Date of death: Wednesday 6 October 1915

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Corporal Thomas John Anstey 1613City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)06/10/1915 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant The Hon. Charles Thomas Mills Scots Guards06/10/1915 (aged 28)
Private George Sibley 3/9906Northamptonshire Regiment06/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private John Robert Isaac 13333Cheshire Regiment06/10/1915 (aged 23)
Rifleman Bodley S/7998Rifle Brigade06/10/1915 (aged 26)
Private John Alfred Cooper 1368Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/10/1915 (aged 20)
Corporal James Gill 8716Suffolk Regiment06/10/1915 (aged 18)
Private Walter Burnell 13336Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry06/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private Hughes 13799Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry06/10/1915
Private Leach 13969Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry06/10/1915
Lance Corporal Willis 17184Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry06/10/1915
Private Walter Alfred Brightwell 13431Norfolk Regiment06/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private Herbert Charles Sadler 4934East Surrey Regiment06/10/1915 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Charles Smith 1516Highland Light Infantry06/10/1915 (aged 29)
Private Horace Cyril Casley Heard S/10394Seaforth Highlanders06/10/1915
Private Butler 1371Royal Fusiliers06/10/1915
Private Robert Easton 1806Highland Light Infantry06/10/1915
Private Murray S/3655Seaforth Highlanders06/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private Macbean 1597Cameron Highlanders06/10/1915 (aged 18)
Private William Ralph Davies 2588Welsh Regiment06/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private James Hamilton 4372Irish Guards06/10/1915 (aged 22)
Private Neil Young Hastie 2230Highland Light Infantry06/10/1915 (aged 26)
Private Richards 732Welsh Guards06/10/1915
Private Williams 1114Welsh Guards06/10/1915
Lance Corporal James Biffin 11027Devonshire Regiment06/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private Ellis 22047The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment06/10/1915
Private John Stephen Sutcliffe 8716Lancashire Fusiliers06/10/1915 (aged 19)
Major Adolph V. Roy Canadian Infantry06/10/1915 (aged 47)
Private Mcphail 1689West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/10/1915
Private Barnes 11949King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)06/10/1915
Private Blake 2788London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)06/10/1915
Lance Corporal Canty 2030Derbyshire Yeomanry06/10/1915 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Joseph Collins 2141Welsh Regiment06/10/1915 (aged 26)
Private Gillingham 10116Dorsetshire Regiment06/10/1915 (aged 25)
Driver Hardisty 72772Royal Engineers06/10/1915 (aged 22)
Farrier Quartermaster Serjeant Holmes 1427Scottish Horse06/10/1915
Private George Alfred Jones 20052Worcestershire Regiment06/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private Lea 22309Gloucestershire Regiment06/10/1915
Private Lowe 1490East Lancashire Regiment06/10/1915
Private John Alexander Marcus 220Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/10/1915 (aged 22)
Private Monaghan 6008Manchester Regiment06/10/1915
Private James William Stanley 90Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/10/1915
Serjeant Stevenson 6300Worcestershire Regiment06/10/1915
Sapper Waller 48670Royal Engineers06/10/1915
Private Frank Groome 221Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/10/1915 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Samuel Burgess 3189Duke of Lancaster's Own Yeomanry06/10/1915 (aged 22)
Corporal Chamberlain 30471st County of London Yeomanry (Middlesex Yeomanry)06/10/1915
Private Collar 3126Essex Regiment06/10/1915
Serjeant Davies 3336Welsh Regiment06/10/1915
Private Edwardson 20173Border Regiment06/10/1915
Private Oscar Emil Rasmussen 1811Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/10/1915 (aged 28)
Private John Cowie 11615Gordon Highlanders06/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Culling S/5174Seaforth Highlanders06/10/1915 (aged 25)
Private Mcdonald S/2169Seaforth Highlanders06/10/1915 (aged 21)
Rifleman Sleap 2848London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)06/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private Charles Henderson Australian Light Horse06/10/1915
Private George Lees Australian Infantry Base Depot06/10/1915
Private John George Hill Australian Infantry Base Depot06/10/1915 (aged 20)
Rifleman Frank Horrocks S/10443Rifle Brigade06/10/1915 (aged 23)
Private Lingard 12035East Yorkshire Regiment06/10/1915
Serjeant James Ranson 41581Royal Army Medical Corps06/10/1915 (aged 22)
