Date of death: Friday 29 March 1918

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Sergeant William Arthur Peed 954Australian Light Horse29/03/1918
Major Harold Frederic Barker Royal Garrison Artillery29/03/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman William Edmund Vague 21915New Zealand Rifle Brigade29/03/1918 (aged 35)
Serjeant Frederick Smith 94319Royal Field Artillery29/03/1918 (aged 25)
Brigadier General Harry Townsend Fulton 23/1New Zealand Expeditionary Force29/03/1918 (aged 49)
Private Arthur Whitehead 58818West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/03/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman James Robert Wykes S/31671Rifle Brigade29/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Carter 21/965West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/03/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant William Ignatius George Farren Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/03/1918 (aged 25)
Company Serjeant Major Herbert George Chandler 8021Royal Munster Fusiliers29/03/1918 (aged 29)
Captain Anderson Royal Engineers29/03/1918
Serjeant William Henry Coombs M2/112370Army Service Corps29/03/1918 (aged 35)
Private Hulme 47055Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/03/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Frank Philip Sleigh Lacey Royal Flying Corps29/03/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Percival Sutherland 11996Australian Field Artillery29/03/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner John Forrest Tatterson 2121Australian Field Artillery29/03/1918 (aged 30)
Major General Edward Feetham General Staff29/03/1918 (aged 57)
Captain Roden Latham Chatterton Royal Flying Corps29/03/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Jackson Webster Parr King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29/03/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Monk Royal Flying Corps29/03/1918 (aged 23)
Major Geoffrey Clarkson Kay Lancashire Fusiliers29/03/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Colonel Harold Welch King's Shropshire Light Infantry29/03/1918 (aged 39)
Gunner George Stafford Crozier 124113Royal Garrison Artillery29/03/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal Keep 20346Grenadier Guards29/03/1918
Captain Alexander Murray Craigmile Rifle Brigade29/03/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal John Arthur Earnshaw 305635Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Stephen Marian 4858Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/03/1918
Sergeant Bernard James O'brien 4385Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/03/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant William James Fowler 5421Rifle Brigade29/03/1918 (aged 22)
Trooper Sydney James Crozier 759Australian Light Horse29/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Gomer Davies 290537Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Horace Tolson Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private John Quinn 15918Durham Light Infantry29/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Jeanes 43776Durham Light Infantry29/03/1918
Lance Corporal William Henry Ellis 205642Hampshire Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Dunlop 290283Northumberland Fusiliers29/03/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Robert Henry Lewis Steele 291027Middlesex Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Ernest Graham Humphrey Royal Flying Corps29/03/1918 (aged 21)
Company Serjeant Major Frank Harper 43644Suffolk Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Canner 24559King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Job Beer B/201888London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)29/03/1918 (aged 32)
Sapper James Sams 217096Royal Engineers29/03/1918 (aged 31)
Sapper Webb 141690Royal Engineers29/03/1918
Lance Serjeant William James Melhuish H/454678th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars29/03/1918 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant Frederick James Drew Royal Garrison Artillery29/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Haigh 23696Leicestershire Regiment29/03/1918
Driver Arnold Eagle 191751Royal Field Artillery29/03/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant John Whittle Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Hersey 294283rd (King's Own) Hussars29/03/1918 (aged 35)
Private James William Roscamp 97929Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/03/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Ernest Edward Wylie 1001Machine Gun Guards29/03/1918
Private Frank Conroy 548Royal Canadian Dragoons29/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private Bolder 1136East Yorkshire Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Murray 15759Scots Guards29/03/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner William Francis Felan 3055Australian Field Artillery29/03/1918
Private Johnson 532705London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)29/03/1918
Private Powell 761051London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)29/03/1918
Private Horace Levison Birtles 260194Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/03/1918
Rifleman George Thomas Barnard A/202298King's Royal Rifle Corps29/03/1918
Private Arthur Atherton 48178Bedfordshire Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Reginald Allam 30759Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/03/1918
Private Alfred John Watson 243281Yorkshire Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private David Mair Shaw S/40821Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29/03/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Victor Linklater 93Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Hillock 47331Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/03/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal James Burgess 202728Seaforth Highlanders29/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Herbert Panton Barran 12620Irish Guards29/03/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman John Reginald Arkell S/19546Rifle Brigade29/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Ennis 531830London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)29/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Diplock 52769th (Queen's Royal) Lancers29/03/1918
Private Charles Hills 6035Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Victor Ernest Hall Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Sydney Charles Church 18469Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Dobson 203210North Staffordshire Regiment29/03/1918
Rifleman Baxter R/38833King's Royal Rifle Corps29/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private Condon 2281Royal Irish Regiment29/03/1918
Corporal Ward 300624London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)29/03/1918
Private Elward 135909th (Queen's Royal) Lancers29/03/1918
Private Joseph Elcock 6788British West Indies Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 21)
Bombardier George Robert Green 102Australian Field Artillery29/03/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Thomas Jones 182819Royal Engineers29/03/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner James Alfred Pugh 830749Royal Field Artillery29/03/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Colonel Eicke Army Pay Department29/03/1918
Private Welsford 533669London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)29/03/1918
Private Russell G/3343Royal Sussex Regiment29/03/1918
Lance Corporal Charles Wright 202277King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29/03/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Hodgson Whittaker 229129Royal Field Artillery29/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Adlard 12248East Yorkshire Regiment29/03/1918
Private Davies 2570Welsh Guards29/03/1918
