Date of death: Monday 8 November 1915

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Robert Lewis 2564Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Robert Swift Woodhouse 24103Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/11/1915 (aged 20)
Captain Philip James Stanger London Regiment08/11/1915 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Kenneth Theodore Dunbar Wilcox The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/11/1915 (aged 20)
Captain Thomas Joseph Brundrit Australian Light Horse08/11/1915
Corporal Frederick Ernest Clarke 1156The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)08/11/1915 (aged 23)
Private Alexander Fair 4258London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private Charlton 15703Northumberland Fusiliers08/11/1915 (aged 42)
Lieutenant John Samuel (Jack) Harding Northumberland Fusiliers08/11/1915 (aged 20)
Bombardier Frederick Brooks 777Royal Field Artillery08/11/1915 (aged 25)
Driver John Keena 21508Royal Engineers08/11/1915 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Ferguson S/11519Cameron Highlanders08/11/1915 (aged 24)
Private Muldoon S/17254Cameron Highlanders08/11/1915
Private Lancaster 8724North Staffordshire Regiment08/11/1915
Private Adam Howisson 77990Canadian Infantry08/11/1915 (aged 31)
Private Jones 429084Canadian Infantry08/11/1915
Private Robert Dewar Cairns 2024Fife and Forfar Yeomanry08/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private Charles Edward Greenhalgh 5168Lancashire Fusiliers08/11/1915 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Thomas Milne Clyde Z/2925Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.08/11/1915 (aged 26)
Private Heath 16748North Staffordshire Regiment08/11/1915
Corporal Burton 8926Northumberland Fusiliers08/11/1915
Private Dexter 6107Army Cyclist Corps08/11/1915 (aged 22)
Gunner Harold George Thompson 46149Royal Field Artillery08/11/1915 (aged 24)
Private Oakes 24083Manchester Regiment08/11/1915
Rifleman Templeton 15/13715Royal Irish Rifles08/11/1915 (aged 18)
Private Benjamin Williams Australian Infantry Base Depot08/11/1915
Trooper Joseph Paul Lugg Australian Light Horse08/11/1915 (aged 18)
Private Fox 8304Yorkshire Regiment08/11/1915 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Fowler 2067West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/11/1915
Lieutenant Gerald Franklin Harvey Royal Flying Corps08/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private Charles Hewlett 3234Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)08/11/1915 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Joseph Watson Simpson 2323West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/11/1915 (aged 25)
Rifleman Strangeway 2219West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/11/1915 (aged 24)
Private George Shilton Barrett 15615Worcestershire Regiment08/11/1915 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Maurice Fredrick Bircher 13925Gloucestershire Regiment08/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private George Hart Lees 1357Highland Light Infantry08/11/1915 (aged 26)
Private Blasdale 20046Highland Light Infantry08/11/1915 (aged 25)
Private Albert Haney Terry 9732Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry08/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private Killeen 20841Durham Light Infantry08/11/1915
Lance Corporal Frederick Charles Hook G/30Royal Sussex Regiment08/11/1915 (aged 24)
Private Dyer 17236Gloucestershire Regiment08/11/1915
Private Cochrane 18203Royal Scots Fusiliers08/11/1915
Private Gooding 14354Devonshire Regiment08/11/1915
Private Charles Jeffrey Diver 65266Canadian Infantry08/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private Walter Hallworth 15110Cheshire Regiment08/11/1915 (aged 18)
Private Hammond 17571South Wales Borderers08/11/1915
Private Walker 428758Canadian Infantry08/11/1915
Private Bellamy 2377ALIAS08/11/1915 (aged 24)
Private Herbert Coast 2377The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)08/11/1915 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Henry Taylor 34Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)08/11/1915 (aged 24)
Private Robert Sellars 16097Leicestershire Regiment08/11/1915 (aged 24)
Private John Bell 17968Yorkshire Regiment08/11/1915
Private Walter Dodd 12259Northumberland Fusiliers08/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Jones 17757Yorkshire Regiment08/11/1915
Captain Purves Royal Scots Fusiliers08/11/1915 (aged 30)
Private Austin 65157Royal Army Medical Corps08/11/1915 (aged 29)
Private Elliott 18087King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/11/1915 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Rudolph 14689Canadian Infantry08/11/1915
Private Frank Martindale 1759The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/11/1915
