Date of death: Tuesday 25 May 1915

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lieutenant Charles Bourns Rifle Brigade25/05/1915 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Frederick Athelstan Baines King's Royal Rifle Corps25/05/1915 (aged 19)
Captain Bartle Davers Rushbrooke Suffolk Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Maurice Vernon O'dowd Northumberland Fusiliers25/05/1915
Second Lieutenant Hugh Patrick Shine Royal Irish Fusiliers25/05/1915
Second Lieutenant Charles Steward King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/05/1915
Captain Edmund Henry Herbert Westby Welsh Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 33)
Captain Claude Wreford Wreford-Brown Northumberland Fusiliers25/05/1915 (aged 39)
Lieutenant Charles Gordon Rumsey South Wales Borderers25/05/1915 (aged 23)
Captain Augustus Mark Hendriks Royal Fusiliers25/05/1915 (aged 34)
Captain Frank Malcolm Gill London Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 36)
Lieutenant Eric John Garner-smith London Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 23)
Private Alwyn G. Fisher 10062nd King Edward's Horse25/05/1915
Second Lieutenant Herbert Eustace Handley London Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 23)
Private Alexander Band 2339Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/05/1915
Lieutenant James Clegg Manchester Regiment25/05/1915
Private Wyatt 1291Lancashire Fusiliers25/05/1915
Lance Corporal Read Deal/40(S)Royal Marines25/05/1915 (aged 38)
Lieutenant Christopher Babington Sugden King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/05/1915 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Bernard Courtenay Laws York and Lancaster Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 23)
Private Bennett 4304Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/05/1915
Private Ayland 36325Welsh Regiment25/05/1915
Private William Henry Brown 600Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/05/1915 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Harold Thomsett Treves Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve25/05/1915 (aged 31)
Ordinary Signalman William John Tompkins J/20250Royal Navy, HMS Triumph25/05/1915 (aged 18)
Petty Officer Percy John Hooper 216964Royal Navy, HMS Triumph25/05/1915 (aged 30)
Private Burgess 1846West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/05/1915
Private Mccormack S/4297Seaforth Highlanders25/05/1915
Second Lieutenant Paul William John Stevenson London Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant John Montgomery Vaughan Royal Fusiliers25/05/1915 (aged 18)
Captain Robert Ramsey Tullis Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/05/1915 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Henry Angrave Cecil Topham Indian Army Unattached List25/05/1915 (aged 23)
Private Edwards 2035Durham Light Infantry25/05/1915
Lieutenant Harold Richard Savel London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)25/05/1915 (aged 23)
Private Harry Field 1883York and Lancaster Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 19)
Rifleman William Edward Ring 246London Regiment (City of London Rifles)25/05/1915 (aged 34)
Private Percy Turner 2156Welsh Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 17)
Second Lieutenant Daniel Gwyn Thomas Royal Dublin Fusiliers25/05/1915 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Ronald Malcolm Mcgregor Cheshire Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Colonel Arthur Loveband Royal Dublin Fusiliers25/05/1915
Private Lloyd 11099Welsh Regiment25/05/1915
Second Lieutenant Herbert Edward Hobbs Northumberland Fusiliers25/05/1915 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Charles Ernest Cooke Royal Irish Fusiliers25/05/1915 (aged 30)
Serjeant Robert Cook 437South Lancashire Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 29)
Private Herbert Charles 6055King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/05/1915 (aged 35)
Private Albert Norris Chambers 25303Cheshire Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 17)
Private Albert James Frederick Tracey 1940London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)25/05/1915
Rifleman Douglas Cole 2847London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)25/05/1915 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Frank Meryon Chance London Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 21)
Serjeant Morrison S/2217Gordon Highlanders25/05/1915 (aged 24)
Private Ernest Reed 10131York and Lancaster Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant William John Campbell Royal Garrison Artillery25/05/1915 (aged 36)
Rifleman Mould 1487London Regiment (The Rangers)25/05/1915 (aged 24)
Private Smith 9817Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/05/1915 (aged 27)
Shipwright 2nd Class O'brien 346111Royal Navy, HMS Minerva25/05/1915
Company Serjeant Major Edmund James Gill 361York and Lancaster Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 25)
Rifleman Edwin Charles Bye 11752King's Royal Rifle Corps25/05/1915 (aged 18)
Rifleman Arnold Middleton Waterhouse 1801London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)25/05/1915 (aged 24)
Rifleman Ronald Stuart Salmon 3061London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)25/05/1915 (aged 21)
Private Preston Brunton 522nd King Edward's Horse25/05/1915 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Sem Henry Whiting 605Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/05/1915 (aged 21)
Serjeant Joseph Frank 8624Welsh Regiment25/05/1915
Private George William Barnes L/9548The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)25/05/1915 (aged 35)
Rifleman Archibald Robert Arter 7737King's Royal Rifle Corps25/05/1915 (aged 27)
Private Richard Allen 22795Welsh Regiment25/05/1915
Private James Robert Sage 17953Suffolk Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 34)
Private James Rostron 16403King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/05/1915 (aged 17)
Private Daniel Richards 36318Welsh Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 22)
Serjeant Thomas Edward Scott 9806King's Royal Rifle Corps25/05/1915 (aged 38)
Rifleman Thomas Wells R/7059King's Royal Rifle Corps25/05/1915 (aged 23)
Rifleman Walter Walker R/7942King's Royal Rifle Corps25/05/1915 (aged 37)
Private George Wilson 36186Welsh Regiment25/05/1915
Rifleman Joseph Solomon Heron 1926London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)25/05/1915 (aged 28)
Private Percival Arthur Lewis Madell 2479London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)25/05/1915 (aged 23)
Trooper Bertram Wellesley Pearse 728Australian Light Horse25/05/1915
Private Albert Chignell 10159South Wales Borderers25/05/1915
Private Philip Rust 2617London Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Mervyn Cyril Nicholas Radford Young Royal Dublin Fusiliers25/05/1915 (aged 18)
Private Morris 36290Welsh Regiment25/05/1915
Second Lieutenant Spencer Henry Le Marchant Royal Fusiliers25/05/1915
Private Hamblett S/36709Army Service Corps25/05/1915 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Stearman 2791Durham Light Infantry25/05/1915 (aged 25)
Stoker 1st Class William Henry Spiers 304312Royal Navy, HMS Triumph25/05/1915 (aged 32)
Able Seaman Frank Hollett Victor Sparkes 226431Royal Navy, HMS Triumph25/05/1915 (aged 28)
Stoker 1st Class James Barnes SS/107330Royal Navy, HMS Triumph25/05/1915 (aged 25)
Private Clarence Benjamin Denman 25944Canadian Infantry25/05/1915 (aged 22)
Company Serjeant Major Francis 7724Cheshire Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 27)
Captain Arthur Noel Edwards 9th (Queen's Royal) Lancers25/05/1915 (aged 31)
Serjeant Ernest Battle 360818th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars25/05/1915 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Harry Gordon Armitage GS/42589th (Queen's Royal) Lancers25/05/1915 (aged 30)
Private Winslow 2946London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)25/05/1915
Rifleman Towers 1159London Regiment (City of London Rifles)25/05/1915
Lance Serjeant Smith 320London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)25/05/1915 (aged 26)
Private Smith 2385London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)25/05/1915
Private Alban Martin Sharp 2548London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)25/05/1915 (aged 26)
Rifleman Keenor 2225London Regiment (City of London Rifles)25/05/1915 (aged 20)
Private Edward James Henry Perrin G/5659The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)25/05/1915
Private Mccarthy 36281Welsh Regiment25/05/1915
Private Evan Jones 6600King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/05/1915 (aged 18)
Private William Hines 6591King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/05/1915
Private Charles Fosker 17394Suffolk Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 18)
Private William Herbert Evans 7851King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/05/1915 (aged 39)
Private Albert John Dray G/4862The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)25/05/1915 (aged 28)
Private Daniel John Davies 22868Welsh Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 26)
Rifleman John Cooke 9193King's Royal Rifle Corps25/05/1915 (aged 26)
Private Charles Bunting 19472Welsh Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Dudley Burton Roe 2339London Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 24)
Private William Strafford Curtis 2962London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)25/05/1915 (aged 27)
Private Alfred John Nichol 1217Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 20)
Private John Stuart Mcdonald 6068Seaforth Highlanders25/05/1915 (aged 32)
Sergeant Frederick Lane 877Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/05/1915
Able Seaman Henry Strutt KX/229Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve25/05/1915 (aged 21)
Private Dodds 2665Northumberland Fusiliers25/05/1915 (aged 19)
Private Mcdonald 8189Royal Irish Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 35)
Rifleman Albert James Hockey 2654London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)25/05/1915 (aged 21)
Private Edwin German 36368Welsh Regiment25/05/1915
Private Frederick Horace Shalders 2472London Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 22)
Private James Cronin 13513Welsh Regiment25/05/1915
Private Michael Dawson 14636Welsh Regiment25/05/1915
Private Edward O'donnell 4661Royal Munster Fusiliers25/05/1915
Private Willis 56134Canadian Infantry25/05/1915 (aged 28)
Private O'brien 2309Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/05/1915
Private Doris S/8274Gordon Highlanders25/05/1915 (aged 28)
Rifleman Alfred Charles William Snaith 3038London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)25/05/1915 (aged 30)
Rifleman Ernest James Postlethwaite 1294London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)25/05/1915 (aged 22)
Private George Frederick Law 2483London Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 20)
Private John William Randall 10235Welsh Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 29)
Private John Henry Moore 6402King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/05/1915
Private Charles Walker 13687Welsh Regiment25/05/1915
Private Arthur Coates 3/9238Suffolk Regiment25/05/1915
Private George Jones 5631King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/05/1915
Private Albert Lilley 18198Cheshire Regiment25/05/1915
Private Thomas Waddington 36210Welsh Regiment25/05/1915
Chief Petty Officer Ernest William Lang 162461Royal Navy, HMS Triumph25/05/1915 (aged 39)
Private Jack Delaney 11558Middlesex Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 32)
Private Day S/8074Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)25/05/1915
Private Horace Chesterfield Ford White 12482nd King Edward's Horse25/05/1915 (aged 22)
Gunner Alfred George Waters 76339Royal Horse Artillery25/05/1915 (aged 19)
Captain Thomas Aveling Abbott Royal Field Artillery25/05/1915
Private Joseph Whitehouse 18098East Yorkshire Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 25)
Private Inch 3/5355Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry25/05/1915 (aged 25)
Serjeant Henry Smith 5364King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/05/1915 (aged 35)
