Date of death: Tuesday 6 March 1917

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Douglas Gordon Flindall 1834313th Hussars06/03/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant George Milne Underwood Royal Flying Corps06/03/1917 (aged 19)
Major Evelyn Paget Graves Royal Flying Corps06/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private John Bashall 83625Royal Army Medical Corps06/03/1917 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Richard Nyniau Irwin Gloucestershire Regiment06/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Samuel George Frederick Oakley 1947Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/03/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Lewis Edward Ainley 785975Royal Field Artillery06/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Horace William Brown 5975Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/03/1917 (aged 23)
Major Sydney Domville Rowland Royal Army Medical Corps06/03/1917 (aged 43)
Private Wallace Robertson Johnstone 3312Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery06/03/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Marc Antony Bucknall Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/03/1917 (aged 26)
Driver John George Griffiths 80296Royal Field Artillery06/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Wilton Collett 4161Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/03/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Victor Arnold Berridge Royal Flying Corps06/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Hercules Woods 3601Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Herbert Henry Heinecke 2185Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Percival George Chandler 2866Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/03/1917 (aged 31)
Sergeant Claude William Beck 1065Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/03/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Joseph Alfred William Morgan 378Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/03/1917 (aged 31)
Private George Herbert Roy Marshall 5675Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/03/1917
Private Mccreadie 380713th Hussars06/03/1917
Serjeant Chipperfield 393813th Hussars06/03/1917
Second Lieutenant Denys Edward Greenhow Royal Flying Corps06/03/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Bernard John Baptist Traynier 552102London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)06/03/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Sydney Edwards R/3049King's Royal Rifle Corps06/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Godding 19653Dorsetshire Regiment06/03/1917
Gunner James Morris Mcness L/26204Royal Field Artillery06/03/1917
Private James Miller 26160Bedfordshire Regiment06/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Johnnie Alexander 23837Suffolk Regiment06/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Harold Evans 2579Welsh Guards06/03/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Frank Godding 34469The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment06/03/1917
Private Atkinson 57563Cheshire Regiment06/03/1917 (aged 41)
Captain Seymour Cruddas Royal Marine Artillery06/03/1917
Private Porter 12810Gloucestershire Regiment06/03/1917
Rifleman Blakey 4166London Regiment (City of London Rifles)06/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Roland John William Parrott 34736Essex Regiment06/03/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Allum 323072London Regiment (City of London Rifles)06/03/1917
Gunner James Davenport Moore 204621Royal Field Artillery06/03/1917 (aged 23)
Captain Joseph William Wiskar London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)06/03/1917
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Albert Edward Lucas 50193Royal Flying Corps06/03/1917
Stoker 1st Class Falcus 303812Royal Navy, HMS Victory06/03/1917
Private James Richard Stanley 17897Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/03/1917 (aged 36)
Private Stanford Stewart 5835British West Indies Regiment06/03/1917
Private Reginald Black 6632British West Indies Regiment06/03/1917
Private Thomas Fairless 17637Northumberland Fusiliers06/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Clarke 21516Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/03/1917
Air Mechanic 1st Class Sydney Clifford Lamplugh 3158Royal Flying Corps06/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Mcmanus 201688King's Own Scottish Borderers06/03/1917 (aged 38)
Private Reginald David Edward Mutton 3591Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Henry Artiss S/374Royal Army Medical Corps06/03/1917 (aged 47)
Lance Corporal Davidson 17400Yorkshire Regiment06/03/1917
Havildar Ramkaran 981120th Rajputana Infantry06/03/1917
Lance Corporal Handley 20707Grenadier Guards06/03/1917
Lance Corporal Buck 95Welsh Guards06/03/1917
Private Charles Griffiths Jacob 6378Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/03/1917
Private Charles Henry Hadaway G/41771Middlesex Regiment06/03/1917 (aged 34)
Private Thomas Mansfield TR/5/85427Training Reserve06/03/1917 (aged 18)
Private Smith 27953Gloucestershire Regiment06/03/1917
Gentleman Cadet St. Vincent Charles Farrant Hammick Royal Military College Sandhurst06/03/1917 (aged 21)
Sapper Thomas Scott 51883Royal Engineers06/03/1917 (aged 29)
Private Robert Walton 34584Somerset Light Infantry06/03/1917 (aged 43)
Sepoy James Graves 1833120th Rajputana Infantry06/03/1917
Trimmer George William Frank Battershill 2924/STRoyal Naval Reserve06/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Greenhough 40195West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/03/1917
Private Robert James Parker 1376AAustralian Army Medical Corps06/03/1917
Private Harry Taylor 52441Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/03/1917 (aged 36)
Private Flynn 26924The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment06/03/1917
Sapper Charles Heathcote Walker 136010Royal Engineers06/03/1917 (aged 19)
Chief Writer Michael John Mahoney 346787(PO)Royal Navy, HMS Plassy06/03/1917 (aged 31)
Private George Ashley Terry 5419Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/03/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Betterage 17169Gloucestershire Regiment06/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Hopkins 1811Welsh Guards06/03/1917
