Date of death: Saturday 17 June 1916

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Herbert Atkinson 13/1York and Lancaster Regiment17/06/1916
Private Joseph Hargreaves 13/473York and Lancaster Regiment17/06/1916
Private Ernest Francis Dolman 57168Canadian Infantry17/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Penny 13403Scots Guards17/06/1916
Private Fred Blackburn Townend 13/1220York and Lancaster Regiment17/06/1916 (aged 35)
Private Probert 21843York and Lancaster Regiment17/06/1916
Lieutenant Arthur Beresford Jebb Royal Field Artillery17/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private William George Miles 23639Gloucestershire Regiment17/06/1916 (aged 17)
Private Walder 17/175West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/06/1916
Lance Corporal Thomas Coclough White S/12007Seaforth Highlanders17/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Leonard Sharp 4399Seaforth Highlanders17/06/1916 (aged 18)
Private Houghton 6900Royal Army Medical Corps17/06/1916
Private Keith 37757Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/06/1916
Pioneer Stott 105372Royal Engineers17/06/1916
Private Harry St. Clair Gray Gardner 4/9762Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Kirkaldy S/8068Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17/06/1916 (aged 25)
Private Holme 24584The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/06/1916
Corporal Ireland 10755Border Regiment17/06/1916
Serjeant Walter Townsend 111948East Yorkshire Regiment17/06/1916 (aged 32)
Driver William Edwin Elkington 11137Royal Field Artillery17/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Knowles 8256Lincolnshire Regiment17/06/1916
Private Gaius Upton 433Royal Sussex Regiment17/06/1916 (aged 37)
Able Seaman Edwards 202020Royal Navy, HMS Eden17/06/1916
Lance Corporal James Laughna R/8068King's Royal Rifle Corps17/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private James Henry Mcgee 2753Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/06/1916
Private Andrew Macfadyen 11035Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17/06/1916 (aged 18)
Private Marlow 3845Hertfordshire Regiment17/06/1916 (aged 25)
Private Murphy 21309Royal Irish Fusiliers17/06/1916
Private Peacock 16267Cameron Highlanders17/06/1916 (aged 28)
Private Shepherd 27501Welsh Regiment17/06/1916
Private Frederick Dickins G/2384Middlesex Regiment17/06/1916 (aged 44)
Lieutenant Cecil Frederick Napier Draper Middlesex Regiment17/06/1916
Private John Richard Elcombe 11301Middlesex Regiment17/06/1916 (aged 29)
Rifleman Franks C/3249King's Royal Rifle Corps17/06/1916
Major Patrick Robert Hardinge Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)17/06/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Keenan 14386Royal Scots17/06/1916
Private Frederick Stanley Burgess 325The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)17/06/1916
Private Gilham G/4596The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)17/06/1916 (aged 38)
Private Thomas Shildrick 11188Yorkshire Regiment17/06/1916 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Benjamin Watson Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers17/06/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman Galway 19510Royal Irish Rifles17/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private John Reuben Silver 18383Royal Berkshire Regiment17/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Edward Noble 2812King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)17/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Morgan 23640King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry17/06/1916
Lance Corporal Alfred Roberts Y/463King's Royal Rifle Corps17/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Harris 19580Hampshire Regiment17/06/1916 (aged 35)
Private Jacobs 20778Hampshire Regiment17/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private White 17948Hampshire Regiment17/06/1916
Private William Henry Darling 2173Northumberland Fusiliers17/06/1916 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Frank Priestman Lees Northumberland Fusiliers17/06/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal William Nichol 1616Northumberland Fusiliers17/06/1916 (aged 26)
Serjeant Joseph Scott 1456Northumberland Fusiliers17/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private John Westle 3812Northumberland Fusiliers17/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Whiddon 12759Coldstream Guards17/06/1916
Lance Corporal Burt L/14848Royal Fusiliers17/06/1916
Private Daniels 2142Royal Fusiliers17/06/1916
Private Goodwin 8196Royal Fusiliers17/06/1916
Private Harris L/16139Royal Fusiliers17/06/1916
Lance Corporal Klimcke L/11134Royal Fusiliers17/06/1916
Private Langley 245Royal Fusiliers17/06/1916
Second Lieutenant Vernon Robertson Lipp Royal Fusiliers17/06/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Salmon 10871Royal Fusiliers17/06/1916
Private Sillis G/1542Royal Fusiliers17/06/1916
Private Willis 3023Devonshire Regiment17/06/1916
Driver Fitzpatrick 1470Australian Engineers17/06/1916
Serjeant Clay 12/1388York and Lancaster Regiment17/06/1916
Gunner Digman 16663Royal Field Artillery17/06/1916
Corporal John Lawton L/9545Royal Field Artillery17/06/1916 (aged 32)
Private Arthur Nutter 16043East Lancashire Regiment17/06/1916 (aged 23)
Gunner Willie Ousey 17227Royal Field Artillery17/06/1916 (aged 23)
Gunner Ernest William Shipman 71651Royal Field Artillery17/06/1916 (aged 25)
Private Ernest Clifford Thomas 12/249York and Lancaster Regiment17/06/1916 (aged 20)
