Date of death: Sunday 15 April 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Daniel Mills Taylor 63852Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/04/1917
Serjeant Edward Rohun 19466Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/04/1917
Private Roberts 242736Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/04/1917
Private Bowers 63270Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/04/1917
Private John Humphreys 63831Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Robert Hughes 266395Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/04/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Evan Davies 11745Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Meredith Richard Williams 291911Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/04/1917
Private Robson 5904Northumberland Fusiliers15/04/1917
Able Seaman William Marshall Mersey Z/465Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve15/04/1917 (aged 30)
Commissioner Sir Marc Armand Ruffer British Red Cross Society15/04/1917
Private Alfred Sutton Farr 15912Lancashire Fusiliers15/04/1917
Second Lieutenant George Allgood Royal Dublin Fusiliers15/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Theodore Anthony Brown The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)15/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Wilson 14937King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/04/1917
Private Herbert Thomas Clifford Barkham 5391Honourable Artillery Company15/04/1917 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Percy Gedge Twyman Royal Fusiliers15/04/1917 (aged 34)
Captain James Gordon Tawse Royal Field Artillery15/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Hugh Victor Turnill 7346Honourable Artillery Company15/04/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Saunders 34408Royal Garrison Artillery15/04/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Freear Bedfordshire Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Maurice Francis Reid Mullaly 6305Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private David Jarvis S/11047Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)15/04/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal John Mcquarrie 5858Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 24)
Sergeant George Kirkpatrick 934Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Edwin Jordan 79Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 26)
Captain Arthur Keedwell Harvey James The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)15/04/1917 (aged 41)
Private James Reynolds Hickey 69Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Arnold Firth Royal Field Artillery15/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private William Henderson S/20045Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)15/04/1917 (aged 27)
Captain Samuel Bannister Worcestershire Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private James Hawes 18606East Riding Yeomanry15/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Sidney Thomas Perry 63392Royal Fusiliers15/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Henry Hope Ridley 1232Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Wilfred Holyoak 22794Lancashire Fusiliers15/04/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal John Billington 15823Lancashire Fusiliers15/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Stott 75663Royal Army Medical Corps15/04/1917
Private Burke 240659King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/04/1917
Private Hector Alexander Kelly 325599Royal Scots15/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private Charles Edward Vale 240760Worcestershire Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Harvey Edwin Gould Chandler 241890Leicestershire Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal Thomson 326328Royal Garrison Artillery15/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Harry Rawes 27651King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)15/04/1917
Private Ernest Judd 22208Dorsetshire Regiment15/04/1917
Private Walter Roy Bartle 14287Bedfordshire Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Turnbull 36771Durham Light Infantry15/04/1917
Lieutenant Tait Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/04/1917
Private Boden 784854Canadian Infantry15/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private John William Cragg 270075Royal Scots15/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Charles Hallows 36195Cheshire Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Charles Berry 285011Cheshire Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Parry Roberts 6697Machine Gun Corps15/04/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Cullingford 533114London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Henry Rudolph Arundell 203275Gloucestershire Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Herbert Arnold Mitchell 765358London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)15/04/1917 (aged 19)
Sergeant Bruce 359Royal Canadian Dragoons15/04/1917 (aged 30)
Driver Pentylyn Charles Stewart 12003Australian Field Artillery15/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Benney 3/6363Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry15/04/1917
Corporal William Turnbull 265119Northumberland Fusiliers15/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Mcgrail 26257Royal Dublin Fusiliers15/04/1917
Guardsman Yates 11315Irish Guards15/04/1917
Probationary Flight Officer Francis Holt Yates Titcomb Royal Naval Air Service15/04/1917
Leading Stoker James Strong 303502Royal Navy15/04/1917 (aged 39)
Second Lieutenant Spence South Wales Borderers15/04/1917
Lieutenant David Stevens Turnbull Royal Flying Corps15/04/1917
Private Ernest T. Smith 23414Bedfordshire Regiment15/04/1917
Lieutenant Colonel John Puckle Army Service Corps15/04/1917 (aged 48)
Private Jonathan Martin 63490Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Harry Henshaw 242755Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/04/1917
Lieutenant Colonel Arthur Clause Fox Royal Army Medical Corps15/04/1917 (aged 49)
Lieutenant Morris William Danzig Royal Army Medical Corps15/04/1917
Major Crathorn Edward Isham Charlton Anne Royal Flying Corps15/04/1917
Private James Alex Farquhar 27884King's Own Scottish Borderers15/04/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Arnold St. Clair Stewart 3227Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Sidney Smith 241083Leicestershire Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Alexander Mccombie 21635Highland Light Infantry15/04/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Henry 265009Northumberland Fusiliers15/04/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Ernest James Hudson 19566Essex Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Marvesley 40604South Wales Borderers15/04/1917
Private Brinton 267459Northumberland Fusiliers15/04/1917
Captain Wilfred Joseph Bunbury Northumberland Fusiliers15/04/1917 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant William Scott Crawford London Regiment (London Scottish)15/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Dean 30331Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)15/04/1917
Private Daniel Greenwood 27906King's Own Scottish Borderers15/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Mooney 235206Northumberland Fusiliers15/04/1917
Private Andrew George Murray 267430Northumberland Fusiliers15/04/1917 (aged 23)
Captain Charles Percy Owens South Wales Borderers15/04/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Sheath 512826London Regiment (London Scottish)15/04/1917
Private Thomas Fyffe Small 512764London Regiment (London Scottish)15/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private George Thomas Stoneham 27894King's Own Scottish Borderers15/04/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Wilsher 512725London Regiment (London Scottish)15/04/1917
Private Woodley 9250Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)15/04/1917
Rifleman Day R/684King's Royal Rifle Corps15/04/1917 (aged 18)
Driver Matthew Lacey 2049Australian Field Artillery15/04/1917 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Moore 44236Manchester Regiment15/04/1917
Private Peart G/11114Royal Sussex Regiment15/04/1917
Private Smeaton 19869Highland Light Infantry15/04/1917
Private Frederick John Stanford G/52546Royal Fusiliers15/04/1917 (aged 42)
Corporal Peter Swanston 29327King's Own Scottish Borderers15/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Travers 81021ALIAS15/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private George Whiteside 21252Lancashire Fusiliers15/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Wilkins 849810th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars15/04/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Williams 517112th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers15/04/1917
Private Thomas Robson 50225Northumberland Fusiliers15/04/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant George Godfrey Wellerd Rifle Brigade15/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Wilfred James Caseley 18051King's Shropshire Light Infantry15/04/1917 (aged 18)
Sapper Frank Henry Cole 160368Royal Engineers15/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private James William Churcher 46807Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Alexander Farish 4193South African Infantry15/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Sam Ferrand 24202Lancashire Fusiliers15/04/1917 (aged 35)
Corporal Francis William Filmer 1096South African Infantry15/04/1917 (aged 22)
Acting Bombardier Charles Frank Fowler 41076Royal Field Artillery15/04/1917 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Henry Charles Hamerton Gould Royal Field Artillery15/04/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Spencer Hutchinson 5996Seaforth Highlanders15/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Jones 26676King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)15/04/1917
Private Andrew Leishman S/40641Seaforth Highlanders15/04/1917 (aged 30)
Lieutenant William Montgomery Livingston Royal Irish Fusiliers15/04/1917
Private Church 808373Canadian Infantry15/04/1917
Private Frederick Joudry 793113Canadian Infantry15/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Lumley 123137Canadian Infantry15/04/1917
Private Mckay 470502Canadian Infantry15/04/1917
Private Simon Leonard Mason 222040Canadian Infantry15/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Willis 60076Canadian Infantry15/04/1917
Lieutenant The Hon. Charles Willoughby M. Molesworth Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry15/04/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Arthur Workman 308663Canadian Field Artillery15/04/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Pallett 16271Bedfordshire Regiment15/04/1917
Private Arthur George Brine 886077Canadian Infantry15/04/1917 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Hetherington Canadian Infantry15/04/1917 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Edgar Houldsworth Canadian Pioneers15/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Reid 435483Canadian Infantry15/04/1917
Private William Arthur Wellman 5221Australian Machine Gun Corps15/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Edward Allen Stephenson 22733East Yorkshire Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Tom Wellington Haggett Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Duncan Tavish Mactavish 736787Canadian Infantry15/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Mcclure 646160Canadian Infantry15/04/1917 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Frederick Charles Manning Canadian Infantry15/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Leon Barker Nicholson 760667Canadian Infantry15/04/1917 (aged 43)
Private Randall 781246Canadian Infantry15/04/1917
Private Henry Sawyer 907194Canadian Infantry15/04/1917
Rifleman Addicott 551950London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)15/04/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Sydney Currie Betts 5/9494Rifle Brigade15/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Bixby 491862London Regiment15/04/1917
Private Blowers 202169Suffolk Regiment15/04/1917
Rifleman Boyd 392656London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)15/04/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Oliver George Briscoe 393230London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)15/04/1917 (aged 32)
Corporal Child 250618Durham Light Infantry15/04/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Frederick Thomas E Crawford 554384London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)15/04/1917
Private Drinkald 325361Durham Light Infantry15/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Gallagher 250330Durham Light Infantry15/04/1917
Lance Corporal Albert Gibson 33073Yorkshire Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Herbert Hughes 280601London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/04/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Jenner R/31392King's Royal Rifle Corps15/04/1917
Lieutenant Lawder Royal Field Artillery15/04/1917
Corporal Leggett 33106Yorkshire Regiment15/04/1917
Private Walter Liversidge 250923Durham Light Infantry15/04/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner George Henry Marsh 83843Royal Field Artillery15/04/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant William Martin Musgrove Border Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Palmer 29093Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry15/04/1917
Rifleman Poole 552397London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)15/04/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Edgar Roberts 16994The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/04/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Smith 393394London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)15/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Smith 28810Northumberland Fusiliers15/04/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Rolande Walter Derrick Smith 200556Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)15/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Tasker 250688Durham Light Infantry15/04/1917
Rifleman Tebboth 473343London Regiment (The Rangers)15/04/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant William George Walker 9433Lincolnshire Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Ernest William Weightman 325830Durham Light Infantry15/04/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal John Wilson 510746London Regiment (London Scottish)15/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Sidney Edwin Hagger 182Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917
Private Harry Pascoe 1941Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Daniel John Pitts 455Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private William James Yates 776Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 28)
Sowar Abdul Kadar 289Junagadh Lancers15/04/1917
Private David Munro 24522Machine Gun Corps15/04/1917 (aged 22)
Major Walter Alexander Newson London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/04/1917 (aged 53)
Private Langeveld 3069Cape Corps, S.A. Forces15/04/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Robert Joseph Lance 9757South African Infantry15/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Moore A/75969th Infantry (Prince of Wales' Own Regiment of Cape Peninsula Rifles)15/04/1917
Corporal Adrian Louis 2623Australian Machine Gun Corps15/04/1917 (aged 26)
Stoker Leaning 2401Royal Australian Navy15/04/1917
Private Harry Parkinson 13603York and Lancaster Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Harry Farrar 34125West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Arthur William Austin 434517Canadian Infantry15/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private James John Buchanan 148641Canadian Infantry15/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private William Fern 105975Canadian Infantry15/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private William Braithwaite King 811559Canadian Infantry15/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private Albert Edward Miller 226140Canadian Infantry15/04/1917 (aged 17)
Private Rathier 436528Canadian Infantry15/04/1917
