Date of death: Monday 25 February 1918

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private White PW/1139Middlesex Regiment25/02/1918
Private Harold Milton Wise 2755Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/02/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal William Malcolm 2023Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/02/1918 (aged 24)
Sergeant William Joseph King 3569Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/02/1918 (aged 37)
Private Ernest Cooper Davey 3496Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/02/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Gilbert Campbell 216471Canadian Machine Gun Corps25/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Elgin Frederick Weir 799880Canadian Infantry25/02/1918 (aged 18)
Sapper Mccabe 470316Royal Engineers25/02/1918
Private Thomas Ernest Dudley 1894Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/02/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Joseph William Stanton 186274Royal Garrison Artillery25/02/1918
Private Turner 25197Lancashire Fusiliers25/02/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner George Moore 162323Royal Garrison Artillery25/02/1918 (aged 42)
Private Walter Hughes 76504Durham Light Infantry25/02/1918 (aged 18)
Chief Petty Officer Barry 157657Royal Navy, HMS Excellent25/02/1918 (aged 43)
Private Jack 11267British West Indies Regiment25/02/1918
Private Hawkins 15941British West Indies Regiment25/02/1918
Second Lieutenant Ian Mackay Dempster Royal Flying Corps25/02/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Percy Bridges 862Bermuda Volunteer Rifle Corps25/02/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Mcgougan 203901Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/02/1918 (aged 37)
Private William Thompson 47655Suffolk Regiment25/02/1918 (aged 29)
Private Francis Charles John Grayston 25307Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)25/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Crozier 211196th Dragoons (Inniskilling)25/02/1918 (aged 29)
Private O'hara 11904East Lancashire Regiment25/02/1918
Follower Chotaikannu 59958Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers25/02/1918
Follower Mala Bandi KRK/1993Followers Central Depot25/02/1918
Private Arthur Ernest Long 724037London Regiment25/02/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Lyttle 100540Royal Field Artillery25/02/1918
Private Tatton 203041North Staffordshire Regiment25/02/1918 (aged 23)
Private Scriven 76914Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/02/1918
Private Phillips 126529Royal Garrison Artillery25/02/1918 (aged 27)
Private Dennis Cecil G. Davis 205258East Yorkshire Regiment25/02/1918
Labourer Keng Hsueh Yen 23028Chinese Labour Corps25/02/1918
Follower Chidambarum 59945Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers25/02/1918
Sepoy Gopala 206637th Dogras25/02/1918
Serjeant Thomas Flynn 11047East Lancashire Regiment25/02/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Arnold M2/266539Army Service Corps25/02/1918
Private Jack Healey M/324209Army Service Corps25/02/1918 (aged 25)
Sergeant Athol Homer Bushell 12Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/02/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Smart A/203168King's Royal Rifle Corps25/02/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Davies 16000King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/02/1918
Captain Roxburgh 38th King George's Own Central India Horse25/02/1918
Gunner Sidney John Pike 285748Royal Garrison Artillery25/02/1918 (aged 36)
Private Bobeje Thusa 8451Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.25/02/1918
Private George Thomas Parker 2213Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/02/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Robert Stanley Goodman 33865Cheshire Regiment25/02/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Ryan 22566Manchester Regiment25/02/1918 (aged 27)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Thomas Ernest Hornby 123925Royal Flying Corps25/02/1918
Lieutenant Albert Wardle Millard Royal Field Artillery25/02/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Purvey 28150Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry25/02/1918
Private Turner 11090Dorsetshire Regiment25/02/1918 (aged 33)
Private Andrew Prain Low 292539Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/02/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Ram Sunder Singh 31544Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army25/02/1918
Follower Vadivelu 60163Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers25/02/1918
Driver Deo Singh 2073Gwalior Transport Corps25/02/1918
Farrier Corporal Sydney Vincent T/16939Army Service Corps25/02/1918 (aged 34)
Follower Appan 61054Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers25/02/1918
Second Lieutenant Cartland Royal Flying Corps25/02/1918
Corporal Arnold James Duncombe 1536Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery25/02/1918
Private Benjamin Johnston 1758Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/02/1918 (aged 23)
Private Davison 19461ALIAS25/02/1918
Gunner Robert Cowie 49045Royal Garrison Artillery25/02/1918 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Robert John Gross Royal Flying Corps25/02/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Dredge 9528Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry25/02/1918
Driver Ram Chand 4891Supply and Transport Corps25/02/1918
Rifleman Lalsing Ghale 31994th Gurkha Rifles25/02/1918
Private Webster 25871King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)25/02/1918
Private Smith 12342Middlesex Regiment25/02/1918 (aged 35)
Sergeant Firth 842282Canadian Infantry25/02/1918 (aged 30)