Sapper Julian Ross Barclay 1226Royal Engineers17/06/1916 (aged 21)
Gunner William James Bray 1043Royal Garrison Artillery17/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Hugh Jackson Hamilton 22397Australian Field Artillery17/06/1916
Private William George Ellis 867Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/06/1916 (aged 30)
Company Quartermaster Sergeant Charles William Croft 801Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/06/1916
Private Harry Hudson Sutton Australian Army Medical Corps17/06/1916
Gunner Leonard Julius Brunskill Bown 308Royal Garrison Artillery17/06/1916 (aged 22)
Serjeant Cochrane 5261Machine Gun Corps17/06/1916 (aged 34)
Private Green 14004Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry17/06/1916
Private Hinton 11048Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry17/06/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman Kent R/16173King's Royal Rifle Corps17/06/1916
Corporal Ernest Ormerod 15418King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry17/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private James Taylor 14416The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/06/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman James William Whittington S/60Rifle Brigade17/06/1916 (aged 22)
Sapper John Frederick Bishop 139204Royal Engineers17/06/1916 (aged 35)
Private Edward Bromilow 19405The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Cass 14324The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/06/1916
Private Crawford 23785The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/06/1916 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Morris The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/06/1916
Serjeant Harry Woods 14458The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/06/1916 (aged 22)
Guardsman Bowman 14978Coldstream Guards17/06/1916
Private Frederick George Brookes 11353King's Shropshire Light Infantry17/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private John Clifton Hanton 5141Irish Guards17/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Lee 8230York and Lancaster Regiment17/06/1916
Second Lieutenant Norman Stevenson Montgomery Coldstream Guards17/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Power 6043Irish Guards17/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Willoughby 9266Irish Guards17/06/1916
Private Brooks 1429Canadian Infantry17/06/1916
Private Henry James Messham 467037Canadian Machine Gun Corps17/06/1916 (aged 31)
Private William Arthur Cripps 10818Middlesex Regiment17/06/1916 (aged 31)
Private Mackay S/8001Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17/06/1916 (aged 37)
Private Mckeeman 4/9347Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17/06/1916 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Reddie S/8267Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17/06/1916
Private Edward William Skinner 2133Middlesex Regiment17/06/1916 (aged 31)
Private Macey SS/17940Army Service Corps17/06/1916 (aged 48)
Private Thomas Robertson 4511Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17/06/1916 (aged 32)
Gunner Smith 807Royal Field Artillery17/06/1916 (aged 23)
Rifleman John Tate Stanton 2517London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)17/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Metcalfe 14437York and Lancaster Regiment17/06/1916
Serjeant Webber 7310Devonshire Regiment17/06/1916
Captain Eric Buckingham Alley 9/239Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force17/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Binns 3884East Yorkshire Regiment17/06/1916
Private Percy Walter Blanchard 2563East Yorkshire Regiment17/06/1916 (aged 23)
Rifleman Blinkhorn S/13269Rifle Brigade17/06/1916
Private Bratley 4695East Yorkshire Regiment17/06/1916
Lance Serjeant Brotherson G/183Royal Fusiliers17/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Cheasman G/9616Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)17/06/1916
Lance Corporal Churches 137527Royal Engineers17/06/1916
Private Coates 9935North Staffordshire Regiment17/06/1916
Private Coates 10661North Staffordshire Regiment17/06/1916
Private Cornwell 5215North Staffordshire Regiment17/06/1916
Private Coulson 3627East Yorkshire Regiment17/06/1916
Private Curtis 15464Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/06/1916
Serjeant Dean 4067East Yorkshire Regiment17/06/1916
Lance Corporal Egerton 7658North Staffordshire Regiment17/06/1916 (aged 29)
Private Gladstone Farquharson 8/3254Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force17/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Fuller G/4100Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)17/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Gilbert 2321The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)17/06/1916 (aged 23)
Rifleman Robert Gribben 23/1393New Zealand Rifle Brigade17/06/1916 (aged 28)
Private Hanley 20194Northamptonshire Regiment17/06/1916
Serjeant Arthur Hickman 9723North Staffordshire Regiment17/06/1916 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Frank Alexander Hogg North Staffordshire Regiment17/06/1916 (aged 25)
Private Hope 7907North Staffordshire Regiment17/06/1916
Sapper Albert Jones 845Australian Tunnelling Corps17/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private James Jones 11144North Staffordshire Regiment17/06/1916
Private Archibald Joseph G/3399Royal Sussex Regiment17/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Charles William Lewis 3906East Yorkshire Regiment17/06/1916 (aged 18)
