Date of death: Monday 22 April 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lance Corporal Thomas 54058Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Thomas 17116Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918
Private Peter Burn 73519Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Siddall 46664Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918
Private Phelps 54497Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918
Private Griffith Owen 203627Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Norman Latchford 15771Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Langford 18543Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas Owen Jones 37018Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Mervyn Jones 24316Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private David William Jones 19959Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Herbert Bennett Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918
Private Thomas Hughes 25025Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Beddows 241797Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 38)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Robert Evan Hughes 16600Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant David Hugh Hughes 21246Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Harold Sinclair Heaton Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frederick John Hams 235341Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Barker 61373Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Evans 203981Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Bertram Trevor Evans Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918
Private John Downey 235450Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918
Private Dowler 46559Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Philip Henry Connolly 55266Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Barron Winter Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Williams 204283Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Henry Lloyd Williams 11875Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Williams 203330Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Albert Whittaker 17443Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 36)
Corporal James Calvert 70240Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Warren 38700Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918
Private Frederick Mackay S/17736Seaforth Highlanders22/04/1918 (aged 20)
Pioneer Nathaniel H. Allen 50385Royal Engineers22/04/1918
Corporal Thomas Geldard Cockerill 53617Durham Light Infantry22/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Albert James Blackmore 60187Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 32)
Sergeant Reginald Thomas Darrelle 3378Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Kitching Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/04/1918
Private Richard John Dyer 25892Grenadier Guards22/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Frederick John Dean 17187Grenadier Guards22/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Reginald Burrows 48011South Wales Borderers22/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Hall 140086Royal Horse Artillery22/04/1918
Private Arthur Henry Bowden 267950Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal George Melbourne Marginson 680Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/04/1918
Captain John Eric Trevor-jones Rifle Brigade22/04/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Cecil Paterson Durham Light Infantry22/04/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Joseph Huxley Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918
Corporal Robert Ramsay Robson 323051Durham Light Infantry22/04/1918
Private James William Pearson 46420King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry22/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harold Taylor 290538Welsh Regiment22/04/1918
Serjeant Harry Hackett 15331Grenadier Guards22/04/1918
Private Ernest Bailey 50987Highland Light Infantry22/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Isaac Oakley Leach 36811King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry22/04/1918 (aged 38)
Corporal Wesley Carter 250831Essex Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 22)
Major Harry Percy Bright Gough Welsh Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Herbert Charles Cornhill 267924Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 42)
Private Follows 73554Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Philip Jones 36845Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Herbert Cyril Ramsay Northamptonshire Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Linger 60900Royal Field Artillery22/04/1918
Private Heys 27231Royal Scots22/04/1918
Lance Corporal John Christal 20898King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/04/1918
Private Fred Ashworth 201916King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)22/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private James Henry Baker 41511Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Brian John Millward 332744The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frederick William Wells 22382Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Fred Halliwell Manchester Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Colonel Francis Arthur William Armitage West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private John William Whincup 132941Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Willie Armstrong 33014Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/04/1918
Private James Holland 27777Royal Irish Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Matthew Moreton 1013Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Ramsay Allan Royal Air Force22/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Pearce 235428Northumberland Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 41)
Lieutenant Edward Nettleton Balme Essex Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 32)
Captain Saunderson Royal Air Force22/04/1918
Private Latimer 3314584Canadian Infantry22/04/1918
Private Arthur Robert Lambert 682Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Ranicar 235453Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918
Private Phillips 60950Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918
Private Longhurst 55261Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918
Private Evans 61203Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Wilfred Ernest Hill Blyth Royal Air Force22/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Abram Sears 12537British West Indies Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Oscar Bowen 14947British West Indies Regiment22/04/1918
Private Herbert William Allan 73512Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal George Sumner 14847Hampshire Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Albert Holmes 18143King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)22/04/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Owen Owens Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Oliver Evans 42224Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Davies 235330Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Babb 1309British West Indies Regiment22/04/1918
Private William Joseph Shouler 44819Hampshire Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Stewart Craig Royal Air Force22/04/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Cyril Dallas Proudfoot Royal Air Force22/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Colville James Bishop Army Service Corps22/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Gradwell 2600Seaforth Highlanders22/04/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Thomas Holliday 174045Royal Field Artillery22/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Wood 61635West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/04/1918
Sapper James Winfield Davis 2650Australian Engineers22/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Thomas Heming 3650Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Leslie James Lemon 3671Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Rhodes 106AAustralian Machine Gun Corps22/04/1918
Private Joseph Ernest Lapointe 919840Canadian Infantry22/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Boyd 76682Royal Army Medical Corps22/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Edmund Bowman Brennan 35687East Lancashire Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Brotherton 31423East Lancashire Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner James Crumley 35542Royal Garrison Artillery22/04/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Richard Dandy 136737Royal Field Artillery22/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ellis 53908West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/04/1918
Staff Serjeant Arthur Walter Franklin 60277Royal Army Medical Corps22/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Mathew Gibney 117137Royal Army Medical Corps22/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Hunt 132494Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/04/1918
Sapper Maddocks 79417Canadian Engineers22/04/1918
Private Salt 60492West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Williams 91394Royal Army Medical Corps22/04/1918
Private Albert John Wright 6119Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/04/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Beer 19167Royal Field Artillery22/04/1918
Private John Clayfield 5319Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal John O'connor 3904Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Patrick O'malley 2739Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/04/1918
Private Varnam 72756Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/04/1918
Private Piddington 41463King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry22/04/1918
Private Bert Potts 102486Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Henry Andrew 21467Lincolnshire Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Bertie John Cooper 36250Hampshire Regiment22/04/1918
Private Edward Egan 42379Northumberland Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Herbert Victor Barrett Royal Field Artillery22/04/1918 (aged 26)
2nd Corporal Arthur Kent Hopkins 2488Australian Engineers22/04/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Frederick Nixon 675572Royal Field Artillery22/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Charles Hastings Wells 2267Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/04/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Bell 423355Royal Engineers22/04/1918
Private Boudreau 222740Canadian Machine Gun Corps22/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Burrows 850589Canadian Infantry22/04/1918
Private Duffield 46258Royal Scots22/04/1918
Private Dunsmore 43191Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/04/1918
Private Gordon Sinclair Elliott 270057Canadian Infantry22/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Frederick Carswell 376347Manchester Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Allen 211114Royal Field Artillery22/04/1918
Private Attrill 22453Hampshire Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Brown Royal Garrison Artillery22/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Chadwick 53569West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Coleman 50802Welsh Regiment22/04/1918
Private Hill 34515Essex Regiment22/04/1918
Private Holland 25692The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment22/04/1918
Private Leonard John Henry Pugh 91039Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Percival William Smith 42499Suffolk Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Louis Albert Storch Australian Flying Corps22/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Ernest Sturrock S/14445Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)22/04/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Taylor 201920Gordon Highlanders22/04/1918
