Date of death: Sunday 28 March 1915

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Emin Stanley George 3/8151Dorsetshire Regiment28/03/1915
Lieutenant Hamilton Henry Travers South Wales Borderers28/03/1915 (aged 22)
Captain Francis Whitchurch Townend Royal Engineers28/03/1915 (aged 29)
Major Edward Hingston Royal Engineers28/03/1915 (aged 44)
Captain Thomas Laurence Frost Cheshire Regiment28/03/1915 (aged 25)
Private Henry Mcwilliams 3572The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/03/1915 (aged 24)
Serjeant Ralph Joseph Inwards 8424Lincolnshire Regiment28/03/1915 (aged 40)
Second Lieutenant Jasper Lees Highland Light Infantry28/03/1915
Private Blackmore L/14821Middlesex Regiment28/03/1915
Private Mansell 2223Monmouthshire Regiment28/03/1915
Private John Russell Kirby 2517London Regiment28/03/1915 (aged 29)
Private Thomas William Grabham 572West Somerset Yeomanry28/03/1915 (aged 33)
Stewardess Louisa Tearle Mercantile Marine28/03/1915 (aged 37)
Private Edward Davies 6799Welsh Regiment28/03/1915 (aged 35)
Private Thomas Henry Wrench 24273Cheshire Regiment28/03/1915 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal John George Dunkley 873Northamptonshire Yeomanry28/03/1915 (aged 20)
Driver Alfred Edward Mears 1688Royal Field Artillery28/03/1915 (aged 27)
Serjeant Mcallister 7605The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/03/1915 (aged 29)
Rifleman Edward Phelan 5301Rifle Brigade28/03/1915 (aged 25)
Private Thomas William Taylor 6479Yorkshire Regiment28/03/1915 (aged 25)
Private Abel Clark 3/6916Bedfordshire Regiment28/03/1915 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Joseph Markwick 3817Middlesex Regiment28/03/1915 (aged 23)
Private Shadlock 2288York and Lancaster Regiment28/03/1915
Private Whitfield 9895Leicestershire Regiment28/03/1915 (aged 18)
Private Harry Williamson 17165Grenadier Guards28/03/1915 (aged 21)
Corporal Daniel Lightbody 3268Highland Light Infantry28/03/1915 (aged 24)
Private George Lambert Cox 2665Monmouthshire Regiment28/03/1915 (aged 25)
Private Daniels 1729Manchester Regiment28/03/1915
Private Jackson 1410Manchester Regiment28/03/1915 (aged 20)
Stoker 1st Class Arthur Furse 285032Royal Navy28/03/1915 (aged 36)
Private Robert Stewart 1435Royal Scots28/03/1915 (aged 18)
Private Albert Edward Brewer 7975Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry28/03/1915 (aged 34)
Private Bye 3/6058Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry28/03/1915
Private Dingle 3/6184Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry28/03/1915
Private Thomas Wilkinson Gamble 6310Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry28/03/1915 (aged 30)
Sapper Fred Haywood 82861Royal Engineers28/03/1915
Private Henry Walter Porter 14776Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry28/03/1915 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Herbert James Waters 10102Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry28/03/1915 (aged 23)
Private Martin 1883Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders28/03/1915
Private Charles Anderson 2489Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/03/1915 (aged 26)
Private Mackenzie 1803Seaforth Highlanders28/03/1915 (aged 19)
Private Hunter 2030Highland Light Infantry28/03/1915
Lance Corporal Emery 12089Royal Engineers28/03/1915
Private Robertson 265Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)28/03/1915
Private Shafford G/359The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)28/03/1915 (aged 18)
Private Watts 2646Welsh Regiment28/03/1915
Private O'hara 8161Royal Irish Fusiliers28/03/1915
Private Stevenson 10309Highland Light Infantry28/03/1915
Private Booth 3/8852West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/03/1915 (aged 29)
Private Ineson 4/8254West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/03/1915
Private Guilfoyle 6147Leinster Regiment28/03/1915 (aged 36)
Private George Bingham 9050Northamptonshire Regiment28/03/1915 (aged 23)
Driver Sarfaraz Khan 302936th Jacob's Horse28/03/1915
Private Law 2013Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/03/1915 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant William John Worth Nicholas Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)28/03/1915 (aged 28)
Lieut-Commander Henderson Royal Naval Reserve28/03/1915
Able Seaman Magnusson Mercantile Marine28/03/1915
Assistant Steward Joseph William Wyse Mercantile Marine28/03/1915
Cook William Lancaster Mercantile Marine28/03/1915 (aged 36)
Able Seaman Hill J/3361Royal Navy28/03/1915
Sapper Frank Gubbing Taylor 4241Royal Engineers28/03/1915 (aged 18)
Corporal John Blakey 8564Durham Light Infantry28/03/1915 (aged 34)
Private Robert Cornelius Meynell 1973Durham Light Infantry28/03/1915 (aged 16)
Lieutenant Colonel Hubert James Mclaughlin Army Service Corps28/03/1915 (aged 54)
Driver Frampton 58283Royal Field Artillery28/03/1915
Serjeant Wardrop 14293King's Shropshire Light Infantry28/03/1915 (aged 41)
Private George Taylor 141Royal Army Medical Corps28/03/1915 (aged 23)
Private Bell 2658Royal Scots28/03/1915
Private Giles 14888Northumberland Fusiliers28/03/1915
Master Frederick John Davis Mercantile Marine28/03/1915
