Date of death: Thursday 25 November 1915

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Desborough 16954Bedfordshire Regiment25/11/1915
Corporal Francis Frederick Yeandle 1922Royal 1st Devon Yeomanry25/11/1915 (aged 22)
Captain Bond Wiltshire Regiment25/11/1915 (aged 34)
Private James Montgomery 23351Royal Scots25/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Walter Elon Clarke 55South Staffordshire Regiment25/11/1915 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Glen 40402Royal Engineers25/11/1915
Private William Frederick Knapton 14617Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry25/11/1915 (aged 21)
Gunner Frank Wilson Gathers 36291Royal Garrison Artillery25/11/1915
Private Harper 18698South Staffordshire Regiment25/11/1915
Private Miller 10139The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/11/1915
Private James Crompton Tantrum S/6297Seaforth Highlanders25/11/1915
Private Ernest Armitage 3180Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/11/1915
Private George Dowson 1628Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Arthur George Metcalf 1819Royal Fusiliers25/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Cook Kay 8791Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/11/1915 (aged 19)
Rifleman Joseph Williams R/12292King's Royal Rifle Corps25/11/1915 (aged 18)
Private James Poole 14324Cheshire Regiment25/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private England 14849The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment25/11/1915
Private Harry Kay 16012The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment25/11/1915 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Shaw 17282The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment25/11/1915 (aged 30)
Private Watson 14530The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment25/11/1915
Sergeant James Bentley 69105Canadian Infantry25/11/1915 (aged 36)
Private Schofield 12664Lincolnshire Regiment25/11/1915 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Ughtred Binns 2568Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/11/1915 (aged 23)
Private Gerald William Hall 2147Essex Regiment25/11/1915 (aged 22)
Musician Harper RMB/2032Royal Marine Band25/11/1915
Private Arthur Thomas Wagg 1907Norfolk Regiment25/11/1915
Serjeant Billingham 1329Royal Engineers25/11/1915
Private John Charles Collings 20482Gloucestershire Regiment25/11/1915 (aged 24)
Gunner Fraser 4189Royal Garrison Artillery25/11/1915
Private Leney 14635Dorsetshire Regiment25/11/1915
Private Radcliffe 10897Lancashire Fusiliers25/11/1915
Private Smail 6474King's Own Scottish Borderers25/11/1915
Rifleman Voice S/8861Rifle Brigade25/11/1915
Rifleman William James S/10579Rifle Brigade25/11/1915
Private Shoesmith G/5783Royal Sussex Regiment25/11/1915
Rifleman William Thomas Merritt 111542King's Royal Rifle Corps25/11/1915 (aged 23)
Private David Warne 12528Suffolk Regiment25/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private William Charles Appleton 17892Royal Berkshire Regiment25/11/1915 (aged 28)
Corporal Croxon 49060Royal Engineers25/11/1915 (aged 24)
Private Brudenell 7748Yorkshire Regiment25/11/1915 (aged 31)
Private Christie 17763Yorkshire Regiment25/11/1915
Private Ferris 18756Wiltshire Regiment25/11/1915
Private Morris 8431Yorkshire Regiment25/11/1915
Lance Corporal Poultney 19864Wiltshire Regiment25/11/1915
Corporal Taylor 16617Royal Engineers25/11/1915
Private James Greenfield G/9581Middlesex Regiment25/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private Mcintosh G/9581ALIAS25/11/1915
Private Charles Stanley Sutton 22185Canadian Infantry25/11/1915 (aged 16)
Private James Mcclement Grant 2907Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private John Thomas Emmett 7960Border Regiment25/11/1915 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Oswald Gee 9997Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/11/1915 (aged 28)
Private Gosling 14081Border Regiment25/11/1915
Private Jopp S/12268Gordon Highlanders25/11/1915
Private King 15106Leicestershire Regiment25/11/1915 (aged 18)
Private Groves 4897Leinster Regiment25/11/1915
Second Lieutenant Thomas White Caslon Royal Field Artillery25/11/1915
Second Lieutenant Thomas Christian Kennedy Royal Field Artillery25/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private Turnbull 23979Durham Light Infantry25/11/1915
Private Clowes 16393Grenadier Guards25/11/1915
Private Fountain 17873Grenadier Guards25/11/1915
Rifleman Robert Dickson 10/14369Royal Irish Rifles25/11/1915 (aged 19)
Sepoy Hazrat Gul 238233rd Punjabis25/11/1915
Seaman William Francis Thomas 2661/CRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Vivid25/11/1915
Driver John Ransom L/38468Royal Field Artillery25/11/1915 (aged 39)
Private Taylor 03556Army Ordnance Corps25/11/1915 (aged 35)
Driver Alfred Johnson 53645Royal Field Artillery25/11/1915
Private James Heys 11558Lancashire Fusiliers25/11/1915
Private Haney 30163Manchester Regiment25/11/1915
Private Atkin 16506Lincolnshire Regiment25/11/1915 (aged 18)
Driver Francis Ernest Sheppard 49588Royal Horse Artillery25/11/1915 (aged 28)
Private Herbert Finch 16964Royal Berkshire Regiment25/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private Hughes 17470South Staffordshire Regiment25/11/1915
