/1916
Private Emms 7589Northumberland Fusiliers23/11/1916
Captain James Robertson Frew Royal Field Artillery23/11/1916 (aged 28)
Private Harrison 2090Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry23/11/1916
Private Reginald Wilson 20930Yorkshire Regiment23/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Robert Gent PLY/17565Royal Marine Light Infantry23/11/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal James Alfred Nicholls A/203131King's Royal Rifle Corps23/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private William Edwin Nichols 34807Royal Fusiliers23/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Harold Leslie Bond 12/1330East Yorkshire Regiment23/11/1916 (aged 21)
Driver Alfred George Bye 12585Royal Engineers23/11/1916 (aged 30)
Private Joseph Copland 6688Seaforth Highlanders23/11/1916 (aged 29)
Private Sidney Thomas Eves G/1087Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Robert Weatherston 21/810Northumberland Fusiliers23/11/1916 (aged 36)
Private Percy Wheeler 2132Royal Fusiliers23/11/1916 (aged 23)
Able Seaman John Thomas Ross TZ/7598Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.23/11/1916
Private William Haigh 148481Canadian Infantry23/11/1916
Private Hay 102045Canadian Pioneers23/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Hayward 103297Canadian Pioneers23/11/1916
Petty Officer Thomas K. W. Horan 1463Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.23/11/1916
Lance Corporal George Edward Hughes 11257King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23/11/1916
Private Whelan 703343Canadian Infantry23/11/1916
Private Ernest Ambrose Russell G/13149The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)23/11/1916 (aged 36)
Acting Bombardier Marland L/34369Royal Field Artillery23/11/1916 (aged 35)
Private James Pender 129641Canadian Infantry23/11/1916 (aged 24)
Gunner William Henry Sheppard 92537Royal Field Artillery23/11/1916
Private Willie Prentice 28425West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Edmond Dunworth 38524Royal Fusiliers23/11/1916 (aged 41)
Serjeant Edgecombe 4915Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/11/1916
Lance Corporal Frederick John Gibbins 3066Gloucestershire Regiment23/11/1916 (aged 41)
Private Gordon 163341Canadian Infantry23/11/1916
Private Hockenhull 16966Manchester Regiment23/11/1916
Private Arthur Sidney Hollands 145193Canadian Infantry23/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Moreau 145030Canadian Infantry23/11/1916
Private Royle 32554Cheshire Regiment23/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private James Hush Scott 132826Canadian Infantry23/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Samuel Edgar Walker 103153Canadian Infantry23/11/1916 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal West 164368Canadian Infantry23/11/1916
Private Fraser 2046Royal Scots23/11/1916
Private Lionel Bernard Willie Jew 32987King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/11/1916 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Wilson Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)23/11/1916
Corporal Gordon Charles Cole 75947Canadian Engineers23/11/1916 (aged 30)
Rifleman Edgar Burgan R/3937King's Royal Rifle Corps23/11/1916
Private Patrick Duffy 13948East Lancashire Regiment23/11/1916
Private Walter Robert Frary 11714King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Harry Freeman 37111Gloucestershire Regiment23/11/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal George Stevens 11815The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/11/1916 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Stott 13691The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/11/1916
Private Light 20613Hampshire Regiment23/11/1916
Private Sandison 12577Gordon Highlanders23/11/1916 (aged 37)
Private Alfred Ernest Hillier 16600Royal Fusiliers23/11/1916 (aged 26)
Private Alfred Cotton 39394Lancashire Fusiliers23/11/1916 (aged 30)
Private Mcmullen 7693Gordon Highlanders23/11/1916
Second Lieutenant Earl Foster Scoones The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/11/1916 (aged 26)
Private Sayers G/20718Royal Fusiliers23/11/1916 (aged 26)
Private Shearer 560South African Horse23/11/1916
Driver Kameteni 13674East African Animal Transport23/11/1916
Private Christopher Short 1818Australian Infantry Base Depot23/11/1916
Gunner Thomas Hosking 6350Australian Field Artillery23/11/1916 (aged 18)
Private Robert Stanley Dean 1064Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/11/1916 (aged 26)
Private Bibby 3055The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/11/1916 (aged 30)
Private James Frederick Locke 28957Durham Light Infantry23/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Thomas 6240London Regiment23/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Charles Woodburn Maillard 2006British West Indies Regiment23/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Burgess 31451East Yorkshire Regiment23/11/1916 (aged 21)
Corporal Bradley 10511Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers23/11/1916
Sapper Rowland Arthur Jones 156342Royal Engineers23/11/1916 (aged 24)
Sapper Patrick Hickey 4/1793New Zealand Engineers23/11/1916 (aged 52)
Private Smith 18635Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/11/1916 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Henry Barter Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Robert Chandler Arrowsmith 7040West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/11/1916 (aged 26)
Corporal Hall 3627West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Joshua Parkinson Myers 1289West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Nolan 7298West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/11/1916
Private John O'brien 7150West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/11/1916 (aged 36)
