Date of death: Wednesday 1 November 1916

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Second Lieutenant Geoffrey Henry Cadwallader Adams Suffolk Regiment01/11/1916 (aged 20)
Captain Osbert Harold Brown Suffolk Regiment01/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private Bertie Charles Thomas Harding 15258Gloucestershire Regiment01/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Herbert Smith 26789York and Lancaster Regiment01/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Philip Woolfitt 180165Canadian Infantry01/11/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Raymond Charles Usher 12490Essex Regiment01/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Robert S. Mcintosh 331283Highland Light Infantry01/11/1916
Private Douglas Boag 2340Highland Light Infantry01/11/1916
Private Percy Boddington 210082Canadian Infantry01/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Denton 129904Canadian Infantry01/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private David Mclaren 177503Canadian Infantry01/11/1916 (aged 20)
Corporal Lachlan Campbell 6688Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders01/11/1916 (aged 28)
Private Carnie 4153Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/11/1916
Sergeant Elliott 2275Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/11/1916
Private Fredrick Hodge 66265Royal Army Medical Corps01/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Mitchelmore 22157Dorsetshire Regiment01/11/1916
Private Moran 13030Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/11/1916
Lance Corporal John Albert Morris 5357Royal Fusiliers01/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Reeves 6085Middlesex Regiment01/11/1916
Lance Corporal Reid G/43524Middlesex Regiment01/11/1916
Private Alexander Scorgie 5183Highland Light Infantry01/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Smith 4895Royal Fusiliers01/11/1916
Private Stewartson 20810The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/11/1916 (aged 32)
Captain Carrol Herbert Marston Whiteside Border Regiment01/11/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Fraser 3732Royal Scots01/11/1916
Lance Corporal Jackson 2058Northumberland Fusiliers01/11/1916
Private Charles Timothy Hubert Binfield 484Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/11/1916 (aged 26)
Captain Frederick Fanning Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/11/1916 (aged 25)
Private Herbert Woodley Johns 4447Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private William John Thomas Weaver 3164Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Charles Albert Westbury 792Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/11/1916 (aged 30)
Rifleman Ingall 43172Royal Irish Rifles01/11/1916
Serjeant Alfred Gray 11978Machine Gun Corps01/11/1916 (aged 30)
Private John Lane 17642East Yorkshire Regiment01/11/1916 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Frederick Paul Kane Royal Flying Corps, 29th Sqdn.01/11/1916 (aged 29)
Private Davidson 43712Royal Scots01/11/1916
Private James Wilson 19961Royal Scots01/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private Robert Gibb 452647Canadian Infantry01/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Tobin 455472Royal Canadian Regiment01/11/1916
Private Brotherhood 6323South Lancashire Regiment01/11/1916
Private Robert James Clark 14026Gordon Highlanders01/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Mcgungle 3394Gordon Highlanders01/11/1916
Private George Stephen Park 3552Gordon Highlanders01/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Reginald Henry Davy 12825Gordon Highlanders01/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private William Charles Wells G/18614Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)01/11/1916 (aged 37)
Gunner Albert Stillwell 98684Royal Field Artillery01/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Harry Todd 14370Norfolk Regiment01/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Albert Ernest Sawyer CMT/3030Army Service Corps01/11/1916 (aged 30)
Private Reginald Osborne Allen 23656Norfolk Regiment01/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Andrew Brown 81464Royal Army Medical Corps01/11/1916 (aged 26)
Private Dryburgh 129680Canadian Infantry01/11/1916
Gunner Handley 21114Royal Field Artillery01/11/1916 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Robert Mcarthur 126121Canadian Infantry01/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private Frederick Algernon Mccrum 132721Canadian Infantry01/11/1916 (aged 24)
Driver Pomeroy 304094Canadian Field Artillery01/11/1916
Corporal William Swinton Young B/21414Highland Light Infantry01/11/1916 (aged 18)
Corporal William Herbert Macro 21730Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/11/1916 (aged 20)
Driver Blundell 17601Royal Field Artillery01/11/1916
Private Mugg 2925Gordon Highlanders01/11/1916
Serjeant James Frederick Waghorn C/9348King's Royal Rifle Corps01/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Evans 23740Manchester Regiment01/11/1916
Private Gray 6178Manchester Regiment01/11/1916
Driver Frederick Charles Vincent 102041Royal Field Artillery01/11/1916
Private Walsh 1655Connaught Rangers01/11/1916 (aged 36)
Private Burr 54031Welsh Regiment01/11/1916
Lance Corporal Johnson 16624East Yorkshire Regiment01/11/1916 (aged 35)
Private William Smith C/26242Royal Fusiliers01/11/1916 (aged 29)
