Date of death: Friday 12 October 1917

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Second Lieutenant Robert Thomas Hugh Ellis Royal Welsh Fusiliers12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Colonel George Augustus King 11/680Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Bert Towler G/3298The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Harold Kay 1159Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Private John Whitaker 17264Grenadier Guards12/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private John Young 22151Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Colonel Alfred Winter-Evans 26/11New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Private Joseph Addison Young Wilson 8/2764Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Private Rosewall James Watson 8/2493Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Norman Forrester Watson 9/96Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private David James Walsh 9/1619Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant George Wallace 8/3108Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Frederick James Walden 32265Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Walter Vallender 40090Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman John Orr Tweed 42726New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Major William Wilson Turner 23469Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Private John Alexander Tulloch 45153Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Private James Henry Traill 15260Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Norman Tompsett 12/2495Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Thorburn 42594Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Private Frank Tansley 26333Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Private James Reid Struthers 3/1552New Zealand Medical Corps12/10/1917
Rifleman Willis Robert Stroud 46497New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Henry Spratt 27614Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Alexander Laing Smith 24412Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Serjeant Walter Graham Sinclair 8/2134Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Alexander Shand 3/2496New Zealand Medical Corps12/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private John Leo Saunders 36843Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Eric Middleton Ryburn 8/1625Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Hugh Granville Ruscoe 13808New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 17)
Private Frederick Ruddick 37869Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 33)
Corporal William Richard Rose 13097New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Thomas Robertson 18709New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Harkness Henry Rice 39317Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 37)
Rifleman James William Potts 26/1023New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Anton Posha 23/562New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Private Edward Arthur Poole 39308Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Charles Pool 24/559New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Private Samuel Pomeroy 22091Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Michael Piper 8/1314Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Hughie Peri 13798Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Private Ernest Perfect 32781Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Paterson 42568Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 39)
Rifleman Joseph Thomas Okey 27132New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Rifleman Andrew Joseph O'brien 25/667New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Leslie Malcolm Newlove 31530Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Rifleman Simon Henry Neave 41001New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Alexander Munro 8/3959Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Buchan Moir 29832Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Alex Miller 8/3009Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant William Millar 8/443Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Second Lieutenant John Millar 18018New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman James Scrymgeour Millar 39271New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Alexander Mee 42532Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Allen Mawhinney 40978Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman William Mcwatt 32883New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Private Hector Norman Mcmillan 14021Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Serjeant Wilfred Ernest Mclean 23/514New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman William Thomas Charles Mckenzie 27098New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal William Mckenzie 6/3805Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Private Gordon Dacher Mckenzie 7/1498Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Peter Mcintyre 6/684New Zealand Machine Gun Corps12/10/1917 (aged 40)
Lieutenant George Thomas Mcilroy 24311New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Arthur Harold Mcilroy 17807New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Donald Bruce Macgregor 22194Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Private Francis Purvis Mccullough 40041Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman David Mcculloch 48737New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 40)
Serjeant John Mccorley 29696Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Private James Mcconnell 12/2050Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private William Armstrong Mccaw 3/602New Zealand Medical Corps12/10/1917
Private Oliver Mcbride 9/315Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Private Edward George Albert Lloyd 34100Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Francis Edward Letford 38046Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private James Leslie 27533Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant George Bernard Knight 8/1532Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Francis Kitto 15186Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private George Alexander Kinloch 39255Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Alexander Kench 32681Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 18)
Rifleman George Cambry Keeley 39059New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Private Reginald Aubrey Keddell 8/1763Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal Albert George Johnston 32674Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Lance Corporal Ronald William Ingram 25250Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 30)
Serjeant Herbert Ingram 24368Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Lance Corporal James Walker Hollow 8/2012Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Serjeant Thomas Hodgson 11283Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 30)
Serjeant Archibald Lionel Hillier 14205New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Rifleman David Hildreth 41331New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Alex Duncan Herbert 39233Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 30)
Rifleman Charles John Henderson 24/793New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Richard Neville Hawkes 8/1501Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Walter Harris 41542Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Private Edward Hanson 8/920Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Private John Bertrand Hally 27883Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Edmund William Halford 36832Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Private Robert Gormack 15162Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private James William Gibson 42496Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Clarence Hugh Gibson 29766Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private George William Funnell 9/1170Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Private James Fitzgerald 17/56Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman James Arthur Findlay 40922New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Donald Mcnaughton Stuart Finch 32649Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Henry Edmonston 42485Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Robertson Dodds 8/2898Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Harold Binnie Dodds 23475Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Pearse Nash De Spong 27472Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Private Thomas Davis 8/746Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Private Percy Charles Davis 8/3235Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Adam Crowe 8/1723Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Private James Cree 40891Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 37)
Rifleman Norman Chadwick 42285New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal David Sinclair Caven 22207Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Durham Cathro 15135Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Private Arthur William Brosnan 45060Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Lawrence Dart Brook 11212Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman William Henry Bridge 31110New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Harold Wilson Bolton 27842Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Second Lieutenant John Joseph Bishop 23294Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Alexander Cecil Birss 26/52New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Private Alfred William Bennett 27834Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Private Walter Waddell Barclay 39145Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal William John Balsillie 39934Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private David Baird 40862Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Private James Henry Ashby 242296Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 40)
Private Montague Apps 266725Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Edward Buswell G/21080The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/10/1917
Private Leonard Albert Crouch 21960East Surrey Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private James Arthur Cotterill 32321South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Arnold Grave 86342Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/10/1917
Lieutenant Harper Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)12/10/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal James Halcrow 86666Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/10/1917 (aged 29)
Trooper Bartholomew Lucas 2328Household Battalion12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Robert Louden S/40703Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Robert Robertson 240782Seaforth Highlanders12/10/1917
Corporal Thomas Henry Potter 15829Royal Berkshire Regiment12/10/1917
Chaplain 3rd Class The Rev. M Bergin Australian Army Chaplains Department12/10/1917
Private Hesketh 28591Grenadier Guards12/10/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Mostyn Aldborough Fleming 36829Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Private Pettitt 15914York and Lancaster Regiment12/10/1917
Flight Lieutenant Norman Black Royal Naval Air Service, 9th Sqdn.12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Fred Finn 2856Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner David Thomas Barnard 70993Royal Garrison Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Robert James Warr 8/2170Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 26)
Captain Philip Felton Mcrae 24/15New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant William Machray 27959Royal Scots12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Sergeant Lewis Mcgee 456Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 29)
Captain Clarence Smith Jeffries Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Edward John Allen 32494New Zealand Machine Gun Corps12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Reynold William Tubman 49489Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Joseph Albert Stenning 41116New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Alexander Watts Mcmillan 24/2541New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Douglas Horatio Dumbleton 39778New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Samuel Wallace 2684Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Able Seaman Frederick Ernest Fielder Sussex Z/351Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.12/10/1917
Private Mallett 14367Scots Guards12/10/1917 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Lawrence Finlay Stockwood Household Battalion12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Archie Snelling 153455Royal Garrison Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Wilfred Robinson 205644Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Herbert William James Pudney 45773Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Frank Mills 37551Royal Army Medical Corps12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Barnes 347723Canadian Field Artillery12/10/1917
Trooper William Walter Baxter 2427Household Battalion12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Albert Kenneth Wilson 205650Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Willard Royal Flying Corps, 45th Sqdn.12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Charles Joseph Walsh 12084Australian Army Medical Corps12/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private William Walter Southwood 3691Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 33)
Captain Henry Southby Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 42)
Lieutenant Graeme Cecil East Smithett Royal Flying Corps, 57th Sqdn.12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Wilfred John Slater G/24039The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal John William Scally 1091Household Battalion12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Lieutenant James Roadknight Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Major Edward Francis Dale Nicholson South Lancashire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 33)
Captain John Mcmurray Royal Scots12/10/1917
Private George Mcgregor 2296Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)12/10/1917
Lance Corporal John Henry Macdonald 2104Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Charles Teesdale Main Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Private Henry C.c. Mclean S/17274Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/10/1917
Corporal Francis Miller Lodge 2668Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Captain Francis Harold Lewin Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Richard Johnson 5807Bedfordshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 32)
Trooper Edward William Helmer 2501Household Battalion12/10/1917
Private Fred Edinburgh G/13965The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Joseph Thomas East Australian Machine Gun Corps12/10/1917
Private Andrew Alexander Chrystal 268732Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)12/10/1917
Lieutenant James Emil Burleigh Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Christian Harold Ernest Boulton Cameron Highlanders12/10/1917
Lance Corporal Ernest Baker 455Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Malcolm Donaldson 47788Royal Scots12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Edward Farr 353079Royal Scots12/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private James Henry Evans 26684Grenadier Guards12/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Edwin Harry Elsom G/24552Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant William Rees Reynolds Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Francis William Lowe 3525Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Sergeant Charles William Arthur Cox 153Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Norman Isaac Coote 4036Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Robert William Collins 2555Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Corporal Walter Henry Chibnall 1626Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery12/10/1917
Private Samuel Bass 2442Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Lieutenant Thomas Acheson Armstrong Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Private Robert Harry Applin 3114Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Gunner Harold Bountiff 17106Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private William David Reddy 28407Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Archibald Patton 18698New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Edwin Newlove 40234Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Private John Lilley 27529Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Lance Corporal James Ball 43047South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal George Bailey 26355Royal Berkshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 38)
Corporal Robert Angus S/3217Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)12/10/1917
Private Thomas Brotherhood 13928Lincolnshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal John Moore 26620Grenadier Guards12/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Walter James Robinson G/19185The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/10/1917
Private William Robson 39997Royal Scots12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Charles Thomson S/8652Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Irving Dent Veitch 31377Royal Scots12/10/1917 (aged 35)
Lieutenant Cyril Shakespear Beachcroft Household Battalion12/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Peter Ernest Howard 9/2078Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 33)
Trooper Joe Stevens 2354Household Battalion12/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Leslie Walter Banting 93992Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12/10/1917
Private James 290735Devonshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Horace Pearson-Parker 260641Border Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Richard Hunt G/24449Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/10/1917
Private Frederick Arthur Entwistle 26004East Surrey Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Edwin Cheadle 41475South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1917
Private Robert Henry Chapman G/5397The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Charles Bernard Steven 43676Lincolnshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Mayoll 21967Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/10/1917
Private Gains 27955Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/10/1917
Private Austin 25409Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private John Haughton Astbury 9613King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)12/10/1917
Gunner John Richard Gott 21069Australian Field Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private George Edwin Whitfield 36001South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Young G/24262Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/10/1917
Private John Henry Woodgate G/23616Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/10/1917
Private Archibald Leonard Winn 28416Lincolnshire Regiment12/10/1917
Rifleman William Edward Young 20593New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Private Robert Young 39385Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private David Young 22150Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Rifleman Fredrick Ballintine Wright 23/1248New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal James Smail Wishart 27636Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Winter 45291Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Private Robert Alexander Wilson 15277Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Private John Wilson 29893Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Lance Corporal Milton Wildey 8/3114Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Private Donald White 53297Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Private Henry Charles Wells 41687Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Watson 45158Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 50)
Private Robert Wards 39368Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Andrew Hannah Ward 33046Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Alfred Charles Varney 13145New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Private Arthur Thorpe 8/2161Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private James Thompson 13131New Zealand Machine Gun Corps12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Herbert Thompson 32798New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Edgar Taylor 22134New Zealand Machine Gun Corps12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman William Sutton 41957New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Rifleman William Robert Sutherland 34166New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Private Clair Nelson Sutherland 41118New Zealand Machine Gun Corps12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman George Strachan 29947New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Private James Roy Campbell Stewart 41421Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Harold Stephen Douglas Stewart 37886Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Eric Summers Smith 29702New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman William Smart 25/1813New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Private Thomas Shields 45145Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 48)
Private George Sheldon 30003Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Private Frederick Sheehan 8/2129Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Private Alexander Sheddan 46792Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Rifleman Gerard Noel Rudkin 23256New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Andrew Rodger 8/2796Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Sinclair Malcolm Riley 8/4485Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Private George Riddle 22285Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Private John Ramsay 45129Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Private Thomas Quin 13983Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 39)
Private Edward William Pullar 32724Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Edmond Mark Power 30001Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Nesbit Porteous 29857Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private John Plunkett 22088Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal Bertie Paulson 24/1776Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Harry Robertson Parslow 30072Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private James William Palmer 22281Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Corporal Robert Paisley 8/3931Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Private Travis Edward Paget 8/2375Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Private William Frank Oxley 29849Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Stephen William O'rourke 9/1343Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Private John O'gorman 24274Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Private William Thomas O'brien 53259Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private John O'brien 39300Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman James Patrick O'brien 41869New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Rifleman Herbert William Norris 41004New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Private George Norman 8/2092Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Rifleman David Nelson 18695New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Corporal Ernest Neilson 6/3411Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Private George Mostyn 8/1807Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Private James Morton 42542Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Private John Morris 32692Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Private James Mirk 37844Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Private Anthony Minogue 27540Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Private Edward Duffy Milne 33013Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Private Peter William Miller 9/1068Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Private Ernest John Miller 14728Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal James Lawrence Mathewson 17/119Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 43)
Rifleman James Weir Matheson 36874New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Richard Marson 49423Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 33)
Rifleman Ernest Mann 42682New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman John Mcneil 26/193New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Corporal John Willis Mcleod 11159Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Alexander Mclaren 27566Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman William Alexander Mckenzie 45225New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Archibald Mcintyre 38567New Zealand Machine Gun Corps12/10/1917
Rifleman John Mcintosh 23/511New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private John Mcintosh 27553Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Private Raymond Shirley Mchardie 37934Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Lance Serjeant Hugh William Mccall 8/1776Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Percy Stafford Livermore 11/592Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Private John Keddie Linton 32686Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Henry George Lillo 45101Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private James Francis Leyden 15194Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Private Charles Leitch 39582Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Private Robert James Lamb 13940Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal John Henry Laloli 22630New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Charles Robert Knudson 13937Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Private Karl Kjoss 23145Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private John Kirwan 13936Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Private William Nicol Kininmont 36634Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Kerr 39251Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 39)