Private Charlie Gooseman TR9/8073Bedfordshire Regiment25/02/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Robert Mcwaters 7280Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/02/1918 (aged 28)
Private Arthur Herbert Cramp 235088Suffolk Regiment25/02/1918 (aged 25)
Sepoy Madar Khan 3384130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)25/02/1918
Musketier Johann Foellmer German Army25/02/1918
Sapper Thomas Walter Wellings 56512Royal Engineers25/02/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Belcher 50299The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/02/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Alec Edward Goodin 371459London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)25/02/1918
Lieutenant Colonel Lamond Royal Engineers25/02/1918
Private Louis Couillard 62042Canadian Infantry25/02/1918 (aged 28)
Follower Nur Sahib 60104Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers25/02/1918
Havildar Sajawal Khan 12966th Punjabis25/02/1918
Gunner White 174260Royal Garrison Artillery25/02/1918
Second Lieutenant Moore Rifle Brigade25/02/1918
Lieutenant Knowles King's Royal Rifle Corps25/02/1918 (aged 20)
Private Tompkins 28191Royal Berkshire Regiment25/02/1918
Private John Walrond Punch 202401Wiltshire Regiment25/02/1918 (aged 30)
Trooper Harry Punshon 3614Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)25/02/1918 (aged 39)
Private Flynn S/29997Cameron Highlanders25/02/1918
Private Mclellan 13224Scots Guards25/02/1918 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Williams R/1811Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve25/02/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner James Gregory 91214Royal Field Artillery25/02/1918 (aged 27)
Private Cyril Ray 21/464West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/02/1918
Private Jan Kangana 17114South African Native Labour Corps25/02/1918
Private Herbert Rilett 27653South Staffordshire Regiment25/02/1918 (aged 32)
Private Harry Leach 202218North Staffordshire Regiment25/02/1918 (aged 20)
Artisan Faqir Das 58266Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers25/02/1918
Private Ernest Shepherd 22141Lancashire Fusiliers25/02/1918 (aged 36)
Private Piper 16207South Staffordshire Regiment25/02/1918
Follower Muniswami 59828Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers25/02/1918
Private Mhlasani Mosengani 6569South African Native Labour Corps25/02/1918
Private Mcmorran 122206Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/02/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Johnson 32619King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/02/1918 (aged 31)
Private George Frederick Garside 58371Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/02/1918 (aged 21)
Private Woodward 46601North Staffordshire Regiment25/02/1918
Rifleman Fox 228836Monmouthshire Regiment25/02/1918 (aged 17)
Serjeant Depledge 842282ALIAS25/02/1918 (aged 30)
Private Simeon Chambers 276661Durham Light Infantry25/02/1918 (aged 39)
Able Seaman Thompson Tyneside Z/565Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve25/02/1918
Pioneer Hume 276200Royal Engineers25/02/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Ernest Ravenscroft 35894North Staffordshire Regiment25/02/1918
Pioneer Albert Edward Shanks 342567Royal Engineers25/02/1918 (aged 18)
Driver Nur Din 360Indian Mountain Artillery25/02/1918
Private Robert Chennell 54076Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/02/1918
Tindal Bhagat Singh 59570Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers25/02/1918
Private Theophilus Burton CH/18873Royal Marine Light Infantry25/02/1918
Private George Charles Goddard 240049Middlesex Regiment25/02/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Edward Fussell 38256Royal Berkshire Regiment25/02/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alfred Edward Cornish 12741Royal Berkshire Regiment25/02/1918 (aged 20)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant John Ellis Harvey 5572Lancashire Fusiliers25/02/1918 (aged 25)
Private Surgeon 21379Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/02/1918
Sapper John Charnly 123741Royal Engineers25/02/1918 (aged 49)
Private Robinson 242919Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/02/1918
Sapper Daniel Willis 217639Royal Engineers25/02/1918 (aged 48)
Private Keble Thomas Evennett 204359Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/02/1918 (aged 33)
Private Horrell 14249York and Lancaster Regiment25/02/1918 (aged 32)
Sapper Robert Henry Jones 149749Royal Engineers25/02/1918 (aged 28)
Private Harry Glover 16841King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)25/02/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Robert Oliver Knight 3802Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/02/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Mckinney 36632Royal Engineers25/02/1918
Private Henry St. John Eyles 290281Royal Sussex Regiment25/02/1918 (aged 34)
Private Tully 24454Northumberland Fusiliers25/02/1918 (aged 27)
Sepoy Kapura 273837th Dogras25/02/1918
Lance Corporal Peter Mclellan Campbell 420041Royal Engineers25/02/1918 (aged 24)
Private Southgate 235469Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/02/1918
Driver Gilbody 117522Royal Field Artillery25/02/1918
Private Wylie 19461Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers25/02/1918 (aged 29)
Labourer Chawng Chhing Puia 2162Indian Labour Corps25/02/1918
Gunner Snell 145002Royal Garrison Artillery25/02/1918
Carrier Brimah Ii 11723Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.25/02/1918
Private Frederick William Hunter 28315Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry25/02/1918 (aged 21)
Sepoy Muhammad Khan 1511130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)25/02/1918
