Date of death: Tuesday 4 April 1916

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Captain Scott Powell Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/04/1916
Private John Jones 23413Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/04/1916 (aged 29)
Captain Charles Edward Ridgway Bridson King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)04/04/1916 (aged 25)
Captain Charles William Boote Cheshire Regiment04/04/1916 (aged 27)
Rifleman Robert Fletcher C/858King's Royal Rifle Corps04/04/1916 (aged 19)
Private Harold Victor Meston 1394Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1916 (aged 30)
Private Gallimore 7005North Staffordshire Regiment04/04/1916
Private Montague John Myers 930East Surrey Regiment04/04/1916 (aged 23)
Private Elliott 24565Durham Light Infantry04/04/1916 (aged 19)
Private Finlay Cunningham S/10166Gordon Highlanders04/04/1916 (aged 18)
Private William Innes 1311Gordon Highlanders04/04/1916 (aged 24)
Private Sylvester 6099Border Regiment04/04/1916
Private Wilkinson 16981East Yorkshire Regiment04/04/1916
Private Joseph Baxter 4354Lincolnshire Regiment04/04/1916 (aged 18)
Private Blacklock 1553Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)04/04/1916 (aged 22)
Private Gee 199South Staffordshire Regiment04/04/1916
Private Johnson 23871Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers04/04/1916
Private Kelly 23757Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers04/04/1916
Private Hughes 11154South Staffordshire Regiment04/04/1916 (aged 33)
Company Serjeant Major Robert Cameron Watson 11486Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/04/1916 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal Robinson 21/983Northumberland Fusiliers04/04/1916
Corporal Walter Whittle 702Northumberland Fusiliers04/04/1916 (aged 33)
Private John Mccarthy 27549Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers04/04/1916 (aged 18)
Rifleman Payne A/3262King's Royal Rifle Corps04/04/1916
Shoeing Smith Pugh 4981Royal Field Artillery04/04/1916 (aged 31)
Private Taylor 26946Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/04/1916 (aged 24)
Private Alexander Cooper 7088Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)04/04/1916 (aged 20)
Private William Henry Crafter 1021Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)04/04/1916 (aged 20)
Private Samuel Bates 938South Staffordshire Regiment04/04/1916 (aged 35)
Private Eric John Easton 2425Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/04/1916 (aged 19)
Private Hempsall 2621Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/04/1916 (aged 20)
Private Johnson 2623Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/04/1916 (aged 21)
Private Archie William Price 9254South Staffordshire Regiment04/04/1916 (aged 18)
Private Leonard Sutton 554South Staffordshire Regiment04/04/1916 (aged 18)
Private Aubrey George Wright 1260Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/04/1916 (aged 20)
Private Mulholland 28621Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers04/04/1916
Private George Sweeney 6160Royal Irish Fusiliers04/04/1916
Private David Thomas 16948Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry04/04/1916 (aged 24)
Sapper Cockburn 23025Royal Engineers04/04/1916 (aged 18)
Corporal Harry Rice 2341Northumberland Fusiliers04/04/1916 (aged 22)
Sapper Lothian 5595Canadian Engineers04/04/1916 (aged 27)
Private Wood 1076292nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion04/04/1916
Private Ernest Edwin Dann 16495Grenadier Guards04/04/1916 (aged 23)
Serjeant Richard Edmund Phipps 19057Grenadier Guards04/04/1916 (aged 20)
Private Lewis 26876Welsh Regiment04/04/1916
Private William Drakeford 9101North Staffordshire Regiment04/04/1916 (aged 40)
Private Isaac Harvey 8284North Staffordshire Regiment04/04/1916 (aged 35)
Private Morris 12229South Wales Borderers04/04/1916
Seaman Thomas Pritchard Mercantile Marine Reserve04/04/1916
Trooper Percy Bosworth 17/26New Zealand Veterinary Corps04/04/1916
Captain Edward Wilkinson Deane Australian Army Medical Corps04/04/1916 (aged 44)
Rifleman Oswald 13371Royal Irish Rifles04/04/1916
Serjeant Robert Bell 345Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders04/04/1916 (aged 28)
Private Arthur Brodie 1680Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)04/04/1916 (aged 20)
Labourer Freddie Mebangeni 3976South African Railway Operating Company04/04/1916 (aged 60)
Private Walter Arthur Jarrett Australian Infantry Base Depot04/04/1916
Private Leslie Clyde Grogan 300Australian Infantry Base Depot04/04/1916