Private Ward 7990West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private Shillito 1937King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/10/1915 (aged 27)
Lance Serjeant Brooks G/75Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)06/10/1915 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Medlicott Royal Field Artillery06/10/1915 (aged 18)
Private Randall 11929Middlesex Regiment06/10/1915 (aged 25)
Private Regan 30679Welsh Regiment06/10/1915 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Norman Ernest Trier East Yorkshire Regiment06/10/1915 (aged 27)
Private Cornelius Mccarthy 15950Welsh Regiment06/10/1915 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Osmond 11721King's Royal Rifle Corps06/10/1915
Private John Scotland 11816Cameron Highlanders06/10/1915 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Smart 14016Essex Regiment06/10/1915 (aged 24)
Serjeant Swinney 9881Northumberland Fusiliers06/10/1915 (aged 29)
Corporal William Edmund Percival Knight 2511Middlesex Regiment06/10/1915 (aged 39)
Serjeant John Hesketh T3/029602Army Service Corps06/10/1915 (aged 24)
Rifleman Devonport 5885Rifle Brigade06/10/1915
Sapper Pilbeam 13556Royal Engineers06/10/1915 (aged 32)
Rifleman James Thornbury 6057Rifle Brigade06/10/1915 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Rowley G/1950Royal Fusiliers06/10/1915
Private Akers 8438Royal Berkshire Regiment06/10/1915
Lieutenant White Cheshire Regiment06/10/1915 (aged 23)
Private Tomlinson A/20573Canadian Infantry06/10/1915
Gunner Rae 57656Royal Field Artillery06/10/1915 (aged 25)
Lance Serjeant William Boyd 6453Irish Guards06/10/1915 (aged 28)
Gunner Cantwell 2702Royal Field Artillery06/10/1915
Private Michael Griffin 5890Royal Munster Fusiliers06/10/1915 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Godfrey Valentine Brooke Hine Irish Guards06/10/1915 (aged 25)
Guardsman Thomas Llewellyn 1293Welsh Guards06/10/1915 (aged 30)
Private James Albert Scholes 451The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)06/10/1915
Gunner George Tait Beaton 1241Royal Field Artillery06/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private Ellerker 4433East Yorkshire Regiment06/10/1915 (aged 22)
Private Duncan 2445Northumberland Fusiliers06/10/1915 (aged 25)
Rifleman Silk R/2155King's Royal Rifle Corps06/10/1915 (aged 20)
Serjeant George Norman Soper 11226Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/10/1915 (aged 25)
Serjeant Sirrell 6395Bedfordshire Regiment06/10/1915
Company Serjeant Major Alexander Burnett 3/13789Cameron Highlanders06/10/1915 (aged 37)
Private Walters 2492Worcestershire Regiment06/10/1915
Private Leslie Charles Yeoman 3388Gloucestershire Regiment06/10/1915 (aged 19)
Rifleman Balman Thapa 27003rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles06/10/1915
Sowar Moragi Lal 28196th King Edward's Own Cavalry06/10/1915
Private Hall 7633Irish Guards06/10/1915 (aged 23)
Private Williams 5464Irish Guards06/10/1915
Serjeant Stewart 864Seaforth Highlanders06/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private Charnock 5084Manchester Regiment06/10/1915
Private Whitehead 13493Manchester Regiment06/10/1915
Private Herbert Henry Harding 4170Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/10/1915 (aged 34)
Private William Thomson 24792Durham Light Infantry06/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Mallan 20621Durham Light Infantry06/10/1915 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal W. James Ivory 8468Leicestershire Regiment06/10/1915 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Neale 3370Worcestershire Regiment06/10/1915
Private Fensome 15023Essex Regiment06/10/1915
Gunner Mccord 48238Royal Garrison Artillery06/10/1915
Private David Edward Hogue 432786Canadian Infantry06/10/1915 (aged 40)
Private James Beckett 8601Lancashire Fusiliers06/10/1915 (aged 24)
Rifleman Reginald Chilman R/1934King's Royal Rifle Corps06/10/1915 (aged 21)
Company Serjeant Major John Henry Johnson 6460Lincolnshire Regiment06/10/1915 (aged 31)
Private Dean 58807th (Queen's Own) Hussars06/10/1915
Serjeant Edward Smith 8308Border Regiment06/10/1915 (aged 28)
Serjeant Park 5328Gloucestershire Regiment06/10/1915 (aged 31)
Private Ellard 17164Hampshire Regiment06/10/1915
Private Adams G/12624Royal Fusiliers06/10/1915 (aged 30)
Private Eason G/940Royal Sussex Regiment06/10/1915
Lance Corporal John Lawrence Woof 20932Reserve Cavalry Regiment06/10/1915
Private Allie Kangama 3288Sierra Leone Battalion, W.A.F.F.06/10/1915
Company Sergeant Major Jesse Foster 463066Canadian Infantry06/10/1915
Private John Axworthy Charlick PLY/2974Royal Marine Light Infantry06/10/1915 (aged 49)
Serjeant Andrew Crick 812Lincolnshire Regiment06/10/1915 (aged 27)
Private Crawford 3687Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/10/1915 (aged 24)