Corporal William Blakey Whitwell 22454Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/02/1918 (aged 25)
Bombardier Harold Higgins 55669Royal Garrison Artillery25/02/1918 (aged 22)
Private Fleming S2/016327Army Service Corps25/02/1918 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Evelyn Boyd 26537Royal Dublin Fusiliers25/02/1918 (aged 20)
Follower Ajab Shah 2621/2845Indian Postal and Telegraph Department25/02/1918
Private Owick Okelo 5814King's African Rifles25/02/1918
Gunner Bertie Rowswell 119828Royal Garrison Artillery25/02/1918 (aged 32)
Private Stephen Portal Seager 61244Royal Fusiliers25/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Henderson Ramsay 51131Royal Scots Fusiliers25/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Gray G/62650Royal Fusiliers25/02/1918
Lieutenant Charles Russell Hillis Canadian Infantry25/02/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal John Kivett 6021Cape Corps, S.A. Forces25/02/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Louis Charles Higgins 294827th (Queen's Own) Hussars25/02/1918
Trooper Ernest Moule Redden 3950Australian Light Horse25/02/1918
Private Simpson CH/12215Royal Marine Light Infantry25/02/1918 (aged 36)
Serjeant Alexander Murray 660372Royal Field Artillery25/02/1918 (aged 31)
Labourer Bepin Bihari Ghose 59109Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers25/02/1918
Private Stewart Walker Mckenzie 63387Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.25/02/1918 (aged 29)
Private O'halloran 12032Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/02/1918
Gunner William Barker 52940Royal Field Artillery25/02/1918 (aged 27)
Private Weir 19370Royal Scots Fusiliers25/02/1918 (aged 20)
Sepoy Sheikh Abdul Qadir 379780th Carnatic Infantry25/02/1918
Sapper John S. Dickson 2006487Canadian Engineers25/02/1918 (aged 36)
Private William Skivington 40604Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/02/1918
Private Roger Priest 15139King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)25/02/1918 (aged 40)
Private Harold Benjamin Martinelli 4546Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/02/1918 (aged 23)
Private Isa Ninge 7307Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.25/02/1918
Gunner Fox 141066Royal Garrison Artillery25/02/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Rampton 246175Royal Horse Artillery25/02/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Charles Robert Squirrell 320709Suffolk Regiment25/02/1918 (aged 27)
Artisan Ilam Din WD/1369Indian Military Works Services25/02/1918
Sapper Mcleod 176923Royal Engineers25/02/1918 (aged 36)
Private Joseph Colluney 43344Royal Army Medical Corps25/02/1918 (aged 22)
Private Perdue 115525Fort Garry Horse25/02/1918
Driver Davis 452116Royal Engineers25/02/1918
Private Herbert Charles Lawrence 268277Hertfordshire Regiment25/02/1918 (aged 19)
Labourer Lachhu 556/DIndian Labour Corps25/02/1918
Rifleman Sukhpal Limbu 700Burma Military Police25/02/1918
Private Jibbrimkiru 6425Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.25/02/1918
Private Manion Kano 7873Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.25/02/1918
Private Kaye 241326Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/02/1918
Private James Joseph Gunning 1940Australian Machine Gun Corps25/02/1918
Driver Norman Greenough 48099Royal Field Artillery25/02/1918 (aged 29)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2100
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece760
LA PLUS DOUVE FARM CEMETERYBelgium71314
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance621
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium560
GIAVERA BRITISH CEMETERY, ARCADEItaly501
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq410
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt350
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance302
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance210
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance210
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance220
DURBAN (STELLAWOOD) CEMETERYSouth Africa200
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance222
FEUCHY CHAPEL BRITISH CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance220
LEVEL CROSSING CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance210
BOYELLES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany220
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium200
BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, POLYGON WOODBelgium210
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium200
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance230
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium210
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania200
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance220
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance111
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance100
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium120
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium100
ARTILLERY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium120
MAROEUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
PERTH (KARRAKATTA) GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance110
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance100
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
HERMIES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
METZ-EN-COUTURE COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance110
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance101
CHAUNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance100
BRALO BRITISH CEMETERYGreece110
SOUTH SHIELDS (HARTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
