Date of death: Thursday 12 July 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Corporal Henry Abell 113738Royal Garrison Artillery12/07/1917 (aged 19)
Deck Hand Reuben John Blake 2441DARoyal Naval Reserve12/07/1917
Private Wood 34276Northumberland Fusiliers12/07/1917
Second Lieutenant Willson Stanley Wager Northumberland Fusiliers12/07/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Montagu Frank Peyton Northumberland Fusiliers12/07/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Norman Otto Frederick Gunther Royal East Kent Yeomanry12/07/1917 (aged 19)
Captain Donald Charles Cunnell Royal Flying Corps12/07/1917
Major Adrian Drewe Royal Garrison Artillery12/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private Harry Daniels 350663Royal Scots12/07/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Peter Mcmurdo L/17314Royal Field Artillery12/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Hughes 202507South Lancashire Regiment12/07/1917
Private Grosvenor Alfred Davis 265627Monmouthshire Regiment12/07/1917 (aged 21)
Driver Alexander Dunn Dalgarno 630699Royal Field Artillery12/07/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Stanley Charles Collins 108314Royal Horse Artillery12/07/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Perry 5060Royal Field Artillery12/07/1917 (aged 17)
Gunner Deeble 606033Royal Horse Artillery12/07/1917 (aged 35)
Private Breddy 26906Wiltshire Regiment12/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private David Pugh 266616Monmouthshire Regiment12/07/1917 (aged 29)
Private Mcleod S/13299Seaforth Highlanders12/07/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Shelton 147062Royal Field Artillery12/07/1917
Serjeant Thomas 103210Royal Garrison Artillery12/07/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner Walter Maden 105894Royal Garrison Artillery12/07/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Charles Fenton Holt G/6827The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/07/1917
Private Samuel Holt 103750Royal Army Medical Corps12/07/1917 (aged 32)
Private Ernest Tonkins 27789Somerset Light Infantry12/07/1917
Pioneer Jeremiah Corbett 303068Royal Engineers12/07/1917
Private Collier 30287Border Regiment12/07/1917
Serjeant Fredrick Rogers 6732Dorsetshire Regiment12/07/1917 (aged 38)
Private William Wynyard Shelton 1213153Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/07/1917
Corporal William Cole 9209Middlesex Regiment12/07/1917 (aged 22)
Sapper Joseph Collins 145814Royal Engineers12/07/1917 (aged 32)
Pioneer Keillor 146301Royal Engineers12/07/1917
Pioneer Orr 209568Royal Engineers12/07/1917
Gunner Thomas Tasney 75011Royal Field Artillery12/07/1917 (aged 19)
Sapper Thomson 55324Royal Engineers12/07/1917
Second Lieutenant Allan Stanley Wilson Border Regiment12/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Hayes 25911Lancashire Fusiliers12/07/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Albert Leather 3/29439Lancashire Fusiliers12/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Nathan Beeby 300982Durham Light Infantry12/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Ernest Cocker 192479Canadian Infantry12/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private Guy 645850Canadian Infantry12/07/1917
Private Arthur John Gilder 20721Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12/07/1917 (aged 42)
Private Frederick David Kirk 31167Highland Light Infantry12/07/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant John Hampshire Canadian Field Artillery12/07/1917 (aged 35)
Lieutenant John Hamshere ALIAS12/07/1917 (aged 35)
Private Mcglashin 7681British West Indies Regiment12/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private Sinclair 16979Royal Scots12/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Stewart MS/3065Army Service Corps12/07/1917
Private Granville Sutton 201198South Lancashire Regiment12/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Armstrong 43524Northumberland Fusiliers12/07/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Anthony Askew 17557Border Regiment12/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Albert Bowers 62841Royal Army Medical Corps12/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Henry Bradley 68942Royal Army Medical Corps12/07/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner James Francis Byrne 694Australian Heavy Artillery12/07/1917
Private Clarkson 4868Lancashire Fusiliers12/07/1917
Gunner Alfred Henry Cox 32734Royal Garrison Artillery12/07/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner John Davison 60219Royal Field Artillery12/07/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner James Leslie Eccles L/29392Royal Field Artillery12/07/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Horace Franklin 97530Royal Garrison Artillery12/07/1917 (aged 33)
Private Harry Grainger 81048Royal Army Medical Corps12/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Leonard George Guest 26931Border Regiment12/07/1917 (aged 29)
Acting Bombardier John Hadley 35413Royal Field Artillery12/07/1917 (aged 19)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Harold Francis Hall 58169Royal Flying Corps12/07/1917 (aged 19)
Captain Roger Holinsworth Hall Royal Field Artillery12/07/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal John Hempsall 19840Royal Field Artillery12/07/1917
Rifleman John Sinclair Holmes R/34477King's Royal Rifle Corps12/07/1917 (aged 32)
Corporal Edward Imms L/11923Royal Field Artillery12/07/1917 (aged 38)
Private Walter James 25029Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/07/1917 (aged 32)
Private Kelly 42013Highland Light Infantry12/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private Kidd 27989Border Regiment12/07/1917
Private Lawrence 41083King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/07/1917
Private Lyons 3080Highland Light Infantry12/07/1917
Gunner Ernest Victor Mackay 75484Royal Garrison Artillery12/07/1917 (aged 27)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Arthur Mcnicoll 8870Royal Flying Corps12/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Morgan 26657The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment12/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Richard Robert Rimmer 25651Lancashire Fusiliers12/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Joseph Roney 37962Highland Light Infantry12/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Sansom 14818Royal Army Medical Corps12/07/1917
