Date of death: Thursday 15 June 1916

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lance Corporal Turk 45313Canadian Engineers15/06/1916 (aged 27)
Private Arthur Mccann Millar 2179Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/06/1916 (aged 27)
Private Cooke 466318Canadian Infantry15/06/1916 (aged 26)
Private John Gerald Annal 2718Somerset Light Infantry15/06/1916
Private Parker 3/7562Bedfordshire Regiment15/06/1916
Lance Corporal Laurence Henry Cooke 20847Manchester Regiment15/06/1916 (aged 32)
Private Dean 20549South Lancashire Regiment15/06/1916
Private Wilson 4442Royal Fusiliers15/06/1916
Corporal Fredrick Hill 4030Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/06/1916 (aged 27)
Rifleman Thomas Paley R/15934King's Royal Rifle Corps15/06/1916 (aged 28)
Private Arthur Gibbin 3241Yorkshire Regiment15/06/1916 (aged 19)
Serjeant Barrett 13672Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers15/06/1916
Private William Matthews 4026Cheshire Regiment15/06/1916 (aged 28)
Rifleman Percy Harold Wise C/3361King's Royal Rifle Corps15/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Daniels 2220Cheshire Regiment15/06/1916
Driver George John Hammerton 38412Royal Engineers15/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Shields 23667Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers15/06/1916 (aged 18)
Private Scholes 3632King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/06/1916
Serjeant John Johnstone 1798The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Bate 26638South Lancashire Regiment15/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Peacock 3259West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/06/1916
Gunner Thomas Ernest Rawlings 66711Royal Field Artillery15/06/1916 (aged 22)
Gunner John William Norton 34686Royal Field Artillery15/06/1916 (aged 29)
Private Ernest Edwards 9418Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)15/06/1916 (aged 38)
Rifleman French C/7259King's Royal Rifle Corps15/06/1916 (aged 16)
Private Harold Frederick Gibbons 10325Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)15/06/1916 (aged 23)
Petty Officer 1st Class William Edward Clarke 161564Royal Navy, HM Hopper 3415/06/1916 (aged 41)
Private Harold Butterworth Donohoe 1253Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/06/1916
Private Minton S4/090244Army Service Corps15/06/1916
Engineman Hargraves 2833/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler William Carrick".15/06/1916 (aged 32)
Private Cooke 4419West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private John Shea 531Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/06/1916
Serjeant Douglas S/13161Rifle Brigade15/06/1916
Serjeant Henry Snow Litten Higerty 5793Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry15/06/1916 (aged 36)
Private Whalley 22324Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry15/06/1916 (aged 39)
Driver Harry Elwood L/35610Royal Field Artillery15/06/1916 (aged 18)
Sapper William Henry Culshaw 147615Royal Engineers15/06/1916 (aged 38)
2nd Corporal Graham 121898Royal Engineers15/06/1916 (aged 41)
Sapper Grant 121625Royal Engineers15/06/1916 (aged 43)
Sapper Kelly 146565Royal Engineers15/06/1916
Serjeant Lambert 139182Royal Engineers15/06/1916 (aged 40)
Sapper Quayle 136297Royal Engineers15/06/1916 (aged 32)
Sapper James Henry Smith 139177Royal Engineers15/06/1916 (aged 25)
Sapper Thomas 151267Royal Engineers15/06/1916 (aged 25)
Sapper Vowles 112596Royal Engineers15/06/1916
Sapper Joseph Wood 146304Royal Engineers15/06/1916
Sapper Adam Wright 132131Royal Engineers15/06/1916
Rifleman Ashcroft R/7588King's Royal Rifle Corps15/06/1916
Private Charles Helyar 14019Essex Regiment15/06/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Wilson 466424Canadian Infantry15/06/1916
Private Albert William Lee 9706Middlesex Regiment15/06/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Wetton G/6200The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)15/06/1916 (aged 18)
Private Cyril Winterton Riley 10/520East Yorkshire Regiment15/06/1916 (aged 21)
Major Thomas Gerald Grice Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)15/06/1916 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Barling Leicestershire Regiment15/06/1916
Private George William Dunnicliff 9918North Staffordshire Regiment15/06/1916 (aged 26)
Gunner Frape 51Royal Garrison Artillery15/06/1916
Private Parmenter G/16319Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)15/06/1916
Private George William Walker S/8953Seaforth Highlanders15/06/1916 (aged 18)
Private Charles Frederick Tempest Price 7180Manchester Regiment15/06/1916 (aged 25)
Corporal Bilbie 27152Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/06/1916 (aged 35)
Private Willie Booth 10/3839Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force15/06/1916 (aged 23)
Corporal William Henry Pimm 23/560New Zealand Rifle Brigade15/06/1916 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant William Farley Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/06/1916