HITCHIN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MAIDSTONE CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARROW-IN-FURNESS (THORNCLIFFE) CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom110
BLACKPOOL (LAYTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOLTON (TONGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LEIGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEWPORT (ST. WOOLOS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom103
CHEDDLETON (ST. EDWARD THE CONFESSOR) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HITCHAM (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GUILDFORD (STOKE) OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WORTHING (BROADWATER) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (YARDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HEMSWORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
TORONTO (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada120
COLOMBO (KANATTE) GENERAL CEMETERYSri Lanka100
RIDGE WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
TORREKEN FARM CEMETERY NO.1Belgium110
AEROPLANE CEMETERYBelgium100
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium101
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance110
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ROYE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)120
MORPETH (ST. MARY THE VIRGIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HAWICK (WILTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WICK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance100
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania110
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium110
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan100
SANDY'S (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDBermuda101
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEYAustralia100
WRIGHTINGTON (ST. JOSEPH) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SHARNBROOK (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
DOVERCOURT (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
IBADAN MEMORIALNigeria100
ZARIA MEMORIALNigeria100
KIRKEE NEW CEMETERYIndia100
FYZABAD CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia110
AROGYAVARAM POTHAPOLE UNION MISSION SANATORIUMIndia100
EAST AFRICA BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEOnline Commemoration100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Engineers12
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11
Royal Garrison Artillery10
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers9
Royal Field Artillery7
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)4
Royal Flying Corps4
Canadian Infantry4
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)4
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.4
Army Service Corps4
North Staffordshire Regiment4
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)3
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)3
Suffolk Regiment3
Royal Berkshire Regiment3
Lancashire Fusiliers3
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry3
Middlesex Regiment3
130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)2
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
ALIAS2
Royal Fusiliers2
British West Indies Regiment2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
37th Dogras2
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve2
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
South African Native Labour Corps2
Indian Labour Corps2
East Lancashire Regiment2
Durham Light Infantry2
Fort Garry Horse1
38th King George's Own Central India Horse1
King's African Rifles1
66th Punjabis1
6th Dragoons (Inniskilling)1
80th Carnatic Infantry1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Bermuda Volunteer Rifle Corps1
Burma Military Police1
Chinese Labour Corps1
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces1
Followers Central Depot1
German Army1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.1
Gwalior Transport Corps1
Indian Military Works Services1
Indian Mountain Artillery1
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department1
Royal Navy, HMS Excellent1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
London Regiment1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
Northumberland Fusiliers1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Cheshire Regiment1
Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)1
Manchester Regiment1
Cameron Highlanders1
Royal Horse Artillery1
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
Canadian Engineers1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Australian Light Horse1
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
Rifle Brigade1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
Scots Guards1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
7th (Queen's Own) Hussars1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
4th Gurkha Rifles1
Wiltshire Regiment1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Aberdeen110
SheernessSwale120
Dunoon and Kilmun110
Avondale110
Lanark120
Ardrossan110
Paisley100
Glasgow110
Govan110
Larbert110
Blairgowrie100
BlythNorthumberland110
Selkirk110
Hawick110
Wick120
Glassary110
Greenock110
Y FelinheliGwynedd110
CorwenDenbighshire100
CastleCardiff100
Llanfair-Mathafarn-EithafIsle of Anglesey110
LouthEast Lindsey110
Denby DaleKirklees110
HemsworthWakefield111
CottinghamEast Riding of Yorkshire120
TivertonMid Devon110
Lyme RegisDorset120
HarwichTendring100
Ashford Hill with HeadleyBasingstoke and Deane110
WheathampsteadSt Albans110
AdlingtonChorley110
SystonCharnwood110
WesthoughtonBolton110
KellingtonSelby100
HitchamBabergh110
Hutton HenryCounty Durham110
Wheatley HillCounty Durham110
WistastonCheshire East110
SharnbrookBedford110
DarwenBlackburn with Darwen110
PenrithEden110
RavensdenBedford110