Date of death: Friday 12 October 1917

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Second Lieutenant Robert Thomas Hugh Ellis Royal Welsh Fusiliers12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Colonel George Augustus King 11/680Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Bert Towler G/3298The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Harold Kay 1159Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Private John Whitaker 17264Grenadier Guards12/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private John Young 22151Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Colonel Alfred Winter-Evans 26/11New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Private Joseph Addison Young Wilson 8/2764Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917
Private Rosewall James Watson 8/2493Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Norman Forrester Watson 9/96Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private David James Walsh 9/1619Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant George Wallace 8/3108Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Frederick James Walden 32265Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Walter Vallender 40090Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman John Orr Tweed 42726New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Major William Wilson Turner 23469Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917
Private John Alexander Tulloch 45153Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917
Private James Henry Traill 15260Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Norman Tompsett 12/2495Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Thorburn 42594Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917
Private Frank Tansley 26333Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917
Private James Reid Struthers 3/1552New Zealand Medical Corps12/10/1917
Rifleman Willis Robert Stroud 46497New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Henry Spratt 27614Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Alexander Laing Smith 24412Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917
Serjeant Walter Graham Sinclair 8/2134Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Alexander Shand 3/2496New Zealand Medical Corps12/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private John Leo Saunders 36843Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Eric Middleton Ryburn 8/1625Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Hugh Granville Ruscoe 13808New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 17)
Private Frederick Ruddick 37869Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 33)
Corporal William Richard Rose 13097New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Thomas Robertson 18709New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Harkness Henry Rice 39317Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 37)
Rifleman James William Potts 26/1023New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Anton Posha 23/562New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Private Edward Arthur Poole 39308Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Charles Pool 24/559New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Private Samuel Pomeroy 22091Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Michael Piper 8/1314Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Hughie Peri 13798Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917
Private Ernest Perfect 32781Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Paterson 42568Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 39)
Rifleman Joseph Thomas Okey 27132New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Rifleman Andrew Joseph O'brien 25/667New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Leslie Malcolm Newlove 31530Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917
Rifleman Simon Henry Neave 41001New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Alexander Munro 8/3959Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Buchan Moir 29832Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Alex Miller 8/3009Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant William Millar 8/443Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917
Second Lieutenant John Millar 18018New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman James Scrymgeour Millar 39271New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Alexander Mee 42532Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Allen Mawhinney 40978Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman William Mcwatt 32883New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Private Hector Norman Mcmillan 14021Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917
Serjeant Wilfred Ernest Mclean 23/514New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman William Thomas Charles Mckenzie 27098New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal William Mckenzie 6/3805Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917
Private Gordon Dacher Mckenzie 7/1498Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Peter Mcintyre 6/684New Zealand Machine Gun Corps12/10/1917 (aged 40)
Lieutenant George Thomas Mcilroy 24311New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Arthur Harold Mcilroy 17807New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Donald Bruce Macgregor 22194Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917
Private Francis Purvis Mccullough 40041Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman David Mcculloch 48737New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 40)
Serjeant John Mccorley 29696Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917
Private James Mcconnell 12/2050Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private William Armstrong Mccaw 3/602New Zealand Medical Corps12/10/1917
Private Oliver Mcbride 9/315Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917
Private Edward George Albert Lloyd 34100Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Francis Edward Letford 38046Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private James Leslie 27533Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant George Bernard Knight 8/1532Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Francis Kitto 15186Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private George Alexander Kinloch 39255Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Alexander Kench 32681Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 18)
Rifleman George Cambry Keeley 39059New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Private Reginald Aubrey Keddell 8/1763Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal Albert George Johnston 32674Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917
Lance Corporal Ronald William Ingram 25250Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 30)
Serjeant Herbert Ingram 24368Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917
Lance Corporal James Walker Hollow 8/2012Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Serjeant Thomas Hodgson 11283Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 30)
Serjeant Archibald Lionel Hillier 14205New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Rifleman David Hildreth 41331New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Alex Duncan Herbert 39233Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 30)
Rifleman Charles John Henderson 24/793New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Richard Neville Hawkes 8/1501Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Walter Harris 41542Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917
Private Edward Hanson 8/920Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917
Private John Bertrand Hally 27883Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Edmund William Halford 36832Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917
Private Robert Gormack 15162Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private James William Gibson 42496Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Clarence Hugh Gibson 29766Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private George William Funnell 9/1170Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917
Private James Fitzgerald 17/56Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman James Arthur Findlay 40922New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Donald Mcnaughton Stuart Finch 32649Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Henry Edmonston 42485Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Robertson Dodds 8/2898Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Harold Binnie Dodds 23475Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Pearse Nash De Spong 27472Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917
Private Thomas Davis 8/746Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917
Private Percy Charles Davis 8/3235Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Adam Crowe 8/1723Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917
Private James Cree 40891Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 37)
Rifleman Norman Chadwick 42285New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal David Sinclair Caven 22207Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Durham Cathro 15135Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917
Private Arthur William Brosnan 45060Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Lawrence Dart Brook 11212Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman William Henry Bridge 31110New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Harold Wilson Bolton 27842Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917
Second Lieutenant John Joseph Bishop 23294Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Alexander Cecil Birss 26/52New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Private Alfred William Bennett 27834Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917
Private Walter Waddell Barclay 39145Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal William John Balsillie 39934Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private David Baird 40862Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917
Private James Henry Ashby 242296Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 40)
Private Montague Apps 266725Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Edward Buswell G/21080The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/10/1917
Private Leonard Albert Crouch 21960East Surrey Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private James Arthur Cotterill 32321South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Arnold Grave 86342Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/10/1917
Lieutenant Harper Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)12/10/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal James Halcrow 86666Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/10/1917 (aged 29)
Trooper Bartholomew Lucas 2328Household Battalion12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Robert Louden S/40703Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Robert Robertson 240782Seaforth Highlanders12/10/1917
Corporal Thomas Henry Potter 15829Royal Berkshire Regiment12/10/1917
Chaplain 3rd Class The Rev. M Bergin Australian Army Chaplains Department12/10/1917
Private Hesketh 28591Grenadier Guards12/10/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Mostyn Aldborough Fleming 36829Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917
Private Pettitt 15914York and Lancaster Regiment12/10/1917
Flight Lieutenant Norman Black Royal Naval Air Service, 9th Sqdn.12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Fred Finn 2856Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner David Thomas Barnard 70993Royal Garrison Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Robert James Warr 8/2170Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 26)
Captain Philip Felton Mcrae 24/15New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant William Machray 27959Royal Scots12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Sergeant Lewis Mcgee 456Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 29)
Captain Clarence Smith Jeffries Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Edward John Allen 32494New Zealand Machine Gun Corps12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Reynold William Tubman 49489Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Joseph Albert Stenning 41116New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Alexander Watts Mcmillan 24/2541New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Douglas Horatio Dumbleton 39778New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Samuel Wallace 2684Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Able Seaman Frederick Ernest Fielder Sussex Z/351Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.12/10/1917
