Date of death: Thursday 7 June 1917

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Josiah Taylor 18956Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/06/1917
Corporal Owen 33028Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/06/1917
Private T. Milton Mason 23127Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Hugh Williams 20302Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/06/1917
Private Smith 24970Cheshire Regiment07/06/1917
Lieutenant Alban John Benedict Hudson Worcestershire Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Harry House 43020Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers07/06/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman James Greer 18/960Royal Irish Rifles07/06/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Kennedy 14/16657Royal Irish Rifles07/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Sydney James Livingston Downey Royal Irish Rifles07/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Tom Bradbury 50035Cheshire Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Abraham Norman Holloway 1146Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Matthew Savage 32560York and Lancaster Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 37)
Private William Robinson 40842North Staffordshire Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal George Stanway 14093Cheshire Regiment07/06/1917
Private Arthur Spreadborough 40220Machine Gun Corps (Heavy Branch)07/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Henry Warren 200645King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Joseph William Woodfin 243732Cheshire Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner William Williamson 117551Royal Garrison Artillery07/06/1917 (aged 39)
Private Edward Hampton 32578York and Lancaster Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Hackney 31406South Lancashire Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Arthur Martin 10113Lincolnshire Regiment07/06/1917
Private William H. Hayes 243588Cheshire Regiment07/06/1917
Private Peter Vanston 16189Yorkshire Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private Burlingham 240703North Staffordshire Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Serjeant Robert Godfrey Dove 27161Durham Light Infantry07/06/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Tetley Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)07/06/1917
Lieutenant Philip Edmund Sharples York and Lancaster Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Fletcher Royal Field Artillery07/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Percy Hugh Wray Royal Irish Fusiliers07/06/1917 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Frederick Samuel Ferriman Royal Flying Corps, 25th Sqdn.07/06/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Stevenson 541Royal Field Artillery07/06/1917
Gunner Harold Leslie Bemand 107838Royal Field Artillery07/06/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Edwin Samuel Mccullagh Cheshire Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Forbes 1647AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917
Rifleman Thomas Henry Benbow 18948New Zealand Rifle Brigade07/06/1917
Private Charles Warburton 23826The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Howard 204708Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)07/06/1917
Lieutenant Robert Mclaurin Royal Irish Rifles07/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Harry Warburton 24332The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Bamford 34573The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 35)
Private Alexander Richard Hincks 797Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917
Private Alfred Tilbey 40159Worcestershire Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Comer Board 21192Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.07/06/1917 (aged 36)
Captain Ralph Duncan Robinson The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 21)
Major William Hoey Kearney Redmond Royal Irish Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 56)
Corporal Arthur Greenfield 9176Royal Fusiliers07/06/1917
Private William Bowers Codd 201309Suffolk Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Francis Samuel Miller Royal Engineers07/06/1917 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Booth 40801Northumberland Fusiliers07/06/1917
Corporal Arthur Mills 318419Royal Garrison Artillery07/06/1917 (aged 25)
Regimental Serjeant Major George Bolland 6591East Lancashire Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 35)
Sapper Henry Ernest Hulme 426547Royal Engineers07/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Whyte 4613Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Harold Sheard 245119Durham Light Infantry07/06/1917
Rifleman Walter Arthur Newman 372929London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Gordon Munro 531593London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Fred Marshall 201805York and Lancaster Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 40)
Serjeant Howitt 587Royal Army Medical Corps07/06/1917 (aged 49)
Second Lieutenant Harold Ager Duckett Highland Light Infantry07/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private George Brown 1725Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917
Lance Corporal Willie Bolton 13458West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/06/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Edward Barbero 721048London Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private John Anderson 2527AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917 (aged 40)
Private Robert Addison 50842Royal Army Medical Corps07/06/1917 (aged 23)
Captain William Ernest Ind London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/06/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Brian Boyd Royal Irish Rifles07/06/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Henry John Rowe 12/2559Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.07/06/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman George Augustus Rigden 25739New Zealand Rifle Brigade07/06/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Ewen George Pilling 8/1601Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.07/06/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Athol Everson Cuff Mckenzie 26145New Zealand Rifle Brigade07/06/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Allan Frederick Green 28465New Zealand Rifle Brigade07/06/1917
Rifleman Edwin George 25/631New Zealand Rifle Brigade07/06/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Phillip Sydney Bridson 12/998New Zealand Machine Gun Corps07/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Kenneth Claude Baker 11383Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.07/06/1917
Private Willie Bailey 26371New Zealand Machine Gun Corps07/06/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Ryves William Allen 31798New Zealand Rifle Brigade07/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Frederick Vardy 19153Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/06/1917
Private Joseph Unsworth 7827The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment07/06/1917
Lieutenant Percival Pountney Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/06/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Pidgeon 13059Gloucestershire Regiment07/06/1917
Corporal Percy James Parr G/15743Royal Fusiliers07/06/1917
Private Frank Owens 24207Royal Fusiliers07/06/1917
Major John Palgrave Heathcote Ouchterlony Royal Engineers07/06/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman James Mccullough 354Royal Irish Rifles07/06/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant William Carlisle Hill Royal Irish Rifles07/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Eric Henderson London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Robert Harrison 7392Lancashire Fusiliers07/06/1917
Rifleman William John Finn 9997Royal Irish Rifles07/06/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal William Crandon 29907Wiltshire Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private John Codd 46477Welsh Regiment07/06/1917
Serjeant Raynard Cockell 28373Border Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Charles Joshua Clegg 40096York and Lancaster Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Thomas Calverley 35377King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/06/1917 (aged 26)
Captain Hubert George Selwyn-Smith Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Cyril Mear 4557Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Marks 2119Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917 (aged 17)
Private Thomas Leng 248Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917
Lance Corporal Frederick Edwin Clark 1034Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917 (aged 36)
Captain Owen Hairsine Royal Army Medical Corps07/06/1917
Private George Frederick Davis 722642London Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant Waters 6084Royal Irish Regiment07/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Edmund Thornber Hussey Royal Munster Fusiliers07/06/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Foster Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/06/1917
Lance Corporal Riddlesworth 50230Cheshire Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Andrew Richard Buxton Rifle Brigade07/06/1917 (aged 37)
Private Garbutt 32549York and Lancaster Regiment07/06/1917
Private John Stannon Luff 1865AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917 (aged 30)
Serjeant Wilson 16215Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers07/06/1917
Lieutenant George Peak-Garland Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers07/06/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal Edward Henty Goldsmith G/3257Royal Sussex Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Edward Mundle 200876Northumberland Fusiliers07/06/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Arthur Simmons 9803Royal Fusiliers07/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private William Whittle 71818Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/06/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Joseph Harker 17112Yorkshire Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Robert Mills TF/204497Middlesex Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Roland Milton Harris Royal Flying Corps, 60th Sqdn.07/06/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Hastings 112067Canadian Corps Cavalry Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Hill 27821Hampshire Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Pollard Royal Flying Corps, 25th Sqdn.07/06/1917
Private Richard Snape 4869Royal Fusiliers07/06/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Gordon William Acworth London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Heber Goulburn Holt 99659Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Herman Kenworthy 32478York and Lancaster Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Harold Raymond Oldham Hebdon 31215York and Lancaster Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal James Edge 73207Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/06/1917 (aged 23)
Company Serjeant Major James Dyson 25493Durham Light Infantry07/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Arthur William Peet Disney 33774The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant William Charles Croom London Regiment07/06/1917
Private John Charnock 24305The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment07/06/1917
Private Reuben Burgess 41839Royal Fusiliers07/06/1917 (aged 35)
Private Wilfred Payne S/10796Seaforth Highlanders07/06/1917 (aged 22)
Captain Henry Gallaugher Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers07/06/1917 (aged 31)
Rifleman Johnston Hill Simpson 19/448Royal Irish Rifles07/06/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Harry Noel Gamble G/44168Middlesex Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Harry Freeman 531124London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/06/1917
Lance Corporal William E. Francis 320763London Regiment (City of London Rifles)07/06/1917
Private William Brown 54165Durham Light Infantry07/06/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal William Brouard 351510London Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Eric Charles Braithwaite 534065London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/06/1917
Lance Corporal John William Blanks 532043London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/06/1917
Lance Corporal Percy Bickmore 531496London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/06/1917
Rifleman Charles Bennett 322717London Regiment (City of London Rifles)07/06/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal George Belcher 39787Worcestershire Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private James William Bartlett G/18345The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private Barnett 532898London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/06/1917
Private Charlie Baker 353564London Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private Richard Angel 20/379Durham Light Infantry07/06/1917 (aged 18)
Private Arthur Addy 14/312York and Lancaster Regiment07/06/1917
Private Thomas Gardner 63Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Benjamin James Roberts 531295London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Bertie Ringwood 26502Border Regiment07/06/1917
Private Jonathan Riding 16086Durham Light Infantry07/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Bernard Richards 532084London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/06/1917 (aged 29)
Serjeant Herbert Charles Skinner 530193London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Henry Francis Simmonds 533962London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/06/1917
Corporal Henry Alick Shepherd 530639London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/06/1917 (aged 29)
Serjeant Albert Giles Shadwell 350431London Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Surch 21048Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 37)
