Date of death: Tuesday 2 May 1916

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Roberts 4367Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/05/1916
Captain Vaudrey Manchester Regiment02/05/1916 (aged 33)
Private Trenerry 4692Hampshire Regiment02/05/1916
Private William Shadwell Luke 2204Royal Berkshire Regiment02/05/1916 (aged 24)
Private Garwood 2299East Surrey Regiment02/05/1916
Private Dinham 10330Gloucestershire Regiment02/05/1916 (aged 34)
Serjeant Ernest William Neville 1978The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)02/05/1916 (aged 33)
Private Gater 13685King's Shropshire Light Infantry02/05/1916
Trimmer Craddy 832/STRoyal Naval Reserve02/05/1916
Private David Watkin Williams 9875South Wales Borderers02/05/1916 (aged 35)
Private Edward James Clifton 4025London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)02/05/1916 (aged 22)
Private White G/10314Middlesex Regiment02/05/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal John Irwin 2606Devonshire Regiment02/05/1916 (aged 23)
Gunner Bland 300611Canadian Field Artillery02/05/1916
Private Alfred Howard Lovell 11648Gloucestershire Regiment02/05/1916 (aged 30)
Private Brierley 15340Devonshire Regiment02/05/1916
Private Henry Cooper 17349York and Lancaster Regiment02/05/1916 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Frederick Hill P/749Military Police Corps02/05/1916 (aged 31)
Private Casey T4/092961Army Service Corps02/05/1916
Private William Charles Sankey 10696Hampshire Regiment02/05/1916
Private James Douglas Whyte S/13358Gordon Highlanders02/05/1916 (aged 16)
Private William George Best 508Leinster Regiment02/05/1916 (aged 26)
Sapper Gater 1123Royal Engineers02/05/1916
Serjeant Moran 14418Royal Dublin Fusiliers02/05/1916 (aged 40)
Private Walsh 8450Leinster Regiment02/05/1916
Private Coates 13428The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/05/1916 (aged 22)
Private James Cunningham 15884The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/05/1916 (aged 18)
Private Edward Charles Govey 23276Worcestershire Regiment02/05/1916 (aged 18)
Private William Charles Moore 13845Worcestershire Regiment02/05/1916 (aged 29)
Private Exton James Stacey 19648South Wales Borderers02/05/1916 (aged 34)
Private Mcstay 25149Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers02/05/1916 (aged 27)
Private Reynolds 16254Norfolk Regiment02/05/1916 (aged 38)
Private Joseph Henry Hughes 18568Royal Irish Fusiliers02/05/1916 (aged 26)
Private Herbert Walters 2828Royal Warwickshire Regiment02/05/1916 (aged 25)
Private Allan Macmillan 17021Highland Light Infantry02/05/1916 (aged 23)
Private Harrison 438733Canadian Infantry02/05/1916
Private Leonard Arthur Waterhouse 436281Canadian Infantry02/05/1916 (aged 19)
Private Davis 4813London Regiment02/05/1916
Lance Corporal William James Kane 15650Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers02/05/1916 (aged 18)
Gunner Harold Thistlewhite 2221Machine Gun Corps (Motors)02/05/1916
Private Ryan 22786Canadian Infantry02/05/1916 (aged 22)
Driver Howarth 4921Royal Field Artillery02/05/1916
Guardsman Kenneth Kennedy 13887Scots Guards02/05/1916 (aged 26)
Private Hope 1377Welsh Guards02/05/1916
Lance Corporal Alfred Sangster 9329Durham Light Infantry02/05/1916 (aged 38)
Private Tucker 10474Durham Light Infantry02/05/1916
Private Lynch 67037Canadian Infantry02/05/1916
Serjeant Hodge 2189Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)02/05/1916
Second Lieutenant Frederic Malcolm Mcintyre Royal Engineers02/05/1916 (aged 26)
Private Richard Bell 16/1244Northumberland Fusiliers02/05/1916 (aged 20)
Private Alastair Mcmillan Grant 9316Army Cyclist Corps02/05/1916 (aged 19)
Private Scott 10171Army Cyclist Corps02/05/1916
Private Spencer 10340Army Cyclist Corps02/05/1916
Private Albert Arthur Wilson 760Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/05/1916
Private Christopher Sherry 22957Highland Light Infantry02/05/1916 (aged 33)
Private Laurance 3381AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.02/05/1916
Private James Moore Macroberts 3145Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/05/1916 (aged 42)
Private Cummings 4219Hertfordshire Regiment02/05/1916
Second Lieutenant John Joseph Fisher North Staffordshire Regiment02/05/1916 (aged 25)