Private Alfred Walkden 3699Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/10/1915 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Leslie Heron Beauchamp South Lancashire Regiment06/10/1915 (aged 21)
Serjeant James Holden 15000South Lancashire Regiment06/10/1915 (aged 24)
Private Tagg 2128King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private James 11411King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/10/1915
Private Charles Emanuel Turner 13293Worcestershire Regiment06/10/1915 (aged 22)
Private Tucker 13252Royal Scots06/10/1915 (aged 42)
Serjeant Harry Bolton PLY/10964Royal Marine Light Infantry06/10/1915
Rifleman Pinnington 3/5105Royal Irish Rifles06/10/1915 (aged 18)
Rifleman Holton R/11573King's Royal Rifle Corps06/10/1915
Private Allsopp 18480Grenadier Guards06/10/1915 (aged 18)
Flight Serjeant William Henry Burns 100Royal Flying Corps, 3rd Sqdn.06/10/1915 (aged 27)
Private Chell 18294East Yorkshire Regiment06/10/1915 (aged 39)
Second Lieutenant Henry James Cook King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/10/1915 (aged 26)
Rifleman Herbert Bradfield Davey Coxen S/6000Rifle Brigade06/10/1915 (aged 29)
Private Walter George Cripps 12999Essex Regiment06/10/1915 (aged 23)
Corporal Houliston 3/7307Gordon Highlanders06/10/1915 (aged 24)
Private Robert Maclay 21000ALIAS06/10/1915 (aged 37)
Private Robert Melrose 21000Royal Scots06/10/1915 (aged 37)
Private Worley 2389London Regiment06/10/1915 (aged 22)
Rifleman Albert Hawthorn Z/348Rifle Brigade06/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private Freeman L/8936Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)06/10/1915
Private Adams 12209Wiltshire Regiment06/10/1915 (aged 37)
Private Frederick Paul Davis 4864The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)06/10/1915 (aged 18)
Driver Oliver Hanson T2/14670Army Service Corps06/10/1915 (aged 27)
Rifleman Lee S/10419Rifle Brigade06/10/1915
Rifleman Ajit Gurung 218th Gurkha Rifles06/10/1915
Private Mcgiff 7994Irish Guards06/10/1915
Private Madden 10367Cheshire Regiment06/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private Charles Walter Whittington 8258Royal Fusiliers06/10/1915 (aged 30)
Private Gowton 2250Yorkshire Regiment06/10/1915
Private Walker 1217Yorkshire Regiment06/10/1915
Private Richard Sloane 13118King's Own Scottish Borderers06/10/1915 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Mccallum S/2369Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders06/10/1915
Private Phillips 3440Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)06/10/1915 (aged 18)
Private Sharpe 5325Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)06/10/1915
Guardsman Heath 13282Coldstream Guards06/10/1915
Rifleman Thomas Wyatt R/2305King's Royal Rifle Corps06/10/1915 (aged 20)
Corporal Mulrooney 2329Manchester Regiment06/10/1915
Private George Edward Hutchins 20747Northumberland Fusiliers06/10/1915 (aged 35)
Private Mcloughlin 19858Royal Dublin Fusiliers06/10/1915
Private Bertie Worton 15002Worcestershire Regiment06/10/1915 (aged 28)
Private Bell 3258Scottish Horse06/10/1915 (aged 20)
Corporal Cyril Keith Layh 1065Australian Engineers06/10/1915 (aged 23)
Private James Davidson 7672Royal Scots Fusiliers06/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private Stewart 7221Royal Scots Fusiliers06/10/1915
Lance Serjeant Thomas Adams 2444Essex Regiment06/10/1915 (aged 47)
Private Clues 2256Northamptonshire Regiment06/10/1915
Serjeant Hurlston 11719Gloucestershire Regiment06/10/1915
Private Gill S1/SR/615Army Service Corps06/10/1915
Private North M2/053580Army Service Corps06/10/1915
Private Pugh 3024Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/10/1915 (aged 18)
Private Vaughan 8909Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/10/1915
Private Weller 9625Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry06/10/1915
Private Arthur Edwin Henley 8/13081Royal Berkshire Regiment06/10/1915 (aged 20)
Serjeant Conway 10001Royal Irish Regiment06/10/1915
Private Bell 2284King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)06/10/1915
Rifleman Boyd 7141Royal Irish Rifles06/10/1915
Captain Storie Army Veterinary Corps06/10/1915
Private Thomas Boyle 24737Highland Light Infantry06/10/1915 (aged 39)
Private Samuel Hardie 6/2155Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force06/10/1915
Lance Corporal Clarence Percy Holliday 13558Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/10/1915
Private William Davis Lloyd G/12725Royal Fusiliers06/10/1915
Private Norman Moon 16035Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)06/10/1915
Private Arthur Edward Mullinger 3778Northamptonshire Regiment06/10/1915
Private Albert Henry Ling 20453Essex Regiment06/10/1915
Private Ewen Macdonald 56200Royal Army Medical Corps06/10/1915
Corporal Donald Robert Hunt 44206Royal Engineers06/10/1915 (aged 35)
