Date of death: Wednesday 17 April 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lieutenant Frederick William Cooper Royal Engineers17/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Roy Broughton Sanderson Royal Garrison Artillery17/04/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Edwin Boothroyd Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas William Lydster 41928Worcestershire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Percy John Beckingham Bowsher 65253Royal Engineers17/04/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Dale Garrett Royal Engineers17/04/1918
Lieutenant William Hope Hodgson Royal Field Artillery17/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Harry Thomas Llewellyn 37297Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry17/04/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Matthew Sharratt Ford 2595Australian Machine Gun Corps17/04/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Henry William Bull 110760Royal Garrison Artillery17/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Alexander Bavin Lambert 3433Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Cope 715126Canadian Infantry17/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William George Thomas 29530Somerset Light Infantry17/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Albert Charles Worth 240733Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry17/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Charles Samuel Hedgeland Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Whitaker 52650West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/04/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal John Tweddle S/7005Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Robert Semple 71979Machine Gun Corps17/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Henry Ross 275461Manchester Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Albert Edwin Downton 6074Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Baker West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/04/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Colonel Hugh Leonard Acland Troyte Devonshire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 48)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Ivor Idris Pearce 101784Royal Air Force17/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Roebuck 28433Northumberland Fusiliers17/04/1918
Private Harry Wild 265621Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)17/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Robert William Weir 53291New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, N.Z.E.F.17/04/1918
Second Lieutenant John Robert Prentice Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Colonel Ronald Harcourt Sanderson Royal Field Artillery17/04/1918 (aged 41)
Lance Serjeant Edward J. Richards 330905Highland Light Infantry17/04/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Real O'sullivan Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/04/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Robert William Craig Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Richard Balshaw 41662North Staffordshire Regiment17/04/1918
Private Albert William Atherley 25102Worcestershire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Albert Hannaford 37275Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry17/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edward Dresser 13938Border Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Charles William Douglas 202740North Staffordshire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 41)
Major John Stuart Chalmers Highland Light Infantry17/04/1918 (aged 36)
Corporal William Robins Guy 240555Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry17/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Henry Goddard 34246Worcestershire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private John Evans 53333Cheshire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private John Thomas Claude Wilby 21923York and Lancaster Regiment17/04/1918
Corporal Henry Harold Craddock 240513Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry17/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Varley 45796Northumberland Fusiliers17/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Alfred Edge 240771South Staffordshire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 42)
Sergeant Thompson 6087Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)17/04/1918
Private Walsh 28613Border Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Clarke G/79445Middlesex Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Edward Chilvers 240847Norfolk Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Albert Edward Woodley 40438Royal Warwickshire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Campbell Robertson Fraser The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private John Fox 22070King's Own Scottish Borderers17/04/1918
Lieutenant Oscar Smurthwaite Northumberland Fusiliers17/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frederick Bassett 44565Lincolnshire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Hubert Aubrey Collymore Bedfordshire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Joseph Hocking 27551Royal Warwickshire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Kyle 38557Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)17/04/1918
Private John Monaghan 4493Royal Warwickshire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant George Proctor Lancashire Fusiliers17/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Wynell Hastings Lloyd Royal Engineers17/04/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Herbert Bagshaw 785877Royal Field Artillery17/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Harry Collins 30102Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers17/04/1918 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Douglas James Aitchison Royal Air Force17/04/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Henry Thomas Matheson 3142Australian Field Artillery17/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Richard Preston 36299Northumberland Fusiliers17/04/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Stubbens 64693Royal Field Artillery17/04/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Neaves 38595Royal Field Artillery17/04/1918
Serjeant Durney 56808Royal Field Artillery17/04/1918
Gunner Birnie 45867Royal Field Artillery17/04/1918
Private Albert Edward New 50814Worcestershire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Fredrick John Hurden 34855Royal Warwickshire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Arthur Phelps 40399Royal Warwickshire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Henry Chilvers 27466Wiltshire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alexander Leighton 14518South African Infantry17/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frederick George Carriss 1018017Canadian Infantry17/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Sidney Hampson 1018202Canadian Infantry17/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal William Peter Bossenger 1752South African Infantry17/04/1918 (aged 20)
Guardsman George Milne Dixon 29112Grenadier Guards17/04/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman William Hargreaves 260026The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/04/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Charles Frederick Heatly Royal Welsh Fusiliers17/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Jeffrey 201114Northumberland Fusiliers17/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Mcilwraith 44154Royal Scots17/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Charles Skinner 36024King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry17/04/1918 (aged 41)
Second Lieutenant John William Stancer Northumberland Fusiliers17/04/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner John Carmichael 661233Royal Field Artillery17/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private William David Cole 242483Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)17/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private France 28767Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)17/04/1918
Private Edward Gove 13902Wiltshire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Joseph Marsden Hick Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)17/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Williams MS/310Army Service Corps17/04/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal Hector Norman Close 607Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Chisholm 24/1114Northumberland Fusiliers17/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Martland 260239Border Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Percy Roy Cleveland 733791Canadian Infantry17/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Davidson 877471Canadian Infantry17/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Reginald Bonnor 3026Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/04/1918
Private Norman Thomas Clarke 6730Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles Vivian Fish 3753Australian Army Medical Corps17/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Steve William Grey 6277Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private Gerald Patrick Heavey 2160Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/04/1918 (aged 17)
Gunner Howard L/30304Royal Field Artillery17/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Robert Edward Hunter 559Australian Machine Gun Corps17/04/1918
Lieutenant Edmund Bromley King Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Joseph Martin 2406AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.17/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Murray 1224Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/04/1918
Private Frank Hickling Sanders 7053Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Victor Allan Squires 1648Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Trenfield 27120East Surrey Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner George Waldron 122597Royal Garrison Artillery17/04/1918 (aged 41)
Sergeant Charles Stanley Kalman Whitfield 17923Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Conrad Birkin 725Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/04/1918 (aged 26)
Captain Cuthbert Edwards Army Service Corps17/04/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Foreman 49589Royal Field Artillery17/04/1918
Gunner Munds 77803Royal Garrison Artillery17/04/1918
Private Pardey 58532Devonshire Regiment17/04/1918
Gunner John Saxon 138788Royal Field Artillery17/04/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Tolson 840877Royal Field Artillery17/04/1918
Private William Francis Walton 3256Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Leopold Lewis James Buchanan 7223AAustralian Machine Gun Corps17/04/1918
Private James Chant 6485Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/04/1918
Sergeant Falkland Eric Davison 2352Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private George William Foyer 1547Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Herbert Thomas Henry Hughes 6517Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/04/1918
Private Victor David Alexander Lennan 2171Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/04/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Arthur Gordon Mckenzie 1992Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private David Mckenzie 1435Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Richard Roland Rannard Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Walter Ryan 100Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Walter Shadrach 44025New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, N.Z.E.F.17/04/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas Stanton 2836Australian Machine Gun Corps17/04/1918
Private Summerville 1435ALIAS17/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Sidney Charles Woods 6357Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Arnold Bowen 7203Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Leslie Victor Taylor 2420Australian Pioneers17/04/1918 (aged 27)
Staff Sergeant Eric Leslie Salisbury Danker 16826Australian Army Medical Corps17/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Robert William Dowsett 86Australian Army Medical Corps17/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Wallace Bruce Duncan 171/AAustralian Army Medical Corps17/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Joseph Hudson 4519Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/04/1918
Private Michael Martin Quinn 3426Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/04/1918
Second Lieutenant George Leopold Sanders Trotman Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Pooley 19602Army Cyclist Corps17/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Scott 201282Northumberland Fusiliers17/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Percy William Southgate 75216Royal Fusiliers17/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Morgan Llewellyn Thomas 14265King's Shropshire Light Infantry17/04/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Waller 181556Royal Field Artillery17/04/1918
Private Harold Armstrong 30121Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)17/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Harry Edward Bridger 35921Gloucestershire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal William Jabez Dearling 6266The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)17/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Driver 44210King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry17/04/1918
Private Grindrod 26591Border Regiment17/04/1918
Private Mcgravie 23666King's Own Scottish Borderers17/04/1918
Company Serjeant Major Muirhead 9420King's Own Scottish Borderers17/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private William Richard Wood 2446Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/04/1918
Bombardier Fredrick George Yeardsley 676040Royal Field Artillery17/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Goodwin S/21375Gordon Highlanders17/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Arthur Cruickshanks Handyside South Lancashire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private William George King 2280Royal Warwickshire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Lunt 65336Northumberland Fusiliers17/04/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Mcghee 17401Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/04/1918
Private Payne 202677Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)17/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harold Jason Sharrod 103144Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Brown 42265Highland Light Infantry17/04/1918
Private Frederick Mckenzie Ferguson 6804Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/04/1918
Private John Edward O'donnell 3642Australian Machine Gun Corps17/04/1918 (aged 26)
Bombardier Arthur Ward 20154Australian Field Artillery17/04/1918 (aged 44)
Driver Copner W/2079Royal Field Artillery17/04/1918 (aged 35)
Saddler Ifor Jones 98569Royal Field Artillery17/04/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Leonard Albert Bishop 956316Royal Field Artillery17/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Brooking 6955Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/04/1918
Driver James Candy 675653Royal Field Artillery17/04/1918 (aged 29)