Private Hulme 8225North Staffordshire Regiment02/05/1916
Private Ivor Grafton Jones 5031Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/05/1916 (aged 22)
Private Stanley Mellon 14839Border Regiment02/05/1916 (aged 29)
Private Frederick Charles Pyatt 7854North Staffordshire Regiment02/05/1916 (aged 24)
Private Tams 16471North Staffordshire Regiment02/05/1916
Private Vinall G/8023Middlesex Regiment02/05/1916
Private William Barremont A/7628Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)02/05/1916 (aged 20)
Private Cox S/9010Seaforth Highlanders02/05/1916
Private Nelson 17086King's Own Scottish Borderers02/05/1916 (aged 42)
Rifleman Cecil Henry Wooding R/4283King's Royal Rifle Corps02/05/1916 (aged 20)
Private Henry Felgate 15689North Staffordshire Regiment02/05/1916 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Wilson South African Infantry02/05/1916
Private Charles Wilsher 17514Bedfordshire Regiment02/05/1916 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Fraser 4605Royal Fusiliers02/05/1916 (aged 28)
Rifleman Frank Leonard Griffith 4221London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)02/05/1916 (aged 25)
Serjeant Arthur Jones 14/163York and Lancaster Regiment02/05/1916 (aged 29)
Gunner Richards 48059Royal Garrison Artillery02/05/1916 (aged 33)
Private Harper 23920King's Own Scottish Borderers02/05/1916
Rifleman Kaharsing Rai 99610th Gurkha Rifles02/05/1916
Private William Frederick Mckendrick 6231South African Infantry02/05/1916 (aged 44)
Private Havelock Webber 4095Devonshire Regiment02/05/1916 (aged 38)
Electrical Artificer 3rd Class Tippett M/3056Royal Navy02/05/1916
Private John Edwards 19601Canadian Infantry02/05/1916 (aged 33)
Rifleman George Burns 3633London Regiment02/05/1916
Private Barnes S4/158554Army Service Corps02/05/1916 (aged 23)
Private Albert Hacking 26642East Lancashire Regiment02/05/1916 (aged 38)
Corporal Alfred John Kearney 48158Royal Field Artillery02/05/1916 (aged 31)
Private Nearing 477666Royal Canadian Regiment02/05/1916
Driver Connett T4/142777Army Service Corps02/05/1916 (aged 45)
Private Leslie Hinson 2194East Riding Yeomanry02/05/1916 (aged 18)
Serjeant Edward Gordon Beckett 340Royal Field Artillery02/05/1916 (aged 29)
Gunner Angus Fraser 932Royal Field Artillery02/05/1916 (aged 24)
Serjeant Livingstone 2993Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders02/05/1916
Private Tiah Dagomba 6965Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.02/05/1916
Private Fodi Kamara 5718West African Regiment, W.A.F.F.02/05/1916
Private Thomas Dwyer 64028Canadian Infantry02/05/1916 (aged 29)
Stoker James Letford SS/110480Royal Australian Navy02/05/1916
Private John Affleck Buckham 435027Canadian Infantry02/05/1916 (aged 26)
Private Dickens 67260Canadian Infantry02/05/1916
Private Thomas Alexander Durward 153638Canadian Infantry02/05/1916 (aged 46)
Sapper Picken 503319Canadian Engineers02/05/1916
Private Pittendrigh 430371Canadian Pioneers02/05/1916 (aged 22)
Private Shier 451305Canadian Infantry02/05/1916
Private Turner 434938Canadian Infantry02/05/1916
Private William John Welsh 28811Canadian Infantry02/05/1916 (aged 25)
Corporal Tom Bentley 534Welsh Guards02/05/1916 (aged 25)
Private Dalziel 20724Royal Scots02/05/1916 (aged 35)
Private White 7665King's Shropshire Light Infantry02/05/1916 (aged 34)
Private Harrison 17027Durham Light Infantry02/05/1916
Private Samuel Howard Mcclelland 429106Canadian Infantry02/05/1916 (aged 30)
Corporal Hall 2047East Surrey Regiment02/05/1916
Private William Henry Page 8167East Surrey Regiment02/05/1916 (aged 32)
Private Haworth 15011Coldstream Guards02/05/1916
Lance Corporal Ryan 7326Irish Guards02/05/1916
Private Robert Mullen 491314Canadian Infantry02/05/1916 (aged 24)
Private Jack Funnell L/10734Royal Sussex Regiment02/05/1916 (aged 19)
Private Carr 3029Manchester Regiment02/05/1916
Corporal Rees Lloyd Roberts 432404Canadian Infantry02/05/1916 (aged 30)
Private Russell Hugh Burgar 432149Canadian Infantry02/05/1916 (aged 18)
Pioneer Mcmanus 104695Canadian Pioneers02/05/1916
Corporal Ernest Henry Sproule 166097Canadian Pioneers02/05/1916 (aged 22)
Private James Wallace 2675Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders02/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private Carter 11742North Staffordshire Regiment02/05/1916 (aged 22)
