Date of death: Monday 11 June 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Corporal James Parsons 202244Royal Welsh Fusiliers11/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private William John Addison 354093London Regiment11/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Walker 351715Manchester Regiment11/06/1917 (aged 22)
Driver John Henry Spark 6615Australian Field Artillery11/06/1917 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Patrick Mcmahon Royal Irish Rifles11/06/1917
Private Cecil Henry Barwick 10296New Zealand Cyclist Battalion11/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Cogdon 2879Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1917 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal George Edward Johnson 27499Hampshire Regiment11/06/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Patrick Laverty 17723Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Samuel Stanworth 203218The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment11/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Whittaker M2/054732Army Service Corps11/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Douglas Gyles Brown 3767Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Marcus Blake Norman Brown 2291Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Pearson Stubbs 1013096Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force11/06/1917
Private Reginald Francis Welham 18877Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force11/06/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Arthur Hussum Clarkson 252364Manchester Regiment11/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private Dunkley 250607Manchester Regiment11/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Leeson 251777Manchester Regiment11/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Stoneley 31617South Lancashire Regiment11/06/1917
Private John Walsh 5276Royal Irish Regiment11/06/1917 (aged 45)
Private John Wells 6/2322Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force11/06/1917
Corporal Herbert Francis Valentine Whiting 25/839New Zealand Rifle Brigade11/06/1917 (aged 35)
Private Moore 330002Cambridgeshire Regiment11/06/1917
Lance Corporal Burton 18/1242West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/06/1917
Private Thomas Robson Atkinson 281377Northumberland Fusiliers11/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Cook 27479Suffolk Regiment11/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private George Fender 38540Royal Scots11/06/1917 (aged 37)
Private Thomas Walter Harding 25718King's Shropshire Light Infantry11/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Summers Keltie 904583Canadian Infantry11/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private Robert Edward Millar 166840Canadian Pioneers11/06/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Stephens 260055Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry11/06/1917 (aged 34)
Bombardier Horace James Turner 58719Royal Field Artillery11/06/1917
Driver Campbell 8170Royal Field Artillery11/06/1917
Private Leonard Hacking 202219East Lancashire Regiment11/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Atkinson Tindall 45799Durham Light Infantry11/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private Patrick Burgess A/8786Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)11/06/1917 (aged 39)
Private Arthur Walter Hughes G/16564Royal Sussex Regiment11/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Mcblain 3/8786Gordon Highlanders11/06/1917 (aged 38)
Corporal Nevill M2/052728Army Service Corps11/06/1917
Private Joseph White 29328Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force11/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private Daniel Balecky 898390Canadian Infantry11/06/1917
Private Norman Eddy Barclay 192174Canadian Infantry11/06/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Frank Micallef 432878Canadian Infantry11/06/1917
Private Sonier 793865Canadian Infantry11/06/1917
Private Walker 781898Canadian Infantry11/06/1917
Gunner James Mcclung 2/2495New Zealand Field Artillery11/06/1917 (aged 41)
Private Isaac Ernest Maher 2458Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1917
Private Scott 13627Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Storton 34180South Wales Borderers11/06/1917
Corporal Richard Thwaite M2/053506Army Service Corps11/06/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Harold Aston 35254Royal Field Artillery11/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Gordon Caldwell 32811Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force11/06/1917
Private Albert Halliwell 201943The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment11/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Hodson 200726The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment11/06/1917
Lance Corporal Robinson 200966The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment11/06/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Stanton 23550The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment11/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Conway 356802The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/06/1917
Driver Benjamin Arthur Hughes T4/239836Army Service Corps11/06/1917 (aged 39)
Private Arthur Gilbert Smith 1674Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Baker 264Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1917
Private Meachen 23835King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)11/06/1917
Serjeant Waller 25390King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)11/06/1917
Gunner Langley 94525Royal Field Artillery11/06/1917
Private James William Bonsall 69435Royal Army Medical Corps11/06/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Patrick Ritchie 200804Royal Scots Fusiliers11/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Norman Waite 206216Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars11/06/1917 (aged 22)
Sapper Carter 97326Royal Engineers11/06/1917
Flight Sub-Lieutenant John Richard Bibby Royal Naval Air Service11/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private David Bowie Wallace Mcleod 41525Royal Scots11/06/1917 (aged 18)
Private Wrench 56246Royal Welsh Fusiliers11/06/1917
Private Stanley Bellamy 14174Army Cyclist Corps11/06/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner David Borthwick 650165Royal Field Artillery11/06/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Frank Thomas Carter 23141Royal Field Artillery11/06/1917 (aged 36)
Sapper Edward John Harrison 48190Royal Engineers11/06/1917 (aged 25)
Company Serjeant Major Ethelbert Balfour Matthews 48215Royal Engineers11/06/1917 (aged 23)
Sapper Danloe Palmer 63630Royal Engineers11/06/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Richard Upsall Phillips 149239Royal Field Artillery11/06/1917 (aged 37)
Gunner Phillip Henry Kesterton 120878Royal Garrison Artillery11/06/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner John Henry Pound 120648Royal Garrison Artillery11/06/1917 (aged 23)
Acting Bombardier George Roberts 137381Royal Garrison Artillery11/06/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Charles Bernard Todd Royal Garrison Artillery11/06/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Whittingham 112638Royal Garrison Artillery11/06/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Hatton 203403South Lancashire Regiment11/06/1917 (aged 36)
