×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery, regiment and parish. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of deathConnection to location
Private Arthur Spencer 38261Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/12/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Lieutenant Harold Ashcombe Chamen Bedfordshire Regiment01/08/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Lieutenant Wright Royal Air Force, No. 1 Marine Observers' School24/05/1919personal connection
Second Engineer Philip Dunsford Jenkins Mercantile Marine17/06/1917 (aged 31)personal connection
Gunner George Arthur Stephens 220488Royal Field Artillery23/09/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Lieutenant Colonel Ernest Henry Montresor Royal Sussex Regiment14/09/1914 (aged 50)personal connection
Private Holbrook 30649Welsh Regiment23/07/1916 (aged 18)personal connection
Captain Charles Meyrick Pritchard South Wales Borderers14/08/1916personal connection
Sapper James Newbury 450043Royal Engineers01/06/1918 (aged 36)personal connection
Private Edmund James Day 308534Army Service Corps (Canteens)07/04/1917 (aged 35)personal connection
Serjeant Wilfred John Wesley Kyte 30256Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/04/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Lance Corporal Thomas 16726King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/01/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Serjeant Ferris 82567Royal Engineers04/11/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Member Edith Mary Tonkin 14673Voluntary Aid Detachment13/10/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Pritchard 8443Welsh Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Thomas Evans 11510South Wales Borderers09/05/1915 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Herbert Lanham Flint 42492Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Gunner Herman Remer Elijah Becker 348367Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1921 (aged 36)personal connection
Lance Corporal Albert James Grainger 9267Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 31)personal connection
Gunner Fred Thomas Froom 881461Royal Field Artillery11/10/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Frederick Job Swain 1423Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/05/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Serjeant William Richard Bowden 2/117New Zealand Field Artillery17/05/1915 (aged 25)personal connection
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Wakelin 530594London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)23/10/1918 (aged 37)personal connection
Lance Serjeant John Clifford Hughes 26595Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/10/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Engineman Lewis Llewellyn Poole 4597/ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Ganges07/01/1917 (aged 50)personal connection
Private Owen 62572Worcestershire Regiment26/11/1919 (aged 20)personal connection
Stoker 1st Class William Welton K/16747Royal Navy, HMS Amphion06/08/1914 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Charles Radcliffe PLY/10480Royal Marine Light Infantry13/05/1915 (aged 32)personal connection
Able Seaman Thomas George Mcgloughlin Clyde Z/5627Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Second Engineer Ernest Spurrell Phillips Mercantile Marine17/02/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Pioneer William Thomas Turner WR/215191Royal Engineers07/05/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Major Courtenay Vyvyan-Robinson Royal Garrison Artillery22/01/1919 (aged 32)personal connection
Lieutenant Gerard Illtyd Turnbull Welsh Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Cronin 6168Welsh Regiment16/09/1919 (aged 39)personal connection
Private Charles William Clarke TR4/36012Welsh Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Rees Thomas 2790Glamorgan Yeomanry24/07/1916 (aged 41)personal connection
Lieutenant Ralph George Jenkins Royal Garrison Artillery21/05/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Gunner Joseph Williamson 198Royal Garrison Artillery03/11/1914 (aged 17)personal connection
Stoker Williams 2337/TRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Canopus24/06/1920 (aged 37)personal connection
Private Edward James Watts 29769Royal Defence Corps20/06/1916 (aged 52)personal connection
Private Vickery 6040Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/08/1917 (aged 41)personal connection
Sapper Eric Roy Shepherd 119Royal Engineers21/10/1915 (aged 24)personal connection
Lieutenant John Aubrey Owen Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler John Pollard27/10/1917 (aged 39)personal connection
Private James O'connell G/19372Royal Irish Fusiliers15/08/1917 (aged 37)personal connection
Private Andrew Mccarthy 21571Welsh Regiment07/11/1915 (aged 46)personal connection
Private George Henry Lyle 183075Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/05/1919 (aged 18)personal connection
Private William Shermer Llewellyn 10752Royal Welch Fusiliers26/09/1920 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Herbert George Keays 26930Welsh Regiment26/02/1915 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Jefferies 82708Welsh Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Flight Serjeant Lionel Randolph James 16693Royal Air Force, 3rd Aircraft Repair Depot28/02/1919 (aged 33)personal connection
Private Charles Alfred Hockaday 1015Welsh Regiment16/09/1914 (aged 21)personal connection
Corporal William Walter Heaven 24346Welsh Regiment23/02/1919 (aged 30)personal connection
Petty Officer Stoker Edwin Gilbert SS/109330Royal Navy, HMS Marlborough23/02/1919 (aged 29)personal connection
Private John James Edwards 3438Welsh Guards14/02/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Trimmer Patrick Cummins 4686/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke18/10/1917 (aged 31)personal connection
Company Serjeant Major Cornelius Collins 290210Welsh Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Callaghan 50907North Staffordshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Bowen 202240Welsh Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Albert Joseph Bosley 53075Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/03/1918 (aged 33)personal connection
Private Jones 1644Connaught Rangers11/02/1919 (aged 42)personal connection
Lance Corporal Bertram Hewett Jenkins 3161Australian Pioneers06/07/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Lance Corporal Thomas Austin 11001South Wales Borderers31/12/1914 (aged 21)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Reginald Paul Thompson Somerset Light Infantry09/08/1916 (aged 28)personal connection
Serjeant Jones 9050South Wales Borderers04/06/1917 (aged 31)personal connection
Private George Merry 1457Monmouthshire Regiment26/04/1915 (aged 27)personal connection
Rifleman Charles Reginald Chappell S/5331Rifle Brigade03/05/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Rifleman Thomas William Moore S/22010Rifle Brigade06/04/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Corporal Walter George Love 46924Royal Field Artillery26/09/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Second Lieutenant George Raworth Brierley King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/05/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Lieutenant William Woolf Welsh Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Edward Labarte Paterson The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Edward James (Eddie) Place 4765London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)25/06/1916 (aged 17)personal connection
Lieutenant John Collen Ensor Welsh Regiment26/11/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Charles Norman Chitham 58884Durham Light Infantry09/12/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
Private Ebenezer Howell 16888Hampshire Regiment05/08/1917 (aged 47)personal connection
Gunner Thomas 930565Royal Field Artillery02/10/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Corporal Frederick Charles Norman L/41702Royal Field Artillery08/07/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Rifleman James Bowen 4243London Regiment (The Rangers)09/09/1916 (aged 27)personal connection
Lance Corporal Albert Henry Lippett 33390Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force18/06/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Rifleman John Charleston 33301New Zealand Rifle Brigade15/03/1918 (aged 39)personal connection
Private Carl Francis Harris 6524Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/08/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Gunner Charles Elias Bicknell 202065Royal Garrison Artillery18/10/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Private William Roland Ward 3233Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1917 (aged 42)personal connection
Engineman Thomas James Bertram Dickens 3560ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Sisters Melville13/02/1917 (aged 34)personal connection
Chief Steward Alfred Lloyd Mercantile Marine12/01/1916 (aged 50)personal connection
Private Herbert James Peddle 40936Hertfordshire Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Farrier Serjeant William Alexander Povey 697485Royal Field Artillery22/12/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Driver Flaherty T4/037088Royal Army Service Corps28/11/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Ivor Clifford Phillips 6/16874South Wales Borderers09/05/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Pullen 204145Dorsetshire Regiment04/08/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Private William James Little 46337Welsh Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 35)personal connection
Private Robert Henry Fordham 365713th Hussars03/03/1915 (aged 27)personal connection
Sapper Hattersley 82906Royal Engineers09/06/1921personal connection
Able Seaman Holland Hutchings Mercantile Marine05/05/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Albert George Solly L/8867The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)11/02/1915 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Cook G/25416Royal Fusiliers02/04/1921 (aged 26)personal connection
Corporal Samuel Perrott Brotherton 2635South African Mounted Brigade Scouts19/08/1916 (aged 35)personal connection