Private Josiah Woolery 14179British West Indies Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Richard William Greenwood 21964East Lancashire Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Llewellyn Scott 13/1481East Yorkshire Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 33)
Sergeant Albert Levy 505Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/03/1918
Private Alexander James Tait 40473Lancashire Fusiliers29/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harold Spencer 142882Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/03/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Edward Mccurley 28577Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/03/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Albert Charles Crowsley 30128Bedfordshire Yeomanry29/03/1918
Serjeant George Cowan 40687Manchester Regiment29/03/1918
2nd Corporal Patrick Collins 79980Royal Engineers29/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Alfred Buckley 148115Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Allison Bruce 280Australian Machine Gun Corps29/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Robert Rennie 5911British West Indies Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Arthur Brewerton Mitchell 39957York and Lancaster Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Maycox 160469Royal Engineers29/03/1918
Driver Henry Charles White 33087Royal Horse Artillery29/03/1918
Quartermaster Serjeant John Henry Tayton 267116Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 34)
Private Collantine 202214Lancashire Fusiliers29/03/1918
Driver Toft 13624Machine Gun Corps29/03/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Plant A/203951King's Royal Rifle Corps29/03/1918
Driver Harry Edward Ardill 30456Australian Field Artillery29/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Herbert William Smith 83876Machine Gun Corps29/03/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner Thomas Parsons 20945Royal Horse Artillery29/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private Frederick Ashley Beasant 7/15224Royal Dublin Fusiliers29/03/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Walter Stanley Browning 5777Royal Field Artillery29/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles Henry Burridge 27522Somerset Light Infantry29/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Andrew Campbell 340381Northumberland Fusiliers29/03/1918 (aged 18)
Private Fred Whitworth 43536Durham Light Infantry29/03/1918
Private Thomas Wilson 203204Northumberland Fusiliers29/03/1918
Private Albert James Hill 46704Lancashire Fusiliers29/03/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Victor Jackson 18/1266Royal Irish Rifles29/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Sibbert 141103Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/03/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal Albert Sunter 250327Durham Light Infantry29/03/1918
Boatswain Harry Remnant Mercantile Marine29/03/1918 (aged 38)
Private Lee 201303London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)29/03/1918
Private Harold Roy Quinn 2131Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/03/1918
Private Alexander Reid 51136Royal Scots Fusiliers29/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Reginald Ames 497Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Clarence Albert Wiseman Hopwood 875381Canadian Infantry29/03/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Crabtree 23314East Lancashire Regiment29/03/1918
Private Stockley 230583rd (King's Own) Hussars29/03/1918
Gunner John William Jones 640645Royal Field Artillery29/03/1918 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal Joseph Brook 6/1788New Zealand Rifle Brigade29/03/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Coutts 33680Manchester Regiment29/03/1918
Private Howell 235662Lancashire Fusiliers29/03/1918
Gunner John Stockdale 715116Royal Field Artillery29/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Ernest Lawrence Miles 36864Bedfordshire Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Cole 46458Northumberland Fusiliers29/03/1918
Private John William Cummings 1255Northumberland Fusiliers29/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private George Herbert 28716Somerset Light Infantry29/03/1918 (aged 42)
Private William Allan 42683Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/03/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Harnam Singh 1789Royal Garrison Artillery, Indian Army29/03/1918
Private William D. Clark 300243Durham Light Infantry29/03/1918
Private John Campbell Mcmullan 27523Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick W. Nelson 78344Durham Light Infantry29/03/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Oswald Charles Thompson 32972New Zealand Rifle Brigade29/03/1918 (aged 38)
Kanonier Paul Nowack German Army29/03/1918
Private Robert Wright Gartshore 30363The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal John Percy Hanmer 1832Australian Field Artillery29/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Bradbury 204767London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)29/03/1918 (aged 34)
Private Isaac Newton 28487Grenadier Guards29/03/1918
Private Arthur Tegg 11008Royal Berkshire Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal J. Dryden Kerr S/3563Gordon Highlanders29/03/1918 (aged 29)
Bombardier Millward 73816Royal Field Artillery29/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Coulthard 37921East Lancashire Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 27)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Johnson 203287Lancashire Fusiliers29/03/1918
Private Kinmond 542010Canadian Infantry29/03/1918
Private Robert Knox 15673Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/03/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Grant 129809Royal Garrison Artillery29/03/1918
Private Yaw Donkor A/1117Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.29/03/1918
Private Clifton 15458Durham Light Infantry29/03/1918
Serjeant James Young L/10497Royal Fusiliers29/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Lonsdale 44148Durham Light Infantry29/03/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Edwin John Warren 14435Gloucestershire Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Sidney Cooper 29403Somerset Light Infantry29/03/1918
Private Benjamin Albert Headlong 7553Royal Berkshire Regiment29/03/1918
Private James Hibbert 2771Welsh Guards29/03/1918
Rifleman Edward Robbshaw 47249Royal Irish Rifles29/03/1918
Private Charles J. Simpson 21502Bedfordshire Regiment29/03/1918
Second Mate Stanley Spain Mercantile Marine29/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Andrew Davies 347646Labour Corps29/03/1918
Sapper Edwards 229675Royal Engineers29/03/1918 (aged 39)
Sapper Thomas James Forgrave 2124861Canadian Railway Troops29/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sidney Charles Franklin 302639Royal Scots29/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Archibald Fredrick Hilton 10664Machine Gun Corps29/03/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant William Eastdale Brodie Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/03/1918 (aged 36)
Captain David Halyburton Brand Scots Guards29/03/1918
Private Browne 40618Royal Dublin Fusiliers29/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Levi Stubbs 18613Grenadier Guards29/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Nall 307438Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/03/1918
Rifleman Bailey 573331London Regiment29/03/1918
Second Lieutenant James Edward Lundie Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)29/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Pye 21630South Lancashire Regiment29/03/1918
Rifleman Alfred Cedric Doggett 53329New Zealand Rifle Brigade29/03/1918
