Date of death: Wednesday 15 May 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Manning 33779Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/05/1918 (aged 51)
Sergeant Leslie James Gordon Clark 3011Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1918
Private Adams 49918North Staffordshire Regiment15/05/1918
Second Lieutenant John Miller Brodie Middlesex Regiment15/05/1918 (aged 27)
Staff Serjeant William Mosebury Bare 16112Royal Garrison Artillery15/05/1918 (aged 34)
Bombardier William Alfred Taylor 96630Royal Garrison Artillery15/05/1918 (aged 30)
Schoolmaster Spiller Corps of Army Schoolmasters15/05/1918
Captain Francis Leopold Mond Royal Air Force15/05/1918 (aged 22)
Major George Henry Holland 12/373Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/05/1918 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Harry Jones London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/05/1918 (aged 42)
Private Link 54357Manchester Regiment15/05/1918
Private Stanley Drake 140908Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/05/1918 (aged 25)
Captain William Geoffrey Chambers Royal Air Force15/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Hartley 46200York and Lancaster Regiment15/05/1918 (aged 37)
Private Johnson 17093South Staffordshire Regiment15/05/1918
Private Mckenna 3641Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers15/05/1918
Lance Serjeant Ernest Frederick Whittlestone 16563Coldstream Guards15/05/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal John Moscrop P/2740Military Police Corps15/05/1918 (aged 35)
Private Lockyer 6120Dorsetshire Regiment15/05/1918 (aged 37)
Private Alfred Percy Mundy 31392Royal Fusiliers15/05/1918 (aged 39)
Private William Roberts 61283Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Bibby 84778Royal Army Medical Corps15/05/1918
Private Jonathan Hall 14388British West Indies Regiment15/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Duncan Campbell 15525British West Indies Regiment15/05/1918
Private Done 18940Cheshire Regiment15/05/1918
Lance Serjeant Jack Reading Caswell 55Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/05/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Edgar Meath Martyn Canadian Infantry15/05/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Ernest Stuart Smith Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/05/1918
Private Samuel Cookson 39806Lancashire Fusiliers15/05/1918 (aged 41)
2nd Corporal James William Alfred Borley 105828Royal Engineers15/05/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Howard 186434Royal Garrison Artillery15/05/1918
Private William James Curtin 7028Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1918
Pioneer James Alfred Smith 357701Royal Engineers15/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Sidney Southey 43533Middlesex Regiment15/05/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Dugald John Ferguson 4190Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Flanagan 5373Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1918
Private Paisley 5429Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1918
Labourer Maung Tunu 2997Indian Labour Corps15/05/1918
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Rose L/8613Royal Sussex Regiment15/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Hugh Francis Mclean 1045420Canadian Infantry15/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private Butcher 32145Essex Regiment15/05/1918 (aged 38)
Private Ernest Exley 31702York and Lancaster Regiment15/05/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Frederick Vincent Hall Royal Air Force15/05/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Colonel Edward Thesiger Frankland Hood Royal Field Artillery15/05/1918 (aged 36)
Lieutenant Kelly Royal Air Force15/05/1918
Lance Corporal Arthur Robert Amos 45525Lancashire Fusiliers15/05/1918 (aged 25)
Sergeant Ormond Alfred Collins 572Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Frederick Henry Lockwood 622Australian Machine Gun Corps15/05/1918
Private Walter Sage 726AAustralian Machine Gun Corps15/05/1918
Bombardier Harold Guy Penson 212296Royal Field Artillery15/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Albert Phillip Sharpe 28435Middlesex Regiment15/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Francis George Skinner G/31750East Surrey Regiment15/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Percy Gledhill 205238Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Bedford Jinman 11498Royal Sussex Regiment15/05/1918 (aged 20)
Driver William Kelly 21425Royal Engineers15/05/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Reginald John Baker 204588Hampshire Regiment15/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Albert Beastall 67021Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/05/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Arthur William Dames 152633Royal Field Artillery15/05/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Robert Smith Leiper Forret Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)15/05/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Herbert Sydney Barber Middlesex Regiment15/05/1918 (aged 38)
Private Charles Ferguson 28774South Staffordshire Regiment15/05/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Martin 161879Royal Field Artillery15/05/1918
Private Walter King Rutherford 14571South African Infantry15/05/1918
Private Walter Thackrah 102218Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/05/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Baker 96383Royal Field Artillery15/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Carrington 93765The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Slatcher 16712Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bond 13056Royal Fusiliers15/05/1918 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant Henry Burgh Gair Dorsetshire Regiment15/05/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal Sidney Charles Harris 26735The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/05/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Edward Fitzhenry Morrison 55158New Zealand Rifle Brigade15/05/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Parker 19025Grenadier Guards15/05/1918
Private Philipson 335666Royal Scots15/05/1918
Second Lieutenant George Aloysius (Louie) Priestman Northumberland Fusiliers15/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Albert Henry Russell 17378Coldstream Guards15/05/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Wilkinson 29515West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/05/1918