Driver James Evans W/2795Royal Field Artillery17/04/1918 (aged 46)
Shoeing Smith Fraser 143912Royal Field Artillery17/04/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Hall W/260Royal Field Artillery17/04/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner William Victor Hare 83141Royal Garrison Artillery17/04/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Harrington 675638Royal Field Artillery17/04/1918
Private Monoghan 25718King's Own Scottish Borderers17/04/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Joseph Wylie Neill 126191Royal Field Artillery17/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Henry Oliver 6579King's Own Scottish Borderers17/04/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Wilfred Partington 680665Royal Field Artillery17/04/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant William George Salvage 2504Royal Garrison Artillery17/04/1918 (aged 36)
Corporal Henry Richard Showell 82792Royal Garrison Artillery17/04/1918 (aged 40)
Gunner Edwin Guy Sparrow 97216Royal Garrison Artillery17/04/1918
Private Clarence Victor Tait 2699Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/04/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Wilson 100255Royal Field Artillery17/04/1918
Serjeant John Brough 250033Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Harry Cotton 27786Bedfordshire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Devine 252810Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17/04/1918
Private William Mitchell 16991Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)17/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Albert Edward Beyer 7206Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/04/1918
Private Cairns 201Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/04/1918
Gunner John Burrough Colthorpe 184191Royal Garrison Artillery17/04/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Thomas John Cook 663Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private George Henry Dunstan 7483Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/04/1918
Private Albert George Ferguson 6347Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Albert Graver 1523Australian Machine Gun Corps17/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Cyril Leslie Jarman 1023Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/04/1918
Private William Joseph Kelly 594Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/04/1918
Private George Malisheff 2761AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.17/04/1918
Corporal Edwin Horace Mills 1550Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Reeves 7081Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/04/1918
Private Gaskin 29178Essex Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Baxter DM2/179140Army Service Corps17/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Fenton 14889Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bertram Everard Armit 671AAustralian Machine Gun Corps17/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private George Thomas Davies 73339Royal Welsh Fusiliers17/04/1918 (aged 19)
Captain James Edward Herbert Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/04/1918
Lance Corporal William Paterson 3890Australian Pioneers17/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Alfred John Stilgoe 5913Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/04/1918
Private Albert Brown 19Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/04/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Ernest Albert Russell 70286ALIAS17/04/1918
Gunner Wragg 70286Royal Field Artillery17/04/1918 (aged 43)
Corporal Alexander Barrie 2451Royal Fusiliers17/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Joseph Bennett Burns 331347Highland Light Infantry17/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Camp 95221The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/04/1918
Serjeant Frederick Eastham 34256Lancashire Fusiliers17/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Finch 96495The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/04/1918
Private Joseph Fox 745067Canadian Infantry17/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Hilton 636430Canadian Infantry17/04/1918 (aged 46)
Private Kearney 210503Canadian Infantry17/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Mccarey 1093194Canadian Infantry17/04/1918
Private Fredrick Scripps 37215Cambridgeshire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Herbert Shortland 10978Lancashire Fusiliers17/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frank Ward 60020Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.17/04/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner George Albert Woodmore 850393Royal Field Artillery17/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private William Potkins 103046Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/04/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Archie William Smith 17479Gloucestershire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Stubbs 205281York and Lancaster Regiment17/04/1918
Private Henry Richard Timms 42411Hampshire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Wood Whillans 201509King's Own Scottish Borderers17/04/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Harrison WR/504046Royal Engineers17/04/1918 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Gilbert James Burbery Rowe Royal Berkshire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mckay 18121Cameron Highlanders17/04/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Middleton 7204The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/04/1918
Private Ord 22390Durham Light Infantry17/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Parker 66890Northumberland Fusiliers17/04/1918
Private Leonard Parker 266018Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)17/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Pearce 12287Devonshire Regiment17/04/1918
Private Rodgers 16222Northumberland Fusiliers17/04/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Rolfe A/205144King's Royal Rifle Corps17/04/1918
Lance Corporal Victor Sharpe 14153Suffolk Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Shearlaw 51507Royal Scots17/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles John Shipp 42757Worcestershire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Townsend 50818Middlesex Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Adams 47991Northumberland Fusiliers17/04/1918
Gunner Stephen Blackman 212281Royal Field Artillery17/04/1918
Private Albert Edward Blenkin 235400Leicestershire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner John Booth 733Machine Gun Corps (Motors)17/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Brazil 23667The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)17/04/1918
Private Bromley 106711Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/04/1918
Private Cochrane S/23150Cameron Highlanders17/04/1918
Lance Corporal Coulthard 18/898Northumberland Fusiliers17/04/1918
Private Crawley 23345Middlesex Regiment17/04/1918
Corporal William Arthur Dalton R/20690King's Royal Rifle Corps17/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Davies 41636The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment17/04/1918
Corporal Joseph Teasdale Eddy 238039Leicestershire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Elliott 102554Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/04/1918
Private Elsey 43027Lincolnshire Regiment17/04/1918
Private George Gorrie Farquharson S/25098Seaforth Highlanders17/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Alfred Thomas Field 42246Middlesex Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Flint 476699Royal Engineers17/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Frost 26231Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)17/04/1918
Lance Corporal David Howie 331012Highland Light Infantry17/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Herbert Ernest Hughes 31967South Wales Borderers17/04/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant James Johnstone Highland Light Infantry17/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Anthony Kimber 42215Lincolnshire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Alister King 350693Highland Light Infantry17/04/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Ernest Lane 5617Gloucestershire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 36)
Corporal George Leggatt 1684Hampshire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 37)
Captain James Robert Ruxton Leys 15/557AOtago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.17/04/1918 (aged 22)
Pioneer Lockwood 360401Royal Engineers17/04/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Serjeant Martin 18225Northumberland Fusiliers17/04/1918
Private John Miller 16555Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Moore 7085Lincolnshire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private William Harold Mould 235718Northumberland Fusiliers17/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Muggleton 17475Leicestershire Regiment17/04/1918
Private Parkinson S/24978Seaforth Highlanders17/04/1918
Private Frank Riglin 43770Essex Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Lawrence Braham Rosenbaum Monmouthshire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Henry Rowe 1118Royal Newfoundland Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Arthur John Scoggins 42294North Staffordshire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Shaw 235186Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/04/1918
Lance Corporal Shermer 102690Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/04/1918
Private Thomas Whitney Smith 266344Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)17/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Stafford 315443Northumberland Fusiliers17/04/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Walter John Tindall C/1021King's Royal Rifle Corps17/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Trodden 3/6845Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17/04/1918
Rifleman Joseph Herbert Trott R/9828King's Royal Rifle Corps17/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Turner 30573East Yorkshire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private George Eric Ward 81366Durham Light Infantry17/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Harry Ward 53842Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/04/1918 (aged 33)
Company Quartermaster Sergeant Walter Dudley Ward 4591Australian Engineers17/04/1918
Serjeant William Harold Williams 106712Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Wood 89391Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/04/1918
Private Thomas Clarke 23359Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)17/04/1918
Sapper Harry Creed 53513Royal Engineers17/04/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Folkes 85893Royal Engineers17/04/1918
Private Frank Walter Groombridge G/40160The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)17/04/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Kemp 541338Royal Engineers17/04/1918 (aged 38)
Sapper Mcphaden 358902Royal Engineers17/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Francis Edward Mountain 24920West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/04/1918
Captain Warburton The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Briggs DM2/162685Army Service Corps17/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private William J. Wolhuter 1742South African Infantry17/04/1918 (aged 22)
Trooper Alfred Wood 9/487Otago Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.17/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Charles Mceachern 302015Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Taylor 265221Cheshire Regiment17/04/1918
Private Payne 64955Northumberland Fusiliers17/04/1918
Serjeant James Ernest Millott 46554Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Perrott 27253Somerset Light Infantry17/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Green 28875Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry17/04/1918
Private Edward Clark 75460Royal Fusiliers17/04/1918 (aged 17)
Private Thomas Alfred Ridgley 53165Manchester Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Frank Ernest Scurrah 20388Royal Field Artillery17/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Turner 21409Lincolnshire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Patrick Dolan 39376King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry17/04/1918 (aged 23)
Master Bullock 16089East African Railways17/04/1918
Private Macmillan 6110South African Infantry17/04/1918 (aged 42)
Private Thomas Alfred Dickerson 25893The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)17/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Stanley Charles Percy Murkin 25920The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)17/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Percy Stephen Waller 25942The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)17/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Stanley Fearnley 235497Lincolnshire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Gerald Trueman Fielding Royal Field Artillery17/04/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Glancy 59393Northumberland Fusiliers17/04/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Henry 92066Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/04/1918
Rifleman Poole 267754Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/04/1918
Bombardier Richards 58306Royal Garrison Artillery17/04/1918
Private Sharples 39221Royal Army Medical Corps17/04/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Albert Smith 241316Lincolnshire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Harold Wilfrid Smith 435589Royal Army Medical Corps17/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Spink 12762Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)17/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Sykes 200351Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)17/04/1918
Private Cyril George Vinecombe 203246Worcestershire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Whitehead 241275Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)17/04/1918
Private David Best 34775North Staffordshire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mcdonald 41697North Staffordshire Regiment17/04/1918
Private John Murray 48353North Staffordshire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Thomas Edwin Penwill 204129North Staffordshire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Frank Percy Bullen 235618Leicestershire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Hobbs 123697Royal Field Artillery17/04/1918
Private Freeman 203169Worcestershire Regiment17/04/1918
Private Armitt S/21391Gordon Highlanders17/04/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper George Barden 471982Royal Engineers17/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private David Bruce S/21409Gordon Highlanders17/04/1918 (aged 19)
Farrier Serjeant Derrick 518571Royal Engineers17/04/1918
Gunner Fillery 172742Royal Garrison Artillery17/04/1918
Private Flett S/16576Seaforth Highlanders17/04/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal John James Hayward 7077Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Mccullough 70766Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/04/1918
Corporal George Muir S/22967Seaforth Highlanders17/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Pearson 28702Royal Warwickshire Regiment17/04/1918