Private Squires 201442Royal Scots Fusiliers29/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private John Hunter S/9386Gordon Highlanders29/03/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant John Hayes 9619York and Lancaster Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frederick Wigton 27312Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private John Lawrence Wilcock 37951Somerset Light Infantry29/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Muldrew 41596Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/03/1918
Private William John Davis 22898Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Herbert Cecil Dolden G/8639Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)29/03/1918
Private George Newton 114750Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/03/1918
Corporal Thomas J. Roberts 43428Royal Irish Fusiliers29/03/1918
Major Leycester Penrhyn Storr The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/03/1918 (aged 38)
Private William Tasker G/2234Royal Sussex Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Joseph Stokes 16681Northumberland Fusiliers29/03/1918 (aged 23)
Sepoy Mukarji 52249th Bengalis29/03/1918
Wireless Operator Thomas Towler Mercantile Marine29/03/1918 (aged 27)
First Engineer Thomas Stanley Woodall Mercantile Marine29/03/1918 (aged 34)
Fireman and Trimmer Abdul Hamid Indian Merchant Service29/03/1918
Fireman and Trimmer Ibrahim Ali Indian Merchant Service29/03/1918
Private C. James Haigh 37873York and Lancaster Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alwyn Horace James Newbery 103Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/03/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Joseph Pickin 58185Royal Garrison Artillery29/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Alfred Cudmer 27606Hampshire Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Jolly 17253Coldstream Guards29/03/1918
Private Talbot 28130Durham Light Infantry29/03/1918
Sapper Chapman 550139Royal Engineers29/03/1918
Serjeant William Fredrick Fenn 201083Cambridgeshire Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Snowball Moore 66162Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/03/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Frederick George Bentley 49734Cheshire Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Archibald A. Ely 40800Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/03/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal William Thompson 250017Durham Light Infantry29/03/1918
Chief Gangman Kunjan 43875Indian Railway Department29/03/1918
Lance Corporal Jack Ravlich 12/3790Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/03/1918
Sailor Winberg Mercantile Marine29/03/1918 (aged 42)
Sergeant Paul Finke German Navy29/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Dudley Eric Stephens Royal Field Artillery29/03/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Leonard Squire 240041Devonshire Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private George Gerard Sutherland 28978King's Own Scottish Borderers29/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ward 14723Grenadier Guards29/03/1918
Rifleman James Randolph Cornelius Bright 651668London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)29/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Jarvis 307390West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Crompton 2071Royal Munster Fusiliers29/03/1918
Private Myott 302081Manchester Regiment29/03/1918
Gunner Luxton 185554Royal Garrison Artillery29/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Richard Baker 9326Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 36)
Trooper George Campbell Gear 3534Australian Light Horse29/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private Colin L. Cooke 45336Durham Light Infantry29/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph James Workman 40574Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/03/1918
Porter Majipal Singh Fyzabad/2557Indian Labour Corps29/03/1918
Lance Corporal James Gibson 28190Northumberland Fusiliers29/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Hanna 13691Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/03/1918
Company Serjeant Major Thomas Paton 30148Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/03/1918
Rifleman Ernest Symonds S/6277Rifle Brigade29/03/1918
Gefreiter Andreas Weyh German Army29/03/1918
Private Naylor 201453Manchester Regiment29/03/1918
Lance Corporal Wood 669219th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars29/03/1918
Serjeant Turner 6131Norfolk Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 34)
Private Greedy 27263Somerset Light Infantry29/03/1918
Private Kelsey 639760Canadian Infantry29/03/1918
Private Saunders 45902Northumberland Fusiliers29/03/1918
Private Francis R. Donald 202215Gordon Highlanders29/03/1918
Private Alfred Miller 34992Border Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Harry Walmsley 142937Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/03/1918
Rifleman William John Warby R/30131King's Royal Rifle Corps29/03/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Smith 654295London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)29/03/1918
Sepoy Biru Singh 24744th Prince Albert Victor's Rajputs29/03/1918
Private Robert Davison 31570Durham Light Infantry29/03/1918
Private Enoch Rogers 53050West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/03/1918
Private Cyril Arthur Stanley 265351Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry29/03/1918
Gunner Arthur Rimington 167825Royal Field Artillery29/03/1918
Private Stanley Sanderson 201161York and Lancaster Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Alan Salisbury Wood Manchester Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal George Charlie Dent 20035Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lamb 201838East Yorkshire Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 23)
Carrier Sahrolia 2620Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.29/03/1918
Serjeant Reginald Faiers 240188Suffolk Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Robinson 28757Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/03/1918
Private Frederick Ludwig Schenk 28805Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/03/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman Dalbahadur Lama 12703rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles29/03/1918
Private Arthur Boyett Earle 28172Somerset Light Infantry29/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edgar Saunders Capstick 42737Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robert Coyle 26891Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Edward Jones 20850Durham Light Infantry29/03/1918
Private James Mccurdy 28182Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Herbert P. Myers 79046Durham Light Infantry29/03/1918
Trooper Claude Elton 1634Australian Light Horse29/03/1918
Private Latchford 524441Canadian Infantry29/03/1918
Sergeant Colin Clark 997Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Herbert Corry 202628Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Sydney Harris 89628Machine Gun Corps29/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Brien 6268Irish Guards29/03/1918
Rifleman John Patrick Holland 24/447New Zealand Rifle Brigade29/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Ideson 22710East Lancashire Regiment29/03/1918
Private Kenneth Bain Cameron S/17682Gordon Highlanders29/03/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Frederick John Phillis 32962New Zealand Rifle Brigade29/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Henderson 351483Royal Scots29/03/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Albert Wilson 39135New Zealand Rifle Brigade29/03/1918 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Jones Royal Irish Regiment29/03/1918
Driver Horace Widd 26346Royal Field Artillery29/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Norton 352839Manchester Regiment29/03/1918
