Date of death: Monday 1 November 1915

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Poole 20302King's Own Scottish Borderers01/11/1915
Second Lieutenant John Sidney Brocklehurst Manchester Regiment01/11/1915 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Hamo Sassoon Royal Engineers01/11/1915 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Hattersley-Smith Royal Navy01/11/1915
Private Green 12951Cheshire Regiment01/11/1915 (aged 19)
Pioneer Trafford 63668Royal Engineers01/11/1915 (aged 33)
Private Clifford Milton 1447Somerset Light Infantry01/11/1915
Private Edgar Stuart Meredith 1962London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)01/11/1915
Private John William Turnbull 11422West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/11/1915 (aged 26)
Lieutenant James Edward Downes Lambert Northamptonshire Regiment01/11/1915 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Claude Victor Bowra 2682Berkshire Yeomanry01/11/1915 (aged 26)
Private Henry D. Wilkins 446313Canadian Infantry01/11/1915
Private Frank Herbert Sprigge 2549London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)01/11/1915 (aged 23)
Shoeing Smith Alexander Duncan Mcquattie 1749Fife and Forfar Yeomanry01/11/1915 (aged 20)
Serjeant Johnson 12226Norfolk Regiment01/11/1915
Private Longley 20569Grenadier Guards01/11/1915
Private James Aitken S/5279Seaforth Highlanders01/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private Hall 14676The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/11/1915 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Charles Guy Weston Yorkshire Regiment01/11/1915
Corporal Edgar Wormald 416Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/11/1915 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Tom Pickering Gloucestershire Regiment01/11/1915 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Barker 20501Essex Regiment01/11/1915
Gunner Englefield 75988Royal Field Artillery01/11/1915 (aged 18)
Private Macdonald 3662Scottish Horse01/11/1915
Bugler Mcintyre 1317Highland Light Infantry01/11/1915 (aged 39)
Private Smethurst 15919Manchester Regiment01/11/1915
Sergeant James Hanson Winch 1320Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/11/1915
Private Wykes 2912Middlesex Regiment01/11/1915
Private Blundred 11320North Staffordshire Regiment01/11/1915
Company Quartermaster Serjeant John Buckingham Cross 2214Norfolk Regiment01/11/1915 (aged 51)
Private Fowles 16750Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/11/1915
Private William Donald Munro 648Scottish Horse01/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Gerald Newton 3251Suffolk Yeomanry01/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Grech 10287King's Own Malta Regiment01/11/1915
Private Albert Tortoishell 9466South Staffordshire Regiment01/11/1915 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal William Gill 1338The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private William Harry Hooper 15808Northamptonshire Regiment01/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private Harold Wilmot Eardley Australian Infantry Base Depot01/11/1915
Private John Tebble Australian Infantry Base Depot01/11/1915
Private George Joseph Dornwell 3751Australian Infantry Base Depot01/11/1915
Private James Mawson 6566The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)01/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private Henry Welsh 8093North Staffordshire Regiment01/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Delamere 17183Cheshire Regiment01/11/1915 (aged 28)
Private Harry Harding G/4383The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/11/1915 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Alfred James Murrell 9743The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)01/11/1915 (aged 27)
Corporal George Robertson 1240Gordon Highlanders01/11/1915 (aged 28)
Private John William Smilie 1588Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders01/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private Turton 16722South Staffordshire Regiment01/11/1915
Private Valentine 17781Northamptonshire Regiment01/11/1915
Private Woolner 12217Norfolk Regiment01/11/1915
Private Harry Ernest Ablitt 12626Northamptonshire Regiment01/11/1915
Lance Corporal Herbert Chadwick 12707Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)01/11/1915 (aged 26)
Private John William Rice 10618Essex Regiment01/11/1915 (aged 18)
Private Quinn 7557Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)01/11/1915
Second Lieutenant John Harold Chamberlain London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)01/11/1915 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal King 12972Suffolk Regiment01/11/1915 (aged 17)
Private John Robert Culley 14748Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/11/1915 (aged 30)
Private Hymers 16606East Yorkshire Regiment01/11/1915
Driver Herbert Haines T/23013Army Service Corps01/11/1915
Private Cheeseman 1741Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)01/11/1915
Private Donnell 10842Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers01/11/1915
Private Sampson 2708Gloucestershire Regiment01/11/1915
Rifleman Ganga Bir Thapa 41904th Gurkha Rifles01/11/1915
Private Albert Wardle 242Army Cyclist Corps01/11/1915 (aged 28)