Private George Sewell 240167Lancashire Fusiliers12/07/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Harry Thomas Smith 116094Royal Garrison Artillery12/07/1917 (aged 29)
Captain Sneath Royal Army Medical Corps12/07/1917 (aged 30)
Private Stevenson 29976Highland Light Infantry12/07/1917 (aged 35)
Private Alfred William Theobald 62834Royal Army Medical Corps12/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Edgar George Thomas 62748Royal Army Medical Corps12/07/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant John Valerio 9914King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/07/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Lawrence Wakeling 83959Royal Garrison Artillery12/07/1917 (aged 34)
Private Ward 31409Northumberland Fusiliers12/07/1917
Gunner Fred Whitham 80543Royal Garrison Artillery12/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Charles Wright 66773Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/07/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Beach 95406Royal Garrison Artillery12/07/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Clarke 43590Royal Garrison Artillery12/07/1917
Gunner Peter Darby 54139Royal Garrison Artillery12/07/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Eldridge 42245Royal Garrison Artillery12/07/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Sydney Gadd 65733Royal Garrison Artillery12/07/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Nolan 58730Royal Garrison Artillery12/07/1917
Gunner Melville Luke Rowe 95338Royal Garrison Artillery12/07/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner Gilbert Walter Victor Ryland 92025Royal Garrison Artillery12/07/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Stewart 95273Royal Garrison Artillery12/07/1917 (aged 37)
Gunner James Nicholas Stewart 16750Royal Garrison Artillery12/07/1917 (aged 31)
Private Herbert Tate 57264Cheshire Regiment12/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Wilfred Tompkins 57897Cheshire Regiment12/07/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant Terence Jones 33061New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private Cave 11994Army Cyclist Corps12/07/1917
Private Sidney Edward Cooper 31345Bedfordshire Regiment12/07/1917 (aged 29)
Private Albert George Grimmer 50470Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Liebenberg 1603South African Infantry12/07/1917 (aged 40)
Corporal Norman William Dossor 240702The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/07/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Houghton 426064Royal Engineers12/07/1917 (aged 27)
Sapper William Wilson 426275Royal Engineers12/07/1917 (aged 32)
Sapper Jenkin Evans 156545Royal Engineers12/07/1917 (aged 56)
Corporal James C. Learmonth 778604Canadian Railway Troops12/07/1917 (aged 24)
Sergeant Walkey 4903Canadian Army Service Corps12/07/1917 (aged 39)
Second Lieutenant Frank Ernest Bishop Royal Flying Corps12/07/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Matthew Alfred Percy Bliss 126415Royal Garrison Artillery12/07/1917 (aged 37)
Private Butterworth 200456South Lancashire Regiment12/07/1917
Bombardier Claude Cheshire 31058Royal Field Artillery12/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Dewar S/14515Gordon Highlanders12/07/1917
Second Lieutenant Ellis Royal Flying Corps12/07/1917
Driver Richard Foster 131270Royal Field Artillery12/07/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Greenough 147728Royal Garrison Artillery12/07/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Herbert Henry Hill 102311Royal Garrison Artillery12/07/1917 (aged 29)
Driver Hindle 696776Royal Field Artillery12/07/1917
Private Holt 202698The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment12/07/1917
Private Horner 200646The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment12/07/1917 (aged 29)
Private Judge 200035South Lancashire Regiment12/07/1917
Private Nicolson S/40978Gordon Highlanders12/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Ogden 204242Lancashire Fusiliers12/07/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Alexander Fraser Palmer S/14236Gordon Highlanders12/07/1917 (aged 28)
Driver Herbert Edward Proctor 109688Royal Field Artillery12/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Short 200917South Lancashire Regiment12/07/1917 (aged 25)
Sapper Styles 402595Royal Engineers12/07/1917
Driver Whalen 75600Royal Field Artillery12/07/1917
Captain George Andrew Wilson Royal Garrison Artillery12/07/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Johnston 8475Royal Irish Rifles12/07/1917 (aged 29)
Private Mcgurk 33049Royal Scots12/07/1917 (aged 36)
Corporal Reid 510Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Arthur John Snell 40526Bedfordshire Regiment12/07/1917 (aged 39)
Private David James Thomson 325184Royal Scots12/07/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Eckley Oxtoby Etheredge Royal Field Artillery12/07/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Harry Jackson L/16416Royal Field Artillery12/07/1917 (aged 37)
Driver William Herbert Moir 40462Royal Field Artillery12/07/1917 (aged 21)
Driver Alfred Terry 120691Royal Field Artillery12/07/1917 (aged 32)
Driver George Henry Tetlow 10063Royal Field Artillery12/07/1917
Lance Corporal John Raybould 16428Worcestershire Regiment12/07/1917 (aged 20)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Sidney E. Ellis Royal Naval Air Service12/07/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Smith 99893Royal Field Artillery12/07/1917
Corporal Bain 275260Royal Scots12/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Brewer 27550Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry12/07/1917
Serjeant David Brown 275007Royal Scots12/07/1917 (aged 37)
Private Carter 267009Welsh Regiment12/07/1917 (aged 30)
Ordinary Telegraphist Gardner London Z/5776Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve12/07/1917