Corporal Homer 15187Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/06/1916
Private Harry Gordon Hopkins 15/204Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Gunston 4944London Regiment (London Scottish)15/06/1916
Serjeant Archibald James Morris 2996London Regiment (London Scottish)15/06/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Naik Kaim Khan 402459th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)15/06/1916
Gunner John Cyril Bugden 2007Australian Field Artillery15/06/1916 (aged 26)
Private James Barkess Deacon 30418King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/06/1916 (aged 29)
Canteen Server Courtnell Admiralty Civilian15/06/1916 (aged 42)
Major John Low Lawson Army Service Corps15/06/1916 (aged 35)
Corporal Henry Harold Allen 157118Canadian Infantry15/06/1916 (aged 36)
Private John Jones 20903The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/06/1916 (aged 53)
Serjeant John Robert Gallagher 5Royal Field Artillery15/06/1916 (aged 34)
Private William Henry Camp 7836King's Shropshire Light Infantry15/06/1916 (aged 40)
Sapper Jones 63060Royal Engineers15/06/1916 (aged 36)
Gunner Ben Lister 15324Royal Garrison Artillery15/06/1916 (aged 33)
Colour Serjeant George Butler PLY/5850Royal Marine Light Infantry15/06/1916 (aged 48)
Private Joseph Gosselin 847225Canadian Infantry15/06/1916 (aged 20)
Gunner Sydney Mercer Mcwhinney 304283Canadian Artillery15/06/1916 (aged 18)
Corporal Demille 69229Canadian Infantry15/06/1916 (aged 23)
Corporal Cole 9539Canadian Infantry15/06/1916
Private Dove 435316Canadian Infantry15/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Gore 448108Canadian Machine Gun Corps15/06/1916 (aged 26)
Corporal Hora 75786Canadian Infantry15/06/1916
Private Hurd 417738Canadian Pioneers15/06/1916
Private Aubrey Thomas James A/26290Canadian Infantry15/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private James Mcphail 475166Canadian Infantry15/06/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal John Munroe 45313ALIAS15/06/1916
Sergeant Stephenson A/34136Canadian Infantry15/06/1916
Private Frederick Walker Veitch 437888Canadian Infantry15/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Williams 437450Canadian Infantry15/06/1916
Private Bridger 11526Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry15/06/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Porter Leonard Daines 15552Essex Regiment15/06/1916 (aged 30)
Private Boliver 16265King's Shropshire Light Infantry15/06/1916
Private Herbert John Burton 13858King's Shropshire Light Infantry15/06/1916 (aged 23)
Corporal Carswell 13919King's Shropshire Light Infantry15/06/1916 (aged 25)
Private John Henry Reynolds 13875King's Shropshire Light Infantry15/06/1916 (aged 28)
Private Snowdon 15984King's Shropshire Light Infantry15/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Williamson 16273King's Shropshire Light Infantry15/06/1916
Private John Dolan 11536Durham Light Infantry15/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Sayer 61631Canadian Infantry15/06/1916
Private Topping 61180Canadian Infantry15/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Bates 22636Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/06/1916 (aged 38)
Private Coggin 7152East Yorkshire Regiment15/06/1916
Private William High 10/1215East Yorkshire Regiment15/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Jepson 10299East Yorkshire Regiment15/06/1916
Lance Corporal John Masters 1364East Yorkshire Regiment15/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Thomas 44766Welsh Regiment15/06/1916
Private Williams 23584Gloucestershire Regiment15/06/1916
Private Newman 1820Royal East Kent Yeomanry15/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private James Mccrae 1205Australian Light Horse15/06/1916 (aged 22)
Pioneer Robert Pooley Morton 136103Canadian Pioneers15/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Lamb 414590Canadian Infantry15/06/1916
Private Moreau 416335Canadian Infantry15/06/1916
Private Parkinson A/44144Canadian Infantry15/06/1916 (aged 17)
Private Thomas Murdock Campbell 761Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/06/1916
Private Malcolm Mackenzie Macbride 418188Canadian Infantry15/06/1916 (aged 36)
Private Edmund Neil Mccoll A/10385Canadian Infantry15/06/1916 (aged 36)
Private John Matthews 8637Yorkshire Regiment15/06/1916 (aged 35)
Chief Stoker Gerlach 149819Royal Navy, (R.F.R/CH/A/597). HMS Dalhousie15/06/1916
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Dewhurst 5549Royal Flying Corps, 15th Sqdn.15/06/1916 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Charles Lambert Jones Gloucestershire Regiment15/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private James Molyneaux 10161The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/06/1916