Private Robert Wilson 8049Royal Army Medical Corps01/11/1915
Private Robert William Anderson 3376London Regiment01/11/1915 (aged 35)
Driver Mckenna L/42328Royal Field Artillery01/11/1915
Private Thomas Henry Crosby 19037South Lancashire Regiment01/11/1915 (aged 23)
Private Haworth M2/021969Army Service Corps01/11/1915 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Atkin 3539Leicestershire Regiment01/11/1915
Chief Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class William Biffin 269782Royal Navy01/11/1915 (aged 39)
Private James W. Miller 16243Hampshire Regiment01/11/1915
Able Seaman Harry Bertwin Boniface 196645Royal Navy01/11/1915 (aged 33)
Private Fitzgerald 7358Royal Munster Fusiliers01/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private Holmes 9508West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private Bradshaw 23124Royal Scots01/11/1915 (aged 25)
Private Dermott Concannon 3/17431East Yorkshire Regiment01/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private Richardson 57484Canadian Infantry Brigade01/11/1915 (aged 25)
Private Massey 3464South Lancashire Regiment01/11/1915
Private Griffith Roberts 16262South Lancashire Regiment01/11/1915 (aged 37)
Private Mccarthy 7937North Staffordshire Regiment01/11/1915
Lieutenant Charles Edward Taylor West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/11/1915 (aged 23)
Private Thomas George Burtoft 16062West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/11/1915 (aged 26)
Rifleman Walter Raymond Masters Y/1306King's Royal Rifle Corps01/11/1915 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Samuel Parker Norfolk Regiment01/11/1915 (aged 45)
Rifleman Wells 12248King's Royal Rifle Corps01/11/1915
Private William Frodsham 14199King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)01/11/1915 (aged 24)
Private Groombridge 9970Gloucestershire Regiment01/11/1915
Private Sydney Alfred Hill 9734South Staffordshire Regiment01/11/1915 (aged 16)
Rifleman James Govan 3158London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)01/11/1915 (aged 26)
Rifleman Worz 3230London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)01/11/1915
Private Donaldson S/7991Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/11/1915 (aged 31)
Private Drane 16660Somerset Light Infantry01/11/1915 (aged 27)
Private Mitchell S/2786Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/11/1915 (aged 27)
Private Augustine Cox 10956Leicestershire Regiment01/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private William Hunt 15100Northamptonshire Regiment01/11/1915 (aged 21)
Sapper Regan 82680Royal Engineers01/11/1915 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal John Gordon Glass 2511Yorkshire Regiment01/11/1915 (aged 22)
Corporal Cosier 1608Gordon Highlanders01/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private Claude Hamilton Coleman 1343Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/11/1915 (aged 23)
Private Devine 17640Royal Dublin Fusiliers01/11/1915
Private James 16426Essex Regiment01/11/1915
Private Kendall 21130Gloucestershire Regiment01/11/1915
Corporal Wilson 20298Reserve Cavalry Regiment01/11/1915
Lance Serjeant Cameron 4181Scottish Horse01/11/1915
Private Cruickshank 1054Scottish Horse01/11/1915 (aged 29)
Private Medland 2091Royal North Devon Hussars01/11/1915
Private Button 13021Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Daley 17562The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/11/1915
Private Hanman 22251Worcestershire Regiment01/11/1915 (aged 33)
Corporal William Leyland 12630The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private Plant 15797Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/11/1915
Private Henry Albert Rawlings 14165Royal Fusiliers01/11/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Snowball 18014Royal Dublin Fusiliers01/11/1915
Private John O'brien 15554Suffolk Regiment01/11/1915
Private George Blatchford Fay Johnson 1711Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/11/1915
Private Donald Alexander Mcleay 613Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/11/1915 (aged 27)
Private Gordon Redcliffe 1749Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/11/1915
Private Murphy 3924Leinster Regiment01/11/1915
Private Thomas Atkinson Fielding 2003East Lancashire Regiment01/11/1915 (aged 24)
Private Metcalfe 2618East Lancashire Regiment01/11/1915 (aged 45)
Private Robinson 73683Royal Army Medical Corps01/11/1915
Trimmer Roy PO/3173(TS)Royal Naval Reserve01/11/1915 (aged 35)
Private Edward Murphy 3877Border Regiment01/11/1915 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Hugh Watson 7538Royal Scots Fusiliers01/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private Norman Copley 264Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/11/1915
Trooper Francis Michael Cosgrave 60Australian Light Horse01/11/1915
Trooper Sydney Pentland 205Australian Light Horse01/11/1915 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Richmond Whytt 769Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/11/1915
Trooper Joseph Arthur Woolley 1112Australian Light Horse01/11/1915 (aged 23)
Private Edward James Davis G/4193The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/11/1915
Private Percy Albert Victor Ward 2576London Regiment01/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Fred Whittaker 16113Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)01/11/1915