Private Horace Smith 40930The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/03/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Cyril Robertson Aikman S/22736Cameron Highlanders29/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Robert Cocks 24299Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/03/1918
Private Thomas Greaves 29500Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/03/1918
Private Matthew Mcfarren 17392Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/03/1918
Rifleman William Charles Palmer R/29241King's Royal Rifle Corps29/03/1918 (aged 33)
Follower Suraj Nath 23877Indian Railway Department29/03/1918
Private Sutton 51759Royal Fusiliers29/03/1918 (aged 29)
Fireman and Trimmer Hasan Muhammad Indian Merchant Service29/03/1918
Infanterist Johann Kapfhammer German Army29/03/1918
Lieutenant David Macnair Doig Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Douglas 35614West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/03/1918
Private Robert William Thomas 3433Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/03/1918
Lance Corporal William Shannon 19/1534Northumberland Fusiliers29/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Jones 3/22841Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/03/1918
Rifleman Chilvers S/37032Rifle Brigade29/03/1918
Private Ovide Gervais 4164615th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion29/03/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Lionel John Cook 10225Wiltshire Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Edward Green 54499New Zealand Rifle Brigade29/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Alexander Mclean 639860Canadian Infantry29/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frank Turner 13529Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/03/1918
Private William Henry Nicholls 340845Northumberland Fusiliers29/03/1918
Lance Corporal Israel Milner 36993Northumberland Fusiliers29/03/1918
Serjeant Robert William Saunders 26645Royal Garrison Artillery29/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Harry Deeming 40970Royal Dublin Fusiliers29/03/1918
Serjeant Robert Forster 323057Durham Light Infantry29/03/1918
Private Edwin Harry Goddard 42709Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/03/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Frederick George Gracey S/19554Rifle Brigade29/03/1918
Lance Corporal Ernest Hosier 15608Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Lappin 23813Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/03/1918
Rifleman Albert Edward Pritchard 6455Rifle Brigade29/03/1918
Gunner George Byrne 374Australian Field Artillery29/03/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Mingay 636818Royal Field Artillery29/03/1918 (aged 17)
Private James Taylor 26102King's Own Scottish Borderers29/03/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal James William Oliver 9323Royal Sussex Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Tongue 27648Lancashire Fusiliers29/03/1918
Gunner Jeffery 70321Royal Garrison Artillery29/03/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Harry Keeley 20351Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/03/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Frank Herbert Scott 30413New Zealand Rifle Brigade29/03/1918 (aged 39)
Rifleman Charles Henry Thompson R/39029King's Royal Rifle Corps29/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Astin 56490The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/03/1918
Lance Corporal Harry John Woolley 352162Manchester Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Harry Berry 41412West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/03/1918
Rifleman Frank Harold Hargrave S/28297Rifle Brigade29/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Christopher Wafer 250996Durham Light Infantry29/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private George Argue 53348Manchester Regiment29/03/1918
Lance Corporal James Henry Gull 241638Yorkshire Regiment29/03/1918
Rifleman Robert Mills 1752Royal Irish Rifles29/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Samuel Hunter Swann 25924Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private George D. Taylor 28484East Yorkshire Regiment29/03/1918
Lieutenant Robert Max Skelsey Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Mancel John Cooper 48174Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/03/1918
Rifleman Edward Ernest Patchett 58800New Zealand Rifle Brigade29/03/1918 (aged 23)
Pionier Otto Schmiedel German Army29/03/1918
Rifleman Fryer R/38233King's Royal Rifle Corps29/03/1918
Private Ainscough 721707Canadian Infantry29/03/1918
Lance Bombardier Elias 730402Royal Field Artillery29/03/1918
Lieutenant Godfrey Burton Cook 20th Hussars29/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Fowler 33162Yorkshire Regiment29/03/1918
Private Marshall 203950South Staffordshire Regiment29/03/1918
Private Cyril Noble Tyson 202509York and Lancaster Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Lawrence Norman Viner 43089Manchester Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 35)
Private Arthur James Neems 37941Somerset Light Infantry29/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Herbert Henry Hartnell 51836West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/03/1918 (aged 32)
Sapper Glynn Warne 496671Royal Engineers29/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Winterbottom 238772Herefordshire Regiment29/03/1918
Company Serjeant Major Michael Bond 27/827Northumberland Fusiliers29/03/1918
Private White 700875London Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Samuel Kyle 23177Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/03/1918 (aged 42)
Corporal John Stewart Mitchell 16127Royal Irish Fusiliers29/03/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal William Nicholson 30748Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/03/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Leslie John Pickrell Royal Field Artillery29/03/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal John Engelbrecht 15886New Zealand Rifle Brigade29/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Pilgrim 250737Essex Regiment29/03/1918
Third Engineer Thomas Lewis Hargest Mercantile Marine29/03/1918 (aged 46)
Private William Robert Mccullagh 201204Somerset Light Infantry29/03/1918
Musketier Wilhelm Kalter German Army29/03/1918
Private Clements Fred Williamson 7569Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/03/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Wheelton West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Sidney George Creedy 267042Gloucestershire Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner William Henderson Forrest 334192Canadian Field Artillery29/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Claude Gilham 60931Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private James Bull 7033Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/03/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman William Joseph Owen 14853New Zealand Rifle Brigade29/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alfred William John Banks 89094Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Kisby 24118Leicestershire Regiment29/03/1918
Private George Irvine Mouat Dryden 27866Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frederick James Cracknell G/9189The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)29/03/1918
Company Serjeant Major Herbert Louis Boyer 240010South Lancashire Regiment29/03/1918
Private James Haynes 12227Hampshire Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 38)
Private Alfred Irwin 43594Royal Berkshire Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant John James Lambert 250103Durham Light Infantry29/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Harris Metcalfe 235498West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Leonard George Oakley 42718Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/03/1918
Sapper Samuel Sharp 112701Royal Engineers29/03/1918 (aged 34)