Private Longworth 1627East Yorkshire Regiment17/06/1916
Private Reuben Luckett 9/17343East Surrey Regiment17/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Sydney Luscombe G/5372Royal Sussex Regiment17/06/1916 (aged 20)
Serjeant Martin 8763North Staffordshire Regiment17/06/1916
Private Nasby 1560East Yorkshire Regiment17/06/1916
Private Netherton 9638North Staffordshire Regiment17/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Peake 10030North Staffordshire Regiment17/06/1916
Private Richards 17224North Staffordshire Regiment17/06/1916 (aged 17)
Second Lieutenant George Jewell Roberts Royal Engineers17/06/1916 (aged 27)
Private Smith 17050North Staffordshire Regiment17/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Taylor 4696East Yorkshire Regiment17/06/1916
Lance Serjeant Warriner 76201Royal Sussex Regiment17/06/1916
Private Weetman 8242North Staffordshire Regiment17/06/1916
Private Witherow 8173North Staffordshire Regiment17/06/1916 (aged 19)
Sub-Lieutenant Arthur William Carden Lockwood Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Eden17/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private James Clayton S/12389Gordon Highlanders17/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Dewar 12457Highland Light Infantry17/06/1916
Private Elder 1902Highland Light Infantry17/06/1916 (aged 25)
Private Daniel Evans 1225Highland Light Infantry17/06/1916 (aged 25)
Private John Mackay 23260Highland Light Infantry17/06/1916
Private Maclean S/20283Cameron Highlanders17/06/1916
Private Aubrey De Vere Moore S/1623Gordon Highlanders17/06/1916 (aged 36)
Private Samuel Walker S/3874Gordon Highlanders17/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Woods 23158Highland Light Infantry17/06/1916
Gunner Patten L/31807Royal Field Artillery17/06/1916
Private Charles Forbes 8/3586Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force17/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Harold Henry Lane 10/3321Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force17/06/1916
Second Lieutenant Alister Mclean Thomson 10/3808Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force17/06/1916 (aged 25)
Corporal John Joseph Kimmage 13568The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/06/1916 (aged 32)
Sapper Pearson 132630Royal Engineers17/06/1916
Private Albert Brandreth 1994Cheshire Regiment17/06/1916
Corporal Cunnington 147158Royal Engineers17/06/1916 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Farquhar Royal Navy, HMS Eden17/06/1916
Private John Finnigan 3283Royal Scots17/06/1916 (aged 26)
Rifleman John Robert Bailey A/1918King's Royal Rifle Corps17/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Fred Johnson 18266Durham Light Infantry17/06/1916 (aged 20)
Driver David Watkins T3/027369Army Service Corps17/06/1916
Petty Officer Oxley 199501Royal Navy, HMS Victory17/06/1916
Private Robert Mathew Melhuish G/10826The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)17/06/1916 (aged 50)
Lieutenant Colonel John Mosse Leicestershire Regiment17/06/1916
Private Allen Johnson 2509British West Indies Regiment17/06/1916
Private Ernest Arthur Bickerstaff S/34092Army Service Corps17/06/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Frederick Gough 5590Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Roberts 12294King's Shropshire Light Infantry17/06/1916 (aged 25)
Boy 2nd Class Arthur Louis Rolph J/47831Royal Navy, HMS Ganges17/06/1916 (aged 16)
Private Henry Topham 18460West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/06/1916 (aged 23)
Captain Mcclure Canadian Infantry17/06/1916
Private Barton M2/187593Army Service Corps17/06/1916
Private William Edwin Smelt 17910York and Lancaster Regiment17/06/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Duncan Campbell Macdonald 830151Canadian Infantry17/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Hawksley Briten 489175Canadian Pioneers17/06/1916 (aged 27)
Private John Joseph Bunyan 426672Canadian Machine Gun Corps17/06/1916 (aged 33)
Private Gibson 192503Canadian Infantry17/06/1916
Lieutenant Jack Basil Hipwell Canadian Field Artillery17/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Lacourse 32917Canadian Army Medical Corps17/06/1916 (aged 26)
Driver Thomas Hardy Logan 86206Canadian Field Artillery17/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Manley Harrison Maccarlie 14978Canadian Machine Gun Corps17/06/1916 (aged 28)
Private Omer Mallette 61891Canadian Infantry17/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Skidmore A/20117Canadian Infantry17/06/1916 (aged 35)
Private George Francis Wisdom 431024Canadian Pioneers17/06/1916 (aged 28)
Rifleman Walter Charles Bullock R/13615King's Royal Rifle Corps17/06/1916 (aged 39)
Private Bruce Ducat 13648King's Shropshire Light Infantry17/06/1916 (aged 18)
Private James Jackson Mollison 1610Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/06/1916 (aged 27)
Private Bridger G/4214Royal Sussex Regiment17/06/1916
Lance Corporal Wallace Alfred Burnham 13282Northamptonshire Regiment17/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Dann G/8225Royal Sussex Regiment17/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Eames G/3636Royal Sussex Regiment17/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Percy John Falkner 15700Northamptonshire Regiment17/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Ford G/8238Royal Sussex Regiment17/06/1916
Private Walter Foster G/5923Royal Sussex Regiment17/06/1916 (aged 33)