Private Ernest Riley 6558West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Robson 7076West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/11/1916
Second Lieutenant Noel Houghton Treleaven West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Ventress 6500West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/11/1916 (aged 27)
Serjeant Watson 904West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/11/1916 (aged 25)
Driver Arthur Benjamin Williams T4/174239Army Service Corps23/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Robert Powell Green 5105Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/11/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal Norman Thomas 2491Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry23/11/1916 (aged 19)
Rifleman Walter Harris R/22557King's Royal Rifle Corps23/11/1916
Driver Dilworth T4/109741Army Service Corps23/11/1916
Private Thomas Edward Hamilton 1926Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/11/1916
Private John Owen 2740Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/11/1916 (aged 34)
Private Wilton 22997Middlesex Regiment23/11/1916
Private Adolph Lewis 10381Northumberland Fusiliers23/11/1916 (aged 26)
Private Bostock 267249Northumberland Fusiliers23/11/1916
Private Leonard 49128Cheshire Regiment23/11/1916
Private Ratcliffe 49341Cheshire Regiment23/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Henry George Ashford 1868Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/11/1916 (aged 18)
Private Horace Caston 996Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/11/1916 (aged 32)
Private George Alfred Chatterton PS/1876Middlesex Regiment23/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Copeland 29Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/11/1916
Private Corbett 15707Monmouthshire Regiment23/11/1916
Private Grant 15900Monmouthshire Regiment23/11/1916
Lance Corporal Hickman 2590Middlesex Regiment23/11/1916 (aged 29)
Private Bertram Thomas Hill 5034Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Johns 3137Monmouthshire Regiment23/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Lindley 3992Monmouthshire Regiment23/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private David Richard Price 15610Monmouthshire Regiment23/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Golledge 2081King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Albert Lee 6018York and Lancaster Regiment23/11/1916 (aged 24)
Bugler Arthur Parkin 1721King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Smith 3881King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/11/1916
Lieutenant Harrison Mcdowell Campbell Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/11/1916 (aged 25)
Private Matthew Barnes Haw 3119Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/11/1916
Private William Henry Stride 1722Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/11/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Frank William York 1325Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/11/1916 (aged 32)
Captain John Cuthbert Finlay Northumberland Fusiliers23/11/1916 (aged 35)
Private Fredrick Hodge 7092Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)23/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Boyle 8792East Lancashire Regiment23/11/1916
Private Ernest Heys 26734East Lancashire Regiment23/11/1916 (aged 25)
Private William Knowles 19539East Lancashire Regiment23/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Albert Rhodes 22309East Lancashire Regiment23/11/1916 (aged 25)
Private Robson 15/1300West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Alfred Brearley 34732Manchester Regiment23/11/1916 (aged 38)
Corporal Houghton 26441Lancashire Fusiliers23/11/1916 (aged 25)
Rifleman Edward John Inwood 15911New Zealand Rifle Brigade23/11/1916 (aged 22)
Rifleman John Trask Porter 25/1009New Zealand Rifle Brigade23/11/1916 (aged 23)
Rifleman Francis Lionel Weeks 26/285New Zealand Rifle Brigade23/11/1916 (aged 19)
Rifleman Ernest Wright 25/374New Zealand Rifle Brigade23/11/1916
Private Brereton 39387Lancashire Fusiliers23/11/1916
Private Connolly 15122Lancashire Fusiliers23/11/1916
Private Cottam 11315Lancashire Fusiliers23/11/1916
Private Robert Henry Hill 3518Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers23/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Mcgrath 26445Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers23/11/1916
Private Rigby 12080Lancashire Fusiliers23/11/1916
Private Beswick 37749Lancashire Fusiliers23/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Taylor 31834Lancashire Fusiliers23/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Wignall 31830The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Tydeman 28283Essex Regiment23/11/1916
Private Frederick Vigers 133261Canadian Infantry23/11/1916 (aged 27)
Private John Wimpenny 305189Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)23/11/1916 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Joseph Eric Russell The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Robert Sibbald 29157Royal Scots23/11/1916 (aged 45)
Corporal Pitt 1396Royal Army Medical Corps23/11/1916
Driver Mcdonald T3/026241Army Service Corps23/11/1916
Second Lieutenant Bassett-Smith Royal Flying Corps23/11/1916
Private Herbert Clinch 34844Royal Defence Corps23/11/1916 (aged 47)
Able Seaman Henry Frank Denham 193997Royal Navy, (RFR Dev. B.1221). HMS Valiant23/11/1916 (aged 36)
Pioneer Bruce 111771Royal Engineers23/11/1916
Corporal Thomas Hooper 253Royal Engineers23/11/1916 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Swann 1629Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)23/11/1916 (aged 33)
Private William Francis Ham 4452Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/11/1916 (aged 43)