Private John Smith 4139The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/11/1915 (aged 17)
Private Brooks S/6153The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private Brady GS/9614Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)08/11/1915
Private Moran 16748Coldstream Guards08/11/1915
Gunner John Broome RMA/7422Royal Marine Artillery08/11/1915
Private John Bacon 15992Suffolk Regiment08/11/1915 (aged 45)
Private Herbert Charles Fuller 21066Army Service Corps08/11/1915
Serjeant Kelly 16393Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers08/11/1915 (aged 45)
Private Sullivan 12839Leicestershire Regiment08/11/1915
Lieutenant Colonel Wright King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/11/1915
Private Charles Stewart 10233West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/11/1915
Private Robert South 393639th (Queen's Royal) Lancers08/11/1915 (aged 38)
Gunner Mcnamara 59462Royal Field Artillery08/11/1915 (aged 28)
Private Charles Ogden 1829Lincolnshire Yeomanry08/11/1915 (aged 37)
Private John Smith 78Canadian Militia08/11/1915
Private Joseph Morris 164141Canadian Infantry08/11/1915
Sapper Murphy 1822Hong Kong Volunteer Corps08/11/1915
Private Fenwick Moore 2618King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private Norman Tomlinson 2032King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Whyte 56050Canadian Infantry08/11/1915 (aged 37)
Private Miller 17135South Wales Borderers08/11/1915
Private Josiah Bradburn 16742Cheshire Regiment08/11/1915 (aged 25)
Sapper Smith 433Canadian Engineers08/11/1915
Sapper Vollum 457Canadian Engineers08/11/1915
Private William Blissett 18317Canadian Infantry08/11/1915 (aged 29)
Corporal John Owen 71415Canadian Infantry08/11/1915 (aged 24)
Private Tingey 3/8706Bedfordshire Regiment08/11/1915
Corporal Robert William Ashton 13612Lancashire Fusiliers08/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private James Pickup 9878Lancashire Fusiliers08/11/1915 (aged 34)
Private Robinson 13080Lancashire Fusiliers08/11/1915
Private Whittaker 5465Lancashire Fusiliers08/11/1915
Lance Corporal Stanley 11890Royal Fusiliers08/11/1915
Company Serjeant Major Tuckwell 1340Royal Fusiliers08/11/1915
Private John Lumsden Sim 08896Army Ordnance Corps08/11/1915
Private Brockbank W/929Cheshire Regiment08/11/1915
Private Ellis W/28Cheshire Regiment08/11/1915
Lance Corporal Carter 3721London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/11/1915
Private Arthur Lawrence Hurst 2318The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/11/1915
Gunner John Hunter 88901Royal Field Artillery08/11/1915 (aged 18)
Private Pettifer 12830East Lancashire Regiment08/11/1915 (aged 35)
Private Joseph Green 2386Lincolnshire Regiment08/11/1915 (aged 23)
Private Clunas 1121Seaforth Highlanders08/11/1915 (aged 26)
Private Robert Hosie 4169Seaforth Highlanders08/11/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Robert James Mackay 1622Seaforth Highlanders08/11/1915 (aged 28)
Private John Henry Notman 2705Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/11/1915 (aged 24)
Private Tierney 7897Connaught Rangers08/11/1915
Private Francis Thomas Violin 7706Royal Fusiliers08/11/1915 (aged 30)
Private Mcgillivray 2316Seaforth Highlanders08/11/1915
Sapper Adams 6994Royal Engineers08/11/1915
Rifleman Alexander Bagley S/5955Rifle Brigade08/11/1915 (aged 22)
Rifleman William Hill S/12927Rifle Brigade08/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private Robert Cairney Mckechnie 2773Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders08/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private Donald 17620Royal Dublin Fusiliers08/11/1915
Private Annison 20106The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment08/11/1915
Private Mudge 19249Wiltshire Regiment08/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private Phillips 31510Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/11/1915 (aged 24)
Private Boorer 1839West Kent Yeomanry (Queen's Own)08/11/1915
Private Holmes 1014West Kent Yeomanry (Queen's Own)08/11/1915 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Howard 1534Sussex Yeomanry08/11/1915
Second Lieutenant Westbrook Manchester Regiment08/11/1915
Private Boden 19094King's Own Scottish Borderers08/11/1915
Sapper Cyril Douglas Fancourt 4/947New Zealand Engineers08/11/1915 (aged 22)
Trooper Carey 820ALIAS08/11/1915
Trooper Horace Joseph Mcmahon 820Australian Light Horse08/11/1915 (aged 21)
Trooper William Arthur Noller 959Australian Light Horse08/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private Andrews 6011Worcestershire Regiment08/11/1915
Private Davey 2270Royal 1st Devon Yeomanry08/11/1915
Private Gilbert Henry Frost G/12663Royal Fusiliers08/11/1915 (aged 33)