Private George Young 14523Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Callaghan 55511Welsh Regiment22/04/1918
Private Hay 67906Canadian Infantry22/04/1918
Private Lewis 235389Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Lyons 59318Royal Scots22/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Oldfield 33629Cheshire Regiment22/04/1918
Private Thomas Ramsay Richardson 350848Royal Scots22/04/1918 (aged 35)
Serjeant Stephen Frederick Saunders 67622Royal Field Artillery22/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Squires 103431Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Tomlinson 201947East Lancashire Regiment22/04/1918
Private Joseph Alderman 3110Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Henry Edward Ive T4/216262Army Service Corps22/04/1918 (aged 34)
Serjeant Frank Dan Bessant 36549East Surrey Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Eric Edwin Cork 44413Gloucestershire Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Daniel Patrick Curtian 40830Norfolk Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Down 96425Tank Corps22/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal George Grayson 40467Norfolk Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Richard Kent 44381Gloucestershire Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private James Kinnell 23057Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)22/04/1918 (aged 42)
Private Lavell 41208Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Lawrence 33643Devonshire Regiment22/04/1918
Private William Henry Reeve 24882Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 39)
Serjeant Frederick William Fisher 1478Royal Engineers22/04/1918
Private Norman Gibson 15/1311West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Samuel Shepherd 51336West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Gordon Toulson 60799West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Twitchett 60800West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/04/1918
Private Frank Chanin 44355Gloucestershire Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 18)
Fitter Fieldhouse 143106Royal Field Artillery22/04/1918
Private Gray 46990Bedfordshire Regiment22/04/1918
Private Hamilton 252311Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/04/1918
Private Robinson 10309Bedfordshire Regiment22/04/1918
Captain Patrick George Milne Royal Army Medical Corps22/04/1918 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Raymond Harold Rolfe Grenadier Guards22/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Williams 136181Machine Gun Corps22/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bush 2343AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.22/04/1918
Private John Leopold Reade 7560Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Francis Steel 989Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Eric Wylie 7057Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/04/1918
Driver Jackson 840810Royal Field Artillery22/04/1918
Private Yates 106349Machine Gun Corps22/04/1918
Private Arnold 103419Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/04/1918
Private Bassett 238063Lincolnshire Regiment22/04/1918
Private Ernest Edwin Dunk 92381Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Garrard 24500Hampshire Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Albert William Hanford Cheshire Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Harrison 7389Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/04/1918
Private Harry Howlett 238084Lincolnshire Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Janney 22638Lincolnshire Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Kelly 52430Royal Field Artillery22/04/1918
Private Lashbrook 44831Lincolnshire Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Owen Michael 74139Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/04/1918 (aged 19)
Captain George Gordon Miln Cheshire Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Morton 103433Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Thomas Herbert Roberts 44628Manchester Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 35)
Driver James Sivewright T3/022755Army Service Corps22/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Weston 103438Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/04/1918
Serjeant Brighton 56445Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918
Private William Henry Earles 54990Welsh Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Vincent Joseph Highland 14565Australian Field Artillery22/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Henry Leveson 6060Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/04/1918
Rifleman Harry Hardy 43720King's Royal Rifle Corps22/04/1918
Rifleman Harold Noel Thorley 556968London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)22/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Mcmillan S/42104Seaforth Highlanders22/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Thomas Stark S/42161Seaforth Highlanders22/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Garside 50522Welsh Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Green 60428Welsh Regiment22/04/1918
Captain Richard Bellamy Sheppard Welsh Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Albert Edward Watts Welsh Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal George Robert Dennis 3253Australian Field Artillery22/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Lancaster 38687South Wales Borderers22/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Nash 36597Northamptonshire Regiment22/04/1918
Private Mcgowan 18567Seaforth Highlanders22/04/1918
Private Harold Marchington 38524Gloucestershire Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Merrick 203213Worcestershire Regiment22/04/1918
Private James Pointon 203280North Staffordshire Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private William Ramsay 131629Royal Army Medical Corps22/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Horace Reason 42468South Wales Borderers22/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Smith 23703King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/04/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Spence 6099Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/04/1918
Corporal George Veasey 37525South Staffordshire Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 31)
Bombardier Warner 83992Royal Field Artillery22/04/1918
Private Arthur Davies While 54527Northumberland Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private John Emery Wilds 5374Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.22/04/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper James Ross Mcbean 239446Royal Engineers22/04/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Bombardier Bernard Ormerod 116087Royal Field Artillery22/04/1918 (aged 23)
Major Tovey Royal Field Artillery22/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Townend DM2/178702Army Service Corps22/04/1918
Corporal William Abbott 250771Royal Engineers22/04/1918 (aged 45)
Private Basil William Albon 25861The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alexander 10/479East Yorkshire Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Clark 22343Royal Field Artillery22/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Fordyce S/41535Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)22/04/1918
Private Grimes 24970Middlesex Regiment22/04/1918
Gunner John Mclellan 99034Royal Garrison Artillery22/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Moorhouse 53082Durham Light Infantry22/04/1918
Private Henry Price 204338West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Albert Robinson 20/29West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Sandland 204121North Staffordshire Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Alfred Summersby 65832Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918
Private Walker 50707Cheshire Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Welsh T/206013The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/04/1918
Private John William Wilton 96944Tank Corps22/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Leslie Nicholas Woodroffe 14587South African Infantry22/04/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant William Homer 1943Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 38)
Rifleman William Thomas John Owen S/15096Rifle Brigade22/04/1918 (aged 22)
Captain Clarence Wallach Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Peter James Trainor 45934Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.22/04/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Tulip 16381Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/04/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal John Davison 14079West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Dransfield 241314York and Lancaster Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant John Rose King West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/04/1918 (aged 40)
Gunner Arthur Partridge L/281Royal Field Artillery22/04/1918 (aged 43)
Private Taylor 2889Manchester Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Turton 52335Manchester Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner Eric Stanley Gordon Dickie 43960New Zealand Field Artillery22/04/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Percy Henry Card 98315Royal Field Artillery22/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Peter Cumming 23193Royal Scots22/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harold Joseph Garland 42717Essex Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Joseph Gartside 21/1061West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Graham 23876South Wales Borderers22/04/1918
Private Ernest Edwin Gumbrell 37370Suffolk Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Harpur 46274Rifle Brigade22/04/1918
Lieutenant Bertram Cecil Metcalfe-Smith West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/04/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant William George Owen 4870Gloucestershire Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Arnold Rudram 45978Northamptonshire Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman George Leonard Shortland 46344Rifle Brigade22/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Shuttleworth 26680King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)22/04/1918
Rifleman Albert John Smith S/33682Rifle Brigade22/04/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman Verrall 46329Rifle Brigade22/04/1918
Private Thomas George Perham 1087Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Devitt 2300Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/04/1918 (aged 39)
Conductor Ribeyro 1572East African Transport Corps22/04/1918
Sergeant Harry Hiller NL/114South African Native Labour Corps22/04/1918 (aged 58)
Chief Stoker William Parry 1055Royal Australian Navy22/04/1918
Private Walter Leonard Bryan 78838Durham Light Infantry22/04/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Angus Colquhoun 400704Royal Engineers22/04/1918 (aged 33)
Sapper Robert Mcelroy 1043004Canadian Railway Troops22/04/1918 (aged 31)
Captain Thomas John Jones Royal Field Artillery22/04/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Van Vuuren 12571South African Engineers22/04/1918
Private Raine 14406South African Infantry22/04/1918
Corporal Ackers 43504Essex Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 28)
Bombardier Byde 31424Royal Garrison Artillery22/04/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Charles Alexander Dempster 191786Royal Garrison Artillery22/04/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Evans 161535Royal Garrison Artillery22/04/1918
Private Foster 27648King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/04/1918
Private Green 129222Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/04/1918