Private William Barnes 15367Hampshire Regiment23/11/1916 (aged 48)
Private David Gray 124644Canadian Infantry23/11/1916
Private David Stewart 737179Canadian Infantry23/11/1916 (aged 36)
Private Sydney Ernest Green 16071Wiltshire Regiment23/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private William Smith 9890Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Fielding 2568East Lancashire Regiment23/11/1916
Private Davenport 45997Durham Light Infantry23/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private William Thomas 3342King's Shropshire Light Infantry23/11/1916 (aged 41)
Serjeant Maynard 14598South Wales Borderers23/11/1916
Boy 1st Class William Lawton J/36403Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke23/11/1916 (aged 17)
Private Rostron 17288South Lancashire Regiment23/11/1916
Corporal George Simpson 2526Gordon Highlanders23/11/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman Thomas Y/1091King's Royal Rifle Corps23/11/1916 (aged 24)
Corporal Albert James Button 1870Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/11/1916
Private Leonard Edward Maskell 72817Royal Army Medical Corps23/11/1916 (aged 38)
Rifleman Lewis Fitton 3264West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/11/1916 (aged 32)
Private Ernest Stanley Pickburn 38739York and Lancaster Regiment23/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Lewis John Barwell 34776East Yorkshire Regiment23/11/1916 (aged 37)
Carrier Bassie Mendi 3754Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.23/11/1916
Private George Gore 853533Canadian Infantry23/11/1916 (aged 32)
Private Henry Robert Bothamley 3509The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/11/1916 (aged 27)
Sapper Frederick George Webber 47441Royal Engineers23/11/1916 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Ernest Nelson Alfred Godon 1981London Regiment (City of London Rifles)23/11/1916 (aged 18)
Rifleman Morgan 6476London Regiment (City of London Rifles)23/11/1916
Private Richardson 4605London Regiment23/11/1916
Private Riley 41933Northumberland Fusiliers23/11/1916
Private Stephenson 35404King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/11/1916 (aged 29)
Gunner James Henshaw Comfort 11567Australian Field Artillery23/11/1916
Private Thomas Frederic Lionel Alldritt 4484Royal Fusiliers23/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Burns 52985The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/11/1916 (aged 22)
Serjeant John Eland L/5689Royal Field Artillery23/11/1916 (aged 26)
Private John Frederick Gardiner 34727Lancashire Fusiliers23/11/1916 (aged 31)
Private Hallam 16683East Lancashire Regiment23/11/1916 (aged 21)
Corporal Hatherway 3/7630Dorsetshire Regiment23/11/1916
Private Robert John Jamieson 5578Gordon Highlanders23/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Mcmillan 40967Highland Light Infantry23/11/1916 (aged 35)
Serjeant Leonard Martin 4657Royal Fusiliers23/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private John Charles Sullivan CH/863(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry23/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Graham 1338Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Amos John Jeeves 18556Bedfordshire Regiment23/11/1916 (aged 23)
Sapper Pace 44574Royal Engineers23/11/1916
Private James Scobie 6120Seaforth Highlanders23/11/1916 (aged 34)
Private Charles Edward Taylor 10929Royal Fusiliers23/11/1916 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Arthur Brooks Tyneside Z/8725Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.23/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Chandler 28142East Surrey Regiment23/11/1916
Driver Ellis 71170Royal Field Artillery23/11/1916
Rifleman Fox R/4233King's Royal Rifle Corps23/11/1916
Private Hankins 26846Royal Fusiliers23/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private Lewis 23305Bedfordshire Regiment23/11/1916 (aged 31)
Private George May G/26430Royal Fusiliers23/11/1916 (aged 37)
Private Rayworth 40034Worcestershire Regiment23/11/1916 (aged 27)
Private William Edward Seales 6/5566Durham Light Infantry23/11/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Wilfred Duff Vardy S/13876Rifle Brigade23/11/1916 (aged 25)
Private Willis 18078Cheshire Regiment23/11/1916
Private Walter Charles Wood 23278East Surrey Regiment23/11/1916 (aged 26)
Private Dawson 1190Northumberland Fusiliers23/11/1916 (aged 31)
Private Kaye 40555Northumberland Fusiliers23/11/1916
Private Kershaw 40474Northumberland Fusiliers23/11/1916
Private Walter King 40556Northumberland Fusiliers23/11/1916 (aged 29)
Private Percy Bilsborough Lonsdale 40566Northumberland Fusiliers23/11/1916 (aged 27)
Lance Serjeant Potts 16/985Northumberland Fusiliers23/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Harold Barlow 37447Lancashire Fusiliers23/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Bateson 37803Lancashire Fusiliers23/11/1916 (aged 26)
Private Collins 39925Lancashire Fusiliers23/11/1916
Private Crossey 27102Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers23/11/1916
Private Dunne 29196Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers23/11/1916
Lance Corporal Gamble 17890Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers23/11/1916
Private Gibson 24334Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers23/11/1916
Private Matthew Hawksworth 22657Lancashire Fusiliers23/11/1916 (aged 34)
Lieutenant George Neale Higginson Lancashire Fusiliers23/11/1916 (aged 30)
Private Houghton 22656Lancashire Fusiliers23/11/1916
Private James 10047Lancashire Fusiliers23/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Knight 33709Lancashire Fusiliers23/11/1916