Private Griffiths 19631West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/11/1915
Private Pope 9062Hampshire Regiment08/11/1915
Private Houlding SS/18131Army Service Corps08/11/1915 (aged 44)
Trimmer Nicholson 1710/STRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Europa08/11/1915
Able Seaman Gardner Clyde Z/499Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.08/11/1915 (aged 23)
Private Grayson 21689York and Lancaster Regiment08/11/1915
Petty Officer Stoker Frederick James Briggs 302431Royal Navy, HMS Undaunted 08/11/1915 (aged 31)
Private Hugh Rooney 24907Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers08/11/1915 (aged 40)
Private James Phelan 17840Royal Dublin Fusiliers08/11/1915 (aged 28)
Armourer's Crew John Mcwhirter M/13662Royal Navy, HMS Defence08/11/1915
Private Wright 7785King's Shropshire Light Infantry08/11/1915
Rifleman Joseph Collins 16/30Royal Irish Rifles08/11/1915 (aged 18)
Private Richard Arthur Groves 24605South Wales Borderers08/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private David Main 500Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/11/1915
Private Jesse Taylor 10522North Staffordshire Regiment08/11/1915
Private William Walton 2330Lancashire Fusiliers08/11/1915 (aged 23)
Private Mawson Sunderland 3/9169West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/11/1915 (aged 37)
Private Frederick Charles Pfeiffer 3173London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/11/1915 (aged 24)
Private Ambrose Rontree 16049Yorkshire Regiment08/11/1915
Private John Brunton 11053Yorkshire Regiment08/11/1915
Private Thomas Alfred Chaplain 615Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/11/1915
Trooper Eric William Magee 887Australian Light Horse08/11/1915
Sergeant Hugh Chisholm Ross 1587Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/11/1915
Private William John Bridge 18691Suffolk Regiment08/11/1915 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Mallon 17564Highland Light Infantry08/11/1915
Lance Corporal Robert Wyllie 18798Highland Light Infantry08/11/1915
Private Robert Grierson 18225Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/11/1915
Private Spencer Scurr 12104Northumberland Fusiliers08/11/1915 (aged 19)
Sepoy Mahadu Masher 1760108th Indian Infantry08/11/1915
Rifleman Kabiraj Thapa 30169th Gurkha Rifles08/11/1915
Private William Henry Burgess T/1511Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)08/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Robert Worth 6586Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)08/11/1915
Private John Cartlidge 7647North Staffordshire Regiment08/11/1915 (aged 23)
Private William Lowe 8018North Staffordshire Regiment08/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Parker 10027North Staffordshire Regiment08/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private William Topping 17123Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/11/1915 (aged 25)
Gunner William Gibson Hall 90784Royal Field Artillery08/11/1915 (aged 25)
Serjeant Howard Ivison Fearon-Brown 47829Royal Army Medical Corps08/11/1915 (aged 31)
Sepoy Bhulesar Singh 22678th Rajputs08/11/1915
Rifleman Pakhar Singh 2201Burma Military Police08/11/1915
Follower Ratansing Gurung 5th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)08/11/1915
Serjeant Joseph Furniss 11557Highland Light Infantry08/11/1915
Private Robert Gibson 12748Suffolk Regiment08/11/1915 (aged 24)
Rifleman George Deane Norris 2987London Regiment (City of London Rifles)08/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private Thomas O'brien 13264Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/11/1915
Private John Rourke 18495Highland Light Infantry08/11/1915
Private Henry William Saberton 18257Suffolk Regiment08/11/1915 (aged 35)
Captain Clifford Henry Towse Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)08/11/1915 (aged 45)
Private James Symons 13556Royal Irish Fusiliers08/11/1915 (aged 36)
Private Chapman 14431Cheshire Regiment08/11/1915
Private Davies 14643South Lancashire Regiment08/11/1915
Private John Francis Vincent Nolen Australian Infantry Base Depot08/11/1915
Sapper Mcconville 51036Royal Engineers08/11/1915
Lieut-Commander Robert Pennington Williams Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke08/11/1915
Private Frederick Scott 1410Norfolk Regiment08/11/1915 (aged 23)
Third Hand Charles John Frederick Guillion Mercantile Marine08/11/1915 (aged 50)
Trimmer Benjamin Harries Mercantile Marine08/11/1915 (aged 18)
Bearer Abdul Aziz 9570Army Bearer Corps08/11/1915
2nd Corporal Richard Coles Roads 21863Royal Engineers08/11/1915 (aged 22)
Rifleman Eric C. Edwardes 3642London Regiment (City of London Rifles)08/11/1915
Private May 17787Grenadier Guards08/11/1915
Carrier Ogbudokun Allowya 8069Nigeria Carrier Corps08/11/1915