Private Frederick Smallwood M2/205993Army Service Corps17/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frederick Joseph Walters 27825King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)17/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Winter 34201Royal Warwickshire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Jamieson 1969Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Clarke 202139Manchester Regiment17/04/1918
Private Joseph William Griffin 3663Manchester Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Clifford Lupton 44815Manchester Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Gilbert Harold Stride 235645East Lancashire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Thomas 44363Royal Field Artillery17/04/1918
Corporal Henry Butterworth 2275Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Richard George Edwards 2798Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/04/1918
Driver Percy Spencer Tweed 230Australian Machine Gun Corps17/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Jones 81290Royal Fusiliers17/04/1918
Private Price 245380London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)17/04/1918
Lance Corporal Banfield 1364512nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion17/04/1918
Private Frank Constantine Hargreaves 72920Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/04/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Raymond Hirst 53641Durham Light Infantry17/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Pettitt 131984Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Elderton 352749London Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private David Jack S/22899Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Gilbert Rennie S/40143Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Skene Smith S/14451Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17/04/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Henry Watson Barker Lincolnshire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Burness Blackley 47564Northumberland Fusiliers17/04/1918
Private Clelford 203158Worcestershire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Collis 11204Lincolnshire Regiment17/04/1918
Private Edward Ralph Demmery 52299Worcestershire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant John Fisher Lincolnshire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hamer 28635Lancashire Fusiliers17/04/1918
Private Kinsey 29311The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment17/04/1918
Private Sanderson 40530Leicestershire Regiment17/04/1918
Serjeant Albert John Smith 65186Royal Engineers17/04/1918
Private Whatnall 42478Leicestershire Regiment17/04/1918
Private Wilson 42988North Staffordshire Regiment17/04/1918
Private Yapp 38325Worcestershire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Cooper 11639Worcestershire Regiment17/04/1918
Private Lawrence 10577Worcestershire Regiment17/04/1918
Private Woodcock 202582Worcestershire Regiment17/04/1918
Private Ginsberg 353746London Regiment17/04/1918
Serjeant Sutton 321063London Regiment (City of London Rifles)17/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Bert Goodall 33042Leicestershire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Bell 21433The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)17/04/1918
Private Longone Kapudi 25268South African Native Labour Corps17/04/1918
Private Arthur Ellis 3791Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/04/1918
Corporal Allan Jarrett 3164Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Hedley Norman Lawrence 4467Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/04/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant James Andrew Adams Middlesex Regiment17/04/1918
Private Andrews 18240Border Regiment17/04/1918
Private Ashe S/21325Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Bellia 7209Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/04/1918
Private Blaylock S/18211Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17/04/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant James Briggs S/11897Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Duncan Alexander Burden 50427The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Chitty G/25084Middlesex Regiment17/04/1918
Private Clementson 32442Border Regiment17/04/1918
Captain Harry Ronald Collier King's Own Scottish Borderers17/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Cordell G/44450Middlesex Regiment17/04/1918
Private Drysdale S/20850Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17/04/1918
Serjeant Frankland 8905The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/04/1918
Company Serjeant Major Gallagher 8276The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/04/1918
Private Gatherer S/21326Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17/04/1918
Private Gibb 40395Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)17/04/1918
Lance Corporal Gooch G/32958Middlesex Regiment17/04/1918
Private Hardingham G/89124Middlesex Regiment17/04/1918
Private Hindell G/42554Middlesex Regiment17/04/1918
Private James Lawson 85691The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/04/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Miles G/5857Middlesex Regiment17/04/1918
Captain Idris Aneurin Morgan South Wales Borderers17/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Penney G/15316Middlesex Regiment17/04/1918
Private Reason G/52794Middlesex Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Shankland S/17268Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17/04/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant Solk 27006The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/04/1918
Private Stone 50565The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/04/1918
Private Wallis 95213Tank Corps17/04/1918
Private Percy Woodhouse G/52823Middlesex Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Wilbert Halpin 237903Canadian Infantry17/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Mcphall 2181315Canadian Infantry17/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Arthur Edgar Simpson Payne 678894Canadian Infantry17/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Winkworth G/11000Middlesex Regiment17/04/1918
Private Forrest 51098Lancashire Fusiliers17/04/1918
Private Harrison 25294Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)17/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Carl Moore 18865Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)17/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Sullivan 202419Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)17/04/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Sergeant George Speed 1937Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Fred Beeching M2/116532Army Service Corps17/04/1918
Private Bell 32679Northumberland Fusiliers17/04/1918
Private Caldicott 13471Worcestershire Regiment17/04/1918
Lance Corporal Day 18/331Northumberland Fusiliers17/04/1918
Private Lancelot Forster 18/931Northumberland Fusiliers17/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Gallagher 25/981Northumberland Fusiliers17/04/1918
Lance Corporal Frederick Greaves 13595Northumberland Fusiliers17/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Hambleton 98716Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Hind 14469Border Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Holbrook 36325Cheshire Regiment17/04/1918
Lance Corporal Arthur Albert Jee 45341Northumberland Fusiliers17/04/1918 (aged 23)
Captain Ronald Sinclaire Kennedy Royal Army Medical Corps17/04/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Land 60688Northumberland Fusiliers17/04/1918
Private Albert John Struthers Mackenzie 51055Royal Scots17/04/1918 (aged 19)
Company Serjeant Major Joseph Mitchell 25/1099Northumberland Fusiliers17/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Parker 25107Worcestershire Regiment17/04/1918
2nd Corporal Ratcliffe 482236Royal Engineers17/04/1918
Private Revell 30256Cheshire Regiment17/04/1918
Private George Frederick Rolls 57768Northumberland Fusiliers17/04/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Smith 39225Royal Army Medical Corps17/04/1918
Sapper Albert Hawtin 398770Royal Engineers17/04/1918 (aged 34)
Sapper Josiah James Stevens 166259Royal Engineers17/04/1918
Private Jackson 36196Border Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Jesse Threadgale 30599Border Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Wormald 28487Border Regiment17/04/1918
Gunner Albert William Cuthbert 956203Royal Field Artillery17/04/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Frederick George Fletcher 1625Royal Fusiliers17/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mansfield 126693Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Douglas 41833Highland Light Infantry17/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Fletcher 26681Grenadier Guards17/04/1918
Private Sidney Gay 201850Gloucestershire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Hawke R/25220King's Royal Rifle Corps17/04/1918 (aged 29)
Shoeing Smith George Clark 417217th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)17/04/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Arthur William Bailey 224162Royal Engineers17/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Henry William Cousins 76025Training Reserve17/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Reed 43896Lincolnshire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Every 178935Royal Garrison Artillery17/04/1918
Lance Corporal Sharp 263059Seaforth Highlanders17/04/1918
Private Churchman 592South African Infantry17/04/1918
Lance Corporal Albert Henry Gardner 10067Gloucestershire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles William George Kingscote 12774Gloucestershire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Joseph Newman 1330Gloucestershire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Pallister C/12357King's Royal Rifle Corps17/04/1918
Private Gammon 67484Cheshire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Sydney Brack Warriner 20981Coldstream Guards17/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Arthur John Gates 26157King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)17/04/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner David Storey 21206Royal Garrison Artillery17/04/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Longhurst 26253King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)17/04/1918 (aged 34)
Driver Bhagwan Das 28102Indian Royal Artillery17/04/1918
Sowar Wali Ahmad 131922nd Sam Browne's Cavalry (Frontier Force)17/04/1918
Stoker 1st Class Clint K/24229(Ch)Royal Navy17/04/1918
Driver Gardner 21826Royal Field Artillery17/04/1918
Gunner Robert Frederick Broomfield 170581Royal Garrison Artillery17/04/1918
Driver Adams 04188Army Service Corps17/04/1918 (aged 53)
Lieutenant Bryan Barrington Palmer Royal Air Force17/04/1918
Pioneer William James Gates WR/343402Royal Engineers17/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Gemmell 3150Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/04/1918
Rifleman Herbert George Waters 2914Rifle Brigade17/04/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Kewley 38845East Lancashire Regiment17/04/1918
Private Richard Lang 244627The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Edwin Morgan 37212Royal Welsh Fusiliers17/04/1918
Private Trickett 39793Lancashire Fusiliers17/04/1918
Sapper Mackin 234168Royal Engineers17/04/1918
Private Thomas Albert Freeman A/367544Army Service Corps (Canteens)17/04/1918 (aged 58)
Private William Adams 36406Lancashire Fusiliers17/04/1918 (aged 39)
Rifleman Frederick Henry Marsh 25494The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/04/1918
Ordinary Seaman Wilson J/54445Royal Navy17/04/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Tucker 201183Royal Warwickshire Regiment17/04/1918
Gunner William Barnes 144961Royal Garrison Artillery17/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Watson DM2/195007Army Service Corps17/04/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Donald Heriot Anson Cheers Royal Air Force17/04/1918 (aged 17)
Carrier Bawa Katchina 184Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.17/04/1918
Private Karimo Bazabarimi 8677Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.17/04/1918
Private Osumanu Wongara 8456Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.17/04/1918
Private Sannah Dagarti 8932Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.17/04/1918
Private Alfa Kamara C/661Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers17/04/1918
Carrier Boya 1284Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.17/04/1918
Carrier Charles 11712Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.17/04/1918
Carrier Gandi 11954Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.17/04/1918
Private Edward Stollery 1808762nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion17/04/1918 (aged 32)
Sergeant Major Percy Victor Bick 216Canadian Army Service Corps17/04/1918 (aged 45)
Gunner Lyons 338484Canadian Field Artillery17/04/1918
Private Edward Osborne 2740Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/04/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner James Dawson 43473New Zealand Field Artillery17/04/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Douglas 11/2083New Zealand Field Artillery17/04/1918
Driver Macconnachie 43443New Zealand Field Artillery17/04/1918
Private Coullie 8976South African Infantry17/04/1918
Private Ernest Howard Mullens 9138South African Infantry17/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Murray 8893South African Infantry17/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Wood 16840South African Infantry17/04/1918
Private Albert George Belson 88868Royal Army Medical Corps17/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Harold Cocker 39333Royal Army Medical Corps17/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Beard 50359Cheshire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Brown 37532Northumberland Fusiliers17/04/1918
Private Caton 49706The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/04/1918
Private Cooper 44595Lincolnshire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner George Edward Crooke 1038Machine Gun Corps (Motors)17/04/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Durrell 17147East Surrey Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 38)
Rifleman Farrell A/203502King's Royal Rifle Corps17/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Greatrix 235017North Staffordshire Regiment17/04/1918
Private Hamlet 237762King's Shropshire Light Infantry17/04/1918
Private Horace John Lilley 31393Lancashire Fusiliers17/04/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant William Wass Lodge Middlesex Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Herbert A. Penn 179365Royal Garrison Artillery17/04/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Alexander Ramsey 2/1899New Zealand Field Artillery17/04/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Francis George Russell East Yorkshire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Ernest Soutar Stoddart 49689Royal Engineers17/04/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Tyrrell 476154Royal Engineers17/04/1918
Gunner Stacy George Valentine 2/1683New Zealand Field Artillery17/04/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman John Fleming 52164Royal Irish Rifles17/04/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Mcguinness 3/5640Royal Irish Rifles17/04/1918