Private Alfred William Keele 8/2023Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Private Charles Kavanagh 14279Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Private Alexander Jones 13/516Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Corporal Robert Johnston 8/3931ALIAS12/10/1917
Private Joseph Nelson Jenkins 40960Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Private Charles Rainton Jelley 22989Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Joseph Hickey 8/2008Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Joseph Hetherington 40947Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Eric Sholto Robert Henson 41801Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Edmund John Heald 24/1071Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Private John Martin Hawke 49189Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private John Joseph Hartstonge 29779Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Cyril Hartnett 8/3618Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Private Robert James Hart 8/2937Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Rifleman Leonard John Harris 24451New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Amos Arthur Hardisty 37813Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 44)
Private Frank Hannagan 24433Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private George James Hampton 8/3282Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 43)
Private Colin Hall 27500Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Robert Gunn 45091Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Private William Alexander Gray 13905Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Rifleman Thomas Gray 44273New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Horace Grant 8/3908Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Claude Brisbane Goudie 29772Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant William Elliot Gordon 23/1646Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Thomas George 6/4610Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private David Fowler 45086Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Private Herbert Lanham Flint 42492Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Peter Flannery 45200New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Private Edward Bernard Fitzgerald 32648Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Private William Sandford Evenden 32643Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Campbell Espie 9/924Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Private John Eden 29754Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Henry Eastwell 27476Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 37)
Corporal Verner Henry Du Vall 32510Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 30)
Rifleman Arthur John Scobie Dudfield 45346New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman William Kenneth Douglas 25/612New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Leslie Hastie Dewar 33036Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Charles De Chair Denshire 14195Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Arthur Herbert Davis 40907Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Private Charles Curtiss 23145ALIAS12/10/1917
Private Henry Crichton 45075Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Lance Corporal Alexander Dempster Craig 8/1958Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Private James Crabbe 8/3224Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Private Alexander Crabb 22314Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Coulter 9/1029Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Bertie Coulson 22309Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Frank Porteous Coster 27461Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Fred Albert Collins 27468Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Alexander Cochrane 29738Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Sindel Mehrtens Coatman 8/25Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Charles William Clark 8/3214Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Private Herbert Chase 8/1427Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Alexander Chalmers 23973Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Company Serjeant Major William Thomas Carruthers 8/738Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Private William Campbell 8/3204Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Private John Campbell 45073Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Lance Corporal Allan Cameron 8/2550Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Angus Cameron 8/3517Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private John Bulman 10312Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Private William Alexander Brown 22184Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Henry Andrew Bradford 8/3188New Zealand Machine Gun Corps12/10/1917 (aged 37)
Serjeant James Mckenzie Boyle 24331Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Henry Walter Blakie 40871Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Frank Benfell 40867Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Private Thomas Beeby 14559Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Clinton Miller Bates 13587Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Theophilus Barber 9/2045Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Baird 39144Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Thomson Bailes 11225Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Eric Charles Allison 27431Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Private William Allan 38925Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Henry Harry Banting G/22702The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Edwin Austin 27951Grenadier Guards12/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private George William Ashworth 27355Grenadier Guards12/10/1917
Company Serjeant Major Ernest Aldridge G/870The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Ernest Bentley 30309King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 30)
Serjeant George Broadfield 9073Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Company Serjeant Major George Bricknell 10088South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private William Giles 27316Grenadier Guards12/10/1917
Corporal John Gebbie S/2155Seaforth Highlanders12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private George Loftus Gallagher G/13217The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Robert Harris 202953East Surrey Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Thomas Hards G/12950The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Trooper Henry Edward Hope 2408Household Battalion12/10/1917
Private Frederick William Albert Hedley 40917Suffolk Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private Captain Law 2478Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Roberts Llewellyn Roberts 2562Welsh Guards12/10/1917
Private Walter William Shutt 18604South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Robert Templeton 268558Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/10/1917
Corporal Robert John Swales G/1665Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Arthur Thomas Hornby Tunbridge Royal Berkshire Regiment12/10/1917
Serjeant Thomas Henry Treversh G/2236The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/10/1917
Private George Amos Tredwell T/203770The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/10/1917
Private Milton Frank Parsons 25827Somerset Light Infantry12/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Onyon 98675Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Ian Ferguson Duncanson Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Frank Clark 4773Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Private Robert Alfred Wallace 3892Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Archie Stuart Thom 3210Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Harold John Stephens 4292Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private David Arthur Ryles 1989Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman William Reside 41889New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 40)
Sergeant Samuel James Reeves 157Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 42)
Private James Allan Ramsay 39311Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Robert Palmer 24/877New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Private William Henry Nunn 3855Australian Machine Gun Corps12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Ashley Nichol 3419Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Richard Mustchin 23855Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman John Mckechnie 26660New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 44)
Private Charles Maxwell Krohn 49777Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Rifleman Athol Kitchen 28494New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Keith Hooper 3249Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Howard Hayes 6630Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Joe Fudge 17976York and Lancaster Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Harley Henry Woodthorpe Davis 44261New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Private Coyne 1686Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Private George Colling 15140Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Edward Michael Batten 2376Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 40)
Captain Peter James Alexander Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)12/10/1917
Private Andrew John Mcewan 3899Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal Donald Peter Brown Hosie 40951Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Frank Albert Heath 421169Royal Army Medical Corps12/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Matthews 18726Hampshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private James Platt 18202South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1917
Private William Thomas Ellen G/23871The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 18)
Private Percy Carter 9991Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Benjamin Burke 1079Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Private Ernest John Wood 1866Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Private Gustave Adolph Winterhalter 2905Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Private William Albert Osborn 4102Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Lieutenant William Pears Nicholes Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Lance Corporal William Jeffrey Melrose 1185Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Private Walter William Meathrel 929Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private William Thomas Dowdell 615Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Patrick Christie 5056Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 36)
Captain Frank Amphlett Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 40)
Private Henry Edgar Abbott 14654Australian Army Medical Corps12/10/1917
Driver Robert William Beal 162727Royal Engineers12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Hubert Harry Leslie Mason Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Stanley 23305Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Vine 202989Royal Sussex Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Charles William Evenden 240367Royal Sussex Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Thomas Knight 39650West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/10/1917 (aged 38)
Rifleman Harold Walter Ellson C/1297King's Royal Rifle Corps12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Kilby 1669Lancashire Fusiliers12/10/1917
Private Walter Edmond Pickard 35472York and Lancaster Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Ernest Smith 11368Leicestershire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Allen S/27653Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private John William Bage 200239York and Lancaster Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Basham 32986York and Lancaster Regiment12/10/1917
Private Bates 265218Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/10/1917
Private Cobley 202838Norfolk Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Cutting A/201353King's Royal Rifle Corps12/10/1917
Private Drew 40831Norfolk Regiment12/10/1917
Private Edbrook 25003The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)12/10/1917
Private Gardner 97593Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/10/1917
Private William Gerry 290836Devonshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 35)
Serjeant Moore 31739Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Bombardier Neal 281162Royal Garrison Artillery12/10/1917
Private Alfred Herbert Potts 518Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal William Richards 9979Australian Field Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Sheppard 9896Devonshire Regiment12/10/1917
Driver George Theo Turner 20415Australian Field Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Williams 977Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 31)
Corporal Williams 5172Royal Welsh Fusiliers12/10/1917
Private Peter John Wilson 2277Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Percy Cozens 3050Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Herbert Joseph Leason 2190Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Cecil Coleman 31953Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Private Lawrence 325767Royal Scots12/10/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner Frederick Henry Payne 42929Royal Garrison Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Philip Mighell Royal Flying Corps, 5th Sqdn.12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Sidney Edward Usher 21591York and Lancaster Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 18)
Private Charles Albert Green 19961Bedfordshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private Harvey 30437East Lancashire Regiment12/10/1917
Private Moy 40623North Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1917
Lieutenant James Harper Simpson Lancashire Fusiliers12/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private James Kinghorn 23769King's Own Scottish Borderers12/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Olsen 202199East Lancashire Regiment12/10/1917
Private Betts 235125East Lancashire Regiment12/10/1917
Staff Serjeant Billingham 25204Royal Garrison Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 41)
Private Hussy 678342Canadian Infantry12/10/1917
Lieutenant Hallam Canadian Infantry12/10/1917
Private William Wherry 240583Lincolnshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Brooks Jepson 204918Lancashire Fusiliers12/10/1917 (aged 27)
Driver Mathieson 46093Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Francis Harry Martin G/6833The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 41)
Private Daniel Mowat S/10391Gordon Highlanders12/10/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Frank Young Payn 1166South African Heavy Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 35)
Driver Mcpherson 7347Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917
Able Seaman Stoakes R/1534Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.12/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private Williams 18550South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1917
Gunner George Robert Allard 12893New Zealand Field Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Sydney Thomas Cotter 3/839New Zealand Field Artillery12/10/1917
Driver George Harold Pollock 11/2197New Zealand Field Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Errington Hall 270747Northumberland Hussars12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Harry Turner 24238Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry12/10/1917 (aged 35)
Corporal Thomas G/24803Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/10/1917
Driver John Alexander Connell 2209Australian Field Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Hodges 30177Royal Army Medical Corps12/10/1917
Private Harold Jones 40613York and Lancaster Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Driver Ernest Morris Mcgarvey 1485Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Driver Stanley Clifford Walsh 1498Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private James Reginald Alexander 243066The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Clifford Allen G/24580Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/10/1917
Private Thomas Arrowsmith 27639Grenadier Guards12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Ashby 32216Royal Berkshire Regiment12/10/1917
Trooper Arthur Jethro Ashfield 2651Household Battalion12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Frederick W. Bannister 2946Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Batho 24525Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/10/1917
Private Alexander John Bean G/9311The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Besson 200626Lincolnshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Howard Bird 9075South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1917
Private William Bishop 16568Scots Guards12/10/1917
Private Herbert James Brotherwood G/15559The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Charles John Brown 241762Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/10/1917
Private George Harry Brown 35566East Surrey Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 26)
Trooper George Harry Burdett 160Household Battalion12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Captain Burnside The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Bywater 21652King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Frederick George Cansdale 40456Suffolk Regiment12/10/1917
Corporal Joseph Chandler 909Household Battalion12/10/1917
Private Henry John Collings G/24434Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Crayford 26001East Surrey Regiment12/10/1917
Lance Corporal Frank Dakin 6209Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/10/1917
Lance Corporal William Davey 14103Suffolk Regiment12/10/1917
Serjeant John Henry Davies G/25892East Surrey Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Charles Robert Downey 17734East Surrey Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Fletcher 241916Lincolnshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Frank Foster 41519South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1917
Private Charles Eli Fox 24654South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1917
Serjeant Fry 11300Dorsetshire Regiment12/10/1917
Private John Gaughan G/13967The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/10/1917
Private Edwin Gee G/13937The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 41)
Private George Harrison 40477South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1917
Private Frank Hassall G/19508Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/10/1917
Trooper William James Hawks 1509Household Battalion12/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private John Hayes G/12545Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private Samuel Henry Henricksen 240296Lincolnshire Regiment12/10/1917
Private Alfred Hinson 202405Lincolnshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Edgar Howard 14049Coldstream Guards12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Walter Hutton 7399Northumberland Fusiliers12/10/1917
Private Jesse Jaggard 10975Grenadier Guards12/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Alfred John Knight 71088Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private James Stanley Knight T/202706The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/10/1917
Private Guy Cecil Laurence G/20019The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Lot August Lawson 23173Grenadier Guards12/10/1917 (aged 28)
Trooper Andrew Lees 2311Household Battalion12/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private William Percy Lewis G/3760The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Lindley 205642Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/10/1917
Private Harry Long 21/1642Northumberland Fusiliers12/10/1917
Private Albert Ernest Lovatt 30557South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Philip Lynds 200926The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Marchant 10729East Surrey Regiment12/10/1917
Lance Serjeant Bernard Cecil Miles 40397Suffolk Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Percy Milner 205639Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/10/1917
Private Robert Moulding 200705Northumberland Fusiliers12/10/1917
Private James Frederick Mowatt 327814Suffolk Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Samuel G. Munns 235351King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Neale 10590South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1917
Private Richard George Norman 19265Royal Berkshire Regiment12/10/1917
Private Charles Frederick Paine 60746The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Parker Palmer 25797Grenadier Guards12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Charles Pape 55066Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Sidney Clifford Payne 23013South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1917
Private Albert Charles Prevett 3/11670East Surrey Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Hermann Eric Reynolds 80067Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Frederick George Rogers 30553South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1917
Corporal William George Henry Salter 1440Household Battalion12/10/1917 (aged 37)
Corporal Alfred Sampson G/1942Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/10/1917
Rifleman William George Sanders S/25760Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Lance Corporal Harry Sanderson 21258Northumberland Fusiliers12/10/1917
Private Allan Frederick Shepherd 38295Royal Army Medical Corps12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private George Wilfred Shepley 31484Northumberland Fusiliers12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Albert Sheppard 41562Northumberland Fusiliers12/10/1917
Private Samuel Christian Short 25733South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1917
Private Smith G/204087East Surrey Regiment12/10/1917
Private Frederick Charles Smith 241254Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/10/1917
Trooper Reginald Frederick William Smith 1805Household Battalion12/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Nelson Taplin G/24106The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Albert Tapsell G/2786The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/10/1917
Private Tarr 28555Border Regiment12/10/1917
Corporal William Edgar Taylor 197878Royal Engineers12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Todd 1771Lincolnshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Albert Watson G/3953Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/10/1917
Private Ernest Welburn 28385West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Albert Wilkinson 29/354Northumberland Fusiliers12/10/1917
Rifleman Alfred James Winchester S/17697Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Ernest George Wright 18927Suffolk Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal James William Wright 26/722Northumberland Fusiliers12/10/1917
Private Alfred Wylie 39848Northumberland Fusiliers12/10/1917
Gunner Fred Bearsley 297308Royal Garrison Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Frank Arthur Denham 4332Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Gordon Harold Heron 5106Australian Machine Gun Corps12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Robert Francis James Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Richard Oswald May 6793Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 47)
Private Percy Roland Mears 2627Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Thomas Joseph Parker Australian Engineers12/10/1917 (aged 34)
Acting Bombardier Pugh 190820Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917
Gunner John Henry Smith 831520Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Watson 166100Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private James Daniel Wilks 12687Australian Army Medical Corps12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant John Brenchley Coldstream Guards12/10/1917 (aged 28)
Lieutenant John Pengelley Bibby Grenadier Guards12/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Cuthbert 331045Suffolk Regiment12/10/1917
Private Pegg 24955Grenadier Guards12/10/1917
Captain John Nicol Fergusson Pixley Grenadier Guards12/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Arthur Gray 2389Australian Pioneers12/10/1917
Private Henry James Maltby Gutteridge 2659Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private Downie Mclellan 2440Australian Pioneers12/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private Bert Schemmell 2709Australian Pioneers12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Harold Bernard Pratt B/826Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Henry Sidney Carter 10997New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 41)
Private Egremont 202755Hampshire Regiment12/10/1917
Private Rowlands 266478Royal Welsh Fusiliers12/10/1917
Sowar Saadat Khan 150623rd Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)12/10/1917
Private Henry Harold Nicholson 17558Leicestershire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Leslie James Pardey 871Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Private Robbins 9227Worcestershire Regiment12/10/1917
Private Edward Scott 935ALIAS12/10/1917
Private Muller 595South African Native Labour Corps12/10/1917
Private Ndalico Silwana 6201South African Native Labour Corps12/10/1917