Private Harry Morgan 5287Honourable Artillery Company01/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Pechey Spanton 4125Honourable Artillery Company01/11/1916 (aged 36)
Private William Boyd 129077Canadian Infantry01/11/1916 (aged 35)
Private Caldwell 129016Canadian Infantry01/11/1916
Private Crowley 144330Canadian Infantry01/11/1916
Lance Corporal Edgar Allan Finlayson 129085Canadian Infantry01/11/1916 (aged 28)
Private Jones 129150Canadian Infantry01/11/1916
Private Frederick Donald Meldrum 410360Canadian Infantry01/11/1916
Private Alfredo Menchini 144798Canadian Infantry01/11/1916
Private Leonard Parker 410375Canadian Infantry01/11/1916
Lance Corporal Edward Sidney Lytton Planta 129056Canadian Infantry01/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Renaud 145835Canadian Infantry01/11/1916
Private Wilkinson 145344Canadian Infantry01/11/1916
Private John Allan Dibben 2912Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/11/1916 (aged 26)
Gunner Barr 92497Royal Field Artillery01/11/1916
Gunner Gebbie 92496Royal Field Artillery01/11/1916
Private Wood 26197Manchester Regiment01/11/1916
Serjeant Kean 24/1541Northumberland Fusiliers01/11/1916
Private Walsh 4/29068Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers01/11/1916 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Bennet 17514East Lancashire Regiment01/11/1916
Private Ernest Sterling Davis 2810Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Dickinson 5572Northumberland Fusiliers01/11/1916
Second Lieutenant Samuel Mcpherson Dykes Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/11/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Frank Hunt 1969Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private William Alfred Rose 3245Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/11/1916 (aged 20)
Gunner Doyle 1858Royal Garrison Artillery01/11/1916
Gunner Linton 711Royal Garrison Artillery01/11/1916
Lance Corporal Robert Walton Frederick Otter 1864Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/11/1916 (aged 19)
Sergeant Leslie George Wales 124Australian Engineers01/11/1916
Corporal Rix 8504Royal Garrison Artillery01/11/1916
Private Liddell 5651Highland Light Infantry01/11/1916
Gunner Edward Hobson 1559Australian Field Artillery01/11/1916 (aged 25)
Private Hero Aloysius Boylan 1833Australian Pioneers01/11/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal Garnham 10455Royal Dublin Fusiliers01/11/1916
Private Walter Harry Lockyer 25074Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry01/11/1916 (aged 31)
Company Sergeant Major James Mccann 320Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/11/1916 (aged 25)
Acting Bombardier Mooney 33266Royal Field Artillery01/11/1916
Lance Corporal John Bulmer Raymond Stamp 41Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private William James Fitton 12997Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force01/11/1916
Private Alfred Frederick George 10820New Zealand Cyclist Battalion01/11/1916 (aged 27)
Private Alfred Leonard Jefferies 9970Somerset Light Infantry01/11/1916
Private Leonard Watson 28786West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/11/1916 (aged 21)
Serjeant Samuel Bates 70527Royal Field Artillery01/11/1916 (aged 23)
Gunner Samuel Richard Power 824Australian Trench Mortar Battery01/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Banks 80153Royal Army Medical Corps01/11/1916
Gunner Jefferies 37036Royal Field Artillery01/11/1916
Private Lewis 66527Royal Army Medical Corps01/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private John Malone 6517Highland Light Infantry01/11/1916 (aged 27)
Driver Page 36480Royal Field Artillery01/11/1916
Private Goldsworthy 4175Northumberland Fusiliers01/11/1916
Private James Edward Broady 5623King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private William Bates 48406Machine Gun Corps01/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Cornelius Hogan 48410Machine Gun Corps01/11/1916 (aged 22)
Rifleman Irvine 1204Royal Irish Rifles01/11/1916
Private Robinson 3636Northumberland Fusiliers01/11/1916
Private Strickland 24558King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)01/11/1916
Private Hoddinott 13707Devonshire Regiment01/11/1916
Gunner Fogg 8060Royal Field Artillery01/11/1916
Private Charles Henry Smith 36912Worcestershire Regiment01/11/1916 (aged 30)
Private Stanley Charles New 73269Canadian Infantry01/11/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Herbert Joseph Baird 7/1440Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force01/11/1916 (aged 20)
Company Serjeant Major George Henry Rich 33809The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/11/1916 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Jesse Mountain SS/6150Royal Navy, HMS Fawn01/11/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal William James Russell 5249Essex Regiment01/11/1916 (aged 42)
Private Taylor 70100Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/11/1916
Corporal Joseph Martin 33453Royal Army Medical Corps01/11/1916
Private Ormrod 6294Lancashire Fusiliers01/11/1916
Private Pollitt 15067East Lancashire Regiment01/11/1916 (aged 40)
Private Partridge 3673South African Infantry01/11/1916
Private Jefferson Gann 5955London Regiment01/11/1916 (aged 36)
Private Albert Sydney Bridger M2/226216Army Service Corps01/11/1916 (aged 27)
Serjeant Surman 2514London Regiment01/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private William Henry Harding SS/7106Army Service Corps01/11/1916 (aged 45)