Private Mallett 14367Scots Guards12/10/1917 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Lawrence Finlay Stockwood Household Battalion12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Archie Snelling 153455Royal Garrison Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Wilfred Robinson 205644Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Herbert William James Pudney 45773Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Frank Mills 37551Royal Army Medical Corps12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Barnes 347723Canadian Field Artillery12/10/1917
Trooper William Walter Baxter 2427Household Battalion12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Albert Kenneth Wilson 205650Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Willard Royal Flying Corps, 45th Sqdn.12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Charles Joseph Walsh 12084Australian Army Medical Corps12/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private William Walter Southwood 3691Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 33)
Captain Henry Southby Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 42)
Lieutenant Graeme Cecil East Smithett Royal Flying Corps, 57th Sqdn.12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Wilfred John Slater G/24039The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal John William Scally 1091Household Battalion12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Lieutenant James Roadknight Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Major Edward Francis Dale Nicholson South Lancashire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 33)
Captain John Mcmurray Royal Scots12/10/1917
Private George Mcgregor 2296Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)12/10/1917
Lance Corporal John Henry Macdonald 2104Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Charles Teesdale Main Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Private Henry C.c. Mclean S/17274Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/10/1917
Corporal Francis Miller Lodge 2668Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Captain Francis Harold Lewin Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Richard Johnson 5807Bedfordshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 32)
Trooper Edward William Helmer 2501Household Battalion12/10/1917
Private Fred Edinburgh G/13965The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Joseph Thomas East Australian Machine Gun Corps12/10/1917
Private Andrew Alexander Chrystal 268732Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)12/10/1917
Lieutenant James Emil Burleigh Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Christian Harold Ernest Boulton Cameron Highlanders12/10/1917
Lance Corporal Ernest Baker 455Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Malcolm Donaldson 47788Royal Scots12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Edward Farr 353079Royal Scots12/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private James Henry Evans 26684Grenadier Guards12/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Edwin Harry Elsom G/24552Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant William Rees Reynolds Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Francis William Lowe 3525Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Sergeant Charles William Arthur Cox 153Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Norman Isaac Coote 4036Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Robert William Collins 2555Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Corporal Walter Henry Chibnall 1626Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery12/10/1917
Private Samuel Bass 2442Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Lieutenant Thomas Acheson Armstrong Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Private Robert Harry Applin 3114Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Gunner Harold Bountiff 17106Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private William David Reddy 28407Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Archibald Patton 18698New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Edwin Newlove 40234Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917
Private John Lilley 27529Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917
Lance Corporal James Ball 43047South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal George Bailey 26355Royal Berkshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 38)
Corporal Robert Angus S/3217Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)12/10/1917
Private Thomas Brotherhood 13928Lincolnshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal John Moore 26620Grenadier Guards12/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Walter James Robinson G/19185The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/10/1917
Private William Robson 39997Royal Scots12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Charles Thomson S/8652Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Irving Dent Veitch 31377Royal Scots12/10/1917 (aged 35)
Lieutenant Cyril Shakespear Beachcroft Household Battalion12/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Peter Ernest Howard 9/2078Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 33)
Trooper Joe Stevens 2354Household Battalion12/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Leslie Walter Banting 93992Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12/10/1917
Private James 290735Devonshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Horace Pearson-Parker 260641Border Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Richard Hunt G/24449Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/10/1917
Private Frederick Arthur Entwistle 26004East Surrey Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Edwin Cheadle 41475South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1917
Private Robert Henry Chapman G/5397The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Charles Bernard Steven 43676Lincolnshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Mayoll 21967Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/10/1917
Private Gains 27955Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/10/1917
Private Austin 25409Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private John Haughton Astbury 9613King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)12/10/1917
Gunner John Richard Gott 21069Australian Field Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private George Edwin Whitfield 36001South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Young G/24262Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/10/1917
Private John Henry Woodgate G/23616Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/10/1917
Private Archibald Leonard Winn 28416Lincolnshire Regiment12/10/1917
Rifleman William Edward Young 20593New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Private Robert Young 39385Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private David Young 22150Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917
Rifleman Fredrick Ballintine Wright 23/1248New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal James Smail Wishart 27636Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Winter 45291Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917
Private Robert Alexander Wilson 15277Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917
Private John Wilson 29893Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917
Lance Corporal Milton Wildey 8/3114Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917
Private Donald White 53297Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917
Private Henry Charles Wells 41687Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Watson 45158Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 50)
Private Robert Wards 39368Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Andrew Hannah Ward 33046Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Alfred Charles Varney 13145New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Private Arthur Thorpe 8/2161Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private James Thompson 13131New Zealand Machine Gun Corps12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Herbert Thompson 32798New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Edgar Taylor 22134New Zealand Machine Gun Corps12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman William Sutton 41957New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Rifleman William Robert Sutherland 34166New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Private Clair Nelson Sutherland 41118New Zealand Machine Gun Corps12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman George Strachan 29947New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Private James Roy Campbell Stewart 41421Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Harold Stephen Douglas Stewart 37886Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Eric Summers Smith 29702New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman William Smart 25/1813New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Private Thomas Shields 45145Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 48)
Private George Sheldon 30003Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917
Private Frederick Sheehan 8/2129Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917
Private Alexander Sheddan 46792Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917
Rifleman Gerard Noel Rudkin 23256New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Andrew Rodger 8/2796Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Sinclair Malcolm Riley 8/4485Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917
Private George Riddle 22285Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917
Private John Ramsay 45129Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917
Private Thomas Quin 13983Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 39)
Private Edward William Pullar 32724Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Edmond Mark Power 30001Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Nesbit Porteous 29857Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private John Plunkett 22088Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal Bertie Paulson 24/1776Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Harry Robertson Parslow 30072Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private James William Palmer 22281Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917
Corporal Robert Paisley 8/3931Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917
Private Travis Edward Paget 8/2375Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917
Private William Frank Oxley 29849Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Stephen William O'rourke 9/1343Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917
Private John O'gorman 24274Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917
Private William Thomas O'brien 53259Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private John O'brien 39300Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman James Patrick O'brien 41869New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Rifleman Herbert William Norris 41004New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Private George Norman 8/2092Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917
Rifleman David Nelson 18695New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Corporal Ernest Neilson 6/3411Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917
Private George Mostyn 8/1807Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917
Private James Morton 42542Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917
Private John Morris 32692Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917
Private James Mirk 37844Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917
Private Anthony Minogue 27540Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917
Private Edward Duffy Milne 33013Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917
Private Peter William Miller 9/1068Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917
Private Ernest John Miller 14728Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal James Lawrence Mathewson 17/119Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 43)
Rifleman James Weir Matheson 36874New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Richard Marson 49423Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 33)
Rifleman Ernest Mann 42682New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman John Mcneil 26/193New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Corporal John Willis Mcleod 11159Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Alexander Mclaren 27566Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman William Alexander Mckenzie 45225New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Archibald Mcintyre 38567New Zealand Machine Gun Corps12/10/1917
Rifleman John Mcintosh 23/511New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private John Mcintosh 27553Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917
Private Raymond Shirley Mchardie 37934Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917
Lance Serjeant Hugh William Mccall 8/1776Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Percy Stafford Livermore 11/592Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917
