Date of death: Wednesday 28 June 1916

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Davies 36782Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/06/1916
Private George Brindle 1906The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/06/1916
Corporal Cole 113301Royal Engineers28/06/1916
Second Lieutenant Percy Francis Gethin Devonshire Regiment28/06/1916 (aged 42)
Private Albion Holmes 11830Coldstream Guards28/06/1916 (aged 28)
Private Brunyee 10/466East Yorkshire Regiment28/06/1916
Corporal William Thomas Downes 69114Royal Engineers28/06/1916 (aged 32)
Corporal William Griffiths 69114ALIAS28/06/1916 (aged 32)
Gunner Higgins 1587Royal Garrison Artillery28/06/1916
Private James 475369Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)28/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private James Maxwell Matheson 418060Canadian Infantry28/06/1916
Private O'connor 126720Canadian Infantry28/06/1916
Company Serjeant Major Percy William Chandler 7612Bedfordshire Regiment28/06/1916 (aged 31)
Rifleman Godber R/10602King's Royal Rifle Corps28/06/1916
Private Peter Rowson 21287The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/06/1916 (aged 23)
Pioneer Dawson 129977Royal Engineers28/06/1916
Lance Corporal Howell 9824Royal Berkshire Regiment28/06/1916
Pioneer Arthur King 130455Royal Engineers28/06/1916 (aged 33)
Rifleman Ivor Bertie Jones C/1150King's Royal Rifle Corps28/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Shorten 3/7349Norfolk Regiment28/06/1916
Rifleman Fred Bradbury Whittaker C/1110King's Royal Rifle Corps28/06/1916 (aged 21)
Sapper Alfred Andrew 81972Royal Engineers28/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Radley 22429Wiltshire Regiment28/06/1916
Private Francis William Carpenter 4161Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/06/1916 (aged 31)
Private Percy Hargreaves 15505East Lancashire Regiment28/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Bourne 22442Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry28/06/1916
Rifleman Arthur Cooil 3008The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Ernest Cousins 1533The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Harris 2022The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/06/1916 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Herbert Angus Riley The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/06/1916 (aged 19)
Corporal Linneaus James Bailey 113445Royal Engineers28/06/1916 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal James Caton 42The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/06/1916 (aged 28)
Pioneer Henry George Denne 129989Royal Engineers28/06/1916 (aged 18)
Corporal Garwood 147179Royal Engineers28/06/1916 (aged 24)
Pioneer Harvey 129989ALIAS28/06/1916 (aged 18)
Corporal Claude Robin Wilder 120579Royal Engineers28/06/1916 (aged 25)
Private Bartlett 10488Northumberland Fusiliers28/06/1916
Bombardier William Richards 103183Royal Field Artillery28/06/1916 (aged 29)
Serjeant Frank Henry Derrick 147536Royal Engineers28/06/1916 (aged 32)
Gunner Walter Elvin 40371Royal Garrison Artillery28/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Fredrick Nelson England 9769Middlesex Regiment28/06/1916 (aged 26)
Private Smith 1696Middlesex Regiment28/06/1916
Gunner Stewart 3659Royal Garrison Artillery28/06/1916
Private Tointon 6377Middlesex Regiment28/06/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman Osborn S/9537Rifle Brigade28/06/1916
Private William Colbenson S3/023020Army Service Corps28/06/1916
Private James Grant 3155Gordon Highlanders28/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Robert Lawson 5147Royal Scots28/06/1916 (aged 19)
Sapper James Bennetton Deal/763(S)Royal Marines28/06/1916 (aged 20)
Corporal Bennett 589ALIAS28/06/1916 (aged 17)
Corporal Charles Thomas Brown 589Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/06/1916 (aged 17)
Private Martin 7501Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders28/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Robert Gibson Ponton S/12429Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/06/1916
Lance Corporal Sidnell 99884Royal Engineers28/06/1916 (aged 29)
Corporal Thomas Atterbury 8728Northamptonshire Regiment28/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Daniel Baillie 16330Royal Scots Fusiliers28/06/1916
Private Thomas Halvey 5663Royal Munster Fusiliers28/06/1916 (aged 37)
Bombardier Sydney James Colter 24521Royal Field Artillery28/06/1916 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant William Hall Jowett The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Leslie Pepper 1541Royal Fusiliers28/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private John Anderson 3237Lancashire Fusiliers28/06/1916 (aged 25)
Gunner John Pirie Anderson 7731Royal Garrison Artillery28/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private James Byrne 8608Royal Dublin Fusiliers28/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Corcoran 21426Lancashire Fusiliers28/06/1916
Lance Corporal Louis Francis Joseph Flood 11333Royal Dublin Fusiliers28/06/1916 (aged 20)
Gunner James Flynn 71039Royal Field Artillery28/06/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Harold Herbert Grute 2086Middlesex Regiment28/06/1916 (aged 24)
Driver John Helme 419Royal Field Artillery28/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Mcdonnell 8994Royal Dublin Fusiliers28/06/1916 (aged 32)
Private Patrick O'leary 21466Lancashire Fusiliers28/06/1916 (aged 40)
Private Charles Belsham 33042Cheshire Regiment28/06/1916
Private Samuel Craig 27372Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers28/06/1916 (aged 22)
Rifleman James Dickson 16437Royal Irish Rifles28/06/1916 (aged 22)
Pioneer John Thomas Walker 129993Royal Engineers28/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Barr 7262Seaforth Highlanders28/06/1916 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Percy Edwin Mees 11264Somerset Light Infantry28/06/1916 (aged 28)
Corporal William Frederick Barnes 120664Royal Engineers28/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Canadine 3859Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)28/06/1916 (aged 18)
Corporal Alston Kyle 113018Royal Engineers28/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Bell G/10027Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)28/06/1916 (aged 25)
Private John Edward Gyler Aitchison 4132Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/06/1916 (aged 33)