Bombardier Cooper 91041Royal Field Artillery02/05/1916
Bandsman Croker 9101Connaught Rangers02/05/1916
Lance Corporal Davies 4/13190South Wales Borderers02/05/1916
Private John Durr 3239The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/05/1916 (aged 36)
Corporal Jerram 2250Hampshire Regiment02/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private Legg 15224Dorsetshire Regiment02/05/1916
Private Legge 16450North Staffordshire Regiment02/05/1916
Private George Charles Johnston Forgie 26339Highland Light Infantry02/05/1916 (aged 20)
Gunner John Charles Lawrence 10805Royal Field Artillery02/05/1916 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Mccafferty 2494Royal Irish Regiment02/05/1916 (aged 20)
Private Rush 2517Royal Irish Regiment02/05/1916
Private William James Woods 2680Royal Irish Regiment02/05/1916 (aged 19)
Corporal Fred Bratton 38244Welsh Regiment02/05/1916 (aged 22)
Captain Graham Howells Welsh Regiment02/05/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Harold Charles Martin 25388Gloucestershire Regiment02/05/1916 (aged 25)
Private Chittel 1464Royal Fusiliers02/05/1916
Private William David Jones 1235Welsh Regiment02/05/1916 (aged 36)
Private George Henry Morgan 3174Welsh Regiment02/05/1916 (aged 18)
Private O'brien 7032Royal Munster Fusiliers02/05/1916
Lance Serjeant Wisken 1158Welsh Regiment02/05/1916 (aged 24)
Gunner Benjamin Abbott L/36135Royal Field Artillery02/05/1916 (aged 20)
Gunner Walter Gubbins 120494Royal Field Artillery02/05/1916 (aged 33)
Private Whiting 3/10369Norfolk Regiment02/05/1916
Lance Corporal William Mclauchlan 15443Royal Irish Rifles02/05/1916 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Burton 9507North Staffordshire Regiment02/05/1916 (aged 42)
Gunner James Grindrod 16196Royal Field Artillery02/05/1916 (aged 27)
Acting Bombardier Henry 86576Royal Field Artillery02/05/1916 (aged 22)
Private Hibbert 20218The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/05/1916
Private Leighton 30038Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/05/1916 (aged 40)
Private Murphy 6365Connaught Rangers02/05/1916
Driver Nelson 53722Royal Engineers02/05/1916
Private O'hara 6576Connaught Rangers02/05/1916
Private O'shea 9598Connaught Rangers02/05/1916
Private Parker 37056Manchester Regiment02/05/1916
Private Rigby 30068Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/05/1916
Captain Simpson Worcestershire Regiment02/05/1916
Private Sweeney 3055The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)02/05/1916
Private Wootton 14594North Staffordshire Regiment02/05/1916
Private Yates 8182North Staffordshire Regiment02/05/1916
Private Maling 19357Norfolk Regiment02/05/1916 (aged 20)
Private Norman 20027Norfolk Regiment02/05/1916
Driver Prosser 92554Royal Field Artillery02/05/1916
Lance Corporal Ramsay 10488Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)02/05/1916
Private Andrews L/7326Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)02/05/1916
Driver Thomas Walter Oakley 54493Royal Field Artillery02/05/1916 (aged 24)
Driver Harold Victor Russell 4490Royal Field Artillery02/05/1916
Driver Bertram Charles Simmonds 4499Royal Field Artillery02/05/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Percy John Turner 7940Dorsetshire Regiment02/05/1916
Private French 4250Royal Sussex Regiment02/05/1916 (aged 24)
Private Bartholomew Sherran 4224Leinster Regiment02/05/1916
Private Howard Hulan 1568Newfoundland Regiment02/05/1916 (aged 18)
Private Rowland Edwards 106750Royal Army Medical Corps02/05/1916 (aged 19)
Private James Mccallum S/3180Seaforth Highlanders02/05/1916 (aged 28)
Private George Williamson S/8847Seaforth Highlanders02/05/1916 (aged 20)
Private Henry Walker 8507Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry02/05/1916
Private James Frederick Dray L/9840Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)02/05/1916 (aged 22)
Private Herbert Alfred Harman 8136Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry02/05/1916 (aged 29)
Serjeant Vernon Henry Joseph Hawkins 872721st (Empress of India's) Lancers02/05/1916
Private George Higgins 8538Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry02/05/1916 (aged 29)