Private George Storey 515391London Regiment (London Scottish)29/03/1918
Private Mitton 30403Border Regiment29/03/1918
Private Edward Lycett 376990Manchester Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 34)
Private Patrick Daly 4652Royal Munster Fusiliers29/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Josiah Richard Sleed G/4092Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)29/03/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Thomas Forrow S/34307Rifle Brigade29/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Charnley 41838Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/03/1918
Private Joseph Henry Foster 202275South Lancashire Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 36)
Private Joseph Stevenson 29111Grenadier Guards29/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Harry Lowe 508460Royal Army Medical Corps29/03/1918 (aged 35)
Private Frank L. Smith 766706Canadian Infantry29/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Skinner G/14175Royal Sussex Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private Andrew Jonathan Lewis 29423Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/03/1918
Private Joseph Barnard 78790Durham Light Infantry29/03/1918
Private James Mccaffery 22851Royal Irish Fusiliers29/03/1918
Unteroffizier Fritz Habermann German Army29/03/1918
Private Marshall 241684Gordon Highlanders29/03/1918
Private Shepley 3/20113Lancashire Fusiliers29/03/1918
Private John William Dunn 300239The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/03/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Dowthwaite 153680Royal Garrison Artillery29/03/1918
Private Pettitt G/42894Middlesex Regiment29/03/1918
Private Fisk 129836Machine Gun Corps29/03/1918
Second Lieutenant James Sheil Kelly Lancashire Fusiliers29/03/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Cater 153587Royal Garrison Artillery29/03/1918
Corporal Frank Gurr 44638New Zealand Rifle Brigade29/03/1918
Private Gordon Stewart Ingram 3/7103Gordon Highlanders29/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Charles Giffen 15244Grenadier Guards29/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Albert John Duncan S/19127Gordon Highlanders29/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Fowler 513205London Regiment (London Scottish)29/03/1918
Private Thomas H. Green 301876Durham Light Infantry29/03/1918
Corporal Jack Nicholson 26397King's Shropshire Light Infantry29/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Wilfred Norton 205290East Yorkshire Regiment29/03/1918
Lance Serjeant Dunn 6213ALIAS29/03/1918
Driver Kenneth Mckenzie 64948Royal Field Artillery29/03/1918
Private Thomas Wodehouse Macaulay 202465Manchester Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper William Jackson Loftus 26640New Zealand Engineers29/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Betts 242787Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/03/1918
Private George Wheatley 37839Northumberland Fusiliers29/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Bacon 269774Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/03/1918
Pioneer John Stephen Bridger 316705Royal Engineers29/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Hampson 17767Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/03/1918
Rifleman William James White A/205230King's Royal Rifle Corps29/03/1918
Rifleman Ivor Lewis Williams S/2840Rifle Brigade29/03/1918
Private John Bell 250482Durham Light Infantry29/03/1918
Rifleman Arthur Percy Burmingham 10/41956Royal Irish Rifles29/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Gibson Hillis 21694Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/03/1918
Private Clement Holliday 300048West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/03/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman Inigo Roberts S/33637Rifle Brigade29/03/1918
Lance Corporal Alfred Standish 300077Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ostlere 9681Scots Guards29/03/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Mason 244441Royal Field Artillery29/03/1918
Corporal John Bonnetto 60550Royal Engineers29/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Alfred Todd 204236Gloucestershire Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Crossley S/27335Rifle Brigade29/03/1918
Driver Peter Kirkman Stirrup 685683Royal Field Artillery29/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Walls G/9248Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)29/03/1918
Private Cyril Francis Edis 29237Somerset Light Infantry29/03/1918
Private Daniel Brown 27461Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/03/1918
Private John Ferguson 18607Royal Irish Fusiliers29/03/1918
Rifleman Frederick Langford B/202309Rifle Brigade29/03/1918
Private Patrick Reynolds 13388Royal Dublin Fusiliers29/03/1918
Rifleman James John Scholes A/200899King's Royal Rifle Corps29/03/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Porte 64188Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/03/1918
Sergeant Walter Charles Josephs 500Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Evan Edward Thomas 203027South Lancashire Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 18)
Private Charles Robert Downey 77902Durham Light Infantry29/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Jesse George Buckman 35383Essex Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 37)
Fitter Corporal John Blunt 65005Royal Field Artillery29/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Traynor 1222Royal Munster Fusiliers29/03/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Arthur Culver 156361Royal Garrison Artillery29/03/1918 (aged 36)
Private Waters 201536East Yorkshire Regiment29/03/1918
Private Gatherer 119493Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/03/1918
Private William Alexander Bush 204207York and Lancaster Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private Victor Handcocks 37934Somerset Light Infantry29/03/1918
Lieutenant Walter Owen Edis Bedfordshire Yeomanry29/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Charles Gibbins 376230Durham Light Infantry29/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Charles Mitchell 17854Bedfordshire Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 40)
Private Alfred Ringrose 40024Royal Irish Fusiliers29/03/1918
Corporal Edward Sides 18951Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/03/1918 (aged 29)
Sapper Thomas Steedsman 410274Royal Engineers29/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Edward Self 31935Somerset Light Infantry29/03/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman George Smith B/200017Rifle Brigade29/03/1918
Driver Kanhaiya PA/19064Indian Royal Artillery29/03/1918
Private John Wallace Baigent 46221Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/03/1918
Second Engineer Marshall Godfrey Mercantile Marine29/03/1918 (aged 36)
Signalman George Simpson Clyde Z/8685Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve29/03/1918
Signalman Hananiah Rees Wales/Z/3488Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve29/03/1918
Corporal Sidney John Love 491513London Regiment29/03/1918
Private Allen 10160Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29/03/1918
Private Harding 10/1248East Yorkshire Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Peck 170850Royal Engineers29/03/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Stephen Richard Betheras 3312AAustralian Pioneers29/03/1918
Private J. Richard Humphreys 200014Manchester Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Horace Ernest George Reid 38748Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Woodcock 17115Norfolk Regiment29/03/1918
Private Norman Thomas Hodges 2098Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/03/1918 (aged 26)
Bombardier William Goulding 47001Royal Garrison Artillery29/03/1918 (aged 39)
Private Stothard 44774Manchester Regiment29/03/1918
