Date of death: Tuesday 23 November 1915

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private John Edward Roberts 2412Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/11/1915 (aged 24)
Private Edgar Powell 16676Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/11/1915 (aged 19)
Captain Geoffrey Barham Johnson Norfolk Regiment23/11/1915 (aged 22)
Captain Irvine Dearnaley Manchester Regiment23/11/1915 (aged 32)
Rifleman Thomas (Tom) Williamson 17/1104Royal Irish Rifles23/11/1915 (aged 18)
Private Thomas Hewett 5741Middlesex Regiment23/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private William Arthur Cook 15443Norfolk Regiment23/11/1915 (aged 30)
Gunner John Reginald Jones 1134Royal Garrison Artillery23/11/1915 (aged 24)
Private James Hill S/9133Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)23/11/1915 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Wilfred Arthur Forster 14537Durham Light Infantry23/11/1915 (aged 24)
Private John Lee Fosbrooke 3612Royal Fusiliers23/11/1915 (aged 18)
Private Sullivan 2254London Regiment23/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Naylor 13452Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Herbert John Nunn 17185Norfolk Regiment23/11/1915 (aged 34)
Private Brown 14563East Lancashire Regiment23/11/1915 (aged 18)
Private James Hutchinson 5098Royal Fusiliers23/11/1915 (aged 28)
Private Mcgrath 67223Canadian Infantry23/11/1915
Private Norman Crowther 3288Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)23/11/1915 (aged 16)
Private Taylor 1943Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)23/11/1915 (aged 31)
Private Arthur Wilcock 2314Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)23/11/1915 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Airey 16869Hampshire Regiment23/11/1915
Sergeant Arthur James Napier 1372AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.23/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private William Gregory Sharp 3147Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/11/1915 (aged 19)
Corporal Richard Fowlow 886Newfoundland Regiment23/11/1915 (aged 23)
Private Henry William John Kennerson 12236Royal Army Medical Corps23/11/1915
Private William Rees 12076Gloucestershire Regiment23/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private Victor Francis Richardson 9970Border Regiment23/11/1915 (aged 24)
Serjeant Warrington 66636Royal Field Artillery23/11/1915 (aged 24)
Private Bertram Owen Webster 13037Lincolnshire Regiment23/11/1915 (aged 32)
Private Thexton 13540Royal Fusiliers23/11/1915
Rifleman Gavin R/6383King's Royal Rifle Corps23/11/1915
Rifleman William George Harrison A/679King's Royal Rifle Corps23/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Knowles 2313West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/11/1915 (aged 21)
Major The Hon. Sir Schomberg Kerr Mcdonnell Cameron Highlanders23/11/1915 (aged 54)
Rifleman William John Myall 1853Rifle Brigade23/11/1915 (aged 25)
Private Albert Edward Pool G/5783The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/11/1915 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Robert Swann Porter 44050Royal Engineers23/11/1915 (aged 28)
Private Batts 11773The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/11/1915
Private Owen Clements 13884Welsh Regiment23/11/1915 (aged 23)
Private Gower 13462Welsh Regiment23/11/1915
Private Hart 14445North Staffordshire Regiment23/11/1915
Serjeant Dawe 8728Devonshire Regiment23/11/1915 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Wardrop 18116Royal Scots Fusiliers23/11/1915
Private White 11636Yorkshire Regiment23/11/1915
Private Edward Smith 2554Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private George Dunn 70260Canadian Infantry23/11/1915 (aged 35)
Private Mitchell 13277King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/11/1915
Acting Bombardier Moore 13951Royal Garrison Artillery23/11/1915
Lieutenant Maxwell Colquhoun Pearson Cameron Highlanders23/11/1915 (aged 34)
Private Frederick Cooley 7998Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/11/1915 (aged 36)
Private Dutton 17390Yorkshire Regiment23/11/1915 (aged 18)
Private Wilson 20282Yorkshire Regiment23/11/1915
Private Lawson 12496Coldstream Guards23/11/1915
Private John Mcsharry 6086Irish Guards23/11/1915 (aged 29)
Private Murphy 6036Irish Guards23/11/1915
Rifleman Walter Frank Fowler 4294Rifle Brigade23/11/1915 (aged 28)
Private Butler 12343King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/11/1915
Private Watterson 9124Royal Irish Fusiliers23/11/1915