Captain Norman Coutie Lowson Royal Engineers06/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Alfred Smith 16005Gloucestershire Regiment06/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private Arthur William Wright G/20198The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)06/03/1917
Gunner Frederick Hugh Bohannan 207488Royal Field Artillery06/03/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Pearson 840660Royal Field Artillery06/03/1917
Private Cornelies Langeveld 2940Cape Corps, S.A. Forces06/03/1917 (aged 46)
Private Thomas Edwin Scales 25440Northamptonshire Regiment06/03/1917 (aged 28)
Captain Frederick Paton Wellwood The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment06/03/1917 (aged 60)
Private Abraham Smith PLY/1275(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry06/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Courtney 9125Royal Defence Corps06/03/1917 (aged 49)
Lieutenant Colonel Hewetson Canadian Army Medical Corps06/03/1917
Serjeant Holland Williams 19837Royal Field Artillery06/03/1917
Serjeant Jack Stanley Burgess 11823King's African Rifles06/03/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Daffadar Chhote Singh 25828th Indian Cavalry06/03/1917
Fireman and Trimmer Chong Sang Mercantile Marine06/03/1917
Storekeeper Heng Li Mercantile Marine06/03/1917
Serjeant Elliott C/3619King's Royal Rifle Corps06/03/1917
Labourer Ahmad 840Indian Labour Corps06/03/1917
Porter Sukhu Lucknow/698Indian Labour Corps06/03/1917
Fireman and Trimmer Chong Ming Mercantile Marine06/03/1917
Private Albert Walker 36679Royal Army Medical Corps06/03/1917 (aged 41)
Private Day 21685Suffolk Regiment06/03/1917
Second Lieutenant John Vibart Dixon Royal Field Artillery06/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Henry Dagger 47298The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/03/1917 (aged 40)
Rifleman Griffin 8200London Regiment (City of London Rifles)06/03/1917
Bearer Dulara Nathu 5716Army Bearer Corps06/03/1917
Gunner Belcher 207489Royal Field Artillery06/03/1917
Private Edwards 288012Monmouthshire Regiment06/03/1917
Lance Corporal John Cecil Ashworth 36582Leicestershire Regiment06/03/1917 (aged 28)
Private Isaacs 11362South African Infantry06/03/1917
Private Conway 303164Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders06/03/1917
Sapper Thompson 157762Royal Engineers06/03/1917
Private Hall 23509The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment06/03/1917 (aged 30)
Private Williamson 31957Manchester Regiment06/03/1917 (aged 30)
Naik Joshua 48Indian Signal Corps06/03/1917
Sepoy Yunus Ali Khan 4422119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)06/03/1917
Gunner Smith 800784ALIAS06/03/1917
Private Griffin 241533King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/03/1917
Private Smith 252864London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)06/03/1917
Gunner Warner 66077Royal Garrison Artillery06/03/1917 (aged 26)
Sepoy Lal Din 191926th Punjabis06/03/1917
Khalasi Mangha 3549Indian Railway Department06/03/1917
Private Fletcher 18512Grenadier Guards06/03/1917 (aged 27)
Arbeiter Wilhelm Teerkatz German Navy06/03/1917
Private Lifford 30054Somerset Light Infantry06/03/1917
Private Bocock TR5/5167Training Reserve06/03/1917
Private Patrick James Pillion 3663Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/03/1917 (aged 31)
Private Charles Alexander Shand 13037Scots Guards06/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Treadwell 21548Royal Berkshire Regiment06/03/1917
Rifleman Buller S/16348Rifle Brigade06/03/1917
Private Alfred Cato 44890Northumberland Fusiliers06/03/1917
Stoker 2nd Class Williams K/40512(Dev)Royal Navy, HMS Vivid06/03/1917
Private Barrett L/54009th (Queen's Royal) Lancers06/03/1917
Private Smith 33529Royal Scots Fusiliers06/03/1917
Acting Bombardier James Henry Hobles 5371Royal Garrison Artillery06/03/1917
Corporal William Beadle 397713th Hussars06/03/1917 (aged 27)
Sepoy Lahiri Singh 4086th Jat Light Infantry06/03/1917
Private Henry Power 15393East Lancashire Regiment06/03/1917 (aged 24)
Staff Serjeant Geoffrey Charles Drury Theobald T/1210Army Ordnance Corps06/03/1917 (aged 34)
Sapper Patrick Byrne 157759Royal Engineers06/03/1917 (aged 41)
Driver Charles Ferney 47792Royal Engineers06/03/1917 (aged 28)
Private Lancaster 86216Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/03/1917 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Robert Warner York and Lancaster Regiment06/03/1917 (aged 36)
Serjeant Frank Stannard 18005Suffolk Regiment06/03/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Thomas Sherman R/9728King's Royal Rifle Corps06/03/1917 (aged 27)
Carrier Francois Bertin 717488Seychelles Carrier Corps06/03/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Stanley James Pepler Canadian Infantry06/03/1917 (aged 27)
Soldat Richard Hickmann German Army06/03/1917
Gunner Harold Simpson 800784Royal Field Artillery06/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Whalley 23194The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment06/03/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Edward Hunter 56781Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)06/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private Sheeley 203316Gloucestershire Regiment06/03/1917
Private Albert Thomas 3627Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/03/1917 (aged 32)
Private Edward John Brown 3633Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/03/1917 (aged 27)
Sepoy Dulla Singh 128566th Punjabis06/03/1917
Sepoy Lehri Singh 40882nd Punjabis06/03/1917
Guardsman Donohoe 8379Irish Guards06/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Logan 625301Canadian Infantry06/03/1917
Lieutenant William Frederick Waller Hills Royal Flying Corps06/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Bowler 306628The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/03/1917
Private Charles Edwin Lacy 33936The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment06/03/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal John Cyril Leslie Robertson 14411Coldstream Guards06/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Buck 22094The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)06/03/1917