Private Alexander Watson Russell S/21434Seaforth Highlanders29/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Moore 29364Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/03/1918
Labourer Chao I 53010Chinese Labour Corps29/03/1918
Trooper Ernest John Baker 2942Australian Light Horse29/03/1918
Sapper John William Gargrave 358445Royal Engineers29/03/1918 (aged 38)
Private Sydney Goddard 250768Durham Light Infantry29/03/1918
Rifleman William Henry Jones C/7359King's Royal Rifle Corps29/03/1918
Private Richard Pringle Purves 73015Durham Light Infantry29/03/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Saddler John Thirlwell 750446Royal Field Artillery29/03/1918
Corporal Horace Davies 1182Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/03/1918
Private Morris 242253Worcestershire Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 32)
Apprentice Leslie Francis Jack Mercantile Marine29/03/1918 (aged 17)
Able Seaman Henry Baker Mercantile Marine29/03/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Henry Herbert Messenger 10492Middlesex Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 36)
Private Lewis 21470Cameron Highlanders29/03/1918
Private Murray 78687Durham Light Infantry29/03/1918
Rifleman Mitchell R/18903King's Royal Rifle Corps29/03/1918
Lance Corporal Cox 15339Grenadier Guards29/03/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Guy George Mace 41844New Zealand Rifle Brigade29/03/1918 (aged 32)
Driver King 25859Royal Engineers29/03/1918
Gunner Walker 158605Royal Field Artillery29/03/1918
Private James G. Cockburn S/20307Gordon Highlanders29/03/1918
Private Frederick Sims 493661London Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Robert Cochrane 24397Royal Irish Fusiliers29/03/1918
Private Edward F. Elsdon 70827Durham Light Infantry29/03/1918
Rifleman Leonard Mccoy 211734Rifle Brigade29/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas O'neil 300542Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29/03/1918
Private Jessie Tittensor 271455Hertfordshire Regiment29/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Eric Archdall Reid Hampshire Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick George Wickins 37904Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/03/1918 (aged 36)
Fitter David Perkins 275434Royal Garrison Artillery29/03/1918 (aged 39)
Gefreiter Friedrich Ludwig Schuessler German Army29/03/1918
Bombardier Edward Harry Darby 1798Australian Field Artillery29/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Laughlan 32717Royal Scots Fusiliers29/03/1918
Gunner Brown 154425Royal Garrison Artillery29/03/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Colonel Cecil Buckley Morgan Durham Light Infantry29/03/1918 (aged 58)
Private William Atkinson 51077Northumberland Fusiliers29/03/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Harold Frederick Dyke 650949London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)29/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private George H. Hopper 19/1168Durham Light Infantry29/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Moon 41412Royal Irish Fusiliers29/03/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Thomas Tallentire 25033Durham Light Infantry29/03/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Serjeant William Baty Tiffin 200423Northumberland Fusiliers29/03/1918
Private Christopher Reynolds 57203Manchester Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 19)
Farrier Sadhu 264516th Indian Cavalry29/03/1918
Private John Stenton 18520York and Lancaster Regiment29/03/1918
Fireman Ali Indian Merchant Service29/03/1918
Private Robert Large 22766King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29/03/1918 (aged 42)
Private William B. Yuill 28609Highland Light Infantry29/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private James Hunter Ferries 117116Machine Gun Corps29/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Mcgill 50691Royal Scots29/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Leslie William Whittington 47399th (Queen's Royal) Lancers29/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private John George Walton 18459Coldstream Guards29/03/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Cryer A/203472Rifle Brigade29/03/1918
Sergeant James Arthur Maxwell 447538Canadian Infantry29/03/1918 (aged 38)
Driver Orr T4/246036Army Service Corps29/03/1918
Private William Groody 18/502Durham Light Infantry29/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Maggs 295065Durham Light Infantry29/03/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman John Charles Kearney 45700New Zealand Rifle Brigade29/03/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Robert Andrew 351137Manchester Regiment29/03/1918
Rifleman Batten 651950London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)29/03/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Edward Arthur Cawthorne R/3810King's Royal Rifle Corps29/03/1918
Lance Serjeant George Craig 23438Royal Irish Fusiliers29/03/1918
Rifleman Frank Elgar Marsh R/6399King's Royal Rifle Corps29/03/1918
Private John O'brien 43201Durham Light Infantry29/03/1918
Private Thomas J. Pegram 295051Durham Light Infantry29/03/1918
Rifleman George William Smith A/204635King's Royal Rifle Corps29/03/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Arthur Tidd G/4514Middlesex Regiment29/03/1918
Lance Corporal Mcknight 15225Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harold George Davies 29754West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Campbell 29752Royal Scots29/03/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Stanley Herbert Mcintosh 12443New Zealand Rifle Brigade29/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Killer 200193Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/03/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal William Thomas Joseph Conlin 2176Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/03/1918
Private John B. Ballantine 266277Gordon Highlanders29/03/1918
Private Edwin Albert Bave 29854Grenadier Guards29/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Andrew Casey 36382Cheshire Regiment29/03/1918
Private George Mathew Duncan Mayhead 57700West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/03/1918
Private Jacque Austin Lambert 60232West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/03/1918
Private David Lingwood 31962Durham Light Infantry29/03/1918
Private Thomas Lowes 40267Durham Light Infantry29/03/1918
Private James Mitchell 11083Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Sidney Rudkin 30777Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/03/1918
Private James Ryan 17675Royal Dublin Fusiliers29/03/1918
Rifleman Sidney Robert Sadgrove S/18972Rifle Brigade29/03/1918
Sapper William Stanley Marshall Steele 41087Royal Engineers29/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Tom Melrose Haughton 251172Manchester Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harrison 70758Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/03/1918
Private Baxter Ogilvie Grant 542013Canadian Infantry29/03/1918 (aged 23)
Labourer Dhanai 1026/DIndian Labour Corps29/03/1918
Private Mcdonald 14144South African Infantry29/03/1918
Private Leonard Frederick Kempster 29445Bedfordshire Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Turner 16610Royal Field Artillery29/03/1918
Private Bogle 41212Royal Scots29/03/1918
Private Thomas Mcguire 280151Highland Light Infantry29/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Albert Henry Wilson 267571Northumberland Fusiliers29/03/1918
Private George Arthur Boston 39052York and Lancaster Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal George William Jacob 6537Rifle Brigade29/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Hamshaw 205466Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)29/03/1918
Bombardier Harry Potter 830756Royal Field Artillery29/03/1918
Private Joseph Roberts 201020Northumberland Fusiliers29/03/1918
