Date of death: Wednesday 23 January 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Walter Baker Mellars 107768Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/01/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper John Burgess 471686Royal Engineers23/01/1918 (aged 28)
Driver George Sedgwick Alderson 700348Royal Field Artillery23/01/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Frank Moore Wilson 22240Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/01/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper John Thomas Harris 102374Royal Engineers23/01/1918 (aged 37)
Private Francis 11135British West Indies Regiment23/01/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Clement Charlesworth 10535Yorkshire Regiment23/01/1918 (aged 21)
Private Henry Frederick Stocker 4/8027West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/01/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Thomas Clifton Ick 2867Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/01/1918 (aged 27)
Private Cecil John Waters 202168Middlesex Regiment23/01/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Ronald Terence Bloor South Staffordshire Regiment23/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private Fanque 687738Canadian Infantry23/01/1918
Private Adelburt Samuel Green 850406Canadian Infantry23/01/1918 (aged 18)
Private David Hetherington 160913Canadian Infantry23/01/1918 (aged 25)
Private Robert Norris 760711Canadian Infantry23/01/1918 (aged 39)
Private Mitchell 187636Canadian Infantry23/01/1918
Driver Webster 801386Royal Field Artillery23/01/1918
Sergeant John James Nunn 6587Canadian Infantry23/01/1918 (aged 28)
Private Frank Layton R4/089872Army Service Corps23/01/1918 (aged 42)
Driver Alfred Victor Nevison 199540Royal Engineers23/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Stevenson S/18581Seaforth Highlanders23/01/1918 (aged 39)
Private John O'brien 48419Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force23/01/1918 (aged 40)
Private Harry Bowers 52430Cheshire Regiment23/01/1918
Serjeant David Christopher Jennings 20077Cheshire Regiment23/01/1918
Private George Williams 25580Cheshire Regiment23/01/1918
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Blyth Royal Naval Air Service23/01/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas Henry Butcher 230116King's Shropshire Light Infantry23/01/1918 (aged 25)
Carrier Jibu Gabulo 1588Nigeria Carrier Corps23/01/1918
Private Burges 10572South African Infantry23/01/1918
Private O'donnell 897South African Horse23/01/1918
Corporal Urquhart 3254South African Infantry23/01/1918 (aged 47)
Gunner William Taylor Dunn 204175Royal Field Artillery23/01/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Gorringe G/19598Middlesex Regiment23/01/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Russell Love 13403Australian Army Service Corps23/01/1918
Lance Corporal Clement Edgar Crow 21348Lincolnshire Regiment23/01/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Hugh Russel Australian Tunnelling Corps23/01/1918 (aged 45)
Private Cecil Frank Longhurst 65579Canadian Infantry23/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private Sidney George Mansfield 41487Bedfordshire Regiment23/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private Dinnen 26852Royal Scots23/01/1918
Private Jacob Kuinana 12638South African Native Labour Corps23/01/1918
Private Burton 28632Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry23/01/1918
Lance Corporal Frank Heatley 354322London Regiment23/01/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Maggs 652377London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)23/01/1918
Gunner Ernest Young 765490Royal Field Artillery23/01/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Frank Amos Winterburn 270559Royal Scots23/01/1918 (aged 24)
Private Francis 30809Bedfordshire Yeomanry23/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private Shatz 8118South African Infantry23/01/1918
Private Harry Standing L/26115th (Royal Irish) Lancers23/01/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Toplis 70147Royal Garrison Artillery23/01/1918 (aged 30)
Private Turner 31420King's Own Scottish Borderers23/01/1918
Rifleman Steane 56689The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/01/1918
Lance Corporal Webb 430260Royal Engineers23/01/1918 (aged 39)
Corporal Whittingham 430147Royal Engineers23/01/1918
Private Albert Edwin Bert Lees 15742Border Regiment23/01/1918
Gunner Vine 212574Royal Field Artillery23/01/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner Evans 39582Royal Field Artillery23/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harry Lee 18459Lincolnshire Regiment23/01/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Edwin Featherstone Martindale A/26643Canadian Infantry23/01/1918 (aged 44)
Private William Moss 622416Canadian Infantry23/01/1918 (aged 29)
Private Stark S/11963Cameron Highlanders23/01/1918
Private Robert Thomas Tyson 72029Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/01/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant William John Evans 18868The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/01/1918
Private Humphreys 14024South Lancashire Regiment23/01/1918
Private John Thomas Firm Harper 27455th (Royal Irish) Lancers23/01/1918 (aged 26)
Private Albert Marshall 59816th (The Queen's) Lancers23/01/1918 (aged 27)
Follower Biskari Lal Indian Army23/01/1918
Private De Silva 7837British West Indies Regiment23/01/1918
Private Skyers 7203British West Indies Regiment23/01/1918
Lance Corporal Drake P/11991Military Police Corps23/01/1918 (aged 46)
Private Shoughrow 1045962Canadian Infantry23/01/1918
Private John Mcgovern R4/066043Army Service Corps23/01/1918
Private Albert Childs 430613Labour Corps23/01/1918 (aged 39)