Private George Weeks 11293King's Shropshire Light Infantry15/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Carr 20/1238Northumberland Fusiliers15/06/1916
Private George Green 20/1288Northumberland Fusiliers15/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Heslin 20/803Northumberland Fusiliers15/06/1916 (aged 42)
Private Humphrey Ord 20/1109Northumberland Fusiliers15/06/1916 (aged 36)
Private Edmonds 35387South Wales Borderers15/06/1916
Private Fletcher 12691Welsh Regiment15/06/1916
Private Bradley 26295Royal Scots15/06/1916
Private Alexander Gow 23146Royal Scots15/06/1916 (aged 19)
Corporal Mayer 14840Lancashire Fusiliers15/06/1916 (aged 34)
Private Vincent Charles Reeve 151173Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Hicks 19289Royal Berkshire Regiment15/06/1916
Second Lieutenant Charles Philip Quayle Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry15/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Hatt 3624Royal Berkshire Regiment15/06/1916
Private Richard Bennett Stubbings 1623Essex Regiment15/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Taylor 3387Essex Regiment15/06/1916 (aged 28)
Rifleman Barnes 12616Royal Irish Rifles15/06/1916 (aged 30)
Private Edward Reddington 7656Manchester Regiment15/06/1916 (aged 29)
Private Laskey 14061King's Shropshire Light Infantry15/06/1916 (aged 29)
Sailor Frederick Tilley Mercantile Marine15/06/1916
Gunner Attree 1028Royal Field Artillery15/06/1916
Private Frank Roland Egerton 303714th (King's) Hussars15/06/1916
Private Evans 4/12902South Wales Borderers15/06/1916
Private Foster 12184The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/06/1916
Driver Hazell T4/043880Army Service Corps15/06/1916
Private Pollard 33671Welsh Regiment15/06/1916
Lance Corporal Smith S/8197Seaforth Highlanders15/06/1916
Private Harold Habbershaw Smith 55935Royal Army Medical Corps15/06/1916 (aged 30)
Private Morris 33046Welsh Regiment15/06/1916
Chief Stoker Pollen 149819ALIAS15/06/1916
Private Slater 3/27038South Wales Borderers15/06/1916
Clerk Edulgt Works Directorate15/06/1916
Battery Serjeant Major Hill 89235Royal Field Artillery15/06/1916 (aged 39)
Private Jacobs 2524Hampshire Regiment15/06/1916 (aged 33)
Private Shillum 9306Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry15/06/1916
Captain Antonie Beekman 43646New Zealand Engineers15/06/1916 (aged 42)
Trooper John Mcmillan 7/85Canterbury Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force15/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Mckenzie 5071Highland Light Infantry15/06/1916
Private William Phillips M2/135689Army Service Corps15/06/1916
Driver Ernest Brown 43009Royal Field Artillery15/06/1916
Private Abraham Mcclean 19523Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/06/1916
Follower Duraiswami 116Indian Labour Corps15/06/1916
Private James Henry Wood 8842Dorsetshire Regiment15/06/1916
Gunner Benjamin H. Drudge 8361Royal Field Artillery15/06/1916
Private Dunning 9799Dorsetshire Regiment15/06/1916
Private Alfred William Gravett L/8428Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)15/06/1916
Corporal Fred Haworth 12025East Lancashire Regiment15/06/1916
Sergeant George W. J. Mallett 2090South African Infantry15/06/1916
Private Martin Richards 3403Connaught Rangers15/06/1916
Private George William Barnes 5969East Surrey Regiment15/06/1916 (aged 19)
Sepoy Giraj 2308Bharatpur Infantry15/06/1916
Driver Hasan Ali 1483Mule Corps15/06/1916
Lance Havildar Pakhar Singh 475515th Ludhiana Sikhs15/06/1916
Private Morson 22/1583Northumberland Fusiliers15/06/1916
Lance Corporal James Pollock 19548Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/06/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Harry Burgess Dickie 67856Canadian Infantry15/06/1916 (aged 27)
Private Alfred Farnell 457168Canadian Infantry15/06/1916 (aged 27)
Private Edouard Gailloux 61131Canadian Infantry15/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Jack Grant A/36398Canadian Infantry15/06/1916 (aged 28)
Private John Laney 412758Canadian Infantry15/06/1916 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Levy 415512Canadian Infantry15/06/1916
Private Harry Standley Murree 415593Canadian Infantry15/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Ozelie Piquette 61471Canadian Infantry15/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private St. Louis 61881Canadian Infantry15/06/1916
Sub-Conductor Charles Mackay 5637King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)15/06/1916 (aged 38)
Sepoy Waryam Singh 223666th Punjabis15/06/1916
Colour Havildar Shankar Bhogle 1429105th Mahratta Light Infantry15/06/1916
Sepoy Girwar Singh 15662nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry15/06/1916
Havildar Akbar Shah 148489th Punjabis15/06/1916
Sepoy Dalip Singh 314293rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army15/06/1916
Sepoy Sher Singh 291910th Jats15/06/1916
Sepoy Shah Muhammad 124851st Sikhs (Frontier Force)15/06/1916
Sepoy Waris Khan 254951st Sikhs (Frontier Force)15/06/1916
