Date of death: Monday 11 December 1916

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Ogden 23782Royal Welsh Fusiliers11/12/1916 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Charles Sturton Simmonds G/11271The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/12/1916 (aged 26)
Sergeant Harold Herbert Lawrence 980Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/12/1916 (aged 33)
Private Thomas Edmund Keeling 2078Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/12/1916 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Gordon John Mcnamara 4151515th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion11/12/1916 (aged 29)
Driver Wilson 311969Canadian Field Artillery11/12/1916
Lance Corporal Ord 25768Durham Light Infantry11/12/1916 (aged 28)
Gunner Roberts 1254Royal Garrison Artillery11/12/1916
Sapper John Joseph Sweetman 54670Royal Engineers11/12/1916
Private Campbell 45087Royal Irish Fusiliers11/12/1916 (aged 21)
Private David Malcolm 43093Highland Light Infantry11/12/1916 (aged 35)
Private John William Horsfield 38942Northumberland Fusiliers11/12/1916 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Foster 172175Canadian Infantry11/12/1916 (aged 21)
Private Moffatt 199348Canadian Infantry11/12/1916 (aged 39)
Private Charles Herbert Gordon Roberts 467473Canadian Infantry11/12/1916 (aged 23)
Private Eley Scott Scarlett 201264Canadian Infantry11/12/1916 (aged 23)
Private Walter James Smith 35802Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11/12/1916 (aged 24)
Private Silas George Copper 17974Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)11/12/1916 (aged 37)
Driver Robert Beedham 138208Royal Field Artillery11/12/1916 (aged 20)
Private Maurice Mckenzie 3602Leinster Regiment11/12/1916 (aged 21)
Brigadier General George Bull General Staff11/12/1916 (aged 39)
Private Arthur Dearden 966West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/12/1916 (aged 32)
Private Grant 33377West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/12/1916 (aged 31)
Private Holt 19888King's Shropshire Light Infantry11/12/1916
Driver Boyd 2093Royal Field Artillery11/12/1916
Gunner John Francis Harvey 45942Royal Garrison Artillery11/12/1916 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Denis Byrne O'reilly 76379Royal Engineers11/12/1916 (aged 25)
Gunner William Charles Watkins 40772Royal Garrison Artillery11/12/1916
Private Lawrence Richard Trodd 37375Royal Berkshire Regiment11/12/1916 (aged 28)
Private Ferguson 4987Seaforth Highlanders11/12/1916
Private William Ogle Waite 7892Royal Scots11/12/1916 (aged 19)
Gunner Gerald Lyle Higgins 2406Royal Field Artillery11/12/1916 (aged 28)
Sapper Edward Solomon Williams 41055Royal Engineers11/12/1916 (aged 29)
Private Bert Henry Norton 5742Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/12/1916 (aged 39)
Lance Serjeant Leonard Speight 3100Northumberland Fusiliers11/12/1916 (aged 25)
Private Laing 4227Manchester Regiment11/12/1916
Private Hutchinson T4/127725Army Service Corps11/12/1916
Private Lapworth 55846Royal Army Medical Corps11/12/1916
Captain Paolo Micallef King's Own Malta Regiment11/12/1916 (aged 38)
Serjeant William Rowlands 16547York and Lancaster Regiment11/12/1916 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal George Daniel Searle 2586Royal Engineers11/12/1916 (aged 24)
Private William Henry Waters 29986Royal Berkshire Regiment11/12/1916 (aged 30)
Private Porter M2/264705Army Service Corps11/12/1916
Private Earl 10154South African Infantry11/12/1916
Driver Charles Daniel Hull MT/2562South African Service Corps11/12/1916 (aged 19)
Follower Johannes Forbes 6874Cape Coloured Labour Regiment11/12/1916 (aged 29)
Cape Boy Lifi Caswell 742South African Native Labour Corps11/12/1916
Lance Corporal Evan Edward James 15Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/12/1916
Private Moseley 21717South Wales Borderers11/12/1916 (aged 22)
Private Moses 36761Royal Welsh Fusiliers11/12/1916
Private Pike 22700South Wales Borderers11/12/1916
Private James Walters Theaker 19993Grenadier Guards11/12/1916 (aged 25)
Serjeant George Hall 3384The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment11/12/1916 (aged 22)
Private Page 14071The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/12/1916
Private John James Close 32627Durham Light Infantry11/12/1916 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Holgate 34870West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/12/1916 (aged 39)
Major George Stanley Blagbrough East Yorkshire Regiment11/12/1916 (aged 34)
Private Burke 14/1572York and Lancaster Regiment11/12/1916