Private Cecil John Charles Tottem 3657Middlesex Regiment01/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Frederick Partridge 2819Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/11/1916 (aged 27)
Private Roberts R4/089766Army Service Corps01/11/1916
Private Henry James Webber 27257Somerset Light Infantry01/11/1916 (aged 27)
Serjeant Samuel George Lord 101Royal Engineers01/11/1916 (aged 44)
Private Albert Lockey 20975Durham Light Infantry01/11/1916 (aged 36)
Private Thomas Anthonies 4016King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/11/1916 (aged 40)
Private Thomas Walton 5061Northumberland Fusiliers01/11/1916 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Griffith White 36850Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/11/1916 (aged 18)
Gunner John Joseph Corcoran 1416Royal Field Artillery01/11/1916 (aged 18)
Private Ellis 12461East Surrey Regiment01/11/1916
Rifleman Allsopp 14/2739Royal Irish Rifles01/11/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Forbes 178Royal Irish Rifles01/11/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman Herbert Valentine Mitchell Lynch 14/15184Royal Irish Rifles01/11/1916 (aged 25)
Private Frank Brooke 11712Cheshire Regiment01/11/1916 (aged 49)
Trooper Vivian Murray Barber 2249Australian Light Horse01/11/1916
Deck Hand Charles Robert Dyble 6478DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Bush01/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Mckenzie 16128Royal Scots01/11/1916
Private George H. Jones 19/1617Northumberland Fusiliers01/11/1916
Private Curtin 447907Canadian Infantry01/11/1916
Gunner Hanley 40428Canadian Field Artillery01/11/1916
Private Thomas Druken 1363Newfoundland Regiment01/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private James Brown 27059Durham Light Infantry01/11/1916 (aged 35)
Private Clelland 43455Highland Light Infantry01/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Leonard Dunley 37334Royal Berkshire Regiment01/11/1916 (aged 32)
Serjeant John Hill 16575Machine Gun Corps01/11/1916 (aged 33)
Serjeant John Hinder 16575ALIAS01/11/1916 (aged 33)
Gunner John F. Parsons 169067Royal Field Artillery01/11/1916 (aged 28)
Private Thomas William Henchcliffe 19238Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/11/1916 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Kenneth George Perry Royal Sussex Regiment01/11/1916 (aged 33)
Corporal Cudworth 8384Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/11/1916 (aged 29)
Private Gillespie 15282Durham Light Infantry01/11/1916 (aged 30)
Private Harrington 24988Essex Regiment01/11/1916
Lance Corporal Lamb 11871Manchester Regiment01/11/1916 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Mackay 7066Northumberland Fusiliers01/11/1916
Private Pender 40021Royal Scots01/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private James William Penny 17661South Lancashire Regiment01/11/1916 (aged 40)
Private William Rice G/2444Royal Sussex Regiment01/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Rose 31290South Lancashire Regiment01/11/1916 (aged 46)
Corporal Sims 14378Royal Berkshire Regiment01/11/1916 (aged 25)
Private Dandy 4370Royal Fusiliers01/11/1916 (aged 39)
Private Fred Pearce 1575Royal Fusiliers01/11/1916 (aged 27)
Bombardier Wood 74648Royal Field Artillery01/11/1916
Private Arthur William Plumridge 43396Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/11/1916 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Colonel John Collier Stormonth-Darling Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)01/11/1916 (aged 38)
Private Herbert Barnes 12776South Staffordshire Regiment01/11/1916 (aged 34)
Private Barrett 66644Royal Army Medical Corps01/11/1916
Lance Corporal Thomas Bretherick 58339Royal Engineers01/11/1916 (aged 26)
Private Kenneth Donald Campbell 10906Dorsetshire Regiment01/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private William Davis 10049South Staffordshire Regiment01/11/1916 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Edward Sheridan Doran Royal Field Artillery01/11/1916 (aged 27)
Serjeant William Francis Greenway 10882Worcestershire Regiment01/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Henry Louis Hays 21145Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Hunter 40129West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/11/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Johnston 332689Highland Light Infantry01/11/1916 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant John Rogers Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private Percy Alfred Thorne 66525Royal Army Medical Corps01/11/1916 (aged 19)
Gunner Wright 58119Royal Field Artillery01/11/1916
Private Arnold 21509North Staffordshire Regiment01/11/1916
Private Ernest Binns 22966East Lancashire Regiment01/11/1916 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant John George Bowles South Lancashire Regiment01/11/1916 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Lant Northumberland Fusiliers01/11/1916
Private Whiteford 6188Durham Light Infantry01/11/1916
Gunner Hannah L/2805Royal Field Artillery01/11/1916 (aged 30)
Serjeant Minshall L/9704Royal Field Artillery01/11/1916
Private Ponder 6107Suffolk Regiment01/11/1916
Lieutenant Fraser Canadian Infantry01/11/1916
Private Robert M. Cherry 5001Highland Light Infantry01/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Crosbie 331595Highland Light Infantry01/11/1916
Private Douglas 4324Highland Light Infantry01/11/1916
Private Frier 3762Highland Light Infantry01/11/1916