Private John Joseph Flanagan 708Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1916
Gunner Frederick Pengelley 36756Royal Garrison Artillery04/04/1916
Bombardier Fricker 1278Royal Field Artillery04/04/1916 (aged 26)
Private Hooper 15372King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)04/04/1916
Rifleman Richard Hutchinson R/9027King's Royal Rifle Corps04/04/1916 (aged 35)
Private Michael Prendergast 14486West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/04/1916
Private Snooks 12221West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/04/1916 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Charles Richard Magrath Godwin Canadian Field Artillery04/04/1916 (aged 24)
Driver Green 40413Canadian Field Artillery04/04/1916 (aged 23)
Gunner William John Rea 304303Canadian Field Artillery04/04/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Alwyn Bramley-Moore 1834Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)04/04/1916 (aged 37)
Rifleman Edgar William Horwill C/1382King's Royal Rifle Corps04/04/1916 (aged 19)
Company Serjeant Major Carleton Eric Laurence C/1218King's Royal Rifle Corps04/04/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman Thomas Mcbride 19633Royal Irish Rifles04/04/1916 (aged 25)
Private Bertram Bulpett 11122Hampshire Regiment04/04/1916 (aged 20)
Private James Chinnery 10858Royal Fusiliers04/04/1916 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Curran 9700Leinster Regiment04/04/1916 (aged 22)
Private Mayer 11425King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/04/1916
Private Roberts 15859York and Lancaster Regiment04/04/1916
Company Serjeant Major Covington 11894Royal Fusiliers04/04/1916
Private Frederick William Vincent 10303The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)04/04/1916 (aged 19)
Private Connolly 16542Welsh Regiment04/04/1916
Private Vowles 30221Welsh Regiment04/04/1916
Private Francis Brinkman 5781East Lancashire Regiment04/04/1916 (aged 21)
Private Cullen 14589West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/04/1916 (aged 36)
Private Frank Langthorne 13248West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/04/1916 (aged 21)
Private Neal 13389South Staffordshire Regiment04/04/1916 (aged 29)
Corporal Robert Deans 14618Highland Light Infantry04/04/1916
Private Alexander Mckenzie 991York and Lancaster Regiment04/04/1916 (aged 21)
Serjeant Whyte S/3277Gordon Highlanders04/04/1916
Private Joseph Leonard Roe 3414The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/04/1916 (aged 24)
Driver Newton 36512Royal Field Artillery04/04/1916
Serjeant Monahan 14730Reserve Cavalry Regiment04/04/1916 (aged 41)
Private Fry 3472Essex Regiment04/04/1916
Private Arrowsmith 3699Staffordshire Yeomanry04/04/1916
Private Johnson G/9585Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)04/04/1916 (aged 19)
Private Roberts 24037Worcestershire Regiment04/04/1916
Private Robert Thomas Pask 15893South Wales Borderers04/04/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman Turner R/11908King's Royal Rifle Corps04/04/1916
Private Speight 5353The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment04/04/1916
Private Durkin 2622The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment04/04/1916
Private Redfern 29173Lancashire Fusiliers04/04/1916 (aged 23)
Private William Robert Bodsworth 2425Manchester Regiment04/04/1916
Private Edgar Walter Wilkins 3783East Surrey Regiment04/04/1916 (aged 21)
Sergeant Leslie Harry Geeves 1603Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1916
Driver Victor George Appleby 2350Royal Engineers04/04/1916 (aged 23)
Serjeant Reginald George Collins M1/08807Army Service Corps04/04/1916 (aged 24)
Private Samuel Minford Millar 47025Royal Army Medical Corps04/04/1916
Private Joe Roberts 16/1514Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/04/1916 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Alfred James Newman 139Rifle Brigade04/04/1916 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal Charles Wilkinson 1931Royal Engineers04/04/1916 (aged 29)
Captain Ernest Francis Appelbe Canadian Infantry04/04/1916 (aged 41)
Private Cooke 700Welsh Guards04/04/1916
Private William Henry Hagley 1616Welsh Guards04/04/1916 (aged 21)
Pioneer York 116354Royal Engineers04/04/1916 (aged 40)
Private Bullock 14621King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)04/04/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Purnell 10117Somerset Light Infantry04/04/1916 (aged 18)
Private Gordon Cheer 55585Canadian Infantry04/04/1916 (aged 18)