Bombardier Arthur Reginald Rodgers 681838Royal Field Artillery11/06/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner William Fox 102993Royal Field Artillery11/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Griffiths 40187South Staffordshire Regiment11/06/1917
Rifleman Haffenden S/28937Rifle Brigade11/06/1917
Lance Serjeant Ernest Hayden 631405London Regiment11/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private Hopkins 9666Royal Fusiliers11/06/1917
Private Hughes 43007Yorkshire Regiment11/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private Illing 723483London Regiment11/06/1917
Private Jenner 13495The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private William Frederick James Mallett 235075North Staffordshire Regiment11/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Mason 8127The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/06/1917 (aged 33)
Corporal James Pickering 202244ALIAS11/06/1917
Gunner Harry Rangecroft 352457Royal Garrison Artillery11/06/1917 (aged 35)
Lieutenant John Edward Raphael King's Royal Rifle Corps11/06/1917 (aged 35)
Private Russell 5405Leinster Regiment11/06/1917
Private Shelton 703448London Regiment11/06/1917
Private Reuben Smith 13601Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private George Henry Tinker 28792Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11/06/1917 (aged 23)
Driver Herbert Wray 66393Royal Field Artillery11/06/1917
Corporal Noah Butler 30698Welsh Regiment11/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Davies 22286Welsh Regiment11/06/1917
Pioneer Donovan 62793Royal Engineers11/06/1917
Sapper Quane 448693Royal Engineers11/06/1917
Lance Corporal Sage 21685Welsh Regiment11/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private Taylerson G/19919Royal Sussex Regiment11/06/1917 (aged 19)
Sapper Sam Wilson 140689Royal Engineers11/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Dawson 765Australian Pioneers11/06/1917
Private Daniel Thomas Hetherington 1113Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Gilbert Oswald Rollinson 27143Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force11/06/1917 (aged 36)
Corporal John Lothian Russell 32541Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force11/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Ernest James Thompson 30318Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force11/06/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Harry Sefton Yarrall 25/921Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force11/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private George Marum 1878Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1917
Private Thomas James Procter 534Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1917
Private James Roberts 5775Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1917
Private Charles Knox Kirkwood Tincler 6/4365Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force11/06/1917
Private Dryburgh 20266Royal Scots Fusiliers11/06/1917
Gunner William Cecil Gadie 201397Royal Field Artillery11/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Allen Harrison 26386King's Shropshire Light Infantry11/06/1917 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Edward Hutton Hay Gordon Highlanders11/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Henry Walker Liles 35946Northumberland Fusiliers11/06/1917 (aged 35)
Corporal George William Barnett 2825Australian Field Artillery11/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Herbert Day 2077Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner Jones 108737Royal Field Artillery11/06/1917
Gunner Davis 681555Royal Field Artillery11/06/1917
Gunner Hacking 681561Royal Field Artillery11/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private George Edward Oates 331028The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/06/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Serjeant James Andrews 24/2513Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force11/06/1917 (aged 33)
Serjeant Baugh 18017South Staffordshire Regiment11/06/1917
Private Bayliss 71002Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private John Henry Bowkett 1412Australian Machine Gun Corps11/06/1917 (aged 21)
Bombardier Edward Haggart Boyd 13/2723New Zealand Field Artillery11/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Carlin 39456Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Henry Francis Cotter 17594New Zealand Field Artillery11/06/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman David Ernest Cummings 16369Royal Irish Rifles11/06/1917 (aged 25)
Company Sergeant Major Denis Sylvester Cusack 3020Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Walter Ernest Reginald Herrmann 2415/AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1917 (aged 20)
Sergeant Eric Scott Hobson 3320Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Holmes 70927Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11/06/1917
Private John Robert Horton 5411Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Knipler 3783Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1917
Private Horace Leslie Laing 2204Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Alexander James Lang 2934Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Mcfarlane 76261Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Mcgowan 23292Royal Irish Fusiliers11/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Mcgrath 14139Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force11/06/1917
Private Michael Manning 21160Royal Dublin Fusiliers11/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Massey 50750Cheshire Regiment11/06/1917
Private William Mullings 18413Wiltshire Regiment11/06/1917 (aged 37)
Rifleman John Oscar Olsen 31427New Zealand Rifle Brigade11/06/1917
Private William John O'meara 12/3772Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force11/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Martin Penhallurick 2724Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Mervyn Hugh Phillips 5744Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Charles Potts Cheshire Regiment11/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Frederick Walter Redfern 1974Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Ryan 2934Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1917
Lance Corporal James Selvey 15114Royal Irish Regiment11/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Frederick George Osbourne Simson 23/2088Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force11/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Francis Charles Henry Slee 6330Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Vernon 35600Worcestershire Regiment11/06/1917
Private Eric Reuben Wheaton 2752Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1917 (aged 35)
Gunner Anderson 102818Royal Garrison Artillery11/06/1917
Private Sidney Herbert Bown 52Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Vincent Alexander Burns Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Frank Gabriel Byrnes 1062Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Thomas James Cowen 839Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Michael Arbuthnot Fraser 1068Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1917 (aged 45)
Second Lieutenant Phillip Vernon Harris Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1917
Rifleman Alexander Hislop 17788New Zealand Rifle Brigade11/06/1917
Private Clarence William Jones 100Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1917 (aged 37)