Private Wyatt 14258Royal Fusiliers15/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private John William Bell 4745Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1918
Private Albert Edward Davis 124085Machine Gun Corps15/05/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal William Thomas Harding 44583Royal Berkshire Regiment15/05/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper George Alfred Holbrook 198062Royal Engineers15/05/1918 (aged 26)
Sergeant David Emmett Coyne 3347Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1918
Private Parker 10519Royal Sussex Regiment15/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Forbes Smith 982Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1918
Private Herbert Hector Spurr 2992Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1918
Lance Corporal Stanford 59154Northumberland Fusiliers15/05/1918
Private Urwin 20439Northumberland Fusiliers15/05/1918 (aged 37)
Private Victor James Roy Eliason 913Australian Machine Gun Corps15/05/1918 (aged 27)
Pioneer John Brennan 316939Royal Engineers15/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Henry Starr 40760South Wales Borderers15/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private Kingston 2384Australian Pioneers15/05/1918
Private Suttling 1885AAustralian Pioneers15/05/1918
Private Shacklock 14270York and Lancaster Regiment15/05/1918
Lance Sergeant Andrew John Gray 1757Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Stanley Alfred Griffiths 7493Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Sydney George Mercer 68110Royal Garrison Artillery15/05/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Mettam Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1918
Private Harold Easton Evans 2409Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1918 (aged 29)
Able Seaman Arthur William Catlin R/1006Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve15/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Pugh 20293Welsh Regiment15/05/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Francis J. Burtenshaw Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Lionel John Sheridan 2240Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Coleman Levy 25562Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1918
Corporal Benham 519859th (Queen's Royal) Lancers15/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles William Blanchard 17614East Yorkshire Regiment15/05/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Sydney Charles Brown WR/251997Royal Engineers15/05/1918 (aged 30)
Driver Cargill 209342Royal Engineers15/05/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal George Main P/5935Military Police Corps15/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private Gibson White 13/1305East Yorkshire Regiment15/05/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Harry Wood 50216North Staffordshire Regiment15/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Richard Allan S/41146Seaforth Highlanders15/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Walter Finlay Ramsay S/17346Seaforth Highlanders15/05/1918 (aged 20)
Captain Jack Best Machine Gun Corps15/05/1918
Private Henry George Sharp 129800Machine Gun Corps15/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Crews 17219Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry15/05/1918
Private Crook 28033Grenadier Guards15/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Ingram 15294Coldstream Guards15/05/1918
Private Ernest Johnson 28596Grenadier Guards15/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private George Walter Quarmby 79066Lancashire Fusiliers15/05/1918 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal Thomas Rostron 242299The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Allen Richard Sleep 75103Royal Fusiliers15/05/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Yates 771072Royal Field Artillery15/05/1918
Gunner Adams 129246Royal Garrison Artillery15/05/1918 (aged 31)
Sapper Victor George Brooker WR/355213Royal Engineers15/05/1918 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Albert Henry Peters Royal Air Force15/05/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Arthur Henry Webb RMA/9152Royal Marine Artillery15/05/1918 (aged 35)
Private William Frank A'court 266366Norfolk Regiment15/05/1918 (aged 43)
Trooper Ernest William Millard 556Australian Light Horse15/05/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Lucas Royal Air Force15/05/1918
Labourer Mighu Kisun 1139Bihar Labour Corps15/05/1918
Labourer Suku Hansda 1657Bihar Labour Corps15/05/1918
Sub-Lieutenant Ernest Rennie Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve15/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Hewitt 28329Worcestershire Regiment15/05/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Stanley Gordon Bowe Lancashire Fusiliers15/05/1918 (aged 33)
Bombardier Bowen 42645Royal Field Artillery15/05/1918
Lance Corporal Robert James Hopkinson G/69847Royal Fusiliers15/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Harry Leslie Jackson 147314Machine Gun Corps15/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Matthews 260049King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)15/05/1918
Lieutenant John Kelland Gulson Morley Royal Engineers15/05/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Rutland John Peters 1882South African Heavy Artillery15/05/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner David Benjamin Smith 78702Royal Garrison Artillery15/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Herbert Wood 13480North Staffordshire Regiment15/05/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Moor MT/2048South African Service Corps15/05/1918
Sergeant George Douglas Castle 66South African Horse15/05/1918 (aged 27)
Stoker 2nd Class Parry K/44803Royal Navy15/05/1918
Driver Hugh Mcnaughton 3869Australian Field Artillery15/05/1918
Private George Henry Curnow 7532The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)15/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Joseph William Johnson 25710West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/05/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant George Henry Vaughan 9314The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)15/05/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman John Thomas Fretwell R/42352King's Royal Rifle Corps15/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alvan Oscar Harris 46437Leicestershire Regiment15/05/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner John Hunter 313601Royal Garrison Artillery15/05/1918 (aged 36)