Corporal Sarsfield 12471The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/03/1915
Private Frederick William Leyland 1865The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/03/1915 (aged 20)
Sapper George William Brown 19721Royal Engineers28/03/1915
Private Walker 1113Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders28/03/1915 (aged 20)
Private George Alexander Pocock 1390Monmouthshire Regiment28/03/1915 (aged 16)
Private Joseph Philpin 2109Monmouthshire Regiment28/03/1915 (aged 20)
Private Wilfred Thomas Ashton 1641Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/03/1915 (aged 20)
Driver Rowland Breward T4/061756Army Service Corps28/03/1915 (aged 32)
Private Simpson 15133Norfolk Regiment28/03/1915
Private Edward Palmer 317441East Yorkshire Regiment28/03/1915 (aged 37)
Private Welham 1206Royal Scots28/03/1915
Private Kenneth James Smith 6105Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)28/03/1915
Private Bridgen 2092South Lancashire Regiment28/03/1915
Private Horace Thomas William Wilson 6834Middlesex Regiment28/03/1915 (aged 19)
Private Barber 12899Suffolk Regiment28/03/1915 (aged 32)
Private David Waugh 9246Royal Scots28/03/1915 (aged 26)
Company Serjeant Major Coomber 5608East Surrey Regiment28/03/1915 (aged 33)
Private Nelson George Sprules 10529Wiltshire Regiment28/03/1915 (aged 26)
Private Raybould 14182Lincolnshire Regiment28/03/1915
Quartermaster Serjeant Rochester Illingworth Sproul S/20996Army Service Corps28/03/1915 (aged 36)
Private Lees 3780King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)28/03/1915
Private Boase SS/6911Army Service Corps28/03/1915
Private William Richard Hughes 3/14219Devonshire Regiment28/03/1915 (aged 19)
Private Johnson 9753Scots Guards28/03/1915
Private Bridge 18690The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/03/1915
Private Swain 5/2293Royal Sussex Regiment28/03/1915 (aged 19)
Private Frank Taylor 1572Royal Sussex Regiment28/03/1915 (aged 19)
Private Bolwell 14827Middlesex Regiment28/03/1915
Private Clink 3/2522Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/03/1915
Private William Walter Garner 5/2492Royal Sussex Regiment28/03/1915 (aged 21)
Private Hayward 5/2230Royal Sussex Regiment28/03/1915
Sepoy Fazl Ahmad 52Indian Signal Corps28/03/1915
Lieutenant Johnson Wiltshire Regiment28/03/1915 (aged 20)
Sapper Urquhart 15452Royal Engineers28/03/1915
Private Eric Osmond Webster 72Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/03/1915 (aged 20)
Private George Young Davison 21/408Northumberland Fusiliers28/03/1915 (aged 19)
Private Robert Thomson 20081King's Own Scottish Borderers28/03/1915 (aged 56)
Seaman Macrae 3542/ARoyal Naval Reserve28/03/1915 (aged 27)
Private Peter Kavanagh 9843Royal Dublin Fusiliers28/03/1915 (aged 27)
Private Harold Stanley Johnson 9076West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/03/1915 (aged 24)
Guardsman William Henry Hale 7352Coldstream Guards28/03/1915 (aged 24)
Private Rennells 6927South Lancashire Regiment28/03/1915
Private Charles John Norton 7954Royal Fusiliers28/03/1915 (aged 21)
Private Watson Abbott 5491Lincolnshire Regiment28/03/1915
Sepoy Namdar Khan 225217th Indian Infantry (Loyal Regiment)28/03/1915
Lance Daffadar Sabal Singh 184034th Prince Albert Victor's Own Poona Horse28/03/1915
Sepoy Sher Asghar 333458th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)28/03/1915
Sepoy Hardayal 134441st Dogras28/03/1915
Subadar Jitbahadur Gurung 2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)28/03/1915
Sepoy Kanhaiya 30126th Jat Light Infantry28/03/1915
Sepoy Laturaia 71641st Dogras28/03/1915
Sepoy Bahawal Khan 303459th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)28/03/1915
Private Webster 3/4057Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/03/1915 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal Henry Lawrence Daly L/15062Middlesex Regiment28/03/1915 (aged 22)
Private Frederick James Day L/14840Middlesex Regiment28/03/1915 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Johnson SR/138Royal Fusiliers28/03/1915
Private Harry Mckenzie 13893Royal Scots28/03/1915 (aged 26)
Private Edward Painter 13747Royal Fusiliers28/03/1915 (aged 26)
Lance Daffadar Husain Khan 1848Jaipur Transport Corps28/03/1915
Rifleman Jitman Thapa 48375th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)28/03/1915
Captain Frederick Charles Goulden Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.28/03/1915 (aged 49)
2nd Steward Roust Mercantile Marine28/03/1915
Private Charles R. Orr 13235Grenadier Guards28/03/1915 (aged 29)
Private Herbert Brooke 10617Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)28/03/1915 (aged 21)
Private Alec Harrington Ashton 1988Essex Regiment28/03/1915 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Hadley 21517Worcestershire Regiment28/03/1915 (aged 22)
Purser Eastaway Mercantile Marine28/03/1915 (aged 32)
Saloon Steward Frank Ellison Mercantile Marine28/03/1915 (aged 23)
Steward Thomas Evans Mercantile Marine28/03/1915 (aged 38)
Steward Joseph Fitzgerald Mercantile Marine28/03/1915 (aged 23)
Steward Fitzgerald Mercantile Marine28/03/1915 (aged 36)
Scullion Freeman Mercantile Marine28/03/1915 (aged 20)