Private Baker 412282Canadian Infantry04/04/1916 (aged 20)
Private Moore 2932Royal Scots04/04/1916
Lance Corporal James William Briggs 8301Canadian Infantry04/04/1916 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Kenneth Gunn Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)04/04/1916 (aged 31)
Private Robert Leslie Willmot Nicholl 17686Welsh Regiment04/04/1916 (aged 19)
Private George Cottingham Whiting 8355Royal Sussex Regiment04/04/1916 (aged 28)
Private John Bell Galloway 1688South African Infantry04/04/1916 (aged 29)
Private Francis Richard Graham 453622Canadian Infantry04/04/1916 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Thomas Hatton Canadian Infantry04/04/1916 (aged 29)
Company Sergeant Major Williams 71559Canadian Infantry04/04/1916
Sapper Robinson 144595Royal Engineers04/04/1916
Private Whitehead S/7834Gordon Highlanders04/04/1916
Private Wilson S/13396Gordon Highlanders04/04/1916
Private Aitken 80276Canadian Infantry04/04/1916
Private Smith 71430Canadian Infantry04/04/1916
Sergeant Harold Wilfred Welstead 71536Canadian Infantry04/04/1916 (aged 29)
Private Rowe 419094Canadian Infantry04/04/1916 (aged 46)
Private Adcock 12967Royal Fusiliers04/04/1916 (aged 46)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Frank Harwood Briscoe 12900Royal Flying Corps, No. 1 Aircraft Depot04/04/1916 (aged 19)
Private Hyde S/1221Royal Fusiliers04/04/1916
Private Morris 12052Highland Light Infantry04/04/1916 (aged 21)
Private Fryer 18922Gloucestershire Regiment04/04/1916 (aged 26)
Private Griffiths 408Gloucestershire Regiment04/04/1916
Private Charles Robert Miles Kingston 16276Gloucestershire Regiment04/04/1916 (aged 36)
Private William James Rees 16356South Lancashire Regiment04/04/1916 (aged 32)
Private Rothwell 17474Manchester Regiment04/04/1916
Private Harry Thrupp 13341Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/04/1916 (aged 25)
Private Waring 3639Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/04/1916
Private Brown 6133Royal Irish Fusiliers04/04/1916 (aged 28)
Fitter George Jennings 37987Royal Field Artillery04/04/1916 (aged 29)
Private Patrick Lawless 8/14491Royal Dublin Fusiliers04/04/1916 (aged 40)
Private James Yates 16873South Lancashire Regiment04/04/1916 (aged 20)
Private Samuel George Garland 17353Manchester Regiment04/04/1916 (aged 31)
Private Tiesdell 20/1157Northumberland Fusiliers04/04/1916
Private Rundle 8443Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/04/1916 (aged 33)
Private Levett 2452Royal Fusiliers04/04/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Buxton 2891Cheshire Regiment04/04/1916
Lance Corporal Davies 10789South Wales Borderers04/04/1916
Private Lunt S/5860Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders04/04/1916 (aged 34)
Captain Herbert Shorey Baker Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/04/1916 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Day Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/04/1916
Driver Thomas David Groves 70210Royal Field Artillery04/04/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Richard Kershaw 18351The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment04/04/1916 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Palfrey Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/04/1916 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Reginald William Reade Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/04/1916 (aged 25)
Driver Charles Grainger 67656Royal Field Artillery04/04/1916
Private Nerac 9447Dorsetshire Regiment04/04/1916
Private Brunt F/28004Army Service Corps04/04/1916
Private Williams F/28004ALIAS04/04/1916
Private Short 1387Northumberland Fusiliers04/04/1916
Private Frederick John Archer NR/20170Royal Sussex Regiment04/04/1916 (aged 52)
Leading Trimmer Ferguson 2261/STRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Whaler Bull Whale04/04/1916
Private Williams 4029Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/04/1916 (aged 30)
Corporal William Alfred Barnes G/1048The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/04/1916 (aged 21)
Private John Charles Clisby G/2829The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/04/1916 (aged 26)
Private Alfred Cox G/759The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/04/1916 (aged 19)
Private Bernard Alfred Heath G/775Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)04/04/1916
Rifleman Charles Henry Larke C/251King's Royal Rifle Corps04/04/1916
Private Marcus Peter Mark G/5620Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)04/04/1916 (aged 39)