Private John Keddie Linton 32686Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Henry George Lillo 45101Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private James Francis Leyden 15194Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917
Private Charles Leitch 39582Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917
Private Robert James Lamb 13940Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal John Henry Laloli 22630New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Charles Robert Knudson 13937Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917
Private Karl Kjoss 23145Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private John Kirwan 13936Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917
Private William Nicol Kininmont 36634Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Kerr 39251Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 39)
Private Alfred William Keele 8/2023Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917
Private Charles Kavanagh 14279Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917
Private Alexander Jones 13/516Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917
Corporal Robert Johnston 8/3931ALIAS12/10/1917
Private Joseph Nelson Jenkins 40960Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917
Private Charles Rainton Jelley 22989Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Joseph Hickey 8/2008Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Joseph Hetherington 40947Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Eric Sholto Robert Henson 41801Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Edmund John Heald 24/1071Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917
Private John Martin Hawke 49189Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private John Joseph Hartstonge 29779Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Cyril Hartnett 8/3618Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917
Private Robert James Hart 8/2937Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917
Rifleman Leonard John Harris 24451New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Amos Arthur Hardisty 37813Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 44)
Private Frank Hannagan 24433Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private George James Hampton 8/3282Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 43)
Private Colin Hall 27500Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Robert Gunn 45091Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917
Private William Alexander Gray 13905Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917
Rifleman Thomas Gray 44273New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Horace Grant 8/3908Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Claude Brisbane Goudie 29772Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant William Elliot Gordon 23/1646Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Thomas George 6/4610Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private David Fowler 45086Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917
Private Herbert Lanham Flint 42492Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Peter Flannery 45200New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Private Edward Bernard Fitzgerald 32648Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917
Private William Sandford Evenden 32643Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Campbell Espie 9/924Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917
Private John Eden 29754Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Henry Eastwell 27476Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 37)
Corporal Verner Henry Du Vall 32510Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 30)
Rifleman Arthur John Scobie Dudfield 45346New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman William Kenneth Douglas 25/612New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Leslie Hastie Dewar 33036Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Charles De Chair Denshire 14195Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Arthur Herbert Davis 40907Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917
Private Charles Curtiss 23145ALIAS12/10/1917
Private Henry Crichton 45075Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917
Lance Corporal Alexander Dempster Craig 8/1958Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917
Private James Crabbe 8/3224Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917
Private Alexander Crabb 22314Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Coulter 9/1029Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Bertie Coulson 22309Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Frank Porteous Coster 27461Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Fred Albert Collins 27468Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Alexander Cochrane 29738Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Sindel Mehrtens Coatman 8/25Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Charles William Clark 8/3214Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917
Private Herbert Chase 8/1427Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Alexander Chalmers 23973Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917
Company Serjeant Major William Thomas Carruthers 8/738Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917
Private William Campbell 8/3204Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917
Private John Campbell 45073Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917
Lance Corporal Allan Cameron 8/2550Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Angus Cameron 8/3517Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private John Bulman 10312Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917
Private William Alexander Brown 22184Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Henry Andrew Bradford 8/3188New Zealand Machine Gun Corps12/10/1917 (aged 37)
Serjeant James Mckenzie Boyle 24331Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Henry Walter Blakie 40871Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Frank Benfell 40867Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917
Private Thomas Beeby 14559Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Clinton Miller Bates 13587Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Theophilus Barber 9/2045Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Baird 39144Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Thomson Bailes 11225Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Eric Charles Allison 27431Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917
Private William Allan 38925Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Henry Harry Banting G/22702The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Edwin Austin 27951Grenadier Guards12/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private George William Ashworth 27355Grenadier Guards12/10/1917
Company Serjeant Major Ernest Aldridge G/870The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Ernest Bentley 30309King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 30)
Serjeant George Broadfield 9073Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Company Serjeant Major George Bricknell 10088South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private William Giles 27316Grenadier Guards12/10/1917
Corporal John Gebbie S/2155Seaforth Highlanders12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private George Loftus Gallagher G/13217The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Robert Harris 202953East Surrey Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Thomas Hards G/12950The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Trooper Henry Edward Hope 2408Household Battalion12/10/1917
Private Frederick William Albert Hedley 40917Suffolk Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private Captain Law 2478Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Roberts Llewellyn Roberts 2562Welsh Guards12/10/1917
Private Walter William Shutt 18604South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Robert Templeton 268558Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/10/1917
Corporal Robert John Swales G/1665Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Arthur Thomas Hornby Tunbridge Royal Berkshire Regiment12/10/1917
Serjeant Thomas Henry Treversh G/2236The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/10/1917
Private George Amos Tredwell T/203770The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/10/1917
Private Milton Frank Parsons 25827Somerset Light Infantry12/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Onyon 98675Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Ian Ferguson Duncanson Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Frank Clark 4773Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Private Robert Alfred Wallace 3892Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Archie Stuart Thom 3210Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Harold John Stephens 4292Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private David Arthur Ryles 1989Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman William Reside 41889New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 40)
Sergeant Samuel James Reeves 157Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 42)
Private James Allan Ramsay 39311Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Robert Palmer 24/877New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Private William Henry Nunn 3855Australian Machine Gun Corps12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Ashley Nichol 3419Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Richard Mustchin 23855Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman John Mckechnie 26660New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 44)
Private Charles Maxwell Krohn 49777Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917
Rifleman Athol Kitchen 28494New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Keith Hooper 3249Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Howard Hayes 6630Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Joe Fudge 17976York and Lancaster Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Harley Henry Woodthorpe Davis 44261New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Private Coyne 1686Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Private George Colling 15140Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Edward Michael Batten 2376Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 40)
Captain Peter James Alexander Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)12/10/1917
Private Andrew John Mcewan 3899Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal Donald Peter Brown Hosie 40951Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Frank Albert Heath 421169Royal Army Medical Corps12/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Matthews 18726Hampshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private James Platt 18202South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1917
Private William Thomas Ellen G/23871The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 18)
Private Percy Carter 9991Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Benjamin Burke 1079Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Private Ernest John Wood 1866Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Private Gustave Adolph Winterhalter 2905Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Private William Albert Osborn 4102Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Lieutenant William Pears Nicholes Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Lance Corporal William Jeffrey Melrose 1185Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Private Walter William Meathrel 929Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private William Thomas Dowdell 615Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Patrick Christie 5056Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 36)
Captain Frank Amphlett Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 40)
Private Henry Edgar Abbott 14654Australian Army Medical Corps12/10/1917
Driver Robert William Beal 162727Royal Engineers12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Hubert Harry Leslie Mason Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Stanley 23305Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Vine 202989Royal Sussex Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Charles William Evenden 240367Royal Sussex Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Thomas Knight 39650West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/10/1917 (aged 38)
Rifleman Harold Walter Ellson C/1297King's Royal Rifle Corps12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Kilby 1669Lancashire Fusiliers12/10/1917
Private Walter Edmond Pickard 35472York and Lancaster Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Ernest Smith 11368Leicestershire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Allen S/27653Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private John William Bage 200239York and Lancaster Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Basham 32986York and Lancaster Regiment12/10/1917
Private Bates 265218Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/10/1917
