Date of death: Monday 28 January 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lieutenant Colonel John Mccrae Canadian Army Medical Corps28/01/1918 (aged 45)
Gunner Frank Edgar Barnett 140571Royal Garrison Artillery28/01/1918 (aged 39)
Labourer Mimu Kisku 595Indian Labour Corps28/01/1918
Corporal Charles Clissold 15964Essex Regiment28/01/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Rawes S/13483Gordon Highlanders28/01/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal James Hughes 203612South Staffordshire Regiment28/01/1918 (aged 30)
Driver William Thomas Jones 80Australian Machine Gun Corps28/01/1918 (aged 27)
Private Lamyman 204824York and Lancaster Regiment28/01/1918
Serjeant Harry Kenworthy S4/157127Army Service Corps28/01/1918 (aged 43)
Private Braithwaite 16898East Yorkshire Regiment28/01/1918 (aged 29)
Private David Mansel Ross 1010233Canadian Infantry28/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bonsall 102321Canadian Infantry28/01/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Thomas Dallwood Hartley 2/1258ANew Zealand Field Artillery28/01/1918
Private Frederick Joseph Douglas 203520Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/01/1918 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant John Thomas Stovin Royal Irish Regiment28/01/1918 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Alexander Robertson Seaforth Highlanders28/01/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Thomas Heffernan 3145Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/01/1918
Sapper Frank Rudd 38048Royal Engineers28/01/1918 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Jan Matumi 12682South African Native Labour Corps28/01/1918
Private Jim Mahengana 19040South African Native Labour Corps28/01/1918
Private David Silverman 73651Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/01/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Mcdiarmid 42676Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/01/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hayhurst 28756Royal Army Medical Corps28/01/1918
Private John Mckeating 203657Border Regiment28/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ashworth 31824Lancashire Fusiliers28/01/1918
Private Williams 41637Lancashire Fusiliers28/01/1918
Private Alfred Horton 13342Lincolnshire Regiment28/01/1918 (aged 29)
Private Prinsloo 14509South African Infantry28/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private Wild 43463Royal Scots28/01/1918 (aged 40)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Paterson 120798Royal Flying Corps, 11th Sqdn.28/01/1918 (aged 25)
Private Bates 21081Worcestershire Regiment28/01/1918
Second Lieutenant Mcrae Royal Flying Corps, 24th Sqdn.28/01/1918
Private Phillips 46549Cheshire Regiment28/01/1918
Sapper William Charles Coles 236186Royal Engineers28/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private James William Herbert Matthews T4/140830Army Service Corps28/01/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner William Reeve 154970Royal Garrison Artillery28/01/1918 (aged 39)
Private Robinson 69668North Staffordshire Regiment28/01/1918
Private Sibbald 352232Royal Scots28/01/1918
Second Lieutenant John William Eastwood Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)28/01/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles Maltby Broadbent 645658Canadian Infantry28/01/1918 (aged 36)
Private Luney 767053Canadian Infantry28/01/1918
Private O'hara 1057092Canadian Infantry28/01/1918
Gunner George Herbert Wisheart 83454Canadian Field Artillery28/01/1918 (aged 33)
Private Williams 931837Canadian Railway Troops28/01/1918
Private Corrigan 25486Cheshire Regiment28/01/1918
Driver Grange T/34624Army Service Corps28/01/1918 (aged 21)
Private William George Griffin G/12406Royal Sussex Regiment28/01/1918 (aged 33)
Labourer Harua Koli 1742Indian Labour Corps28/01/1918
Labourer Jadu Marandi 1201Indian Labour Corps28/01/1918
Labourer Lalu Hembron 1235Indian Labour Corps28/01/1918
Labourer Nathu Dharm Das 406Indian Labour Corps28/01/1918
Private Shaw 15970British West Indies Regiment28/01/1918
Driver Khacheru 1269Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army28/01/1918
Sepoy Rudan 148Indian Survey Department28/01/1918
Leading Seaman Hichens 179658Royal Navy, HMS President III28/01/1918 (aged 39)
Sapper Robert Martin 196Royal Engineers28/01/1918 (aged 28)
Private James Garnett 36808East Yorkshire Regiment28/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henry Joseph William Dilks 37339East Surrey Regiment28/01/1918 (aged 18)
Shoeing Smith Herman Cecil Letts 89829Royal Engineers28/01/1918 (aged 35)
Private Turrell 663124Canadian Infantry28/01/1918