Private Robson 3377Northumberland Fusiliers28/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Carson 487530Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)28/06/1916
Rifleman Lynch A/3575King's Royal Rifle Corps28/06/1916
Rifleman Russell S/14371Rifle Brigade28/06/1916
Private Frederick William Benfield 2168Royal Army Medical Corps28/06/1916 (aged 37)
Rifleman Pilbrow S/11444Rifle Brigade28/06/1916
Private Clarke 28081Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers28/06/1916 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Hutchinson 14272Royal Irish Fusiliers28/06/1916 (aged 21)
Gunner Leppard 3079Royal Field Artillery28/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private John Roulstone 27318Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers28/06/1916 (aged 31)
Private Drake 9332King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)28/06/1916 (aged 26)
Private Nicholls 27658Machine Gun Corps28/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Palmer 4252Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/06/1916 (aged 28)
Private Harold Storey 12/1378York and Lancaster Regiment28/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Arthur Gutteridge 12897King's Shropshire Light Infantry28/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Wilfrid Harrison 15492Coldstream Guards28/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private George Leonard 11682Scots Guards28/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Cormier 70300Canadian Infantry28/06/1916
Private Reginald Crane Betts G/4213Royal Sussex Regiment28/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Frank Hubert Bowler G/5238Royal Sussex Regiment28/06/1916 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Albert Frederick James Burnham Northamptonshire Regiment28/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Harold Stanley Radford G/4895Royal Sussex Regiment28/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private George Salvage G/3281Royal Sussex Regiment28/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Arthur George Waters G/3408Royal Sussex Regiment28/06/1916 (aged 21)
Guardsman Jeremiah Daly 9304Irish Guards28/06/1916 (aged 32)
Private Kennedy 7382Irish Guards28/06/1916
Private Michael Murphy 6133Irish Guards28/06/1916 (aged 28)
Serjeant Henry O'brien 4637Irish Guards28/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Pickles 13182Coldstream Guards28/06/1916
Private Whelan 6094Irish Guards28/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Partington 13404Lancashire Fusiliers28/06/1916
Private Alfred George Botting 5/3484Royal Sussex Regiment28/06/1916 (aged 25)
Gunner Hale 2503Royal Field Artillery28/06/1916
Rifleman Hood 2083London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)28/06/1916
Private Waters 5868Northumberland Fusiliers28/06/1916 (aged 28)
Regimental Serjeant Major Beatson 1469Royal Irish Rifles28/06/1916
Rifleman Thomas John Bell 16230Royal Irish Rifles28/06/1916 (aged 30)
Rifleman James Carson 87Royal Irish Rifles28/06/1916 (aged 30)
Rifleman Albert Victor Crangle 17492Royal Irish Rifles28/06/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman Richard Crawley 17379Royal Irish Rifles28/06/1916
Rifleman David Dale 137Royal Irish Rifles28/06/1916 (aged 32)
Rifleman Darragh 16425Royal Irish Rifles28/06/1916 (aged 27)
Rifleman Hamilton 16567Royal Irish Rifles28/06/1916
Rifleman George Heenan 17856Royal Irish Rifles28/06/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman Jones 16641Royal Irish Rifles28/06/1916 (aged 32)
Company Serjeant Major Joseph Mccoy 1470Royal Irish Rifles28/06/1916 (aged 46)
Rifleman Joseph Martin 16867Royal Irish Rifles28/06/1916 (aged 27)
Rifleman Thomas Mercer 16841Royal Irish Rifles28/06/1916 (aged 34)
Rifleman Joseph George Thompson 2370Royal Irish Rifles28/06/1916 (aged 22)
Acting Bombardier Ashton 44265Royal Garrison Artillery28/06/1916
Private Ronald Bradbury 19562Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)28/06/1916 (aged 23)
Gunner Cummings 55645Royal Garrison Artillery28/06/1916
Gunner Hayes 87313Royal Field Artillery28/06/1916
Private John Dixon 21937York and Lancaster Regiment28/06/1916 (aged 26)
Rifleman Noble 3223Royal Irish Rifles28/06/1916 (aged 30)
Private Charles Henry Ridgway 4751Leicestershire Regiment28/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Broom 41Australian Trench Mortar Battery28/06/1916
Lance Corporal Chilton 15511North Staffordshire Regiment28/06/1916 (aged 31)
Serjeant Parsons 9956Leinster Regiment28/06/1916
Private William Adams Stephenson 18806Hampshire Regiment28/06/1916 (aged 17)
Private Campbell 14706Highland Light Infantry28/06/1916 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Connor 22790King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/06/1916
Private Gilchrist 14909Highland Light Infantry28/06/1916
Second Lieutenant Owen Llewellyn Johns Royal Field Artillery28/06/1916 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Donald Russell Macdermid Highland Light Infantry28/06/1916 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Robert Charles Alfred Appleby Royal Scots28/06/1916 (aged 27)
Private George Buchannan Arnott S/4298Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private John Bell 22068Cameron Highlanders28/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private John Cameron S/9181ALIAS28/06/1916 (aged 26)
Private Alexander Fraser S/9181Gordon Highlanders28/06/1916 (aged 26)
Private Gibson S/9604Seaforth Highlanders28/06/1916 (aged 17)
Second Lieutenant Victor Marshall Giles Royal Irish Rifles28/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Robert Goudie 17120Cameron Highlanders28/06/1916 (aged 25)
Pioneer William Pearson Green 128927Royal Engineers28/06/1916 (aged 25)
Private William Hamilton 18879Cameron Highlanders28/06/1916 (aged 28)
Private Joseph Jeffrey S/1836Gordon Highlanders28/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Mckinlay 7286Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/06/1916
Corporal James Mcmurtrie 17094Cameron Highlanders28/06/1916 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Neville Newman Highland Light Infantry28/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Prentice S/2977Gordon Highlanders28/06/1916 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Bernard Joseph Reid Royal Dublin Fusiliers28/06/1916 (aged 28)