Follower Puran MT/117Supply and Transport Corps25/05/1915
Private Herbert Wiltshire 63893Canadian Infantry25/05/1915 (aged 33)
Private William George Ireland 2589Yorkshire Hussars Yeomanry25/05/1915
Private Lloyd 36003Welsh Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 17)
Private Perfect 16822Royal Dublin Fusiliers25/05/1915
Private Gray 177West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/05/1915
Driver Thomas Lindsey 66245Royal Field Artillery25/05/1915 (aged 24)
Private Cuthbert Napper 916215th (The King's) Hussars25/05/1915 (aged 21)
Trooper Joseph Marshall 13/558Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.25/05/1915
Private Alfred George Smith 8888Suffolk Regiment25/05/1915
Rifleman Frederick Nowne 2153London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)25/05/1915 (aged 20)
Private Alexander Ferguson 13736Canadian Infantry25/05/1915 (aged 29)
Private Samuel Mcphee 63604Canadian Infantry25/05/1915 (aged 24)
Private James Park 8942Seaforth Highlanders25/05/1915
Rifleman Frederick Thornton R/9702King's Royal Rifle Corps25/05/1915 (aged 36)
Leading Stoker Jeremiah Cronin 230510Royal Navy, HMS Triumph25/05/1915
Private David Hynd 3426Royal Scots25/05/1915 (aged 39)
Private John Behan 8710Royal Dublin Fusiliers25/05/1915
Corporal James Wilson 1306South Lancashire Regiment25/05/1915
Captain Frederick Middlemost Wawn Durham Light Infantry25/05/1915
Lance Corporal Henry James Ovenden S/349The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)25/05/1915 (aged 42)
Seaman Malcolm Mckay 4333BRoyal Naval Reserve25/05/1915
Lance Corporal Charles Smith 10284King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/05/1915 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Frederick Carr 2052Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/05/1915 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Somers KP/306Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve25/05/1915
Second Lieutenant Charles John Kemp Royal Scots25/05/1915
Lance Naik Hidayatullah 652Mule Corps25/05/1915
Private Walter Frederick Lewis Cooper 17464Suffolk Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Dunnett 15250Suffolk Regiment25/05/1915
Private Albert Littlewood 25270Cheshire Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 33)
Captain Leslie Phillips Welsh Regiment25/05/1915
Private Albert Rees Powell 16353Welsh Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 23)
Private Charles Price 6440King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/05/1915
Private Cole SR/2188Royal Fusiliers25/05/1915 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Russell 16777Suffolk Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 18)
Private George Francis Fitzwalter Benest 2877King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)25/05/1915 (aged 18)
Gunner Fitzpatrick 23382Royal Garrison Artillery25/05/1915
Private Albert James Osborne 1636Lancashire Fusiliers25/05/1915 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Cavis Brown 13412nd King Edward's Horse25/05/1915 (aged 31)
Private William Ernest Thomas 7585King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/05/1915
Private Percy Harris 36111Welsh Regiment25/05/1915
Private James Wynn 27338Welsh Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 42)
Private Henry Gleghorn 2480Northumberland Fusiliers25/05/1915
Private William Marshall Goodman 17418Suffolk Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 18)
Rifleman Alfred Thomas Turner 3064London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)25/05/1915 (aged 18)
Rifleman Robert Courts 8456King's Royal Rifle Corps25/05/1915 (aged 27)
Private Edward John Hollox 17334Suffolk Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 18)
Private Thomas Hough 8091Cheshire Regiment25/05/1915
Private John Dalton 3282King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/05/1915
Private John Tyrrell 2263Derbyshire Yeomanry25/05/1915 (aged 38)
Seaman William Maciver 4250BRoyal Naval Reserve25/05/1915 (aged 30)
Petty Officer Stoker James Merrifield Fursman 289504Royal Navy, HMS Triumph25/05/1915 (aged 39)
Private O'brien 8683Royal Dublin Fusiliers25/05/1915 (aged 33)
Private Morish Archibald Cameron 12693Canadian Infantry25/05/1915 (aged 29)
Lance Serjeant Alfred Charles Willey 8168Scots Guards25/05/1915 (aged 24)
Corporal William Frederic Longley Pilkington 77457Canadian Infantry25/05/1915 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Albert Victor Wagstaff 9412Devonshire Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 23)
Private Patrick Egan 1546Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/05/1915
Rifleman George James Howard 1846London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)25/05/1915
Sepoy Sudh Singh 3278107th Indian Pioneers25/05/1915
Lance Corporal Thomas Herbert Ebrey 9441King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/05/1915
Private Eli Holmes 17547Suffolk Regiment25/05/1915
Private Charles William Jennings 25241Cheshire Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 19)
Private Seth Tomkinson 36017Welsh Regiment25/05/1915
Private Trevor 6663King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/05/1915 (aged 19)
Leading Stoker Thomas Roberts 310251Royal Navy, HMS Triumph25/05/1915 (aged 29)
Burgher Cornelius Johannes Smit 241Pietersburg Commando25/05/1915 (aged 48)
Rifleman Masters 2093London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)25/05/1915 (aged 20)
Rifleman Tonks 2422London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)25/05/1915 (aged 31)
Private Thompson 2583King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)25/05/1915
Serjeant Gray 27/298Northumberland Fusiliers25/05/1915
Captain Archibald Gibson Brown Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/05/1915
Rifleman Leonard Frey 3097London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)25/05/1915
Private John Harris 22712Welsh Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 41)
Private Widdicks 9190King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/05/1915 (aged 23)
Private Jonathan Davies 26518Welsh Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 17)
Rifleman Alfred Haworth 12166King's Royal Rifle Corps25/05/1915 (aged 18)
Corporal Henry Thomas Pulling 7580King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/05/1915
Blacksmith John Cotter 340028Royal Navy, HMS Triumph25/05/1915 (aged 44)
Private Freeborn 4106Royal Irish Fusiliers25/05/1915
Corporal Patrick Morgan 8931Royal Dublin Fusiliers25/05/1915
Private Joseph Lewthwaite 2116Border Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 25)
Gunner Greaves 51813Royal Field Artillery25/05/1915
Private Hugh Hogan 55Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/05/1915
Rifleman Victor E. Finch 2829London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)25/05/1915
Private Sussex 9838Welsh Regiment25/05/1915
Private Arthur Francis Mcconaghy 14514Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)25/05/1915
Lance Corporal William Frederick Kemp 9928King's Royal Rifle Corps25/05/1915
Private George Parker 18183Cheshire Regiment25/05/1915
Private Frank Platt 9633Cheshire Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 27)
Private Adam Jeffreys 81447Canadian Infantry25/05/1915 (aged 43)
Seaman Lawrence Castano Loubo 1338DRoyal Naval Reserve25/05/1915 (aged 48)
Serjeant Charlie Hunter Hayward 6818Suffolk Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 28)
Private Bell 10045Royal Irish Fusiliers25/05/1915
Captain Innes-Hopkins Canadian Infantry25/05/1915
Rifleman Jack Kemsley 2200Rifle Brigade25/05/1915 (aged 26)
Private David William Dee 641Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/05/1915 (aged 25)
Private William Allen 17376Suffolk Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 23)
Rifleman Moses Beech 1763South Lancashire Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 20)
Rifleman Thomas Constable 1516London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)25/05/1915 (aged 19)
Private Ambrose Marshall Evans 2863Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)25/05/1915 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal George William Childs 9157King's Royal Rifle Corps25/05/1915 (aged 27)
Private Arthur Jones 36269Welsh Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 28)
Able Seaman Fred Beesley 200908Royal Navy, HMS Triumph25/05/1915 (aged 38)
Stoker 1st Class Albert Rowe K/3095Royal Navy, HMS Triumph25/05/1915 (aged 24)
Private William Graham Broatch 2862218th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars25/05/1915 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Fowkes 15948Royal Dublin Fusiliers25/05/1915 (aged 32)
Private Wilfred Gerrard 2330South Lancashire Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 19)
Private Benjamin Hartland 29Royal Canadian Dragoons25/05/1915
Private John Byrne 8569Royal Dublin Fusiliers25/05/1915 (aged 28)
Private Brooks 1953King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/05/1915
Private John Johnson 10436Welsh Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 23)
Private Henry Tull 9210Essex Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 24)
Private James Witter 742Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/05/1915 (aged 29)
Private Charles Sandford Griffiths 7483King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/05/1915 (aged 33)
Corporal George Watkins 9589King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/05/1915 (aged 22)
Rifleman Charles Walter Squirrell 2760Rifle Brigade25/05/1915 (aged 28)
Private Ernest Cook 8840Welsh Regiment25/05/1915
Able Seaman Marwood Hoare 225753Royal Navy, HMS Triumph25/05/1915 (aged 28)
Serjeant Riley 3497Royal Field Artillery25/05/1915
Major Frederick William Orby Maycock Suffolk Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 38)
Serjeant Henry Ambrose Sparrow 8746Cheshire Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 27)
Private Howarth 2249East Lancashire Regiment25/05/1915
Private John William Griggs 8792King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/05/1915
Private John Alfred Manuel 6644King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/05/1915 (aged 18)
Rifleman Alfred Ernest Wareing 8662King's Royal Rifle Corps25/05/1915
Rifleman Henry Murray 2721South Lancashire Regiment25/05/1915
Private Joseph Brimble 36223Welsh Regiment25/05/1915
Private William Buckler 36351Welsh Regiment25/05/1915
Private Donald Galbraith 6076Cheshire Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 34)
Private Walter Howe 2426Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)25/05/1915
Rifleman William Hart 10242King's Royal Rifle Corps25/05/1915 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Harry Hutchins 8216Suffolk Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 19)
Rifleman William Otley 9216King's Royal Rifle Corps25/05/1915 (aged 29)
Private Powles 36231Welsh Regiment25/05/1915
Stoker 1st Class William James Powell SS/105335Royal Navy, HMS Chelmer25/05/1915
Lance Corporal Robert Hildersley 13342Middlesex Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 25)
Private John Morgan 7104King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/05/1915 (aged 26)
Private Hargrave 3399Leicestershire Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 21)
Private Harris 7956Grenadier Guards25/05/1915
Private Cowley 1309Lancashire Fusiliers25/05/1915
Sapper Herbert Richards 1069Royal Engineers25/05/1915 (aged 23)
Private William Titley Morgan 36128Welsh Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 35)
Private George Bevan 7384King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/05/1915
Sepoy Bhuru 271910th Jats25/05/1915
Private David William Theodore Shipman 14849Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)25/05/1915 (aged 20)
Private Alexander Peter Watt 12786Canadian Infantry25/05/1915 (aged 35)
Rifleman Reginald Michael Plunkett R/7395King's Royal Rifle Corps25/05/1915 (aged 28)
Private Cooper 682518th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars25/05/1915
Lance Corporal Archibald James Paterson 1442Yorkshire Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal David Ryburn 3291st (Royal) Dragoons25/05/1915 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Colley 2461King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/05/1915