Gunner Sims 64703Royal Field Artillery11/12/1916
Private Steinberg 24046The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/12/1916
Private Pearson 5605Gloucestershire Regiment11/12/1916 (aged 37)
Corporal Watts 1503Gloucestershire Regiment11/12/1916 (aged 22)
Sapper Bertram Henry Harding 61562Royal Engineers11/12/1916 (aged 33)
Private Clarence William Day 5362Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/12/1916
Lance Corporal Henry Heath 2382Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/12/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal Fred Geeves Nicholson 1552Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/12/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Ahbol 86Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/12/1916
Rifleman Weir 13835Royal Irish Rifles11/12/1916 (aged 23)
Private Roberts 21169Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/12/1916
Private John Allan 3183Australian Pioneers11/12/1916 (aged 24)
Private Jan Kulmar 2130Australian Pioneers11/12/1916
Private John Wilfred Sabourn 27408Northumberland Fusiliers11/12/1916 (aged 21)
Private Davidson Blackie Dewar 23810Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force11/12/1916 (aged 34)
Captain Roger Forrest Hughes Australian Army Medical Corps11/12/1916 (aged 26)
Private James Little 716Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/12/1916
Lance Corporal George Herbert Smith 1016Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/12/1916
Private Leslie 13311Coldstream Guards11/12/1916
Private Holton 4906Royal Berkshire Regiment11/12/1916
Private Lawrence 15932Gloucestershire Regiment11/12/1916
Private William Timms 24181Gloucestershire Regiment11/12/1916 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Robert Wells 13990Suffolk Regiment11/12/1916 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Reginald Ewart Thomas 2195Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry11/12/1916 (aged 21)
Private George Batey 8179Northumberland Fusiliers11/12/1916 (aged 34)
Serjeant Reid 10513Durham Light Infantry11/12/1916
Acting Bombardier Walter Henry Hawkins 605Royal Garrison Artillery11/12/1916 (aged 29)
Stoker 1st Class Claxton 119766Royal Navy, HMS Vesuvius11/12/1916
Private John Kay 12700The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/12/1916 (aged 41)
Private George Alfred Graham 5400The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment11/12/1916 (aged 34)
Private Murray 25133Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers11/12/1916
Private Francis Edwin Law 35221Lancashire Fusiliers11/12/1916
Private Garvie TR/3/13598Training Reserve11/12/1916
Private Frank Matthews 27393Royal Scots11/12/1916 (aged 28)
Lance Serjeant Harold James William Rowe 29668Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/12/1916
Lance Corporal Albert Lee R/4152King's Royal Rifle Corps11/12/1916 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Douglas Mercantile Marine Reserve11/12/1916
Air Mechanic 1st Class Frederick William Blackett 11354Royal Flying Corps, Aeroplane Repair Station11/12/1916 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Edward Keith Head York and Lancaster Regiment11/12/1916 (aged 21)
Private Grant 31270South Lancashire Regiment11/12/1916
Driver Frank Eardley T/289663Army Service Corps11/12/1916 (aged 49)
Private Thomas William George Bridger 28419Essex Regiment11/12/1916 (aged 34)
Private Cole 3404Grenadier Guards11/12/1916 (aged 45)
Private Richard Daley 4680Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/12/1916 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Peck Australian Engineers11/12/1916
Private James William Pennock 3234Yorkshire Regiment11/12/1916 (aged 18)
Private Harry Mitchelson 22290West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/12/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Hart 3418West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/12/1916
Serjeant Mccullagh 13604Royal Dublin Fusiliers11/12/1916
Corporal Andrew Bruce Kemley 5055Scots Guards11/12/1916 (aged 35)
Company Pay Clerk Turkson 68Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.11/12/1916
Lance Corporal Herbert Percy Slater 23742Northamptonshire Regiment11/12/1916 (aged 25)
Private John William Vance 3962Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/12/1916 (aged 19)
Rifleman William Henry Davidson 18/1241Royal Irish Rifles11/12/1916 (aged 25)
Corporal Herbert William West 4949Middlesex Regiment11/12/1916 (aged 23)
Rifleman John Edward Davy 4118London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)11/12/1916 (aged 21)
Private Charles William Gallon 6060London Regiment11/12/1916 (aged 19)