Private Stevenson S/4071Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders28/06/1916
Private Walker S/7646Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders28/06/1916
Private Chadwick 27334The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/06/1916
Private Charlton 24977The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/06/1916
Private Kingsmill Pennefather Nimmo 15271The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/06/1916 (aged 31)
Private Wells 10876Wiltshire Regiment28/06/1916 (aged 26)
Private Worrall 29268The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/06/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Hulbert C/4632King's Royal Rifle Corps28/06/1916
Private Preston 27899Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)28/06/1916
Lieutenant Stephen Mark Crabtree East Yorkshire Regiment28/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Wallace Ralph Martin 6075Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Frank Sturdy 4588Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)28/06/1916 (aged 20)
Corporal John Herbert Cross 10331Border Regiment28/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Hennighan 13365Lancashire Fusiliers28/06/1916
Private William Ernest Skitt 20595South Staffordshire Regiment28/06/1916 (aged 18)
Private Smith 20595ALIAS28/06/1916
Private Harry Frederick Rider 10/3377Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force28/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private James George Steele 7/1006Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force28/06/1916
Lance Serjeant Hugh Davies 10689South Wales Borderers28/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Shaw 18475South Wales Borderers28/06/1916
Corporal Frank Walter Morgan Goldsmith 2322London Regiment (The Rangers)28/06/1916 (aged 21)
Serjeant Abdurehman B/1160Rifle Brigade28/06/1916
Rifleman Berry R/13218King's Royal Rifle Corps28/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Albert Fielding 8961King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/06/1916 (aged 30)
Private James Jeffery Cross 3804Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/06/1916 (aged 25)
Private Matthew Newton 2745Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/06/1916
Private Noram Leslie Williams 3963Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/06/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal Brady 1297Middlesex Regiment28/06/1916
Private Brown 5379East Surrey Regiment28/06/1916
Private Leslie Cooper 3235The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)28/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Gray 17319East Surrey Regiment28/06/1916
Serjeant Albert Edward Haynes 3/8156Bedfordshire Regiment28/06/1916 (aged 29)
Private Hilton 16523The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/06/1916
Lance Corporal Lynn 8126East Surrey Regiment28/06/1916
Private Mythen 16388The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Rawlinson 9137Royal Fusiliers28/06/1916
Private James Smalley 4203Royal Fusiliers28/06/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Aitchison 555Northumberland Fusiliers28/06/1916
Private Dorward 21/1342Northumberland Fusiliers28/06/1916
Serjeant Thomas Hampton Bellingham Freeman 91348Royal Field Artillery28/06/1916 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Lake Royal Garrison Artillery28/06/1916
Gunner Jack Small 4826Australian Field Artillery28/06/1916 (aged 19)
Pioneer Robert Birnie 146507Royal Engineers28/06/1916 (aged 35)
Pioneer Daniel Owen 130586Royal Engineers28/06/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Edward George Ross 3049London Regiment28/06/1916 (aged 23)
Corporal Alfred Wilkinson 113554Royal Engineers28/06/1916 (aged 40)
Private Donaghie 3938The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/06/1916
Lieutenant Arthur Theodore Stephenson The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/06/1916 (aged 31)
Private Loxton 2183Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/06/1916
Private Bateman 1530Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/06/1916
Private Joseph Cheney 10/1221East Yorkshire Regiment28/06/1916 (aged 22)
Driver Hammond 41673Royal Field Artillery28/06/1916 (aged 29)
Private James Stanley Watson 10/39East Yorkshire Regiment28/06/1916 (aged 26)
Rifleman Ralph Richard Benton Coe 2474London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)28/06/1916 (aged 18)
Corporal Hubbard 2447Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Weller 4291London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)28/06/1916 (aged 17)
Sergeant Duncan Fraser 1639Australian Field Artillery28/06/1916
Private William Charles Rhymer 1866Somerset Light Infantry28/06/1916 (aged 22)
Air Mechanic 1st Class John Joseph Kenny F/1424Royal Naval Air Service, HMS President II.28/06/1916 (aged 25)
Rifleman Smale 5881London Regiment (City of London Rifles)28/06/1916
Private Reed 3353Hertfordshire Regiment28/06/1916 (aged 25)
Major Osborne Royal Fusiliers28/06/1916
Private William George Smith 10569Canadian Infantry28/06/1916 (aged 38)
Gunner Thomas John Chick 75702Royal Garrison Artillery28/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Thomas William Mills 4040Suffolk Regiment28/06/1916 (aged 30)
Private Harry Cull 11964Coldstream Guards28/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private James Mckeague 20866Royal Irish Fusiliers28/06/1916 (aged 23)
Driver Jeremiah James Dwyer 1240Australian Field Artillery28/06/1916
Shoeing Smith Edwin Nalton L/12152Royal Field Artillery28/06/1916 (aged 30)
Rifleman Bannister 3760West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/06/1916
Private Percy J. Robinson 763509Canadian Infantry28/06/1916 (aged 18)
Lieutenant David Stewart Anderson Canadian Infantry28/06/1916 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Belt Canadian Infantry28/06/1916 (aged 30)
Captain Fitzherbert Price Buchanan Canadian Infantry28/06/1916 (aged 42)
Lieutenant Corr Canadian Infantry28/06/1916
Private Lightizer A/15802Canadian Infantry28/06/1916 (aged 16)
Private Mail 432053Canadian Infantry28/06/1916 (aged 25)
Private Aime Savoie 444741Royal Canadian Regiment28/06/1916 (aged 24)
Bugler Albert Victor Lamb 8/2083Durham Light Infantry28/06/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Leybourne 8/2714Durham Light Infantry28/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Magor 8/4119Durham Light Infantry28/06/1916