Private Blanks 19509Essex Regiment15/04/1917
Private Bertram Frank Bowles STK/340Royal Fusiliers15/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private James Sidey Brown 30831Royal Scots15/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Oliver Brown 81021Essex Yeomanry15/04/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Burdock 78026Royal Garrison Artillery15/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Chaney 51191Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)15/04/1917
Serjeant Davidson 10812Royal Scots15/04/1917
Private Davies 37936The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Finney 11933West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/04/1917
Corporal Arthur James Franks 27138Worcestershire Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private William John Dennis Hallaron 48553The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/04/1917 (aged 28)
Driver Hancock 53209Royal Engineers15/04/1917
Private Robert Hickey 1309Newfoundland Regiment15/04/1917
Private Huntingford 9482Middlesex Regiment15/04/1917
Lance Corporal William Burness Key 2310Northumberland Fusiliers15/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Kinghorn 20/820Northumberland Fusiliers15/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private Miers 6014The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)15/04/1917
Private John Graham 14851Durham Light Infantry15/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Lindsay 15895Durham Light Infantry15/04/1917
Private Short 25762Durham Light Infantry15/04/1917
Private Stott 15144Durham Light Infantry15/04/1917
Driver Sidney Harold Bate 40257Royal Field Artillery15/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Robert Mcintosh 722AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Beaumont Rundle Australian Field Artillery15/04/1917 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant William David Grosart The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/04/1917
Private Arthur William Croft 6586Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 34)
Sapper Boyle 86263Royal Engineers15/04/1917
Lance Corporal Rowles 280083Lancashire Fusiliers15/04/1917
Wheeler Madden 17927Royal Field Artillery15/04/1917
Gunner Arthur Edwin Prowse 128564Royal Field Artillery15/04/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal John Williams L/23892Royal Field Artillery15/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Jackson 13621Royal Berkshire Regiment15/04/1917
Gunner Tom Partridge 663024Royal Field Artillery15/04/1917 (aged 17)
Private Ward 5321Royal Munster Fusiliers15/04/1917
Private Lionel Fleetwood Daley 165Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Richard Francis Jones 7/2054New Zealand Field Artillery15/04/1917 (aged 32)
Sapper Thacker 48655Royal Engineers15/04/1917
Driver Allan John Cameron 1392Australian Pioneers15/04/1917 (aged 27)
Bombardier Lindsay Stuart Smith 3235Australian Field Artillery15/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Brooker 39365Lancashire Fusiliers15/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private Dawson 37885West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/04/1917
Private Frawley 14513Lancashire Fusiliers15/04/1917
Private George Hunt 3111Lancashire Fusiliers15/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private Mcneil 8543Lancashire Fusiliers15/04/1917
Private Redford 35619Lancashire Fusiliers15/04/1917
Private Roberts 3111ALIAS15/04/1917
Private Wood 38145West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Ion 6269Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917
Private Richard Joseph Paul 5722Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Sepp 3028Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917
Private Mitchell 22817Middlesex Regiment15/04/1917
Private Errol Sydney Watkins 1318Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Stanley Foxton 276796Manchester Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Francis Davies 5372Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Joseph Haynes 3103/AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 35)
Corporal John Timothy Molloy 1597Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Charles Moore Barron 242285Gordon Highlanders15/04/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Connell 6372Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/04/1917
Gunner Dunn 94478Royal Field Artillery15/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Faulkner S/15540Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/04/1917
Private Hunter S/17684Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/04/1917
Serjeant Jolly 406007Royal Engineers15/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Muir S/6195Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)15/04/1917
Lance Corporal Paton S/2046Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/04/1917
Private Scott 7857South African Infantry15/04/1917
Lance Corporal Stockholm 3672South African Infantry15/04/1917
Private Stanley Charles Cadman G/16559Royal Sussex Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Stevens 6327Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917
Gunner Cullum 82466Royal Garrison Artillery15/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Alexander Mackenzie S/12916Seaforth Highlanders15/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Mulligan S/4740Seaforth Highlanders15/04/1917
Private Orr S/8902Seaforth Highlanders15/04/1917
Private Stuart S/6296Seaforth Highlanders15/04/1917
Serjeant John Walker S/10387Seaforth Highlanders15/04/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal Samuel Herman B/1024Rifle Brigade15/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Clement Shackle Clydesdale 6981Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Frank Frost 2350/AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Mccaffery 6299Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917
Private Charles William Stringfellow 1093Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 43)
Private William Currie 251023Royal Scots15/04/1917
Private Joseph Brown 24270Royal Dublin Fusiliers15/04/1917
Private Evans 43404Royal Dublin Fusiliers15/04/1917
Private Robert Ritson Evans 14801Royal Dublin Fusiliers15/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Foster 23437Bedfordshire Regiment15/04/1917
Private Kilcullen 27300Royal Dublin Fusiliers15/04/1917
Private O'connor 27096Royal Dublin Fusiliers15/04/1917
Private Perry 43424Royal Dublin Fusiliers15/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Gilbert Rees Gurr 837Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Harry Asher Hayworth Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Lugg 10532Dorsetshire Regiment15/04/1917
Private Horace James Dean 4184Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Kelly 6774Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917
Private Herbert Charles Organ 5182Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Thomas Leonard Pearce 15589Australian Field Artillery15/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Wilson 1834Australian Machine Gun Corps15/04/1917
Private Stanley Matthews 243364The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Fletcher 6499Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Hatton 40273Royal Garrison Artillery15/04/1917
Acting Bombardier Macdonald 84822Royal Garrison Artillery15/04/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner Mclaskey 78713Royal Garrison Artillery15/04/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Cecil E. Shute 70387Royal Garrison Artillery15/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private James Walker M2/019645Army Service Corps15/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Wells 2270Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917
Private Wickham 2781BAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917
Lance Corporal Frank Wadhurst Fry 3062Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Alby Ahearn 5969Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Bennett 1718Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917
Private Bert Harris 2378Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Hawkes 6497Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917
Private Lorne John Robertson 6544Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Leonard Collinson 36482Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Machin 36536Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/04/1917
Private Pike 54639Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/04/1917
Private Preece 20286Lancashire Fusiliers15/04/1917
Bombardier Adams 302Australian Field Artillery15/04/1917
Gunner Harry Rowan Agnew 4726Australian Field Artillery15/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Backhouse 235050Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/04/1917
Private Bairstow 201617Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/04/1917
Gunner Bertie Broadbent 775906Royal Field Artillery15/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Brown 235049Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/04/1917
Private Burns 300044Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/04/1917
Gunner Norman Henry Cooper 3718Australian Field Artillery15/04/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Cowland Royal Field Artillery15/04/1917
Gunner Albert Day 3039/AAustralian Field Artillery15/04/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Douglas 776624Royal Field Artillery15/04/1917
Sergeant John Marsland Guthrie 1769Australian Field Artillery15/04/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Alphonsus Bernard Hennessy 37572Australian Field Artillery15/04/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner John Hickman 925876Royal Field Artillery15/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Holroyd 202283Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/04/1917 (aged 39)
Gunner William John James 3785Australian Field Artillery15/04/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Judd 930988Royal Field Artillery15/04/1917
Gunner Thomas James King 2052Australian Field Artillery15/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Randolph 201566Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/04/1917
Sergeant Edwin Stanley Read 2996Australian Field Artillery15/04/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Richards 926390Royal Field Artillery15/04/1917
Gunner James Spiers 2801Australian Field Artillery15/04/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Frederick Joseph Wallace 14662Australian Field Artillery15/04/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Andrew Watt 3952Australian Field Artillery15/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Wilson 201558Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/04/1917
Captain Alexander Nicholson Drysdale Highland Light Infantry15/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private James Berry 35414Northumberland Fusiliers15/04/1917
Private Coates 32906Northumberland Fusiliers15/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Frank Jefferson Farnham Royal Garrison Artillery15/04/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Thomas William Anderson 40540Highland Light Infantry15/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Bird 2166Highland Light Infantry15/04/1917
Private Currie 37897Highland Light Infantry15/04/1917
Private Dunn 30680Highland Light Infantry15/04/1917
Private Harold Haigh 42371King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Mccolvin 4350Highland Light Infantry15/04/1917
Serjeant Mack 14382Highland Light Infantry15/04/1917
Private Mannion 38630King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/04/1917
Private Marriott 24641King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/04/1917
Private Charles Purdy 26374King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Sutherland 9550Highland Light Infantry15/04/1917
Private Halls 35959Bedfordshire Regiment15/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Ambrose Marshall Herefordshire Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private William Ernest Ashleigh 3799Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Barton 5550Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917
Private Charles Roy Brown 1877Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Walter Buckridge 3776Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Frank Cockell 6050Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 30)
Sergeant Lawrence Wilbraham Ford 4620Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Gadd 4797Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917
Private Carlisle Francis Jackson 4455Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Leslie Jenkins 5788Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Ernest Johns 6102Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Roy Stuart Lee 1543Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917
Private Cecil Gordon Lindsay 4726Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917
Company Sergeant Major May 945Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917
Corporal Matthew Murphy 1129Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Gregson Parker 1862Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Griffith Martial Parry 6468Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Oswald Ivan Rea 1730Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Archibald Sharp 672Australian Machine Gun Corps15/04/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Henry Douglas Whittingham 1592Australian Field Artillery15/04/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Loader 3/7913Dorsetshire Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Dawkins 29346Essex Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal George Rowe Grimmond 2460Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Rhind S4/218279Army Service Corps15/04/1917
Private Tom Crosby 202719West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/04/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal John Maynard 200663The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 19)
Sergeant Cecil William Robinson 3987Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Willis 11070Welsh Regiment15/04/1917
Private Mcdonagh 5/2268Royal Irish Regiment15/04/1917
Private Samuel Percy 3/7960Royal Irish Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 33)
Corporal Wheatley 50060Machine Gun Corps15/04/1917
Private Phillips 242612Worcestershire Regiment15/04/1917
Private Edward John Colbert 3471Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Charles Pope Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 34)
Fireman Cutter Mercantile Marine15/04/1917 (aged 47)
Serjeant Henderson 79057Royal Engineers15/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Holton 684399London Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 25)
Probationary Flight Officer Joseph Louis Lavigne Royal Naval Air Service15/04/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal King 1303London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private Albert Edward Abbott Hemus M2/130088Army Service Corps15/04/1917 (aged 24)
Fireman Caldwell Mercantile Marine15/04/1917
Fireman Mulvain Mercantile Marine15/04/1917
Private Frank Farr 3/8784Bedfordshire Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Frederick Goddard 33278East Surrey Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Henry Frank Hawkins 33851Gloucestershire Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 25)
Trimmer Mitchell Mercantile Marine Reserve15/04/1917
Private Reehal 19141King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)15/04/1917 (aged 44)
Private Joseph Higgins 5668The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Manson 204750Canadian Infantry15/04/1917
Private Faulkner 6/1468Connaught Rangers15/04/1917 (aged 42)
Private Hodson TR/8/2728Training Reserve15/04/1917
Private William Ernest Langley 291010Huntingdon Cyclist Battalion15/04/1917 (aged 30)
Able Seaman Hall Mercantile Marine15/04/1917
Private Peel 29281Royal Defence Corps15/04/1917
Private Walter Ernest Hartnell 6661Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Richard Beattie Draper 772134Canadian Infantry15/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private Shirvell 2588Army Cyclist Corps15/04/1917