Corporal George Albert Latimer 3324Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers23/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private John Miller 39440Lancashire Fusiliers23/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Mills 37474Lancashire Fusiliers23/11/1916
Private Neville 28374Lancashire Fusiliers23/11/1916
Private Phillips 33892Lancashire Fusiliers23/11/1916
Private Shand 28746Lancashire Fusiliers23/11/1916
Private Taylor 31850Lancashire Fusiliers23/11/1916
Private Williamson 12414Lancashire Fusiliers23/11/1916 (aged 32)
Private Wills 31961Lancashire Fusiliers23/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private Jones 11890Lancashire Fusiliers23/11/1916
Private Edgar Henry Abbott 2567/AAustralian Machine Gun Corps23/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private Ernest John Cravino 618Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/11/1916 (aged 21)
Bombardier Griffiths 610Royal Field Artillery23/11/1916
Private Berry 41238Manchester Regiment23/11/1916 (aged 33)
Lance Serjeant Oswald Jones 9613Manchester Regiment23/11/1916 (aged 30)
Private Harold Tiffany 30175Northumberland Fusiliers23/11/1916 (aged 19)
Bombardier Stanley Octavius Benjamin 3959Australian Field Artillery23/11/1916 (aged 36)
Private Wotton 2505Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/11/1916
Corporal John Campbell 24897South Wales Borderers23/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Holt 17294South Staffordshire Regiment23/11/1916
Private Asher 21832King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/11/1916
Corporal Sugden 41529Manchester Regiment23/11/1916 (aged 28)
Gunner Gideon Wiltshire Bull 73109Royal Garrison Artillery23/11/1916 (aged 33)
Gunner Tom Hickey 6033Royal Garrison Artillery23/11/1916 (aged 33)
Gunner Mclear 23803Royal Garrison Artillery23/11/1916
Gunner Rigby 72201Royal Garrison Artillery23/11/1916
Private Spray 3450Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry23/11/1916 (aged 19)
Gunner Stokes 69433Royal Garrison Artillery23/11/1916
Gunner Arthur George Ventin 73112Royal Garrison Artillery23/11/1916 (aged 38)
Private Burton 9320South Staffordshire Regiment23/11/1916
Lance Corporal Shepherd 17391South Staffordshire Regiment23/11/1916
Lance Serjeant Joseph Leonard Tuck 9891South Staffordshire Regiment23/11/1916 (aged 23)
Corporal Wallwork 44The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/11/1916
Rifleman Climpson 4623London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)23/11/1916
Private James Howarth 33193Manchester Regiment23/11/1916 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Horre Solle Owen Manchester Regiment23/11/1916 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Miller 1831Gloucestershire Regiment23/11/1916
Private William John Freel 2983Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers23/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private James Jones 14153King's Shropshire Light Infantry23/11/1916 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Moon Devonshire Regiment23/11/1916
Private John Reuben Remnant 14168King's Shropshire Light Infantry23/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Doeg 74490Machine Gun Corps23/11/1916 (aged 18)
Private Thomas 2/7073South Wales Borderers23/11/1916
Serjeant Tutton 8442Worcestershire Regiment23/11/1916
Company Serjeant Major Walter Raynbird 1385Hampshire Regiment23/11/1916 (aged 25)
Private Timpson L/9445Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/11/1916
Private Richard Hugh Palmer 38210New Zealand Training Unit23/11/1916 (aged 23)
Gunner George Richard Baker 162689Royal Field Artillery23/11/1916
Private George Kerr 440074Canadian Infantry23/11/1916 (aged 34)
Seaman Morrison 408/LRoyal Naval Reserve, Shetland Sect.23/11/1916
Second Lieutenant Owen Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry23/11/1916
Private Frederick Gilbody 10249Lancashire Fusiliers23/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private David John Goodband 11945Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)23/11/1916
Private George Forbes 2896Royal Scots23/11/1916
Private William Foster 37781Lancashire Fusiliers23/11/1916 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal John Foulkes 39571Lancashire Fusiliers23/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private William Joseph Gamston 11625South Staffordshire Regiment23/11/1916
Private William Fell 37782Lancashire Fusiliers23/11/1916
Private Samuel Edwards 17831South Staffordshire Regiment23/11/1916
Lance Serjeant Herbert Ellams 16621The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/11/1916
Private John Donaldson 3853Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers23/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Francis Donnelly 11909Lancashire Fusiliers23/11/1916
Second Lieutenant Coyle King's Royal Rifle Corps23/11/1916
Private Frank Cross 6175Royal Berkshire Regiment23/11/1916 (aged 35)
Private Joseph Cross 9639Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers23/11/1916
Private Harold Cunio 39396Lancashire Fusiliers23/11/1916
Private William Currington 41242Manchester Regiment23/11/1916 (aged 34)
Corporal Arthur Leslie Burrows 15094South Staffordshire Regiment23/11/1916
Private James Albert Brett 11342Lancashire Fusiliers23/11/1916
Private Ralph Britt G/4358Royal Sussex Regiment23/11/1916
Private Charles W. Brookes 41312Manchester Regiment23/11/1916
Private Ernest Broughton 25735Lancashire Fusiliers23/11/1916
Private James Brown 20587Lancashire Fusiliers23/11/1916 (aged 35)
Private James Brown 36511Lancashire Fusiliers23/11/1916
Private William Johnson Brownbill 41313Manchester Regiment23/11/1916 (aged 31)
Private James Bramley 34866Lancashire Fusiliers23/11/1916 (aged 31)
Private James Bretland 22357The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Albert Barnett 5265Royal Berkshire Regiment23/11/1916
Private Alfred Basson 15012Lancashire Fusiliers23/11/1916
