Date of death: Wednesday 25 July 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Owen Roberts 61123Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Harry Tunnacliffe 202820King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/07/1917 (aged 33)
Serjeant David Ireland Meikle 43461Highland Light Infantry25/07/1917 (aged 42)
Private William Wellings Locke 88584Royal Army Medical Corps25/07/1917 (aged 23)
Driver Donovan 114215Royal Field Artillery25/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Chrismas Brett 203371Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Instrell 202842King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/07/1917 (aged 30)
Rifleman William Storm Jackson 307694West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/07/1917 (aged 33)
Rifleman William Henry Matthews 306465West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Norris 21521West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/07/1917
Lance Corporal Pardoe 9765South Staffordshire Regiment25/07/1917
Rifleman Wade 307359West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/07/1917
Bombardier Hubert James Bass 3545Australian Field Artillery25/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Charles Frederick John Jackson 721762London Regiment25/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Georges Urbain Van Moortel G/10034The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/07/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Albert Armstrong G/17763Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)25/07/1917 (aged 30)
Serjeant Albert Colin Arnell G/978Royal Sussex Regiment25/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private Lionel Stanley Harrison Coombe 32252Middlesex Regiment25/07/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Cornford G/6875Royal Sussex Regiment25/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private Percy Edward Garner 11991Middlesex Regiment25/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Charles Henry Gower G/14099Royal Sussex Regiment25/07/1917 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal Henry Justus Gray G/3268Royal Sussex Regiment25/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Richard Mills G/16670Royal Sussex Regiment25/07/1917 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Voak G/19691Royal Sussex Regiment25/07/1917
Private George Woodward Wells 17940East Surrey Regiment25/07/1917 (aged 33)
Private Wilkins G/17507Royal Sussex Regiment25/07/1917
Lance Corporal Williams G/9815The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)25/07/1917
Private Daw 236878Herefordshire Regiment25/07/1917 (aged 33)
Private Rich 12833Northamptonshire Regiment25/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Richard Cornelius Griffiths 2619Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Waywell 201969Royal Scots25/07/1917
Driver Bertie Potter 34448Royal Field Artillery25/07/1917 (aged 29)
Private Ernest Thomas Deeks 33858Northamptonshire Regiment25/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Nicholson 37502York and Lancaster Regiment25/07/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal James Tighe 155926Royal Engineers25/07/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Thomas Wilson Hutchison Canadian Infantry25/07/1917 (aged 27)
Driver James Henry Goddard T4/122129Army Service Corps25/07/1917 (aged 51)
Private Willie Smith 307161West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Mitchell 859859Canadian Infantry25/07/1917
Private Schnack 234506Canadian Infantry25/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Nicholls 66495The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/07/1917
Private Norris 358550The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/07/1917
Private Pugh 66517The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/07/1917
Gunner Rice W/4766Royal Field Artillery25/07/1917
Gunner James Schofield 772121Royal Field Artillery25/07/1917 (aged 33)
Acting Bombardier Audas 48912Royal Field Artillery25/07/1917
Gunner Barber 115723Royal Garrison Artillery25/07/1917 (aged 33)
Private Samuel Barrett 204311Lancashire Fusiliers25/07/1917
Gunner Becconsall 700087Royal Field Artillery25/07/1917
Gunner Fredrick James Bloyce 44716Royal Field Artillery25/07/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Frederick Cable 41676Royal Garrison Artillery25/07/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Basil Alderson Carr Royal Garrison Artillery25/07/1917 (aged 37)
Rifleman Collett 306477West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Doley 241930King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/07/1917
Lieutenant Ralph Dorschel Doughty Australian Field Artillery25/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private Anthony Fearnley 203043King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/07/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal Foster 266748West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/07/1917
Private Cecil Gilbourne 203230King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Albert Gillyon 203232King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private John William Hutton 202555King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/07/1917 (aged 35)
Bombardier Jackson L/12072Royal Field Artillery25/07/1917
Gunner Herbert Lee 711002Royal Field Artillery25/07/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Lowe 201354King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/07/1917 (aged 21)
Sapper James Newman 28470Royal Engineers25/07/1917 (aged 29)
Private William Charles Parker 45130King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/07/1917 (aged 32)
Private Perkins 240761West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/07/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Pickles 305334West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private David Petrey Smith 36567Highland Light Infantry25/07/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Thomas 26516Lancashire Fusiliers25/07/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Thomas 201057East Lancashire Regiment25/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private John William Tindle 203367West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/07/1917 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Alan Edward Frushard Young Royal Garrison Artillery25/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Carmody 18073Devonshire Regiment25/07/1917