Private Frederick William Holmans 13564The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)28/01/1918 (aged 40)
Private Goliat 288682Canadian Infantry28/01/1918
Gunner Bryce Mcdonald 348728Canadian Field Artillery28/01/1918 (aged 28)
Private James Jenkins 8080Coldstream Guards28/01/1918 (aged 31)
Private Mount 48696Northamptonshire Regiment28/01/1918 (aged 18)
Private Albert William Hetherington 11711The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/01/1918 (aged 48)
Carpenter's Crew Alfred Francis Abbey M/8249Royal Navy, HMS Hazard28/01/1918
Gunner Edward Wilson 79682Royal Field Artillery28/01/1918 (aged 23)
Bombardier Sidney Walter Wagstaff 705574Royal Field Artillery28/01/1918 (aged 25)
Pioneer John Hay 297850Royal Engineers28/01/1918
Private Richard Baldwin 60817Manchester Regiment28/01/1918 (aged 18)
Ordinary Seaman Fearn London Z/8262Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N. Depot.28/01/1918
Private Willian Henry Hargreaves M/349923Army Service Corps28/01/1918
Private Day 112514Royal Army Medical Corps28/01/1918 (aged 21)
Private Neale 12248Suffolk Regiment28/01/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman John Haynes 6758Rifle Brigade28/01/1918 (aged 39)
Private Louis Romeo Gauthier 892184Canadian Infantry28/01/1918 (aged 18)
Private George Sandford Cox 2345Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/01/1918 (aged 46)
Chief Stoker William Charles Leaver 141283Royal Navy, HMS Vernon28/01/1918 (aged 54)
Boy 2nd Class Frank Lockwood Betts J/75817Royal Navy, HMS Ganges28/01/1918 (aged 16)
Captain Kay Royal Flying Corps28/01/1918 (aged 26)
Captain Bland West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/01/1918
Corporal Allan 24538King's Own Scottish Borderers28/01/1918
Private John George Drummond S/40765Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders28/01/1918 (aged 37)
Carrier Boima Ii 11775Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.28/01/1918
Carrier Kainessey 787Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.28/01/1918
Carrier Mormor 2706Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.28/01/1918
Private Phillip Phillips 736707Canadian Infantry28/01/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Richard Foreman 506727Canadian Engineers28/01/1918 (aged 58)
Second Lieutenant William Sutherland Macdonald Royal Flying Corps28/01/1918
Leading Stoker Frank Randall 310530ALIAS28/01/1918
Leading Stoker Frank Waterman 310530Royal Navy, HMS Venus.28/01/1918 (aged 32)
Private Wilfred Hobson 357825Durham Light Infantry28/01/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Allan Hutchison 52612Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force28/01/1918
Private John Tripp 5109Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/01/1918
Private Connor 38921South Wales Borderers28/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private Norman Biggs 11223Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force28/01/1918
Serjeant Sutherland 34368Royal Scots28/01/1918
Private Lane 241706King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/01/1918
Private Richard Davies 49607Welsh Regiment28/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private Richard Clement Thomas 59553Welsh Regiment28/01/1918 (aged 19)
Pioneer Buckley 353571Royal Engineers28/01/1918 (aged 31)
Private Hadfield 106123Royal Army Medical Corps28/01/1918
Private Lemuel Mervyn Stevenson 3126Australian Machine Gun Corps28/01/1918 (aged 23)
Private Oliver Tunnell Kendal 203455Durham Light Infantry28/01/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Edward Louis Franklin 452142London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)28/01/1918 (aged 23)
Private Lewis 90689Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/01/1918
Private Henry Edward Giles 325156West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/01/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Joseph O'toole 469554Canadian Infantry28/01/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Robert Spence Wilson 231Canadian Engineers28/01/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Isaac Clarke M2/193771Army Service Corps28/01/1918
Private Frederick Richardson 17498Royal Berkshire Regiment28/01/1918 (aged 45)
Second Lieutenant William Reginald Fourmy Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/01/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Henry James Maidlow 451265Canadian Railway Troops28/01/1918 (aged 34)
Driver Folland T3/024724Army Service Corps28/01/1918
Driver Gregson T4/144628Army Service Corps28/01/1918
Lance Corporal Clark 25339Royal Scots28/01/1918
Sapper Herbert Compton 194943Royal Engineers28/01/1918 (aged 39)
Private Clement Richard Goodwin 40443Royal Scots28/01/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Hood 43404Lincolnshire Regiment28/01/1918 (aged 39)