Private George Innes 50219Imperial Camel Corps29/03/1918
Lance Corporal Hopkins 1798Highland Light Infantry29/03/1918
Lance Corporal Ward 37652Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/03/1918
Sergeant William Draper 823112Canadian Infantry29/03/1918 (aged 38)
Serjeant Williams 10787Wiltshire Regiment29/03/1918
Private Jackson 4/9775Durham Light Infantry29/03/1918
Private Taggart 29457Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/03/1918
Private Palmer 28444Hampshire Regiment29/03/1918
Labourer Lomba Samuel Soren 1783Indian Labour Corps29/03/1918
Corporal Hall 21/56West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Mccann 7577Irish Guards29/03/1918
Lance Corporal Moore 5353Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/03/1918
Private John Jeffrey Cockburn S/4592London Regiment (London Scottish)29/03/1918 (aged 34)
Serjeant John Brangam 15351Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Arthur Cobbin 17/1673West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/03/1918
Rifleman William Hewitt Mcilveen 18303Royal Irish Rifles29/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Manning Pammenter 47309Northamptonshire Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Edward Purnell 117967Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lever Partridge 32712Lancashire Fusiliers29/03/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Walter Pitt 10825Grenadier Guards29/03/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Serjeant Joseph Sinclair Irvine 26/819New Zealand Rifle Brigade29/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Taylor 43176Lincolnshire Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Bombardier Lawrence Stanley Derney 132345Royal Garrison Artillery29/03/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Serjeant Tucker 30131Somerset Light Infantry29/03/1918
Captain Webb Royal Army Medical Corps29/03/1918 (aged 35)
Private Stewart 715470Royal Canadian Regiment29/03/1918
Boy 2nd Class Luckman J/29921Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable29/03/1918
Corporal James Lee 11138Grenadier Guards29/03/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Emery 23253Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/03/1918
Private William Osborne 113285th (Royal Irish) Lancers29/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Littler 42497Manchester Regiment29/03/1918
Private Henry Brook 241451Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Robert Albert Burton 202062Northumberland Fusiliers29/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Cartmill 41523Royal Irish Fusiliers29/03/1918
Serjeant Harry Osborne Black 10150Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Joseph Derbyshire 28216Grenadier Guards29/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Elliot Worsam 39198Royal Berkshire Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lyndom 21270King's Shropshire Light Infantry29/03/1918
Private Ross 306768Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/03/1918
Private Frank White 201682Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Williamson 27499Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Zeron 633814Canadian Infantry29/03/1918
Private Eric Cyril Major 52380Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)29/03/1918
Private Edward Aitken 24256Gordon Highlanders29/03/1918
Private Percy Cossins 61167Northumberland Fusiliers29/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Cooper 27518Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/03/1918
Sapper Thomas Hamilton 245503Royal Engineers29/03/1918
Sapper Sydney Hind 158030Royal Engineers29/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Hugh Savage 277380Durham Light Infantry29/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Snowdon 37410Durham Light Infantry29/03/1918
Driver Budha 2327Supply and Transport Corps29/03/1918
Private Samuel Fulton 49079Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/03/1918 (aged 34)
Cadet Floyd Joseph Dwyer 74247Royal Flying Corps29/03/1918 (aged 18)
Private Hopps 47207Royal Fusiliers29/03/1918
Private John William Jeffery 27065Hampshire Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 36)
Pioneer Evans 210782Royal Engineers29/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Jackson 39303Lancashire Fusiliers29/03/1918
Private James Stewart Gordon 515717London Regiment (London Scottish)29/03/1918 (aged 32)
Sapper William Arthur Twidell 152781Royal Engineers29/03/1918
Private Frederick William George Yardley G/24314Royal Sussex Regiment29/03/1918
Private Smith 40316Essex Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Arthur S. Crawford 41485Royal Irish Fusiliers29/03/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman David Fell 14594Royal Irish Rifles29/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles H. Gee 38185Durham Light Infantry29/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Joseph Harry Groutage Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles William Lines 100078Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/03/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Charles John Mcadam 44637Royal Irish Rifles29/03/1918
Private William Alexander Mclean 11332Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Percival Allan Storr 141091Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/03/1918
Private Richard Scott 39744Northumberland Fusiliers29/03/1918
Trooper Norman Douglas Sherwin 319Australian Light Horse29/03/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Robert Street 201234Northumberland Fusiliers29/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Victor Anderson 43746Durham Light Infantry29/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Reginald Jack Bright 5979Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Burke 9002Irish Guards29/03/1918
Private Albert Cash 375023Royal Army Medical Corps29/03/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Usher P/260Military Police Corps29/03/1918 (aged 52)
Gunner Justin Charles Maccartie 10070Australian Field Artillery29/03/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner George William Howard 4080Australian Field Artillery29/03/1918 (aged 36)
Private Ronald Denton Stakes 514921London Regiment (London Scottish)29/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Lloyd Hughes 676Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private John William Hutchinson 51459Northumberland Fusiliers29/03/1918
Private Thomas Mason 14889Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/03/1918 (aged 36)
Private Harry Elliott Meadows 30250Bedfordshire Yeomanry29/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Gordon Hindle Platt 142919Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/03/1918 (aged 32)
Fireman and Trimmer Abdullah Indian Merchant Service29/03/1918
Lance Corporal John Mcintyre Gibb 15852Scots Guards29/03/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Harry Marsh 36686Royal Field Artillery29/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Willis James Lowe 1112885th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion29/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Harris 25848Somerset Light Infantry29/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Randall 37877Somerset Light Infantry29/03/1918
Private Coombes 203479London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)29/03/1918
Private Tom Rayment 376082Manchester Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Thomas Pardoe 277005Manchester Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Wilson Barnard Suffolk Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Frederick John 30012South Wales Borderers29/03/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Walter William J. Blake O/17Rifle Brigade29/03/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Harold Freeman A/204437King's Royal Rifle Corps29/03/1918