Lance Serjeant Sidney Matthews G/723The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/04/1916 (aged 21)
Private John Thomas Mayor 11425King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/04/1916
Second Lieutenant Harold Wakeford South Lancashire Regiment04/04/1916
Second Lieutenant Edward Geoffrey Waugh South Lancashire Regiment04/04/1916
Captain Anthony Peere Williams-Freeman Lincolnshire Regiment04/04/1916
Second Lieutenant Gilbert Royal Fusiliers04/04/1916
Private Andrew Maughan 3604Northumberland Fusiliers04/04/1916 (aged 25)
Private Lawrence A. Webb 1092East Yorkshire Regiment04/04/1916 (aged 23)
Private Bowman 71353Canadian Infantry04/04/1916
Private Brandon 72145Canadian Infantry04/04/1916
Private Burney 80009Canadian Infantry04/04/1916
Private Cooper 71462Canadian Infantry04/04/1916
Sergeant Crossland 79235Canadian Infantry04/04/1916
Corporal George Henry Maybury 7801South Staffordshire Regiment04/04/1916 (aged 20)
Private William Milne Scott 1554Gordon Highlanders04/04/1916 (aged 19)
Sepoy Fauja Singh 389225th Punjabis04/04/1916
Captain Thomas Colegrave Stafford Yorkshire Regiment04/04/1916
Corporal Desmond St. Clair George 79577Canadian Infantry04/04/1916 (aged 22)
Private Hanbury 71392Canadian Infantry04/04/1916 (aged 23)
Private Kirk 71816Canadian Infantry04/04/1916
Private Edwin Lockwood 72175Canadian Infantry04/04/1916 (aged 25)
Private Lumbert 71493Canadian Infantry04/04/1916 (aged 33)
Private Howard Mccuaig 72095Canadian Infantry04/04/1916 (aged 22)
Private Mclennan 79536Canadian Infantry04/04/1916
Private Thomas Parkinson 72012Canadian Infantry04/04/1916 (aged 24)
Private Rickards 71839Canadian Infantry04/04/1916 (aged 27)
Private Robson 79877Canadian Infantry04/04/1916 (aged 32)
Private Charles Treavor 79886Canadian Infantry04/04/1916 (aged 30)
Private Frederick L. Burgoyne 3041East Yorkshire Regiment04/04/1916 (aged 18)
Private John Jackson 1815East Yorkshire Regiment04/04/1916 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Stanley Mackenzie Bourne Royal Fusiliers04/04/1916 (aged 22)
Captain Hugo Delves Broughton Cheshire Regiment04/04/1916 (aged 37)
Gunner Henry Coupland 111682Royal Field Artillery04/04/1916 (aged 25)
Corporal George Cumming S/7032Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)04/04/1916
Captain Arthur Noel Colley Kittermaster Worcestershire Regiment04/04/1916 (aged 44)
Second Lieutenant Henry Nicholson Lechler South Lancashire Regiment04/04/1916 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Matthew Banks Newell Cheshire Regiment04/04/1916
Second Lieutenant Roy Sinclair Perry The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment04/04/1916
Second Lieutenant Patrick Tewan Phillips East Lancashire Regiment04/04/1916
Private William Roberts 12016Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/04/1916
Sapper Ahmad Khan 49283rd Sappers and Miners04/04/1916
Sapper Lal Khan 45713rd Sappers and Miners04/04/1916
Sepoy Abdul Ghafur 238666th Punjabis04/04/1916
Naik Dhondu Kadam 4506103rd Mahratta Light Infantry04/04/1916
Sepoy Shiuramrao Mahamunkar 3013105th Mahratta Light Infantry04/04/1916
Sepoy Sakharam Satam 1065110th Mahratta Light Infantry04/04/1916
Sepoy Fazl Dad 182189th Punjabis04/04/1916
Naik Mohabul Singh 12587th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs04/04/1916
Sepoy Bhola Khan 1119122nd Rajputana Infantry04/04/1916
Rifleman Thamanbahadur Thapa 32829th Gurkha Rifles04/04/1916
Sepoy Mangal Singh 228751st Sikhs (Frontier Force)04/04/1916
Rifleman Bhotu Rai 25497th Gurkha Rifles04/04/1916
Rifleman Jormal Rai 22447th Gurkha Rifles04/04/1916
Follower Naga Kumpayna Mochi Belgaum/2Supply and Transport Corps04/04/1916
Follower Sunnu WRP/114Supply and Transport Corps04/04/1916
Second Lieutenant Arthur William Passmore The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/04/1916
Private Charles Frederick Jack Potter G/6295The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/04/1916 (aged 19)
Rifleman King C/12371King's Royal Rifle Corps04/04/1916
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Walter Pybus 24197Royal Flying Corps, 2nd Training Centre04/04/1916
Private Oram W. Marshman 180250Canadian Infantry04/04/1916 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Morgan 12626Welsh Regiment04/04/1916 (aged 36)
Private Thomas Dowler 101277Canadian Infantry04/04/1916 (aged 40)
Lance Serjeant James Frederick Gardiner 3/10280Norfolk Regiment04/04/1916
Private Robert Arthur Massingham 2690Norfolk Yeomanry04/04/1916
Private Cornelius Doherty 3435Royal Munster Fusiliers04/04/1916