Rifleman Henry Arthur Gay 4621London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)11/12/1916 (aged 29)
Sapper Bishop 75420Royal Engineers11/12/1916 (aged 25)
Driver Walker T4/246677Army Service Corps11/12/1916
Private Green 22844Essex Regiment11/12/1916
Lieutenant Lee-Kirby Essex Regiment11/12/1916
Gunner Robert Hugh Bond 2037Australian Field Artillery11/12/1916 (aged 27)
Bombardier Bolsom 16509Royal Field Artillery11/12/1916 (aged 33)
Private Bruce 33406Highland Light Infantry11/12/1916
Captain Philip Tillard Foyster Royal Engineers11/12/1916 (aged 28)
Rifleman Sidney Hall S/18995Rifle Brigade11/12/1916 (aged 24)
Private John Henry Martin 27134Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/12/1916 (aged 30)
Private Thorn 17735Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry11/12/1916 (aged 38)
Private Frederick John Eade 12904Hampshire Regiment11/12/1916 (aged 30)
Private William Goss 11649Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force11/12/1916 (aged 48)
Sapper Blackman 172508Royal Engineers11/12/1916
Private Board S/5651Middlesex Regiment11/12/1916
Private Concah 13680Manchester Regiment11/12/1916 (aged 23)
Private Cross 53770Welsh Regiment11/12/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Richard Vaughan Davies C/9514King's Royal Rifle Corps11/12/1916 (aged 26)
Private Johnson 21116West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/12/1916
Private Laird 34240Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/12/1916 (aged 19)
Private Clayton 2198Manchester Regiment11/12/1916
Private Hammond 20158Manchester Regiment11/12/1916
Private Michael Doody 1849Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/12/1916 (aged 26)
Private Hands 20359Essex Regiment11/12/1916
Private Kerr 15044Scots Guards11/12/1916
Private Jesse Frederick Williams 5388Gloucestershire Regiment11/12/1916 (aged 27)
Serjeant Mclean 5103Royal Scots11/12/1916
Private Perusse 847508Canadian Infantry11/12/1916 (aged 26)
Corporal Donald Wallace Johnstone 738Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/12/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Barrass 21454King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry11/12/1916
Private John Willie Firth 21/693West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/12/1916 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Arthur James Bridgeland 12752Coldstream Guards11/12/1916
Private George Challis 18220Coldstream Guards11/12/1916
Private George Cuthbert Easton 12329Coldstream Guards11/12/1916
Private Sidney Egginton 17741Coldstream Guards11/12/1916
Private Frederick William Huntsman 9569Coldstream Guards11/12/1916
Private Arthur Marks 12500Coldstream Guards11/12/1916
Guardsman William Charles Murrant 10489Coldstream Guards11/12/1916 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Herbert Carrick Barr Royal Flying Corps, 10th Sqdn.11/12/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Coker 40Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)11/12/1916
Second Lieutenant Glenny William Dampier Royal Flying Corps, 10th Sqdn.11/12/1916 (aged 27)
Serjeant Bent 10856York and Lancaster Regiment11/12/1916
Private Nelson Hounslow 3655Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry11/12/1916 (aged 23)
Private Albert Victor Goodchild 12802Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)11/12/1916 (aged 37)
Private Philip Joseph Cronin 18377Lancashire Fusiliers11/12/1916
Private Kershaw 81780Royal Army Medical Corps11/12/1916 (aged 31)
Private Harry Beattie 102692Royal Army Medical Corps11/12/1916 (aged 20)
Private Mccraw S/12238Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)11/12/1916 (aged 19)
Corporal James Booth Graham 696279Canadian Infantry11/12/1916 (aged 44)
Private Banford PLY/17001Royal Marine Light Infantry11/12/1916 (aged 21)
Private Edward Laing Gordon 2574Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/12/1916
Lance Corporal Albert Edward Cookney G/5697The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/12/1916
Private John Macintosh Clyde 15452Scots Guards11/12/1916
Private George Andrews 7187Scots Guards11/12/1916 (aged 29)
Private Frederick Thackrah 45486Manchester Regiment11/12/1916 (aged 28)
Private John Henry Hamm 24282Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/12/1916
Private John William Hardy 32007King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)11/12/1916
Private Joseph Charles Frederick Hines 41139Essex Regiment11/12/1916 (aged 37)
Private Samuel Jevons 41127Manchester Regiment11/12/1916 (aged 33)