Private Frederick Gidley 26291Devonshire Regiment25/07/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Arthur Sidney Mayes 61068Royal Garrison Artillery25/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Kirkwood S/3004Gordon Highlanders25/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Robinson S/12949Gordon Highlanders25/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Roberts 61051Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Carter 1307Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/07/1917
Private Alexander Frame 2426Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/07/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Walter Edgar Hesse 1161Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Patrick Quinn 2631Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Gill 37059Gloucestershire Regiment25/07/1917 (aged 31)
Private Hill 26514Gloucestershire Regiment25/07/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Ernest Francis Jeffrey 16095Australian Field Artillery25/07/1917 (aged 28)
Company Serjeant Major Bowe 3/7778Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/07/1917 (aged 44)
Private Mcgaw 241643Seaforth Highlanders25/07/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Maskill 19402Royal Field Artillery25/07/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Moorhouse 242443York and Lancaster Regiment25/07/1917
Private Oldham 12174Seaforth Highlanders25/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Pells 200602King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/07/1917
Private Francis Phillipson 306277West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/07/1917 (aged 33)
Private Procter 202980King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/07/1917
Private Rayner 200075King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/07/1917
Gunner Meredith Rhodes 796263Royal Field Artillery25/07/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Albert George Sadler 482218Royal Engineers25/07/1917 (aged 24)
Sapper Hilton Sykes 482237Royal Engineers25/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private Alfred Upton 305496West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/07/1917 (aged 20)
Conductor Charles Karet T/539South African Service Corps25/07/1917
Private Martheze 4759South African Infantry25/07/1917
Private George Cupitt 241601The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment25/07/1917 (aged 19)
Driver Mccarthy 76974Royal Field Artillery25/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Morris 240339York and Lancaster Regiment25/07/1917 (aged 30)
Private Harold Sandiford 16816The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment25/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private Herbert Arthur Taylor 243814The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment25/07/1917 (aged 24)
Captain James Bruce Royal Field Artillery25/07/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Flower 47689Royal Field Artillery25/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Hillary 325179Durham Light Infantry25/07/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal James 45952Royal Engineers25/07/1917
Sapper Jones 132114Royal Engineers25/07/1917 (aged 38)
Gunner Mccombie 636367Royal Field Artillery25/07/1917
Gunner Macdonald L/1907Royal Field Artillery25/07/1917
Private Frank Mcmann 805111Canadian Labour Corps25/07/1917 (aged 39)
Fitter Morton 663125Royal Field Artillery25/07/1917 (aged 22)
Sapper Frederick George Valentine Osborne 126798Royal Engineers25/07/1917 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Philip Gustave Adolphe Taylor Royal Engineers25/07/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Samuel Charles Watson M2/079172Army Service Corps25/07/1917 (aged 39)
Sapper Weatherill 151903Royal Engineers25/07/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Wilfred Wiggins 126022Royal Garrison Artillery25/07/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Barton L/25275Royal Field Artillery25/07/1917
Gunner Davies 70005Royal Garrison Artillery25/07/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Arthur William Dennis 144589Royal Garrison Artillery25/07/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner Dixon 73202Royal Garrison Artillery25/07/1917
Gunner Grieve 135340Royal Garrison Artillery25/07/1917 (aged 37)
Gunner Charles Samuel Heath 313366Royal Garrison Artillery25/07/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Hollingworth 126822Royal Garrison Artillery25/07/1917
Private Mcginnis 42582Highland Light Infantry25/07/1917
Gunner Claud Alfred Moore L/35987Royal Field Artillery25/07/1917 (aged 22)
Bombardier Moore 11087Royal Field Artillery25/07/1917 (aged 36)
Private Nurse 21851Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/07/1917
Private Redmond 267554The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/07/1917
Second Lieutenant Reynolds Royal Field Artillery25/07/1917
Gunner Rooney 27961Royal Garrison Artillery25/07/1917
Bombardier Ralph Stephenson 100332Royal Garrison Artillery25/07/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Tate 313450Royal Garrison Artillery25/07/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Tavner 37763Royal Field Artillery25/07/1917
Second Lieutenant James Miller Wilson Royal Garrison Artillery25/07/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Alfred Thomas Wright 382575Royal Garrison Artillery25/07/1917 (aged 39)
Corporal Howard G/1504Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)25/07/1917
Private Henry Hutchinson 35738Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/07/1917 (aged 36)
Corporal Alfred Kealey G/2127Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)25/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Keeton 64358Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/07/1917
Sapper Kirkham 426192Royal Engineers25/07/1917
Second Lieutenant Frank Roland Lebish Royal Field Artillery25/07/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Percy Prescott 36655Royal Garrison Artillery25/07/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Allan Pringle 635222Royal Field Artillery25/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Speechley 1975Lincolnshire Regiment25/07/1917
Gunner Samuel Thomas Wheadon 107433Royal Garrison Artillery25/07/1917 (aged 30)
Sapper Willers 57388Royal Engineers25/07/1917
Gunner Charles Henry Wood 107222Royal Garrison Artillery25/07/1917 (aged 36)
Private Worth 8770Worcestershire Regiment25/07/1917
Serjeant Charles Bowie 23919Royal Field Artillery25/07/1917 (aged 36)
Private Cawley 29736South Lancashire Regiment25/07/1917