Rifleman Herbert Wightman 13852Royal Irish Rifles23/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private Lawrence 3092Gloucestershire Regiment23/11/1915
Leading Cooks Mate Gillett M/1879(CH)Royal Navy, HMS Foyle23/11/1915 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Groombridge Leicestershire Regiment23/11/1915
Officer's Cook 2nd Class Harry Edmund Downer 138620Royal Navy, HMS Victory23/11/1915 (aged 45)
Lieutenant Arthur William James Macreight London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)23/11/1915
Serjeant Percy Allan Atkins 2297Hertfordshire Yeomanry23/11/1915
Gunner John Muggeridge 66829Royal Garrison Artillery23/11/1915 (aged 28)
Private John Holding 28692Welsh Regiment23/11/1915
Lance Corporal Charles Mason 2453Lancashire Fusiliers23/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private Charles Henry Vince M2/132640Army Service Corps23/11/1915 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Guy Struthers Perkins Royal Marine Light Infantry23/11/1915
Private Hutton 3/5482Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry23/11/1915
Corporal Harrison SS/16752Army Service Corps23/11/1915 (aged 42)
Corporal George Driscoll 6635The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/11/1915 (aged 33)
Private Lucas 3916London Regiment23/11/1915
Private John Gee Queenborough 102187Royal Army Medical Corps23/11/1915 (aged 43)
Corporal Anderton 11/654East Yorkshire Regiment23/11/1915 (aged 40)
Captain Norman Mcleod Dryden Northumberland Fusiliers23/11/1915 (aged 34)
Private Evans 23721York and Lancaster Regiment23/11/1915
Private Gregory 17/1647West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/11/1915
Private John Douglas Thomson S/10291Cameron Highlanders23/11/1915 (aged 29)
Captain James Pitcairn Blane King's Royal Rifle Corps23/11/1915
Serjeant Arthur Pemberton Cowdroy 2474Monmouthshire Regiment23/11/1915 (aged 32)
Private George Chaffer 2431West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/11/1915
Private Delaney 1630Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)23/11/1915
Private John Pomeroy 2421York and Lancaster Regiment23/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private Mcmillan 53143Canadian Infantry23/11/1915
Private William H. Ryde 53278Canadian Infantry23/11/1915 (aged 26)
Private Garrett A/36392Canadian Infantry23/11/1915 (aged 21)
Corporal Thomas 28681Canadian Infantry23/11/1915
Private Wilfred Taylor 19210South Lancashire Regiment23/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private George William Fines 47995Canadian Infantry23/11/1915 (aged 26)
Corporal Alfred George Drake S/107Rifle Brigade23/11/1915 (aged 22)
Rifleman John William Fearn R/11852King's Royal Rifle Corps23/11/1915 (aged 36)
Rifleman James Henry Sibley B/3369Rifle Brigade23/11/1915 (aged 19)
Serjeant Barton 3/5846Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry23/11/1915 (aged 37)
Private Charsley 20906Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry23/11/1915
Private Dewhirst 21070Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry23/11/1915 (aged 24)
Private Edwin Kershaw 21071Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry23/11/1915 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Bouncer 11527West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/11/1915
Lance Corporal Ernest Lakey 9/14990Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)23/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private George Hooson 13839Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/11/1915 (aged 26)
Private Bayliss 16423Gloucestershire Regiment23/11/1915
Steward Brit Collier Harlington Mercantile Marine23/11/1915
Private William Marshall 15589Royal Scots23/11/1915 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant John Bowman Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry23/11/1915
Private John William Barber 2476King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/11/1915 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal George William Godfrey 12021Royal Berkshire Regiment23/11/1915 (aged 29)
Sapper Jones 65895Royal Engineers23/11/1915
Private Harry Frank Kemp G/516The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)23/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private Christopher Mason 4/8270West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private John Edward Mooney 2407London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)23/11/1915 (aged 40)
Corporal Rogers 7177Gloucestershire Regiment23/11/1915
Private Ernest Walter Andrews 20289Grenadier Guards23/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private William Mcguinness 6136Irish Guards23/11/1915 (aged 26)