Rifleman Kennedy Stinton 652409London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)07/06/1917
Serjeant Harold John Steele 530642London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/06/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Cecil Charles White 532507London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/06/1917
Serjeant Leonard Cartwright Wheeler 703324London Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Stanley Brunt Westrop 530358London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/06/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal Henry James Olaf Allen 320171London Regiment (City of London Rifles)07/06/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman William Harrington 322666London Regiment (City of London Rifles)07/06/1917
Private Lionel Hargrave 533766London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/06/1917 (aged 39)
Rifleman James Griffin 322732London Regiment (City of London Rifles)07/06/1917 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant John Moran Manchester Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Owen Mongon 33088Cheshire Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private John William Mills 26396Border Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private Harold Archibald Middleton 532659London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Evans F/2740Middlesex Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Charles Shuter T/202509The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/06/1917 (aged 30)
Pioneer George Henry Dovey 130336Royal Engineers07/06/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Leslie Reginald Greenwood 532786London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Lister 21082Royal Army Medical Corps07/06/1917
Private Walter Ernest Doyle 36113Durham Light Infantry07/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Angel 19401Durham Light Infantry07/06/1917 (aged 21)
Acting Bombardier Neale 89114Royal Field Artillery07/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Felix Christopher Smith 54953Royal Army Medical Corps07/06/1917
Rifleman Walker 652127London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)07/06/1917
Rifleman Martin John Smith 652689London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)07/06/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant William Frederick Miles 650418London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)07/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Martin 35344King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/06/1917
Rifleman George Fricker 652129London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)07/06/1917 (aged 33)
Rifleman Curtis 654327London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)07/06/1917
Rifleman Molony 653336London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)07/06/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant George Lowdell Eager 530444London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/06/1917 (aged 28)
Lieutenant John Nuel Swann Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917 (aged 45)
Private Matthew Stamper 1733Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Phillippo Royal Flying Corps, 6th Sqdn.07/06/1917 (aged 22)
Captain Harold Walter Joel London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)07/06/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Roger Maitland Upton Durham Light Infantry07/06/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal John Anthony Nowers 19415Royal Fusiliers07/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Newton 65561Royal Fusiliers07/06/1917
Private Corti 23255Royal Fusiliers07/06/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Harold Edwin Ridgway East Lancashire Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Redding 201516Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/06/1917
Private Leeke 34043The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private Joffe 530535London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/06/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Roy Faraday London Regiment (City of London Rifles)07/06/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Alfred Fitzhardinge Murray Berkeley Machine Gun Corps07/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Frank Wilson Smith 533387London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Joe Sydney Mattock 11225Royal Fusiliers07/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Sadler 35218Royal Defence Corps07/06/1917 (aged 54)
Second Lieutenant Frederick Cyril Hoey Royal Flying Corps07/06/1917
Pioneer Frost 111456Royal Engineers07/06/1917 (aged 46)
Private Jeffrey 6258British West Indies Regiment07/06/1917
Private Ricketts 8235British West Indies Regiment07/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Percy Ogden Royal Flying Corps07/06/1917 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal Stanley Herbert Hall 25927Somerset Light Infantry07/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private Turnbull 760570Canadian Infantry07/06/1917
Corporal Taylor 6754Wiltshire Regiment07/06/1917
Private Roberts 6789Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/06/1917
Private James Robert Tye 8/2746Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.07/06/1917
Private Whiti Eruera 16/580ANew Zealand Pioneer Battalion07/06/1917
Lance Corporal Charles Frederick Alison 23940Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.07/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Albert Paul Anaru 16/1392New Zealand Pioneer Battalion07/06/1917
Private William Martin Stoneman 200957Somerset Light Infantry07/06/1917
Private Henry Ryall 12393Australian Army Medical Corps07/06/1917
Private William Royal Harvey 1834Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Robin Vanderfelt 6280Northamptonshire Regiment07/06/1917
Private Arthur Edward Turtle 354231London Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Harold Stych Turner 533455London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/06/1917 (aged 39)
Private Eric Ernest Tibbs 534094London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/06/1917
Private Walker Frank Tee 26890Hampshire Regiment07/06/1917
Private Robert Redpath 683145London Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Charles Rayment 202205Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/06/1917
Private Albert Edward John Powell 532227London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/06/1917
Private Frederick Potts 532082London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/06/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman William Poore 323112London Regiment (City of London Rifles)07/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private Harry Philpott G/18481Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/06/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Joseph H. Phillips 320145London Regiment (City of London Rifles)07/06/1917 (aged 39)
Rifleman Jesse G. Penney 373680London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private Joe Parkinson 34415King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/06/1917
Private Leslie Cooley Parkin 533062London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Fred Parkes 13850York and Lancaster Regiment07/06/1917
Private Edwin Henry Panting 532456London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Frederick Arthur Palmer 533256London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private George Malham 701899London Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Hugh Farquhar Mcpherson 532928London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/06/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Sydney Thomas Loader 703221London Regiment07/06/1917
Private Fred Linnell G/20059Middlesex Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private John Henry James 30833Worcestershire Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private Herbert James 353530London Regiment07/06/1917
Private Bertie Howlett 532078London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private William George Edward Hotten 533370London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Charles Herger 62757Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private John James Hayer 531919London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private James Cuthbert Foster 20820Cheshire Regiment07/06/1917
Private Joseph John Farrier 533587London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Francis Edwards 22496Wiltshire Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Ernest Draper 652093London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)07/06/1917
Private John Joseph Dibley 533005London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/06/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal George Thomas Deeley 40130York and Lancaster Regiment07/06/1917
Private Thomas William Day 532438London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Robert William Davison 534148London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private William George Cummings 533638London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/06/1917
Rifleman Charles Cummings 320238London Regiment (City of London Rifles)07/06/1917
Lance Corporal Gerald Patrick Cronin 532736London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/06/1917
Private Frank Cripps 533634London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/06/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal Hubert S. Crews 320620London Regiment (City of London Rifles)07/06/1917
Private Herbert Courtney 533219London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/06/1917
Private George Thomas Cooper 14895Hampshire Regiment07/06/1917
Private Frederick George Coker 530039London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Arthur E. Clarke F/1808Middlesex Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Arthur John Claricoat 323283London Regiment (City of London Rifles)07/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private James Wild Cartwright 31164York and Lancaster Regiment07/06/1917
Private Burchett G/37292The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Austin Thickett 2490Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917
Private Richard Stanley Selwood 1737Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Henry Paver 5436Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917
Private Edward Stephen Outerbridge 2785Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Melrose 2611Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917
Sergeant Edward Ernest Curson 1706Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Frederick Fincastle Campbell Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private William Henry Bacon 1078Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917
Gunner Dobson 676693Royal Field Artillery07/06/1917
Private Barton 26439Hampshire Regiment07/06/1917
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Timon 720150London Regiment07/06/1917
Private George William Montgomery 1209Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private John 202910South Lancashire Regiment07/06/1917
Private John William James Outhwaite 235081West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Dunn 243041Leicestershire Regiment07/06/1917
Private Mcgregor 16409Northumberland Fusiliers07/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private Ralph Robinson 20/890Northumberland Fusiliers07/06/1917 (aged 37)
Private Sherburn PO/1346(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry07/06/1917
Private Wilkinson 35958Northumberland Fusiliers07/06/1917
Private Lloyd 20855South Lancashire Regiment07/06/1917
Private William Tom Pope 30066Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Albert Edward Stephens 13057Gloucestershire Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Andrew Weston C/12793King's Royal Rifle Corps07/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private James Henry Milnes 22921York and Lancaster Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private David Daniel 357497The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/06/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Haigh 29317Royal Field Artillery07/06/1917
Corporal Stobbart L/12459Royal Field Artillery07/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private Sam Bailey T/203929The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/06/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal James Bunn 11533Durham Light Infantry07/06/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Champney 27562Durham Light Infantry07/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private Hauxwell 31769Durham Light Infantry07/06/1917
Private Heaviside 33027Durham Light Infantry07/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Hindmarsh 4/9742Durham Light Infantry07/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Lambert 38632Durham Light Infantry07/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private Littleford 11137Leicestershire Regiment07/06/1917
Private James 809190Canadian Infantry07/06/1917
Private Leslie Bruce Mcnamee 809008Canadian Infantry07/06/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Peter Austin Brennan Canadian Infantry07/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private William John Kerr 907427Canadian Infantry07/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Robert Austin Gildea 377607Manchester Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private William Wood Milne 33304Durham Light Infantry07/06/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Pyke 18403Essex Regiment07/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Alfred Lionel Cumming Royal Flying Corps07/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Pitman 904199Canadian Machine Gun Corps07/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Tyldesley 51264Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)07/06/1917
