Date of death: Monday 4 March 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Captain Arthur Anthony Brown Royal Field Artillery04/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Walter Cawthorn 78841Durham Light Infantry04/03/1918 (aged 29)
Major Victor John Kent Canadian Field Artillery04/03/1918 (aged 32)
Ordinary Seaman George Frederick Perry Bristol Z/11144Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve04/03/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Alfred James Innes 897Royal Field Artillery04/03/1918 (aged 45)
Private Gordan 11194British West Indies Regiment04/03/1918
Private Chown 3/10331Norfolk Regiment04/03/1918
Private Arthur Crosthwaite 12534Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/03/1918
Private Davies 6437Cheshire Regiment04/03/1918 (aged 36)
Private Ebenezer Horatio Miller 1093431Canadian Infantry04/03/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Norman Cole 3686Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/03/1918
Private Barrett 718025Canadian Infantry04/03/1918
Lance Corporal Frederick Charles Davies 718608Canadian Pioneers04/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Flaherty 693308Canadian Infantry04/03/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant James Gibson Laurier Fraser Canadian Infantry04/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Phelan 700954Canadian Infantry04/03/1918
Lieutenant Wilfred Thomas Reddihough Canadian Infantry04/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Richard Russell Reeve 104960Canadian Infantry04/03/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Strawson 64289Royal Garrison Artillery04/03/1918
Corporal Megan 29915Somerset Light Infantry04/03/1918
Private James Benson Ward 29405Grenadier Guards04/03/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Dinsmore T4/127909Army Service Corps04/03/1918
Private Charlie Shepherd 376010Manchester Regiment04/03/1918
Private Alfred Baker 23119Manchester Regiment04/03/1918
Private Hall 4211Manchester Regiment04/03/1918
Private Montgomery 15897Manchester Regiment04/03/1918
Private Morrisey 377603Manchester Regiment04/03/1918
Private Witherbed 16935Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/03/1918
Rifleman James Taylor R/8845King's Royal Rifle Corps04/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Sydney Furze Vickers 115123Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph James Redfern 45293North Staffordshire Regiment04/03/1918 (aged 43)
Private Sidney Plumpton 78353Durham Light Infantry04/03/1918 (aged 19)
Engine Room Artificer 1st Class Hoar 271624Royal Navy04/03/1918 (aged 44)
Lieutenant Godwin Joseph Anthony Swifte O'fflahertie Royal Flying Corps04/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Sykes 611068London Regiment04/03/1918
Driver Surmi 954Mule Corps04/03/1918
Private Conroy 4006York and Lancaster Regiment04/03/1918
Private George Henry Syson 26411Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Donald Ernest Cooper 514614London Regiment (London Scottish)04/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Leonard Charles Rogers 514913London Regiment (London Scottish)04/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Currie 3462Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)04/03/1918 (aged 36)
Private Rae 83545Machine Gun Corps04/03/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Rimmer 32801The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment04/03/1918
Private Mearing 201852Royal Sussex Regiment04/03/1918
Private Wakeling 33500Northumberland Fusiliers04/03/1918
Private Maurice Martel 856643Canadian Infantry04/03/1918 (aged 18)
Private Arthur Charles Stanley Hudson 7263Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/03/1918
Lance Corporal Arthur Lilliendal 2933Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/03/1918
Private Wilfred Vivian Robertson 2745Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private William 16487South African Native Labour Corps04/03/1918
Gunner Frank Hare Crocker 60271Royal Garrison Artillery04/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Nunn 46878The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/03/1918
Private Owen 202676Welsh Regiment04/03/1918
Private Knott 265905Cheshire Regiment04/03/1918
Private Joseph Marsden 21037Lancashire Fusiliers04/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Heaton 413046Canadian Infantry04/03/1918
Private Mcginnis 445390Canadian Infantry04/03/1918
Private Ernest Leighton 42173South Staffordshire Regiment04/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charlebois 198940Canadian Infantry04/03/1918
Private Goodall 763042Canadian Infantry04/03/1918
Private Johnson 721064Canadian Infantry04/03/1918
Private Albert Henry Shaw 868119Canadian Infantry04/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Keary G/4752Middlesex Regiment04/03/1918
Sapper George Mckechnie WR/305578Royal Engineers04/03/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Henry Duncan Mcbeth Mcintosh 315024Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)04/03/1918 (aged 33)
Labourer Bhulai 1326/DIndian Labour Corps04/03/1918
Labourer Sohrei Barnabas 383Indian Labour Corps04/03/1918
Follower Uran Singh Indian Army04/03/1918