Private James Ashley 37445Lancashire Fusiliers23/11/1916 (aged 38)
Private Thomas Banks 25752Lancashire Fusiliers23/11/1916
Lance Corporal James Appleton 20374Essex Regiment23/11/1916
Major Lanoe George Hawker Royal Flying Corps, 24th Sqdn.23/11/1916 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal James Patrick Graham 3143Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers23/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Sisson Heald 17343The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/11/1916
Private Fred Hilton 37466Lancashire Fusiliers23/11/1916
Private John Henry Hobley 41120Manchester Regiment23/11/1916
Private Edward Colston Holdsworth 37464Lancashire Fusiliers23/11/1916
Private James Horrigan 37784Lancashire Fusiliers23/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Walter Hough 23677The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/11/1916
Private George Howe 19400Northumberland Fusiliers23/11/1916
Private Thomas Jeffrey 21312The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/11/1916 (aged 32)
Private Tudor Stanley Jones 5115Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/11/1916 (aged 25)
Private William Hargreaves Kay 25413East Lancashire Regiment23/11/1916 (aged 25)
Private Leonard Kelly 39424Lancashire Fusiliers23/11/1916
Private Patrick Kennedy 29162Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers23/11/1916
Private Reuben Henry Knagg 27605The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/11/1916
Lance Corporal James Leech 8950South Staffordshire Regiment23/11/1916
Lance Corporal John Leigh 39429Lancashire Fusiliers23/11/1916
Private James Lenord 11969Lancashire Fusiliers23/11/1916 (aged 38)
Serjeant John Littler 16624East Lancashire Regiment23/11/1916
Private Richard Lucas 37791Lancashire Fusiliers23/11/1916
Private Patrick Mcbay 3537Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers23/11/1916 (aged 25)
Private Patrick Mccrory 3215Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers23/11/1916
Private Frank Mcgregor 39439Lancashire Fusiliers23/11/1916
Private John James Mcmanus 33905Lancashire Fusiliers23/11/1916
Private William Mcnamara 24981Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers23/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Alexander Main 12325Gordon Highlanders23/11/1916
Private Charles Harold Milford 14666Northumberland Fusiliers23/11/1916
Private Richard Openshaw 37774Lancashire Fusiliers23/11/1916
Private William Walter Osborne 30579Essex Regiment23/11/1916 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal William Owen 37773Lancashire Fusiliers23/11/1916
Private Bob Jack Parris 40708Essex Regiment23/11/1916
Corporal Samuel Frederick George Passco 21760Border Regiment23/11/1916
Lance Corporal Thomas Harold Pendlebury 14718The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/11/1916
Private Norman Rose 29849The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/11/1916 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Harold Bertram Rylands Lancashire Fusiliers23/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Bernard Scanlon 10395Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers23/11/1916 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Thomas Scoffins Tyneside Z/6991Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.23/11/1916
Private James Samuel Scott 13854The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/11/1916
Second Lieutenant Alexander Ayre Smith The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Peter Snowden 20329Lancashire Fusiliers23/11/1916
Private William Henry Sparks 30598Essex Regiment23/11/1916
Private John Speers 3317Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers23/11/1916
Private Willie Summerscales 41703Northumberland Fusiliers23/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Tanner 12855Gordon Highlanders23/11/1916 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal John Taylor 18611Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers23/11/1916
Rifleman William Taylor 323059London Regiment (City of London Rifles)23/11/1916 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal John Veitch 14545Highland Light Infantry23/11/1916 (aged 25)
Rifleman Arthur Wallington 5697London Regiment (City of London Rifles)23/11/1916 (aged 28)
Private Joseph Ward 11865Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers23/11/1916 (aged 26)
Private Clarence Watkinson 12289Essex Regiment23/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Whalley 15014Lancashire Fusiliers23/11/1916 (aged 38)
Private Henry Wheeler 22695Lancashire Fusiliers23/11/1916
Private Arthur Whitaker 33657Lancashire Fusiliers23/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Sidney Williamson 39458Lancashire Fusiliers23/11/1916
Follower Deoraj Chetti Madras/634Indian Labour Corps23/11/1916
Labourer Raj Muhammad 1493Indian Labour Corps23/11/1916
Porter Samundar Rawalpindi/823Indian Labour Corps23/11/1916
Labourer Shikar Boski Alipore/435Indian Labour Corps23/11/1916
Follower Venkata Appayya Madras/328Indian Labour Corps23/11/1916
Corporal Harry Baker 1648South African Horse23/11/1916 (aged 25)
Midshipman George Arthur Burkill Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Himalaya23/11/1916 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Eckstein King's African Rifles23/11/1916
Lance Corporal John Linnegar S/22South African Service Corps23/11/1916 (aged 44)
Private Arthur Samuel Cane 3221Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/11/1916
Private Parncutt TF/5432Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/11/1916
Sapper Samuel Arthur Stone 141998Royal Engineers23/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Robert Thompson 5198Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Adam Thomson 639Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/11/1916 (aged 20)