Private Thomas Rea 1585811th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars07/06/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner O'brien 309012Royal Garrison Artillery07/06/1917
Private Henry Pollard 242921West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/06/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Watson 895001Royal Field Artillery07/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Dickson The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment07/06/1917
Private Miller 200829The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment07/06/1917
Private Sharkey 202259The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private Robert Ellinor 12331The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/06/1917
Private Albert James Etheridge G/3568Royal Sussex Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Bennett 632341London Regiment07/06/1917
Lieutenant Gerald Davies Blackwell Northumberland Fusiliers07/06/1917 (aged 23)
Acting Bombardier Bernard Norman Blake 39732Royal Field Artillery07/06/1917 (aged 24)
Company Serjeant Major Herbert James Booker 762Leinster Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 37)
Serjeant Brooks 8759Leinster Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 30)
Driver Walter Bunney 81652Royal Field Artillery07/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private Arthur Burtenshaw 30111Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers07/06/1917 (aged 37)
Private Michael Canning 5193Leinster Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 33)
Rifleman Capel 653870London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)07/06/1917
Serjeant Robert Francis Chambers 3302Leinster Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Cookson 41235Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers07/06/1917
Private Costello 28450Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers07/06/1917 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Reginald Evan Dean London Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman George Dickerson 652936London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)07/06/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Dodsley 653565London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)07/06/1917
Private Robert Dunlop 22443Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers07/06/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Fraser 108979Royal Field Artillery07/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Defty Freeman 71274Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/06/1917 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal William James Harrell 30183Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers07/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Herbert 24692Royal Dublin Fusiliers07/06/1917 (aged 24)
Driver Hopkins 102147Royal Field Artillery07/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Hulme 41239Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers07/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Langan 26448Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers07/06/1917
Private Lannigon 26865Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers07/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private Mcdaid 20243Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers07/06/1917 (aged 46)
Private Mcdonagh 4696Connaught Rangers07/06/1917
Private James Mcenroe 5518Leinster Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Mckernan 24223Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers07/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private David Mayne 23981Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers07/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Mollaghan 10376Leinster Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Harry Potter 5452Leinster Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 33)
Serjeant James Shannon 2518Leinster Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Joseph Smith 18444Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers07/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Sullivan 3102Leinster Regiment07/06/1917
Acting Bombardier John Taylor 117956Royal Field Artillery07/06/1917
Private William John Tozer 30322Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers07/06/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner James Thomas Wells L/43159Royal Field Artillery07/06/1917
Private Thaddeus Wells 30214Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers07/06/1917 (aged 30)
Rifleman William George Anderson 44734Royal Irish Rifles07/06/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman William John Armstrong 14/16176Royal Irish Rifles07/06/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Harold Edward Austen 14/40155Royal Irish Rifles07/06/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Walter Frank Beales 41397Royal Irish Rifles07/06/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Blair 14/68Royal Irish Rifles07/06/1917
Rifleman James Blair 14/44235Royal Irish Rifles07/06/1917 (aged 38)
Rifleman Blake 14/6397Royal Irish Rifles07/06/1917
Serjeant William T. H. Bridgett 1213Royal Irish Rifles07/06/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Robert John Burt 14/40171Royal Irish Rifles07/06/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Cage 10125Royal Garrison Artillery07/06/1917
Lance Corporal Cecil Charles Cooper 14/40159Royal Irish Rifles07/06/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Coulter 3768Royal Irish Rifles07/06/1917 (aged 35)
Private Crommer 16986Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers07/06/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Dawson 19/533Royal Irish Rifles07/06/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman Fernley 41361Royal Irish Rifles07/06/1917
Lance Corporal Fleming 19489Royal Irish Rifles07/06/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman James Mcmullan Forsythe 12787Royal Irish Rifles07/06/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Gibney 3/5716Royal Irish Rifles07/06/1917
Rifleman Gridley 14/41691Royal Irish Rifles07/06/1917
Rifleman Albert Ernest Herapath 17/2188Royal Irish Rifles07/06/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal William George Hill 14/14884Royal Irish Rifles07/06/1917
Lance Corporal Hugh Lindsay 2210Royal Irish Rifles07/06/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Andrew Charles Lockhart 14157Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers07/06/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Samuel Macaulay 14/16726Royal Irish Rifles07/06/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Mcclelland 14416Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers07/06/1917
Rifleman Mccracken 2784Royal Irish Rifles07/06/1917
Rifleman Frederick Mckee 18/1542Royal Irish Rifles07/06/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Marson 14/44242Royal Irish Rifles07/06/1917
Rifleman Massey 14/7491Royal Irish Rifles07/06/1917
Rifleman Moles 18/1545Royal Irish Rifles07/06/1917
Rifleman David William Nash 574551London Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Rentoul 29526Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers07/06/1917
Corporal Robinson 18084Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers07/06/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Robert Campbell Ross 14/15878Royal Irish Rifles07/06/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Schmidt 43433Royal Irish Rifles07/06/1917
Rifleman Herbert Scott 7235Royal Irish Rifles07/06/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman James Sharpe 878Royal Irish Rifles07/06/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Sydney Smyth 42002Royal Irish Rifles07/06/1917
Rifleman James Stacey 41544Royal Irish Rifles07/06/1917
Rifleman Thomas Todd 4888Royal Irish Rifles07/06/1917
Rifleman James Edward Twaddle 43411Royal Irish Rifles07/06/1917 (aged 30)
Rifleman Charles Herbert Westbrook 14/40135Royal Irish Rifles07/06/1917
Rifleman Arthur Willis 14/2239Royal Irish Rifles07/06/1917
Private Wilson 14434Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers07/06/1917 (aged 32)
Serjeant Thomas George Wortley 14/17063Royal Irish Rifles07/06/1917 (aged 33)
Rifleman Robert George Aggas 41394Royal Irish Rifles07/06/1917
Rifleman Stanley Orme Anderson 14/41679Royal Irish Rifles07/06/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Baker 43543Royal Irish Rifles07/06/1917 (aged 33)
Rifleman Robert Henry Barnett 17/1305Royal Irish Rifles07/06/1917
Rifleman Robert William Bennett 1/41044Royal Irish Rifles07/06/1917
Private Benson 44025Cheshire Regiment07/06/1917
Rifleman Alfred Thomas Bird 43527Royal Irish Rifles07/06/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Arthur Henry Bloomfield 41426Royal Irish Rifles07/06/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Frank Thomas Boulding 14/40175Royal Irish Rifles07/06/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Thomas Hutchinson Brians 1630Royal Irish Rifles07/06/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Patrick Brooks 3/9130Royal Irish Rifles07/06/1917
Private Brough 49452Cheshire Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Serjeant John Brown 9/17316Royal Irish Rifles07/06/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman James Bruce 10/4397Royal Irish Rifles07/06/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Corry Burnett 3/9065Royal Irish Rifles07/06/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Robert Colvin 4854Royal Irish Rifles07/06/1917 (aged 18)
Rifleman Cornwell 574531London Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Thomas Craig 14/3970Royal Irish Rifles07/06/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman David Currie 12644Royal Irish Rifles07/06/1917
Rifleman Robert James Dempester 18/910Royal Irish Rifles07/06/1917
Rifleman Richard Dixon 19/837Royal Irish Rifles07/06/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Archibald W. Dryland 14/40162Royal Irish Rifles07/06/1917
Rifleman John William Edwards 44781Royal Irish Rifles07/06/1917
Private Edwards 423855London Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 42)
Rifleman Eric Evans 42366Royal Irish Rifles07/06/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Fanning 44370Royal Irish Rifles07/06/1917 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant William Small Ferris Royal Irish Rifles07/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Finn 28730Cheshire Regiment07/06/1917
Rifleman Gilliland 17/1471Royal Irish Rifles07/06/1917
Rifleman Harris 3/8664Royal Irish Rifles07/06/1917
Rifleman Harvey 19/497Royal Irish Rifles07/06/1917
Rifleman Hawthorne 44785Royal Irish Rifles07/06/1917
Lance Serjeant Thomas Kyle 726Royal Irish Rifles07/06/1917 (aged 38)
Rifleman Laird 18064Royal Irish Rifles07/06/1917 (aged 39)
Rifleman Lake 41411Royal Irish Rifles07/06/1917
Corporal Laverty 19/491Royal Irish Rifles07/06/1917
Rifleman Edward Leaver 42011Royal Irish Rifles07/06/1917 (aged 33)
Rifleman Lee 3/5793Royal Irish Rifles07/06/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Logan 18/1231Royal Irish Rifles07/06/1917
Rifleman Lyness 17/1167Royal Irish Rifles07/06/1917
Rifleman Mcconnell 13202Royal Irish Rifles07/06/1917
Rifleman Mccullagh 574522London Regiment07/06/1917
Rifleman Mckee 19/351Royal Irish Rifles07/06/1917
Rifleman Samuel Matier 9/15567Royal Irish Rifles07/06/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Millar 17/409Royal Irish Rifles07/06/1917
Rifleman Mooney 17/2263Royal Irish Rifles07/06/1917
Lance Corporal Arthur Parker 50602Cheshire Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Sydney Parkinson 42327Royal Irish Rifles07/06/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Stanley Porter 42133Royal Irish Rifles07/06/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Edmund Rooney 17/325Royal Irish Rifles07/06/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Shearing 1/41164Royal Irish Rifles07/06/1917
Corporal Spence 12/6848Royal Irish Rifles07/06/1917
Rifleman William Spence 17010Royal Irish Rifles07/06/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman William George Swain 1576Royal Irish Rifles07/06/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Tate 12443Royal Irish Rifles07/06/1917 (aged 30)
Serjeant Watson 19/140Royal Irish Rifles07/06/1917 (aged 33)
Rifleman Isaac West 17/961Royal Irish Rifles07/06/1917
Rifleman Whitehouse 44595Royal Irish Rifles07/06/1917
Lance Corporal Richard James Whittington 41532Royal Irish Rifles07/06/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Frank Williams 14/41752Royal Irish Rifles07/06/1917 (aged 34)
Rifleman Williamson 19/320Royal Irish Rifles07/06/1917
Private Foster 28495Durham Light Infantry07/06/1917
Corporal Frederick Ethell 868Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917
Private Archie 1963Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917
Lance Corporal Basil George Henry O'brien 94Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Geoffrey Molyneux Ogden 1260Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Rickard 1281Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917
Private Sharpe 2637Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917
Sergeant Frank Whitelaw 692Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private James Hartley Antcliff 2029Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Barker 2534Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917
Private Walter James Bath 14Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Newbon Bennett 1800Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Donald Edward Boodle 369Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Richard Thomas Bourne 2528Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Joseph Brandt 17294Australian Pioneers07/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Alexander Burns 4981AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Butler 2032Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917
Lance Sergeant George Albert Cawkwell 728Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Clifford William Chaffey 1809Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917