Private Thomas Knox 2026AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Patrick Lyons 2466Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1917
Private Reginald Mackay 615Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1917
Private Henry George Nutsford 28909Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force11/06/1917
Bombardier O'flaherty 37698Royal Garrison Artillery11/06/1917
Sapper Robert Jackson Proude 13555New Zealand Engineers11/06/1917
Private Roy Hamilton Stewart 976Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Turner 1656Australian Pioneers11/06/1917
Private Claude Lancelot Wood 11764Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force11/06/1917
Private Arthur Auton 2236310th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars11/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Richard Clayton 2898910th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars11/06/1917
Private Dolman 2495710th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars11/06/1917
Private Edwin Scott 631710th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars11/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Ward 3241810th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars11/06/1917
Private Wilford 3242110th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars11/06/1917
Private Walter Williams 2271510th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars11/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Harry Barlow D/64771st (King's) Dragoon Guards11/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Alfred Bolland 305389Lancashire Fusiliers11/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Edwards 22970Lancashire Fusiliers11/06/1917
Private Henry 235023King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry11/06/1917 (aged 33)
Corporal Hesmondhalgh 200723The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment11/06/1917
Private Bailey SPTS/48691Royal Fusiliers11/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Thomas William Webster 267436The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Coupland 22871Lincolnshire Regiment11/06/1917
Private Mcgowan 19/1543Northumberland Fusiliers11/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Edwin Francis Medcalf Leicestershire Regiment11/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Robert Edward Hacking A/215911Canadian Infantry11/06/1917 (aged 33)
Captain John Scatcherd Laycock Canadian Infantry11/06/1917 (aged 37)
Private Robertson 192321Canadian Infantry11/06/1917
Lance Corporal Alexander Munro S/40233Seaforth Highlanders11/06/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal John Charles Hillman 241062West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/06/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Laing 307350West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Simms 21688East Yorkshire Regiment11/06/1917 (aged 26)
Sowar Sisram Singh 256329th Lancers (Deccan Horse)11/06/1917
Private Taylor 241546Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/06/1917
Private Batty 22210Worcestershire Regiment11/06/1917
Private Collins 22042King's Shropshire Light Infantry11/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Thomas Prater 24703King's Shropshire Light Infantry11/06/1917 (aged 37)
Private James Waters 6152Royal Irish Regiment11/06/1917 (aged 41)
Private Andrew Dodd Glass 39988Lincolnshire Regiment11/06/1917 (aged 35)
Rifleman Johnson 315035London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)11/06/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Charles Thomas Yates 219755Royal Field Artillery11/06/1917 (aged 23)
Sapper William Grist 144476Royal Engineers11/06/1917 (aged 42)
Driver Bryenton 513496Canadian Army Service Corps11/06/1917
Serjeant Salisbury 308305The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/06/1917
Fireman Roach 846058Mercantile Marine Reserve11/06/1917
Serjeant Hatherall 652East Surrey Regiment11/06/1917 (aged 48)
Private John Frank Lee 105704Canadian Infantry11/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Gordon Hamshaw 27236East Yorkshire Regiment11/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private John Allan 28742King's Own Scottish Borderers11/06/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal William Leslie Archibald Langley 281255London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)11/06/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Albert James Triggs R/4239King's Royal Rifle Corps11/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Thomas Gascoigne 80213The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Ernest Eglon S/306744Army Service Corps11/06/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant William Layton Frame Canadian Infantry11/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Eungblut 204130London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)11/06/1917
Gunner Harry Barnacle 152886Royal Garrison Artillery11/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Henry John Vaughan Percy Dove 3135Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1917 (aged 27)
Company Serjeant Major Couper 550047London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)11/06/1917
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Harry Hargreaves 82192Royal Flying Corps11/06/1917
Lance Serjeant Terence Carter 9981ALIAS11/06/1917
Lance Serjeant Terence O'connor 9981Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/06/1917 (aged 39)
Private Edward Langton Plant 269367Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11/06/1917 (aged 24)
Carrier Amadu 3977Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.11/06/1917
Carrier Gabah 4065Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.11/06/1917
Carrier Fannah 2478Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.11/06/1917
Corporal Henry Alonzo Baker 516274Canadian Army Service Corps11/06/1917 (aged 25)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Reuben John Pepper 71071Royal Flying Corps, 44th Wing11/06/1917 (aged 18)
Serjeant Stanley Henry Dale L/3035Royal Field Artillery11/06/1917 (aged 36)
Acting Bombardier Donald Stewart Drysdale 650069Royal Field Artillery11/06/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Albert Langfield 112925Royal Field Artillery11/06/1917 (aged 33)
Serjeant Robert Cockburn Murchison 650827Royal Field Artillery11/06/1917 (aged 26)
Sapper David Bastow 177876Royal Engineers11/06/1917 (aged 37)
Private Joseph Blagdon 14425Yorkshire Regiment11/06/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal William Calvert 52946Durham Light Infantry11/06/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Cope 574020London Regiment11/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Dale 8522Manchester Regiment11/06/1917
Private Davies 39875South Wales Borderers11/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Charles Axten 29823Royal Fusiliers11/06/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Clark L/36518Royal Field Artillery11/06/1917
Lance Corporal Henry Darkins 26689Royal Fusiliers11/06/1917 (aged 32)
Driver Fox 680573Royal Field Artillery11/06/1917
Private Gimson 71774Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11/06/1917
Private Hardingham 37361Royal Fusiliers11/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Alfred Harris 70560Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11/06/1917 (aged 31)
Pioneer Howells 206901Royal Engineers11/06/1917 (aged 34)