Private Mcewan 46320Yorkshire Regiment28/01/1918
Serjeant Montgomery 29028Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/01/1918
Private Arthur Mottram 46347Yorkshire Regiment28/01/1918 (aged 26)
Private Samuel George Williams 368216Royal Army Medical Corps28/01/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Percival Sydney Grimes 2188482Canadian Forestry Corps28/01/1918
Labourer Silasaind 344Indian Labour Corps28/01/1918
Labourer Kahan Murmu 967Indian Labour Corps28/01/1918
Labourer Raliwir 1060Indian Labour Corps28/01/1918
Labourer Wang Ts'ai P'u 34835Chinese Labour Corps28/01/1918
Private Patrick Mcinally S/1858Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders28/01/1918 (aged 45)
Gunner Robert Darbyshire 88688Royal Field Artillery28/01/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Christopher Steward Craighead L/14701Middlesex Regiment28/01/1918 (aged 26)
Private Kawenata Kemp 20678New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion28/01/1918 (aged 21)
Private Dalton 28290Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/01/1918
Farrier Serjeant Bateson 675341Royal Field Artillery28/01/1918
Leading Seaman Canney 180377Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke28/01/1918
Private William Alfred Edwards PLY/16153Royal Marine Light Infantry28/01/1918
Second Lieutenant Edward Cunningham Royal Flying Corps, 11th Sqdn.28/01/1918
Private William Garth 25565The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/01/1918 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant John Milne Milne-Henderson Royal Flying Corps, 11th Sqdn.28/01/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ernest Hambling 28668The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private Howard Jolly 240243The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Thomas Wheelock 27519The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/01/1918
Rifleman Frederick Sydney Hamlett A/201122King's Royal Rifle Corps28/01/1918
Labourer Chandra Marandi Alipore/2150Indian Labour Corps28/01/1918
Labourer Janas Surayan Alipore/1957Indian Labour Corps28/01/1918
Porter Mathura Lucknow/4691Indian Labour Corps28/01/1918
Private Thomas Boucher 2520South African Medical Corps28/01/1918 (aged 21)
Private Shiske Masanja 11944King's African Rifles28/01/1918
Sepoy Allah Bakhsh 36225th Light Infantry28/01/1918
Follower Abdul Ghani Supply and Transport Corps28/01/1918
Sepoy Mansabdar 102640th Pathans28/01/1918
Sepoy Mehr Din 86029th Punjabis28/01/1918
Sepoy Ram Swarup 5151113th Indian Infantry28/01/1918
Labourer Bira Santhal 1996Indian Labour Corps28/01/1918
Sowar Niyaz Muhammad Khan 29146th King Edward's Own Cavalry28/01/1918
Sapper Oliver Jabez Fletcher 168066Royal Engineers28/01/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Thomas Quinn 2250The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/01/1918 (aged 22)
Private Arthur David Smith 2936Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/01/1918
Second Lieutenant Stanley Reay Royal Flying Corps, 11th Sqdn.28/01/1918
Corporal Donald Mcdougall S/4789Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/01/1918 (aged 26)
Tindal Abdur Rahman 16306Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers28/01/1918
Follower Ibrahim Palar 268Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers28/01/1918
Sapper Kumaraswami 26952nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners28/01/1918
Sepoy Daulat Khan 1587124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry28/01/1918
Sepoy Muhammad Ali 481231st Punjabis28/01/1918
Rifleman Amberbahadur Sunwar 26997th Gurkha Rifles28/01/1918
Rifleman Ram Sibhawan 2109Burma Military Police28/01/1918
Driver Alah Ditta SO/5034Supply and Transport Corps28/01/1918
Driver Devi 31508Supply and Transport Corps28/01/1918
Follower Barkat Khan 16Mule Corps28/01/1918
Gangman Bhikham Jamalpur/24140Indian Railway Department28/01/1918
Artisan Maiya Singh 42014Indian Railway Department28/01/1918
Wireman Kesar Singh WD/4889Indian Military Works Services28/01/1918
Private James Alfred Bennett 52129Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force28/01/1918
Private Hunter 26954Border Regiment28/01/1918 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Jocelyn Gore Cowell Royal Flying Corps28/01/1918
Private Archie Alexander Kemp 3130489Canadian Infantry28/01/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas George Flood 1037635Canadian Infantry28/01/1918 (aged 38)
Private Berry 17115Welsh Regiment28/01/1918
Lieutenant Colonel Lawrence Hurt Sitwell General List, Canadian Army28/01/1918 (aged 48)