Driver Chamberlain T/34269Army Service Corps25/07/1917
Private Mckie 23503King's Own Scottish Borderers25/07/1917
Private Rose S/12519Cameron Highlanders25/07/1917
Gunner Wilfred George Varlow RMA/1854(S)Royal Marine Artillery25/07/1917
Private Hart 17918Lincolnshire Regiment25/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Healey 15874Lincolnshire Regiment25/07/1917
Private Arthur Newbold 40788Lincolnshire Regiment25/07/1917 (aged 30)
Private Bates 193790Labour Corps25/07/1917
Lance Corporal Booth 202908King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/07/1917
Private Gray 201425West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/07/1917
Rifleman James Judge 307437West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/07/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Peck 23950Royal Engineers25/07/1917
Private Henry Naylor 242587King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Ridehalgh 307834Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/07/1917
Private John Charles Spalding 242422King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/07/1917 (aged 18)
Private Stott 307844Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/07/1917
Private John Charles Wade 242422ALIAS25/07/1917
Private Arthur Dent 14830South Staffordshire Regiment25/07/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Sidney Ernest Dunn L/9873Royal Sussex Regiment25/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Raistrick 235211Yorkshire Regiment25/07/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Harris 79690Royal Garrison Artillery25/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Gilbert 14707Royal Berkshire Regiment25/07/1917
Second Lieutenant Oswald Bernhard Schache Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/07/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Alfred Joshua Blyth 54397Royal Garrison Artillery25/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private Robert Oakley 39875Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force25/07/1917 (aged 34)
Private John Smith Adams 88441Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/07/1917 (aged 43)
Lieutenant Jennings Royal Garrison Artillery25/07/1917
Private Lambert 24450Yorkshire Regiment25/07/1917
Private Thomas Ackrill 222101Labour Corps25/07/1917 (aged 37)
Private Ralph 24322Welsh Regiment25/07/1917 (aged 39)
Corporal Beatton 121578Royal Garrison Artillery25/07/1917
Private Bell 19/195Durham Light Infantry25/07/1917
Private Davenport 77505The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/07/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Ellis L/15365Royal Field Artillery25/07/1917
Rifleman Owens 242238South Lancashire Regiment25/07/1917
Pioneer William George Barnes 253724Royal Engineers25/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private Jesse Haworth 241965King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)25/07/1917 (aged 30)
Private James Alexander Weir 267727The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/07/1917 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Henry Neville Curtis Royal Flying Corps, 45th Sqdn.25/07/1917 (aged 18)
Flight Serjeant William Stanley Wickham 27234Royal Flying Corps, 45th Sqdn.25/07/1917
Private Prince 64810Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/07/1917
Private Mcneil 241653Yorkshire Regiment25/07/1917
Serjeant Welch 7764Somerset Light Infantry25/07/1917
Private James Alexander Martin 240623Seaforth Highlanders25/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Albert Edward Pyecroft 8/25101South Staffordshire Regiment25/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Richard Ley 32762Lincolnshire Regiment25/07/1917 (aged 36)
Private Hazell 283856London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)25/07/1917
Private Tom Parker 49582Manchester Regiment25/07/1917 (aged 34)
Private Taylor 1055Scottish Horse25/07/1917 (aged 34)
Private Mansfield 43622Suffolk Regiment25/07/1917
Labourer Bung Thong 624Indian Labour Corps25/07/1917
Follower Jitto 7256Army Bearer Corps25/07/1917
Air Mechanic 1st Class William Henry Higgins 4844Royal Flying Corps, 199th Depot Sqdn. (East Catford)25/07/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Frederick West 9264Royal Garrison Artillery25/07/1917 (aged 36)
Private Hirst 250380Manchester Regiment25/07/1917
Serjeant Lewis Albert Howell 14422Royal Engineers25/07/1917
Private Robert Moore 306709Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/07/1917
Private Sedgwick 240755East Lancashire Regiment25/07/1917
Private Shaw 121566Royal Army Medical Corps25/07/1917 (aged 29)
Sapper Salisbury 140245Royal Engineers25/07/1917
Sapper Herbert Lord 442525Royal Engineers25/07/1917 (aged 29)
Private David William Jones 280349Lancashire Fusiliers25/07/1917 (aged 30)
Staff Serjeant William Ernest Wilmot M/33667Army Service Corps25/07/1917 (aged 33)
Private Henry George White 39253Worcestershire Regiment25/07/1917 (aged 27)
Leading Seaman Allnutt 234405(PO.)Royal Navy, HMS Victory25/07/1917
Private Henry James Weedon 43347Royal Fusiliers25/07/1917 (aged 41)
Private Fisher 3/11341South Wales Borderers25/07/1917
Pioneer Hart 124510Royal Engineers25/07/1917
Serjeant Oakes 94208Royal Engineers25/07/1917
Private Young TR/5/98064Training Reserve25/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Briggs 4006West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/07/1917 (aged 19)
Carrier Daligee 1633Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.25/07/1917
Carrier Joe Mendi 3003Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.25/07/1917
Private Charles Osborne Gamble 875305Canadian Infantry25/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Edwin Parkinson 66529The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/07/1917
Private Abraham Postlethwaite 66522The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/07/1917 (aged 32)
Acting Bombardier Street 26601Royal Field Artillery25/07/1917
Gunner Philip William Osborn 93111Royal Field Artillery25/07/1917 (aged 29)
Driver Frank Heald 5831Australian Field Artillery25/07/1917
Gunner William Hughes 11070Australian Field Artillery25/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Bennett SD/3735Royal Sussex Regiment25/07/1917
Private John William Bradley 18561Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)25/07/1917 (aged 38)