Private Alfred Livingstone Malcolm G/7905Royal Sussex Regiment17/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Archibald Pratt G/5308Royal Sussex Regiment17/06/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Serjeant Sayer G/3727Royal Sussex Regiment17/06/1916
Private Frank Stoner G/8143Royal Sussex Regiment17/06/1916 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Brown 2281East Yorkshire Regiment17/06/1916
Private Burley 3834East Yorkshire Regiment17/06/1916
Lance Corporal Samuel Capes 2107East Yorkshire Regiment17/06/1916 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant William Fergus Carlton East Yorkshire Regiment17/06/1916 (aged 25)
Private Church 5029East Yorkshire Regiment17/06/1916
Corporal George William Coates 4451East Yorkshire Regiment17/06/1916 (aged 23)
Sapper Charles Henry Cuff 121551Royal Engineers17/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Lawrence Gamble 3712East Yorkshire Regiment17/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Gordon 3087East Yorkshire Regiment17/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Henry Leighton 4447East Yorkshire Regiment17/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Miles 3145East Yorkshire Regiment17/06/1916
Private Edwin Petrie 3703East Yorkshire Regiment17/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Ragsdale 1572East Yorkshire Regiment17/06/1916 (aged 19)
Rifleman Shanahan B/1329Rifle Brigade17/06/1916 (aged 47)
Corporal George Harry Stanley 2114East Yorkshire Regiment17/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Albert Edward Theakston 5/1536Durham Light Infantry17/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Cecil Todd 3614East Yorkshire Regiment17/06/1916 (aged 18)
Private James Albert Tripp 4302East Yorkshire Regiment17/06/1916 (aged 20)
Serjeant Wray 1250East Yorkshire Regiment17/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Wright 3367East Yorkshire Regiment17/06/1916
Private Young 1213East Yorkshire Regiment17/06/1916
Private Bailey 8720North Staffordshire Regiment17/06/1916
Private Joseph Baker 7823North Staffordshire Regiment17/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Bloor 6393North Staffordshire Regiment17/06/1916
Private Bromfield 16987North Staffordshire Regiment17/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Brooks 15107Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/06/1916 (aged 26)
Serjeant Carruthers 51668Royal Engineers17/06/1916
Corporal Henry Herbert Fone 11077North Staffordshire Regiment17/06/1916 (aged 28)
Sapper Gibson 51731Royal Engineers17/06/1916
Private Arthur Goodall 15110Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Gratton 15104Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/06/1916 (aged 33)
Private Green G/5726The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)17/06/1916 (aged 36)
Private Greenhough 17857North Staffordshire Regiment17/06/1916
Private William Hammersley 7912North Staffordshire Regiment17/06/1916 (aged 29)
Private Harding G/11893Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)17/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Hooker G/8978Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)17/06/1916
Serjeant Hunt 9050North Staffordshire Regiment17/06/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal William Kirby 2863Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)17/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Latham 5253North Staffordshire Regiment17/06/1916
Private Jacob Ling 5254East Surrey Regiment17/06/1916 (aged 32)
Private Arthur Ernest Mathews 9707North Staffordshire Regiment17/06/1916 (aged 20)
Corporal Matteri G/2614The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)17/06/1916
Private Meehan G/5884Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)17/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Morgan 4055Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)17/06/1916
Second Lieutenant Ernest John Morris North Staffordshire Regiment17/06/1916 (aged 38)
Private George Alfred Payne 4386Royal Sussex Regiment17/06/1916 (aged 37)
Private Other Beaumont Jeffreys Philpott 1562Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/06/1916 (aged 26)
Corporal Wilfred Powell 8092North Staffordshire Regiment17/06/1916 (aged 32)
Private Ridge G/6438Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)17/06/1916
Serjeant Archibald Roe 17552Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/06/1916 (aged 26)
Private Sidney Henry Russell G/2113Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)17/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Harry Rutland 7896North Staffordshire Regiment17/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private William Smith 8069North Staffordshire Regiment17/06/1916 (aged 26)
Private William Charles Smith 1453Royal Sussex Regiment17/06/1916 (aged 31)
Private Joseph Henry Stacey 19364Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Sturge G/2826Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)17/06/1916
Private Tilsley 6384North Staffordshire Regiment17/06/1916
Private George Trueman G/6119The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)17/06/1916 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Joseph Wadkin 16729Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/06/1916 (aged 28)
Serjeant Welch 260East Surrey Regiment17/06/1916
Private Joseph Willis 10101North Staffordshire Regiment17/06/1916 (aged 25)
Private Henry Albert Woolley G/11930Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)17/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Foster 20/476Durham Light Infantry17/06/1916
Private Charlton 12737Scots Guards17/06/1916