Private Baldwin Andrew 22279Royal Army Medical Corps04/03/1918
Private Reginald Hardwick M/350600Army Service Corps04/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Wainwright 17860Northumberland Fusiliers04/03/1918 (aged 33)
Aircraftman 1st Class Frank Aggeo Smith F/33078Royal Naval Air Service04/03/1918 (aged 30)
Chief Gunner George Albert Chetwood Royal Navy04/03/1918 (aged 44)
Gunner Francis Joseph Harrison 830072Royal Field Artillery04/03/1918
Lance Corporal Hone P/3906Military Police Corps04/03/1918 (aged 41)
Rifleman Thomas Joyce Z/795Rifle Brigade04/03/1918 (aged 23)
Surgeon Alexander Fraser Mcintosh Royal Navy04/03/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Skinner Royal Flying Corps04/03/1918 (aged 18)
Private Williamson M2/033993Army Service Corps04/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Charles Barcock 10963Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/03/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Butson RMA/11589Royal Marine Artillery04/03/1918
Second Lieutenant George Harry Grattan Royal Flying Corps04/03/1918
Private Bennett SS/10345Army Service Corps04/03/1918 (aged 41)
Second Lieutenant Robert Edwin Nesling King's Royal Rifle Corps04/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Westlake 9241Northumberland Fusiliers04/03/1918
Able Seaman Mair J/55500Royal Navy04/03/1918
Private Aylwin SD/5363Royal Sussex Regiment04/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Walter Sondheim Royal Flying Corps04/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Dugald Mcdougall 45108Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Henry Thomas Stratford 5117Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/03/1918
Private Malvia 11728Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.04/03/1918
Private Samuel Hardman 235102Lancashire Fusiliers04/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Johan Helmer Waldemar Hallberg 3402Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/03/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Thomas John Northill 2707Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Victor Edmond John Bolger 851110Canadian Infantry04/03/1918 (aged 18)
Private George Henry Chandler 1001260Canadian Infantry04/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Smart 164192Canadian Infantry04/03/1918
Driver Sahib Din 17486Royal Garrison Artillery, Indian Army04/03/1918
Private George Henry Law G/14391Middlesex Regiment04/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mcmahon 200885Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)04/03/1918
Trooper Edwin Joseph Nicholson 2587Royal Horse Guards04/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Foreman 493606London Regiment04/03/1918
Private Alfred William Newman 505109London Regiment04/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private Noble 253787London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)04/03/1918
Sergeant Baldwin 83629Canadian Field Artillery04/03/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Alfred Blockley 35447Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/03/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Thomas Massam 76459Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Charles Noke 202900Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/03/1918 (aged 36)
Private William Francis Pratt 21647Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/03/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Rayner 14910Essex Regiment04/03/1918
Gunner John Kelsall 1250217Canadian Garrison Artillery04/03/1918
Private Stanley Bamford 242683Lancashire Fusiliers04/03/1918 (aged 20)
Labourer Liu Pao Chung 47496Chinese Labour Corps04/03/1918
Private Aubrey John Chivers 16732Royal Berkshire Regiment04/03/1918 (aged 33)
Fifth Engineer Officer Mcclair Mercantile Marine04/03/1918
Second Engineer Williamson Mercantile Marine04/03/1918
Follower Esthoop TRI/60331Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers04/03/1918
Private Pearce 201291Welsh Regiment04/03/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Cooper 960980Royal Field Artillery04/03/1918
Rifleman Victor James Phillpott 652712London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)04/03/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Charles Studart T4/038612Army Service Corps04/03/1918 (aged 32)
Deck Hand Jamieson 18807/DARoyal Naval Reserve04/03/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Oliver 240121Seaforth Highlanders04/03/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Francis Henry Harding 245443London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)04/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private Gordon Melville Thomas Mace 203215Royal Berkshire Regiment04/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Kobli Tsevie 8129Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.04/03/1918
Scout Tanogani 1555East African Intelligence Department04/03/1918
Sergeant Danvers 12100Military Labour Corps04/03/1918
Lascar Sheikh Ismail Indian Merchant Service04/03/1918
Driver Anant Ram 44111st Kashmir (Imperial Service) Mountain Artillery04/03/1918
Gunner Chuhar Singh 1165Indian Mountain Artillery04/03/1918