Lance Corporal Duncan Galletly 5077Highland Light Infantry01/11/1916 (aged 25)
Private James Barrie Marshall 4253Highland Light Infantry01/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Sydney Wolfe Lipson 16539The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Smith 700080Canadian Infantry01/11/1916
Private Ted May 41835Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Wilfrid Naylor 575West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/11/1916 (aged 26)
Private Matthew Richardson 136West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/11/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman Payne 5901London Regiment01/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Tiffin T/4/096048Army Service Corps01/11/1916
Private Bennett 27604Devonshire Regiment01/11/1916 (aged 26)
Rifleman Davison 3803London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)01/11/1916
Private George Henry Harris G/29205Royal Fusiliers01/11/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Warren 21346Royal Fusiliers01/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Wilfred Stanley Clarke 3289Suffolk Regiment01/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private William Lutkin 4999Suffolk Regiment01/11/1916 (aged 30)
Trimmer Davies 1127/STRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Motor Lighter K58.01/11/1916 (aged 27)
Private Munns 2035Royal Army Medical Corps01/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Strickland 23537The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/11/1916
Corporal Albert Edward Powell 8368Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/11/1916 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Redrup 9654Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/11/1916
Private John Whittom Coupe 33310New Zealand Training Unit01/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private James Carradus 33297New Zealand Training Unit01/11/1916 (aged 18)
Private Stanley Lyford-Prior 29478Hampshire Regiment01/11/1916 (aged 18)
Engineman Arthur Patterson 3004/ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Agnes and Janet01/11/1916
Private Tumber Royal Marine Light Infantry01/11/1916
Private William H. Gill 6089Durham Light Infantry01/11/1916
Private James Glen 3131Highland Light Infantry01/11/1916 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Leonard Taylor Flux Worcestershire Regiment01/11/1916 (aged 21)
Corporal Robert Fraser S/5528Gordon Highlanders01/11/1916
Private Thomas L. Gair 5480Highland Light Infantry01/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Job Fellows 39581Worcestershire Regiment01/11/1916 (aged 25)
Captain William Ferguson Worcestershire Regiment01/11/1916
Gunner Thomas Fitzgerald 4911Royal Garrison Artillery01/11/1916
Private Nelson Flack 4955Suffolk Regiment01/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Walter Edmondson 20196East Lancashire Regiment01/11/1916
Private Alfred Eric Entwisle 5064Highland Light Infantry01/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Richard Essam 4965Suffolk Regiment01/11/1916
Lance Serjeant Peter G. Donaldson 2126Highland Light Infantry01/11/1916
Private Patrick Donnelly 5475Highland Light Infantry01/11/1916
Private John Drane 5605Suffolk Regiment01/11/1916 (aged 30)
Private Douglas Leonard Duffield 5518Suffolk Regiment01/11/1916
Lance Serjeant James Lawson Duguid 3541Highland Light Infantry01/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private William Darts 4268Suffolk Regiment01/11/1916 (aged 32)
Private Frederick William Collins 3/8108Dorsetshire Regiment01/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private William Samuel Cooke 22146Dorsetshire Regiment01/11/1916
Bombardier Ernest George Cooper 70185Royal Field Artillery01/11/1916
Private John Cochrane 4475Highland Light Infantry01/11/1916
Lance Corporal Roy M. Burnie 5260Highland Light Infantry01/11/1916
Private Walter Caddick 39612Worcestershire Regiment01/11/1916
Private George R. Cameron 5211Highland Light Infantry01/11/1916
Lance Corporal Roy Cameron 2281Highland Light Infantry01/11/1916 (aged 24)
Gunner Horace Camp 71044Royal Field Artillery01/11/1916
Serjeant William Francis Brookes 12043Worcestershire Regiment01/11/1916 (aged 25)
Private George Brown 6038Suffolk Regiment01/11/1916
Lance Corporal Kenneth Bone S/10551Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders01/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Albert Boyce 4128Suffolk Regiment01/11/1916
Private William Mch. Boyd 5863Highland Light Infantry01/11/1916
Private Arthur Killingworth Bourne Brandreth PS/2492Royal Fusiliers01/11/1916
Private Thomas Bell 332683Highland Light Infantry01/11/1916
Private Joseph Bennett 4667Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/11/1916
Serjeant William Berry 6513Highland Light Infantry01/11/1916 (aged 25)
Private John Black 5167Highland Light Infantry01/11/1916 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal John A. Black 4783Highland Light Infantry01/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Bates 42539Worcestershire Regiment01/11/1916 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Ernest Wynn Royal Flying Corps, 9th Sqdn.01/11/1916 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Stanley Walter Mann Royal Flying Corps, 9th Sqdn.01/11/1916 (aged 21)
Corporal Arthur Gray 1826Highland Light Infantry01/11/1916
Private Stanley Green 201348Suffolk Regiment01/11/1916