Private Bruce Lyle Godfree 2147Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private William Ray Jaques 3166Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/06/1916 (aged 25)
Private Henry Victor Vincent 794East Surrey Regiment28/06/1916 (aged 29)
Private Owenson 18145Cameron Highlanders28/06/1916 (aged 39)
Rifleman Inwood 3692London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)28/06/1916
Private Lewin 5349Bedfordshire Regiment28/06/1916 (aged 38)
Serjeant Smith 21570Northamptonshire Regiment28/06/1916
Private Cecil Luff 4/3312Royal Sussex Regiment28/06/1916
Private Freeman 59344Canadian Infantry28/06/1916 (aged 26)
Private Herbert 59459Canadian Infantry28/06/1916
Corporal John Mackenzie 50423Canadian Infantry28/06/1916 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Francis William Long Royal Field Artillery28/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Joseph Casey A/44258Canadian Infantry28/06/1916 (aged 19)
Gunner James Crane 43705Canadian Field Artillery28/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Alfred William Crockford 27324Canadian Infantry28/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Harvey 63447Canadian Infantry28/06/1916
Private Thomas Mcconnell 47907Canadian Infantry28/06/1916 (aged 24)
Gunner Matthew Browne Martinson 85344Canadian Field Artillery28/06/1916 (aged 32)
Private Frederick Panter 463806Canadian Infantry28/06/1916 (aged 30)
Gunner Charles Rae 409595Canadian Field Artillery28/06/1916
Sapper Sloan 503460Canadian Engineers28/06/1916
Private Smith 193170Canadian Infantry28/06/1916 (aged 33)
Gunner Steele 303683Canadian Field Artillery28/06/1916
Private Taylor 436959Canadian Infantry28/06/1916
Private Turner 436384Canadian Infantry28/06/1916
Private David Winton 404497Canadian Infantry28/06/1916 (aged 25)
Private Barker 16128Norfolk Regiment28/06/1916
Lance Corporal Diment 16671Dorsetshire Regiment28/06/1916
Stoker 1st Class Edward James Dray 292393Royal Navy, (R.F.R./CH/B/7741). HMS Proserpine28/06/1916 (aged 35)
Private Frank Herbert Eldridge M2/155882Army Service Corps28/06/1916 (aged 29)
Driver Hackman 136560Royal Engineers28/06/1916
Gunner Hazlehurst 112471Royal Field Artillery28/06/1916
Rifleman Brown 11/985Royal Irish Rifles28/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Vivian John Alexander Mcfarland 16258Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers28/06/1916 (aged 19)
Bombardier Fyfe 1310Royal Field Artillery28/06/1916
Lance Corporal Clive Charteris Latch 16329Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers28/06/1916 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Delaney 201216Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/06/1916 (aged 34)
Corporal Saving 46817th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)28/06/1916 (aged 27)
Gunner William Arthur Colley 82227Royal Field Artillery28/06/1916 (aged 20)
Bombardier Greenwood 24759Royal Field Artillery28/06/1916
Gunner North 94553Royal Field Artillery28/06/1916
Lance Corporal Ernest Hambly 2793Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry28/06/1916 (aged 19)
Bombardier Harber 2065Royal Field Artillery28/06/1916
Sapper Beer 66103Royal Engineers28/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private William Evans 5354Middlesex Regiment28/06/1916 (aged 40)
Sapper Hugh Herbert Hughes 66295Royal Engineers28/06/1916 (aged 33)
Private Murphy 8742Northumberland Fusiliers28/06/1916
Rifleman Kyles 19594Royal Irish Rifles28/06/1916 (aged 25)
Private Britton 22169Border Regiment28/06/1916 (aged 18)
Private Hearne 7549Royal Irish Regiment28/06/1916
Lance Corporal Dennis Jordan 9789Royal Irish Regiment28/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Thompson 20431Border Regiment28/06/1916
Private Thorpe 21244Border Regiment28/06/1916
Private Thwaites 23472Border Regiment28/06/1916
Private William George Snowley Utting 23213Border Regiment28/06/1916 (aged 18)
Private James Haslam Witter 4195Border Regiment28/06/1916 (aged 25)
Private Charles Joseph William Kew 15196Lincolnshire Regiment28/06/1916 (aged 27)
Rifleman George Cook R/9126King's Royal Rifle Corps28/06/1916 (aged 34)
Gunner William Clahane Culhane 3673Royal Garrison Artillery28/06/1916 (aged 30)
Gunner Falvey 13245Royal Garrison Artillery28/06/1916 (aged 40)
Lieutenant William James Jones The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/06/1916 (aged 23)
Rifleman Mcdonnell 3086The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/06/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman Ernest Parry 2348The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/06/1916 (aged 25)
Rifleman William Gordon Rimmer 3956The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Ingram 21108Suffolk Regiment28/06/1916
Private Buckley 3543Royal Munster Fusiliers28/06/1916
Private Collins 365Royal Munster Fusiliers28/06/1916 (aged 28)
Private Patrick Dillon 5762Royal Munster Fusiliers28/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Foran 6592Royal Munster Fusiliers28/06/1916 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Furnish 6/2919Royal Munster Fusiliers28/06/1916
Private Herbert Norman Morgan 663Royal Munster Fusiliers28/06/1916 (aged 32)
Private O'dwyer 3668Royal Munster Fusiliers28/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private O'shaughnessy 8831Royal Munster Fusiliers28/06/1916
Private Pierce 3970Royal Munster Fusiliers28/06/1916
Serjeant Patrick Toner 1786Leinster Regiment28/06/1916 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal John Brown S/15241Cameron Highlanders28/06/1916
Private Edward Cantwell S/11927Cameron Highlanders28/06/1916
Private James Corrigan S/10259Cameron Highlanders28/06/1916
Private Thomas Fahy 12421Royal Dublin Fusiliers28/06/1916 (aged 37)
Rifleman William Henry Kane 5449Royal Irish Rifles28/06/1916 (aged 18)
Private William G. Lamb S/13773Cameron Highlanders28/06/1916 (aged 25)
Serjeant Larmour 19960Royal Irish Rifles28/06/1916
Rifleman Mcconnell 8105Royal Irish Rifles28/06/1916
Rifleman Mccourt 6262Royal Irish Rifles28/06/1916
Private Andrew Mckerrow S/20945Cameron Highlanders28/06/1916 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Morrison 4550Royal Irish Rifles28/06/1916 (aged 18)
Rifleman Michael Murphy 8095Royal Irish Rifles28/06/1916 (aged 27)
Private George Robertson 7713Cameron Highlanders28/06/1916
Serjeant Ashforth 2901London Regiment28/06/1916