Private Joseph Lee 14200Suffolk Regiment25/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private Archer 20588National Reserve25/11/1915
Private Crosby M1/08220Army Service Corps25/11/1915
Acting Bombardier Arthur Suggitt 777Royal Field Artillery25/11/1915 (aged 42)
Private Herbert Carr 4872York and Lancaster Regiment25/11/1915 (aged 16)
Driver Thomas John Bartlett 62083Royal Field Artillery25/11/1915
Private Bates 13586West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/11/1915 (aged 25)
Private Bryant 27234Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/11/1915 (aged 28)
Private George Driver 14691West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/11/1915 (aged 34)
Corporal Charles Harold Wagner 2480King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private Burns 57983Canadian Infantry25/11/1915
Private Ira William Sumner 54320Canadian Infantry25/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private Myers 2467South Lancashire Regiment25/11/1915
Rifleman Rogers S/8751Rifle Brigade25/11/1915
Rifleman Vyse S/8374Rifle Brigade25/11/1915
Private James Webster Scott 16346Cheshire Regiment25/11/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal John Francis Ward A/20914Canadian Infantry25/11/1915 (aged 35)
Private Dostie 428260Canadian Infantry25/11/1915
Private George James 12821Welsh Regiment25/11/1915 (aged 21)
Serjeant James Henry Owen 7019Norfolk Regiment25/11/1915 (aged 26)
Lance Serjeant Hodgson 3/9738Suffolk Regiment25/11/1915
Second Lieutenant Frederic Charles Walker Suffolk Regiment25/11/1915 (aged 33)
Private Jarvis 4301Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/11/1915
Serjeant George Henry Morley 1598Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/11/1915 (aged 22)
Corporal Arthur Simpson 2343Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private Philip Joseph Brooks 12172Royal Fusiliers25/11/1915 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Barker R3/17985Lincolnshire Regiment25/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private Marsh 11775Lincolnshire Regiment25/11/1915
Corporal Townsend 11739Lincolnshire Regiment25/11/1915
Private Hugh Steele Macnair 3/7902Seaforth Highlanders25/11/1915 (aged 21)
Driver Alfred Jack Hunt 68445Royal Field Artillery25/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private Allen 18543Grenadier Guards25/11/1915 (aged 25)
Guardsman Carter 14618Grenadier Guards25/11/1915
Private Butcher 3953The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment25/11/1915
Serjeant Dearden 1924Duke of Lancaster's Own Yeomanry25/11/1915
Gunner Mackie 12873Royal Field Artillery25/11/1915 (aged 20)
Captain Charles Wighton Newfoundland Regiment25/11/1915 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Jubb 2321Royal 1st Devon Yeomanry25/11/1915 (aged 23)
Private Mingo 2952Royal 1st Devon Yeomanry25/11/1915 (aged 22)
Lance Sergeant Donald Wally Wallace 468Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/11/1915
Private Dunkley 931Norfolk Yeomanry25/11/1915
Private Reginald Hastings Cook 2435Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private Francis Docter 1935Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/11/1915 (aged 21)
Trooper Herbert Walter Flaherty 37Australian Light Horse25/11/1915
Sergeant Robert Leishman 728Australian Light Horse25/11/1915
Private Akred 19956East Lancashire Regiment25/11/1915
Private Amon 8310Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/11/1915 (aged 28)
Private John Joseph Cartwright 18198South Staffordshire Regiment25/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private Charlton 18090West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/11/1915
Private Pickin 20553York and Lancaster Regiment25/11/1915 (aged 25)
Private Whitmore 15560Border Regiment25/11/1915 (aged 27)
Petty Officer Mills 192841Royal Navy, HMS Sir John Moore25/11/1915
Driver William Fowler 1042Australian Field Artillery25/11/1915
Trooper Neil Mcmillan 341Australian Light Horse25/11/1915
Gunner Hurtle Gordon Williams 1792Australian Army Service Corps25/11/1915
Private Palmer 722ALIAS25/11/1915
Private Leonard Peterson 722Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/11/1915 (aged 27)
Private William Thomas Staite PLY/11360Royal Marine Light Infantry25/11/1915 (aged 35)
Private Hayes 3968Seaforth Highlanders25/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private George Archibald Mclay 3507Highland Light Infantry25/11/1915 (aged 29)
Private George Bruce 49Scottish Horse25/11/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Eugene Burns 24587Cheshire Regiment25/11/1915
Private Joseph Stephen Clapham G/10203Royal Fusiliers25/11/1915
Private Frank Mcgee 11018Yorkshire Regiment25/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private Albert Alexander Quick 1420West Somerset Yeomanry25/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private Samuel Ralph 13993South Wales Borderers25/11/1915 (aged 44)
Private James Felix Smart 16748Essex Regiment25/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private William Sutherland 2351Scottish Horse25/11/1915 (aged 25)
Private Albert Tarbotton 16141Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/11/1915 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal John William Goodwin 16655North Staffordshire Regiment25/11/1915 (aged 19)