Acting Bombardier Arthur Joseph Keech L/41641Royal Field Artillery11/06/1917 (aged 18)
Private Edward Lachovich 9898West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/06/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Henry Richard Lane 653799London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)11/06/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Longman 652311London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)11/06/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Arthur Carding 113957Royal Garrison Artillery11/06/1917 (aged 40)
Gunner John Thomas Marshall 100062Royal Garrison Artillery11/06/1917 (aged 35)
Private James Rennie Moncrieff S/14834Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)11/06/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Jesse Wood 5/376New Zealand Army Service Corps11/06/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Derwent Radcliffe Vaughan 1754AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1917
Private Albert Mills 2127Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal John Wilfrid Turner 2158Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Green 593996London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)11/06/1917
Gunner Thomas Jones 65468Royal Field Artillery11/06/1917 (aged 30)
Rifleman Lomas 593590London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)11/06/1917
Corporal Kettle 12632Royal Field Artillery11/06/1917
Private Morear 19604King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)11/06/1917
Private Stainton 25367King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)11/06/1917
Private Beck 33181Wiltshire Regiment11/06/1917
Corporal William Charles H. Curtis 21129Wiltshire Regiment11/06/1917 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant William Sydney Fitzpatrick Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Edward Randell Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1917
Gunner Fred Adams 7879Australian Field Artillery11/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Dickinson 9122Royal Army Medical Corps11/06/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Mead 73546Royal Garrison Artillery11/06/1917
Private Mason 4843King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)11/06/1917 (aged 37)
Private Gray G/16604Royal Sussex Regiment11/06/1917
Private Hearn G/3582Royal Sussex Regiment11/06/1917
Lance Serjeant Robert Morris 32613King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)11/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Verrall G/3986Royal Sussex Regiment11/06/1917
Lance Corporal Robert Davison 18800Durham Light Infantry11/06/1917
Private Reginald Harvey Berrill 904840Canadian Infantry11/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Coddington 200987Lincolnshire Regiment11/06/1917
Private Christopher Algoma Coughlan 931511Canadian Infantry11/06/1917 (aged 37)
Private Green 291452Canadian Infantry11/06/1917
Private Lincoln 43891Durham Light Infantry11/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Norman Laycock 341754Royal Army Medical Corps11/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Leggett 120107Canadian Infantry11/06/1917
Lance Corporal Milne 132568Canadian Infantry11/06/1917 (aged 32)
Sergeant Mark Akers 3679Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1917
Private Norman Leonard Brooks 2026Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Chapman Northumberland Fusiliers11/06/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Michael Henry Collins 6240Australian Engineers11/06/1917
Private Harry Colman 1941AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private John Denis Condon 4762Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1917 (aged 46)
Private Cook 397Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1917
Private Freeman 1820Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1917
Lance Corporal Charles James Jones 1552Australian Engineers11/06/1917 (aged 29)
Sergeant Allan Mcdonald 3987Australian Tunnelling Corps11/06/1917 (aged 35)
Sergeant Michael Patrick O'brien 2918Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1917 (aged 38)
Private Ernest Henry Peters 120Australian Machine Gun Corps11/06/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Prosser 6972Wiltshire Regiment11/06/1917
Private Harvey Scull 6327Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Eric Osborne Champion South Lancashire Regiment11/06/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Frederick John Bysouth 86717Royal Garrison Artillery11/06/1917 (aged 27)
Bombardier Albert Frederick Osborne Hood 1889Australian Field Artillery11/06/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner James Taylor Richardson 201531Royal Field Artillery11/06/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Thomas William Rudkin 32364Royal Field Artillery11/06/1917 (aged 37)
Private Baker 19370Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)11/06/1917
Private Bish 5762East Surrey Regiment11/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Arthur Brammer 23117North Staffordshire Regiment11/06/1917 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Gilbert Thomas Butcher North Staffordshire Regiment11/06/1917 (aged 29)
Serjeant Eastwood 43715West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/06/1917
Captain Hugh Mortimer Ferguson South Staffordshire Regiment11/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Hulson 7678North Staffordshire Regiment11/06/1917
Private Lowe M2/155592Army Service Corps11/06/1917
Private Leonard Arthur Simmons 7211East Surrey Regiment11/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Wilson 34344King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry11/06/1917
Private William Sampson Lindsay 455913Canadian Infantry11/06/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Henry Thomas Benjamin 18950New Zealand Rifle Brigade11/06/1917 (aged 37)
Private John Smith 8/4222Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force11/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private John Dwerryhouse 29832South Lancashire Regiment11/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Fred Higginbottom 242368Lancashire Fusiliers11/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private Charles Lewis 2047Gloucestershire Regiment11/06/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Charles Walter Scott G/4078Royal Sussex Regiment11/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Bethel Wilson 33009East Yorkshire Regiment11/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Wilson S/2443Gordon Highlanders11/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Edward Golding 33005Bedfordshire Regiment11/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Percy Hamilton Jackson 30814Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force11/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private Henry Charles Baker M2/221993Army Service Corps11/06/1917
Private Frank Rushton 241671North Staffordshire Regiment11/06/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant James Grenfell Gribben South Staffordshire Regiment11/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Mifflin 242451North Staffordshire Regiment11/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private Pyatt 9154North Staffordshire Regiment11/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private William Henry Rylands 27276North Staffordshire Regiment11/06/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Davis R/35751King's Royal Rifle Corps11/06/1917