Gunner Clive Linklator Barrow 4586Australian Field Artillery28/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private Campion T/368697Army Service Corps28/01/1918
Gunner James Harley Cumming 193196Royal Field Artillery28/01/1918 (aged 30)
Private Balogan Ubiaji 7259Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.28/01/1918
Private Adebishi Ikerun 1611Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.28/01/1918
Carrier Eke 3248Nigeria Carrier Corps28/01/1918
Carrier Mwajei Ii 3591Nigeria Carrier Corps28/01/1918
Lieutenant Jack Patrick Murray Blissett Royal Navy, HM S/M. E1428/01/1918
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class Martin Robert Bond M/4677Royal Navy, HM S/M. E1428/01/1918 (aged 28)
Shipwright 1st Class Herbert George Brown 346243Royal Navy, HMS Hazard28/01/1918
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Harry Crannage M/12239Royal Navy, HM S/M. E1428/01/1918 (aged 31)
Leading Stoker Albert Crosbie K/10069Royal Navy, HM S/M. E1428/01/1918
Lieutenant George Montford Drew Royal Naval Reserve, HM Submarine E.14.28/01/1918 (aged 25)
Leading Stoker William Bernard Fletcher K/2073Royal Navy, HM S/M. E1428/01/1918 (aged 32)
Leading Seaman Henry Pither J/13967Royal Navy, HM S/M E1428/01/1918 (aged 24)
Petty Officer Stoker William Primmer 299650Royal Navy, HMS Hazard28/01/1918
Chief Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class John Benjamin Baldwin Randall 271216Royal Navy, HM S/M. E1428/01/1918 (aged 38)
Stoker 1st Class Percy Walter Rendle K/40297Royal Navy, HMS Hazard28/01/1918 (aged 33)
Lieut-Commander Geoffrey Saxton White Royal Navy, HM Submarine E.14.28/01/1918 (aged 31)
Stoker 1st Class Samuel Henry Ball K/18809Royal Navy, HM S/M. E/428/01/1918
Able Seaman Patrick Kirwan J/11213Royal Navy, HM S/M E1428/01/1918 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Cecil Needham J/11160Royal Navy, HM S/M. E1428/01/1918 (aged 24)
Leading Seaman Stanley Richardson J/6087Royal Navy, HM S/M. E1428/01/1918
Stoker 1st Class Percy Richard Adams K/510Royal Navy, HM S/M. E/428/01/1918 (aged 30)
Able Seaman Stanley Walter Emeney J/19244Royal Navy, HM S/M. E/428/01/1918 (aged 21)
Stoker 1st Class George Laccohee K/15990Royal Navy, HM S/M. E1428/01/1918 (aged 23)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class John Le Boutillier M/22714Royal Navy, HM S/M. E1428/01/1918
Able Seaman Edwin Arthur New J/22094Royal Navy, HM S/M E/428/01/1918 (aged 21)
Stoker 1st Class Harry Pinnock K/28154Royal Navy, HM S/M. E/428/01/1918
Stoker 1st Class Bertram Henry Polden K/12599Royal Navy, HM S/M. E/428/01/1918
Leading Seaman John Turner J/17008Royal Navy, HM S/M. E/428/01/1918 (aged 21)
Petty Officer Frederick George Waters 234980Royal Navy, HM S/M. E/428/01/1918
Able Seaman Richard William White J/22423Royal Navy, HM S/M. E/428/01/1918 (aged 21)
Ordinary Seaman Andrew Richard Jones J/81911Royal Navy, HMS Victory I28/01/1918 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Winmill 133210Royal Navy, HMS Wildfire28/01/1918
Private Bolton 24408Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry28/01/1918 (aged 22)
Private Murray 7422British West Indies Regiment28/01/1918
Private Thomas Lundy G/83729Middlesex Regiment28/01/1918 (aged 38)
Private William Edwin Hudson 374042Royal Army Medical Corps28/01/1918 (aged 32)
Private Robert Stewart 70759Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)28/01/1918
Private H. John Edward Groves G/24626The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)28/01/1918 (aged 19)
Labourer Kuo Hsing Ch'ang 50342Chinese Labour Corps28/01/1918
Labourer Carahalis 896Macedonian Labour Corps28/01/1918
Unteroffizier Walter Heiden German Air Force28/01/1918 (aged 22)
Leutnant Friedrich Von Thomsen German Air Force28/01/1918 (aged 24)
Unteroffizier Karl Ziegler German Air Force28/01/1918 (aged 19)
Korporaal OV Jacques Mbondo Belgian Army28/01/1918
Soldaat 2 kl V.M.P. Laurent Louis Van Den Eede Belgian Army28/01/1918
Cadet William Joseph King 152060Royal Flying Corps28/01/1918
Private Andrew Douglas Christie 1779Fife and Forfar Yeomanry28/01/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Charles Pettit 8612Norfolk Regiment28/01/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Lawrence Lowe Graves 1702Royal Australian Garrison Artillery28/01/1918 (aged 18)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1600
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1240
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1000
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance880
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance530
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance500
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance540
FOSSE NO.10 COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SAINS-EN-GOHELLEFrance440