Lieutenant Alexander Guthrie Royal Field Artillery12/07/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Serjeant Hill 24561Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry12/07/1917
Private Howe 15884Royal Scots12/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private Jackson 275681Royal Scots12/07/1917
Private Jenkins 251475Royal Scots12/07/1917
Private James Douglas Mcrobie 40392Royal Scots12/07/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Walter Scott Milne 250032Royal Scots12/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private O'leary 12704Royal Scots12/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private Shaw 34286Northumberland Fusiliers12/07/1917
Gunner Reginald Bertie Shimell 11409Royal Field Artillery12/07/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Serjeant Simpson 275279Royal Scots12/07/1917
Private Roy Teale 40304Northumberland Fusiliers12/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Butler 7503Manchester Regiment12/07/1917
Private John William Croad 29215Manchester Regiment12/07/1917 (aged 30)
Private Day 25453Manchester Regiment12/07/1917
Private Dickinson 46671Manchester Regiment12/07/1917
Private Harold Gorton 32799Manchester Regiment12/07/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Irving Hamer 32412Manchester Regiment12/07/1917 (aged 20)
Captain Sydney Lewis Powell Lancashire Fusiliers12/07/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal Price 178Manchester Regiment12/07/1917
Lance Corporal Ward 19142Northumberland Fusiliers12/07/1917
Private Waterworth 37172Manchester Regiment12/07/1917
Private Stevens 17500Northamptonshire Regiment12/07/1917
Saddler Heeley 5305Royal Field Artillery12/07/1917
Sapper Adamson 1027649Canadian Railway Troops12/07/1917
Private Bankhead S/40153Cameron Highlanders12/07/1917
Lieutenant Binkley Canadian Infantry12/07/1917
Lance Corporal Roderick Dhu Boon 26/291New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/07/1917
Serjeant John Craze 94807Royal Field Artillery12/07/1917 (aged 32)
Private George Herbert Hayward 613240London Regiment12/07/1917 (aged 35)
Private Johnson 633016London Regiment12/07/1917
Driver Pope L/1508Royal Field Artillery12/07/1917
Rifleman Charles Frederick Reed 371131London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)12/07/1917 (aged 21)
Driver Talor 204453Royal Field Artillery12/07/1917
Lance Corporal Douglas Blewitt Brumley 2297Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Edward Stanton 505Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/07/1917
Private William Cripwell 71304Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12/07/1917 (aged 41)
Private Clulow 32002King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)12/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Gilbert 27868King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)12/07/1917
Private Percy Lionel Jones 41111Middlesex Regiment12/07/1917
Second Lieutenant Harold Roy Lawrence London Regiment (City of London Rifles)12/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Sanders 29689Yorkshire Regiment12/07/1917
Serjeant John Frazier Carr 65251Royal Flying Corps12/07/1917 (aged 23)
Captain Chas Eric Robertson Royal Flying Corps12/07/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Stapleton 471843London Regiment (The Rangers)12/07/1917
Driver Guest 695600Royal Field Artillery12/07/1917
Rifleman Arthur Goodman Angell 241279The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/07/1917 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Henshaw 241482The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/07/1917 (aged 33)
Rifleman Kiggins 242223The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/07/1917
Rifleman Maxwell 241224The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/07/1917
Private Stazicker 267605The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/07/1917
Rifleman Stephenson 243835The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/07/1917
Sapper Jackson 79300Royal Engineers12/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private Cooper 291804Northumberland Fusiliers12/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Mcdonald 33745Northumberland Fusiliers12/07/1917
Private Hall 353909London Regiment12/07/1917
Private Miller 353998London Regiment12/07/1917
Private Robinson 352754London Regiment12/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private Witchurch 350491London Regiment12/07/1917
Private William Kershaw 4014Lancashire Fusiliers12/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Swann 201501King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/07/1917
Private Larmer 32891York and Lancaster Regiment12/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private Walker 201136King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/07/1917
Rifleman Moore 391688London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)12/07/1917
Serjeant Charles Lawes Ross 390833London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)12/07/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman West 392958London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)12/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private Henderson S/40251Gordon Highlanders12/07/1917
Private Riddoch 529Gordon Highlanders12/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private Ferrier 235971Labour Corps12/07/1917
Private William Charles Haynes 11381Army Cyclist Corps12/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private Mcandrew 23/744Northumberland Fusiliers12/07/1917
Sowar Indar Singh 247429th Lancers (Deccan Horse)12/07/1917
Lance Daffadar Ghasi Ram 18862nd Lancers (Gardner's Horse)12/07/1917
Labourer Sking 869Indian Labour Corps12/07/1917
Sapper Hulks 173208Royal Engineers12/07/1917 (aged 28)
Major Tweedy Royal Army Medical Corps12/07/1917
Sapper John Short Doling 291809Royal Engineers12/07/1917 (aged 55)
Private Henry Frederick Offenburger 228452Canadian Infantry12/07/1917 (aged 19)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Morrison Royal Naval Air Service12/07/1917
