Date of death: Monday 13 December 1915

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Second Lieutenant David Stuart Spence Royal Field Artillery13/12/1915 (aged 23)
Private George Glew 10684Coldstream Guards13/12/1915
Lance Corporal Baron 8108Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/12/1915
Private Alfred Thomas Govier 11023Devonshire Regiment13/12/1915 (aged 23)
Private Lewis William Coulthard 65216Canadian Infantry13/12/1915 (aged 23)
Company Serjeant Major John Cooper 6345Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/12/1915 (aged 44)
Private Graham 18418Border Regiment13/12/1915
Private Allan 12201The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/12/1915 (aged 31)
Private Hogan 12194The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/12/1915
Gunner Mcdean 20874Royal Field Artillery13/12/1915 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Edmund Lord Ashworth 2484Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/12/1915 (aged 29)
Private Sproat 14660Royal Scots Fusiliers13/12/1915
Private Brown A/40663Canadian Infantry13/12/1915
Private William Gunn Tate 17174Canadian Infantry13/12/1915
Private Ward 428049Canadian Infantry13/12/1915 (aged 38)
Corporal Wilfrid Whitehouse 17086Canadian Infantry13/12/1915 (aged 27)
Private Cyril Stewart Wiggett 77229Canadian Infantry13/12/1915 (aged 34)
Private Harry Lansing Wintemute 17185Canadian Infantry13/12/1915 (aged 19)
Private Thomas William Bell 1616Berkshire Yeomanry13/12/1915
Private Black 2715Royal Scots13/12/1915
Lance Corporal Crook 2545Royal Gloucestershire Hussars13/12/1915
Private Hodgkinson 11301Border Regiment13/12/1915
Private John Charles Reynolds 3074Herefordshire Regiment13/12/1915 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal William Dick Ross 2075Royal Scots13/12/1915 (aged 26)
Private John Arthur Terry DM2/097442Army Service Corps13/12/1915 (aged 34)
Private Andrew Christopher Thompson 5612Australian Army Service Corps13/12/1915 (aged 19)
Private Robert H. H. Vass 1596Royal Scots13/12/1915 (aged 18)
Private Everill 19175Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/12/1915
Second Lieutenant George Edward Heriot 3rd County of London Yeomanry (Sharpshooters)13/12/1915 (aged 38)
Private Ernest Rowe 1160Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)13/12/1915
Private Course 2642London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/12/1915
Gunner Fuller 97957Royal Field Artillery13/12/1915
Private James Hales 14031Worcestershire Regiment13/12/1915 (aged 27)
Private Walter Lindsay Hebbard 143Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/12/1915 (aged 22)
Private Marsh 17727Gloucestershire Regiment13/12/1915
Private Solomon 2240Herefordshire Regiment13/12/1915
Private Wallis 16384Lincolnshire Regiment13/12/1915
Private Warner 10480Royal Munster Fusiliers13/12/1915
Private William Kevin Larkin Australian Infantry Base Depot13/12/1915
Private Robert Kemp Hargreaves 12527The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/12/1915 (aged 20)
Private Lovelady 13123The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/12/1915 (aged 21)
Private Rigby 17101Durham Light Infantry13/12/1915 (aged 30)
Private Harrison 24393Durham Light Infantry13/12/1915
Private Garside 14302Northamptonshire Regiment13/12/1915
Captain Cass Royal Sussex Regiment13/12/1915
Second Lieutenant Robert Loudon Johnston Manchester Regiment13/12/1915 (aged 24)
Sergeant Batty 2124Australian Army Service Corps13/12/1915
Private Carruthers 15102Border Regiment13/12/1915
Driver Ellison 36235Royal Field Artillery13/12/1915
Private Mccarthy 518East Surrey Regiment13/12/1915
Acting Bombardier Anderson 23304Royal Field Artillery13/12/1915
Private Bayley 10315Middlesex Regiment13/12/1915
Driver Bertie Cummings 99284Royal Field Artillery13/12/1915 (aged 22)
Private Sidney Waller Thomas Baddock 464The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/12/1915 (aged 19)
Private Bullock 328The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/12/1915 (aged 22)
Private Peto G/916The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/12/1915
Private Broadbent 17462King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/12/1915
Private Glasswell 17687King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/12/1915
Lieutenant John Le Roy Mavety Royal Army Medical Corps13/12/1915 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Goodman 1787Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry13/12/1915
Private John Bates 3839Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/12/1915 (aged 32)
Private Robert Maddison Jopling 4302Durham Light Infantry13/12/1915 (aged 28)
Serjeant Charles Wright 2Durham Light Infantry13/12/1915 (aged 55)
Private Matthews S/11150Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13/12/1915