Sapper Cockburn 132918Royal Engineers06/03/1917
Lance Corporal Hiram Walter Barnes 4057Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/03/1917
Driver Turner M1/09066Army Service Corps06/03/1917
Private Bernard Daley 40984West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/03/1917
Follower Mohana 57Gwalior Transport Corps06/03/1917
Private Boreham 27533Northamptonshire Regiment06/03/1917
Lance Corporal Oswald Evening Jenkinson 16625Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Steel 40522Worcestershire Regiment06/03/1917
Serjeant John Henry Gleave 14732Cheshire Regiment06/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Sam Fakade 5134South African Native Labour Corps06/03/1917
Rifleman Charles Reed 4165Rifle Brigade06/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Brook 4938Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)06/03/1917
Private John Foulds L/8696Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)06/03/1917 (aged 28)
Sowar Chandgi Ram 355614th Murray's Jat Lancers06/03/1917
Lieutenant James Johnson Harty Royal Army Medical Corps06/03/1917
Private Burton G/19171The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)06/03/1917
Driver Edward Ernest Wright T4/234173Army Service Corps06/03/1917
Colonel Tannett-Walker Royal Engineers06/03/1917 (aged 56)
Sepoy Ali Raza 63326th Punjabis06/03/1917
Rifleman Deo Singh 2987104th Wellesley's Rifles06/03/1917
Sepoy Ghulam Husain 111124th Punjabis06/03/1917
Second Lieutenant Charles Renton Northamptonshire Regiment06/03/1917 (aged 33)
Third Mate Andrew Love Mercantile Marine06/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Barker 28950East Lancashire Regiment06/03/1917
Private George Lewis Austin 6618Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/03/1917 (aged 19)
Sergeant Leslie Holmes Blanksby 3833Australian Tunnelling Corps06/03/1917
Private Robert Keal 10/676East Yorkshire Regiment06/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Hanshaw 1846Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/03/1917
Private Harold Henry Empson 28423East Yorkshire Regiment06/03/1917 (aged 34)
Corporal Le Sauvage S4/060175Army Service Corps06/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private Howison 275478Royal Scots06/03/1917
Private Daniel Wilton 733795Canadian Infantry06/03/1917 (aged 23)
Sepoy Kapur Singh 445324th Punjabis06/03/1917
Sailor Noy Kung Mercantile Marine06/03/1917
Lance Corporal Holloway 1400Welsh Guards06/03/1917
Mule Driver David Meyer 16713Military Labour Corps06/03/1917
Private George Price Stoker 26583King's Shropshire Light Infantry06/03/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Bamlet 43155Durham Light Infantry06/03/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Henwood 27760Royal Field Artillery06/03/1917
Private Oakey G/21337Middlesex Regiment06/03/1917
Corporal John Peter Quinn 10239Essex Regiment06/03/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Neate 473211London Regiment (The Rangers)06/03/1917 (aged 19)
Driver Green French Red Cross Society06/03/1917
Private Joseph Dixon 3/9181West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/03/1917
Sepoy Rahmat 148722nd Punjabis06/03/1917
Fireman and Trimmer Wen How Mercantile Marine06/03/1917
Porter Msanya ITG/963611East African Military Labour Bureau06/03/1917
Private Jessop 5062Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)06/03/1917
Private Hughes 127686Canadian Infantry06/03/1917
Private Frost 200980York and Lancaster Regiment06/03/1917 (aged 27)
Sepoy Ladhu Singh 4052119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)06/03/1917
Soldier Trol Chodunow Russian Army06/03/1917
Private Charles Farncombe 37734The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)06/03/1917 (aged 36)
Private Metcalfe 29837The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment06/03/1917
Lance Corporal Johnnie Williams F/2729Middlesex Regiment06/03/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Harold Frederick Pike 71766Royal Field Artillery06/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Harry Cotson 30304Durham Light Infantry06/03/1917 (aged 21)
Soldat Erich Mueller German Army06/03/1917
Labourer Peter Carolus 7603Military Labour Corps06/03/1917
Lance Corporal Davies 37388Gloucestershire Regiment06/03/1917
Sapper Ralph Nation 149Australian Engineers06/03/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Chirdya Bura 44714th Gurkha Rifles06/03/1917
Driver Raja 344Mule Corps06/03/1917
Private Darby 22420King's Shropshire Light Infantry06/03/1917
Private Jones 2841Welsh Guards06/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Wells 33051South Staffordshire Regiment06/03/1917
Corporal John Thomas Wotton 13413East Surrey Regiment06/03/1917 (aged 29)
Private Stanley Holman 300755Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders06/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Hargreaves 47499Northumberland Fusiliers06/03/1917
Private Tom Smith 23764East Lancashire Regiment06/03/1917 (aged 30)
Sepoy Ismail Khan 1260130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)06/03/1917
Private Blackburn 24487Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)06/03/1917
Private Haslam 305926Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/03/1917
Private Durham 685Manchester Regiment06/03/1917 (aged 32)
Private Woods 13996Suffolk Regiment06/03/1917
Quartermaster Serjeant Saddler Frederick Cordingley Thornton 15829Royal Field Artillery06/03/1917 (aged 43)
Private Smith 17663Coldstream Guards06/03/1917
Lance Corporal Ernest Huntley 31111York and Lancaster Regiment06/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Horn 8451Royal Berkshire Regiment06/03/1917 (aged 29)
Sepoy Kishn Singh 203766th Punjabis06/03/1917
Private Henry Bellsham Revell G/83281Middlesex Regiment06/03/1917 (aged 36)
Fireman Ho Yung Mercantile Marine06/03/1917
Private Osman 1610Welsh Guards06/03/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Thomas Frederick Borsberry 390116London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)06/03/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Gray 11782Royal Berkshire Regiment06/03/1917
Private James Shepperson Ruff 24693Suffolk Regiment06/03/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Albert Edward Watts Royal Flying Corps06/03/1917