Private Booth 36333Border Regiment23/01/1918
Corporal Richard Bianchi 20953King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23/01/1918 (aged 39)
Gunner Alfred Monk 1510Royal Garrison Artillery23/01/1918 (aged 33)
Private William Tait 300016Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/01/1918 (aged 32)
Private Jack Armstrong 1303Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/01/1918 (aged 42)
Private Lee Hall R/383948Army Service Corps23/01/1918 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Dudley Waygood Lancaster South Staffordshire Regiment23/01/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edward Latimer Reed O/0965Army Ordnance Corps23/01/1918 (aged 22)
Private Louis Blake Stevens SE/11593Army Veterinary Corps23/01/1918 (aged 46)
Captain Ball Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry23/01/1918 (aged 39)
Second Lieutenant Hamilton Royal Flying Corps23/01/1918
Private Harry Ames 40929Bedfordshire Regiment23/01/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Ashman 3/1657King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/01/1918
Private Arnold Abbey 243031King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/01/1918
Gunner Williams 250447Royal Field Artillery23/01/1918
Carrier Jabbah 10770Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.23/01/1918
Carrier Sorilba 2660Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.23/01/1918
Sapper Harry Chittick 46560Canadian Engineers23/01/1918 (aged 36)
Private William H. Riley 459Welland Canal Force23/01/1918 (aged 47)
Serjeant Hartley 195921st (Empress of India's) Lancers23/01/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant John Boase Thomas Royal Flying Corps23/01/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Jabez Barrett 4/1990ANew Zealand Engineers23/01/1918 (aged 41)
Private John Carlin 15134Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force23/01/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal William Grant 12/3030Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force23/01/1918 (aged 23)
Private Henry Britton 203619The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/01/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Robert Macdonald 8/2070Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force23/01/1918
Private Herbert William Davey 48570Middlesex Regiment23/01/1918 (aged 38)
Private Mann 320176Suffolk Regiment23/01/1918 (aged 25)
Private Style 241547Somerset Light Infantry23/01/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Joseph Bateson Greenwell 2657BAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.23/01/1918
Driver Henry Cornwell 2/1881New Zealand Field Artillery23/01/1918 (aged 36)
Private Holmes 51986West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/01/1918
Lance Serjeant Webster Y/858King's Royal Rifle Corps23/01/1918
Driver Christopher Welsh 60752Royal Engineers23/01/1918 (aged 38)
Private Bonner 242687West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/01/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Hemmingfield 13388Leicestershire Regiment23/01/1918
Lance Corporal Mullard 200200King's Shropshire Light Infantry23/01/1918
Private Ball 204248York and Lancaster Regiment23/01/1918
Private Thomas Fredrick Beardall 204249York and Lancaster Regiment23/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private Fielding 38350East Lancashire Regiment23/01/1918
Private Norman James Forrest 40523King's Own Scottish Borderers23/01/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Harvie 41029King's Own Scottish Borderers23/01/1918
Private Richard Hogg 31425King's Own Scottish Borderers23/01/1918 (aged 36)
Private Edward Hulme 28585King's Own Scottish Borderers23/01/1918 (aged 30)
Private Nattrass S/23077Seaforth Highlanders23/01/1918
Private Leonard Smith 104121Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/01/1918 (aged 20)
Labourer Het Lal 264Indian Labour Corps23/01/1918
Labourer Jhamba Pauria 1812Indian Labour Corps23/01/1918
Labourer Khukhei 1855Indian Labour Corps23/01/1918
Labourer Maung Shika 2961Indian Labour Corps23/01/1918
Private Hall 56217The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/01/1918
Private Thomas Walsh 48685Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/01/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Littlewood 307160Hampshire Regiment23/01/1918 (aged 34)
Labourer Jacobs 47West African Contingent23/01/1918
Private Mort 33657King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23/01/1918
Major Gregory Royal Flying Corps, 66th Sqdn.23/01/1918
Private John Charles Biggar 16813New Zealand Reinforcements23/01/1918
Private Morgan 535578London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)23/01/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas 48346Welsh Regiment23/01/1918
Private Mitchell 201628Royal Scots23/01/1918 (aged 36)
Private Daniel Robert Griffiths 291280Welsh Regiment23/01/1918
Able Seaman Edward John Chesterton Gillman London Z/5218Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.23/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Baker 27098Wiltshire Regiment23/01/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Albert Mann 406495Royal Flying Corps, 20th Sqdn.23/01/1918 (aged 23)
Private Horace Roland Lilley G/69621Royal Fusiliers23/01/1918
Porter Suleman Rawalpindi/808Indian Labour Corps23/01/1918
Driver Matthew Howie 418303Royal Engineers23/01/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Hamis Suliman 965East African Intelligence Department23/01/1918
Private John Heap M1/6161Army Service Corps23/01/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Thomas Russell P/2584Military Police Corps23/01/1918 (aged 30)