Rifleman Herbert John Cawston 1590Hampshire Regiment25/11/1915 (aged 23)
Private Frederick Charles Somerton 1342Newfoundland Regiment25/11/1915 (aged 27)
Corporal Michael Tallon 7909Royal Irish Rifles25/11/1915
Private Neale 201384Norfolk Regiment25/11/1915
Sapper Thomas Henry Broadbridge 79860Royal Engineers25/11/1915
Bearer Gajrath 18181Army Bearer Corps25/11/1915
Rifleman Amarbahadur Gurung 27454th Gurkha Rifles25/11/1915
Sepoy Fateh Khan 47027th Punjabis25/11/1915
Private Alfred Evans 12132West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/11/1915 (aged 26)
Sepoy Mir Akbar 238266th Punjabis25/11/1915
Sepoy Sawar Khan 244766th Punjabis25/11/1915
Rifleman Bairisal Singh 3575104th Wellesley's Rifles25/11/1915
Sepoy Sheikh Ahmad 3015105th Mahratta Light Infantry25/11/1915
Sepoy Govind More 2395110th Mahratta Light Infantry25/11/1915
Drummer Azim Khan 19887th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs25/11/1915
Sepoy Chandika Singh 11027th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs25/11/1915
Sepoy Shiuraj Singh 11297th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs25/11/1915
Sepoy Shiuraj Singh 16207th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs25/11/1915
Sepoy Akbar Khan 499120th Rajputana Infantry25/11/1915
Sepoy Prem Singh 2173120th Rajputana Infantry25/11/1915
Rifleman Dal Singh 587123rd Outram's Rifles25/11/1915
Sepoy Mehr Singh 451322nd Punjabis25/11/1915
Sepoy Rur Singh 87522nd Punjabis25/11/1915
Sepoy Teja Singh 105922nd Punjabis25/11/1915
Rifleman Dhojbir Sunwar 17887th Gurkha Rifles25/11/1915
Rifleman Jitbahadur Limbu 23987th Gurkha Rifles25/11/1915
Rifleman Barkatullah Khan 2235Burma Military Police25/11/1915
Rifleman Daulat Singh 767Burma Military Police25/11/1915
Rifleman Purnahang Limbu 249310th Gurkha Rifles25/11/1915
Private Peter Grant 1457Welsh Regiment25/11/1915 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Ernest F. Raines 7282Gloucestershire Regiment25/11/1915 (aged 28)
Private Charles P. Surman 5806Gloucestershire Regiment25/11/1915
Private James Tait S/7621Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/11/1915
Private Coker S/6953The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/11/1915
Driver Arthur John Cattle S1/1022Army Service Corps25/11/1915 (aged 26)
Private Herbert William Granger 12600Suffolk Regiment25/11/1915 (aged 19)
Petty Officer John Sperring 106269Royal Navy, HMS Imperieuse25/11/1915 (aged 53)
Private Riddle 7006Northamptonshire Regiment25/11/1915
Private John Boland 72205Canadian Infantry25/11/1915 (aged 29)
Private Harold Farrell 11949Border Regiment25/11/1915
Private Alexander Fraser 15787Scots Guards25/11/1915 (aged 37)
Private Frederick Grinnell 18947Gloucestershire Regiment25/11/1915 (aged 32)
Private Adeyemi Ibadan 6448Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.25/11/1915
Private Danola Issele 6844Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.25/11/1915
Lieutenant Ernest Leslie Hills Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/11/1915
Unteroffizier Klaus Struve German Army25/11/1915
Internierter Mathias Wolber German Civilian25/11/1915
Second Lieutenant St. John Bell Matthews Royal Berkshire Regiment25/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private Bayne 72205ALIAS25/11/1915 (aged 29)
Petty Officer John Edwards 106269ALIAS25/11/1915 (aged 53)
Private William Henry Fisher 17053Welsh Regiment25/11/1915 (aged 24)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1900
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)1360
LOOS MEMORIALFrance741
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance732
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta620
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium640
HILL 10 CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)640
GUNNERS FARM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium430
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance420
SHELL GREEN CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)400
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance320
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance310
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt320
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance320
CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERES NEW MILITARY CEMETERYFrance300
ARI BURNU CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)300
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance320
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance200
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance210
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT NO.1 MILITARY CEMETERY, LAVENTIEFrance200
RIDGE WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.2Belgium200
ALBERT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance200
SHRAPNEL VALLEY CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)200
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium200
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance200
LANCASHIRE LANDING CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)200
GREEN HILL CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)220
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LOKER CHURCHYARDBelgium200