Private Walter Hales 13630Lincolnshire Regiment06/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private Walter Percy Hayes 2033City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)06/10/1915 (aged 19)
Trooper Edward Victor Jones 99Australian Light Horse06/10/1915 (aged 27)
Private Guy Holbrook Taylor 2255Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/10/1915
Private Samuel Henry Bradbury G/943The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)06/10/1915
Private William Calderbank 17092Grenadier Guards06/10/1915
Private Thomas Alfred Carden S/200Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)06/10/1915
Private John Devitt 3076Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/10/1915
Private John Hopper 2146Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Hussey G/4324The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)06/10/1915 (aged 27)
Private Metland James Jordan 12487Coldstream Guards06/10/1915
Private Thomas Laidlaw 12871Grenadier Guards06/10/1915
Private Alfred James Wretham G/1065The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)06/10/1915 (aged 24)
Private John Dowling 3345Leinster Regiment06/10/1915 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Thomas Daniel Bourne 14121Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry06/10/1915 (aged 25)
Private George Willis 13778Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry06/10/1915 (aged 26)
Private Mccue 7121Yorkshire Regiment06/10/1915
Rifleman Frederick Samuel Haddon Z/1568Rifle Brigade06/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private Louis Gallie 22774Worcestershire Regiment06/10/1915 (aged 27)
Sarwan Husain Khan 222Khairpur Mounted Rifles and Camel Corps06/10/1915
Sapper Sardar Khan 1343rd Sappers and Miners06/10/1915
Private Alfred Rainsden 1578Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/10/1915
Sepoy Hari Singh 11727th Punjabis06/10/1915
Serjeant Samuel Meek TF/279Middlesex Regiment06/10/1915 (aged 31)
Serjeant Thomas Munnings 5474North Staffordshire Regiment06/10/1915
Private Robert G. Carter 9810East Surrey Regiment06/10/1915
Private Walter Carroll 12934Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry06/10/1915
Private Charles Morris G/2132The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)06/10/1915
Private Ernest Morris 12854Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry06/10/1915
Private Herbert William Wright 13587Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry06/10/1915 (aged 24)
Private Edward Yates 15034Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry06/10/1915
Rifleman Charles George Eaton R/10582King's Royal Rifle Corps06/10/1915 (aged 37)
Rifleman Jeremiah Fogerty R/12495King's Royal Rifle Corps06/10/1915 (aged 20)
Gunner Frank Smart 5078Royal Field Artillery06/10/1915 (aged 25)
Follower Aunga Mutu 189Indian Royal Artillery06/10/1915
Private Shamrao Tate 4223103rd Mahratta Light Infantry06/10/1915
Sepoy Maruti Kadam 1873117th Mahrattas06/10/1915
Sepoy Gul Khan 194020th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)06/10/1915
Driver Karam Din 1543Mule Corps06/10/1915
Rifleman Dewansing Gurung 43032nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)06/10/1915
Follower Ram Singh 14th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs06/10/1915
Private Robert Gould G/1045The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)06/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private Alexander Patullo 3/3776Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/10/1915
Private Joseph William Perkin 11514Coldstream Guards06/10/1915
Private Marcus James Pike 20477Grenadier Guards06/10/1915 (aged 25)
Private James Scott 7411Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/10/1915
Private Alexander A. Shaw 1560Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/10/1915
Private Robert Thomson S/3636Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/10/1915 (aged 33)
Private Frank Tiley 19738Gloucestershire Regiment06/10/1915
Lance Corporal Nathaniel George Toms 17881Grenadier Guards06/10/1915
Greaser Russell Mercantile Marine Reserve06/10/1915
Private Archibald A. Campbell 1864Canadian Militia06/10/1915 (aged 40)
Bombardier Harrison 490Royal Horse Artillery06/10/1915
Petty Officer 1st Class Watts 88222Royal Navy06/10/1915
Captain James Forrest Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)06/10/1915 (aged 58)
Sapper James Thomas Double 19658Royal Engineers06/10/1915 (aged 25)
Private William East 1330Welsh Guards06/10/1915 (aged 28)
Seaman George Harold Morris 5047ARoyal Naval Reserve, HM P.M.S. Brighton Queen06/10/1915
Third Engineer William Daniel Tofton Mercantile Marine Reserve06/10/1915 (aged 27)
Leading Seaman Murray 210546Royal Navy, HMS Victory06/10/1915 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Christopher Dearmer Royal Naval Air Service06/10/1915
Trimmer Thomas Dunks 3995TSRoyal Naval Reserve, H.M.P.M.S. Brighton Queen06/10/1915 (aged 39)