Rifleman Cakebread 3767London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)28/06/1916 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Caton Royal Engineers28/06/1916 (aged 31)
Serjeant Hartley 143054Royal Engineers28/06/1916
Rifleman Hatcher 4443London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)28/06/1916 (aged 22)
Rifleman Jackman 2723London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)28/06/1916
Private Moy 4325London Regiment28/06/1916 (aged 19)
Rifleman Orton 1762London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)28/06/1916 (aged 31)
Private Stanton 3518London Regiment28/06/1916
Gunner John Joseph Plumb 70142Royal Garrison Artillery28/06/1916 (aged 39)
Private Betts 27868Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)28/06/1916
Serjeant William Joseph Croxson C/3866King's Royal Rifle Corps28/06/1916 (aged 36)
Private Johnstone 9941Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/06/1916 (aged 26)
Serjeant Goss 543Royal Field Artillery28/06/1916
Driver Lusher 1117Royal Field Artillery28/06/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal John William Cordock 12/1220East Yorkshire Regiment28/06/1916 (aged 29)
Private Garrity 18887Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers28/06/1916
Rifleman Graham 17752Royal Irish Rifles28/06/1916
Private Patrick Dunleavey 22096Royal Dublin Fusiliers28/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Grimes 21516Royal Dublin Fusiliers28/06/1916
Serjeant Price 10962Royal Dublin Fusiliers28/06/1916 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Quinn 17173Royal Dublin Fusiliers28/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Andrews 23722The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/06/1916
Private Bain S/13243Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/06/1916
Private Boswell 17402Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry28/06/1916
Private Bunce 8848Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Daniel Davies 3/15098South Wales Borderers28/06/1916
Private Docherty S/13137Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/06/1916
Private Howells 1/11817South Wales Borderers28/06/1916
Private James 164St. John's Ambulance Brigade28/06/1916
Private Mcdougall S/13148Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Mchugh S/13145Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/06/1916 (aged 20)
Driver Miller 54821Royal Field Artillery28/06/1916 (aged 31)
Driver Roberts 3662Royal Field Artillery28/06/1916
Private Alfred Edward Robinson 29057Royal Army Medical Corps28/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private James Sandford 3/26241South Wales Borderers28/06/1916 (aged 31)
Major Harvey St. George James Pulford 4th Prince Albert Victor's Rajputs28/06/1916 (aged 33)
Private Quinn 44875Royal Army Medical Corps28/06/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Arthur Charles Wilton 4544Hampshire Regiment28/06/1916 (aged 21)
Driver Harris 49282Royal Field Artillery28/06/1916
Private Arthur Leslie Kill 2002Hampshire Regiment28/06/1916 (aged 17)
Lance Corporal John W. Gilbert 200852Lancashire Fusiliers28/06/1916
Private John Giles 201012 (2974)Lancashire Fusiliers28/06/1916 (aged 17)
Private Charles Gillett 330The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/06/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal James Greenhalgh 200869Lancashire Fusiliers28/06/1916 (aged 23)
Captain Edward Maurice Gregson The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/06/1916 (aged 26)
Private Vaihola 16/1179New Zealand Pioneer Battalion28/06/1916 (aged 25)
Rifleman Allen 11633Royal Irish Rifles28/06/1916 (aged 42)
Private Edward Louis Cole 195Newfoundland Regiment28/06/1916 (aged 18)
Private John Lukins 547Newfoundland Regiment28/06/1916
Private Edward West 1588Newfoundland Regiment28/06/1916
Private Arthur Wight 944Newfoundland Regiment28/06/1916 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant George Williamson Borthwick Cameron Highlanders28/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private William Broaders 21718Royal Dublin Fusiliers28/06/1916 (aged 25)
Private Patrick Mccarthy 4072Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders28/06/1916 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Gibson Mckenzie S/20728Cameron Highlanders28/06/1916 (aged 18)
Private Duncan Mcleish S/2435Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders28/06/1916 (aged 44)
Lance Corporal John Wilson 5657Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/06/1916
Corporal Thomas G. Wilson 23004Royal Scots28/06/1916
Sapper Roger Baxter 428449Royal Engineers28/06/1916 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Alan Ralph Bodey The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private William Brierley 300431The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/06/1916 (aged 28)
Private James Brophy 2015Lancashire Fusiliers28/06/1916
Private Percy Buck 200862 (2754)Lancashire Fusiliers28/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Harold Calder 200845The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/06/1916
Private Albert Carter 200603Lancashire Fusiliers28/06/1916
Private Charles Edward Child 2878Lancashire Fusiliers28/06/1916 (aged 20)
Corporal James Clarke 35The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/06/1916 (aged 25)
Corporal Leonard Clarkson 1419The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Clegg 3249The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/06/1916 (aged 18)
Private Edward Edmond Laurance Coleman 266295The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Albert Crook 2858London Regiment28/06/1916
Private Leonard Gauntlett 3720Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private George Farrington 4575Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/06/1916
Private Stephen Elleray 15132Border Regiment28/06/1916
Corporal George Dawson 113235Royal Engineers28/06/1916 (aged 33)
Private James Cunningham 21552Royal Dublin Fusiliers28/06/1916 (aged 23)
Serjeant William Byrne Clarke 219036th Dragoons (Inniskilling)28/06/1916
Private John F. Brown 12/1218East Yorkshire Regiment28/06/1916
Gunner Reginald Albert Blake 61630Royal Garrison Artillery28/06/1916 (aged 18)
Gunner James Frederick Ashworth 53766Royal Garrison Artillery28/06/1916 (aged 31)
Private Joseph Williams 2430The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/06/1916