Driver Albert Viggars 76096Royal Field Artillery11/06/1917 (aged 20)
Captain Edward William Lanchester Foxell The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)11/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private Brierley 216724Canadian Pioneers11/06/1917
Private Sparling 718405Canadian Pioneers11/06/1917
Private Waite 718512Canadian Pioneers11/06/1917
Private Fletcher 8799Army Cyclist Corps11/06/1917
Private John Richard Howarth 241494The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment11/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Huthart 201873Manchester Regiment11/06/1917
Driver Charles Bain Fraser 34115Royal Field Artillery11/06/1917 (aged 35)
Gunner Speke 826052Royal Field Artillery11/06/1917 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant Matthew Anderson King's Own Scottish Borderers11/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Bradshaw 17358Leicestershire Regiment11/06/1917
Private George Henry Brookes 27560Leicestershire Regiment11/06/1917
Private William Henry Allen 350838Manchester Regiment11/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Bartley 352362Manchester Regiment11/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Grindley 352365Manchester Regiment11/06/1917
Private Alfred James Spencer 28043Leicestershire Regiment11/06/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Thomas Stoddart 305096Lancashire Fusiliers11/06/1917 (aged 21)
Petty Officer Motor Mechanic John Howard Tunnard F/6012Royal Naval Air Service, Air Station (Dunkerque)11/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Willis 5143Leinster Regiment11/06/1917
Private Bertram Hartland Brown 202712Devonshire Regiment11/06/1917 (aged 27)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Percy Crocker 36992Royal Flying Corps, 30th Sqdn.11/06/1917 (aged 35)
Private Fay 58068Royal Army Medical Corps11/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private Fuller 236995Herefordshire Regiment11/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Watchorn 10/22862Leicestershire Regiment11/06/1917
Private John Thomas Burborough 10/3157Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force11/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Grose 37132Somerset Light Infantry11/06/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Paton 240377Royal Scots Fusiliers11/06/1917
Private Shaw 19754Army Cyclist Corps11/06/1917 (aged 31)
Sapper Watson 916257Canadian Engineers11/06/1917
Corporal Peter Wylie 24581Royal Defence Corps11/06/1917 (aged 49)
Private Evans 201780Highland Light Infantry11/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Henry Gray Cairns 25867King's Own Scottish Borderers11/06/1917
Rifleman Henry Ernest Willis S/19889Rifle Brigade11/06/1917
Private John Neale 422356London Regiment11/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Alfred Holt 48970The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/06/1917 (aged 37)
Labourer Chhitan Marmu Alipore/1876Indian Labour Corps11/06/1917
Labourer Hasa Besr Alipore/274Indian Labour Corps11/06/1917
Follower Lalbahadur Sanyasi Fyzabad/1451Indian Labour Corps11/06/1917
Private Samuel George Clover G/18976The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)11/06/1917 (aged 37)
Private Robert Croall 240959King's Own Scottish Borderers11/06/1917 (aged 23)
Engine Room Artificer 1st Class Coxon 269463Royal Navy, HMS Thistle11/06/1917
Captain Colin De Stuteville Isaacson East African Unattached List11/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private Francis Edward Mills G/17403Royal Fusiliers11/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Reynolds L/15016Royal Fusiliers11/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Robinson Royal Fusiliers11/06/1917
Private Searle G/35166Royal Fusiliers11/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private Shoebridge G/47690Royal Fusiliers11/06/1917
Lance Corporal Smith S/9439Royal Fusiliers11/06/1917
Lance Corporal Wheeler G/15110Royal Fusiliers11/06/1917
Private Macdonald 7411South Lancashire Regiment11/06/1917
Carrier Francois Benoit Seychelles Carrier Corps11/06/1917 (aged 23)
Carrier Raymond Valentin Seychelles Carrier Corps11/06/1917
Private Bertie Mansfield G/17657Royal Sussex Regiment11/06/1917
Corporal James Martin G/16543Royal Sussex Regiment11/06/1917
Private Enoch Mellor 27499The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment11/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Clarence Arthur Green 30935South Staffordshire Regiment11/06/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Charles Halls 6431Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/06/1917
Private Robert Harper 18411Northumberland Fusiliers11/06/1917
Private Harris 19949Army Cyclist Corps11/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Richard Harris G/97732Royal Sussex Regiment11/06/1917
Private William J. Williams G/27450Middlesex Regiment11/06/1917
Pioneer John Henry Winchester 188189Royal Engineers11/06/1917
Private Albert Wright 52923Durham Light Infantry11/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private George Wright 115341Labour Corps11/06/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal John Walsh 12848King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)11/06/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Serjeant John Edward Watson 13632Durham Light Infantry11/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Walter Alfred Stephen Wenban 9099Royal Sussex Regiment11/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Frederick Stephen White G/860Royal Sussex Regiment11/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Obadiah Whittaker 115338Labour Corps11/06/1917 (aged 35)
Private Sydney Dixon Taylor 115329Labour Corps11/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Sheppard 25818The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment11/06/1917
Lance Serjeant Robert Simpson 24752Durham Light Infantry11/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Ernest Smith L/10852Royal Sussex Regiment11/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Charles Smith Morrice Seaforth Highlanders11/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Percy John Noakes SD/2978Royal Sussex Regiment11/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Frederick Norrey 17366East Lancashire Regiment11/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Richardson 354092London Regiment11/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Ridley Gordon Richardson G/17624Royal Sussex Regiment11/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Albert E. Richens G/42759Middlesex Regiment11/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Roberts 115300Labour Corps11/06/1917 (aged 21)
Pioneer Alfred George Robinson 184334Royal Engineers11/06/1917 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Percy William Roots London Regiment11/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Ernest W. Say L/14940Middlesex Regiment11/06/1917
Private George Evans 1104Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1917
Private Robert Henry Ewels 2438Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1917
Private John Henry Freeman 1915AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1917
Private David Johnstone 130Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Frederick Kilpatrick 419Australian Machine Gun Corps11/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Kinnane 2935Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1917
