Date of death: Wednesday 9 June 1915

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Cooper 1760Manchester Regiment09/06/1915 (aged 23)
Private Darby 8771Coldstream Guards09/06/1915 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Norman Galbraith Silk South Wales Borderers09/06/1915 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Kendrick Edward Denison Ainley Royal Engineers09/06/1915
Private Charles Henry Curran 2551Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/06/1915 (aged 21)
Private John Hamilton Booth 77090Canadian Infantry09/06/1915 (aged 24)
Private Coyne CMT/1125Army Service Corps09/06/1915 (aged 28)
Guardsman Mabbutt 12284Grenadier Guards09/06/1915
Private Adams 8204York and Lancaster Regiment09/06/1915
Gunner Ions 84820Royal Field Artillery09/06/1915
Private John William Redford 10549York and Lancaster Regiment09/06/1915 (aged 19)
Private Thomas William Watts 7153Royal Army Medical Corps09/06/1915 (aged 19)
Corporal Alfred Jackson 10050Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)09/06/1915 (aged 21)
Private Nelson 1569Highland Light Infantry09/06/1915 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Frank Henry Barnes 16781Grenadier Guards09/06/1915 (aged 22)
Driver Robert William Ramshaw 77029Royal Field Artillery09/06/1915 (aged 20)
Major Charles George Massie Blomfield Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/06/1915 (aged 36)
Private Walter Henry Graham 16742Suffolk Regiment09/06/1915 (aged 27)
Private Last 12913Suffolk Regiment09/06/1915 (aged 25)
Private Laurel L/5159Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)09/06/1915
Private Halimi Zion Mule Corps09/06/1915
Private Eastham 1987East Lancashire Regiment09/06/1915
Private Ernest Arthur Heap 1678Manchester Regiment09/06/1915 (aged 19)
Stoker 1st Class Frederick George Howley 291347Royal Navy, Collingwood Bn. R.N. Div.09/06/1915 (aged 44)
Private Richard Lyons 1630Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1915
Able Seaman James Mcmorran Clyde Z/84Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.09/06/1915 (aged 18)
Private George Williams 12/1074Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force09/06/1915 (aged 31)
Private Herbert Darcy Holtum 506Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1915 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Shaw KX/486Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.09/06/1915
Private Richard Varey 1796Manchester Regiment09/06/1915 (aged 17)
Private Sydney Wilson 506ALIAS09/06/1915
Lance Corporal Allen 8667Essex Regiment09/06/1915
Private Maxwell Keith Beaver 371Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1915
Private Bickle 18364Lancashire Fusiliers09/06/1915
Major Phillip Geoffrey Powys Hill Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1915 (aged 33)
Bombardier Frederick Hulbert 51478Royal Field Artillery09/06/1915
Sepoy Fazal Khan 406130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)09/06/1915
Burgher Van Eeden 290Mounted Commandos, S.A. Forces09/06/1915
Corporal White 13176Royal Fusiliers09/06/1915
Private Peter Stanford 18546Royal Dublin Fusiliers09/06/1915 (aged 31)
Private Badkin 8766Essex Regiment09/06/1915 (aged 27)
Private Dobbin 1016Gordon Highlanders09/06/1915 (aged 25)
Private Petrie 1656Seaforth Highlanders09/06/1915
Private Beaumont 5659Welsh Regiment09/06/1915 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Dempsey 6282Irish Guards09/06/1915
Private Bristow 9864Devonshire Regiment09/06/1915
Private Pickard 4701York and Lancaster Regiment09/06/1915
Lance Corporal Hay 429Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/06/1915
Private Keogh 2894Royal Irish Fusiliers09/06/1915
Private Fredrick Watson 14415Bedfordshire Regiment09/06/1915 (aged 24)
Private Youlton 1012London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)09/06/1915
Lance Corporal Barrett 7203West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/06/1915
Private Cummings 8419West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/06/1915
Private Heaton 8202West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/06/1915
Rifleman Mann 2809West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/06/1915
Driver Lachman Singh 18191Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army09/06/1915
Private Cooper 2595Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/06/1915 (aged 29)
Private John Joseph Trewick 1779Durham Light Infantry09/06/1915 (aged 31)
Rifleman Jones 2101London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)09/06/1915
Private Hubert William Estey M2/077387Army Service Corps09/06/1915 (aged 24)
Private Mansfield M2/077387ALIAS09/06/1915
Lance Corporal Sage 81765Canadian Infantry09/06/1915 (aged 23)
Private Wilson 16702King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/06/1915