Driver John Henry Harris 2969Royal Field Artillery17/06/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Serjeant King 9594Royal Berkshire Regiment17/06/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Peter Rigby R/14503King's Royal Rifle Corps17/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Edward James Mcconnell 21807Royal Welsh Fusiliers17/06/1916 (aged 18)
Cook's Mate 2nd Class William George Whitfield M/16855Royal Navy, HMS Eden17/06/1916 (aged 21)
Saddler Brown TS/4124Army Service Corps17/06/1916
Corporal Howkins 6447Honourable Artillery Company17/06/1916
Private Holdsworth 57194Canadian Infantry17/06/1916
Pioneer Munro 414301Canadian Pioneers17/06/1916
Sapper Hall 46049Royal Engineers17/06/1916
Serjeant David Sutherland Cowie 8661Scots Guards17/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Dauphinee 415466Canadian Infantry17/06/1916
Gunner Michael Hackett 37450Canadian Field Artillery17/06/1916
Private Harry Hunter 414171Canadian Infantry17/06/1916 (aged 23)
Gunner Simpson 476565Canadian Field Artillery17/06/1916
Sapper William Moir Smith 541862Canadian Engineers17/06/1916 (aged 28)
Sergeant William Thomas Warwick 6165Canadian Infantry17/06/1916
Able Seaman Arthur Nalborough J/24748Royal Navy, HMS Eden17/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Francis Edward Pannett 3962Seaforth Highlanders17/06/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Young 1582Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17/06/1916 (aged 23)
Gunner Frederick James Abel 47791Royal Garrison Artillery17/06/1916 (aged 31)
Private Albert James Cummings 628084Canadian Infantry17/06/1916 (aged 26)
Trimmer James Penny Christie 4876TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Dalhousie,17/06/1916 (aged 23)
Lieutenant James St. John Dundon Royal Army Medical Corps17/06/1916 (aged 24)
Driver Goatley T/37880Army Service Corps17/06/1916 (aged 31)
Private Humphries 18379Wiltshire Regiment17/06/1916
Rifleman Reginald William Gallehawk R/17595King's Royal Rifle Corps17/06/1916 (aged 18)
Private Ernest William Hillier 18015Wiltshire Regiment17/06/1916
Private Mulholland 19847Royal Scots Fusiliers17/06/1916
Private Rae S/10435Seaforth Highlanders17/06/1916
Private Russell S/12080Seaforth Highlanders17/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Smith S/7033Seaforth Highlanders17/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Grocott 12632North Staffordshire Regiment17/06/1916
Lance Corporal Hancock 12665North Staffordshire Regiment17/06/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Kerrigan 9753North Staffordshire Regiment17/06/1916
Private Palfreyman 12962North Staffordshire Regiment17/06/1916
Corporal Jolley 1950Royal Munster Fusiliers17/06/1916
Private Spencer 23811South Wales Borderers17/06/1916
Private Brown 14333Hampshire Regiment17/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Patrick Byrne 22571Royal Dublin Fusiliers17/06/1916 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Locke 15210Hampshire Regiment17/06/1916
Private Hogan 21741Royal Irish Fusiliers17/06/1916
Private Kelly 21374Royal Irish Fusiliers17/06/1916
Private Burr 4195London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)17/06/1916
Second Lieutenant George Baxter Oliver Royal Field Artillery17/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Doe 17347Royal Berkshire Regiment17/06/1916 (aged 23)
Rifleman Livesey R/9033King's Royal Rifle Corps17/06/1916
Serjeant Pearson 3369Gordon Highlanders17/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Burrows 1339Suffolk Regiment17/06/1916
Private James Henley 4533Hertfordshire Regiment17/06/1916 (aged 22)
Sapper Hawkins 3442Royal Engineers17/06/1916
Rifleman Dodds 16438Royal Irish Rifles17/06/1916 (aged 30)
Rifleman David Martin 11/4732Royal Irish Rifles17/06/1916 (aged 17)
Serjeant Frank James Elen M2/076858Army Service Corps17/06/1916 (aged 29)
Corporal Jenkins 34085Royal Field Artillery17/06/1916 (aged 20)
Driver Bradley 108236Royal Horse Artillery17/06/1916
Private Brooking 4554Hampshire Regiment17/06/1916
Lance Corporal Davey 3019Devonshire Regiment17/06/1916
Private Walter Ellis 3162Devonshire Regiment17/06/1916
Private Howe 9561Wiltshire Regiment17/06/1916
Lance Corporal Lee 77220Royal Engineers17/06/1916
Private Mackay 3/7058Seaforth Highlanders17/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Mellor 20273Wiltshire Regiment17/06/1916
Lance Corporal Perrigo 11370The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment17/06/1916
Driver Thompson 111245Royal Field Artillery17/06/1916 (aged 26)
Serjeant Vale SE/2305Army Veterinary Corps17/06/1916
Private Maddocks 27336Cheshire Regiment17/06/1916
Gunner George William Stanley 52668Royal Field Artillery17/06/1916 (aged 28)
Private Arthur George Head 30163Gloucestershire Regiment17/06/1916 (aged 37)
Sapper Arthur Stanley Baker 203Royal Engineers17/06/1916 (aged 19)
Corporal Stammers 827Royal Army Medical Corps17/06/1916
Lieutenant Edmund Hughes Flanigan Royal Army Medical Corps17/06/1916 (aged 33)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class John Nicholas 19189Royal Flying Corps, Recruits Depot17/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Seth Cobb 3479Seaforth Highlanders17/06/1916 (aged 23)
Company Serjeant Major William Marsden 12/2York and Lancaster Regiment17/06/1916 (aged 38)
Serjeant James Smith 2187Seaforth Highlanders17/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private John Washington 4015Seaforth Highlanders17/06/1916
Labourer Matla Murma 353Indian Labour Corps17/06/1916
Labourer Sher Muhammad 1983Indian Labour Corps17/06/1916
