Date of death: Monday 17 September 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lieutenant Malcolm Shanks Carswell Royal Berkshire Regiment17/09/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Dodsworth 31169York and Lancaster Regiment17/09/1917 (aged 30)
Private Laugher 267054Royal Warwickshire Regiment17/09/1917
Lance Corporal Frederick Mayall 240873Gloucestershire Regiment17/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Gill 679078Canadian Infantry17/09/1917
Sapper Abraham Mcmanus 7303Australian Engineers17/09/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Rupert Farquhar Grenadier Guards17/09/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Colonel James Robert Angus Welsh Regiment17/09/1917 (aged 45)
Private Horace Park 31199York and Lancaster Regiment17/09/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant John Wilkinson 240228East Lancashire Regiment17/09/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Clemans 11763Lancashire Fusiliers17/09/1917
Private Percival 242103Royal Warwickshire Regiment17/09/1917 (aged 36)
Private Frederick Taylor 32681York and Lancaster Regiment17/09/1917
Rifleman Robert Campbell Allan 535260London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)17/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Scott 5491Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/09/1917
Private Clewes 66190Royal Defence Corps17/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private John Smith 33442Cheshire Regiment17/09/1917
Private Ernest Edward Jones 12947South Wales Borderers17/09/1917 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Thomas Grosvenor Royal Flying Corps17/09/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Daniel Arthur Glasgow 8351South African Infantry17/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Wringer 10492British West Indies Regiment17/09/1917
Corporal Garrod 30630Royal Garrison Artillery17/09/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Charlie Cunningham 267751West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Hoyle DM2/138436Army Service Corps17/09/1917 (aged 39)
Gunner Joseph Illingworth 780056Royal Field Artillery17/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Lunn 25445York and Lancaster Regiment17/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private Chew 35858Royal Berkshire Regiment17/09/1917
Private Gregory 12713Royal Berkshire Regiment17/09/1917
Private Walter Troughton 32302Royal Berkshire Regiment17/09/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Nelson Soane 16696Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)17/09/1917 (aged 36)
Private Harry George Marsh G/8281The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)17/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Rodda 204631Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)17/09/1917
Private William Frederick Sanders 39341Royal Berkshire Regiment17/09/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Archibald Young 48294Royal Garrison Artillery17/09/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Millen 40246Highland Light Infantry17/09/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Reginald Armitage Hull 48755Canadian Field Artillery17/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Hare 58926Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/09/1917
Private Duncan Mclarty Mckenzie 1015183Canadian Infantry17/09/1917 (aged 21)
Sapper Powell 58964Royal Engineers17/09/1917
Private William Saunders 14862Norfolk Regiment17/09/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal John Hilton Lawrence 228307Canadian Infantry17/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private Van Every 75745Canadian Infantry17/09/1917
Private Henry Lovick 204404Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry17/09/1917 (aged 34)
Private Daniel Webster Graham 624905Canadian Infantry17/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Thornton Proctor 23/222Durham Light Infantry17/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private Olive 39503Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/09/1917 (aged 20)
Captain Arthur Hugh Sidgwick Royal Garrison Artillery17/09/1917 (aged 34)
Private Bert Bird 102499Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/09/1917 (aged 29)
Private Lawrence Boothroyd 235395Lancashire Fusiliers17/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Frederick George Clancey 28832Border Regiment17/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Henry Hobbs 39583Northumberland Fusiliers17/09/1917 (aged 30)
Private Holmes 235367Northumberland Fusiliers17/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private Henry Holroyd 27485Lancashire Fusiliers17/09/1917 (aged 37)
Private Arthur Johnson 36821Northumberland Fusiliers17/09/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Patrick Mccloskey 30730Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers17/09/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Mills Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Roberts 21400Highland Light Infantry17/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private Sherry 34985Lancashire Fusiliers17/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Smith 204752Lancashire Fusiliers17/09/1917
Private Sturt 37753Lancashire Fusiliers17/09/1917
Private Albert Wilson 40631Northumberland Fusiliers17/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private George William Woolner 235405Northumberland Fusiliers17/09/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Edwin Alexander Austin 1298Australian Field Artillery17/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private Walter Benjamin Balaam 7211Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/09/1917 (aged 25)
