Date of death: Tuesday 8 May 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Second Lieutenant Donovan Nicholas Leicester Gloucestershire Regiment08/05/1917
Corporal James Methven 28736King's Own Scottish Borderers08/05/1917
Captain William Lang Vince Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Gauthier 454423Canadian Infantry08/05/1917
Private Tapp 18984Northamptonshire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Howie S/5212Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders08/05/1917
Private John Albert Gilhead 16946Hampshire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Horace Thomas Royston Evans Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Alexander Bain 445527Canadian Infantry08/05/1917 (aged 19)
Captain Eugene Gilbert Sulivan East Surrey Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Oliver Arthur Strong East Surrey Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant John Titcombe Ryde Bedfordshire Regiment08/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Arthur Walter Merrell Gloucestershire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Peter Mckinlay 2648Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Herman Hepner Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1917 (aged 42)
Second Lieutenant Stanley Michael Gashion East Surrey Regiment08/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Jack Alfred Whittard Bigger East Surrey Regiment08/05/1917
Private James Smith 306626The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/05/1917
Private Joseph Gee 350297Manchester Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Gilbert Kershaw Farnworth 243972Cheshire Regiment08/05/1917
Private Charlesworth 18626York and Lancaster Regiment08/05/1917
Private Robert Brookhouse 2614Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1917 (aged 36)
Private Frederick Brown 713Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1917
Sergeant John Macpherson 746Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1917
Lance Corporal Joseph Trotter 3942Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal William Thomas Court 51809The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/05/1917 (aged 21)
Driver George Pickard 488062Royal Engineers08/05/1917 (aged 24)
Driver Price 488123Royal Engineers08/05/1917
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Arthur Newton Dickinson 3/2131King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/05/1917 (aged 46)
Private Mclachlan 513799London Regiment (London Scottish)08/05/1917
Private Mcnaught 240650Royal Scots Fusiliers08/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Walter Palmer 220133East Yorkshire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Spencer William Salter 50121Middlesex Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Sansome 20082Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Sheridan 9736Royal Irish Fusiliers08/05/1917 (aged 32)
Serjeant Albert Smith 17530Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Richard William Spanton 26835Essex Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Woolridge 21432York and Lancaster Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Herbert Horick Wynn LZ/2192Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.08/05/1917 (aged 22)
Saddler Wallace Moxham RTS/3604Army Service Corps08/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Clifton 5320Royal Fusiliers08/05/1917
Private Wilson 49876Royal Fusiliers08/05/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant George Wilson 51208Royal Field Artillery08/05/1917 (aged 28)
Company Serjeant Major Percy John Bouskill 14968Gloucestershire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Ronald Alfred Day 81481Royal Garrison Artillery08/05/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Joseph Hewlett 14691Gloucestershire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private John Hilton 141331Canadian Infantry08/05/1917 (aged 38)
Private Jackman 10849East Surrey Regiment08/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Sydney (Jim) Jerrett Royal Field Artillery08/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private Francis Herbert Looker 58294Devonshire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 31)
Captain Arthur Fox King's Shropshire Light Infantry08/05/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Dillon 919711th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars08/05/1917
Private Lloyd Stanley Caldwell 234485Canadian Infantry08/05/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal John Telfer 629945Canadian Infantry08/05/1917 (aged 40)
Gunner Russell Howard Trenouth 340998Canadian Field Artillery08/05/1917 (aged 18)
Gunner Foster 42615Royal Field Artillery08/05/1917
Corporal Harry King 74569Royal Field Artillery08/05/1917 (aged 23)
Bombardier Covington 91001Canadian Field Artillery08/05/1917 (aged 45)
Major George Taylor Denison Canadian Infantry08/05/1917 (aged 47)
Sergeant Philip 4233732nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion08/05/1917 (aged 36)
Private Pilcher G/861The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)08/05/1917
Private John William Conlon 20701Royal Irish Fusiliers08/05/1917 (aged 38)
Private David Dunn 11269Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders08/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private George Charles Ellis 130261Canadian Infantry08/05/1917 (aged 31)
Pioneer William Alexander Goodyear 153594Royal Engineers08/05/1917 (aged 42)
Driver Fred Woolcock 90261Royal Engineers08/05/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Herbert Darbyshire 160181Royal Field Artillery08/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Edward Albert Hampton 1198The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Parsons 29060Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry08/05/1917 (aged 26)
Trooper William Michael Mcdonald 3192Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)08/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Morley 240876Norfolk Regiment08/05/1917
Serjeant Cherry 743Military Police Corps08/05/1917
Lance Corporal Herbert Cork Bentley 40485Manchester Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Gray 60272Royal Army Medical Corps08/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Baker 3911South African Infantry08/05/1917 (aged 49)
Sapper Yelland D/577South African Pioneers08/05/1917
Private Dillon 1714South African Infantry08/05/1917
Private Ainger 27473Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Beaney 57178Welsh Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Beecroft 242704The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/05/1917
Private Samuel Hankinson 242856The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Lee 242743The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/05/1917 (aged 38)
Private Hines 37145Gloucestershire Regiment08/05/1917
Private Charles Christian Schwarze 265341The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/05/1917 (aged 24)
Driver Hardman 45578Royal Field Artillery08/05/1917
Sergeant Frederick Charles Crole 364Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1917 (aged 44)
Private Harry Jennings 832677Canadian Infantry08/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Charles Banner 985York and Lancaster Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 37)
Gunner Herbert William Birkenshaw 158907Royal Horse Artillery08/05/1917 (aged 40)
Private Boreham 202121Middlesex Regiment08/05/1917
Private Canett 10658York and Lancaster Regiment08/05/1917
Gunner Cooling 8097Royal Field Artillery08/05/1917
Gunner James Dunn Craig 59710Royal Garrison Artillery08/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Alfred Edmonds 14834Norfolk Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private George Ferguson G/47149Royal Fusiliers08/05/1917 (aged 38)
Private Foot 54980Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private Giddings 12062Northamptonshire Regiment08/05/1917
Private Kendrew 10/1130East Yorkshire Regiment08/05/1917
Private Bartlam 20652King's Shropshire Light Infantry08/05/1917
Private Bolton 28708Durham Light Infantry08/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Adam 252040Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders08/05/1917
Private Clunas 24594King's Own Scottish Borderers08/05/1917 (aged 34)
Bombardier Adolphus Dodd 71784Royal Field Artillery08/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Mclellan 252714Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders08/05/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Stanley Worthington Sanders 30502Royal Field Artillery08/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private Roderick Mathieson Scott 252247Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders08/05/1917 (aged 21)
Driver Lyon 651225Royal Field Artillery08/05/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Munro 650879Royal Field Artillery08/05/1917 (aged 24)
Trumpeter Ritchie 650144Royal Field Artillery08/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Charles John Baker 357347The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/05/1917
Corporal Matthew Hall 356451The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Lamb 357493The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/05/1917
Private George Arthur Moulton 357349The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Ormond 203034South Lancashire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Alexander Paterson 357221The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/05/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Goodwin 14/44226Royal Irish Rifles08/05/1917
Lance Corporal Frederick Thomas Ewer 532055Royal Engineers08/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private Hartigan 267736The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/05/1917 (aged 36)
Private William Henderson 85Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1917 (aged 47)
Rifleman Rupert James 23/2209New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Jones 202871South Lancashire Regiment08/05/1917
Rifleman Albert Knight 202347The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Mottram 356506The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/05/1917
Pioneer Robert Vines 260802Royal Engineers08/05/1917 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Gerald Washington Davey M2/265634Army Service Corps08/05/1917 (aged 33)
Rifleman Murphy 452002London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)08/05/1917
Private Dempsey 464Lancashire Fusiliers08/05/1917
Private Scovell 34209Somerset Light Infantry08/05/1917
Driver Campbell 85209Canadian Field Artillery08/05/1917
Private Marshall 10608Seaforth Highlanders08/05/1917
Driver Raymond 89367Canadian Field Artillery08/05/1917
Gunner Parkes 46759Royal Garrison Artillery08/05/1917
Private Wilkins 8943Manchester Regiment08/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Edmund Sproston Knapp Barrow Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private Bromwich 22391Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/05/1917
Private Brooks 14009Gloucestershire Regiment08/05/1917
Private Fearnley 1759Gloucestershire Regiment08/05/1917
Private Gidden G/5440East Surrey Regiment08/05/1917
Private Leonard Gillard 22712Gloucestershire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Langston G/4586East Surrey Regiment08/05/1917
Lance Corporal Liminton 21271Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 36)
Corporal Leslie Fred Markey 123946Canadian Infantry08/05/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Leslie Nichols Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Lestock Cleveley Palmer 14379Gloucestershire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Panton L/10422East Surrey Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Henri Paquette 401379Canadian Infantry08/05/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Pocock Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Ernest Powell 22718Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 38)
Private John Thexton 22089Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 25)
Captain Bernard Turner Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Samuel Virr 1144Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Charles Cecil Watt King's Own Scottish Borderers08/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private George Wood 16755Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Dongworth 174833Canadian Machine Gun Corps08/05/1917 (aged 21)
Sergeant Charles Dunlop 657150Canadian Infantry08/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Fox 174564Canadian Infantry08/05/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Rathwell 195415Canadian Infantry08/05/1917