Private Wolfe 199Royal Army Medical Corps13/12/1915
Private Allen 22844Essex Regiment13/12/1915
Driver Arthur Joseph Barker T1/SR/488Army Service Corps13/12/1915
Private Murphy T4/141526Army Service Corps13/12/1915
Able Seaman Yeatman 182301 P.O.Royal Navy, HMS Glory13/12/1915 (aged 37)
Private Graham 140086Canadian Infantry13/12/1915 (aged 20)
Private George SS/17207Army Service Corps13/12/1915 (aged 33)
Driver Lyons 55889Royal Field Artillery13/12/1915
Private Patrick Ryan 2668Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/12/1915 (aged 38)
Private Harry Cecil Shelton S/31256Army Service Corps13/12/1915 (aged 26)
Private Cowley 17787Northamptonshire Regiment13/12/1915 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Walter Edward Belton 11545Royal Irish Rifles13/12/1915 (aged 34)
Gunner Fisher 280699Royal Garrison Artillery13/12/1915
Private Ernest Albert Dye 8279Army Cyclist Corps13/12/1915 (aged 30)
Private Dodgson 19/118West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/12/1915 (aged 32)
Private William Middleton 4015Canadian Mounted Rifles13/12/1915 (aged 24)
Captain Charles O'reilly Edwards Royal Engineers13/12/1915 (aged 33)
Gunner Cleet 27455Royal Field Artillery13/12/1915
Private Long 1047York and Lancaster Regiment13/12/1915
Private William Stokes 3348York and Lancaster Regiment13/12/1915 (aged 24)
Sapper Mcdonald 132Canadian Engineers13/12/1915
Rifleman Starke B/3038Rifle Brigade13/12/1915 (aged 29)
Private Arthur Dean 19262King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/12/1915 (aged 28)
Private Williams 11176Dorsetshire Regiment13/12/1915
Private Reid 17000Cameron Highlanders13/12/1915
Private Elijah Harris 15428South Staffordshire Regiment13/12/1915 (aged 38)
Serjeant Harry Peachey 20109West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/12/1915 (aged 22)
Private Clayton 18095Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)13/12/1915
Private Winter 8948Worcestershire Regiment13/12/1915
Private Mundie S/8260Seaforth Highlanders13/12/1915 (aged 26)
Private Ross S/6430Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13/12/1915
Private Watt S/11454Cameron Highlanders13/12/1915
Private Bolton 14584King's Own Scottish Borderers13/12/1915 (aged 18)
Private James Baker L/10633Royal Sussex Regiment13/12/1915 (aged 18)
Private William Joseph Curtis Bailey 13429Coldstream Guards13/12/1915 (aged 20)
Private Alfred Isherwood 16354King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/12/1915 (aged 21)
Private Lythgoe 18983The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment13/12/1915
Private Grimmitt 12246Gloucestershire Regiment13/12/1915
Private William Percival Munday 12902Gloucestershire Regiment13/12/1915 (aged 29)
Private Taylor 17550Gloucestershire Regiment13/12/1915
Private Johnson 75Middlesex Regiment13/12/1915
Private Remnant 18422Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry13/12/1915 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Bale 2067London Regiment13/12/1915 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Reginald Dawson Marrows 16930Grenadier Guards13/12/1915 (aged 19)
Private John Niven 2159Lanarkshire Yeomanry13/12/1915 (aged 21)
Captain Claud Frederick Mead Royal Navy, Deal Bn. R.N. Div13/12/1915 (aged 19)
Shoeing Smith Holness 2212Royal East Kent Yeomanry13/12/1915
Private Marshall 3662Manchester Regiment13/12/1915
Private John Richardson Deal/3733(S)Royal Marines13/12/1915 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Walker Tyneside Z/4771Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.13/12/1915
Private Morris 233Welsh Horse Yeomanry13/12/1915
Lance Corporal Adcock 10628York and Lancaster Regiment13/12/1915
Lance Corporal Burley 20797Essex Regiment13/12/1915
Private Thomas Flint 17810York and Lancaster Regiment13/12/1915 (aged 33)
Private Logie Ferguson 1924BAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.13/12/1915
Private Alfred Gregory Thayne 2018Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/12/1915
Private George Ashfield 13086Gloucestershire Regiment13/12/1915 (aged 21)
Private William Neil Fleming 652Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)13/12/1915 (aged 29)
Acting Bombardier Carr 3849Royal Garrison Artillery13/12/1915 (aged 48)
Private John Willis G/13585Royal Fusiliers13/12/1915 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Gibson Indian Army Reserve of Officers13/12/1915
Private William James Campion 8454Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry13/12/1915 (aged 28)
Serjeant William Samuel Collis 34528Royal Field Artillery13/12/1915 (aged 29)
Gunner Gooden 72923Royal Field Artillery13/12/1915
Private Goodwin 8217Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry13/12/1915 (aged 27)
Private Herbert Knight 7876Dorsetshire Regiment13/12/1915 (aged 29)