Corporal George Kirchener 110Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1917
Private Percy Frederick Aylard G/12938Royal Sussex Regiment11/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Charles Barker G/18419Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)11/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Fred Barlow 17883The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment11/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Barrell 65330Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/06/1917 (aged 31)
Serjeant Geoffrey Bartlett B/19387Royal Fusiliers11/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private Thomas Beer G/141936Middlesex Regiment11/06/1917
Private Percy Bish G/6681Royal Sussex Regiment11/06/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Charles William Bourne G/19945Royal Sussex Regiment11/06/1917
Private Frank Gordon 352900London Regiment11/06/1917
Company Serjeant Major Harry Ernest Skegg 8886South Staffordshire Regiment11/06/1917 (aged 22)
Sepoy Gurdiyal Singh 251933rd Punjabis11/06/1917
Gunner Hira Singh 1094Indian Mountain Artillery11/06/1917
Sepoy Johdhu 9933rd Kashmir Rifles (Raghunath Regiment)11/06/1917
Sepoy Karam Din 1072129th Duke of Connaught's Own Baluchis11/06/1917
Follower Lachhman 83Followers Central Depot11/06/1917
Pointsman Rajkumar Pande 25480Indian Railways11/06/1917
Daffadar Sahib Din Supply and Transport Corps11/06/1917
Havildar Gulab Khan 3245130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)11/06/1917
Sepoy Ramnath Singh 208511th Rajputs11/06/1917
Follower Suba Tudu Joshna 10Indian Labour Corps11/06/1917
Sowar Jaidayal Singh 176316th Indian Cavalry11/06/1917
Private Gordon Mcgillivray 2735Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Alfred Driver 16587Suffolk Regiment11/06/1917
Private Frederick Gent 5657Suffolk Regiment11/06/1917
Lance Corporal Frederick Hartup 540517Canadian Infantry11/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private James Mclaughlen 760042Canadian Infantry11/06/1917
Private Thomas Jackson 40412Royal Scots11/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Allison 4429Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1917
Private Roderick James Bell 4733Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Ernest Robert Booth 2789Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Daniel Patrick Bourke 5758Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1917
Private Archie Ernest Bushell 2526Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Frederick John Carter 2293Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1917
Private Reginald Thomas Cowley 396Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1917
Private Norman Lachlan Creswick 399Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Alexander Forsyth Davidson 2056Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1917 (aged 41)
Private Anthony Simpson Delmenico 2554Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1917 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Victor Frederick Doran Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Frederick Thomas Dowding 736Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1917 (aged 22)
Captain Charles Henry Linklater Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1917
Lance Corporal Steven Arthur Markham 1598Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1917
Private Herbert Leslie Mead 136Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1917
Lieutenant Howard Kingsley Mendoza Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1917
Private David William Murray 2431Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Albert Carl Onions 18752Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Michael James Quinn 2145Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1917
Private Archibald Robinson 468Australian Machine Gun Corps11/06/1917 (aged 27)
Sergeant Arthur William Shipton 5183Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Henry Clive Sinnatt 1241Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Stanley Smith 950Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1917
Private Clarence Wiseman 1863Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Frederick Wood 434Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1917
Private Ernest Franklin Wright 214Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1917
Rifleman Alfred Uwins Pennifold 371123London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)11/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Percy George Burden G/16497Royal Sussex Regiment11/06/1917
Private Robinson Butterfield 40205Northumberland Fusiliers11/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Stanley Button SD/5562Royal Sussex Regiment11/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Byres 115370Labour Corps11/06/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant William George Carpenter 350112London Regiment11/06/1917
Lance Corporal George William Carter 45415Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/06/1917
Private Joseph Clarkson 50840Cheshire Regiment11/06/1917
Private Kenneth Cliffe 351856London Regiment11/06/1917
Private Sidney Oscar Colverd 533350London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)11/06/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Samuel William Crane 652650London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)11/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private William Cross G/5803Royal Sussex Regiment11/06/1917
Private John R. Dover 28744Durham Light Infantry11/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Darwin Evans 10098King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)11/06/1917
Private William Fairweather 115415Labour Corps11/06/1917
Private Harrison Henry Fisher G/16351Royal Sussex Regiment11/06/1917
Lance Corporal John Joseph Fletcher 19366Yorkshire Regiment11/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Fordham 13018Army Cyclist Corps11/06/1917
Private Frederick William Fowler 65318Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/06/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Charles Francis Hodges 1988East Surrey Regiment11/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Percy Hodges G/11532The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Joseph Jackson L/10601Royal Sussex Regiment11/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Bertram Jarvis SD/604Royal Sussex Regiment11/06/1917
Private Joseph William Jones 9266Army Cyclist Corps11/06/1917
Private Willie Langridge SD/2956Royal Sussex Regiment11/06/1917 (aged 25)
Pioneer John P. Leeson 214479Royal Engineers11/06/1917
Private Long 245Army Cyclist Corps11/06/1917
Private Percy Thompson Lovejoy 533623London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)11/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Elias W. Loveridge 54273Durham Light Infantry11/06/1917
Private George Packham G/16595Royal Sussex Regiment11/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Charles Michael Phillips 612120London Regiment11/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Herbert John Thorp 22543East Surrey Regiment11/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private George Nicholas Thorpe G/11312Royal Sussex Regiment11/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Bertram Tuesley G/8887Royal Sussex Regiment11/06/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Edward Turner 1328East Surrey Regiment11/06/1917