Private Frederick Moodie Greenshields 332486Highland Light Infantry01/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private William B. Grossart 5459Highland Light Infantry01/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Theophilus Norman Harper 3078Suffolk Regiment01/11/1916
Private William Harrington 8381Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/11/1916 (aged 40)
Private Frank Arthur Harrison 16860Dorsetshire Regiment01/11/1916 (aged 31)
Private Cornelius Anthony Thomas Healy 11838Hampshire Regiment01/11/1916
Lance Serjeant Henri Charles Hood 694Royal Fusiliers01/11/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal John Hunter 6529Highland Light Infantry01/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private George Ivory 36364Royal Berkshire Regiment01/11/1916
Private Robert James 22357Dorsetshire Regiment01/11/1916
Private Robert Keenan 5599Highland Light Infantry01/11/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal William Kennedy 331573Highland Light Infantry01/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private John William Kenning 16542Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Victor Emmanuel Kent 6025Suffolk Regiment01/11/1916 (aged 34)
Private Herbert Charles Kingham 201707Suffolk Regiment01/11/1916
Private William James Lambert 4378Suffolk Regiment01/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Lane 31282South Lancashire Regiment01/11/1916 (aged 41)
Serjeant James Law 3514Highland Light Infantry01/11/1916
Private John Thomas Ludlam 31284South Lancashire Regiment01/11/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Serjeant George Mcdonald 4081Highland Light Infantry01/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Allan Mcgregor 4612Highland Light Infantry01/11/1916 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Edward John Howard Macildowie Highland Light Infantry01/11/1916 (aged 25)
Serjeant Walter Mackay 4776Highland Light Infantry01/11/1916
Private William Mckellar 4600Highland Light Infantry01/11/1916
Private Hugh L. Mckenzie 5577Highland Light Infantry01/11/1916
Private William J. Mackintosh 5404Highland Light Infantry01/11/1916
Private Malcolm Mcmillan 332091Highland Light Infantry01/11/1916
Private David Muir Mcnaught 4735Highland Light Infantry01/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Edward Maher 66429Royal Army Medical Corps01/11/1916
Bombardier Dan Mainwaring 14684Royal Field Artillery01/11/1916
Private William R. S. Malcolm 5011Highland Light Infantry01/11/1916
Private Jesse Mallyon 17109Suffolk Regiment01/11/1916
Private William A. Malone 4718Highland Light Infantry01/11/1916
Private George Malpass 27415The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/11/1916
Private William Mathieson 4576Highland Light Infantry01/11/1916
Private William Miles Middleditch 3162Suffolk Regiment01/11/1916 (aged 33)
Private Ernest Jesse Odell 42523Worcestershire Regiment01/11/1916 (aged 31)
Private John O'donnell 4342Highland Light Infantry01/11/1916
Private Joseph O'rourke 331601Highland Light Infantry01/11/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Robert Parker S/12506Cameron Highlanders01/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Edward Ryland 9768Worcestershire Regiment01/11/1916
Serjeant Arthur Saunders 13072Gloucestershire Regiment01/11/1916 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Sewards 6060Suffolk Regiment01/11/1916
Private Hugh Somerville 4436Highland Light Infantry01/11/1916 (aged 25)
Private William Miller Sturgeon 5610Highland Light Infantry01/11/1916 (aged 26)
Private Francis Sullivan 23284West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/11/1916
Lance Corporal Albert Frank Sutton 17480Worcestershire Regiment01/11/1916 (aged 26)
Private Lionel Taylor 4976Highland Light Infantry01/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private Owen Churchill Taylor 4023Suffolk Regiment01/11/1916
Private William Taylor 3986Highland Light Infantry01/11/1916
Private William Edward Taylor 6033Suffolk Regiment01/11/1916 (aged 35)
Corporal John Cecil Thurling 3095Suffolk Regiment01/11/1916
Private Charles Tiltman 24903Hampshire Regiment01/11/1916 (aged 30)
Private Oswald M. Turner 4643Highland Light Infantry01/11/1916
Corporal Thomas G. Walker 4577Highland Light Infantry01/11/1916
Private Enoch Watts 17374West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/11/1916
Second Lieutenant John Guthrie Wight Highland Light Infantry01/11/1916
Private George Wilby 201113Suffolk Regiment01/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Richard George Wilkinson PW/6272Middlesex Regiment01/11/1916 (aged 30)
Private George Williams 16905Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/11/1916
Private John Williamson 331885Highland Light Infantry01/11/1916 (aged 29)
Private Robert Wilson 4465Highland Light Infantry01/11/1916 (aged 26)
Labourer Muhammad Din 128Indian Labour Corps01/11/1916
Follower Nuruddin Meerut/452Indian Labour Corps01/11/1916
Follower Sundar Pande Calcutta/392Indian Labour Corps01/11/1916
Follower Babu 209Followers Central Depot01/11/1916
Private Gardiner 11433South African Infantry01/11/1916
Private William Arnold Riley 9454The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/11/1916 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Cyril Bertram Ward London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)01/11/1916 (aged 20)
Sepoy Abbas Ali 373280th Carnatic Infantry01/11/1916
Sepoy Jiwan Singh 2695Jind Infantry01/11/1916
Lance Naik Kapuswami 370180th Carnatic Infantry01/11/1916
Follower Mount Kuppan 9449Army Hospital Corps01/11/1916
