Date of death: Friday 11 June 1915

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Second Lieutenant Bartle Bradshaw Border Regiment11/06/1915 (aged 33)
Private Love 2238Manchester Regiment11/06/1915
Drummer Sydney Mervin Reginald Green 1579Cheshire Regiment11/06/1915 (aged 17)
Private Bradley 11559Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11/06/1915
Captain John Lockhart Wood 18th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars11/06/1915 (aged 43)
Captain Reginald Henry Hamilton Moore Border Regiment11/06/1915 (aged 30)
Captain Arthur Logan Royal Scots Fusiliers11/06/1915 (aged 30)
Corporal Arthur Gumley 2358Leicestershire Regiment11/06/1915 (aged 23)
Sapper Bartlett 15100Royal Engineers11/06/1915 (aged 34)
Rifleman Skerritt 1811London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)11/06/1915
Private Peter Litster Stewart 962Royal Scots11/06/1915 (aged 17)
Private Kennedy 5695The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/06/1915
Private George Henry Morris 1771Manchester Regiment11/06/1915 (aged 26)
Private John Breach 47705th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)11/06/1915 (aged 36)
Gunner George Cyril Benton 1487Royal Field Artillery11/06/1915 (aged 17)
Gunner Harold Sowden 890Royal Field Artillery11/06/1915 (aged 23)
Private Daniel Foy 3205Royal Scots11/06/1915 (aged 28)
Private Perry 6277Royal Scots11/06/1915 (aged 37)
Private Joseph Larcombe 3/6562Somerset Light Infantry11/06/1915 (aged 21)
Private Hines 17588Norfolk Regiment11/06/1915 (aged 37)
Private Parker 3/7422Suffolk Regiment11/06/1915
Private George Ernest Roe 3/1433King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry11/06/1915 (aged 19)
Private Kirzner 159Zion Mule Corps11/06/1915
Lance Serjeant Thomas Alison 635Royal Scots11/06/1915 (aged 23)
Private Dean 2116Manchester Regiment11/06/1915
Sergeant James Maidment Morrison 752Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1915
Serjeant Ingelow Penrose Dunbar Stocker 6/983Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force11/06/1915 (aged 22)
Private Charles Weavers 4207Essex Regiment11/06/1915 (aged 39)
Private Whitley 9344Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers11/06/1915 (aged 27)
Private Robert Samuel Wood 570Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1915
Private Bousfield 2366East Lancashire Regiment11/06/1915 (aged 23)
Private Ayres 14175Royal Fusiliers11/06/1915
Corporal Jackson 1517East Lancashire Regiment11/06/1915
Private Thompson 2672East Yorkshire Regiment11/06/1915 (aged 22)
Private Richard Graham 2148Australian Infantry Base Depot11/06/1915
Private James Bourke 16Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1915
Private Ernest Scoffield 1225Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11/06/1915 (aged 23)
Private John Thomas Cant 4/9455Durham Light Infantry11/06/1915 (aged 32)
Private Munro 3/9519Durham Light Infantry11/06/1915
Private Reginald A. W. Neville 4837Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11/06/1915 (aged 19)
Private Wilson 20005Durham Light Infantry11/06/1915
Rifleman Henry William Morley 5/5030King's Royal Rifle Corps11/06/1915 (aged 23)
Private Alexander James Wilson 11463Gordon Highlanders11/06/1915 (aged 21)
Private Brand 16336Royal Scots11/06/1915
Lieutenant Henry Copeland Brice Leicestershire Regiment11/06/1915 (aged 21)
Serjeant Davie 2834Gordon Highlanders11/06/1915
Lance Corporal Dunn 2927South Staffordshire Regiment11/06/1915
Private Dewar 15985Royal Scots Fusiliers11/06/1915 (aged 26)
Private Nield 11867Scots Guards11/06/1915 (aged 26)
Rifleman Ernest Alfred Carpenter Z/820Rifle Brigade11/06/1915 (aged 24)
Private Fred Whitwham 9908King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry11/06/1915 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Lionel Edward Alford 2140Middlesex Regiment11/06/1915 (aged 23)
Corporal Bee 12957Middlesex Regiment11/06/1915 (aged 29)
Rifleman Robert Hampton 5257Royal Irish Rifles11/06/1915 (aged 22)
Flight Lieutenant Collyns Price Pizey Royal Naval Air Service11/06/1915
Driver Percy Edward Chamberlin T4/111902Army Service Corps11/06/1915
Private Frank Lyman 451419th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars11/06/1915
Rifleman Harry Beaven 3566Rifle Brigade11/06/1915 (aged 23)
Company Serjeant Major Thomas Foxall 8027King's Shropshire Light Infantry11/06/1915 (aged 32)
Company Serjeant Major William Herbert Talbot 8596East Yorkshire Regiment11/06/1915 (aged 26)
Quartermaster Serjeant Cropper 2965Manchester Regiment11/06/1915
Lieutenant Griffin Royal Navy, HMS Victory11/06/1915 (aged 55)
Sapper Richard Charles Shoebridge 33047Royal Engineers11/06/1915 (aged 21)
Private Jefferson T//5194Army Service Corps11/06/1915 (aged 20)
Private Kewley 16362South Lancashire Regiment11/06/1915
Private Frank Martin 6613Leicestershire Regiment11/06/1915 (aged 28)
Private Horsfall M1/08135Army Service Corps11/06/1915
Staff Serjeant Charles Hall T1/SR/280Army Service Corps11/06/1915
Private Mckenzie 3/9459Northumberland Fusiliers11/06/1915 (aged 39)
Driver George William Worsey T4/062032Army Service Corps11/06/1915 (aged 21)