Lieutenant Edgar Hadfield Welsh Regiment22/03/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Fourth Engineer Officer Benjamin Evans Mercantile Marine05/02/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Chief Mate Charles August Percy Taubman Mercantile Marine28/11/1917 (aged 35)personal connection
Cook George Henry Thorn Mercantile Marine09/07/1917 (aged 54)personal connection
Able Seaman William James Daltry Mercantile Marine02/04/1917 (aged 54)personal connection
Fireman Samuel Sobey 665919Mercantile Marine Reserve01/03/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Able Seaman Ivor James Hicks BZ/9012Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.03/09/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Lyndon Idris Thomas Rose 11721Devonshire Regiment17/04/1916 (aged 18)personal connection
Lance Corporal William Herbert Davies 13565Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/07/1916 (aged 28)personal connection
Pioneer Arthur Frederick Hunt 148212Royal Engineers20/09/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Percy William Harding 88159Welch Regiment02/03/1920 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Henry William Kimbrey D/200544th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)02/04/1918 (aged 37)personal connection
Private Daniel Hart PLY/18532Royal Marine Light Infantry10/11/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Percy Valentine Lewis 19265Welsh Regiment18/09/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Gunner Hughes 1664Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Driver Herbert Leslie Jones M/395329Royal Army Service Corps24/12/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Sapper Greatrex 450506Royal Engineers17/09/1918 (aged 38)personal connection
Lance Corporal Jones 1660Welsh Regiment16/06/1915 (aged 32)personal connection
Battery Quartermaster Sergeant Fitzgerald 2Canadian Garrison Artillery27/10/1918 (aged 43)personal connection
Gunner Cummings 730501Royal Field Artillery16/04/1918personal connection
Boatswain and Lamps George Henry Smith Mercantile Marine21/04/1918 (aged 38)personal connection
Mate John George Marsden Mercantile Marine15/03/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Boatswain Charles Hugh Mcnulty Mercantile Marine28/05/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Lance Corporal Lionel Francis Vaughan South African Sharpshooters17/08/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
First Engineer Norman Stewart Mccallum Mercantile Marine18/09/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Third Mate Gordon Mckenzie Lourie Mercantile Marine31/03/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
First Mate Herbert Vaughan Lewis Mercantile Marine19/11/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Rifleman Manning 5/5086King's Royal Rifle Corps21/03/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Lieutenant George Thomas Brown Canadian Infantry23/04/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Trimmer Thomas Samuel Paul 723TSRoyal Naval Reserve, H.M.P.M.S. Ascot10/11/1918 (aged 36)personal connection
Private Percy Cooper 77877Royal Fusiliers06/09/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Thomas David Rees 34190South Lancashire Regiment17/06/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Corporal William Blacklock Macbean 16028Border Regiment18/05/1921 (aged 30)personal connection
Lance Corporal Ernest Muncastor Turner 629567Canadian Infantry16/03/1917 (aged 36)personal connection
Private Thomas Williams 24005Welsh Regiment03/04/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Charles Adams 21338South Wales Borderers08/04/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Douglas James Lake 50680Royal Berkshire Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Stoker 1st Class John Evan Richards SS/105594Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/4585). HMS Orconia07/08/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Deck Hand Sydney Doggett Bryant 10534DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Prize14/08/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Stacey 419Welsh Guards14/09/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Gunner Frank Albert Poole RMA/8646Royal Marine Artillery09/07/1917 (aged 35)personal connection
Pioneer Silby 209556Royal Engineers24/06/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Cyril Raymond Thomas South Wales Borderers18/08/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private William James Rees 841417th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)14/08/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Corporal Charles Webber 10838Royal Berkshire Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 35)personal connection
Private Arthur Victor Bendall 23541Royal Warwickshire Regiment21/03/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Albert Hardess 75154Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/09/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Thomas John Marlow 62626Welsh Regiment13/06/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private James Harry Meadows 35392Welsh Regiment10/05/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Lance Corporal Wilfred Harold Dymoke 56647Welsh Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Robinson 33000Welsh Regiment19/07/1916 (aged 17)personal connection
Sapper John Cain 6995Royal Engineers20/02/1915 (aged 45)personal connection
Gunner William Henry John 751Royal Garrison Artillery27/07/1916 (aged 34)personal connection
Lance Corporal Frederick Brooks 43707Bedfordshire Regiment28/08/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Serjeant Edwin James Davies 20157King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/09/1916 (aged 35)personal connection
Gunner William Powell 112257Royal Field Artillery30/12/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Lewis Charles Meredith 23047Gloucestershire Regiment19/11/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Fletcher 39817Welsh Regiment10/05/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Alfred Charles Lewis 31451Welsh Regiment10/05/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Gunner Alfred Martin 290556Royal Garrison Artillery13/04/1918 (aged 38)personal connection
Lance Corporal Stradling 45985Welsh Regiment06/12/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Sapper Bowden WR/505438Royal Engineers02/05/1919 (aged 29)personal connection
Private David Harding 6436Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Gerald Edgar Rule 35218Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/08/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Sapper George Edwin Richards 158077Royal Engineers22/10/1917 (aged 35)personal connection
Pioneer John Russell Keys 225093Royal Engineers04/05/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Thomas 60071Welsh Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Private William Valentine Morgan 29351South Wales Borderers02/10/1917 (aged 37)personal connection
Private David Morgan Phillips 21369Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers28/08/1915 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Victor Walter Smith SE/4492Army Veterinary Corps01/10/1915 (aged 34)personal connection
Private William Thomas 11381South African Infantry26/01/1921 (aged 46)personal connection
Private Thomas Spencer Gibbins 62120Royal Army Medical Corps01/05/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Trevor Rhys Selby 18029Gloucestershire Regiment14/03/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Palfrey 1407Welsh Guards19/02/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Albert Hollyman 103Welsh Guards21/10/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Harry Hill Bucknell Welsh Regiment22/07/1917 (aged 35)personal connection
Private Anthony Lombardini 56891Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/01/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Reginald Rees 17713Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/08/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Colin Clarke 23969York and Lancaster Regiment12/10/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Captain Thomas Glyn Llewellyn Phillips Welsh Regiment26/03/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Phillip Stanley Gray 4363Middlesex Regiment29/08/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Corporal George Albert Pierce 15118Royal Engineers29/11/1917 (aged 31)personal connection
Rifleman James Allen 8086Rifle Brigade25/09/1914 (aged 29)personal connection
Lieutenant Gilbert Gordon Howard Gloucestershire Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Gunner Watkins 348205Royal Garrison Artillery07/04/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Seideman 56876Welsh Regiment09/02/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Courtney Philip Howells Yorkshire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Robert Ronald Surtees 20119Grenadier Guards10/09/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Corporal Arthur Frederick Dinham 35082Welsh Regiment27/08/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Edward Erwyn Herring 128899Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/10/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Lance Serjeant James Joseph Dawson 15199Welsh Regiment04/12/1915 (aged 33)personal connection
Private William Brown 235730Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/09/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Henry Ivor Edwards 56575Welsh Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Wilfred Douglas Coles 53703Cheshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Private William T. Cutting 18757Royal Defence Corps09/09/1918 (aged 54)personal connection
Private Percy Doidge 116421Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/03/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Raymond Bird Gloucestershire Regiment16/08/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Bombardier Francis Perry 76104Royal Field Artillery22/07/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Frederick Owen Cottrell 54530Welsh Regiment21/02/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
Gunner Arthur William Simpson 348687Royal Garrison Artillery29/09/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Hugh Maldwyn Roberts 101665Canadian Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 35)personal connection
Private William John Budding 58421West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/04/1918 (aged 33)personal connection