Private Herbert George Albone 55692Machine Gun Corps12/10/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Alldis 188932Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Roy Bain 232Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private William John Bellert 269Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Bentley 281894Lancashire Fusiliers12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Leo Dawson Boswell 3/3050New Zealand Medical Corps12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Bombardier Fred Crowther 28233Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Edmund Bromley Davy 18900New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Nicholas Dyer 376805Manchester Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Albert Greenwood 31227Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Arthur James Johnson 4153Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Gunner Lee 146352Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917
Private Andrew Paterson Mitchell 45105Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 34)
Corporal William Monkhouse 376806Manchester Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Thomas Moore 201021East Lancashire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Nolan 242398East Lancashire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Oswald Oldroyd 202247King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Cecil Russell Osborne 24046Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Watkins 266544Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/10/1917
Private Watson 33132York and Lancaster Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Webster 5113Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery12/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Arthur Ernest C. Baker 2906Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Charles Roy Barrett 25/309New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Brumby 1870AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Sergeant Nicholas Henry Christian 837Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman John Stanley Church 27781New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Duggins 830055Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917
Private William Arthur Schunke 1003Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 29)
Driver Frank Alfred Waring 72329Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Brownson 710689Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Saddler Campbell 635657Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917
Gunner Harold Consterdine 22921Australian Field Artillery12/10/1917
Gunner Samuel Dawes 203872Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Bombardier Dobson 78766Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Robert Earl 229378Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner William Edgar 206932Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Godfrey Hamilton Hemsley Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Fred Hunter 26465Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Acting Bombardier Henry Lowe 79215Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Shoeing Smith Corporal Mcglashan 635500Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 40)
Private Manners 241175Royal Sussex Regiment12/10/1917
Private Reed 240502Royal Sussex Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Saddler Ward 645561Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Charles Hutchinson 284435Royal Garrison Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 32)
Corporal Percy Stamp 71218Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Harry Ernest Starnes A/1023King's Royal Rifle Corps12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Wilson 22088Royal Scots12/10/1917
Driver John Francis Russell 826Australian Field Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Shoeing Smith Mcmullen 771197Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917
Lance Serjeant Bernard George Mantell G/1097The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Munro 107284Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/10/1917
Private Neale 49011Royal Army Medical Corps12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Newton 81044Royal Fusiliers12/10/1917
Private O'neill 38754Royal Scots12/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Francis O'toole Newfoundland Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Company Serjeant Major Richard Pacey 9463Lincolnshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Parkinson 22528King's Own Scottish Borderers12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner James Richard Perkins 97755Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Ernest Sidney Pyne West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Rowbottom 35709Worcestershire Regiment12/10/1917
Second Lieutenant William Hepburn Sidey Royal Garrison Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Cornelius Skipper 153456Royal Garrison Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Sydney Southam 18361Coldstream Guards12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Stepto 225298London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)12/10/1917 (aged 30)
Trooper Tattersall 2722Household Battalion12/10/1917
Air Mechanic 1st Class Ralph Phoebus Thimann 43670Royal Flying Corps, 9th Sqdn.12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Vaughan 31413South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Bert Whyley 24083Grenadier Guards12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Woodley 32365Essex Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Hugh Lockwood Cruttwell Royal Garrison Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner Leo Basil Cundey 58246Royal Garrison Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Acting Bombardier Edwards 876167Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Ernest John Eldridge 46721Leicestershire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private Percy James Emslie 46722Leicestershire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 32)
Sapper Hibbett 59455Royal Engineers12/10/1917
Sapper Jordan 248970Royal Engineers12/10/1917
Private Sawden 46460Leicestershire Regiment12/10/1917
Private Sporle 46844Leicestershire Regiment12/10/1917
Private Fishwick 16/343West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/10/1917
Private Arthur Ernest Hight 35897Northumberland Fusiliers12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Ebenezer James Lewis 682Welsh Guards12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Harry Stanley Peter Oxley 28477Grenadier Guards12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Parsons 240032Royal Sussex Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Rayner 15737Coldstream Guards12/10/1917
Rifleman White S/9730Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Newlands 246Australian Machine Gun Corps12/10/1917
Battery Serjeant Major James Schierloh 22713Royal Garrison Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private John Beckett 3123Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Private Mark Alfred Betts 2170Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private William George Cheffers 3075AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Andrew Leslie Englebrecht 3144BAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Private Frank Rupert Fell 585Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Henry Fleming 32493Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery12/10/1917
Private William George 2582Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 31)
Corporal Keith Caplen Hall 397Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Charles Marsden Harris 419AAustralian Machine Gun Corps12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Herbert Harris 29012New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal Frederick Dale Haste 10/2177New Zealand Machine Gun Corps12/10/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal James Hook 2082Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Private Frederick Nathan Inglis 4063Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Henry Johnson 5160Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Ernest Kingston 2611Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery12/10/1917 (aged 30)
Serjeant Cecil Matthews Kivell 25/203New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Duncan Mccallum 2837Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Robert Archibald Mccallum 6597Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Patrick Mcfadden 243Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Daniel Thomas Maguire 12/1704New Zealand Machine Gun Corps12/10/1917
Private Alexander May 718Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Robert Henry Noble 2913Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal John Rutherford 2130Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Wright S/10853Seaforth Highlanders12/10/1917
Captain Horace Bertram Coomber Royal Flying Corps, 45th Sqdn.12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Harry Ronald Hicks Royal Flying Corps, 19th Sqdn.12/10/1917 (aged 18)
Private Cullen 204722Lancashire Fusiliers12/10/1917
Private Townsend G/25077The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)12/10/1917
Lieutenant Alfred Herbert Bond Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Private Moran 5461Royal Munster Fusiliers12/10/1917
Private Carter 47259The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/10/1917
Driver Gulliver 12559Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917
Private Walter Scott Sloan 202852Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)12/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Fred Glynn 5457North Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 44)
Private Jim Manyoane 2426South African Native Labour Corps12/10/1917
Rifleman Albert George Jones 653695London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)12/10/1917 (aged 38)
Rifleman Frank Froud 485069London Regiment (The Rangers)12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Norman Boyd 487508Canadian Infantry12/10/1917 (aged 39)
Gunner Maclean 1258114Canadian Garrison Artillery12/10/1917
Private Thomas Wells 45055Royal Welsh Fusiliers12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Norris Grange 38231West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Cowie 2754Gordon Highlanders12/10/1917
Private Dick Howard 32825Lancashire Fusiliers12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Gee 12294Wiltshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Company Serjeant Major Ernest Smith 5924King's Royal Rifle Corps12/10/1917
Private Hutchings 13859Training Reserve12/10/1917
Driver Walter Cain 426238Royal Engineers12/10/1917
Private Arthur Clifford Hudson 40220Manchester Regiment12/10/1917
Gunner Evans L/20264Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Arthur Lee Sampson M/274341Army Service Corps12/10/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner Alfred George Chapman 74098Royal Garrison Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Driver Sims 39881Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Dennis John Heriot Mayne Royal Flying Corps, 57th Sqdn.12/10/1917
Private James Carver 38136Durham Light Infantry12/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private Davies 14506King's Shropshire Light Infantry12/10/1917
Private Fynn 352901Royal Scots12/10/1917 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Harry Edward Jones Royal Flying Corps, 22nd Sqdn.12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Edgington M2/204330Army Service Corps12/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private Waddington 1836Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Serjeant Rhodes 9643West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Oglesby 22213King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/10/1917
Carrier Gegba Ii 1543Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.12/10/1917
Carrier Maggay 10956Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.12/10/1917
Carrier Morlai Bangura 11438Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.12/10/1917
Carrier Sheaffa 2177Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.12/10/1917
Sapper Wylie Shields 2006614Canadian Engineers12/10/1917 (aged 32)
Sergeant Charles Hutchinson 503338Canadian Engineers12/10/1917 (aged 18)
Private Alfred Edward Leach 300299Canadian Field Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Chas. V. Lawrence 9026Ceylon Light Infantry12/10/1917
Private Balkham 240103East Surrey Regiment12/10/1917
Private John Bertram Buchanan 2276Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Private Albert John Butler 4244Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Lance Corporal William John Churchland 60Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Private Albert Benjamin Cooke 2839Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal Stanley Coombes 4564Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Colin Campbell Coutts 2159Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Private James Caldwell Crawford 2877Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Ernest John Duncan 431BAustralian Machine Gun Corps12/10/1917
Private Robert Harry Hemsley 3852Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Leslie Frank Hills 2348Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Driver Thomas Joseph Hurley 249Australian Pioneers12/10/1917
Lance Corporal Lewis Knight 3481Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Private Charles Leonard Lockhart 2947Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Sergeant Walter John Longworth 135Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Herbert Mabin 4098Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Hugh Mckay 7023Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Private John Francis Mcquillan 2003Australian Army Medical Corps12/10/1917
Private Thomas Mallion 2450AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Private Herbert James Mavay 2844Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Leonard Raymond Maxwell 243Australian Machine Gun Corps12/10/1917
Lance Corporal Thomas Cuthbert Morrow 3178Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Private Osmund Shirley Muddle 3175Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Lawrence Ralph Patzel 6810Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Carl Pedersen 3860Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Robert Phillips 27836Australian Field Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Hurtle Richardson 603Australian Machine Gun Corps12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Aubrey Smith 184Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Sydney Stacey 6099Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Private John Samuel Stockdale 2255Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 42)
Private John Tobin 1677Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private Thomas Tong 3244AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Lance Corporal Rupert George Tucker 464Australian Machine Gun Corps12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Bernard Marshall 34700Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman William Hall Teape 49024New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Percy Victor Bailey 252483Manchester Regiment12/10/1917
Private Broadhurst 351671Manchester Regiment12/10/1917
Rifleman Cock A/201351King's Royal Rifle Corps12/10/1917 (aged 45)
Lieutenant Kenneth Mcculloch Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917
Gunner Charles Henry Haller 151364Royal Garrison Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Heslop 98457Royal Garrison Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Shortt Scots Guards12/10/1917
Second Lieutenant George James Allen Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Henry Binham 201847Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Callen 28635Grenadier Guards12/10/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Francis Leonard Dillon 18997Grenadier Guards12/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Owen Albert Hakes 72493Royal Army Medical Corps12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Alfred James Hughes 159943Royal Garrison Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 34)
Sapper Davidson 148476Royal Engineers12/10/1917
Captain Arthur Maxwell Fisher Royal Army Medical Corps12/10/1917 (aged 30)
Serjeant Ireland T2/12286Army Service Corps12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Keith 24674East Yorkshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Ernest Inman 20068King's Own Scottish Borderers12/10/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner John Simpson 128126Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917
Driver John Crilly Wilson 1686Australian Machine Gun Corps12/10/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner Dale 226952Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Dumbreck 376101Royal Scots12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Walter Gardiner 1836Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private James Lawson 3032AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 44)
Corporal Mackay 27019Royal Scots12/10/1917
Private Milne 19596Royal Scots12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Tait 351040Royal Scots12/10/1917
Private Arthur James Wilson 55472Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Bombardier Clarke 13455Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917
Serjeant Edward De Courcy Foxwell 34999Royal Engineers12/10/1917 (aged 37)
Corporal Gwynn 33149Royal Engineers12/10/1917
Serjeant Hawkins 13442Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917
Corporal William James Howat 655225Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Pioneer Welborn 245909Royal Engineers12/10/1917
Private George Rowland Benton 4026Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Andrew Frederick Nicholson 1550Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Arthur Plaisted 31432Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner John William Roberts 151854Royal Garrison Artillery12/10/1917
Private Thomas Taylor 3535Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Private Thompson 1868Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Able Seaman Albert Edward Hill R/2543Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.12/10/1917
Able Seaman George Berry Lockyear R/2561Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.12/10/1917 (aged 26)
Sub-Lieutenant Fredrick John Newell Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.12/10/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Watson 8129Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917
Gunner Campbell 640114Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917
Lieutenant Hugh Alexander Forrest 30104New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Private Leslie Garey Hopkins 3/1774New Zealand Medical Corps12/10/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman James Stanley Keogh 47023New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman James Seal 14162New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Rifleman William Henry Stewart 44320New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Captain Atholl Archibald Stuart Royal Scots12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Herbert Crane 178166Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917
Private Henry Edward Gibbs 49240Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Lance Serjeant Sydney Leonard Pearce 8/3035Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Leonard Albert White 2870Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 43)
Private James Andrew Brown Williams 32771Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Barber 200200York and Lancaster Regiment12/10/1917
Private John Baxter 5652Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 32)
Corporal William Bedwell S/8599Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Brown 153358Royal Garrison Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Kenneth Mackenzie Brydon Australian Engineers12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Laurence Butler 33152Australian Field Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 28)
Sapper Robert Christian 2072Australian Engineers12/10/1917 (aged 26)
Acting Bombardier Harry Freeman 374019Royal Garrison Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 40)
Private William Harvey 1718Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Robert Hawgood 32849Australian Field Artillery12/10/1917
Private Edwin Webb Kent 5776Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Albert Edward King S/19881Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Serjeant Charles Casio Lawrence B/2128Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Charles Mantell 7844Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Puller R/9856King's Royal Rifle Corps12/10/1917
Gunner Robinson 117047Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917
Private William Southam 19410York and Lancaster Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Sapper Sidney Sowter 4307Australian Engineers12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Stevens 42074Manchester Regiment12/10/1917
Private Joseph Thompson 14445Yorkshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Villiers 67371Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917
Private Brown 73212Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Burdett 153381Royal Garrison Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Cope 41077Suffolk Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Marshall 330170Suffolk Regiment12/10/1917
Bombardier Smith 107107Royal Garrison Artillery12/10/1917
Private George Cook Stirton S/23559Cameron Highlanders12/10/1917 (aged 42)
Private Matthew Herbert Austin 707Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Baker 4498AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Serjeant Barton S/8646Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)12/10/1917
Private Ernest George Bennington 6/3990Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Albert James Frederick Berry 23/362New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 31)
Rifleman Fred Bird 44083New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Rifleman Edward Roy Bowden 22928New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Henry John Brunt 43948Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 34)
Rifleman Louis Hillyard Chapman 12977New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Edwin George Churches 42041New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Corporal James Cockerell 8/2876Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Rifleman Sydney George Milne Cook 48703New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Private William Croy 28859Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 33)
Serjeant Albert Charles Cumberland 23/1961New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Corporal Oswald Harry Dobson 810581Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Charles William Duncan 41077New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Private David Edwards 3386Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Feuerriegel 3413Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Private Waldron James Foster 2986Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Gilbert 3390Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Private John Goodwin 29771Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private James William Green 22966Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Rifleman Lawrence Harold Gullery 12385New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Rifleman Thomas Gurnett 15364New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Lieutenant Victor Albert Harwood Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 30)
Rifleman Alfred Roy Haylock 26615New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Fredrick Hund 2656AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Leonard Grevil Ellis Hurse 40815Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Iredale 26377Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Francis William Kane 26113New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Marshall Leonard Lamont 13693Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Louis Charles Lauffer 2819Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Company Quartermaster Sergeant Jenkyn James Llewelyn 87Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Private Peter Lunnan 40974Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Rifleman Murdoch Lochbuie Mcinnes 45776New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Captain Cyril Henry Molloy 24318Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Reginald Mount Newman 32459Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Captain Ralph Howison Nicolson 8/2373Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Broughton O'conor 4572Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private John William Peachey 263Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Claude William Bruce Pegler 2470AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Reid 973Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery12/10/1917
Lance Corporal Richardson 2709Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Corporal Percy Cyril Ricketts 21735Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Lieutenant Henry Quentin Ridley Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Vincent Theodore Ritchie Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Barclay Robson 750898Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Cyril Rosenberg 39447Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Norman Graham Ross 9/78Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Alban Russell 4330Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 39)
Company Sergeant Major William Paterson Russell 4181Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Ryan 2978Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Rifleman George Scott 20572New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Percy Luscombe Seidelin 13611Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Edwin Shaw 41114Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Rifleman Herbert Guthrie Shepherd 29943New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Sidney Herbert Smith 5203Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Private Arthur John Somers 683Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Paul Alexievich Sotnikoff 11126New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Lance Corporal George Ernest Tapp 11354Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Robert Taylor 1844Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Archibald Mcpherson Wakefield 19074New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Aubrey Cresswell Whitcombe 3472Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 31)