Private Bryan Samuel Byrne 19692South Lancashire Regiment12/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Horne 737149Canadian Infantry12/07/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Albert Lionel Hooker 253235London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)12/07/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman Fletcher S/19045Rifle Brigade12/07/1917
Rifleman William James Smith 651338London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)12/07/1917 (aged 34)
Private Isaac Bracey 18454Devonshire Regiment12/07/1917 (aged 39)
Private Gessey 25993Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry12/07/1917 (aged 41)
Gunner William Sherwin 2699Royal Field Artillery12/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Edward Gelling Godard 445026Canadian Infantry12/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Victor Fisher 278001Labour Corps12/07/1917 (aged 18)
Private Mcbretney 118871Royal Army Medical Corps12/07/1917 (aged 29)
Seaman Mouat 658/LRoyal Naval Reserve12/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Robert A. Cron 681423Canadian Infantry12/07/1917 (aged 31)
Cadet Robert C. Teasdall 70331Royal Flying Corps12/07/1917
Major Walter Aitchison Scottish Horse12/07/1917 (aged 51)
Acting Bombardier Clury 10645Royal Field Artillery12/07/1917
Private Hopkin Richard Davies 18602Gloucestershire Regiment12/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Teasdale 14551East Yorkshire Regiment12/07/1917 (aged 30)
Serjeant Alfred Richard Toye M2/156777Army Service Corps12/07/1917 (aged 45)
Lieutenant William Thomas Young Royal Garrison Artillery12/07/1917 (aged 36)
Sapper Epsley Charles Walsh 733155Canadian Railway Troops12/07/1917 (aged 31)
Driver Allen 109505Royal Field Artillery12/07/1917 (aged 20)
Bombardier Clifford Bannister 66845Royal Field Artillery12/07/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Frederick Reginald Brooks 616392Royal Horse Artillery12/07/1917 (aged 20)
Bombardier Chambers 317049Royal Garrison Artillery12/07/1917
Private Walter Dunbar S/3762Gordon Highlanders12/07/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Copsey 84312Royal Field Artillery12/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Sydney Sheen 475077Royal Army Medical Corps12/07/1917 (aged 21)
Bombardier Townsend 99562Royal Garrison Artillery12/07/1917
Private Mcgarrigal 5672Irish Guards12/07/1917
Corporal Ryans 57204Royal Field Artillery12/07/1917
Private Bevan 267428Monmouthshire Regiment12/07/1917
Private Dyer 19478Worcestershire Regiment12/07/1917
Private Hinken 18760Hampshire Regiment12/07/1917
Private William John Morson 266784Monmouthshire Regiment12/07/1917 (aged 29)
Private Tamblin 27231Hampshire Regiment12/07/1917
Gunner William Chambers 58723Royal Field Artillery12/07/1917 (aged 30)
Private Frederick James Laker G/1805Royal Sussex Regiment12/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Norman Lord TF/260061Royal Sussex Regiment12/07/1917 (aged 23)
Shoeing Smith Coles 147389Royal Field Artillery12/07/1917
Private Thomas Collier 61550Durham Light Infantry12/07/1917 (aged 35)
Corporal Hay M2/105043Army Service Corps12/07/1917
Shoeing Smith Corporal Wilson 89343Royal Field Artillery12/07/1917
Serjeant John Clifford Andrews M2/053542Army Service Corps12/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Carolan 66320Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/07/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Edward Laurie Elliot Chapman Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Thomas Jones 430Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/07/1917 (aged 38)
Driver Henry Stephen Laver 90Australian Machine Gun Corps12/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private John Mcmurtrie 614Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/07/1917
Private Wilfred Race 1236Australian Pioneers12/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private Shopland 66390Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/07/1917
Private Francis Burford G/8350The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)12/07/1917 (aged 30)
Private Hampton 37753The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)12/07/1917
Private Whittick G/12049The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)12/07/1917
Private Whitton 15714The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)12/07/1917
Private Wood G/7301The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)12/07/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Hammond 622149Royal Field Artillery12/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Knowles 22/969Durham Light Infantry12/07/1917
Private Arthur Wilfred Goodwyn 20851The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/07/1917 (aged 35)
Rifleman Garrett 590195London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)12/07/1917
Private Joseph William Gevaux 611937London Regiment12/07/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Harrison 592968London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)12/07/1917
Private Morris 799731Canadian Infantry12/07/1917
Private Merritt Pettigrew 739582Canadian Infantry12/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Smith 26858King's Shropshire Light Infantry12/07/1917 (aged 26)
Captain Edwin Cowen Canadian Infantry12/07/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Thomas Wilfrid Clague S2/11227Army Service Corps12/07/1917 (aged 38)
Private John Pamphlett 12063Hampshire Regiment12/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Oldfield 242571Suffolk Regiment12/07/1917
Private Stephen William Emery 27839Somerset Light Infantry12/07/1917 (aged 18)
Private Tull 201210Royal Berkshire Regiment12/07/1917 (aged 19)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Edward Hext Kendall Royal Naval Air Service12/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Towers 34996Border Regiment12/07/1917 (aged 30)
Private Appleford G/12680The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/07/1917
Pioneer Blackler 214608Royal Engineers12/07/1917
Lance Corporal George Alexander Harper 22057The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)12/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Wake 21052Bedfordshire Regiment12/07/1917
Sapper Percival 649482Canadian Engineers12/07/1917