Deck Hand Arthur Gosling 8094DARoyal Naval Reserve, H.M.P.M.S. Brighton Queen06/10/1915
Trimmer John William Leckenby 4011TSRoyal Naval Reserve, H.M.P.M.S. Brighton Queen06/10/1915 (aged 38)
Deck Hand William Smith 8180DARoyal Naval Reserve, H.M.P.M.S. Brighton Queen06/10/1915 (aged 35)
Deck Hand Harold Walker 8274DARoyal Naval Reserve, H.M.P.M.S. Brighton Queen06/10/1915 (aged 27)
Internierter Justus Steller German Civilian06/10/1915
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
LOOS MEMORIALFrance2191
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt1550
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)1230
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1050
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance850
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance710
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta610
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom600
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium520
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance520
BASRA MEMORIALIraq500
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance530
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance442
DARTMOOR CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance410
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance400
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance440
LE TREPORT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance420
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium400
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance300
AZMAK CEMETERY, SUVLATurkey (including Gallipoli)330
PORTIANOS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece330
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance320
NORFOLK CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance230
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance220
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance221
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance230
HEBUTERNE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
MEERUT MILITARY CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-LES-BOULOGNEFrance200
ST. MARY'S A.D.S. CEMETERY, HAISNESFrance210
ASSEVILLERS NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
BLAUWEPOORT FARM CEMETERYBelgium210
PLOEGSTEERT WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
POINT 110 OLD MILITARY CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance220
SKEW BRIDGE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)210
7TH FIELD AMBULANCE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)220
LONE PINE MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)210
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance200
GREEN HILL CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)221
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
GUNNERS FARM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
TALANA FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
BELLARINE CEMETERYAustralia100
BUANGOR PUBLIC CEMETERYAustralia100
CARLYLE-RUTHERGLEN PUBLIC CEMETERYAustralia100
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYS CANADIAN CEMETERYFrance100
HANNESCAMPS CHURCHYARDFrance100
HOUPLINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT NO.1 MILITARY CEMETERY, LAVENTIEFrance100
RUE-DU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance110
CARNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BECOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance100
DOUAI COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CARRBRIDGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EXETER HIGHER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SEAHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SUNDERLAND (BISHOPWEARMOUTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MANOR PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KIDDERMINSTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FLAMSTEAD (ST. LEONARD) CHURCH CEMETERY, GOD'S ACREUnited Kingdom100
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLACKBURN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MARSH CHAPEL (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LADYWELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. ANDREW'S AND JESMOND) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SMETHWICK (UPLANDS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHESTERTON (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HORSHAM (HILLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COATHAM (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
VERNON (PLEASANT VALLEY) CEMETERYCanada100
BERMUDA ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYBermuda100
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.2Belgium100
ELZENWALLE BRASSERIE CEMETERYBelgium100
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium110