Private Wyngard 3222Cape Corps, S.A. Forces23/01/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Ganda Singh 799Indian Mountain Artillery23/01/1918
Follower Muktayal 143Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army23/01/1918
Labourer Mancharka Jeshi 1726Indian Labour Corps23/01/1918
Private Abbott 41155The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/01/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Bradley 19359The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/01/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal John Patrick Brown 18686The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/01/1918 (aged 21)
Private King 38052The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/01/1918 (aged 24)
Follower Ahmad 35832Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers23/01/1918
Labourer Mangal 58940Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers23/01/1918
Sepoy Pala Singh 382289th Punjabis23/01/1918
Labourer Chhedi Singh 1952Supply and Transport Corps23/01/1918
Driver Ilam Din S/06015Supply and Transport Corps23/01/1918
Driver Fateh Muhammad Jhelum/1397Mule Corps23/01/1918
Driver Tahil Singh 2030Mule Corps23/01/1918
Driver Nag Chand 7002Jaipur Transport Corps23/01/1918
Private James Hudner 53913Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force23/01/1918 (aged 34)
Able Seaman William Stott Mersey 5/141Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.23/01/1918
Gunner Sam Lord 107970Royal Garrison Artillery23/01/1918
Gunner Lambert 159364Royal Field Artillery23/01/1918
Gunner Murray 3770Royal Field Artillery23/01/1918 (aged 37)
Private Louis Hopp 2825Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/01/1918 (aged 26)
Worker Violet Georgina Coombes 3981Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps23/01/1918 (aged 23)
Private William George Macdonald 117367Canadian Mounted Rifles23/01/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Samuel Thomas Bond 119903Royal Field Artillery23/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Allatt 235048Gloucestershire Regiment23/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private Irving Spearin 15416British West Indies Regiment23/01/1918
Carrier Oboha 3412Nigeria Carrier Corps23/01/1918
Carrier Odemidiya 3625Nigeria Carrier Corps23/01/1918
Mate Michael George Hunter Mercantile Marine23/01/1918 (aged 47)
Private William Henry Campbell PLY/13623Royal Marine Light Infantry23/01/1918 (aged 30)
Private James Reginald Lambert PLY/4376Royal Marine Light Infantry23/01/1918 (aged 49)
Lance Corporal William Wingell PLY/9788Royal Marine Light Infantry23/01/1918 (aged 35)
Lieut-Commander Benjamin Titheridge Royal Navy, HMS Pomone23/01/1918 (aged 60)
Ordinary Seaman Bowen Wales Z/4247Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Excellent23/01/1918 (aged 23)
Donkeyman William James Salkeld Mercantile Marine23/01/1918 (aged 38)
Master Niel Hugh Mackinnon Mercantile Marine23/01/1918
Fireman Ali Indian Merchant Service23/01/1918
Postmaster Sikandar Khan Indian Postal and Telegraph Department23/01/1918
Second Lieutenant Ralph Gordon Hall Royal Flying Corps23/01/1918
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. James Leitch Cappell Army Chaplains' Department23/01/1918 (aged 41)
Labourer Gogouiasopoulo Macedonian Labour Corps23/01/1918
Unteroffizier Julius Eckart German Army23/01/1918
Unteroffizier Finck German Army23/01/1918
Leutnant Anton Graeter German Army23/01/1918
Musketier Josef Paryszch German Army23/01/1918
Soldat Peter Van Der Heyden German Army23/01/1918
Sapper Henry Page 19315Australian Engineers23/01/1918 (aged 31)
Labourer Feng Chia Li 95167Chinese Labour Corps23/01/1918
Private Lachlan Cameron 2618AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.23/01/1918 (aged 45)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq900
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance530
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance540
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania520
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance440
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium450
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance411
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance410
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance400
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece400
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance420
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance310
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium300
JOHANNESBURG (BRIXTON) CEMETERYSouth Africa300
FOSSE NO.10 COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SAINS-EN-GOHELLEFrance310
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance300
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom330
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt320
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance300
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom300
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance220
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance220
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany210
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece200
HARGICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone200
MAALA CEMETERYYemen210
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance200
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece210
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria200
GODEWAERSVELDE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance120
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance100
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance100
AVESNES-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance110
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium100