Stewardess Gearle Mercantile Marine28/03/1915 (aged 36)
Ship's Cook Gough Mercantile Marine28/03/1915 (aged 30)
Printer Hampson Mercantile Marine28/03/1915 (aged 45)
Second Mate Andrew Clifford Hankins Mercantile Marine28/03/1915 (aged 25)
Trimmer Alex Harding Mercantile Marine28/03/1915 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Leslie St. Leger Blakeney Lancashire Fusiliers28/03/1915 (aged 23)
Serjeant William Eade SS/738Army Service Corps28/03/1915
Staff Serjeant Alan Stuart Grieve A/1216Army Ordnance Corps28/03/1915
Serjeant Hall 6378Royal Garrison Artillery28/03/1915
Corporal Peter John Turner 18981Royal Army Medical Corps28/03/1915 (aged 29)
Staff Serjeant William John A. Westlake A/1222Army Ordnance Corps28/03/1915
Private Smith 766Middlesex Regiment28/03/1915 (aged 33)
Corporal Thompson 27547Canadian Infantry28/03/1915
Private Eke 3/7102Devonshire Regiment28/03/1915 (aged 16)
Marine Engineer John Alexander Houston Nigerian Marine28/03/1915 (aged 56)
Fireman Joe Tucker Mercantile Marine28/03/1915 (aged 25)
Ordinary Seaman George Whitwell Mercantile Marine28/03/1915 (aged 20)
Barkeeper John Clark Williams Mercantile Marine28/03/1915 (aged 33)
Assistant Bed Steward Harold Halsall Wright Mercantile Marine28/03/1915 (aged 34)
Trimmer John Myers Mercantile Marine28/03/1915 (aged 21)
6th Engineer Charles Pickup Mercantile Marine28/03/1915 (aged 23)
Chief Steward James Henney Mercantile Marine28/03/1915 (aged 32)
Steward Holdsworth Mercantile Marine28/03/1915 (aged 33)
Clerk William Osborne Hughes Mercantile Marine28/03/1915 (aged 31)
Fireman Edward Johnson Mercantile Marine28/03/1915 (aged 18)
Assistant Purser Richard Hamilton Jones Mercantile Marine28/03/1915 (aged 20)
Assistant Steward Kirkham Mercantile Marine28/03/1915 (aged 20)
Able Seaman William James Kirwin Mercantile Marine28/03/1915 (aged 56)
Clerk Clare Mercantile Marine28/03/1915 (aged 21)
Able Seaman and Quartermaster Corry Mercantile Marine28/03/1915 (aged 54)
Greaser and Fireman Peter Cromby Mercantile Marine28/03/1915 (aged 54)
Surgeon Daly Mercantile Marine28/03/1915 (aged 52)
Trimmer George Acquah Mercantile Marine28/03/1915 (aged 20)
Assistant Steward Boardman Mercantile Marine28/03/1915 (aged 15)
Assistant Bed Steward William Bolton Mercantile Marine28/03/1915 (aged 30)
Greaser and Fireman Cameron Mercantile Marine28/03/1915 (aged 52)
Fireman Reffell Mercantile Marine28/03/1915 (aged 22)
Second Cook Roskell Mercantile Marine28/03/1915 (aged 27)
Pantry Steward James Ryan Mercantile Marine28/03/1915 (aged 38)
Steward Charles Sullivan Mercantile Marine28/03/1915 (aged 40)
Stoker Lancelot Cornelius Lerway 1509URoyal Naval Reserve28/03/1915 (aged 41)
Stoker Ward 6125/SRoyal Naval Reserve28/03/1915 (aged 31)
Ship's Cook and Baker William Rawlins Lancaster Mercantile Marine28/03/1915 (aged 36)
Seaman Lesaint Mercantile Marine28/03/1915 (aged 22)
Steward Frederick Harold Patching Mccombe Mercantile Marine28/03/1915 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Magnussen Mercantile Marine28/03/1915 (aged 26)
Corporal Walter Ernest Wallace 19756Royal Army Medical Corps28/03/1915 (aged 29)
Third Cook Robert Ernest Corkhill Mercantile Marine28/03/1915 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Lionel Henry Massy Royal Munster Fusiliers28/03/1915 (aged 27)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom4010
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium831
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance800
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium720
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom721
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance630
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY, NORDFrance511
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance431
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance442
RATION FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance320
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance300
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance220
LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
LES GONARDS CEMETERY, VERSAILLESFrance200
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance222
HOUPLINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
ST. IVES (BARNOON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
RAMPARTS CEMETERY, LILLE GATEBelgium233
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium220
ROYAL IRISH RIFLES GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance210
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)210
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany200
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
CALVAIRE (ESSEX) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta100
LE TREPORT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
STRAND MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
FERME BUTERNE MILITARY CEMETERY, HOUPLINESFrance120
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance110
MEERUT MILITARY CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-LES-BOULOGNEFrance100