Corporal Patrick Gahan 5831Royal Field Artillery17/06/1916
Private Edwards 2511South African Infantry17/06/1916
Private Frank Menzies 10010Scots Guards17/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Edward Whorley 6246Scots Guards17/06/1916 (aged 30)
Private George Brown Steedman 12486Scots Guards17/06/1916 (aged 31)
Private James Morris 13029Scots Guards17/06/1916
Private Frank Ritchie 10247Scots Guards17/06/1916
Lieutenant Schiff Scots Guards17/06/1916
Corporal Allan 68041Canadian Infantry17/06/1916
Private Brissette 61538Canadian Infantry17/06/1916
Private Carruthers 68446Canadian Infantry17/06/1916
Private Einar Christiansen 70183Canadian Infantry17/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Clay 67236Canadian Infantry17/06/1916
Private William Bateman 22331Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry17/06/1916
Private James Robertson Baxter 9381Scots Guards17/06/1916
Private Sinclair 4141Gordon Highlanders17/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Thomson 3525Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Innerd 21/1677Northumberland Fusiliers17/06/1916
Corporal George Henry Gibbings 3854Devonshire Regiment17/06/1916 (aged 31)
Private Nicholas Lewis De Lorey 69200Canadian Infantry17/06/1916 (aged 37)
Private Dunne 67536Canadian Infantry17/06/1916
Private Lepine 417206Canadian Infantry17/06/1916
Private Joseph Mcneil 415081Canadian Infantry17/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Corbett Mcpherson 414432Canadian Infantry17/06/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Maddigan 412029Canadian Infantry17/06/1916
Private Murray 69608Canadian Infantry17/06/1916
Private Thomas E. Norse 67960Canadian Infantry17/06/1916 (aged 35)
Private Waddington 466183Canadian Infantry17/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Peter Hodson 11648Scots Guards17/06/1916
Private Archibald Hunter 13036Scots Guards17/06/1916
Private John Langley 6379Scots Guards17/06/1916 (aged 28)
Private Frank Lomas 12793Scots Guards17/06/1916 (aged 22)
Rifleman Robert Mccauley 18207Royal Irish Rifles17/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Alexander Mcfarlane 9399Scots Guards17/06/1916 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Alfred Parsons 24588Northamptonshire Regiment17/06/1916
Private William John Pearson 8551Scots Guards17/06/1916
Driver Harry Collins T/33479Army Service Corps17/06/1916
Private Walter Shephard 15940Dorsetshire Regiment17/06/1916 (aged 26)
Shoeing Smith Sher Dil 16471Indian Royal Artillery17/06/1916
Mussuljer Hazuri 1412th Indian Cavalry17/06/1916
Sepoy Sardar Khan 104766th Punjabis17/06/1916
Sepoy Arjun Singh 230790th Punjabis17/06/1916
Sepoy Mangla 393910th Jats17/06/1916
Lance Naik Jiwan Singh 495624th Punjabis17/06/1916
Sepoy Shah Nawaz 433334th Sikh Pioneers17/06/1916
Rifleman Jitbir Rai 30057th Gurkha Rifles17/06/1916
Rifleman Mahabirdhoj Limbu 29107th Gurkha Rifles17/06/1916
Sepoy Nizamuddin 333043rd Erinpura Regiment17/06/1916
Follower Manu 592Indian Railway Department17/06/1916
Sapper John Parkin 132366Royal Engineers17/06/1916
Sapper Frederick Philpot 144983Royal Engineers17/06/1916
Private John Bailey 7708Royal Munster Fusiliers17/06/1916 (aged 29)
Sapper Bailey 180623Royal Engineers17/06/1916
Private Dewhirst 4465Highland Light Infantry17/06/1916 (aged 39)
Serjeant Collins 13671South Wales Borderers17/06/1916
Gunner Thomas O'brien Royal Navy, HMS Eden17/06/1916
Engine Room Artificer Alexander Campbell 1204EARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Eden17/06/1916 (aged 26)
Driver Sidney Orton DM2/075697Army Service Corps17/06/1916 (aged 35)
Private Fred Ridgway 4094Royal Warwickshire Regiment17/06/1916
Private William Sneddon S/3218Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17/06/1916
Private Le Moigne 2593Royal Guernsey Light Infantry17/06/1916 (aged 18)
Private Archibald Mclaren Fraser 4425East Yorkshire Regiment17/06/1916 (aged 25)
Stoker 2nd Class John Frederick Rogers K/26503Royal Navy, HMS Eden17/06/1916 (aged 22)
Yeoman of Signals Timothy Barlow 213662Royal Navy, HMS Eden17/06/1916
Leading Cooks Mate Harvey Bateman M/303Royal Navy, HMS Eden17/06/1916
Able Seaman John Henry Belsham J/23451Royal Navy, HMS Eden17/06/1916
Stoker 1st Class James Francis Bettis K/21008Royal Navy, HMS Eden17/06/1916 (aged 24)
Stoker 1st Class Charles Robert Bone K/17959Royal Navy, HMS Eden17/06/1916 (aged 24)
Able Seaman George Edward Bowpitt SS/1723Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8227). HMS Eden17/06/1916 (aged 27)
Leading Stoker John William Drury K/6935Royal Navy, HMS Eden17/06/1916 (aged 24)
Stoker 1st Class Albert John Finch SS/115390Royal Navy, HMS Eden17/06/1916 (aged 24)
Petty Officer Stoker Frederick James Garton 301338Royal Navy, HMS Eden17/06/1916 (aged 40)
Able Seaman David George Groom 214809Royal Navy, HMS Eden17/06/1916
Able Seaman Alfred George Johnson 167773Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/4129). HMS Eden17/06/1916 (aged 40)
Leading Signalman Arthur Knowles J/5144Royal Navy, HMS Eden17/06/1916 (aged 23)
Chief Stoker William Benjamin Lawlor 294911Royal Navy, HMS Eden17/06/1916
Petty Officer Stoker George Lockton 291587Royal Navy, HMS Eden17/06/1916 (aged 40)
Stoker 1st Class Archibald Mcdermott K/8999Royal Navy, HMS Eden17/06/1916
Able Seaman James Maclean 223241Royal Navy, HMS Eden17/06/1916 (aged 29)
Stoker 1st Class Emil Garvins Millar 167369Royal Navy, HMS Eden17/06/1916 (aged 40)
Stoker 1st Class James Pue K/11276Royal Navy, HMS Eden17/06/1916 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Frederick William Raymond J/12068Royal Navy, HMS Eden17/06/1916