Private George Ernest Reynolds 8885The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Hale 3287South Staffordshire Regiment23/11/1915
Private Foster 18161Lincolnshire Regiment23/11/1915
Pioneer Scrivener 118813Royal Engineers23/11/1915 (aged 39)
Private John Felix Frith 2689Royal Fusiliers23/11/1915 (aged 24)
Private William Thomas James 8694Highland Light Infantry23/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private Hendrick 9941The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/11/1915
Private Hyames 10461The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/11/1915 (aged 19)
Corporal Jennings 6072The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/11/1915
Private Smy 19952The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/11/1915
Lance Corporal Weller 8610The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/11/1915
Private Brandie 1676Highland Light Infantry23/11/1915
Private Waddell 2175Highland Light Infantry23/11/1915
Able Seaman Dudden London Z/1320Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div23/11/1915
Private Owen Mccabe 2253Highland Light Infantry23/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private Neishman 1722King's Own Scottish Borderers23/11/1915
Private Brett 19152Lancashire Fusiliers23/11/1915 (aged 31)
Private Burgess 15721Worcestershire Regiment23/11/1915
Private Jones 3291Manchester Regiment23/11/1915
Private Knowles 13362Lancashire Fusiliers23/11/1915
Private Grant 18924Wiltshire Regiment23/11/1915
Lieutenant Hugh Cyprian Holden Australian Light Horse23/11/1915
Private Forbes 5082Scottish Horse23/11/1915
Second Lieutenant Arthur Thomas Bantock Royal Fusiliers23/11/1915 (aged 22)
Corporal Fox 2887South Lancashire Regiment23/11/1915 (aged 45)
Private Halbard 14159North Staffordshire Regiment23/11/1915
Private William Charles Hazlewood 22977Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/11/1915 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Needham 5365York and Lancaster Regiment23/11/1915
Private Patrick Walsh 16821East Yorkshire Regiment23/11/1915 (aged 24)
Driver George Greeves 16884Royal Field Artillery23/11/1915
Private Thomas Burke 498Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/11/1915
Private Coleman 15850ALIAS23/11/1915 (aged 39)
Private Wren 15850Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry23/11/1915 (aged 39)
Private Wilfrid Ernest Dyer L/16626Royal Fusiliers23/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private Edward Barker 21028York and Lancaster Regiment23/11/1915 (aged 40)
Private Horder 1752Dorsetshire Regiment23/11/1915
Private Ivo Harrison 6/2156Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force23/11/1915 (aged 32)
Private Phoenix 27915Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers23/11/1915
Private William Dods 771Scottish Horse23/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private John Healey 28679Welsh Regiment23/11/1915 (aged 25)
Private James Kilkel Cunningham 20561Northumberland Fusiliers23/11/1915 (aged 35)
Private William Charles Pelham 1061Essex Regiment23/11/1915 (aged 49)
Private John Senior 1967Sussex Yeomanry23/11/1915 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Albert Edward Taylor 20256Wiltshire Regiment23/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private David Mce Wilson 2594Highland Light Infantry23/11/1915
Lance Corporal Harry Appleyard 16792Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Wallace King 19695Welsh Regiment23/11/1915
Private Ewen Mcdonald S/11329Cameron Highlanders23/11/1915
Private John Mckenna 27927Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers23/11/1915
Lance Corporal William James Webb 8995Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry23/11/1915 (aged 25)
Private John Robert Groom 8667Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry23/11/1915
Captain Humphrey Evans Hall Norfolk Regiment23/11/1915 (aged 25)
Gunner James Forsyth 101270Royal Field Artillery23/11/1915
Private Bertie Walker G/3397The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)23/11/1915 (aged 18)
Gunner Bertie Straw 33743Royal Field Artillery23/11/1915
Rifleman John Wilfred Strutt S/13118Rifle Brigade23/11/1915 (aged 20)
Sepoy Pem Singh 1878Bharatpur Infantry23/11/1915
Follower Ram Singh Bharatpur Infantry23/11/1915
Sepoy Kaka Singh 67045th Rattray's Sikhs23/11/1915
Sepoy Harnam 21596th Jat Light Infantry23/11/1915
Follower Imam Din Quetta/4Army Hospital Corps23/11/1915
Sowar Muhammad Pir Khan 860Mysore Lancers23/11/1915
Sowar Pir Khan 807Mysore Lancers23/11/1915
Private Frederick Charlesworth 17014Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/11/1915