Private Burt 28884Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry08/05/1917
Bombardier Charlton 127426Royal Field Artillery08/05/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Harold Rawlinson 204092The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Daniel Bracey 19913Norfolk Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 19)
Sapper Davies 167769Royal Engineers08/05/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Herman Hughes 7721Royal Garrison Artillery08/05/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Long 7653Royal Garrison Artillery08/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Allen 15404Royal Berkshire Regiment08/05/1917
Regimental Serjeant Major Henry James Bartholomew 10298Royal Berkshire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant James Alexander Masson Royal Garrison Artillery08/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Razey 12602Royal Berkshire Regiment08/05/1917
Private Stone 23613Royal Berkshire Regiment08/05/1917
Private Oates 10309King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/05/1917
Private Bernard Ryder 13379King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Edward Beken Ashcroft 5649Australian Pioneers08/05/1917 (aged 21)
Sapper Frederick Lancelot Brinkworth 1660Australian Engineers08/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private David Joseph Byrne 5541Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Eric Balfour Costin Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1917 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Aurel Louis Dardel Australian Field Artillery08/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Frost 5697Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1917
Rifleman Gawthorn 390769London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)08/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Edward Gee 1193Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1917
Captain Harold Maurice Griffiths Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Peter De Guernsey Grut 5601Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Harry Hollis 5798Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Hudson 3369Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1917
Lance Corporal William John Hunter 4713Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Hector Edward Irwin 5692Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1917 (aged 21)
Driver William Wilfred Jeffrey 2260Australian Engineers08/05/1917
Private Jones 11876Border Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Lawless 6788Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1917
Private Fearnley Lock 45766Devonshire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Alexander Murdock Mckenzie 6293Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1917 (aged 39)
Lieutenant Alexander Lorimer Miller Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Morse Devonshire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal George Joseph Paterson 4262Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Herbert Perman 3280Australian Army Medical Corps08/05/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal John Henry Rees 1945Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Solomon 6586Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1917 (aged 18)
Rifleman Witcombe 452766London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)08/05/1917
Private Furness 268335Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)08/05/1917
Private Greenlees S/43139Gordon Highlanders08/05/1917
Private Lindley 9834Honourable Artillery Company08/05/1917
Private Townsend 305294Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)08/05/1917
Private Wightman 241772West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/05/1917
Gunner Armitage 21577Royal Field Artillery08/05/1917
Gunner Garratt 79015Royal Garrison Artillery08/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Robert Charles Hodson Royal Engineers08/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Thomson 27279King's Own Scottish Borderers08/05/1917
Private Forster 244263Cheshire Regiment08/05/1917
Private Moore 200961Suffolk Regiment08/05/1917
Private Whatman 513008London Regiment (London Scottish)08/05/1917
Private William Greenwood 21/816West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Wilfrid Hampshire 21/538West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/05/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Charles John Holdsworth Devonshire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Montague William Augustus Sandoe Devonshire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Brooks 33067Royal Field Artillery08/05/1917 (aged 33)
Driver William Thomas Owen 74152Royal Field Artillery08/05/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner John Preece 136871Royal Garrison Artillery08/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Carr 43756Durham Light Infantry08/05/1917
Private Ernest Henry Allsop 22384York and Lancaster Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Mason 61768Royal Garrison Artillery08/05/1917
Private Thomas Savage 4219Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Maurice Blyton Challoner 201986West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Gibson 241417Lincolnshire Regiment08/05/1917
Private Robert Eastwood 14949Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)08/05/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Mccormick East Lancashire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 43)
Private Leonard Smith 40595Leicestershire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Laird D/11843rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)08/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private William Arthur Jones 357966The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private Rumboldt 203543West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Harry Watson 12670Lancashire Fusiliers08/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Carolan 2857Royal Irish Fusiliers08/05/1917
Private Doyle 8288Royal Dublin Fusiliers08/05/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Regan T4/040408Army Service Corps08/05/1917
Private William Turner 46346Machine Gun Corps08/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Allan S/8640Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)08/05/1917
Private Barclay 4/8861Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders08/05/1917
Private Robert Clark 19652Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Cokayne 18026Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1917
Private Copeland 28461Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Harry Day 17894Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Dines (Denis) Gallagher 15408Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1917
Private Henry Hastings 28169Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1917
Corporal James Stenhouse Herdman 14794Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Andrew Hosie 15266Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal Hulme 12510Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Hyman 30548Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1917
Serjeant John Mcinnes Leishman 30533Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Mcginlay 14978Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1917
Lance Corporal Lachan Maclean S/4729Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders08/05/1917 (aged 37)
Private James Millar Macnab 28182Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant William Millar S/3863Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)08/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Miller 17187Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)08/05/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal John Robertson S/5660Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders08/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private James Shand 18472Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Smith 14951Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1917 (aged 40)
Private Thomas Cornelius Turner S/17332Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)08/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Herbert Foster 240831North Staffordshire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Robert Frederick Burns 194Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Frank Carr 202883North Staffordshire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Clarkson 352432Manchester Regiment08/05/1917
Lieutenant Mervyn Bruce Grace North Staffordshire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Titley 376454Manchester Regiment08/05/1917
Lance Corporal James Henry Brough 16701Manchester Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Wood 3/38475York and Lancaster Regiment08/05/1917
Private William James Lawry 204347Devonshire Regiment08/05/1917
Lance Corporal Levi Squires 15296Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Elliott 3522Welsh Guards08/05/1917
Private Lewis 238931Herefordshire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 37)
Driver Giffard 49004Royal Field Artillery08/05/1917
Private Frank Tuffley 204014The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)08/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private Rennolds 235876Royal Engineers08/05/1917
Private Thomas Lupton 11371King's Shropshire Light Infantry08/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Mayall 4552Manchester Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 20)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Beckett F/19245Royal Naval Air Service, HMS President II08/05/1917 (aged 34)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Ernest Vamplew 45970Royal Flying Corps08/05/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant John Humphries Humber 350608London Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 38)
Petty Officer William George Radford 235735Royal Navy, HMS Brazen08/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Laurens 14379Royal Army Medical Corps08/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private Skeggs 41722Manchester Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 40)
Private Gerald Joseph Watkins M/315140Army Service Corps08/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Harry Kelly 28352Northamptonshire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 35)
Corporal John Henry Ward 201529King's Shropshire Light Infantry08/05/1917 (aged 25)
Captain Clive Britten Burden Australian Army Medical Corps08/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Schultz 1361292nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion08/05/1917
Corporal Samuel Williamson 696Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1917
Private John Henry Dixon 3/7647East Yorkshire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 36)
Private Thomas Henry Redman 4735Yorkshire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private Newton 36849West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/05/1917
Private Clark 22135Royal Army Medical Corps08/05/1917 (aged 46)
Bombardier Burke 50699Royal Garrison Artillery08/05/1917
Private Rowan S/18363Cameron Highlanders08/05/1917
Lieutenant Alfred Stephen Gilbert Royal Naval Reserve, H.M Yacht Zarefah08/05/1917 (aged 36)
Private Robert Millar 40143Highland Light Infantry08/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Patrick Britt 457821Canadian Infantry08/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Francis John O'donohoe 5945Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private Baker 28007Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Herbert Booth 47853Welsh Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 37)
Gunner Sidney Harry Crouchman 895197Royal Field Artillery08/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Richard Ashley 25174Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force08/05/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Thomas Gardner 12376New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/05/1917
Rifleman Harold Gibbon 26/792New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/05/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman Herbert John Mcannally 21055New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/05/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Raymond Samuel Miller 21051New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/05/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman William James Officer 19039New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Scanlon 12/2106Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force08/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Robert John Sleator Royal Irish Fusiliers08/05/1917