Private Cobley 202838Norfolk Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Cutting A/201353King's Royal Rifle Corps12/10/1917
Private Drew 40831Norfolk Regiment12/10/1917
Private Edbrook 25003The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)12/10/1917
Private Gardner 97593Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/10/1917
Private William Gerry 290836Devonshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 35)
Serjeant Moore 31739Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Bombardier Neal 281162Royal Garrison Artillery12/10/1917
Private Alfred Herbert Potts 518Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal William Richards 9979Australian Field Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Sheppard 9896Devonshire Regiment12/10/1917
Driver George Theo Turner 20415Australian Field Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Williams 977Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 31)
Corporal Williams 5172Royal Welsh Fusiliers12/10/1917
Private Peter John Wilson 2277Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Percy Cozens 3050Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Herbert Joseph Leason 2190Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Cecil Coleman 31953Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917
Private Lawrence 325767Royal Scots12/10/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner Frederick Henry Payne 42929Royal Garrison Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Philip Mighell Royal Flying Corps, 5th Sqdn.12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Sidney Edward Usher 21591York and Lancaster Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 18)
Private Charles Albert Green 19961Bedfordshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private Harvey 30437East Lancashire Regiment12/10/1917
Private Moy 40623North Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1917
Lieutenant James Harper Simpson Lancashire Fusiliers12/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private James Kinghorn 23769King's Own Scottish Borderers12/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Olsen 202199East Lancashire Regiment12/10/1917
Private Betts 235125East Lancashire Regiment12/10/1917
Staff Serjeant Billingham 25204Royal Garrison Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 41)
Private Hussy 678342Canadian Infantry12/10/1917
Lieutenant Hallam Canadian Infantry12/10/1917
Private William Wherry 240583Lincolnshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Brooks Jepson 204918Lancashire Fusiliers12/10/1917 (aged 27)
Driver Mathieson 46093Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Francis Harry Martin G/6833The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 41)
Private Daniel Mowat S/10391Gordon Highlanders12/10/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Frank Young Payn 1166South African Heavy Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 35)
Driver Mcpherson 7347Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917
Able Seaman Stoakes R/1534Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.12/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private Williams 18550South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1917
Gunner George Robert Allard 12893New Zealand Field Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Sydney Thomas Cotter 3/839New Zealand Field Artillery12/10/1917
Driver George Harold Pollock 11/2197New Zealand Field Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Errington Hall 270747Northumberland Hussars12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Harry Turner 24238Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry12/10/1917 (aged 35)
Corporal Thomas G/24803Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/10/1917
Driver John Alexander Connell 2209Australian Field Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Hodges 30177Royal Army Medical Corps12/10/1917
Private Harold Jones 40613York and Lancaster Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Driver Ernest Morris Mcgarvey 1485Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Driver Stanley Clifford Walsh 1498Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private James Reginald Alexander 243066The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Clifford Allen G/24580Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/10/1917
Private Thomas Arrowsmith 27639Grenadier Guards12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Ashby 32216Royal Berkshire Regiment12/10/1917
Trooper Arthur Jethro Ashfield 2651Household Battalion12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Frederick W. Bannister 2946Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Batho 24525Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/10/1917
Private Alexander John Bean G/9311The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Besson 200626Lincolnshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Howard Bird 9075South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1917
Private William Bishop 16568Scots Guards12/10/1917
Private Herbert James Brotherwood G/15559The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Charles John Brown 241762Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/10/1917
Private George Harry Brown 35566East Surrey Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 26)
Trooper George Harry Burdett 160Household Battalion12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Captain Burnside The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Bywater 21652King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Frederick George Cansdale 40456Suffolk Regiment12/10/1917
Corporal Joseph Chandler 909Household Battalion12/10/1917
Private Henry John Collings G/24434Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Crayford 26001East Surrey Regiment12/10/1917
Lance Corporal Frank Dakin 6209Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/10/1917
Lance Corporal William Davey 14103Suffolk Regiment12/10/1917
Serjeant John Henry Davies G/25892East Surrey Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Charles Robert Downey 17734East Surrey Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Fletcher 241916Lincolnshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Frank Foster 41519South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1917
Private Charles Eli Fox 24654South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1917
Serjeant Fry 11300Dorsetshire Regiment12/10/1917
Private John Gaughan G/13967The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/10/1917
Private Edwin Gee G/13937The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 41)
Private George Harrison 40477South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1917
Private Frank Hassall G/19508Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/10/1917
Trooper William James Hawks 1509Household Battalion12/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private John Hayes G/12545Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private Samuel Henry Henricksen 240296Lincolnshire Regiment12/10/1917
Private Alfred Hinson 202405Lincolnshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Edgar Howard 14049Coldstream Guards12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Walter Hutton 7399Northumberland Fusiliers12/10/1917
Private Jesse Jaggard 10975Grenadier Guards12/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Alfred John Knight 71088Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private James Stanley Knight T/202706The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/10/1917
Private Guy Cecil Laurence G/20019The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Lot August Lawson 23173Grenadier Guards12/10/1917 (aged 28)
Trooper Andrew Lees 2311Household Battalion12/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private William Percy Lewis G/3760The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Lindley 205642Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/10/1917
Private Harry Long 21/1642Northumberland Fusiliers12/10/1917
Private Albert Ernest Lovatt 30557South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Philip Lynds 200926The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Marchant 10729East Surrey Regiment12/10/1917
Lance Serjeant Bernard Cecil Miles 40397Suffolk Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Percy Milner 205639Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/10/1917
Private Robert Moulding 200705Northumberland Fusiliers12/10/1917
Private James Frederick Mowatt 327814Suffolk Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Samuel G. Munns 235351King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Neale 10590South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1917
Private Richard George Norman 19265Royal Berkshire Regiment12/10/1917
Private Charles Frederick Paine 60746The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Parker Palmer 25797Grenadier Guards12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Charles Pape 55066Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Sidney Clifford Payne 23013South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1917
Private Albert Charles Prevett 3/11670East Surrey Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Hermann Eric Reynolds 80067Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Frederick George Rogers 30553South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1917
Corporal William George Henry Salter 1440Household Battalion12/10/1917 (aged 37)
Corporal Alfred Sampson G/1942Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/10/1917
Rifleman William George Sanders S/25760Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Lance Corporal Harry Sanderson 21258Northumberland Fusiliers12/10/1917
Private Allan Frederick Shepherd 38295Royal Army Medical Corps12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private George Wilfred Shepley 31484Northumberland Fusiliers12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Albert Sheppard 41562Northumberland Fusiliers12/10/1917
Private Samuel Christian Short 25733South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1917
Private Smith G/204087East Surrey Regiment12/10/1917
Private Frederick Charles Smith 241254Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/10/1917
Trooper Reginald Frederick William Smith 1805Household Battalion12/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Nelson Taplin G/24106The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Albert Tapsell G/2786The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/10/1917
Private Tarr 28555Border Regiment12/10/1917
Corporal William Edgar Taylor 197878Royal Engineers12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Todd 1771Lincolnshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Albert Watson G/3953Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/10/1917
Private Ernest Welburn 28385West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Albert Wilkinson 29/354Northumberland Fusiliers12/10/1917
Rifleman Alfred James Winchester S/17697Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Ernest George Wright 18927Suffolk Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal James William Wright 26/722Northumberland Fusiliers12/10/1917
Private Alfred Wylie 39848Northumberland Fusiliers12/10/1917
Gunner Fred Bearsley 297308Royal Garrison Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Frank Arthur Denham 4332Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Gordon Harold Heron 5106Australian Machine Gun Corps12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Robert Francis James Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Richard Oswald May 6793Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 47)
Private Percy Roland Mears 2627Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Thomas Joseph Parker Australian Engineers12/10/1917 (aged 34)
Acting Bombardier Pugh 190820Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917
Gunner John Henry Smith 831520Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Watson 166100Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private James Daniel Wilks 12687Australian Army Medical Corps12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant John Brenchley Coldstream Guards12/10/1917 (aged 28)
Lieutenant John Pengelley Bibby Grenadier Guards12/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Cuthbert 331045Suffolk Regiment12/10/1917
Private Pegg 24955Grenadier Guards12/10/1917
Captain John Nicol Fergusson Pixley Grenadier Guards12/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Arthur Gray 2389Australian Pioneers12/10/1917
Private Henry James Maltby Gutteridge 2659Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private Downie Mclellan 2440Australian Pioneers12/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private Bert Schemmell 2709Australian Pioneers12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Harold Bernard Pratt B/826Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Henry Sidney Carter 10997New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 41)
Private Egremont 202755Hampshire Regiment12/10/1917
Private Rowlands 266478Royal Welsh Fusiliers12/10/1917