Sapper Harry Rewa Bugler 1832Australian Engineers17/09/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal John Collins 5Australian Field Artillery17/09/1917
Private Percy Henry Cook 1883Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Finchley 3151ALIAS17/09/1917
Private Arthur Patrick Foott 2570AAustralian Pioneers17/09/1917
Bombardier William Hutchinson 875Australian Field Artillery17/09/1917
Private Charles Frank Oliver 3151Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/09/1917 (aged 23)
Sapper Harry Victor Valle 1588Australian Engineers17/09/1917
Private Waltier 235348York and Lancaster Regiment17/09/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Henry Wilkinson 1924Australian Field Artillery17/09/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Reginald John Williams 3307Australian Pioneers17/09/1917
Private Mitchell 28994Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry17/09/1917
Private Amers 325067Lancashire Fusiliers17/09/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Beardwood 265504The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/09/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Gabbitas 39307South Lancashire Regiment17/09/1917
Private Grant 242338Lancashire Fusiliers17/09/1917
Gunner Hughes 800908Royal Field Artillery17/09/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman William Jones 50260South Lancashire Regiment17/09/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman King 2044South Lancashire Regiment17/09/1917
Pioneer Thomas Leaney 227816Royal Engineers17/09/1917 (aged 42)
Bombardier Munro 300South African Heavy Artillery17/09/1917
Pioneer John Oliver 227832Royal Engineers17/09/1917 (aged 43)
Rifleman Charles Fox R/16245King's Royal Rifle Corps17/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private Macdonald 9506Scots Guards17/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Miller 13032Scots Guards17/09/1917
Private Thomas 15833Coldstream Guards17/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Waltho 15300Coldstream Guards17/09/1917
Private Ernest Hopley 50453Cheshire Regiment17/09/1917 (aged 21)
Sergeant Wane Cherrie 18436Australian Field Artillery17/09/1917 (aged 31)
Private Alexander Banks 64987Royal Army Medical Corps17/09/1917
Private William Thomas Clare 33610Yorkshire Regiment17/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Clarke 38091Gloucestershire Regiment17/09/1917 (aged 33)
Private Alfred Charles Coulton 203759Gloucestershire Regiment17/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Green 38085Gloucestershire Regiment17/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private Hammond 26779Hampshire Regiment17/09/1917
Private Skipsey 14094Hampshire Regiment17/09/1917
Private Smith 5165Royal Sussex Regiment17/09/1917
Gunner Tate 83211Royal Garrison Artillery17/09/1917
Gunner Ward Walton 796083Royal Field Artillery17/09/1917
Fitter Edward Winn 145648Royal Field Artillery17/09/1917
Gunner Randles 736027Royal Field Artillery17/09/1917
Gunner Shoesmith 76132Royal Garrison Artillery17/09/1917 (aged 31)
Corporal Ferris 7482Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry17/09/1917
Private Joseph Wainwright 19691Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/09/1917
Private William Henry Amatt 270287Royal Scots17/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private Boyle 27663Royal Scots17/09/1917
Pioneer Cottrell 254807Royal Engineers17/09/1917
Corporal Edgar Sidney James 125344Royal Garrison Artillery17/09/1917 (aged 38)
Rifleman Lindow 50273South Lancashire Regiment17/09/1917 (aged 16)
Private Archibald Macgregor 376078Royal Scots17/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Oliver 3756Highland Light Infantry17/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private White 65962The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/09/1917
Private Thomas Chesworth 241637The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/09/1917 (aged 18)
Private Churn 75252The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/09/1917
Gunner Dalgliesh 153258Royal Garrison Artillery17/09/1917
Private James Day 74745The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/09/1917 (aged 34)
Private Wynne TR/6/6268Training Reserve17/09/1917
Private Arstall 202575The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment17/09/1917 (aged 35)
Corporal Arthur Samuel Bennell 622053Royal Horse Artillery17/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Butterworth 204261Lancashire Fusiliers17/09/1917 (aged 41)
Gunner Christie 107646Royal Garrison Artillery17/09/1917
Gunner Elliott 144639Royal Garrison Artillery17/09/1917
Corporal William Miller Fletcher 202166King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)17/09/1917 (aged 41)
Private Albert Hastings 202588Lancashire Fusiliers17/09/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant William George Hobbs 825202Royal Field Artillery17/09/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Hudson 142539Royal Garrison Artillery17/09/1917
Gunner Major Dench Major 139399Royal Garrison Artillery17/09/1917 (aged 36)
Bombardier Simeon Oliver 153262Royal Garrison Artillery17/09/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner Reilly 74248Royal Field Artillery17/09/1917
Private Alfred Smith 235320South Lancashire Regiment17/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Stephenson 260120The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment17/09/1917