Rifleman Samuel Harris S/16064Rifle Brigade22/04/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman John Henry Hunt 372272London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)22/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Lighton 24341King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Lynch 65301Royal Fusiliers22/04/1918
Captain Ernest William Marshall Somerset Light Infantry22/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Moore Somerset Light Infantry22/04/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Nash 2331Rifle Brigade22/04/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Purches 92749Royal Field Artillery22/04/1918
Gunner Thomson 655570Royal Field Artillery22/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Wells 17975Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Laurance Herbert Marshall Royal Engineers22/04/1918 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Edward Mead Lancashire Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant John Howell Wilshin Royal Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Berry 250959Manchester Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bennett Burney 7462Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Herbert Horne 2294Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/04/1918
Private David Royden Seymour Howell 854Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Alfred Palmer 2064Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Duffy 6803ALIAS22/04/1918
Private William Frederick Winchcomb 6803Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/04/1918
Private Arthur Leonard Davidson 3597Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/04/1918
Serjeant Harry Alvey 24616Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Edward Ashley 25913Durham Light Infantry22/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Bennett 73489Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/04/1918
Private Heap 106790Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/04/1918
Private Herbert Hodgkinson 56372Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Jones 106812Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mccann 17481Durham Light Infantry22/04/1918
Private Morris 55069Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas Pallister 45386Durham Light Infantry22/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Turner 15906Lancashire Fusiliers22/04/1918
Private Whyler 78393Durham Light Infantry22/04/1918
Private Thomas Wilson 307245West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Alfred Hootten 43856Lincolnshire Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frank Charles Ball 204613Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Baskervill 32432Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/04/1918
Private Arthur Augustus Dixon 103332Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Greenfield 208157Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/04/1918
Private Louis Albert Lendis 72283Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/04/1918 (aged 36)
Corporal Orme 8993Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Charles John Packett 202512West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/04/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Savidge 32379Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Temple 74242Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/04/1918
Private Thompson 74210Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/04/1918
Private Wilfred Warner 204682Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Winslade 72966Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Slade 54049South Lancashire Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bailey 18918Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant James Bell Durham Light Infantry22/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Brown 21858Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918
Private Vincent George Corfield 202707Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Fredrick Elijah Crossman 55824Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Edwards 75546Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Griffith Evans 203739Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal George 21586Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918
Lieutenant William Setten Goff Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Thomas Henry Holliday 46809Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Leonard Sydney Holt 200738Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 21)
Major Howes Durham Light Infantry22/04/1918 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Sydney Emlyn Jenkins Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Jones 28015Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Frederick Tom Linton Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Moss 55889Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918
Private Frank Owen 55380Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Phelps 73692Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Rowlands 265564Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918
Private Thomas 55970Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918
Lance Serjeant Wheeler 22479Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918
Corporal Arthur John White 105325Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Emrys Williams 203693Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Williams Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918
Private Hall 49734Northamptonshire Regiment22/04/1918
Private Ingram 57908West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/04/1918 (aged 19)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Harold Kerr 45671Royal Engineers22/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Hardy 421896London Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Lestock Handley Adams Rifle Brigade22/04/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Leonard Charles Barker 46360Rifle Brigade22/04/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Richard Fredrick Beddow 8883Rifle Brigade22/04/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Chisholm B/201396Rifle Brigade22/04/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Harry Garwood S/27128Rifle Brigade22/04/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Godfrey 46215Rifle Brigade22/04/1918
Rifleman Henry Jeffery B/200236Rifle Brigade22/04/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Lindsey 6020Rifle Brigade22/04/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Herbert Charles Valentine Sharps Rifle Brigade22/04/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant John George Frederick Shirley Hampshire Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Sopp S/304Rifle Brigade22/04/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman James Frederick Wood S/26055Rifle Brigade22/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Ernest Bennett 23443Hampshire Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Biddlecombe 8760Hampshire Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Elliott 42289Hampshire Regiment22/04/1918
Private Jerome 25603Hampshire Regiment22/04/1918
Private John Kelly 18997Hampshire Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Walter Payne 27513Hampshire Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Jesse Tregunna 25298Hampshire Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Percy Walmsley 33790Hampshire Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edward John Walters 28431Hampshire Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Redgrave 108872Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Bertram Milnes 54521Manchester Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Oliver Harry Cadwallader 6463Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/04/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Hunter 5717Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/04/1918
Private George Henry Taylor 7799Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/04/1918 (aged 42)
Lance Sergeant Boyce 8380224th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion22/04/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Clifford Cooper Middlesex Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles Owen Hammerton 356946Highland Light Infantry22/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mcguire 5401Highland Light Infantry22/04/1918
Private Messer 92946Durham Light Infantry22/04/1918
Private Murphy 32899York and Lancaster Regiment22/04/1918
Private William Joseph Peters 20423Dorsetshire Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Merle Sharratt 242347West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/04/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Andrew Suttie 33383Highland Light Infantry22/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Taylor 37220Highland Light Infantry22/04/1918 (aged 23)
Driver George Finnis Sheppard 10/3391New Zealand Army Service Corps22/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Bombardier William Parker L/17326Royal Field Artillery22/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Sydney Claude Hamilton Begbie Royal Air Force22/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Crombie 260066York and Lancaster Regiment22/04/1918
Private Albert Smith 44632Lincolnshire Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Jarman 35889King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry22/04/1918
Private John Duff Kennedy 47835Royal Scots Fusiliers22/04/1918
Private Masters 29406Border Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wright 65794Northumberland Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Armitage 17/799West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/04/1918
Corporal Harold George Burgin 2117Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Wood 240837Border Regiment22/04/1918
Labourer Chang Ch'ing Yun 42485Chinese Labour Corps22/04/1918
Rifleman Jones O/639Rifle Brigade22/04/1918
Private Arthur Crowe 28037King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry22/04/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal John Adam 60227Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Atkinson 73299Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Awbery 75946Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918
Private Beauchamp 67682Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918
Private Robert Blackburn 75949Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edwin Brown 56450Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 37)
Serjeant Carter 240472Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918
Private Lewis Chare 61248Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Arthur William Cole 16358Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Reginald Percy Cooper 27893Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Coulburn 75941Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Arthur Edwin Cray 22849Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Crowther 52058Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918
Private Geoffrey Davies 16557Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Serjeant Davies 26831Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918
Lance Corporal Davies 37176Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918
Private Doyle 292264Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Duffy 21746Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918
Private Edgar 23/138Durham Light Infantry22/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Edwards 36828Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private David Evans 55275Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Griffiths 203697Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hanger 22272Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918
Private Heard 26735Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Heron 73405Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hugall 45009Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918