Private Edward White 23356Welsh Regiment25/05/1915
Rifleman Victor Charles Groome 6/1042King's Royal Rifle Corps25/05/1915
Lance Corporal Harry Walter Addison 547Yorkshire Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 25)
Private George Brewer 14194Bedfordshire Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 35)
Private Walter Briggs 17457Suffolk Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 17)
Private Harold Brown 9419Canadian Infantry25/05/1915
Rifleman William Frederick Potter 1255London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)25/05/1915 (aged 20)
Private John Joseph Treacy 9100Royal Dublin Fusiliers25/05/1915 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Hetherington 2324Northumberland Fusiliers25/05/1915 (aged 25)
Gunner Hewitt 21744Royal Garrison Artillery25/05/1915 (aged 30)
Private John Kellegher 1184Northumberland Fusiliers25/05/1915 (aged 32)
Rifleman Wright 6921Royal Irish Rifles25/05/1915
Private Charles Antony Bartlett 5/1350Durham Light Infantry25/05/1915 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Richard Furse 21559Welsh Regiment25/05/1915
Private John Robson 1983Northumberland Fusiliers25/05/1915 (aged 20)
Private Albert Bates 36064Welsh Regiment25/05/1915
Private James Mckenzie 8751Seaforth Highlanders25/05/1915
Private Allen Phillpotts 6899King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/05/1915
Sapper Frank Castro Deal/402(S)Royal Marines25/05/1915
Private Edward Patrick Sullivan 7703East Surrey Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Mitchell L/8833The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)25/05/1915
Private John Lovett 10468Royal Berkshire Regiment25/05/1915
Private Sanderson 7/1872Durham Light Infantry25/05/1915
Private Speller 7646Middlesex Regiment25/05/1915
Rifleman Alfred Harriss 2459London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)25/05/1915
Rifleman Albert Henry White Y/1887King's Royal Rifle Corps25/05/1915 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Shephin Bradley Suffolk Regiment25/05/1915
Lance Corporal Alexander William Powell 1213London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)25/05/1915
Private Frank Mayo 1627Royal Fusiliers25/05/1915 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Edward John Newdick 233545Royal Navy, HMS Triumph25/05/1915 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal James Doyle 9012Royal Dublin Fusiliers25/05/1915 (aged 22)
Private Frank Arthur Potter 9791Worcestershire Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 37)
Private Joseph Bermingham 10415Royal Dublin Fusiliers25/05/1915 (aged 21)
Captain Henry Percy Richmond Anson Middlesex Regiment25/05/1915
Rifleman Summersby 2757London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)25/05/1915
Private Phelps 2664King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/05/1915
Trooper Alfred Arthur Jenkins 29551st Life Guards25/05/1915 (aged 20)
Corporal Bignell 54772Royal Field Artillery25/05/1915 (aged 21)
Private Duncan Forbes 1003Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/05/1915 (aged 23)
Trooper James Herbert Flower 357Australian Light Horse25/05/1915
Lance Serjeant Frederick Robert De Levante 60London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)25/05/1915
Private Roland Griffiths 10788Welsh Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 28)
Rifleman Thomas Atherton 7/171King's Royal Rifle Corps25/05/1915 (aged 23)
Private Samuel Brown 26829Welsh Regiment25/05/1915
Private John William Haughton 16626Cheshire Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 34)
Private Albert Isaac Jeffery 3/1878Essex Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 20)
Private William Thomas 21519Welsh Regiment25/05/1915
Private Robinson 3218King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/05/1915
Lance Serjeant Barnes 179618th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars25/05/1915
Private Pearman 3013Royal Fusiliers25/05/1915
Lance Corporal James Matthews 1502Welsh Regiment25/05/1915
Private William James Witcombe 2365Monmouthshire Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 37)
Rifleman Thomas Whalley 1409South Lancashire Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Ridgway 6793King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/05/1915
Rifleman Edward William Stimson 2752London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)25/05/1915 (aged 25)
Private Herbert Hilary Coy 36104Welsh Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 19)
Rifleman Andrew Harriss R/6913King's Royal Rifle Corps25/05/1915
Private Purslow 36254Welsh Regiment25/05/1915
Petty Officer Searle CH/193730Royal Navy, Nelson Bn RN Div25/05/1915
Private Thomas Hutchison Wilson 2800Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/05/1915 (aged 26)
Trooper Courtney 551Royal Canadian Dragoons25/05/1915 (aged 28)
Corporal Wilson 2632King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/05/1915
Lieutenant Robert Christopher Barbor Royal Field Artillery25/05/1915
Corporal Claude Arthur Gordon Rutter 1479Manchester Regiment25/05/1915
Private Spencer Alexander Hayman 1127Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/05/1915
Private Thomas Sparke Sturgeon 17379Suffolk Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 25)
Private James Morris 7997King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/05/1915
Private Arthur Leonard Mullett S/250The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)25/05/1915 (aged 38)
Private George Dixon 6689King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/05/1915
Private Frederick Hibbert 11051Cheshire Regiment25/05/1915
Rifleman Sydney Harold Holmes 11779King's Royal Rifle Corps25/05/1915 (aged 21)
Private Thomas James John 36054Welsh Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 24)
Corporal William George Rawlings 6/528Rifle Brigade25/05/1915
Sepoy Bishn Singh 457714th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs25/05/1915
Able Seaman George Arthur Watson 205043Royal Navy, HMS Triumph25/05/1915 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Brown 9841King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/05/1915 (aged 30)
Private William Charles Sye 11989The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/05/1915 (aged 24)
Private Matthews 8180Hampshire Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 25)
Private Newbitt 1308The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/05/1915
Rifleman Harry Green R/8120King's Royal Rifle Corps25/05/1915
Private George Senior 14964Cheshire Regiment25/05/1915
Private Herbert Harry Blackmore 14909King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/05/1915 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Herbert Gladstone Kerr Canadian Infantry25/05/1915 (aged 28)
Private Herbert Ratcliffe Cannell 25160Cheshire Regiment25/05/1915
Private William John Tosdivine 36144Welsh Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 29)
Rifleman Freeman 2138London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)25/05/1915
Private Elvin 2267Northumberland Fusiliers25/05/1915 (aged 19)
Serjeant Heys 9287Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/05/1915
Private Joseph Green 1782East Lancashire Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 18)
Private Sidney Victor Littlechild 3080London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)25/05/1915 (aged 17)
Lieutenant David Meikle Canadian Infantry25/05/1915 (aged 31)
Private William Ernest Hobbs 36117Welsh Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 35)
Private Elias Lester 6898King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/05/1915 (aged 31)
Rifleman Albert Phillips 2239South Lancashire Regiment25/05/1915
Private Herbert Pitchers 25389Cheshire Regiment25/05/1915
Sepoy Bisan 4318119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)25/05/1915
Rifleman Frederick William Brown 2198London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)25/05/1915 (aged 22)
Warrant Engineer Frank William Reece Royal Naval Reserve25/05/1915 (aged 35)
Private Thomas Carney 11318Royal Dublin Fusiliers25/05/1915 (aged 22)
Company Serjeant Major Pompa 6376Rifle Brigade25/05/1915
Private Woodend 10096Welsh Regiment25/05/1915
Lance Corporal Phillips 10331King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/05/1915 (aged 20)
Rifleman Thomas William Harland 1422London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)25/05/1915
Private Thomas Mason 6201King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/05/1915
Rifleman William Frederick Willis R/6858King's Royal Rifle Corps25/05/1915
Rifleman Ernest Ansell 8534King's Royal Rifle Corps25/05/1915 (aged 36)
Rifleman James William Banks 8697King's Royal Rifle Corps25/05/1915
Private Herbert Berriman 1901Yorkshire Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 26)
Private Robert William Downey 63277Canadian Infantry25/05/1915 (aged 21)
Rifleman Frank Chapman 5/3029King's Royal Rifle Corps25/05/1915
Private Edward Davies 6387King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/05/1915 (aged 32)
Rifleman Charles Lionel Victor Drake 10445King's Royal Rifle Corps25/05/1915 (aged 22)
Private Sydney Harold Walter Jones 11157King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/05/1915 (aged 22)
Sepoy Ramparsad Sukul 255489th Punjabis25/05/1915
Labourer Beef Shinga 17019South African Labour Corps25/05/1915
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Francis Richard Duncan Adamson 7London Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 41)
Private Frederick Torney 7243Canadian Infantry25/05/1915 (aged 27)
Rifleman Walter William Seabrook 2905London Regiment (City of London Rifles)25/05/1915 (aged 25)
Driver Lawson 62644Royal Horse Artillery25/05/1915
Corporal Matthew Shutt 68015th (Royal Irish) Lancers25/05/1915 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Charles William Wynn Wallis 1192London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)25/05/1915 (aged 24)
Private Noah Clueit 16387King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/05/1915
Private William Henry Johnson 3/7069Somerset Light Infantry25/05/1915 (aged 21)
Leading Stoker Edwin Goodger 312238Royal Navy, HMS Triumph25/05/1915 (aged 26)
Stoker 1st Class Hugh Mckenzie 282664Royal Navy, HMS Triumph25/05/1915
Able Seaman Clem Flisher Williams 235078Royal Navy, HMS Triumph25/05/1915 (aged 25)
Private Goodwin 1742Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/05/1915
Serjeant Lloyd 6108South Staffordshire Regiment25/05/1915
Sergeant Le Roy Launcelot Seeley 9155Canadian Infantry25/05/1915 (aged 25)
Seaman George Allen 1435DRoyal Naval Reserve25/05/1915
Private Caplin PO/17326Royal Marine Light Infantry25/05/1915 (aged 16)
Private Richard Stewart 23Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/05/1915
Private Charles Sargent 16234Essex Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 23)
Private Sydney Wilson 13120Welsh Regiment25/05/1915
Corporal Henry Edmund Bristo 18688Suffolk Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 42)
Private David John Evans 2023Welsh Regiment25/05/1915
Private Llewellyn Robert Callaway 1896London Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Albert James Tilleard 2234London Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Baraneck 18016Canadian Infantry25/05/1915 (aged 24)
Rifleman George Farrall 9779King's Royal Rifle Corps25/05/1915
Private William Jones 6650King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/05/1915
Chief Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class Samuel Thomas Fear 270147Royal Navy, HMS Triumph25/05/1915 (aged 35)
Able Seaman William Nicholas Millichamp Bristol 1/1257Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve25/05/1915 (aged 19)
Private Hugh Henry Bendall 19839Canadian Infantry25/05/1915 (aged 32)
Private Paton 1418Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/05/1915
Sapper Frederick Kennedy 77Australian Engineers25/05/1915
Private John Smith 17549Suffolk Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 29)
Private George Bell 1914Border Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 27)
Rifleman Stanley Brace Peart 2436London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)25/05/1915
Rifleman Donald Randle 2916London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)25/05/1915