Sepoy Khazana 197241st Dogras15/06/1916
Rifleman Lachibahadur Limbu 15137th Gurkha Rifles15/06/1916
Rifleman Balandhar Limbu 2251Assam Military Police15/06/1916
Rifleman Dhanman Thapa 2795Assam Military Police15/06/1916
Rifleman Rambahadur Sanwal 2406Assam Military Police15/06/1916
Follower Muhammad Hanif Secunderabad/9Supply and Transport Corps15/06/1916
Follower Ram Lal Lahore/722Supply and Transport Corps15/06/1916
Sarwan Dhani Ram Ferozepore/47Camel Corps15/06/1916
Follower Desouza E Followers Central Depot15/06/1916
Bearer Bhagat Lal Rai 4885Army Bearer Corps15/06/1916
Follower Myu Ah Yin 639Indian Military Works Services15/06/1916
Corporal Fred Taylor 106741Royal Engineers15/06/1916 (aged 27)
Private Frank Horace Barnard N30108Australian Infantry Base Depot15/06/1916
Private Daly 14440King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)15/06/1916
Captain Loft Royal Field Artillery15/06/1916
Brigadier General Hubert John Du Cane General Staff15/06/1916 (aged 56)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Geffrey Whitney Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/06/1916 (aged 18)
Private William Thomson 25028Royal Scots15/06/1916 (aged 42)
Able Seaman Samuel Percy Midgley 232138Royal Navy, HMS Penn15/06/1916 (aged 27)
Stoker 1st Class David William Wiffen K/4880Royal Navy, HMS Tipperary15/06/1916
Gunner John Gemmell 71172Royal Field Artillery15/06/1916 (aged 26)
Schuetze Erwin Kaupp German Army15/06/1916
Matrose Johann Scheiderer German Navy15/06/1916
Squadron Quartermaster Sergeant John Creagh 1266South African Mounted Rifles15/06/1916 (aged 37)
Leader Shadrack Natane 1697Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces15/06/1916
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2701
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1762
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1160
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium960
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq810
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium630
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq500
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance410
ELZENWALLE BRASSERIE CEMETERYBelgium410
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance400
ALBERT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance420
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance310
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance320
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance320
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium310
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium310
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq310
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance310
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance300
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT (13TH LONDON) GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance320
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance222
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance220
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium211
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance200
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance210
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance200
HEBUTERNE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
AEROPLANE CEMETERYBelgium210
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance220
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
ST. PATRICK'S CEMETERY, LOOSFrance200
AUTHUILE MILITARY CEMETERY, AUTHUILLEFrance210
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece200
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
LOUEZ MILITARY CEMETERY, DUISANSFrance100
LA NEUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY, CORBIEFrance110
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
AVESNES-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France100
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
GUNNERS FARM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
HYDE PARK CORNER (ROYAL BERKS) CEMETERYBelgium100
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta100
FORCEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance100
PERTH (KARRAKATTA) GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
POTIJZE BURIAL GROUND CEMETERYBelgium100
COUIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
HANNESCAMPS NEW MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance110
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany120
ZEHRENSDORF INDIAN CEMETERYGermany100
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance120
SEAHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOURNEMOUTH (WIMBORNE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
LIVERPOOL (ALLERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOLTON (TONGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWPORT (CHRISTCHURCH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CUDWORTH (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