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
DURBAN (STELLAWOOD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
CHELTENHAM (OLD) CEMETERYAustralia100
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance100
HERSIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ANZIN-ST. AUBIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
VILLERS HILL BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-GUISLAINFrance100
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
FALMOUTH CEMETERY, CORNWALLUnited Kingdom110
BUXTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HOUGHTON-LE-SPRING (ST. MICHAEL'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WARRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BLACKBURN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LADYWELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. ANDREW'S AND JESMOND) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH PETHERTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (KEY HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ROTHERHAM (MOORGATE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (BURNGREAVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (COMELY BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MONTREAL (NOTRE DAME DES NEIGES) CEMETERYCanada110
MONTREAL (MOUNT ROYAL) CEMETERYCanada100
NIAGARA FALLS (DRUMMOND HILL) CEMETERYCanada100
AEROPLANE CEMETERYBelgium100
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
MESSINES RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq100
EPEHY WOOD FARM CEMETERY, EPEHYFrance111
RIBECOURT ROAD CEMETERY, TRESCAULTFrance100
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
PADUA MAIN CEMETERYItaly100
DUNEDIN NORTHERN CEMETERYNew Zealand120
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)120
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
LLANRHYSTUD (ST. RHYSTUD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BEIRUT WAR CEMETERYLebanese Republic100
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
BIRKENHEAD (FLAYBRICK HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY (N.Z.) MEMORIAL, POLYGON WOODBelgium110
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance110
JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPEFrance100
FROGMORE (HOLY TRINITY) BURIAL GROUND, ST. ALBANSUnited Kingdom110
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance100
OAKFIELD (ST. JOHN) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRTIN (OUGHTIBRIDGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CROSS STONE (ST. PAUL) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WIDFORD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
GOSPORT (ANN'S HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PERTH (WELLSHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HALIFAX (ST. JOHN'S) CEMETERYCanada100
AYLSHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CALGARY UNION CEMETERYCanada110
CHAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERY, HOLNONFrance110
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly110
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery10
Canadian Infantry10
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)8
Royal Engineers7
Indian Labour Corps6
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.5
German Army5
King's Own Scottish Borderers5
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)4
British West Indies Regiment4
Army Service Corps4
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)3
Cheshire Regiment3
Mercantile Marine3
Royal Flying Corps3
Middlesex Regiment3
Royal Marine Light Infantry3
Nigeria Carrier Corps3
Royal Scots3
South African Infantry3
Royal Garrison Artillery3
Supply and Transport Corps2
York and Lancaster Regiment2
Military Police Corps2
Lincolnshire Regiment2
Border Regiment2
Mule Corps2
Welsh Regiment2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.2
5th (Royal Irish) Lancers2
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers2
Seaforth Highlanders2
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department1
Leicestershire Regiment1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Indian Army1
Royal Fusiliers1
21st (Empress of India's) Lancers1
Australian Army Service Corps1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
New Zealand Reinforcements1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Army Chaplains' Department1
London Regiment1
East African Intelligence Department1
New Zealand Engineers1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
Royal Naval Air Service1
Macedonian Labour Corps1
East Lancashire Regiment1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
Labour Corps1
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces1
Suffolk Regiment1
Australian Tunnelling Corps1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
Cameron Highlanders1
Jaipur Transport Corps1
Bedfordshire Yeomanry1
Indian Mountain Artillery1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Royal Navy, HMS Pomone1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.1
Australian Engineers1
Hampshire Regiment1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Excellent1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
Wiltshire Regiment1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Canadian Engineers1
Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps1
Chinese Labour Corps1
West African Contingent1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Indian Merchant Service1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
South African Native Labour Corps1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps, 20th Sqdn.1
16th (The Queen's) Lancers1
Welland Canal Force1
South African Horse1
Canadian Mounted Rifles1
Royal Flying Corps, 66th Sqdn.1
Army Veterinary Corps1
89th Punjabis1