Private Lewis Evans 27340Welsh Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 42)
Private Samuel Forrester 113873rd (King's Own) Hussars25/05/1915 (aged 21)
Private William Hart 19831Welsh Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 40)
Private Levi Amos Lockyer 13246Welsh Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 18)
Private Doyle 7528Royal Dublin Fusiliers25/05/1915
Boy 1st Class Charles Albert Jupe J/21743Royal Navy, HMS Triumph,25/05/1915 (aged 17)
Serjeant Harold Basil Alder 891London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)25/05/1915 (aged 23)
Private Picken 2759Durham Light Infantry25/05/1915
Private Farrell 3851Royal Irish Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 23)
Private Moses Woodward 1764Royal Fusiliers25/05/1915 (aged 25)
Private Alexander Robertson Brown 9039South Staffordshire Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 19)
Private Harold Charles Jones 2508London Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 24)
Private Charles Clarke 17488Suffolk Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 48)
Private Francis Eugene Tanner 802Royal Fusiliers25/05/1915 (aged 45)
Private Hitchcock 1440Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/05/1915 (aged 21)
Private George Muir Connor 2828Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/05/1915 (aged 18)
Private Spademan 2550Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/05/1915 (aged 21)
Private Herbert Edward Moore 16381Canadian Infantry25/05/1915 (aged 24)
Private James Prescott 2951King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/05/1915
Rifleman Maguire 2151London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)25/05/1915 (aged 22)
Private Patrick Burke 6956Royal Irish Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 28)
Private Joseph Dempster 1695Border Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 35)
Private Durrant 12030Royal Fusiliers25/05/1915 (aged 25)
Private Flinn 15964Royal Dublin Fusiliers25/05/1915 (aged 18)
Private Patrick Kelly 5702Royal Dublin Fusiliers25/05/1915
Private Surtees 1168Durham Light Infantry25/05/1915 (aged 21)
Private Smith 1984King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/05/1915
Private Herbert John Martin 16423King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/05/1915 (aged 37)
Private John Gray G/5630The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)25/05/1915
Rifleman Frederick Wilkinson 6727King's Royal Rifle Corps25/05/1915
Private Richard William Winter 615Northumberland Fusiliers25/05/1915
Private George Stewart 36068Welsh Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 32)
Private George Albert Brice 36070Welsh Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 31)
Rifleman Francis Arthur Cuff 2272London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)25/05/1915 (aged 21)
Private Livingstone 18574Welsh Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 38)
Private Thomas Denison Lumb 2011Yorkshire Hussars Yeomanry25/05/1915 (aged 22)
Private Murphy G/5220Middlesex Regiment25/05/1915
Rifleman John William Baker R/7284King's Royal Rifle Corps25/05/1915
Lance Corporal Horace Chidlow 9656King's Royal Rifle Corps25/05/1915
Rifleman Oliver John Lister 2203Rifle Brigade25/05/1915 (aged 26)
Private John Edward Plant 7371King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/05/1915
Private Joseph Ralph 16739King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/05/1915 (aged 21)
Petty Officer 1st Class Frederick Joseph Brooke 128011Royal Navy, RFR/CH/A/1176) HMS Triumph25/05/1915 (aged 46)
Lance Corporal Norman Cyril Berry 1033018th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars25/05/1915 (aged 19)
Gunner George Edward Slater 65848Royal Field Artillery25/05/1915
Rifleman John Donald Bradley 3066London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)25/05/1915 (aged 20)
Rifleman Martin Harris 5396Rifle Brigade25/05/1915 (aged 19)
Private William Bell 8824King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/05/1915
Bugler William Albert Edwards 8441King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/05/1915 (aged 26)
Serjeant John Tester 729920th Hussars25/05/1915 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Charles Henry Eggleton 11753King's Royal Rifle Corps25/05/1915 (aged 20)
Private Standaloft 1835Lancashire Fusiliers25/05/1915 (aged 25)
Private James Stanley Kennedy 63525Canadian Infantry25/05/1915 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Gerald Wolryche Sykes West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/05/1915
Private James Smart Campbell 789Royal Scots25/05/1915 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Raymond Slade Thornton 224Australian Army Medical Corps25/05/1915
Private Thomas John Welch 9557Welsh Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 25)
Private Wyndham Edwards 15808Welsh Regiment25/05/1915
Private James Fish 21021Northumberland Fusiliers25/05/1915
Able Seaman Victor Ernest Funnell J/3452Royal Navy, HMS Triumph25/05/1915 (aged 22)
Stoker 1st Class William Willoughby Matthews K/10907Royal Navy, HMS Triumph25/05/1915
Serjeant Robert Titterington 9914Royal Irish Fusiliers25/05/1915 (aged 30)
Private Lemon 2200East Surrey Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 39)
Private Barrington 27738Canadian Infantry25/05/1915 (aged 32)
Serjeant Bleasdale 11214Cheshire Regiment25/05/1915
Sapper Eakins 2588Royal Engineers25/05/1915
Lance Corporal Humphrey Alfred Bracey 1768London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)25/05/1915 (aged 22)
Rifleman James Joseph Healy 2195London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)25/05/1915
Private Alfred Oaten 33053Welsh Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 44)
Rifleman Henry Arthur Seach 3046London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)25/05/1915 (aged 20)
Private Wilfred Godfrey Davies 36372Welsh Regiment25/05/1915
Private Frederick Fagg G/4977The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)25/05/1915 (aged 25)
Rifleman Burt Findlater 10365King's Royal Rifle Corps25/05/1915
Private Thomas Mcguire 6103King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/05/1915 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal George Tutt L/9132The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)25/05/1915 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Albert Henry Ould 8514King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/05/1915
Rifleman Charles Henry Woodard 1926London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)25/05/1915 (aged 33)
Sapper Thomas Tuohy 2052South African Engineers25/05/1915
Serjeant Gandy 392Royal Field Artillery25/05/1915
Corporal Burridge 5421Welsh Regiment25/05/1915
Lance Corporal Kearney 5598Royal Dublin Fusiliers25/05/1915 (aged 18)
Private George Frederick Meredith 5719King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/05/1915 (aged 25)
Serjeant Sidney Thomas Cheeseman 334London Regiment25/05/1915
Rifleman Walter William Taylor 604London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)25/05/1915
Private Edward Watkins 12705Welsh Regiment25/05/1915
Rifleman George Canning 2177South Lancashire Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 26)
Private Herbert George Cooper 17393Suffolk Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 19)
Private Golding Edward Lock G/5697The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)25/05/1915 (aged 31)
Driver Alaf Din 2034Mule Corps25/05/1915
Private Farrington 2032Middlesex Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 17)
Lance Corporal Thompson 2138Northumberland Fusiliers25/05/1915
Lieutenant Lyonel Hyde Rochfort Hull London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)25/05/1915 (aged 25)
Private Michael Curran 4001Royal Irish Regiment25/05/1915
Corporal Dean 627718th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars25/05/1915
Second Lieutenant Clifford James Macey Dorsetshire Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 23)
Private Edward Moran 7345Royal Irish Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 31)
Private James Payton 3374West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/05/1915 (aged 20)
Chief Stoker Samuel Gage 154816Royal Navy, HMS Stephen Furness25/05/1915 (aged 44)
Private John George Moore 8724Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 31)
Private John Nicholas 14919Welsh Regiment25/05/1915
Serjeant Albert John Dunn 290London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)25/05/1915 (aged 38)
Private Ernest Alfred Earley 2757London Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 20)
Private William Charles Nicholls 19427Welsh Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 35)
Private William Sanderson 1874Border Regiment25/05/1915
Sapper Frederick Smith 775Royal Engineers25/05/1915
Private Alexander Gillies 77624Canadian Infantry25/05/1915 (aged 34)
Rifleman Fred Dyson Y/1707King's Royal Rifle Corps25/05/1915
Private Alfred Hopper 1731Yorkshire Regiment25/05/1915
Private Edward Jones 9431King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/05/1915 (aged 24)
Lieut-Commander Peter Mackay Mckirdy Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve25/05/1915 (aged 26)
Able Seaman John George Milford 178314Royal Navy, HMS Triumph25/05/1915 (aged 38)
Private Ray Ralph Reed 12888Canadian Infantry25/05/1915 (aged 21)
Rifleman Blackburn 1511The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/05/1915 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Richard William Thomas 1213London Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Attwell 13236Welsh Regiment25/05/1915
Private Ernest George Latreille 2734London Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 21)
Rifleman Robert James Mccluskie 2405London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)25/05/1915 (aged 26)
Rifleman Cecil Percy Hasler 1832London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)25/05/1915
Private John William Squirrel 16149Suffolk Regiment25/05/1915
Rifleman George William Stringer 9295King's Royal Rifle Corps25/05/1915 (aged 25)
Private Charles Annesley Burke 9985Canadian Infantry25/05/1915 (aged 24)
Serjeant Frederick James Jones 36088Welsh Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 42)
Serjeant Thomas Barker Kitchen 8775Cheshire Regiment25/05/1915
Second Lieutenant Charles Richard Thornton-Varley Royal Garrison Artillery25/05/1915 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Edward Oscroft CH/14975Royal Marine Light Infantry25/05/1915
Corporal Richard Waite 6047Royal Engineers25/05/1915 (aged 22)
Private Berthiaume 63083Canadian Infantry25/05/1915
Private Clancy 5584Royal Irish Regiment25/05/1915
Lance Corporal Eastwood 201718th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars25/05/1915
Private John O'farrell 4418Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers25/05/1915 (aged 18)
Gunner John Devlin 40807Royal Field Artillery25/05/1915
Private William Horton 15787Welsh Regiment25/05/1915
Serjeant Thomas Biggs 5320King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/05/1915
Private Morgan 36069Welsh Regiment25/05/1915
Rifleman Thomas Moyse 6/798King's Royal Rifle Corps25/05/1915 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Henry Ryles 2901Durham Light Infantry25/05/1915 (aged 20)
Private James Clark 21066Northumberland Fusiliers25/05/1915 (aged 43)
Private Charles Frederick Fairow L/10387The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)25/05/1915 (aged 25)
Rifleman Francis Hayes 8336King's Royal Rifle Corps25/05/1915 (aged 29)
Private William Hodson 36073Welsh Regiment25/05/1915
Private Walter Jefferson 10347Welsh Regiment25/05/1915
Private Frederick Owen 5588King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/05/1915 (aged 25)
Havildar Juthe Gurung 18363rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles25/05/1915
Private Clark 8141Lincolnshire Regiment25/05/1915
Private Hill 2414South Lancashire Regiment25/05/1915
Private Sweetman SR/10829The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)25/05/1915
Able Seaman John Cardno Innes Clyde Z/454Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve25/05/1915 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Thomas Henry Jardine 1259London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)25/05/1915 (aged 23)