Rifleman William Campbell White 26726New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Richard Wingett 48312Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Joseph Francis Adams Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Frederick James Albert 2520Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Sergeant Albert Ernest Alloway 1131Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Private David Ingles Ballantyne 3/2882New Zealand Medical Corps12/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Billinghurst 2520Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Private Blair 1224Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Lance Sergeant Bloomfield 16Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Private Arthur John Bowden 3/1675New Zealand Medical Corps12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Bowie 17Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Private John Campbell Boyd 2041Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 35)
Rifleman Timothy Joseph Breen 21778New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Private John Alexander Brodie 3119Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Edward Cecil Brown 48698New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Major John Bruce Buchanan Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Alexander Miller Budge 1928Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Walter Harry Buncombe Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Alfred Herbert Burley 2129Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant John Calder 24/989New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Andrew Camilleri 7212Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Charles Richard Campbell 2292Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 41)
Sergeant Claude Carr 64Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal John Victor Chapman 2887Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Chappell 22288King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/10/1917
Private Edwin Johns Clark 3353Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 41)
Private Clark 2617AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Acting Bombardier Clifton 27461Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917
Private Cobern 803Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Private George Scott Cook 39171Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Cooke 2542Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Private Cooper 2541Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Rifleman Frank Wilfred Coton 24/1004New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Harley Beswick Cross 496Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Nicholas Crowley 2917Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 52)
Private Harold Herbert Cugley 2050Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Charles Dalton 2060Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Percy Sylvester Davies 45671New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Alan Rudge Davis 564Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Davis 6540Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Kenneth Maitland Day Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Richard Leslie Devine 301Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Henry John De Voogd 1643Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Diamond 14793Royal Scots12/10/1917
Private Arthur Dimes 32144Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 39)
Lieutenant Fred Ditzell Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 26)
Sergeant Dodd 358Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Corporal John Singers Douglas 281Australian Machine Gun Corps12/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private John Murray Eaglesome 26255Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Ernest Eirth 1901BAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Farmer 1682Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Feely 3695Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Private Harold John Finlayson 27869Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Charles Augustus Fitzpatrick 8/1979Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Private John Bungay Francis 5700Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Private Simon Richard Francisco 3042Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant William Alex French 9/141Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Christopher Gibson 2080Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 30)
Rifleman Albert Henry Gillett 31839New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Corporal Goodacre 1390Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Corporal Oswald Horatio Goodrich 3034Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Stanley Joseph Greenwood 896Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private John Joseph Grundy 2575Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Alexander Errol Gunn 38280Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Alexander Edward Hall 3159Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Ernest Halliwell 179067Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Thomas Michael Halloran 3447Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Hansson 7261Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Private Daniel Joseph Hardy 1044Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private William Henry Hardy 2078Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Herbert Walter Hare 45863Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Charles Joseph Hawke 24/1999Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Haywood 3152Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Rifleman William Healey 41948New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Stanley Vincent Heath 1322Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Leonard Hilton 2565Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Charles Hine 51Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private William Birkett Hird 1666Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Joseph Histen 14104Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Lance Corporal Andrew Hogg S/8855Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Houston 2930Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Francis Henry Hughes 9719Australian Army Medical Corps12/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Hurcomb 2181Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Private Inman 125Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Lance Corporal John Irving 24/805New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Jackson 35531King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/10/1917 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal William Victor Jacobson 26/817New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Henry John Jagoe 448Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Percival Ernest James 3043Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Henry John 418AAustralian Machine Gun Corps12/10/1917 (aged 26)
Bombardier Herbert Johnson 785295Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Johnston 2292Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/10/1917
Private Alvin Astley Kent 6052Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Alexander Kerr 3/3027New Zealand Medical Corps12/10/1917
Private Bertie Cecil Kessels 3511Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Kingley 2094Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Rifleman George Frederick Oscar Kloogh 25/648New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Roy Edward Lambert 1171Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Michael Joseph Lavery 24/497New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Rifleman William Lean 45353New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Linton 2200Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Private Arthur Thomas Llewell 11062Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Private Lock 2601Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Longworth Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Private Ralph Dillon Mcartney 40230Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Mccarthy 2892Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Private Mcfarlane S/16920Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)12/10/1917
Corporal Hugh Mcgillivray 12441New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Lieutenant Bruce Gray Mckenzie Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Colin John Alexander Mclachlan 20931Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Macleod 3/5398Cameron Highlanders12/10/1917
Rifleman John Kenneth Mcleod 42697New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Maish Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/10/1917
Private Reginald Herbert Maley 4868Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Private Claude Leslie Marler 7296Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Francis Marney 2448Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Private Henry James Marsh 3174Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Dalzell Michie 38422New Zealand Machine Gun Corps12/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Samuel Mitchell 1850Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Muir 1981Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Herbert Reginald Mundy 38556New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 33)
Driver John Patrick Murphy 1360Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Myles S/26157Cameron Highlanders12/10/1917
Private Clarence William Negus 31136Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Private Neilen 855Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Lance Corporal John Neill 15229Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Private George M. Nicholson 1631Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Private Arthur Nicol 46200Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Rifleman Gordon Morris Nielsen 26152New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Clifford Monteith Nightingale 38574New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Henry Oates 21606Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Older G/29683Middlesex Regiment12/10/1917
Private John Thomas Oxnam 44146Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Sergeant Parkinson 880Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Sapper Parr 10531ALIAS12/10/1917
Private Edward Matson Philips 41616Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Ironside Pirie 528Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Captain Eryl Stephens Pitt 19085Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private George Corser Porter 3224Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Frederick William Putney Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private Kenneth Raff 3490Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Emlyn Rees 191Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Harold Fromholtz Reese 3455Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Reeves 1049Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Private James Reilly 343Australian Machine Gun Corps12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Reynolds 2235Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 42)
Private Ernest William Richards 2890Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Charles Samuel Richardson 26/1690New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 45)
Private Archibald Rickard 977Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private James Rimmer 49846Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal David Averil Roberts 3415AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 40)
Private Joseph Ernest Searl Rush 2127Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Jack Sanders 2874Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Sanders 6594Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Alfred Henry Sands 3116Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Thomas Sinclair Sclater 15979New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private David Shanks 3217Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 43)
Private Adam Shaw 2145Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Bert Arthur Simpson 170Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Charles Edward Smith 501Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Keith Glendinning Smith 5/146Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Rifleman Ambrose George Snell 40655New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Corporal William Aaron Stalling 185Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Alexander Steel 42871New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private Stephen 36280Royal Scots12/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Albert Edward Stephens 23631Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Private James Stevenson 2921Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Henry James Stewart 2894Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private John Walker Stewart S/22809Seaforth Highlanders12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Andrew Strawhorn 1667Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Samuel Struthers 32741Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Private Alfred Henry Saywell Tarrant 15042Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Private Albert James Gerald Taylor 4083Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman David Lennox Taylor 13136New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Wilfrid Tebbutt 168499Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private John Temple 24/1210Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Joseph James Timms 1684Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 34)
Driver William Henry Tozer 431AAustralian Machine Gun Corps12/10/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Robert Hallett Tunkin 2529Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Turnbull 23059Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Vidler G/41508Middlesex Regiment12/10/1917
Corporal Walker 690Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Private William Francis Charles Warren 582Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Joseph Warring 39129New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Webster 200825Royal Scots12/10/1917
Private Clarence Weismantel 1277Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Private Wesley 3249Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Private William Henry White 743Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Arthur James John Wiegold 1934Australian Machine Gun Corps12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private George Williams 1099Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Joseph Williams 8/1860New Zealand Machine Gun Corps12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private James Wilson 6/4651Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Corporal John Cannon Wilson 576Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 34)
Corporal Leslie George Winter 6/2334Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Gunner Withams 23755Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917
Private Edward Woods 595Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private Peake 23269Essex Regiment12/10/1917
Gunner Burton 800882Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Edward Ernest Davies 935Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Bombardier William Grunwell 790044Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Abbett 208861Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Private Marks 240245Somerset Light Infantry12/10/1917
Private Patterson 28359King's Own Scottish Borderers12/10/1917
Private Arthur Archibald Aubrey 3506Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Ernest Allen 3026Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 27)
Major Gother Robert Carlisle Clarke Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 42)
Private William Thomas Cowen 3259Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Charles Danford 5683Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 39)
Private Robert Vesey Fitzgerald 6557Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Edward Flanders 4301Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private William Foxford 78Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Rapson Greagg 2666Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Richard Hodgins 3159Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Winsleigh Alexander Murray 3170Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Porter 38628York and Lancaster Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 18)
Private Arthur Jacob Rabnott 3454Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Frank Harris Rumbelow 1815Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Herbert Saxon 3493Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Malcolm Tait Spiden 3482Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Frederick Cecil Vidler 3502Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private James Edward Masters 3488Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Trooper Richard Henry Blackburn 2575Household Battalion12/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Samuel Herman Bolstad 17877New Zealand Machine Gun Corps12/10/1917
Private Harry 159Australian Machine Gun Corps12/10/1917
Private Hughes 2334Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Roland Walter Kingsman Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Trooper Lee 2199Household Battalion12/10/1917
Gunner John Martin 685430Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Parker 1714Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Lieutenant Alfred Wylie Nasmyth Canadian Infantry12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Aubrey Baker 32708Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery12/10/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner William Blakey Bell 33252Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery12/10/1917 (aged 37)
Gunner William Frederick Clarke 68101Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917
Pioneer Geary 254756Royal Engineers12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Humphries 102771Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Owen 16339North Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 36)
Rifleman Osman Rant R/38028King's Royal Rifle Corps12/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Evans G/21013The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/10/1917
Private John Adam S/23104Seaforth Highlanders12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Charles Thomas Airey S/1583Seaforth Highlanders12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Frederick George Allin 1206Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Cecil Arthur Amos 38254Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Sydney John Andrews G/20049The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Andrews S/25198Cameron Highlanders12/10/1917
Private Armsworth 2167Household Battalion12/10/1917
Private Ashton 19410Royal Scots12/10/1917
Private Walter Lionel Vincent Baker 52361Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Private Ball 240973Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/10/1917
Lance Corporal Bennett 16069Royal Berkshire Regiment12/10/1917
Private Edward Leslie Blaxall 49326Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Corporal Thomas James Bloxham G/19739Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Charles Brand 42622New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 40)
Private Buckley 43023South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Eric Burns 27059New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Private Leonard Cooper Burt 46550Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Roy Butler 28426New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 18)
Private Caddick S/17734Cameron Highlanders12/10/1917
Lance Corporal Allan Cameron 268730Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)12/10/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Robert Hugh Cameron 48701New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 42)
Private George Henry Cassidy 3041Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Charles Chamberlin 7833Royal Berkshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private James Wilson Ross Colquhoun S/41011Cameron Highlanders12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Brian Randolph Colyer 21982Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Percy Cooke 204106East Surrey Regiment12/10/1917
Private Abraham Cox 38460Royal Scots12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Andrew Craig S/22817Cameron Highlanders12/10/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Gilbert George Cross 11238Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Rifleman John Peterson Cuthbertson 45343New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Lance Corporal Cecil Henry Dear 41508South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Clarence Frederick Dilger 2193Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Drew 16081Royal Berkshire Regiment12/10/1917
Private Arthur Charles Duncombe 2019East Surrey Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Eden 31875South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1917
Private Egglesfield 202688South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Herbert Fearn East Surrey Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Albert Edward Fell 41524South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private Norman Ferguson 2316Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Fleming S/3030Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/10/1917
Major Leonard James Ford 6/2027Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 35)
Serjeant Cecil Henry Foreman 5425East Surrey Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Lewohwaite Foster 45595Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private Freedman S/18333Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman William Garton S/1794Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private James Edward Gawthorn 20072Grenadier Guards12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Stawell George 3070Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Lance Corporal Gibb 8586Cameron Highlanders12/10/1917
Private Edgar Ewart Gisby 30335King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private Frederick Sydney Gray 201357Suffolk Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Green 15494Royal Berkshire Regiment12/10/1917
Private Griffiths 34572East Surrey Regiment12/10/1917
Private Sidney Griffiths 1768Household Battalion12/10/1917
Private Arthur Havercroft Hall 2606Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal William Halley 24/469New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal William Halligan 28469New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Stanley George Harding 31498Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Walter Charles Harper 14808New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Alexander Harrison 1651Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private Thomas Alexander Harrison 38281Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Stanley Norman Hind 31732South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Honniball 27435Suffolk Regiment12/10/1917
Corporal Sidney George Jarman 1837Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Jeakes Royal Berkshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 36)
Corporal of Horse Charles Robert Jenkins 861Household Battalion12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Johnson G/21020The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman James Edward Johnston 19004New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Wilfred Jones 278384Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Kennedy S/7051Seaforth Highlanders12/10/1917 (aged 33)
Driver Arthur Henry Livingstone 10184Australian Field Artillery12/10/1917
Private Thomas Lymer 15953Grenadier Guards12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Mccaig 41122Seaforth Highlanders12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Andrew Beames Mccorkindale 42689New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Private Mcculloch S/16308Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Nigel Mcgillewie King's Own Scottish Borderers12/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private George Gill Mackie 302938Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Hector Malcolm Mcleod 8/2681Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Norman Macleod S/40465Seaforth Highlanders12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal John Mcneill 41225Royal Scots12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Mcquiggan 25124East Surrey Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Marson B/200764Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Private William Mason 32737Yorkshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 29)
Serjeant Millar S/2812Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/10/1917
Lance Corporal Miller 335Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Rifleman David Milligan 25/207New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Mitchell S/16427Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)12/10/1917
Private John T. Morley G/19434Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/10/1917
Private Morrison 273269Royal Scots12/10/1917
Private Harry Mower 201104Suffolk Regiment12/10/1917
Private James Mullins S/6159Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)12/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Munro S/8664Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)12/10/1917
Private Joseph Salvator Murfitt 25137Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Trooper Newmarch 905Household Battalion12/10/1917