Private Ingram 22874Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Jackson 55055Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918
Private James 57152Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918
Private Alfred Jameson 52299Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Jones 204088Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Leathers 55839Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918
Private Hugh Lewis 242879Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918
Private Stanley Love 20781Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Lucas 34705Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918
Private Mcgrath 60587Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918
Private Mckay 19688Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant David Thomas Matthews 18431Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Melvin 35132Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Rees 60203Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918
Private Regan 38647Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918
Lance Serjeant Roberts 18451Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918
Private Rutter 72866Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Samuel Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918
Private Savage 22062Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918
Lance Serjeant William Scoular 21621Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Edward Smith 200223Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Donald Travers 45515Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Percival Vickers 61192Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Robert Edward Waller 79202Durham Light Infantry22/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Williams 61038Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918
Private Williams 40172Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles Edward Wilson 73492Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wilson 66945Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918
Private Little 44255Royal Scots22/04/1918
Private Arthur Draper 24367Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Bernard Hornsby 240813Leicestershire Regiment22/04/1918
Private Nolan 74013Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/04/1918
Private Pickup 201912East Lancashire Regiment22/04/1918
Private Purnell 4378Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/04/1918
Lance Serjeant Walter John Stedman G/5737The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Whitham 38065Lincolnshire Regiment22/04/1918
Private Berry G/24259Royal Sussex Regiment22/04/1918
Private Townsend 30508King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)22/04/1918
Lieutenant George Gordon Douglas Scott Royal Field Artillery22/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Allen Clark 30579East Surrey Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Leonard Gordon Marthews South Lancashire Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Coulson 34288York and Lancaster Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Percy Royle 19915The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/04/1918 (aged 27)
Follower Lutra Patras Indian Army22/04/1918
Sapper James Arthur Castle 58257Royal Engineers22/04/1918 (aged 36)
Seaman Jamia Indian Merchant Service22/04/1918
Private Charles Henry King 9091Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/04/1918 (aged 39)
Deck Hand Billing 20019/DARoyal Naval Reserve22/04/1918
Gunner James Hale 70157Royal Garrison Artillery22/04/1918 (aged 40)
Gunner James Watkinson 70157ALIAS22/04/1918
Private William Stanley Gratton TR/8/14341Training Reserve22/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cole 16658Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 24)
Second Engineer Robert Coulson Mercantile Marine22/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Sydney Powell 291616Gloucestershire Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 40)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Marshall 250180Royal Air Force22/04/1918 (aged 18)
Driver West 349690Canadian Field Artillery22/04/1918
Private John William Easton Burns 791Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Simpson 13726South African Infantry22/04/1918
Steward George Henry Henwood 926627Mercantile Marine Reserve22/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Binns 12390The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment22/04/1918
Gunner Smith 111567Royal Garrison Artillery22/04/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Albert Edward Wright 45763Royal Field Artillery22/04/1918
Sapper Thomas Jeffries 32821Royal Engineers22/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Gibson 266151Northumberland Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frederick Auger 45397Worcestershire Regiment22/04/1918
Captain Norman Victor Harrison Royal Air Force22/04/1918 (aged 21)
Air Mechanic 1st Class William Alfred Charles Easter 235264Royal Air Force22/04/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Alfred Tennyson Exley Royal Air Force22/04/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Smart 32393Royal Defence Corps22/04/1918
Private Fallay 278Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.22/04/1918
Carrier Renka 2951Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.22/04/1918
Private John Roberts 718244Canadian Infantry22/04/1918 (aged 34)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Norman Harold Thorpe 71772Royal Air Force22/04/1918 (aged 30)
Sergeant Fred Arnold Cook 130297Canadian Infantry22/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas J. Bevel 454031Canadian Infantry22/04/1918 (aged 33)
Sepoy Khan Muhammad Khan 283318th Indian Infantry22/04/1918
Private Frederick John Middleton 6456Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/04/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Stanley Sedgman 743Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles Thomas Walter Mckinlay 63390Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.22/04/1918 (aged 30)
Fitter Charles Royce Battersby Johnson 4458Australian Light Railway Operating Company22/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal John Edward Stewart 4311Australian Railway Corps22/04/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Joe Harry Barrett 210760Royal Engineers22/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Cooke 93143Durham Light Infantry22/04/1918 (aged 26)
Captain John Duke Essex Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 28)
Company Serjeant Major William Grice 200036South Staffordshire Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 26)
Trooper Alfred James Jury 624Australian Light Horse22/04/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Henry Morris Parkin 48883Royal Engineers22/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Richard Belcher 40770West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Waistell 14823Durham Light Infantry22/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Wright 307653West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Charles Sheil Royal Air Force22/04/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Alfred Burton 108852Royal Air Force22/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Vincent John Butler 43698Worcestershire Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Bywater 40915Norfolk Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Coleman 72997Royal Field Artillery22/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Duncan 41457King's Own Scottish Borderers22/04/1918
Private William Mattey Rudge 32133Gloucestershire Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Seymour 21864Bedfordshire Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Frank Marshall Ward Royal Air Force22/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Alexander Stirton Mcintosh S/42111Seaforth Highlanders22/04/1918 (aged 18)
Sapper Goodchild 488179Royal Engineers22/04/1918 (aged 27)
Cook Chow Fook Mercantile Marine22/04/1918
Gunner Appleby 147898Royal Field Artillery22/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Rogers 701801London Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Ernest Bogg 53056Lincolnshire Regiment22/04/1918
Private Crampton 28949West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/04/1918
Private Robert Pizzey 12256South African Infantry22/04/1918 (aged 38)
Captain Harry Wilmore Rawson Royal Scots22/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Jameson 16316East Yorkshire Regiment22/04/1918
Private Bygrave 22880South Wales Borderers22/04/1918
Private Rogers 128958Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Smith 51143Royal Scots Fusiliers22/04/1918
Private Watt 16553Royal Scots Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Hugh Kenrick 3419Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private William John Besley Goss 1054715Canadian Infantry22/04/1918
Corporal Penny 684324Canadian Railway Troops22/04/1918
Gunner William Thomas Alwen 101346Royal Garrison Artillery22/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Charles Ernest Bradford 267185Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Robert Charlton 235809Northumberland Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private John Edward Cocker 269330The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Charles Alfred Coulton 17791Suffolk Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 41)
Gunner Albert Edwin Dodd 198322Royal Field Artillery22/04/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Patrick Farrelly 11139The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Charles Edward Mettyer 44202Worcestershire Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas O'neil 10135Royal Irish Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal John Pilbrow 200429King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry22/04/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Roche 11139ALIAS22/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private John Smails 36056King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry22/04/1918 (aged 37)
Trooper Godfrey Smith 1316Royal Horse Guards22/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Stamp 28136York and Lancaster Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Stephens 29758Somerset Light Infantry22/04/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant John Stewart 36421Royal Field Artillery22/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Whitworth Thomson 42149Royal Scots22/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Francis Barnet Barlow 76947Durham Light Infantry22/04/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Charles John Berry R/4569King's Royal Rifle Corps22/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Joseph Orr Campbell 16499Scots Guards22/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Thomas Concar 11626Leicestershire Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Henry Hurst PS/5101Royal Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Arthur James Davis 20233Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private Arthur Hison 20233ALIAS22/04/1918 (aged 41)
Second Lieutenant Stanley John Friend The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Frederick Bartlett 28531Royal Engineers22/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Daniel Drury 2888818th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars22/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Arthur Rubert Hardy 16/1120Northumberland Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles Harwood 28451Hampshire Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Horwood 43519Royal Irish Rifles22/04/1918
Serjeant Johnson 317897Dorsetshire Regiment22/04/1918
Rifleman Lang 373110London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)22/04/1918
