Date of death: Friday 23 July 1915

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Captain Ronald Montagu Hardy Rifle Brigade23/07/1915 (aged 33)
Captain Clifford George Grail North Staffordshire Regiment23/07/1915 (aged 24)
Private Leddra Le Gallais 12/2171Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/07/1915 (aged 29)
Rifleman Holloway 2288London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)23/07/1915
Sapper Christopher Stephen King Lovell 46479Royal Engineers23/07/1915 (aged 24)
Corporal John Sumner 6513Rifle Brigade23/07/1915 (aged 34)
Private Cecil Buswell 1279Leicestershire Regiment23/07/1915
Private Harley Burrington 13615Canadian Infantry23/07/1915 (aged 31)
Private George Timmins 1336West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/07/1915 (aged 21)
Rifleman Frank Bovett Helps 2471London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)23/07/1915 (aged 21)
Private Alan Marshal 163Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/07/1915
Private Thomas Mckain 61686Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/07/1915
Sapper Edward Moore Carter 344Australian Engineers23/07/1915 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Hubert Howells Washington Canadian Infantry23/07/1915 (aged 22)
Private Stanley Gresham 11773Wiltshire Regiment23/07/1915 (aged 23)
Rifleman William Skinner B/3203Rifle Brigade23/07/1915 (aged 24)
Private Hillier G/940Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/07/1915 (aged 22)
Sergeant John Hennessy 277Australian Light Horse23/07/1915 (aged 19)
Private Heath 12540Royal Fusiliers23/07/1915 (aged 30)
Corporal Murray 6994Royal Scots Fusiliers23/07/1915 (aged 22)
Private Wilmore Wyman 1245Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/07/1915 (aged 21)
Private Daniel Parry 10922North Staffordshire Regiment23/07/1915 (aged 32)
Private Surtees 22798King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/07/1915
Rifleman Patrick Boland 8046Royal Irish Rifles23/07/1915 (aged 28)
Private William Gorrod PLY/435(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry23/07/1915 (aged 25)
Trooper Victor George Hilton 719Australian Light Horse23/07/1915
Private John Masson 10993Gordon Highlanders23/07/1915 (aged 36)
Private Wilson 5286Border Regiment23/07/1915
Private Brown 8158Middlesex Regiment23/07/1915 (aged 27)
Private John Bryan SS/2545Army Service Corps23/07/1915
Private Walter Simpson 1001Leicestershire Regiment23/07/1915 (aged 25)
Private Archibald Weir Shearer 868Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/07/1915 (aged 26)
Corporal William Donald Roberts 183Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/07/1915 (aged 25)
Rifleman Jasbahadur Rai 24687th Gurkha Rifles23/07/1915
Gunner George Leonard Jory 2/1017ANew Zealand Field Artillery23/07/1915 (aged 24)
Stoker Robert Dalzell 2100/TRoyal Naval Reserve23/07/1915 (aged 43)
Trimmer Po Wong Royal Navy, HMS EMPRESS OF RUSSIA23/07/1915
Private Fellows 18098King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/07/1915
Private William Henry Taylor 9624King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/07/1915 (aged 24)
Private Swinley 4584Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)23/07/1915
Rifleman Poktek Limbu 23847th Gurkha Rifles23/07/1915
Private Smout 15695Worcestershire Regiment23/07/1915
Rifleman Percy Walter Gilbey 7908King's Royal Rifle Corps23/07/1915 (aged 29)
Private Ryan 3/10511The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/07/1915
Private Sydney Franks 19375Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/07/1915 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal William Henry Whiting 14096North Staffordshire Regiment23/07/1915 (aged 22)
Private Henry Williamson 1594Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/07/1915
Gunner George Adams 40124Royal Garrison Artillery23/07/1915 (aged 20)
Saddler Robert Jardine Mccleary 103072Royal Field Artillery23/07/1915 (aged 28)
Private William Bartlett 11958Gloucestershire Regiment23/07/1915 (aged 34)
Private George Foister 1433Leicestershire Regiment23/07/1915 (aged 21)
Rifleman Hikuman Rai 17407th Gurkha Rifles23/07/1915
Private John Arthur Rogers 1435Leicestershire Regiment23/07/1915
Private Waterfield 10679Lincolnshire Regiment23/07/1915 (aged 18)
Rifleman Sridhoj Rai 11017th Gurkha Rifles23/07/1915
Serjeant Alfred Charles Bunn 2348Leicestershire Regiment23/07/1915
Private Albert Pick 1473Leicestershire Regiment23/07/1915 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Randall 2226Leicestershire Regiment23/07/1915 (aged 32)
Lance Naik Uddo Sing Negi 251939th Garhwal Rifles23/07/1915
Rifleman Jangman Limbu 12267th Gurkha Rifles23/07/1915
Lance Serjeant Thomas Robertson 656Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/07/1915 (aged 22)
Private Edwin Stones 14062North Staffordshire Regiment23/07/1915 (aged 33)
Private William Litten 11142Wiltshire Regiment23/07/1915
Sapper Sidney Crossland 1103Royal Engineers23/07/1915 (aged 20)
Rifleman George Edward Jones 2749London Regiment23/07/1915 (aged 17)