Able Seaman William Charles Pearce 187900Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke11/06/1915 (aged 36)
Private Richard Paget Fox 83Royal Army Medical Corps11/06/1915 (aged 28)
Private Gurney 9128ALIAS11/06/1915
Private Jermey 9128East Yorkshire Regiment11/06/1915
Second Lieutenant Corkran Grenadier Guards11/06/1915
Private Frederick Hubert Cowles M/100739Army Service Corps11/06/1915 (aged 27)
Driver Messenger 8357Royal Field Artillery11/06/1915
Private Cain 2573Middlesex Regiment11/06/1915
Lance Corporal Wilfred Lawson 8307Scots Guards11/06/1915 (aged 21)
Private Aljimah Grumah 4347Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.11/06/1915
Private Turkington 5435Royal Irish Fusiliers11/06/1915 (aged 22)
Private Rooney 12139Royal Dublin Fusiliers11/06/1915
Company Serjeant Major John Wilson Mann 7531King's Own Scottish Borderers11/06/1915 (aged 34)
Private John Tribe 10324Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry11/06/1915 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal William John O'neill A/516King's Royal Rifle Corps11/06/1915 (aged 22)
Rifleman Ride A/352King's Royal Rifle Corps11/06/1915
Private Skidmore 2565South Staffordshire Regiment11/06/1915 (aged 26)
Serjeant Charles Ernest Kirby 5268Manchester Regiment11/06/1915 (aged 28)
Private Douglas Bisdee Robinson 2471Gloucestershire Regiment11/06/1915 (aged 19)
Rifleman Alfred Watts Z/2411Rifle Brigade11/06/1915 (aged 27)
Private Burns 11407King's Own Scottish Borderers11/06/1915 (aged 23)
Private Twigg 8488West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/06/1915
Private William Howell Hunter 11485Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry11/06/1915 (aged 28)
Private Symns 9835Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry11/06/1915 (aged 22)
Rifleman Charles William Green 2447London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)11/06/1915 (aged 24)
Private John Allen 8/898Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force11/06/1915 (aged 27)
Private Fidler 2475Northumberland Fusiliers11/06/1915
Corporal Harry Barber 1367Cheshire Regiment11/06/1915 (aged 25)
Private John Allan Bell 2530Durham Light Infantry11/06/1915
Gunner George Hicks 39777Royal Field Artillery11/06/1915 (aged 28)
Driver Hassack 50280Royal Field Artillery11/06/1915 (aged 27)
Rifleman Harry Edgar Hutchings 2706London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)11/06/1915 (aged 20)
Private Bennett 11369Devonshire Regiment11/06/1915
Private John Bradshaw 7797Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)11/06/1915 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant William West Hardwick Middlesex Regiment11/06/1915 (aged 24)
Rifleman Robert Job Adams 2061London Regiment11/06/1915 (aged 22)
Private Bacon 2776London Regiment11/06/1915
Private Harvey 10617Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)11/06/1915 (aged 20)
Private Rayment 8928Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)11/06/1915
Private Burgess 10462Royal Scots11/06/1915
Private Smith 21026ALIAS11/06/1915 (aged 23)
Private Swift 21026Royal Scots11/06/1915 (aged 23)
Private Mackenzie 1931Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders11/06/1915 (aged 23)
Private Harris 4/8009West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/06/1915
Sapper Broad 72449Royal Engineers11/06/1915 (aged 23)
Private Crompton 2302Lancashire Fusiliers11/06/1915
Drummer Dempsey 7621Border Regiment11/06/1915
Lieutenant Harold Charles Des Voeux Indian Army Unattached List11/06/1915 (aged 19)
Private Holt 1741East Lancashire Regiment11/06/1915 (aged 22)
Petty Officer John Horrigan Mersey 2/192Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div11/06/1915 (aged 21)
Private Lee 8225Hampshire Regiment11/06/1915
Private Blake PO/885(S)ALIAS11/06/1915
Serjeant Davis PO/16150Royal Marine Light Infantry11/06/1915
Private Finnigan 1546Manchester Regiment11/06/1915
Colour Serjeant William Floyd PO/6350Royal Marine Light Infantry11/06/1915 (aged 40)
Private Hall PO/885(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry11/06/1915 (aged 21)
Private Moore 1974East Lancashire Regiment11/06/1915
Private Robson PO/243(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry11/06/1915
Private Stott 1640Lancashire Fusiliers11/06/1915
Private Andrews 10199Border Regiment11/06/1915 (aged 22)
Private Day 10330South Wales Borderers11/06/1915
Private Fredrick Arthur Durrant 9524Border Regiment11/06/1915 (aged 24)
Serjeant Elwin 9085Border Regiment11/06/1915
Private Thomas Gaffney 10456Border Regiment11/06/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Giles 8521Border Regiment11/06/1915 (aged 28)
Private Albert Edward Perry 11032Border Regiment11/06/1915
Private Pritchard 11097South Wales Borderers11/06/1915
Private Shepherd 3873Border Regiment11/06/1915 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Sturgess 9912South Wales Borderers11/06/1915
Lance Corporal Henry Sullivan 9777Border Regiment11/06/1915 (aged 23)
Corporal Teesdale 1097King's Own Scottish Borderers11/06/1915 (aged 19)