Lance Corporal Battles 43037Royal Irish Fusiliers08/05/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Connor 24760Royal Irish Fusiliers08/05/1917
Private Doyle 20276Royal Irish Fusiliers08/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private Griffin 12150Royal Irish Fusiliers08/05/1917 (aged 40)
Corporal Lawrence 20817Royal Irish Fusiliers08/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Alexander Mccann 21508Royal Irish Fusiliers08/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Bailey 242428North Staffordshire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private Cox 241314North Staffordshire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private William Harvey 242356North Staffordshire Regiment08/05/1917
Gunner Jones 77065Royal Garrison Artillery08/05/1917
Private Joseph Allen Richins 240753North Staffordshire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Albert William Rumbold 16409Bedfordshire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private Chambers 203205East Yorkshire Regiment08/05/1917
Private John Field 2168Royal Sussex Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Herbert Stanley Hyland 265Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1917
Corporal Francis Minton Jenkinson 13094Leicestershire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 22)
Sergeant Francis Edward Brown 148247Canadian Engineers08/05/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner Chambers 91616Canadian Field Artillery08/05/1917
Gunner Edward William Arthur Cronhelm 301402Canadian Field Artillery08/05/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Hook 86919Canadian Field Artillery08/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Hutchison 808982Canadian Infantry08/05/1917
Driver Keeping 33631Royal Field Artillery08/05/1917 (aged 36)
Private Kinnear 73987Canadian Infantry08/05/1917
Private Eric Raude Parlee 742256Canadian Infantry08/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Pilkington 706435Canadian Infantry08/05/1917
Private Sidney Harry Rapson 55274Canadian Infantry08/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Sewell 291442Canadian Infantry08/05/1917
Sergeant White 91610Canadian Field Artillery08/05/1917 (aged 29)
Sapper Hardwick 269989Royal Engineers08/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private Alexander John Nelson 198591Canadian Infantry08/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Stobart 8471Royal Irish Regiment08/05/1917
Sepoy Hari Singh 26499th Bhopal Infantry08/05/1917
Corporal Daniel Thomas 370018Royal Army Medical Corps08/05/1917
Private Baxter 39473Royal Scots08/05/1917
Private Charles Henry Whitwell 21574Essex Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Hargreaves 682098London Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private Turner 22144Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry08/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Allison 164012Canadian Infantry08/05/1917
Private Joseph Aloysius Dolan 201574Canadian Infantry08/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Stephen Thomas Dunn 186557Canadian Infantry08/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Chatterton 27209East Yorkshire Regiment08/05/1917
Rifleman Leslie William Clark 393031London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)08/05/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant John Benjamin Clarke S/543Royal Fusiliers08/05/1917
Private James Collins 260089Gordon Highlanders08/05/1917 (aged 40)
Private Richard Crouch 34062York and Lancaster Regiment08/05/1917
Private James Hardman 19783Border Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private Heeley 48332Northumberland Fusiliers08/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Holmes 35857Northumberland Fusiliers08/05/1917
Second Lieutenant James Hampshire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Lipyeat 200376London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/05/1917
Able Seaman Lewis Moore Bristol Z/4642Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.08/05/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal John Lawrence Morey 4249Honourable Artillery Company08/05/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Nichols 200496London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/05/1917
Private Pagett 203086Lincolnshire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Albert Peel 39739Manchester Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Perriam 47903Northumberland Fusiliers08/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Stevenson 14637Royal Fusiliers08/05/1917
Serjeant James Chisholm Stirrat 10399King's Own Scottish Borderers08/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Taylor 30968Royal Scots08/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Robert William Webster Toates 16321Suffolk Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private White 39099Royal Scots08/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private Wiseman 27156Essex Regiment08/05/1917
Rifleman John Herring Cruickshank 20107New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/05/1917 (aged 46)
Private Henry Fox 250477Durham Light Infantry08/05/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Jack Harry Frogley Barnes Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1917
Private Bartram 26960Wiltshire Regiment08/05/1917
Rifleman Bayles 40601Royal Irish Rifles08/05/1917
Serjeant Donovan 29276Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/05/1917
Private Downes 19574King's Shropshire Light Infantry08/05/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Evans S/15869Rifle Brigade08/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Finlow 33626Manchester Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Jarvie 200879Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Rivett 12404King's Royal Rifle Corps08/05/1917
Gunner William Whitehead 128878Royal Horse Artillery08/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Wilson 241863Border Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Cheetham 242515Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private James Alfred Goodger 260001Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/05/1917 (aged 36)
Private Tompkins 60510Royal Fusiliers08/05/1917
Corporal Fossey 47611Royal Field Artillery08/05/1917
Acting Bombardier Foster 83384Canadian Field Artillery08/05/1917
Bombardier Alfred Godding 58327Royal Field Artillery08/05/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Jack Lambert Hart 349197Canadian Field Artillery08/05/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Kehoe 86431Canadian Field Artillery08/05/1917
Private Rhind 141757Canadian Infantry08/05/1917
Private Mostyn Scott Sands 424309Canadian Infantry08/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Arthur Shea 202023Canadian Infantry08/05/1917 (aged 21)
Driver Taylor 86784Canadian Field Artillery08/05/1917
Gunner John Mcl. Wainwright 349196Canadian Field Artillery08/05/1917 (aged 19)
Sapper Alfred Parkinson Allen 146549Royal Engineers08/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Clark 17721Northamptonshire Regiment08/05/1917
Sapper Hiller 155280Royal Engineers08/05/1917
Serjeant Holden 48850Royal Engineers08/05/1917
Serjeant Lang L/40Royal Field Artillery08/05/1917
Sapper Wilfrid Maurice Teague 146212Royal Engineers08/05/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Richard Walter James East Lancashire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private James Liggett 26379North Staffordshire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Thomas Capp 240444North Staffordshire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner John Gavin 95716Royal Garrison Artillery08/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Lear 242563North Staffordshire Regiment08/05/1917
Rifleman William Brown R/22654King's Royal Rifle Corps08/05/1917 (aged 31)
Driver Pickles 12562Royal Engineers08/05/1917
Private Stevens 20080Devonshire Regiment08/05/1917
Sapper Lancelot Edwin Rontree 154807Royal Engineers08/05/1917 (aged 21)
Acting Bombardier Wiffen 70951Royal Field Artillery08/05/1917
Private Brownhill 11178Gloucestershire Regiment08/05/1917
Private Arthur Gill 19702Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)08/05/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Hockley 17665Royal Field Artillery08/05/1917
Captain Gascoyne Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/05/1917
Private Arthur Guy Edwards 347Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Uncle 698Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Humphrey William Thomas 6574Australian Field Artillery08/05/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Fred Barnes R/983King's Royal Rifle Corps08/05/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Keane Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1917 (aged 31)
Driver Schofield 140401Royal Field Artillery08/05/1917
Gunner Enion 162241Royal Field Artillery08/05/1917
Driver Arthur George Lloyd L/9299Royal Field Artillery08/05/1917 (aged 40)
Serjeant Harold E. Nunn 7849Norfolk Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Pritchard 41689Royal Field Artillery08/05/1917
Private Henry Reeves 50535Cheshire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Braund 3/28333South Wales Borderers08/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Hardy 13502The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/05/1917
Private Herbert Isherwood 24025King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)08/05/1917 (aged 25)
Lieutenant William Mcpherson Royal Field Artillery08/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Matthews 16612Royal Scots Fusiliers08/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Reginald Marcus Henry Cruise Montague The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)08/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private Thomas Morley 59626The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Frank Nutbrown 13408The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Simmons 19311The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/05/1917
Serjeant Edward Stephen Skillicorn 26807The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Steventon 7/39201South Wales Borderers08/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Thomas Charles Turton The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Williams 44086South Wales Borderers08/05/1917
Second Lieutenant George Congdon Brown Worcestershire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Butler 17140Worcestershire Regiment08/05/1917
Private Cole S4/128033Army Service Corps08/05/1917
Private Sidney King 39097Hampshire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Thomas Lane 13597Hampshire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private Wishart S/13334Seaforth Highlanders08/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private Arthur William Hall 325605Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)08/05/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Newman 34068Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/05/1917
Private Stanley George Glover 42666Devonshire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Allen Jesse Godden 31705Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry08/05/1917
Lance Corporal Fred Godfrey 33389East Surrey Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal William Gordon 5224King's Own Scottish Borderers08/05/1917
Private Robert John Gould 44072King's Own Scottish Borderers08/05/1917
Private Peter Graham 16712King's Own Scottish Borderers08/05/1917
Private Albert Grant 37242Gloucestershire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Edwin Gray 16138East Surrey Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Alwyn F. Green 19217Gloucestershire Regiment08/05/1917
Private George P. Green 37849Gloucestershire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Greenhouse 28062Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Archibald Greig 514270London Regiment (London Scottish)08/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Greig 28754King's Own Scottish Borderers08/05/1917
Private Thomas Ernest Guy 14884East Surrey Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Trew Haiden 13011Devonshire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Hal Haigh 656Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private George Hale 15504Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry08/05/1917
Private Ernest Hall 17023Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/05/1917