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Farmer 77648Royal Flying Corps17/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Fenton 75336The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private Hodgson 75521The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Aubrey Roland Knight 71858Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Lloyd 74729The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/09/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Matheson 365354Royal Garrison Artillery17/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private John Edward Taylor 235016The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment17/09/1917
Private Arthur Graham Cook 29828Hampshire Regiment17/09/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Harold Hulmes 294532Royal Garrison Artillery17/09/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Colonel Arthur Graham Johnson Royal Field Artillery17/09/1917 (aged 55)
Captain Henry Rhodes Royal Field Artillery17/09/1917 (aged 51)
Lieutenant Harold Roberts Australian Field Artillery17/09/1917
Gunner Robert James Porteous 292130Royal Garrison Artillery17/09/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Salisbury 138078Royal Field Artillery17/09/1917
Private Albert Edward Thurling G/67204London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)17/09/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Abel Josiah Taylor 12263North Staffordshire Regiment17/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Brown 633316London Regiment17/09/1917
Lieutenant Reginald Lansell Frew Australian Field Artillery17/09/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Percival Stanley Grigg 44692Royal Field Artillery17/09/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Hurtle Henry Holly 4918Australian Engineers17/09/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal James Meldrum Millar S/13502Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17/09/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Henry Palmer 93558Royal Garrison Artillery17/09/1917
Private John Thomson 2728Australian Pioneers17/09/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Cox 622352Royal Field Artillery17/09/1917
Private James Parkins G/44744The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)17/09/1917 (aged 47)
Private John Calder 248038London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)17/09/1917 (aged 34)
Private John Gibson G/67548Royal Fusiliers17/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Golding 245042London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)17/09/1917
Gunner Frederick Charles Bailey 136304Royal Field Artillery17/09/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Bills 132602Royal Garrison Artillery17/09/1917
Bombardier Bromley 130259Royal Garrison Artillery17/09/1917 (aged 38)
Gunner Harry Morley 117996Royal Garrison Artillery17/09/1917 (aged 24)
Sapper Stockdale 155867Royal Engineers17/09/1917
Second Lieutenant Charles Frederick Pritchard Royal Flying Corps17/09/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Harry Bollon 775050Royal Field Artillery17/09/1917 (aged 27)
Sapper Harry Cawkwell 176709Royal Engineers17/09/1917 (aged 29)
Private Goatcher 1108The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)17/09/1917
Private Johnston 202125Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)17/09/1917
Gunner Logan 21482Royal Field Artillery17/09/1917 (aged 21)
Labourer Mir Zaman 980Indian Labour Corps17/09/1917
Private Dix 301857Durham Light Infantry17/09/1917
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Muscutt 88146Royal Flying Corps17/09/1917
Private Cecil John Slack 32292South Staffordshire Regiment17/09/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Victor Albert Kibbey 32226Royal Field Artillery17/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private Bayliss 29915Worcestershire Regiment17/09/1917 (aged 19)
Bombardier Oldfield 3907Royal Field Artillery17/09/1917
Private Smith 41558Lincolnshire Regiment17/09/1917
Private Walker 203932West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/09/1917
Serjeant Bath 930019Royal Field Artillery17/09/1917
Private John Joseph Lomax 65563Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/09/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Albert Walker 38162West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Hipkiss 228495Canadian Infantry17/09/1917
Sapper Kononchick 684907Canadian Railway Troops17/09/1917
Lance Corporal Claude Astley Saker 184237Canadian Infantry17/09/1917 (aged 30)
Private Copley 240954Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)17/09/1917
Second Lieutenant Gill Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/09/1917
Private O'rourke 18958Highland Light Infantry17/09/1917
Acting Bombardier Thomas Henry Bigglestone 46871Royal Garrison Artillery17/09/1917 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Gerald Chaplin Holman Royal Flying Corps17/09/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Taylor Royal Flying Corps17/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private Donald Booker Mcphail 8/3697New Zealand Machine Gun Corps17/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Cranston 22028King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry17/09/1917 (aged 20)
Labourer Adak 1134Indian Labour Corps17/09/1917
Lieutenant George Miles Awdry Hobart-Hampden Royal Flying Corps17/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Joseph William Pinder 1131Royal Army Medical Corps17/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Dalton Bell 300956Durham Light Infantry17/09/1917 (aged 34)
Private William John Lionel Cox 16852Army Cyclist Corps17/09/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Jennings T4/215037Army Service Corps17/09/1917 (aged 45)
Private William Taylor 14864The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment17/09/1917 (aged 50)
Private Ginnarn 4146London Regiment17/09/1917 (aged 41)