Corporal William Markwell Lamb 7612Norfolk Regiment13/12/1915 (aged 26)
Private Thorne 2405Devonshire Regiment13/12/1915 (aged 19)
Private Harold Constantine Grubb 2239British West Indies Regiment13/12/1915 (aged 18)
Major Sir William Jardine King's Own Scottish Borderers13/12/1915
Private Adam Mcleish 8094King's Own Scottish Borderers13/12/1915 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Bertie Alfred Russell 196616(PO)Royal Navy, HMS Queen Elizabeth13/12/1915 (aged 35)
Serjeant Alfred Cuel 31320Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/12/1915
Private Albert John James 8/2436Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force13/12/1915 (aged 30)
Private William Albert Hadley 11508Cheshire Regiment13/12/1915
Serjeant James Kirkaldy 1099Highland Light Infantry13/12/1915
Private Joseph Moston 15667North Staffordshire Regiment13/12/1915
Acting Bombardier George Frederick Barrass 34098Royal Field Artillery13/12/1915 (aged 21)
Private Albert Aitken 563Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/12/1915
Second Lieutenant Malby George Crofton Dodwell Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/12/1915
Sapper Henry James Mallon 4210Australian Engineers13/12/1915
Private Noel Fletcher Burnett 6/18Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force13/12/1915 (aged 26)
Private John Cowan S/4003Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/12/1915 (aged 22)
Private William Hoare G/4612Royal Sussex Regiment13/12/1915 (aged 17)
Private William Hutcheon 19061Royal Scots Fusiliers13/12/1915 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Lumsden S/3584Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/12/1915
Private Frederick George Marshall S/6609The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/12/1915 (aged 18)
Trooper John Monaghan 1031Australian Light Horse13/12/1915 (aged 48)
Private George Bennett 8279Highland Light Infantry13/12/1915 (aged 18)
Follower Saif Ali 268Indian Labour Corps13/12/1915
Sepoy Hati Khan 123922nd Punjabis13/12/1915
Sepoy Mardan Ali 149222nd Punjabis13/12/1915
Sepoy Umrao Singh 12287th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs13/12/1915
Rifleman Banta Singh 2648Burma Military Police13/12/1915
Sepoy Bakhtawar Singh 80815th Ludhiana Sikhs13/12/1915
Sepoy Bhagat Singh 104815th Ludhiana Sikhs13/12/1915
Sepoy Sundar Singh 3315th Ludhiana Sikhs13/12/1915
Private Hamilton Mcgill 19555Royal Scots Fusiliers13/12/1915 (aged 33)
Serjeant Verrier 6396Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/12/1915
Private Patrick Conroy 20418Royal Dublin Fusiliers13/12/1915
Private Patrick Kelly 4932Connaught Rangers13/12/1915 (aged 41)
Sepoy Jodh Singh 208567th Punjabis13/12/1915
Havildar Harke 102776th Punjabis13/12/1915
Sepoy Mihan Singh 33176th Punjabis13/12/1915
Private Gulab Nabi 4314103rd Mahratta Light Infantry13/12/1915
Private Pandurang Jadhav 3277103rd Mahratta Light Infantry13/12/1915
Private Sheikh Suleman 3135103rd Mahratta Light Infantry13/12/1915
Private Waman Kotkar 4301103rd Mahratta Light Infantry13/12/1915
Rifleman Hayat Ali 3533104th Wellesley's Rifles13/12/1915
Sepoy Arjun Dhuri 3065105th Mahratta Light Infantry13/12/1915
Sepoy Haibatrao Sinde 3160105th Mahratta Light Infantry13/12/1915
Sepoy Jijajirao Sinde 3043105th Mahratta Light Infantry13/12/1915
Sepoy Sheikh Bad Sahib 2938105th Mahratta Light Infantry13/12/1915
Sepoy Sheikh Sabit 2928105th Mahratta Light Infantry13/12/1915
Sepoy Ganpat Singh 3884119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)13/12/1915
Havildar Mangal Singh 437120th Rajputana Infantry13/12/1915
Sepoy Padma Rawat 1327120th Rajputana Infantry13/12/1915
Naik Paip Singh 1382120th Rajputana Infantry13/12/1915
Sepoy Pura Rawat 4692120th Rajputana Infantry13/12/1915
Havildar Ranjit Singh 807120th Rajputana Infantry13/12/1915
Rifleman Pirdhan Singh 735123rd Outram's Rifles13/12/1915
Rifleman Sher Khan 1638123rd Outram's Rifles13/12/1915
Sepoy Sirkhu Khan 1942122nd Punjabis13/12/1915
Sepoy Surkhuru Khan 194 (3/4)22nd Punjabis13/12/1915
Subadar Sawan Singh Bahadur 24th Punjabis13/12/1915
Sepoy Dharan Singh 526999th Deccan Infantry13/12/1915
Sepoy Dunga Singh 508399th Deccan Infantry13/12/1915
Sepoy Manphul 509799th Deccan Infantry13/12/1915
Follower Abdul Hakim Meerut 981Supply and Transport Corps13/12/1915
Follower Kehru 2651Army Hospital Corps13/12/1915
Rifleman Pirthidhoj Limbu 252810th Gurkha Rifles13/12/1915
Private William Patterson 16959Royal Scots Fusiliers13/12/1915
Private Richard Sutton S/10017Seaforth Highlanders13/12/1915 (aged 22)
Trooper Frederick Auger 579Australian Light Horse13/12/1915
Private James Mcloughlin 1232Denbighshire Yeomanry13/12/1915 (aged 20)
Private Lee 14919Northumberland Fusiliers13/12/1915
Private Kenny 11939Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/12/1915