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom400
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance330
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece310
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone300
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance300
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance300
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance200
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance201
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
MORCHIES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece200
ORPINGTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom200
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
COLOMBO (KANATTE) GENERAL CEMETERYSri Lanka200
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance220
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
FAVREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania200
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania200
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance210
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria200
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
WINDMILL BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance110
WANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
EBBLINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance100
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance110
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance120
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance110
DIVISIONAL CEMETERYBelgium100
FOOTSCRAY CEMETERYAustralia100
THE HUTS CEMETERYBelgium111
UNICORN CEMETERY, VENDHUILEFrance110
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance110
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance120
RED CROSS CORNER CEMETERY, BEUGNYFrance100
ONTARIO CEMETERY, SAINS-LES-MARQUIONFrance100
NEUVILLE-BOURJONVAL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
HAM BRITISH CEMETERY, MUILLE-VILLETTEFrance100
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
HERMIES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CHAMPAGNOLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
HARGICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
TUCKINGMILL (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HEBBURN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COUNDON (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WOODGRANGE PARK CEMETERY, EAST HAMUnited Kingdom100
WEST HAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BIRCHINGTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD, MARGATEUnited Kingdom110
ASH (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PLATT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (EVERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (TOXTETH PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WARRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLACKBURN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CITY OF LONDON AND TOWER HAMLETS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEW BRENTFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOKE-ON-TRENT (LONGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EXNING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUTTON VENY (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SALISBURY (DEVIZES ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RICCALL (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (LAWNSWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (SCHOLEMOOR) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (NEWINGTON OR ECHO BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
VANCOUVER (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERYCanada110
SUMMERLAND (ST. STEPHEN'S) ANGLICAN CEMETERYCanada110
HAMILTON CEMETERYCanada100
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium100
KANDAHAR FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
MINTY FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
AEROPLANE CEMETERYBelgium100
BUFFS ROAD CEMETERYBelgium100
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium100
LONDON RIFLE BRIGADE CEMETERYBelgium110
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance110
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance110
VITRY-LE-FRANCOIS FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance110
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
GIAVERA BRITISH CEMETERY, ARCADEItaly100
BORDIGHERA BRITISH CEMETERYItaly110
OKAUIA MAORI CEMETERYNew Zealand100
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
WADHURST (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GREENOCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LYNESS ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium100