Private Harold Scarfe Rowe 40976West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/03/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Rahim Ali 14230Indian Royal Artillery06/03/1917
Sepoy Khyali 3057102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers06/03/1917
Serjeant William John Scott 5005Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders06/03/1917 (aged 21)
Inspector Perm. Way Mathews 6621Indian Railway Department06/03/1917
Sarwan Sikandar 904Supply and Transport Corps06/03/1917
Fireman and Trimmer Musa Indian Merchant Service06/03/1917
Private Genjera 8145King's African Rifles06/03/1917
Private Aubrey 16710Royal Berkshire Regiment06/03/1917
Private John Philip Clarke 17811East Surrey Regiment06/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Leadbeater 25188Manchester Regiment06/03/1917 (aged 32)
Private William Mckenzie Logan 1049085Canadian Infantry06/03/1917 (aged 45)
Private Linney 265150Monmouthshire Regiment06/03/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Tapping 30936Royal Garrison Artillery06/03/1917
Lance Corporal Wilfred Joseph Menage 21940Royal Engineers06/03/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Combe S/6964Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/03/1917
Private Sydney Albert Anderson 4654Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/03/1917
Carrier Ndigo KSU/311416East African Military Labour Bureau06/03/1917
Sapper Loughrey 157761Royal Engineers06/03/1917
Private William Edward George 21065Wiltshire Regiment06/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Richards 66552The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/03/1917
Driver Cookson 105078Royal Field Artillery06/03/1917 (aged 39)
Sepoy Bulanda 443924th Punjabis06/03/1917
Private Cook 2988Welsh Guards06/03/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Skanz Thupae 18294Military Labour Corps06/03/1917
Captain Harold Mason Gleave Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Goldsbrough 26598The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment06/03/1917
Private Newby 19659Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/03/1917
Private Stanley Charles Martin Watts 5748Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/03/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner James Reid Davidson 365091Royal Garrison Artillery06/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Clinton 241260York and Lancaster Regiment06/03/1917
Major Archibald John Hartnall Royal Field Artillery06/03/1917 (aged 42)
Fireman and Trimmer Jim Soo Mercantile Marine06/03/1917
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Arthur Robertson 56899Royal Flying Corps06/03/1917 (aged 18)
Private Rene Gatien 166530Canadian Pioneers06/03/1917 (aged 20)
Sergeant Olieslager 182Cape Corps, S.A. Forces06/03/1917
Rifleman Bradshaw 3376West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/03/1917
Lance Corporal Mead 32238East Surrey Regiment06/03/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Stephen James Warner 4674King's Royal Rifle Corps06/03/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal John Mcsparron 40837Royal Irish Rifles06/03/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman William Michael Clark 5099London Regiment (City of London Rifles)06/03/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Jasper 8192London Regiment (City of London Rifles)06/03/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Wallace 4102London Regiment (City of London Rifles)06/03/1917
Fireman and Trimmer Shaikh Muhammad Indian Merchant Service06/03/1917
Lance Corporal Thornally 135890Canadian Infantry06/03/1917
Private Cecil Arthur Cooke 9204South African Infantry06/03/1917
Lance Corporal Grant 12488Scots Guards06/03/1917
Private Williams 2351Welsh Guards06/03/1917
Private Scott 35106Royal Scots Fusiliers06/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Green 10165Coldstream Guards06/03/1917 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Percival Clifford Perkin WZ/2104Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve06/03/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Randhoj Thapa 44418th Gurkha Rifles06/03/1917
Rifleman Frederick William Boon 44079Royal Irish Rifles06/03/1917
Rifleman Robert Thomas Hoefner Z/2938Rifle Brigade06/03/1917 (aged 24)
Sepoy Rahmat Khan 334092nd Punjabis06/03/1917
Driver Maynard 177007Royal Horse Artillery06/03/1917
Private Colin Adcock 201691Leicestershire Regiment06/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Charles Warner 4116Royal Army Medical Corps06/03/1917 (aged 30)
Private William James Poppleton 464422Canadian Infantry06/03/1917
Lance Corporal Howarth 558814th (King's) Hussars06/03/1917
Private Henry George Savage 18522Northamptonshire Regiment06/03/1917 (aged 34)
Internierter Adam Koenigsfeld German Civilian06/03/1917
Private Frank Boland 11Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/03/1917
Sepoy Indar Singh 89866th Punjabis06/03/1917
Lance Naik Ramzan 1478Supply and Transport Corps06/03/1917
Private Walter Richard Walker 27354Northamptonshire Regiment06/03/1917 (aged 31)
Private Stewart Mcdonald 200923Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/03/1917 (aged 39)
Private Brighton 27418East Yorkshire Regiment06/03/1917 (aged 40)
Rifleman George Warren Whidborne 760425London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)06/03/1917 (aged 31)
Private Braithwaite 42848Durham Light Infantry06/03/1917
Quartermaster Serjeant Andrew Hayes 9067Royal Irish Regiment06/03/1917 (aged 41)
Rifleman Harry Arthur Cross 43765Royal Irish Rifles06/03/1917
Artisan Dalip Singh Bombay/1634Indian Military Works Services06/03/1917
Private Denis Durnin 26440Royal Dublin Fusiliers06/03/1917 (aged 27)
Carrier Mdungha SAM/630999East African Military Labour Bureau06/03/1917
Serjeant Arthur Louis Buck 14447Norfolk Regiment06/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Cooper 203455Worcestershire Regiment06/03/1917 (aged 38)
Sapper Forrester 79670Royal Engineers06/03/1917
Private Bacon 40329Lincolnshire Regiment06/03/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Todd 201058Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)06/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Warwick Thompson 10403Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.06/03/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Walker 5517Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)06/03/1917