Sapper Muhammad 14333rd Sappers and Miners01/11/1916
Rifleman Kale Gurung 5468th Gurkha Rifles01/11/1916
Sepoy Ikhtiyar Khan 109921st Punjabis01/11/1916
Sergeant Charles Henry Nash 1860Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/11/1916
Private Charles Painter 2422Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/11/1916
Private Ernest Lachlan Powter 4919Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/11/1916 (aged 16)
Private Peter Reilly 5479Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/11/1916 (aged 31)
Private Thomas Henry Kidd 4148Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/11/1916
Private Alexander Learmont 1685Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/11/1916 (aged 29)
Private James Bede Mclean 2944AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.01/11/1916
Private Albert Manktelow 1702Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/11/1916 (aged 37)
Private Andrew Ernest Alexander 5032Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/11/1916
Private Arthur Reuben Arnold 4726Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/11/1916
Private Arthur Thomas Banks 5331Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/11/1916
Private William George Bartley 4987Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/11/1916 (aged 33)
Corporal John Clark 4085Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/11/1916 (aged 28)
Private Williaim James Day 5361Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/11/1916
Private Arthur Read Drewett 4769Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/11/1916 (aged 40)
Sergeant Leonard William Forster 5199Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Harold Eyles Glenn 4793Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/11/1916 (aged 24)
Chaplain The Rev. Michael Ryan Army Chaplains' Department01/11/1916 (aged 59)
Driver Albert Charles Carr 98071Royal Field Artillery01/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Morris Henry Dennis 3333Dorsetshire Regiment01/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Thomas W. Carr 9446Durham Light Infantry01/11/1916 (aged 18)
Private Joseph Henry Charlesworth 43186West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/11/1916
Private Stanley Murray 4795Highland Light Infantry01/11/1916
Private Charles T. Neale 9360Durham Light Infantry01/11/1916 (aged 31)
Private William Mcc Neil 5059Highland Light Infantry01/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Samuel Pilling 21872East Lancashire Regiment01/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Sydney Leonard Powell 40248Worcestershire Regiment01/11/1916 (aged 23)
Gunner John Price 3274Royal Field Artillery01/11/1916
Private Marshall Reid 4523Highland Light Infantry01/11/1916
Private Tom Ridley 28601West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Leonard Ringer 3812Suffolk Regiment01/11/1916
Private James Shaw 331774Highland Light Infantry01/11/1916
Lieutenant Percy William Simpson Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/11/1916
Private John Smellie 332460Highland Light Infantry01/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Spooner 8967Worcestershire Regiment01/11/1916
Corporal William Stacey 11751Worcestershire Regiment01/11/1916
Private Gilbert Stodart 4720Highland Light Infantry01/11/1916
Serjeant Thomas Taylor Strang 3966Highland Light Infantry01/11/1916 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Mangus G. Yuill 5629Highland Light Infantry01/11/1916 (aged 25)
Private Cyril Anthony Bowdridge 472404Canadian Infantry01/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Felix Clemow 145645Canadian Infantry01/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Davis 129443Canadian Infantry01/11/1916 (aged 32)
Private Robert Kettles 130159Canadian Infantry01/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Frank Mcgowan 129547Canadian Infantry01/11/1916 (aged 18)
Private Wilkinson 147332Canadian Infantry01/11/1916
Private Davey 14595Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/11/1916
Private Thomas Madden 10158King's Own Scottish Borderers01/11/1916
Follower Abdus Samand Cal/123Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers01/11/1916
Follower Sibbu 16th Indian Cavalry01/11/1916
Follower Ayla 5Indian Signal Corps01/11/1916
Follower Kanhaiya Indian Signal Corps01/11/1916
Follower Fateh Muhammad 76th Punjabis01/11/1916
Havildar Narayan Singh 41476th Punjabis01/11/1916
Follower Magu 104th Wellesley's Rifles01/11/1916
Follower Moga Ram 104th Wellesley's Rifles01/11/1916
Rifleman Ridh Singh 2586104th Wellesley's Rifles01/11/1916
Rifleman Unar Singh 3607104th Wellesley's Rifles01/11/1916
Sepoy Baldeo Singh 18957th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs01/11/1916
Naik Hardwar Singh 14037th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs01/11/1916
Follower Gobinda 9455th Coke's Rifles (Frontier Force)01/11/1916
Sepoy Govinda 9425th Punjabis01/11/1916
Sepoy Net Ram 192348th Indian Pioneers01/11/1916
Constable Ahmad Awad Indian Police Force01/11/1916
Driver Muhammad Hayat 135Supply and Transport Corps01/11/1916
Driver Alah Din 313Mule Corps01/11/1916
Sepoy Bostan 271Indian Survey Department01/11/1916
Follower Gul 6382Indian Railway Department01/11/1916
Follower Nabi Bakhsh 5423Army Hospital Corps01/11/1916
Bearer Gauri Shankar 1201Army Bearer Corps01/11/1916
Bearer Gulab 2580Army Bearer Corps01/11/1916
Bearer Rasmat Ali 2581Army Bearer Corps01/11/1916
Serjeant Samuel Ross 1093Highland Light Infantry01/11/1916