Private Mccarthy 48717Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/06/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Thomas John Hawkins 22903Welsh Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Joseph Ernest Heald 231342Canadian Infantry28/10/1920 (aged 44)personal connection
Corporal Henry Arthur Dibble 40725Cheshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Private William Glynn 6489Somerset Light Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 31)personal connection
Gunner John Ernest Brock 142192Royal Garrison Artillery01/07/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Thomas Watkin Lewis Roderick 811038Canadian Labour Corps14/05/1917 (aged 38)personal connection
Sapper Christopher William Jenkins 194743Royal Engineers17/02/1918 (aged 38)personal connection
Private Ernest James Adams S4/173504Army Service Corps10/10/1918 (aged 36)personal connection
Private James Francis Johnson 203387Welsh Regiment12/01/1919 (aged 38)personal connection
Corporal Frederick Charles Smith P/1169Military Police Corps18/11/1918personal connection
Serjeant Paul Radmilovic 9293Royal Irish Fusiliers25/04/1915 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Victor Louis Dimery 3489Welsh Guards16/04/1918 (aged 37)personal connection
Lance Bombardier Windsor Gale 180291Royal Garrison Artillery21/05/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Lance Corporal Michael Donnelly 13974Royal Dublin Fusiliers09/09/1916 (aged 34)personal connection
Private Wallace R4/065661Army Service Corps15/04/1918 (aged 50)personal connection
Serjeant Thomas Newby 320513Welsh Regiment01/12/1917 (aged 38)personal connection
Private Faulkner 3390Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/06/1915 (aged 46)personal connection
Lance Serjeant Raynard Statler 54145Welsh Regiment13/07/1917 (aged 35)personal connection
Private Warburton 372346Royal Army Medical Corps24/03/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Driver Thomas Dineen 26018Royal Field Artillery21/11/1918 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Saunders 2082York and Lancaster Regiment16/10/1915 (aged 35)personal connection
Private Lewis 29792South Wales Borderers13/04/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Briggs 46362Welsh Regiment29/05/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Partridge 33932Welsh Regiment29/06/1916 (aged 39)personal connection
Private James Symons 13556Royal Irish Fusiliers08/11/1915 (aged 36)personal connection
Private Jackson 4833Northumberland Fusiliers22/05/1920 (aged 34)personal connection
Private George Shepherd Johns M/399796Royal Army Service Corps28/10/1919 (aged 30)personal connection
Sergeant Norval 2775682Canadian Ordnance Corps12/09/1920 (aged 36)personal connection
Private Porter 50065North Staffordshire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Jubilee John Lloyd 8476Welsh Regiment29/10/1914 (aged 27)personal connection
Sapper Carter 212398Royal Engineers22/12/1917 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Waites 41701Yorkshire Regiment07/07/1917 (aged 32)personal connection
Private William Charles Wilson 26813Somerset Light Infantry09/04/1917personal connection
Gunner Thomas Wheeler 348414Royal Garrison Artillery12/08/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
Sapper Jenkins 98353Royal Engineers19/08/1916 (aged 42)personal connection
Driver Jack Jones 53652Royal Engineers16/11/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Richard Jones 12122Welsh Regiment09/05/1915personal connection
Gunner Grant 274Royal Garrison Artillery30/08/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Saddler Monro Frederick James Hedden 43103Royal Field Artillery18/02/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Serjeant Charles Oliver Winn S4/126129Army Service Corps22/05/1918personal connection
Private William Harold Griffiths 57916Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/10/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Serjeant Claude E. N. Macey 10505Welsh Regiment08/09/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Francis Charles Humphreys 291696Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 37)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Henry John Elliott Gale Royal Engineers08/06/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Lieutenant William Charles Griffiths Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers21/10/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Arthur Edward Gilmore 22688South Wales Borderers16/07/1916 (aged 27)personal connection
Corporal Hugh Taylor Allen 36576East Surrey Regiment21/05/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Corporal Ernest Bartlett 25847Royal Field Artillery13/04/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Thomas Stewart Hawkins 10087Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/10/1914 (aged 24)personal connection
Driver Thomas Albert Griffiths T2/12504Army Service Corps08/03/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Lance Corporal William Carter 19104Welsh Regiment12/07/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Iain Rose Paterson Cameron Highlanders12/10/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private William George Garrett S/13525Cameron Highlanders24/08/1916 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Maelgwyn Evan Lewis 45896Welsh Regiment21/07/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Gunner Alfred Charles Green 741274Royal Field Artillery15/06/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Sapper Pullin 498275Royal Engineers23/12/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Private James T. Dickinson 944Royal Munster Fusiliers13/08/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Alan Thompson Watt Boswell Royal Air Force, 108th Sqdn.02/10/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Captain Philip Edwin Leybourne Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Gunner Archibald Thomas Griffiths 168356Royal Field Artillery05/05/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Purnell 69865Highland Light Infantry23/09/1919 (aged 32)personal connection
Private William Henry White 48390Welsh Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 33)personal connection
Lance Corporal Edward Hutt 27722Durham Light Infantry16/12/1916 (aged 27)personal connection
Private William Henry Davie 14443Welsh Regiment02/11/1916 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Richards 58278West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/04/1918 (aged 39)personal connection
Private Brown 10628Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/01/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Bertram Rowland Gilbert 48361Royal Army Medical Corps15/03/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Lance Serjeant Alexander Roach 22607Gloucestershire Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Captain Arthur Trevor Jones Welsh Regiment19/06/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Cecil David George Hampton 110487Tank Corps02/09/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Benjamin 57210Welsh Regiment08/11/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Private William Holland 242210Gordon Highlanders16/05/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Second Lieutenant David Simpson Welsh Regiment02/06/1917 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Thomas Louis Dancer M2/188943Army Service Corps25/08/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Eric Henry Bond 72820Welsh Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Walter Taylor 72533West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/05/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Private John Haberfield 7183Devonshire Regiment08/03/1915 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Robert Francis Jenkins 92685Royal Army Medical Corps19/06/1919 (aged 33)personal connection
Private Leo Thibault 437921Canadian Infantry25/03/1919 (aged 21)personal connection
Gunner George Clarence Hannam 168364Royal Field Artillery23/11/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Evan Charles Price 991Welsh Guards19/07/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Private John B. Roberts 14651Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 30)personal connection
Rifleman Joseph Weding S/12969Rifle Brigade18/08/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private John Lamb 260469Gloucestershire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Gilbert John Jones 10898Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/05/1915 (aged 34)personal connection
Private Harry Moore 71871Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/06/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private William Lewis 14230Royal Welsh Fusiliers11/04/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Serjeant Ernest Williams 25/1349Northumberland Fusiliers01/07/1916 (aged 37)personal connection
Corporal Rees Rees 41275Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers01/09/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Gunner Whiting 25267Royal Field Artillery12/08/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Private William Mulcahy 201999Welsh Regiment21/07/1917 (aged 17)personal connection
Private Brown 1661Welsh Guards06/12/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Harold Davey 9444Honourable Artillery Company20/11/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private James Ewart S4/197290Army Service Corps20/05/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Daniel Welch 203286Lancashire Fusiliers12/10/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private George Chapman 12719Devonshire Regiment06/11/1916 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Alec Davies 3559Welsh Guards02/08/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Edward Murphy 23850Welsh Regiment29/04/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Shaw 23433Welsh Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Lewis 15809South Lancashire Regiment11/03/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Davie 14657Welsh Regiment29/03/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Harding 44514Welsh Regiment10/09/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Lewis 117347Machine Gun Corps15/06/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Rieple 320625Welsh Regiment31/10/1917personal connection