Driver Evans 214303Royal Field Artillery06/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private James Clark 18114Grenadier Guards06/03/1917
Serjeant Arthur William Wyatt 41058Suffolk Regiment06/03/1917
Bearer Jai Singh 77125Army Bearer Corps06/03/1917
Sarwan Jhanda Singh 516-1403Indian Army Remount Department06/03/1917
Serjeant Mcdermott 6120Royal Army Medical Corps06/03/1917
Driver Wells 566Indian Railway Corps06/03/1917
Private Crosby 20136The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment06/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Hugh Mcmillan Hume S/7086Seaforth Highlanders06/03/1917 (aged 25)
Naik Maruti Gaikwad 1614105th Mahratta Light Infantry06/03/1917
Sepoy Chhog Singh 1676120th Rajputana Infantry06/03/1917
Private Watts 9867Northamptonshire Regiment06/03/1917
Private Albert Wesley Harrison 8501Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers06/03/1917 (aged 30)
Private Sutherland S/16299Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/03/1917
Private James Harry Loram A/257225Army Service Corps (Canteens)06/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private West 408553Canadian Machine Gun Corps06/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Watson Lawrie 1156Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/03/1917 (aged 33)
Private Richard Wilden 26119The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment06/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Walter Thomas Francis 41086Suffolk Regiment06/03/1917
Second Engineer Albert Edward Garroway Johnston Mercantile Marine06/03/1917 (aged 30)
Private Kent 19656Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/03/1917
Private James Mcnally 1535Northumberland Fusiliers06/03/1917 (aged 24)
Midshipman John Barber Royal Naval Reserve06/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private George William Parsons 9373Australian Army Medical Corps06/03/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner William Duthie 365100Royal Garrison Artillery06/03/1917 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Anthony Dyson Cumming The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment06/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Cornwall Munro 34046Royal Scots06/03/1917 (aged 39)
Corporal Bertie Steady 16530Essex Regiment06/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Edward Sutton Rigby 52811The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/03/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman William Malloch Burry 373490London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)06/03/1917 (aged 36)
Private Walter Scott 28598West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/03/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Peter Carroll 4/8373West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/03/1917
Lieutenant Philip Solomon Joyce Royal Flying Corps06/03/1917 (aged 20)
Sepoy Mansaram 504499th Deccan Infantry06/03/1917
Third Engineer James Jamieson Mercantile Marine06/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Spencer Green 20515Bedfordshire Regiment06/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Albert Blackburn Crossley 138Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Pitaluna 55601Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/03/1917
Private William James Bate 202067Hampshire Regiment06/03/1917 (aged 20)
Porter Bokera SAM/610982East African Military Labour Bureau06/03/1917
Private Michael Ginty 5091Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/03/1917 (aged 34)
Sapper Thomas Paterson 320456Royal Engineers06/03/1917
Second Lieutenant Gerald Maurice Gosset Bibby Royal Flying Corps06/03/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Murdoch 25678Royal Scots06/03/1917
Naik Rajbahadur Singh 11337th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs06/03/1917
Sepoy Shiukaran 204448th Indian Pioneers06/03/1917
Private Geoffrey Roland Humphreys 23196Royal Fusiliers06/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private John George Hodgson M2/081653Army Service Corps06/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Bryant 13746Northamptonshire Regiment06/03/1917 (aged 37)
Serjeant Ingham 12510East Lancashire Regiment06/03/1917
Havildar Bhim Singh 411Indian Royal Artillery06/03/1917
Fireman and Trimmer Mok Fook Mercantile Marine06/03/1917
Lance Corporal Walter Grey-Smith 15409The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/03/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Short Royal Flying Corps06/03/1917
Private Mcmanus 36250Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/03/1917
Private Bogoberi Frafra 7413Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.06/03/1917
Sapper Pruden 140798Royal Engineers06/03/1917 (aged 37)
Rifleman Horsefield 43879Royal Irish Rifles06/03/1917
Bearer Khubi 7724Army Bearer Corps06/03/1917
Carpenter Henrick L. Soderling Mercantile Marine06/03/1917 (aged 38)
Private Murray 325310Royal Scots06/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Connor 25961Royal Scots Fusiliers06/03/1917 (aged 39)
Private William Whitehead 36007The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment06/03/1917 (aged 19)
Sepoy Hakim Shah 122227th Punjabis06/03/1917
Sapper Sidney Matthew Garrett 124Australian Engineers06/03/1917 (aged 29)
Private Wylie DM2/164846Army Service Corps06/03/1917
Lance Corporal William Sutton 4910Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/03/1917
Private Copping 26603Hampshire Regiment06/03/1917 (aged 34)
Private Knowles G/13273Middlesex Regiment06/03/1917
Private Wallace Young 13782Devonshire Regiment06/03/1917 (aged 24)
Trooper John Edmund Newman Ward 973Australian Light Horse06/03/1917
Carrier Fortune Louise Seychelles Carrier Corps06/03/1917
Private Kenneth Hale Bailey 10256Royal Irish Regiment06/03/1917 (aged 20)
Fireman and Trimmer Sung Hi Mercantile Marine06/03/1917
Second Lieutenant William Sutton Gardner Royal Flying Corps06/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Evans 653Australian Remount Unit06/03/1917
Private Nobbs 53020Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/03/1917
Fuesilier Hermann Geissler German Army06/03/1917