Deck Hand Cuno Von Gfug Mercantile Marine08/11/1915 (aged 18)
Mate Walter John Postle Mercantile Marine08/11/1915 (aged 50)
First Engineer Joshua Ayers Mercantile Marine08/11/1915 (aged 55)
Skipper Charles James Blythe Mercantile Marine08/11/1915
Deck Hand Joseph Harold Bray Mercantile Marine08/11/1915 (aged 19)
Second Engineer Arthur George Rivers Mercantile Marine08/11/1915 (aged 65)
Private Rueben Vincent Sherring 6506The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/11/1915 (aged 26)
Sailor Yves Le Quillac Mercantile Marine08/11/1915 (aged 22)
First Engineer Thomas Marks Mercantile Marine08/11/1915 (aged 32)
Steward Japheth Meck Mercantile Marine08/11/1915 (aged 36)
2nd Corporal Charles Percival Blundell 16936Royal Engineers08/11/1915 (aged 28)
Corporal Joseph Tamlyn 26323Royal Field Artillery08/11/1915 (aged 31)
Obermatrose Johann Sikorski German Navy08/11/1915
Cadet Lionel Brereton Patrick Rowley Royal Navy, RN College, Dartmouth08/11/1915 (aged 15)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)1151
LOOS MEMORIALFrance1130
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1100
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium630
HILL 10 CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)500
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium410
SHELL GREEN CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)401
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance420
TWELVE TREE COPSE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)410
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt310
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta320
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium300
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance330
HOUPLINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance320
LONE PINE MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)300
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
GREEN HILL CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)320
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance311
BREWERY ORCHARD CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance230
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance210
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium200
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium200
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium200
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance220
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium210
LANCASHIRE COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium220
WYTSCHAETE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
WULVERGHEM-LINDENHOEK ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
WOODS CEMETERYBelgium200
TANCREZ FARM CEMETERYBelgium200
SPOILBANK CEMETERYBelgium200
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance240
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance200
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance200
ROYAL IRISH RIFLES GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance210
ARI BURNU CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)210
PORTIANOS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece200
BASRA MEMORIALIraq210
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance220
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance110
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURES NO.1 AND NO.2Belgium100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ADDOLORATA CEMETERYMalta100
FORCEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance100
NAMBOUR GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
MOUNT DUNEED PUBLIC CEMETERYAustralia100
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance100
SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYS CANADIAN CEMETERYFrance100
SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
HUMBERCAMPS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany100
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece120
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA (SUTTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (WEST DERBY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LADYWELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAVERHILL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CARSHALTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RUSTINGTON (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NORMANTON CEMETERY, YORKSHIREUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (LAWNSWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (BECKETT STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (BURNGREAVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (NEWINGTON OR ECHO BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LE PETIT LAC CEMETERYAlgeria100