Private James Homer 17464Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry23/07/1915 (aged 22)
Serjeant Judd 6469South Staffordshire Regiment23/07/1915 (aged 32)
Private Coley G/2481The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)23/07/1915
Colour Serjeant M. William Mcphail 3/7822Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/07/1915
Serjeant Thomas Thompson 4457Royal Irish Rifles23/07/1915
Private Edwin Wilson 3408Leicestershire Regiment23/07/1915
Private David John Davies 36059Welsh Regiment23/07/1915 (aged 27)
Private Stanley Lomax 2121Lancashire Fusiliers23/07/1915
Private Smith 10782North Staffordshire Regiment23/07/1915
Major Griffith Royal Army Medical Corps23/07/1915
Private Lewis Findley 10594North Staffordshire Regiment23/07/1915
Bugler Danbahadur Limbu 39410th Gurkha Rifles23/07/1915
Able Seaman Paull J/2379Royal Navy, HMS Europa23/07/1915
Private William Amos Mummery G/417The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)23/07/1915 (aged 23)
Corporal Gent 1301Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/07/1915
Private Walter Gray 2528Leicestershire Regiment23/07/1915 (aged 23)
Private Heath 6/12876Lincolnshire Regiment23/07/1915
Private William Vernon Grant 2778Hampshire Regiment23/07/1915 (aged 31)
Naik Balmakund Singh 151111th Rajputs23/07/1915
Private Thomas Sanger 1259East Surrey Regiment23/07/1915
Private Victor Isaac Matthews 3/6141Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry23/07/1915 (aged 44)
Gunner John Shelly 5237Royal Garrison Artillery23/07/1915 (aged 38)
Serjeant Joseph Siddall 9York and Lancaster Regiment23/07/1915 (aged 48)
Private Alfred Staplehurst 16127Gloucestershire Regiment23/07/1915 (aged 33)
Private William Creed 11179Wiltshire Regiment23/07/1915
Rifleman Charles William Blampied 4372Royal Irish Rifles23/07/1915
Lance Corporal Robert Valentine Watson B/3451Rifle Brigade23/07/1915 (aged 21)
Staff Serjeant Paice 5740East Surrey Regiment23/07/1915
Rifleman Ranbahadur Limbu 10th Gurkha Rifles23/07/1915
Rifleman Setuman Rai 19877th Gurkha Rifles23/07/1915
Staff Sergeant Major William Keleghan 680Australian Instructional Corps23/07/1915 (aged 31)
Private Joseph William Brown 10182Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/07/1915 (aged 26)
Private Frederick Bamford 14858North Staffordshire Regiment23/07/1915 (aged 20)
Rifleman Gajabsing Rai 24997th Gurkha Rifles23/07/1915
Lieutenant Kenneth Rowley Forde The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)23/07/1915 (aged 28)
Corporal William Ward 19610Worcestershire Regiment23/07/1915
Lance Corporal Robert William Cross 2684Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/07/1915
Private Martin 21649King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/07/1915 (aged 20)
Private Harry James Maidment 12708Somerset Light Infantry23/07/1915 (aged 26)
Private Hannah 751King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1915 (aged 21)
Rifleman Kitabsing Rai 24347th Gurkha Rifles23/07/1915
Private George Thomas Andrews 2555Leicestershire Regiment23/07/1915 (aged 20)
Serjeant Thomas Wagstaff 8812North Staffordshire Regiment23/07/1915
Corporal Sam Hodkinson 10528North Staffordshire Regiment23/07/1915 (aged 21)
Corporal Bowyer 23367Canadian Infantry23/07/1915 (aged 35)
Private Askew 2006Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)23/07/1915
Private Colclough 2969North Staffordshire Regiment23/07/1915
Rifleman Kirtiman Rai 15267th Gurkha Rifles23/07/1915
Saddler Edgar Atherton 98097Royal Field Artillery23/07/1915 (aged 26)
Private Sydney Poole 10713North Staffordshire Regiment23/07/1915 (aged 21)
Private Arthur William Love 811Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/07/1915
Private Sidney Rhymes 9426Wiltshire Regiment23/07/1915
Private Wilfred Noble 2417Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/07/1915
Sapper Hedley Roy Bowden 176Australian Engineers23/07/1915 (aged 23)
Private Abraham Levene 708Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/07/1915 (aged 20)
Driver Lewis Grayson 1385British Red Cross Society23/07/1915 (aged 31)
Private William Mooney 3132Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers23/07/1915 (aged 33)
Private Gillies 1227Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)23/07/1915
Private Frederick William Cook 12358Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry23/07/1915 (aged 21)
Private Jack Mcdougall 1303Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/07/1915
Labourer Jim Kafu 433South African Labour Corps23/07/1915
Private Lancaster 5623Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/07/1915 (aged 19)
Lance Naik Balbahadur Rai 4057th Gurkha Rifles23/07/1915
Driver Arnold Whittaker 67430Royal Field Artillery23/07/1915 (aged 19)
Rifleman Arthur John Stilton S/7337Rifle Brigade23/07/1915
Private Diggens 16777Border Regiment23/07/1915 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Latham 9703North Staffordshire Regiment23/07/1915
Private Leonard Moore 2410Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/07/1915 (aged 21)