Soldier Machan Lewtscheuko 7585Russian Army06/03/1917
Private Ernest Paulin 201650Royal Berkshire Regiment06/03/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Starr Jukes London Regiment06/03/1917 (aged 44)
Private Ernest Dean 22468Suffolk Regiment06/03/1917
Sepoy Shiwa Bhosle 2297117th Mahrattas06/03/1917
Second Mate James Brown Wilson Mercantile Marine06/03/1917 (aged 22)
Master Daniel Sellars Mcmillan Mercantile Marine06/03/1917 (aged 53)
Driver George Mkanda 17704Military Labour Corps06/03/1917
Driver William Meyer 18489Military Labour Corps06/03/1917
Private Chalmers 303105Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders06/03/1917
Private May 4588The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)06/03/1917
Company Quartermaster Serjeant John Llewellyn Henton 113Welsh Guards06/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Charles Mcgregor 1895Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/03/1917 (aged 28)
Acting Bombardier Stewart 58972Royal Garrison Artillery06/03/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner David Mill 365579Royal Garrison Artillery06/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Ernest R. Chaperlin G/27052Middlesex Regiment06/03/1917
Sepoy Milkha Singh 165476th Punjabis06/03/1917
Private Robert Inman 9189Lincolnshire Regiment06/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Felstead 43026York and Lancaster Regiment06/03/1917
Private William Frederick Walch 24348The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment06/03/1917
Rifleman William Nixon 40906Royal Irish Rifles06/03/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Albert Leslie Palmer Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/03/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Biggs 776384Royal Field Artillery06/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Ames 26082Norfolk Regiment06/03/1917
Corporal Montague Ambrose Whiteman 1825Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/03/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Gordon Brown 17324Royal Irish Rifles06/03/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Percy Tildesley 6721Royal Irish Rifles06/03/1917
Sepoy Shiudarsan Singh 19747th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs06/03/1917
Bombardier Robert Henry Fletcher 365648Royal Garrison Artillery06/03/1917 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Cox 17800Royal Berkshire Regiment06/03/1917
Carrier Joseph Adonis 717338Seychelles Carrier Corps06/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Alfred John Smyth 49714Durham Light Infantry06/03/1917 (aged 36)
Private Charles Jewitt 33059East Yorkshire Regiment06/03/1917 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Brichta 2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion06/03/1917 (aged 32)
Driver Thomas Bourke 26456Royal Field Artillery06/03/1917 (aged 21)
Sergeant Ernest George Kerslake 2026Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/03/1917 (aged 26)
Follower Raghu Sangu Bombay/808Supply and Transport Corps06/03/1917
Bearer Narayan 7827Army Bearer Corps06/03/1917
Steward Ah Man Mercantile Marine06/03/1917
Gunner Whittemore 686552Royal Field Artillery06/03/1917
Sapper Hall 32976Royal Engineers06/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Hardwick 58698The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/03/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Brough 125575Royal Field Artillery06/03/1917
Private Charles Alfred Gibbs 80Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/03/1917
Driver Walker 200706Royal Field Artillery06/03/1917 (aged 19)
Labourer Kurhambu Cannanore/720Indian Labour Corps06/03/1917
Fireman and Trimmer Ah Lee Mercantile Marine06/03/1917
Assistant Cook Long Soo Mercantile Marine06/03/1917
Private Mustoe W/553Cheshire Regiment06/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Thomas Kemp 27417Somerset Light Infantry06/03/1917 (aged 41)
Serjeant Read 2618London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)06/03/1917
Private Foremen 17841Suffolk Regiment06/03/1917
Private Aleck Johnson 1569Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/03/1917
Private Reginald Burtenshaw 1127Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/03/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Scott 6096Royal Irish Rifles06/03/1917 (aged 18)
Sepoy Bharat Singh 2147120th Rajputana Infantry06/03/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq5433
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance2163
BRAY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1390
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance13151
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance1292
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)1200
SAILLY-SAILLISEL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1060
HEM FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, HEM-MONACUFrance910
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance978
GROVE TOWN CEMETERY, MEAULTEFrance871
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance871
QUEENS CEMETERY, BUCQUOYFrance742
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance621
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance631
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance640
DE CUSINE RAVINE BRITISH CEMETERY, BASSEUXFrance631
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece641
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom600
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium554
AVELUY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance500
BANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance565
PERONNE ROAD CEMETERY, MARICOURTFrance540
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece553
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance570
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa500
EAST AFRICA BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEOnline Commemoration500
AVESNES-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance411
ADANAC MILITARY CEMETERY, MIRAUMONTFrance422
AGNY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance440
ENNEMAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance430
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance440