Sowar Saadat Khan 150623rd Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)12/10/1917
Private Henry Harold Nicholson 17558Leicestershire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Leslie James Pardey 871Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Private Robbins 9227Worcestershire Regiment12/10/1917
Private Edward Scott 935ALIAS12/10/1917
Private Muller 595South African Native Labour Corps12/10/1917
Private Ndalico Silwana 6201South African Native Labour Corps12/10/1917
Private Herbert George Albone 55692Machine Gun Corps12/10/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Alldis 188932Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Roy Bain 232Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private William John Bellert 269Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Bentley 281894Lancashire Fusiliers12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Leo Dawson Boswell 3/3050New Zealand Medical Corps12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Bombardier Fred Crowther 28233Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Edmund Bromley Davy 18900New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Nicholas Dyer 376805Manchester Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Albert Greenwood 31227Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Arthur James Johnson 4153Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Gunner Lee 146352Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917
Private Andrew Paterson Mitchell 45105Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 34)
Corporal William Monkhouse 376806Manchester Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Thomas Moore 201021East Lancashire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Nolan 242398East Lancashire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Oswald Oldroyd 202247King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Cecil Russell Osborne 24046Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Watkins 266544Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/10/1917
Private Watson 33132York and Lancaster Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Webster 5113Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery12/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Arthur Ernest C. Baker 2906Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Charles Roy Barrett 25/309New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Brumby 1870AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Sergeant Nicholas Henry Christian 837Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman John Stanley Church 27781New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Duggins 830055Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917
Private William Arthur Schunke 1003Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 29)
Driver Frank Alfred Waring 72329Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Brownson 710689Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Saddler Campbell 635657Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917
Gunner Harold Consterdine 22921Australian Field Artillery12/10/1917
Gunner Samuel Dawes 203872Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Bombardier Dobson 78766Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Robert Earl 229378Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner William Edgar 206932Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Godfrey Hamilton Hemsley Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Fred Hunter 26465Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Acting Bombardier Henry Lowe 79215Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Shoeing Smith Corporal Mcglashan 635500Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 40)
Private Manners 241175Royal Sussex Regiment12/10/1917
Private Reed 240502Royal Sussex Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Saddler Ward 645561Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Charles Hutchinson 284435Royal Garrison Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 32)
Corporal Percy Stamp 71218Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Harry Ernest Starnes A/1023King's Royal Rifle Corps12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Wilson 22088Royal Scots12/10/1917
Driver John Francis Russell 826Australian Field Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Shoeing Smith Mcmullen 771197Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917
Lance Serjeant Bernard George Mantell G/1097The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Munro 107284Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/10/1917
Private Neale 49011Royal Army Medical Corps12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Newton 81044Royal Fusiliers12/10/1917
Private O'neill 38754Royal Scots12/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Francis O'toole Newfoundland Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Company Serjeant Major Richard Pacey 9463Lincolnshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Parkinson 22528King's Own Scottish Borderers12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner James Richard Perkins 97755Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Ernest Sidney Pyne West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Rowbottom 35709Worcestershire Regiment12/10/1917
Second Lieutenant William Hepburn Sidey Royal Garrison Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Cornelius Skipper 153456Royal Garrison Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Sydney Southam 18361Coldstream Guards12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Stepto 225298London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)12/10/1917 (aged 30)
Trooper Tattersall 2722Household Battalion12/10/1917
Air Mechanic 1st Class Ralph Phoebus Thimann 43670Royal Flying Corps, 9th Sqdn.12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Vaughan 31413South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Bert Whyley 24083Grenadier Guards12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Woodley 32365Essex Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Hugh Lockwood Cruttwell Royal Garrison Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner Leo Basil Cundey 58246Royal Garrison Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Acting Bombardier Edwards 876167Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Ernest John Eldridge 46721Leicestershire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private Percy James Emslie 46722Leicestershire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 32)
Sapper Hibbett 59455Royal Engineers12/10/1917
Sapper Jordan 248970Royal Engineers12/10/1917
Private Sawden 46460Leicestershire Regiment12/10/1917
Private Sporle 46844Leicestershire Regiment12/10/1917
Private Fishwick 16/343West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/10/1917
Private Arthur Ernest Hight 35897Northumberland Fusiliers12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Ebenezer James Lewis 682Welsh Guards12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Harry Stanley Peter Oxley 28477Grenadier Guards12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Parsons 240032Royal Sussex Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Rayner 15737Coldstream Guards12/10/1917
Rifleman White S/9730Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Newlands 246Australian Machine Gun Corps12/10/1917
Battery Serjeant Major James Schierloh 22713Royal Garrison Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private John Beckett 3123Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Private Mark Alfred Betts 2170Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private William George Cheffers 3075AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Andrew Leslie Englebrecht 3144BAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Private Frank Rupert Fell 585Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Henry Fleming 32493Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery12/10/1917
Private William George 2582Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 31)
Corporal Keith Caplen Hall 397Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Charles Marsden Harris 419AAustralian Machine Gun Corps12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Herbert Harris 29012New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal Frederick Dale Haste 10/2177New Zealand Machine Gun Corps12/10/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal James Hook 2082Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Private Frederick Nathan Inglis 4063Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Henry Johnson 5160Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Ernest Kingston 2611Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery12/10/1917 (aged 30)
Serjeant Cecil Matthews Kivell 25/203New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Duncan Mccallum 2837Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Robert Archibald Mccallum 6597Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Patrick Mcfadden 243Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Daniel Thomas Maguire 12/1704New Zealand Machine Gun Corps12/10/1917
Private Alexander May 718Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Robert Henry Noble 2913Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal John Rutherford 2130Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Wright S/10853Seaforth Highlanders12/10/1917
Captain Horace Bertram Coomber Royal Flying Corps, 45th Sqdn.12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Harry Ronald Hicks Royal Flying Corps, 19th Sqdn.12/10/1917 (aged 18)
Private Cullen 204722Lancashire Fusiliers12/10/1917
Private Townsend G/25077The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)12/10/1917
Lieutenant Alfred Herbert Bond Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Private Moran 5461Royal Munster Fusiliers12/10/1917
Private Carter 47259The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/10/1917
Driver Gulliver 12559Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917
Private Walter Scott Sloan 202852Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)12/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Fred Glynn 5457North Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 44)
Private Jim Manyoane 2426South African Native Labour Corps12/10/1917
Rifleman Albert George Jones 653695London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)12/10/1917 (aged 38)
Rifleman Frank Froud 485069London Regiment (The Rangers)12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Norman Boyd 487508Canadian Infantry12/10/1917 (aged 39)
Gunner Maclean 1258114Canadian Garrison Artillery12/10/1917
Private Thomas Wells 45055Royal Welsh Fusiliers12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Norris Grange 38231West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Cowie 2754Gordon Highlanders12/10/1917
Private Dick Howard 32825Lancashire Fusiliers12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Gee 12294Wiltshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Company Serjeant Major Ernest Smith 5924King's Royal Rifle Corps12/10/1917
Private Hutchings 13859Training Reserve12/10/1917
Driver Walter Cain 426238Royal Engineers12/10/1917
Private Arthur Clifford Hudson 40220Manchester Regiment12/10/1917
Gunner Evans L/20264Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Arthur Lee Sampson M/274341Army Service Corps12/10/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner Alfred George Chapman 74098Royal Garrison Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Driver Sims 39881Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Dennis John Heriot Mayne Royal Flying Corps, 57th Sqdn.12/10/1917
Private James Carver 38136Durham Light Infantry12/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private Davies 14506King's Shropshire Light Infantry12/10/1917
Private Fynn 352901Royal Scots12/10/1917 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Harry Edward Jones Royal Flying Corps, 22nd Sqdn.12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Edgington M2/204330Army Service Corps12/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private Waddington 1836Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Serjeant Rhodes 9643West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Oglesby 22213King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/10/1917
Carrier Gegba Ii 1543Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.12/10/1917
Carrier Maggay 10956Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.12/10/1917
Carrier Morlai Bangura 11438Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.12/10/1917
Carrier Sheaffa 2177Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.12/10/1917
Sapper Wylie Shields 2006614Canadian Engineers12/10/1917 (aged 32)
Sergeant Charles Hutchinson 503338Canadian Engineers12/10/1917 (aged 18)
Private Alfred Edward Leach 300299Canadian Field Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Chas. V. Lawrence 9026Ceylon Light Infantry12/10/1917
Private Balkham 240103East Surrey Regiment12/10/1917