Private Thomas Henry Hall G/22256The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/05/1917 (aged 18)
Private Burren 203340Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)08/05/1917
Private Harry Dovey 201385Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)08/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Eveleigh 23528Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)08/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Farmer 203382Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)08/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Henry Deeble Frost 24393Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)08/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private Gale 200005Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)08/05/1917
Private Albert Jubilee Gibbs 201437Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)08/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Harvey 203509Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)08/05/1917
Private Heath 201345Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)08/05/1917
Private Edward Erasmus Vaughan Hughes 202093Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)08/05/1917 (aged 36)
Private Kerwood 203481Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)08/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Leach 203419Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)08/05/1917
Lance Corporal Manktelow 15694Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)08/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private Mills 203458Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)08/05/1917 (aged 36)
Private Nunn 24368Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)08/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Bernard Joseph O'connor 203367Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)08/05/1917 (aged 33)
Corporal John Skinner 203241Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)08/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Roland Smith 203235Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)08/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Sullivan 200544Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)08/05/1917
Private Tye 203237Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)08/05/1917
Private Waterman 203190Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)08/05/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal George Samuel Wenham 203218Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)08/05/1917 (aged 20)
Sub-Lieutenant James Francis Kane Royal Naval Reserve, HM Yacht Zarefah08/05/1917
Leading Telegraphist Herbert Kennedy Wallace Clyde Z/51Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Yacht Zarefah08/05/1917
Private Rees 31278Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Francis Jaques 11848Leicestershire Regiment08/05/1917
Private Henry Albert Aburrow 33411Devonshire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 39)
Private Joseph Allton 22397Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Reginald W. Apperley 13850Gloucestershire Regiment08/05/1917
Private Edward Ashley 13569Cheshire Regiment08/05/1917
Private John Alfred Ayres 10678East Surrey Regiment08/05/1917
Private Alfred Arthur Bailey 25728East Surrey Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private William H. Banwell 16636Gloucestershire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Fred Barrett 17808East Surrey Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Ralph Leonard Bartlett 50666West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/05/1917
Private Arthur Barton 28249Gloucestershire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private John H. Bater 22809Gloucestershire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Arthur Bath 32512Gloucestershire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 32)
Corporal Bertram S. Beadle 16726Gloucestershire Regiment08/05/1917
Private Harry Bearman 493202London Regiment08/05/1917
Private James Becker 32455East Surrey Regiment08/05/1917
Lance Corporal Albert E. Bendall 27909Gloucestershire Regiment08/05/1917
Private Oscar Biddell 28420Gloucestershire Regiment08/05/1917
Private John Blackie 40098King's Own Scottish Borderers08/05/1917 (aged 23)
Captain William Blackman East Surrey Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Charles Alexander Bory 17946East Surrey Regiment08/05/1917
Private Alfred William Braden 33082East Surrey Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Samuel Bradford 12718Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry08/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Fred Bradley 244231Cheshire Regiment08/05/1917
Private George Brailsford 49925Durham Light Infantry08/05/1917
Private Robert Procter Brand 42611Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/05/1917
Private John George Brandon 25717East Surrey Regiment08/05/1917
Private James Breen 37834Gloucestershire Regiment08/05/1917
Private Frederick J. Brett 14849Gloucestershire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Frank George Britton 50323Devonshire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Frederick John Brown 34698Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry08/05/1917
Private Joseph Brown 37874Gloucestershire Regiment08/05/1917
Private Harold Browning 203381Gloucestershire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 18)
Private Herbert Budden 33391East Surrey Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private John Bullock 31651Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry08/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Walter Travers Burges Gloucestershire Regiment08/05/1917
Private Sidney George Burnage 50638Suffolk Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Alfred Burr 10747East Surrey Regiment08/05/1917
Private Ernest Butler 33585Gloucestershire Regiment08/05/1917
Private Frederick Butten 32323Gloucestershire Regiment08/05/1917
Private Peter Campbell 28746King's Own Scottish Borderers08/05/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Ronald Leslie Canby North Staffordshire Regiment08/05/1917
Private Arthur William Henry Carter 52118Cheshire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Walter Carter 10682East Surrey Regiment08/05/1917
Private William Carter 37817Gloucestershire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Walter Ernest Challenger 31146East Surrey Regiment08/05/1917
Corporal Frederick Herbert Chappell 14479Gloucestershire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Archibald Chegwin 33998Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry08/05/1917
Private Bertram Joseph Clarebottoms 10741East Surrey Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Frederick J. S. Clark 14020Gloucestershire Regiment08/05/1917
Rifleman Thomas George Clark 474312London Regiment (The Rangers)08/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Richard Clayton 28267York and Lancaster Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 37)
Private John Clifford 253516London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private Charles Albert Clifton 30765East Surrey Regiment08/05/1917
Serjeant William Connell 33385Border Regiment08/05/1917
Corporal Charles Cook 14/1561York and Lancaster Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Edwin Cook 14262Gloucestershire Regiment08/05/1917
Private Walter Charles Cooke 15East Surrey Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private Ernest Cooper 7007East Surrey Regiment08/05/1917
Serjeant George Henry Cooper 10006East Surrey Regiment08/05/1917
Private Ernest Arthur George Cope 30246Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Alfred George Coppins 14151King's Own Scottish Borderers08/05/1917
Private George Cottle 14632Gloucestershire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private George Crawley 9222East Surrey Regiment08/05/1917
Private William John Robert Creech 27845Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry08/05/1917
Lance Corporal Frank Crossman 7848Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry08/05/1917
Private Alfred Samuel Culver 30899East Surrey Regiment08/05/1917
Private John Francis Curnow 26719Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry08/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Edwin C. Curtis 30656Gloucestershire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private Philip Davis 28648King's Own Scottish Borderers08/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Oswald Stephen Bernard Dawes North Staffordshire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Thomas Frederick Dewar 33089Border Regiment08/05/1917
Private John Henry Dicks 31072East Surrey Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private Philip John Dimon 28045East Surrey Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal John Dobson 18706Gloucestershire Regiment08/05/1917
Private Charles William Dodd 21229Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry08/05/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Richard Dowell 241072North Staffordshire Regiment08/05/1917
Private Arthur Charles Devine 242153North Staffordshire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 31)
Corporal Stephen Dale 241736North Staffordshire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Cope 200609North Staffordshire Regiment08/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Cyril Seymour Couchman North Staffordshire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Thomas Henry Bridges 240156North Staffordshire Regiment08/05/1917
Private William Henry Breeze 201281North Staffordshire Regiment08/05/1917
Private William Amos 241545North Staffordshire Regiment08/05/1917
Private Fred Williams 36786Gloucestershire Regiment08/05/1917
Lance Corporal Alfred Edgar Wilmore 18997East Surrey Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Bertram Wilmot 7177East Surrey Regiment08/05/1917
Private Robert Wilson 25527King's Own Scottish Borderers08/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Reginald Withers 27252Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry08/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Edward Alfred William Witney 32737East Surrey Regiment08/05/1917
Private James Wood 32140Gloucestershire Regiment08/05/1917
Lance Corporal William Thomas Wood 27118Border Regiment08/05/1917
Private John Woodward 30778East Surrey Regiment08/05/1917
Private Sidney George Wray 32541East Surrey Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Albert Wright 25742East Surrey Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private Harry Wyeth 8611East Surrey Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Arthur Percy Walker 5622East Surrey Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Robert Henry Walker 31185East Surrey Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Edward Walker 14/738York and Lancaster Regiment08/05/1917
Private Henry Wallace 23/333Durham Light Infantry08/05/1917
Private William George Wallis 8175East Surrey Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private William Edgar Walton 17134East Surrey Regiment08/05/1917
Private Arthur Ware-Lane 31017East Surrey Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private John Henry Warren 14449East Surrey Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 36)
Private John Warwick 22922King's Own Scottish Borderers08/05/1917
Lance Corporal William Albert Watkins 28619King's Own Scottish Borderers08/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Stanley Watson 23706Border Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Walter Watson 21055Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 40)
Private Frederick Watts 31056East Surrey Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 37)
Corporal William Wellington 15747Devonshire Regiment08/05/1917
Lance Corporal Richard James Wenham 31180East Surrey Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Charles Edward Wesson 8922Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry08/05/1917
Private John Walter West 27640Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry08/05/1917 (aged 40)
Private John Wheeler 23818East Surrey Regiment08/05/1917
Lance Corporal William T. White 11850Gloucestershire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Job H. Whiting 37828Gloucestershire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Charles Edward Whittle 31835Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry08/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Albert Sidney Thomas 31051East Surrey Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Fred Thomas 3/6076Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry08/05/1917 (aged 43)