Private Ernest Hunt 12139East Yorkshire Regiment23/11/1915 (aged 27)
Private John Weir Mcnaught 12139Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/11/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal John Mair 19761Highland Light Infantry23/11/1915
Gunner John Woods 90825Royal Field Artillery23/11/1915 (aged 28)
Corporal John Alfred Thomas 45465Royal Field Artillery23/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private Albert Newbold 200713Border Regiment23/11/1915
Bombardier Frank Newman 33277Royal Field Artillery23/11/1915 (aged 29)
Private William Edgar Shorten 8599Norfolk Regiment23/11/1915
Lance Corporal Edgar Rufus Smooker 7839Dorsetshire Regiment23/11/1915
Gunner Robert Sykes 50519Royal Horse Artillery23/11/1915
Major Charles Louis Perrin 76th Punjabis23/11/1915 (aged 43)
Sowar Karm Singh 35817th Hariana Lancers23/11/1915
Sowar Kashi Ram 41027th Hariana Lancers23/11/1915
Sowar Mehar Singh 40247th Hariana Lancers23/11/1915
Daffadar Pyara Singh 32397th Hariana Lancers23/11/1915
Subadar Channan Singh 66th Punjabis23/11/1915
Sepoy Jafar Ali 159166th Punjabis23/11/1915
Sepoy Mangej Singh 73966th Punjabis23/11/1915
Sepoy Muhammad Sher 125566th Punjabis23/11/1915
Follower Nathu 1766th Punjabis23/11/1915
Naik Desu 48276th Punjabis23/11/1915
Rifleman Amilal Ram 3593104th Wellesley's Rifles23/11/1915
Rifleman Bhura Ram 2887104th Wellesley's Rifles23/11/1915
Rifleman Bhur Singh 3489104th Wellesley's Rifles23/11/1915
Rifleman Dhanna Ram 3319104th Wellesley's Rifles23/11/1915
Rifleman Farman Ali 3123104th Wellesley's Rifles23/11/1915
Rifleman Fazl Ilahi 3439104th Wellesley's Rifles23/11/1915
Rifleman Ganpat Singh 3482104th Wellesley's Rifles23/11/1915
Rifleman Gum Singh 2540104th Wellesley's Rifles23/11/1915
Rifleman Kan Singh 3574104th Wellesley's Rifles23/11/1915
Rifleman Khema Ram 1793104th Wellesley's Rifles23/11/1915
Havildar Manbhar Ram 2739104th Wellesley's Rifles23/11/1915
Rifleman Muhammad Husain 2398104th Wellesley's Rifles23/11/1915
Rifleman Richhapal Singh 3561104th Wellesley's Rifles23/11/1915
Rifleman Sarfaraz Khan 3438104th Wellesley's Rifles23/11/1915
Rifleman Shiukaran Ram 2948104th Wellesley's Rifles23/11/1915
Lance Naik Shiulal Ram 3443104th Wellesley's Rifles23/11/1915
Rifleman Shiunarayan Ram 2030104th Wellesley's Rifles23/11/1915
Rifleman Suba Khan 3371104th Wellesley's Rifles23/11/1915
Sepoy Sheikh Sesu Daraj 887110th Mahratta Light Infantry23/11/1915
Sepoy Kahn Singh 192487th Punjabis23/11/1915
Follower Tikai 4th Prince Albert Victor's Rajputs23/11/1915
Sepoy Chauharja Singh 16467th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs23/11/1915
Sepoy Mahesh Singh 12927th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs23/11/1915
Sepoy Gopal 3520119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)23/11/1915
Sepoy Karamat Khan 4310119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)23/11/1915
Sepoy Abdullah Khan 2010120th Rajputana Infantry23/11/1915
Colour Havildar Bhaira Rawat 291120th Rajputana Infantry23/11/1915
Sepoy Mohar Singh 2173120th Rajputana Infantry23/11/1915
Rifleman Mohar Singh 1046123rd Outram's Rifles23/11/1915
Rifleman Shiubaksh Ram 1016123rd Outram's Rifles23/11/1915
Lance Naik Bostan Khan 13122nd Punjabis23/11/1915
Subadar Fateh Muhammad 22nd Punjabis23/11/1915
Sepoy Muhammad Azim 62022nd Punjabis23/11/1915
Sepoy Teja Singh 38322nd Punjabis23/11/1915
Sepoy Ujagar Singh 92322nd Punjabis23/11/1915
Naik Waryam Singh 455624th Punjabis23/11/1915
Rifleman Kulman Sunwar 18537th Gurkha Rifles23/11/1915
Rifleman Manbir Rai 287th Gurkha Rifles23/11/1915
Havildar Paryapchand 3407th Gurkha Rifles23/11/1915
Sepoy Chab Singh 183748th Indian Pioneers23/11/1915
Lance Naik Dhan Singh 913Mule Corps23/11/1915
Lance Naik Nur Haq 919Mule Corps23/11/1915
Lance Naik Safdar 199Mule Corps23/11/1915
Daffadar Dhan Singh 3559Jaipur Transport Corps23/11/1915
Havildar Jagatsing Damai 42014th Gurkha Rifles23/11/1915
Corporal Thomas Hazel Reeder 12071Norfolk Regiment23/11/1915
Private Charles Spencer G/4295Royal Sussex Regiment23/11/1915
Private Ralph Collins 2235Lovat Scouts23/11/1915 (aged 43)
Sergeant Frederick Fergus 344Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/11/1915
Private Bratherick 9924Somerset Light Infantry23/11/1915
Rifleman James Moore S/3621Rifle Brigade23/11/1915
Private Gray L/8268The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)23/11/1915 (aged 28)
Corporal Stewart 76175Canadian Infantry23/11/1915
Private Moma Gosabawa 7397Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.23/11/1915