Private Cornelius Hurley 634Royal Munster Fusiliers09/08/1915 (aged 40)personal connection
Serjeant Percy William Innes Boswell 1764Manchester Regiment07/08/1915 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Timothy Mccarthy 10536Royal Irish Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private George Giles 3283Welsh Guards01/12/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Jeremiah O'brien 1270Welsh Regiment12/03/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Charles Lewis 31203Welsh Regiment18/03/1916 (aged 36)personal connection
Private James Cosgrove 13944Welsh Regiment22/12/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Private James Craig 13255Welsh Regiment01/12/1918 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Ellard 24148Welsh Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Corporal Saddler Albert Henry Lewis 31583Royal Field Artillery30/09/1914 (aged 30)personal connection
First Engineer Coles Mercantile Marine01/06/1915 (aged 36)personal connection
Lance Corporal Harding 7956King's Shropshire Light Infantry08/03/1915 (aged 26)personal connection
Chief Cook William Henry Perks Mercantile Marine28/06/1915 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Rees 7381Devonshire Regiment06/01/1915 (aged 36)personal connection
Able Seaman Arthur James Taylor J/7878Royal Navy, HMS Queen25/04/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Albert George Watkins 36151Welsh Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Leonard Bates Crabtree 1161Welsh Regiment28/12/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Fireman and Trimmer Gustaf Hjalmar Edstrom Mercantile Marine15/11/1915 (aged 32)personal connection
Captain Percy Charles David Evans Welsh Regiment23/12/1915 (aged 42)personal connection
Private Leslie Price Jones 3082Honourable Artillery Company29/09/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Company Serjeant Major Sidney Valentine Putois 8759Welsh Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 26)personal connection
Second Engineer Thomas Smith Mercantile Marine12/09/1915 (aged 54)personal connection
Stoker 1st Class James Jeffries Golledge Brown SS/109261Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Lance Corporal Churcher G/3500Royal Sussex Regiment21/02/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Jeremiah Antony Dacey M/13068Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Second Engineer Alfred John Gwynne Mercantile Marine24/03/1916 (aged 29)personal connection
Third Mate Frank Hayes Mercantile Marine10/04/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Rifleman Jacques S/199Rifle Brigade19/03/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Leading Stoker Charles Edward James 310705Royal Navy, HMS Invincible31/05/1916 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Laskey 14061King's Shropshire Light Infantry15/06/1916 (aged 29)personal connection
Rifleman Norman Peterson S/5568Rifle Brigade14/04/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class Ralph Henry Ridge M/2020Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 27)personal connection
Petty Officer Walter John Sweetland 214729Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 30)personal connection
Second Engineer George Day Mercantile Marine18/07/1916 (aged 32)personal connection
Private James Dunlavy 23073Welsh Regiment11/07/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Patrick Grandon 2777Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/08/1916 (aged 42)personal connection
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Archibald Noah James M/13584Royal Navy, HMS Clacton03/08/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Driver Morgan 25280Royal Field Artillery11/07/1916 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Sandberg 2111Welsh Regiment22/07/1916 (aged 39)personal connection
Third Mate Reginald Henry Ashton Mercantile Marine20/10/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Second Engineer Arthur Edgar Byfield Mercantile Marine09/10/1916 (aged 35)personal connection
Private Cooper 14303Welsh Regiment14/09/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Third Engineer James William Corbett Mercantile Marine20/10/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
2nd Steward Dicks Mercantile Marine20/10/1916 (aged 16)personal connection
Sapper John Albert Guy 80Australian Engineers02/09/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Private William Henry Harmer 2472Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)09/09/1916 (aged 35)personal connection
Sapper Mcdonald 2929Royal Engineers23/10/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Charles Edward Page 284Welsh Guards30/09/1916 (aged 34)personal connection
Private Thomas Arthur Thomas 9916Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Charles Denham 22592King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)24/11/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Geoffrey Victor Harbidge 2525Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13/11/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Albert Aubrey Wade 4460Royal Fusiliers14/11/1916 (aged 35)personal connection
Assistant Engineer Walter W. Ballantyne Mercantile Marine28/02/1917 (aged 46)personal connection
Fireman and Trimmer Jose Belenger Mercantile Marine28/01/1917 (aged 49)personal connection
Private Bryant 46409Welsh Regiment29/03/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
Third Engineer Isaac David Burnell Mercantile Marine15/03/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
First Engineer Allan George Child Mercantile Marine28/02/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Cyril Stephen Cravos Royal Flying Corps, 5th Sqdn.02/03/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Steward Ernest Edwin Elkington Mercantile Marine07/03/1917 (aged 38)personal connection
Lance Corporal Thomas James Nicholas 23552Royal Warwickshire Regiment21/03/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Private O'brien 25506King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/03/1917 (aged 37)personal connection
Third Engineer Harry Sparkes Mercantile Marine20/02/1917 (aged 31)personal connection
Second Mate William Thompson Atkinson Mercantile Marine09/04/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Second Engineer Frederick Benjamin Bryant Mercantile Marine13/04/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
First Officer Charles Edward Cleves Mercantile Marine09/04/1917 (aged 31)personal connection
Sub-Lieutenant Reginald Vaughan Cleves Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.23/04/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Serjeant William Dean 2/200Training Reserve14/05/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Fireman Arthur Elliott Mercantile Marine30/04/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Third Engineer William Reginald Harries Mercantile Marine20/04/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Morgan 202847Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry07/04/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Thomas Edward Pearce G/13420The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/05/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Fireman Pearson Mercantile Marine29/04/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Master Pierce Price Roberts Mercantile Marine20/04/1917 (aged 52)personal connection
Able Seaman William Squires Mercantile Marine17/05/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Donkeyman Philip Sullivan Mercantile Marine11/04/1917 (aged 49)personal connection
Apprentice Walter Joseph Terry Mercantile Marine01/05/1917 (aged 18)personal connection
Chief Officer John Patrick Williams Mercantile Marine13/04/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private John Francis Williams 265453City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)21/04/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Second Engineer Henry Nicholas Wyndham Mercantile Marine18/05/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Second Mate Archibald Robert Beer Mercantile Marine21/07/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Chief Officer William Henry Bond Mercantile Marine18/08/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Davies 10488Royal Welsh Fusiliers12/07/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Frank Harding 15286Army Veterinary Corps12/08/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Chief Boatswain Sidney Butler James Mercantile Marine18/08/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Second Engineer Evan Pryse Jones Mercantile Marine18/08/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
Private Patrick Joseph Knowles 3308714th (King's) Hussars13/06/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Corporal Morgan 202844Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Pioneer Partick 249458Royal Engineers22/08/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Sailor Rich Mercantile Marine20/08/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Boatswain Reginald James Sheedy Mercantile Marine17/06/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Third Engineer Sydney Gillman Smith Mercantile Marine09/08/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Lance Corporal Smith 386599Royal Engineers22/06/1917personal connection
Fireman William Thomas Mercantile Marine16/07/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Driver Charles Herbert Griffin Thomas 15742Royal Engineers12/08/1917 (aged 31)personal connection
Driver Theodore Godfred Harry Torgeson T/12374Army Service Corps19/08/1917 (aged 31)personal connection
Fireman John Owen Charles Vincent Mercantile Marine16/07/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Corporal Arthur Hartley Warren 56526Welsh Regiment28/08/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Fireman Charles Stanley Wilson Mercantile Marine16/07/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Sailor Ronald George Baxter Mercantile Marine02/10/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Third Mate Alfred Reginald Beck Mercantile Marine19/10/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Gunner Thomas John Capel 745086Royal Field Artillery16/10/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Ship's Cook Frederick Davis Mercantile Marine29/09/1917 (aged 39)personal connection