Corporal John William Williamson 265947The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/06/1916
Private William Wolstenholme 200977Lancashire Fusiliers28/06/1916
Private Samuel Westwell 200939Lancashire Fusiliers28/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private George Henry Thompson 5348The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/06/1916
Private Francis Ogden 200350Lancashire Fusiliers28/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Joseph O'rorke 200719Lancashire Fusiliers28/06/1916
Lance Corporal Joe Manock 200834Lancashire Fusiliers28/06/1916
Second Lieutenant Arthur Martin Middlesex Regiment28/06/1916 (aged 25)
Private Charles Holt 200626Lancashire Fusiliers28/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Eric Ernest Hughes 386Army Cyclist Corps28/06/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal Frank Hutchinson 201206Lancashire Fusiliers28/06/1916
Private William Green 22091Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/06/1916 (aged 19)
Gunner Herbert Thomas Hasleden 92087Royal Field Artillery28/06/1916 (aged 18)
Private Willie Smith Hick 1982London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)28/06/1916 (aged 18)
Rifleman John Lutton 227Royal Irish Rifles28/06/1916
Gunner Arthur Peacock 2870Royal Field Artillery28/06/1916 (aged 41)
Private Victor Henry Rugman 201406Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Thomas Sargent 1997Lancashire Fusiliers28/06/1916
Private Richard Alfred Tennyson 9512West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/06/1916
Private Wilfred James Walton 3636Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/06/1916 (aged 23)
Artisan Achhar Singh 2343Indian Labour Corps28/06/1916
Private John Alexander Waugh S/13234Seaforth Highlanders28/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Henry Archibald Ellis 15156Worcestershire Regiment28/06/1916
Private Walter James Foley 9154Dorsetshire Regiment28/06/1916
Private Hugh Fryer 9014Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry28/06/1916
Private William Hackett 19529Worcestershire Regiment28/06/1916
Private Adinell 426744Canadian Infantry28/06/1916
Private Brinley Treharne Bowen 440213Canadian Infantry28/06/1916 (aged 18)
Private Frederick Burns 58189Canadian Infantry28/06/1916 (aged 26)
Sowar Abdullah Khan 189328th Indian Light Cavalry28/06/1916
Sepoy Rajman Gurung 41143rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles28/06/1916
Sepoy Kahn Singh 1744Jind Infantry28/06/1916
Naik Buland Khan Military Police and Levies28/06/1916
Sowar Murad Muhammad Military Police and Levies28/06/1916
Sepoy Mubin Khan 292953rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)28/06/1916
Sepoy Mausam Din 134822nd Punjabis28/06/1916
Sowar Ghulam Ali Beg 268128th Indian Light Cavalry28/06/1916
Private Tinkler 2963Border Regiment28/06/1916
Private Richard Horrell 3297Devonshire Regiment28/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private John Thomas Faragher 3966The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/06/1916
Private James Nathaniel Poole 1486Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/06/1916
Private Harold Wyatt 200568Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/06/1916 (aged 26)
Corporal Donald Frederic Young 3042Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/06/1916 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Arthur Cecil Fleet 4876The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/06/1916
Private John Folown 200458The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/06/1916
Private James Freeman 200804Lancashire Fusiliers28/06/1916
Serjeant Frederick Gee 200590Lancashire Fusiliers28/06/1916
Private Frederick Gent 4948The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/06/1916
Private Samuel Ingham 1748Lancashire Fusiliers28/06/1916
Lance Corporal Ernest Kay 200814Lancashire Fusiliers28/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Higgins 410310Canadian Labour Corps28/06/1916
Private William Henry Rush 1492London Regiment28/06/1916
Lance Corporal John Seddon 265584The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Reginald Smith 266811The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/06/1916 (aged 25)
Private Michael Carr 225Connaught Rangers28/06/1916 (aged 47)
Squadron Quartermaster Serjeant Henry James D. Leigh 359914th (King's) Hussars28/06/1916
Private John Lewis 24856Welsh Regiment28/06/1916
Private Noel Marshall 8885North Staffordshire Regiment28/06/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal David Dickson Burnie Smith 10551Welsh Regiment28/06/1916 (aged 21)
Driver Dhola Singh 11160Indian Royal Artillery28/06/1916
Lance Naik Ghulam Hasan 2183Indian Royal Artillery28/06/1916
Driver Kundan Singh 14134Indian Royal Artillery28/06/1916
Driver Muhammad Wali 11246Indian Royal Artillery28/06/1916
Havildar Ruthman 3102Indian Royal Artillery28/06/1916
Lance Naik Sarman 495367th Punjabis28/06/1916
Follower Abud 82nd Punjabis28/06/1916
Corporal Lawrence Stephenson 3151The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/06/1916
Private Wilfred Tattersall 3490The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/06/1916
Sepoy Sarman 4953113th Indian Infantry28/06/1916
Sepoy Lakshman More 1141116th Mahrattas28/06/1916
Rifleman Srigan Gurung 1742nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)28/06/1916
Sepoy Buta Singh 298356th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)28/06/1916
Rifleman Dhanraj Chattri 664Assam Military Police28/06/1916
Follower Abud Arab Followers Central Depot28/06/1916
Follower Painda Khan Army Hospital Corps28/06/1916
Bearer Rahimatullah 16066Army Bearer Corps28/06/1916
Sapper Edgar George Harris 156151Royal Engineers28/06/1916 (aged 26)
Private George Russell S/8433Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders28/06/1916
Corporal James Fleming Stewart 106460Royal Engineers28/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Sturrock 330194Highland Light Infantry28/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private William Sullivan 4233Royal Munster Fusiliers28/06/1916
Lance Corporal Robert Summers S/7667Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders28/06/1916
Private James Taylor S/21744Cameron Highlanders28/06/1916
Private Edward Arthur Brown 2141Australian Infantry Base Depot28/06/1916
Saddler Herbert Webb 90981Royal Field Artillery28/06/1916 (aged 33)
Private Moore 6057Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)28/06/1916 (aged 18)