Private Gordon Moncrieff Davis 115982Canadian Infantry15/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private Wilson 202766Gordon Highlanders15/04/1917
Private John Henry Garstang 3620East Lancashire Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Gnosill 442381Royal Army Medical Corps15/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Horace Charles Henry Cooper Royal Flying Corps15/04/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Frederick Charles Keys 32346New Zealand Rifle Brigade15/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Clifford Pickard 51488East Riding Yeomanry15/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private Harry Garwood 53707Durham Light Infantry15/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private Barnable 28041Lincolnshire Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 50)
Fireman Robert Dickson Mercantile Marine15/04/1917 (aged 49)
Private George Corrie 680164London Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Edwards 3753The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)15/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Stone 26256Royal Fusiliers15/04/1917
Rifleman Mcgrady 7922Royal Irish Rifles15/04/1917
Corporal James Norman Pearson 19179East Lancashire Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Charles Cutler 55032Machine Gun Corps15/04/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Percy Charles Heckford 316197Royal Garrison Artillery15/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Brown 678279Canadian Infantry15/04/1917
Sergeant Thomas Arthur Caspell 132973Canadian Infantry15/04/1917 (aged 32)
Company Sergeant Major Conlan 418126Canadian Infantry15/04/1917
Private William Victor Coo 199336Canadian Infantry15/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Dupas 718294Canadian Infantry15/04/1917
Lance Corporal Eames 7326Bedfordshire Regiment15/04/1917
Private Evans 101028Canadian Infantry15/04/1917
Private Charles Reginald Guise 2804211th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars15/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Hewitt 441258Canadian Infantry15/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Phelan 9246Leinster Regiment15/04/1917
Lieutenant Charles Burnaby Tinling Canadian Infantry15/04/1917 (aged 24)
Driver Wass 81781Royal Field Artillery15/04/1917
Driver Hood 48354Royal Field Artillery15/04/1917 (aged 34)
Serjeant Percy Owen Lock 20423Royal Sussex Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 31)
Rifleman Rose 590286London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)15/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Farmer 4901Coldstream Guards15/04/1917 (aged 33)
Ship's Cook Walker Mercantile Marine15/04/1917
Private Maclachlan 296074Royal Scots Fusiliers15/04/1917 (aged 41)
Private William Billington 36578Cheshire Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Ferns 260014Cheshire Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Hargreaves 50495Cheshire Regiment15/04/1917
Private Hinds 23387Cheshire Regiment15/04/1917
Private Houghton 14196Cheshire Regiment15/04/1917
Private Thomas James Jones 52866Cheshire Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Rogers 18408Cheshire Regiment15/04/1917
Private Smith 50740Cheshire Regiment15/04/1917
Private Thomas 14951Cheshire Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Welsh 23140Cheshire Regiment15/04/1917
Private Aeneas Reid Gray 645963Canadian Infantry15/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Robbins 636985Canadian Infantry15/04/1917
Private Wright 177214Canadian Infantry15/04/1917
Private Walter Allen Baker 201533Canadian Infantry15/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Kennedy 721018Canadian Infantry15/04/1917
Private Mcleod 925439Canadian Infantry15/04/1917 (aged 20)
Sergeant Telford 406410Canadian Machine Gun Corps15/04/1917
Private Charles Carstairs 822South African Infantry15/04/1917
Sergeant Robert Murphy 1978South African Infantry15/04/1917
Private James Lang Hill Thomas 9934South African Infantry15/04/1917
Private Allen 31848Suffolk Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Archibald Lees Alvey 267486Seaforth Highlanders15/04/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant John Thomas Bourne 22/1444Northumberland Fusiliers15/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Brine 7895Hampshire Regiment15/04/1917
Private Brown 31895Northumberland Fusiliers15/04/1917
Private Butler 33127The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/04/1917
Private Carter 61365Royal Fusiliers15/04/1917 (aged 40)
Private James Sharp Court S/40915Gordon Highlanders15/04/1917 (aged 37)
Company Serjeant Major Bernard Cummins 9056Lincolnshire Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private John Davis 27590Royal Berkshire Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Frederick Robert Edwards 202509Gordon Highlanders15/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Geddes 34445Royal Scots15/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Adam Gray 39450Royal Scots15/04/1917 (aged 40)
Shoeing Smith Frederick Robert Harrison L/10999Royal Field Artillery15/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Heinemann 35356Manchester Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 29)
Serjeant Edward Kettle 9998Middlesex Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private William Kinsey 58317Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Lawson 34912Royal Scots Fusiliers15/04/1917
Rifleman Frederick Leahy 3161King's Royal Rifle Corps15/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private Lumb 3/47317The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private James Mcguire 278630Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Mcphee 40669Cameron Highlanders15/04/1917
Corporal Duncan Mcpherson 8039King's Own Scottish Borderers15/04/1917 (aged 43)
Private Bernard Naylor 266517Seaforth Highlanders15/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Nicolson 3/6201Gordon Highlanders15/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Ernest Palmer 266656Seaforth Highlanders15/04/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Thomas William Penhale King's Royal Rifle Corps15/04/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal James Picken 57597The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Pollitt 203460The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/04/1917
Private James Rankin 266951Seaforth Highlanders15/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Burnett Sandison 350280Royal Scots15/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Walter Sellers 47111West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Frank Voss Simpson G/40552Middlesex Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Charles Thom S/15765Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)15/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private William Frank Whymark 29432Essex Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Bailey 75723Royal Field Artillery15/04/1917
Private Lorne James Carleton 875370Canadian Infantry15/04/1917
Corporal Samuel Jackson 887067Canadian Infantry15/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Beer 27832Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry15/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Horace James Brown 10034Wiltshire Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Cole 252993London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/04/1917
Lance Corporal Davies 22358The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/04/1917
Private Hall G/33693Middlesex Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Hamilton 7521King's Shropshire Light Infantry15/04/1917
Private Howgate 25499Lincolnshire Regiment15/04/1917
Rifleman Peacock 266437West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/04/1917
Private Roberts 200564Worcestershire Regiment15/04/1917
Lance Corporal Waknell 200524Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry15/04/1917
Lance Corporal William Ault 9931York and Lancaster Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Charles Gillard 1432The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)15/04/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Edward Byron Atkins Harvey Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)15/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Hind 37987York and Lancaster Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Couzens 4312Royal Fusiliers15/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Onions 13718King's Shropshire Light Infantry15/04/1917
Private Seeley 40603Bedfordshire Regiment15/04/1917
Rifleman Frederick Charles Galpin S/25414Rifle Brigade15/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Sharp 22991Hampshire Regiment15/04/1917
Private Sheppard 10323Hampshire Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Dunnings 9985The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)15/04/1917
Private Hicks 4131The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)15/04/1917
Private Holloway 12743The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)15/04/1917
Second Lieutenant George Bertram Saunder The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)15/04/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Albert Frederick Connell 823Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Emil John Hamilton Clarke Australian Field Artillery15/04/1917 (aged 25)
Major Raymond Keith Pybus Australian Field Artillery15/04/1917 (aged 26)
2nd Corporal George Arthur Jenner 540134Royal Engineers15/04/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Waterman L/6606The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)15/04/1917
Serjeant Charles Harold Honess 113222Royal Engineers15/04/1917 (aged 38)
Gunner Edward Thomas Joslin 925635Royal Field Artillery15/04/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Murray 931114Royal Field Artillery15/04/1917
Driver Horace Percival Sarfas 931083Royal Field Artillery15/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Taylor 307045(4667)Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/04/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Frank Wise 925934Royal Field Artillery15/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Brough 242199King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Beattie Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)15/04/1917
Private Hunter 40003Royal Scots15/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private John Abram 63781Royal Army Medical Corps15/04/1917 (aged 40)
Driver Fanning T4/04250BArmy Service Corps15/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Stevenson 21255Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers15/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private William Edward Peachman 6125Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Henry Thomas Rapp 3894AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Gill 16799Lancashire Fusiliers15/04/1917 (aged 21)
Acting Bombardier Bourner 47596Royal Field Artillery15/04/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Foster 66586Royal Field Artillery15/04/1917
Private William Guest 2756Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal James Hogan 3767Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Reginald Milner 4780Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Albert Baker 5784Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Theodore Morehouse Clark 6491Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 38)
Corporal Ernest Arthur Clements 1160Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Albert Amos Cotton 1586/AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Derley 2383Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917
Sergeant Edward Thomas Foord 3802Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Edgar Leonard Fowler 28921AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Sergeant George Henry Gallogly 1800Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Fitz Perry 6126Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Frederick Henry Weiss 2743Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Robert Arthur Fergusson Royal Fusiliers15/04/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Freeman 58708Royal Field Artillery15/04/1917
Private Lock 446687Canadian Infantry15/04/1917
Private Frederick Montague Robertson 654788Canadian Infantry15/04/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Arthur George Samuel Bull 73681Royal Field Artillery15/04/1917
Driver George Greenfield 72228Royal Field Artillery15/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Harry Hildage Royal Field Artillery15/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Henry Armitt 28171Royal Army Medical Corps15/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Gladstone Breese 104652Royal Army Medical Corps15/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Robert Brown 90232Royal Army Medical Corps15/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Carter M2/196369Army Service Corps15/04/1917
Private James Colbert 5548Royal Irish Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 42)
Rifleman Cresswell S/32951Rifle Brigade15/04/1917
Rifleman Dellow S/32456Rifle Brigade15/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private Fred Everett 105538Royal Army Medical Corps15/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Fitzgerald 5551Royal Irish Regiment15/04/1917
Private Forrest 201225Highland Light Infantry15/04/1917
Private Frederick James Fowler 29254Royal Army Medical Corps15/04/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Gay M2/200035Army Service Corps15/04/1917
Private Golden 24100Royal Scots Fusiliers15/04/1917
Private Joseph Grant 40171Royal Scots Fusiliers15/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Hone 63682Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/04/1917
Private Hughes MS/1122Army Service Corps15/04/1917
Private Johnson 104666Royal Army Medical Corps15/04/1917
Private Kendall GS/18254East Riding Yeomanry15/04/1917
Company Serjeant Major Joseph Samuel Linnell M/27635Army Service Corps15/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private Mcclean 19733Royal Scots Fusiliers15/04/1917
Lance Corporal John Daniel Mcgregor S/32995Rifle Brigade15/04/1917 (aged 45)
Private Marriott 38873Northamptonshire Regiment15/04/1917
Private Moore 5583Royal Irish Regiment15/04/1917
Private Nicol 56583Lincolnshire Yeomanry15/04/1917
Private O'connor L/1818Lincolnshire Yeomanry15/04/1917
Private Rafter 5580Royal Irish Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 47)
Private Roberts DM2/196301Army Service Corps15/04/1917
Private Cyril Charles Scoats 90044Royal Army Medical Corps15/04/1917 (aged 21)
Stoker 2nd Class Thomas Robert Scott K/39618(CH)Royal Navy15/04/1917 (aged 29)
Stoker 2nd Class Stone K/37680(CH)Royal Navy15/04/1917
Private Welford 59189Devonshire Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 30)
Ordinary Seaman Wilcox J/67102Royal Navy15/04/1917
Driver Henry Francis Stanley Williams 624602Honourable Artillery Company15/04/1917 (aged 19)
Ordinary Seaman Wiltshire J/67093Royal Navy15/04/1917
Gunner Egan 8584Royal Garrison Artillery15/04/1917
Private Bevan 241218The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)15/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Craig Royal Flying Corps15/04/1917 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant John William Albert Merk 6th Gurkha Rifles15/04/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Pickering Royal Flying Corps15/04/1917
Driver Percy George Goss 62664Royal Horse Artillery15/04/1917
Private George E. T. Gurney 20975Bedfordshire Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner William John Hawkins 131Royal Garrison Artillery15/04/1917 (aged 42)
Bombardier Edward George Johnson 27472Royal Garrison Artillery15/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Mccormick 203085Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)15/04/1917 (aged 32)
Serjeant Mason 24133Royal Garrison Artillery15/04/1917
Private Baker 47761Northumberland Fusiliers15/04/1917
Private Read 1054633Canadian Infantry15/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Boyd Barr TT/02813Army Veterinary Corps15/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Constable 45520Royal Scots Fusiliers15/04/1917
Captain John Lang General List15/04/1917 (aged 68)
Corporal Thomas Ray 60682Royal Army Medical Corps15/04/1917 (aged 52)