VICTORIA (ROSS BAY) CEMETERYCanada100
BRANTFORD (GREENWOOD) CEMETERYCanada100
HONG KONG CEMETERYChina, (including Hong Kong)100
RIDGE WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
PLOEGSTEERT WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
RIFLE HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium110
RENINGHELST CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONBelgium101
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.1Belgium100
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance100
DUD CORNER CEMETERY, LOOSFrance111
POINT 110 OLD MILITARY CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance120
REDOUBT CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
AZMAK CEMETERY, SUVLATurkey (including Gallipoli)100
SKEW BRIDGE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
EMBARKATION PIER CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
TYNEMOUTH (PRESTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LONDONDERRY (OR DERRY) CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABBEYLEIX NEW CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
OSMONDWALL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PEMBROKE DOCK MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHIRK (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance100
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
BOWDON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece100
BROWN'S ROAD MILITARY CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance100
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium110
FORT PITT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria100
NARRANDERA GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
EAST WRETHAM (ST. ETHELBERT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
GORLESTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEUVILLE-SOUS-MONTREUIL INDIAN CEMETERYFrance100
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
JHANSI CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Mercantile Marine11
Canadian Infantry9
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)6
North Staffordshire Regiment6
Lancashire Fusiliers6
Highland Light Infantry6
Royal Field Artillery6
Royal Engineers5
Northumberland Fusiliers5
Australian Light Horse5
Yorkshire Regiment5
Cheshire Regiment5
Royal Fusiliers4
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)4
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)4
Suffolk Regiment4
Royal Welsh Fusiliers4
Seaforth Highlanders4
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry4
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)3
South Wales Borderers3
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)3
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers2
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)2
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)2
West Kent Yeomanry (Queen's Own)2
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.2
Cameron Highlanders2
ALIAS2
Manchester Regiment2
Rifle Brigade2
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)2
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)2
Royal Irish Rifles2
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
Worcestershire Regiment2
Leicestershire Regiment2
Australian Infantry Base Depot2
Royal Dublin Fusiliers2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
Royal Army Medical Corps2
Canadian Engineers2
Army Service Corps2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Army Bearer Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Europa1
9th (Queen's Royal) Lancers1
Army Cyclist Corps1
Connaught Rangers1
Durham Light Infantry1
Grenadier Guards1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Royal Flying Corps1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Sussex Yeomanry1
Lincolnshire Yeomanry1
108th Indian Infantry1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
Nigeria Carrier Corps1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Coldstream Guards1
East Lancashire Regiment1
South Lancashire Regiment1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
Canadian Militia1
9th Gurkha Rifles1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
German Navy1
Royal Navy, HMS Undaunted 1
Royal Marine Artillery1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke1
New Zealand Engineers1
Hong Kong Volunteer Corps1
8th Rajputs1
Royal Navy, RN College, Dartmouth1
Devonshire Regiment1
Fife and Forfar Yeomanry1
Royal Navy, HMS Defence1
London Regiment1
Norfolk Regiment1
Royal 1st Devon Yeomanry1
Burma Military Police1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Hampshire Regiment1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
5th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Wiltshire Regiment1