Private De Klerk 7181South African Infantry02/05/1916 (aged 43)
Trooper Maurice White 1373South African Horse02/05/1916 (aged 45)
Private James Blundell 697612th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers02/05/1916
Lance Serjeant James Cornwell 3818North Staffordshire Regiment02/05/1916
Rifleman James Mccullough 3728Royal Irish Rifles02/05/1916 (aged 54)
Private Albert Newland 593712th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers02/05/1916
Private Arthur Margerison W/198Cheshire Regiment02/05/1916 (aged 32)
Private Rennie 746Gordon Highlanders02/05/1916 (aged 26)
Sepoy Shah Muhammad 667Burma Military Police02/05/1916
Sepoy Dilawar Khan 144222nd Punjabis02/05/1916
Rifleman Gokul Thapa 18623rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles02/05/1916
Private George Hemmings 20227Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry02/05/1916 (aged 42)
Able Seaman Archibald Muirhead Muir SS/3443Royal Navy02/05/1916
Private Joseph Napoleon Adelard Tetrault 438853Canadian Infantry02/05/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Serjeant George Speakman 16182The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/05/1916 (aged 25)
Private Sam Mellor Acton 11440King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)02/05/1916
Lance Corporal Sidney Baxter 13261Norfolk Regiment02/05/1916
Private Michael Brennan 10152Connaught Rangers02/05/1916 (aged 22)
Gunner Patrick John George Brett 54758Royal Field Artillery02/05/1916 (aged 23)
Private George Thomas Bridges 8352Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry02/05/1916
Follower Bhoja 225Indian Royal Artillery02/05/1916
Driver Jhandu 25042Indian Royal Artillery02/05/1916
Risaldar Yusaf Khan 23rd Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)02/05/1916
Sapper Kehar Singh 23333rd Sappers and Miners02/05/1916
Sepoy Ditta Khan 237666th Punjabis02/05/1916
Sepoy Bihari 508367th Punjabis02/05/1916
Rifleman Jiwan Singh 2610104th Wellesley's Rifles02/05/1916
Rifleman Tuwan Singh 2610104th Wellesley's Rifles02/05/1916
Sepoy Sheikh Husain 3274105th Mahratta Light Infantry02/05/1916
Sepoy Dhondu Deshmukh 1514110th Mahratta Light Infantry02/05/1916
Sepoy Nana Baba 110th Mahratta Light Infantry02/05/1916
Naik Channan Khan 145189th Punjabis02/05/1916
Sepoy Dhondjirao Sawant 2739117th Mahrattas02/05/1916
Sepoy Govind Dalvi 1884117th Mahrattas02/05/1916
Sepoy Ramadhin Singh 19047th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs02/05/1916
Havildar Muhammad Shafi Khan 4456119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)02/05/1916
Sepoy Shiu Bakhsh 4519119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)02/05/1916
Sepoy Buland Khan 913120th Rajputana Infantry02/05/1916
Sepoy Bhur Singh 1411122nd Rajputana Infantry02/05/1916
Rifleman Bhimbahadur 25474th Gurkha Rifles02/05/1916
Lance Naik Bahadur Ali 45419th Punjabis02/05/1916
Sepoy Battan Singh 97524th Punjabis02/05/1916
Rifleman Ashbahadur Limbu 26317th Gurkha Rifles02/05/1916
Rifleman Lalbir Gurung 35378th Gurkha Rifles02/05/1916
Sepoy Tobai Singh 528699th Deccan Infantry02/05/1916
Sepoy Mota 370643rd Erinpura Regiment02/05/1916
Rifleman Gokul Sahai 5825Burma Military Police02/05/1916
Driver Mahtab Din 1527Mule Corps02/05/1916
Follower Manu Mhow/1485Mule Corps02/05/1916
Bearer Gird Hari 1289Army Bearer Corps02/05/1916
Artisan Khuda Bakhsh WD/8667Indian Military Works Services02/05/1916
Private Robert Gunn S/6513Seaforth Highlanders02/05/1916
Private James Murphy 12785Royal Irish Fusiliers02/05/1916
Private Thomas Quinn 16223Royal Irish Fusiliers02/05/1916
Private Trill 4/5724Connaught Rangers02/05/1916
Private James Henry Goswell 384Australian Cyclist Corps02/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class George Poole 292248Royal Navy02/05/1916 (aged 35)
Private Poole 20119Somerset Light Infantry02/05/1916
Captain Cornfoot London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)02/05/1916
Private Alexander O'donnell 25916Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers02/05/1916
Serjeant George Philpott 15055Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers02/05/1916 (aged 37)
Private Taggart 21392Royal Irish Fusiliers02/05/1916
Fireman Joseph Kelly Mercantile Marine02/05/1916 (aged 28)
Able Seaman John Thomas Barr Little J/20757Royal Navy02/05/1916 (aged 21)