Private Walter Fleming 437Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Francis Bede Froy 5028BAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Edgar Charles Benjamin Albert Fuller 2298Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917
Lance Corporal Alfred George Gardner 78Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Halliday 2335Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917
Private John Thomas Hanks 445Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal John Henry Hassall 2068Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917 (aged 40)
Private John Albert Hennessy 902Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private William Young Hoswell 5035AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frederick William Johnson 478Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Kable 5041Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917
Private Albert James Lovejoy 1173Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917
Private Joseph Mcdougall 2197Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private William Edward Mckinery 2636Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private Harold Allan Mcnamara 2357Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Andrew Mcwilliam 2356Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private William Richard Moore 1942Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Cecil Mulhall 1969Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917 (aged 39)
Private Henry Thomas O'neill 1892Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917 (aged 39)
Private Reid 192Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917
Private Alexander Ross 2653Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917 (aged 37)
Private Sampson 1255Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917
Private Thomas John Schaefer 173Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Patrick Simmons 2131Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Stamm 2419Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917
Sergeant William John Stead 370Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Taylor 882Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917
Private Tramby 2652Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917
Private Alfred Webber 2662Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917 (aged 34)
Corporal Whitehill 2148Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917
Private Frank Owen Turner Wilson 2420Australian Pioneers07/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private John Robert Worgan 2401Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Sergeant Robert Norman Young 912Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Robert Bartholomew 32534York and Lancaster Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Beeson 22790Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Albert Edward Blackmore 633571London Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 35)
Private Lionel Wallace Champion 700594London Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Robinson Collin 42007Yorkshire Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 41)
Private Arthur Stephen Thomas Dinnage 683088London Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Farmer 34802York and Lancaster Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Goldsmith 681921London Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Handley 201691York and Lancaster Regiment07/06/1917
Serjeant Edward Gordon Harmer 680270London Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Hodgkiss 73106Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Johnson 684293London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)07/06/1917 (aged 18)
Private Jones 71833Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/06/1917
Rifleman Kitteridge 652890London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)07/06/1917
Private Lambert 680572London Regiment07/06/1917
Private Letts 682049London Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Monk 703574London Regiment07/06/1917
Rifleman Sanders 652352London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)07/06/1917
Private Savage 34417King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Sharpe 681103London Regiment07/06/1917
Private Skudder 681328London Regiment07/06/1917
Rifleman Arthur Charles Smith 653487London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)07/06/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Fred George Watts Sprules 680130London Regiment07/06/1917
Private Turner 42793Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/06/1917
Private John Whiteside 21628Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.07/06/1917
Private Isadore Jacob Youngs 28857Bedfordshire Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Howell S/23530Rifle Brigade07/06/1917
Private Jones 45358Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/06/1917
Captain Douglas Reid King Royal Army Medical Corps07/06/1917 (aged 26)
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. Clifford Hugh Reed Army Chaplains' Department07/06/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Trinder S/28352Rifle Brigade07/06/1917
Private Wills 22495Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 41)
Private Henry Edwin Ardren 45725Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Berry 22714Wiltshire Regiment07/06/1917
Private Burns 26115King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)07/06/1917
Private Cheese 27344The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment07/06/1917
Lance Corporal Harry Coates 26068King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)07/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Cooper 235069Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/06/1917 (aged 40)
Private Algernon Sidney Cottam 31502South Lancashire Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Sydney Crowson 30301Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers07/06/1917
Private Ernest Davey 22062King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)07/06/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Davidson 30030The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment07/06/1917
Private Davies 23127ALIAS07/06/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Doick 26071King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)07/06/1917
Private James Edward Edgecombe 36794East Lancashire Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Edmondson 13384East Lancashire Regiment07/06/1917
Private Entwistle 24770East Lancashire Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Serjeant Herbert Fletcher 18593King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)07/06/1917 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Frank Bannatyne Gadsdon Cheshire Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Gee 9947King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)07/06/1917
Private Greenhalgh 12653The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment07/06/1917
Private John Hughes 13069South Lancashire Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private John 5401Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/06/1917
Private Kitchen 20380East Lancashire Regiment07/06/1917
Private Herbert Lee 76090King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)07/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Lingard 266788Cheshire Regiment07/06/1917
Lance Corporal Alfred Mcbride 36695East Lancashire Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Malaney 22104Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/06/1917
Private Perkins 17731South Lancashire Regiment07/06/1917
Lance Corporal Sidney Peters 18553Cheshire Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Michael Barry Quinn 34490The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment07/06/1917
Private Rushton 16751King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)07/06/1917
Private Shilling 52196Cheshire Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Smith 11361King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)07/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Henry Wilkinson Thomas 235100Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thornley 14676King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)07/06/1917
Private Joseph Henry Tildesley 30222King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)07/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Tomlinson 63047Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private Nathan Trelfa 39038South Lancashire Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 39)
Private Waddington 17168Cheshire Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Ernest Albert Walls 43771Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers07/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Vincent Edward Wardleworth 15152East Lancashire Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Albert Edward Woodland 200696Cheshire Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Robert Archer 11421Middlesex Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Bale R/25214King's Royal Rifle Corps07/06/1917
Private Bayliss 28006Hampshire Regiment07/06/1917
Private Blackwell 52762Royal Fusiliers07/06/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Bowry 25452East Surrey Regiment07/06/1917
Private Edward Brunton 52673Royal Fusiliers07/06/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Serjeant Chalke 18666Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/06/1917
Private Collins G/193Middlesex Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 45)
Private Francis John Cooper 25324Hampshire Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 35)
Private Lawrence Crawley 15526Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/06/1917 (aged 41)
Private John William Cullip 25459East Surrey Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Edwards G/6819The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/06/1917
Rifleman Ford R/25432King's Royal Rifle Corps07/06/1917
Serjeant Wilfred Hammond C/8064King's Royal Rifle Corps07/06/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant John William Harrison London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)07/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Hills 18333Hampshire Regiment07/06/1917
Lance Corporal Hiseman 24268ALIAS07/06/1917 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Keep Hampshire Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 35)
Private Richard Arthur Lewis 17173East Surrey Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Edgar New 25340Hampshire Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Newnham 21000Hampshire Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal O'brien 21561Hampshire Regiment07/06/1917
Lance Corporal Pickering 2092Middlesex Regiment07/06/1917
Private Pink 25097Hampshire Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Rabbeth 9082Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/06/1917
Lance Corporal Hubert Arthur Ravenor A/200737King's Royal Rifle Corps07/06/1917 (aged 35)
Private Rendell 27126Hampshire Regiment07/06/1917
Private Frederick Trewartha Roberts 27194Hampshire Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Sanderson 21684Hampshire Regiment07/06/1917
Private Sydney Albert Sanger 23460Hampshire Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Sharpe R/27592King's Royal Rifle Corps07/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private Alfred Sims 15237Hampshire Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Staples 3/3463Hampshire Regiment07/06/1917
Private George Arthur Theobald 20073Royal Fusiliers07/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Turner 19176Hampshire Regiment07/06/1917
Lance Corporal Hiseman Tyler 24268Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Wells G/21508The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/06/1917
Corporal Woodford 27786Hampshire Regiment07/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Walter Barrie King's Own Scottish Borderers07/06/1917 (aged 37)
Private Bennett 43818Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers07/06/1917
Lance Corporal Brough 3053Royal Irish Rifles07/06/1917
Private Challinor 30787Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers07/06/1917
Private Clements 14856Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers07/06/1917
Private Crotty 11263Royal Irish Regiment07/06/1917
Private Evans 15924Manchester Regiment07/06/1917
Corporal Harry Garstang 201161Manchester Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Howarth 37631Manchester Regiment07/06/1917
Private Jones 47302Manchester Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 18)
Private Junk 17495Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers07/06/1917
Lance Corporal Latham 15952Manchester Regiment07/06/1917
Private Archibald Laughlin 23643Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers07/06/1917
Private Lonergan 5585Royal Irish Regiment07/06/1917
Rifleman Christopher Lowe 6674Royal Irish Rifles07/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Mcevoy 3/6172Connaught Rangers07/06/1917
Private Mckenna 2328Connaught Rangers07/06/1917
Private Marshall 37824Manchester Regiment07/06/1917
Rifleman Minty 1/41163Royal Irish Rifles07/06/1917
Rifleman Nisbet 19/175Royal Irish Rifles07/06/1917
Private O'connor 28825Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers07/06/1917
Private Riley 11383Border Regiment07/06/1917
Second Lieutenant John Gilfillan Robertson Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers07/06/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal John Scott 19467Border Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private Michael Small 5802Royal Munster Fusiliers07/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Spence 14928Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers07/06/1917
Private Stone 43089Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers07/06/1917
Private Samuel Vamplew 10194Royal Irish Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Wray 28094Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers07/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private Robert Patrick Mckay 23225New Zealand Pioneer Battalion07/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Joseph James Murray 32205Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.07/06/1917