Private John Bertram Buchanan 2276Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Private Albert John Butler 4244Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Lance Corporal William John Churchland 60Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Private Albert Benjamin Cooke 2839Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal Stanley Coombes 4564Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Colin Campbell Coutts 2159Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Private James Caldwell Crawford 2877Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Ernest John Duncan 431BAustralian Machine Gun Corps12/10/1917
Private Robert Harry Hemsley 3852Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Leslie Frank Hills 2348Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Driver Thomas Joseph Hurley 249Australian Pioneers12/10/1917
Lance Corporal Lewis Knight 3481Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Private Charles Leonard Lockhart 2947Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Sergeant Walter John Longworth 135Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Herbert Mabin 4098Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Hugh Mckay 7023Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Private John Francis Mcquillan 2003Australian Army Medical Corps12/10/1917
Private Thomas Mallion 2450AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Private Herbert James Mavay 2844Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Leonard Raymond Maxwell 243Australian Machine Gun Corps12/10/1917
Lance Corporal Thomas Cuthbert Morrow 3178Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Private Osmund Shirley Muddle 3175Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Lawrence Ralph Patzel 6810Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Carl Pedersen 3860Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Robert Phillips 27836Australian Field Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Hurtle Richardson 603Australian Machine Gun Corps12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Aubrey Smith 184Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Sydney Stacey 6099Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Private John Samuel Stockdale 2255Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 42)
Private John Tobin 1677Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private Thomas Tong 3244AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Lance Corporal Rupert George Tucker 464Australian Machine Gun Corps12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Bernard Marshall 34700Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman William Hall Teape 49024New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Percy Victor Bailey 252483Manchester Regiment12/10/1917
Private Broadhurst 351671Manchester Regiment12/10/1917
Rifleman Cock A/201351King's Royal Rifle Corps12/10/1917 (aged 45)
Lieutenant Kenneth Mcculloch Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917
Gunner Charles Henry Haller 151364Royal Garrison Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Heslop 98457Royal Garrison Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Shortt Scots Guards12/10/1917
Second Lieutenant George James Allen Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Henry Binham 201847Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Callen 28635Grenadier Guards12/10/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Francis Leonard Dillon 18997Grenadier Guards12/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Owen Albert Hakes 72493Royal Army Medical Corps12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Alfred James Hughes 159943Royal Garrison Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 34)
Sapper Davidson 148476Royal Engineers12/10/1917
Captain Arthur Maxwell Fisher Royal Army Medical Corps12/10/1917 (aged 30)
Serjeant Ireland T2/12286Army Service Corps12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Keith 24674East Yorkshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Ernest Inman 20068King's Own Scottish Borderers12/10/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner John Simpson 128126Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917
Driver John Crilly Wilson 1686Australian Machine Gun Corps12/10/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner Dale 226952Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Dumbreck 376101Royal Scots12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Walter Gardiner 1836Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private James Lawson 3032AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 44)
Corporal Mackay 27019Royal Scots12/10/1917
Private Milne 19596Royal Scots12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Tait 351040Royal Scots12/10/1917
Private Arthur James Wilson 55472Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Bombardier Clarke 13455Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917
Serjeant Edward De Courcy Foxwell 34999Royal Engineers12/10/1917 (aged 37)
Corporal Gwynn 33149Royal Engineers12/10/1917
Serjeant Hawkins 13442Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917
Corporal William James Howat 655225Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Pioneer Welborn 245909Royal Engineers12/10/1917
Private George Rowland Benton 4026Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Andrew Frederick Nicholson 1550Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Arthur Plaisted 31432Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner John William Roberts 151854Royal Garrison Artillery12/10/1917
Private Thomas Taylor 3535Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Private Thompson 1868Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Able Seaman Albert Edward Hill R/2543Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.12/10/1917
Able Seaman George Berry Lockyear R/2561Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.12/10/1917 (aged 26)
Sub-Lieutenant Fredrick John Newell Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.12/10/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Watson 8129Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917
Gunner Campbell 640114Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917
Lieutenant Hugh Alexander Forrest 30104New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Private Leslie Garey Hopkins 3/1774New Zealand Medical Corps12/10/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman James Stanley Keogh 47023New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman James Seal 14162New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Rifleman William Henry Stewart 44320New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Captain Atholl Archibald Stuart Royal Scots12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Herbert Crane 178166Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917
Private Henry Edward Gibbs 49240Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917
Lance Serjeant Sydney Leonard Pearce 8/3035Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Leonard Albert White 2870Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 43)
Private James Andrew Brown Williams 32771Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Barber 200200York and Lancaster Regiment12/10/1917
Private John Baxter 5652Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 32)
Corporal William Bedwell S/8599Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Brown 153358Royal Garrison Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Kenneth Mackenzie Brydon Australian Engineers12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Laurence Butler 33152Australian Field Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 28)
Sapper Robert Christian 2072Australian Engineers12/10/1917 (aged 26)
Acting Bombardier Harry Freeman 374019Royal Garrison Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 40)
Private William Harvey 1718Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Robert Hawgood 32849Australian Field Artillery12/10/1917
Private Edwin Webb Kent 5776Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Albert Edward King S/19881Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Serjeant Charles Casio Lawrence B/2128Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Charles Mantell 7844Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Puller R/9856King's Royal Rifle Corps12/10/1917
Gunner Robinson 117047Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917
Private William Southam 19410York and Lancaster Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Sapper Sidney Sowter 4307Australian Engineers12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Stevens 42074Manchester Regiment12/10/1917
Private Joseph Thompson 14445Yorkshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Villiers 67371Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917
Private Brown 73212Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Burdett 153381Royal Garrison Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Cope 41077Suffolk Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Marshall 330170Suffolk Regiment12/10/1917
Bombardier Smith 107107Royal Garrison Artillery12/10/1917
Private George Cook Stirton S/23559Cameron Highlanders12/10/1917 (aged 42)
Private Matthew Herbert Austin 707Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Baker 4498AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Serjeant Barton S/8646Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)12/10/1917
Private Ernest George Bennington 6/3990Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Albert James Frederick Berry 23/362New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 31)
Rifleman Fred Bird 44083New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Rifleman Edward Roy Bowden 22928New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Henry John Brunt 43948Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 34)
Rifleman Louis Hillyard Chapman 12977New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Edwin George Churches 42041New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Corporal James Cockerell 8/2876Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917
Rifleman Sydney George Milne Cook 48703New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Private William Croy 28859Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 33)
Serjeant Albert Charles Cumberland 23/1961New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Corporal Oswald Harry Dobson 810581Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Charles William Duncan 41077New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Private David Edwards 3386Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Feuerriegel 3413Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Private Waldron James Foster 2986Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Gilbert 3390Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Private John Goodwin 29771Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private James William Green 22966Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917
Rifleman Lawrence Harold Gullery 12385New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Rifleman Thomas Gurnett 15364New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Lieutenant Victor Albert Harwood Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 30)
Rifleman Alfred Roy Haylock 26615New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Fredrick Hund 2656AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Leonard Grevil Ellis Hurse 40815Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Iredale 26377Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Francis William Kane 26113New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Marshall Leonard Lamont 13693Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Louis Charles Lauffer 2819Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Company Quartermaster Sergeant Jenkyn James Llewelyn 87Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Private Peter Lunnan 40974Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917
Rifleman Murdoch Lochbuie Mcinnes 45776New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Captain Cyril Henry Molloy 24318Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Reginald Mount Newman 32459Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Captain Ralph Howison Nicolson 8/2373Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Broughton O'conor 4572Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private John William Peachey 263Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Claude William Bruce Pegler 2470AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Reid 973Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery12/10/1917
Lance Corporal Richardson 2709Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Corporal Percy Cyril Ricketts 21735Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917
Lieutenant Henry Quentin Ridley Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Vincent Theodore Ritchie Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Barclay Robson 750898Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Cyril Rosenberg 39447Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Norman Graham Ross 9/78Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Alban Russell 4330Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 39)