Rifleman Arthur Edward Platt 8/45115Royal Irish Rifles17/04/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Thomas 608164London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)17/04/1918
Rifleman Sidney George Vallender 44901Royal Irish Rifles17/04/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal James William Bland P/8902Military Police Corps17/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private James Pratt Clark 65322The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/04/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Crocker T/094206Army Service Corps17/04/1918
Serjeant Edward Charles Selby 12521East Surrey Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 46)
Rifleman Stephen Frederick Brooks 54232Royal Irish Rifles17/04/1918
Private Burgess 44583Lincolnshire Regiment17/04/1918
Private Brook 51842Cheshire Regiment17/04/1918
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Hall 14457South Wales Borderers17/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Mathew Norman Prescott 42042Worcestershire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 23)
Company Serjeant Major Sidney Charles Searles 11230South Wales Borderers17/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Duncan S/1698Seaforth Highlanders17/04/1918
Private Fuller 6304Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/04/1918
Private Albert Johnson 18287King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry17/04/1918 (aged 40)
Lieutenant Jones Royal Engineers17/04/1918
Private Perks 46920Worcestershire Regiment17/04/1918
Private Robert Scorfield 6902Northumberland Fusiliers17/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Harry Iveson 16/929West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Creek 26129East Surrey Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Morrison G/26257East Surrey Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Nuttall 21129King's Own Scottish Borderers17/04/1918
Private Thomas O'rourke S/43267Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Harold Shepherd 29452Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry17/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Wood 13451East Surrey Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 21)
Bombardier James Arthur William Bond 308061Royal Garrison Artillery17/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Finlay 410272Canadian Infantry17/04/1918
Gunner Charles Garfield Le Roux 1257614Canadian Garrison Artillery17/04/1918 (aged 17)
Private De Villiers 17374South African Infantry17/04/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Barwell 17662Wiltshire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Cardinelli 26967Gloucestershire Regiment17/04/1918
Private Jenkins 27931Wiltshire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private John Laing 17160South African Infantry17/04/1918 (aged 40)
Rifleman Thompson 306076The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/04/1918
Private Thomas Edward Walsh 9649Irish Guards17/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mitchell 326257Royal Scots17/04/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Haddick 202869West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/04/1918
Lance Corporal Robert Kirk 14917Lincolnshire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Taylor 38101Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry17/04/1918
Private Ian Gracie Dewar-Brown S/24719Seaforth Highlanders17/04/1918 (aged 18)
Sapper Merlin Gilbert Rochester 17790Australian Engineers17/04/1918
Sapper Soley 505211Canadian Engineers17/04/1918
Private Thomas J. Grouchy 1771Royal Newfoundland Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Henry Malcolm Beehre 12/2947Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.17/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas William Stout 29880Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.17/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Archibald S/41553Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Robert Stephen Bell Cheshire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Bett 31394Cameron Highlanders17/04/1918
Private Frank Buckley 96762Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Coaton 38040Lincolnshire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Coombe 41320Royal Berkshire Regiment17/04/1918
Leading Seaman William Easdon Clyde Z/6805Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve17/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Harland Field 141005Royal Field Artillery17/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private George William Hague 34389Lancashire Fusiliers17/04/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Alfred George Ibbett 148672Royal Garrison Artillery17/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Percy Albert Jeal 51798Lincolnshire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 18)
Captain Alfred William Johnson Royal Engineers17/04/1918 (aged 43)
Private Jones 202134Royal Welsh Fusiliers17/04/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Kinchin 257527Royal Engineers17/04/1918
Private Mcdonald 48404The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Mckeon 6507Irish Guards17/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal John Macleod S/3079Gordon Highlanders17/04/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Robert Metcalf 12/44King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry17/04/1918
Private Thomas Miller 30292East Yorkshire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 19)
Bombardier Charles Edward Mills 687385Royal Field Artillery17/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Peter Mitchell S/25842Seaforth Highlanders17/04/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Adam Moodie 290721Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Morrison 27534Cameron Highlanders17/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Reginald Smith 31537South Lancashire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private George Hesford Joseph Unsworth 56351Welsh Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Watkinson 201710York and Lancaster Regiment17/04/1918
Able Seaman Cecil Bertram White R/689Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve17/04/1918 (aged 20)
Company Serjeant Major George Ernest Baker 4787Scots Guards17/04/1918
Private Matthew Hugh Campbell 203709Seaforth Highlanders17/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private James William Cumner 202744Lincolnshire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 38)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Devine 21710Royal Air Force17/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Richard Hale 40834Lancashire Fusiliers17/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Hindmarch Hay 20/801Northumberland Fusiliers17/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harold Leonard Joyce 203706Lincolnshire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Beechey 202933The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment17/04/1918
Staff Serjeant Allcroft 200092Northumberland Fusiliers17/04/1918
Private Collins 16476Dorsetshire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private John J. Dixon 12170Irish Guards17/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Francis 268362The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/04/1918
Private Frost 265556Hertfordshire Regiment17/04/1918
Private Glazier 28749Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)17/04/1918
Private Joseph Gurnett 254026London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)17/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private George Lowson S/41408Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17/04/1918 (aged 18)
Sapper Murray 216817Royal Engineers17/04/1918
Serjeant Owen 4721518th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars17/04/1918
Private Henry Stenning 203876Middlesex Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Horace Stokes 35063Royal Warwickshire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Reginald David Watson 471847London Regiment (The Rangers)17/04/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Pinion 30535Royal Field Artillery17/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Mcdonald 1054378Canadian Infantry17/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Viau 18696Canadian Infantry17/04/1918
Private Bell 241289Gloucestershire Regiment17/04/1918
Private Fell 27655King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)17/04/1918
Private Maccoll 300522Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17/04/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Owen 241135Royal Warwickshire Regiment17/04/1918
Private Albert Edward Kettle 9980Essex Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Norman Sworder Royal Air Force17/04/1918
Private Frederick Thomas Cox 37664Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry17/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Harold Frederick Slack 66422Northumberland Fusiliers17/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Dale 6745Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/04/1918
Private Percy Herbert Nugent 7539Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Leslie Eames 3143Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery17/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hornsby 320030Durham Light Infantry17/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal John Noble Lacey 32131Durham Light Infantry17/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Howarth 21201Manchester Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Aitken 2595834Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)17/04/1918
Lieutenant Smith Canadian Garrison Artillery17/04/1918
Private William Angus Jones 3310Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/04/1918 (aged 33)
Sergeant Spencer Simon Siemon 2166Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas White 2005AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.17/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Ernest Leslie Callan 1626Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Walter Carpenter 4993Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant William Frederick Clark Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/04/1918 (aged 26)
Sergeant William Patrick Cosgrave 2619Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/04/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal William Thomas Fishenden 3039Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Christopher Gagen 1651Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Wallace Stanley Charles Long 5413Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Reginald Mcgrath 3557Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/04/1918
Private Alfred Edward Martin 3250Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/04/1918
Private Percy Frederick Moran 5161Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/04/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Wilfred Roland Oliver 845Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Benson Percy Penney 2217Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Albert Seater 5446Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/04/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Walter Stubbins 1177Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/04/1918
Private Donald Sutherland 3476Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Hepburn 32252Royal Scots17/04/1918
Lieutenant Henry Reginald Stone London Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Henry Richard Nicholson 282Royal Guernsey Light Infantry17/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alexander Mckinlay 348033Royal Scots17/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas William Peters 98590Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Frank Richardson 133122Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Watts L/16513Royal Fusiliers17/04/1918
Private Dyson 69587Royal Fusiliers17/04/1918
Private Forster 25971Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry17/04/1918
Private Harper 13728Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry17/04/1918
Private James 68735Royal Fusiliers17/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henry William Knight 20117Essex Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Alfred Martin Smith 55636Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Maurice Griffin 2963Australian Pioneers17/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Mathew Hamilton 429Australian Pioneers17/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Ivor Bevan Rhys 3310Australian Pioneers17/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Taylor 41535Manchester Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Wells 82872Royal Engineers17/04/1918
Private Robert Royles 47899Welsh Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 42)
Private Herbert Abbey 29639Norfolk Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Field 38215Essex Regiment17/04/1918
Private Kenyon 33807Norfolk Regiment17/04/1918
Lance Corporal Taylor 12279Norfolk Regiment17/04/1918
Private Cogan 19912Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers17/04/1918
Private Cooper 14726South African Infantry17/04/1918
Private Nichols 27990East Yorkshire Regiment17/04/1918
Private Thomas Henry Pritchard 37523Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry17/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Binch 202804Highland Light Infantry17/04/1918
Private Hood 326374Durham Light Infantry17/04/1918 (aged 40)
Lieutenant Conrad Coryton Betts Royal Air Force17/04/1918 (aged 19)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Joseph Hugh Taylor Royal Air Force17/04/1918
Private Lee 235709Royal Welsh Fusiliers17/04/1918
Private Norman Bruce Nash 10058Honourable Artillery Company17/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walker 70441Royal Welsh Fusiliers17/04/1918
Second Lieutenant William George Hargrave Royal Air Force17/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Robert Henderson 41649South Staffordshire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 28)
2nd Corporal Wilson 448021Royal Engineers17/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frank Corbridge 23444Leicestershire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Henry Downer 241922Hampshire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private George York 23292Leicestershire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Peter Mcniven 21648Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)17/04/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal James William Baines 27362King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)17/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Charles William Barnes 27672Welsh Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harold George Bellringer 240678Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry17/04/1918
Private John Benfield 37227Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry17/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Roy Benfield 37972Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry17/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Alfred Ernest Blackler 37231Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry17/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Percy John Bowerman 37401Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry17/04/1918