Lance Corporal Ojo Ife 3889Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.23/11/1915
Signalman Arthur Denney J/3786Royal Navy, HMS Dartmouth23/11/1915
Chief Stoker Charles Thomas Sheehan 280159Royal Navy, HMS Swiftsure23/11/1915 (aged 36)
Surgeon Henry William Wilson Davie Army Veterinary Corps23/11/1915
Ersatz-Reservist August Donat German Army23/11/1915
Soldaat 2 kl BV Auguste Jean Joseph Piette Belgian Army23/11/1915
Driver Isa Khan 999Mule Corps23/11/1915
Private Thomas Tutty 14037Royal Dublin Fusiliers23/11/1915 (aged 27)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq6530
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium980
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)751
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium730
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta650
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance650
HILL 10 CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)650
LOOS MEMORIALFrance510
QUARRY CEMETERY, VERMELLESFrance500
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance410
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium420
AZMAK CEMETERY, SUVLATurkey (including Gallipoli)420
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance310
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance330
TALANA FARM CEMETERYBelgium310
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT NO.1 MILITARY CEMETERY, LAVENTIEFrance310
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium310
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.2Belgium300
REDOUBT CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)310
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt300
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance310
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
HOUPLINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance200
RIDGE WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance200
LA GORGUE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece200
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya200
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance221
WOBURN ABBEY CEMETERY, CUINCHYFrance220
LANCASHIRE LANDING CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)200
CALABAR MEMORIALNigeria200
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance210
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
DARTMOOR CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance100
NORFOLK CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance110
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
AUCHEL COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
RATION FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance100
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
NAIROBI SOUTH CEMETERYKenya100
FONCQUEVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance110
VIEILLE-CHAPELLE NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, LACOUTUREFrance111
MAILLY-MAILLET COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
RUE-DU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
HEBUTERNE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
KILMALLIE OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EAST LONDON CEMETERY, PLAISTOWUnited Kingdom110
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA (SUTTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOURNEMOUTH (WIMBORNE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HERTFORD CORPORATION CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. ALBANS (HATFIELD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLACKPOOL (LAYTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BURY CEMETERY, REDVALESUnited Kingdom110
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ACTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TWICKENHAM (OAK LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FELIXSTOWE NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MORDEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HOWDEN (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SELBY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WOMBWELL (HEMINGFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (HOLBECK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (WARRISTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LA PLUS DOUVE FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
RIFLE HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium110
WULVERGHEM-LINDENHOEK ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
ELZENWALLE BRASSERIE CEMETERYBelgium100
BIRR CROSS ROADS CEMETERYBelgium100
HEDGE ROW TRENCH CEMETERYBelgium120
MAPLE COPSE CEMETERYBelgium120