Serjeant William Bromfield 5247King's Shropshire Light Infantry09/06/1915 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Thomas 2217King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/06/1915
Private Livesey 16982The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/06/1915
Private Fielden 18880King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/06/1915
Private Herbert George Jerry Padgham 933Lincolnshire Yeomanry09/06/1915 (aged 30)
Private Frederick James Powell 9143Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry09/06/1915 (aged 33)
Corporal Gerald Lintott 749London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)09/06/1915 (aged 26)
Private William Burnley 4582King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/06/1915 (aged 27)
Drummer Lawrence O'connell Mcgarroch 11332Royal Scots09/06/1915 (aged 16)
Private Laurence O'shea 5622Royal Dublin Fusiliers09/06/1915 (aged 18)
Private Cummings 8461Seaforth Highlanders09/06/1915
Lance Corporal William Howitt S/3811Seaforth Highlanders09/06/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Alexander Mckenzie 7954Seaforth Highlanders09/06/1915 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Mckenzie 7283Seaforth Highlanders09/06/1915 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Mcpherson 698Seaforth Highlanders09/06/1915 (aged 21)
Private George Robertson S/7153ALIAS09/06/1915 (aged 23)
Serjeant William Sinclair Ross 9106Seaforth Highlanders09/06/1915 (aged 33)
Private Thompson 821Seaforth Highlanders09/06/1915
Private William Watt S/7153Seaforth Highlanders09/06/1915 (aged 23)
Bandsman Luther Lionel Langford 9276Bedfordshire Regiment09/06/1915 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Harry Stanley Shepley Robinson King's Own Scottish Borderers09/06/1915 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Bootham 2236Manchester Regiment09/06/1915 (aged 16)
Corporal Goodwin 6015Suffolk Regiment09/06/1915 (aged 30)
Bugler Oxlade 2177Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry09/06/1915
Private Barlow 2341Lincolnshire Regiment09/06/1915
Rifleman Puplett 2920London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)09/06/1915 (aged 27)
Private William Donald 2076Gordon Highlanders09/06/1915 (aged 20)
Private William Hawke 17393Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry09/06/1915 (aged 36)
Private Sullivan 15119Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry09/06/1915
Private Ernest William Howard 2830London Regiment09/06/1915 (aged 19)
Serjeant Mcneill T2/4445Army Service Corps09/06/1915
Quartermaster Serjeant James Stanley Garlick 614Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)09/06/1915 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Leigh Holden South Lancashire Regiment09/06/1915 (aged 29)
Private Pursell 2368South Lancashire Regiment09/06/1915
Private Rees 8570Worcestershire Regiment09/06/1915
Corporal Russell 8212Wiltshire Regiment09/06/1915
Private Gooch 7/3257Durham Light Infantry09/06/1915
Private Hague 20477King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/06/1915
Private Hopper 7/3511Durham Light Infantry09/06/1915
Private Thomas Purvis Old 1869Durham Light Infantry09/06/1915 (aged 19)
Private George Edward Tunstall 8973Royal Fusiliers09/06/1915 (aged 22)
Trooper Ernest Swinford Miles 2668Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)09/06/1915 (aged 43)
Rifleman Burrow S/7132Rifle Brigade09/06/1915 (aged 20)
Private Cameron 7794Royal Scots Fusiliers09/06/1915
Private Cooper 8181Norfolk Regiment09/06/1915 (aged 21)
Private George Henry Lawton 11509Cheshire Regiment09/06/1915 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Goulden 2011Manchester Regiment09/06/1915 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Emery 1154London Regiment09/06/1915
Rifleman Hugh Ryan 1353Royal Irish Rifles09/06/1915 (aged 33)
Private Mort 3864Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders09/06/1915
Acting Bombardier Brown 4166Royal Garrison Artillery09/06/1915
Private Frederick John Nichols L/13556Royal Fusiliers09/06/1915 (aged 26)
Private Stell 2248Lancashire Fusiliers09/06/1915
Sapper Trott 1503Royal Engineers09/06/1915 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Williams 2204Lancashire Fusiliers09/06/1915 (aged 21)
Private Worsley 1539Lancashire Fusiliers09/06/1915
Lance Corporal Earnshaw 1000Manchester Regiment09/06/1915
Lance Corporal Mason 1415Manchester Regiment09/06/1915
Private Rawlings 1380Manchester Regiment09/06/1915 (aged 17)
Private Shuttleworth 1354Manchester Regiment09/06/1915
Private Malcolm Mcinnes 1398Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1915 (aged 18)
Private Walter Henry Mara 628Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1915
Private Joseph Chantler 2381Manchester Regiment09/06/1915 (aged 33)
Private Fletcher Clough 1837East Lancashire Regiment09/06/1915 (aged 16)