ARBROATH EASTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CALSTOCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMBORNE (ST. MARTIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEWQUAY NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
GWITHIAN (ST. GOTHIAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PERRANZABULOE (ST. PIRAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NORTH BOVEY (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NORTH TAWTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
GATESHEAD EAST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STOCKTON-ON-TEES (OXBRIDGE LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BOURNEMOUTH EAST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTHFLEET CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ASHFORD CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
EBBW VALE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEWPORT (ST. WOOLOS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CONDOVER (SS. MARY AND ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
TAUNTON (ST. MARY'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
CHEBSEY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FELIXSTOWE (WALTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (COMELY BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WINNIPEG (ELMWOOD) CEMETERYCanada100
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
SUFFOLK CEMETERY, VIERSTRAATBelgium110
GODEZONNE FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
HEDGE ROW TRENCH CEMETERYBelgium100
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
WULVERGEM CHURCHYARDBelgium100
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium111
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
RUE-DES-BERCEAUX MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance100
ZELOBES INDIAN CEMETERY, LACOUTUREFrance100
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
GOLSPIE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LE TOURET MEMORIALFrance100
BASRA MEMORIALIraq100
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium110
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
TROQUEER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BEDLINGTON (NETHERTON LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (MILTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROMPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SCARBOROUGH (DEAN ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STURMINSTER MARSHALL (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
PWLL-Y-PANT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
CLACTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HARTFORD (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LOSTOCK GRALAM (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
EDWALTON (HOLY ROOD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BALTIMORE (TULLAGH) GRAVEYARDIreland, Republic of100
LOKER CHURCHYARDBelgium120
ST. SAVIOURS CHURCH MEMORIAL, LAGOSNigeria100
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance100
THORPE SALVIN (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Mercantile Marine47
Royal Engineers7
Middlesex Regiment7
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry6
Army Service Corps5
Royal Scots5
Royal Naval Reserve4
Highland Light Infantry4
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)4
Monmouthshire Regiment4
Royal Sussex Regiment4
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)3
Royal Army Medical Corps3
Lincolnshire Regiment3
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)3
Royal Fusiliers3
Manchester Regiment2
Royal Navy2
Wiltshire Regiment2
Army Ordnance Corps2
Welsh Regiment2
Northumberland Fusiliers2
Cheshire Regiment2
South Lancashire Regiment2
Grenadier Guards2
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
Devonshire Regiment2
41st Dogras2
Durham Light Infantry2
Royal Field Artillery2
6th Jat Light Infantry1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
East Surrey Regiment1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Worcestershire Regiment1
Norfolk Regiment1
Leicestershire Regiment1
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)1
Indian Signal Corps1
59th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Rifle Brigade1
36th Jacob's Horse1
17th Indian Infantry (Loyal Regiment)1
Lancashire Fusiliers1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.1
Jaipur Transport Corps1
Yorkshire Regiment1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
34th Prince Albert Victor's Own Poona Horse1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)1
South Wales Borderers1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
5th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)1
London Regiment1
58th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Royal Garrison Artillery1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Northamptonshire Yeomanry1
Canadian Infantry1
Coldstream Guards1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
Scots Guards1
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)1
Nigerian Marine1
Suffolk Regiment1
Leinster Regiment1
Essex Regiment1
West Somerset Yeomanry1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Seaforth Highlanders1