Sergeant Albert James Vick 646Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/11/1916 (aged 24)
Driver Walter Weir 2048Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Charles Edmund Nott 1972Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/11/1916 (aged 28)
Private Gordon Victor Kingshott 2859Australian Machine Gun Corps23/11/1916
Private Hugh Kenneth Mcgregor 2697Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/11/1916
Private Thomas Patrick Monks 4870Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Barnett 2872AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.23/11/1916
Private Cecil Montague Black 5037Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/11/1916 (aged 33)
Private Henry Briggs 3770AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.23/11/1916 (aged 32)
Private William Edward Arnold Bruce 3695Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Robert William Campbell 4451Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private John Colwell 4468Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/11/1916
Private Arthur Johnston 304Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/11/1916 (aged 43)
Private Sidney Canning 16018Essex Regiment23/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Cartin 20325Lancashire Fusiliers23/11/1916 (aged 33)
Private Peter Chadwick 37452Lancashire Fusiliers23/11/1916
Second Lieutenant George Henry Chatham Royal Fusiliers23/11/1916 (aged 29)
Private George Montgomery 10867Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers23/11/1916
Private Samuel Murray 2549Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers23/11/1916 (aged 26)
Private William Pooley 3160Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry23/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Albert Edward Powell 14726The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/11/1916
Serjeant John Preston 7084Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers23/11/1916 (aged 33)
Private George Joseph Price 39448Lancashire Fusiliers23/11/1916
Private Silvanus Pruden 22661Lancashire Fusiliers23/11/1916
Private Arthur John Quinn 33102The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/11/1916 (aged 28)
Private Albert Richardson 7132West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/11/1916
Private Mark Richardson 10895Border Regiment23/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Isaac Singleton 27648Border Regiment23/11/1916
Private Frederick Charles Skilleter 28484Essex Regiment23/11/1916 (aged 25)
Private George Spencer 35055Lancashire Fusiliers23/11/1916
Second Lieutenant Cecil Wilfred Spicer Lincolnshire Regiment23/11/1916
Private William Wortley 29088Essex Regiment23/11/1916 (aged 40)
Private Gerald Collins 129437Canadian Infantry23/11/1916 (aged 35)
Private Morris Cull 180348Canadian Infantry23/11/1916
Pioneer Robert Henry Hastie 102703Canadian Pioneers23/11/1916
Private Edward Johnson 102756Canadian Pioneers23/11/1916
Private John Sidney Kingsmill 102118Canadian Pioneers23/11/1916 (aged 30)
Private Peter Alexander Mcphail 472715Canadian Infantry23/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Rouse 629057Canadian Infantry23/11/1916
Driver (Signaller) Harold Ivan Sawyer 305543Canadian Field Artillery23/11/1916 (aged 18)
Sergeant Thompson 440896Canadian Pioneers23/11/1916
Private Robert William Mark Bushill 14764Royal Fusiliers23/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private John Burgess 11201The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/11/1916
Private Leonard W. Spiller 20394Highland Light Infantry23/11/1916
Follower Hazari Robin 65Indian Royal Artillery23/11/1916
Follower Hulas 2738Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers23/11/1916
Sowar Jagindar Singh 340733rd Queen Victoria's Own Light Cavalry23/11/1916
Sepoy Vithoba Jagtap 3241105th Mahratta Light Infantry23/11/1916
Rifleman Atikarna Rai 9687th Gurkha Rifles23/11/1916
Sepoy Saudagar Singh 239447th Sikhs23/11/1916
Sepoy Neki 161748th Indian Pioneers23/11/1916
Driver Alam 1313Mule Corps23/11/1916
Bearer Narasa Ayyar 16284Army Bearer Corps23/11/1916
Private Albert Williamson 32/905Northumberland Fusiliers23/11/1916 (aged 26)
Private Stanley Carlyle Gardner 41590Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/11/1916
Private Turner 14485Royal Scots23/11/1916
Gunner William A. Bissett 295Canadian Garrison Artillery23/11/1916 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Frederick William Adams 227302Royal Navy, HMS Roberts23/11/1916
Corporal William Edward Radmore S1/114Army Service Corps23/11/1916 (aged 39)
Private Mccann 39476Lancashire Fusiliers23/11/1916
Second Lieutenant Robert Newport Dobbyn Royal Flying Corps23/11/1916
Driver Jiwan 458Mule Corps23/11/1916
Private Dan Jai 6791Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.23/11/1916
Stoker Richard Owen Hughes 2400TRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Venus23/11/1916 (aged 36)
Stoker Robert Mcilveen 2092URoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Juno23/11/1916 (aged 39)
Able Seaman Albert Dobson J/25612Royal Navy, HMS Lowestoft23/11/1916 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Russell Engleback Sussex Z/264Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Victory23/11/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman Wilfrid Case 6667London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)23/11/1916 (aged 28)
Fuesilier Theodor Achilles German Army23/11/1916
Musketier Hermann Behrens German Army23/11/1916
Unteroffizier Christoph Bender German Army23/11/1916
Gefreiter Ludwig Hub German Army23/11/1916
Musketier Albert Gottlieb Schock German Army23/11/1916
Soldat Karl Besekau German Army23/11/1916
Pionier Erich Hornung German Army23/11/1916
Musketier Theodor Meyer German Army23/11/1916