Corporal John Joseph Norman 36414Royal Berkshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 38)
Corporal Will Harrison Norton 24/872New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Thomas O'halloran 8/3025Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Private Frederick William Olsen 2484AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Andrew Keir Paisley 8/2693Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Panton 205618Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Paul S/4862Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/10/1917
Lance Corporal Perry 251Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Private Piper 27397Grenadier Guards12/10/1917
Private Charles Wilfred Powell 24705South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Ernest George Prattley 15235Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Walter Gerald Pringle King's Own Scottish Borderers12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal George Henry Stuart Reid G/15669The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Norman Lock Riddett East Surrey Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 30)
Sergeant William Gracie Robertson 5329Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Rogers 25175Royal Berkshire Regiment12/10/1917
Rifleman Frank Ross 20239New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 32)
Corporal Runacres 14566Suffolk Regiment12/10/1917
Private George Cockburn Salmond 27117Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private David Shanks 29493Royal Scots12/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Shaw S/40651Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/10/1917
Serjeant Simons 19362Royal Scots12/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Skea S/22835Seaforth Highlanders12/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Smith S/10212Cameron Highlanders12/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Hugh Manning Spencer The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Stout S/21844Seaforth Highlanders12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Ebenezer Stubbs 24415New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Sutherland 11892Australian Army Medical Corps12/10/1917
Lance Corporal Timson 4034East Surrey Regiment12/10/1917
Rifleman Alfred E. Tuck S/19336Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Eric Voght 32758Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant John Carleton Wagstaff South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 28)
Captain Charles Laurence Wardrop 23/12New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Ernest Arthur Warner 202985Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Warnes 33884East Surrey Regiment12/10/1917
Private Charles Warren 8/3426Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Private Charles Leonard Watson 44044Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Weber 20570East Surrey Regiment12/10/1917
Private William Westwater S/16859Cameron Highlanders12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Whitehead 250425Royal Scots12/10/1917
Private Wilkinson 98680Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Geoffrey Crawcour Wilson 24/327New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Winterbottom 76619Royal Army Medical Corps12/10/1917
Private Yates 203257Royal Berkshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Charles Bernard King 7000Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Major Clarence Henry Taylor Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Gunner Albert Moise Behar 625651Honourable Artillery Company12/10/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Brian 166466Royal Garrison Artillery12/10/1917
Private Cannon S/10955Gordon Highlanders12/10/1917
Private Andrew William Cartwright 36173King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/10/1917 (aged 39)
Private Cherrett 28093Somerset Light Infantry12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Lazarus Farbstein 235867Lancashire Fusiliers12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Driver Peter Harrison M2/147393Army Service Corps12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner William James Howell 284175Royal Garrison Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 40)
Private William Lowe 14091The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private William Mclean 203432Seaforth Highlanders12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Mason 36437King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Matthew 51723Manchester Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private James Morris 204187The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Plummer 260315Gloucestershire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Wyatt 201283Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry12/10/1917
Private Sutcliffe Halstead 277295Manchester Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 34)
Pioneer Abraham Cotty Luxton 227815Royal Engineers12/10/1917 (aged 43)
Lance Naik Jute Gurung 35408th Gurkha Rifles12/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Watling Willis Clifford Royal Fusiliers12/10/1917 (aged 27)
Sapper Alfred Pinder Adcock 275365Royal Engineers12/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private George Grisdale Atkinson 27603Grenadier Guards12/10/1917 (aged 18)
Private Blakelock S/11799Seaforth Highlanders12/10/1917
Private Brooks 19/250Northumberland Fusiliers12/10/1917
Sapper Clayden 160447Royal Engineers12/10/1917
Private Beaulieu 889102Canadian Infantry12/10/1917
Private Butler 874855Canadian Infantry12/10/1917
Rifleman Harding 373188London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)12/10/1917
Private Johnstone 420625Canadian Infantry12/10/1917
Private Edwin Harris 19266King's Shropshire Light Infantry12/10/1917 (aged 26)
Labourer Ogoa Tudu 1491Indian Labour Corps12/10/1917
Sapper Richard Edwards 194386Royal Engineers12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Pieri 282159Lancashire Fusiliers12/10/1917
Leading Seaman Frederick Crichton Allison London Z/1005Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.12/10/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Ambler 18851Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917
Driver Aspland TZ/015441Army Service Corps12/10/1917
Private Barker 73363Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12/10/1917
Lance Corporal Barlow 12866Border Regiment12/10/1917
Lance Corporal William Bennett 240402Royal Sussex Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Thomas William Blackman 27438Royal Berkshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Burton 37858West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/10/1917
Gunner Chalmers 213221Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917
Private John Ernest Corley 202303West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Dixon 86060Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Alexander Victor Emmerson 61665Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 26)
Trooper Ford 2804Household Battalion12/10/1917
Private Albert Edward Furner 240876Royal Sussex Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 18)
Private Gosney 41752Yorkshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Grellier 2616Household Battalion12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Alexander Handyside 15739Scots Guards12/10/1917 (aged 34)
Corporal George Joseph Hocking R/23585King's Royal Rifle Corps12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Joseph Hoyland 781Household Battalion12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Ernest George Hunt 925740Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Sydney Jarvis 22131Grenadier Guards12/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Jones 16985Grenadier Guards12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Kerton 9704Grenadier Guards12/10/1917
Bombardier Cattermole 27494Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917
Private Garside 4910York and Lancaster Regiment12/10/1917
Lieutenant Reginald Alan Battson Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Waterfly12/10/1917 (aged 31)
Driver Lane 488418Royal Engineers12/10/1917
Private Halloran 266353Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)12/10/1917
Second Engineer James Grieve Mercantile Marine Reserve12/10/1917
Private John Thomas Buckingham 10519Lincolnshire Regiment12/10/1917
Rifleman Harry George Wheeler R/18837King's Royal Rifle Corps12/10/1917 (aged 27)
Captain Reginald Leetham Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Private Harry Tomlinson 40525South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1917
Serjeant Bernard Tompkins 10303Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private James Torbett S/40137Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Leggatt Traquair 13737Royal Scots12/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Herbert Trigg 45823Suffolk Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Tucker 22634Grenadier Guards12/10/1917
Private Robert Walter Tumber 25919East Surrey Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 39)
Private George Edward Turner 20308South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Henry Turner 2475King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Robert Wallace Turner 241251Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)12/10/1917
Trooper William Robert Turner 2623Household Battalion12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Willie Turner 242837York and Lancaster Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Norman Tyas 48416Royal Scots12/10/1917
Private Albert Tyman 27896Lincolnshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 31)
Corporal John Wilfred Underwood 891Household Battalion12/10/1917
Lance Corporal Arthur Vernon Vallender 46996Northumberland Fusiliers12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private David Vass S/17588Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Charles Thomas Voice B/1361Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Captain Walter Ronald Wacher Royal Berkshire Regiment12/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Oliver Wakefield Household Battalion12/10/1917 (aged 40)
Private Edward Wakeman 19006South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1917
Private Alfred Walker 201962Royal Scots12/10/1917
Lance Serjeant Frederick Walker 30259King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)12/10/1917
Rifleman George Henry Walker S/7603Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Herbert Walker 25900East Surrey Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Jesse Hubert Wall 18393Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private William Wallace S/25195Cameron Highlanders12/10/1917
Trooper George Richard Walmsley 1248Household Battalion12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private James Irving Walmsley 22042Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/10/1917
Lance Corporal Charles Want S/12598Cameron Highlanders12/10/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Harry Ward 235421King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 38)
Gunner Phillip Ward 92400Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Samuel Ward 16832Border Regiment12/10/1917
Trooper Wilfred Ward 2734Household Battalion12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private James Mcf Wark S/18991Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Trooper Charles Warwick 539Household Battalion12/10/1917
Private Francis Hugh Warwick G/20035The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private William Waterson 11547Scots Guards12/10/1917
Private Alfred Watson G/19463Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/10/1917
Private Watt 43490Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)12/10/1917
Company Serjeant Major Arthur John Watts 8625Royal Scots12/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Roger Watts 203055Durham Light Infantry12/10/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Edward Stocks 43156South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal James Edward Stodgell 10419Royal Scots12/10/1917
Corporal John Strachan S/8520Seaforth Highlanders12/10/1917
Private John Strachan S/8589Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/10/1917 (aged 29)
Trooper Francis William Stratton 2624Household Battalion12/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Ernest Henry Stredwick 2190East Surrey Regiment12/10/1917
Lieutenant Alexander Davidson Stuart Seaforth Highlanders12/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Thomas Francis Sudron 31823South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1917
Private Alfred Edward Suller G/12708The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Leo Horton Summerfield 35600Royal Berkshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private Thomas William Summers 81653Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/10/1917
Private David Sutherland S/12821Seaforth Highlanders12/10/1917
Private Donald Sutherland 41872Royal Scots12/10/1917
Private Stanley George Sutton T/202546The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Swainson 35527King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Ernest John Swan 34860Suffolk Regiment12/10/1917
Serjeant Magnus Swanson S/4176Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)12/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Peter Swanson S/11147Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/10/1917
Private Albert Sykes 3335Welsh Guards12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frederick James Symonds G/17635The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Trooper Benjamin Tansell 1660Household Battalion12/10/1917 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Alfred Tappin 41543South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1917
Private Claude Reginald Peter Taylor 41220West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Edward Taylor 30979Lincolnshire Regiment12/10/1917
Private Ernest Taylor 19170Grenadier Guards12/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Frederick Matthew Taylor 242253Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/10/1917
Corporal Hugh Taylor G/13497The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/10/1917
Private John Taylor 266466Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)12/10/1917
Private John P. Taylor G/17511The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/10/1917
Private Stanley Arthur William Taylor 240850Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Andrew Taylor 38118Royal Berkshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal John Tennant S/16309Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)12/10/1917
Corporal of Horse Charles Henry Terrell 710Household Battalion12/10/1917
Private William Nicholas Tettersell 106706Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/10/1917
Private William Ronald Thake 203083East Surrey Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Heber Thomas The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private John Thomas 1452Welsh Guards12/10/1917
Private Percy Thomas 32230South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Thompson 32875King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)12/10/1917
Private Frederick Thomas Thompson 328428Suffolk Regiment12/10/1917
Private Thompson 235275King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Thompson 31245Durham Light Infantry12/10/1917
Private William Arthur Thompson 32134Lincolnshire Regiment12/10/1917
Serjeant John Thomson S/2619Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/10/1917
Private John Thomson S/40701Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Algie Thorne 43961Royal Scots12/10/1917
Lance Corporal Louis Thornley Y/1667King's Royal Rifle Corps12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Alfred Thornton 23667Royal Scots12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Thornton G/10543Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/10/1917
Trooper Alfred Edward Thurlow 1972Household Battalion12/10/1917
Corporal James William Percy Tilbury 1243Household Battalion12/10/1917
Private Thomas Alldred Titley 240859Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Charles Hatt Todd Royal Berkshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Robert Charles Balmer Robson S/41276Seaforth Highlanders12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Henry Robson 41597South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 38)
Company Serjeant Major Arthur Phillip Rogers 8090Seaforth Highlanders12/10/1917
Private John James Rollins 29625Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Enoch Thomas Rollinson 9895South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Bertie Rose 202374South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Joseph Rose 235420Lincolnshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Leonard George Rose 13926Suffolk Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 34)
Trooper Samuel Rose 2420Household Battalion12/10/1917
Private Gilbert Donald Ross S/6182Seaforth Highlanders12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Albert Rowe 5295East Surrey Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Thomas Henry Ruddick 11077Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Joseph Albert Russell G/1140The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private David Rutherford S/9432Seaforth Highlanders12/10/1917
Private Thomas Rutherford S/18834Cameron Highlanders12/10/1917 (aged 39)
Serjeant George Henry Saddington G/1435Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Victor Sage L/10567The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Salt 43016South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1917
Trooper Cyril John Sanders 2374Household Battalion12/10/1917
Private Frank Sanderson 24857South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1917
Private Archibald Charles Sargeant G/21026The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/10/1917
Private Harold Reginald Saunders 27619Grenadier Guards12/10/1917
Private Harry Saunders S/13269Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)12/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Saunders S/40738Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)12/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Leonard Saunders 38120Royal Berkshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private William Saunders S/20984Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Edward Savery 7962Lincolnshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Serjeant Francis Saxton S/5514Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Private Arthur Scott S/27137Cameron Highlanders12/10/1917
Private David Scott 30688King's Own Scottish Borderers12/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private John Scott 48235Royal Scots12/10/1917
Lieutenant Leslie Scott Household Battalion12/10/1917
Private Martin Scott 33890East Surrey Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Matthew Scott 278702Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/10/1917
Private Peter Scott 16458Royal Scots12/10/1917
Private Robert Scott 23493Border Regiment12/10/1917
Private Walter Scott 73466Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private William Robert Cormack Scott S/43175Cameron Highlanders12/10/1917
Private William Stokes Scott 41577South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private Andrew Scully 9563South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Sears 25099East Surrey Regiment12/10/1917
Private Herbert Secker 28138East Surrey Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 32)
Trooper Alfred Hope Seddon 2778Household Battalion12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal John Andrew Selwood 3163Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal William Richard Seton 1642Welsh Guards12/10/1917
Private Harold Frederick Shand G/24492Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private David Sharp S/40596Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)12/10/1917
Private Clarence Joseph Shaw G/19553Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Shaw 32126Lincolnshire Regiment12/10/1917
Private Stanley Shearstone 32457York and Lancaster Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Albert Edgar Sheen 42025Lincolnshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 41)
Private Joseph Sheldon 41473South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1917
Private Albert Victor Shell 28168Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/10/1917
Corporal Enoch Shepherd 11542South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Shepherd G/19452Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/10/1917
Lance Corporal Charles Harold Shirley G/20801The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/10/1917
Private Samuel Shirt 89289Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Short 21638King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)12/10/1917
Trooper James Spencer Potter 2392Household Battalion12/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private John Arthur Potter G/19536Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Joseph Edward Potter G/4614Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/10/1917
Gunner Percival Potter 55143Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Edward Charles Potterton 41515South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1917
Trooper Harry Richard Potts 2154Household Battalion12/10/1917
Rifleman William George Poynter S/23575Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Trooper Archie George Gran Pratt 2264Household Battalion12/10/1917
Corporal Joseph Edward Preece 18535South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1917
Private Thomas Joseph Preece 235312King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)12/10/1917
Lance Corporal Brice Pretty 41570South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private Enoch Price 33685Royal Berkshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 29)
Serjeant Edward Pring 1284Welsh Guards12/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Wilfred James Albert Prosser 30498King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)12/10/1917
Lance Corporal Ernest Proudler 20504South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1917
Private William Pulling 242333Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Walter John Purchase 22133Grenadier Guards12/10/1917 (aged 40)
Private John Purvis S/4835Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/10/1917
Private Percy Pye T/243049The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)12/10/1917
Corporal Mark Ragsdale 21237Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 40)
Serjeant Hugh Ramage S/2962Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Ramsay 35754Royal Scots12/10/1917
Private Frederick Pearson Ramsden 202875South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 36)
Trooper Frank Rathbone 2795Household Battalion12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Charles Rattray S/3095Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)12/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private William Stephen Rattray 32367King's Own Scottish Borderers12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Rattue 33830East Surrey Regiment12/10/1917
Corporal of Horse Thomas Charles Henry Rayner 842Household Battalion12/10/1917
Private Sydney Reddish 28351Lincolnshire Regiment12/10/1917
Private Stephen William Redford 242170Lincolnshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private George Reid 39517Royal Scots12/10/1917
Private Hugh Reid 273122Royal Scots12/10/1917
Private Robert Reid 203498King's Own Scottish Borderers12/10/1917
Private Richard Relph 260336Border Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Oswald Revell 43321Northumberland Fusiliers12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Joseph Revington 3428Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Bert Edward Reynolds G/23836The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/10/1917
Private Edgar Richards 25/583Northumberland Fusiliers12/10/1917 (aged 41)
Private Joseph Richardson G/13951The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/10/1917
Private Joseph Richardson 260663Border Regiment12/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Alonzo Ward Rider Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/10/1917
Captain Arthur George Rigby West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/10/1917
Lance Corporal Sydney James Riley G/18219Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Rivers 12947Grenadier Guards12/10/1917
Trooper James Robb 2639Household Battalion12/10/1917
Serjeant Walter George Robbins G/19737Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/10/1917
Private Alexander Roberts S/43400Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)12/10/1917
Serjeant Arthur Roberts 9312Lincolnshire Regiment12/10/1917
Lance Corporal James Roberts 14056South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal George Robertson S/13017Cameron Highlanders12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Serjeant Harry Robertson 12328King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)12/10/1917
Private John Robertson 30752Lincolnshire Regiment12/10/1917
Private Thomas Robertson 40844Royal Scots12/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Arthur Robinson 19155Lincolnshire Regiment12/10/1917
Private James Robinson 19949King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private John William Robinson 36790Northumberland Fusiliers12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Ralph Robinson G/10154The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/10/1917
Private Thomas Robinson 19953South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Arthur Monkhouse 260610Border Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Frederic Harrison Moodie S/40070Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Samuel Moore 13952South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1917
Private Wilfred Moore 43343Lincolnshire Regiment12/10/1917
Private John Moran G/21229The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Moran 43062Royal Scots12/10/1917
Lance Corporal Francis Richard Morgan 2975Welsh Guards12/10/1917
Private George Morgan 7496Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/10/1917
Private Percy Douglas Morgan 21464Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/10/1917