Lance Corporal William John Thomas 290488Welsh Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Lewis Davies Roberts 737045Canadian Labour Corps15/04/1917
Private Herbert John Bing G/13814The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)15/04/1917
Private Harry Joseph Coleman G/12817The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)15/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Joseph Hughes G/12833The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)15/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Martland 277518Manchester Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Harry Woodward 20874Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/04/1917
Private Arthur Joseph Wright 33833Bedfordshire Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Walter Robert Adams 32980Hampshire Regiment15/04/1917
Lance Corporal Alcock S/7504Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/04/1917
Lance Corporal Thomas Harry Annereau 281115London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Richard Archer G/43125Middlesex Regiment15/04/1917
Rifleman Henry Charles Bacon S/9912Rifle Brigade15/04/1917
Private Isaac Baily 16995Bedfordshire Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private Archibald Mcd Barker S/14668Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Joseph Brown 47623Royal Fusiliers15/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Walter Thomas Bullard 13572Bedfordshire Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Norman Burns 292587Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)15/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private James Byrne 27534Royal Dublin Fusiliers15/04/1917
Private Walter J. Calderbank G/41919Middlesex Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Alfred E. Caley 40184Bedfordshire Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Carr 266101Northumberland Fusiliers15/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private George Clark S/40877Cameron Highlanders15/04/1917
Private Reginald Clement 30292Devonshire Regiment15/04/1917
Private George Clucas G/43146Middlesex Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman William Joseph Darling S/16784Rifle Brigade15/04/1917
Corporal James Edward Davies 5685Rifle Brigade15/04/1917
Rifleman Harry Deamer S/21835Rifle Brigade15/04/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Ernest William Desaleux S/14522Rifle Brigade15/04/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Frederick Docksey 10599Royal Fusiliers15/04/1917
Private Patrick J. Donaghy 3846Royal Irish Fusiliers15/04/1917
Corporal Harry Gee 15747Lancashire Fusiliers15/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Ernest William Fovargue 22726Lancashire Fusiliers15/04/1917
Private Ernest Farrar 15801Lancashire Fusiliers15/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Miles Farrell 7437Lancashire Fusiliers15/04/1917
Company Serjeant Major Samuel Doherty 16242Lancashire Fusiliers15/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Thomas Dugelby 15744Lancashire Fusiliers15/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Charles Francis Davenport 3/8054Dorsetshire Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private George Coote 24884Lancashire Fusiliers15/04/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Bertie Clough 136424Royal Field Artillery15/04/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Alfred Colclough 13776Lancashire Fusiliers15/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Joseph Burton 26322Border Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Thomas Pomfret Bond 26633Border Regiment15/04/1917
Private Stephen Bennett 11956Dorsetshire Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Barker 16735Lancashire Fusiliers15/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Amos Barnes 22765Lancashire Fusiliers15/04/1917 (aged 39)
Private Thomas Barrett 24614Lancashire Fusiliers15/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Beards 19295Lancashire Fusiliers15/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Cecil Alfred Beesley 24894Lancashire Fusiliers15/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Alfred Thomas Ashworth 16345Lancashire Fusiliers15/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Frank Hart Adlam 22253Dorsetshire Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Ernest Altham 17010Lancashire Fusiliers15/04/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Henry Wildash S/21053Rifle Brigade15/04/1917
Corporal Thomas J. Wilson G/7124Middlesex Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Frank Dutton Yates Middlesex Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Herbert William Young 3246Royal Fusiliers15/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Yuill S/23436Cameron Highlanders15/04/1917
Private Walter Philip Whitton 267048Northumberland Fusiliers15/04/1917
Private Thomas Truesdale 18900King's Own Scottish Borderers15/04/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Frederick John Usher 29743Bedfordshire Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal John Mulvey G/41798Middlesex Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Munro 19894Bedfordshire Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal John James Michael Murphy 27639Royal Dublin Fusiliers15/04/1917 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal William Nash 10500Royal Fusiliers15/04/1917 (aged 46)
Private William Nicholas 12038South Wales Borderers15/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Mardorf G/42123Middlesex Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private James Henry Martin 28521Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry15/04/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Paul Archer May Devonshire Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Alexander Milne 17892King's Own Scottish Borderers15/04/1917
Private Thomas Minards 20343Bedfordshire Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Stewart Kirkup 291460Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)15/04/1917
Private Harry Knight 36819Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/04/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant George Stott Leach G/4023Middlesex Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 34)
Serjeant William Allen Hobson 21328Northumberland Fusiliers15/04/1917
Private Walter Holley 30965Bedfordshire Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Augustus William Howell Rifle Brigade15/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private Albert Edwards Hammond G/2574The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)15/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Edward Henry Harding 18570Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry15/04/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Henry Harrison 14560Royal Dublin Fusiliers15/04/1917
Serjeant Walter Hicks 8929Devonshire Regiment15/04/1917
Private John Higgins S/16703Cameron Highlanders15/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Gregory 22787Lancashire Fusiliers15/04/1917
Private James Holder Grimes 22783Lancashire Fusiliers15/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private Lawrence Hanley 32932Lancashire Fusiliers15/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Bert Haycox 3/8168Dorsetshire Regiment15/04/1917
Lance Corporal William Heaton 16712Lancashire Fusiliers15/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Leonard Ernest Hook 24847Lancashire Fusiliers15/04/1917
Private William Illingworth 22278Lancashire Fusiliers15/04/1917
Private Harry Ralph Jenkins 17148Dorsetshire Regiment15/04/1917
Private Walter Kay 38081Lancashire Fusiliers15/04/1917
Corporal George Kirkham 16694Lancashire Fusiliers15/04/1917
Private George Henry Lang 24860Lancashire Fusiliers15/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private William Alfred Langley 19661Dorsetshire Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Joseph Collis Lee 22799Lancashire Fusiliers15/04/1917
Private Wilfred Le-Grice 22800Lancashire Fusiliers15/04/1917
Private Alfred Victor Luck 32185Lancashire Fusiliers15/04/1917
Private George Mansell 19683Dorsetshire Regiment15/04/1917
Private Joseph Milburn 18491Lancashire Fusiliers15/04/1917
Private Eric Bland Nicholson 24790Lancashire Fusiliers15/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Sidney Francis Norris 303024Lancashire Fusiliers15/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private George Ernest North 28416Lancashire Fusiliers15/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Patrick O'byrne 318942Dorsetshire Regiment15/04/1917
Private Percy Oliver 15839Lancashire Fusiliers15/04/1917
Lance Serjeant James Rogers 8843Lancashire Fusiliers15/04/1917
Private Eustace Wallace Ryan 28184Border Regiment15/04/1917
Private Thomas Salmon 24243Lancashire Fusiliers15/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Charles Edward Seath 242141North Staffordshire Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private William Thomas Sharman 32184Lancashire Fusiliers15/04/1917
Private Alexander Smith 14505Highland Light Infantry15/04/1917
Private Ellis Smith 28189Border Regiment15/04/1917
Private Walter Smith 303033Lancashire Fusiliers15/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Squire Topping 25285Lancashire Fusiliers15/04/1917
Lance Corporal Percy Vickers 33364Border Regiment15/04/1917
Private John William Walmsley 6559Lancashire Fusiliers15/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private Wardle 16162Lancashire Fusiliers15/04/1917
Private Arthur Whitehead 15725Lancashire Fusiliers15/04/1917
Private Robert Williams 16350Lancashire Fusiliers15/04/1917 (aged 26)
Follower Basu Kuza Madras/7Indian Labour Corps15/04/1917
Naik Isaran Kaji Fyzabad/1952Indian Labour Corps15/04/1917
Labourer Sundar Surayan Alipore/19Indian Labour Corps15/04/1917
Corporal Walter Wootton 9269Leicestershire Regiment15/04/1917
Private Parker 7635East Lancashire Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private John Imlah 301257Royal Army Medical Corps15/04/1917 (aged 23)
Signalman Watson 1054South African Signal Service15/04/1917
Private Joseph Robert Williams 50492Cheshire Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Tom Alastair Mackenzie 8908South African Infantry15/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Mcleish 351394Royal Scots15/04/1917
Company Quartermaster Sergeant William Frederick Mason 69617Canadian Infantry15/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Mayfield 22855Bedfordshire Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 40)
Private Joseph Patterson 18484Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)15/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Spencer 823Seaforth Highlanders15/04/1917
Driver Albert Squire Stott L/10210Royal Field Artillery15/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Robert Swindlehurst 28797East Lancashire Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 39)
Rifleman Thomas B/497Rifle Brigade15/04/1917
Private Edwin Henry Vaughan 9332Royal Irish Fusiliers15/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Woollven 552817Canadian Infantry15/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Sambo 1101Northern Rhodesia Police15/04/1917
Carrier Arnold Dodin 717446Seychelles Carrier Corps15/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Joshua James Filies 982Cape Corps, S.A. Forces15/04/1917
Sepoy Alagamuthu 355061st King George's Own Pioneers15/04/1917
Bearer Sukha 7571Army Bearer Corps15/04/1917
Lance Corporal William Ainscough 43726Manchester Regiment15/04/1917
Sapper Herbert A. Arnoldi 170958Royal Engineers15/04/1917
Private Harry Edwin Aspin 24558Highland Light Infantry15/04/1917
Private George Arthur Baker 240215Leicestershire Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Douglas I. Bannerman S/20010Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)15/04/1917
Private Alfred Bennett 19990Manchester Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Alfred George Best 31557Wiltshire Regiment15/04/1917
Private William Best 27553Highland Light Infantry15/04/1917
Private Alexander Boyter 28290Highland Light Infantry15/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Herbert Arnold Bradshaw 39314North Staffordshire Regiment15/04/1917
Private John Breen 5623Connaught Rangers15/04/1917
Private Robert Britton 16774Leicestershire Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Fred Broomfield 2771413th Hussars15/04/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Archibald Brown 14107Highland Light Infantry15/04/1917
Private Alexander Cameron 267725Seaforth Highlanders15/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Sydney Henry Carey S/218993Army Service Corps15/04/1917
Corporal Thomas Carey 37155Manchester Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Norman Christie 43233Highland Light Infantry15/04/1917
Private Arthur Ernest Cobley 14521Leicestershire Regiment15/04/1917
Lance Corporal Reginald Ralph Coleman 30488Leicestershire Regiment15/04/1917
Private James Carlton Cook S4/090901Army Service Corps15/04/1917
Corporal John Corcoran 66133Royal Engineers15/04/1917
Private Frank Coultas T4/219487Army Service Corps15/04/1917
Private George Cross 8817Highland Light Infantry15/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Henry Arthur Cutter F/3191Middlesex Regiment15/04/1917
Private John Davidson 29977Highland Light Infantry15/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Albert Drew S4/197505Army Service Corps15/04/1917
Gunner Patrick Duff 156396Royal Field Artillery15/04/1917
Private Edwin Henry Ellis 39316North Staffordshire Regiment15/04/1917
Private Harry Evans 14520East Lancashire Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Patrick Flood 241646South Lancashire Regiment15/04/1917
Private William C. Ford 28193Highland Light Infantry15/04/1917
Private Michael Fowley 7770Connaught Rangers15/04/1917
Gunner Thomas John Fuller 154692Royal Field Artillery15/04/1917
Lance Corporal Andrew Gilholm T4/242430Army Service Corps15/04/1917
Private Joseph Gillies 33730Highland Light Infantry15/04/1917
Lance Corporal Albert Goddard 22422Wiltshire Regiment15/04/1917
Private Frank Gregory 39491North Staffordshire Regiment15/04/1917
Private John Hackett 203119Leicestershire Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner Henry Hall 154644Royal Field Artillery15/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private James Hardie 33659Highland Light Infantry15/04/1917
Private Harold Harper S4/125985Army Service Corps15/04/1917
Private Harold Hailliwell Harrison S4/218012Army Service Corps15/04/1917
Private Walter Harrison 41133Highland Light Infantry15/04/1917 (aged 23)
Sapper Thomas Rei Hartwell 166433Royal Engineers15/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Daniel Hastie 20927Highland Light Infantry15/04/1917
Lance Corporal Bernard William Hayden L/15026Middlesex Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Samuel Hayes 6092Connaught Rangers15/04/1917
Private John Hendy 39495North Staffordshire Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 23)
Bombardier Arthur Hermitage 48166Royal Field Artillery15/04/1917
Private John Hocking 8255The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/04/1917
Sapper Edward Smith Hodgkinson 183708Royal Engineers15/04/1917
Gunner Harry Honeybourne 154343Royal Field Artillery15/04/1917
Private Walter Kendrick Horne 40191Worcestershire Regiment15/04/1917
Private John Horsley 43520South Lancashire Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private William Irvine 14362Highland Light Infantry15/04/1917
Private James Johnston 29861Highland Light Infantry15/04/1917
Private Patrick Joyce 1113Connaught Rangers15/04/1917
Private James M. Kennedy 22545Highland Light Infantry15/04/1917
Private John Kidd 14108North Staffordshire Regiment15/04/1917
Private Joseph Kirton 13820Worcestershire Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 27)
Lieutenant David Lindsay Highland Light Infantry15/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Sidney Arthur Lovejoy 2761613th Hussars15/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private John Mcdade 33654Highland Light Infantry15/04/1917
Private Irvine Mcwatters 17347Highland Light Infantry15/04/1917
Lance Corporal Alfred William Mann 34633Gloucestershire Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Henry Merritt 6151Wiltshire Regiment15/04/1917