Able Seaman Gray Clyde Z/934Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Benbow Bn. R.N. Div.09/06/1915 (aged 18)
Serjeant Sharp 72030Royal Engineers09/06/1915 (aged 27)
Private Sumner 2268Lancashire Fusiliers09/06/1915
Private William Thomas Talbot 2371Manchester Regiment09/06/1915 (aged 31)
Leading Stoker Charles William Arnold K/5682Royal Navy, HMS Dublin09/06/1915
Stoker 1st Class Ernest Brown SS/104761Royal Navy, HMS Dublin09/06/1915
Chief Stoker John Luke Eastley 299828Royal Navy, HMS Dublin09/06/1915 (aged 30)
Stoker 1st Class James Harris 309403Royal Navy, HMS Dublin09/06/1915 (aged 29)
Stoker 1st Class John Hocking K/14400Royal Navy, HMS Dublin09/06/1915 (aged 20)
Stoker 1st Class William Howarth K/16442Royal Navy, HMS Dublin09/06/1915
Stoker 1st Class Thomas William Medley K/5229Royal Navy, HMS Dublin09/06/1915
Petty Officer Stoker Walter Reed 294181Royal Navy, HMS Dublin09/06/1915 (aged 38)
Stoker 1st Class John Edward Ritchie K/22464Royal Navy, HMS Dublin09/06/1915
Engine Room Artificer 1st Class Frederick John Santillo 269048Royal Navy, HMS Dublin09/06/1915 (aged 45)
Fireman Emanuele Seisun 94GRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Dublin.09/06/1915
Fireman Michael Simpson 606FRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Dublin09/06/1915 (aged 23)
Stoker 1st Class Harry Trotter K/11706Royal Navy, HMS Dublin09/06/1915
Lance Corporal Harry Earl Alce 1984Royal Sussex Regiment09/06/1915 (aged 25)
Stoker 1st Class Robert William Sampson 168113Royal Navy, HMS Tiger09/06/1915 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal John Baxter S/7151Seaforth Highlanders09/06/1915 (aged 35)
Private Thomas Wilfred Sutcliffe 1962Manchester Regiment09/06/1915 (aged 17)
Private William James Wilson 9122Essex Regiment09/06/1915
Lance Corporal Robert Wilson L/12514Royal Fusiliers09/06/1915
Private Edward Stockdale 1780Lancashire Fusiliers09/06/1915
Private James Taberner 1983Manchester Regiment09/06/1915
Private Thomas Thornton 1170East Lancashire Regiment09/06/1915 (aged 33)
Driver George Geddes Meiklejohn 2796Royal Engineers09/06/1915 (aged 18)
Private Harry Moore 1557East Lancashire Regiment09/06/1915 (aged 27)
Private William Herbert Mccroddan 12136Worcestershire Regiment09/06/1915 (aged 23)
Private George Hodgson 2170Lancashire Fusiliers09/06/1915 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Kelsall 1916East Lancashire Regiment09/06/1915
Serjeant Edgar Eckersley 1096Lancashire Fusiliers09/06/1915 (aged 22)
Private James Callaghan 2336Manchester Regiment09/06/1915 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Carlisle 1807Lancashire Fusiliers09/06/1915
Private James Carr 1939Lancashire Fusiliers09/06/1915
Corporal David William Baldie 88Australian Light Horse09/06/1915
Private Robert William Morgan 696Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1915 (aged 30)
Private Albert Anker 12/14Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force09/06/1915 (aged 22)
Private Roderick Bethune 10/1417Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force09/06/1915 (aged 27)
Private Horace James Jemmett 12/772Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force09/06/1915 (aged 22)
Private William Harry Baggaley 10910Welsh Regiment09/06/1915 (aged 25)
Serjeant Edward George Barrett 1610London Regiment09/06/1915 (aged 18)
Private Henry George William Morgan 10209Royal Berkshire Regiment09/06/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal James Murray 375Seaforth Highlanders09/06/1915 (aged 28)
Private Henry Mcallister 5910Royal Irish Fusiliers09/06/1915 (aged 19)
Rifleman Jackman 1409London Regiment (The Rangers)09/06/1915
Private Dowd 9873Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/06/1915
Gunner Walter Henry Williams 30535Royal Garrison Artillery09/06/1915 (aged 21)
Private Henry F. Wolf 9118Royal Fusiliers09/06/1915
Sepoy Allah Baksh 4624130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)09/06/1915
Sepoy Aurangzeb 290130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)09/06/1915
Sepoy Sayid Murtuza 422081st Pioneers09/06/1915
Rifleman Padma Ram 696123rd Outram's Rifles09/06/1915
Captain Richard George Beatty 1st Duke of York's Lancers (Skinner's Horse)09/06/1915 (aged 34)
Gunner Donald William Grant 709Royal Garrison Artillery09/06/1915 (aged 40)
Shoeing Smith Upton 24993Royal Garrison Artillery09/06/1915 (aged 29)
Private Robert Deadman TF/1629Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)09/06/1915 (aged 23)
Sepoy Mangla 167844th Merwara Infantry09/06/1915
Private Alexander Shaw 53Gordon Highlanders09/06/1915
Serjeant William Simpson Burnett 6982Suffolk Regiment09/06/1915 (aged 29)
Private Herbert Clarke 1380Durham Light Infantry09/06/1915
Private William Dawson 11960Cheshire Regiment09/06/1915