Private George Brown 41820Highland Light Infantry25/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Buss G/24702East Surrey Regiment25/07/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Charles George Button 9471The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/07/1917 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant John Reeves Carne Royal Sussex Regiment25/07/1917 (aged 27)
Driver William Dawes 156016Royal Field Artillery25/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Hayes G/36382The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/07/1917
Gunner Arthur George Newland 68744Royal Horse Artillery25/07/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Tom Robinson 123024Royal Engineers25/07/1917 (aged 55)
Private Branagan 10041ALIAS25/07/1917 (aged 29)
Private Norman Goom 28049Grenadier Guards25/07/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal John George Hotchin 614127Royal Horse Artillery25/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private Eugene Joseph Mcquillan 10041Irish Guards25/07/1917 (aged 29)
Private Percy Stephens Nicholls 27043Grenadier Guards25/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Skiller 20578Grenadier Guards25/07/1917
Private Charles Wilfred Smith 19304Grenadier Guards25/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private Stott 24606Grenadier Guards25/07/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Tom Edward Agutter 114357Royal Field Artillery25/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private George Henry Diggle 70382Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/07/1917 (aged 25)
Sapper Rowse 153953Royal Engineers25/07/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Stanley Horace Adams L/28508Royal Field Artillery25/07/1917
Gunner Flanighan 120814Royal Garrison Artillery25/07/1917
Rifleman Samuel Gibson 6881Royal Irish Rifles25/07/1917 (aged 25)
Bombardier Hall 50071Royal Field Artillery25/07/1917
Private William Higgins M2/079437Army Service Corps25/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Thompson G/10707Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)25/07/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Robert Osmond Allen 284878Royal Garrison Artillery25/07/1917 (aged 34)
Private Gibson 3/18002Lincolnshire Regiment25/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Charlie Grundy 9997Lincolnshire Regiment25/07/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Mills 635476Royal Field Artillery25/07/1917 (aged 21)
Bombardier Nugent 143528Royal Field Artillery25/07/1917
Private Sismore 8335Lincolnshire Regiment25/07/1917
Private Frederick Thomas Johnson 29638Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force25/07/1917 (aged 41)
Private Reginald Mcdivitt 12/2052Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force25/07/1917
Lance Corporal Leslie Arthur Morris 12/3430Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force25/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Stanley Brown 200937Cameron Highlanders25/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private Davidson S/14160Cameron Highlanders25/07/1917 (aged 32)
Private Donald 20002Cameron Highlanders25/07/1917
Private Andrew Gibb S/14308Cameron Highlanders25/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Alexander Kirkaldy 9232Cameron Highlanders25/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Leitch S/13427Cameron Highlanders25/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private Mcintyre S/26385Cameron Highlanders25/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Merchant S/11218Gordon Highlanders25/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Thomas 359208The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/07/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant James Percival Lloyd Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Thomas Cutler 28774Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Farmer 16361Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/07/1917
Private Martin 267000Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Ralph 28827Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/07/1917
Private Williams 27844Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/07/1917 (aged 40)
Private Earnshaw 21960Border Regiment25/07/1917
Private Farr 27880Border Regiment25/07/1917
Private Graham 240316Border Regiment25/07/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Frank Bevington 17287South Staffordshire Regiment25/07/1917
Private Daniel Patrick Coleman 9695South Staffordshire Regiment25/07/1917
Private Samuel Edwards 37052South Staffordshire Regiment25/07/1917
Private James Fereday 9760South Staffordshire Regiment25/07/1917
Corporal Fowkes 25375Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/07/1917
Private Frank Handley 37203South Staffordshire Regiment25/07/1917
Private John Pam 9357South Staffordshire Regiment25/07/1917
Lance Corporal James Henry Sharp 12259South Staffordshire Regiment25/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private Darkes 33185Border Regiment25/07/1917
Lance Corporal Hadwin 12088Border Regiment25/07/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Paul 163937Royal Field Artillery25/07/1917
Gunner Leonard George William Wright L/4663Royal Field Artillery25/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Bristoll 16351Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/07/1917
Lance Corporal Green 19668Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/07/1917
Private Quill 30117Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/07/1917 (aged 34)
Private Gaskell 25732The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Johnson 187080Canadian Infantry25/07/1917
Private Lobban 675350Canadian Infantry25/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private Alfred Wright 919869Canadian Infantry25/07/1917 (aged 43)
Private James Young Alderson 307274West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Barlow 202998King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/07/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal George Bell 203198King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Bond 203153King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/07/1917
Private Brown 307469West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/07/1917
Lance Serjeant Busby 305566West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/07/1917
Private Thomas Jenkins Coleman 203531King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/07/1917 (aged 39)
Private Dyson 202463King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/07/1917
Private Eastwell 307383West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/07/1917