Gunner Stoker 159109Royal Field Artillery17/09/1917 (aged 38)
Serjeant Joseph Millgate 8789ALIAS17/09/1917
Serjeant Thomas Parsons 8789Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry17/09/1917 (aged 33)
Sapper Reginald Arthur Ford 103443Royal Engineers17/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Hartwell Mountford 232Machine Gun Guards17/09/1917
Second Lieutenant Hugh Mcalister York and Lancaster Regiment17/09/1917 (aged 40)
Rifleman Tovey S/4926Rifle Brigade17/09/1917
Driver Lambert 15753Royal Field Artillery17/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Friday A/1329Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.17/09/1917
Private Amara Boccari C/794Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers17/09/1917
Private Jonjo A/87Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers17/09/1917
Headman Baimba 12125Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.17/09/1917
Carrier Joe 555Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.17/09/1917
Carrier Noleni 12052Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.17/09/1917
Carrier Sai Kamanoah 11411Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.17/09/1917
Carrier Vamboy 10615Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.17/09/1917
Carrier Yamba 10133Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.17/09/1917
Private Stanley Ernest Marshall 200107Middlesex Regiment17/09/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner James Anderson 1846AAustralian Field Artillery17/09/1917 (aged 24)
Sergeant William Karlin Downey 29453Australian Field Artillery17/09/1917
Lieutenant Frederick Ernest William Ireland Australian Engineers17/09/1917 (aged 33)
Private William Wallace Murray 6303Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/09/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Clarence Reid 6141Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Wickstead 24019Grenadier Guards17/09/1917
Private Allen 7538Scots Guards17/09/1917 (aged 27)
Sapper Ernest Wagner SAR/527South African Railway Overseas Dominion Service17/09/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Harold Herbert Walley 54310Royal Garrison Artillery17/09/1917 (aged 20)
Major Miles Barne Suffolk Yeomanry17/09/1917 (aged 43)
Private Bennett 21342The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment17/09/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Blair 240079King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)17/09/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Thomas Conlan 273081Royal Scots17/09/1917
Private Endersby 270242Royal Scots17/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Lancelot Charles Huthwaite 55597Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/09/1917 (aged 36)
Serjeant Blair 24441Royal Field Artillery17/09/1917
Gunner Bird 796390Royal Field Artillery17/09/1917
Private Auchterlonie 291694Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17/09/1917
Lance Corporal Blakemore 15646East Yorkshire Regiment17/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Green 260068Gordon Highlanders17/09/1917
Private Albert Edgar Jones S/41297Gordon Highlanders17/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Hugh Mitchell 268067Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17/09/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal John Shield 16016Durham Light Infantry17/09/1917 (aged 32)
Private James Arthur Todd 32846East Yorkshire Regiment17/09/1917 (aged 33)
Private Ashton 75287The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/09/1917
Gunner Louis Richards 208613Royal Field Artillery17/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Gallagher 72746Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/09/1917 (aged 27)
Driver Venables 3400Royal Field Artillery17/09/1917
Private Finneran 16633East Yorkshire Regiment17/09/1917 (aged 38)
Private Harratt 25342East Yorkshire Regiment17/09/1917
Private Harvey 16452East Yorkshire Regiment17/09/1917
Private Wass 10348East Yorkshire Regiment17/09/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant William Bogie 290206Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private Watson 260249Gordon Highlanders17/09/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman William Bates 39285South Lancashire Regiment17/09/1917 (aged 36)
Private William Bowyer Lowndes 356720The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private Proctor 34606King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)17/09/1917
Private Thomas Beverick 419Australian Machine Gun Corps17/09/1917 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Greig Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/09/1917
Private Matthew Reay 270543Royal Scots17/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Percy Hector Richardson 7032Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Sidney Wilson 6188Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Leslie Cyril Hogan 5383Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private George William King 6036Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/09/1917
Gunner Thomson 10953Royal Field Artillery17/09/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Keith Alwyn Garnet Joynson 3832Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Brabson 126631Canadian Infantry17/09/1917
Private George Booth 3538Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/09/1917
Gunner Walter Sidney Adams 30572Royal Garrison Artillery17/09/1917 (aged 27)
Driver James Lawrence 267934Royal Engineers17/09/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Rimmer 133843Royal Garrison Artillery17/09/1917