Private Samuel Merry 8711Worcestershire Regiment15/04/1917
Driver Arthur Joseph Minney 174331Royal Field Artillery15/04/1917
Lance Corporal Thomas George William Moody 8913Connaught Rangers15/04/1917
Private Harry Morby 39343North Staffordshire Regiment15/04/1917
Sapper Horace Morton 164635Royal Engineers15/04/1917
Private James Murray S/20056Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)15/04/1917
Private James Henry Newstead 33671Manchester Regiment15/04/1917
Private Frederick George Norledge 4156613th Hussars15/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Leonard North 2779813th Hussars15/04/1917
Private Albert Packwood 8708Worcestershire Regiment15/04/1917
Private John Pagan 12660Highland Light Infantry15/04/1917
Private William J. Palmer 29041Highland Light Infantry15/04/1917
Lance Corporal James William Ponsford O/2256Army Ordnance Corps15/04/1917
Private William Powell 10322Connaught Rangers15/04/1917
Lance Corporal Robert Price S4/109276Army Service Corps15/04/1917
Private James Queen 23946Highland Light Infantry15/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Leonard Quemby 39517North Staffordshire Regiment15/04/1917
Private Richard George Alfred Redman 4150213th Hussars15/04/1917
Private Leonard Riley 40300Leicestershire Regiment15/04/1917
Sapper James Alfred Robinson 165077Royal Engineers15/04/1917
Private Llewelyn Rogers 267301Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/04/1917
Bombardier Joseph Sadler 32057Royal Field Artillery15/04/1917
Private Herbert Wilford Sandford S4/253341Army Service Corps15/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private George Sawers 7886Highland Light Infantry15/04/1917
Private James George Sawyer 321442Royal Wiltshire Yeomanry15/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Scotcher 13991Hertfordshire Yeomanry15/04/1917
Private John Joseph Shanley 5170East Lancashire Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Singleton 9204Manchester Regiment15/04/1917
Gunner Ernest Skeels 174400Royal Field Artillery15/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Robert Slavin 3044113th Hussars15/04/1917
Private Ernest Sleap G/1604Middlesex Regiment15/04/1917
Private George Slow 13999Hertfordshire Yeomanry15/04/1917
Corporal William Smallshaw 13197Manchester Regiment15/04/1917
Private George Smith 27615Leicestershire Regiment15/04/1917
Private John Smith W/719Cheshire Regiment15/04/1917
Private William James Smith 235877Royal Gloucestershire Hussars15/04/1917
Gunner Isaac John Sparkes 154464Royal Field Artillery15/04/1917
Private William Stewart S/20081Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)15/04/1917
Private Alfred Charles Stonhold S4/211686Army Service Corps15/04/1917 (aged 42)
Private John Mitchell Strachan 37996Manchester Regiment15/04/1917
Private Thomas Timmins 39529North Staffordshire Regiment15/04/1917
Private Harry Turner 39531North Staffordshire Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Charles H. Vanns 34534Gloucestershire Regiment15/04/1917
Private Harold Wakeling 201327Leicestershire Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Arthur George Ward S4/244541Army Service Corps15/04/1917
Lance Corporal Samuel Ward 18907King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)15/04/1917
Private Walter Whiten 194092nd County of London Yeomanry (Westminster Dragoons)15/04/1917
Private William Henry Williams 291540Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private John S. Wilson 29205Highland Light Infantry15/04/1917
Private Wilfred Winterbottom 36408South Lancashire Regiment15/04/1917
Private Ernest Reginald Woodhouse 1333Manchester Regiment15/04/1917
Corporal Fred Wrigley 18170Manchester Regiment15/04/1917
Private Frank Robert Young S4/242040Army Service Corps15/04/1917
Lance Corporal Joseph Young 42294South Wales Borderers15/04/1917
Serjeant Hann 46737th (Queen's Own) Hussars15/04/1917
Private James Henry Saul 5467Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917
Private Arthur Frederick Seymour 3304Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Edward Rowland Shepheard 6361Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private James David Shepherd 496Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917
Lance Corporal Matthew Thomas Silva 3233Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917
Private John Andrew Simmonds 6098Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Eric Dowson Simmons Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private George Harold Slade 5477Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 17)
Corporal Frederic Irwern Smith 2674Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917
Lance Corporal Arthur Henry Sparks 4779Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917
Corporal Frederick Thomas Spinley 5462Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Henry Keith Spring 2208Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal William Edward Stillman 91Australian Machine Gun Corps15/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Sydney Percival Swain 6094Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917
Lance Corporal Frank Robert Symons 2287Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Charles Victor Thomas 2988BAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Webb Thompson 5448Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Clifford William Trueman 4030Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917
Private William Frederick Tucker 6094Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Herbert Stanley Tuckfield 2220Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private John Percival Waldron 4379Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917
Gunner George Carter West 543Australian Field Artillery15/04/1917
Private David Ellis Williams 6790Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917
Private Alfred Wilson 2817Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Bertram John Vivian Winter 5111Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 26)
Sergeant George Weller Wise 612Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal William Halden Wootten 2471Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Henry James Worthington 2224Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Lindsay Wylie 5918Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917
Private Richard Thomas Newman 6773Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917
Private Dominick Patrick O'connor 3910Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917
Corporal Roderick O'connor 975Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private Patrick Joseph O'shaughnessy 4235Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Thomas Francis Oswald 3876Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917
Private Arthur Walter Page 5754Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Herbert Leslie Parker 5937Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Charles Edward Penny 6119Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917
Private Stanley William Pentlow 6314Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917
Private William Henry Perkins 2971BAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal William Peters 2672Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Hector Louis Polain 3148Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917
Private Henry Harold Purvis 3198Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Pyle 5185Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917
Private Henry John Quinn 5397Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917
Private William Bernard Ramsey 6319Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Albert Arthur Reader 168Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private John David Richardson 5203Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Thomas Riley 6170Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917
Private Richard Henry Roberts 4555Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Ward Robins 4870Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917
Private Matthew Joseph Robson 1224Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 43)
Private Leslie Horace Roles 302Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917
Private John Henry Rootes 2898Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917
Private James Ruelle 5627Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Charles Rule 455Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Joseph Keating 2855Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917
Lance Corporal Alfred William Kenny 3553Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Thomas Patrick King 5842Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 33)
Corporal John Joseph Jacob Lang 941Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Arthur George Lord 6121Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Herbert Raymond Lusty 1663Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Bede Mccabe 6110Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Robert Henry Mccoll 2946BAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Mervyn Innis Mcdonald 6055Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Ernest Mcfarlane 3853Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Reginald Donald Joshua Mclean 4492Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Donald Mcleod 1459Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917
Private Benjamin Miles Matthews 6457Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Wilson Melrose 950Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917
Private David Magnus Melville 5375Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Hugh William Michael 6770Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917
Corporal Francis William Molony 2174Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private John Thomas Moore 5867Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private William George Morgan 1587Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917
Private John James Morrissey 3329Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917
Private Thomas William Mumford 5748Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private John Murray 5875Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Alfred Alexander 1305Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Alexander Boswell Armstrong 5649Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Joseph Armstrong 4434Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917
Corporal Frederick William Arnold 3678Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917
Private Samuel Barnes 5311Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917
Private Robert George Barry 2333Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Joseph Beard 5662Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917
Private Norman Ferguson Blacklow 6241Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private William Blewett 5657Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917
Private Percy Alfred Bonham 1138Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Herbert Hamilton Bradley 4137Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917
Private Albert Bryant 263Australian Machine Gun Corps15/04/1917
Private James Sydney Bryce 2285Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917
Private Patrick Joseph Burke 1325Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Charles Guest Campion 619Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917
Private John Michael Hennesey Condon 5368Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917
Private William Joseph Coppock 2127Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917
Private Herbert Edwin Cowell 3722Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Albert Edward Cracknell 2830Australian Machine Gun Corps15/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Ernest Cuddihy 2749Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917
Lieutenant Clarence Herbert Dakin Australian Machine Gun Corps15/04/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal James Marshall Dalziel 5039Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Leslie Darby 6086Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Cecil Harold Davis 395Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Christopher Dixon 872Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Sergeant Gordon Douglas 2879Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917
Private Ronald Norvel Douglas 5338Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Harold Dowling 3076Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917
Sergeant Allan Bertram Drew 718Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private George Drinan 4452Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917
Private Francis Dyson 5690Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Osmond Field Eddington 6734Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917
Private Clement Andrew Etherden 2609Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Barnes Evans 5332Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917
Private Robert Francis Fitzgerald 6217Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917
Private Thomas Flavin 2269Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917
Private Frederick Arthur Foster 2002BAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private William Foster 5346Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Maurice Mark Gallagher 233Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917
Sergeant William Gaskill 1017Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private Walter Gay 6274Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917
Private John Grant Gillies 6166Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917
Private Edward Alfred Godfrey 1075Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917
Private Sydney Goodman 4729Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Ernest Gordon 21Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Charles William Thomas Gray 6741Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Robert Grindley 6734Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917
Corporal Cecil Bruce Growden 2590Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Lionel Haines 4326Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917
Private Reginald Hall 152Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917
Private Robert Henry Hammond 2414Australian Machine Gun Corps15/04/1917
Corporal Thomas Audley Hannay 2240Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Robert Leslie Harris 6101Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917
Private Ernest Hart 6164Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private John Walker Sibbet Haslam 6280Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Crawford Hendry 4132Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Robert Craig Hides 1555Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Arthur Henry Hill 914Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Stanley Hinchliffe 6750Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Allen William Hirschausen 1553Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Herbert Hodge 6517Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 40)
Private Henry George Innes 6135Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Inskip 6130Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917
Private John Patrick Jackson 5593Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917
Lance Corporal William Guthrie Jamieson 2686Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private William George Fisher Jeffery 6031Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Edward Walter Jesperson 5692Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917
Private George Andrew Johnson 6046Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Joseph Bede Johnson 5585Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal James John Jones 339Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private William Jones 1228Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917
Private Roger Tom Juggins 6219Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917
Sapper Willie Duckworth 139599Royal Engineers15/04/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Walter James Dyer 105857Royal Garrison Artillery15/04/1917