Private William A. Mcclair 649153Canadian Infantry13/12/1915 (aged 26)
Corporal Aldous 1436Essex Regiment13/12/1915
Private Ray M2/076341Army Service Corps13/12/1915 (aged 30)
Private Perkins 6/1773Royal Sussex Regiment13/12/1915
Private Durrant 2309Suffolk Yeomanry13/12/1915 (aged 23)
Serjeant Ellis 3564Royal Scots13/12/1915
Driver Anderson 67990Royal Field Artillery13/12/1915
Private Adeosi Ibadan 196Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.13/12/1915
Private Dada Ijesha 6642Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.13/12/1915
Private Ojo Ijesha 4085Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.13/12/1915
Private Bukr Mandara 969Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.13/12/1915
Private Mcevoy PLY/17555Royal Marine Light Infantry13/12/1915 (aged 18)
Sick Berth Steward Alexander Brittan 351180Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke13/12/1915
Rifleman Power 22792The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/12/1915
Labourer Chasapi Aristide 525Greek Labour Corps13/12/1915
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2900
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt960
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta830
KUT WAR CEMETERYIraq730
LOOS MEMORIALFrance750
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium640
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)621
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium410
LONE PINE MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)400
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt400
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium300
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt300
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance310
VIEILLE-CHAPELLE NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, LACOUTUREFrance310
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium300
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance320
RUE-DES-BERCEAUX MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance320
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium330
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India300
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance300
HILL 10 CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)310
IBADAN MEMORIALNigeria300
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance220
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
HOUPLINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium210
SKEW BRIDGE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)200
SHRAPNEL VALLEY CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)200
PORTIANOS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece200
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece220
LANCASHIRE LANDING CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)220
TWELVE TREE COPSE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)200
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance100
LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
TALANA FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURES NO.1 AND NO.2Belgium100
MELBOURNE GENERAL CEMETERY, CARLTONAustralia100
POTIJZE BURIAL GROUND CEMETERYBelgium100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance110
MERICOURT-L'ABBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
FONCQUEVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ST. VENANT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
FALMOUTH CEMETERY, CORNWALLUnited Kingdom110
KIRK IRETON (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
GATESHEAD EAST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DURHAM (ST. CUTHBERT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MANOR PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLASHET JEWISH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA (SUTTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LYMINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MOSTON (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WAKERLEY (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KETTERING (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ERDINGTON (ST. BARNABAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DURRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (BOWLING) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GRAVENHURST (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYCanada110
FERME-OLIVIER CEMETERYBelgium100
RIDGE WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.2Belgium100
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium110
BIRR CROSS ROADS CEMETERYBelgium100
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance100
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar110
MAPLE COPSE CEMETERYBelgium100