Trooper William Archibald Corleison 13/678Auckland Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force11/06/1915
Sapper Munday Deal/590(S)Royal Marines11/06/1915
Private James William Bennett 3/208New Zealand Medical Corps11/06/1915 (aged 23)
Private Samuel John Foreman 1713Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1915
Private George Hett 927Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1915
Private David Peters 1603Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1915
Private Maitland Hector Peters 10/579Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force11/06/1915 (aged 27)
Private Alan Lawson Simpson 10/690Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force11/06/1915 (aged 21)
Private Beresford Arbuckle 773Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1915 (aged 23)
Private William Henry Cable 8/20Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force11/06/1915 (aged 25)
Private Oscar Edward Johnson 936Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1915
Able Seaman William Henry Wenham Baker Sussex 5/249Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.11/06/1915 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Banks London 10/3066Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.11/06/1915 (aged 19)
Private Albert Hague 1390Manchester Regiment11/06/1915 (aged 18)
Private Nuttall 1182Lancashire Fusiliers11/06/1915
Private Thomas De Witt Tosdevine 1879Hampshire Regiment11/06/1915 (aged 21)
Gunner Thomas Erroll Sheehan Kennedy 1128New Zealand Field Artillery11/06/1915 (aged 23)
Private Stanley Colley 12/2668New Zealand Training Unit11/06/1915 (aged 27)
Private Dumma S/6557Gordon Highlanders11/06/1915 (aged 19)
Private Ross S/17755Cameron Highlanders11/06/1915 (aged 22)
Corporal Harold Barrell 9733Essex Regiment11/06/1915
Sapper Arthur Bradshaw 1131Royal Engineers11/06/1915 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Frank Henry Ward 9413Border Regiment11/06/1915
Lance Serjeant Frederick William Poulson 9543Border Regiment11/06/1915 (aged 25)
Private James Mayall 2114Lancashire Fusiliers11/06/1915
Private Samuel Charles Maylott 6056Border Regiment11/06/1915 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Tom Mounsey 9466Border Regiment11/06/1915 (aged 24)
Private George Thomas Knowles 11261South Wales Borderers11/06/1915 (aged 21)
Private John William Goodier 14790South Wales Borderers11/06/1915
Quartermaster Serjeant Francis Daly 4687Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers11/06/1915
Private Herbert Brooks 18218Border Regiment11/06/1915
Lance Corporal Henry Cockayne 9893South Wales Borderers11/06/1915 (aged 28)
Private James Armstrong 2547Lancashire Fusiliers11/06/1915
Lance Corporal Edmund Baxter 8187Border Regiment11/06/1915 (aged 29)
Private Robert Louis Forbes 6/1285Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force11/06/1915
Private Fredrick Henry Lewis Applin 2550Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders11/06/1915 (aged 22)
Serjeant Edward Mckiddie 1202King's Royal Rifle Corps11/06/1915
Private John Mcnaught 1963Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders11/06/1915 (aged 22)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Robert Lamb 1073Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders11/06/1915 (aged 29)
Private George Mcdonald 4547Royal Scots11/06/1915 (aged 21)
Private Michael Donovan 19155Royal Welsh Fusiliers11/06/1915
Private Mark Imber GS/10814Reserve Cavalry Regiment11/06/1915
Private Thomas Dutton 8096Cheshire Regiment11/06/1915 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Robert Parmiter 2903Somerset Light Infantry11/06/1915 (aged 22)
Rifleman Joseph Jennett 4131Royal Irish Rifles11/06/1915 (aged 29)
Private James Wilkinson 7317North Staffordshire Regiment11/06/1915 (aged 27)
Private Frederick Williams 7839North Staffordshire Regiment11/06/1915 (aged 28)
Private Ralph Cecil Wilson 3412London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)11/06/1915 (aged 17)
Private Robert Youngman 16732Norfolk Regiment11/06/1915 (aged 24)
Private Alexander White 8696Northumberland Fusiliers11/06/1915 (aged 24)
Private Samuel Ord Spencer 1884Northumberland Fusiliers11/06/1915 (aged 19)
Private James Steele 8180North Staffordshire Regiment11/06/1915
Private Joseph Henry Smith 12479Somerset Light Infantry11/06/1915
Private Walter S. Murray 2221East Yorkshire Regiment11/06/1915
Private John Chuter Bingham 9525Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry11/06/1915
Private John Brophy 11703Royal Irish Fusiliers11/06/1915
Sowar Mian Gul 225517th Indian Cavalry11/06/1915
Private Abram Ralley 1980Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/06/1915 (aged 33)
Private Thomas Delaney 10637Canadian Infantry11/06/1915
Private Albert Edward Davies 6058Suffolk Regiment11/06/1915
Private George Fallows 8607North Staffordshire Regiment11/06/1915 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Sellars Fletcher 14579Cheshire Regiment11/06/1915 (aged 27)
Private Charles Hotham 1451Yorkshire Regiment11/06/1915 (aged 22)
Corporal Andrew Joel Hunt 10034Essex Regiment11/06/1915 (aged 20)