Driver Bert Marshall 1438Royal Field Artillery12/07/1917 (aged 25)
Major Basil Ziani De Ferranti Royal Garrison Artillery12/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private Bingham 26708Northumberland Fusiliers12/07/1917
Sapper R. John Brownsell 512694Royal Engineers12/07/1917
Engineer Ferguson Indian Labour Corps12/07/1917
Sapper Lockett 197052Royal Engineers12/07/1917
Private Bennett SS/3958ALIAS12/07/1917
Private Day SS/3958Army Service Corps12/07/1917
Private Percival 22381Durham Light Infantry12/07/1917
Corporal Uden 143044Royal Engineers12/07/1917
Private James Edward Campbell 157020Canadian Infantry12/07/1917 (aged 29)
Private Mepham 789212Canadian Infantry12/07/1917
Private Noel Cecil Sarson 814092Canadian Infantry12/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Tubman 62776Royal Fusiliers12/07/1917
Private Barlow 20727King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)12/07/1917
Private Jeffers 27300Suffolk Regiment12/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Oliphant S/12113Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/07/1917
Lance Corporal Charlie Simpson 29488Yorkshire Regiment12/07/1917 (aged 34)
Private Stone 21019King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)12/07/1917
Private Thomas 54088Welsh Regiment12/07/1917
Second Lieutenant Arthur William Wilkinson Yorkshire Regiment12/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Fussey 240419Yorkshire Regiment12/07/1917
Private Rayner 799922Canadian Infantry12/07/1917
Private Tanner 16135Devonshire Regiment12/07/1917
Private Alexander Mcdivitt 42875Highland Light Infantry12/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private Neil Quinn 23159Highland Light Infantry12/07/1917
Lance Corporal Charles Summerscales 35261Highland Light Infantry12/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Garland 204260York and Lancaster Regiment12/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Harrison 268391Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/07/1917
Driver Camps 152182Royal Field Artillery12/07/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Harvey 680295Royal Field Artillery12/07/1917
Shoeing Smith Charles Isaac Parke TS/7323Army Service Corps12/07/1917 (aged 43)
Corporal Darke 37330Royal Army Medical Corps12/07/1917 (aged 32)
Driver Laker 910274Royal Field Artillery12/07/1917
Private Richard Tidswell 19463Leicestershire Regiment12/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Mcmahon 50690Northumberland Fusiliers12/07/1917
Sapper Poree 202264Royal Engineers12/07/1917
Private Reddy 49399Northumberland Fusiliers12/07/1917
Sapper Rogers 195707Royal Engineers12/07/1917
Corporal White 204853Royal Engineers12/07/1917
Serjeant Major White 17500Royal Army Medical Corps12/07/1917 (aged 36)
Private Woore 26463Gloucestershire Regiment12/07/1917
Private Radegonde Mauritius Labour Corps12/07/1917
Gunner Adams 43191Royal Field Artillery12/07/1917
Lance Serjeant Peter Bain S/9905Seaforth Highlanders12/07/1917 (aged 38)
Private Carrick S/12150Seaforth Highlanders12/07/1917 (aged 28)
Driver Dunn CHT/735Army Service Corps12/07/1917
Private Elkington 33311Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/07/1917
Private Sidney John Fryer T/242741The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/07/1917 (aged 20)
Bombardier Leslie Herod 132521Royal Garrison Artillery12/07/1917 (aged 19)
Sapper Jackson 170700Royal Engineers12/07/1917
Private Walter Jones DM2/195035Army Service Corps12/07/1917 (aged 35)
Private Mcleod 317468Seaforth Highlanders12/07/1917
Private Mitchell 16122Dorsetshire Regiment12/07/1917
Private Morgan 44030Welsh Regiment12/07/1917
Private Richard George Murphy M2/114149Army Service Corps12/07/1917 (aged 36)
Private Stanley G/13060Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/07/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal John Andrews Walker 148682Royal Engineers12/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Waterman 37583Welsh Regiment12/07/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner John Westby 99793Royal Garrison Artillery12/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Whatley 202016Hampshire Regiment12/07/1917
Private John Grainger G/14181The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)12/07/1917
Private Biss 27342Dorsetshire Regiment12/07/1917 (aged 32)
Private Patrick O'connor Marshall 7/1874Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/07/1917 (aged 34)
Private Ernest Edward Stubbington 117830Royal Army Medical Corps12/07/1917 (aged 37)
Private John Goodman 24239Royal Irish Fusiliers12/07/1917 (aged 19)
Deck Hand Thomas Fyfe 11706/DARoyal Naval Reserve12/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private Nathaniel Atkins 12377Royal Defence Corps12/07/1917 (aged 49)
Able Seaman William Ernest Smith J/34123(Dev)Royal Navy12/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private William John Anthony G/9850The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Henry Edward Clark 25/882Northumberland Fusiliers12/07/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Kenneth George Cruickshank Royal Flying Corps12/07/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Hugh Holtom Whytehead Royal Flying Corps12/07/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Edward Newnham G/483The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)12/07/1917
Private William Thomas Jones 21396King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)12/07/1917
Porter Misri Kurmi Bankipore/1427Indian Labour Corps12/07/1917
Private Birch 10233South African Infantry12/07/1917
Private Cutts G/13793Royal Fusiliers12/07/1917
Private Magok Mtianthoka 6625King's African Rifles12/07/1917
Private Mohamadin Abdulla 6576King's African Rifles12/07/1917
Follower Sundar 15090Indian Railway Corps12/07/1917
Private Davies 10488Royal Welsh Fusiliers12/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Devaney 17111King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)12/07/1917 (aged 21)
Driver Walter Miles T4/070902Army Service Corps12/07/1917
Private Harold W. Wright 302658Durham Light Infantry12/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Henry Summerscales 302538Durham Light Infantry12/07/1917