Private William George Legg 6190Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry11/12/1916
Rifleman Frederick James Loveday B/200072Rifle Brigade11/12/1916
Serjeant John William Maxwell 2280Highland Light Infantry11/12/1916 (aged 26)
Private Reginald Pain 26904King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)11/12/1916
Lance Corporal Edward Smith 38411Northumberland Fusiliers11/12/1916
Private George Sutton 26947King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)11/12/1916 (aged 39)
Private Joseph George Welch 17724Grenadier Guards11/12/1916 (aged 22)
Labourer Bhima Tudu Alipore/319Indian Labour Corps11/12/1916
Labourer Chhitan Hemran Alipore/285Indian Labour Corps11/12/1916
Artisan Khuda Bakhsh Rawalpindi/177Indian Labour Corps11/12/1916
Labourer Nazir Miyan 1465Indian Labour Corps11/12/1916
Private Charles Williamson S/13365Seaforth Highlanders11/12/1916
Private William Holbrook 18184The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment11/12/1916 (aged 30)
Havildar Dalel Singh 31776th Punjabis11/12/1916
Lieutenant Bryant King's African Rifles11/12/1916
Rifleman Mandhoj Gurung 43583rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles11/12/1916
Sepoy Hari Ram 332987th Punjabis11/12/1916
Sepoy Hayat Muhammad 347787th Punjabis11/12/1916
Private Richard Henry Paramor 10034The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/12/1916 (aged 30)
Corporal John Henry Ford 4398Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/12/1916
Sowar Amar Singh 29896th King Edward's Own Cavalry11/12/1916
Private George Albert Nightingale 1150Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/12/1916 (aged 19)
Private John Knight 5128Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/12/1916
Private Donald Bruce Amery 4969Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/12/1916 (aged 20)
Private Ivor Balmain 2564AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.11/12/1916
Corporal Harry O. Mordy 2543Gloucestershire Regiment11/12/1916
Rifleman George Pinder R/3084King's Royal Rifle Corps11/12/1916
Trooper Peter Pratt 189Household Battalion11/12/1916 (aged 24)
Private Jack Sherwood 37172Lancashire Fusiliers11/12/1916
Private Richard Rylance 35441Manchester Regiment11/12/1916 (aged 31)
Sepoy Passam Kutti 430773rd Carnatic Infantry11/12/1916
Sepoy Devi Sahai 4941112th Indian Infantry11/12/1916
Sepoy Pragdin Singh 247011th Rajputs11/12/1916
Sepoy Gana Singh 391135th Sikhs11/12/1916
Sepoy Maya Singh 6045th Rattray's Sikhs11/12/1916
Sepoy Gangasahai 149748th Indian Pioneers11/12/1916
Sepoy Shiu Ram 200448th Indian Pioneers11/12/1916
Follower Aharma Singh Lucknow/509Supply and Transport Corps11/12/1916
Mussuljer Ati Lahore/1601Supply and Transport Corps11/12/1916
Driver Papi Khan Mandalay/1163Mule Corps11/12/1916
Driver Data Din Calcutta/9767Bullock Corps11/12/1916
Bearer Hari 6194Army Bearer Corps11/12/1916
Artisan Ganpat Cal/212Indian Military Works Services11/12/1916
Private Samuel Ashton 1981Cheshire Regiment11/12/1916 (aged 21)
Trumpeter Thomas William Wild 2642Royal Engineers11/12/1916 (aged 17)
Private Robert Black Houston 27931Border Regiment11/12/1916 (aged 36)
Private George Albert Rogers 3/5375Dorsetshire Regiment11/12/1916 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal James Spencer 23/340Durham Light Infantry11/12/1916 (aged 27)
Private Francis K. Giles 1000787Canadian Infantry11/12/1916 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Mcginnis Canadian Engineers11/12/1916 (aged 31)
Regimental Serjeant Major Hirst 24159Highland Light Infantry11/12/1916 (aged 42)
Private John Charles Mccarthy 16242Welsh Regiment11/12/1916 (aged 34)
Private George Haxell 3487Suffolk Regiment11/12/1916
Lance Corporal Chapman 20935Essex Regiment11/12/1916 (aged 32)
Able Seaman George Farlow 199000Royal Navy, HMS Benbow11/12/1916
Ordinary Seaman Ernest Catchpole J/33734Royal Navy, HMS Valiant11/12/1916 (aged 18)
Driver Frederick Keith Johnson 30297Australian Field Artillery11/12/1916
Gunner Benjamin Sidney Gibbs 25192Royal Garrison Artillery11/12/1916 (aged 31)
Sarwan Lal 317Supply and Transport Corps11/12/1916
Private David Christian Hansen 1652Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/12/1916
Officer's Chief Cook Remedios 139077Royal Navy, HMS Lunka11/12/1916 (aged 50)
Private Pearson 25880Grenadier Guards11/12/1916 (aged 20)
Private Whiteside 17542King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)11/12/1916
Musketier Wilhelm Ehmig German Army11/12/1916
Civilian Steve Peskovich Austrian Civilian11/12/1916
Private Felix Preece 4837Royal Fusiliers11/12/1916
Ox Driver John Maquetuka 12969Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces11/12/1916