Company Sergeant Major William Paterson Russell 4181Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Ryan 2978Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Rifleman George Scott 20572New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Percy Luscombe Seidelin 13611Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Edwin Shaw 41114Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917
Rifleman Herbert Guthrie Shepherd 29943New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Sidney Herbert Smith 5203Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Private Arthur John Somers 683Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Paul Alexievich Sotnikoff 11126New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Lance Corporal George Ernest Tapp 11354Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Robert Taylor 1844Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Archibald Mcpherson Wakefield 19074New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Aubrey Cresswell Whitcombe 3472Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 31)
Rifleman William Campbell White 26726New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Richard Wingett 48312Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Joseph Francis Adams Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Frederick James Albert 2520Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Sergeant Albert Ernest Alloway 1131Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Private David Ingles Ballantyne 3/2882New Zealand Medical Corps12/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Billinghurst 2520Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Private Blair 1224Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Lance Sergeant Bloomfield 16Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Private Arthur John Bowden 3/1675New Zealand Medical Corps12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Bowie 17Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Private John Campbell Boyd 2041Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 35)
Rifleman Timothy Joseph Breen 21778New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Private John Alexander Brodie 3119Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Edward Cecil Brown 48698New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Major John Bruce Buchanan Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Alexander Miller Budge 1928Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Walter Harry Buncombe Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 32)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium19611501427
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium56244631
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium22922648
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium1411224
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium98589
PASSCHENDAELE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium727210
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium47321
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium42411
DOCHY FARM NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium25321
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium23203
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium22191
GODEWAERSVELDE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance20191
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium17122
BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, POLYGON WOODBelgium17232
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance17190
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1300
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium1283
THE HUTS CEMETERYBelgium1162
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium980
LARCH WOOD (RAILWAY CUTTING) CEMETERYBelgium992
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance870
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance872
BRANDHOEK NEW MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3Belgium840
ST. JULIEN DRESSING STATION CEMETERYBelgium860
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium860
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom800
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium860
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria800
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance730
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance773
SOLFERINO FARM CEMETERYBelgium760
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium760
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)700
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium692
MINTY FARM CEMETERYBelgium620
AEROPLANE CEMETERYBelgium640
BIRR CROSS ROADS CEMETERYBelgium640
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance540
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium541
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium561
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.2Belgium521
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium570
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania510
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance420
ARTILLERY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium420
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone400
BLEUET FARM CEMETERYBelgium431
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance420
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance300
DIVISIONAL CEMETERYBelgium340
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq300
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance310
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance220
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
HARINGHE (BANDAGHEM) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
POTIJZE BURIAL GROUND CEMETERYBelgium220
DADIZEELE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium230
RAMSCAPPELLE ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance220
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom222
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
DIVISIONAL COLLECTING POST CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONBelgium211
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium211
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece200
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance200
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance200
YPRES TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium210
LOCRE HOSPICE CEMETERYBelgium211
ROESELARE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium211
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
WANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
BEAUVAL COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance110
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance100
LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
RUISSEAU FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURES NO.1 AND NO.2Belgium100
OOSTTAVERNE WOOD CEMETERYBelgium110
DURBAN (STELLAWOOD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance110
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance100
JEANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
MORCHIES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
FOSSE NO.10 COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SAINS-EN-GOHELLEFrance101
ABERDEEN (TRINITY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece100
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece110
DERBY (NOTTINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WOODGRANGE PARK CEMETERY, EAST HAMUnited Kingdom100
ST. HELENS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PLUMSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ENFIELD (LAVENDER HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
EAST FINCHLEY CEMETERY AND ST. MARYLEBONE CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. JOHN'S WESTGATE AND ELSWICK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WHITTINGTON CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOLVERHAMPTON BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
CASTLE CHURCH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (BRANDWOOD END) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BULFORD CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DUNNINGTON (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
STAINFORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. JEAN-SUR-RICHELIEU (ST. JAMES) CEMETERY, QUEBECCanada110
TORONTO (MOUNT HOPE) CEMETERYCanada100
TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERYCanada110
COLOMBO (KANATTE) GENERAL CEMETERYSri Lanka100
MAALA CEMETERYYemen100
CANADA FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
GWALIA CEMETERYBelgium100
RENINGHELST CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONBelgium101
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
SANCTUARY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium110
MESSINES RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium122
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium100
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance100
PETIT-VIMY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ALBUERA CEMETERY, BAILLEUL-SIRE-BERTHOULTFrance100
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance102
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance100
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance100
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance110
ZUYDCOOTE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
LLWYNGWRIL (ST. CELYNIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium100
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany100
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany120
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance100
CHATBY MEMORIALEgypt110
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
MADRAS 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIAL, CHENNAIIndia110
HALIFAX MEMORIALCanada100
WESTOUTRE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
PORTSMOUTH (MILTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
WINCHESTER (WEST HILL) OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHANKLIN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GOSPORT (ANN'S HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COLCHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PETERBOROUGH OLD (BROADWAY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HAGLE DUMP CEMETERYBelgium120
LOKOJA MEMORIALNigeria100
GREAT MARSDEN (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
JUBBULPORE CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.790
New Zealand Rifle Brigade342
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.264
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.184
South Staffordshire Regiment118
Household Battalion114
Royal Scots111
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)110
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)102
East Surrey Regiment93
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)85
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders81
Royal Field Artillery75
Lincolnshire Regiment70
Grenadier Guards68
Cameron Highlanders66
Seaforth Highlanders65
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)49
Suffolk Regiment47
Royal Berkshire Regiment45
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)43
Rifle Brigade36
Northumberland Fusiliers34
Royal Warwickshire Regiment34
Australian Machine Gun Corps31
Royal Garrison Artillery24
King's Own Scottish Borderers24
New Zealand Machine Gun Corps23
Welsh Guards23
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22
York and Lancaster Regiment20
Border Regiment19
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)19
Royal Engineers17
New Zealand Medical Corps17
Royal Army Medical Corps16
King's Royal Rifle Corps15
Scots Guards15
Mercantile Marine15
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery13
Australian Field Artillery11
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11
ALIAS10
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10
Canadian Infantry10
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.9
Durham Light Infantry8
Lancashire Fusiliers8
Manchester Regiment8
Australian Army Medical Corps8
Nigeria Carrier Corps8
Royal Sussex Regiment8
Leicestershire Regiment8
Australian Pioneers7
Dorsetshire Regiment7
German Army7
Army Service Corps7
East Lancashire Regiment6
South African Infantry5
Australian Engineers5
Indian Labour Corps5
Coldstream Guards5
Middlesex Regiment5
Royal Welsh Fusiliers4
Somerset Light Infantry4
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.4
South African Native Labour Corps4
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.4
Supply and Transport Corps4
North Staffordshire Regiment3
Gordon Highlanders3
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)3
New Zealand Field Artillery3
New Zealand Engineers3
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)3
Devonshire Regiment3
Worcestershire Regiment3
Yorkshire Regiment3
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry3
Norfolk Regiment3
Indian Railway Department2