Sepoy Ramautar Singh 219411th Rajputs23/07/1915
Labourer Sam Kafa South African Labour Corps23/07/1915
Private Sheridan 1353Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)23/07/1915
Corporal James Irving 6598Royal Scots Fusiliers23/07/1915
Private James Deuchar 2000Highland Light Infantry23/07/1915 (aged 22)
Able Seaman James Lockhart ClydeZ/237Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve23/07/1915 (aged 20)
Rifleman Alfred Gilbert B/1914Rifle Brigade23/07/1915 (aged 47)
Private William Henry Steele 16043North Staffordshire Regiment23/07/1915 (aged 24)
Rifleman Dhanbahadur Rai 19727th Gurkha Rifles23/07/1915
Sepoy Mukand Singh 200266th Punjabis23/07/1915
Corporal Henry Thomas Lea 6184Royal Sussex Regiment23/07/1915 (aged 34)
Serjeant Barwise 2584South Lancashire Regiment23/07/1915
Rifleman Pike 2578London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)23/07/1915
Driver James Taylor 576Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/07/1915
Serjeant Thomas Andrew Goodwin S/4980Rifle Brigade23/07/1915 (aged 29)
Private John Izatt 254Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/07/1915
Lance Corporal Rawe 8855York and Lancaster Regiment23/07/1915
Rifleman Thomas Lockyer Drury S/7243Rifle Brigade23/07/1915 (aged 24)
Sepoy Bahal Singh 249090th Punjabis23/07/1915
Rifleman Pandirsing Rai 24537th Gurkha Rifles23/07/1915
Havildar Mohamad Khan 34082nd Punjabis23/07/1915
Corporal Walter Ibbetson 1046Leicestershire Regiment23/07/1915 (aged 26)
Private James Watts 2419Leicestershire Regiment23/07/1915
Private Thomas Ballinger 12616South Wales Borderers23/07/1915
Fireman William Haldon Mercantile Marine Reserve23/07/1915 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Duncan Mclean Kerr 1221Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/07/1915 (aged 20)
Private Francis Montgomery 1918Highland Light Infantry23/07/1915
Rifleman William Head 5781Rifle Brigade23/07/1915
Lance Corporal Thomas Martin 23990Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers23/07/1915 (aged 19)
Private Albert Seal 1838West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/07/1915 (aged 17)
Trooper John Carville Munro 11/1474New Zealand Training Unit23/07/1915 (aged 34)
Driver Chadwick 1645Royal Field Artillery23/07/1915 (aged 25)
Sepoy Ramsahai Ram 4450113th Indian Infantry23/07/1915
Private James Mathewson 1521Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/07/1915 (aged 18)
Sapper Wesley Stone 1314Royal Engineers23/07/1915 (aged 36)
Private George Henry Clements 8496York and Lancaster Regiment23/07/1915 (aged 25)
Rifleman Thomas Starkey A/1394King's Royal Rifle Corps23/07/1915 (aged 25)
Rifleman Jack Freedman S/8524Rifle Brigade23/07/1915 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Alfred Goldup G/4900Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/07/1915 (aged 35)
Private Garson Strassberg 12721King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/07/1915 (aged 22)
Private Josiah Barlow 10899The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/07/1915 (aged 27)
Private Isaac Hall 2521Leicestershire Regiment23/07/1915 (aged 18)
Private William George Dodd 10870North Staffordshire Regiment23/07/1915
Rifleman Ajirman Rai 23267th Gurkha Rifles23/07/1915
Lance Naik Sukhbir Limbu 16607th Gurkha Rifles23/07/1915
Private John Lawrence Beattie Australian Infantry Base Depot23/07/1915 (aged 36)
Private John Bean 11541The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/07/1915
Rifleman Dhanbahadur Limbu 39410th Gurkha Rifles23/07/1915
Private James Tomlins 30802Royal Army Medical Corps23/07/1915 (aged 23)
Private Brooker 798Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/07/1915
Sepoy Bela Singh 282635th Sikhs23/07/1915
Naik Panchabir Rai 7487th Gurkha Rifles23/07/1915
Sapper Bertram James Gibson 4/612New Zealand Engineers23/07/1915
Able Seaman Richardson TynesideZ/1972Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve23/07/1915
Private Ernest Samuel Gribble New Zealand Training Unit23/07/1915 (aged 34)
Corporal Thomas Holmes 10364North Staffordshire Regiment23/07/1915 (aged 30)
Lance Serjeant Tom Bampton 1589Lancashire Fusiliers23/07/1915 (aged 18)
Sergeant Percy William Freer 1164Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/07/1915
Private Thomas Stevenson 2414Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/07/1915 (aged 19)
Private Selby 3406Hertfordshire Regiment23/07/1915
Private Fieldsend 16831Royal Scots23/07/1915
Lance Corporal Bates 9089West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/07/1915
Private Mcdonald 2013Highland Light Infantry23/07/1915
Serjeant James Izat 8669Lancashire Fusiliers23/07/1915
Rifleman Nain Sing 1841Burma Military Police23/07/1915
Private Mcquaid 8132Royal Scots Fusiliers23/07/1915
Private Richard William Parkinson 10/1061Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/07/1915 (aged 24)
Private William Albert Moore 9563Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry23/07/1915 (aged 21)