Private George Henderson 331775Highland Light Infantry01/11/1916 (aged 21)
Sapper Michael Clifford 205403Royal Engineers01/11/1916 (aged 47)
Private O'connell 9318Royal Munster Fusiliers01/11/1916 (aged 25)
Private Little 3904The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/11/1916
Lieutenant Wilfred Van Gruisen Royal Fusiliers01/11/1916 (aged 19)
Serjeant Gentle TR/9/28262Training Reserve01/11/1916 (aged 49)
Private Eugene Elmer Woodrow 1800Canadian Army Service Corps01/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Smith 1885Hampshire Regiment01/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Godfrey Fredrick Kingsland 6662Coldstream Guards01/11/1916 (aged 29)
Private William Toulson 12762West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/11/1916
Petty Officer 1st Class Harry Knee 177250Royal Navy, HMS Macedonia01/11/1916 (aged 42)
Sarwan Jahana 416Supply and Transport Corps01/11/1916
Private John Archibald Nicholson 113459Canadian Army Veterinary Corps01/11/1916 (aged 50)
Bombardier Hughes 52006Royal Field Artillery01/11/1916
Kanonier Kaspar Donaubauer German Army01/11/1916
Musketier Anton Eckstein German Army01/11/1916
Musketier August Glatt German Army01/11/1916
Kanonier Paul Mertner German Army01/11/1916
Private Brodie 5623ALIAS01/11/1916
Pack Leader Adi Teyise 2527Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces01/11/1916
Labourer Peter Vries 3564Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces01/11/1916
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance126454
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2800
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance1700
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance1380
GROVE TOWN CEMETERY, MEAULTEFrance1350
GUARDS' CEMETERY, LESBOEUFSFrance1380
ADANAC MILITARY CEMETERY, MIRAUMONTFrance1130
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance960
CONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY, CONTAYFrance720
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance600
CATERPILLAR VALLEY CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance630
VIMY MEMORIALFrance640
DARTMOOR CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance500
CARNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance530
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece510
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya500
WARLENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance500
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance410
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance410
BREWERY ORCHARD CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance331
AUCHONVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance320
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta300
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance310
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance300
POND FARM CEMETERYBelgium310
GRANDCOURT ROAD CEMETERY, GRANDCOURTFrance330
DELVILLE WOOD CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance310
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece320
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India300
COURCELETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance230
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance210
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
MESNIL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
BERNAFAY WOOD BRITISH CEMETERY, MONTAUBANFrance200
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance200
ARRAS ROAD CEMETERY, ROCLINCOURTFrance220
HEBUTERNE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq200
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance221
BAZENTIN-LE-PETIT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
QUARRY CEMETERY, MONTAUBANFrance200
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.2France220
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania200
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance200
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia220
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance200
HAMEL MILITARY CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance200
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa200
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LA NEUVILLE BRITISH CEMETERY, CORBIEFrance110
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
HAUTE-AVESNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance100
MAILLY WOOD CEMETERY, MAILLY-MAILLETFrance110
COURCELLES-AU-BOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
COUIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
KNIGHTSBRIDGE CEMETERY, MESNIL-MARTINSARTFrance100
REGINA TRENCH CEMETERY, GRANDCOURTFrance100
JEANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
A.I.F. BURIAL GROUND, FLERSFrance100
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance100
MAILLY-MAILLET COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
RUE-DAVID MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
BECOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance100
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece100
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOURNEMOUTH EAST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BROCKENHURST (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LEDBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BROMLEY HILL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BURNLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LAMBETH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ELTHAM (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