Private James Cyril Eccleston 202682King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/07/1917 (aged 20)
Captain Alfred Cecil Edwards Royal Army Medical Corps25/07/1917 (aged 37)
Private John Darnley Farnish 202963King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/07/1917 (aged 37)
Private John Patrick Farthing 203391King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/07/1917 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Percy Fearnley 266536West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Grafton 203183West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/07/1917
Private Ernest Hird 71876Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Hodgson 200811King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/07/1917
Private Albert Edward Bennett SE/6749Army Veterinary Corps25/07/1917 (aged 51)
Private Albert Leonard Buxton 39782Bedfordshire Regiment25/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Goodwin 12636North Staffordshire Regiment25/07/1917
Private Roberts 14286North Staffordshire Regiment25/07/1917
Lieutenant Harold Donisthorpe Tapp Royal Flying Corps, 70th Sqdn.25/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Oscar Roy Allerby 33997Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force25/07/1917
Private Nelson Clyde Olsen 36355Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force25/07/1917
Private Johnson G/20575Royal Sussex Regiment25/07/1917
Driver Ernest Nettleship Sowler 26818Royal Field Artillery25/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Taylor 13803York and Lancaster Regiment25/07/1917
Private Jas Stanley Ashcroft 31960South Lancashire Regiment25/07/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Wilfrid Herring 44585Royal Irish Rifles25/07/1917 (aged 24)
Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class Lilley M/372Royal Navy, HMS Scarab25/07/1917
Private Duckworth 45976Cheshire Regiment25/07/1917
Private Frederick Oliver Todman 39522Devonshire Regiment25/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Mallory 639570Canadian Infantry25/07/1917
Private Morgan 9360Middlesex Regiment25/07/1917
Private Poulton 21275Middlesex Regiment25/07/1917
Sapper Smith 99616Royal Engineers25/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Todd 13381East Yorkshire Regiment25/07/1917
Second Lieutenant George Frederick Kidds Middlesex Regiment25/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private Davies 40216Manchester Regiment25/07/1917
Private Victor Offord 490646Canadian Pioneers25/07/1917
Private Tamblyn 769808Canadian Pioneers25/07/1917
Pioneer Charles Jones 670076Canadian Pioneers25/07/1917
Private James Walter Banks 53131The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Meakin 30362South Staffordshire Regiment25/07/1917 (aged 34)
Private Smith 10945Highland Light Infantry25/07/1917
Private John Walker G/11921Middlesex Regiment25/07/1917
Private Clowes 15659Leicestershire Regiment25/07/1917 (aged 40)
Labourer Aman Singh 1256Indian Labour Corps25/07/1917
Private Hall 40749Northamptonshire Regiment25/07/1917
Labourer Li Chen Ch'ing 23092Chinese Labour Corps25/07/1917
Private George William Bex 433037Royal Army Medical Corps25/07/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Percy Granville Blyth 15657Lincolnshire Regiment25/07/1917 (aged 23)
Shoeing Smith Brown 28365Royal Field Artillery25/07/1917
Private Oswald Frederick Carter 25188Grenadier Guards25/07/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Chalk 267087Gloucestershire Regiment25/07/1917
Gunner Craddock 94773Royal Garrison Artillery25/07/1917
Private Jones 3270Welsh Guards25/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Edward Jones 24413South Staffordshire Regiment25/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Charles Leonard Kingham 12458Coldstream Guards25/07/1917 (aged 31)
Private Harold Wrigley 9/14871East Lancashire Regiment25/07/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Alfred Ernest Lacey 58227Royal Engineers25/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Whatley 201320Devonshire Regiment25/07/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Ernest Edward William Matthews L/14144Royal Field Artillery25/07/1917 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Pedlar 265744Devonshire Regiment25/07/1917
Corporal Toy 35301Royal Field Artillery25/07/1917
Farrier Quartermaster Serjeant Watson 144032Royal Field Artillery25/07/1917
Private Coucill 25018King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)25/07/1917
2nd Corporal Fisher 61396Royal Engineers25/07/1917
Private William John Grant 31818Wiltshire Regiment25/07/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Jones 331392The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/07/1917
Private Shaw 36243East Lancashire Regiment25/07/1917
Lance Serjeant Gaines PO/10902Royal Marine Light Infantry25/07/1917 (aged 35)
Trooper Ernest Victor Brown 7/2241Wellington Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force25/07/1917 (aged 20)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Carter F/5724Royal Navy, HMS President25/07/1917
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Edward Ernest Hall 63054Royal Flying Corps25/07/1917 (aged 29)
Private Kelly 3091Royal Irish Regiment25/07/1917
Private Mowat 310262Gordon Highlanders25/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Horne 56501The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private Charles Lampitt 202275The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/07/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant Charles Adams G/131Royal Sussex Regiment25/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private Harold Bartholomew G/950Royal Sussex Regiment25/07/1917
Private Sidney George Bateman SD/2861Royal Sussex Regiment25/07/1917
Private George Bishopp G/8658Royal Sussex Regiment25/07/1917
Private Frederick John Bone L/10807Royal Sussex Regiment25/07/1917
Private Benjamin James Cobby G/13044Royal Sussex Regiment25/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Percy George Coomber G/697Royal Sussex Regiment25/07/1917
Private Thomas Stephen Davis G/3966Royal Sussex Regiment25/07/1917
Lance Corporal Charles George Denyer G/1142Royal Sussex Regiment25/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Ernest Humphrey Wickham SD/5151Royal Sussex Regiment25/07/1917
Private William James Mein G/11425Royal Sussex Regiment25/07/1917
Private Ashley Payne 423056London Regiment25/07/1917 (aged 23)
Labourer Abdur Rahman Deesa/566Indian Labour Corps25/07/1917