Private Andrew Bowie S/21405Gordon Highlanders17/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Samuel Burt 240821Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry17/04/1918
Private William Bye 37395Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry17/04/1918
Private Overton David Carew 37586Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry17/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Alfred George Chappell 37876Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry17/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Phillip Clampitt 37243Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry17/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Edward Cole 271206Gloucestershire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William George Coles 37248Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry17/04/1918
Private Walter Stanley Collins 37655Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry17/04/1918
Private John Alexander Dobson Cooper 240684Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry17/04/1918
Private George William Dayer 38017Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry17/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Denman 240766Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry17/04/1918
Private Hedley Thomas Hatch 240226Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry17/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Fred Hayes 37277Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry17/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Hedges 7490Royal Warwickshire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Reginald Victor Witheridge Hill 29273Gloucestershire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Christopher Hinton 37451Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry17/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wilfred Holland 37449Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry17/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Henry Jefferies 37473Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry17/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Bertram Jones 37468Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry17/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Edward Jupe 42661Essex Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William John Lloyd 47883Welsh Regiment17/04/1918
Private David Mckerral 36758Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry17/04/1918
Private William Markey G/53250Royal Fusiliers17/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Frank Sidney Walsh G/75495Royal Fusiliers17/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Webber 37811Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry17/04/1918
Private Arthur Websdale 30358King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)17/04/1918
Lance Serjeant Percy Westlake 240087Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry17/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Horace Whitehead 37602Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry17/04/1918
Private Worsell 260280Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry17/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Sidney G. Wright 17788Gloucestershire Regiment17/04/1918
Lance Serjeant Wynne 240081Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry17/04/1918
Lance Corporal Horace Valentine Yarnall 260037Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry17/04/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Alfred Stanley Naylor Coombe Royal Air Force17/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Stephen Sydney Wright Royal Air Force17/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Matthew Henry Goldie Liddell Royal Air Force17/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Colin Corden Lloyd Royal Air Force17/04/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Sydney Curzon Howe Royal Air Force17/04/1918
Private William Toogood 29982Royal Army Medical Corps17/04/1918
Private William Towers S/14913Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Turner 235146Northumberland Fusiliers17/04/1918
Private John Waine 91254The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Walker 253056Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17/04/1918
Private William Straiton 330314Highland Light Infantry17/04/1918
Private William Maurice Strudwick 44844Lincolnshire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Henry Sturgess G/123341Middlesex Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private William G. Sutton 6469Middlesex Regiment17/04/1918
Private Robert Sweeney 46713The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/04/1918
Private Herbert Swift 240178The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment17/04/1918
Private Thomas Henry Tatters 49803Lincolnshire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Silas Taylor L/9632Middlesex Regiment17/04/1918
Pioneer William Jasper Taylor 51037Royal Engineers17/04/1918
Private James Peerless Tester G/7641The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)17/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Hubert Leslie Thorne 51503Lincolnshire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper William L. Thorne 506503Royal Engineers17/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Fred Timmis 27653Cheshire Regiment17/04/1918
Sapper Ben Row 179709Royal Engineers17/04/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner Arthur Rowe 118155Royal Garrison Artillery17/04/1918
Private George Russell 38626Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)17/04/1918
Private John Rutledge 13206Leicestershire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Saunders 81384Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Herbert George Scott TF/241621Middlesex Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Charles Stanley Seal 128995Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Christopher Seaward 17366Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)17/04/1918
Private William Shorley TF/203390Middlesex Regiment17/04/1918
Serjeant John Charles Ravenscroft 17475Lancashire Fusiliers17/04/1918
Private Albert Reed G/52795Middlesex Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ivor Rees 66147Cheshire Regiment17/04/1918
Private Jenkin Richards 202908Welsh Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Samuel Roberts 56326Welsh Regiment17/04/1918
Private Edward Robins 19776York and Lancaster Regiment17/04/1918
Serjeant Harold Robinson 201537Lincolnshire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Robinson 56327Welsh Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Corbett Moody 18203Cheshire Regiment17/04/1918
Private Thomas Mooney 51488Royal Scots17/04/1918
Private Herbert Morris 65158Cheshire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Alexander Morrison 24251North Staffordshire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Mosley 117291Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/04/1918
Private Charles E. Murdoch 333109Highland Light Infantry17/04/1918
Private Michael Murphy 51476Lincolnshire Regiment17/04/1918
Rifleman Solomon Neuman C/6683King's Royal Rifle Corps17/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Robert Nicol Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Richard Harold Olney 242484Lincolnshire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Reginald Victor Lofting G/42116Middlesex Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Albert Loryman 51852Lincolnshire Regiment17/04/1918
Private Frank Charles Lovett 42312Lincolnshire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles Walsh Lowe 120002Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/04/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal John William Lowery 30613Lincolnshire Regiment17/04/1918
Private Daniel Lynch 4/8336Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17/04/1918
Second Lieutenant James Vallance Mcdonald Royal Scots Fusiliers17/04/1918
Private Donald Mcdougall 240278Highland Light Infantry17/04/1918
Private Hugh Mcharg G/39837The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)17/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Ogilvie Mclachlan 331245Highland Light Infantry17/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Mclaughlin 14191Royal Scots17/04/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Israel Mordecai Kay R/30079King's Royal Rifle Corps17/04/1918
Private Harry Walton Keen 132307Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Percy Kitson 31740Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)17/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Nobel Malcolm Claude Knight 44941Lincolnshire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Frederic Herbert Langstone Royal Field Artillery17/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Patrick Larkin 49658Lincolnshire Regiment17/04/1918
Private James Leeming 65293Welsh Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Sidney Lemar 42666Lincolnshire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Alfred Lewis 56292Welsh Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Edward William Heckle 29243Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)17/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Frank Hemsworth 56218Welsh Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Hepplewhite 10953Northumberland Fusiliers17/04/1918
Private Albert Hibbins 285031Welsh Regiment17/04/1918
Private Thomas Higgins 15161King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)17/04/1918
Captain James Alfred Hill Leicestershire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 32)
Sapper Ernest William Holden 179553Royal Engineers17/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private John Holden 56215Welsh Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Hollihead 381027The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Edward S. Hooper 94355The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ernest House G/61108Middlesex Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ernest Hall 41516Leicestershire Regiment17/04/1918
Corporal John Alan Havelock 18/646Northumberland Fusiliers17/04/1918
Lance Corporal William Francis Gasking PW/5145Middlesex Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bernard Kenneth Gibbard 46937Worcestershire Regiment17/04/1918
Rifleman Robert James Gibson 17705Royal Irish Rifles17/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robert Gillender 235487Lincolnshire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Jesse Davis Gillispie 27185Lincolnshire Regiment17/04/1918
Lance Corporal William Gilmore 65969Royal Engineers17/04/1918
Corporal Alfred Andrew Godson 17508North Staffordshire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Richard Gornall 16036The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private George Graham 202649Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)17/04/1918
Corporal Robert John Graham 45115Cheshire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman William Thomas Cole A/202801King's Royal Rifle Corps17/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Timothy Coleman 20691South Wales Borderers17/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Edward James Collins G/2402Middlesex Regiment17/04/1918
Private Hugh Connell 240458Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)17/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frank Cooper 48147Lancashire Fusiliers17/04/1918 (aged 44)
Private Alfred George Cork 42616Lincolnshire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Reginald Courtenay 88669Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Bernard Stanley Cox 42214Lincolnshire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Robert Henry Cranidge 16334Lincolnshire Regiment17/04/1918
Private Andrew Cree 330155Highland Light Infantry17/04/1918
Rifleman Arthur Cromack 42220Royal Irish Rifles17/04/1918
Private Edwin Dawson Bosworth 27614Leicestershire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Boyce 51277Royal Scots17/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Wilfred Bramley 21585Lincolnshire Regiment17/04/1918
Private Leonard Brook 21/674West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/04/1918
Private John G. Brown S/19526Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Burgess 4637South Wales Borderers17/04/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas Austin Burton 26208The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Jack Barnes 56389Welsh Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Samuel Barrett 17691Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)17/04/1918
Sapper William Augustus Bealing 471860Royal Engineers17/04/1918
Private Joseph Edgar Beazeley 40931Leicestershire Regiment17/04/1918
Private Cecil Bedford 315567Cheshire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 22)
Company Serjeant Major Robert Fairley Bell 14804Northumberland Fusiliers17/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Edward Bellion 21739The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/04/1918
Private Robert Bentley 40962Lincolnshire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Harry Berry 20719Royal Army Medical Corps17/04/1918
Private David V. Blackman 23601Gloucestershire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private John William Bolderson 44571Lincolnshire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harold Boston 333825Highland Light Infantry17/04/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Harry Aitchison 331324Highland Light Infantry17/04/1918
Private George John Anderson 51944Lincolnshire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private James Anderson 202195Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)17/04/1918
Sapper William Ashmore 478071Royal Engineers17/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private George William Aspinall G/52408Middlesex Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private George W. Atkinson 11440Labour Corps17/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Richard Aves TF/203346Middlesex Regiment17/04/1918
Lance Corporal Tom Bailey 23719Leicestershire Regiment17/04/1918
Private John Barends 94360The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Percival Winfield 26308Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)17/04/1918 (aged 24)
Labourer Mula Benares/2272Indian Labour Corps17/04/1918
Porter Wazir Kamptee 52Indian Labour Corps17/04/1918
Private William John Thomas 48855Worcestershire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Henry Tideswell 42979North Staffordshire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Eales Tovey 41956North Staffordshire Regiment17/04/1918
Private Douglas Alfred Turner 9812Worcestershire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frank Velvin 22505Border Regiment17/04/1918
Private Thomas William Waite 48825Worcestershire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private James William Warburton 19671Cheshire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 39)
Serjeant John Waters 240262Northumberland Fusiliers17/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Arthur Wells 27541Worcestershire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private John White 16405Worcestershire Regiment17/04/1918
Private George Olive Williams 107362Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/04/1918
Private John Williams 48282North Staffordshire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 40)