Stoker 1st Class Henry Albert Robson 303523Royal Navy, HMS Eden17/06/1916
Leading Stoker James Shirran K/9138Royal Navy, HMS Eden17/06/1916
Stoker 2nd Class Alfred George Smith K/29837Royal Navy, HMS Eden17/06/1916 (aged 20)
Stoker 1st Class Henry Smith 278475Royal Navy, HMS Eden17/06/1916 (aged 45)
Stoker 1st Class John Turnbull K/28275Royal Navy, HMS Eden17/06/1916
Writer Max D'souza Royal Indian Marine17/06/1916
Lascar Shamshir Sulaiman Royal Indian Marine17/06/1916
Stoker 1st Class Robert Edward Couture SS/109190Royal Navy, H.M.T.D. Eden17/06/1916
Chief Engine Room Artificer George Henry Hall 268132Royal Navy, H.M.T.D. Eden,17/06/1916 (aged 43)
Stoker John Hardie 5754/SRoyal Navy, H.M.T.D Eden,17/06/1916
Able Seaman George Frederick Hudson 218671Royal Navy, H.M.T.D. Eden,17/06/1916
Stoker 1st Class Thomas Mccormick SS/113432Royal Navy, H.M.T.D. Eden,17/06/1916
Stoker 1st Class Anthony Marlow 279161Royal Navy, H.M.T.D. Eden,17/06/1916 (aged 42)
Petty Officer Stoker John Maxted 294947Royal Navy, H.M.T.D. Eden,17/06/1916 (aged 37)
Leading Stoker Joseph Richard May K/6985Royal Navy, H.M.T.D. Eden,17/06/1916 (aged 26)
Boy Telegraphist Bertram Waller J/38741Royal Navy, H.M.T.D. Eden,17/06/1916
Leading Telegraphist George John Colwill Walters J/8857Royal Navy, H.M.T.D. Eden,17/06/1916 (aged 22)
Sergeant Edmund Von Breitenbach German Army17/06/1916
Pack Leader Goliath Bengu 2895Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces17/06/1916
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
DRANOUTRE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium41160
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance41100
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium2990
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom2400
LINDENHOEK CHALET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium21170
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1600
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1490
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium1230
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance1100
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq1130
RATION FARM (LA PLUS DOUVE) ANNEXEBelgium11100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance1000
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance940
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium841
BERTRANCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance760
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium730
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance754
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium630
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance640
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance521
LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium510
POTIJZE CHATEAU WOOD CEMETERYBelgium510
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance510
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq520
BRONFAY FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BRAY-SUR-SOMMEFrance410
ALBERT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance400
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance310
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance300
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
LA NEUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY, CORBIEFrance310
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance300
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
ST. PATRICK'S CEMETERY, LOOSFrance320
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance230
BEAUVAL COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
NORFOLK CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance211
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
AVELUY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
HEBUTERNE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium200
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
BOIS-CARRE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAISNESFrance200
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance210
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance220
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece230
LOOS MEMORIALFrance200
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
ST. OUEN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia200
LOUEZ MILITARY CEMETERY, DUISANSFrance110
BRAY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
MILLENCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance110
RATION FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance100
AVESNES-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France100
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
LE TREPORT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
MAROEUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
DODOMA CEMETERYTanzania100
MOSHI CEMETERYTanzania110
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
PIMPINIO CEMETERYAustralia100
FREMANTLE CEMETERYAustralia100
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
MAZINGARBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance111
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance100
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance100
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance100
KINCARDINE O'NEIL (CHRIST CHURCH) EPISCOPALIAN CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance110
CHALFONT ST. GILES CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WHICKHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHIPPING NORTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