Stoker James Clark 608/VRoyal Naval Reserve02/05/1916
Leading Seaman Mcwalter Mercantile Marine Reserve02/05/1916 (aged 43)
Private John Clitheroe 24001The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/05/1916 (aged 52)
Private Sullivan 6842Royal Munster Fusiliers02/05/1916 (aged 19)
Internierter Theodor Schultz German Civilian02/05/1916
Private Hubert Roy Atherton G/20071Middlesex Regiment02/05/1916 (aged 24)
Driver William Du Plessis 4040Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces02/05/1916
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq4241
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq1772
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1290
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq1220
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance851
KUT WAR CEMETERYIraq611
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance550
ST. PATRICK'S CEMETERY, LOOSFrance540
LOOS MEMORIALFrance530
AVELUY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance420
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of410
BEAUVAL COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance321
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance320
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium321
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance321
DUD CORNER CEMETERY, LOOSFrance320
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance340
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance330
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance330
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance210
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance210
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France230
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
QUATRE-VENTS MILITARY CEMETERY, ESTREE-CAUCHYFrance211
DRANOUTRE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium200
MAPLE COPSE CEMETERYBelgium210
FOSSE 7 MILITARY CEMETERY (QUALITY STREET), MAZINGARBEFrance210
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania200
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance220
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance100
LA NEUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY, CORBIEFrance101
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
DAOURS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
GUNNERS FARM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
ETRETAT CHURCHYARDFrance100
FORCEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance110
TAVETA MILITARY CEMETERYKenya100
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance110
HERSIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYS CANADIAN CEMETERYFrance100
SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance111
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BOUSBECQUE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
STEENWERCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance100
CARNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
FOSSE NO.10 COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SAINS-EN-GOHELLEFrance100
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance110
HEBUTERNE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
ABERDEEN (ALLENVALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ZEHRENSDORF INDIAN CEMETERYGermany100
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
BRATTON FLEMING (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TORQUAY CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom100
WOODGRANGE PARK CEMETERY, EAST HAMUnited Kingdom100
CHINGFORD MOUNT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
BLACKBURN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GRIMSBY (SCARTHO ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
CITY OF LONDON AND TOWER HAMLETS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WELLINGTON CEMETERY, SOMERSETUnited Kingdom100
HESSLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
YORK CEMETERY, YORKSHIREUnited Kingdom120
HIPSWELL (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
RIPON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
WINNIPEG (ST. MARY'S) CEMETERYCanada110
SANDAKAN CHRISTIAN CEMETERYMalaysia100