Gunner George Anton Eales 61777Royal Field Artillery15/04/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Sam Entwistle 690394Royal Field Artillery15/04/1917
Private Albert Chapman 28762Lancashire Fusiliers15/04/1917
Private Sidney Herbert Moody 10800Dorsetshire Regiment15/04/1917
Lance Corporal Henry Nelson 36349Lancashire Fusiliers15/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Henry Pevitt 21875Lancashire Fusiliers15/04/1917
Private John Philpots 21226Lancashire Fusiliers15/04/1917
Private Peter Platt 16834Lancashire Fusiliers15/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Reginald Julius Prescott Lancashire Fusiliers15/04/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Henry Read 3/7631Dorsetshire Regiment15/04/1917
Private Percy Rendle 22234Dorsetshire Regiment15/04/1917
Private Robert E. Riddle G/14511Middlesex Regiment15/04/1917
Private Gwilym Roberts 3/8686Dorsetshire Regiment15/04/1917
Private Thomas Shaw 16773Lancashire Fusiliers15/04/1917
Private Squire Shawcross 85133Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Henry Smart 24615Lancashire Fusiliers15/04/1917
Private Albert Stockdale 26066Border Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 31)
Able Seaman Arthur Fenn R/435Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve15/04/1917
Private John Flanagan 26907Royal Dublin Fusiliers15/04/1917
Private Herbert A. Fogg G/13449Middlesex Regiment15/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Henry John Hulbert Foreshew Rifle Brigade15/04/1917 (aged 34)
Serjeant Thomas Franklin 9313Royal Dublin Fusiliers15/04/1917
Private George Herbert Gibbens 31240Bedfordshire Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private George Adams 153123Canadian Infantry15/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Andrew Bremner 859260Canadian Infantry15/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Alfred Hatfield 402099Canadian Infantry15/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Grant Macgillivray 199360Canadian Infantry15/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private George Elder Mathesius 700754Canadian Infantry15/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Paule Puletich 736181Canadian Infantry15/04/1917
Corporal Edward Jackson 27623Royal Dublin Fusiliers15/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private George W. Jarrett 31265Bedfordshire Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Simpson 681635Canadian Infantry15/04/1917
Private Wales 770112Canadian Infantry15/04/1917
Private Percy Platt 41834Lancashire Fusiliers15/04/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Fred Rawlings 52248Royal Fusiliers15/04/1917 (aged 30)
Able Seaman Cecil George Rivett R/444Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve15/04/1917
Private Alexander Ross 65847Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private Richard Oberbeek Sandilands 1046South African Infantry15/04/1917 (aged 19)
Able Seaman George Edward Scattergood Bristol Z/3490Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve15/04/1917
Private Myer Serotehensky 202304Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)15/04/1917
Private Charles Green 235516Herefordshire Regiment15/04/1917
Private Frederick Allen DM2/169961Army Service Corps15/04/1917 (aged 28)
Driver Reginald Austin 625349Honourable Artillery Company15/04/1917
Private Charles Axford DM2/223762Army Service Corps15/04/1917 (aged 39)
Private James Benajmin Baker 202131Highland Light Infantry15/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Barker 104836Royal Army Medical Corps15/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private William Gilbert Barrington 59181Devonshire Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Cecil William James Bell 103197Royal Army Medical Corps15/04/1917 (aged 24)
Shoeing Smith Corporal David Bell 18209East Riding Yeomanry15/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Robert Bell 18230Lincolnshire Yeomanry15/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Bennett 63791Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/04/1917
Lance Corporal Edwin Real Bennett 59165Devonshire Regiment15/04/1917
Rifleman William Henry Bickell S/32952Rifle Brigade15/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private William Birch 59169Devonshire Regiment15/04/1917
Private Thomas Boardman DM2/180485Army Service Corps15/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Bowden 63651Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/04/1917 (aged 32)
Corporal John Henry Bowness 27440Royal Army Medical Corps15/04/1917 (aged 33)
Corporal Alfred Bowyer M2/151810Army Service Corps15/04/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal George S. Brereton 5536Royal Irish Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 42)
Second Lieutenant Henry Whitby Briscoe Royal Irish Fusiliers15/04/1917 (aged 43)
Lieutenant Ingram Richard Rhodes Brogden Royal Army Medical Corps15/04/1917
Private Hammond Tregay Bunn 63792Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Leonard Burns 15717Royal Scots Fusiliers15/04/1917
Serjeant Edward Benjamin Cains M2/174640Army Service Corps15/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Alfred Cann M2/174918Army Service Corps15/04/1917
Private Frederick Chamberlain 59156Devonshire Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 39)
Private Frederick Thomas Coles 63833Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private William Coutts T4/219518Army Service Corps15/04/1917 (aged 42)
Private Alexander Craigie 56582Lincolnshire Yeomanry15/04/1917
Private George Henry Craig 63857Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/04/1917
Colonel Thomas Daly Royal Army Medical Corps15/04/1917 (aged 53)
Rifleman Harry Stanley Dennis S/33011Rifle Brigade15/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Harry Dicker 18533Lincolnshire Yeomanry15/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Sydney Victor Dodd 89779Royal Army Medical Corps15/04/1917
Private Wilfred Dosdale GS/18237East Riding Yeomanry15/04/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal George Drinnan S/12701Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)15/04/1917
Private Richard George Dugdale 18597Lincolnshire Yeomanry15/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Dyson 63856Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/04/1917
Rifleman Bertram Edwards S/32957Rifle Brigade15/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Elliot 200321Highland Light Infantry15/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Finch 38861Northamptonshire Regiment15/04/1917
Private James Pine Findlater S/18724Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)15/04/1917 (aged 34)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant John William Fitchie DM2/206487Army Service Corps15/04/1917
Private Joseph Fleetwood 59150Devonshire Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 36)
Serjeant Murdo Fraser 90298Royal Army Medical Corps15/04/1917 (aged 34)
Corporal Robert Fyfe 15747Royal Scots Fusiliers15/04/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Henry Gale S/33016Rifle Brigade15/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private Fred Garside 105545Royal Army Medical Corps15/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Reginald Waller Garside 18233East Riding Yeomanry15/04/1917
Rifleman Harry Gascoyne S/32962Rifle Brigade15/04/1917
Private Stanley Glenister 90031Royal Army Medical Corps15/04/1917
Private Ernest Alfred Gnosill M2/271762Army Service Corps15/04/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman William Arthur Grainger S/33015Rifle Brigade15/04/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman George Henry Granger S/32960Rifle Brigade15/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Charles Reginald Green 40590Royal Army Medical Corps15/04/1917 (aged 27)
Lieutenant William Grier Royal Army Medical Corps15/04/1917
Private William Groves 18247East Riding Yeomanry15/04/1917
Private William Henry Halford DM2/221302Army Service Corps15/04/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Thomas Henry Hand 66599Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/04/1917
Lieutenant William Trengwreath Harris Royal Army Medical Corps15/04/1917
Private Robert Hicks 59168Devonshire Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Frank Hill 18243East Riding Yeomanry15/04/1917
Private George William Hill 59186Devonshire Regiment15/04/1917
Private Edwin Hirst 101946Royal Army Medical Corps15/04/1917 (aged 25)
Driver Roy Geoffrey Hopkinson 624581Honourable Artillery Company15/04/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Howard East Surrey Regiment15/04/1917
Private Bertie Howling M/298815Army Service Corps15/04/1917
Private William Arthur Ince M2/156427Army Service Corps15/04/1917
Private Isaacs T/307712Army Service Corps15/04/1917
Private Ernest Arthur James 63848Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Robert Jamieson 63668Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/04/1917 (aged 40)
Private Edward John Jenkins 63794Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private William Henry Jinks T4/219636Army Service Corps15/04/1917
Private Thomas Richard John 54996Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/04/1917
Private Alfred Thomas Jones 90102Royal Army Medical Corps15/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Evan Lloyd Jones 242753Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Thomas John Jones 23283Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/04/1917 (aged 39)
Private Wilfred Jones 53932Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/04/1917
Private James Kelly 12089Royal Scots Fusiliers15/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private Samuel Kerr 16317Royal Scots Fusiliers15/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Harry Kitching 18255East Riding Yeomanry15/04/1917
Private George Ernest Laight 59146Devonshire Regiment15/04/1917
Private Arthur David Lamdin M/270675Army Service Corps15/04/1917
Private Alfred Edward Larkham 59175Devonshire Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 32)
Corporal Albert Llewelyn Lewis M2/151859Army Service Corps15/04/1917
Corporal Charles Alvara Lofthouse 18214East Riding Yeomanry15/04/1917 (aged 42)
Private Charles Cecil Martin Lowe 63686Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/04/1917
Private Harold Lucas T4/216022Army Service Corps15/04/1917 (aged 38)
Lance Serjeant William James Mccreery S/32938Rifle Brigade15/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Alexander Mcdonald 280726Highland Light Infantry15/04/1917
Private John Ferguson Macdonald 90334Royal Army Medical Corps15/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private James Mcgrann 5569Royal Irish Regiment15/04/1917
Private Patrick Mckelvie 201391Highland Light Infantry15/04/1917
Private James Mckenna 281612Highland Light Infantry15/04/1917
Private John Maguire 5561Royal Irish Regiment15/04/1917
Lieutenant John Marshall Royal Army Medical Corps15/04/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Oscar Elliott Marshall S/33030Rifle Brigade15/04/1917
Rifleman Harry Martin S/33028Rifle Brigade15/04/1917
Private William Martin 201047Highland Light Infantry15/04/1917
Private Harry Matthews 18261Lincolnshire Yeomanry15/04/1917
Lance Corporal William George Mayes 24044Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/04/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman John Martin Medley S/32974Rifle Brigade15/04/1917
Private William Mellon 10870Royal Scots Fusiliers15/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Arthur Miles 18476East Riding Yeomanry15/04/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Frederick Mills S/33029Rifle Brigade15/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Dan Mitchell 16547Royal Scots Fusiliers15/04/1917
Lieutenant William Holford Mitchell East Surrey Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Patrick Moore 18614East Riding Yeomanry15/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Ernest Moore 18260East Riding Yeomanry15/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private Moran 5564Royal Irish Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private Charles Innes Morgan 90185Royal Army Medical Corps15/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Albert Stanley Morris 63507Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/04/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal Walter Henry Mumby DM2/207454Army Service Corps15/04/1917
Private James M. Murray 202204Highland Light Infantry15/04/1917
Private Robert Mustarde 202169Highland Light Infantry15/04/1917
Private Charles Frederick Neale 63501Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/04/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Walter James Newnham S/33031Rifle Brigade15/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Douglas Nichols 59160Devonshire Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Herbert Noble 59190Devonshire Regiment15/04/1917
Private Edward Norcross 103593Royal Army Medical Corps15/04/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman John Nullmeyers S/33032Rifle Brigade15/04/1917
Rifleman Thomas Parkinson S/33035Rifle Brigade15/04/1917
Private Albert George Patchett 16564Royal Scots Fusiliers15/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Andrew Paterson 200416Highland Light Infantry15/04/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Fred Patman S/32977Rifle Brigade15/04/1917
Lance Corporal Robert James Patten S/32997Rifle Brigade15/04/1917
Rifleman Elijah Peasland S/33036Rifle Brigade15/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Alexander Philson 201639Highland Light Infantry15/04/1917
Private Wilfred Seymour Phipps 18483Lincolnshire Yeomanry15/04/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Leo Maxse Pibel Army Service Corps15/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Cyril Pickering 18266East Riding Yeomanry15/04/1917
Private Frank Pickett 59191Devonshire Regiment15/04/1917
Captain Daniel Pollock Army Veterinary Corps15/04/1917
Gunner Joseph John Purcell 71303Royal Field Artillery15/04/1917
Lieutenant James Rae Royal Army Medical Corps15/04/1917 (aged 30)
Rifleman Albert Ramsden S/32983Rifle Brigade15/04/1917
Private James Rawcliffe 63526Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/04/1917 (aged 41)
Private John Regan 5575Royal Irish Regiment15/04/1917
Private Thomas Davis Roberts M2/120344Army Service Corps15/04/1917
Private John Robertson 29861Royal Scots Fusiliers15/04/1917
Private Solomon Rose 59173Devonshire Regiment15/04/1917
Private Stephen George Rose 104573Royal Army Medical Corps15/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Herbert John Rosenthall 59192Devonshire Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 41)
Rifleman Herbert William Rowley S/33037Rifle Brigade15/04/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal John Rowley 59158Devonshire Regiment15/04/1917
Driver Thomas William Rudledge 625291Honourable Artillery Company15/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private John Rush 63512Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Walter Salvidge 18269East Riding Yeomanry15/04/1917
Private Robert Shearer 14102Royal Scots Fusiliers15/04/1917
Lance Corporal Gilbert Frank Shergold 59179Devonshire Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Walter Henry Short DM2/179017Army Service Corps15/04/1917
Private Joseph Simms 59195Devonshire Regiment15/04/1917
Private Frederick Smith 59142Devonshire Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 26)
Lieutenant John Godfrey Bradley Smith Royal Army Medical Corps15/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private William Smith 54112Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Henry Sourbutts 63043Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/04/1917
Private David Southam T/254561Army Service Corps15/04/1917
Private Harold Stabeler 18273East Riding Yeomanry15/04/1917
Private David Steel 90819Royal Army Medical Corps15/04/1917 (aged 33)
Serjeant George Henry Charles Stephens 26969Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/04/1917
Corporal Alexander Stewart 90139Royal Army Medical Corps15/04/1917 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Ronald Stewart Royal Army Medical Corps15/04/1917