Lance Corporal Joshua Williams 61288Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/07/1917 (aged 33)
Private Bertie Andrew Frampton 16313Dorsetshire Regiment25/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private David Duffy 359227The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/07/1917
Seaman Byrne 5373BRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Hyacinth25/07/1917 (aged 50)
Private Kent 15754South African Infantry25/07/1917
Private Hayes 4505Irish Guards25/07/1917
Private James Mason 447Highland Light Infantry25/07/1917
Private James Lawrence Green 13170South Lancashire Regiment25/07/1917
Corporal William H. Hare 45901Durham Light Infantry25/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Harper 12328Coldstream Guards25/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private Horace Edward Wing 25897Grenadier Guards25/07/1917
Private John Stanley Wright 17438Grenadier Guards25/07/1917
Private George Shaw Young 4116Highland Light Infantry25/07/1917 (aged 35)
Private William Joseph Webster 54773Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Alexander Stevens 43489Highland Light Infantry25/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Fred Tandy 21738Grenadier Guards25/07/1917
Private James Severn 21503Grenadier Guards25/07/1917
Driver Thomas John Smeeton 38580Royal Field Artillery25/07/1917 (aged 29)
Private Thomas O. Smith 32526Highland Light Infantry25/07/1917
Corporal Albert Munn 21384Grenadier Guards25/07/1917 (aged 38)
Private Arthur George Musgrove 40822Manchester Regiment25/07/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Robert Charles Nightingale R/38007King's Royal Rifle Corps25/07/1917
Private Charles David Oakley 24734Grenadier Guards25/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Owen Roberts 61010Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Rough 32125Royal Scots25/07/1917
Private Albert Cyril Ashby 533039London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)25/07/1917
Driver Bannister 8749Royal Field Artillery25/07/1917 (aged 29)
Private Tom Bennett 22515South Lancashire Regiment25/07/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant Alfred Brewer 18654Grenadier Guards25/07/1917
Lance Corporal Arthur Bruce 30940Royal Scots25/07/1917 (aged 31)
Serjeant William H. Graham 12946Gloucestershire Regiment25/07/1917
Driver Chatar Singh 15552Indian Railways25/07/1917
Sepoy Saleh Khan 213220th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)25/07/1917
Rifleman Bhakta Bahadur Adhikari 6831st Rifle Regiment, Nepalese Contingent25/07/1917
Sepoy Ratan Singh 117915th Ludhiana Sikhs25/07/1917
Sepoy Ghazi Khan 54th Sikhs (Frontier Force)25/07/1917
Sowar Mam Raj 43857th Hariana Lancers25/07/1917
Sowar Chhailu 154220th Deccan Horse25/07/1917
Colonel Lloyd Newton Jones-Bateman Norfolk Regiment25/07/1917 (aged 42)
Private George Walter Kehlbacher G/20210Royal Sussex Regiment25/07/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Williams 158197Canadian Field Artillery25/07/1917
Private Ernest Alfred Pelling G/922Royal Sussex Regiment25/07/1917
Private Arthur Coulson 60143Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/07/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Charles Davies 84494Royal Field Artillery25/07/1917 (aged 32)
Private Isaac Davies 54784Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/07/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Richard Hazlewood 13006Grenadier Guards25/07/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Frederick L. Hedgecock A/201823King's Royal Rifle Corps25/07/1917 (aged 33)
Private John Hillier 28751Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/07/1917
Serjeant Holford 53081Royal Field Artillery25/07/1917
Second Lieutenant John Brown Horsfall Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private John Alexander Hunter 3/5662Cameron Highlanders25/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Latham 44802Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/07/1917
Private William James Leaver 291958Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Henry Relf GS/695Royal Sussex Regiment25/07/1917 (aged 41)
Rifleman Alfred Payne R/10568King's Royal Rifle Corps25/07/1917
Private Walter Portlock 29419Highland Light Infantry25/07/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman William Leonard Townsend R/1952King's Royal Rifle Corps25/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private Albert V. Vickers 200279Durham Light Infantry25/07/1917
Serjeant Andrew Leitch 290968Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/07/1917 (aged 31)
Private Samuel Reid 291547Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/07/1917
Private Hugh Sharp 201623Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/07/1917
Private Joseph Brereton 32800Cheshire Regiment25/07/1917
Private George Cutmore 13248Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/07/1917
Artisan Abdul Asmad 19474Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers25/07/1917
Follower Juma Ali 4778Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers25/07/1917
Artisan Khemji Ram 10Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers25/07/1917
Sepoy Amir Khan 299084th Punjabis25/07/1917
Private William Strudwick G/16684Royal Sussex Regiment25/07/1917
Sepoy Shah Wali 383493rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army25/07/1917
Rifleman Ranbir Thapa 43314th Gurkha Rifles25/07/1917
Sepoy Milkhi 193420th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)25/07/1917
Sepoy Partab Singh 90228th Punjabis25/07/1917
Rifleman Budhiman Lama 31237th Gurkha Rifles25/07/1917
Rifleman Kalwa Limbu 15387th Gurkha Rifles25/07/1917
Rifleman Radha Sing Mech 1350Assam Military Police25/07/1917
Follower Bhawania 5991Indian Railway Department25/07/1917
Follower Man Ram 19569Indian Railway Department25/07/1917
Private Samuel R. Mitton 58513The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/07/1917
Serjeant Cecil Claud Saunders 23787Royal Engineers25/07/1917 (aged 23)
Driver Walter Thomas Mclaren N58398Australian Army Service Corps25/07/1917
Private Belfield 290871Cheshire Regiment25/07/1917
Second Lieutenant Frederick Harold Maden Eberlin Royal Flying Corps25/07/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant George Ronald Ellis 34839Royal Flying Corps, 77th (H.D.) Sqdn.25/07/1917 (aged 25)
Sapper Edmund A. Scott 2265682Canadian Engineers25/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Donald Mcdonald 1069167Canadian Infantry25/07/1917 (aged 38)