Private James Harrison Mitchell 41152Leicestershire Regiment15/05/1918 (aged 38)
Rifleman Nathan 505298London Regiment15/05/1918
Private William Frederick Needham 21653Leicestershire Regiment15/05/1918 (aged 35)
Private Evan Job Purslow G/41711Middlesex Regiment15/05/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Chambers 265487Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private William Shaw 1514Lincolnshire Regiment15/05/1918 (aged 22)
Staff Serjeant Witham T/19953Army Service Corps15/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private James Ernest Chapman 6776Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1918
Private Middleton 25142Yorkshire Regiment15/05/1918
Private Morley 243094Yorkshire Regiment15/05/1918
Private James Mcintosh S/42109Seaforth Highlanders15/05/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Stande 18248South African Native Labour Corps15/05/1918
Private Newman 29467Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Shilton 15602Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/05/1918
Private Samuel Plumb 23645Suffolk Regiment15/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private Millichope 19186King's Shropshire Light Infantry15/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Goldspring 19001Coldstream Guards15/05/1918
Gunner Hartland 154291Royal Garrison Artillery15/05/1918
Private Norman Pountney 3471Welsh Guards15/05/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Gerald Walker 20632Coldstream Guards15/05/1918 (aged 20)
Labourer Sundar Sing 1899Indian Labour Corps15/05/1918
Battery Serjeant Major James Patrick Murphy L/13814Royal Field Artillery15/05/1918 (aged 38)
Private Lapwood 43849Worcestershire Regiment15/05/1918
Driver George Harry Hitchcock L/18264Royal Field Artillery15/05/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Paxton L/18289Royal Field Artillery15/05/1918
Gunner Reynolds 167305Royal Field Artillery15/05/1918
Private Francis John Ramsay 290492Gordon Highlanders15/05/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Percy Barlow 26767New Zealand Rifle Brigade15/05/1918 (aged 40)
Rifleman Frederick William Burrell 23/694New Zealand Rifle Brigade15/05/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Kenneth Lionel King 55978New Zealand Rifle Brigade15/05/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Norman John Lamb 23/803New Zealand Rifle Brigade15/05/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Francis Desmond Perrin 56017New Zealand Rifle Brigade15/05/1918
Rifleman Edward James Taylor 30991New Zealand Rifle Brigade15/05/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman Hugh Edward Wood 23/959New Zealand Rifle Brigade15/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Francis Brooke Sewell Royal Garrison Artillery15/05/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner John Edward Birkinshaw 179574Royal Garrison Artillery15/05/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Sidney Frederick Brown Royal Garrison Artillery15/05/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Clarence Frederick Boyd 40087Worcestershire Regiment15/05/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Crabbe Royal Air Force15/05/1918
Lieutenant Edward Hoernle Piper Royal Air Force15/05/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Mckay 608766London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)15/05/1918
Private Baker 43907Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers15/05/1918
Lance Corporal Allan Turner 29318Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Cockrill 69737Northumberland Fusiliers15/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Joseph Letts 315159Devonshire Regiment15/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sherriffs 72820Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/05/1918
Gunner John Muckart 831968Royal Field Artillery15/05/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal David Howell Roberts 23510Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Matheson M2/117222Army Service Corps15/05/1918
Labourer Homanu Marwain 1439Indian Labour Corps15/05/1918
Labourer Lachu Tirki 140Indian Labour Corps15/05/1918
Labourer Suliman 497Indian Labour Corps15/05/1918
Third Engineer John Thomas Turton Appleby Mercantile Marine15/05/1918 (aged 21)
Second Engineer Walter Klotz Mercantile Marine15/05/1918 (aged 42)
Cabin Boy Mann Mercantile Marine15/05/1918
First Engineer Selby Mercantile Marine15/05/1918
Donkeyman Abdul Mahjid Mercantile Marine15/05/1918
Serjeant Ingledew 6919Royal Garrison Artillery15/05/1918
Lance Bombardier William Milner 63144Royal Field Artillery15/05/1918
Private Mayho G/57966Middlesex Regiment15/05/1918
Private George Henry Gilbey 12548Essex Regiment15/05/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant William Sturt 17593Royal Engineers15/05/1918
Private William George Clarke 20015Gloucestershire Regiment15/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private William Philip Boobyer 24863Gloucestershire Regiment15/05/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Berry 9548Gloucestershire Regiment15/05/1918
Private James Lister Tatterson 2804Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1918 (aged 19)
Brigadier General Charles Richard Townley Suffolk Regiment15/05/1918
Private Milton 895Royal Defence Corps15/05/1918 (aged 53)
Boy Keevil 76626Royal Navy15/05/1918
Private Cox 28732East Surrey Regiment15/05/1918
Private Grant 273726Labour Corps15/05/1918
Rifleman William Albert Dixon 372617London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)15/05/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Sankey Royal Air Force15/05/1918
Private Langtry 37860Royal Defence Corps15/05/1918 (aged 48)
Second Lieutenant Richard Arthur Henry Brittain Royal Air Force15/05/1918 (aged 19)
Major Philip James Vaughan Lavarack Royal Air Force15/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Ernest William Ayres T/363920Army Service Corps15/05/1918 (aged 38)
Private James Edward Noons T4/085367Army Service Corps15/05/1918 (aged 48)
Sapper Nuriel Ivor Evans 3469Australian Engineers15/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Farmer 9046Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/05/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Albert Bennions 4379Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/05/1918 (aged 39)