Private William Walter Thomasson 14837East Surrey Regiment08/05/1917
Private William Henry Thompson 31532York and Lancaster Regiment08/05/1917
Private Robert Thomson 28719King's Own Scottish Borderers08/05/1917 (aged 18)
Corporal Charles James Tippins 11153East Surrey Regiment08/05/1917
Private Albert Tonks 22775Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 18)
Private Thomas William Toogood 22254East Surrey Regiment08/05/1917
Private David Townsend 442East Surrey Regiment08/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Harold Ligonier Treadway Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Charles Trickett 17534Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/05/1917
Lance Corporal Charles Bert Turner 31045East Surrey Regiment08/05/1917
Private Harvey William Muggeridge 31070East Surrey Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Alfred Mumford 19224East Surrey Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Percy Nash 31161East Surrey Regiment08/05/1917
Private Frank Ernest Newton G/22768The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private George H. Norman 14364Gloucestershire Regiment08/05/1917
Private James Northam 16349East Surrey Regiment08/05/1917
Private Sidney Thomas Northfield 18061East Surrey Regiment08/05/1917
Private Edward Daniel O'donoghue 6466East Surrey Regiment08/05/1917
Private John Manison 32520Gloucestershire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 34)
Corporal Ernest Charles Manning 9605Devonshire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private George Henry Manning 50330Devonshire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Laurence Wilfred Mansfield 31147East Surrey Regiment08/05/1917
Private Robert Marley 35815Durham Light Infantry08/05/1917
Private Charles Henry Martin 27910Gloucestershire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Ernest Martin 1874East Surrey Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Victor Mason 17720East Surrey Regiment08/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Sidney Edward Massie Somerset Light Infantry08/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Charles Francis Matthews 31160East Surrey Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Edward James Maughan 10732East Surrey Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Richard James Mead 16739Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry08/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frank Mewett 55536Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Francis Miles 31158East Surrey Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Leslie Frederick Miles 10956East Surrey Regiment08/05/1917
Private Alexander James Miller 28685King's Own Scottish Borderers08/05/1917
Able Seaman Dennis Milnes LondonZ/1720Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.08/05/1917
Private George Minter 15ALIAS08/05/1917
Lance Corporal Robert Charles Monk 32387East Surrey Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Moores 9096Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry08/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Frank Clifford Morcom Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry08/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Samuel William King 10129East Surrey Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Reginald Kittle 10695East Surrey Regiment08/05/1917
Private Arthur Ware Lane 31017ALIAS08/05/1917
Private John Lawry 33670Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry08/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private Walter Clarence Le Breton 11860East Surrey Regiment08/05/1917
Private Charles Lee 48739The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/05/1917
Private Reginald J. Lewis 14342Gloucestershire Regiment08/05/1917
Private Charles Lidster 37782Northumberland Fusiliers08/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Harry Hincks 34023Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry08/05/1917
Private Frederick Charles Hines 22264Gloucestershire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 40)
Private George Hinks 33591Gloucestershire Regiment08/05/1917
Private Harry Hinton 37248Gloucestershire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private Charles W. Hitchings 22600Gloucestershire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 20)
Captain Percy Hood Hollick Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Albert L. Hooper 31931Gloucestershire Regiment08/05/1917
Private George Hornsey 34509Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry08/05/1917
Serjeant Ivor Herbert Huggett 37283Gloucestershire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Arthur E. Humphrys 20/589Durham Light Infantry08/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private William T. Hunt 25217Gloucestershire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Jacob Henry Hurford 15877Devonshire Regiment08/05/1917
Private John Charles Hutt 19306Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry08/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Hands 12296East Surrey Regiment08/05/1917
Lance Corporal Adam Handyside 29282King's Own Scottish Borderers08/05/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Frank Hann 8956East Surrey Regiment08/05/1917
Lance Corporal Percy George Hansford 31715Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry08/05/1917
Private Edward C. Harper 21172Gloucestershire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Albert Harris 31722Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry08/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Edmund Augustus Harris G/1002The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/05/1917
Private George William Harris 32489East Surrey Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private James Harris 11550Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry08/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Mark Harris 34694Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry08/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Harriss 6452East Surrey Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 39)
Lance Serjeant Frederick William Harvey 9893East Surrey Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Haworth 37608Gloucestershire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Thomas Hayden 21469Gloucestershire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Frank Robert Haynes 30613East Surrey Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 38)
Private Ernest Healey 283675London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Gerald Morgan Heath 31008East Surrey Regiment08/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Alan Hebden Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)08/05/1917
Private Sidney Arthur Hedges 17465East Surrey Regiment08/05/1917
Private William Hercock 3/4478Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry08/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Heyden 25211Gloucestershire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Edward Gorrell 202851North Staffordshire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private Alfred James Housego 242250North Staffordshire Regiment08/05/1917
Private Albert Horace Huggett 202652North Staffordshire Regiment08/05/1917
Private Harold Johnson 242014North Staffordshire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Henry Lewis 242045North Staffordshire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 18)
Private Charles Locker 241734North Staffordshire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Lucas 240974North Staffordshire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Frank Palmer 241718North Staffordshire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Henry Charles Rosum 242159North Staffordshire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Henry Smithard 240980North Staffordshire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Thomas Henry Topley 241073North Staffordshire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private George Jones Turner 242268North Staffordshire Regiment08/05/1917
Corporal Horace Vernon 241611North Staffordshire Regiment08/05/1917
Corporal Sydney Watson 241554North Staffordshire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 20)
Follower Bunda Lucknow/195Indian Labour Corps08/05/1917
Labourer Lodi Kishu 706Indian Labour Corps08/05/1917
Labourer Mandu Bustal 404Indian Labour Corps08/05/1917
Follower Narayan Nambiar KRKCD/398Indian Labour Corps08/05/1917
Private Samuel Green 34563South Wales Borderers08/05/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Cameron 1817Machine Gun Corps (Motors)08/05/1917 (aged 28)
Sepoy Khuda Bakhsh 1224130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)08/05/1917
Private Allen 14363Leicestershire Regiment08/05/1917
Private Johnson T/202087Middlesex Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Scott 8044Durham Light Infantry08/05/1917
Corporal Tom Brown 40617Lincolnshire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Parker 30340Devonshire Regiment08/05/1917
Private Sidney Ratcliffe 40196West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/05/1917 (aged 39)
Private Henry Joseph Powell 20091Gloucestershire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Leonard George Rabbet 3769Honourable Artillery Company08/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Rowe 11094Gloucestershire Regiment08/05/1917
Private Arthur Tickner 30717East Surrey Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Trett 11061Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)08/05/1917 (aged 22)
Trooper Viney 111Household Battalion08/05/1917
Private Siansingu 1227Northern Rhodesia Police08/05/1917
Carrier Jacob Grimace 717636Seychelles Carrier Corps08/05/1917 (aged 20)
Carrier Louis Joseph 717202Seychelles Carrier Corps08/05/1917 (aged 40)
Sowar Rup Singh 149626th King George's Own Light Cavalry08/05/1917
Sepoy Bishun Singh 1481Malay States Guides, Indian Army08/05/1917
Sepoy Mukand Singh 2739Malay States Guides, Indian Army08/05/1917
Sapper Muhammad Khan 11253rd Sappers and Miners08/05/1917
Sarwan Alah Bakhsh 102Supply and Transport Corps08/05/1917
Sepoy Haidar Khan 361856th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)08/05/1917
Follower Khem Narayan Rai 792Indian Labour Corps08/05/1917
Labourer Khoma Rymbai 792Indian Labour Corps08/05/1917
Private Ernest Arthur Savage 6800Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1917
Private Valentine Montgomery Starkey 6086Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Thomas Terris Turbayne 482Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1917
Lance Corporal John Edward Twiss 2853Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1917
Private Nugent Robert Wildman 6111Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private William Joseph Willox 6844Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Alexander Wirak 5482Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1917
Sapper Duncan Stewart Woolley 15747Australian Engineers08/05/1917
Sergeant Raymond Samuel Page 701Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant William Henry Eric John Pascoe Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Pickering 3226Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Henry Allen Maben 177Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Percy Mcguire 166Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Bartlett James Amos 6464Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private John James Couzner 6238Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Claude Andrew Davies 6580Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private George William Firmin 1147Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private James Galvin 6747Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1917
Private Harry James Gundry 6518Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1917
Private Ernest John Harper 6533Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1917 (aged 41)
Private Henry Joseph Salvidge 200228Wiltshire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Frank Edwin Durrant 3533East Surrey Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Montague Durrant 37863Gloucestershire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 30)
Serjeant William Robert Durrant 7923Devonshire Regiment08/05/1917
Corporal William Herbert Earle 37844Gloucestershire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Albert Edwards 31153East Surrey Regiment08/05/1917
Private Edward Eells 31073East Surrey Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Sydney Elliot 30992East Surrey Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Herbert C. Evans 37284Gloucestershire Regiment08/05/1917