Assistant Steward Francis Morris Grey Mercantile Marine13/10/1917 (aged 15)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Thomas Stephen Jones Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/09/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Third Engineer Peter Jones Mercantile Marine29/09/1917 (aged 44)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Lewis King's Royal Rifle Corps20/09/1917 (aged 35)personal connection
Private Frederick William May 1265Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Lance Corporal Edward James Rawlings G/67114London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)02/09/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Shortman 3391The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment14/10/1917 (aged 42)personal connection
Second Engineer Ivor George John Sparks Mercantile Marine23/10/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Fireman and Trimmer Stevens Mercantile Marine21/10/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Arthur Vanstone Atkins 43750The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/11/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Chief Boatswain Charles Frederick Butler Mercantile Marine02/12/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Second Engineer Thomas Edward Butler Mercantile Marine09/11/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Troop Cook Frederick William High Mercantile Marine30/12/1917 (aged 18)personal connection
Corporal Herbert Maurice Hopkins 202836Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry25/11/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Rifleman William Davies Jones R/3531King's Royal Rifle Corps30/11/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Fireman David Daniel Roche Mercantile Marine30/11/1917 (aged 46)personal connection
Chief Engineer Edgar John Watkins Mercantile Marine11/12/1917 (aged 36)personal connection
Ordinary Seaman Jas David Alan Williams Mercantile Marine03/12/1917 (aged 18)personal connection
Lieutenant Thomas Bancroft South African Infantry21/03/1918 (aged 35)personal connection
Ordinary Seaman William John Brown Mercantile Marine29/01/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Steward Joshua Simeon Davies Mercantile Marine29/03/1918 (aged 31)personal connection
Second Mate John Rundle Harris Mercantile Marine02/02/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Lance Corporal John Henry Hawken 56566Welsh Regiment21/03/1918personal connection
First Engineer William Havelock Jenkins Mercantile Marine09/02/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Sailor Percival Robert John Mercantile Marine10/02/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Driver Patrick Keohane T/36492Army Service Corps01/01/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Second Engineer Morris Mercantile Marine21/01/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
First Mate Frederick Rudolph Richards Mercantile Marine18/03/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Michael Sheehan 127260Royal Army Medical Corps06/03/1918 (aged 31)personal connection
Able Seaman John Kyrle Stancombe R/2954Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.21/02/1918 (aged 33)personal connection
Assistant Cook John Henry Stewart Mercantile Marine14/02/1918 (aged 15)personal connection
Master James Clement Torkilson Mercantile Marine22/02/1918 (aged 42)personal connection
Sapper Thomas Walter Wellings 56512Royal Engineers25/02/1918 (aged 30)personal connection
Able Seaman Frank Addison Barrick Mercantile Marine06/05/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Steward Richard Chere Mercantile Marine21/04/1918 (aged 34)personal connection
Second Engineer William John Cuddigan Mercantile Marine21/04/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Gunner David Evans 3205Royal Field Artillery02/04/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Assistant Cook Reginald Henry James Mercantile Marine30/04/1918 (aged 17)personal connection
Third Engineer Edgar Jones Mercantile Marine08/05/1918 (aged 33)personal connection
Steward Arthur Moloney Mercantile Marine17/05/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Reid 109063Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/05/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Steward William Charles Stove Mercantile Marine07/05/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Ship's Cook William John Wilkins Mercantile Marine21/04/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Charlie Thomas Bevan 24847Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)08/06/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Harold Augustine Bird G/79406Royal Fusiliers25/08/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Lance Bombardier Charles William Farmer 111189Royal Garrison Artillery15/06/1918 (aged 38)personal connection
Private Frank Harris 82294Royal Fusiliers28/08/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Alexander Thomas Paterson S/9446Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/06/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Mess Room Steward Watkins Mercantile Marine07/07/1918 (aged 17)personal connection
Serjeant Williams 4268Royal Air Force, 54th Sqdn.15/07/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Second Lieutenant William John Board Royal Field Artillery22/09/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Able Seaman David Boyes Mercantile Marine14/09/1918 (aged 61)personal connection
Private Brooks 29367King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Davies G/68184Royal Fusiliers20/10/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Lance Corporal Tola Evens 242141Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 33)personal connection
Rifleman Howe 315108London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)12/09/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Fireman and Trimmer James David Jones Mercantile Marine07/09/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Corporal David Archibald Nicholas 242219Welsh Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Lance Corporal Joseph Cattell Stephens 15517Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Assistant Cook Charles Edward Williams Mercantile Marine29/09/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Sapper Evans WR/503596Royal Engineers22/11/1918personal connection
Gunner Cockin 54157Royal Garrison Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Serjeant Savage M2/103588Royal Army Service Corps18/12/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Edward John Griffiths M/271919Royal Army Service Corps01/12/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Philip Ernest Stratton 27954Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry25/11/1918 (aged 34)personal connection
Corporal Walter Frank Jones WR/100963Royal Engineers09/08/1920 (aged 33)personal connection
Private W. Norman Hale 366202Royal Army Medical Corps28/11/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Lance Corporal Impey 290070Welsh Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Second Engineer Hickey 454618119Mercantile Marine27/11/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Lieutenant John Parnall Stephens Royal Field Artillery23/07/1921 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Sidney Melhuish 113665Royal Army Medical Corps06/01/1920personal connection
Able Seaman Patterson Wales Z/3920Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Vivid III23/10/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Assistant Steward Arie Alfred Goodall Mercantile Marine05/05/1917 (aged 18)personal connection
Ship's Cook John Francis Gwynne Mercantile Marine22/09/1917 (aged 35)personal connection
Driver Alfred Edward Earl T4/248885Royal Army Service Corps19/02/1919 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Ernest Tom Symonds 997Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Ernest Cadogan 4469Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/07/1916personal connection
Private William Edward Chamberlain 3948930Welch Regiment25/07/1921 (aged 25)personal connection
Fireman Patrick Mitchell Mercantile Marine20/02/1918 (aged 47)personal connection
Carpenter Hy Mutford Mercantile Marine13/04/1917 (aged 60)personal connection
Sailor David Joseph Cavanna Mercantile Marine21/09/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Fireman William Spillane Mercantile Marine30/11/1917 (aged 59)personal connection
Private George Reginald Sweet 13668King's Shropshire Light Infantry27/11/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Staff Serjeant John Hale Williams T/15326Royal Army Service Corps21/01/1920 (aged 38)personal connection
Captain Herbert Tapson-Jones Royal Field Artillery12/11/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Lance Corporal Fredrick Rise Davies 8911Worcestershire Regiment13/07/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Serjeant Harold Bristow Morgan 137204Royal Garrison Artillery13/06/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom9312
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom393125
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance18181
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1172
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium761
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium660
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance541
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium542
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece541
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance540
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom551
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance440
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance431
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece430
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance440
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance431
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece440
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance331
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance330
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance330
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance331
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance330
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece320
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium330
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium320
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance331