Rifleman Thomas Herbert Lambe 2818London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)25/05/1915 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Montague Humble 3045London Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 20)
Private Arthur John Stannard 17423Suffolk Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 21)
Rifleman Thomas Henry Robson 1793London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)25/05/1915
Rifleman Charles Phillip Rowe 2202London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)25/05/1915 (aged 17)
Private Edward Davies 1722Welsh Regiment25/05/1915
Private Alfred Charles Hurved 36114Welsh Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 20)
Gunner Richard Edwin Teague 32Royal Garrison Artillery25/05/1915 (aged 36)
Private Green 2358King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/05/1915
Rifleman Thomas J. Ebdon 2255London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)25/05/1915
Private George Richardson 20976Northumberland Fusiliers25/05/1915 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal George Edward Rogers 8547King's Royal Rifle Corps25/05/1915
Private Jacob Rutterford 8588Suffolk Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 24)
Rifleman Patrick Blaney 12073King's Royal Rifle Corps25/05/1915
Private John Thomas Longworth 7021King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/05/1915
Private Frank Nagington 8123King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/05/1915
Petty Officer John Cox Clyde Z/1770Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve25/05/1915 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Thomas Russell SS/2941Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/5955) HMS Triumph25/05/1915 (aged 27)
Private Francis 36293Welsh Regiment25/05/1915
Private William Hunt 2508King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/05/1915 (aged 22)
Private Elijah Fitton 905Manchester Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 32)
Private George Berriman 2785Yorkshire Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Smyth 9816Royal Irish Fusiliers25/05/1915 (aged 27)
Company Serjeant Major Stanley Clark Swann 9888King's Royal Rifle Corps25/05/1915 (aged 22)
Private William Thomas Smith 5932King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/05/1915 (aged 19)
Rifleman Robert L. Thomson 2084London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)25/05/1915
Private Ernest Sawyer 9363Canadian Infantry25/05/1915 (aged 26)
Private James Heywood Knowles 15993King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/05/1915
Private Rees 36015Welsh Regiment25/05/1915
Private Daniel Twomey 16193Welsh Regiment25/05/1915
Leading Stoker William Thomas Robinson K/11453Royal Navy, HMS Triumph25/05/1915 (aged 24)
Stoker 1st Class Francis Henry Yates K/5218Royal Navy, HMS Triumph25/05/1915
Private Hill 8563The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/05/1915 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Wellum 3/2673Essex Regiment25/05/1915
Private Smallwood 5644Army Ordnance Corps25/05/1915
Private Tierney 12769Canadian Infantry25/05/1915
Private Edghill 22159Welsh Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 25)
Rifleman Archibald Brookes 1738London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)25/05/1915 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Thomas Richard Augustus Ferguson 2747London Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 18)
Private Arthur Daniel Shepherd 8857Suffolk Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 20)
Private Shore 22573Welsh Regiment25/05/1915
Private Allured John Saker 8912Suffolk Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 19)
Private George Henry Wade 2427Durham Light Infantry25/05/1915 (aged 26)
Private Albert Arthur Goodwin PLY/16896Royal Marine Light Infantry25/05/1915
Private Arthur Henry Pither 21936Canadian Infantry25/05/1915 (aged 31)
Rifleman Loft 4074Rifle Brigade25/05/1915 (aged 25)
Gunner Scrase 33425Royal Garrison Artillery25/05/1915
Private John Andrew Smith 10966South Staffordshire Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 27)
Private Bertie Mcdougall 1654Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/05/1915
Rifleman Harold Lanchester 1933London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)25/05/1915
Private Arthur Harold Parsons 10160Canadian Infantry25/05/1915 (aged 24)
Serjeant William John Haskoll 248Monmouthshire Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 31)
Private Alfred Lloyd Jones 10287The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/05/1915
Private Newby SR/461Royal Fusiliers25/05/1915
Gunner Fred Halliday 1725Royal Field Artillery25/05/1915 (aged 21)
Gunner Sawyer 66299Royal Field Artillery25/05/1915
Private Robert Henry James 36080Welsh Regiment25/05/1915
Serjeant Harold Baron Hudspith 544London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)25/05/1915
Private Joseph Yates 22893Welsh Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 19)
Private Francis Herbert Roscoe 16708King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/05/1915
Lance Corporal Leonard Russ 10221King's Royal Rifle Corps25/05/1915 (aged 23)
Private Ryan 36296Welsh Regiment25/05/1915
Private Frank Rollings 22230Welsh Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 30)
Rifleman John Clark 8311King's Royal Rifle Corps25/05/1915 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal John Davies 15859Welsh Regiment25/05/1915
Petty Officer Spencer Harry Cripps London 1/3501Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve25/05/1915 (aged 33)
Private Cyster 8050Bedfordshire Regiment25/05/1915
Corporal Joseph Benjamin Saich 3/3422Essex Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 36)
Private Edward James Bell 385Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/05/1915
Lance Corporal Frederick William Bray 2124London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)25/05/1915
Corporal Percy J. H. Laidlaw 1331London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)25/05/1915 (aged 26)
Private Stevens 6204King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/05/1915
Private George Mulholland 377Northumberland Fusiliers25/05/1915 (aged 23)
Rifleman Alfred William Chelton 1453London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)25/05/1915 (aged 21)
Rifleman Ernest Henry Stevens 2176London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)25/05/1915 (aged 23)
Corporal Henry J. Taylor 2137London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)25/05/1915
Private Albert Victor Hodge 10740Somerset Light Infantry25/05/1915 (aged 20)
Rifleman Frederick Pink Y/119King's Royal Rifle Corps25/05/1915 (aged 20)
Company Serjeant Major Flynn 9314Royal Irish Regiment25/05/1915
Private James Hodkinson 2777Lincolnshire Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 25)
Private George Bryce 16640Cameron Highlanders25/05/1915 (aged 22)
Private Ernest Goebel M2/053147Army Service Corps25/05/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal James Edward Calverley 1755Lancashire Fusiliers25/05/1915 (aged 19)
Trooper Francis Stanmore 744Australian Light Horse25/05/1915
Serjeant Donald Marshall 1351London Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 20)
Rifleman Charles James Smith 8429King's Royal Rifle Corps25/05/1915
Driver Thomas Savage 77174Royal Field Artillery25/05/1915 (aged 22)
Serjeant James Gordon 1621South Lancashire Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Edward Cowper 1823London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)25/05/1915
Serjeant William Frederick Jewell 7442Suffolk Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 34)
Captain Charles Coke Torkington Welsh Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 35)
Able Seaman George Guscott 203031Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/4171) HMS Triumph25/05/1915
Seaman John Spicer 2488(B)Royal Naval Reserve25/05/1915
Able Seaman Jason Bedding 218638Royal Navy, HMS Triumph25/05/1915
Petty Officer Stoker John Waite 297703Royal Navy, HMS Triumph25/05/1915 (aged 34)
Private Alfred Waiter 9438Welsh Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 23)
Private Weir 16483Canadian Infantry25/05/1915
Rifleman Archibald Richard Cooper 2230London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)25/05/1915 (aged 23)
Private Dyer 2688Manchester Regiment25/05/1915
Private Mcdonnell 1894Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/05/1915
Private Moody 1872King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/05/1915
Serjeant George E. White 856Durham Light Infantry25/05/1915 (aged 25)
Private Albert Dobie 1415London Regiment25/05/1915
Private George Henry Griffiths 19475Welsh Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 26)
Serjeant Charles Hancox 5081King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/05/1915 (aged 40)
Private Joseph Haney 1964Border Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 22)
Private William Southwell 60424th (Queen's Own) Hussars25/05/1915 (aged 30)
Rifleman Thomas Berrington R/7946King's Royal Rifle Corps25/05/1915 (aged 19)
Private Clifford Charles Compton 49525th (Royal Irish) Lancers25/05/1915
Private William Henry Field 7497King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/05/1915 (aged 28)
Private Harry Jones 8054King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/05/1915
Private George Pearce 6724Royal Fusiliers25/05/1915
Corporal John Turner 11053Cheshire Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 29)
Sepoy Ganga Singh 388414th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs25/05/1915
Stoker 1st Class Alfred Whitehorn K/12343Royal Navy, HMS Triumph25/05/1915 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal James Henry Cunningham 2189York and Lancaster Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Munro 21634Canadian Infantry25/05/1915 (aged 25)
Private George Plowright 1917King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/05/1915 (aged 21)
Corporal John Howard Hubert Wilkes 59244Royal Field Artillery25/05/1915 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Edwin Rowlands 36196Welsh Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 19)
Private Henry Archibald Morgan 15153Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)25/05/1915 (aged 20)
Rifleman Connor 564Rifle Brigade25/05/1915
Lance Corporal Arthur George Higgins 11909King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/05/1915 (aged 19)
Stoker 1st Class John Driscoll 118248Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/A/1329) HMS Triumph25/05/1915 (aged 47)
Trooper Munyard 2902Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)25/05/1915
Private Brown 914Royal Scots25/05/1915
Private Curry 8775Essex Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 27)
Private Hetherington 1678Border Regiment25/05/1915
Private Frank Arthur Viney 2886London Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 19)
Rifleman Richards S/8093Rifle Brigade25/05/1915
Private John Stanley 381Royal Army Medical Corps25/05/1915 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant George Holt Henderson Smith Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/05/1915 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Reginald Frank Hillier 21598Welsh Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Edmund Edward Adams 3/8731Suffolk Regiment25/05/1915
Rifleman James Ramus 2401London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)25/05/1915
Private Albert Cook 15490Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)25/05/1915
Private Thomas Cunnington 15055King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/05/1915 (aged 20)
Private William Hopkins 6097King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/05/1915
Rifleman Frank William James 10158King's Royal Rifle Corps25/05/1915
Private Thomas Pearson 7118Seaforth Highlanders25/05/1915
Rifleman James Pickavance 2787South Lancashire Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 35)
Private James Terrett 36252Welsh Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 22)
Private Campbell 19843Canadian Infantry25/05/1915
Serjeant Carpenter 7630Royal Dublin Fusiliers25/05/1915 (aged 25)
Private Ralph Smith 21622Manchester Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 23)