Lance Corporal John Evans 25310Durham Light Infantry08/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private Walter Evans 649Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/05/1917
Private William J. Evans 37690Gloucestershire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Falconer 514163London Regiment (London Scottish)08/05/1917
Private Henry Cartlidge 241462North Staffordshire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Leonard Harry Chester 242120North Staffordshire Regiment08/05/1917
Private William Horace Pritchard 241568North Staffordshire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Louis Roberts 242114North Staffordshire Regiment08/05/1917
Private Joseph James Finney 21072East Surrey Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Fisher 14663Gloucestershire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Harry Fisher 22692Gloucestershire Regiment08/05/1917
Private Frederick Fletcher 16528Gloucestershire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frederick George William Foley 33398East Surrey Regiment08/05/1917
Private Frederick Foreman 7132East Surrey Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Henry William Foster 46428Northumberland Fusiliers08/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Henry Foster 25483York and Lancaster Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private John William Fox 15419Manchester Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Robert Frazer 202484Durham Light Infantry08/05/1917
Private Charles Freeman 37861Gloucestershire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Victor Gale 28471Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private George William Gates 27136Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry08/05/1917
Private Ernest Herbert Gennery 5744East Surrey Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private John W. J. Gerrish 27903Gloucestershire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private Hubert H. Gibbins 29383Gloucestershire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 38)
Private Charles John Ansell 811735Canadian Infantry08/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private Robert Stanley Atchison 461402Canadian Infantry08/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Belcher 781632Canadian Infantry08/05/1917
Corporal Arthur Blows 55371Canadian Infantry08/05/1917 (aged 40)
Private Frederick James Brown 745029Canadian Infantry08/05/1917
Sergeant Richard James Brown 426557Canadian Infantry08/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Ross Campbell 724664Canadian Infantry08/05/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Randal Chantler 157110Canadian Infantry08/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Sidney Bert Cook 464197Canadian Infantry08/05/1917
Private Andrew James Cuthbert 629613Canadian Infantry08/05/1917 (aged 18)
Sergeant William Henry Davidson 135360Canadian Infantry08/05/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Harry Delisle 412789Canadian Infantry08/05/1917
Private James Joseph Dwyer 808998Canadian Infantry08/05/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Sergeant Walter Edwards 408962Canadian Infantry08/05/1917
Private Daniel Graham 681611Canadian Machine Gun Corps08/05/1917
Private Fredrick George Frank Harris 116055Canadian Infantry08/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Motokichi Hayashi 697028Canadian Infantry08/05/1917
Private William Henry Hill 645135Canadian Infantry08/05/1917
Private Joseph Johnston 210475Canadian Infantry08/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Charles Grenville Lance 76197Canadian Infantry08/05/1917
Private Arthur Aiken Lewis 645011Canadian Infantry08/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private William Andrew Mccleary 216808Canadian Infantry08/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Henry Daniel Macdonald 781583Canadian Infantry08/05/1917
Private Thomas Gunn Macdonald 234879Canadian Infantry08/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private John Mcmillan 799083Canadian Infantry08/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Edmund Vincent Mcneill 766261Canadian Infantry08/05/1917
Private Earl Chancey Moore 814206Canadian Infantry08/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Ralph Bruce Murdoch 120673Canadian Infantry08/05/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Alfred George O'bree 424349Canadian Infantry08/05/1917
Private John Olsen 412824Canadian Infantry08/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Walter John Pellant 888235Canadian Infantry08/05/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Samual Robson 74073Canadian Infantry08/05/1917
Private Douglas William Ironside 30644East Surrey Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Stanley William Jenkins 31080East Surrey Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Albert Marshall Johnson 10737East Surrey Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private Arthur W. Johnson 37860Gloucestershire Regiment08/05/1917
Private Harold Jones 7176East Surrey Regiment08/05/1917
Corporal Herbert Victor Jones 9589Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry08/05/1917
Private Thomas Jones 26265Cheshire Regiment08/05/1917
Private Frederick C. Joyce 31133Gloucestershire Regiment08/05/1917
Private George Charles Keeley 37851Gloucestershire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private John Kellecher 252651London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/05/1917
Private James Kenny 14/832York and Lancaster Regiment08/05/1917
Private John Kenny 14/833York and Lancaster Regiment08/05/1917
Lance Corporal William Burns Kerr 14/1331York and Lancaster Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Joseph W. Keyte 32526Gloucestershire Regiment08/05/1917
Private Nicholas Scott 195861Canadian Infantry08/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Shirriff 460627Canadian Infantry08/05/1917
Private Thomas Simmons 645666Canadian Infantry08/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Sleight 886292Canadian Infantry08/05/1917
Private Roy Manley Sparrow 252494Canadian Infantry08/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Stewart 645645Canadian Infantry08/05/1917
Private Waiteshuk 152728ALIAS08/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Charles Heughan Walker 292185Canadian Infantry08/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Fedor Ivanoff Wojcieszuk 152728Canadian Infantry08/05/1917 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Ezra Daniel Zoller Canadian Infantry08/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private James Reid Park 36114Royal Scots08/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Parker 39665Gloucestershire Regiment08/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Wilfrid Ernest Parker Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/05/1917
Private Thomas Parkins 33595Gloucestershire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 32)
Captain Wilfrid Wharton Parr Gloucestershire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 44)
Private Harold J. Parsons 14920Gloucestershire Regiment08/05/1917
Lance Serjeant Frank Peers 240518Cheshire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 39)
Private John Ernest Pettitt 31494York and Lancaster Regiment08/05/1917
Private Thomas Pledger 10835East Surrey Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Llewellyn Pointon 7317Border Regiment08/05/1917
Lance Corporal Harold Harry Poplett 28003East Surrey Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Henry Poplett 31030East Surrey Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal James William Porter 14779Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry08/05/1917
Private Albert Potter 1669East Surrey Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private Herbert J. Powell 24679Gloucestershire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Frank T. Price 24322Gloucestershire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private John Price 12758Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry08/05/1917
Private William Quarterley 37644Gloucestershire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Matthew Quinn 33390East Surrey Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Henry Radway 30070Gloucestershire Regiment08/05/1917
Lance Serjeant Albert Rawlins 20535Gloucestershire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Charles Redd 27682Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry08/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Ernest E. Reed 32129Gloucestershire Regiment08/05/1917
Private Leonard Douglas Reed 21921East Surrey Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Howell Rees 23/335Durham Light Infantry08/05/1917
Lance Corporal William George Reeves 4860East Surrey Regiment08/05/1917
Lance Corporal William Edgar Reid 32390East Surrey Regiment08/05/1917
Private Samuel Rennie 26289King's Own Scottish Borderers08/05/1917
Private George Rescorla 24148Gloucestershire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 36)
Private Charles Roberts G/65272Royal Fusiliers08/05/1917
Private Fred Roberts 10964East Surrey Regiment08/05/1917
Private John Roberts 33577Gloucestershire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 39)
Private Arthur Robertson 21615King's Own Scottish Borderers08/05/1917
Private James Rolland 28705King's Own Scottish Borderers08/05/1917
Private John James Rourke 21153King's Own Scottish Borderers08/05/1917
Private Hubert Rowe 50346Devonshire Regiment08/05/1917
Lance Serjeant William Russell 620East Surrey Regiment08/05/1917
Private Frederick Charles Sales G/13057Royal Sussex Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 40)
Private Frederick E. Salisbury 37269Gloucestershire Regiment08/05/1917
Private William Henry Saunders 10876East Surrey Regiment08/05/1917
Private Albert Scorgie S/9458Seaforth Highlanders08/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private George Scott 9255South African Infantry08/05/1917
Private Frederick Searle 7744East Surrey Regiment08/05/1917
Corporal Sidney Selley 30444Devonshire Regiment08/05/1917
Private Frank William Senft 33957Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry08/05/1917
Lance Corporal John Seymour 32523East Surrey Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Alexander Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)08/05/1917
Lieutenant Robert Andrew Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders08/05/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Reginald Hugo Catchpole Andrews Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders08/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private Bain 26667Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Cyril Percival Baker Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry08/05/1917
Private John Thomas Rutherford Clark Boak 30522Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Bonnar 26596Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Andrew Bonner 14518Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Preston Frederick Budge The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Cooper S/17438Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)08/05/1917
Lieutenant Oliver Henry Donald Cooper Highland Light Infantry08/05/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Robert Macpherson Don Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)08/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Albert Edward Edgley 17503Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1917 (aged 39)
Private Percy Edwards 3/2579Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)08/05/1917 (aged 23)
Sapper Harry Elgar 65925Royal Engineers08/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private Frederick Finch 23568Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Wilfrid Garland Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry08/05/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant George Edwin Gommo 3083Rifle Brigade08/05/1917 (aged 27)
Sapper Heaton 53316Royal Engineers08/05/1917
Private Hill 17702South Wales Borderers08/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private William Hislop S/5555Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)08/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Hunter 15434Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1917
Serjeant Hyland S/7378Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders08/05/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Alastair William Keith-Murray Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)08/05/1917