Corporal Henry Conrad Wetzel 1200Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/09/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Hawtrey Royal Flying Corps17/09/1917
Private Pattinson 38358King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry17/09/1917 (aged 43)
Private Albert Edward Wallis 103209Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Hugh William Hughes 826936Canadian Infantry17/09/1917 (aged 37)
Rifleman Thomas Gollan 44271New Zealand Rifle Brigade17/09/1917 (aged 35)
Captain Henry Wesley Spurge Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry17/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Ion Alexander Brown 301524Royal Army Medical Corps17/09/1917 (aged 32)
Driver William Leaburn 663152Royal Field Artillery17/09/1917
Gunner John Littlechild 14707Royal Field Artillery17/09/1917 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Claude Herbert Herps Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/09/1917 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal George Edward Sealey 231278Durham Light Infantry17/09/1917 (aged 31)
Corporal Robert Frederick Law 86224Canadian Field Artillery17/09/1917 (aged 25)
Driver John Henry Schelletter 89374Canadian Field Artillery17/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private Arthur George Corlett 44253Manchester Regiment17/09/1917 (aged 32)
Private Charles Richard Hudson 14695Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)17/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Wallis 204493Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)17/09/1917 (aged 32)
Private Jesse Willard 9156Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)17/09/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Mcgregor 3/6535Gordon Highlanders17/09/1917
Serjeant Joe Gledhill 305068Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)17/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private Fred Johnson 13201Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)17/09/1917
Private Shortland 202427King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry17/09/1917
Lance Corporal Percy Smith 13612King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry17/09/1917 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Henry Sutcliffe 308190Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)17/09/1917 (aged 36)
Private Doxey 14626Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/09/1917
Private Harold Albert Hall 2798Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Charles Foskett Chatham/2182(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry17/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Percival George Fisher G/54861Royal Fusiliers17/09/1917 (aged 23)
Labourer Wershon 1930Indian Labour Corps17/09/1917
Lance Corporal Berry 27306Lancashire Fusiliers17/09/1917
Serjeant John M. Hills 16/1256Northumberland Fusiliers17/09/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Kinghorn 22807Royal Field Artillery17/09/1917
Gunner Rowley 121130Royal Garrison Artillery17/09/1917
Lance Corporal William Toner 27/703Northumberland Fusiliers17/09/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Albert John Baker 836717Royal Field Artillery17/09/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Boughton 836469Royal Field Artillery17/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Fletcher 50508The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/09/1917
Gunner Hemming 338694Royal Garrison Artillery17/09/1917 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Herbert London Regiment (Cyclists)17/09/1917
Private Leith 202920Gordon Highlanders17/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private James Ellison Little 266925Gordon Highlanders17/09/1917 (aged 20)
Pioneer Littlefair 220842Royal Engineers17/09/1917
Private Sidney Arthur Cannon DM2/189656Army Service Corps17/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Smith G/51337Middlesex Regiment17/09/1917 (aged 37)
Private Walter Sibley Reynolds 242486Norfolk Regiment17/09/1917 (aged 39)
Sepoy Lal Khan 214874th Punjabis17/09/1917
Greaser Muhammad Khan 14238Works Directorate17/09/1917
Private George Sutherland 81001New Zealand Training Unit17/09/1917 (aged 42)
Private Herbert Stephens Williams 8/3790Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.17/09/1917 (aged 30)
Private John Mcrae Nicol 8/3023Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.17/09/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Colonel Herbert Mcclelland Inglis New Zealand Medical Corps17/09/1917
Private Childs 35720Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry17/09/1917
Private William Norris Puddy 200788Hampshire Regiment17/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Milligan 15538Royal Scots Fusiliers17/09/1917
Private Muirhead 205148Royal Scots Fusiliers17/09/1917
Private Benjamin Hugh Cunningham 9705Highland Light Infantry17/09/1917 (aged 35)
Private Christopher Rocks S/12243Gordon Highlanders17/09/1917
Serjeant Joseph Walker 313745York and Lancaster Regiment17/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Frank Rodgers 41011York and Lancaster Regiment17/09/1917
Private Evan Sharrock 13449Scots Guards17/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Paul Arnot Quine 359304The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/09/1917
Lance Corporal John Moore 14648The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/09/1917
Corporal Robert Mount 300005Lancashire Fusiliers17/09/1917 (aged 29)
Private George Henry Naylor 41127York and Lancaster Regiment17/09/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Thomas O'farrell 32784Hampshire Regiment17/09/1917 (aged 34)
Private Hugh Gregson P. Lloyd 48902The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/09/1917