Private Pullin 1803Welsh Regiment28/06/1916
Private Roy Marsh 636Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/06/1916 (aged 18)
Private Frederick George Tralaggan 395Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/06/1916
Private Slater 1935Lancashire Fusiliers28/06/1916
Lance Corporal Francis Findlater S/12015Gordon Highlanders28/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Cecil James Fowler S/1604Gordon Highlanders28/06/1916 (aged 35)
Private Charles Davies E/1845Royal Fusiliers28/06/1916
Private William Howard E/2200Royal Fusiliers28/06/1916
Private Momadu 6190Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.28/06/1916
Deck Hand Frederick James Watson Mercantile Marine28/06/1916 (aged 57)
Leading Stoker Dartnell Mercantile Marine28/06/1916 (aged 40)
Engineer Davies Mercantile Marine28/06/1916 (aged 45)
Deck Hand James Balls Mercantile Marine28/06/1916 (aged 65)
Master Barlow Mercantile Marine28/06/1916
Deck Hand Buxton Mercantile Marine28/06/1916 (aged 60)
Fireman Thomas Baird Sutherland Mercantile Marine28/06/1916 (aged 45)
Petty Officer 2nd Class William Lewis 126755Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/A/2391). HMS Calgarian28/06/1916
Gunner Muhammad Husain 1241Royal Indian Marine28/06/1916
Stoker Nur Jan Ilahi Bakhsh 1085Royal Indian Marine28/06/1916
Rifleman Frederick James Hill 333London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)28/06/1916 (aged 29)
Private Rankin 25439Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers28/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Sparks 9797Border Regiment28/06/1916
Private Sullivan 5833Royal Munster Fusiliers28/06/1916
Private Teeney 4943Royal Munster Fusiliers28/06/1916 (aged 26)
Driver Willie Willem 4825Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces28/06/1916
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance44121
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2630
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance2180
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1870
LOOS MEMORIALFrance1650
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq1551
MARTINSART BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1400
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium1460
BOIS-CARRE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAISNESFrance1320
ST. PATRICK'S CEMETERY, LOOSFrance1250
AUCHONVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1060
CARNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1010
TRANCHEE DE MECKNES CEMETERY, AIX-NOULETTEFrance1021
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium950
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq930
CITADEL NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance930
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance610
LE FERMONT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance620
NORFOLK CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance610
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance640
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium640
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium640
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom600
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India610
WAILLY ORCHARD CEMETERYFrance500
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance510
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance541
BOUZINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance530
FORCEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance420
BERTRANCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance440
BLIGHTY VALLEY CEMETERY, AUTHUILLE WOODFrance410
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance410
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance420
BECOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance410
FOSSE NO.10 COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SAINS-EN-GOHELLEFrance420
MEAULTE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance420
BEAUMETZ-LES-LOGES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance410
HAWTHORN RIDGE CEMETERY NO.2, AUCHONVILLERSFrance420
BEAUMONT-HAMEL (NEWFOUNDLAND) MEMORIALFrance430
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium410
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance420
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance310
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance300
LA NEUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY, CORBIEFrance310
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance320
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance300
COUIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance330
RUE-DU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance300
HEBUTERNE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance340
RIDGE WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium300
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium300
BRONFAY FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BRAY-SUR-SOMMEFrance310
BERLES-AU-BOIS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance300
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance310
HABARCQ COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
BRAY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
DARTMOOR CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance220
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
BREWERY ORCHARD CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance200
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium200
MAILLY WOOD CEMETERY, MAILLY-MAILLETFrance210
AVELUY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance200
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance200
ENGLEBELMER COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
GOMMECOURT WOOD NEW CEMETERY, FONCQUEVILLERSFrance200
LAVENTIE MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance210
LA PLUS DOUVE FARM CEMETERYBelgium200
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq200
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
AUTHUILE MILITARY CEMETERY, AUTHUILLEFrance200
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.1France210
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance220
CANADIAN CEMETERY NO.2, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance200
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia200