Private James Kelly 14964Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1917 (aged 37)
Private Kerr A/7879Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1917
Private Little 28284Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1917
Private Matthew Loyden 26607Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Macdonald 28599Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1917 (aged 37)
Private Francie Mcdougall 26207Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1917 (aged 36)
Captain Harry Mcghee Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private Mcguckin 14512Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1917
Private Joseph Mclatchie 14427Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1917 (aged 24)
Sapper Daniel Mcmahon 97468Royal Engineers08/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Robert Barclay Marshall 28359Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Mathie 23121Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1917
Private Miller S/5619Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders08/05/1917 (aged 26)
Sapper Mitchell 167615Royal Engineers08/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Neison 28374Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1917
Captain Charles Ashmore Nicol Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)08/05/1917
Private William George Alfred Ogle 26546Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry08/05/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Serjeant James Rae S/1641Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders08/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Reid 27540Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1917
Corporal William Frederick Robbins 21257Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry08/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private James Robertson 28131Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Simpson 14435Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1917
Private Smith 14628Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Stevenson S/5554Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)08/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private Charles Stewart S/5574Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)08/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private William Strachan 3/557Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)08/05/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Wakeley The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/05/1917
Sapper Wiles 65422Royal Engineers08/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Wilson 28451Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private James Luke Wyness 24762Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1917 (aged 36)
Private Alexander James Young 14675Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private George Henry Shattock 21356Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/05/1917
Private William J. Shepherd 30779Gloucestershire Regiment08/05/1917
Private Horace Shingler 10202East Surrey Regiment08/05/1917
Corporal Thomas William James Shirley 20984Gloucestershire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Charles Shore 24906Gloucestershire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Stanley Ernest Simmonds S/30398Rifle Brigade08/05/1917
Private Reginald Skinner 31285Gloucestershire Regiment08/05/1917
Lance Corporal Edward Charles Small 11414East Surrey Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Harry Smallpiece 4212East Surrey Regiment08/05/1917
Private Alfred Gordon Smith 18850Gloucestershire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private James Albert Smith 17071Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private John Smith 16673Gloucestershire Regiment08/05/1917
Private Sam Smith 27023Border Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private William G. Smith 37599Gloucestershire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private William James Smith 31042East Surrey Regiment08/05/1917
Lance Corporal Reginald Charles Southard 30630Devonshire Regiment08/05/1917
Private Jonathan William Speechley 30785East Surrey Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 40)
Follower Manga Ram 102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers08/05/1917
Rifleman Karma Ram 2829104th Wellesley's Rifles08/05/1917
Rifleman Raja Ram 2798104th Wellesley's Rifles08/05/1917
Follower Bhagwandin 243rd Brahmans08/05/1917
Private Albert Spence 63134Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/05/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Samuel A. Starbuck 32522Gloucestershire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Adam Steel 12937King's Own Scottish Borderers08/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Hubert Victor Stephenson Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry08/05/1917
Corporal Harry John Charles Stevens 17315Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Robert M. Stevenson S/5788Seaforth Highlanders08/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Donald M. Stokes 14172Gloucestershire Regiment08/05/1917
Private William Ernest Storey 30279Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 32)
Serjeant George Sturgess 8677East Surrey Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Serjeant Edwin H. Summers 31924Gloucestershire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Swindells 49101Cheshire Regiment08/05/1917
Private George Arthur Sykes 25521York and Lancaster Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Edmund Taylor 14400Manchester Regiment08/05/1917
Sepoy Parichhat 3789112th Indian Infantry08/05/1917
Sepoy Pahlwan Khan 401993rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army08/05/1917
Sepoy Jewa Ram 4020119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)08/05/1917
Sepoy Pura Rawat 4028119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)08/05/1917
Follower Ommana 120th Rajputana Infantry08/05/1917
Rifleman Pahalsing Thapa 37303rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles08/05/1917
Naik Ghanam Rang 5369Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)08/05/1917
Private Mcgill 50509West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/05/1917
Private Andrews 18858Bedfordshire Regiment08/05/1917
Private Clifford Parr 90579Glamorgan Yeomanry08/05/1917 (aged 18)
Private William Renshaw 49198Lincolnshire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private Burrows 241152Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Redmond 276347Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders08/05/1917 (aged 22)
Sergeant Herbert C. Polk 220041Canadian Infantry08/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Robert John Rasmussen 925025Canadian Infantry08/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Albert West TR/9/6010Training Reserve08/05/1917 (aged 18)
Private Ernest Charles Cook 242451Hampshire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 18)
Serjeant Mitchell 3/5226Hampshire Regiment08/05/1917
Private Daniel Joshua 883487Canadian Infantry08/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Matthew Brinkley 47825Suffolk Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Sansome 9340Dorsetshire Regiment08/05/1917
Private Shulver 202566Worcestershire Regiment08/05/1917
Private Braggs 11765Hampshire Regiment08/05/1917
Corporal Arthur Burton 241650North Staffordshire Regiment08/05/1917
Private Frank Carter 34693Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry08/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Henry Fitzgerald 3/4000Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry08/05/1917
Private Frank Smith 240017South Staffordshire Regiment08/05/1917
Private Bukari Mandara 6960Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.08/05/1917
Steward James Tolmie Mercantile Marine08/05/1917 (aged 26)
Steward James Morrison ALIAS08/05/1917
Sailor Valdemir Schmedegard Mercantile Marine08/05/1917 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Alexander Piggot Stephen Royal Navy, HM Yacht Zarefah08/05/1917 (aged 27)
Assistant Steward John Arthur Carter Mercantile Marine Reserve08/05/1917 (aged 30)
Fireman William Gilbert Mercantile Marine Reserve08/05/1917 (aged 25)
Assistant Steward Alfred Edwinson Green Mercantile Marine Reserve08/05/1917
Able Seaman Percy Main 746037Mercantile Marine Reserve08/05/1917 (aged 20)
Second Engineer William Thomas Middlewick Mercantile Marine Reserve08/05/1917 (aged 36)
Fireman Stanley Muir Mercantile Marine Reserve08/05/1917 (aged 18)
Able Seaman John Hunter St. Ledger Mercantile Marine Reserve08/05/1917 (aged 19)
Signalman Edward Haines Smith Bristol Z/3892Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Yacht Zarefah08/05/1917 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Peter Tyler 602114Mercantile Marine Reserve08/05/1917
Officer's Cook 1st Class Herbert Edward Weitzel Mercantile Marine Reserve08/05/1917
Sub-Lieutenant Benjamin Cuthbert Royal Naval Reserve, HM Yacht Zarefah08/05/1917
Petty Officer Stoker William Henry Joyes 306194Royal Navy, HMS Proserpine08/05/1917 (aged 31)
Seaman Roderick Maciver 5466ARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Yacht Zarefah08/05/1917
Captain Jones Royal Marines08/05/1917
Seaman Christopher Coutts 944/LRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Actaeon08/05/1917 (aged 22)
Labourer Kow Ah Ni 728Chinese Porter Corps08/05/1917
Private Isaac Robert Potgieter 191South African Infantry08/05/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Thomas Fisher Lough 16702King's Own Scottish Borderers08/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Murdoch Lowe 7193King's Own Scottish Borderers08/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Charles Lynchey 33773Cheshire Regiment08/05/1917
Serjeant William Mccall 490480London Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private David Mcclure 307575Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Henry John Scott 241779Suffolk Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private Harry Shingler 31037Leicestershire Regiment08/05/1917
Corporal Lovegrove PO/15479Royal Marine Light Infantry08/05/1917
Gunner William Henry Guilford 205674Machine Gun Corps (Heavy Branch)08/05/1917 (aged 29)
Serjeant Anderson 71179Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/05/1917
Private Shearman 26342Norfolk Regiment08/05/1917
Infanterist Johann Gebhardt German Army08/05/1917
Pionier Ernst Mittelkramer German Army08/05/1917
Fuesilier Heinrich Schrader German Army08/05/1917
Wehrmann Rudolf Tieseler German Army08/05/1917
Unteroffizier Martin Jungwirt German Army08/05/1917
Wehrmann Emil Stuckl German Army08/05/1917
Soldier Juri Tominkas Russian Army08/05/1917
Corporal William Ratcliffe 241657North Staffordshire Regiment08/05/1917
Private John Frederick Adey G/8157East Surrey Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Frank Meads 2690Middlesex Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 25)
Labourer Bakfali 12095Military Labour Corps08/05/1917
Driver Jack Matedi 16903Military Labour Corps08/05/1917
Leader Breakfast Somkwena 12859Military Labour Corps08/05/1917
Ox Driver Frans Lekarapana 13218Military Labour Corps08/05/1917
Ox Driver Duka Zondo 13767Military Labour Corps08/05/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance3421619
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece56241
VIMY MEMORIALFrance42230
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance27170
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance2640
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance25170
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance23201
ORCHARD DUMP CEMETERY, ARLEUX-EN-GOHELLEFrance23224
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece2371
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)2250
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance2101
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1690
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1610
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance1460
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece1340
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1270
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance1171
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1000
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance921
ST. QUENTIN CABARET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium700
ROCLINCOURT VALLEY CEMETERYFrance640
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance630
ELZENWALLE BRASSERIE CEMETERYBelgium640
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance640
FEUCHY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance620