Private Norman Shelley Parker 15597Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.07/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Gordon Robinson 6/2533Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.07/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Harold Henry Wilson 24447Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.07/06/1917 (aged 18)
Trooper William Gray 1730AAustralian Light Horse07/06/1917
Trooper Weldon Arkell Hebberd 11/1440Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.07/06/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Stokes M2/020294Army Service Corps07/06/1917
Lance Serjeant Frederick John Preston 200249Royal Berkshire Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 32)
Follower Chinappen Bangalore/32Indian Hospital Corps07/06/1917
Labourer Jameson Sighotia 13224South African Native Labour Corps07/06/1917
Carrier Abasi K 5947Nigeria Carrier Corps07/06/1917
Private Karima Coker 641Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers07/06/1917
Carrier Ume Oza 9050Nigeria Carrier Corps07/06/1917
Private John Richard Milham 4473Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917
Lance Serjeant Edgar Richard Pallett 30547Royal Army Medical Corps07/06/1917 (aged 24)
Sapper Edward Smith 426299Royal Engineers07/06/1917 (aged 20)
Sapper Joseph Webster 426859Royal Engineers07/06/1917 (aged 38)
Private Joseph Dempsey 202838The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Malcolm Cameron 158024Royal Garrison Artillery07/06/1917 (aged 31)
Sapper Peter Foy Farr 805547Canadian Railway Troops07/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private James Tolmie 538482Royal Army Medical Corps07/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Brooks 202035The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment07/06/1917
Private Hughes 300055Lancashire Fusiliers07/06/1917
Private Hutchinson 201175Lancashire Fusiliers07/06/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Oates 202130Lancashire Fusiliers07/06/1917
Driver Robb 170260Royal Field Artillery07/06/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal William K. Whalley 3211The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Wignall 201752The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Ford 25250Hampshire Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 36)
Bombardier Fuggle 282439Royal Garrison Artillery07/06/1917 (aged 39)
Private Robert Richard Gardner 3062The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Robert William Grant 12477Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Gray 13988Northumberland Fusiliers07/06/1917
Corporal Wilfred Edward Greaves 46390Northumberland Fusiliers07/06/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Donald John Hall 114374Royal Field Artillery07/06/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Archibald James Hunter 344178Royal Garrison Artillery07/06/1917
Lieutenant Colonel Henry Herbert Kemble London Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 40)
Private John Robert Abra King 14621Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/06/1917 (aged 39)
Private Robert Knowlson 42565Yorkshire Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Lister 653844London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)07/06/1917
Rifleman Mcknight 15441Royal Irish Rifles07/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Riley 33416Middlesex Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner William Rowbottom 16548Royal Field Artillery07/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Leslie John Thomas Shinn G/19252Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Yarnold 70544Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/06/1917
Sapper Frederick Johns 514119Royal Engineers07/06/1917 (aged 21)
Sapper Mudge 514070Royal Engineers07/06/1917
Lance Corporal Burke 8503Royal Irish Regiment07/06/1917
Gunner William Reginald Harris George 82843Royal Garrison Artillery07/06/1917 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Robert Edward Talbot Hewitt Royal Irish Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner William Charles Laugharne 68256Royal Garrison Artillery07/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Lawler 8822Royal Irish Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 29)
Captain Capel Desmond O'brien Butler Royal Irish Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 27)
Captain James Patrick Roche Royal Field Artillery07/06/1917 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Michael Thomas Wall Royal Irish Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Wylie 19618Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers07/06/1917
Rifleman Dwyer 6284King's Royal Rifle Corps07/06/1917
Private Daniel Gregory 16589Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Frederick Lionel Alexander 2506Australian Pioneers07/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Bertie William Aris 803Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Victor Oliver Beck 146Australian Pioneers07/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private George James Leopold Beecham 1238Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private James Edgar Bracher 1212Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Clephane Paton Brown 29202Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.07/06/1917 (aged 35)
Private Bullock 726Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private William Charles Buxton 1622Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Ralph Charlton Chadwick 8278Australian Army Medical Corps07/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Reginald Courtney Chambers 6/1804Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.07/06/1917
Private Peter Garnett Cook 1079Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917
Corporal Henry Fitzroy Cooper 723Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917
Private Cox 244928The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment07/06/1917
Private Thomas Cronin 1653Australian Pioneers07/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Cunningham 84773Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/06/1917
Private Matthew Francis Davidson 29152Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.07/06/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal David Strachan Dunlop 423Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Cecil Edwards 1500Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917
Sergeant Sidney James Game 603Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant David James Hamilton Australian Machine Gun Corps07/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private John Hamilton 27281Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.07/06/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Alcar Hill L/29071Royal Field Artillery07/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Robert Hill 713Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Maurice Hinch 888Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Cecil William Hincks 1486Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Patrick Hogan 1842Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Robert George Hunter 95Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917 (aged 30)
Sergeant Terence Richard Hynes 442Australian Pioneers07/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private William James Pote Ivey 2103Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Johnson 61729Royal Field Artillery07/06/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Henry Morgan Jones 201Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private George Kajewski 4637Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Patrick Augustine Keating 144Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Lewis Kerswell 5058Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Kershaw 241276The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private Alfred Thomas King 2342Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917 (aged 36)
Sergeant George James Laverick 825Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private George Lee 2094Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917
Private William John Lynch 1946Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917
Private David Mcdowell 16224Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.07/06/1917
Lance Corporal Leslie Luke Mcgann 510Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917
Private Hector Archibald Maclean 949Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Magrane Royal Garrison Artillery07/06/1917
Lance Corporal Albert Andrew Mildren 518Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery07/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Leslie Moxey 2430Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Gilbert Norris 1910Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917 (aged 37)
Private Ernest Louis Pedler 1811Australian Pioneers07/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Patrick Thomas Pickard 2376Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Harold Morgan Restieaux 22214Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.07/06/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant William Francis Robertson Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Frederick Arthur Roper 1236Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Henry Rowbottom 965Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private John Joseph Ryan 2381Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Stephen Ryan 1850Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Edward Marshall Michael Simmons 10351Australian Engineers07/06/1917 (aged 37)
Private Ernest Rossiter Smith 31546Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.07/06/1917
Private James Elroy Somerville 6/3474Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.07/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Henry John Tamsett 119Australian Machine Gun Corps07/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Richard Ewart Taylor 1416Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917 (aged 18)
Private Arthur Edward Thomas 1929Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917
Private William Henry Thompson 1859Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Herbert Tomholt 332Australian Pioneers07/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Julian Schaffer Weber 2666Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917
Gunner Francis Thomas Whitecross 20885Australian Field Artillery07/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Cowing 23/1592Northumberland Fusiliers07/06/1917
Private Samuel James Hooper 240500Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry07/06/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Davies 707421Royal Field Artillery07/06/1917
Private John Campbell 1170Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917
Private Oscar Leonard Godlee 14609Australian Army Medical Corps07/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Roland Jackson 1166Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Gordon Henry Jago 428Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Lock 23/488New Zealand Machine Gun Corps07/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Alexander Ross 2389Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Henry Michael Smythe 990Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Harry Squires 877Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917
Bombardier Thomas John Stringer 3492Australian Field Artillery07/06/1917
Private Summers 2644ALIAS07/06/1917 (aged 35)
Private Herbert Henry Summner 2644Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917 (aged 35)
Serjeant James Malcolm Turner 4/584New Zealand Engineers07/06/1917
Private Andrew John Mcarthur Waddell 16134Australian Army Medical Corps07/06/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal James Ward 2166Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private Charles Montague White 2644Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917 (aged 37)
Rifleman Murphy 242610South Lancashire Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Adamson 16901Cheshire Regiment07/06/1917
Private Allaway 8682Wiltshire Regiment07/06/1917
Private Allum 5172Leinster Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Jas Alex Steenson Baird 29720Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.07/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Gilbert Knowles Bazett 6/1778Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.07/06/1917 (aged 24)
Bombardier Bedford 17604Royal Field Artillery07/06/1917
Private Sydney Boyne 13538Cheshire Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Cartwright 32089Border Regiment07/06/1917
Sergeant Charles Leslie Clark 3024AAustralian Field Artillery07/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Clifford 1630ALIAS07/06/1917
Lance Corporal Douey 9/4042Royal Irish Rifles07/06/1917
Private Maurice Duggan 11252Royal Irish Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Entwistle 14581South Lancashire Regiment07/06/1917
Private Evans 202036Cheshire Regiment07/06/1917
Rifleman Gilbert 40174Royal Irish Rifles07/06/1917
Private Glass 23206Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers07/06/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Glenholmes 1418Royal Irish Rifles07/06/1917
Private John Gregory M2/120466Army Service Corps07/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Ernest Gummow 6/4049Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.07/06/1917
Lance Corporal Hastings 12908Royal Irish Rifles07/06/1917
Rifleman Hayter 41753Royal Irish Rifles07/06/1917
Private William Frederick Head Hinbest 8/2619Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.07/06/1917
Staff Sergeant John Matthew Hosking 11878Australian Army Medical Corps07/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Hutchinson 27953Worcestershire Regiment07/06/1917