Private Rust 321Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/07/1915
Second Lieutenant Gerald Mann Le Thicke South Wales Borderers23/07/1915
Private Wilkie 22466Highland Light Infantry23/07/1915
Trooper Alan Francis Farrar 411Australian Light Horse23/07/1915
Driver Alfred Storr 1089Royal Field Artillery23/07/1915 (aged 18)
Private Ronald G/596The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)23/07/1915
Sepoy Khalas Khan 316952nd Sikhs (Frontier Force)23/07/1915
Private Wilkins 36267Welsh Regiment23/07/1915 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Beasley 9866Wiltshire Regiment23/07/1915
Rifleman Durja Rai 20627th Gurkha Rifles23/07/1915
Rifleman William George Gibbs S/6063Rifle Brigade23/07/1915 (aged 20)
Rifleman Har Sing Negi 155239th Garhwal Rifles23/07/1915
Private Augustus George Edmonds 2339East Surrey Regiment23/07/1915 (aged 21)
Rifleman Jitlal Limbu 23667th Gurkha Rifles23/07/1915
Trumpeter Todd 909Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars23/07/1915
Private Farrimond 4130The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/07/1915 (aged 23)
Corporal William Edward Brooks 487Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/07/1915 (aged 26)
Private George Williams 12995South Wales Borderers23/07/1915 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Arthur Henry Wildgoose 19750Royal Engineers23/07/1915 (aged 25)
Sepoy Mihr Bakhsh 251390th Punjabis23/07/1915
Rifleman Kirpadhoj Rai 78310th Gurkha Rifles23/07/1915
Private Percy Pennington 1528Leicestershire Regiment23/07/1915 (aged 21)
Private William Baddeley 15154North Staffordshire Regiment23/07/1915 (aged 21)
Private James Arthur Bailey 17346North Staffordshire Regiment23/07/1915 (aged 19)
Private David Conroy 708ALIAS23/07/1915
Private Walter John Tonkin 1132Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/07/1915
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)3112
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2100
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium1832
SANCTUARY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium1644
SHRAPNEL VALLEY CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)982
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance611
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt620
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta645
LONE PINE MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)500
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance500
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece430
LANCASHIRE LANDING CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)410
PINK FARM CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)400
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance310
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium200
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium200
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance211
FOSSE 7 MILITARY CEMETERY (QUALITY STREET), MAZINGARBEFrance201
LEYTONSTONE (ST. PATRICK'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
HOUPLINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance234
RUE-DAVID MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance200
POTIJZE BURIAL GROUND CEMETERYBelgium211
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
DIVISIONAL CEMETERYBelgium210
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa200
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT (13TH LONDON) GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance100
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
PEMBROKE DOCK MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MILFORD HAVEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TAIN (ST. DUTHUS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RUTHERGLEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
LEMINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHARMES MILITARY CEMETERY, ESSEGNEYFrance100
MADRAS WESLEYAN CEMETERY, CHENNAIIndia100
BALLYHOOLY (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance100
KNOCKLOUGHRIM PRESBYTERIAN CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
NEUVILLE-SOUS-MONTREUIL INDIAN CEMETERYFrance100
FAKENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom110
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia110
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEYAustralia110
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance100
SABDEN BAPTIST BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
HOSPITAL FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
DUNDEE (BALGAY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
REDOUBT CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
TWELVE TREE COPSE (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
BIRKENHEAD (FLAYBRICK HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
FROME (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (TOXTETH PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TONBRIDGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMBRIDGE CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LE TROU AID POST CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance110
WALKLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. KILDA GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
LE TREPORT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ADDOLORATA CEMETERYMalta123
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURES NO.1 AND NO.2Belgium100
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BREWERY ORCHARD CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance100
LARCH WOOD (RAILWAY CUTTING) CEMETERYBelgium100
TAIHAPE CEMETERYNew Zealand120
WAIKARAKA PARK CEMETERYNew Zealand110
ARI BURNU CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
7TH FIELD AMBULANCE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
SKEW BRIDGE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance110
CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERES OLD MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
RUE-DES-BERCEAUX MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance100
BISHAM (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium110
DIVISIONAL COLLECTING POST CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONBelgium100
MAPLE COPSE CEMETERYBelgium100
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium100
DRANOUTER CHURCHYARDBelgium110
LINDENHOEK CHALET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
PLOEGSTEERT WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium101
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
North Staffordshire Regiment17
7th Gurkha Rifles17
Leicestershire Regiment14
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12
Rifle Brigade11
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)6
Wiltshire Regiment5
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)5
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry5
Royal Field Artillery5
10th Gurkha Rifles4
Royal Engineers4
Highland Light Infantry4
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)4
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)3
South Wales Borderers3
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)3
Australian Light Horse3
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)3
Royal Scots Fusiliers3
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry3
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)3
Lancashire Fusiliers3
East Surrey Regiment3
Canadian Infantry3
York and Lancaster Regiment3
Royal Irish Rifles3
Welsh Regiment2
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers2
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
Worcestershire Regiment2
90th Punjabis2
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)2
New Zealand Training Unit2
South African Labour Corps2
39th Garhwal Rifles2
11th Rajputs2
Border Regiment2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
Royal Army Medical Corps2
Australian Engineers2
Royal Garrison Artillery2
Lincolnshire Regiment2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve2
Royal Fusiliers1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
82nd Punjabis1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
ALIAS1
Australian Infantry Base Depot1
Australian Instructional Corps1
British Red Cross Society1
Burma Military Police1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
New Zealand Engineers1
London Regiment1
Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars1
Royal Navy, HMS Empress of Russia1
Royal Navy, HMS Europa1
Middlesex Regiment1
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Somerset Light Infantry1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
Army Service Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve1
Royal Scots1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
66th Punjabis1
Hampshire Regiment1
35th Sikhs1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
52nd Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
113th Indian Infantry1
Gordon Highlanders1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BridgwaterSedgemoor212
Glasgow200
Cathcart110
Endon and StanleyStaffordshire Moorlands100
St. MarthaGuildford111
EldersfieldMalvern Hills100
Elmley LovettWychavon110
WinsfordCheshire West and Chester100
ElstowBedford111
Stratford-upon-AvonStratford-on-Avon111
ChippenhamWiltshire100
Dalry (North Ayrshire)100
PillgwenllyNewport100
Old Monkland100
Govan110
Dundee100
Inveravon100
Kirkcaldy and Dysart110
Troqueer100
Langholm100
Pembroke DockPembrokeshire100
TodmordenCalderdale110
LewesLewes100
North TurtonBlackburn with Darwen100
MordifordHerefordshire, County of100
CookhamWindsor and Maidenhead100
SonningWokingham111
UlverstonSouth Lakeland110
BelperAmber Valley100
DoveridgeDerbyshire Dales100
ReptonSouth Derbyshire100
SherborneDorset110
PortlandDorset110
LichfieldLichfield100
SeafordLewes110
ChiddinglyWealden100
FramfieldWealden100
Shepherdswell with ColdredDover100
IghtenhillBurnley100
Ravenstone with SnibstoneNorth West Leicestershire100
EvertonBassetlaw100
FromeMendip100
Burnham-on-Sea and HighbridgeSedgemoor111