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance610
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium520
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium520
LONDON CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-VITASSEFrance520
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance500
TEMPLEUX-LE-GUERARD BRITISH CEMETERYFrance531
BOIS-CARRE BRITISH CEMETERY, THELUSFrance530
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece530
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa500
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance410
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance420
BEEHIVE CEMETERY, WILLERVALFrance450
NINE ELMS MILITARY CEMETERY, THELUSFrance400
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece420
CANADIAN CEMETERY NO.2, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance420
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance320
STE. CATHERINE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance330
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance310
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance300
ANZIN-ST. AUBIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance330
HIGHLAND CEMETERY, ROCLINCOURTFrance310
FEUCHY CHAPEL BRITISH CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance310
LEVEL CROSSING CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance321
FOSSE NO.10 COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SAINS-EN-GOHELLEFrance310
DOUAI COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance330
LIEVIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance310
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance300
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom300
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany320
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom300
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt300
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance220
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance200
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance220
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance210
ATHIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
MINDEL TRENCH BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance200
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance200
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance210
HENIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
H.A.C. CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance220
BAILLEUL ROAD EAST CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance210
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany200
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece200
MIDDLESBROUGH (LINTHORPE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
COCKPEN AND CARRINGTON PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom220
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance210
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium210
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq200
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance210
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance200
VAULX AUSTRALIAN FIELD AMBULANCE CEMETERYFrance200
LYNESS ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania210
MONT-FLEURI MEMORIALSeychelles200
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania200
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
WINDMILL BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance100
WANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
LA CHAUDIERE MILITARY CEMETERY, VIMYFrance110
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France110
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta100
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
MOROGORO CEMETERYTanzania110
MOMBASA (MBARAKI) CEMETERYKenya100
POTCHEFSTROOM MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa100
PORT ELIZABETH (SOUTH END) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
STRAND MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance100
AGNY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
MORCHIES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
POINT-DU-JOUR MILITARY CEMETERY, ATHIESFrance111
NESLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance100
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ST. MARY'S A.D.S. CEMETERY, HAISNESFrance110
LAVENTIE MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance110
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece110
HARGICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
FLESQUIERES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ST. AUSTELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WHITWELL (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HEREFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RAMSGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROMLEY (PLAISTOW) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SKERTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
URMSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GRIMOLDBY (ST. EDITH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HIGHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROCKLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
HILLINGDON AND UXBRIDGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MIDDLETON CHENEY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NORTHAMPTON (BILLING ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MADELEY (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EPSOM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DURRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WADSLEY CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (COMELY BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MONTREAL (NOTRE DAME DES NEIGES) CEMETERYCanada100
DRANOUTRE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
SOFIA WAR CEMETERYBulgaria100
SLOBOZIA MILITARY CEMETERYRomania100
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium110
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY, FREVENTFrance100
ALBUERA CEMETERY, BAILLEUL-SIRE-BERTHOULTFrance110
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
TILLOY BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LES-MOFFLAINESFrance100
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
VRAUCOURT COPSE CEMETERY, VAULX-VRAUCOURTFrance100
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq110
TREGARON (BWLCHGWYNT) CALVINISTIC METHODIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom110
LOOS MEMORIALFrance100
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany100
LIVINGSTONE CAMP MEMORIALZambia100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
CROISILLES RAILWAY CEMETERYFrance100
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance100
DUNDEE EASTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom110
DUNDEE (BALGAY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EDINBURGH EASTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance120
SMITH'S FALLS (MAPLE VALE) CEMETERYCanada110
WINCHESTER (WEST HILL) OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BEATH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
ELY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BASINGSTOKE (SOUTH VIEW OR OLD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANSFIELD (NOTTINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NOTTINGHAM (NEW BASFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WESTONING (ST. MARY MAGDALENE) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DOVERCOURT (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
COLCHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STOCKPORT (WILLOW GROVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MASKWACIS (RIVERSIDE SAMSON) CEMETERYCanada100
CHAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERY, HOLNONFrance110
LOKER CHURCHYARDBelgium100
ZARIA MEMORIALNigeria100
ALVERSTOKE (ST. MARK) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KINVER (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
MAALA MEMORIAL NO.2Yemen100
LEA (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
POONA (ST. SEPULCHRE'S) CEMETERYIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
East Surrey Regiment112
Gloucestershire Regiment93
Canadian Infantry70
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.50
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)45
North Staffordshire Regiment40
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry38
Royal Warwickshire Regiment31
Royal Field Artillery29
King's Own Scottish Borderers26
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)22
Royal Engineers21
Devonshire Regiment20
York and Lancaster Regiment17
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)15
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders14
Canadian Field Artillery13
Royal Garrison Artillery12
Manchester Regiment12
Durham Light Infantry11
Royal Irish Fusiliers10
Cheshire Regiment10
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)9
Border Regiment9
Mercantile Marine Reserve9
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)8
Royal Fusiliers7
Hampshire Regiment7
New Zealand Rifle Brigade7
Indian Labour Corps6
German Army6
Leicestershire Regiment5
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)5
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)5
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)5
King's Shropshire Light Infantry5
Suffolk Regiment5
Norfolk Regiment5
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)5
East Yorkshire Regiment5
South Wales Borderers5
Military Labour Corps5
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry5
Army Service Corps5
Northumberland Fusiliers5
Royal Army Medical Corps4
South African Infantry4
Seaforth Highlanders4
London Regiment (London Scottish)4
Royal Berkshire Regiment4
Northamptonshire Regiment4
Royal Scots4
Lincolnshire Regiment4
Middlesex Regiment4
London Regiment4
ALIAS4
Worcestershire Regiment3
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry3
Essex Regiment3
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Yacht Zarefah3
King's Royal Rifle Corps3
Rifle Brigade3
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)3
Bedfordshire Regiment3
Australian Engineers3
Honourable Artillery Company3
104th Wellesley's Rifles2
Royal Sussex Regiment2
Australian Field Artillery2
Mercantile Marine2
Somerset Light Infantry2
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)2
Malay States Guides, Indian Army2
Royal Welsh Fusiliers2
South Lancashire Regiment2
Canadian Machine Gun Corps2
Wiltshire Regiment2
Royal Irish Rifles2
Australian Army Medical Corps2
Welsh Regiment2
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion2
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Yacht Zarefah2
Royal Horse Artillery2
Highland Light Infantry2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.2
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)2
Gordon Highlanders2
East Lancashire Regiment2
Seychelles Carrier Corps2
Lancashire Fusiliers2
26th King George's Own Light Cavalry1
Royal Navy, HMS Brazen1
Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
3rd Brahmans1
Canadian Engineers1
Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)1
3rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)1
Royal Navy, HM Yacht Zarefah1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Glamorgan Yeomanry1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.1
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)1
Welsh Guards1
Machine Gun Corps (Heavy Branch)1
11th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars1
112th Indian Infantry1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
South African Pioneers1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
Cameron Highlanders1
Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)1
Training Reserve1
130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)1
Herefordshire Regiment1
93rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army1
9th Bhopal Infantry1
Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Proserpine1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M Yacht Zarefah1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Russian Army1
Household Battalion1
Royal Naval Air Service, HMS President II1
Royal Marines1
56th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Australian Pioneers1
Military Police Corps1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
Northern Rhodesia Police1
Royal Flying Corps1
120th Rajputana Infantry1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Actaeon1
102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles1
Chinese Porter Corps1