DIVE COPSE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAILLY-LE-SECFrance100
BEAUVAL COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
RIBEMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOMMEFrance100
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance100
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
AVESNES-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France100
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
GUNNERS FARM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium100
LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
MERICOURT-L'ABBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
FONCQUEVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
A.I.F. BURIAL GROUND, FLERSFrance110
ST. AMAND BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
PARGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
WITHYCOMBE RALEIGH (ST. JOHN IN THE WILDERNESS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WOODGRANGE PARK CEMETERY, EAST HAMUnited Kingdom100
SAWBRIDGEWORTH (GREAT ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
RAMSGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ASHTON (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STAFFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LOWESTOFT (NORMANSTON DRIVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUTTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD, BEDFORDSHIREUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BULFORD CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (NEW WORTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BAYSVILLE CEMETERYCanada110
FERME-OLIVIER CEMETERYBelgium111
DRANOUTRE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium120
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance100
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY, FREVENTFrance100
DEVONSHIRE CEMETERY, MAMETZFrance101
MILL ROAD CEMETERY, THIEPVALFrance100
ALBERT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.3, PUISIEUXFrance100
WELLINGTON PROVINCIAL MEMORIALNew Zealand100
BELFAST (DUNDONALD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom100
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt100
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
SCARBOROUGH (MANOR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
LIVERPOOL NEW CEMETERYAustralia100
HUDDERSFIELD (EDGERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MOUNTAIN ASH (MAESYRARIAN) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CARR VILLA GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
REDAN RIDGE CEMETERY NO.2, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance100
LOKOJA MEMORIALNigeria100
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
MEERUT CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28
Royal Irish Rifles28
Royal Engineers27
Royal Field Artillery26
Canadian Infantry26
Lancashire Fusiliers25
Royal Warwickshire Regiment15
Cameron Highlanders14
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment13
Royal Garrison Artillery13
Royal Munster Fusiliers13
Royal Dublin Fusiliers11
Border Regiment10
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.9
King's Royal Rifle Corps8
Mercantile Marine7
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders7
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers7
Royal Sussex Regiment7
Middlesex Regiment7
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)6
Gordon Highlanders6
East Yorkshire Regiment6
Northumberland Fusiliers6
Royal Fusiliers6
London Regiment6
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)5
South Wales Borderers5
ALIAS5
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)5
Irish Guards5
Indian Royal Artillery5
Highland Light Infantry5
Rifle Brigade4
Coldstream Guards4
East Surrey Regiment4
Canadian Field Artillery4
Newfoundland Regiment4
Bedfordshire Regiment3
Durham Light Infantry3
Northamptonshire Regiment3
Royal Army Medical Corps3
Royal Scots3
Welsh Regiment3
Hampshire Regiment3
Seaforth Highlanders3
Australian Field Artillery3
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)2
York and Lancaster Regiment2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)2
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)2
28th Indian Light Cavalry2
Army Service Corps2
Royal Indian Marine2
Worcestershire Regiment2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)2
Devonshire Regiment2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
Royal Irish Fusiliers2
Royal Irish Regiment2
Leinster Regiment2
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)2
Norfolk Regiment2
Military Police and Levies2
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)2
Suffolk Regiment2
Wiltshire Regiment2
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry2
Somerset Light Infantry2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
Army Cyclist Corps1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
22nd Punjabis1
Followers Central Depot1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
82nd Punjabis1
Royal Navy, (R.F.R./CH/B/7741). HMS Proserpine1
Leicestershire Regiment1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/A/2391). HMS Calgarian1
Indian Labour Corps1
Royal Canadian Regiment1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Canadian Labour Corps1
Army Hospital Corps1
St. John's Ambulance Brigade1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
113th Indian Infantry1
17th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)1
Australian Trench Mortar Battery1
Cheshire Regiment1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
Connaught Rangers1
Army Bearer Corps1
4th Prince Albert Victor's Rajputs1
Royal Naval Air Service, HMS President II.1
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles1
116th Mahrattas1
Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces1
Scots Guards1
14th (King's) Hussars1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Australian Infantry Base Depot1
New Zealand Pioneer Battalion1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Jind Infantry1
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Royal Marines1
56th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Canadian Engineers1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
6th Dragoons (Inniskilling)1
Machine Gun Corps1
53rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
Assam Military Police1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
67th Punjabis1