Serjeant George Wilson 305526Tank Corps17/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Serjeant William Charles Wilson 12705Worcestershire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Wood 35530Worcestershire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Wootton 8528Worcestershire Regiment17/04/1918
Private Alfred Rowell 48828Worcestershire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Fred Rudkin 103007Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private John William Leonard Salter 86604Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Sanders 37658Worcestershire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Arthur Edward Senior 235209North Staffordshire Regiment17/04/1918
Private William Smith 31333Worcestershire Regiment17/04/1918
Private William Percival Smith 381126Hampshire Regiment17/04/1918
Lieutenant William Henry Smyth Worcestershire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Alec Silvester Stanley 42530Worcestershire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Thomas Stokes 48835Worcestershire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Ernest Tabrett 7927Hampshire Regiment17/04/1918
Private Fred Taylor 15531Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Henry Charles Lampard 315217Monmouthshire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Edward James Lee 82025Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Love 200433Worcestershire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Albert Marshall 16325North Staffordshire Regiment17/04/1918
Private Charles Milton 102571Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Edward Thomas Mole 41500North Staffordshire Regiment17/04/1918
Private Arthur Harding 31385Worcestershire Regiment17/04/1918
Private Harry Head 48758North Staffordshire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant John Hodgkinson Northumberland Fusiliers17/04/1918
Private George William Howe 203005Leicestershire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Frank Hudston 241834North Staffordshire Regiment17/04/1918
Private Ernest Jakeman 21091Worcestershire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Tom James 240584North Staffordshire Regiment17/04/1918
Private Joseph Sidney Jordan 300099Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal William Henry Jordan 33282Worcestershire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 42)
Private William Alfred Josey 42953Worcestershire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Ralph Henry Dorey 16854Worcestershire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Downey 36448Northumberland Fusiliers17/04/1918
Private Edward Victor Duff 381243Hampshire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Stanley Dyas 46840Worcestershire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Edwards 201900North Staffordshire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Thomas Farmer 306616Hampshire Regiment17/04/1918
Private George William Henry Fisher 203197Worcestershire Regiment17/04/1918
Private Augustine Fitzgerald 130596Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/04/1918
Private Thomas Robert Ford 52312Worcestershire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick John Fowler 52313Worcestershire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harold Gahan 42038North Staffordshire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Albert Victor Gent 41949North Staffordshire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Robert George 357147Hampshire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant George Calder Gibb The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/04/1918
Private Gilbert 260060Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Henry Goodinson 40766North Staffordshire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Sunley Grice 42073Worcestershire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Griffiths 24898Worcestershire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Harry Ablett 41652North Staffordshire Regiment17/04/1918
Private Martin Andrew 9617Worcestershire Regiment17/04/1918
Private Edward Ansell 27925Hampshire Regiment17/04/1918
Private Joseph Armstrong 41815Worcestershire Regiment17/04/1918
Private Cyril Henry Atkinson 29830Worcestershire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Leonard James Baldwin Bailey 48840Worcestershire Regiment17/04/1918
Private Frederick John Barber 52259Worcestershire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walter Barlow 42023North Staffordshire Regiment17/04/1918
Private Henry Batchelor 203188Worcestershire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private George F. William Beach 102620Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/04/1918
Private George Beddoes 41920Worcestershire Regiment17/04/1918
Private Ernest Bennett 21235Worcestershire Regiment17/04/1918
Private James Bennett 20108Worcestershire Regiment17/04/1918
Private James Billington 41661North Staffordshire Regiment17/04/1918
Private James Jeff Birch 201000Worcestershire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 37)
Captain Charles Dudley Bishop Worcestershire Regiment17/04/1918
Private Herbert James Blower 42290North Staffordshire Regiment17/04/1918
Lance Corporal William James Branch 25121Worcestershire Regiment17/04/1918
Private Charles Daniel Bray 126360Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/04/1918
Private Jem Briggs 44681Lincolnshire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Brown 30961Worcestershire Regiment17/04/1918
Private Brooke Knowles Willis 51500Lincolnshire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Wilson 140772Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/04/1918
Private George Clifford Wilson 30163Northumberland Fusiliers17/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Herbert Winterbottom 12798Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)17/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harry Wood 90954The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/04/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Alfred Edward Worth 426075Royal Engineers17/04/1918 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal Charles Wright 200547Lincolnshire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Henry Webster 41508South Wales Borderers17/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private David Weir 202397Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)17/04/1918
Private Frederick Welden 14410South Wales Borderers17/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Whitaker 39773Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)17/04/1918
Private Joseph Whitelam 49605Lincolnshire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Henry Wilcox 240233York and Lancaster Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Leonard Wilcox 31207York and Lancaster Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Fred Wilde 200835Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)17/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Percy Robert Willcocks TF/238154Middlesex Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Walter Patrick Williams The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/04/1918
Private Richard Williamson 242177Lincolnshire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Percy Henry Sault 241762Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/04/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Bailey 10915King's Royal Rifle Corps17/04/1918
Private Fyfe 241623Seaforth Highlanders17/04/1918
Private Dirk Cornelius Koekemoer 16255South African Infantry17/04/1918
Rifleman Raven 47560Royal Irish Rifles17/04/1918
Rifleman Sims 9042King's Royal Rifle Corps17/04/1918
Lance Corporal Burborough 11791Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry17/04/1918
Private William Arthur Gray 17711Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry17/04/1918 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Leonard John Harrison Royal Irish Fusiliers17/04/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Matheson 241867Gordon Highlanders17/04/1918
Captain Power Special List17/04/1918
Trooper John Joseph Kennedy 2889Australian Light Horse17/04/1918
Private Robert Allan Stewart 225059London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)17/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edmund Bentley 24108Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)17/04/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Brinn R/14103King's Royal Rifle Corps17/04/1918
Private Clarkson 331599The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Albert Clewley 51226The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Stanley Edwards 242395Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)17/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robert Firby 39779Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)17/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private George Higgins 40545West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Rogerson 85964The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal John Cherrill 10099Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers17/04/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Karan 18586Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army17/04/1918
Driver Neki 36759Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army17/04/1918
Follower Ram Parsad Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army17/04/1918
Sowar Wali Muhammad 131922nd Sam Browne's Cavalry (Frontier Force)17/04/1918
Driver Mir Alam Shah 14897Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army17/04/1918
Private George Alexander Smyth 3256Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/04/1918
Private Charles William Thomas 3323Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/04/1918
Private John Turnbull 2891Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Ward 2412Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/04/1918
Lance Corporal William Watt Powell 2459Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/04/1918
Private William Ritchie 7291Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/04/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Carlyle James Russell 2026Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Henry King 5727Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Leslie Matthew Kirwan 5722Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/04/1918
Private William John Mckerihan 5144Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private George Mclachlan 4087Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/04/1918
Private Alexander Norman Alexander 6946Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private George Binder 7211Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/04/1918
Private Harry Bowes 4550Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/04/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Arthur Percy Brighton 4133Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/04/1918
Lance Corporal Edward Cartwright 2770Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/04/1918
Private Frederick William George Cox 7105Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/04/1918
Private John Curry 5997Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/04/1918
Private Ernest James Davis 6724Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/04/1918
Private James Samuel Davis 1024Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Arthur Alfred Felton Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Henry Fish 1379Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/04/1918
Private Allan Oliver Greaves 5099Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/04/1918 (aged 23)
Sergeant John Jeffery 5132Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/04/1918
Lance Corporal George Eastbourne Molyneux Jenkins 6628Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/04/1918
Driver Wilfred Edmundson 27584Royal Field Artillery17/04/1918
Private Malcolm John Mccallum 633319Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)17/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Percy Henry Coles 350619London Regiment17/04/1918
Corporal Leonard Coulson 350908London Regiment17/04/1918
Rifleman Joseph Jeffs B/201796Rifle Brigade17/04/1918
Private John David Jones 74111Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ralph Laws 32203Durham Light Infantry17/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Ernest Smith 29167Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)17/04/1918
Trooper Albert John Benjamin Cooper 2826Australian Light Horse17/04/1918
Corporal Patrick John Sexton 640Australian Light Horse17/04/1918
Trooper Sydney John Stewart 2959Australian Light Horse17/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Redmond Wolbert Victor Betty 237South African Infantry17/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Allen Autliores Chase South African Infantry17/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Ernest Cecil Cooke 63South African Infantry17/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Dickson 17237South African Infantry17/04/1918
Private Henry Martin Fleischer 13014South African Infantry17/04/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal William Thomas Good 16914South African Infantry17/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Green 426South African Infantry17/04/1918 (aged 20)
Company Sergeant Major Holborn 15South African Infantry17/04/1918
Sergeant Charles John Holtzkampt 6926South African Infantry17/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Kenneth Thomas Howard 11403South African Infantry17/04/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant John Macewan South African Infantry17/04/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Gilbert Mcinnes 7332South African Infantry17/04/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Kenneth Mackay 3279South African Infantry17/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Mcleod 653South African Infantry17/04/1918
Lance Corporal James Roy 13468South African Infantry17/04/1918 (aged 30)
Sergeant Salzwedel 7622South African Infantry17/04/1918
Private Harold Smith 16706South African Infantry17/04/1918 (aged 24)
Captain George Smith South African Infantry17/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Alfred George Wilson 10382South African Infantry17/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Edward Butler 51547Lincolnshire Regiment17/04/1918
Private Hugh Byrne 56359Welsh Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Caldicott 107620Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/04/1918
Lance Corporal Cyril Joseph Reddy Calkin G/43762Middlesex Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant David Arthur Carmichael Royal Fusiliers17/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Joseph Castledine 129082Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/04/1918 (aged 19)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Alexander Christie 13631The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/04/1918 (aged 38)
Corporal William Darling 213Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Phillip Davies 44909Lincolnshire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Frederick William Davison York and Lancaster Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private James R. Dickie 18726Royal Scots17/04/1918
Private Jack Dixon 12542North Staffordshire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Christopher Hedley Dobson 49806Lincolnshire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Thomas Dockerty 12116Durham Light Infantry17/04/1918