Private Robert Low S/12759Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17/09/1917
Private Arthur Reginald Luck G/67191Royal Fusiliers17/09/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman George Edward Hancock S/8085Rifle Brigade17/09/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Robert Harding 26154South Lancashire Regiment17/09/1917 (aged 17)
Private William Charles Harding 50251South Lancashire Regiment17/09/1917
Private Charles Harris 267903The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/09/1917
Private Frederick Harrison 14258The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/09/1917 (aged 33)
Private Albert Edward Hauxwell 33296York and Lancaster Regiment17/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Robert William Boyd 32343Northumberland Fusiliers17/09/1917
Private Stanley Brierley 235301York and Lancaster Regiment17/09/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Robert Burns 242858South Lancashire Regiment17/09/1917
Serjeant Alfred J. Armstrong 12438Royal Scots17/09/1917 (aged 19)
Labourer Masiruddin Alipore/226Indian Labour Corps17/09/1917
Porter Mohar Singh Lucknow/1463Indian Labour Corps17/09/1917
Private Henry Mark White 36770Somerset Light Infantry17/09/1917 (aged 34)
Private Victor Francis White 235345York and Lancaster Regiment17/09/1917
Lance Corporal Albert Edward Williamson 16285Northumberland Fusiliers17/09/1917
Private Frank Wesley Kingsnorth M2/194805Army Service Corps17/09/1917 (aged 36)
Private Magennis 15760South African Infantry17/09/1917
Sapper Arthur Michael Renshall 5204Australian Tunnelling Corps17/09/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Donald Clark 184Australian Engineers17/09/1917 (aged 33)
Private David Oliver Rupert Evans 7103Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/09/1917
Private Milton Emerson Ilett 21932Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/09/1917 (aged 24)
Sepoy Jhanda Khan 1909129th Duke of Connaught's Own Baluchis17/09/1917
Rifleman Manbahadur Sahi 36721st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)17/09/1917
Labourer Lahanu 2271Indian Labour Corps17/09/1917
Follower Sarendra Nath Ganguli 110Indian Postal and Telegraph Department17/09/1917
Labourer Aphun 1818Indian Labour Corps17/09/1917
Lance Corporal Charles Forsdick TF/265209Royal Sussex Regiment17/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Mcknight 31033Manchester Regiment17/09/1917 (aged 40)
Private Ernest D. Manuel 204495South Staffordshire Regiment17/09/1917
Driver Robert Bainbridge 42351Royal Field Artillery17/09/1917 (aged 34)
Sapper George Quinton 491179Canadian Engineers17/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Edward Patrick Bergin 592Australian Machine Gun Corps17/09/1917 (aged 19)
Company Sergeant Major Harold James Brabner 274Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/09/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Thomas Cleverly 122AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.17/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private Donald Victor Craig 6306Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/09/1917
Private Athol Alexander Morrison 376AAustralian Machine Gun Corps17/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private Norman Sydney Powell 6811Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Shipp 6582Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/09/1917
Private James Topen 1969Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/09/1917
Lance Corporal Ernest Charles Turner 4599Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/09/1917
Sapper Gilbert Stanley Young 3497Australian Engineers17/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private George Osborne 252387London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)17/09/1917
Lance Corporal James Arthur Cave 41907Northumberland Fusiliers17/09/1917
Private Thomas Chamberlain 26347Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Davidson S/43627Gordon Highlanders17/09/1917
Corporal John Edward Dixon 32711York and Lancaster Regiment17/09/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Edwards York and Lancaster Regiment17/09/1917 (aged 29)
Private Daniel Hulme 377611Manchester Regiment17/09/1917
Private Thomas Hume 35187Northumberland Fusiliers17/09/1917
Private Arthur William Ivens 12410Hampshire Regiment17/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private Albert Jackson 13174East Lancashire Regiment17/09/1917
Private James Alfred Martin 33256Hampshire Regiment17/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Edwin Mayo 17092Coldstream Guards17/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private John James Milne 19441Coldstream Guards17/09/1917
Private Andrew Moffat 292189Gordon Highlanders17/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Ernest Vawer 50871Manchester Regiment17/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Charles Weilding 377626Manchester Regiment17/09/1917
Sepoy Nur Bayan 81020th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)17/09/1917
Labourer Ram Das 33517Indian Railway Department17/09/1917
Mate Sankappa Chetti 37337Indian Railway Department17/09/1917
Follower Sashidhar Jaisi MT/2492Followers Central Depot17/09/1917
Bearer Govind 6250Army Bearer Corps17/09/1917
Gunner Parker 204988Royal Field Artillery17/09/1917
Private Colin Colvin S/15985Gordon Highlanders17/09/1917 (aged 28)
Sapper William Henry Davies 447935Royal Engineers17/09/1917 (aged 33)
Signalman Frank Clarke Mersey Z/813Royal Navy17/09/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Moreton 30266Royal Field Artillery17/09/1917 (aged 34)
Corporal Rogers TR4/12173Training Reserve17/09/1917 (aged 23)
Leading Seaman Fulton 212709 (CH)Royal Navy17/09/1917 (aged 33)