Private Humes 2288Border Regiment25/05/1915
Private Mooney 9069Royal Dublin Fusiliers25/05/1915 (aged 17)
Serjeant William Stevens 9963Welsh Regiment25/05/1915
Private William Callaghan 9656Welsh Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 29)
Private Lewis Frederick Blagdon Cox 9953Welsh Regiment25/05/1915
Private John Johns 2004Monmouthshire Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 32)
Private George Patten 16022King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/05/1915 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class David Mcelroy SS/111762Royal Navy, HMS Triumph25/05/1915 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Colonel Derrick Alfred Carden Seaforth Highlanders25/05/1915 (aged 40)
Private Seaward 1919Royal Army Medical Corps25/05/1915
Gunner Gibbs 55967Royal Garrison Artillery25/05/1915
Battery Serjeant Major James Henry Budd 11202Royal Field Artillery25/05/1915 (aged 35)
Private Ernest George Humphreys 1375South Lancashire Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 19)
Private Farish 2397Royal Scots25/05/1915
Private Walter Frank Dawn 1989London Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 34)
Rifleman George East 3098London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)25/05/1915 (aged 21)
Private Mason 22823Welsh Regiment25/05/1915
Private Benjamin Wall 5979King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/05/1915 (aged 21)
Private Benjamin Davies 13095Welsh Regiment25/05/1915
Private Walter Catchpole 17689Suffolk Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 27)
Private Albert Charles Dixon G/4913The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)25/05/1915 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Jesse William Ranson 16469Suffolk Regiment25/05/1915
Private George Turner 36145Welsh Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 28)
Engineer Commander Hilgrove Hammond Royal Navy, HMS Triumph25/05/1915 (aged 40)
Able Seaman William Robert Williamson London 8/3138Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve25/05/1915 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Bayliss 4493Lancashire Fusiliers25/05/1915
Private Finlayson 234Royal Army Medical Corps25/05/1915
Acting Bombardier Eaves 47030Royal Field Artillery25/05/1915
Private Williams 11945Cheshire Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 39)
Private O'shea 6410Royal Irish Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 23)
Private Shaw 4480Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/05/1915
Private Nelson Percy Fry 27488Welsh Regiment25/05/1915
Private Pryce Griffiths 36110Welsh Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 34)
Rifleman Frederick Thomas Worthington Y/1807King's Royal Rifle Corps25/05/1915 (aged 21)
Private Charles Henry Bryant 3902Royal Fusiliers25/05/1915 (aged 22)
Private Henry Bywater 1594Welsh Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Lewis Fido 36108Welsh Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 17)
Private John Jones 36057Welsh Regiment25/05/1915
Private Joseph Poulter 7518Suffolk Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 25)
Corporal Walter James Thomas 9796King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/05/1915 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Charles C. Collins VJ/44193Royal Navy, Hong Kong Special Reserve HMS Triumph25/05/1915
Able Seaman Percy Randall Mingo J/9646Royal Navy, HMS Triumph25/05/1915 (aged 21)
Private Clark 20874King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/05/1915
Private William Robert Kennedy 40589th (Queen's Royal) Lancers25/05/1915 (aged 21)
Private Hughes 25263Cheshire Regiment25/05/1915
Private William Robert Batchen Peters 1947Northumberland Fusiliers25/05/1915 (aged 18)
Serjeant Harry Leek 36King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/05/1915 (aged 37)
Serjeant George Bygrave 8188Border Regiment25/05/1915
Private Albert George Watkins 36151Welsh Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 25)
Private Latheron 2092Yorkshire Regiment25/05/1915
Gunner Turberville 52855Royal Horse Artillery25/05/1915
Trooper Gerald Francis Gray 148Australian Light Horse25/05/1915
Driver Percy Hewitt Watman 297Australian Army Service Corps25/05/1915
Rifleman John Arthur Gurney 2946London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)25/05/1915
Lance Corporal John Gretton 20284York and Lancaster Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 24)
Corporal Alfred James Summers 9221Welsh Regiment25/05/1915
Rifleman Eden Charles Golding R/6274King's Royal Rifle Corps25/05/1915
Private James Verdi Davies 13116Welsh Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 21)
Rifleman Harold Vaughan 2177London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)25/05/1915
Private John Williams 7802Welsh Regiment25/05/1915
Private William Edward Hawes 16933Suffolk Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 17)
Private Frederick Thomas Hunter 8648King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/05/1915 (aged 24)
Stoker 1st Class James Longman 284496Royal Navy, HMS Triumph25/05/1915 (aged 37)
Private Edge 3427The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 38)
Private Ivan Scott Robertson 48Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/05/1915
Serjeant Crouch L/8014The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)25/05/1915
Private Frederick Harold Thompson 2117King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/05/1915 (aged 19)
Rifleman Oscar Field 1813London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)25/05/1915
Rifleman Samuel Bramley R/7943King's Royal Rifle Corps25/05/1915
Rifleman Richard Edward Robbins 1767London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)25/05/1915
Rifleman Frederic Harrison Roe 2893London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)25/05/1915 (aged 20)
Rifleman Robert J. Ward 2803London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)25/05/1915
Private William Charles Claydon 8612Suffolk Regiment25/05/1915
Private Roland Duck 3101Yorkshire Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 18)
Private Thomas John Hawkins 22903Welsh Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 26)
Private James Morgan James 887Monmouthshire Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 28)
Private Grosley Owen 15052King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/05/1915
Private Perkin 36253Welsh Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 30)
Able Seaman George German 185600Royal Navy, HMS Triumph25/05/1915
Private Brown 16951King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)25/05/1915
Lance Corporal Ernest Walter Elphick 9196King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/05/1915 (aged 26)
Gunner Ernest Francis Jones 25842Royal Field Artillery25/05/1915 (aged 19)
Serjeant Tapsfield 212London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)25/05/1915 (aged 28)
Gunner Charles Bruce 41390Royal Field Artillery25/05/1915 (aged 27)
Private Smith S/12341Cameron Highlanders25/05/1915
Private William Harry Mancktelow 2528London Regiment25/05/1915
Rifleman Lovell William Lack 1764London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)25/05/1915
Private Joseph Gleaves 36026Welsh Regiment25/05/1915
Private Thomas Clarke 2517Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)25/05/1915
Lance Corporal Charles Bertram Cook 1377Northumberland Fusiliers25/05/1915 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Cooke 7943York and Lancaster Regiment25/05/1915
Private Charles William Harwood G/5757The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)25/05/1915 (aged 17)
Private Ernest Samuel Holdstock G/4774The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)25/05/1915 (aged 25)
Lance Serjeant David Hope 1541South Lancashire Regiment25/05/1915
Private Arthur Charles Tringham L/10085Royal Sussex Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 21)
Corporal Gordon Stonhouse (Dick) Gordon-Hughes 677Canadian Infantry25/05/1915 (aged 23)
Serjeant Harold Graham 792King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/05/1915 (aged 25)
Private William Alfred Northcott 9639Devonshire Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 21)
Gunner Saunders 27438Royal Field Artillery25/05/1915
Private George Webster 20903Northumberland Fusiliers25/05/1915 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Edward William Stratford L/9091The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)25/05/1915
Rifleman Gajle Pun 22143rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles25/05/1915
Private Harold Walter Busby 8751Royal Fusiliers25/05/1915 (aged 18)
Captain Herbert Cyril Forster Royal Fusiliers25/05/1915
Corporal Archibald Tucker 5909Welsh Regiment25/05/1915
Petty Officer Stoker William Bartin 298220Royal Navy, HMS Triumph25/05/1915
Ordinary Seaman Albert Holt VJ/42795Royal Navy, Hong Kong Special Reserve HMS Triumph25/05/1915
Able Seaman James Stewart KW/3Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve25/05/1915 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Holden 189890Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke25/05/1915 (aged 34)
Private David Smith 9905Seaforth Highlanders25/05/1915 (aged 31)
Private Hunt 8955Royal Fusiliers25/05/1915
Gunner Troutt 21489Royal Garrison Artillery25/05/1915 (aged 37)
Rifleman Bishop 1393London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)25/05/1915 (aged 21)
Private James Reginald Mitchell G/6806Royal Fusiliers25/05/1915 (aged 18)
Corporal Frank William Bidgood 716London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)25/05/1915
Corporal Ernest James Woozley 9666Welsh Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 22)
Private George Alfred Rosser 7607King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/05/1915 (aged 36)
Corporal Charles William Bryant 36376Welsh Regiment25/05/1915
Rifleman George James William Schleider 11882London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)25/05/1915 (aged 17)
Private John Haycocks 10706King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/05/1915
Serjeant Treliving 1392London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)25/05/1915
Lieutenant Colonel Thomas Hethorn Cunliffe Manchester Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 44)
Driver Charles Albert Shattell 55725Royal Field Artillery25/05/1915 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Smith L/63816th (The Queen's) Lancers25/05/1915
Rifleman Robert Southward 2660South Lancashire Regiment25/05/1915
Private Oliver George Morphew 17011Suffolk Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 21)
Private Roberts 36013Welsh Regiment25/05/1915
Rifleman Lionel Herbert Adcock S/7031Rifle Brigade25/05/1915
Rifleman Frank Vickery 1590London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)25/05/1915
Private Charles Henry Young 2138London Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 20)
Corporal Thomas Chalmers 9345King's Royal Rifle Corps25/05/1915
Lance Corporal Ernest Jackson 2035Yorkshire Regiment25/05/1915
Private Jones 22152Welsh Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 17)
Lance Corporal John Payne 1024Monmouthshire Regiment25/05/1915
Stoker 1st Class Edward James John Hare K/5641Royal Navy, HMS Triumph25/05/1915 (aged 27)
Private Melton 8946Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 29)
Private Deay 6474Royal Dublin Fusiliers25/05/1915 (aged 29)
Private Wilshaw 2489King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/05/1915
Private Roden 23519Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/05/1915
Driver Peter Marland 12626Royal Field Artillery25/05/1915 (aged 27)
Private Taylor 36183Welsh Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 46)
Rifleman Ernest Walter Norrie 2819London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)25/05/1915 (aged 21)
Private John Selby 6662King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/05/1915 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Robert George Morris 16547Suffolk Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 19)
Corporal Arthur George Audrey 18311Canadian Infantry25/05/1915
Private Andrew Wagstaff 36079Welsh Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 29)
Stoker 1st Class Frederick James Saunders K/17862Royal Navy, HMS Triumph25/05/1915