Private Jones 40109South Wales Borderers07/06/1917
Private Alexander Kerr 9/2079Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.07/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private William Lamb 2623Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Lewis 34432Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/06/1917
Private Littler 33530Worcestershire Regiment07/06/1917
Rifleman Mccabe 5221Royal Irish Rifles07/06/1917
Private Daniel Mclaughlin 28704Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers07/06/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal John Joseph Mclaughlin 10/3675Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.07/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private Patrick Mcloughlin 1659Leinster Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant William Henry Mansfield 6/868New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion07/06/1917
Private Efim Maximenko 9915Australian Engineers07/06/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Montgomery 57586Royal Engineers07/06/1917 (aged 35)
Private Arthur William Moy 962Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Robert James Murdoch 7/754Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.07/06/1917
Private Newell 43657Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers07/06/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Thomas Austin Page 26/967New Zealand Rifle Brigade07/06/1917
Serjeant Arthur Ernest Parker 2/920New Zealand Field Artillery07/06/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman John Peterson 25934New Zealand Rifle Brigade07/06/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant William James Pickering Royal Field Artillery07/06/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Preston 71534Royal Field Artillery07/06/1917
Captain Prior London Regiment07/06/1917
Private Raven 5244Leinster Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Robinson 1036Royal Irish Rifles07/06/1917
Serjeant Rogers 16811Cheshire Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Rogerson 18620Border Regiment07/06/1917
Private Stanley Joseph Scullen 1630Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private David Joseph Shewry 11/2226New Zealand Cyclist Battalion07/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private William John Simms 9643Wiltshire Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Walter Frank Skeggs 42369Royal Irish Rifles07/06/1917 (aged 18)
Rifleman Smith 43335Royal Irish Rifles07/06/1917
Rifleman Sidney Thomas Stapleton 654524London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)07/06/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal James Taku Strachan 23/1204New Zealand Rifle Brigade07/06/1917
Rifleman James Thom 23/933New Zealand Rifle Brigade07/06/1917
Private Samuel George Thompson 43038Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers07/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Reginald John Turner 584Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917 (aged 21)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Wallace Royal Naval Air Service07/06/1917
Rifleman Walshe 44904Royal Irish Rifles07/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Ward 7883Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/06/1917
Private Ward 27970Worcestershire Regiment07/06/1917
Private Wardle 199Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917
Rifleman Watson 41386Royal Irish Rifles07/06/1917
Gunner George White 70227Royal Garrison Artillery07/06/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Whyte 19318Royal Irish Rifles07/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Charles Frederick Wilkie 8/2181Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.07/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Herbert Wilkinson 33627The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Wilson 925Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Serjeant William James Wilson 24795Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers07/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Harold William Bardwell 2275Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman George Robert Bull 24/982New Zealand Rifle Brigade07/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Alfred Clark 2304Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Reginald Alfred Gatfield London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)07/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Henry Geard 2561Australian Pioneers07/06/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant George Manthorpe Grimson Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private George William Lewis 1938Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917
Private Alexander Mcisaac 26873Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.07/06/1917 (aged 37)
Private Duncan Christopher Mcrae 2371Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Charles Sumner 1248Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private Francis Leonard Watson 1277Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Johnson Wilcox 243Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917
Private Hampton Willis 1276Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Daniel Bell 3119110th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars07/06/1917
Serjeant Mccully 52120Royal Horse Artillery07/06/1917
Private Jappie Maghoghe 1129South African Native Labour Corps07/06/1917
Lance Corporal Leonard Edward Carr 25999Somerset Light Infantry07/06/1917 (aged 38)
Private John Gunter 11179Somerset Light Infantry07/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Griffith Jones 14021Somerset Light Infantry07/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private May 31902Somerset Light Infantry07/06/1917
Private Richard Solomon 26184Somerset Light Infantry07/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Trent 34359Somerset Light Infantry07/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private James Galyer 142334th (Queen's Own) Hussars07/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Pugh 70484th (Queen's Own) Hussars07/06/1917 (aged 24)
Sapper Rawden 148475Royal Engineers07/06/1917
Private Blackburn 200363Northumberland Fusiliers07/06/1917
Lance Corporal Horace Wheatley 27278Northumberland Fusiliers07/06/1917 (aged 19)
Sapper Alfred Brown 459405Royal Engineers07/06/1917
Serjeant Goulding 518314Royal Engineers07/06/1917
Sapper Edwin Ernest Johnson 519428Royal Engineers07/06/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Warrilow 54877Royal Garrison Artillery07/06/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Crowther 145634Royal Field Artillery07/06/1917
Bombardier Frank Arthur Richardson L/32352Royal Field Artillery07/06/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Charles Sanderson 34568Royal Field Artillery07/06/1917 (aged 23)
Able Seaman George Alfred Adams R/330Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.07/06/1917
Private Baldock 19375Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry07/06/1917
Corporal Dunsdon 26533Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry07/06/1917 (aged 31)
Serjeant Robert Wheeler Marshall 23407Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry07/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Morris 24257Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry07/06/1917
Corporal Walters 24647Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry07/06/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman William Litherland 240334South Lancashire Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 31)
Rifleman Alfred Maziere 241272The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/06/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Skinner 86009Royal Field Artillery07/06/1917
Private Stanley Waddington 306327The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Brosgall 307067West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/06/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Billings R/34155King's Royal Rifle Corps07/06/1917
Private Hooper 202179Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry07/06/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Hubbard S/19547Rifle Brigade07/06/1917
Rifleman William Henry Edgar Hay 371105London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private David Anderson S/12270Cameron Highlanders07/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private Wilfred Ernest Crook 749056Canadian Infantry07/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Cull 13546Gloucestershire Regiment07/06/1917
Corporal Abbott 15298Suffolk Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Peter Clark 276081Royal Scots07/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Edward Lomax 21815Royal Scots07/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Normington 41028Northumberland Fusiliers07/06/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman George Cookson Depledge R/19475King's Royal Rifle Corps07/06/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Albert Edward John Graveney 305824Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Shannon 306781Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/06/1917
Private Potter 8124East Yorkshire Regiment07/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Alger Royal Flying Corps07/06/1917
Captain Taylor-Loban Royal Flying Corps07/06/1917
Serjeant Robert Gunn 12311Royal Field Artillery07/06/1917 (aged 32)
Bombardier Stone 67274Royal Garrison Artillery07/06/1917
Gunner Frederick Turner 69386Royal Field Artillery07/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private George Reed 24503Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers07/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Clarke 5444Royal Dublin Fusiliers07/06/1917
Private Edward Charles Britton TR9/9623Training Reserve07/06/1917 (aged 39)
Private Arthur Bushell G/12279The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/06/1917 (aged 38)
Private Hills 1094Royal Fusiliers07/06/1917
Driver Charles Thomas Large 2859Royal Field Artillery07/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private James Thomas Bibby 29217Monmouthshire Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 18)
Private William Barton Taylor 5104East Surrey Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private John William Wilkinson 34332East Lancashire Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 39)
Private Edwin Rupert Crompton M2/099727Army Service Corps07/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Beavan 41781Manchester Regiment07/06/1917
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Herbert Moore 84203Royal Flying Corps07/06/1917
Private George Adnitt Reynolds 36799Leicestershire Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 22)
Probationary Flight Officer Pitt Royal Naval Air Service07/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Howe 27713Royal Defence Corps07/06/1917
Lance Corporal Magnus Gear 5739Border Regiment07/06/1917
Gunner Joseph Bailey 90911Royal Garrison Artillery07/06/1917
Private Adam Pattison 242456Northumberland Fusiliers07/06/1917 (aged 20)
Stoker John Mcdonald 1497/SRoyal Naval Reserve, H.M.P.M.S. Mercury07/06/1917 (aged 33)
Leading Trimmer Ebenezer Williams 129/STRoyal Naval Reserve, H.M.P.M.S. Mercury07/06/1917 (aged 41)
Private Henry Spencer Hodges SS/1596Army Service Corps07/06/1917
Sapper Jack Wallace 3512AAustralian Tunnelling Corps07/06/1917
Private Carl O. Rydin 189497Canadian Infantry07/06/1917 (aged 41)
Private Percy Radford 663525Canadian Infantry07/06/1917 (aged 38)
Captain Reginald Keith Peckover 33rd Punjabis07/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Shields 22535South Wales Borderers07/06/1917
Private William Fredrick Abbott 680354London Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Charles Octave Aucourt 12701East Surrey Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 37)
Private Laurence Frederick William Bromley 8113Royal Sussex Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Cresswell 591170London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)07/06/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Elliott 9970Royal Field Artillery07/06/1917
Lieutenant Laurence Henry Garnett Royal Field Artillery07/06/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal George William Grigg 702489London Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private William James Grimsdale 28473Middlesex Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Heard 47692Royal Field Artillery07/06/1917
Private Thomas Holmes 18/1456West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/06/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Johnson Royal Field Artillery07/06/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Lord 115098Royal Garrison Artillery07/06/1917
Serjeant David James Middleton G/8468Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Fred Taylor 29/601Northumberland Fusiliers07/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Ashford 723046London Regiment07/06/1917
Private John Louis Avenell 201324Middlesex Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Barlow 206120Machine Gun Corps (Heavy Branch)07/06/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant William Buckle Yorkshire Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Bygraves 24224The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/06/1917
Lance Corporal Coyne 8/20811East Lancashire Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Davies 13892Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)07/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Davies 351874London Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Fredrick Cooper 25482East Surrey Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Cullen 53021Royal Fusiliers07/06/1917
Private Gussin 59588Royal Army Medical Corps07/06/1917
Private Highfield 200457The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment07/06/1917
Bombardier Jenkins W/2597Royal Field Artillery07/06/1917
Gunner George William Beckett 292531Royal Garrison Artillery07/06/1917 (aged 41)
Private Tom Blackburn 34159East Lancashire Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 40)