Regimental Serjeant Major John Watson WR/342688Royal Engineers15/05/1918 (aged 53)
Private William Romanis Walker Jardine 31519Cameron Highlanders15/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private 2nd Class Wakeling 134334Royal Air Force15/05/1918
Sapper Jack Arthur Berryhill 65Australian Engineers15/05/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Cecil Dudley Mcconnell 12/3753Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Draper 27821King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)15/05/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Blakey 164062Royal Air Force15/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas C. Batty 2129814Canadian Infantry15/05/1918 (aged 21)
Captain Frank D. Early Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)15/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private James Peter Fitzpatrick 3230582Canadian Infantry15/05/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Blake 217675Royal Engineers15/05/1918
Sapper Henry Robert Chester 188330Royal Engineers15/05/1918
Lance Corporal Paul 13090Norfolk Regiment15/05/1918
Private Godber 41404Yorkshire Regiment15/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Green 57144West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/05/1918
Private Richardson 37857West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/05/1918
Lance Corporal Daniels 268327Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/05/1918 (aged 28)
Pioneer Joseph Haslem 237927Royal Engineers15/05/1918 (aged 33)
Driver John Parke 105046Royal Engineers15/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Andrew Richard Younger 41286King's Own Scottish Borderers15/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles James Gregory 24490Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)15/05/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman Wright 43885King's Royal Rifle Corps15/05/1918
Private Burstall 3/9224Suffolk Regiment15/05/1918
Private Christopher Flack 4951Royal Army Medical Corps15/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Griffith 48682South Wales Borderers15/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Lightfoot 78155Royal Army Medical Corps15/05/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Wilfrid Buckley 48932The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Henry Wadman 59476Northumberland Fusiliers15/05/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Horace Wighton 1061South African Field Artillery15/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Robert Wood 200862West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private David Young 23570Highland Light Infantry15/05/1918
Private Ernest Digby 45075Essex Regiment15/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mclean 24770Royal Scots Fusiliers15/05/1918
Private Maxwell 11356Royal Scots Fusiliers15/05/1918 (aged 38)
Corporal Robert Wright 241472Royal Scots Fusiliers15/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Richardson Traviss 754918Canadian Infantry15/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Carnell 260008South Staffordshire Regiment15/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Dalby 204696York and Lancaster Regiment15/05/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Lawson 155370Royal Garrison Artillery15/05/1918
Gunner Ralph Mayes 178299Royal Garrison Artillery15/05/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner John Victor Mutton 604473Royal Field Artillery15/05/1918 (aged 32)
Trooper Page 35831st Life Guards15/05/1918
Rifleman Pugh 46313Rifle Brigade15/05/1918
Sapper Claude William Smith 313039Royal Engineers15/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Withers 18089South Staffordshire Regiment15/05/1918 (aged 38)
Havildar Achar Singh 229751st Sikhs (Frontier Force)15/05/1918
Private Bamford 24675The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/05/1918
Sapper Albert Heard 238469Royal Engineers15/05/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Williams The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/05/1918
Major Christie Labour Corps15/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Sydney Ernest Harris The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Amos 204249Bedfordshire Regiment15/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Barnes 26512Royal Fusiliers15/05/1918 (aged 39)
Private William Blake 31059Royal Fusiliers15/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private James Aurelius Bowdidge 201789North Staffordshire Regiment15/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Bratt 203024North Staffordshire Regiment15/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Cable 31096Royal Fusiliers15/05/1918
Private Charles Edward Clews 202016North Staffordshire Regiment15/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Cook 11936Gloucestershire Regiment15/05/1918
Serjeant Copson 31091Royal Fusiliers15/05/1918
Private Coster 53549Royal Fusiliers15/05/1918
Private Dean 31125Royal Fusiliers15/05/1918 (aged 42)
Private Frederick William Edser 26631Royal Fusiliers15/05/1918 (aged 42)
Sapper Fellows 102015Royal Engineers15/05/1918
Lance Corporal John Edward Forshaw 12992The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frost 31153Royal Fusiliers15/05/1918
Private William Gatward 31161Royal Fusiliers15/05/1918 (aged 42)
Private Goodwin 55366Royal Fusiliers15/05/1918
Lance Corporal Gunton G/14689Royal Sussex Regiment15/05/1918
Private John Hayes 26474Royal Fusiliers15/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Hughes 29857Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/05/1918
Sapper Hurford 151647Royal Engineers15/05/1918
Private Merkel 16915Royal Fusiliers15/05/1918
Private Middleton 242413North Staffordshire Regiment15/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private Moat 15582Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)15/05/1918
Sapper Morgan 212027Royal Engineers15/05/1918
Private William Robert Painter 50166North Staffordshire Regiment15/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private John Henry Peckett 26481Royal Fusiliers15/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Harry Perkins 50176North Staffordshire Regiment15/05/1918 (aged 42)
Private James Robertson 66174Royal Fusiliers15/05/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Steward 60028Labour Corps15/05/1918