FLATIRON COPSE CEMETERY, MAMETZFrance320
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance320
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.2France330
GIAVERA BRITISH CEMETERY, ARCADEItaly320
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)330
LE TOURET MEMORIALFrance331
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance220
VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
CROUY BRITISH CEMETERY, CROUY-SUR-SOMMEFrance220
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
HARPONVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium220
TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt220
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium220
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance221
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance220
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance210
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece220
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece220
FERME-OLIVIER CEMETERYBelgium210
BRANDHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq210
GONNEHEM BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance220
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece220
BEERSHEBA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)220
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)210
CAMBRAI MEMORIAL, LOUVERVALFrance220
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance200
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance220
POZIERES BRITISH CEMETERY, OVILLERS-LA BOISSELLEFrance220
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium220
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance220
LA VILLE-AUX-BOIS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
WHITCHURCH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD, GLAMORGANSHIREUnited Kingdom221
BAC-DU-SUD BRITISH CEMETERY, BAILLEULVALFrance110
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ADELAIDE CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance110
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance110
GROVE TOWN CEMETERY, MEAULTEFrance111
WANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
BRAY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
NAMPS-AU-VAL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
MILLENCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance110
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance110
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance110
LA NEUVILLE BRITISH CEMETERY, CORBIEFrance110
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance110
BORRE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
AVESNES-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance111
DAINVILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance111
WANQUETIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
CONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY, CONTAYFrance100
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance110
COXYDE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance110
MOTOR CAR CORNER CEMETERYBelgium110
CALVAIRE (ESSEX) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium110
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium110
BUS HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium110
JOHANNESBURG (BRIXTON) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
BRANDHOEK NEW MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3Belgium100
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
BANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
STE. EMILIE VALLEY CEMETERY, VILLERS-FAUCONFrance110
ATHIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
NEUILLY-SUR-SEINE NEW COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance111
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance111
TERTRY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
BUSIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance101
ST. AMAND BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ASCQ COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance101
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance110
ST. VENANT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
FAMPOUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
FOSSE NO.10 COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SAINS-EN-GOHELLEFrance110
BEUVRY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
BEUVRY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
PERONNE ROAD CEMETERY, MARICOURTFrance110
DOUAI BRITISH CEMETERY, CUINCYFrance110
MOULIN-DE-PIERRE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
BECQUIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
DON COMMUNAL CEMETERY, ANNOEULLINFrance110
LE MANS WEST CEMETERYFrance110
LAVENTIE MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance100
MONTCORNET MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany100
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
DEDEAGATCH BRITISH CEMETERYGreece110
WORCESTER (ASTWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
DARTFORD (WATLING STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MOSTON (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GRIMSBY (SCARTHO ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
WILLESDEN NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWPORT (ST. WOOLOS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ALDEBURGH (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CODFORD ST. MARY (ST. MARY) NEW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
DONCASTER (HYDE PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHEFFIELD (TINSLEY PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CANADA FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium110
GWALIA CEMETERYBelgium100
MINTY FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
WULVERGHEM-LINDENHOEK ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium110
BIRR CROSS ROADS CEMETERYBelgium110
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium110
MURMANSK NEW BRITISH CEMETERYRussian Federation110
SOFIA WAR CEMETERYBulgaria110
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq110
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CONNAUGHT CEMETERY, THIEPVALFrance110
CREST CEMETERY, FONTAINE-NOTRE DAMEFrance110
ST. VENANT-ROBECQ ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, ROBECQFrance111
BRONFAY FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BRAY-SUR-SOMMEFrance100
DELVILLE WOOD CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance110
MONTBREHAIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
BROWN'S COPSE CEMETERY, ROEUXFrance110
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance110
RAILWAY CUTTING CEMETERY, COURCELLES-LE-COMTEFrance110
ERVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
CAUDRY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
LE QUESNOY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
DOUCHY-LES-AYETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance110
MASNIERES BRITISH CEMETERY, MARCOINGFrance110
QUARRY CEMETERY, MONTAUBANFrance110
PLUGGE'S PLATEAU CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)111
VAULX HILL CEMETERYFrance110
BEACH CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)111
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq110
BARENTHAL MILITARY CEMETERYItaly110
BOSCON BRITISH CEMETERYItaly110
MAGNABOSCHI BRITISH CEMETERYItaly110
STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOAItaly110
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
ASHBURTON ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERY, GOSFORTHUnited Kingdom110
HASTINGS CEMETERY, SUSSEXUnited Kingdom110
LA FERTE-SOUS-JOUARRE MEMORIALFrance111
SOISSONS MEMORIALFrance110
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance100
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium110
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany111
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance110
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
DELHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALIndia110
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia110
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY EXTENSION, FREVENTFrance110
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance110
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY, NORDFrance110
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance110
GOUZEAUCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BEAURAINS ROAD CEMETERY, BEAURAINSFrance110
DARLINGTON CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom110
CAERPHILLY (PENYRHEOL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
NEWTON NOTTAGE (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
PONTYPRIDD (GLYNTAFF) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TREALAW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
SWANSEA (DANYGRAIG) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
EDMONTON CEMETERY, ALBERTACanada110
MORINVILLE CEMETERYCanada110
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
ANCRE BRITISH CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance100
PONT-REMY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
VADENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, MAISSEMYFrance111
BRANDHOEK NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
MEERUT CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia110
LIDZBARK WARMINSKI WAR CEMETERYPoland100
FEROZEPORE MILITARY CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Mercantile Marine94
Welsh Regiment77
Royal Engineers26
Royal Field Artillery24
Royal Welsh Fusiliers18
Royal Garrison Artillery16
South Wales Borderers10
Welsh Guards10
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.8
Army Service Corps8
Royal Army Medical Corps7
Royal Fusiliers7
Royal Army Service Corps7
Rifle Brigade6
Gloucestershire Regiment6
Canadian Infantry5
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)5
King's Shropshire Light Infantry4
Royal Warwickshire Regiment4
Devonshire Regiment4
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry4
Somerset Light Infantry3
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)3
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers3
Royal Irish Fusiliers3
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry3
King's Royal Rifle Corps3
Yorkshire Regiment2
Army Veterinary Corps2
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
Royal Sussex Regiment2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