Lance Corporal Platt 444493Royal Engineers22/04/1918 (aged 30)
Sapper Rice 358241Royal Engineers22/04/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Robert William Scott 614King's Royal Rifle Corps22/04/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Edward J. Townsend 51954Royal Field Artillery22/04/1918
Private Bernard Brian Mcsweeney 57427Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.22/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Blue 1045433Canadian Infantry22/04/1918
Lance Corporal Mcinnes 645950Canadian Infantry22/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Ablett Machine Gun Corps22/04/1918
Private Billing 48080Lancashire Fusiliers22/04/1918
Lance Corporal Bradley 16103Hampshire Regiment22/04/1918
Private Thomas Edward Cawley 42319Essex Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Edwards 28364Hampshire Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Foolkes 28663Hampshire Regiment22/04/1918
Private William Henry Gosling 28378Hampshire Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal David Harrold 16307Hampshire Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Holloway 28646Hampshire Regiment22/04/1918
Private Archibald Jack 21526Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/04/1918 (aged 34)
Bombardier Frank Edmond Mason 30121Australian Field Artillery22/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Arthur John Nappin 28425Hampshire Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Nelms 34427Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/04/1918
Lance Serjeant Henry George William Reeve 15757Hampshire Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Jack Smith Wardle 28578Hampshire Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Brown 38665Hampshire Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 41)
Captain Jervoise Purefoy Causton Hampshire Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Thomas Moston Chorley 28604Lancashire Fusiliers22/04/1918
Pioneer Alfred Cole 85783Royal Engineers22/04/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Harold Hainsworth 31247Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)22/04/1918 (aged 23)
Major Frank Northey Harston East Lancashire Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Donald Hugh Mckenzie 193388Royal Field Artillery22/04/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Bedggood 18326Royal Field Artillery22/04/1918
Sergeant Briscoe 773050Canadian Infantry22/04/1918 (aged 28)
Bombardier Dawson 91069Royal Field Artillery22/04/1918
Gunner Dewar 640034Royal Field Artillery22/04/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Driver 117751Royal Field Artillery22/04/1918
Serjeant Fern 97613Royal Field Artillery22/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Freeman M2/116755Army Service Corps22/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Walter William Gibbs Royal Engineers22/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Alfred Joseph Giles 410280Canadian Infantry22/04/1918
Private Harran 195938Canadian Infantry22/04/1918
Private Hastings 654760Canadian Infantry22/04/1918
Private Jones 1015244Canadian Infantry22/04/1918
Sapper Killian 16987Royal Engineers22/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Thomas Ladouceur 1042382Canadian Infantry22/04/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Bombardier Robert Frederick Thomas Morrison 94511Royal Field Artillery22/04/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Sanderson 247645Royal Field Artillery22/04/1918
Gunner Sly 129313Royal Field Artillery22/04/1918
Private Hugh Tucker 410646Canadian Infantry22/04/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Charles Edwin Williams 187106Royal Field Artillery22/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Carrington 17564Bedfordshire Regiment22/04/1918
Private Albert Henry Styles 41265Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Southren 12604Irish Guards22/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cowley 189383Canadian Infantry22/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Steven Pennington Macmullin 817686Canadian Infantry22/04/1918 (aged 21)
Bombardier George Brewin Stannage 304442Canadian Field Artillery22/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Bassindale 61825West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Mcternan 10753Northumberland Fusiliers22/04/1918
Private Charles Samuel Knowles 5130Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Tomkinson 19412South Staffordshire Regiment22/04/1918
Private Watkins 25137King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/04/1918
Private Wessels 3403South African Infantry22/04/1918
Rifleman Vaughan 655855London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)22/04/1918
Rifleman Joseph Anthony Cooper Clarke R/41712King's Royal Rifle Corps22/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Robert Brambles 79627Durham Light Infantry22/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private George Morrison 41610Royal Irish Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Bagnall B/200218Rifle Brigade22/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Mcbride 57430The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Percy Melville Tyler 78039Durham Light Infantry22/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Cobham 41889The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Henry Hoskinson 96508The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Kent 235235The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/04/1918
Gunner Logie 368089Royal Garrison Artillery22/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Ernest Leonard Gould 70442Devonshire Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Pyrah 42518West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Middleton 18859York and Lancaster Regiment22/04/1918
Private Sunley 204245York and Lancaster Regiment22/04/1918
Private Watters 742206Canadian Army Medical Corps22/04/1918
Serjeant Frederick James Connors 43551Royal Dublin Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Frederick Arthur Houghton 73075Durham Light Infantry22/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private O'brien 26740Royal Dublin Fusiliers22/04/1918
Corporal Eldridge 14060Hampshire Regiment22/04/1918
Private Leonard Walter Taylor 16064Hampshire Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 22)
Labourer Ho Wan Chih 15049Chinese Labour Corps22/04/1918
Lance Corporal Douglas Edger 24105Lancashire Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 23)
Ordinary Telegraphist Blake J/32553Royal Navy22/04/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Botting SS/3554Royal Navy22/04/1918
Able Seaman Brown SS/7567Royal Navy22/04/1918
Signaller Walter James Mclellan L10/2864Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve22/04/1918 (aged 25)
Leading Fireman Sinclair 797618Mercantile Marine Reserve22/04/1918
Private Hore 10722Honourable Artillery Company22/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Walter Ernest Powell 10845Honourable Artillery Company22/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Edwin George Fryer 201970Royal Berkshire Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 32)
Able Seaman Ernest Hosier SS/5945Royal Navy22/04/1918 (aged 21)
Petty Officer Stoker Henry William Saunders O/N305500Royal Navy22/04/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Robert Taylor Wood 10/2385Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.22/04/1918 (aged 42)
Driver Joseph Hawkins 201650Royal Field Artillery22/04/1918 (aged 31)
Sapper Tomas Clinton WR/318684Royal Engineers22/04/1918 (aged 50)
Private Haggart 51076Royal Scots Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Sinclair 7579Highland Light Infantry22/04/1918
Chief Petty Officer Edward Robinson 160979Royal Navy22/04/1918
Rifleman William Allan S/16122Rifle Brigade22/04/1918
Private Walter Richard Allen 42773Essex Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Walter Aveson 25610Hampshire Regiment22/04/1918
Corporal Walter Axe 3/7451Somerset Light Infantry22/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Henry Beale 28140Somerset Light Infantry22/04/1918
Private Arthur Bell 27709King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/04/1918
Private Arthur William Berry 28343Hampshire Regiment22/04/1918
Rifleman Arthur Bettles S/14024Rifle Brigade22/04/1918
Private Fred Blewett 44315Hampshire Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Reginald Brome 201930Essex Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Henry Bundy 43330Hampshire Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Cole 29745Somerset Light Infantry22/04/1918
Private William Harry Conduct 33861Hampshire Regiment22/04/1918
Private Daniel John Crawte 203745Hampshire Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Gwilym Ivor Davies 13407King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Alexander Dewar 204775Somerset Light Infantry22/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Bernard Dewey 10288Hampshire Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Stephen Henry Hayter 28206Hampshire Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 42)
Private Frederick John Helling 42690Essex Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Horsley 34519Essex Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Francis Leonard Horton 46618Essex Regiment22/04/1918
Private Edward Howting 27806King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/04/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Thomas Jackson 5/470Rifle Brigade22/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private John Thomas James 356609Hampshire Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Thomas William Johnson 50674Lancashire Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 42)
Private Joseph Henry Jones 125759Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Sydney Thomas May Jones 42599Essex Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Francis Liddell 28633Hampshire Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Edward Mayes 42587Essex Regiment22/04/1918
Private Herbert Adolphus Watts 16293Essex Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 42)
Private William White 202256Royal Scots22/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant William Walter White 235385South Lancashire Regiment22/04/1918
Private Reginald Whitmarsh 42590Essex Regiment22/04/1918
Private Reginald John Wood 40691Somerset Light Infantry22/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Harry Leighton 39145Highland Light Infantry22/04/1918
Private Sidney Waldron 24554King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry22/04/1918
Gunner Thomas Shaw 5790Royal Field Artillery22/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Moore 265014Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)22/04/1918
Private Robert Kerr 51791Royal Scots22/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Benjamin Joseph Hickman 54861West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Sidney James Giblin 26287Norfolk Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Michael Stanley Bottomley 32879Royal Field Artillery22/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Thomas William Bottomley 142715Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/04/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Frederick George Burges 39289King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry22/04/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Wilfred Barron 58948West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harry Bastin 302680Royal Scots22/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Charles Bent 325189West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/04/1918
Private William Christopher Borrowdale 49734King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry22/04/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Charles Joseph Barge 71711Royal Field Artillery22/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Herbert Drake Walmsley 53673West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Henry Whitehart 103267Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henry W. Wicks 423429London Regiment22/04/1918