Gunner Bertie Munden 10280Royal Field Artillery12/07/1917
Private Harry Buckley Newbold 220110Royal Berkshire Regiment12/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Charles S. Ross 52638Durham Light Infantry12/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Hugh Garvey 19441Northumberland Fusiliers12/07/1917 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Harold John Pritchard WZ/1300Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve12/07/1917 (aged 37)
Gunner Halton L/11992Royal Field Artillery12/07/1917
Jemadar Azimullah 1703rd Sappers and Miners12/07/1917
Sepoy Puvata Mudalai 301161st King George's Own Pioneers12/07/1917
Serjeant Joseph Hicken 200591South Wales Borderers12/07/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant James Wellington. Fleming Royal Flying Corps12/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Joseph Colgate 398Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Henry Davies 1094Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private Albert Joseph O'leary 1199Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/07/1917
Lance Sergeant Ivan Rossoggsky 1676Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/07/1917
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Charles Richard Pegler Royal Naval Air Service12/07/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Joseph H. Butlin 53532Durham Light Infantry12/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private James Carroll 231179Northumberland Fusiliers12/07/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner James Thomas Clarke 622308Royal Field Artillery12/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Percy Coulthard 4416Northumberland Fusiliers12/07/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Thomas Fothergill 27/932Northumberland Fusiliers12/07/1917
Private Robert Holmes 46595Northumberland Fusiliers12/07/1917
Corporal Charles Frederick Ray G/3786The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)12/07/1917
Private William Rankin 39304Durham Light Infantry12/07/1917 (aged 40)
Driver Daniel Thorburn 655562Royal Field Artillery12/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Sharman G/19008The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Brooks 28578Northumberland Fusiliers12/07/1917 (aged 36)
Lance Serjeant Gilbert Bulman 16/228Northumberland Fusiliers12/07/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Joseph Catterall 40372Northumberland Fusiliers12/07/1917
Private Joseph Elliott 19251Northumberland Fusiliers12/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Walter Halliday 28359Northumberland Fusiliers12/07/1917 (aged 30)
Private George Keltie 40404Northumberland Fusiliers12/07/1917
Lance Corporal Thomas Knowles 34755Northumberland Fusiliers12/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private James Mckay 24/715Northumberland Fusiliers12/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Todd Mallenby 28478Northumberland Fusiliers12/07/1917
Second Lieutenant Laurence John Mann Northumberland Fusiliers12/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Kenneth Mephan 17791Northumberland Fusiliers12/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Moore 20412Northumberland Fusiliers12/07/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Frank Nesbitt 16/1321Northumberland Fusiliers12/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private James Normington 40478Northumberland Fusiliers12/07/1917 (aged 41)
Private Herbert Edward Olsen 34290Northumberland Fusiliers12/07/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Robert Osbourn R/17434King's Royal Rifle Corps12/07/1917
Private Henry Packman 34779Northumberland Fusiliers12/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Ernest Albert Pilkington 36823Northumberland Fusiliers12/07/1917
Private Harold Teale 29319Highland Light Infantry12/07/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant George Burrell Thomson Northamptonshire Regiment12/07/1917
Second Lieutenant Thomas Victor Wheeldon Northumberland Fusiliers12/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Wilson 23757Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry12/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Wilson 14627Northumberland Fusiliers12/07/1917
Private Thomas Shoesmith G/13693The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)12/07/1917
Private Herbert Lines 32768Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/07/1917 (aged 23)
Follower Abdus Shukur 19019Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers12/07/1917
Artisan Ahmad Mir 19227Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers12/07/1917
Sepoy Gopala 429391st Punjabis (Light Infantry)12/07/1917
Sepoy Rur Singh 374391st Punjabis (Light Infantry)12/07/1917
Sepoy Abi Chand 348152nd Sikhs (Frontier Force)12/07/1917
Sepoy Jonki 476724th Punjabis12/07/1917
Rifleman Dhanbahadur Rai 28607th Gurkha Rifles12/07/1917
Sepoy Narayan Singh 288847th Sikhs12/07/1917
Rifleman Arimardan Limbu 438610th Gurkha Rifles12/07/1917
Driver Badli SO/1880Supply and Transport Corps12/07/1917
Driver Hayat Bakhsh SO/1453Supply and Transport Corps12/07/1917
Follower Muhammad Din MTMS/18215Supply and Transport Corps12/07/1917
Driver Karam Ilahi 467Mule Corps12/07/1917
Havildar Saiyid Zahiruddin Indian Postal and Telegraph Department12/07/1917
Follower Moti Lal LK/478Followers Central Depot12/07/1917
Follower Muhammad Sultan PNA/4616Followers Central Depot12/07/1917
Follower Chetu MTCD/1147Indian Veterinary Corps12/07/1917
Follower Gauhar 1191Indian Military Works Services12/07/1917
Serjeant Benjamin Pearce 33180Bedfordshire Regiment12/07/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Ernest Taylor 13800Bedfordshire Regiment12/07/1917 (aged 36)
Private Charles John Rump 235326The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/07/1917 (aged 37)
Private Baker 4176Bedfordshire Regiment12/07/1917
Private Charles Breaton 844130Canadian Infantry12/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Coker 24721Royal Fusiliers12/07/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant Kennedy 7639Royal Scots12/07/1917
Private William Benham 251797London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)12/07/1917