Private William Henry Dopson 235549Leicestershire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Richard Durkin 28317The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Horace William Dyer 44842Lincolnshire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Percival Joseph Early G/10954Middlesex Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Edwards 43310Leicestershire Regiment17/04/1918
Private Seth Elsworth 54882West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Thomas Charles Elvin 51867Cheshire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William George Etheridge 40482South Wales Borderers17/04/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal James Evans 330727The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Robert Evison 27063Lincolnshire Regiment17/04/1918
Private Tom Faragher 36801Border Regiment17/04/1918
Private Thomas Albert Farr 42567Lincolnshire Regiment17/04/1918
Private Wilmot Hermon Fearn 24799Border Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Alexander Forsyth 275449Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frederick William Fothergill 332099Highland Light Infantry17/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Foxon 91495Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Stephen Irving 59576Northumberland Fusiliers17/04/1918
Private Arthur Ives G/22565The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)17/04/1918
Private William Jackson 48533The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Peter Johnson 36452Lancashire Fusiliers17/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Longton Jones 64681Welsh Regiment17/04/1918
Private William Alfred Jones 50032Lincolnshire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal William H. Jones 19051The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/04/1918
Private George Joyce 43019West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/04/1918 (aged 17)
Private John William Mafham 18/987Northumberland Fusiliers17/04/1918
2nd Corporal Thomas Alexander Mathieson 20022Royal Engineers17/04/1918
Rifleman Percival Paine R/36463King's Royal Rifle Corps17/04/1918
Private Parkes 27752Worcestershire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles Edward Parks G/11457Middlesex Regiment17/04/1918
Serjeant Edgar Caradoc Newton Parry 65286Welsh Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Paterson 51879Lincolnshire Regiment17/04/1918
Private Ernest Perkins 103163Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Tom Phillips 242207Worcestershire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edward Pollard 20301Welsh Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Albert Chambers 201009Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/04/1918
Private Charles Victor Clark 44701Lincolnshire Regiment17/04/1918
Private John Connolly 41930North Staffordshire Regiment17/04/1918
Private Joseph Crisp 42033Worcestershire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Solomon Coates Crossley 42032North Staffordshire Regiment17/04/1918
Private Alfred Crump 20317Worcestershire Regiment17/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Thomas Crumpton Royal Garrison Artillery17/04/1918
Private Herbert Davies 23663Hampshire Regiment17/04/1918
Private Walter Howard Davis 203958Worcestershire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Henry David Deacon 52298Worcestershire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Bert Dean 35608Worcestershire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harold Claud Newell 42358Hampshire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Joseph Francis Partington 27153Worcestershire Regiment17/04/1918
Private Thomas Paterson 34866North Staffordshire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Albert Perkins 25253Worcestershire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Cyril Perring 40689Worcestershire Regiment17/04/1918
Private Thomas Prince 41704North Staffordshire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Alfred Alexander Quin 50461Worcestershire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Godfrey Thomas Radford 41045King's Own Scottish Borderers17/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private George Ragless 9600Hampshire Regiment17/04/1918
Private Thomas Rhodes 201872North Staffordshire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Henry Rivers 43232Hampshire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 19)
Follower Afzal Rahman 50754Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers17/04/1918
Follower Chand Bakhsh Mulla 63433Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers17/04/1918
Follower Makimullah 36094Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers17/04/1918
Lance Naik Manbir Sunwar 17417th Gurkha Rifles17/04/1918
Rifleman Nandalal Ale 26097th Gurkha Rifles17/04/1918
Lance Naik Waryam Singh 754Burma Military Police17/04/1918
Kot Daffadar Ganga Sahai Tiwari 705Bullock Corps17/04/1918
Labourer Jan 43251Indian Railway Department17/04/1918
Follower Hasam KK/EPF/260Followers Central Depot17/04/1918
Follower Pitambar 15859Army Hospital Corps17/04/1918
Bearer Shankar 16370Army Bearer Corps17/04/1918
Follower Satyagadu 69Army Bearer Corps17/04/1918
Private William Henry Breeze 39595New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, N.Z.E.F.17/04/1918
Private Evelyn James William Browne 24485New Zealand Cyclist Battalion17/04/1918
Private William Burrowes 27160New Zealand Cyclist Battalion17/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Victor Emanuel Hodson 5/29New Zealand Cyclist Battalion17/04/1918
Private Albert William Hunter 10837New Zealand Cyclist Battalion17/04/1918 (aged 38)
Corporal James Gravers Hurley 26/812New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, N.Z.E.F.17/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Edward Kibblewhite 43991New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, N.Z.E.F.17/04/1918
Private Thomas Corbet Mclaren 64325New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, N.Z.E.F.17/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Henry Rogers 58601New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, N.Z.E.F.17/04/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas John Williams 34960New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, N.Z.E.F.17/04/1918
Private William Henry Bolton 12/3558Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.17/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Harold Thomas Wilson 38473Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.17/04/1918
Private Edward Frederick Genton 37268Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry17/04/1918
Private Walter Isaac George 32107Essex Regiment17/04/1918
Private Herbert Wilfred Goodman 38024Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry17/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Herbert Hale 37976Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry17/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Frederick Mogridge 36759Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry17/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Thomas Mourby 37499Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry17/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Archibald Joseph William Olds 37320Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry17/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Hewitt Page 2153Royal Warwickshire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Archie Peacey 37581Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry17/04/1918
Private Francis John Pilton 37322Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry17/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Henry Prescott 37325Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry17/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Stanley Charles Prowse 37327Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry17/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Augustus Ewart Reed 38097Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry17/04/1918
Private Samuel Rich 37532Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry17/04/1918
Private Leonard Walter Charles Rodgers 29579Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry17/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Ethelbert Smith 37991Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry17/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Hunter Stewart 203227Gordon Highlanders17/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Harold Tapping 37846Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry17/04/1918
Private Ralph Raymond Thomas 37573Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry17/04/1918
Private Francis John Tonkin 240944Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry17/04/1918
Private Jesse Turner 37570Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry17/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Robert Alfred Howell 44987Lincolnshire Regiment17/04/1918
Private Smith 230Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17/04/1918
Private Arthur Kirchin 41326The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)17/04/1918 (aged 27)
Ordinary Seaman Edward Sams VR/1957Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve17/04/1918
Private William Green 3205388Canadian Infantry17/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Clarence Munro 3132260Canadian Infantry17/04/1918 (aged 19)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Victor Joseph Mcquillan 150281Royal Air Force17/04/1918 (aged 22)
Wheeler Meredith 24391Royal Field Artillery17/04/1918
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Walters William Edwards 5329Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/04/1918 (aged 42)
Private Charles Horatio Spencer 28663Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry17/04/1918 (aged 40)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Sydney Mark Grigson 19826Australian Flying Corps17/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Stephenson 17772Coldstream Guards17/04/1918
Private Donaldson 41211Royal Scots Fusiliers17/04/1918
Private Adams 14836Royal Scots Fusiliers17/04/1918
Gunner Edward John Biddle 10539New Zealand Field Artillery17/04/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Thomas Joseph Ennis T/24783Army Service Corps17/04/1918 (aged 31)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Percy John Dix Farmer 15588Norfolk Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner James Edwin Mckinnon 42921New Zealand Field Artillery17/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Pickup 103161Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Thomas 235259The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Ward 403312Royal Army Medical Corps17/04/1918
Private William John Evans 28621Welsh Regiment17/04/1918
Private Albert George Farr 37259Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry17/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Holland 21999Gloucestershire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 31)
Labourer Ning Chin 1096Indian Labour Corps17/04/1918
Serjeant Skelton 16919Cheshire Regiment17/04/1918
Private William Alfred Rhodes Skirrow 260009Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)17/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Robert Smailes 59071West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Norman Smart 77366Durham Light Infantry17/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Daniel Smith 11362Northumberland Fusiliers17/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frank Sydney Smith 33112Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)17/04/1918
Rifleman Robert William Smith R/38601King's Royal Rifle Corps17/04/1918
Private Charles Thomas Spinks 43912Lincolnshire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private John William Steel 51892Lincolnshire Regiment17/04/1918
Serjeant Albert John Stephens 65190Royal Engineers17/04/1918
Private Rimmer T4/263320Army Service Corps17/04/1918 (aged 30)
Cadet Edward Besserer Bonynge 74993Royal Air Force17/04/1918
Private Cyril Martin Fitzgerald 3449Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frederick William Swift 20204Dorsetshire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Henry Wall 260645Border Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 24)
Shoeing Smith John Frederick Harrison W/4256Royal Field Artillery17/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Harold Campbell 6240Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Smith 42753Essex Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 18)
Musketier Wilhelm Albus German Army17/04/1918
Gefreiter Alwin Angermann German Army17/04/1918
Kanonier Gerhard Baumhekel German Army17/04/1918
Sergeant Bernhard Bier German Army17/04/1918
Sergeant Otto Blume German Army17/04/1918
Musketier Oskar Boll German Army17/04/1918
Leutnant Heinrich Brandes German Army17/04/1918
Wehrmann Michael Buttmann German Army17/04/1918
Gefreiter Friedrich Danowski German Army17/04/1918
Unteroffizier Bernhard Eberhardt German Army17/04/1918
Kanonier Friedrich Ehlers German Army17/04/1918
Gefreiter Anton Eiermann German Army17/04/1918
Garde-Fuesilier Friedrich Fritz Heinrich Eschrich German Army17/04/1918
Leutnant Johann Fassbender German Army17/04/1918
Leutnant Hermann Foerster German Army17/04/1918
Soldat Freiss German Army17/04/1918
Hauptmann Gerhard Gerlich German Army17/04/1918
Infanterist Otto Heisel German Army17/04/1918
Musketier Gottlieb Hermann German Army17/04/1918
Kanonier Reinhold Hoernig German Army17/04/1918
Kanonier Johann Jakubeit German Army17/04/1918
Musketier Johann Kastalsky German Army17/04/1918
Kanonier Arthur Kiesling German Army17/04/1918
Infanterist Ludwig Kober German Army17/04/1918
Ersatz-Reservist Georg Koch German Army17/04/1918
Sergeant Hermann Kollakowsky German Army17/04/1918
Kanonier Bronislaus Kostusiak German Army17/04/1918
Sergeant Max Krauschner German Army17/04/1918
Infanterist Karl Kremhoeller German Army17/04/1918
Schuetze Anton Kuehnhoefer German Army17/04/1918
Gefreiter Mathias Lingen German Army17/04/1918
Gefreiter Fritz Lueck German Army17/04/1918
Feldwebelleutnant Maximilian Malharczik German Army17/04/1918
Musketier Bruno Rudolf Meiser German Army17/04/1918
Offizierstellvertreter Albert Paape German Army17/04/1918
Gefreiter Hugo Pabst German Army17/04/1918
Unteroffizier Momme Paulsen German Army17/04/1918
Sergeant Heinrich Pott German Army17/04/1918
Gefreiter Max Proskauer German Army17/04/1918
Gefreiter Karl Protze German Army17/04/1918
Kanonier Gerhard Richter German Army17/04/1918
Kanonier Richard Richter German Army17/04/1918
Schuetze Wilhelm Schopp German Army17/04/1918
Gefreiter Walter Schramm German Army17/04/1918
Schuetze Franz Schuermann German Army17/04/1918
Musketier William Heinrich Stahl German Army17/04/1918
Musketier Wilhelm Stolzenburg German Army17/04/1918
Gefreiter Paul Tackmann German Army17/04/1918
Fahrer Erhardt Thuemmel German Army17/04/1918
Gefreiter Richard Weiss German Army17/04/1918
Schuetze Paul Wendler German Army17/04/1918
Schuetze Ignatz Wesselberg German Army17/04/1918
Kanonier Alex Wolf German Army17/04/1918
Gefreiter August Wortmann German Army17/04/1918
Sergeant Paul Zoellner German Army17/04/1918
Soldier Tyrha Russian Army17/04/1918
Internierter Andreas Tauber German Civilian17/04/1918
Corporal William Armitage Marshall 164Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/04/1918
Labourer Sung Ch'i P'an 40464Chinese Labour Corps17/04/1918