Serjeant Stanley Thomas Lock 163London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)25/05/1915 (aged 35)
Private Robert Edwards 251Welsh Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 25)
Corporal Frederick William Woodward 18104Canadian Infantry25/05/1915 (aged 29)
Lieutenant George Gordon Chrystal Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/05/1915 (aged 29)
Private Edward Cornish 3/8870Suffolk Regiment25/05/1915
Rifleman Edward Jarrett 7759King's Royal Rifle Corps25/05/1915 (aged 28)
Private Allen 8693Gloucestershire Regiment25/05/1915
Stoker 1st Class Richard Millington SS/112285Royal Navy, HMS Triumph25/05/1915 (aged 22)
Stoker 1st Class Frederick Cyril Brawn K/12485Royal Navy, HMS Triumph25/05/1915 (aged 22)
Soldaat 2 kl OV Francois Massin Belgian Army25/05/1915
Private Harry Trippier 5061Lancashire Fusiliers25/05/1915 (aged 18)
Private Austin 10591Highland Light Infantry25/05/1915
Private William Cole 9064South Staffordshire Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 21)
Private Leonard William Blacker 2160London Regiment25/05/1915
Private James Thomas Jones 21511Welsh Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 28)
Rifleman Robert Bodwan Griffiths 1662London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)25/05/1915
Private George Williams 6333King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/05/1915
Rifleman George Simpson 5/5040King's Royal Rifle Corps25/05/1915 (aged 29)
Private William Simpson 1320Northumberland Fusiliers25/05/1915 (aged 18)
Private Wallace Eggleston 3151Durham Light Infantry25/05/1915
Private Charles Fleet 14056Cheshire Regiment25/05/1915
Serjeant Richard Dagnall Hatelie 2042South Lancashire Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 22)
Private Percival Walter Hill 36006Welsh Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 25)
Private James Lewis 9655King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/05/1915
Able Seaman Herbert Alfred Croft KW/225Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve25/05/1915 (aged 19)
Sick Berth Attendant Alfred Henry Palmby M/12821Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke25/05/1915
Private Brown G/4648Royal Sussex Regiment25/05/1915
Private Thomas Joseph Hurst 11504Royal Irish Fusiliers25/05/1915 (aged 18)
Private Metcalfe 11565Durham Light Infantry25/05/1915
Private Doughty 16882Canadian Infantry25/05/1915
Private Cecil Aubrey Lowes 1885Royal Army Medical Corps25/05/1915 (aged 27)
Private Goodall 2716Monmouthshire Regiment25/05/1915
Private Burke 20918Northumberland Fusiliers25/05/1915
Rifleman Stanley Hall 3257London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)25/05/1915
Private William George Hale 7626King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/05/1915 (aged 28)
Private Frederick James Soanes 17222Suffolk Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 20)
Private Russell 9603Welsh Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 29)
Sepoy Labhu Ram 357131st Punjabis25/05/1915
Private George Bunce 13972Welsh Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Thomas Herbert Crisp 8508Suffolk Regiment25/05/1915
Private Joseph Parry 25252Cheshire Regiment25/05/1915
Stoker 1st Class Charles Henry Beaumont K/7538Royal Navy, HMS Triumph25/05/1915 (aged 23)
Able Seaman John George Blair Tyneside Z/2783Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve25/05/1915
Able Seaman William Thomas Warrilow KP/443Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve25/05/1915
Shipwright 1st Class Charles Pease 345897Royal Navy, HMS Triumph25/05/1915 (aged 26)
Shipwright 2nd Class Alexander John Nicolson 5074Royal Australian Navy25/05/1915 (aged 33)
Lieutenant William Galbraith Tennant Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)25/05/1915 (aged 36)
Private Webb 8745Bedfordshire Regiment25/05/1915
Corporal Hodgson 2309Northumberland Fusiliers25/05/1915 (aged 25)
Rifleman Manbahadur Ghale 744th Gurkha Rifles25/05/1915
Private George Payne 5800Essex Regiment25/05/1915
Private Albert Cheesebrough 1992East Lancashire Regiment25/05/1915
Rifleman George William Hill 1982London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)25/05/1915
Rifleman Arthur Sydney Ellis 2689London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)25/05/1915 (aged 19)
Private Nicholas 36367Welsh Regiment25/05/1915
Private William Rushmere 16745Suffolk Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 33)
Rifleman Joseph Anders 3113South Lancashire Regiment25/05/1915
Lance Corporal Smith TF/1093The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)25/05/1915 (aged 23)
Private Herbert Read 9485Suffolk Regiment25/05/1915
Rifleman Pasram Thapa 6696th Gurkha Rifles25/05/1915
Stoker 1st Class William Hutter K/15100Royal Navy, HMS Triumph25/05/1915 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Harold Eustace Grubb 6934King's Royal Rifle Corps25/05/1915
Private Edward George Hancock 9549Somerset Light Infantry25/05/1915 (aged 22)
Rifleman George Castle 12174King's Royal Rifle Corps25/05/1915
Private Walter Le Lacheur 25354Cheshire Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 30)
Rifleman John Mccann Y/571King's Royal Rifle Corps25/05/1915
Private Mahoney 36241Welsh Regiment25/05/1915
Able Seaman Alfred James Gatcombe 191807Royal Navy, HMS Triumph25/05/1915 (aged 33)
Private William Alfred Clevely 63186Canadian Infantry25/05/1915 (aged 22)
Private John Kelly 10311Connaught Rangers25/05/1915 (aged 21)
Rifleman Edwin Charles Samuel Geard 1739London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)25/05/1915 (aged 19)
Private Medden 36195Welsh Regiment25/05/1915
Serjeant Herbert Spear 5420King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/05/1915
Private George William Bradnam 17324Suffolk Regiment25/05/1915
Rifleman Ernest Frank Stahl 2685London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)25/05/1915 (aged 21)
Private John Patrick Laderoute 63570Canadian Infantry25/05/1915 (aged 29)
Private Francis John Healey 16887Welsh Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 43)
Private Phillip Thomas 2769Yorkshire Hussars Yeomanry25/05/1915 (aged 31)
Assistant Paymaster Frank Tobin Wall Royal Naval Reserve25/05/1915 (aged 25)
Rifleman Harris 1489London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)25/05/1915 (aged 21)
Private Douglas Say 394Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/05/1915 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Currie Canadian Infantry25/05/1915
Rifleman James Hester Smith S/8978Rifle Brigade25/05/1915
Private William Harry Frank Coney 2659Middlesex Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Burleigh Hayward 885Manchester Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Frederick William Maylin 2236London Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 17)
Rifleman William Morton 2155South Lancashire Regiment25/05/1915
Sepoy Prabh Dayal 42641st Dogras25/05/1915
Lance Corporal Albert Edward Bryant 1495London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)25/05/1915
Private Arthur Donaldson 2593East Yorkshire Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 25)
Private John Evans 13333Welsh Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 43)
Private David Jones 15122Welsh Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 32)
Rifleman George Kent R/7953King's Royal Rifle Corps25/05/1915
Rifleman Henry Lowther R/7982King's Royal Rifle Corps25/05/1915
Private William Charles Clarke 5927King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/05/1915 (aged 25)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium36920749
LE TOURET MEMORIALFrance1115417
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance53318
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom29113
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)2472
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance23141
VIMY MEMORIALFrance23150
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom19123
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance18141
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium1580
LONE PINE MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)1141
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1180
POST OFFICE RIFLES CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance1040
WHITE CITY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance1020
BROWN'S ROAD MILITARY CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance1049
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium930
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance830
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance873
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium711
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance670
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt642
HOP STORE CEMETERYBelgium642
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance630
LANCASHIRE LANDING CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)621
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance540
AEROPLANE CEMETERYBelgium512
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance500
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium420
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance420
LE TOUQUET-PARIS PLAGE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance430
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium432
BOIS-GRENIER COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance421
HINGES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
ANNEZIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance331
REDOUBT CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)320
SHRAPNEL VALLEY CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)320
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium200
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURES NO.1 AND NO.2Belgium210
SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYS CANADIAN CEMETERYFrance220
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance200
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance210
LE TROU AID POST CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance211
AUBERS RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERY, AUBERSFrance200
LAVENTIE MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance200
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany211
LADYWELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.1Belgium211
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium200
SANCTUARY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium221
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance200
BEACH CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)210
BASRA MEMORIALIraq200
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance222
TWELVE TREE COPSE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)201
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom201
COLCHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
RATION FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance110
BREWERY ORCHARD CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance110
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium110
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta101
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta100
LE TREPORT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
KARIBIB CEMETERYNamibia100
USAKOS CEMETERYNamibia100
WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
POTIJZE CHATEAU LAWN CEMETERYBelgium100
STRAND MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
LES GONARDS CEMETERY, VERSAILLESFrance101
ST. VENANT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
RUE-DAVID MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
RUE-DU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
MEERUT MILITARY CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-LES-BOULOGNEFrance100
SUNDERLAND (SOUTHWICK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANOR PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EAST LONDON CEMETERY, PLAISTOWUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH SHOEBURY (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GLOUCESTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