Corporal Francis Charles Leslie Roberts 925053Royal Field Artillery12/07/1917
Driver Robinson 76923Royal Field Artillery12/07/1917
Driver Walter Leslie Whitely 845856Royal Field Artillery12/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Elsdon 18971Bedfordshire Regiment12/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private James Glover G/13119The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/07/1917 (aged 30)
Engineman William Richard Andrews 4812ESRoyal Naval Reserve12/07/1917
Trimmer George Summers Duncan Burnett 3470TSRoyal Naval Reserve12/07/1917 (aged 42)
Engineman William Forrest 4813ESRoyal Naval Reserve12/07/1917 (aged 39)
Deck Hand Robert Lees 11660DARoyal Naval Reserve12/07/1917 (aged 19)
Leading Seaman John Mcnicol 4531BRoyal Naval Reserve12/07/1917 (aged 32)
Second Hand John Alexander Morrice Ritchie 11194DARoyal Naval Reserve12/07/1917 (aged 32)
Deck Hand James Findlay Spink 11666DARoyal Naval Reserve12/07/1917 (aged 40)
Deck Hand Michael Bateman 10773DARoyal Naval Reserve12/07/1917 (aged 30)
Skipper George Henry Lucas Royal Naval Reserve12/07/1917 (aged 45)
Private Spencer M/339101Army Service Corps12/07/1917
Private George Lowe 69616The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/07/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Alfred Joseph Palmer R/39435King's Royal Rifle Corps12/07/1917 (aged 29)
Private Archibald Smith 33872Bedfordshire Regiment12/07/1917 (aged 26)
Soldier Wassili Mauzurow 92Russian Army12/07/1917
Driver Indar Singh 2105Mule Corps12/07/1917
Private Samuel Ringrose 12084Northamptonshire Regiment12/07/1917 (aged 30)
Private Henry Alfred Cole 6375Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/07/1917 (aged 27)
Ox Driver Isaac Solomon 12961Military Labour Corps12/07/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
COXYDE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium43354
NIEUPORT MEMORIALBelgium26162
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium2382
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2110
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium2091
RAMSCAPPELLE ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium19142
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq18100
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium12150
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium12101
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq1220
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance1141
NIEUWPOORT COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium1030
KANDAHAR FARM CEMETERYBelgium870
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance822
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance730
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom700
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium652
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance600
BRANDHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium630
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium510
GWALIA CEMETERYBelgium521
ST. JULIEN DRESSING STATION CEMETERYBelgium510
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania500
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance510
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance410
HERMIES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance410
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium420
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium400
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance400
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance300
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance330
HOP STORE CEMETERYBelgium310
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium320
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium320
METZ-EN-COUTURE COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance310
CANADA FARM CEMETERYBelgium310
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium320
WOODS CEMETERYBelgium310
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance320
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance321
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance320
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq320
LOOS MEMORIALFrance330
WOBURN ABBEY CEMETERY, CUINCHYFrance330
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium311
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance210
MONCHY BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance210
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance220
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance200
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance200
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium233
ADINKERKE CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONBelgium200
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance220
ECOUST MILITARY CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance220
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany210
HARGICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance200
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BLEUET FARM CEMETERYBelgium200
AEROPLANE CEMETERYBelgium200
MESSINES RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium211
LARCH WOOD (RAILWAY CUTTING) CEMETERYBelgium210
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece211
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom201
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania200
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance220
VIS-EN-ARTOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HAUCOURTFrance210
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance220
ST. NICOLAS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance110
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ARTILLERY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium110
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
KIMBERLEY (WEST END) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
OOSTENDE NEW COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
RUYAULCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance100
LONDON CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-VITASSEFrance100