Private Harry Booth 40574Leicestershire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Joseph Wilson 38968The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/04/1918 (aged 21)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium22911117
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium1145810
LOOS MEMORIALFrance68295
HARINGHE (BANDAGHEM) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium52272
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance37265
METEREN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance36127
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance2940
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance26130
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium25103
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium2431
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium23120
MONT NOIR MILITARY CEMETERY, ST. JANS-CAPPELFrance2272
LE GRAND HASARD MILITARY CEMETERY, MORBECQUEFrance20122
AUBIGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance16132
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance1600
EBBLINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYFrance15110
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance1580
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1500
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France14100
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1492
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance1350
BORRE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance12100
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance1290
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance1061
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance1050
MESSINES RIDGE (N.Z.) MEMORIALBelgium10110
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance950
NAMPS-AU-VAL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance8100
ABEELE AERODROME MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium830
WESTOUTRE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium840
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance750
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance710
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance710
GODEWAERSVELDE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance630
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance630
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance651
COUIN NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance651
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium660
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium630
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance630
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance600
ARNEKE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance550
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance551
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium500
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance510
TANNAY BRITISH CEMETERY, THIENNESFrance430
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium440
BONNAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance451
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany411
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana400
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone400
GWALIA CEMETERYBelgium410
WULVERGHEM-LINDENHOEK ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium410
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium420
ST. VENANT-ROBECQ ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, ROBECQFrance410
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt400
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.1France420
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance431
WAILLY ORCHARD CEMETERYFrance331
VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium320
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance330
BRANDHOEK NEW MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3Belgium300
MARTINSART BRITISH CEMETERYFrance340
LE GRAND BEAUMART BRITISH CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance300
CRUCIFIX CORNER CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance330
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance340
BEUVRY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
LIGNY-ST. FLOCHEL BRITISH CEMETERY, AVERDOINGTFrance310
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance320
BLANGY-TRONVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance320
MAGNABOSCHI BRITISH CEMETERYItaly310
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)330
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany300
ENGLEBELMER COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
BAC-DU-SUD BRITISH CEMETERY, BAILLEULVALFrance230
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance211
MORBECQUE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance230
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance210
THE HUTS CEMETERYBelgium210
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance200
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance200
ST. AMAND BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
TOURCOING (PONT-NEUVILLE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
BERGUETTE CHURCHYARDFrance202
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece230
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance200
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom233
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium201
LEUZE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium210
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium211
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
GONNEHEM BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
AVAL WOOD MILITARY CEMETERY, VIEUX-BERQUINFrance210
MILL ROAD CEMETERY, THIEPVALFrance200
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance200
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance200
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance200
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece200
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium200
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany200
PEMBA CEMETERYMozambique200
GREVILLERS (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALFrance220
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance220
ADELAIDE CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance100
RIBEMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOMMEFrance110
MILLENCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance100
PICQUIGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURES NO.1 AND NO.2Belgium100
KORTRIJK (ST. JAN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta100
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance100
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
MOROGORO CEMETERYTanzania100
JOHANNESBURG (BRIXTON) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
STRAND MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
MAZINGARBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BEACON CEMETERY, SAILLY-LAURETTEFrance110
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BRIE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance120
BORRE CHURCHYARDFrance110
CAESTRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance100
VIEILLE-CHAPELLE NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, LACOUTUREFrance110
ST. ETIENNE-AU-MONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
FORESTE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
MAUBEUGE-CENTRE CEMETERYFrance110
GUARBECQUE CHURCHYARDFrance100
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
NINE ELMS MILITARY CEMETERY, THELUSFrance100
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LAVENTIE MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance100
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
SEAHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HORDEN (THORPE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NETLEY MARSH (ST. MATTHEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom102
WORCESTER (ASTWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BUSHEY (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEW SOUTHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HERTFORD CORPORATION CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOUGHTON-UNDER-BLEAN (SS. PETER AND PAUL) NEW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ST. HELENS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HASLINGDEN (HOLDEN HALL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
CONINGSBY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOLVERHAMPTON BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
WENHASTON (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (YARDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MALMESBURY BAPTIST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LAITHKIRK (LUNE CHAPEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (COMELY BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
EDINBURGH (NEWINGTON OR ECHO BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
VICTORIA (ROSS BAY) CEMETERYCanada120
TORONTO (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada100
TORONTO (ST. JOHN'S NORWAY) CEMETERYCanada100
MINTY FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
WYTSCHAETE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
SANCTUARY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium100
LEUVEN COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, POLYGON WOODBelgium100
MESSINES RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
FOUQUIERES CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance100
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance110
NIEPPE-BOIS (RUE-DU-BOIS) BRITISH CEMETERY, VIEUX-BERQUINFrance120
PREMONT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
CONDE-SUR-L'ESCAUT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
BOVES WEST COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
QUESNOY FARM MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance100
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance110
QUARRY CEMETERY, MONTAUBANFrance100
ROYAL IRISH RIFLES GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece120
DUEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly110
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
BO'NESS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
VIMY MEMORIALFrance100
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India110
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance111
JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPEFrance100
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance100
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROMPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HAMMERSMITH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
LONDON (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada110
BASINGSTOKE (WORTING ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
PATTERDALE (ST. PATRICK) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CROSSENS (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PENARTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
NEIL'S HARBOUR ST. PETER'S PRESBYTERIAN CEMETERYCanada100
CAMPBELLTON RURAL CEMETERYCanada100
GUELPH (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada100
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LA CAPELLE-EN-THIERACHE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LUTON CHURCH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
WESTOUTER CHURCHYARD AND EXTENSIONBelgium111
ASBURY FIRST PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH CEMETERYUnited States of America100
JUBBULPORE CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.105
Worcestershire Regiment68
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry57
Lincolnshire Regiment56
German Army55
Northumberland Fusiliers44
Royal Field Artillery41
Royal Engineers38
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)37
North Staffordshire Regiment34
Middlesex Regiment33
South African Infantry32
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25
Royal Garrison Artillery20
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20
Leicestershire Regiment19
Welsh Regiment18
Cheshire Regiment17
Canadian Infantry17
Highland Light Infantry17
Royal Air Force16
King's Royal Rifle Corps15
Gloucestershire Regiment14
Border Regiment14
Royal Warwickshire Regiment13
Hampshire Regiment13
Lancashire Fusiliers13
Royal Fusiliers11
Army Service Corps11
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11
Seaforth Highlanders10
Royal Scots10
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10
King's Own Scottish Borderers9
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)9
South Wales Borderers9
Royal Army Medical Corps9
Durham Light Infantry9
Australian Machine Gun Corps8
Essex Regiment8
Royal Irish Rifles8
New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, N.Z.E.F.8
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)8
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)7
Gordon Highlanders7
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment7
New Zealand Field Artillery7
York and Lancaster Regiment7
Manchester Regiment7
Royal Welsh Fusiliers6
East Surrey Regiment6
Norfolk Regiment5
Australian Pioneers5
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry5
London Regiment5
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry5
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.4
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers4
Wiltshire Regiment4
East Yorkshire Regiment4
Australian Light Horse4
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army4
Cameron Highlanders4
New Zealand Cyclist Battalion4
Australian Army Medical Corps4
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers3
Indian Labour Corps3
Irish Guards3
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)3
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.3
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.3
Devonshire Regiment3
Royal Scots Fusiliers3
Monmouthshire Regiment2
Canadian Garrison Artillery2
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
Royal Newfoundland Regiment2
East Lancashire Regiment2
22nd Sam Browne's Cavalry (Frontier Force)2
Somerset Light Infantry2
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
South Lancashire Regiment2
Royal Navy2
Tank Corps2
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
Australian Engineers2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve2
Rifle Brigade2
Army Bearer Corps2
7th Gurkha Rifles2
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.2
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)2
ALIAS2
Coldstream Guards2
Grenadier Guards2
Australian Field Artillery2
Chinese Labour Corps1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve1
Canadian Field Artillery1
South African Native Labour Corps1
Bullock Corps1
Scots Guards1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)1
Army Cyclist Corps1
Royal Guernsey Light Infantry1
Suffolk Regiment1
Indian Railway Department1
Special List1
Australian Flying Corps1
Canadian Engineers1
Honourable Artillery Company1
Followers Central Depot1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
17th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)1
Army Hospital Corps1
18th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
Russian Army1
East African Railways1
Military Police Corps1
Training Reserve1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
German Civilian1
Machine Gun Corps1
Army Service Corps (Canteens)1
Labour Corps1
Otago Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
Burma Military Police1