Private Tickner 28884Royal Fusiliers15/05/1918
Private Nathaniel Welch 50221North Staffordshire Regiment15/05/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Woods 200130The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/05/1918
Gunner Young 630768Royal Field Artillery15/05/1918
Private William John Shaw 28808Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/05/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant John Gault Wallace 35134Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/05/1918
Lance Corporal Wood 14345Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/05/1918
Gunner Jensen 2001316Canadian Field Artillery15/05/1918
Gunner Lattie 2040592Canadian Field Artillery15/05/1918
Sapper Thomas 454685Royal Engineers15/05/1918
Private Herman Booth 71973Machine Gun Corps15/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Bawden 6436Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1918
Private Cyril Gilbert Holt Counsell 3535Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Victor Hylton Jarvis 5038Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Norman Conrad Maynard 6396Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Eagleton R/37416King's Royal Rifle Corps15/05/1918
Private Cynlas Davies 41730South Wales Borderers15/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Ludlam Clarke 19609Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)15/05/1918
Private Pearn 242052Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)15/05/1918
Private Reeves 29457Somerset Light Infantry15/05/1918
Private Forsbrook 201709Worcestershire Regiment15/05/1918
Private Samuel Mcallister 52762Royal Army Medical Corps15/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Rayner 303291Manchester Regiment15/05/1918
Bombardier Taylor 795108Royal Field Artillery15/05/1918
Driver Albert Hunneyball 45655Royal Field Artillery15/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ireland 28739South Staffordshire Regiment15/05/1918
Private Kenworthy 35795Manchester Regiment15/05/1918
Gunner William Henry Ward 931060Royal Field Artillery15/05/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Beauly 241175King's Own Scottish Borderers15/05/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Richardson 3763Lancashire Fusiliers15/05/1918
Private Ritchie 202051King's Own Scottish Borderers15/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Frederick Henry Anderson Royal Field Artillery15/05/1918 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Charles Kenneth Flower Royal Air Force15/05/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Lane Royal Air Force15/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Mactavish Royal Air Force15/05/1918 (aged 22)
Labourer Fang Lai Ch'ing 107754Chinese Labour Corps15/05/1918
Labourer Li Yuan Chi 21823Chinese Labour Corps15/05/1918
Labourer Li Chia Hsin 93686Chinese Labour Corps15/05/1918
Labourer Liu Wen Po 48661Chinese Labour Corps15/05/1918
Labourer Ting Ch'un Nien 109269Chinese Labour Corps15/05/1918
Labourer Yu Yuan Ch'i 37023Chinese Labour Corps15/05/1918
Private Christopher William Collett 9673Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hayes 200040East Surrey Regiment15/05/1918
Private Harold Charles Highway S4/144104Army Service Corps15/05/1918 (aged 20)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Frederick Suthurst 12793Royal Air Force15/05/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Clifford L. Glover Royal Air Force15/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Owen 202398Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry15/05/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Robert Kirk 13208Border Regiment15/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Owen Owen 260292Border Regiment15/05/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Edward Malarkie 277862Royal Garrison Artillery15/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private Thomas Coyne 20283ALIAS15/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Jorden 20283King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/05/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Claude Clarence Neville 19/199New Zealand Engineers15/05/1918
Rifleman Richards 593934London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)15/05/1918
Rifleman Mitchinson 594018London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)15/05/1918
Gunner Bertrand Blackburn 143473Royal Garrison Artillery15/05/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal William Jordan Charlton 19/559Northumberland Fusiliers15/05/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Nagle 59350Royal Horse Artillery15/05/1918
Private Smith 6375Royal Defence Corps15/05/1918
Rifleman Mccann 8329Royal Irish Rifles15/05/1918
Private William Reilly 22891Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers15/05/1918
Private John Henderson 18737Surrey Yeomanry (Queen Mary's Regiment)15/05/1918
Serjeant John Mcdonald 9382Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/05/1918
Lance Serjeant Gregson 266754Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/05/1918
Rifleman Leonard Malkin 99601The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/05/1918 (aged 18)
Captain John Vincent Aspinall Royal Air Force15/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Oswald George Brittorous Royal Air Force15/05/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant James Williamson Royal Air Force15/05/1918
Lieutenant Geoffrey Wilson Royal Air Force15/05/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Patrick Murphy 61926Royal Air Force15/05/1918
Captain Charles George Douglas Napier Royal Air Force15/05/1918 (aged 25)
Follower Chand Khan MUl/275-1126Indian Labour Corps15/05/1918
Labourer Chuni Marandi Alipore/2806Indian Labour Corps15/05/1918
Porter Phag Lahore/705Indian Labour Corps15/05/1918
Private Stonier 205290Lancashire Fusiliers15/05/1918
Private Kemp 51316West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/05/1918
Private Bailey 31281The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/05/1918
Private Barnard 25310Bedfordshire Regiment15/05/1918 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Terence Joseph Aloysius Waters Tyneside Z/3972Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve15/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frank Spillane 11527Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers15/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Mcgusty Leinster Regiment15/05/1918