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
DUD CORNER CEMETERY, LOOSFrance100
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance100
RUE-DES-BERCEAUX MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance100
CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERES NEW MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
VILLERS-BOCAGE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
SHELL GREEN CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
LALA BABA CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
STEENVORDE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
SHRAPNEL VALLEY CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
PORTIANOS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
KUT WAR CEMETERYIraq100
CANTERBURY PROVINCIAL MEMORIALNew Zealand100
LONDONDERRY (OR DERRY) CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CADDONFOOT PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LLANDUDNO (GREAT ORME'S HEAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece110
ST. QUENTIN CABARET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance110
GREEN HILL CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
TWELVE TREE COPSE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)111
SYDNEY (WAVERLEY) GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium110
HALLING CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WAREHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LOKER CHURCHYARDBelgium100
NEWPORT NEWS (GREEN LAWN) CEMETERYUnited States of America110
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
CORK MILITARY CEMETERY PARKIreland, Republic of100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
104th Wellesley's Rifles18
Canadian Infantry8
Royal Field Artillery7
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)7
Rifle Brigade6
Royal Fusiliers6
Norfolk Regiment6
Highland Light Infantry6
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)5
66th Punjabis5
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry5
Welsh Regiment5
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)5
22nd Punjabis5
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry4
7th Hariana Lancers4
York and Lancaster Regiment4
Mule Corps4
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.4
King's Royal Rifle Corps4
Cameron Highlanders4
Gloucestershire Regiment4
Irish Guards3
7th Gurkha Rifles3
Lancashire Fusiliers3
Yorkshire Regiment3
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)3
Royal Engineers3
120th Rajputana Infantry3
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry3
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)3
Royal Welsh Fusiliers3
Royal Garrison Artillery3
East Yorkshire Regiment3
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)2
Scottish Horse2
76th Punjabis2
Northumberland Fusiliers2
Border Regiment2
Bharatpur Infantry2
7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs2
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.2
Army Service Corps2
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
Lincolnshire Regiment2
Royal Warwickshire Regiment2
Royal Irish Rifles2
London Regiment2
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers2
South Lancashire Regiment2
Manchester Regiment2
123rd Outram's Rifles2
Wiltshire Regiment2
Mysore Lancers2
Royal Army Medical Corps2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
Hertfordshire Yeomanry1
4th Prince Albert Victor's Rajputs1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Belgian Army1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Durham Light Infantry1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
ALIAS1
48th Indian Pioneers1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
Hampshire Regiment1
45th Rattray's Sikhs1
Royal Navy, HMS Foyle1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Dartmouth1
Worcestershire Regiment1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
6th Jat Light Infantry1
Jaipur Transport Corps1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Leicestershire Regiment1
Middlesex Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Swiftsure1
Newfoundland Regiment1
Army Hospital Corps1
4th Gurkha Rifles1
Grenadier Guards1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory1
Essex Regiment1
110th Mahratta Light Infantry1
Mercantile Marine1
Army Veterinary Corps1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Sussex Yeomanry1
87th Punjabis1
Royal Scots1
Coldstream Guards1
German Army1
Australian Light Horse1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Devonshire Regiment1
24th Punjabis1
Lovat Scouts1