Follower Girdhari Lal 518Indian Postal and Telegraph Department04/03/1918
Sarwan Rahu 483Supply and Transport Corps04/03/1918
Sepoy Nawab Khan 368356th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)04/03/1918
Sowar Aslam Khan 127331st Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers04/03/1918
Driver Bhana Singh 25466Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army04/03/1918
Labourer Shela 1192Indian Labour Corps04/03/1918
Naik Krishna PA/19802Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army04/03/1918
Serjeant John Mackintosh 21941Royal Scots Fusiliers04/03/1918
Labourer Bhanumalai 50338Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers04/03/1918
Follower Hasti 60331Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers04/03/1918
Sowar Laddan Khan 28485th Indian Cavalry04/03/1918
Sepoy Venkataswami 448561st King George's Own Pioneers04/03/1918
Havildar Faudsing Ale 19035th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)04/03/1918
Sepoy Muhammad Raza Khan 597199th Deccan Infantry04/03/1918
Sepoy Suraj Miya 185549th Bengalis04/03/1918
Driver Chataru L/018697Supply and Transport Corps04/03/1918
Private Love 45486Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/03/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Peter Gibson 42811Canadian Field Artillery04/03/1918 (aged 36)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Frederick Bright 375156Durham Light Infantry04/03/1918 (aged 48)
Gunner Samuel Smith 294503Royal Garrison Artillery04/03/1918
Private Ernest Riley 92537Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/03/1918 (aged 32)
Carrier Balogun 909Nigeria Carrier Corps04/03/1918
Fourth Officer Frederick Barrett Nash Mercantile Marine04/03/1918 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class Newton Dixon SS/116854Royal Navy04/03/1918 (aged 24)
Bombardier Henry Stevens RMA/16558Royal Marine Artillery04/03/1918 (aged 40)
Able Seaman James Seel J/39286Royal Navy04/03/1918 (aged 19)
Fireman and Trimmer Morris Mcleod Mercantile Marine04/03/1918 (aged 35)
Oilman Abdur Rahman Babu Indian Merchant Service04/03/1918
Fireman Abbas Miyan Samaruddin Indian Merchant Service04/03/1918
Donkeyman Hamid Bin Yusuf Miyan Indian Merchant Service04/03/1918
Fireman Sultan Miyan Karamat Ali Indian Merchant Service04/03/1918
Fireman Zainu Miyan Ghaziuddin Indian Merchant Service04/03/1918
Pumpman Ling Yao Mercantile Marine04/03/1918
Sapper Edwin Mylrea WR/310412Royal Engineers04/03/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Carter 5103British West Indies Regiment04/03/1918
Third Engineer John Simpson Mercantile Marine04/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Leonard Llewellyn Ferguson 3056113Canadian Engineers04/03/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Robert Mctee 92030Royal Garrison Artillery04/03/1918
Private John Eric Smales 693288Canadian Infantry04/03/1918 (aged 29)
Musketier August Gronwald German Army04/03/1918
Musketier Franz Senn German Army04/03/1918
Internierter Leopold Kraus German Civilian04/03/1918
Gunner Peter Liddiard 46100Royal Field Artillery04/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Alfred Ernest Ashdown 762298London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)04/03/1918 (aged 33)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance970
BASRA MEMORIALIraq800
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance530
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia500
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance412
THELUS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance410
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance401
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance410
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India400
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance330
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom300
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance320
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance310
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance210
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
MAROEUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium210
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
ST. GERMAIN-AU-MONT-D'OR COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
IPSWICH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium230
LA PLUS DOUVE FARM CEMETERYBelgium220
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq210
SUDA BAY WAR CEMETERYGreece200
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)211
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania200
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania200
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance200
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
STOCKPORT (WILLOW GROVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom201
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom200
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance100
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium110
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
LOUVENCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance100
PIETERMARITZBURG (COMMERCIAL ROAD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