Private Peter Kelly 8354North Staffordshire Regiment11/06/1915
Private Robert Pearson 3455South Lancashire Regiment11/06/1915 (aged 19)
Private John Purves 12200King's Own Scottish Borderers11/06/1915 (aged 19)
Private Charles Henry Tompkin 11991North Staffordshire Regiment11/06/1915 (aged 33)
Private Joseph Ridgard 12530Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11/06/1915 (aged 24)
Sowar Gurbachan Singh 38207th Hariana Lancers11/06/1915
Follower Farid Followers Central Depot11/06/1915
Naik Mangal Singh 355914th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs11/06/1915
Private Thrall 21638Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11/06/1915
Trumpeter William Reid 117Canadian Garrison Artillery11/06/1915
Private Reginald Charles Frederick Munton 2661Hampshire Regiment11/06/1915 (aged 19)
Private Evans 14363Suffolk Regiment11/06/1915
Third Hand Thomas Gibson Mercantile Marine11/06/1915 (aged 48)
Trimmer William Hall Mercantile Marine11/06/1915 (aged 52)
Cook W. Giles Harris Mercantile Marine11/06/1915 (aged 43)
Private Hassan Bagirmi 5944Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.11/06/1915
Lieutenant Russell Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.11/06/1915
Mate Mark Norman Mercantile Marine11/06/1915 (aged 30)
Second Engineer Richard B. Oldershaw Mercantile Marine11/06/1915 (aged 41)
Chief Engineer Robert Cooper Mercantile Marine11/06/1915 (aged 37)
Deck Hand Arthur Davis Mercantile Marine11/06/1915 (aged 56)
Deck Hand Henry Briscoe Mercantile Marine11/06/1915 (aged 36)
Skipper George Walter Short Mercantile Marine11/06/1915
Private William Harold Jones PLY/16422Royal Marine Light Infantry11/06/1915
Rifleman Walsh 3219West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/06/1915
Unteroffizier Erich Rueggeberg German Army11/06/1915
Batman William Abraham Van Wyk Union Defence Forces11/06/1915 (aged 25)
Labourer Bimibia Mohambe 25172South African Labour Corps11/06/1915
Labourer Jim Mhloba 24373South African Labour Corps11/06/1915
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium21120
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)1791
TWELVE TREE COPSE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)1462
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom900
REDOUBT CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)801
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt720
LE TOURET MEMORIALFrance770
LANCASHIRE LANDING CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)720
BEACH CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)500
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance410
POTIJZE BURIAL GROUND CEMETERYBelgium400
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance420
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece410
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance410
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance331
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium320
CROYDON (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom310
CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERES OLD MILITARY CEMETERYFrance300
SHRAPNEL VALLEY CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)300
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa300
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance210
RATION FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance220
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance200
RUE-DAVID MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance220
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
RIDGE WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
FIRST D.C.L.I. CEMETERY, THE BLUFFBelgium200
SPOILBANK CEMETERYBelgium221
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq220
FOSSE 7 MILITARY CEMETERY (QUALITY STREET), MAZINGARBEFrance210
DESPLANQUE FARM CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance200
WELLINGTON (KARORI) CEMETERYNew Zealand200
BASRA MEMORIALIraq200
TALANA FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta110
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta100
LE TREPORT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERYAustralia100
FREMANTLE CEMETERYAustralia100
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
HINGES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
VIEILLE-CHAPELLE NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, LACOUTUREFrance110
HOUPLINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
LE TOUQUET-PARIS PLAGE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
AUBERS RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERY, AUBERSFrance100
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany100
ATHENS NEW PROTESTANT CEMETERYGreece100
WESTON TURVILLE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EXETER HIGHER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TORQUAY CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
DERBY (NOTTINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom100