RUSHBURY (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
OSWESTRY GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
SHOTLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EPSOM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SALISBURY (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (SCHOLEMOOR) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DALTON (HOLY TRINITY) NEW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
WINNIPEG (ELMWOOD) CEMETERYCanada110
LA PLUS DOUVE FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
ELZENWALLE BRASSERIE CEMETERYBelgium100
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium100
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance110
KAMPERLAND GENERAL CEMETERYNetherlands100
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
MAPLE LEAF CEMETERYBelgium100
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq110
BOIS-DE-NOULETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, AIX-NOULETTEFrance100
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance100
ROYAL IRISH RIFLES GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance100
AUTHUILE MILITARY CEMETERY, AUTHUILLEFrance110
READING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ALFRISTON (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HOVE OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BANBRIDGE ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
PEMBROKE (MONKTON ST. NICHOLAS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia100
JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPEFrance100
ST. POL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
HAMEL MILITARY CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance100
SPRINGVALE BOTANICAL CEMETERY, MELBOURNEAustralia100
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
YSTRAD MYNACH (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
COLCHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KEEL BURIAL GROUNDIreland, Republic of120
PONT-REMY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ST. PETER-IN-THE-WOOD PAROCHIAL CEMETERY, GUERNSEYUnited Kingdom100
LOKER CHURCHYARDBelgium110
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
North Staffordshire Regiment35
East Yorkshire Regiment29
Royal Navy, HMS Eden28
Canadian Infantry26
Royal Engineers17
Scots Guards16
Royal Sussex Regiment15
Royal Field Artillery14
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)11
Seaforth Highlanders10
Royal Fusiliers10
York and Lancaster Regiment10
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders9
King's Royal Rifle Corps9
Army Service Corps9
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)8
Royal Navy, H.M.T.D. Eden,8
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)7
Hampshire Regiment6
Northumberland Fusiliers6
Highland Light Infantry6
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)5
Middlesex Regiment5
Gordon Highlanders5
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.5
Devonshire Regiment5
Wiltshire Regiment4
Royal Irish Rifles4
Royal Army Medical Corps4
Northamptonshire Regiment4
Canadian Field Artillery4
Royal Irish Fusiliers3
Durham Light Infantry3
Rifle Brigade3
King's Shropshire Light Infantry3
East Surrey Regiment3
Royal Garrison Artillery3
Irish Guards3
Coldstream Guards3
Canadian Machine Gun Corps3
Royal Berkshire Regiment3
Canadian Pioneers3
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry3
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
Cameron Highlanders2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)2
Royal Munster Fusiliers2
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Eden2
7th Gurkha Rifles2
South Wales Borderers2
Royal Indian Marine2
Royal Scots2
Indian Labour Corps2
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)2
Hertfordshire Regiment2
Cheshire Regiment2
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)2
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Suffolk Regiment1
24th Punjabis1
Royal Navy, H.M.T.D Eden,1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Australian Tunnelling Corps1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Royal Guernsey Light Infantry1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
East Lancashire Regiment1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
Royal Horse Artillery1
34th Sikh Pioneers1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory1
German Army1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8227). HMS Eden1
Welsh Regiment1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Leicestershire Regiment1
Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
12th Indian Cavalry1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/4129). HMS Eden1
Border Regiment1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
Australian Field Artillery1
Army Veterinary Corps1
British West Indies Regiment1
66th Punjabis1
Honourable Artillery Company1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
Royal Flying Corps, Recruits Depot1
43rd Erinpura Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Ganges1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
90th Punjabis1
Royal Navy, H.M.T.D. Eden1
Canadian Engineers1
Machine Gun Corps1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
Indian Railway Department1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
10th Jats1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Dalhousie,1
South African Infantry1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
Australian Engineers1