Driver Mkohla Gomtwana 13671Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces11/12/1916
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance2050
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1900
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance830
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance871
GUARDS' CEMETERY, COMBLESFrance720
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium521
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India500
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance460
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance420
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance430
GROVE TOWN CEMETERY, MEAULTEFrance320
DAINVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance320
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance310
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance310
WOODS CEMETERYBelgium320
GUARDS' CEMETERY, LESBOEUFSFrance310
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance300
BULLS ROAD CEMETERY, FLERSFrance320
LOUEZ MILITARY CEMETERY, DUISANSFrance200
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance200
CONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY, CONTAYFrance220
ADDOLORATA CEMETERYMalta200
DODOMA CEMETERYTanzania200
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance230
COUIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
ADANAC MILITARY CEMETERY, MIRAUMONTFrance220
BERNAFAY WOOD BRITISH CEMETERY, MONTAUBANFrance210
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece210
MUNICH TRENCH BRITISH CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance220
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece220
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq210
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance200
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance200
SAILLY-SAILLISEL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa200
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance110
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance100
RATION FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance120
LA NEUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY, CORBIEFrance110
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
WANQUETIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France110
ETRETAT CHURCHYARDFrance110
COURCELLES-AU-BOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta100
FORCEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance110
ACHEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance120
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
MOROGORO CEMETERYTanzania100
NAIROBI SOUTH CEMETERYKenya100
IPSWICH GENERAL CEMETERY, QUEENSLANDAustralia100
KNIGHTSBRIDGE CEMETERY, MESNIL-MARTINSARTFrance100
BEAUMONT-HAMEL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance100
CARNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BECOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance100
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ISLEHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ST. AUSTELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GATESHEAD EAST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
LEADGATE (ST. IVES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (TOXTETH PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WARRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MILNROW (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
FLIXTON (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KERSAL (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
GRANTHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HANWELL (KENSINGTON AND CHELSEA) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WELLINGBOROUGH (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HORNINGLOW (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STOKE-ON-TRENT (HANLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
FELIXSTOWE NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DURRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
THORNABY-ON-TEES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (LAWNSWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LEEDS ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (ST. MICHAEL'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (DEAN OR WESTERN) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium100
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
TEL EL KEBIR WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
SPOILBANK CEMETERYBelgium122