LONDON RIFLE BRIGADE CEMETERYBelgium100
DUD CORNER CEMETERY, LOOSFrance110
POINT 110 OLD MILITARY CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance100
REDOUBT CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
7TH FIELD AMBULANCE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
SEAFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
APPLEGARTH PARISH CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
HAWICK (WELLOGATE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
LYNESS ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WREXHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHUNUK BAIR (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
BEIRUT WAR CEMETERYLebanese Republic120
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya100
BEBINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BROWN'S ROAD MILITARY CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance100
WOBURN ABBEY CEMETERY, CUINCHYFrance120
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT (13TH LONDON) GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance100
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEYAustralia100
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
HUDDERSFIELD (EDGERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DOUGLAS CEMETERY, ISLE OF MANUnited Kingdom100
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TREORCHY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OYSTERMOUTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRIGHTLINGSEA (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GORLESTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
HALIFAX (FORT MASSEY) CEMETERYCanada100
ZARIA MEMORIALNigeria100
QUARRY CEMETERY, VERMELLESFrance110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery12
Canadian Infantry9
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.7
Army Service Corps6
Gloucestershire Regiment5
105th Mahratta Light Infantry5
120th Rajputana Infantry5
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)5
Royal Scots Fusiliers4
Royal Scots4
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)4
York and Lancaster Regiment4
22nd Punjabis4
Durham Light Infantry4
103rd Mahratta Light Infantry4
Royal Sussex Regiment4
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.4
15th Ludhiana Sikhs3
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry3
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)3
Essex Regiment3
Border Regiment3
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry3
King's Own Scottish Borderers3
99th Deccan Infantry3
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)2
Devonshire Regiment2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
Australian Army Service Corps2
Manchester Regiment2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)2
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
Cameron Highlanders2
Australian Light Horse2
Middlesex Regiment2
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)2
123rd Outram's Rifles2
Highland Light Infantry2
Seaforth Highlanders2
76th Punjabis2
Coldstream Guards2
Herefordshire Regiment2
Northamptonshire Regiment2
Royal Garrison Artillery2
Worcestershire Regiment2
Royal Welsh Fusiliers2
Royal Army Medical Corps2
Australian Engineers1
Army Cyclist Corps1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
104th Wellesley's Rifles1
Norfolk Regiment1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Royal East Kent Yeomanry1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Supply and Transport Corps1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
British West Indies Regiment1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Royal Marines1
East Surrey Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke1
Army Hospital Corps1
Berkshire Yeomanry1
Canadian Mounted Rifles1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)1
Royal Navy, HMS Queen Elizabeth1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
3rd County of London Yeomanry (Sharpshooters)1
Connaught Rangers1
10th Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.1
Greek Labour Corps1
Indian Labour Corps1
Royal Engineers1
London Regiment1
Australian Infantry Base Depot1
Cheshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Glory1
Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)1
67th Punjabis1
Denbighshire Yeomanry1
Welsh Horse Yeomanry1
Royal Gloucestershire Hussars1
Grenadier Guards1
Royal Irish Rifles1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Northumberland Fusiliers1
Royal Fusiliers1
Canadian Engineers1
7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs1
Lanarkshire Yeomanry1
Suffolk Yeomanry1
24th Punjabis1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Indian Army Reserve of Officers1
Rifle Brigade1
Burma Military Police1
Royal Navy, Deal Bn. R.N. Div1