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance100
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
TALANA FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance101
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance110
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance110
HOUPLINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance110
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany100
BRIXHAM NONCONFORMIST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom100
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CASTLETON MOOR (ST. MARTIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ASHTON-UNDER-LYNE (HURST) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ROTHWELL (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WHITTINGTON (ST. GILES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SNAPE (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
MORDEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (LAWNSWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
SHEFFIELD (CITY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRANDHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium120
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium100
RIFLE HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium100
LONDON RIFLE BRIGADE CEMETERYBelgium110
MAPLE LEAF CEMETERYBelgium100
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
CITADEL NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance100
POINT 110 OLD MILITARY CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance100
MONTEREAU COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
VILLERS-BOCAGE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
AUTHUILE MILITARY CEMETERY, AUTHUILLEFrance100
AZMAK CEMETERY, SUVLATurkey (including Gallipoli)110
WALKER'S RIDGE CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
7TH FIELD AMBULANCE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
LALA BABA CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)111
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
PORTIANOS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMBUSLANG (WESTBURN) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BEAUMONT-HAMEL (NEWFOUNDLAND) MEMORIALFrance110
BEIRUT WAR CEMETERYLebanese Republic100
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt100
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
REDHILL (REDSTONE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SPRINGFIELD (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COCKETT (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CHATTERIS (MEEKS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
CALABAR MEMORIALNigeria100
IBADAN MEMORIALNigeria100
ZARIA MEMORIALNigeria100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery8
Canadian Infantry7
Royal Engineers5
Suffolk Regiment5
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment5
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)5
Lincolnshire Regiment5
Rifle Brigade4
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)4
ALIAS4
Gloucestershire Regiment4
Border Regiment4
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.4
Grenadier Guards4
South Staffordshire Regiment4
7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs4
Yorkshire Regiment4
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)3
22nd Punjabis3
Norfolk Regiment3
Cheshire Regiment3
Royal 1st Devon Yeomanry3
Royal Berkshire Regiment3
Seaforth Highlanders3
Royal Welsh Fusiliers3
Wiltshire Regiment3
Welsh Regiment3
Australian Light Horse3
Royal Fusiliers3
Scottish Horse2
120th Rajputana Infantry2
York and Lancaster Regiment2
Essex Regiment2
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
66th Punjabis2
Newfoundland Regiment2
Royal Garrison Artillery2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
7th Gurkha Rifles2
Burma Military Police2
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.2
Royal Irish Rifles2
Lancashire Fusiliers2
Army Service Corps2
Royal Scots1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
Leicestershire Regiment1
Middlesex Regiment1
German Civilian1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Vivid1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
27th Punjabis1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
Duke of Lancaster's Own Yeomanry1
Leinster Regiment1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
West Somerset Yeomanry1
123rd Outram's Rifles1
Royal Marine Band1
Royal Navy, HMS Sir John Moore1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Imperieuse1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
South Wales Borderers1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
Australian Field Artillery1
Manchester Regiment1
104th Wellesley's Rifles1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Durham Light Infantry1
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Australian Army Service Corps1
105th Mahratta Light Infantry1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Scots Guards1
Hampshire Regiment1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
110th Mahratta Light Infantry1
National Reserve1
Norfolk Yeomanry1
Army Bearer Corps1
10th Gurkha Rifles1
Gordon Highlanders1
Highland Light Infantry1
German Army1
33rd Punjabis1
4th Gurkha Rifles1