Private Frank Denton 8372Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/11/1915
Private Edward Brady 3508Leinster Regiment01/11/1915
Lance Corporal George Martin 13677Lancashire Fusiliers01/11/1915 (aged 18)
Sepoy Suleiman Khan 1743101st Indian Grenadiers01/11/1915
Sepoy Kalati 706Military Police and Levies01/11/1915
Sepoy Hublal Singh 24382nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry01/11/1915
Havildar Mangal Khan 18127Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army01/11/1915
Private Yeo 1831Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry01/11/1915
Serjeant Frederick William Foss 56175Royal Engineers01/11/1915 (aged 38)
Private James Howell 19299Royal Scots Fusiliers01/11/1915
Sapper Shiuram Ghadge 46923rd Sappers and Miners01/11/1915
Sepoy Ganu Thanekar 2506110th Mahratta Light Infantry01/11/1915
Jemadar Murti 119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)01/11/1915
Sepoy Harnam Singh 117222nd Punjabis01/11/1915
Sepoy Kaka Singh 129248th Indian Pioneers01/11/1915
Follower Baldeo 361/446Indian Postal and Telegraph Department01/11/1915
Follower Kala 382/387Indian Postal and Telegraph Department01/11/1915
Bearer Lachhman 6772Army Bearer Corps01/11/1915
Private Robert Hall 20708Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)01/11/1915 (aged 37)
Private Harry Morgan 12563Wiltshire Regiment01/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private Albert Edward Thurgood 17392Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/11/1915 (aged 22)
Trooper Peter Trigell Australian Light Horse01/11/1915
Private Anslem James Jennings 2622Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/11/1915
Private James Savage 1454Canadian Militia01/11/1915 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Dudley Francis Cecil Bacon Durham Light Infantry01/11/1915 (aged 20)
Gunner Adams Royal Navy01/11/1915
Private James Fisher 4394London Regiment01/11/1915
Private Knowles 12762Norfolk Regiment01/11/1915
Private Madasa 11987Coldstream Guards01/11/1915
Carrier Kaderi Isa Bauchi 831Nigeria Carrier Corps01/11/1915
Able Seaman Fred Avis 223527Royal Navy01/11/1915 (aged 28)
Gunner Charles Challinor Royal Navy01/11/1915 (aged 38)
Able Seaman William Dolton 185251Royal Navy01/11/1915 (aged 37)
Chief Engine Room Artificer 1st Class James Harker 268516Royal Navy01/11/1915
Able Seaman William Lionel Gregory Jennings 199999Royal Navy01/11/1915 (aged 33)
Leading Stoker George Hancock Life 229458Royal Navy01/11/1915
Able Seaman Henry George Pynn 237933Royal Navy01/11/1915 (aged 28)
Engine Room Artificer Frank Lowson Ramsay 993EARoyal Naval Reserve01/11/1915
Petty Officer Edward William Rose 179937Royal Navy01/11/1915 (aged 37)
Stoker 1st Class Charles Smith K/15030Royal Navy01/11/1915
Stoker 1st Class Mark Webb 304201Royal Navy01/11/1915
Officer's Cook 3rd Class Leonard Jeffery L/6656Royal Navy01/11/1915 (aged 23)
Chief Gunner John David Sumner Royal Navy01/11/1915 (aged 42)
Private Houghton 12928Scots Guards01/11/1915
Soldat Johann Klinke German Army01/11/1915
Internierter Franz Erfurt German Civilian01/11/1915
Labourer Andries Kabasanga 26371South African Labour Corps01/11/1915
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance960
LOOS MEMORIALFrance932
BASRA MEMORIALIraq900
HILL 10 CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)952
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt840
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta742
LONE PINE MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)510
AZMAK CEMETERY, SUVLATurkey (including Gallipoli)400
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium310
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance310
POINT 110 OLD MILITARY CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance331
SHRAPNEL VALLEY CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)330
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium310
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance200
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERYAustralia200
SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYS CANADIAN CEMETERYFrance230
RIFLE HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium210
DUD CORNER CEMETERY, LOOSFrance220
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)221
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
GREEN HILL CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)210
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom201
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance110
GUNNERS FARM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
DIVISIONAL CEMETERYBelgium100
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium101
TALANA FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
ADDOLORATA CEMETERYMalta100
LE TREPORT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERYAustralia110
HOP STORE CEMETERYBelgium100
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
HANGARD COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance111
HOUPLINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BOURECQ CHURCHYARDFrance100
BECOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance100
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance100