Private Frederick Clare Jarrett 97285Machine Gun Corps25/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Henry Astle 21823Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/07/1917
Assistant Steward Henry James Fairfax Mercantile Marine25/07/1917 (aged 57)
Lance Corporal Lyall 15749Scots Guards25/07/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Thom 15671Scots Guards25/07/1917 (aged 32)
Serjeant Lawley 31694South Lancashire Regiment25/07/1917
Rifleman Palmer S/6279Rifle Brigade25/07/1917
Private Adamu Kori 7429Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.25/07/1917
Carrier Eze Ukpai 2503Nigeria Carrier Corps25/07/1917
Carrier Oyo Orie 2220Nigeria Carrier Corps25/07/1917
Carrier Umechi Uzu 2012Nigeria Carrier Corps25/07/1917
Fireman and Trimmer Agathos Mercantile Marine25/07/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Oscar Gear RMA/14503Royal Marine Artillery25/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Donohoe 9632Northumberland Hussars25/07/1917
Staff Serjeant Clement Francis George Molland F/26616Army Service Corps25/07/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Brown 701711Royal Field Artillery25/07/1917 (aged 19)
Internierter Heinrich Nolding German Civilian25/07/1917
Soldier Grigori Gerasimoff 383Russian Army25/07/1917
Internierter Jonas German Civilian25/07/1917
Private Thomas Mcwilliam 20918Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Ben Louw 3258Cape Corps, S.A. Forces25/07/1917
Labourer Walter Lekhole 17767Military Labour Corps25/07/1917
Driver Sixpenny Ndamane 13643Military Labour Corps25/07/1917
Driver Jim Gatyeni 19235Military Labour Corps25/07/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium40250
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance29180
COXYDE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium28200
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium24131
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1990
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1820
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance1530
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1461
MONCHY BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance1280
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1240
YPRES TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium970
BLEUET FARM CEMETERYBelgium840
LA BELLE ALLIANCE CEMETERYBelgium820
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance720
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium730
GWALIA CEMETERYBelgium731
ADINKERKE CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONBelgium621
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium630
HOP STORE CEMETERYBelgium530
RAMSCAPPELLE ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium520
DERRY HOUSE CEMETERY NO.2Belgium550
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq520
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq510
BETHLEEM FARM WEST CEMETERYBelgium400
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium410
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance440
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa400
GODEWAERSVELDE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium310
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium310
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance310
BRANDHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium330
CANADA FARM CEMETERYBelgium320
MUD CORNER CEMETERYBelgium300
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.2Belgium310
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium310
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance320
MESSINES RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium310
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance300
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance300
LOOS MEMORIALFrance310
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)310
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India300
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria300
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance210
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance210
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance210
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance230
LA CHAUDIERE MILITARY CEMETERY, VIMYFrance220
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium220
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
OOSTTAVERNE WOOD CEMETERYBelgium220
AVELUY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
MOUVAUX NEW COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
LEVEL CROSSING CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance210
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance200
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone200
WELSH CEMETERY (CAESAR'S NOSE)Belgium221
LONDON RIFLE BRIGADE CEMETERYBelgium200
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium210
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania200
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania200
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance200
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance210
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance200
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium200
LOCRE HOSPICE CEMETERYBelgium200
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance100
ST. NICOLAS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance100
WATOU CHURCHYARDBelgium110
ARTILLERY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium120
BUS HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium100
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta100
DURBAN (STELLAWOOD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance120
MAZINGARBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance110
ANNEZIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
HEUDICOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance100
ST. VENANT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
FEUCHY CHAPEL BRITISH CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance110
COJEUL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-SUR-COJEULFrance110
METZ-EN-COUTURE COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance100
GLENMUICK PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany100