Sapper Peter Coyle 25161Royal Engineers07/06/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Joseph William Cuthbertson 64265Royal Field Artillery07/06/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Jackson 12693East Lancashire Regiment07/06/1917
Sapper Lewis Lewis 97808Royal Engineers07/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private Frank Edward Suggett 10254Royal Irish Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 33)
Sapper William Harold James Want 97867Royal Engineers07/06/1917 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Henry Rowland Watts East Yorkshire Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 33)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium17991248179
MESSINES RIDGE (N.Z.) MEMORIALBelgium36339515
MESSINES RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium1281105
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium110628
WULVERGHEM-LINDENHOEK ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100924
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance75474
LONE TREE CEMETERYBelgium66515
STRAND MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium66682
WYTSCHAETE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium53330
SPANBROEKMOLEN BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium49485
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium483512
ST. QUENTIN CABARET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium48373
TORONTO AVENUE CEMETERYBelgium46503
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India4500
CROONAERT CHAPEL CEMETERYBelgium44364
BUS HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium40232
LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium39321
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium39235
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance38225
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium35302
IRISH HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium3192
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium31222
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium28162
WESTHOF FARM CEMETERYBelgium27110
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium21112
KANDAHAR FARM CEMETERYBelgium16130
PONT-D'ACHELLES MILITARY CEMETERY, NIEPPEFrance15200
LA PLUS DOUVE FARM CEMETERYBelgium15101
BRANDHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium14100
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance13144
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance13130
CHESTER FARM CEMETERYBelgium1262
WOODS CEMETERYBelgium12101
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1080
LINDENHOEK CHALET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1060
DRANOUTRE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1072
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1000
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium950
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium920
MUD CORNER CEMETERYBelgium961
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium841
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.2Belgium860
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance750
OOSTTAVERNE WOOD CEMETERYBelgium721
LAGNICOURT HEDGE CEMETERYFrance772
UNDERHILL FARM CEMETERYBelgium760
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance781
BETHLEEM FARM WEST CEMETERYBelgium640
ORCHARD DUMP CEMETERY, ARLEUX-EN-GOHELLEFrance650
BASRA MEMORIALIraq601
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance540
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance521
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium560
HOP STORE CEMETERYBelgium542
BAILLEUL ROAD EAST CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance551
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance510
LOCRE HOSPICE CEMETERYBelgium511
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance430
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance440
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance410
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq410
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance440
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance431
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance311
ST. NICOLAS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance321
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance320
MOTOR CAR CORNER CEMETERYBelgium320
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt310
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa300
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium320
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance330
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance311
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece330
AEROPLANE CEMETERYBelgium340
POND FARM CEMETERYBelgium330
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium300
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium330
HAPPY VALLEY BRITISH CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance340
WESTOUTER CHURCHYARD AND EXTENSIONBelgium342
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance230
LA CHAUDIERE MILITARY CEMETERY, VIMYFrance210
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium210
PUGU ROAD 1914-1918 MEMORIALTanzania200
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium210
POINT-DU-JOUR MILITARY CEMETERY, ATHIESFrance210
METZ-EN-COUTURE COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance210
MONTROSE (SLEEPYHILLOCK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom232
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom221
SHOTLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom200
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium220
SANCTUARY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium200
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium212
SPOILBANK CEMETERYBelgium210
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
HENINEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance221
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance230
VAULX HILL CEMETERYFrance210
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance210
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq210
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)200
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia200
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece220
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
CANADIAN CEMETERY NO.2, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance210
IBADAN MEMORIALNigeria200
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa200
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance100
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance110
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance111
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
AVESNES-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance111
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France110
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
BETHLEEM FARM EAST CEMETERYBelgium110
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance120
COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERYAustralia100
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
OAK DUMP CEMETERYBelgium111
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
MINDEL TRENCH BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance120
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
CRUMP TRENCH BRITISH CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance100
QUATRE-VENTS MILITARY CEMETERY, ESTREE-CAUCHYFrance120
HIBERS TRENCH CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance100
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance110
DOUAI COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany100
GATESHEAD EAST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ST. PETER-IN-THANET CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
DOVER (BUCKLAND) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROMLEY (PLAISTOW) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (FORD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLACKBURN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOLTON (HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LOUGHBOROUGH (LEICESTER ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROUGHTON ASTLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CRANWELL (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LINCOLN (NEWPORT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
ABNEY PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PINNER (PAINES LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
BENWELL (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
OLD NEWTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
YATESBURY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SWINDON (RADNOR STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
HAMILTON CEMETERYCanada100
TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERYCanada110
MAALA CEMETERYYemen110
FERME-OLIVIER CEMETERYBelgium100
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium110
DERRY HOUSE CEMETERY NO.2Belgium120
ELZENWALLE BRASSERIE CEMETERYBelgium100
ST. JOHN'S ANGLICAN CEMETERY, ST. JOHN'S CITY EASTCanada100
HEDGE ROW TRENCH CEMETERYBelgium111
SLOBOZIA MILITARY CEMETERYRomania100
MENEN COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium101
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq101
PETIT-VIMY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance100
ROOKERY BRITISH CEMETERY, HENINELFrance100
TILLOY BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LES-MOFFLAINESFrance100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
OAMARU CEMETERYNew Zealand110
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
SEAFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
BATHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (CRAIGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LLANELLI DISTRICT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LOOS MEMORIALFrance110
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
ZOMBA TOWN CEMETERYMalawi100
VICTORIA (MONT-FLEURI) CEMETERYSeychelles100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom110
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
MOMBASA BRITISH MEMORIALKenya100
RATION FARM (LA PLUS DOUVE) ANNEXEBelgium100
BROWN'S ROAD MILITARY CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance100
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom110
BELLS HILL BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance100
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance110
MIRFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FULHAM PALACE ROAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria100
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
CROSTHWAITE (ST. KENTIGERN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom102
COLCHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LONGFORGAN PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MOFFAT CEMETERY, SASKATCHEWANCanada110
AUCHNESS BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom120
KINGSTON (MAY PEN) MEMORIALJamaica101
HOLYWELL (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GREAT MARSDEN (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
AGRA CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
LOCRE ISOLATED GRAVEBelgium101
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.674
London Regiment185
Royal Irish Rifles170
New Zealand Rifle Brigade158
Cheshire Regiment121
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.113
Yorkshire Regiment113
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.103
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment93
Durham Light Infantry90
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.81
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)77
Royal Fusiliers71
York and Lancaster Regiment69
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers66
Royal Field Artillery64
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)60
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)52
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)50
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)49
Middlesex Regiment49
Lancashire Fusiliers46
South Lancashire Regiment45
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.45
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)45
Worcestershire Regiment43
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)42
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)42
Wiltshire Regiment41
Royal Irish Regiment41
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)41
1st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)40
Northumberland Fusiliers39
Hampshire Regiment38
Royal Engineers35
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry35
King's Royal Rifle Corps34
East Surrey Regiment33
Royal Garrison Artillery32
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)32
New Zealand Machine Gun Corps29
Border Regiment28
Royal Irish Fusiliers25
Welsh Regiment24
Royal Army Medical Corps21
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)20
East Lancashire Regiment20
Royal Welsh Fusiliers18
Leinster Regiment17
Royal Scots16
Royal Dublin Fusiliers16
German Army15
Rifle Brigade15
Gloucestershire Regiment13
ALIAS12
Machine Gun Corps (Heavy Branch)12
Manchester Regiment12
Mercantile Marine12
Lincolnshire Regiment11
Royal Warwickshire Regiment11
Australian Pioneers10
Canadian Infantry10
Somerset Light Infantry9
South Wales Borderers9
North Staffordshire Regiment9
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)8
New Zealand Engineers8
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry8
Royal Munster Fusiliers7
Royal Flying Corps7
New Zealand Pioneer Battalion6
Bedfordshire Regiment6
Australian Machine Gun Corps6
Leicestershire Regiment6
Connaught Rangers6
Australian Field Artillery6
Army Service Corps6
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)5
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)5
Australian Light Horse5
Australian Army Medical Corps5
Seaforth Highlanders4
South Staffordshire Regiment4