Private James Vallins 13555Worcestershire Regiment11/06/1917 (aged 22)
Driver William Beaumont 870053Royal Field Artillery11/06/1917
Artisan Muhammad Firoz Khan SS/204Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers11/06/1917
Private William Henry Taylor 16848Suffolk Regiment11/06/1917 (aged 38)
Sepoy Bhup Singh 29458th Rajputs11/06/1917
Lance Naik Rahim Khan 2734121st Indian Pioneers11/06/1917
Rifleman Ramlal Thapa 38311st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)11/06/1917
Rifleman Binuram Ale 49448th Gurkha Rifles11/06/1917
Follower Tahak Ganda Lucknow/846Supply and Transport Corps11/06/1917
Driver Shankar 1523Mule Corps11/06/1917
Driver Baiju Parsad 224Gwalior Transport Corps11/06/1917
Follower Shadman 2761/3053Indian Postal and Telegraph Department11/06/1917
Follower Charan 7876Army Hospital Corps11/06/1917
Bearer Dilawar Din 2776Army Bearer Corps11/06/1917
Bearer Kulpat 88154Army Bearer Corps11/06/1917
Private Albert Thompson Clay G/8327Middlesex Regiment11/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Gass 242253Border Regiment11/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private Round TR/8/17193Training Reserve11/06/1917
Private Charles Wren 7919Middlesex Regiment11/06/1917 (aged 32)
Stoker 1st Class Burley 289546Royal Navy, HMS Vivid11/06/1917 (aged 39)
Private Frank Worley 40722Devonshire Regiment11/06/1917
Private Metters 8495Devonshire Regiment11/06/1917
Able Seaman Arthur Harrison Mercantile Marine11/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Kelly 10232British West Indies Regiment11/06/1917
Private Hickman 14042Dorsetshire Regiment11/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Robert Donaldson Perrau Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1917 (aged 21)
Fourth Engineer Officer Samuel Tanner Mercantile Marine11/06/1917 (aged 22)
Engine Room Artificer Reuben Mcconchie 1765EARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Zylpha11/06/1917
Private Bartlett 1873Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1917
Lascar Rahim Bakhsh 3194Royal Indian Marine11/06/1917
Trimmer Ali Bin Askar Ali Indian Merchant Service11/06/1917
Fireman Hapmullah Fayyaz Ali Indian Merchant Service11/06/1917
Trimmer Kaley Iniyan Gulab Khan Indian Merchant Service11/06/1917
Trimmer Khuda Bakhsh Ilahi Bakhsh Indian Merchant Service11/06/1917
Fireman Yaqub Ali Husain Ali Indian Merchant Service11/06/1917
Fireman Yasin Qasim Indian Merchant Service11/06/1917
Trimmer Nur Muhammad Sharifullah Indian Merchant Service11/06/1917
Private William Hesketh 366353Northern Cyclist Battalion11/06/1917 (aged 41)
Assistant Paymaster Doubleday Royal Navy, HMS Leviathan11/06/1917
Private Michael Mcgill 25/1166Northumberland Fusiliers11/06/1917 (aged 34)
Guardsman William Casey 14132Scots Guards11/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Raven 6340Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1917
Private Walter Greenland 612904London Regiment11/06/1917 (aged 37)
Soldat Brauniner German Army11/06/1917
Musketier Peter Hennen German Army11/06/1917
Fuesilier Gustav Kintzel German Army11/06/1917
Musketier Wilhelm Messing German Army11/06/1917
Musketier Heinrich Remmer German Army11/06/1917
Fuesilier Franz Schiemann German Army11/06/1917
Unteroffizier Franz Volkmann German Army11/06/1917
Private Harry Swarbrick 9961Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry11/06/1917 (aged 23)
Constable Jacobus Johannes Theron 167South African Military Constabulary11/06/1917
Private James Fenlon 12794th (Queen's Own) Hussars11/06/1917 (aged 28)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium112391
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance3571
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium27121
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance1800
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1600
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1550
MESSINES RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium1410
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium1050
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance1040
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance9100
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania910
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia800
HOP STORE CEMETERYBelgium760
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium730
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance730
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance630
MOTOR CAR CORNER CEMETERYBelgium630
STRAND MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium600
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania600
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance510
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance570
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance500
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance520
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance510
LA CHAUDIERE MILITARY CEMETERY, VIMYFrance510
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance510
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium550
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance550
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance400
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance410
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece440
BRANDHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium450
KANDAHAR FARM CEMETERYBelgium440
WULVERGHEM-LINDENHOEK ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium410
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium400
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance470
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance441
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance320
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance330
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance320
PONT-D'ACHELLES MILITARY CEMETERY, NIEPPEFrance300
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
CHESTER FARM CEMETERYBelgium310
WYTSCHAETE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium300
WESTHOF FARM CEMETERYBelgium310
LONDON RIFLE BRIGADE CEMETERYBelgium320
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq320
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance300
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)320
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India300
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance310
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance220
OOSTTAVERNE WOOD CEMETERYBelgium200
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
RUYAULCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance210
NINE ELMS MILITARY CEMETERY, THELUSFrance200
LAVENTIE MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance210
LEEDS ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana200
UNDERHILL FARM CEMETERYBelgium200
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium220
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
TILLOY BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LES-MOFFLAINESFrance230
ST. LEGER BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq210
VIMY MEMORIALFrance210
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
VICTORIA (MONT-FLEURI) CEMETERYSeychelles200
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance210
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance101