Private Arthur Edwards G/4138The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/04/1916 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Terence Fitzsimons Royal Sussex Regiment04/04/1916
Fireman Robert Cook Mercantile Marine04/04/1916 (aged 45)
Private John William Sheahan 16667Royal Dublin Fusiliers04/04/1916
Rifleman Porter S/15230Rifle Brigade04/04/1916
Internierter Michael Scherbaum Austrian Civilian04/04/1916
Warrant Officer Class II John Thomas Leyden 33Royal Australian Garrison Artillery04/04/1916 (aged 53)
Private David Turner 20121Royal Sussex Regiment04/04/1916 (aged 35)
Nurse Dorothy Cranfield Goodman Voluntary Aid Detachment04/04/1916 (aged 24)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq3162
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium20100
LOOS MEMORIALFrance1351
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance730
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance620
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium630
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq660
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance520
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance550
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium431
NORFOLK CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance320
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance300
R.E. FARM CEMETERYBelgium321
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance330
BRANDHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium320
LONDON RIFLE BRIGADE CEMETERYBelgium300
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance320
CITADEL NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance310
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance211
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
RATION FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance200
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France230
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium220
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
MAROEUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance200
BOUZINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance200
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance210
MAPLE COPSE CEMETERYBelgium210
LARCH WOOD (RAILWAY CUTTING) CEMETERYBelgium210
BERLES-AU-BOIS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance220
KUT WAR CEMETERYIraq200
READING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance120
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
GUNNERS FARM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
ETRETAT CHURCHYARDFrance100
LE TREPORT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
TAVETA MILITARY CEMETERYKenya100
BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERYAustralia100
ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERYAustralia100
QUEENSCLIFF CIVIL CEMETERYAustralia100
FREMANTLE CEMETERYAustralia100
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance100
MAZINGARBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
HUMBERCAMPS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance110
BECOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance100
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance100
SALMAISE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance102
LAUNCESTON (ST. THOMAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TOTNES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WINSTER (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEYTONSTONE (ST. PATRICK'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HORNCHURCH (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHAMPTON (HOLLYBROOK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WARRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DENTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CLEETHORPES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LADYWELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDMONTON CEMETERY, MIDDLESEXUnited Kingdom110
HARROW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PADDINGTON OLD CEMETERY, KILBURNUnited Kingdom100
ISLEWORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEWPORT (ST. WOOLOS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHISELDON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (BURNGREAVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OAKVILLE (ST. JUDE'S) CEMETERYCanada100
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium110
RIDGE WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