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
LEVEL CROSSING CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance110
H.A.C. CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance100
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece110
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece100
KENWYN (ST. KEYNE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MANOR PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
MINSTER (THANET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
BROMLEY (ST. LUKE'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WIDNES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WHALLEY (QUEEN MARY'S HOSPITAL) MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH EALING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HANBOROUGH (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BUCKNALL (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LONGBRIDGE DEVERILL (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (HOLBECK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (SEAFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERYCanada100
TORONTO (ST. JAMES') CEMETERYCanada100
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium100
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance120
SKOPJE BRITISH CEMETERYNorth Macedonia, Republic of110
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ALBUERA CEMETERY, BAILLEUL-SIRE-BERTHOULTFrance100
HENINEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ERVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CROISILLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
NOREUIL AUSTRALIAN CEMETERYFrance110
KUT WAR CEMETERYIraq110
WELLINGTON (KARORI) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
READING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DUNDALK (CASTLETOWN) CATHOLIC CEMETERYIreland, Republic of110
GLASGOW (RIDDRIE PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LYNESS ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia110
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
DUNDEE EASTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom110
RECQUES-SUR-HEM CHURCHYARDFrance100
LOCRE HOSPICE CEMETERYBelgium110
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DRESDEN CEMETERYCanada110
SOUTHPORT (ST. CUTHBERT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EAST RETFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
LUTON GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARRY (MERTHYR DYFAN) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom101
BERLENCOURT (LE CAUROY) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
CANADIAN CEMETERY NO.2, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance110
TEMPLETOWN GRAVEYARDIreland, Republic of100
NASEBY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCH CEMETERY EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery51
Northumberland Fusiliers39
Royal Garrison Artillery30
Royal Engineers21
Canadian Infantry15
Royal Army Medical Corps14
Royal Scots14
Royal Naval Reserve12
Army Service Corps12
Royal Flying Corps11
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10
Highland Light Infantry9
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.9
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)9
Durham Light Infantry9
Bedfordshire Regiment8
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)8
Manchester Regiment8
Lancashire Fusiliers8
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)7
London Regiment7
South Lancashire Regiment6
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)6
Border Regiment6
Gordon Highlanders6
Welsh Regiment4
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry4
Seaforth Highlanders4
Hampshire Regiment4
Monmouthshire Regiment4
Yorkshire Regiment4
Royal Naval Air Service4
King's Royal Rifle Corps3
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)3
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment3
Supply and Transport Corps3
Royal Fusiliers3
Canadian Railway Troops3
Northamptonshire Regiment3
Dorsetshire Regiment3
Indian Labour Corps3
Royal Horse Artillery3
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry3
York and Lancaster Regiment2
Middlesex Regiment2
Somerset Light Infantry2
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)2
King's African Rifles2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
South African Infantry2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve2
Labour Corps2
Worcestershire Regiment2
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers2
ALIAS2
91st Punjabis (Light Infantry)2
Devonshire Regiment2
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)2
Cheshire Regiment2
Mule Corps2
New Zealand Rifle Brigade2
Royal Sussex Regiment2
Suffolk Regiment2
Army Cyclist Corps2
Followers Central Depot2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
7th Gurkha Rifles1
Mauritius Labour Corps1
Scottish Horse1
Royal Irish Rifles1
61st King George's Own Pioneers1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
Indian Veterinary Corps1
Australian Pioneers1
47th Sikhs1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
South Wales Borderers1
Rifle Brigade1
Indian Military Works Services1
Indian Railway Corps1
Canadian Field Artillery1
10th Gurkha Rifles1
Royal East Kent Yeomanry1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Canadian Engineers1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
Wiltshire Regiment1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
29th Lancers (Deccan Horse)1
Irish Guards1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
Russian Army1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
British West Indies Regiment1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
2nd Lancers (Gardner's Horse)1
Australian Heavy Artillery1
52nd Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
Military Labour Corps1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Cameron Highlanders1
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department1
Royal Defence Corps1
24th Punjabis1
Leicestershire Regiment1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Royal Navy1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1