Captain Nevill Graham Newcome Hart Lewis Monmouthshire Regiment17/09/1917 (aged 24)
Carrier Egu Okoro 2213Nigeria Carrier Corps17/09/1917
Carrier Ekpai 3965Nigeria Carrier Corps17/09/1917
Carrier Eze Ukini 2163Nigeria Carrier Corps17/09/1917
Carrier Ntemaze 2966Nigeria Carrier Corps17/09/1917
Warrant Officer Class II Reginald. Dodd Royal Naval Air Service17/09/1917 (aged 24)
Seedie Ali Bin Saiyid Royal Navy17/09/1917
Rifleman George Smith S/25996Rifle Brigade17/09/1917 (aged 31)
Driver Alexander Grant T4/262093Army Service Corps17/09/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner John Lewis Jenkins 371277Royal Garrison Artillery17/09/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Thomas Charles Edwards 213066Royal Field Artillery17/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private David George Pryce 5793Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/09/1917 (aged 18)
Soldat August Werner German Army17/09/1917
Matrose Heinrich Paffendorf German Navy17/09/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium40192
COXYDE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium16151
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1674
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium16101
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1560
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1492
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURES NO.1 AND NO.2Belgium1241
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1251
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium1050
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium950
BASRA MEMORIALIraq912
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance830
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium820
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone800
THE HUTS CEMETERYBelgium760
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium740
ARTILLERY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium530
BRANDHOEK NEW MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3Belgium500
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium530
RAMSCAPPELLE ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium540
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium560
FAVREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance530
ZUYDCOOTE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance510
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance420
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance421
NO MAN'S COT CEMETERYBelgium410
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance400
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria400
GODEWAERSVELDE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance340
MONCHY BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance310
TRACK X CEMETERYBelgium320
LEVEL CROSSING CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance310
BLEUET FARM CEMETERYBelgium310
PROWSE POINT MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium342
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium310
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance340
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq300
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance220
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance210
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance210
OOSTENDE NEW COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium202
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance200
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance200
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance230
DOUAI BRITISH CEMETERY, CUINCYFrance200
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom200
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
CANADA FARM CEMETERYBelgium211
GWALIA CEMETERYBelgium200
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium220
BIRR CROSS ROADS CEMETERYBelgium210
DIVISIONAL COLLECTING POST CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONBelgium200
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium210
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance220
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania220
NIEUPORT MEMORIALBelgium210
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt200
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance210
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance220
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance100
WINDMILL BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance120
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance110
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance100
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
LA CHAUDIERE MILITARY CEMETERY, VIMYFrance110
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium100
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
BUS HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta101
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance100
SIMON'S TOWN (DIDO VALLEY) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
IPSWICH GENERAL CEMETERY, QUEENSLANDAustralia100
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
ADANAC MILITARY CEMETERY, MIRAUMONTFrance110
PONT-D'ACHELLES MILITARY CEMETERY, NIEPPEFrance100
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
RED CROSS CORNER CEMETERY, BEUGNYFrance100
FOSSE NO.10 COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SAINS-EN-GOHELLEFrance100
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance101
NIELLES-LES-BLEQUIN CHURCHYARDFrance100
LAHANA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
GREAT HAMPDEN (ST. MARY MAGDALENE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