Private Arthur Cecil Bridgman 84429Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/05/1918 (aged 35)
Private Rosswell Carson 27177Canadian Infantry15/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Skeen 126076Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Okori 9811King's African Rifles15/05/1918
Lieutenant Grist Rifle Brigade15/05/1918
Private Robson 28083Canadian Infantry15/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Willette 1003958Canadian Infantry15/05/1918
Follower Bhura 15869Army Hospital Corps15/05/1918
Labourer Nandi Ram 94Indian Labour Corps15/05/1918
Labourer Piraner 104Indian Labour Corps15/05/1918
Labourer Chhattu Kiska 64/971Indian Labour Corps15/05/1918
Labourer Ramai Santhal Hemram 14211050Indian Labour Corps15/05/1918
Labourer Pow Nang 1457Indian Labour Corps15/05/1918
Labourer Rusam Khongjis 239Indian Labour Corps15/05/1918
Labourer Himat Singh 537Indian Labour Corps15/05/1918
Labourer Dhan Singh 853Indian Labour Corps15/05/1918
Rifleman Jones 211225Rifle Brigade15/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private Frank Llewellyn Williams 6877Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private William John Chapman 7162Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Solomon Oliver Difford 7138Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1918
Lance Corporal Robert Roy Geddes 2485Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1918
Lieutenant John Stevenson 1st King George's Own Sappers and Miners15/05/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant James Clifford Fitton Royal Air Force15/05/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Jack Stowell Long G/19145The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)15/05/1918
Lieutenant Herbert Whiteley Sellars Royal Air Force15/05/1918
Private Herbert Burrows 40069Lancashire Fusiliers15/05/1918
Lieutenant John Oliver Allison Canadian Infantry15/05/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Francis Wright Atherton Royal Air Force15/05/1918
Follower Muhammad Amir Husain 40117Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers15/05/1918
Artisan Ram Charan Mistri 63033Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers15/05/1918
Steersman Shamsdin 63214Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers15/05/1918
Follower Subhan Sheikh 61984Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers15/05/1918
Sepoy Jaswant Singh 123466th Punjabis15/05/1918
Sepoy Kashi Singh 26954th Prince Albert Victor's Rajputs15/05/1918
Sepoy Kalyan 45306th Jat Light Infantry15/05/1918
Lance Naik Narjit Thapa 25765th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)15/05/1918
Lance Naik Nur Ali 1866106th Hazara Pioneers15/05/1918
Follower Narayan Lal 215Bharatpur (Imperial Service) Transport Corps15/05/1918
Labourer Fazluddin 48007Indian Railway Department15/05/1918
Labourer Hate 44441Indian Railway Department15/05/1918
Lieutenant Paul Victor Dornonville De La Cour South African Infantry15/05/1918 (aged 39)
Private George Arthur Smith 29189Border Regiment15/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Sutton 75247Northumberland Fusiliers15/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Procter 5/130701Training Reserve15/05/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Jackson WR/323136Royal Engineers15/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Harvey Young 3182302Canadian Infantry15/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Emslie 202779Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)15/05/1918
Stoker 1st Class Gower K/16375 (CH)Royal Navy15/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Arthur Edward Chalk 59885Royal Army Medical Corps15/05/1918
Private Woodley 492199London Regiment15/05/1918
Stoker 1st Class Richard Mcdermott 154083Royal Navy15/05/1918
Private Getty 238103Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)15/05/1918
Private Hodgson 30795Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers15/05/1918
Private Howard 203086Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/05/1918
Carrier Igbe 3202Nigeria Carrier Corps15/05/1918
Third Engineer George Heckles Mercantile Marine15/05/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant John Basil Robert Langley Royal Air Force15/05/1918 (aged 29)
Artisan Chan Kum 42799Royal Engineers15/05/1918
Artisan Kee Fo Yi 42617Royal Engineers15/05/1918
Major Temple Royal Field Artillery15/05/1918
Labourer Wang Shen Hsiang 59633Chinese Labour Corps15/05/1918
Labourer Li Yuan Hsiang 103176Chinese Labour Corps15/05/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas George Burgess 203419Norfolk Regiment15/05/1918 (aged 34)
Gefreiter Wilhelm Buerklin German Army15/05/1918
Feldwebel Adolf Fluegel German Navy15/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Mortimer Parke Crane Royal Air Force15/05/1918
Private James Dennan 5350Connaught Rangers15/05/1918 (aged 40)
Acting Corporal Leonard William Frost SD/1036Royal Sussex Regiment15/05/1918 (aged 26)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance38132
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1700
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance1191
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1191
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance1121
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance1050
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.2France1042
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance851
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance840
BRANDHOEK NEW MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3Belgium760
SAILLY-AU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance790
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance600
ARNEKE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance530
BORRE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance541
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance560
COUIN NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance543
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance551
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance501
NEWQUAY NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom500
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq520
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance500
EBBLINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYFrance410
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance420
PERNOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HALLOY-LES-PERNOISFrance430
VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance410
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom410
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance440
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance441
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance450
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance410
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany461
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance430
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance400
ESQUELBECQ MILITARY CEMETERYFrance311
ADELAIDE CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance310
RIBEMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOMMEFrance330
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance340
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium310
ST. AMAND BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance340
SANDPITS BRITISH CEMETERY, FOUQUEREUILFrance330
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance300
ANNOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance300
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance300
GIAVERA MEMORIALItaly310
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany310
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance200
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance200
CINQ RUES BRITISH CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance230
LE PEUPLIER MILITARY CEMETERY, CAESTREFrance200
CAESTRE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance211
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
QUERRIEU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
WANQUETIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
CONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY, CONTAYFrance200
PORT SAID MUSLIM CIVIL CEMETERYEgypt200
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance200
ANZAC CEMETERY, SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYSFrance200
MONT-BERNANCHON BRITISH CEMETERY, GONNEHEMFrance210
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance230
CARNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
HERMONVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
POZNAN OLD GARRISON CEMETERYPoland200
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. ANDREW'S AND JESMOND) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
OXFORD (BOTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom230
CANADA FARM CEMETERYBelgium200
LIGNY-ST. FLOCHEL BRITISH CEMETERY, AVERDOINGTFrance200
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium200
ROYE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
FAENZA COMMUNAL CEMETERYItaly200
LOOS MEMORIALFrance211
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium200
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt200
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)200
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly202
BAC-DU-SUD BRITISH CEMETERY, BAILLEULVALFrance110
GODEWAERSVELDE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
DIVE COPSE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAILLY-LE-SECFrance100
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
WAILLY ORCHARD CEMETERYFrance100
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance100
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
LE GRAND HASARD MILITARY CEMETERY, MORBECQUEFrance100
CROUY BRITISH CEMETERY, CROUY-SUR-SOMMEFrance120
DAOURS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
DAINVILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance122
COXYDE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium120
HARINGHE (BANDAGHEM) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
FORCEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance100
ACHEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
DURBAN (STELLAWOOD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
JOHANNESBURG (BRAAMFONTEIN) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
SIMON'S TOWN (DIDO VALLEY) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
BERWICK CIVIL CEMETERYAustralia100
MERICOURT-L'ABBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ANZIN-ST. AUBIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ONTARIO CEMETERY, SAINS-LES-MARQUIONFrance110
BARLY FRENCH MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
HONDEGHEM CHURCHYARDFrance100
ENGLEBELMER COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
TOURCOING (PONT-NEUVILLE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
HEDAUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ROBECQ COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
BOUZINCOURT RIDGE CEMETERY, ALBERTFrance100
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
HEBUTERNE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
ABERDEEN (NELLFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABERDEEN (TRINITY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
FORFAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece100
BARNSTAPLE (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ELMTON (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MANOR PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA (SUTTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (AVONVIEW) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CIRENCESTER (CHESTERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
PORTSDOWN (CHRIST CHURCH) MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BOURNEMOUTH EAST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
CITY OF LONDON AND TOWER HAMLETS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HAMPSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOOLWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
WILLESDEN NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HANWELL (CITY OF WESTMINSTER) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWPORT (ST. WOOLOS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BATH (LOCKSBROOK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
WALSALL (RYECROFT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
WEST BROMWICH (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONSUnited Kingdom110
STOKE-ON-TRENT (BURSLEM) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LOWESTOFT (NORMANSTON DRIVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ADEL (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (HAREHILLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WINNIPEG (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERYCanada110