Private Collier 17288ALIAS23/11/1916
Private Alexander Blaikie 1325Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/11/1916 (aged 25)
Private Wilfred John Le Breton Royal Jersey Militia23/11/1916 (aged 28)
Driver John Davids 5332Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces23/11/1916
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance105432
WAGGON ROAD CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance2271
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance1980
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1600
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance1500
CONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY, CONTAYFrance1140
A.I.F. BURIAL GROUND, FLERSFrance1140
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1170
HANNESCAMPS NEW MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1080
VIMY MEMORIALFrance1041
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance890
POZIERES BRITISH CEMETERY, OVILLERS-LA BOISSELLEFrance720
FRANKFURT TRENCH BRITISH CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance732
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance620
ETRETAT CHURCHYARDFrance620
MUNICH TRENCH BRITISH CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance630
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance520
SAILLY-AU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance550
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium500
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance410
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance400
RUE-DAVID MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance400
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance420
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania400
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.1France400
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance300
BERTRANCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance330
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium330
NEW MUNICH TRENCH BRITISH CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance320
GUARDS' CEMETERY, LESBOEUFSFrance300
GRANDCOURT ROAD CEMETERY, GRANDCOURTFrance350
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece320
HAMEL MILITARY CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance321
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
GROVE TOWN CEMETERY, MEAULTEFrance200
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance200
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
COUIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance221
BERNAFAY WOOD BRITISH CEMETERY, MONTAUBANFrance200
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance210
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance220
ADDINGTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD, SURREYUnited Kingdom200
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq210
DANTZIG ALLEY BRITISH CEMETERY, MAMETZFrance200
PORTE-DE-PARIS CEMETERY, CAMBRAIFrance210
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq200
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance201
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom200
HABARCQ COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
RATION FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance110
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
AVESNES-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
DAOURS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
WANQUETIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium110
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURES NO.1 AND NO.2Belgium100
MAILLY WOOD CEMETERY, MAILLY-MAILLETFrance110
COURCELLES-AU-BOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance100
DAR ES SALAAM (UPANGA ROAD) CEMETERYTanzania100
MOROGORO CEMETERYTanzania100
ROMA CEMETERYAustralia100
BURWOOD GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
BLIGHTY VALLEY CEMETERY, AUTHUILLE WOODFrance100
ANZAC CEMETERY, SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYSFrance100
BANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
REGINA TRENCH CEMETERY, GRANDCOURTFrance110
JEANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
VILLERS HILL BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-GUISLAINFrance100
AGNY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ONTARIO CEMETERY, SAINS-LES-MARQUIONFrance100
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance110
ST. AMAND BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
H.A.C. CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance100
QUATRE-VENTS MILITARY CEMETERY, ESTREE-CAUCHYFrance120
SHRINE CEMETERY, BUCQUOYFrance110
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance100
DUNDEE WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany100
LAHANA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece100
ST. AUSTELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OKEHAMPTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD AND EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
TOPSHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANOR PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOODGRANGE PARK CEMETERY, EAST HAMUnited Kingdom110
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MOORDOWN (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BLACKBURN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DARWEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ROCHDALE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LLANYBLODWEL (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BATH (LOCKSBROOK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHOTLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CHICHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CODFORD ST. MARY (ST. MARY) NEW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