DERBY (NOTTINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WALTHAMSTOW (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOURNEMOUTH EAST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHAMPTON (HOLLYBROOK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PADIHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HASLINGDEN (HOLDEN HALL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDENFIELD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ROCHDALE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LINCOLN (CANWICK ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROCKLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WILLESDEN NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEW BRENTFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PENMAEN CONGREGATIONAL CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. JOHN'S WESTGATE AND ELSWICK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CROYDON (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HIPSWELL (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (BOWLING) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SWAN LAKE CEMETERYCanada110
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium110
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium100
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance100
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
LARCH WOOD (RAILWAY CUTTING) CEMETERYBelgium100
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance100
HENINEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
TILLOY BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LES-MOFFLAINESFrance100
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance110
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
VILLERS-BOCAGE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
CROISILLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance100
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
LE PORTEL COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq110
BARI WAR CEMETERYItaly100
BEERSHEBA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
CAVERSHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LISBURN (HOLY TRINITY) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LATHERON PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance110
VIMY MEMORIALFrance100
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium100
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany100
CROISILLES RAILWAY CEMETERYFrance120
GOUZEAUCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
HOSPITAL FARM CEMETERYBelgium120
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEYAustralia100
KINGSTON (UP PARK CAMP) MILITARY CEMETERYJamaica100
WINCHESTER (WEST HILL) OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MIRFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OTTAWA (BEECHWOOD) CEMETERYCanada110
NOTTINGHAM CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MACCLESFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom100
SASKATOON (WOODLAWN) CEMETERYCanada100
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
CRAMLINGTON OLD BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
CALABAR MEMORIALNigeria100
BRANDHOEK NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SIMLA OLD CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery46
Royal Garrison Artillery28
Royal Sussex Regiment26
Royal Engineers24
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16
Grenadier Guards14
South Staffordshire Regiment12
Highland Light Infantry10
Cameron Highlanders9
Royal Warwickshire Regiment9
Lincolnshire Regiment9
Canadian Infantry9
Royal Welsh Fusiliers8
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)7
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)6
Army Service Corps6
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.6
South Lancashire Regiment6
Middlesex Regiment6
Australian Field Artillery5
Devonshire Regiment5
Border Regiment5
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)5
Manchester Regiment4
Durham Light Infantry4
Gloucestershire Regiment4
York and Lancaster Regiment4
East Lancashire Regiment4
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)4
Gordon Highlanders4
King's Royal Rifle Corps4
Royal Army Medical Corps4
Lancashire Fusiliers3
Military Labour Corps3
Seaforth Highlanders3
Nigeria Carrier Corps3
Indian Labour Corps3
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)3
Cheshire Regiment3
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)3
Northamptonshire Regiment3
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment3
Canadian Pioneers3
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers3
Yorkshire Regiment3
Royal Scots3
Indian Railway Department2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
East Surrey Regiment2
Royal Flying Corps2
Irish Guards2
20th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)2
Royal Marine Artillery2
Royal Irish Rifles2
London Regiment2
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)2
Labour Corps2
Coldstream Guards2
Royal Flying Corps, 45th Sqdn.2
Worcestershire Regiment2
7th Gurkha Rifles2
South African Infantry2
German Civilian2
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.2
ALIAS2
Mercantile Marine2
Royal Horse Artillery2
Scots Guards2
Royal Navy, HMS President1
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces1
Leicestershire Regiment1
84th Punjabis1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Indian Railways1
Rifle Brigade1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory1
20th Deccan Horse1
Australian Army Service Corps1
Scottish Horse1
Canadian Labour Corps1
Chinese Labour Corps1
93rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army1
Welsh Regiment1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Royal Fusiliers1
Royal Flying Corps, 70th Sqdn.1
Norfolk Regiment1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps, 77th (H.D.) Sqdn.1
Suffolk Regiment1
Welsh Guards1
4th Gurkha Rifles1
1st Rifle Regiment, Nepalese Contingent1
South Wales Borderers1
Royal Navy, HMS Scarab1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Herefordshire Regiment1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Canadian Engineers1
28th Punjabis1
South African Service Corps1
15th Ludhiana Sikhs1
Northumberland Hussars1
Training Reserve1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Hyacinth1
Machine Gun Corps1
Army Bearer Corps1
Wiltshire Regiment1
Somerset Light Infantry1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Royal Flying Corps, 199th Depot Sqdn. (East Catford)1
Army Veterinary Corps1
54th Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Assam Military Police1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Russian Army1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
7th Hariana Lancers1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1