Worcestershire Regiment2
Welch Regiment2
South African Infantry2
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)2
York and Lancaster Regiment2
Royal Defence Corps2
South Lancashire Regiment2
Cheshire Regiment2
Cameron Highlanders2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
Northumberland Fusiliers2
Royal Munster Fusiliers2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable2
Durham Light Infantry2
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)2
Hampshire Regiment2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)2
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)2
Honourable Artillery Company2
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke1
Grenadier Guards1
Royal Navy, HMS Marlborough1
14th (King's) Hussars1
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.P.M.S. Ascot1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Connaught Rangers1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/4585). HMS Orconia1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 108th Sqdn.1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Voluntary Aid Detachment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Prize1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
Royal Navy, HMS Queen1
Army Service Corps (Canteens)1
Australian Engineers1
Australian Pioneers1
Royal Navy, HMS Amphion1
Gordon Highlanders1
Royal Air Force, 3rd Aircraft Repair Depot1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.1
Machine Gun Corps1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary1
Canadian Labour Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler John Pollard1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
Royal Navy, HMS Clacton1
Royal Air Force, 54th Sqdn.1
Manchester Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.1
Canadian Ordnance Corps1
Royal Welch Fusiliers1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Sisters Melville1
Middlesex Regiment1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Defence1
City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)1
Royal Air Force, No. 1 Marine Observers' School1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Defence1
17th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)1
Glamorgan Yeomanry1
South African Mounted Brigade Scouts1
13th Hussars1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Canopus1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
Royal Flying Corps, 5th Sqdn.1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Vivid III1
Highland Light Infantry1
4th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
South African Sharpshooters1
Lancashire Fusiliers1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Ganges1
Royal Navy, HMS Invincible1
Border Regiment1
Canadian Garrison Artillery1
Royal Marine Artillery1
East Surrey Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
Military Police Corps1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
Training Reserve1
Tank Corps1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Thursday 6 August 1914111
Monday 14 September 1914111
Wednesday 16 September 1914111
Friday 25 September 1914110
Wednesday 30 September 1914110
Wednesday 21 October 1914110
Thursday 29 October 1914110
Tuesday 3 November 1914111
Thursday 31 December 1914111
Saturday 2 January 1915110
Wednesday 6 January 1915110
Thursday 11 February 1915110
Saturday 20 February 1915110
Friday 26 February 1915111
Wednesday 3 March 1915110
Monday 8 March 1915220
Sunday 21 March 1915110
Sunday 25 April 1915220
Monday 26 April 1915110
Sunday 9 May 1915221
Monday 10 May 1915111
Thursday 13 May 1915111
Sunday 16 May 1915110
Monday 17 May 1915111
Tuesday 25 May 1915210
Tuesday 1 June 1915100
Saturday 5 June 1915110
Wednesday 16 June 1915110
Monday 28 June 1915100
Tuesday 13 July 1915110
Saturday 7 August 1915110
Monday 9 August 1915110
Friday 13 August 1915110
Saturday 28 August 1915110
Sunday 12 September 1915100
Wednesday 29 September 1915110
Friday 1 October 1915110
Sunday 3 October 1915110
Saturday 16 October 1915110
Thursday 21 October 1915111
Sunday 7 November 1915111
Monday 8 November 1915110
Monday 15 November 1915100
Saturday 4 December 1915110
Thursday 23 December 1915100
Tuesday 28 December 1915110
Wednesday 12 January 1916100
Friday 28 January 1916111
Saturday 19 February 1916110
Monday 21 February 1916110
Saturday 11 March 1916110
Saturday 18 March 1916110
Sunday 19 March 1916110
Friday 24 March 1916100
Monday 3 April 1916110
Saturday 8 April 1916110
Monday 10 April 1916100
Friday 14 April 1916110
Monday 17 April 1916110
Saturday 29 April 1916110
Sunday 21 May 1916111
Wednesday 31 May 1916661
Thursday 15 June 1916110
Tuesday 20 June 1916111
Sunday 25 June 1916110
Thursday 29 June 1916110
Saturday 1 July 1916110
Wednesday 5 July 1916110
Friday 7 July 1916110
Saturday 8 July 1916110
Tuesday 11 July 1916200
Wednesday 12 July 1916110
Sunday 16 July 1916110
Tuesday 18 July 1916100
Wednesday 19 July 1916220
Saturday 22 July 1916210
Sunday 23 July 1916111
Monday 24 July 1916111
Tuesday 25 July 1916100
Thursday 27 July 1916110
Tuesday 1 August 1916111
Thursday 3 August 1916220
Wednesday 9 August 1916111
Friday 11 August 1916110
Monday 14 August 1916111
Wednesday 16 August 1916110
Thursday 17 August 1916110
Friday 18 August 1916110
Saturday 19 August 1916210
Thursday 24 August 1916110
Tuesday 29 August 1916110
Wednesday 30 August 1916110
Saturday 2 September 1916110
Friday 8 September 1916110
Saturday 9 September 1916330
Sunday 10 September 1916110
Thursday 14 September 1916210
Friday 15 September 1916110
Monday 18 September 1916220
Wednesday 20 September 1916110
Saturday 30 September 1916110
Tuesday 3 October 1916111
Saturday 7 October 1916110
Monday 9 October 1916100
Thursday 12 October 1916110
Friday 20 October 1916300
Monday 23 October 1916100
Thursday 2 November 1916110
Monday 6 November 1916110
Monday 13 November 1916211
Tuesday 14 November 1916110
Sunday 19 November 1916100
Friday 24 November 1916100
Monday 27 November 1916110
Saturday 16 December 1916110
Saturday 23 December 1916111
Saturday 30 December 1916110
Sunday 7 January 1917111
Sunday 21 January 1917110
Sunday 28 January 1917100
Friday 9 February 1917110
Tuesday 13 February 1917100
Wednesday 14 February 1917111
Saturday 17 February 1917111
Tuesday 20 February 1917100
Wednesday 21 February 1917110
Wednesday 28 February 1917200
Friday 2 March 1917110
Wednesday 7 March 1917100
Thursday 8 March 1917110
Monday 12 March 1917110
Wednesday 14 March 1917110
Thursday 15 March 1917200
Friday 16 March 1917110
Wednesday 21 March 1917220
Thursday 22 March 1917110
Monday 26 March 1917110
Thursday 29 March 1917210
Monday 2 April 1917100
Friday 6 April 1917110
Saturday 7 April 1917331
Monday 9 April 1917310
Wednesday 11 April 1917321
Friday 13 April 1917410
Saturday 14 April 1917110
Friday 20 April 1917200
Saturday 21 April 1917110
Monday 23 April 1917210
Tuesday 24 April 1917110
Sunday 29 April 1917100
Monday 30 April 1917100
Tuesday 1 May 1917210
Thursday 3 May 1917210
Saturday 5 May 1917200
Wednesday 9 May 1917110
Monday 14 May 1917230
Wednesday 16 May 1917110
Thursday 17 May 1917100
Friday 18 May 1917100
Sunday 20 May 1917110
Monday 28 May 1917100
Tuesday 29 May 1917110
Saturday 2 June 1917110
Monday 4 June 1917111
Thursday 7 June 1917110
Wednesday 13 June 1917220
Sunday 17 June 1917211
Monday 18 June 1917110
Tuesday 19 June 1917110
Friday 22 June 1917110
Sunday 1 July 1917110
Saturday 7 July 1917110
Monday 9 July 1917210
Thursday 12 July 1917110
Friday 13 July 1917110
Monday 16 July 1917300
Saturday 21 July 1917320
Sunday 22 July 1917110
Saturday 4 August 1917110
Sunday 5 August 1917110
Tuesday 7 August 1917110
Thursday 9 August 1917100
Sunday 12 August 1917430
Tuesday 14 August 1917110
Wednesday 15 August 1917111
Saturday 18 August 1917421
Sunday 19 August 1917100
Monday 20 August 1917100
Wednesday 22 August 1917210
Tuesday 28 August 1917110
Sunday 2 September 1917100
Monday 10 September 1917110
Tuesday 18 September 1917100
Thursday 20 September 1917320
Saturday 22 September 1917100
Wednesday 26 September 1917330
Saturday 29 September 1917200
Monday 1 October 1917110
Tuesday 2 October 1917320
Friday 12 October 1917221
Saturday 13 October 1917100
Sunday 14 October 1917110
Tuesday 16 October 1917100
Thursday 18 October 1917111
Friday 19 October 1917100
Sunday 21 October 1917100
Monday 22 October 1917110
Tuesday 23 October 1917100
Saturday 27 October 1917111
Tuesday 30 October 1917110
Wednesday 31 October 1917110
Tuesday 6 November 1917110
Thursday 8 November 1917110
Friday 9 November 1917100
Tuesday 13 November 1917110
Monday 19 November 1917100
Friday 23 November 1917110
Sunday 25 November 1917110
Monday 26 November 1917110
Wednesday 28 November 1917100
Thursday 29 November 1917110
Friday 30 November 1917310
Saturday 1 December 1917220
Sunday 2 December 1917100
Monday 3 December 1917100
Thursday 6 December 1917220
Sunday 9 December 1917100
Tuesday 11 December 1917100
Saturday 22 December 1917220
Sunday 23 December 1917110
Sunday 30 December 1917100
Tuesday 1 January 1918110
Monday 21 January 1918100
Tuesday 29 January 1918100
Saturday 2 February 1918100
Tuesday 5 February 1918100
Saturday 9 February 1918100
Sunday 10 February 1918100
Thursday 14 February 1918100
Sunday 17 February 1918110
Monday 18 February 1918110
Wednesday 20 February 1918100
Thursday 21 February 1918110
Friday 22 February 1918100
Monday 25 February 1918100
Friday 1 March 1918100
Wednesday 6 March 1918110
Friday 8 March 1918111
Tuesday 12 March 1918110
Friday 15 March 1918220
Monday 18 March 1918100
Thursday 21 March 1918320
Sunday 24 March 1918220
Wednesday 27 March 1918110
Friday 29 March 1918100
Sunday 31 March 1918100
Tuesday 2 April 1918220
Tuesday 9 April 1918111
Saturday 13 April 1918220
Monday 15 April 1918110
Tuesday 16 April 1918220
Thursday 18 April 1918111
Friday 19 April 1918221
Saturday 20 April 1918221
Sunday 21 April 1918400
Thursday 25 April 1918330
Friday 26 April 1918110
Tuesday 30 April 1918100
Wednesday 1 May 1918110
Saturday 4 May 1918110
Sunday 5 May 1918110
Monday 6 May 1918100
Tuesday 7 May 1918211
Wednesday 8 May 1918100
Friday 10 May 1918330
Friday 17 May 1918100
Tuesday 21 May 1918220
Wednesday 22 May 1918110
Wednesday 29 May 1918220
Saturday 1 June 1918221
Saturday 8 June 1918220
Monday 10 June 1918110
Thursday 13 June 1918110
Saturday 15 June 1918330
Monday 17 June 1918110
Saturday 22 June 1918110
Monday 24 June 1918110
Saturday 6 July 1918111
Sunday 7 July 1918100
Monday 15 July 1918100
Friday 2 August 1918110
Sunday 4 August 1918110