WOOROLOO CEMETERYAustralia111
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance100
MAZINGARBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance111
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ST. FERGUS OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LAHANA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
CUBERT (ST. CUBERT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CRESWELL (ST. MARY MAGDALENE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SUNDERLAND (BISHOPWEARMOUTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHINGFORD MOUNT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREAT MALVERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROMLEY (PLAISTOW) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MOSTON (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BOSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHARLTON CEMETERY, GREENWICHUnited Kingdom100
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
PINNER (PAINES LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEWPORT (ST. WOOLOS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PENN FIELDS (ST. PHILIP) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
WALSALL (RYECROFT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FITTLEWORTH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
YATESBURY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CODFORD ST. MARY (ST. MARY) NEW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance100
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance100
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance110
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
HOVE OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
RUTHERGLEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NAIRN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GOLSPIE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance120
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium110
PEMBA CEMETERYMozambique100
PEMBA MEMORIALMozambique100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
HALIFAX MEMORIALCanada110
HULL NORTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria100
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
BRINSLEY (ST. JAMES THE GREAT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NESTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom101
KIRK GERMAN NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HALF WAY TREE ST. ANDREW CHURCH CEMETERYJamaica100
GLASGOW SOUTHERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
DEOLALI GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Canadian Infantry18
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)7
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.7
Mercantile Marine6
Indian Merchant Service6
Royal Navy6
Royal Field Artillery5
Army Service Corps5
Manchester Regiment5
Royal Flying Corps4
Royal Garrison Artillery4
London Regiment3
Indian Labour Corps3
Lancashire Fusiliers3
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)3
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers3
Canadian Field Artillery3
Northumberland Fusiliers3
Durham Light Infantry3
Royal Engineers2
Welsh Regiment2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
Supply and Transport Corps2
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
Cheshire Regiment2
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
German Army2
Royal Sussex Regiment2
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)2
Royal Marine Artillery2
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army2
British West Indies Regiment2
London Regiment (London Scottish)2
Middlesex Regiment2
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department1
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.1
Nigeria Carrier Corps1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
61st King George's Own Pioneers1
Machine Gun Corps1
Canadian Pioneers1
Royal Garrison Artillery, Indian Army1
Canadian Engineers1
East African Intelligence Department1
5th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Military Police Corps1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
56th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Royal Horse Guards1
Mule Corps1
Military Labour Corps1
99th Deccan Infantry1
Rifle Brigade1
Somerset Light Infantry1
31st Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers1
Indian Army1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
German Civilian1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
49th Bengalis1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
Grenadier Guards1
Essex Regiment1
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)1
1st Kashmir (Imperial Service) Mountain Artillery1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve1
Royal Naval Reserve1
South African Native Labour Corps1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
Canadian Garrison Artillery1
Indian Mountain Artillery1
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Norfolk Regiment1
Seaforth Highlanders1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
5th Indian Cavalry1
Royal Naval Air Service1
Chinese Labour Corps1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1