Private John Williams 20933Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Thomas Williams 28286Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918
Private Richard Bleddyn Williams 70097Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas John Williams 60966Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918
Private William Richard Williams 203762Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Wilson 27375Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Robert Woodward 51338Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Frank Samuel Archer 56017Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918
Private Lawrence Baldwin 38907Durham Light Infantry22/04/1918
Serjeant Charles Edwin Barker 202776Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/04/1918 (aged 36)
Corporal Frank William Bartlett 109571Tank Corps22/04/1918
Private Thomas Booth 27689West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Bowers 205417Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/04/1918 (aged 21)
Porter Sher Singh Kamptee/287Indian Labour Corps22/04/1918
Private Joseph Gaskell 60624Northumberland Fusiliers22/04/1918
Private John Gregory 60623Northumberland Fusiliers22/04/1918
Private Walter Bateson 236022Northumberland Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Ernest James Wood 47828Lancashire Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Percival William Wright 38785King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry22/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Harold Vaughan Tattersall North Staffordshire Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 30)
Follower Shera Supply and Transport Corps22/04/1918
Private Cattermole 41583North Staffordshire Regiment22/04/1918
Private Richard Green 50939The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Harry Holt 308100The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Walter James Dexter 267194Northumberland Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Webb 266321Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/04/1918
Corporal Duff 75954Royal Engineers22/04/1918
Private Macpherson 782400Canadian Infantry22/04/1918
Gunner Rumfitt 184922Royal Garrison Artillery22/04/1918
Captain Kenneth Travers Stephen Royal Field Artillery22/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Mwapi 1220Northern Rhodesia Police22/04/1918
Driver Fateh Muhammad 1064Royal Garrison Artillery, Indian Army22/04/1918
Private Woodman 21599Norfolk Regiment22/04/1918
Sepoy Mangal Singh 250921st Punjabis22/04/1918
Naik Alah Dad 49232nd Sikh Pioneers22/04/1918
Labourer Bipta 1274DIndian Labour Corps22/04/1918
Sowar Govind Singh 366834th Prince Albert Victor's Own Poona Horse22/04/1918
Private Cyril Mcfarland Mccrea 2841Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal James Robert Mackie 1057Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/04/1918
Private William Harold Chandler 24355The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Arthur Albert Thresher M2/156398Army Service Corps22/04/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Dunn 20068Royal Field Artillery22/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Walter Harry Easty Royal Air Force22/04/1918
Private Robert Wellington Foster 8385064th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion22/04/1918
Private Hubert Bury 46976Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918
Private Alfred Bushell 315200Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918
Private Harold Bateson Carr 24211West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Reginald Stansfield Carr 56381Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Edward Church 103321Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Albert Clark 42249West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/04/1918
Private Walter A. Coe 204478Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Samuel Cooper 17236Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918
Lance Corporal Ernest Cornish 14488Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Albert Bertie Croft 109177Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Reginald Arthur Cross 103282Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Edwin J. Crump 21772Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918
Private Phillip Cumming 109178Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/04/1918
Corporal Benjamin Hugh Davies 17800Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Brinley Owen Davies Welsh Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal John Davies 16772Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Cynfyn Davies 55432Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Robert Davies 57400Lincolnshire Regiment22/04/1918
Private Samuel Davis 202536Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Jersey Horrex Dickerson Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Stanley Duggan 55189Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918
Private Ernest Stanley Lewis Eddy 19705Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Edmund Lancelot Eland 50474West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/04/1918
Private Albert Edward Elliott 22496Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Emmanuel Evans 16807Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918
Private Thomas Evenson 56451Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private John William French 56378Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal Charles Godfrey 56507Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918
Private Griffith Griffiths 61134Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918
Private Benjamin George Hambling 23145Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Henry Hamer 71237Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/04/1918
Private Albert Harmes 103291Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/04/1918
Private Dennis Martin Harpin 103284Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Henry Alfred Henderson 103317Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/04/1918
Private Herbert John Hiscock 60158Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Edwin Hughes 316685Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal William Matthew Hughes 265896Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Frederick Charles Hutchins Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private David Jones 23344Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Griffith Jones 40701Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918
Private Robert Jones 203763Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Kerrigan 28894Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918
Private Thomas Leaver 42292West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/04/1918
Private Howard Lloyd 17580Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harry Machen 42297West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private George Major 26837Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Walter Manslow 108952Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/04/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Geoffrey Vaughan Marriott Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/04/1918
Private John Martins 44807Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Joseph Matthews 28669Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918
Private Thomas James Mayne 60519West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/04/1918
Private John George Morris 106839Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal William Griffith Morris 54830Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Munton 43134Lincolnshire Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Sidney Gilbert Nation 23737Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Reuben Newman 106849Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/04/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Thomas Edward Nicholas 18585Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918
Private Hugh Henry Owen 53765Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918
Private Joseph Pardoe 56488Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Paxton 103255Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henry Poole 106864Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/04/1918
Private Ernest Vivian Radcliffe 40939Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 34)
Serjeant Thomas Rees 16093Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Thomas Henry Eaton Rees 16172Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Levi Rimmer 60125Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Albert Roberts 54649Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Edward Roberts 72582Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Owen Roberts 205066Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas John Roberts 40210Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918
Corporal William Owen Roberts 54657Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918
Private John Rogers 109189Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harry Rothenburg 54787Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918
Private Rueben Henry Sanford 60910Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918
Private Edward Saunders 54816Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918
Serjeant Robert Alfred Seaward 22189Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918
Lance Corporal Frederic William Seckington 73368Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Wilfred Shotton 56128Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918
Private Charles Slatcher 267670Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Stewart 49836West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/04/1918
Private John William Strang 16/602West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/04/1918
Private James Wilcock Thwaites 61787West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/04/1918
Lance Corporal Harry Topping 17929Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Lewis William Prescott Royal Air Force22/04/1918
Private Owen Picton Davies 54362West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/04/1918
Private William Edward Hughes 242753South Lancashire Regiment22/04/1918
Private Robert John Phillips 46296Lancashire Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Richard Ernest Beardsell Lancashire Fusiliers22/04/1918
Corporal Botwright 51551Royal Engineers22/04/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Bradley 5992Lancashire Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private James Calderbank 23249Lancashire Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Forth 8376Lancashire Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Holme 42394Lancashire Fusiliers22/04/1918
Private Frederick George Truscott 25713Lancashire Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 23)
Sowar Charan Singh 206227th Indian Light Cavalry22/04/1918
Lance Naik Sanwal Ram 2807104th Wellesley's Rifles22/04/1918
Sepoy Rup Singh 348655th Coke's Rifles (Frontier Force)22/04/1918
Lance Naik Niranjanswami 155196th Berar Infantry22/04/1918
Sepoy Bada Singh 13069th Bhopal Infantry22/04/1918
Sepoy Dada Singh 4309th Bhopal Infantry22/04/1918
Driver Mayagam 7175Mule Corps22/04/1918
Labourer Kalyanmal Pahari 60352Indian Railway Department22/04/1918
Labourer Karuppan Pillai 47058Indian Railway Department22/04/1918
Artisan Krishna 51180Indian Railway Department22/04/1918
Follower Umed Ali LKCD/8172Followers Central Depot22/04/1918
Bearer Sange Bhutia Dukha 19986Army Bearer Corps22/04/1918