MARTINPUICH BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
OVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
TRANCHEE DE MECKNES CEMETERY, AIX-NOULETTEFrance100
BEAULENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, LIGNY-THILLOYFrance100
PORTE-DE-PARIS CEMETERY, CAMBRAIFrance100
COMBLES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
QUARRY CEMETERY, MONTAUBANFrance100
CONTALMAISON CHATEAU CEMETERYFrance110
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.2France100
SEAFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ALEPPO WAR CEMETERYSyria100
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom100
CHATBY MEMORIALEgypt100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
CHEADLE AND GATLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ST. QUENTIN CABARET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance120
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
HAMEL MILITARY CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance100
HUDDERSFIELD (ALMONDBURY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BELLEVILLE CEMETERYCanada100
POOLE (PARKSTONE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
PONTYCYMMER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DANBURY (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STOCKPORT (WILLOW GROVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CARLISLE (DALSTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
CAISTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BANHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HALIFAX (FORT MASSEY) CEMETERYCanada110
MAALA MEMORIAL NO.2Yemen100
NEW WESTMINSTER MASONIC CEMETERYCanada100
MALVERN LINK (ST. MATTHIAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20
Royal Engineers9
Coldstream Guards8
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)7
Canadian Infantry7
Manchester Regiment7
Essex Regiment6
Gloucestershire Regiment6
Northumberland Fusiliers5
Royal Garrison Artillery5
Royal Field Artillery5
Army Service Corps4
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)4
Durham Light Infantry4
Indian Labour Corps4
York and Lancaster Regiment4
Grenadier Guards4
Scots Guards4
Highland Light Infantry4
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)4
Lancashire Fusiliers3
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry3
Royal Army Medical Corps3
Supply and Transport Corps3
Royal Berkshire Regiment3
King's Royal Rifle Corps3
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)3
Royal Scots3
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment3
87th Punjabis2
Middlesex Regiment2
Suffolk Regiment2
48th Indian Pioneers2
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)2
South Wales Borderers2
Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces2
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)2
Welsh Regiment2
Royal Irish Rifles2
Royal Welsh Fusiliers2
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)2
Seaforth Highlanders2
Australian Field Artillery2
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)2
Royal Flying Corps, 10th Sqdn.2
Australian Pioneers2
Rifle Brigade2
Royal Warwickshire Regiment2
General Staff1
Cape Coloured Labour Regiment1
Indian Military Works Services1
Austrian Civilian1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
45th Rattray's Sikhs1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Canadian Field Artillery1
6th King Edward's Own Cavalry1
Training Reserve1
South African Native Labour Corps1
Cheshire Regiment1
Royal Fusiliers1
Australian Engineers1
Hampshire Regiment1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Household Battalion1
Border Regiment1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
King's Own Malta Regiment1
Yorkshire Regiment1
73rd Carnatic Infantry1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
London Regiment1
76th Punjabis1
Royal Navy, HMS Vesuvius1
Mule Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Valiant1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
112th Indian Infantry1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
Canadian Engineers1
King's African Rifles1
South African Infantry1
Bullock Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Lunka1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
11th Rajputs1
Royal Flying Corps, Aeroplane Repair Station1
Royal Navy, HMS Benbow1
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Leinster Regiment1
South African Service Corps1
Army Bearer Corps1
German Army1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
35th Sikhs1
South Lancashire Regiment1
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1