BRAMPTON CEMETERY, ONTARIOCanada100
TORONTO (MOUNT HOPE) CEMETERYCanada110
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium100
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar122
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
BELGRADE CEMETERYBelgium110
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance100
BERLES NEW MILITARY CEMETERYFrance111
BELLACOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance110
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
VAILLY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
BLANGY-TRONVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BARENTHAL MILITARY CEMETERYItaly100
STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOAItaly110
THAMES (SHORTLAND) PUBLIC CEMETERYNew Zealand110
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)120
TYNEMOUTH (PRESTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HASTINGS CEMETERY, SUSSEXUnited Kingdom100
HAYWARDS HEATH (WESTERN ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BELFAST (DUNDONALD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STRANORLAR (ST. ANNE) CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of110
CURRAGH MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
GREENOCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WREXHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance100
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
MOUNT JEROME CEMETERYIreland, Republic of110
PEMBA MEMORIALMozambique100
RANGOON WAR CEMETERYMyanmar100
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom100
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan100
VIS-EN-ARTOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HAUCOURTFrance110
WEST THURROCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium100
SCHOONSELHOF CEMETERYBelgium100
CHAMBIERES FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, METZFrance100
BIRSTALL (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
FULHAM PALACE ROAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GOSPORT (ANN'S HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria100
LA VILLE-AUX-BOIS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
BORDON MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRIDPORT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTHWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
LUNENBURG (HILLCREST) CEMETERYCanada110
CAISTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
ROORKEE CEMETERYIndia100
BALA CYNWYD (WEST LAUREL HILL) CEMETERYUnited States of America100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Air Force29
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27
Royal Engineers24
Royal Fusiliers20
Royal Field Artillery20
Royal Garrison Artillery16
Indian Labour Corps16
Canadian Infantry10
North Staffordshire Regiment10
Royal Warwickshire Regiment9
Chinese Labour Corps8
New Zealand Rifle Brigade8
Northumberland Fusiliers7
Lancashire Fusiliers7
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)6
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)6
Mercantile Marine6
Middlesex Regiment6
Army Service Corps5
Coldstream Guards5
Royal Army Medical Corps5
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment5
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers5
Machine Gun Corps5
South Staffordshire Regiment5
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.5
Royal Sussex Regiment5
Royal Welsh Fusiliers4
Royal Navy4
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)4
Worcestershire Regiment4
York and Lancaster Regiment4
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers4
Gloucestershire Regiment4
South Wales Borderers3
East Surrey Regiment3
Royal Defence Corps3
Manchester Regiment3
Rifle Brigade3
King's Own Scottish Borderers3
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)3
Labour Corps3
Essex Regiment3
Seaforth Highlanders3
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)3
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve3
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)3
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)3
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)3
Yorkshire Regiment3
King's Royal Rifle Corps3
Border Regiment3
Leicestershire Regiment3
Royal Scots Fusiliers3
Suffolk Regiment3
Australian Machine Gun Corps3
Norfolk Regiment3
Grenadier Guards3
South African Infantry2
British West Indies Regiment2
Australian Pioneers2
Bihar Labour Corps2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
Australian Engineers2
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)2
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
Indian Railway Department2
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)2
Canadian Field Artillery2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
London Regiment2
Military Police Corps2
South African Horse1
Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
6th Jat Light Infantry1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Australian Light Horse1
King's African Rifles1
Royal Scots1
New Zealand Engineers1
5th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Welsh Guards1
Army Hospital Corps1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
51st Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
Nigeria Carrier Corps1
Corps of Army Schoolmasters1
Australian Field Artillery1
Royal Horse Artillery1
106th Hazara Pioneers1
Gordon Highlanders1
Hampshire Regiment1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
1st King George's Own Sappers and Miners1
German Army1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Royal Irish Rifles1
South African Field Artillery1
Bharatpur (Imperial Service) Transport Corps1
Welsh Regiment1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
German Navy1
Surrey Yeomanry (Queen Mary's Regiment)1
Highland Light Infantry1
9th (Queen's Royal) Lancers1
Cameron Highlanders1
South African Heavy Artillery1
66th Punjabis1
South African Native Labour Corps1
Connaught Rangers1
Royal Marine Artillery1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Cheshire Regiment1
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
ALIAS1
South African Service Corps1
4th Prince Albert Victor's Rajputs1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Somerset Light Infantry1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Leinster Regiment1
1st Life Guards1
Training Reserve1
Devonshire Regiment1