Private Ernest Tom Fry 25574Hampshire Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private George Charles Gilleland 42722Essex Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Charles Henry Harris 46220Rifle Brigade22/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Wilfred Thomas Newman 28627Hampshire Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Serjeant Sidney Frier Osborn 33683Hampshire Regiment22/04/1918
Rifleman Arthur William Page 46310Rifle Brigade22/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Frank Phibben 27786King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/04/1918
Private Ernest George Ralph 32378Somerset Light Infantry22/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Charles Edwin Reeves 9520Hampshire Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Albert Charles Richardson 33401Hampshire Regiment22/04/1918
Private Harry Ricks 202247Royal Scots22/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William James Roberts 28575Hampshire Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Clement John Rondel 41392Hampshire Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private James Samuel 40103Welsh Regiment22/04/1918
Private Archibald Montague Sanders 42630Essex Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Scott 44300Royal Scots22/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Alfred Sharp 38201Lancashire Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Wilfred Shaw 28609Hampshire Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Guy Simmons 28606Hampshire Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Percival Rainbow Smith 28608Hampshire Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Thomas Smith 519633Rifle Brigade22/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Thomas William Taylor 28596Hampshire Regiment22/04/1918
Rifleman Henry Thompson S/13469Rifle Brigade22/04/1918
Lance Corporal Amos Tredwell 18503Essex Regiment22/04/1918
Private Frank Vandermeer 42652Essex Regiment22/04/1918
Private Peter Veler 38792Hampshire Regiment22/04/1918
Rifleman Charles Smith 372553London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)22/04/1918 (aged 27)
2nd Corporal Dowding 46174Royal Engineers22/04/1918 (aged 39)
Lieutenant Harry Eustace Murphy Royal Air Force22/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Walter Lawrence L/107759th (Queen's Royal) Lancers22/04/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Henry Joseph Birtles 100042Royal Air Force22/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private David Madden 141318Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Voss 18116Dorsetshire Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 40)
Lance Bombardier Ernest Lambert Cookson 72210Royal Field Artillery22/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private George Moir S/25840Seaforth Highlanders22/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal William F. Macdonald 615Canadian Army Medical Corps22/04/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Patrick James Rodney 600544Canadian Engineers22/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Reginald George Fenwick 2003597Canadian Forestry Corps22/04/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Edward Gerald Mucklow Royal Air Force22/04/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Albert Henry Woodin 5107East Surrey Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918
Ship's Cook Peter Ferries Mercantile Marine22/04/1918 (aged 44)
Serjeant William James Beadle 986Royal Air Force22/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Foreman 576Royal Irish Rifles22/04/1918
Private Owen Roberts 74165Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Errol Geoffrey Elisha 28666Hampshire Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Walter Henry Ellis S/3676Rifle Brigade22/04/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Ernest Henry Evans S/15303Rifle Brigade22/04/1918
Private Reginald Percy Fletcher 356446Hampshire Regiment22/04/1918
Private Robert Jamieson 9545Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Donald Macritchie 23428Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Samuel Mairs S/18559Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Willie Herbert Stapleton 45376Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/04/1918 (aged 31)
Carrier Garuba Kano 555Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.22/04/1918
Carrier Wada Dugbo 2750Nigeria Carrier Corps22/04/1918
Fireman and Trimmer Tom Toby Mercantile Marine22/04/1918 (aged 24)
Sailor William Daniel Henry Weston Mercantile Marine22/04/1918 (aged 23)
Able Seaman William Norton Mercantile Marine22/04/1918 (aged 25)
Ordinary Seaman Albert Hopkins Mercantile Marine22/04/1918 (aged 17)
Ship's Cook James Johnstone ALIAS22/04/1918
Ordinary Seaman Robert Walter Jones Mercantile Marine22/04/1918 (aged 24)
Winchman Hugh Doherty Mercantile Marine22/04/1918 (aged 44)
Cabin Boy John Francis Doherty Mercantile Marine22/04/1918 (aged 18)
Seaman Robert Irvine 1430LRoyal Naval Reserve22/04/1918 (aged 28)
Leading Seaman William Joseph Gregory 5718ARoyal Naval Reserve22/04/1918 (aged 26)
Ordinary Seaman Frederick Thompson Mersey Z/3173Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve22/04/1918 (aged 19)
Chief Officer Angus Mckechnie Mercantile Marine22/04/1918 (aged 41)
Sailor Matthew Maddock Mercantile Marine22/04/1918 (aged 30)
Fireman and Trimmer Saleh Ali Indian Merchant Service22/04/1918
Private George Stephenson 59073West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/04/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Sutton Royal Air Force22/04/1918
Captain Gerald Atkinson Magor Royal Air Force22/04/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Ernest Cecil Watson Deacon Royal Air Force22/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Swan 308283Royal Garrison Artillery22/04/1918
Private Albert Stoker 202439Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)22/04/1918 (aged 37)
Kanonier Richard Timm German Army22/04/1918
Gefreiter Hermann Albrecht German Army22/04/1918
Kanonier Erich Atzen German Army22/04/1918
Wehrmann Ignaz Bittmann German Army22/04/1918
Ersatz-Reservist Alfred Heinig German Army22/04/1918
Infanterist Georg Koch German Army22/04/1918
Gefreiter Alfred Krampe German Army22/04/1918
Jaeger Paul Kuehne German Army22/04/1918
Musketier Paul Leonhardt German Army22/04/1918
Landsturmmann Friedrich Lohoefener German Army22/04/1918
Leutnant Ludwig Lomberg German Army22/04/1918
Sergeant Louis Meissner German Army22/04/1918
Kanonier Walter Nacke German Army22/04/1918
Leutnant der Reserve Friedrich Rebhan German Army22/04/1918
Pionier Alois Riedmeier German Army22/04/1918
Wehrmann Friedrich Karl Wilhelm Schelzki German Army22/04/1918
Wehrmann Friedrich Schmidt German Army22/04/1918
Musketier Oskar Schmidt German Army22/04/1918
Leutnant der Reserve Ernst Scholtz German Army22/04/1918
Landsturmmann Robert Schoen German Army22/04/1918
Kanonier Martin Spatz German Army22/04/1918
Landsturmmann Georg Stephan German Army22/04/1918
Musketier Adolf Wald German Army22/04/1918
Musketier Johann Weise German Army22/04/1918
Sergeant Franz Woop German Army22/04/1918
Infanterist Joseph Wagner German Army22/04/1918
Maschinist Paul Rohnspiess German Navy22/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Edward Gerald Milburn ALIAS22/04/1918
Private Daniel More 2726Seaforth Highlanders22/04/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman William Smyth 12/3375Royal Irish Rifles22/04/1918 (aged 24)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Tom Raymond Walmsley F/19088Royal Navy22/04/1918 (aged 21)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance1175820
BOUZINCOURT RIDGE CEMETERY, ALBERTFrance713717
LOOS MEMORIALFrance67373
BOUZINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance352812
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance21170
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium21121
HARINGHE (BANDAGHEM) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium19133
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance1990
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance1890
ST. VENANT-ROBECQ ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, ROBECQFrance18144
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance17121
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1781
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance17101
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1561
EBBLINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYFrance14110
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1481
MARTINSART BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1341
AVELUY WOOD CEMETERY (LANCASHIRE DUMP), MESNIL-MARTINSARTFrance1360
LE VERTANNOY BRITISH CEMETERY, HINGESFrance1382
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1300
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1100
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1061
MORBECQUE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance10100
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1040
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance940
MONT-BERNANCHON BRITISH CEMETERY, GONNEHEMFrance950
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium9101
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance981
GONNEHEM BRITISH CEMETERYFrance9132
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance8100
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance743
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance710
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece750
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance700
CINQ RUES BRITISH CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance644
FORCEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance650
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance621
ARNEKE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance551
LE GRAND HASARD MILITARY CEMETERY, MORBECQUEFrance540
TANNAY BRITISH CEMETERY, THIENNESFrance510
RIBEMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOMMEFrance420
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance440
CONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY, CONTAYFrance430
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance420
MERICOURT-L'ABBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance450
TOURCOING (PONT-NEUVILLE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance430
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany440
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance411
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece400
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance430
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance352
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France320
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance310
BRANDHOEK NEW MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3Belgium320
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium330
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance340
METEREN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance320
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance320
WYTSCHAETE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium330
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium300
BELLACOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance320
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance320
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium310
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance300
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt300
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance300
BAC-DU-SUD BRITISH CEMETERY, BAILLEULVALFrance210
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance210
GODEWAERSVELDE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance221
VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
CAESTRE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
BORRE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance230
LONGPRE-LES-CORPS SAINTS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
DAINVILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
WANQUETIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
FRANVILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance222
EXETER HIGHER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
ST. ALBANS (HATFIELD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone200
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium240
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance221
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
LARCH WOOD (RAILWAY CUTTING) CEMETERYBelgium210
SANDPITS BRITISH CEMETERY, FOUQUEREUILFrance210
TOUTENCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
BLANGY-TRONVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance230
GOMMECOURT BRITISH CEMETERY NO.2, HEBUTERNEFrance200
BARENTHAL MILITARY CEMETERYItaly240
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance211
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany220
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance200
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India210
BROWN'S ROAD MILITARY CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance222
STOW MARIES (SS. MARY AND MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom200
HALIFAX (MOUNT OLIVET) CEMETERYCanada200
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom200
ADELAIDE CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance100
WAILLY ORCHARD CEMETERYFrance110
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance100
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance101
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance110
COURCELLES-AU-BOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ACHEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance111
BERTRANCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance120
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
DAR ES SALAAM (UPANGA ROAD) CEMETERYTanzania101
NAIROBI SOUTH CEMETERYKenya100
THABA TSHWANE (OLD NO.1) MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa100
WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
THE HUTS CEMETERYBelgium100
COUIN NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BONNAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
MESNIL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
PONT-D'ACHELLES MILITARY CEMETERY, NIEPPEFrance100
LONGUEAU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
CRUCIFIX CORNER CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance110
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
GENTELLES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ST. AMAND BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
MORBECQUE CHURCHYARDFrance100
SAILLY-AU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
HEDAUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ST. ETIENNE-AU-MONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
HAM BRITISH CEMETERY, MUILLE-VILLETTEFrance100
SENLIS FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance110
RAPERIE BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLEMONTOIREFrance110
PERONNE ROAD CEMETERY, MARICOURTFrance100
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ABERDEEN (ALLENVALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHAUNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance110
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece110
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece100
GORRAN CHURCHTOWN (ST. GORAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EXETER (EXWICK OR ST. THOMAS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEW SEAHAM (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
BRISTOL (AVONVIEW) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHELTENHAM CEMETERY, PRESTBURYUnited Kingdom100
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHAMPTON (HOLLYBROOK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
EDMONTON FEDERATION JEWISH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
ENFIELD (HERTFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WILLESDEN NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. JOHN'S WESTGATE AND ELSWICK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHAWBURY (ST. MARY THE VIRGIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EAST SHEEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PONTEFRACT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WINNIPEG (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERYCanada100
MONTREAL (MOUNT ROYAL) CEMETERYCanada100
MEAFORD (LAKEVIEW) CEMETERYCanada110
TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERYCanada110
COROZAL AMERICAN MILITARY CEMETERYPanama120
LA PLUS DOUVE FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
LIGNY-ST. FLOCHEL BRITISH CEMETERY, AVERDOINGTFrance100
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar100
IXELLES (ELSENE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium100
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance110
NIEPPE-BOIS (RUE-DU-BOIS) BRITISH CEMETERY, VIEUX-BERQUINFrance100
BEAULENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, LIGNY-THILLOYFrance110
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance100
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance100
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
AUBIGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
LE QUESNOY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
AULNOYE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BOVES WEST COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance100
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly110
BARI WAR CEMETERYItaly100
LA SPEZIA (BOSCHETTI) COMMUNAL CEMETERYItaly100
WELLINGTON (KARORI) CEMETERYNew Zealand120
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)111
BRIGHTON (THE DOWNS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GRANARDKILL CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
PAISLEY (HAWKHEAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DUFFUS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LYNESS ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
VIMY MEMORIALFrance110
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany110
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
PEMBA CEMETERYMozambique100
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom100
LIVINGSTONE CAMP MEMORIALZambia100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia110
CHESHAM BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
SAI WAN WAR CEMETERYChina, (including Hong Kong)100
EDINBURGH (NORTH MERCHISTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance100
INVERKEITHING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria100
WISBECH (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SOUTHPORT (ST. CUTHBERT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CORK (ST. FINBARR'S) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of110
DORCHESTER (FORDINGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
STOCKPORT BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ODD RODE (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CARRINGTON (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PERTH (ST. JOHN'S) CEMETERYCanada100
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom122
ANCRE BRITISH CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance100
LA CAPELLE-EN-THIERACHE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LUTON CHURCH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
LOKOJA MEMORIALNigeria100
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia100
ENGLEBELMER COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
OXTED (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HARTLEPOOL NORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BANGALORE (HOSUR ROAD) CEMETERYIndia100
FEROZEPORE MILITARY CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Welsh Fusiliers181
Hampshire Regiment53
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)51
Royal Field Artillery45
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)41
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.37
Rifle Brigade30
German Army26
Royal Air Force23
Royal Engineers23
Durham Light Infantry21
Canadian Infantry21
Essex Regiment20
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16
Lancashire Fusiliers15
Royal Scots13
Royal Garrison Artillery12
Mercantile Marine12
Northumberland Fusiliers12
Lincolnshire Regiment11
Welsh Regiment11
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry11
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10
King's Shropshire Light Infantry9
Somerset Light Infantry9
Seaforth Highlanders8
York and Lancaster Regiment7
Manchester Regiment7
Royal Warwickshire Regiment7
Royal Navy7
Highland Light Infantry7
Gloucestershire Regiment7
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders6
ALIAS6
Army Service Corps6
Royal Army Medical Corps6
Norfolk Regiment5
South African Infantry5
South Wales Borderers5
East Lancashire Regiment5
Grenadier Guards4
Worcestershire Regiment4
Royal Scots Fusiliers4
North Staffordshire Regiment4
South Lancashire Regiment4
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)4
King's Royal Rifle Corps4
Cheshire Regiment4
Bedfordshire Regiment4
Northamptonshire Regiment4
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.3
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)3
Machine Gun Corps3
Tank Corps3
Australian Field Artillery3
Indian Railway Department3
London Regiment3
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)3
South Staffordshire Regiment3
British West Indies Regiment3
Suffolk Regiment3
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry3
Royal Irish Rifles3
Royal Fusiliers3
East Surrey Regiment3
Royal Naval Reserve3
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)3
Royal Irish Fusiliers3
Dorsetshire Regiment3
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
Honourable Artillery Company2
Australian Engineers2
9th Bhopal Infantry2
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.2
Middlesex Regiment2
Canadian Railway Troops2
Canadian Field Artillery2
Canadian Engineers2
Indian Labour Corps2
Border Regiment2
Canadian Army Medical Corps2
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment2
Indian Merchant Service2
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
Chinese Labour Corps2
Royal Dublin Fusiliers2
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion2
Devonshire Regiment2
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers2
Mercantile Marine Reserve2
Leicestershire Regiment2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve2
Training Reserve1
21st Punjabis1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
Royal Horse Guards1
Royal Australian Navy1
New Zealand Army Service Corps1
Gordon Highlanders1
Irish Guards1
32nd Sikh Pioneers1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Scots Guards1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Mule Corps1
18th Indian Infantry1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
34th Prince Albert Victor's Own Poona Horse1
Nigeria Carrier Corps1
Indian Army1
18th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars1
South African Engineers1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
Australian Light Railway Operating Company1
27th Indian Light Cavalry1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Followers Central Depot1
Australian Railway Corps1
104th Wellesley's Rifles1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
German Navy1
Northern Rhodesia Police1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
Army Bearer Corps1
Australian Light Horse1
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
East African Transport Corps1
55th Coke's Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Australian Flying Corps1
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Royal Garrison Artillery, Indian Army1
9th (Queen's Royal) Lancers1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
South African Native Labour Corps1
96th Berar Infantry1
Royal Defence Corps1