CHESTER FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
RIFLE HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium100
WOODS CEMETERYBelgium110
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium100
SPOILBANK CEMETERYBelgium110
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
BOIS-CARRE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAISNESFrance100
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance110
POINT 110 NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance100
X FARM CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance100
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance100
MIRAUMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
MICKLEY (ST. GEORGE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEWES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHOVER (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GREENOCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LLANDWROG (BRYNRODYN) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance100
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, FRENCH EXTENSIONFrance110
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance110
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
PENKNAP (PROVIDENCE) BAPTIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
BARNSLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIGHTCLIFFE (ST. MATTHEW) OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PETITCODIAC (BAPTIST) CEMETERYCanada110
CAISTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom100
EDMONTON CEMETERY, ALBERTACanada100
QUARRY CEMETERY, VERMELLESFrance100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
AHMEDNAGAR GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Canadian Infantry29
King's Royal Rifle Corps8
Royal Fusiliers7
South Staffordshire Regiment7
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)7
Royal Warwickshire Regiment7
Royal Field Artillery7
Gordon Highlanders6
Northumberland Fusiliers6
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)5
South Lancashire Regiment5
Welsh Regiment5
Royal Engineers5
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers4
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)4
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)4
East Yorkshire Regiment4
Royal Welsh Fusiliers4
Royal Sussex Regiment4
Cheshire Regiment4
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)4
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment4
Gloucestershire Regiment3
Manchester Regiment3
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)3
North Staffordshire Regiment3
Canadian Field Artillery3
South Wales Borderers3
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.3
Highland Light Infantry2
Welsh Guards2
Grenadier Guards2
Royal Irish Rifles2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
7th Gurkha Rifles2
Army Service Corps2
Royal Dublin Fusiliers2
Royal Irish Fusiliers2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
York and Lancaster Regiment2
Supply and Transport Corps2
Lincolnshire Regiment2
Worcestershire Regiment2
Australian Infantry Base Depot2
East Surrey Regiment2
3rd Sappers and Miners2
East Lancashire Regiment2
Rifle Brigade2
66th Punjabis1
New Zealand Veterinary Corps1
Norfolk Yeomanry1
ALIAS1
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
9th Gurkha Rifles1
Lancashire Fusiliers1
Royal Garrison Artillery1
103rd Mahratta Light Infantry1
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Whaler Bull Whale1
Leinster Regiment1
51st Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
Border Regiment1
105th Mahratta Light Infantry1
Reserve Cavalry Regiment1
Mercantile Marine1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
110th Mahratta Light Infantry1
Essex Regiment1
Austrian Civilian1
Royal Scots1
25th Punjabis1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)1
89th Punjabis1
Staffordshire Yeomanry1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
South African Railway Operating Company1
Royal Australian Garrison Artillery1
Yorkshire Regiment1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Royal Flying Corps, 2nd Training Centre1
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)1
7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs1
Voluntary Aid Detachment1
South African Infantry1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
Norfolk Regiment1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Hampshire Regiment1
Canadian Engineers1
122nd Rajputana Infantry1
Durham Light Infantry1
Royal Flying Corps, No. 1 Aircraft Depot1