HEBUTERNE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
GLOSSOP (OR WHITFIELD) (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SUNDERLAND (MERE KNOLLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EAST LONDON CEMETERY, PLAISTOWUnited Kingdom100
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEW SOUTHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUTTON (ST. ANNE) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BURY CEMETERY, REDVALESUnited Kingdom100
CASTLE DONINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DORMANSLAND (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom122
NORTH SHEEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHICHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LYMINSTER (ST. MARY MAGDALENE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MARSKE-IN-CLEVELAND (ST. GERMAIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
PUDSEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
RIDGE WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
RENINGHELST CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONBelgium100
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium110
BIRR CROSS ROADS CEMETERYBelgium120
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance100
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar110
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
RUE-DES-BERCEAUX MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance110
CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERES NEW MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
VILLERS-BOCAGE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
LALA BABA CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
STEENVORDE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
PORTIANOS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece120
ASHINGTON (ST. AIDAN'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LLANELLI (OLD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KILBARRACK CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan100
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance100
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance100
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
LANCASHIRE LANDING CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
SYDNEY (WAVERLEY) GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria100
KINGSTON (CATARAQUI) CEMETERYCanada100
BRAISHFIELD (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BRINDLE (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BEMBOKA CEMETERYAustralia100
CALGARY UNION CEMETERYCanada122
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
DAGSHAI CEMETERYIndia101
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Navy16
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.8
Northamptonshire Regiment5
Norfolk Regiment5
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)4
Scottish Horse4
Royal Engineers4
Gloucestershire Regiment4
Australian Light Horse4
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)4
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment3
Australian Infantry Base Depot3
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)3
South Staffordshire Regiment3
London Regiment3
Essex Regiment3
North Staffordshire Regiment3
South Lancashire Regiment3
Somerset Light Infantry2
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry2
East Lancashire Regiment2
Leicestershire Regiment2
Royal Dublin Fusiliers2
Yorkshire Regiment2
Royal Naval Reserve2
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)2
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
Suffolk Regiment2
Manchester Regiment2
Cheshire Regiment2
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
Royal Army Medical Corps2
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
Gordon Highlanders2
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)2
Army Service Corps2
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department2
Leinster Regiment2
Royal Field Artillery2
Nigeria Carrier Corps1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Fife and Forfar Yeomanry1
Army Bearer Corps1
Royal Scots1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
Scots Guards1
Lancashire Fusiliers1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Suffolk Yeomanry1
Wiltshire Regiment1
Canadian Infantry Brigade1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Highland Light Infantry1
110th Mahratta Light Infantry1
Berkshire Yeomanry1
German Army1
Reserve Cavalry Regiment1
101st Indian Grenadiers1
4th Gurkha Rifles1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
Canadian Militia1
Border Regiment1
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)1
German Civilian1
Royal North Devon Hussars1
Military Police and Levies1
Army Cyclist Corps1
King's Own Malta Regiment1
Durham Light Infantry1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
22nd Punjabis1
Hampshire Regiment1
South African Labour Corps1
Worcestershire Regiment1
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry1
Canadian Infantry1
Grenadier Guards1
Middlesex Regiment1
48th Indian Pioneers1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Royal Fusiliers1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)1
Coldstream Guards1
Seaforth Highlanders1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1