Private Vivian Morgan S/9808Seaforth Highlanders12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Trooper Alexander Anderson Morrison 2359Household Battalion12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Donald Morrison 3/5221Cameron Highlanders12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Albert Morton 205634Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Morton 41704Royal Scots12/10/1917
Private John Mulholland 375043Royal Scots12/10/1917
Trooper William Herbert Mumby 2228Household Battalion12/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private George Munro 26699Royal Scots12/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Simon Munro S/26208Cameron Highlanders12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant William Murchie 3822Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/10/1917
Private James Murphy T/242638The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/10/1917
Private Patrick Murphy 33939East Surrey Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Lewis Murray S/24340Cameron Highlanders12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Robert Murray 278909Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/10/1917
Serjeant Alexander Murrie 268719Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)12/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private William Nairn S/4035Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Walter Napier 302955Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Henry Neale 37374Royal Army Medical Corps12/10/1917
Private James Nelson S/9532Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)12/10/1917
Private George Sidney Ness S/14567Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Nigel Newall Welsh Guards12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private David B. Nicholson 41040King's Own Scottish Borderers12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Sapper Henry Nicholson 244215Royal Engineers12/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Arthur Nickson 25310Lincolnshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 33)
Serjeant Henry Nicol 7133Cameron Highlanders12/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Forbes Nicolson S/25410Cameron Highlanders12/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Alexander Noble S/3392Seaforth Highlanders12/10/1917
Corporal John Nolan 15176Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917
Private Walter Robert Noon 11090South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1917
Private Harold Norcliffe 45882Northumberland Fusiliers12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Norman G/18207The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Percy Robert Norman 13970Suffolk Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Norris 21577East Surrey Regiment12/10/1917
Private Sidney Northrop 326738Suffolk Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Frank Nunn 14592Suffolk Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Norman Tuckfield Oates 241278Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private James O'donnell 3/7374Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/10/1917
Private David Alexander Ogilvie S/12188Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private George Ogilvie 43194Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)12/10/1917 (aged 39)
Private John Olliver 292524Suffolk Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Alexander Lindsay S/9001Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)12/10/1917
Private John Lindsay 14822Royal Scots12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Robert Jamieson Lindsay S/17864Cameron Highlanders12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Edwin Little 202147Royal Berkshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal George Little S/11233Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/10/1917
Private George Littleover 13462Lincolnshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Abraham Littlewood 29222South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 40)
Lance Serjeant Roderick Livesey 41061Suffolk Regiment12/10/1917
Private Albert Edward Lloyd 29758South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1917
Lance Corporal Richard Lloyd 201626South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1917
Private Sydney A. Lloyd 31355South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Ernest Edward Loasby G/21022The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/10/1917
Private John Lochrie S/8208Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/10/1917
Private Frank Lock 22667Grenadier Guards12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private David Lockhart S/2451Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/10/1917
Corporal Fred Lofthouse S/40391Seaforth Highlanders12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Robert Logan Seaforth Highlanders12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Logan S/7308Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private George William Lomas 35560East Surrey Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Colonel Harold George Fairfax Longhurst Royal Berkshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Bert Longley T/202948The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Charles Norton Loveday Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Harry Loveday G/18844Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private William James Lovegrove 42048Lincolnshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private William Loving 70463Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12/10/1917
Private Charles Herbert Lowe 31262Royal Army Medical Corps12/10/1917
Lance Corporal Henry John Lowings 4013East Surrey Regiment12/10/1917
Private Edward Lumbers 39287Royal Berkshire Regiment12/10/1917
Private John Lumley 242201Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/10/1917
Private William Speed Lunn G/21138The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/10/1917
Private Benjamin Lyon 10882Lincolnshire Regiment12/10/1917
Private John Morrison Macaulay S/8983Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Macaulay S/17721Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/10/1917
Second Lieutenant David Mcmurtrie Mcblane Royal Scots12/10/1917
Private James Walker Mcbride S/15250Cameron Highlanders12/10/1917
Private Joseph Mccann 40847Royal Scots12/10/1917
Private Michael Mccann 28337Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/10/1917
Private Peter Mccann 201807Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)12/10/1917
Private James Edward Mccormack 24649King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private John Mccormack 251485Royal Scots12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Alexander Macdonald S/40675Cameron Highlanders12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Angus Mcdonald 57741Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal James Evans Macdonald 268723Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)12/10/1917
Private James Wilfrid Mcdonald 41500South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 37)
Serjeant Kenneth Corbet Macdonald 200099Cameron Highlanders12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Percival Thomas Macdonald S/40364Seaforth Highlanders12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Roderick Mcdonald S/40247Seaforth Highlanders12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Mcdonald S/17421Cameron Highlanders12/10/1917
Private Morgan Mcdonnell G/13267The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/10/1917
Private Alexander Mcdowall S/15832Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/10/1917
Private William Mcewan 275501Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant James Neil Macfarlane 7314Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)12/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Bernard Mcgartland 278629Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private John Mcgregor S/11494Cameron Highlanders12/10/1917
Lance Serjeant Robert John Macgregor 200044Cameron Highlanders12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Joseph Mchale 39626Royal Scots12/10/1917
Private James Macinnes S/43226Cameron Highlanders12/10/1917
Private Robert Mcintosh 273271Royal Scots12/10/1917
Rifleman Robert Mathison Mcintosh B/203461Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Stanley Oswald Macintosh S/23870Cameron Highlanders12/10/1917
Lance Serjeant William Mcintosh S/40258Seaforth Highlanders12/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Christopher Mcintyre S/14550Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/10/1917
Lance Corporal Malcolm Mcintyre S/2254Seaforth Highlanders12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Norman Maciver 3/5397Cameron Highlanders12/10/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Thomas Mack B/734Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Private George Mackay S/12739Seaforth Highlanders12/10/1917
Private John Mckenniff 19918King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)12/10/1917
Private Colin Mckenzie S/40672Cameron Highlanders12/10/1917
Private John Mckenzie S/11189Seaforth Highlanders12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Stewart Mckenzie 10798Scots Guards12/10/1917
Private William Mckenzie 266708Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)12/10/1917
Private William R. Mackenzie S/40458Seaforth Highlanders12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Mackie S/10441Seaforth Highlanders12/10/1917
Private James Mcl. Mckillop S/16554Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/10/1917
Private John Dickson Mckinlay 43331Royal Scots12/10/1917
Lance Corporal Hugh Mclachlan S/10473Cameron Highlanders12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal George Mclaren S/18047Cameron Highlanders12/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private Charles Mclaughlin 24633Northumberland Fusiliers12/10/1917
Private Duncan Mclean S/40075Seaforth Highlanders12/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Neil Mclean 35547East Surrey Regiment12/10/1917
Corporal Alexander Macleay 4/8051Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/10/1917 (aged 33)
Corporal Hector Alexander Lawson Maclellan 18333Grenadier Guards12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Davidson Macleod S/16903Seaforth Highlanders12/10/1917
Private Ernest Mcleod S/3926Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Mcleod 10154Scots Guards12/10/1917
Private John Mcleod S/17638Seaforth Highlanders12/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Edward Mclinden 242215Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Terence Mcmanus S/22288Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Private Donald Mcmillan 47779Royal Scots12/10/1917 (aged 39)
Gunner Donald Mcnee 681371Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917
Private Hector Macneill 300866Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/10/1917 (aged 27)
Trooper Robert Mcneill 826Household Battalion12/10/1917
Private John William Kelliher 5266Scots Guards12/10/1917
Serjeant George Kelly G/1983The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/10/1917
Private Patrick Kelly 31826South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private George William Kenning 26428Lincolnshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 39)
Private Benjamin Kenny 27754Grenadier Guards12/10/1917
Second Lieutenant David Chesney Kerr Royal Scots12/10/1917
Private George Melville Kerr S/17005Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)12/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Robert Kerr S/40562Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)12/10/1917
Private Frederick Keyte S/23092Seaforth Highlanders12/10/1917
Private David Kilgour S/17096Cameron Highlanders12/10/1917
Trooper James Murdoch Kilgour 2554Household Battalion12/10/1917
Lance Corporal William Killin S/10672Seaforth Highlanders12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Cecil Killingley 30064South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 38)
Trooper Frederick Henry Kimber 2454Household Battalion12/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private Arthur James King G/24618Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/10/1917
Lance Corporal William Kirby S/8095Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)12/10/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Andrew Kirkland S/40216Seaforth Highlanders12/10/1917
Private Francis Edward Knight 43366Lincolnshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private William Knight 21493Lincolnshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Walter Knott 47005Northumberland Fusiliers12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Robert Campbell Craig Laing 32324King's Own Scottish Borderers12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Harry Lake 30344King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Arthur Laking 14288Lincolnshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Edward Lane 27654South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1917
Trooper Stanley Leonard Langford 460Household Battalion12/10/1917
Private Joseph Langston 12106Dorsetshire Regiment12/10/1917
Serjeant William John Latter 265156Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 31)
Serjeant Alexander Lavery 18710Border Regiment12/10/1917
Private James Law 82886Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/10/1917
Driver Albert Lawrence 93907Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frank Lawrence 27566Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Edward Lawrence G/22576The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Walter Mcdonald Lawrie S/40445Seaforth Highlanders12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Edward Lawry 97407Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Henry Lawson 200007Cameron Highlanders12/10/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Arnold Lawton 17005Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/10/1917
Private Ernest Leadley 71074Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Frederick Lee 25424Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 38)
Corporal Harold Thomas Lee 2698Household Battalion12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Lee 20450East Surrey Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 36)
Trooper Ralph Leech 817Household Battalion12/10/1917
Lance Corporal Graham Leitch G/19742Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private William Leitch 25574King's Own Scottish Borderers12/10/1917
Private George Leithead 16546Royal Scots12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Harry Leslie S/12022Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)12/10/1917
Private Alfred Lewis 24981South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Alfred Thomas Lewis 19792Dorsetshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Lewis 40604Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)12/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Thomas James Lewis 3045Welsh Guards12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Joseph George Hazlehurst G/22488The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Trooper Alfred Bernard Head 2495Household Battalion12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Heathcote S/40771Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)12/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private James Hennessey 35276King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Henretty 292093Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)12/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private Fredrick William Herbert 28458South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Archibald Herriot 48373Royal Scots12/10/1917
Private George Hewitt 66403Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/10/1917
Private George Stanley Hewitt S/18613Cameron Highlanders12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Stephen Letham Hewitt 43334Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)12/10/1917
Trooper Peter Henry Heyes 1613Household Battalion12/10/1917
Private Richard Henry Hickson 205635ALIAS12/10/1917
Trooper Charles Thomas Hider 2599Household Battalion12/10/1917
Lance Corporal Esau Higgins 23841South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1917
Private Albert Samuel Hill 30381East Surrey Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal John Hill 10015Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Hill 30631King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)12/10/1917
Private Michael Hillen G/13275The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 26)
Trooper William Percy Hilliam 447Household Battalion12/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Harry Hinton G/1309The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Edwin Hoad G/13050The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 26)
Trooper James Thomas Hobbs 2028Household Battalion12/10/1917
Private Frederick Charles Hobson G/19510Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/10/1917
Private Herbert Hodgkinson G/19743Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/10/1917
Lance Corporal James Hoggan 43152Royal Scots12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Holburn S/20991Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Alfred Walter Holder 45214South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Alexander Holland 235467York and Lancaster Regiment12/10/1917
Private Elijah Hollister 32333South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private George William Holloway 30915South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Holmes 11604Grenadier Guards12/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Frank Holt 26637Grenadier Guards12/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private James Holt 32009King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)12/10/1917
Rifleman Percy George Holt 304999London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Alfred Bertram Holyoak 345003Suffolk Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Serjeant Francis William Hooper G/23598Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal James Horgan 7098East Surrey Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Jesse Reginald Horton T/203107The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/10/1917
Private Thomas Hough S/2821Seaforth Highlanders12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Houston S/9357Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)12/10/1917
Private Arthur Howard G/41569Middlesex Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private John Howard 32615South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1917
Private Herbert Howes 205688Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private George Lyal Gregory 266319Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)12/10/1917
Private Peter Greig S/2990Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Alexander C. Griffiths 22801East Surrey Regiment12/10/1917
Private Thomas Alexander Grigor 273263Royal Scots12/10/1917
Corporal William Grimshaw G/2254Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/10/1917
Rifleman Robert Groom A/3080King's Royal Rifle Corps12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Isaiah Guest 242680South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Horace William Guildford 33333East Surrey Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Harry Gwinnett 19419Grenadier Guards12/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Hagan S/22731Seaforth Highlanders12/10/1917
Private Leonard Haines 38116Royal Berkshire Regiment12/10/1917
Private Eli Hall 266001Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Ernest Albert Hall 36729Northumberland Fusiliers12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal John Hall 24746King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Hall 3728Welsh Guards12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Thomas Hall 8237East Surrey Regiment12/10/1917
Private Dan Hallett 27425Dorsetshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Ralph Halton 16058Scots Guards12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Robert Hamilton 46274Royal Scots12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant William Robert Hamilton Coldstream Guards12/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Leonard Hammond 12948Suffolk Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Handley 31612South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Cecil Hands Durham Light Infantry12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Hankins 20059Royal Berkshire Regiment12/10/1917
Private Edward Hanley 25/1510Northumberland Fusiliers12/10/1917
Private John Hanrahan 43141South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1917
Private William Charles Hanson 16246East Surrey Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private George Hardy 2512Welsh Guards12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private James Hardy 235062Suffolk Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private James Hargreaves G/10351The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 42)
Gunner Harknett 35348Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant John Boughton Harper Lincolnshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Trooper Francis Eugene Harrison 2536Household Battalion12/10/1917
Private Richard Edward Harrison 200239Northumberland Fusiliers12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Walter John Harrison 12578Lincolnshire Regiment12/10/1917
Gunner Ezra Haslam 65766Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917
Private Alexander Haston 30623Royal Scots12/10/1917
Trooper Charles Edward Hatfield 1639Household Battalion12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Daniel Haughen 41862Royal Scots12/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Walter Edward Hawes 18014East Surrey Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Albert Edward Hawker 203068Royal Berkshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant George Hawkesworth L/11443Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/10/1917
Private Jack Hawksworth 352797Royal Scots12/10/1917 (aged 36)
Trooper Fred Haworth 2243Household Battalion12/10/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant William Hay 290531Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Edward Haynes 14487Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Frederick Haywood 205633Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Charles Edmund Franklin 17783East Surrey Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Walter Thomas Franklin 25989East Surrey Regiment12/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Franks East Surrey Regiment12/10/1917
Private William Fraser S/16911Cameron Highlanders12/10/1917
Private George Freeman 32163Royal Army Medical Corps12/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Walter Constant French 10660Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/10/1917
Gunner James Frew 193212Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Frank Thomas Frisby 26192Grenadier Guards12/10/1917
Private Edward James Fry 372124Royal Army Medical Corps12/10/1917
Lance Corporal Rupert Fry 9216Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Private Alexander Anderson Fullerton 41371Royal Scots12/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private John Furness 28258Grenadier Guards12/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Malcolm Galbraith 36899Royal Scots12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Ralph George Gale South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Michael Gallagher 14045South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1917
Trooper Eli Gardener 2362Household Battalion12/10/1917
Private Archie Gardner 15716Scots Guards12/10/1917
Corporal Norman Vincent Gautrey 778Household Battalion12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Jack Geale 146019Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917
Private John Macpherson Geddes S/11381Cameron Highlanders12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Albert Jacob George 17644Royal Berkshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Wilson Gerrard 36948Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/10/1917
Private Thomas Gibbs 235384King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)12/10/1917
Second Lieutenant James Gibson Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/10/1917
Private Thomas Gilchrist 202846Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)12/10/1917
Lieutenant William Charles Giles South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Joseph Gilhooly 34900Royal Scots12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Trooper Hubert Gill 1412Household Battalion12/10/1917
Private William Gill 205654Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Duncan Gillespie 27472Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)12/10/1917
Private John Gilman 43082South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1917
Private James Gilroy 26500Grenadier Guards12/10/1917
Private John Ginn 34742East Surrey Regiment12/10/1917
Private Walter Henry Glasgow G/18824Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant William Alfred Glover 12981South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1917
Bombardier Ernest Previtt Godden 68976Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Sidney Frank William Goldup G/18668The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman George William Golland S/19227Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Norman Goodall 33551King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Mathew Goodley 23565Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/10/1917
Lance Serjeant George Bernard Goodsall G/13036The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/10/1917
Private Arthur Gore S/40362Cameron Highlanders12/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Arthur Gough 205687Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/10/1917
Private Alexander Gourlay S/16651Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)12/10/1917
Private Leonard James Gradwick 202951East Surrey Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Allan Grant S/8299Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Duncan Alexander Grant 41883Royal Scots12/10/1917