ASSEVILLERS NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance420
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq432
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance431
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania400
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance341
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance320
MAROEUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
MOROGORO CEMETERYTanzania300
COUIN NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance350
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance330
MONT-FLEURI MEMORIALSeychelles300
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance210
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance220
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance230
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance220
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
MAILLY WOOD CEMETERY, MAILLY-MAILLETFrance220
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance230
SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance230
CRUCIFIX CORNER CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance212
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance200
GOMMECOURT WOOD NEW CEMETERY, FONCQUEVILLERSFrance220
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium210
BERLES NEW MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance210
FOUQUESCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
LYNESS ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom211
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece230
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
WARLENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance240
POZIERES BRITISH CEMETERY, OVILLERS-LA BOISSELLEFrance210
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance200
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia200
LOUEZ MILITARY CEMETERY, DUISANSFrance110
HABARCQ COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance110
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance120
LA NEUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY, CORBIEFrance100
AUCHONVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt111
TANGA EUROPEAN CEMETERYTanzania100
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERYAustralia100
ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERYAustralia100
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
REGINA TRENCH CEMETERY, GRANDCOURTFrance100
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BAILLEULMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance100
VIEILLE-CHAPELLE NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, LACOUTUREFrance100
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ROSIERES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
DOUAI COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ZEHRENSDORF INDIAN CEMETERYGermany100
ETWALL (ST. HELEN) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHARDLOW (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MANOR PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (GREENBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
BLAKEMERE (ST. LEONARD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (ALLERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PENDLEBURY (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
MABLETHORPE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LAMBETH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDMONTON CEMETERY, MIDDLESEXUnited Kingdom110
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. ANDREW'S AND JESMOND) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PAKENHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WALLINGTON (BANDON HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BIRMINGHAM (YARDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
DURRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HIPSWELL (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
RIPON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (HUNSLET OLD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MEANWOOD (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
MONTREAL HAWTHORN-DALE CEMETERYCanada100
MONTREAL (MOUNT ROYAL) CEMETERYCanada100
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance110
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt120
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium120
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq100
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance100
GUARDS' CEMETERY, LESBOEUFSFrance148
BAZENTIN-LE-PETIT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
BEAULENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, LIGNY-THILLOYFrance122
LA CHEPPE (MONT-FRENET) FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance100
COMBLES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
SANDHURST ROYAL MILITARY ACADEMY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEMINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BELFAST (MILLTOWN) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DUMFRIES (ST. MICHAEL'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CLACHAN OF PENNINGHAME CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BAGILLT (NEW BRIGHTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance100
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany100
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia110
ST. QUENTIN CABARET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
COURCELETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance101
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance112
HADDINGTON ROMAN CATHOLIC GRAVEYARDUnited Kingdom110
DUNDEE (BALGAY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
FORT PITT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMBERWELL NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom102
KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
WIGAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DOUGLAS (ST. LUKE) CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
EXHALL (ST. GILES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
LITTLE TOTHAM (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW EASTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
LOANHEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ZEEBRUGGE CHURCHYARDBelgium100
KINGSTON (MAY PEN) MEMORIALJamaica101
KINGSTON (UP PARK CAMP) MEMORIAL NO.2Jamaica101
HAMPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BANGALORE (HOSUR ROAD) CEMETERYIndia110
JUBBULPORE CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia110
PLESHEY (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30
Royal Field Artillery21
Mercantile Marine18
Royal Engineers14
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment13
Royal Flying Corps13
Suffolk Regiment9
Welsh Guards9
Royal Irish Rifles8
Royal Garrison Artillery8
Northamptonshire Regiment7
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)7
Canadian Infantry7
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)7
Royal Army Medical Corps7
Gloucestershire Regiment7
Middlesex Regiment6
Royal Berkshire Regiment6
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)6
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)6
York and Lancaster Regiment5
Army Service Corps5
Military Labour Corps5
Northumberland Fusiliers4
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders4
East Yorkshire Regiment4
13th Hussars4
Durham Light Infantry4
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)4
Royal Scots4
King's Royal Rifle Corps4
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)4
East Lancashire Regiment4
120th Rajputana Infantry4
Army Bearer Corps4
East African Military Labour Bureau4
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)3
Cheshire Regiment3
Essex Regiment3
Manchester Regiment3
East Surrey Regiment3
Coldstream Guards3
Royal Scots Fusiliers3
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)3
Rifle Brigade3
Somerset Light Infantry3
Grenadier Guards3
24th Punjabis3
66th Punjabis3
German Army3
Indian Labour Corps3
Seychelles Carrier Corps3
Supply and Transport Corps3
Worcestershire Regiment2
Leicestershire Regiment2
South African Infantry2
Lincolnshire Regiment2
Australian Engineers2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)2
Royal Irish Regiment2
Royal Warwickshire Regiment2
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)2
Norfolk Regiment2
Royal Naval Reserve2
Monmouthshire Regiment2
Scots Guards2
Australian Army Medical Corps2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
Hampshire Regiment2
7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs2
King's African Rifles2
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)2
26th Punjabis2
British West Indies Regiment2
Indian Merchant Service2
Indian Railway Department2
Indian Royal Artillery2
Russian Army2
Training Reserve2
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces2
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
London Regiment1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Royal Fusiliers1
Devonshire Regiment1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
6th Jat Light Infantry1
Australian Light Horse1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Seaforth Highlanders1
14th Murray's Jat Lancers1
4th Gurkha Rifles1
Wiltshire Regiment1
Irish Guards1
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)1
8th Gurkha Rifles1
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
9th (Queen's Royal) Lancers1
Australian Tunnelling Corps1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Royal Defence Corps1
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers1
104th Wellesley's Rifles1
105th Mahratta Light Infantry1
117th Mahrattas1
130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)1
14th (King's) Hussars1
22nd Punjabis1
27th Punjabis1
48th Indian Pioneers1
76th Punjabis1
82nd Punjabis1
8th Indian Cavalry1
92nd Punjabis1
99th Deccan Infantry1
ALIAS1
Army Service Corps (Canteens)1
Australian Remount Unit1
Canadian Pioneers1
French Red Cross Society1
German Civilian1
German Navy1
Gwalior Transport Corps1
Indian Army Remount Department1
Indian Military Works Services1
Indian Railway Corps1
Indian Signal Corps1
Mule Corps1
Royal Marine Artillery1
Royal Military College Sandhurst1
Royal Navy, HMS Plassy1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
South African Native Labour Corps1
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Edinburgh651
Dundee440
Govan410
Glasgow310
Ayr110
Tannadice110
Brechin110
Forfar110
Barry110
Cardross100
Old Kilpatrick100
Cadder100
Hamilton100
Strathdon110
Maybole110
FelphamArun110
Royal Leamington SpaWarwick110
PrestburyCheltenham110
StowmarketMid Suffolk110
Bury St EdmundsWest Suffolk110
WarminsterWiltshire110
TrowbridgeWiltshire110
Stratton St MargaretSwindon110
Central Swindon SouthSwindon110
Lach DennisCheshire West and Chester110
AbergeleConwy110
Briton FerryNeath Port Talbot110
PontnewyddTorfaen110
HolyheadIsle of Anglesey100
AdamsdownCardiff110
Stow HillNewport110
HirwaunRhondda Cynon Taf110
MaenclochogPembrokeshire110
LlandyfriogCeredigion111
SaltneyFlintshire111
BagilltFlintshire110
TremeirchionDenbighshire110
Aberdeen110
BethesdaGwynedd110
Kirkwall and St Ola100
Kilbride100
Wigtown110
Dumfries110
Troqueer110
North Berwick110
Haddington110
Lasswade110
Carnock110
WhitehavenCopeland110
PlesheyChelmsford100
East StokeNewark and Sherwood110
KimberleyBroxtowe100
Redenhall with HarlestonSouth Norfolk110
IbstockNorth West Leicestershire110
AughtonWest Lancashire100
NelsonPendle100
ColnePendle100
FolkestoneFolkestone and Hythe110
London ColneySt Albans110
Monk SherborneBasingstoke and Deane110
WinchcombeTewkesbury110
BrightlingseaTendring100
EccleshallStafford111
WivelsfieldLewes110
ChideockDorset111
WorkingtonAllerdale110
SheprethSouth Cambridgeshire100
Chesham BoisChiltern110
WingAylesbury Vale110
RydeIsle of Wight110
OlvestonSouth Gloucestershire111
Great BurdonDarlington110
ThornerLeeds110
Hebden RoydCalderdale111
RamsgateThanet110
BrandonWest Suffolk111
WhittingtonShropshire110
OswestryShropshire110
Stansted MountfitchetUttlesford110
RadstockBath and North East Somerset110
Stow LongaHuntingdonshire110
BiggleswadeCentral Bedfordshire110
WoodfordWiltshire101
TreverbynCornwall110
St. WinnowCornwall111
ShrewsburyShropshire110
KeighleyBradford111
BattisfordMid Suffolk110
Malvern WellsMalvern Hills110
AlvechurchBromsgrove110
Haywards HeathMid Sussex110
LancingAdur111
WoodbridgeEast Suffolk100
GrundisburghEast Suffolk110
FramlinghamEast Suffolk111
EyeMid Suffolk111
CottonMid Suffolk111
Long MelfordBabergh110