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium100
CHESTER FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
WOODS CEMETERYBelgium110
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
SANCTUARY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium110
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance110
BERLES-AU-BOIS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
AUTHUILE MILITARY CEMETERY, AUTHUILLEFrance100
EASTBOURNE (LANGNEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTLAOIGHISE (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
AYR CEMETERY, AYRSHIREUnited Kingdom110
BLAENAU FFESTINIOG (BETHESDA) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance120
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium100
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia100
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEYAustralia100
COWES (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEERNESS CEMETERY, ISLE OF SHEPPEYUnited Kingdom100
WHITTLE-LE-WOODS (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FERMOY MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
TRIMULGHERRY CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Canadian Infantry17
Royal Field Artillery15
North Staffordshire Regiment11
Connaught Rangers6
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry5
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment5
Welsh Regiment5
Norfolk Regiment5
Royal Irish Fusiliers4
Royal Navy4
Royal Welsh Fusiliers4
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers4
Seaforth Highlanders4
Manchester Regiment3
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.3
Army Service Corps3
Hampshire Regiment3
Highland Light Infantry3
Worcestershire Regiment3
East Surrey Regiment3
Durham Light Infantry3
South Wales Borderers3
South African Infantry3
Gloucestershire Regiment3
Devonshire Regiment3
Royal Irish Regiment3
Middlesex Regiment3
Leinster Regiment3
Army Cyclist Corps3
Royal Engineers3
Canadian Pioneers3
Royal Munster Fusiliers2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
Royal Irish Rifles2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
Welsh Guards2
104th Wellesley's Rifles2
Indian Royal Artillery2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
12th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers2
110th Mahratta Light Infantry2
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)2
Gordon Highlanders2
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)2
London Regiment2
Royal Naval Reserve2
Royal Fusiliers2
Mule Corps2
York and Lancaster Regiment2
Burma Military Police2
117th Mahrattas2
Royal Sussex Regiment2
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)2
Military Police Corps1
East Riding Yeomanry1
24th Punjabis1
22nd Punjabis1
7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs1
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)1
Royal Garrison Artillery1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Royal Scots1
Scots Guards1
Indian Military Works Services1
67th Punjabis1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
7th Gurkha Rifles1
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
German Civilian1
10th Gurkha Rifles1
21st (Empress of India's) Lancers1
Australian Cyclist Corps1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
8th Gurkha Rifles1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
120th Rajputana Infantry1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces1
South African Horse1
105th Mahratta Light Infantry1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
West African Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
99th Deccan Infantry1
Border Regiment1
East Lancashire Regiment1
122nd Rajputana Infantry1
Coldstream Guards1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Royal Australian Navy1
43rd Erinpura Regiment1
23rd Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)1
4th Gurkha Rifles1
Cheshire Regiment1
89th Punjabis1
Irish Guards1
Northumberland Fusiliers1
Mercantile Marine1
Newfoundland Regiment1
Canadian Engineers1
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
Royal Canadian Regiment1
19th Punjabis1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
Army Bearer Corps1
66th Punjabis1