Private Ivan Evelyn Grant S/40985Cameron Highlanders12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Wilfred Grant 103045Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Frank Grant 23652Royal Berkshire Regiment12/10/1917
Private Leonard Graves 103117Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/10/1917
Private Donald Gray S/43238Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Edward William Gray 15896East Surrey Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Albert Green 29201Suffolk Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Green Scots Guards12/10/1917
Private John Green 12068Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12/10/1917
Lance Corporal Mark Green 15259Leicestershire Regiment12/10/1917
Rifleman Stanley Green S/15351Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Private David Greenhorn 41884Royal Scots12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Walter Greenway 11668Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 40)
Private John P. Cogan S/9155Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Jack Cole 205680Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/10/1917
Private William Cole 43005South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1917
Private William Barnest Cole S/10152Seaforth Highlanders12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Reginald Walter Coles Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/10/1917
Private Joseph Mckennes Collett 200287Royal Scots12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Benjamin Collins 17110Grenadier Guards12/10/1917
Serjeant Charles Michael Collyer 20460Grenadier Guards12/10/1917
Private Harold Culshaw 3738Welsh Guards12/10/1917
Private Cecil Wilfred Colton 41456Royal Berkshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 31)
Rifleman Albert Frederick Compton B/200605Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Serjeant George Henry Condick 16090Royal Berkshire Regiment12/10/1917
Serjeant Herbert Connah G/3164The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Daniel Connell 203489King's Own Scottish Borderers12/10/1917
Private John Connelly 11624Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)12/10/1917
Private Hugh Cook 32352Border Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Cook 27970Royal Scots12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private George Walter Coop 26438Grenadier Guards12/10/1917
Corporal John David Copper 17032South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Frederick Charles Cordell G/21439The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Cormell 18127Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Samuel Ross Cornes S/40866Cameron Highlanders12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant John Aloysius Coulter 12766Border Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private James Cowie 32266King's Own Scottish Borderers12/10/1917
Private Fletcher Emerson Cowley 42037Lincolnshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Alexander Cowper S/16520Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Edwin Cox 17560Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)12/10/1917
Private John William Cox G/19489Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Andrew Coyle S/17577Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/10/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal John Craig S/10518Seaforth Highlanders12/10/1917
Private Robert Hodgson Craig 36219King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Windsor Craig 2502Welsh Guards12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Ernest Crapper 205608Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Arthur Robert Crawford 202657Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/10/1917
Private James Crawley G/13207The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 39)
Private Albert Riley Cray 72293Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Joseph Arthur Creswell 41559South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1917
Corporal George Albert Crick 1073East Surrey Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Crombie 350119Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)12/10/1917
Private William James Crompton 36925Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Clarence Cross 23420Lincolnshire Regiment12/10/1917
Private William Cross 25924East Surrey Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Joseph Christian Crouch G/13282The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Charles Croxford S/27968Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Alfred Cruickshank S/17592Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Cullen 203516King's Own Scottish Borderers12/10/1917
Private Ephraim Cumberbatch 45216Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/10/1917
Private Alexander Cumming S/4996Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)12/10/1917
Private James Tudor Cundall 250917Royal Scots12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private William John Cunningham 13435East Surrey Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Geoffry Cursham King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Ernest Dale 30327King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)12/10/1917
Private Charles Daniels 36556Royal Berkshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Ernest Albert Daniels 41571South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 38)
Trooper Charles Henry Bowdery 1757Household Battalion12/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Haddon Bowditch 41518South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant George Bowie Royal Scots12/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Frederick Bowes 201929Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)12/10/1917
Private James Herbert Bowler 26605Grenadier Guards12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private George Boyd 27011Royal Scots12/10/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal William Boyd S/18258Cameron Highlanders12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Over Bradshaw 41599South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1917
Private William Brailsford 96009Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12/10/1917
Private Frederick Brett 241693Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/10/1917
Private George Albert Bridgeman S/19901Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)12/10/1917
Lance Corporal Ernest William Briggs G/20957The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/10/1917
Corporal James Henry Bright G/13014The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/10/1917
Private George Edward Brock 235769York and Lancaster Regiment12/10/1917
Serjeant Robert Edward Brockbank 8504King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private William Brogan 303311Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Fred Broomfield 41476South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Brown 250522Royal Scots12/10/1917
Private Harry Brown S/15849Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/10/1917
Private James Brown G/13201The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private John Brown 42422Lincolnshire Regiment12/10/1917
Trooper Sidney Brown 2781Household Battalion12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Brown 14680Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/10/1917
Private William Albert Brown 260674Border Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Archibald Gordon Browne G/13771The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Matthew Brownlie 3/6755Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/10/1917
Private Elijah Bruce S/40121Seaforth Highlanders12/10/1917 (aged 18)
Private Robert Bruce 31793Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)12/10/1917
Serjeant William Bryan 3923Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private John Bryce 16274Scots Guards12/10/1917
Rifleman Donald William Buck 653674London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Samuel Buckfield 2514Welsh Guards12/10/1917
Lance Corporal William Ernest Buckland G/10270The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 30)
Trooper Harry Victor Budd 1155Household Battalion12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Harry Bull 3884Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12/10/1917
Serjeant Tom Bullimore 28249Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/10/1917
Trooper Alphonse Percy Burch 383Household Battalion12/10/1917
Private Frederick Burdekin G/19483Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Charles Frederick Burdock G/10228The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private James Alfred Burge T/203452The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Alexander Burnett S/17922Cameron Highlanders12/10/1917
Private Edward Burnside 352738Royal Scots12/10/1917
Private William Henry Burrell 14964Suffolk Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Reginald Burton 30399King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Oliver Busby 203315Royal Berkshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Malcolm Butchart 291159Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)12/10/1917
Private Arthur Edward Barnard G/21238The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private James Barnes 202184Royal Berkshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal John Richard Barnes 2612Household Battalion12/10/1917
Private John Barr 45848Royal Scots12/10/1917
Private William Barr 13870Royal Scots12/10/1917 (aged 45)
Trooper John Barter 2280Household Battalion12/10/1917
Private Emmanuel Bastain S/21352Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Richard Baulsom G/2330The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Frederick George Bearman 63318Royal Garrison Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Beddows 8901South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal John Beith 43356Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)12/10/1917
Private Fred Belcher S/20932Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)12/10/1917
Lance Corporal Arthur Smith Bell 10268Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)12/10/1917
Serjeant Hugh Bell 326Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/10/1917
Private William John Bell 41102Seaforth Highlanders12/10/1917
Second Lieutenant William Robert Bell Northumberland Fusiliers12/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Thomas William Bell 50181Northumberland Fusiliers12/10/1917
Lance Corporal William Bell S/8594Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/10/1917
Corporal William Bell 19693Northumberland Fusiliers12/10/1917
Private George William Bellwood 24897Grenadier Guards12/10/1917
Private Harry Benfield 240854South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Arthur Ernest Bennett 266517West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/10/1917
Rifleman Simon Bernstein S/30729Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Private Frederick John Berry 633971London Regiment12/10/1917
Trooper Charles Henry Berryman 1823Household Battalion12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Thomas Bessell 38137Royal Berkshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Betts 235768York and Lancaster Regiment12/10/1917
Rifleman Cleveland Bevan S/2322Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Alfred Bicker G/17684The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/10/1917
Private Edward Biddlecombe 33331Royal Berkshire Regiment12/10/1917
Lance Corporal John Frederick Bingham 130Lincolnshire Regiment12/10/1917
Private Robert Black S/20983Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/10/1917
Private George Blake S/40697Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)12/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private William Blatherwick 40568South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private James Blunt G/2648The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Henry Blyth 775Machine Gun Guards12/10/1917
Private Blythe 27747Grenadier Guards12/10/1917
Private William S. Boag 11670Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/10/1917
Corporal David John Boarder 55492Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/10/1917
Private Robert Bodle S/18403Cameron Highlanders12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Henry Bolt 26857Grenadier Guards12/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private John Bolton 27328Grenadier Guards12/10/1917
Private Percival Bond 16282Grenadier Guards12/10/1917
Lance Corporal Sidney George Harrison Bond 9119Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/10/1917
Private Thomas Bond 50265Suffolk Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Ronald Walter Bone The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Percy Bosely L/8229The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 29)
Serjeant Archibald Boswell 733Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/10/1917
Private Frank Edward Adams 18086East Surrey Regiment12/10/1917
Second Lieutenant George Addis Adamson King's Own Scottish Borderers12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Edwin Harry Agutter 204172Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/10/1917
Private John Aitkenhead 38512Royal Scots12/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Walter Reginald Aldred 14208Suffolk Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private James Allan 801683Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant William Allcroft 19683Northumberland Fusiliers12/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Alfred William Allen 96004Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12/10/1917
Serjeant Andrew Allen 20810Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Charles Allen 30248Durham Light Infantry12/10/1917
Trooper Samuel Allsop 2540Household Battalion12/10/1917
Private Alfred Ames G/23865The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private George Henry Anderson 72240Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private William Alexander Anderson 16295Scots Guards12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant John Thomas Andrew G/1017Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Joseph Andrews G/21166The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Richard Samuel Andrews 203615East Surrey Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Clarence Henry Apps 25994East Surrey Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Eglin Armer 16854Border Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal John Armstrong 19654York and Lancaster Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private Alexander Guy Arnott 41728Royal Scots12/10/1917
Private George Ash 204103East Surrey Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Alan Ashman 4942East Surrey Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private David Percy Atkinson G/18152Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/10/1917
Private Fred Atkinson 270560Royal Scots12/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private William Atkinson 19/1719Northumberland Fusiliers12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Lionel Henry Atthews 10996East Surrey Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Edward Austin 5359East Surrey Regiment12/10/1917
Trooper Harold Miles Averill 853Household Battalion12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Edward Ayles 9987Dorsetshire Regiment12/10/1917
Company Serjeant Major Henry Edward Backhouse 319998Suffolk Regiment12/10/1917
Private John Charles Bagnall 15410South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1917
Private William Bailey 30913Lincolnshire Regiment12/10/1917
Private William Bailiff 16233King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)12/10/1917
Private Charles John Bain S/19954Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Charles Baker 202101Lincolnshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Frederick Baker 43057South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1917
Private Horace Baker G/23550Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/10/1917
Lance Serjeant William Baldry 5724Suffolk Regiment12/10/1917
Serjeant James William Ball 21334Leicestershire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Henry Balsillie 9074Royal Scots12/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private James Arthur Banks 30416King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Jonathan Barber 32552East Surrey Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 29)
Trooper Ernest Harry Barker 2252Household Battalion12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal John Edward Barker 240788Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private William Barker 41565South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1917
Rifleman George Abbott 41461New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Private Francis Joseph Aisher 40098Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal John Allison 27425Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Cuthbert Amyes 27191Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 33)
Rifleman Neils Andersen 22914New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 34)
Rifleman Albert Robert John Anderson 11/1629New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Anderson 43936Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal William George Astridge 24/1331New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Edward George Atkinson 26761New Zealand Machine Gun Corps12/10/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Charles Autridge 40271New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Private Stanley Bailey 29206Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Corporal Edwin Thomas Baker 20080New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 35)
Rifleman John Raphael Baker 24804New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Samuel Ballagh 24125Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 34)
Serjeant Samuel William Mosebury Banks 6/3965Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Thomas Edgar Barker 44960New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Peter Barron 25/1658New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Gerald Barry 24126Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Rifleman John Patrick Barry 38482New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal William Batty 6/2392Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Serjeant Edward Harold Beaumont 24127Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Cyril Donald Beckett 24/2150New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman William Clifford Becroft 10988New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Ernest John Bedford 34011Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Rifleman Edward Lancelot Belton 22930New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Percy James Benbow 38256Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Edwin Bolton Bennett 24326New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Joseph Llewellyn Bennett 21142New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman John Albert Berry 27767New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Percy Harry Billing 27205Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Private Harold David Blake 26377New Zealand Machine Gun Corps12/10/1917
Private Clement Blaker 12/1556New Zealand Medical Corps12/10/1917
Sapper Edgar Woodward Boucher 4/1736New Zealand Engineers12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Frank Boucher 7/819Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Private Lawrence William Boulton 39940New Zealand Machine Gun Corps12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Stud Bovey 45974Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Captain Daniel Corneilius Bowler 14025New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Serjeant Arthur Alexander Boyd 24/355New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Leslie Hanibal Boyd 23/1001New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman John Brennan 32808New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Rifleman Leonard French Broadmore 30340New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 33)
Rifleman James Charles Brooks 47114New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Private Arthur William Broughan 35494Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Thomas James Bryden 45341New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Private Benjamin Alfred Buckley 47310Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 45)
Rifleman George Bruckshaw Burgess 32294New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Isaac Edward Burke 46168Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Rifleman Thomas Butler 44251New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 41)
Rifleman Allan Campbell 23/1947New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman William Carmody 35158New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Cyril Cutten Carncross 39724New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Rifleman Patrick Cassidy 31814New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Private Isaac Michael Charles 43955Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Rifleman Gordon Henry Chuck 32506New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Private Isaac Edward Claridge 24138Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Rifleman William Walter Clarke 45668New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Ernest Cobbe 25/262New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 30)
Rifleman Andrew Cockburn 25813New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Private William Henry Collinson 3/2835New Zealand Medical Corps12/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Archie Cook 6/4223Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Rifleman James Vincent Cooney 32820New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Private Robert Crawford 40193Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 44)
Rifleman Gordon Hallam Cresswell 32507New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Jack Tennyson Cresswell 44258New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Patrick Crimmins 6/1502Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Rifleman Michael Cronin 14232New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Private Ernest Clarence Cross 46558Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Archibald Henri Basil Cruller 31401New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Henry William Culpitt 21665Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Reginald Addington Cuming 32436Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private William Joseph Cunningham 11422New Zealand Medical Corps12/10/1917
Private James Curnick 6/3292Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private John Hugh Curry 45834Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman George Curtis 39183New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Private Reginald Whitman Dalley 24/2571Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Martin Daly 44997Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Daniel Davey 23/113New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Logan Leonard Davidson 3/663New Zealand Medical Corps12/10/1917
Rifleman John Henry Dawson 42633New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Private George Dean 23502Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Private Henry Edward Debenham 29230Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman George Irvin Delaney 31403New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Private Thomas Dennehy 46565Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Rifleman James Archibald Denniston 24/115New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private John William Derby 41507Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Private Thomas Michael Devaney 3/2723New Zealand Medical Corps12/10/1917
Private John Patrick Devereux 14956Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal William Dewar 26067New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Cecil Vernon Dickey 26/26New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Private Charles Dinsdale 14404Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Gerald Dix 47997New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Lance Corporal Thomas Harold Dixon 6/3299Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Samuel William Doak 44578Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Private Albert Thomas Donehue 14079Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Rifleman William Dorricott 41315New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Rifleman John William Dow 32831New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Walter Downes 36430New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Charles Henry Downs 20508New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Rifleman James Doyle 38136New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Private William Thomas Henry Drabble 29234Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Charles Louis Dupeyron 24/1033New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Private Thomas Eaton 32150Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Lance Corporal Silas George Ellery 17772New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Elliott 3/891New Zealand Medical Corps12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Herbert Ellis 24149Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Herbert Horace Ellis 27252Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Peter Ellis 41078New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Cyril Frederick Lionel Everton 40107New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Frank George Eyres 22610New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman John Fairweather 32836New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 30)
Rifleman William Percy Farmer 45374New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Rifleman Charles Edgar George Faulkner 39039New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant John Ferguson 24/138New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Private William John Fife 46573Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Private James Finlay 26256Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Rifleman Joseph Flanagan 34049New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 31)