Private Herbert Stirman 59174Devonshire Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Oswald Storry 18271East Riding Yeomanry15/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Summers 59176Devonshire Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private James Mcleod Taylor 90486Royal Army Medical Corps15/04/1917
Rifleman Arthur Terry S/33048Rifle Brigade15/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Herbert Lane Thacker Army Service Corps15/04/1917
Private James Thompson 5576Royal Irish Regiment15/04/1917
Private Charles William Tilbury 18851Royal Berkshire Regiment15/04/1917
Rifleman Arthur Timbers S/32989Rifle Brigade15/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private James Tomlinson 76715Royal Army Medical Corps15/04/1917
Private Frederick Tostevin 59194Devonshire Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman James Tyson S/33050Rifle Brigade15/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private George Arthur Vernon 242740Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/04/1917
Private John Wade M2/120099Army Service Corps15/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Wakeman M2/264012Army Service Corps15/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private James Walmsley 63353Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Robert Wann S/18703Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)15/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private John James Warburton 102233Royal Army Medical Corps15/04/1917
Private Clarence Warcup 18280East Riding Yeomanry15/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Wallace Watson 30026Royal Scots Fusiliers15/04/1917
Serjeant Edward Webster 18205East Riding Yeomanry15/04/1917
Private Ernest White 18279East Riding Yeomanry15/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Francis John White DM2/190557Army Service Corps15/04/1917
Private Alfred Williams S/18697Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)15/04/1917 (aged 45)
Private Thomas John Williams 20668Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Charles Wilson 18202Lincolnshire Yeomanry15/04/1917
Private Frank Winterbottom 101977Royal Army Medical Corps15/04/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Samuel Yates 27371Royal Army Medical Corps15/04/1917 (aged 36)
Corporal Herbert A. Shekleton 26166Royal Dublin Fusiliers15/04/1917
Private Walter Sim 290972Northumberland Fusiliers15/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Edward Simpson 21182Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry15/04/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal John William Skidmore 1585Lancashire Fusiliers15/04/1917
Private Charles Skipper 4361Royal Fusiliers15/04/1917
Private Albert James Smith 62930Royal Fusiliers15/04/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Joseph William Barlow 137002Royal Field Artillery15/04/1917
Sepoy Bahadur Singh 185666th Punjabis15/04/1917
Follower Bindka 66th Punjabis15/04/1917
Follower Chothi 66th Punjabis15/04/1917
Sepoy Godar Khan 129266th Punjabis15/04/1917
Lance Naik Abdul Wahab 331083rd Wallajahbad Light Infantry15/04/1917
Sepoy Lakshman Jadhao 2716110th Mahratta Light Infantry15/04/1917
Corporal Thomas Stoves 266264Northumberland Fusiliers15/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Wilfred Sturgess 23263Bedfordshire Regiment15/04/1917
Sepoy Imam Bakhsh 294791st Punjabis (Light Infantry)15/04/1917
Sepoy Mehr Din 461491st Punjabis (Light Infantry)15/04/1917
Sepoy Sirajuddin 415691st Punjabis (Light Infantry)15/04/1917
Sepoy Siu Ram 4483119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)15/04/1917
Rifleman Jangiparsad Rai 9717th Gurkha Rifles15/04/1917
Rifleman Jangiparsad Rai 9777th Gurkha Rifles15/04/1917
Follower Nizam Din Rawalpind/1157Supply and Transport Corps15/04/1917
Driver Bihari 1437Mule Corps15/04/1917
Bearer Kalyan Singh 7865Army Bearer Corps15/04/1917
Bearer Kanchan 9786Army Bearer Corps15/04/1917
Private Frank E. Parry 17363Bedfordshire Regiment15/04/1917
Private Alfred George Spurling G/10347The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)15/04/1917
Lance Daffadar Lal Khan 318336th Jacob's Horse15/04/1917
Private William Ferrier Smith 859818Canadian Infantry15/04/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Edgar William Bright 210406Royal Field Artillery15/04/1917 (aged 37)
Chief Petty Officer Smith 170673Royal Navy15/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private Henry Edmund Tarry M/298914Army Service Corps15/04/1917 (aged 28)
Carpenter Kerr Mercantile Marine15/04/1917 (aged 52)
Sapper Cyrus Mackinnon 507417Canadian Signal Corps15/04/1917 (aged 25)
Able Seaman William John Marner 226270 (P.O)Royal Navy15/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Leonard Edward Graves TR/10/26920Training Reserve15/04/1917 (aged 18)
Petty Officer Henry Dawe 187537Royal Navy15/04/1917 (aged 40)
Greaser George Earle Mercantile Marine15/04/1917 (aged 52)
Fireman Edwards Mercantile Marine15/04/1917 (aged 44)
Greaser Charles Ford Mercantile Marine15/04/1917 (aged 34)
Butcher Frank Sydney Foreman Mercantile Marine15/04/1917 (aged 29)
Waiter Aubrey Hutton Gardner Mercantile Marine15/04/1917 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Ernest Gibbs Mercantile Marine15/04/1917
Trimmer John Gough ALIAS15/04/1917
Trimmer George Charles Harding Mercantile Marine15/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Henry Beard 32163Lancashire Fusiliers15/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Lampshire 16183Dorsetshire Regiment15/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Seymour Dorsetshire Regiment15/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Witty Dorsetshire Regiment15/04/1917
Private William Elsworth 38069York and Lancaster Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private George Robinson 26352Middlesex Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Frank Charles Henry Chapman 6/353Rifle Brigade15/04/1917
Private Ojo Akure 7174Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.15/04/1917
Private Garuba Gaya 5930Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.15/04/1917
Able Seaman Ethelbert Thomas Mercantile Marine15/04/1917 (aged 35)
Assistant Steward David Thomson Mercantile Marine15/04/1917 (aged 24)
First Engineer Louis Ormston Toward Mercantile Marine15/04/1917 (aged 43)
Waiter Edgar Robert Henry Troon Mercantile Marine15/04/1917 (aged 41)
Scullion Joseph Irwin Weightman Mercantile Marine15/04/1917 (aged 44)
Fireman James Westhorpe Mercantile Marine15/04/1917
Assistant Butcher Abram Wigley Mercantile Marine15/04/1917 (aged 26)
Fireman George James Williams Mercantile Marine15/04/1917 (aged 35)
Cook Richard Williams Mercantile Marine15/04/1917
Fireman Thomas Millrine Mercantile Marine15/04/1917 (aged 34)
Fireman Henry Walter David Morant Mercantile Marine15/04/1917 (aged 26)
Canteen Steward William Edward Morgan Mercantile Marine15/04/1917 (aged 32)
Storekeeper Joseph Muir Mercantile Marine15/04/1917 (aged 42)
Fireman George Samuel Henry Newson Mercantile Marine15/04/1917
Trimmer William Charles Noble Mercantile Marine15/04/1917 (aged 20)
Able Seaman William Ovenden Mercantile Marine15/04/1917
Able Seaman Parker Mercantile Marine15/04/1917
Fireman Thomas Paul Mercantile Marine15/04/1917 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Leonard William Pearce Mercantile Marine15/04/1917
Able Seaman Ernest George William Harvey Mercantile Marine15/04/1917
Junior Wireless Operator Albert Barrett Harwood Mercantile Marine15/04/1917 (aged 23)
Greaser John Hatchett Mercantile Marine15/04/1917 (aged 55)
Fireman Charles Henry Hebdige Mercantile Marine15/04/1917 (aged 26)
Troop Cook William Adam Hency Mercantile Marine15/04/1917 (aged 58)
Fireman Joseph Hilarion Henry Mercantile Marine15/04/1917 (aged 29)
Able Seaman Albert Hills Mercantile Marine15/04/1917 (aged 26)
Trimmer Sam Hodder Mercantile Marine15/04/1917 (aged 20)
Troop Cook Frank Lindfield Huggett Mercantile Marine15/04/1917 (aged 28)
Engineer's Steward Arthur Price Hughes Mercantile Marine15/04/1917 (aged 17)
Fireman Richard Sydney Jones Mercantile Marine15/04/1917
Fireman Antonio Junior ALIAS15/04/1917
Carpenter Keefe Mercantile Marine15/04/1917 (aged 43)
Assistant Cook Ernest Percival Crook Mercantile Marine15/04/1917 (aged 27)
Sailor Cutajar Mercantile Marine15/04/1917 (aged 22)
Fireman John Dacey Mercantile Marine15/04/1917 (aged 46)
Apprentice John Robert Davison Mercantile Marine15/04/1917 (aged 17)
Pantryman John Charles Dowling Mercantile Marine15/04/1917 (aged 41)
Fireman John Abraham Mercantile Marine15/04/1917 (aged 24)
Quartermaster John Anderson Mercantile Marine15/04/1917 (aged 56)
Fireman William Baker Mercantile Marine15/04/1917 (aged 32)
Troop Baker Henry Bampton Mercantile Marine15/04/1917 (aged 45)
Able Seaman Walter Henry Barber Mercantile Marine15/04/1917
Fireman James Bennett Mercantile Marine15/04/1917 (aged 35)
Third Mate William Alexander Morrison S. Black Mercantile Marine15/04/1917 (aged 45)
Seaman Alexander Blake Mercantile Marine15/04/1917 (aged 25)
Fireman Bovey ALIAS15/04/1917 (aged 29)
Trimmer Alexander Brogan Mercantile Marine15/04/1917 (aged 25)
Smokeroom Attendant James Stuart Brown Mercantile Marine15/04/1917 (aged 25)
Fireman William Campbell Mercantile Marine15/04/1917 (aged 38)
Fireman George Quinlan Mercantile Marine15/04/1917 (aged 28)
Able Seaman John Basil Reece Mercantile Marine15/04/1917
Senior Fireman Charles Reeder Mercantile Marine15/04/1917
Trimmer Michael Regan Mercantile Marine15/04/1917 (aged 30)
Greaser Roach Mercantile Marine15/04/1917 (aged 47)
Scullion Charles Robert Rose Mercantile Marine15/04/1917 (aged 22)
Fireman Antonio Santos Mercantile Marine15/04/1917 (aged 33)
Fireman Frederick Scott Mercantile Marine15/04/1917 (aged 26)
Greaser Luke James Snow Mercantile Marine15/04/1917 (aged 41)
Fireman Lawrence Dickson Sommerville Mercantile Marine15/04/1917 (aged 29)
Deck Hand James Crawford 690SDRoyal Naval Reserve15/04/1917 (aged 31)
Deck Hand Joseph Gifford 10393DARoyal Naval Reserve15/04/1917
Trimmer John Mcglasson 5692TSRoyal Naval Reserve15/04/1917 (aged 33)
Signalman John Henry Charles Wales Z/1778Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve15/04/1917
Stoker 2nd Class George John Crothall K/39194Royal Navy15/04/1917 (aged 36)
Stoker 2nd Class Harry Jellyman K/39766Royal Navy15/04/1917 (aged 36)
Leading Deck Hand Alfred Keeble 1191SDRoyal Naval Reserve15/04/1917 (aged 35)
Deck Hand John Thomas Letley 1077SDRoyal Naval Reserve15/04/1917 (aged 38)
Ordinary Seaman Archibald Vernon Tavender J/67088Royal Navy15/04/1917
Stoker 2nd Class Percy Tomkin K/37875Royal Navy15/04/1917 (aged 35)
Ordinary Seaman George Edward Whybourn SS/7818Royal Navy15/04/1917
Ordinary Seaman Henry Wood J/67104Royal Navy15/04/1917
Able Seaman Richard James Alexander Lambert Mercantile Marine15/04/1917 (aged 26)
Fireman Charles Lee Mercantile Marine15/04/1917
Trimmer Reginald Bernard Lucas Mercantile Marine15/04/1917 (aged 23)
Chief Officer Robert Brown Mcburnie Mercantile Marine15/04/1917 (aged 42)
Third Engineer Joseph Harry Mallaby Mercantile Marine15/04/1917 (aged 25)
Trimmer Henry Manktelow Mercantile Marine15/04/1917 (aged 45)
Pantryman Abdul Aziz Indian Merchant Service15/04/1917
Trimmer Abdul Aziz Indian Merchant Service15/04/1917
Trimmer Abdul Bari Indian Merchant Service15/04/1917
Fireman Fazle Haq Indian Merchant Service15/04/1917
First Tindal Habib Bahman Indian Merchant Service15/04/1917
Fireman Karamatullah Indian Merchant Service15/04/1917
Fireman Rahmu Miyan Indian Merchant Service15/04/1917
Fireman Sirajul Haq Indian Merchant Service15/04/1917
Cook Jung Yuen 1744Royal Engineers15/04/1917
Private Harry George Pearson 1231Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Mcclymont 540076Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/04/1917
Private John Joseph Mcgrath 24661Royal Irish Fusiliers15/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private James D. Mcgregor S/10308Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/04/1917
Private William Mcgregor S/14473Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Angus Macisaac S/23278Cameron Highlanders15/04/1917
Lance Corporal Duncan Mclachlan 10270Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private Frank Mcmullen 35927South Wales Borderers15/04/1917
Gunner John Maddon L/17927Royal Field Artillery15/04/1917
Private Jones 74256The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/04/1917
Labourer John Mofube 14442Military Labour Corps15/04/1917
Labourer Carl Thekiso 17105Military Labour Corps15/04/1917
Donkey Driver Jim Van Staden 16436Military Labour Corps15/04/1917
Major Richard William Fisher Jones Canadian Pioneers15/04/1917 (aged 34)
Gefreiter Fritz Czekay German Army15/04/1917
Schuetze Adolf Diedrich German Army15/04/1917
Vizefeldwebel Richard Mose German Army15/04/1917
Musketier Heinrich Richter German Army15/04/1917
Soldier Stepanow Lewtrsikenter Russian Army15/04/1917
Private Serafim St Rizov Bulgarian Army15/04/1917
Lieutenant Gerald Mercer Renny Royal Field Artillery15/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Alfred Watson 984Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917
Guardsman George William Catney 11832Scots Guards15/04/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Henry Watu 7042Military Labour Corps15/04/1917
Labourer Lucas Pule 7268Military Labour Corps15/04/1917
Labourer Stephanus Ledebele 8024Military Labour Corps15/04/1917
Ox Driver Frans Josiah 16439Military Labour Corps15/04/1917
Driver Solomon Xati 16602Military Labour Corps15/04/1917
Driver Samuel Stout 16604Military Labour Corps15/04/1917
Driver Johnson Mpendule 17652Military Labour Corps15/04/1917
Labourer Selas Rasele 16795Military Labour Corps15/04/1917
Leader Moses Tani 17705Military Labour Corps15/04/1917
Labourer Kleinbooi Tulana 16865Military Labour Corps15/04/1917
Driver James Joosten 17752Military Labour Corps15/04/1917
Driver Jack Simatlamatla 16891Military Labour Corps15/04/1917
Driver Simon Butlanka 16901Military Labour Corps15/04/1917
Driver John Mesiwe 12836Military Labour Corps15/04/1917
Labourer Elijah Radebe 13040Military Labour Corps15/04/1917
Labourer William Tobias 17124Military Labour Corps15/04/1917
Labourer Solomon Carlse 17149Military Labour Corps15/04/1917
Labourer Samuel Thabang 17867Military Labour Corps15/04/1917
Labourer Daniel Kgosipula 17872Military Labour Corps15/04/1917
Driver Andrew Hoyi 18371Military Labour Corps15/04/1917
Ox Driver Mgwayi Maliwa 14277Military Labour Corps15/04/1917
Ox Driver Mabute Dlokweni 14314Military Labour Corps15/04/1917
Labourer Maart Jaftha 17191Military Labour Corps15/04/1917
Donkey Driver Piet Mseme 17411Military Labour Corps15/04/1917
Donkey Driver Hagai Motsaku 17412Military Labour Corps15/04/1917
Donkey Driver William Modikhunana 17417Military Labour Corps15/04/1917
Donkey Driver April Letsebe 17444Military Labour Corps15/04/1917
Donkey Driver White Mocwana 17452Military Labour Corps15/04/1917
Donkey Driver Phillip Motau 17498Military Labour Corps15/04/1917
Driver Ndzunge Nelane Mfundisi 18966Military Labour Corps15/04/1917
Labourer Mack Mokgade 13867Military Labour Corps15/04/1917
Labourer Piet Lesiba 13921Military Labour Corps15/04/1917
Labourer Louis Jacobs 17209Military Labour Corps15/04/1917
Driver John Leepile 18019Military Labour Corps15/04/1917
Leader Jan Lithobolo 18026Military Labour Corps15/04/1917
Ox Driver Gala Ntlanganiso 13980Military Labour Corps15/04/1917
Leader Daniel Faltuin 17256Military Labour Corps15/04/1917
Labourer John Williams 17304Military Labour Corps15/04/1917
Labourer Badasche Ntsizi 18174Military Labour Corps15/04/1917
Labourer Gamma Bistalle 18230Military Labour Corps15/04/1917
Driver Daniel Morobe 18309Military Labour Corps15/04/1917
Donkey Driver William Van Bauling 16990Military Labour Corps15/04/1917
Donkey Driver Angus Namagina 16991Military Labour Corps15/04/1917
Donkey Driver Luyi Kumalo 17273Military Labour Corps15/04/1917
Donkey Driver Bokieli Miya 17283Military Labour Corps15/04/1917
Donkey Driver Klaas Laray 17314Military Labour Corps15/04/1917
Labourer Liane Maakhalangana 14368Military Labour Corps15/04/1917
Labourer Jan Smit 14426Military Labour Corps15/04/1917
Labourer David Ramalika 14486Military Labour Corps15/04/1917
Horse Driver Lurutla Mbhele 14514Military Labour Corps15/04/1917
Labourer Abram Lekula 14898Military Labour Corps15/04/1917
Labourer Samuel Palmiet 14904Military Labour Corps15/04/1917
Labourer Jim Mzanywa 14999Military Labour Corps15/04/1917
Labourer Kleinbooi Mongala 15270Military Labour Corps15/04/1917