Private Muir Donaldson 14070Royal Scots09/06/1915 (aged 35)
Private Fred Duerden 11766King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/06/1915
Private Lamech Jordan 16368Worcestershire Regiment09/06/1915
Private Thomas Lappin 11862Royal Irish Fusiliers09/06/1915 (aged 43)
Private James Kennedy Lochridge 2566Royal Scots09/06/1915
Private William Mcgucken 12881Royal Irish Fusiliers09/06/1915
Private Frank Ratcliffe 2166South Lancashire Regiment09/06/1915
Private James Vanner SR/7943Royal Fusiliers09/06/1915
Rifleman Ernest George Vining 1928London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)09/06/1915 (aged 26)
Private Peter Dallett 16389Royal Irish Fusiliers09/06/1915
Sepoy Mandu 109144th Merwara Infantry09/06/1915
Rifleman Kharkabahadur Thapa 20810th Gurkha Rifles09/06/1915
Private William Hanson 2861Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)09/06/1915 (aged 31)
Private Thomas Hodgson 12882Welsh Regiment09/06/1915
Private Edwin Henry Spencer 2904London Regiment09/06/1915 (aged 23)
Battery Serjeant Major Frank Barkham 92843Royal Garrison Artillery09/06/1915 (aged 35)
Private Robert James Footman 20365Worcestershire Regiment09/06/1915 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Thomas Robson Harrison Mercantile Marine09/06/1915 (aged 28)
Private William Myles Holmes 1864King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/06/1915 (aged 21)
Mate John H. Charlton Mercantile Marine09/06/1915 (aged 56)
Sailor Wilfred Hood Davison Mercantile Marine09/06/1915 (aged 21)
Private Magnus Scott Johnstone PLY/16736Royal Marine Light Infantry09/06/1915
Private John Wilson PLY/491(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry09/06/1915
Seaman Farmer 3750/BRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory09/06/1915 (aged 31)
Able Seaman Joseph Garland J/5083Royal Navy, HMS Dee09/06/1915
Serjeant Louis Somervell Robertson 11/454Wellington Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force09/06/1915 (aged 30)
Serjeant Frank Jackson 1389Manchester Regiment09/06/1915 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Lacey PLY/16793Royal Marine Light Infantry09/06/1915
Labourer Petrus 873South African Labour Corps09/06/1915
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)1970
BARI WAR CEMETERYItaly1320
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium1330
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium940
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt730
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece751
LANCASHIRE LANDING CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)620
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance540
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium500
LONE PINE MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)500
LE TOURET MEMORIALFrance530
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt410
REDOUBT CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)410
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance310
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta310
RUE-DU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance300
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium300
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance330
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom300
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya300
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium220
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance210
LE TOUQUET-PARIS PLAGE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
FIRST D.C.L.I. CEMETERY, THE BLUFFBelgium200
SHRAPNEL VALLEY CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)220
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium200
CAWNPORE CANTONMENT NEW CEMETERYIndia200
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
TALANA FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURES NO.1 AND NO.2Belgium100
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta100
PEMBROKE MILITARY CEMETERYMalta100
MAKTAU INDIAN CEMETERYKenya100
KARIBIB CEMETERYNamibia100
HOP STORE CEMETERYBelgium100
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
ZANTVOORDE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium120
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance100
SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYS CANADIAN CEMETERYFrance100
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance100
HOUPLINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
MEERUT MILITARY CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-LES-BOULOGNEFrance100
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany100
NEW MILLS (ST. GEORGE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
SUNDERLAND (MERE KNOLLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHINGFORD MOUNT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LANCASTER CEMETERY, LANCASHIREUnited Kingdom100