Royal Fusiliers2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
London Regiment2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
Canadian Field Artillery2
Followers Central Depot2
Royal Flying Corps, 45th Sqdn.2
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)2
Royal Flying Corps, 57th Sqdn.2
Bulgarian Army2
Canadian Engineers2
Royal Flying Corps2
Essex Regiment2
Hampshire Regiment2
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.1
Wiltshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Air Service, 9th Sqdn.1
Northumberland Hussars1
Ceylon Light Infantry1
Training Reserve1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps, 19th Sqdn.1
Army Veterinary Corps1
Russian Army1
Army Bearer Corps1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
23rd Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)1
Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve, H.M.C.S. Niobe1
Machine Gun Guards1
Chinese Labour Corps1
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Royal Flying Corps, 22nd Sqdn.1
Australian Army Chaplains Department1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Cape Corso1
Canadian Garrison Artillery1
Westmorland and Cumberland Yeomanry1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Newfoundland Regiment1
South African Heavy Artillery1
Belgian Army1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.1
12th Indian Cavalry1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Honourable Artillery Company1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Waterfly1
21st Punjabis1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Royal Flying Corps, 5th Sqdn.1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
Camel Corps1
South African Service Corps1
8th Gurkha Rifles1
66th Punjabis1
Indian Mountain Artillery1
Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Flying Corps, 9th Sqdn.1
King's African Rifles1
Canadian Railway Troops1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Edinburgh38411
Glasgow22242
Aberdeen14132
Dundee880
Kirkcaldy and Dysart881
Govan870
Paisley550
Ayr540
KilsbyDaventry551
DoverDover420
Inverness and Bona440
Dunfermline320
Bothwell320
BlythNorthumberland330
Kilmarnock330
Turriff330
Wick320
Arbroath and St Vigeans330
Old Kilpatrick320
WarwickWarwick321
Rosskeen320
BarnstapleNorth Devon330
Rutherglen330
Cambuslang322
Cockpen330
RamsgateThanet331
ChristchurchBournemouth, Christchurch and Poole321
Royal Leamington SpaWarwick330
Stornoway330
ShrewsburyShropshire340
Galashiels330
New MillsHigh Peak341
BartonNorth Lincolnshire330
St Ninians330
RyeRother230
CathaysCardiff220
Hawick230
The GorgeTelford and Wrekin220
Kilmorack220
Elgin220
BiddendenAshford210
Auchterderran220
Burntisland220
Montrose221
AwreForest of Dean220
Grangemouth220
Shaw and CromptonOldham220
RydeIsle of Wight221
BattleRother220
RushdenEast Northamptonshire220
OtleyLeeds210
LooseMaidstone222
CastleCardiff221
Bury St EdmundsWest Suffolk210
Brandon and ByshottlesCounty Durham220
Kirkintilloch220
Golspie220
DissSouth Norfolk220
Hamilton221
SaddleworthOldham231
Old Monkland220
Greenock230
Weston-super-MareNorth Somerset211
Linlithgow211
Kilmore and Kilbride210
Bishop AucklandCounty Durham210
Kilwinning210
Penicuik221
HailshamWealden211
Kingussie and Insh220
Brechin221
SedberghSouth Lakeland220
WhitbyScarborough220
Falkirk220
Aberaman SouthRhondda Cynon Taf220
Errol220
NewburyWest Berkshire220
Crieff221
WallingfordSouth Oxfordshire220
Rothes221
Beath220
BridgendBridgend221
Corby GlenSouth Kesteven220
Dumbarton220
KeynshamBath and North East Somerset230
LeekStaffordshire Moorlands221
Bathgate220
Forgan220
CirencesterCotswold221
GuilsboroughDaventry100
Girvan110
WappenhamSouth Northamptonshire110
Killarow and Kilmeny110
PuseyVale of White Horse111
FeatherstoneWakefield110
St. ClementCornwall110
StaplehurstMaidstone110
Logierait110
FrostendenEast Suffolk110
CockermouthAllerdale111
NewarkNewark and Sherwood120
DigbyNorth Kesteven120
ThrelkeldEden110
ClareWest Suffolk110
BourneSouth Kesteven110
TrimdonCounty Durham110
HockleyRochford110
Stewarton111
NunningtonRyedale110
Campsie110
Sleat110
HednesfordCannock Chase110
St. NeotsHuntingdonshire110
Cranbrook & SissinghurstTunbridge Wells110
PontnewyddTorfaen110
WonershWaverley120
MidhurstChichester110
Chapel-en-le-FrithHigh Peak110
Great and Little PlumsteadBroadland110
Stoneykirk110
WylamNorthumberland100
Old Basing and LychpitBasingstoke and Deane110
Scoonie111
LlanuwchllynGwynedd100
CheadleStaffordshire Moorlands110
HungerfordWest Berkshire110
Brendon and CountisburyNorth Devon110
NelsonPendle110
Birsay and Harray110
PebworthWychavon110
PuddletownDorset110
Alloa110
LoddonSouth Norfolk120
Mearns110
Kintail110
NorwellNewark and Sherwood110
RossingtonDoncaster110
FalmouthCornwall100
MonmouthMonmouthshire110
CratfieldEast Suffolk110
WhittleseyFenland110
WhitehavenCopeland110
RatbyHinckley and Bosworth110
Needham MarketMid Suffolk100
WadhurstWealden110
Bilton-in-Ainsty with BickertonHarrogate110
WoodstockWest Oxfordshire110
North CaveEast Riding of Yorkshire110
BromhamWiltshire110
FolkestoneFolkestone and Hythe111
PenarthVale of Glamorgan120
WarlinghamTandridge110
ArthuretCarlisle110
Ottery St. MaryEast Devon110
GosbertonSouth Holland110
LapworthWarwick110
Heanor and LoscoeAmber Valley110
ElsworthSouth Cambridgeshire100
InghamWest Lindsey110
North Berwick110
ElsdonNorthumberland110
Walls and Flotta110
BurtonEast Staffordshire110
WanboroughSwindon110
CarnforthLancaster110
Rosemarkie110
Hurstpierpoint and Sayers CommonMid Sussex100
KilmingtonEast Devon110
WilmingtonDartford120
BrininghamNorth Norfolk110
Annan120
ClungunfordShropshire110
LyndhurstNew Forest110
Tibbermore110
Llanddewi BrefiCeredigion110
FreckenhamWest Suffolk110
RaundsEast Northamptonshire110
Kirby MuxloeBlaby110
Mid Calder110
Iwerne Courtney or ShrotonDorset110
Alva120
Shotts110
Comrie110
ChiltonVale of White Horse110
RedruthCornwall110
Dunkeld and Dowally110
BecclesEast Suffolk110
CaldbeckAllerdale110
FarndonCheshire West and Chester100
SkegnessEast Lindsey110
BarrowbySouth Kesteven110
Borthwick100
Burnham-on-CrouchMaldon110
Ardrossan110
HeslertonRyedale110
Stronsay110
WatchetSomerset West and Taunton110
Lawley and OverdaleTelford and Wrekin120
CranfieldCentral Bedfordshire110
WouldhamTonbridge and Malling110
Clatt110
MorristonSwansea110
GodalmingWaverley100
SkeltonEden110
Ordiquhill110
BirdhamChichester111
Stanton by DaleErewash100
WantageVale of White Horse110
AylshamBroadland110
Duns110
WhittingtonNorthumberland110
Upton St. LeonardsStroud110
Wemyss110
LlandwrogGwynedd100
BiddulphStaffordshire Moorlands110
EnglefieldWest Berkshire110
GiggleswickCraven100
ColnePendle110
EveshamWychavon110
HolsworthyTorridge110
KeswickAllerdale120
WarsopMansfield111
CalstockCornwall110
St StephenSt Albans110
Longforgan120
UplandsSwansea110
LackfordWest Suffolk110
WickenEast Cambridgeshire110
DunchurchRugby110
GrobyHinckley and Bosworth110
HoxneMid Suffolk110
Heathfield and WaldronWealden111
Dundonald110
EasingwoldHambleton110
WitneyWest Oxfordshire110
GooleEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Bradford-on-AvonWiltshire111
HytheFolkestone and Hythe110
Moulin110
LlandudnoConwy100
BletchingleyTandridge110
Dalton Town with NewtonBarrow-in-Furness110
Sutton ColdfieldBirmingham111
WaddingtonNorth Kesteven111
SnitterfieldStratford-on-Avon110
UrswickSouth Lakeland110
City of DurhamCounty Durham110
StamfordSouth Kesteven110
Pencaitland110
CorbridgeNorthumberland110
MickletonCotswold110
Beith110
DraxSelby111
Cardross110
Torosay110
UttoxeterEast Staffordshire110
Wick and AbsonSouth Gloucestershire110
AdlingtonChorley120
Longside110
CwmbachRhondda Cynon Taf110
Avoch110
East GrinsteadMid Sussex110
KillamarshNorth East Derbyshire110
SouthfleetDartford110
ReephamBroadland110
Dumfries110
Church PulverbatchShropshire110
FawleyNew Forest110
Perth110
Trelawnyd and GwaenysgorFlintshire100
WoolverstoneBabergh110
Cox GreenWindsor and Maidenhead110
SpixworthBroadland110
BurscoughWest Lancashire110
Blandford ForumDorset110
WivelsfieldLewes111
Dunoon and Kilmun110
OundleEast Northamptonshire110
BlewburyVale of White Horse110
BurleyBradford110
PerranarworthalCornwall110
ButetownCardiff110
WoodbridgeEast Suffolk110
Stow cum QuySouth Cambridgeshire110
SelbySelby110
GrainthorpeEast Lindsey110
PinchbeckSouth Holland110
AlthorneMaldon110
RiponHarrogate110
Kilmory110
YeovilSouth Somerset120
WorlabyNorth Lincolnshire110
BiggleswadeCentral Bedfordshire110
AylesfordTonbridge and Malling111
New Machar111
CastleSwansea100
DunsfoldWaverley110
CulgaithEden110
PolingArun110
RowsleyDerbyshire Dales110
St Helen WithoutVale of White Horse120
Stow BedonBreckland110
Dunbar100
West BedlingtonNorthumberland110
PainswickStroud100
Markinch110
DolgellauGwynedd100
Brewood and CovenSouth Staffordshire110
EnborneWest Berkshire110
Wolverton and GreenleysMilton Keynes110
BrierfieldPendle111
Nairn110
Elmley LovettWychavon110
HolneSouth Hams111
NorthreppsNorth Norfolk110
Uig110
CallingtonCornwall110
WareEast Hertfordshire110
Redgorton110
Quarter BachCarmarthenshire110
HawsteadWest Suffolk100
BottishamEast Cambridgeshire110
RodmartonCotswold110
Husbands BosworthHarborough110
DrinkstoneMid Suffolk110
Earls BartonWellingborough110
Chipping NortonWest Oxfordshire111
GoodmanhamEast Riding of Yorkshire110
TruroCornwall110
Horton Kirby and South DarenthSevenoaks110
BroughtonWrexham110
East HorsleyGuildford100
WorkingtonAllerdale110
BanburyCherwell110
NoctonNorth Kesteven110
MessinghamNorth Lincolnshire110
FulbeckSouth Kesteven110
Lauder110
Berwick-upon-TweedNorthumberland110
StebbingUttlesford100
Dalry (North Ayrshire)111
Rothesay110
HanburyEast Staffordshire110
DundryNorth Somerset111
Holme ValleyKirklees110
SouthboroughTunbridge Wells110
CurdworthNorth Warwickshire111
Knockbain110
Burgess HillMid Sussex110
Whaley BridgeHigh Peak110
NorthamTorridge110
RackheathBroadland110
Holywood110
MiddlewichCheshire East100
Ellingham, Harbridge and IbsleyNew Forest110
NorthopFlintshire110
SudburyBabergh111
Croxley GreenThree Rivers110
AughtonWest Lancashire111
Muiravonside110
Stourport-on-SevernWyre Forest110
ChaileyLewes110
Morvern110
ThrumptonRushcliffe100
KeighleyBradford100
LannerCornwall110
ThaningtonCanterbury110
Dull110
LiswerryNewport100
HuntingfieldEast Suffolk110
Little AbingtonSouth Cambridgeshire110
Burgh le MarshEast Lindsey110
Long SuttonSouth Holland110
LoughtonEpping Forest110
Dreghorn100
KnaresboroughHarrogate110
New Kilpatrick110
Stirling110
CrewkerneSouth Somerset111
South FerribyNorth Lincolnshire110
MarlboroughWiltshire110
Broadstairs and St. PetersThanet110
HaverfordwestPembrokeshire110
CranleighWaverley100
Appleby-in-WestmorlandEden110
CortonEast Suffolk110
LittlehamptonArun110
ShirebrookBolsover111
Old BuckenhamBreckland110
Kelso110
WardenNorthumberland110
West DeanForest of Dean111
Logie (Stirling)110
BangorGwynedd122
LichfieldLichfield110
BracknellBracknell Forest110
Stony StratfordMilton Keynes110
BarnoldswickPendle111
Drainie110
MalvernMalvern Hills110
IlfracombeNorth Devon110
MorstonNorth Norfolk111
AldburyDacorum110
Scone111
LlanybydderCarmarthenshire110
FressingfieldMid Suffolk110
WooburnWycombe110
CowleyCotswold110
QuornCharnwood110
AlrewasLichfield111
FramfieldWealden111
Maybole110
Yardley HastingsSouth Northamptonshire110
Eastwood110
Killean and Kilchenzie110
ShellingfordVale of White Horse110
Warmfield cum HeathWakefield110
St. JustCornwall110
EdenbridgeSevenoaks110
Kirkden111
MutfordEast Suffolk110
Ireby and UldaleAllerdale110
KidderminsterWyre Forest110
Kirkby la ThorpeNorth Kesteven110
KendalSouth Lakeland110
HaverhillWest Suffolk110
AllendaleNorthumberland110
ElsenhamUttlesford110
Dalserf110
SnaintonScarborough110
Unst110
Barton-under-NeedwoodEast Staffordshire110
CrondallHart110
PemburyTunbridge Wells110
Edinkillie111
Broughton and BrettonFlintshire110
ChurtWaverley110
Fodderty110
PulboroughHorsham100
Seaton ValleyNorthumberland110
HainfordBroadland110
Sorbie111
KnutsfordCheshire East111
Long SuttonHart110
Cupar110
PennalGwynedd110
LambournWest Berkshire111
Embsay with EastbyCraven110
ClitheroeRibble Valley120
Upton SnodsburyWychavon110
Winterbourne SteepletonDorset110
Callander110
SurlinghamSouth Norfolk110
Kilbirnie110
Ardnamurchan110
RuddingtonRushcliffe110
MaltbyRotherham110
Forrabury and MinsterCornwall110
RolvendenAshford110
Barry110
TinternMonmouthshire110
FramlinghamEast Suffolk110
CottenhamSouth Cambridgeshire110
KenilworthWarwick122
Ashby-de-la-ZouchNorth West Leicestershire110
HolbeachSouth Holland110
Lasswade111
WoolpitMid Suffolk110
CressingBraintree110
Loudoun111
High and Low BishopsideHarrogate110
Inverkeithing110
BaltonsboroughMendip100
Great BedwynWiltshire100
TeynhamSwale110
Arbuthnott110
CwmBlaenau Gwent110
AlfoldWaverley110
BramptonCarlisle110
Stratton St MargaretSwindon110
Bognor RegisArun110
SwanwickAmber Valley110
NewmarketWest Suffolk110
DerehamBreckland110
Roxburgh111
LongframlingtonNorthumberland110
MitcheldeanForest of Dean110
Kirkwall and St Ola110
Horninglow and EtonEast Staffordshire110
BrettonPeterborough100
Bletchley and Fenny StratfordMilton Keynes111
Hornby-with-FarletonLancaster110
Keith110
Cullen100
SlaughamMid Sussex110
TivertonMid Devon110
BridgeCanterbury110
CromerNorth Norfolk111
Delting111
ShawburyShropshire110
RingwoodNew Forest110
LlanelliCarmarthenshire110
Beck Row, Holywell Row and Kenny HillWest Suffolk110
HedgerleySouth Bucks110
AnsteyCharnwood110