ST. HELENA (ST. PAUL) CATHEDRAL CHURCHYARDSt. Helena and Ascension Island100
TORONTO (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada100
COLOMBO (KANATTE) GENERAL CEMETERYSri Lanka100
BRANDHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium110
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.2Belgium100
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
TEL EL KEBIR WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt120
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium100
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY, FREVENTFrance110
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance110
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance100
ROYAL IRISH RIFLES GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance100
DUNEDIN NORTHERN CEMETERYNew Zealand100
WAITAHUNA CEMETERYNew Zealand100
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RUTHERGLEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
COLWYN BAY (BRONYNANT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya100
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan100
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
PARKHURST MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CLECKHEATON (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ESHOWE CEMETERYSouth Africa100
WAREHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COOTAMUNDRA GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
GREAT BRAXTED (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LONDON CEMETERY AND EXTENSION, LONGUEVALFrance110
THE QUEBEC MEMORIAL, POINTE CLAIRE FIELD OF HONOURCanada100
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
CORK MILITARY CEMETERY PARKIreland, Republic of100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Canadian Infantry29
Royal Engineers14
Royal Field Artillery10
King's Shropshire Light Infantry9
East Yorkshire Regiment5
Royal Warwickshire Regiment5
Northumberland Fusiliers5
King's Royal Rifle Corps4
Essex Regiment4
Welsh Regiment4
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)4
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.4
Army Service Corps4
Assam Military Police3
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry3
Manchester Regiment3
South Wales Borderers3
Royal Scots3
Seaforth Highlanders2
ALIAS2
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)2
Supply and Transport Corps2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
Yorkshire Regiment2
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry2
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers2
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment2
South Lancashire Regiment2
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)2
Cheshire Regiment2
51st Sikhs (Frontier Force)2
London Regiment (London Scottish)2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)2
Royal Garrison Artillery2
Canadian Pioneers2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
Australian Field Artillery1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Indian Labour Corps1
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry1
German Army1
Australian Light Horse1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler William Carrick".1
Australian Infantry Base Depot1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
Mule Corps1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
Lancashire Fusiliers1
Admiralty Civilian1
89th Punjabis1
German Navy1
Royal Navy, (R.F.R/CH/A/597). HMS Dalhousie1
Rifle Brigade1
General Staff1
Works Directorate1
15th Ludhiana Sikhs1
Canadian Engineers1
East Lancashire Regiment1
93rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army1
South African Mounted Rifles1
Royal Flying Corps, 15th Sqdn.1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
Royal Navy, HMS Penn1
Hampshire Regiment1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Durham Light Infantry1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
Camel Corps1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
South African Infantry1
10th Jats1
Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces1
New Zealand Engineers1
Leicestershire Regiment1
Followers Central Depot1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Canadian Artillery1
Connaught Rangers1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Highland Light Infantry1
66th Punjabis1
Royal Navy, HM Hopper 341
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Army Bearer Corps1
Mercantile Marine1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
East Surrey Regiment1
41st Dogras1
59th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Royal Fusiliers1
105th Mahratta Light Infantry1
Royal Navy, HMS Tipperary1
Royal East Kent Yeomanry1
Indian Military Works Services1
14th (King's) Hussars1
Bharatpur Infantry1
7th Gurkha Rifles1
Middlesex Regiment1