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium100
BERBERA MEMORIALSomalia (including Somaliland)100
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece110
BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY (N.Z.) MEMORIAL, POLYGON WOODBelgium100
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance100
FIFTEEN RAVINE BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-PLOUICHFrance100
EDINBURGH (NORTH MERCHISTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KINGSTON (UP PARK CAMP) MILITARY CEMETERYJamaica110
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance110
KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LITTLEPORT NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEERNESS CEMETERY, ISLE OF SHEPPEYUnited Kingdom100
OTTAWA (BEECHWOOD) CEMETERYCanada110
COCKERMOUTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
INCE-IN-MAKERFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SWANSEA (DANYGRAIG) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MILTON-ON-STOUR (SS. SIMON AND JUDE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KIRKTON UNION CEMETERYCanada110
CALGARY UNION CEMETERYCanada100
HOBART (QUEENBOROUGH) CEMETERYAustralia100
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
CALABAR MEMORIALNigeria100
IBADAN MEMORIALNigeria100
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom110
ARLINGTON ST. PAUL'S CEMETERYUnited States of America100
BIRTLEY (ELIZABETHVILLE) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOLARUM CAVALRY BARRACKS CEMETERYIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Indian Labour Corps12
Canadian Infantry12
Royal Navy, HM S/M. E1410
Royal Engineers8
Army Service Corps8
Royal Navy, HM S/M. E/48
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment5
Royal Scots5
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)5
Royal Field Artillery5
Royal Army Medical Corps5
Royal Navy, HMS Hazard4
Royal Flying Corps, 11th Sqdn.4
Royal Flying Corps4
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.4
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.3
Welsh Regiment3
Supply and Transport Corps3
German Air Force3
Belgian Army2
Durham Light Infantry2
Lancashire Fusiliers2
British West Indies Regiment2
Cheshire Regiment2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
Lincolnshire Regiment2
Australian Machine Gun Corps2
Chinese Labour Corps2
South African Native Labour Corps2
Royal Garrison Artillery2
Middlesex Regiment2
Royal Navy, HM S/M E142
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
Canadian Engineers2
Nigeria Carrier Corps2
Canadian Field Artillery2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers2
Canadian Railway Troops2
Indian Railway Department2
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)2
Border Regiment2
Yorkshire Regiment2
Indian Military Works Services1
Royal Flying Corps, 24th Sqdn.1
Coldstream Guards1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory I1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
Suffolk Regiment1
29th Punjabis1
General List, Canadian Army1
Fife and Forfar Yeomanry1
South Wales Borderers1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Wildfire1
31st Punjabis1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Submarine E.14.1
Rifle Brigade1
113th Indian Infantry1
Australian Field Artillery1
Norfolk Regiment1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)1
South African Medical Corps1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
South African Infantry1
7th Gurkha Rifles1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Indian Survey Department1
Royal Navy, HMS Vernon1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
6th King Edward's Own Cavalry1
Royal Australian Garrison Artillery1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
King's African Rifles1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
Burma Military Police1
New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion1
Royal Navy, HMS President III1
Royal Navy, HM Submarine E.14.1
Royal Navy, HMS Ganges1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)1
Royal Irish Regiment1
5th Light Infantry1
Mule Corps1
Macedonian Labour Corps1
ALIAS1
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke1
East Surrey Regiment1
Essex Regiment1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Manchester Regiment1
Seaforth Highlanders1
Royal Navy, HMS Venus.1
Worcestershire Regiment1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Royal Navy, HM S/M E/41
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners1
Gordon Highlanders1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N. Depot.1
40th Pathans1