STE. CATHERINE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
BETHLEEM FARM EAST CEMETERYBelgium100
BETHLEEM FARM WEST CEMETERYBelgium100
BUS HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium100
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta100
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta100
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ORCHARD DUMP CEMETERY, ARLEUX-EN-GOHELLEFrance100
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance100
THELUS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
LEVEL CROSSING CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance110
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece110
HARGICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
FLESQUIERES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
GATESHEAD EAST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA (SUTTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
QUINTON (ST. SWITHIN) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
NEW SOUTHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GARSTANG (ST. HELEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (FORD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ACCRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BOURNE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GAINSBOROUGH GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
ABNEY PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROCKLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTHAMPTON (TOWCESTER ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOKE-SUB-HAMDON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MORDEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (BRANDWOOD END) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (HUNSLET OLD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WADSLEY CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
VICTORIA (ROSS BAY) CEMETERYCanada120
TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERYCanada100
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium110
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq110
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY, FREVENTFrance100
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance100
BROWN'S COPSE CEMETERY, ROEUXFrance110
CROISILLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance110
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
WELLINGTON (KARORI) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
DARVEL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAWARDEN (ST. DEINIOL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
DAMASCUS COMMONWEALTH WAR CEMETERYSyria110
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany100
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
ST. QUENTIN CABARET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
FULFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CROWBOROUGH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
PORT OF SPAIN MEMORIALTrinidad and Tobago100
FORT PITT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SAFFRON WALDEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
INCE-IN-MAKERFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COVENTRY (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BEWCASTLE (ST. CUTHBERT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CAISTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.84
Royal Field Artillery30
Royal Sussex Regiment27
Canadian Infantry19
Royal Fusiliers13
Royal Garrison Artillery13
Royal Engineers13
London Regiment13
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10
Manchester Regiment9
Durham Light Infantry9
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)8
North Staffordshire Regiment8
10th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars7
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)7
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)7
Army Cyclist Corps7
Army Service Corps7
Northumberland Fusiliers7
German Army7
Indian Merchant Service7
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)6
Labour Corps6
South Staffordshire Regiment6
East Surrey Regiment6
Middlesex Regiment6
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)5
South Lancashire Regiment5
Leicestershire Regiment5
King's Shropshire Light Infantry4
New Zealand Rifle Brigade4
King's Own Scottish Borderers4
Indian Labour Corps4
Canadian Pioneers4
Royal Army Medical Corps4
Lancashire Fusiliers4
Wiltshire Regiment4
Australian Field Artillery4
Suffolk Regiment4
Australian Machine Gun Corps4
East Yorkshire Regiment3
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)3
Yorkshire Regiment3
Welsh Regiment3
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)3
Cheshire Regiment3
Gordon Highlanders3
Royal Scots Fusiliers3
New Zealand Field Artillery3
Lincolnshire Regiment3
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)3
Worcestershire Regiment3
King's Royal Rifle Corps3
Royal Scots3
Devonshire Regiment3
Royal Irish Regiment3
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)2
Seaforth Highlanders2
Leinster Regiment2
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)2
Royal Welsh Fusiliers2
Mercantile Marine2
Supply and Transport Corps2
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)2
Australian Pioneers2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
Army Bearer Corps2
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)2
Canadian Army Service Corps2
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)2
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.2
ALIAS2
Rifle Brigade2
Australian Engineers2
Seychelles Carrier Corps2
East Lancashire Regiment2
South Wales Borderers2
Royal Irish Rifles2
Royal Naval Air Service1
Hampshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
Royal Flying Corps, 44th Wing1
Royal Flying Corps, 30th Sqdn.1
Indian Railways1
Gwalior Transport Corps1
Northern Cyclist Battalion1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
Highland Light Infantry1
Herefordshire Regiment1
1st (King's) Dragoon Guards1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department1
Royal Navy, HMS Leviathan1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
33rd Punjabis1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
8th Rajputs1
29th Lancers (Deccan Horse)1
British West Indies Regiment1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Somerset Light Infantry1
130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)1
Army Hospital Corps1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
Scots Guards1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Indian Mountain Artillery1
121st Indian Pioneers1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
New Zealand Army Service Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Thistle1
Canadian Engineers1
11th Rajputs1
Royal Flying Corps1
3rd Kashmir Rifles (Raghunath Regiment)1
1st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Zylpha1
East African Unattached List1
Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars1
Royal Defence Corps1
New Zealand Cyclist Battalion1
16th Indian Cavalry1
Border Regiment1
South African Military Constabulary1
Royal Naval Air Service, Air Station (Dunkerque)1
129th Duke of Connaught's Own Baluchis1
8th Gurkha Rifles1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
Royal Indian Marine1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.1
Training Reserve1
4th (Queen's Own) Hussars1
Followers Central Depot1
New Zealand Engineers1
Mule Corps1
Australian Tunnelling Corps1