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTON (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOOTLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COALVILLE (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BATTERSEA RISE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom102
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHISWICK OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. ANDREW'S AND JESMOND) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TIPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHOTLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CHIPSTEAD (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DEVIZES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MERE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SALISBURY (DEVIZES ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BINGLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
FERME-OLIVIER CEMETERYBelgium110
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium100
CHESTER FARM CEMETERYBelgium120
LANCASHIRE COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium100
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.2Belgium100
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium110
BIRR CROSS ROADS CEMETERYBelgium100
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium100
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance100
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance101
PINK FARM CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
WALKER'S RIDGE CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
SKEW BRIDGE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
ARI BURNU CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
YETHOLM PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ROSSKEEN PARISH CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONS (OR BURIAL GROUND)United Kingdom100
LONE PINE MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
VIMY MEMORIALFrance100
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium110
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
TAUKKYAN WAR CEMETERYMyanmar110
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya100
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) JEWISH CEMETERY NO.3Egypt100
ST. QUENTIN CABARET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT (13TH LONDON) GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance100
PORTSMOUTH (MILTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WISBECH (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BASINGSTOKE (WORTING ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANSFIELD (NOTTINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HALIFAX (FORT MASSEY) CEMETERYCanada100
LOKOJA MEMORIALNigeria100
ZARIA MEMORIALNigeria100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Border Regiment17
Mercantile Marine9
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.8
Royal Scots8
Manchester Regiment7
South Wales Borderers6
Army Service Corps6
North Staffordshire Regiment6
Lancashire Fusiliers5
Royal Field Artillery5
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)5
Royal Marine Light Infantry5
Northumberland Fusiliers4
Cheshire Regiment4
Royal Engineers4
King's Own Scottish Borderers4
Durham Light Infantry4
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry4
King's Royal Rifle Corps4
East Lancashire Regiment4
Middlesex Regiment4
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders4
East Yorkshire Regiment4
Essex Regiment3
Somerset Light Infantry3
Rifle Brigade3
ALIAS3
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)3
Hampshire Regiment3
Suffolk Regiment3
Gordon Highlanders3
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)3
Leicestershire Regiment3
Royal Irish Fusiliers2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.2
Scots Guards2
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers2
Norfolk Regiment2
London Regiment2
South African Labour Corps2
South Lancashire Regiment2
Royal Irish Rifles2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
Royal Naval Air Service1
Zion Mule Corps1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
5th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)1
Cameron Highlanders1
Australian Infantry Base Depot1
Royal Marines1
Canadian Infantry1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
New Zealand Medical Corps1
19th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Indian Army Unattached List1
Reserve Cavalry Regiment1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
Devonshire Regiment1
German Army1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
7th Hariana Lancers1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div1
Union Defence Forces1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
Followers Central Depot1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Grenadier Guards1
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
Royal Fusiliers1
14th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs1
17th Indian Cavalry1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
New Zealand Training Unit1
18th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
Canadian Garrison Artillery1