Thursday 8 August 1918110
Wednesday 14 August 1918110
Sunday 18 August 1918110
Saturday 24 August 1918110
Sunday 25 August 1918220
Tuesday 27 August 1918110
Wednesday 28 August 1918220
Friday 30 August 1918110
Sunday 1 September 1918110
Monday 2 September 1918220
Tuesday 3 September 1918110
Wednesday 4 September 1918110
Friday 6 September 1918110
Saturday 7 September 1918100
Monday 9 September 1918110
Thursday 12 September 1918110
Friday 13 September 1918110
Saturday 14 September 1918100
Tuesday 17 September 1918110
Wednesday 18 September 1918430
Thursday 19 September 1918100
Saturday 21 September 1918220
Sunday 22 September 1918100
Monday 23 September 1918111
Saturday 28 September 1918110
Sunday 29 September 1918320
Monday 30 September 1918110
Wednesday 2 October 1918110
Thursday 3 October 1918232
Friday 4 October 1918110
Tuesday 8 October 1918110
Thursday 10 October 1918220
Friday 11 October 1918111
Saturday 12 October 1918110
Sunday 13 October 1918111
Friday 18 October 1918110
Sunday 20 October 1918100
Monday 21 October 1918330
Wednesday 23 October 1918442
Thursday 24 October 1918110
Sunday 27 October 1918110
Tuesday 29 October 1918331
Monday 4 November 1918111
Wednesday 6 November 1918110
Sunday 10 November 1918210
Tuesday 12 November 1918110
Saturday 16 November 1918110
Monday 18 November 1918110
Wednesday 20 November 1918110
Thursday 21 November 1918120
Friday 22 November 1918110
Monday 25 November 1918110
Wednesday 27 November 1918100
Thursday 28 November 1918210
Sunday 1 December 1918220
Wednesday 18 December 1918110
Sunday 22 December 1918110
Tuesday 24 December 1918110
Sunday 12 January 1919110
Wednesday 22 January 1919111
Tuesday 11 February 1919111
Wednesday 19 February 1919110
Sunday 23 February 1919222
Friday 28 February 1919111
Tuesday 25 March 1919110
Friday 2 May 1919110
Saturday 24 May 1919222
Thursday 19 June 1919110
Tuesday 16 September 1919111
Tuesday 23 September 1919110
Tuesday 28 October 1919110
Wednesday 26 November 1919111
Tuesday 6 January 1920110
Wednesday 21 January 1920110
Tuesday 2 March 1920110
Saturday 22 May 1920110
Thursday 24 June 1920111
Monday 9 August 1920110
Sunday 12 September 1920110
Sunday 26 September 1920111
Thursday 28 October 1920110
Wednesday 26 January 1921100
Saturday 2 April 1921110
Sunday 24 April 1921111
Wednesday 18 May 1921110
Thursday 9 June 1921110
Saturday 23 July 1921100
Monday 25 July 1921100

The following war memorials are recorded for this parish in the War Memorials Register on the Imperial War Museums website

Welsh National Memorial
  • Alexandra Gardens, Cathays Park, Cardiff, Cardiff, South Glamorgan, CF10 3WA, Wales
Lord N C Stuart MP
  • Gorsedd Gardens, Cathays Park, Cardiff, Cardiff, South Glamorgan, ST 18118 77017, Wales
2nd/7th (Cyclist) Battn Welsh Regiment And Colonel CL Wilson TD
  • City Hall, King Edward VII Avenue, Cathays, Cardiff, South Glamorgan, CF10 3NL, Wales
Glamorgan County Council Employees
  • County Hall Cathays Park, King Edward VII Avenue, Cardiff, Cardiff, South Glamorgan, CF10 3NS, Wales
Cardiff Corporation - WW1
  • On the staircase between the 1st and 2nd Floors, Cardiff City Hall, King Edward VII Ave, Cathays, Cardiff, South Glamorgan, CF10 3ND, Wales
38th Welsh Heavy Battery RGA
  • City Hall, King Edward Vii Av, Cathays, Cardiff, South Glamorgan, CF10 3NL, Wales
Lt W F Graves
  • CITY HALL, King Edward Vii Av, Cathays, Cardiff, South Glamorgan, Wales
University College Cardiff - WW1
  • University College Cardiff, Cathays Park, Cardiff, Cardiff, South Glamorgan, CF10 3NN, Wales
2lt T H B Webb
  • TREDEGARVILLE BAPTIST CHURCH, The Parade, Cardiff, Cardiff, South Glamorgan, Wales
Lieutenant Colonel F H Gaskell
  • St John's Church, St Johns Street, Cardiff, Cardiff, South Glamorgan, CF10 1GL, Wales
16th Service Cardiff City Battn The Welch Regt
  • St John's Church, St Johns Street, Cardiff, Cardiff, South Glamorgan, CF10 1GL, Wales
Glamorgan Royal Garrison Artillery
  • St John's Church, St Johns Street, Cardiff, Cardiff, South Glamorgan, CF10 1GL, Wales
Glamorgan Wanderers Rfc
  • GLAMORGAN WANDERERS GROUND MEMORIAL GROUND, Stirling Rd, Ely, Cardiff, South Glamorgan, Wales
National Provincial and Union Bank of England-Cardiff St Mary Street Branch
  • 96, NatWest Bank, Queen Street, Cardiff, Cardiff, South Glamorgan, CF10 2GR, Wales
Cardiff Masons
  • Masonic Lodge, Guildford Crescent, Cardiff, Cardiff, South Glamorgan, CF10 2HL, Wales
Welsh Rugby Union Roll Of Honour
  • WELSH RUGBY UNION, Cardiff, Cardiff, South Glamorgan, Wales
Cardiff Athletic Club
  • 3, Cardiff Athletic Club, Westgate, Cardiff, Cardiff, South Glamorgan, CF10 1DJ, Wales
Royal Infirmary Clinical And Pathological Laboratory
  • CARDIFF GPO SORTING OFFICE, Penarth Rd, Cardiff, Cardiff, South Glamorgan, Wales
St Andrews Methodists - WW1
  • ST ANDREWS METHODIST CHURCH, Coronation Rd, Birchgrove, Cardiff, South Glamorgan, Wales
Western Mail Limited WW1 Roll Of Honour
  • Media Wales Ltd, 6 Park Street, Cardiff, Cardiff, South Glamorgan, CF10 1XR, Wales
Penylan Road Presbyterians - WW1
  • UNITED REFORMED CHURCH, Penylan Rd, Cardiff, Cardiff, South Glamorgan, Wales
Crwys Hall Calvinistic Methodists
  • CRWYS HALL, Monthermer Rd, Cathays, Cardiff, South Glamorgan, Wales
2lt V Llewellyn
  • CRWYS HALL, Monthemer Rd, Cathays, Cardiff, South Glamorgan, Wales
Maindy Barracks Welch Regt
  • MAINDY BARRACKS, Whitchurch Rd, Cathays, Cardiff, South Glamorgan, Wales
Gabalfa Baptist Church WW1
  • GABALFA BAPTIST CHURCH, North Rd, Cardiff, Cardiff, South Glamorgan, Wales
Ministry Of Labour Staff
  • 6, EMPLOYMENT SERVICE JOB CENTRE, Westgate St, Cardiff, Cardiff, South Glamorgan, CF1 1JG, Wales
Tabernacle Welsh Baptists
  • Inside chapel on r/h wall, 36-42, TABERNACLE WELSH BAPTIST CHAPEL, The Hayes, Cardiff, Cardiff, South Glamorgan, CF10 1AJ, Wales
Sgt C O Winn
  • ST JOHNS CHURCH, St Johns St, Cardiff, Cardiff, South Glamorgan, Wales
Cpl G T Willcocks
  • CRWYS HALL, Mortimer Rd, Cathays, Cardiff, South Glamorgan, Wales
Broadway Methodist Church WW1
  • TRINITY METHODIST CHURCH, Four Elms Rd, Cardiff, Cardiff, South Glamorgan, Wales
Mametz Ward Cardiff Royal Infirmary
  • UNIVERSITY OF WALES HOSPITAL, Heath Rd, Cardiff, Cardiff, South Glamorgan, Wales
St Edwards Parishioners
  • ST EDWARD KING AND CONFESSOR CHURCH, Westville Rd, Roath, Cardiff, South Glamorgan, Wales
Cardiff Red Cross Hospital Memorial - WW1
  • ST EDWARD KING AND CONFESSOR CHURCH, Westville Rd, Roath, Cardiff, South Glamorgan, Wales
Broadway Methodist Church WW1 Window
  • TRINITY METHODIST CHURCH, Four Elms Rd, Cardiff, Cardiff, South Glamorgan, Wales
United Services Mess
  • ST JOHN THE BAPTIST CHURCH, St Johns Sq, Cardiff, Cardiff, South Glamorgan, CF10 1GL, Wales
Cpl I Shibko
  • CEMETERY, Highfield Rd, Cardiff, Cardiff, South Glamorgan, Wales
Taff Rowing Club WW1 Roll Of Honour
  • THE BOAT HOUSE, Bridge Rd, Llandaff, Cardiff, South Glamorgan, CF5, Wales
Cardiff Rowing Club WW1
  • THE BOAT HOUSE, Bridge Rd, Llandaff, Cardiff, South Glamorgan, CF5, Wales
A W Simpson
  • In the Nave., St Johns Church, St Johns Street, Cardiff, Cardiff, South Glamorgan, CF10 2AN, Wales
Sergeant H D Jones
  • In the Nave, St John's Church, St John's Street, Cardiff, Cardiff, South Glamorgan, CF10 2AN, Wales
St James Church - WW1 Roll Of Honour
  • In the Nave, St Johns Church, St Johns Street, Cardiff, Cardiff, South Glamorgan, CF10 2AN, Wales
St James The Great -WW1 Plaque
  • In the Nave, St Johns Church, St Johns Street, Cardiff, Cardiff, South Glamorgan, CF10 1GN, Wales
2nd/7th (Cyclist) Battalion Welch Regiment
  • Cardiff City Hall, Cathays Park, Cardiff, Cardiff, South Glamorgan, CF10 3ND, Wales
Armenian Genocide 1915
  • Garden of the Temple of Peace, King Edward Vii Avenue, Cardiff, Cardiff, South Glamorgan, CF10 3AP, Wales
Welsh National War Memorial
  • Welsh Board of Health Building, Cathays Park, Cardiff, Cardiff, South Glamorgan, CF10 3ND, Wales
Welsh Insurance Commission
  • In entrance foyer, right hand wall. This is the smaller of two Welsh Government offices in Cathays Park, facing College Rd. Access available freely within office hours., Welsh Government Offices, Cathays Park, Cardiff, Cardiff, South Glamorgan, CF10 3NQ, Wales
Cardiff Railway Staff
  • On eastern wall of ticket hall, Cardiff Central Railway Station, Central Square, Cardiff, Cardiff, South Glamorgan, CF10 1EP, Wales
The United Services Mess - Roll Of Honour
  • Masonic Lodge, Guildford Crescent, Cardiff, Cardiff, South Glamorgan, CF10 2HL, Wales
St Johns Schools Old Boys - WW1
  • Stored in locked storeroom/Ventry, to right side of main church entrance., Parish Church of St John the Baptist, St Johns Square, Cardiff, Cardiff, South Glamorgan, CF10 1GL, Wales
Cardiff Divisions British Red Cross Society - WW1 And WW2
  • Secured to wall in temporary store-room/vestry, to right side of main entrance., Parish Church of St John the Baptist, St Johns Square, Cardiff, Cardiff, South Glamorgan, CF10 1GL, Wales
St John The Baptist Parishioners - WW1
  • Located in the Sacristy, Parish Church of St John the Baptist, St Johns Square, Cardiff, Cardiff, South Glamorgan, CF10 1GL, Wales
Fm Lord H Kitchener Kg
  • On a side altar in the church., St Johns Church, St Johns St, Cardiff, Cardiff, South Glamorgan, CF10 1GL, Wales
St John The Baptist Chapel - WW1 And WW2
  • East end of the outer north aisle. The dedicatory memorial board is centred on a wall between the WW2 and WW1 Plaques, St Johns Church - Chapel, St Johns St, Cardiff, Cardiff, South Glamorgan, CF10 1GL, Wales
Welsh Rugby Internationals - WW1 And WW2
  • Sited on 5th floor, Welsh Rugby Union Millenium Stadium, Westgate St, Cardiff, Cardiff, South Glamorgan, CF10 1NS, Wales
Pembroke Terrace Chapel (Cardiff) Members
  • Chapel 1877 Bar & Restaurant, Churchill Way (was Pembroke Terrace), Cardiff, Cardiff, South Glamorgan, CF10 2SS, Wales
Western Mail And Echo - WW1 And WW2
  • Originals kept in storage but replacement which incorporates WW1 and WW2 is wall mounted in a corridor on the ground floor., Western Mail and Echo Offices (Now Media Wales Ltd), Six Part St, Cardiff, Cardiff, South Glamorgan, CF10 1XR, Wales
Lt C R Hort
  • St Augustines Parish Church, Church Place, Penarth, Vale Of Glamorgan, South Glamorgan, CF10 2DX, Wales
City United Reformed Church WW1
  • United Reformed Church, Windsor Place, Tredergarville, Cardiff, Cardiff, South Glamorgan, CF10 3BZ, Wales
Taff Vale Railway Company Roll Of Honour - replica
  • Cardiff Queen Street Station, Station Terrace, Cardiff, Cardiff, South Glamorgan, CF10 2FY, Wales