HEDGE ROW TRENCH CEMETERYBelgium110
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERES OLD MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERES NEW MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
PINK FARM CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
WALKER'S RIDGE CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)120
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
KINGSTON BAGPUIZE (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
READING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RYE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LONDONDERRY (OR DERRY) CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PRESTONKIRK PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (ST. KENTIGERN'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHUNUK BAIR (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany100
CHATBY MEMORIALEgypt100
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia100
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance100
JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPEFrance110
HILL 10 CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT (13TH LONDON) GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance110
CHELA KULA MILITARY CEMETERY, NISSerbia100
HAMMERSMITH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMELON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COLCHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MARION BRIDGE (RIVERVIEW) CEMETERYCanada100
QUARRY CEMETERY, VERMELLESFrance100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SIMLA OLD CEMETERYIndia100
DUM DUM NEW CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry11
Rifle Brigade8
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)8
King's Royal Rifle Corps7
Worcestershire Regiment7
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)6
Irish Guards6
Essex Regiment6
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.6
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)6
Royal Field Artillery5
Royal Engineers5
Welsh Regiment5
Grenadier Guards5
Gloucestershire Regiment5
Seaforth Highlanders5
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.P.M.S. Brighton Queen5
Royal Fusiliers5
Manchester Regiment4
Canadian Infantry4
East Yorkshire Regiment4
Welsh Guards4
Highland Light Infantry4
Army Service Corps4
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry4
Northamptonshire Regiment3
Cheshire Regiment3
Cameron Highlanders3
Middlesex Regiment3
Yorkshire Regiment3
Northumberland Fusiliers3
Lincolnshire Regiment3
Royal Warwickshire Regiment3
Coldstream Guards3
Royal Scots2
Lancashire Fusiliers2
Durham Light Infantry2
Royal Irish Rifles2
Australian Light Horse2
City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)2
Scottish Horse2
Australian Infantry Base Depot2
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)2
East Surrey Regiment2
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)2
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
Royal Army Medical Corps2
Border Regiment2
Mercantile Marine Reserve2
South Lancashire Regiment2
Gordon Highlanders2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Army Veterinary Corps1
Canadian Militia1
6th King Edward's Own Cavalry1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
117th Mahrattas1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
27th Punjabis1
German Civilian1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
Royal Horse Artillery1
20th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Reserve Cavalry Regiment1
Duke of Lancaster's Own Yeomanry1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
8th Gurkha Rifles1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
Royal Navy1
Leicestershire Regiment1
Norfolk Regiment1
Australian Engineers1
Mule Corps1
Sierra Leone Battalion, W.A.F.F.1
1st County of London Yeomanry (Middlesex Yeomanry)1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Scots Guards1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM P.M.S. Brighton Queen1
Royal Garrison Artillery1
Royal Flying Corps, 3rd Sqdn.1
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
103rd Mahratta Light Infantry1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
Leinster Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory1
ALIAS1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
14th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Devonshire Regiment1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Khairpur Mounted Rifles and Camel Corps1
Royal Naval Air Service1
7th (Queen's Own) Hussars1
London Regiment1
Derbyshire Yeomanry1
Royal Irish Regiment1
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles1
Suffolk Regiment1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Hampshire Regiment1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
Wiltshire Regiment1