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLACKBURN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LINCOLN (NEWPORT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BUCKNELL (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WALLINGTON (BANDON HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CROYDON (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ALVERTHORPE (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (COMELY BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FERME-OLIVIER CEMETERYBelgium110
CHESTER FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
PLOEGSTEERT WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
LINDENHOEK CHALET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium100
BIRR CROSS ROADS CEMETERYBelgium110
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
TEL EL KEBIR WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
SANCTUARY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium110
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
LA GORGUE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
FOSSE 7 MILITARY CEMETERY (QUALITY STREET), MAZINGARBEFrance100
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance122
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance100
WALKER'S RIDGE CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
SKEW BRIDGE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)101
HADLOW DOWN (ST. MARK) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ROTHESAY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CLARKSTON PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BASRA MEMORIALIraq100
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany100
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan100
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) JEWISH CEMETERY NO.3Egypt100
YPRES TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium110
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance100
TWELVE TREE COPSE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)111
HOSPITAL FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
PWLLYPANT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH CROSLAND (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
THETFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
JUBBULPORE CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Manchester Regiment15
Seaforth Highlanders11
Lancashire Fusiliers10
Royal Navy, HMS Dublin10
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.7
Royal Fusiliers6
East Lancashire Regiment5
Royal Garrison Artillery5
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)5
Durham Light Infantry5
Royal Irish Fusiliers5
London Regiment4
Royal Engineers4
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)4
Suffolk Regiment4
Worcestershire Regiment4
Gordon Highlanders3
Royal Marine Light Infantry3
Essex Regiment3
Army Service Corps3
Royal Scots3
Welsh Regiment3
South Lancashire Regiment3
130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)3
York and Lancaster Regiment3
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)3
Royal Field Artillery3
Mercantile Marine3
ALIAS3
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
Canadian Infantry2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
Grenadier Guards2
Cheshire Regiment2
44th Merwara Infantry2
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)2
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)2
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry2
Royal Dublin Fusiliers2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
Rifle Brigade1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Dublin.1
81st Pioneers1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Highland Light Infantry1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Dublin1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory1
Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Royal Navy, Collingwood Bn. R.N. Div.1
123rd Outram's Rifles1
Norfolk Regiment1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Dee1
South Wales Borderers1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
1st Duke of York's Lancers (Skinner's Horse)1
Irish Guards1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Tiger1
South African Labour Corps1
Mounted Commandos, S.A. Forces1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Benbow Bn. R.N. Div.1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Devonshire Regiment1
Lincolnshire Yeomanry1
Australian Light Horse1
Wiltshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Dublin1
10th Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.1
Coldstream Guards1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Zion Mule Corps1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1