Rifleman Thomas Frederick Flood 38516New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant William Roy Foden 23/1047Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Carey Forward 39791New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Alfred Wells Foster 6/3320Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman James Chris Galbraith 44637New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Private William Henry Gason 6/4248Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Corporal Arthur Gavin 25696New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Private George Alfred Geange 37805Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Rifleman Francis Geary 42649New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Private Thomas Francis Geary 6/231Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Alexander Geddes 44970New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Lieutenant Mckenzie Gibson 6/635Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman John Girvin 31122New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman Frederick Harold Gleeson 45688New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Charles Glennie 47324Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 35)
Corporal James Goggin 23/1391New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Dominic Gonley 26/561New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Martin Leo Good 25850New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Robert Heartly Goodall 21818New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Rifleman James Douglas Gordon-Glassford 26/445New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Gower 29615New Zealand Machine Gun Corps12/10/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Albert Edward Graham 24/769New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Second Lieutenant James Leslie Green 6/239Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Rifleman Walter John Green 45334New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Private John Griffin 39590Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Rifleman Reginald John Griffin 18993New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Grattan Guinness 5/166New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Charles Roland Gumbley 25857Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Regimental Serjeant Major Albert Hector Guy 6/244Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Sydney Herbert Haddrell 18656New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 35)
Rifleman Harry Hall 41084New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 36)
Rifleman Frederick Ham 26/1613New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman James Henry Hamilton 39803New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 43)
Lance Corporal Sydney Ferriday Hancock 26/106New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private James Reynolds Hanna 24111Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman William Henry Hanna 26611New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Aloysius John Hansby 6/3726Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Private John Hansen 46582Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Edward Harding 6/3338Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman George Frederick Harding 26612New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Private James Henry Harris 40210Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Private John Harris 40211Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private David Harvey 3/939New Zealand Medical Corps12/10/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman William Alex Haskell 31126New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Lewis Roy Gordon Haycock 11661Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Thomas William Haynes 32849New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman William Henderson 38530New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Albert Thomas Courtenay Henery 43976Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Private John Hennessy 23179Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Malcolm Crawford Higgie 28478New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Cecil Morland Hight 15901New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Leonard Henry Dixon Hight 15902New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman John George Hill 14822New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Private Roy Bolton Hooper 6/4061Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Hopkins 30225Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Private James Kay Horsfield 14986Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 40)
Rifleman Thomas Henry Howe 12183New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Oscar Edward Humphries 46187Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Albert Henry Hunter 22984New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Rifleman Roy Cameron Hunter 37066New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Rifleman Robert Hutchinson 45600New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Godfrey Alan Inwood 12399New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Rifleman Victor Christopher Irvin 38837New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Royden Garside Jackson 46459New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Private Ernest James 39614Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Lance Corporal John Edward Jay 6/4071Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private William Frederick Jenson 27906Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Thomas Jess 15307New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Charles Arthur Johnson 6/4276Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Corporal Clifford Frederick Johnston 24/1095New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal John Johnston 23186New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman James Stewart Johnston 25714New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Rifleman Malcolm Robert Johnston 42113New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Corporal Peter Thomas Johnston 24/199New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Henry Alexander Joli 47149New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private David Jones 11677Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal Fred Jones 23/2016New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Sydney Carl Jordan 24/482New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Private Montague D'arcy Julian 44384Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Lance Corporal Ralph Mainwaring Kemp 25/395New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman George Edward Keymer 42123New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal John Duncan Kilgour 24/206New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Michael Hagen Kilkenny 24801New Zealand Machine Gun Corps12/10/1917
Lance Corporal Inness Kinzett 24/1410New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private John Arthur Kitching 24181Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 43)
Private Claude Leonard Knowles 6/2683Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Hugh Sarsfield Kortegast 27657New Zealand Machine Gun Corps12/10/1917
Private Thomas Lane 38966Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Harold Samways Lash 42809Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Private Theodore Ernest Leckner 6/3069Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Charles Leece 46195Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Rifleman James Francis Leslie 44645New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 30)
Rifleman John George Leslie 44646New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 47)
Serjeant Edward (Ted) Levy 36749New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman David Morgan Lewis 24/1917New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 45)
Private Charles Donald Lilley 46958Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Alexander Milne Lindsay 39835New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 31)
Rifleman Joseph Lofts 38914New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private James Robert Logan 40224Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Joseph Lawrence Long 14187New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Private William George Loomes 6/2194Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 42)
Rifleman Alexander James Low 38187New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Rifleman George Ernest Lyon 24/2029New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Private George Mcadam 44006Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Corporal Robert James Patrick Mcconnell 29049New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Lance Corporal James Mccracken 21058New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Robert Mccrea 27330Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Alexander Macdonald 31878New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Rifleman Neil Macdonald 26/1658New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Private Alexander Mcdougall 32457Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 34)
Corporal Thomas Nigel Mcfarland 8/252New Zealand Machine Gun Corps12/10/1917
Private Stanley Norman Mcfarlane 27331Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Albert Edward Mckenna 46891New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 35)
Rifleman Allan Neil David Mackenzie 26752New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Godfrey Gerald Mckoy 23022New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Private James Maclean 48249Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Rifleman John Wilson Mclean 24/1437New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Rifleman Norman Macleod-Smith 29584New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Private John Bernard Mcmanus 44591Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Rifleman Duncan Mcmurrich 20211New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Alexander Mcnicol 51223Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Corporal John James Mahoney 34524Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Private Edwin Rowland Mainman 46055Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 32)
Serjeant Patrick Manning 23/1726Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Rifleman Francis Joseph Mansell 45709New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Stanley Roy Manson 24/2031New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private John Edward Caleb Marsh 24202New Zealand Machine Gun Corps12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Adam Marshall 26288Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Private Peter Joseph Martin 29905New Zealand Machine Gun Corps12/10/1917
Private Robert Witherall Martin 6/1929Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private Angus Matheson 44132Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Ludwig Mattson 24205Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Lieutenant Gerald Mawley 26/35New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Ernest William Louden Mead 15004Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Thomas Henry Mettam 33913New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 31)
Serjeant Charles Lombard Milburn 25/782New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Private George Henry Moje 32202Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frank Lyle Monk 3/2582New Zealand Medical Corps12/10/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal Alfred James Monkman 24/1124New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Ashley Charles Moore 51660Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Morey 2/1633ACanterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Rifleman John Edward Morgan 22348New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Stephen Morgan 25/446New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal William Alfred Reginald Morgan 3/140ANew Zealand Medical Corps12/10/1917
Private John Moriarty 47679Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman David Muir 45714New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 42)
Rifleman Robert Mulley 29935New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Rifleman Henry Edwin Mumford 44005New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Lance Corporal Henry Myer 23/1744Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Serjeant George Newton 15/71Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Oscar Alva Nicholls 23084Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Private Alfred William Nordstrom 24214Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 34)
Rifleman Alexander Norton 21073New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Captain Leslie George O'callaghan 24291Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 38)
Rifleman David O'connor 47176New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Cornelius O'driscoll 26/1019New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Rifleman Frederick William Oldfield 40715New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Harold Olds 46478New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Richard Barney Olsen 48258Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Rifleman Norman Selby Olson 41871New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Leslie Orr 25298Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Private John Roy Page 42818Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Edgar Douglas Pannell 32463Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Rifleman Lionel Eustace Parkinson 24/1158New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Joseph Archibald Parsons 25/903New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 33)
Rifleman William Charles Patton 25/1198New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Serjeant Louis Charles Pauwels 24/1165New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Rifleman Walter Payne 48840New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Rifleman John William Pearce 25/349New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 33)
Rifleman Leslie Gordon Pearce 17816New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Pearce 5/894New Zealand Machine Gun Corps12/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Alfred James Thomas Pell 27954Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Private David Perry 48261Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Ernest Walter Perry 29190Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Private John Petersen 6/4125Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Frederick Emerson Philipps 46486New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Rifleman George Pickering 38307New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 35)
Corporal John Thomas Pluck 7/2126Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Polaschek 14144Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 36)
Serjeant Arthur Langley Poll 25139New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Rifleman Bernard Potroz 30402New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private James Powell 47682Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 30)
Rifleman Ernest George Preen 19/221New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 44)
Lance Corporal Arthur Robert Purcell 15962New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Rifleman Michael Conway Quinn 41109New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Percy Noel Radcliffe 34143Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman John William Lawrence Ridley 29083New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman George Rivett 41885New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private William James Robb 21737Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Private Ralph Edward Robinson 29301Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Rifleman Gordon Gladstone Rogers 23440New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Rifleman Charles Ross 49006New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Private Silvester Moralee Ross 37864Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Rifleman Wallace Alex Ross 40717New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Rifleman Henry Rossiter 41362New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 28)
Lieutenant William Bramwell Rule 39722New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Reginald Stephen Russell 25949New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Lance Corporal Arnold Edwin Ryan 26179New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Lance Corporal Hugh Sanders 6/3454Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Fred Sandiforth 23259Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Private George James Schumacher 32472Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 26)
Sapper John Edward Sheary 4/2135New Zealand Engineers12/10/1917
Private Norman Shore 39640Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman James Craig Simm 39713New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 42)
Rifleman Robert John Sims 40725New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Patrick Slattery 22410Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Lance Corporal Charles Slaymaker 25769New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 35)
Rifleman Albert Smith 22378New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Lieutenant Albert David Smith 14716New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Crosbie Smith 14156New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Private Henry Wilson Smith 40076Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Sidney George Smith 41649Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Thomas Smith 25/1818New Zealand Machine Gun Corps12/10/1917 (aged 31)
Rifleman William Keith Smith 29097New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Private Fred Smithies 47367Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 39)
Rifleman Bertram Snowden 38615New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Rifleman John Robert Spence 39343New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Robert Spence 24413New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 38)
Rifleman Ernest George Squire 41936New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman William Robson Staub 39907New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Paul Meredith Steeds 12/4095Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Norman Ralph Stenson 10179Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Edward Arthur Stephen 4/480New Zealand Engineers12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Joseph Clarence Stevens 44318New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Rifleman James Stevenson 45774New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Harry Stewart 18429New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 37)
Rifleman Jack Sullivan 18714New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Robert Sutherland 26331Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal John Cornelius Swenson 23/2097New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Talbot 14037Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 41)
Rifleman Charles Richard Tarrant 17835New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Herbert Tarrant 11978Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 33)
Rifleman Albert Tattersall 20262New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Rifleman William Joseph Tattersall 38769New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Private Geoffrey Hamlin Thomas 21117Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Private Fraser John Thomson 39643Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Stanley Bowie Thomson 23/1305New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Private James Daniel Branley Tomlinson 31553Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Lance Corporal Samuel Haydon Townsend 15047Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 39)
Private Alfred Trott 37891Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 31)
Rifleman Eric Claude Tucker 14886New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Alexander Mcnaught Tyrie 12/1815New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Serjeant Frederick Charles Urwin 18508New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Serjeant Alfred James Francis Varney 6/3190Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Robert Patrick Vaughan 18021New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Second Lieutenant George Marmaduke Vavasour 33106New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Samuel Roland Viall 46500New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Manuel Vieira 26720New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Stanley Victor Carthew Vincent 28927Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frederick John William Waine 34757Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Walker 25769ALIAS12/10/1917
Rifleman Kenneth James Wallace 15315New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Edward Thomas Boyes Wallis 9/1755Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Lance Corporal William Rueben Ward 10982New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Serjeant Alexander Warner 14725Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Percy Watkinson 11140Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Robert Watson 51204Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Serjeant Frederick James Watts 15056Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Rifleman William James Watts 25657New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Pearce Harman Way 48119New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman George Webb 31914New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Henry William Weenink 41202New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private William Wellings 11751Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 31)
Rifleman John Welsh 21923New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Rifleman Patrick Whearty 13159New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Rifleman Charles David Wheeler 40734New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Private Ashley Roy Whelham 26353Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Frank Silk Whitaker 25/1840New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Private Robert Holmes Whyte 14174Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Harvey Wild 24259Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Laury Salter Williams 25765New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Rifleman William Henry Williams 42441New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Francis Williamson 23/1876Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Albert Jervis Wilson 32491Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Corporal Edward Henry Wood 12/3516Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 33)
Rifleman William Scott Young 15318New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Follower Bakhsha Lahore/1687Indian Labour Corps12/10/1917
Naik Ghulam Muhammad Lahore/1557Indian Labour Corps12/10/1917
Porter Mahabir Fyzabad/474Indian Labour Corps12/10/1917
Porter Zorawar Lucknow/1812Indian Labour Corps12/10/1917
Private Herbert Ernest Hoolhouse 19176Lincolnshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private James Willis 203292East Surrey Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 42)
Private Tom Willis G/23944The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/10/1917
Private William Willis 200431Suffolk Regiment12/10/1917
Private Sam Willock 22386Royal Scots12/10/1917
Private Frederick William Wilson G/23943The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Wilson 202802Dorsetshire Regiment12/10/1917
Private John Wilson S/43267Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)12/10/1917
Lieutenant John Soulsby Wilson South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Wilson G/19470Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private William Wilson 337529Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private William Wilson 34179Royal Scots12/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Thomas David Winter 41491South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1917
Corporal Frederick Wintle 1446Household Battalion12/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private James Winton 22276Royal Scots12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Geoffrey Arthur Gibson Wix East Surrey Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private William H.s. Wonnacott S/18822Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Alfred Walter Wood 36231Suffolk Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Trooper Harold Devereux Wood 1151Household Battalion12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Woodgate 33299Suffolk Regiment12/10/1917
Private Walter Percy Woods 240820Lincolnshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private George Woodward 24381Grenadier Guards12/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Charles Wooldridge 41592South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1917
Serjeant Arthur Woolnough 14136Suffolk Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Alfred Charles Noel Worby 40447Suffolk Regiment12/10/1917
Serjeant James Worthington 15626Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Bernard Wragg 73146Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Ernest Wykes 31804Royal Army Medical Corps12/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Edwin Wylde 15516South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Trooper John Bertram Yarwood 2175Household Battalion12/10/1917
Private William Thomas Yateman 33812East Surrey Regiment12/10/1917
Trooper Albert Edward Yates 1731Household Battalion12/10/1917
Private Edward Yeatman 268883Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 42)
Private William Harry Webb G/7070The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal George Webbe G/13258The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/10/1917
Private Ernest Albert Webster G/19466Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Weston 36751Northumberland Fusiliers12/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Joseph R. Wharton 19023Durham Light Infantry12/10/1917