RIPON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (HUNSLET OLD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ROTHERHAM (MASBROUGH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GRIMESTHORPE (OR BRIGHTSIDE) (ST. THOMAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CORSTORPHINE PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
ELMVALE PRESBYTERIAN CEMETERYCanada110
LA PLUS DOUVE FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
LONSDALE CEMETERY, AUTHUILLEFrance100
DELVILLE WOOD CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance110
QUEENS CEMETERY, BUCQUOYFrance100
QUARRY CEMETERY, MONTAUBANFrance100
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance100
CONTALMAISON CHATEAU CEMETERYFrance100
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.2France110
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
WANGANUI (ARAMOHO) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
SHAW CEMETERY, NEWBURYUnited Kingdom100
CARDIGAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ALEPPO WAR CEMETERYSyria100
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium110
RAWALPINDI WAR CEMETERYPakistan100
MIKRA MEMORIALGreece100
BROWN'S ROAD MILITARY CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance110
BULLS ROAD CEMETERY, FLERSFrance100
BOUZINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
WARLENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
SPRINGVALE BOTANICAL CEMETERY, MELBOURNEAustralia100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance100
HULL NORTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIGGAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
WEAVER METHODIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
BURRAWANG CEMETERYAustralia100
OFFORD D'ARCY (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
WINDSOR MAPLEWOOD CEMETERYCanada100
GORLESTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
VIDLIN GRAVEYARDUnited Kingdom100
BALLYNAKILL HOUSE PRIVATE BURIAL GROUNDIreland, Republic of100
REDAN RIDGE CEMETERY NO.1, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance100
TRINITY CHURCHYARD, JERSEYUnited Kingdom100
IBADAN MEMORIALNigeria100
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
HARTLEPOOL NORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Lancashire Fusiliers66
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.34
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers24
Canadian Infantry24
Northumberland Fusiliers17
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment16
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14
Royal Fusiliers12
Manchester Regiment11
East Lancashire Regiment10
Essex Regiment9
South Staffordshire Regiment8
German Army8
Royal Field Artillery7
Royal Engineers7
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry7
Royal Garrison Artillery6
King's Royal Rifle Corps6
Canadian Pioneers6
Gordon Highlanders6
Indian Labour Corps5
Monmouthshire Regiment5
Hampshire Regiment4
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)4
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)4
Gloucestershire Regiment4
New Zealand Rifle Brigade4
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)4
South Wales Borderers4
Army Service Corps4
Cheshire Regiment4
Royal Scots4
Durham Light Infantry3
Middlesex Regiment3
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)3
Royal Warwickshire Regiment3
Royal Berkshire Regiment3
Australian Field Artillery3
Border Regiment3
Highland Light Infantry3
East Yorkshire Regiment3
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry3
King's Shropshire Light Infantry3
Australian Machine Gun Corps2
Royal Flying Corps2
Mule Corps2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry2
London Regiment2
ALIAS2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
Seaforth Highlanders2
South African Horse2
Royal Flying Corps, 24th Sqdn.2
York and Lancaster Regiment2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
East Surrey Regiment2
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
Worcestershire Regiment2
Canadian Engineers2
Royal Army Medical Corps2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.2
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
New Zealand Training Unit1
Royal Navy, HMS Lowestoft1
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
Royal Defence Corps1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Himalaya1
Army Bearer Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, Shetland Sect.1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Victory1
South Lancashire Regiment1
33rd Queen Victoria's Own Light Cavalry1
Yorkshire Regiment1
British West Indies Regiment1
Royal Navy, (RFR Dev. B.1221). HMS Valiant1
King's African Rifles1
Canadian Garrison Artillery1
Cameron Highlanders1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
105th Mahratta Light Infantry1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)1
South African Service Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Roberts1
East African Animal Transport1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.1
7th Gurkha Rifles1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
New Zealand Engineers1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Wiltshire Regiment1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Australian Infantry Base Depot1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
47th Sikhs1
Royal Jersey Militia1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Devonshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Venus1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Rifle Brigade1
48th Indian Pioneers1
Royal Flying Corps, 29th Sqdn.1
Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces1
Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Juno1
Indian Royal Artillery1