DARLINGTON NORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DURHAM (ST. NICHOLAS) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom120
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA (SUTTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
WATFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOLTON (HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LAMBETH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDMONTON CEMETERY, MIDDLESEXUnited Kingdom100
BURTON-UPON-TRENT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STOKE-ON-TRENT (HARTSHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MARKET WEIGHTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium100
WOODS CEMETERYBelgium110
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium110
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium110
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
ROEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BROWN'S COPSE CEMETERY, ROEUXFrance100
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance120
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance100
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance100
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
CHRISTCHURCH (SYDENHAM) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
TEMUKA CEMETERYNew Zealand100
OTAGO PROVINCIAL MEMORIALNew Zealand110
PUREWA PUBLIC CEMETERYNew Zealand100
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
AYR CEMETERY, AYRSHIREUnited Kingdom100
LOCHRUTTON PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LATHERON PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance100
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany110
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan110
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia100
BEBINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance111
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance100
ST. POL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
FETTERESSO CEMETERY, STONEHAVENUnited Kingdom110
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium100
SOUTHPORT (DUKE STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FORT GEORGE MILITARY CEMETERY, ST. PETER PORT, GUERNSEYUnited Kingdom111
MACCLESFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WALLASEY (RAKE LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAISTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ZEEBRUGGE CHURCHYARDBelgium100
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia100
KIRKEE NEW CEMETERYIndia110
LUCKNOW CANTONMENT MILITARY CEMETERYIndia100
GLYN NEATH (CAPEL-Y-GLYN) CONGREGATIONAL CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery34
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27
Royal Garrison Artillery26
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16
York and Lancaster Regiment14
Lancashire Fusiliers12
Northumberland Fusiliers11
Gordon Highlanders10
Royal Engineers10
Australian Field Artillery9
South Lancashire Regiment9
Canadian Infantry9
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)8
Royal Flying Corps8
Royal Scots7
Indian Labour Corps7
Australian Engineers7
Hampshire Regiment7
East Yorkshire Regiment6
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.6
Army Service Corps5
Manchester Regiment5
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment5
Highland Light Infantry5
Durham Light Infantry5
Royal Berkshire Regiment5
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)5
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)5
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry4
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)4
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)4
Nigeria Carrier Corps4
Gloucestershire Regiment4
Scots Guards4
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry4
Coldstream Guards4
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)4
Royal Navy3
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)3
Royal Fusiliers3
Rifle Brigade3
Royal Army Medical Corps3
Canadian Field Artillery3
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)3
Australian Pioneers3
Australian Machine Gun Corps3
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
Cheshire Regiment2
Norfolk Regiment2
East Lancashire Regiment2
Grenadier Guards2
Training Reserve2
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.2
Royal Warwickshire Regiment2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers2
Indian Railway Department2
ALIAS2
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
London Regiment2
Middlesex Regiment2
Royal Sussex Regiment2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
South African Infantry2
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Works Directorate1
Machine Gun Guards1
20th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
Australian Tunnelling Corps1
Canadian Railway Troops1
New Zealand Training Unit1
Royal Defence Corps1
129th Duke of Connaught's Own Baluchis1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
South African Railway Overseas Dominion Service1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Yorkshire Regiment1
British West Indies Regiment1
South African Heavy Artillery1
1st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)1
Suffolk Yeomanry1
Royal Horse Artillery1
New Zealand Medical Corps1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department1
New Zealand Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Naval Air Service1
Welsh Regiment1
Border Regiment1
London Regiment (Cyclists)1
Followers Central Depot1
Canadian Engineers1
Somerset Light Infantry1
German Army1
Worcestershire Regiment1
74th Punjabis1
Army Bearer Corps1
Army Cyclist Corps1
South Wales Borderers1
German Navy1
Lincolnshire Regiment1