SOUTHAMPTON OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WALFORD (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ORPINGTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
SEVENOAKS (GREATNESS PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SNODLAND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BARROW-IN-FURNESS (THORNCLIFFE) CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom110
TORRISHOLME CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. HELENS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KERSAL (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
TOOTING (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
OXFORD (BOTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WEDNESBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STOKE-ON-TRENT (HANLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
VALLEY END (ST. SAVIOUR) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
NORTH SHEEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
CHICHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BULFORD CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DONCASTER (HYDE PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BAWTRY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FUNCHAL BRITISH CEMETERYMadeira100
COLOMBO (KANATTE) GENERAL CEMETERYSri Lanka111
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
CHESTER FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.2Belgium100
PACKHORSE FARM SHRINE CEMETERYBelgium110
BIRR CROSS ROADS CEMETERYBelgium100
FIRST D.C.L.I. CEMETERY, THE BLUFFBelgium120
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium100
DIVISIONAL COLLECTING POST CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONBelgium120
TANCREZ FARM CEMETERYBelgium111
TUILERIES BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium120
RAILWAY CHATEAU CEMETERYBelgium100
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium110
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
RUE-DES-BERCEAUX MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance100
DESPLANQUE FARM CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance110
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance100
PINK FARM CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
LONE PINE CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
PORTSLADE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STRANRAER (SHEUCHAN) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COLWYN BAY (BRONYNANT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
YPRES TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium120
WOBURN ABBEY CEMETERY, CUINCHYFrance110
KHARTOUM WAR CEMETERYSudan110
KRANJI WAR CEMETERYSingapore122
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium100
ROESELARE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
UPPERTHONG (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom122
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
LIMERICK (MOUNT ST. LAWRENCE) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
CHESTER (OVERLEIGH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HOLT BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom120
LOKER CHURCHYARDBelgium110
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
CANADIAN CEMETERY NO.2, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance110
HARMONDSWORTH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
KAMPTEE CEMETERYIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Welsh Regiment123
King's Shropshire Light Infantry69
King's Royal Rifle Corps57
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)53
Suffolk Regiment42
Royal Navy, HMS Triumph41
Canadian Infantry39
London Regiment27
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)25
Cheshire Regiment24
Northumberland Fusiliers22
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21
Royal Field Artillery20
Royal Dublin Fusiliers20
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18
South Lancashire Regiment17
Royal Fusiliers16
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve13
Durham Light Infantry12
Rifle Brigade12
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10
Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)9
Yorkshire Regiment8
Border Regiment8
Royal Garrison Artillery8
Royal Irish Regiment8
Middlesex Regiment7
York and Lancaster Regiment7
Essex Regiment7
Manchester Regiment7
Lancashire Fusiliers7
Royal Naval Reserve7
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)7
Royal Irish Fusiliers7
Seaforth Highlanders7
18th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars7
Monmouthshire Regiment6
Royal Scots5
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)5
Royal Engineers4
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)4
Royal Army Medical Corps4
Australian Light Horse4
Royal Warwickshire Regiment4
South Staffordshire Regiment4
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)4
2nd King Edward's Horse4
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)3
Royal Horse Artillery3
Bedfordshire Regiment3
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)3
Royal Marine Light Infantry3
Somerset Light Infantry3
East Lancashire Regiment3
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)3
9th (Queen's Royal) Lancers3
Yorkshire Hussars Yeomanry3
Royal Sussex Regiment2
Gordon Highlanders2
Devonshire Regiment2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
Cameron Highlanders2
Lincolnshire Regiment2
East Surrey Regiment2
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)2
South Wales Borderers2
Army Service Corps2
Royal Marines2
14th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs2
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles2
5th (Royal Irish) Lancers2
Royal Canadian Dragoons2
Mule Corps2
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke2
Royal Navy, Hong Kong Special Reserve HMS Triumph2
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Worcestershire Regiment1
Highland Light Infantry1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Leicestershire Regiment1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Connaught Rangers1
Australian Engineers1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
1st (Royal) Dragoons1
Scots Guards1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
3rd (King's Own) Hussars1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Hampshire Regiment1
Grenadier Guards1
4th Gurkha Rifles1
16th (The Queen's) Lancers1
Australian Army Service Corps1
Indian Army Unattached List1
1st Life Guards1
4th (Queen's Own) Hussars1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Royal Australian Navy1
10th Jats1
20th Hussars1
15th (The King's) Hussars1
89th Punjabis1
107th Indian Pioneers1
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)1
31st Punjabis1
41st Dogras1
6th Gurkha Rifles1
Belgian Army1
Derbyshire Yeomanry1
Pietersburg Commando1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/A/1329) HMS Triumph1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/4171) HMS Triumph1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/5955) HMS Triumph1
Royal Navy, HMS Chelmer1
Royal Navy, HMS Minerva1
Royal Navy, HMS Stephen Furness1
Royal Navy, HMS Triumph,1
Royal Navy, Nelson Bn RN Div1
Royal Navy, RFR/CH/A/1176) HMS Triumph1
South African Engineers1
South African Labour Corps1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
LlanhillethBlaenau Gwent441
Edinburgh330
HerefordHerefordshire, County of220
WorkingtonAllerdale210
WindermereSouth Lakeland221
FolkestoneFolkestone and Hythe220
ChelmondistonBabergh220
HexhamNorthumberland220
ShrewsburyShropshire220
PenzanceCornwall232
LowestoftEast Suffolk220
Bury St EdmundsWest Suffolk221
Old Monkland220
Glasgow220
NeathNeath Port Talbot231
PenrhiwceiberRhondda Cynon Taf220
Pen-y-graigRhondda Cynon Taf221
CaerleonNewport220
CastleCardiff210
PontypriddRhondda Cynon Taf220
PrescotKnowsley110
KeighleyBradford110
DriffieldEast Riding of Yorkshire110
RoosEast Riding of Yorkshire110
BridlingtonEast Riding of Yorkshire110
LeominsterHerefordshire, County of110
MathonHerefordshire, County of110
WalfordHerefordshire, County of110
WithingtonHerefordshire, County of110
Great DawleyTelford and Wrekin110
WellingtonTelford and Wrekin111
AllhallowsMedway100
AldermastonWest Berkshire110
KintburyWest Berkshire110
AylesburyAylesbury Vale110
BottishamEast Cambridgeshire110
CaldecoteSouth Cambridgeshire110
AspatriaAllerdale110
CockermouthAllerdale110
WigtonAllerdale110
Hartington Middle QuarterDerbyshire Dales110
MorleyErewash111
SawleyErewash110
Shirland and HighamNorth East Derbyshire111
SidmouthEast Devon110
Holcombe RogusMid Devon110
KingsbridgeSouth Hams110
TeignmouthTeignbridge100
Okehampton HamletsWest Devon110
TavistockWest Devon110
WestmestonLewes111
CoggeshallBraintree110
Little HorkesleyColchester100
TiptreeColchester110
Waltham AbbeyEpping Forest111
NewportUttlesford110
LydneyForest of Dean110
OdihamHart110
New MiltonNew Forest110
RingwoodNew Forest110
HarpendenSt Albans110
RuckingeAshford111
TenterdenAshford110
AshDover110
LangdonDover100
DealDover110
UlcombeMaidstone100
LyddFolkestone and Hythe110
LymingeFolkestone and Hythe110
NewchurchFolkestone and Hythe110
SnodlandTonbridge and Malling110
Cranbrook & SissinghurstTunbridge Wells110
ScalfordMelton100
GainsboroughWest Lindsey110
North ElmhamBreckland110
South LophamBreckland111
FelminghamNorth Norfolk110
AldebySouth Norfolk110
MaltonRyedale110
HinderwellScarborough110
East BridgfordRushcliffe110
HanboroughWest Oxfordshire110
WoodstockWest Oxfordshire110
BridgwaterSedgemoor100
Kingsbury EpiscopiSouth Somerset100
Milborne PortSouth Somerset110
Orchard PortmanSomerset West and Taunton100
StawleySomerset West and Taunton110
Horninglow and EtonEast Staffordshire110
WallLichfield111
GnosallStafford110
BildestonBabergh110
KettlebastonBabergh110
LeavenheathBabergh111
Little CornardBabergh100
Monks EleighBabergh110
LakenheathWest Suffolk110
EyeMid Suffolk110
Walsham-le-WillowsMid Suffolk110
Great ThurlowWest Suffolk110
HepworthWest Suffolk110
CretinghamEast Suffolk110
PeasenhallEast Suffolk110
SibtonEast Suffolk110
West HorsleyGuildford111
ChobhamSurrey Heath111
GodalmingWaverley100
RustingtonArun111
MalvernMalvern Hills110
BootleCopeland100
HaswellCounty Durham110
SedgefieldCounty Durham110
SpennymoorCounty Durham110
Broomhaugh and RidingNorthumberland111
PontelandNorthumberland110
PrudhoeNorthumberland110
NantwichCheshire East110
Acton ScottShropshire110
Alberbury with CardestonShropshire110
BaschurchShropshire100
BridgnorthShropshire110
LiskeardCornwall110
St. BlaiseCornwall110
TruroCornwall110
Bradford-on-AvonWiltshire100
HindonWiltshire111
UrchfontWiltshire110
WestburyWiltshire110
FleetHart101
NailseaNorth Somerset110
Woburn SandsMilton Keynes110
OswestryShropshire110
FernhurstChichester111
Stratford-upon-AvonStratford-on-Avon110
Ross-on-WyeHerefordshire, County of100
PenrithEden110
WhitehavenCopeland110
NorthwichCheshire West and Chester110
BingleyBradford110
Sutton ColdfieldBirmingham111
CortonEast Suffolk110
CorshamWiltshire100
SalisburyWiltshire110
AlnwickNorthumberland110
City of DurhamCounty Durham110
St OsythTendring110
BrayWindsor and Maidenhead111
ChristchurchBournemouth, Christchurch and Poole110
SuttonEast Cambridgeshire110
Hedge EndEastleigh111
SturryCanterbury111
Great BoughtonCheshire West and Chester111
Maybole100
Largs120
Govan100
Cardross110
Grangemouth110
Tillicoultry110
Perth110
Dundee110
Urray110
Elgin111
Banff111
Rathven110
Carnwath110
Aberdour (Fife)110
North Berwick110
Dunbar100
Dryfesdale110
Gairloch100
Boleskine and Abertarff110
Greenock100
Tulliallan110
Barvas110
LlanycilGwynedd100
LlanferresDenbighshire110
Milford HavenPembrokeshire110
PembrokePembrokeshire110
ResolvenNeath Port Talbot110
Garw ValleyBridgend110
MaestegBridgend110
Ogmore ValleyBridgend110
AbercynonRhondda Cynon Taf110
DowlaisMerthyr Tydfil110
PenydarrenMerthyr Tydfil110
TownMerthyr Tydfil110
BargoedCaerphilly110
RhymneyCaerphilly111
BlaenavonTorfaen110
PontymoileTorfaen100
TinternMonmouthshire110
LiswerryNewport110
PillgwenllyNewport100
Stow HillNewport110
CathaysCardiff110
GrangetownCardiff110
VaynorMerthyr Tydfil110
CoedpoethWrexham110
LlandudnoConwy110
Risca EastCaerphilly110
CwmBlaenau Gwent100
Ebbw Vale NorthBlaenau Gwent111
CastleSwansea110
LlwchwrSwansea110
Llanelli RuralCarmarthenshire111
SplottCardiff110
Aberaman NorthRhondda Cynon Taf110
Aberdare EastRhondda Cynon Taf110
Aberdare WestRhondda Cynon Taf100