EDMONTON CEMETERY, MIDDLESEXUnited Kingdom110
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
HILLINGDON AND UXBRIDGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OSWESTRY GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MINEHEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
IPSWICH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NORTH ORMESBY (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WALKLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar100
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
CONNAUGHT CEMETERY, THIEPVALFrance110
GUILLEMONT ROAD CEMETERY, GUILLEMONTFrance110
ALBERT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
DE CUSINE RAVINE BRITISH CEMETERY, BASSEUXFrance100
PORTE-DE-PARIS CEMETERY, CAMBRAIFrance100
HUBY-ST. LEU CHURCHYARDFrance100
COMBLES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance100
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance100
THIEPVAL ANGLO-FRENCH CEMETERYFrance100
OPUNAKE CEMETERYNew Zealand100
PATEA CEMETERYNew Zealand100
EASTHAMPSTEAD (SS. MICHAEL AND MARY MAGDALENE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TYNEMOUTH (PRESTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRIGHTON (EXTRA-MURAL) BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ALEPPO WAR CEMETERYSyria100
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
BIRKENHEAD (FLAYBRICK HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BEBINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece111
BULLS ROAD CEMETERY, FLERSFrance100
ST. POL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance110
BROMPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
FARNBOROUGH (VICTORIA ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWARK-UPON-TRENT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
SWANAGE (NORTHBROOK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MALLOW (ST. JOSEPH'S) CATHOLIC CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
RATHCOONEY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
ST. JOHN (CEDAR HILL) CEMETERY, SAINT JOHN COUNTYCanada110
LONDON CEMETERY AND EXTENSION, LONGUEVALFrance110
POONA (ST. SEPULCHRE'S) CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Highland Light Infantry69
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.33
Canadian Infantry29
Suffolk Regiment25
Royal Field Artillery24
Worcestershire Regiment14
Royal Fusiliers10
Northumberland Fusiliers9
Royal Army Medical Corps9
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)9
Durham Light Infantry7
Dorsetshire Regiment7
South Lancashire Regiment6
Gordon Highlanders6
Royal Warwickshire Regiment5
Royal Irish Rifles5
East Lancashire Regiment5
Royal Scots5
Army Service Corps5
German Army4
104th Wellesley's Rifles4
Middlesex Regiment4
Machine Gun Corps4
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry4
Royal Garrison Artillery4
Manchester Regiment4
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)4
Hampshire Regiment4
Army Bearer Corps3
London Regiment3
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment3
Royal Engineers3
Indian Labour Corps3
Essex Regiment3
Royal Berkshire Regiment3
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)3
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)3
ALIAS2
Honourable Artillery Company2
76th Punjabis2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
Canadian Field Artillery2
80th Carnatic Infantry2
South African Infantry2
Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
Royal Flying Corps, 9th Sqdn.2
Devonshire Regiment2
Army Hospital Corps2
Supply and Transport Corps2
Royal Sussex Regiment2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
Somerset Light Infantry2
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)2
7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs2
New Zealand Training Unit2
Norfolk Regiment2
Indian Signal Corps2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
Royal Canadian Regiment1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
25th Punjabis1
Lancashire Fusiliers1
Canadian Army Veterinary Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Agnes and Janet1
Army Chaplains' Department1
East Surrey Regiment1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
48th Indian Pioneers1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Cheshire Regiment1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Jind Infantry1
Indian Police Force1
Australian Light Horse1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
Training Reserve1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Motor Lighter K58.1
New Zealand Cyclist Battalion1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Cameron Highlanders1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Bush1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
Mule Corps1
Australian Engineers1
Royal Flying Corps, 29th Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, HMS Fawn1
Coldstream Guards1
Newfoundland Regiment1
Connaught Rangers1
16th Indian Cavalry1
Border Regiment1
8th Gurkha Rifles1
Indian Survey Department1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
Australian Field Artillery1
Followers Central Depot1
55th Coke's Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Royal Navy, HMS Macedonia1
Welsh Regiment1
Australian Trench Mortar Battery1
21st Punjabis1
Indian Railway Department1
Australian Pioneers1