Donkey Leader Frans Tupakgose 15362Military Labour Corps15/04/1917
Ox Driver Johnson Kave 15493Military Labour Corps15/04/1917
Donkey Driver Nicholas Faltein 15691Military Labour Corps15/04/1917
Ox Driver Maeli Makhaleyane 16390Military Labour Corps15/04/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
MIKRA MEMORIALGreece2018412
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance1541265
CHATBY MEMORIALEgypt127286
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance96377
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance76394
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom7300
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa5800
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance45336
SYRA NEW BRITISH CEMETERYGreece38114
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance31121
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance27141
H.A.C. CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance26141
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance22131
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance21223
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2100
WANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1471
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1351
TANCREZ FARM CEMETERYBelgium1273
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance1142
NESLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance1130
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance1030
NOREUIL AUSTRALIAN CEMETERYFrance10120
LOOS MEMORIALFrance1061
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance990
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance961
ATHIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance820
VIMY MEMORIALFrance830
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom800
BELLICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance830
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia800
ORCHARD DUMP CEMETERY, ARLEUX-EN-GOHELLEFrance720
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance630
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance651
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance640
MINDEL TRENCH BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance520
HERMIES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance550
ST. PATRICK'S CEMETERY, LOOSFrance501
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance420
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium430
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance450
LEBUCQUIERE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance420
BEAUMETZ CROSS ROADS CEMETERY, BEAUMETZ-LES-CAMBRAIFrance450
FEUCHY CHAPEL BRITISH CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance410
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq400
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance450
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance440
BOIS-CARRE BRITISH CEMETERY, THELUSFrance410
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)410
CHAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERY, HOLNONFrance430
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance320
LA CHAUDIERE MILITARY CEMETERY, VIMYFrance340
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium331
AVELUY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
ROCLINCOURT VALLEY CEMETERYFrance320
RED CROSS CORNER CEMETERY, BEUGNYFrance310
BAILLEUL ROAD EAST CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance311
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece300
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance320
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
CHILI TRENCH CEMETERY, GAVRELLEFrance310
SAVY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance311
VIMY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, FARBUSFrance320
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom300
LESOTHO MEMORIALLesotho300
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
ANZIN-ST. AUBIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
MORCHIES AUSTRALIAN CEMETERYFrance220
POINT-DU-JOUR MILITARY CEMETERY, ATHIESFrance200
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance220
BOYELLES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance230
DOUAI COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
LAVENTIE MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance210
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany220
MOEUVRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom202
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY, FREVENTFrance200
BAPAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
TILLOY BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LES-MOFFLAINESFrance200
VERMAND COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania200
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania200
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance220
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance202
PORTSMOUTH (MILTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BROMPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom212
GOUY-EN-ARTOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance110
WINDMILL BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance100
BRAY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ST. NICOLAS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance111
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
MOROGORO CEMETERYTanzania100
JOHANNESBURG (BRIXTON) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
FOOTSCRAY CEMETERYAustralia100
PERTH (KARRAKATTA) GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
MAZINGARBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ANZAC CEMETERY, SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYSFrance100
SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance110
BANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
BANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
HEUDICOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance111
LAGNICOURT HEDGE CEMETERYFrance120
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ONTARIO CEMETERY, SAINS-LES-MARQUIONFrance100
HERVIN FARM BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance120
RUYAULCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BLARGIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
NEUVILLE-BOURJONVAL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance110
FORESTE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
RUE-DAVID MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance110
HERMIES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
CAYEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
COJEUL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-SUR-COJEULFrance100
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
HEM-LENGLET COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
HUNTLY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TEMPLEUX-LE-GUERARD BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ST. STEPHEN'S-BY-SALTASH (ST. STEPHEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
SOUTH SHIELDS (HARTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom110
MANOR PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEYTONSTONE (ST. PATRICK'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHINGFORD MOUNT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
REDDITCH (PLYMOUTH ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
MARKYATE (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) NEW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HIGH HALDEN (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARROW-IN-FURNESS (THORNCLIFFE) CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
ST. HELENS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLACKBURN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
WHALLEY (QUEEN MARY'S HOSPITAL) MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEIGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KIRMINGTON (ST. HELEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LINCOLN (NEWPORT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HIGHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDMONTON CEMETERY, MIDDLESEXUnited Kingdom111
WARMINGTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
SHREWSBURY GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EVERCREECH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STREATHAM PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EPSOM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WEST CLANDON (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
UPAVON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CODFORD ST. MARY (ST. MARY) NEW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BRIDLINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HIPSWELL (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
CUDWORTH (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
WOMBWELL (HEMINGFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (DEAN OR WESTERN) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
SOUTH LEITH PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
MEZA (NIKOLAI) CEMETERYLatvia110
FREDRIKSTAD MILITARY CEMETERYNorway100
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ALBUERA CEMETERY, BAILLEUL-SIRE-BERTHOULTFrance100
FAVREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ERVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
VAULX AUSTRALIAN FIELD AMBULANCE CEMETERYFrance100
VRAUCOURT COPSE CEMETERY, VAULX-VRAUCOURTFrance110
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
BRIGHTON (THE DOWNS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
PAISLEY (WOODSIDE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORT GLASGOW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SELKIRK PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
DALZIEL (AIRBLES) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BANGOR (GLANADDA) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTHMADOG PUBLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany110
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium120
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
LIVINGSTONE CAMP MEMORIALZambia100
MONT-FLEURI MEMORIALSeychelles100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
ST. QUENTIN CABARET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
ANNEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
BROWN'S ROAD MILITARY CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance100
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance100
GOUZEAUCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
VIS-EN-ARTOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HAUCOURTFrance110
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom110
KILMUN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
BASINGSTOKE (SOUTH VIEW OR OLD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
WORKSOP (RETFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BEDFORD CEMETERY, BEDFORDSHIREUnited Kingdom101
BRIDPORT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FREDERICTON CEMETERYCanada100
OLD CATTON (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CAISTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTHWOLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
HOBART (CORNELIAN BAY) PUBLIC CEMETERYAustralia100
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LUTON CHURCH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CANADIAN CEMETERY NO.2, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance100
CALABAR MEMORIALNigeria100
ZARIA MEMORIALNigeria100
RICHMOND CEMETERY, SURREYUnited Kingdom120
MEERUT CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.221
Mercantile Marine77
Lancashire Fusiliers65
Military Labour Corps61
Canadian Infantry55
Royal Field Artillery50
Army Service Corps49
Highland Light Infantry45
Royal Army Medical Corps43
Rifle Brigade40
Royal Welsh Fusiliers39
Devonshire Regiment25
Bedfordshire Regiment23
Northumberland Fusiliers21
Australian Field Artillery21
East Riding Yeomanry20
Middlesex Regiment19
Dorsetshire Regiment18
Royal Engineers16
Royal Scots Fusiliers16
Royal Garrison Artillery15
Royal Dublin Fusiliers15
Royal Fusiliers15
Royal Navy14
Cheshire Regiment14
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13
Seaforth Highlanders13
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13
Manchester Regiment13
Durham Light Infantry12
Royal Irish Regiment12
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)11
Leicestershire Regiment11
North Staffordshire Regiment10
South African Infantry10
Royal Scots10
Australian Machine Gun Corps9
Lincolnshire Yeomanry9
Worcestershire Regiment9
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)8
Indian Merchant Service8
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)8
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry7
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)7
King's Own Scottish Borderers7
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)7
Connaught Rangers7
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry7
Border Regiment7
South Wales Borderers6
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment6
Honourable Artillery Company6
13th Hussars6
East Lancashire Regiment6
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)6
Royal Flying Corps5
London Regiment (London Scottish)5
Cameron Highlanders5
Royal Irish Fusiliers5
Royal Naval Reserve5
ALIAS5
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)5
Gordon Highlanders5
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)5
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve5
Gloucestershire Regiment4
Hampshire Regiment4
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)4
Lincolnshire Regiment4
York and Lancaster Regiment4
Wiltshire Regiment4
66th Punjabis4
King's Royal Rifle Corps4
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)4
Essex Regiment4
Machine Gun Corps4
German Army4
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)3
East Surrey Regiment3
91st Punjabis (Light Infantry)3
Royal Sussex Regiment3
London Regiment3
Army Bearer Corps3
Royal Berkshire Regiment3
Indian Labour Corps3
King's Shropshire Light Infantry3
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)3
South Lancashire Regiment3
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces2
Canadian Pioneers2
Herefordshire Regiment2
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.2
Suffolk Regiment2
7th Gurkha Rifles2
Welsh Regiment2
Army Veterinary Corps2
Northamptonshire Regiment2
Yorkshire Regiment2
Training Reserve2
Royal Naval Air Service2
Hertfordshire Yeomanry2
Canadian Signal Corps1
12th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers1
61st King George's Own Pioneers1
Russian Army1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
Essex Yeomanry1
Royal Gloucestershire Hussars1
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)1
Irish Guards1
6th Gurkha Rifles1
11th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars1
9th Infantry (Prince of Wales' Own Regiment of Cape Peninsula Rifles)1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)1
Bulgarian Army1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
2nd County of London Yeomanry (Westminster Dragoons)1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Leinster Regiment1
Royal Australian Navy1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
British Red Cross Society1
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)1
7th (Queen's Own) Hussars1
Royal Defence Corps1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
Royal Canadian Dragoons1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Scots Guards1
South African Signal Service1
Newfoundland Regiment1
Army Cyclist Corps1
General List1
Coldstream Guards1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Mule Corps1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Australian Pioneers1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Junagadh Lancers1
Northern Rhodesia Police1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
83rd Wallajahbad Light Infantry1
Canadian Labour Corps1
Royal Wiltshire Yeomanry1
36th Jacob's Horse1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
10th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars1
Seychelles Carrier Corps1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Canadian Field Artillery1
110th Mahratta Light Infantry1
Huntingdon Cyclist Battalion1