Highland Light Infantry4
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)4
Suffolk Regiment3
King's Own Scottish Borderers3
Monmouthshire Regiment3
New Zealand Cyclist Battalion3
Northamptonshire Regiment3
Nigeria Carrier Corps3
Australian Engineers3
Royal Sussex Regiment3
New Zealand Field Artillery3
Royal Flying Corps, 6th Sqdn.2
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)2
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.P.M.S. Mercury2
Royal Flying Corps, 25th Sqdn.2
Supply and Transport Corps2
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion2
4th (Queen's Own) Hussars2
British West Indies Regiment2
Military Labour Corps2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
Training Reserve2
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion2
Royal Flying Corps, 43rd Sqdn.2
Royal Defence Corps2
Newfoundland Regiment2
Royal Flying Corps, 45th Sqdn.2
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.2
94th Russell's Infantry2
Royal Naval Air Service2
Indian Labour Corps2
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery2
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)2
South African Native Labour Corps2
Army Cyclist Corps2
9th Bhopal Infantry1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
Canadian Engineers1
15th Ludhiana Sikhs1
Royal Flying Corps, 20th Sqdn.1
Cheshire Yeomanry1
South African Rifles1
New Zealand Medical Corps1
Essex Regiment1
Norfolk Regiment1
London Regiment (Cyclists)1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
Army Chaplains' Department1
33rd Punjabis1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.1
10th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars1
11th King Edward's Own Lancers (Probyn's Horse)1
56th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Royal Flying Corps, 41st Sqdn.1
German Civilian1
New Zealand Training Unit1
Bulgarian Army1
4th Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.1
Australian Tunnelling Corps1
Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
Greek Army1
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Canadian Corps Cavalry Regiment1
Cameron Highlanders1
Royal Navy, HMS Pargust1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
90th Punjabis1
Indian Hospital Corps1
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)1
Canadian Railway Troops1
Seychelles Carrier Corps1
New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion1
11th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Flying Corps, 60th Sqdn.1
West India Regiment1
Devonshire Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps, 1st Sqdn.1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Machine Gun Corps1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Edinburgh21200
Glasgow20170
Aberdeen660
Govan651
KilsbyDaventry440
Newport and CarisbrookeIsle of Wight440
Dalziel450
KeighleyBradford330
NelsonPendle330
Central Swindon SouthSwindon341
AshingtonNorthumberland330
Brandon and ByshottlesCounty Durham330
LandoreSwansea330
Cadder330
Leigh-on-SeaSouthend-on-Sea331
DoverDover320
MacclesfieldCheshire East344
NewburyWest Berkshire340
SandbachCheshire East330
Dumfries321
SpennymoorCounty Durham330
SaddleworthOldham330
EveshamWychavon330
DevizesWiltshire330
Old Kilpatrick330
LowestoftEast Suffolk330
MelbourneSouth Derbyshire220
Newtown and LlanllwchaiarnPowys221
GuisboroughRedcar and Cleveland220
OtfordSevenoaks220
PeltonCounty Durham221
Old Monkland220
St. TeathCornwall221
DaventryDaventry220
TodmordenCalderdale221
HedgerleySouth Bucks220
RedruthCornwall220
SomertonSouth Somerset222
HertfordEast Hertfordshire211
NormantonWakefield230
Broadstairs and St. PetersThanet220
ColnePendle220
Alloa220
WilmslowCheshire East220
Cambusnethan220
CongletonCheshire East220
WinsfordCheshire West and Chester220
WinghamDover221
Weston-super-MareNorth Somerset211
Rutherglen220
DerehamBreckland230
FrodshamCheshire West and Chester220
HuntingtonSouth Staffordshire210
SherstonWiltshire220
LlandudnoConwy220
KirkburtonKirklees230
DriffieldEast Riding of Yorkshire230
Lanark220
AbertilleryBlaenau Gwent210
ShrewsburyShropshire220
StamfordSouth Kesteven210
BenendenTunbridge Wells220
Newbiggin by the SeaNorthumberland220
Cleator MoorCopeland220
TadcasterSelby220
SkiptonCraven220
Langholm110
PulboroughHorsham110
ChatsworthDerbyshire Dales110
CheveningSevenoaks110
RiddlesworthBreckland111
TonypandyRhondda Cynon Taf110
ThornleyCounty Durham110
NewlandForest of Dean100
Inverkip110
WellingtonSomerset West and Taunton110
SandhurstBracknell Forest100
HilmartonWiltshire100
EllelLancaster110
Llanfair PwllgwyngyllIsle of Anglesey110
FeckenhamRedditch100
NewarkNewark and Sherwood110
Wells-next-the-SeaNorth Norfolk111
SheernessSwale110
CantonCardiff110
PickeringRyedale110
Lower WithingtonCheshire East110
WareEast Hertfordshire111
Perth110
Great WaldingfieldBabergh110
Long CrendonAylesbury Vale110
WiltonWiltshire110
FaringtonSouth Ribble110
SkegnessEast Lindsey110
TridentBradford110
East Hoathly with HallandWealden101
Rushbrooke with RoughamWest Suffolk111
MaunbyHambleton110
Dreghorn110
PenarthVale of Glamorgan100
EdingleyNewark and Sherwood110
Market DraytonShropshire110
East FarleighMaidstone110
Gamrie110
SouthwoldEast Suffolk110
ArringtonSouth Cambridgeshire110
Drigg and CarletonCopeland110
PolesworthNorth Warwickshire110
HazelwoodAmber Valley110
ColsterworthSouth Kesteven110
NeathNeath Port Talbot110
SandonChelmsford110
WellsMendip110
MadeleyTelford and Wrekin100
West MallingTonbridge and Malling110
Inveresk110
Kilmore and Kilbride110
StokeBromsgrove100
Clay CrossNorth East Derbyshire110
ManeaFenland110
Horsham St. Faith and Newton St. FaithBroadland110
Houghton RegisCentral Bedfordshire100
TredegarBlaenau Gwent110
RiponHarrogate110
TickhillDoncaster110
HexhamNorthumberland111
NortonTewkesbury110
Falkirk110
StapenhillEast Staffordshire111
BishamWindsor and Maidenhead110
Milton LilbourneWiltshire100
LlanfairfechanConwy110
Churchill and BlakedownWyre Forest111
IpplepenTeignbridge110
Lairg110
BridgendBridgend111
CamblesforthSelby110
StapeleyCheshire East110
BiddendenAshford110
Blairgowrie110
Old Newton with DagworthMid Suffolk111
FleetHart110
Newbold VerdonHinckley and Bosworth100
BewcastleCarlisle110
DoningtonSouth Holland110
Pembrey and Burry Port TownCarmarthenshire110
WadhurstWealden110
Blantyre110
Hook NortonCherwell110
PenkethWarrington100
ElhamFolkestone and Hythe110
Uphall110
NewdigateMole Valley110
Annan110
MidhurstChichester110
StaveleyChesterfield111
HathersageDerbyshire Dales110
QuidenhamBreckland111
PorthRhondda Cynon Taf110
StanleyCounty Durham110
LechladeCotswold120
CoulstonWiltshire110
WithnellChorley110
Prestonpans110
Upton-upon-SevernMalvern Hills110
ElvastonSouth Derbyshire110
Stanthorne and WimboldsleyCheshire West and Chester110
ItteringhamNorth Norfolk110
HalsteadBraintree110
AdamsdownCardiff110
HelmsleyRyedale110
Haworth, Cross Roads and StanburyBradford110
DisleyCheshire East110
Orwell110
Bures St. MaryBabergh110
RydeIsle of Wight110
WestburyWiltshire110
LongridgeRibble Valley110
AlfordEast Lindsey110
GlantwymynPowys111
RamsgateThanet100
TicehurstRother110
WarwickWarwick110
Hutton RudbyHambleton100
Kilmarnock110
Risca WestCaerphilly100
CollinghamNewark and Sherwood110
HodnetShropshire100
Nairn110
BungayEast Suffolk110
MarchFenland110
WhitwickNorth West Leicestershire120
HaslemereWaverley110
UlverstonSouth Lakeland110
Stratford-upon-AvonStratford-on-Avon110
PinchbeckSouth Holland110
GlyncorrwgNeath Port Talbot110
Kimblesworth and PlawsworthCounty Durham110
RettendonChelmsford110
Kilbarchan110
ButleighMendip111
Much MarcleHerefordshire, County of111
St. Stephen-in-BrannelCornwall110
Selkirk110
Lismore and Appin110
Hurstpierpoint and Sayers CommonMid Sussex110
BreastonErewash110
AylshamBroadland101
KingsnorthAshford110
AbercarnCaerphilly110
KnaresboroughHarrogate110
HickletonDoncaster110
WolsinghamCounty Durham110
Randwick and WestripStroud110
Dumbarton100
Horninglow and EtonEast Staffordshire100
MereWiltshire110
Kinmel Bay and TowynConwy110
OmbersleyWychavon110
KingsbridgeSouth Hams111
Central Swindon NorthSwindon110
Pont-y-clunRhondda Cynon Taf110
WhitbyScarborough110
Hebden RoydCalderdale110
ChorleywoodThree Rivers110
Arbroath and St Vigeans110
HinderclayMid Suffolk100
Great MissendenChiltern100
HuntingdonHuntingdonshire110
GlenfieldsBlaby110
Dalton Town with NewtonBarrow-in-Furness100
RuskingtonNorth Kesteven110
The HavensPembrokeshire110
BournmoorCounty Durham111
UckfieldWealden110
CastleSwansea110
KeyworthRushcliffe122
BillinghamStockton-on-Tees110
MillbrookCornwall110
SevenoaksSevenoaks110
Saline110
WorplesdonGuildford100
LittlehamptonArun111
BrimingtonChesterfield110
Elmton with CreswellBolsover110
HarlingBreckland100
CymmerRhondda Cynon Taf110
ChedworthCotswold110
Renfrew110
FiveheadSouth Somerset110
TytheringtonSouth Gloucestershire110
AveburyWiltshire101
CrostonChorley110
Stirling110
MalvernMalvern Hills111
BretbySouth Derbyshire110
Lostock GralamCheshire West and Chester110
Wood DallingBroadland111
Seaton ValleyNorthumberland110
St. JuliansNewport110
AmpleforthRyedale110
IlkleyBradford110
MicheldeverWinchester110
Kippen111
CheadleStaffordshire Moorlands110
SwallowcliffeWiltshire110
GrindletonRibble Valley110
Burton and DalbyMelton101
Llangollen RuralWrexham110
WesthorpeMid Suffolk110
LewesLewes110
SalisburyWiltshire110
EasingwoldHambleton110
Monkton and Prestwick101
CaerphillyCaerphilly110
StaplefordBroxtowe110
OtleyLeeds110
BecclesEast Suffolk110
LeveringtonFenland110
FarnhamWaverley110
SedberghSouth Lakeland111
Broughton AstleyHarborough110
LuttonSouth Holland110
MumblesSwansea110
HordenCounty Durham110
Great WalthamChelmsford111
ChadlingtonWest Oxfordshire100
South FerribyNorth Lincolnshire110
St. KewCornwall110
QueenboroughSwale110
Auchterderran110
Kilmallie111
East GrinsteadMid Sussex110
TansleyDerbyshire Dales110
ColehillDorset100
ShipdhamBreckland110
MorleyLeeds122
TylorstownRhondda Cynon Taf110
BewerleyHarrogate110
WingateCounty Durham110
ChalfordStroud110
Cumbernauld110
BurtonEast Staffordshire110
EnglefieldWest Berkshire111
MarlboroughWiltshire110
EarbyPendle110
Y FelinheliGwynedd110
Combe MartinNorth Devon110
BingleyBradford110
GrettonCorby111
Barnham and EastergateArun110
PentyrchCardiff110
Newby and ScalbyScarborough110
BaildonBradford110
MobberleyCheshire East110
HarpendenSt Albans110
Monikie110
GislinghamMid Suffolk120
AylesburyAylesbury Vale110
MorecambeLancaster110
TarletonWest Lancashire110
Great CliftonAllerdale110
North HykehamNorth Kesteven110
NavenbyNorth Kesteven110
Pembroke DockPembrokeshire110
Bishop AucklandCounty Durham110
PolegateWealden111
City of DurhamCounty Durham110
ThirskHambleton120
Hamilton120
BrynmawrBlaenau Gwent110
BinghamRushcliffe110
ThornabyStockton-on-Tees110
LauncestonCornwall110
FarninghamSevenoaks111
Linlithgow110
RipleyGuildford110
Kelso110
Bognor RegisArun110
ShirebrookBolsover110
SwanleySevenoaks110
PorthcawlBridgend100
ShottonCounty Durham110
Great WakeringRochford110
DonyattSouth Somerset110
AustSouth Gloucestershire111
TruroCornwall110
Cranbrook & SissinghurstTunbridge Wells120
Port Glasgow110
Hanley CastleMalvern Hills111
PilsleyNorth East Derbyshire110
SalhouseBroadland110
BlythNorthumberland110
LiswerryNewport110
AysgarthRichmondshire120
HettonSunderland110
ChoppingtonNorthumberland110
BentleyEast Hampshire110
Rhu110
CastlethorpeMilton Keynes110
ClitheroeRibble Valley110
OffaWrexham110
HolcotDaventry110
GillinghamDorset100
FinedonWellingborough110
Ayr110
Thorpe WilloughbySelby110
CliffordLeeds110
WybunburyCheshire East110
TenterdenAshford110
Montrose110
SaxmundhamEast Suffolk110
SohamEast Cambridgeshire110
Sutton CheneyHinckley and Bosworth100
WarlinghamTandridge110
Grange-over-SandsSouth Lakeland110
MylandColchester110
HolbeachSouth Holland100
LlannonCarmarthenshire110
Greater WillingtonCounty Durham110
BulmerBraintree110
Lochwinnoch110
Aberdare WestRhondda Cynon Taf110
Great HaseleySouth Oxfordshire111
St. JustCornwall110
IwadeSwale110
Kiltearn110
Burgess HillMid Sussex110
Matlock TownDerbyshire Dales120
PenrithEden111
RocklandsBreckland111
TreorchyRhondda Cynon Taf110
West AucklandCounty Durham110
CainscrossStroud111
WiveliscombeSomerset West and Taunton110
East IlsleyWest Berkshire110
HoltWiltshire100
BarnoldswickPendle110
LlandygaiGwynedd110
Droitwich SpaWychavon110
TivertonMid Devon110
WinterbourneSouth Gloucestershire110
HaddiscoeSouth Norfolk100
BarnstapleNorth Devon110
CastleCardiff110
SproxtonRyedale110
Sandy LaneBradford110
MiddlewichCheshire East110
BarleyNorth Hertfordshire110
Dundee100
EyeMid Suffolk110
TingewickAylesbury Vale110
Marston MoreteyneCentral Bedfordshire110
Much HooleSouth Ribble110
Boothby GraffoeNorth Kesteven110
Milford HavenPembrokeshire110
Tissington and Lea HallDerbyshire Dales110
Heathfield and WaldronWealden101
StowmarketMid Suffolk110
Newton-on-OuseHambleton110
SyerstonNewark and Sherwood111
LoftusRedcar and Cleveland110
WormshillMaidstone110
Birsay and Harray110
Wangford with HenhamEast Suffolk110
BorrowdaleAllerdale101
Irton with SantonCopeland110
HarburyStratford-on-Avon110
RipleyAmber Valley110
PenshurstSevenoaks110
ResolvenNeath Port Talbot110
SeahamCounty Durham110
Waltham AbbeyEpping Forest110
CucklingtonSouth Somerset110
Pill and Easton-in-GordanoNorth Somerset111
St. TudyCornwall110
Cavers110
Rosneath110
Catshill and North MarlbrookBromsgrove110
DronfieldNorth East Derbyshire110
South MilfordSelby110
Old CattonBroadland110
ChristchurchBournemouth, Christchurch and Poole110
MonmouthMonmouthshire110
WhixleyHarrogate110
MaltbyRotherham100
Ashchurch RuralTewkesbury111
Denny110
BurntwoodLichfield111
Sunninghill and AscotWindsor and Maidenhead110
PurtonWiltshire111
Bowland Forest HighRibble Valley110
LlantysilioDenbighshire110
Denbury and TorbryanTeignbridge110
SilverstoneSouth Northamptonshire122
Straiton111
Caia ParkWrexham110
MirfieldKirklees100
Wrenbury cum FrithCheshire East110
Boughton AluphAshford111
Brechin110
GedgraveEast Suffolk110
MarlowWycombe122
Holme ValleyKirklees111
PeckletonHinckley and Bosworth110
Egton with NewlandSouth Lakeland110
GedneySouth Holland110
LlanelliCarmarthenshire110
Great AycliffeCounty Durham110
BillericayBasildon110
RiversideCardiff110
ChinnorSouth Oxfordshire110
Burton AgnesEast Riding of Yorkshire120
St. DennisCornwall110
Boughton under BleanSwale110
Beath110
HorneTandridge110