Corporal William Jameson 25516Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/03/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Henry Rainey 18653Royal Irish Rifles29/03/1918
Rifleman John Shepherd 18/70Royal Irish Rifles29/03/1918
Private Moss 13307Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/03/1918
Private Collard 12713Coldstream Guards29/03/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Henry Skilbeck 755327Royal Field Artillery29/03/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Arthur David Jones 44288New Zealand Rifle Brigade29/03/1918
Private John Macdonald S/23574Cameron Highlanders29/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Ernest Brown 56087Northumberland Fusiliers29/03/1918
Private Samuel Anderson 27596Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Matthew Barkley 246388Canadian Infantry29/03/1918 (aged 18)
Private James Hewitt 141068Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/03/1918
Private Joseph Caffery 11404Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/03/1918
Private Pohl 203446Royal Sussex Regiment29/03/1918
Driver Harry Tompkins 90111Royal Engineers29/03/1918 (aged 42)
Captain Alfred Cyril Parsons Somerset Light Infantry29/03/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Littlewood 478707Royal Engineers29/03/1918
Driver Herbert Leonard Halls 198220Royal Field Artillery29/03/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Thomas Pattison 751184Royal Field Artillery29/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Richard William Leonard Dakin 16653Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/03/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Barni Machine Gun Corps29/03/1918
Private Linfield G/15944Royal Sussex Regiment29/03/1918
Private Walter Plaskett 60986Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/03/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Bombardier Jack Butler 79120Royal Field Artillery29/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Lewis Crowther 55350Northumberland Fusiliers29/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Fred Harvey S/12929Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)29/03/1918 (aged 40)
Private William Mcniel 6740Cape Corps, S.A. Forces29/03/1918
Lance Corporal William Irvine 17868Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/03/1918
Private George W. Lister 77977Durham Light Infantry29/03/1918
Private Ernest George Saunders 41434Royal Dublin Fusiliers29/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frank Rushworth 23513Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/03/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman George Sully S/24845Rifle Brigade29/03/1918
Artisan Venkappa 43269Indian Railway Department29/03/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Frederick Benham 96187Royal Flying Corps29/03/1918
Private Mccourt 27532Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/03/1918 (aged 38)
Private Young 636032Canadian Infantry29/03/1918 (aged 18)
Private Ernest Alexander Lawes 9710Royal Sussex Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Francis 32897King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)29/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private White 18235The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)29/03/1918
Serjeant Harding N/4914Manchester Regiment29/03/1918
Private O'reilly 27874Royal Irish Fusiliers29/03/1918
Lance Corporal Charles Singleton Denton 17394Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/03/1918
Private George Heatley 2208718th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars29/03/1918
Private James Mcgee Milligan 38388Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/03/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Sam Benson Robinson 240240Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Alex Owen 28437South Wales Borderers29/03/1918
Second Lieutenant William Alfred Campbell Reeve 24/660New Zealand Rifle Brigade29/03/1918
Private Fred Bertie Arthur Wells 12/3865Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/03/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal George William Ollerenshaw 23131The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/03/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Joseph Sykes 41348King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29/03/1918 (aged 36)
Private Mcpherson S/27605Cameron Highlanders29/03/1918
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. Edward Reginald Gibbs Army Chaplains' Department29/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Williams 23530Hampshire Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Robert Haslam Lancashire Fusiliers29/03/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Howell Royal Dublin Fusiliers29/03/1918
Rifleman George Matthew Lyons 48976New Zealand Rifle Brigade29/03/1918 (aged 40)
Private William Graham 288055Gordon Highlanders29/03/1918 (aged 45)
Private Stanley Grenow 28185Somerset Light Infantry29/03/1918
Trooper Harry Arthur Robinson 3586Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)29/03/1918 (aged 22)
Fireman and Trimmer Umar Muhammad Indian Merchant Service29/03/1918
Private Slocombe 73798Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/03/1918
Lance Corporal Bernard Edward Kent 265908Hertfordshire Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Horace Bywaters 40913Royal Garrison Artillery29/03/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Hugh Chalmers 10343Royal Field Artillery29/03/1918 (aged 38)
Sapper Frank Arthur Timms 486596Royal Engineers29/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Beeston 251900Manchester Regiment29/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Stanton Royal Flying Corps29/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Rowe 68053Devonshire Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Daborn 30764Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/03/1918
Private George Watson Howarth 34174East Lancashire Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private Tennant 60372West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/03/1918
Private Ernest Mark Handford 495729London Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Mccord 30745Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Stanley Biffen 30027King's Shropshire Light Infantry29/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Hugh Coulston 39876Northumberland Fusiliers29/03/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Serjeant William Edward Drinkwater 16806Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/03/1918
Lieutenant Watkin Morgan Jones Royal Engineers29/03/1918
Private Walter Frederick Rowe 7463Royal Munster Fusiliers29/03/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Lawrence Shearer S/10528Rifle Brigade29/03/1918
Rifleman Rasey A/205384King's Royal Rifle Corps29/03/1918
Serjeant Leslie Harrison Longden 24850Royal Fusiliers29/03/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Robinson 30454Royal Field Artillery29/03/1918
Gunner Arthur Isted 155473Royal Field Artillery29/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Joseph Jones 8648Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry29/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Nicholas Scorer Yorkshire Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Arthur Ball 65604Royal Fusiliers29/03/1918 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Willie Bruce Green Middlesex Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Walter George Powell Wadey S/24942Rifle Brigade29/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private Peter Benoit 3535Royal Newfoundland Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 31)
Company Serjeant Major Frederick Arthur Langton 700295London Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alfred George Murphy 126952Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/03/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Kupli 55979New Zealand Rifle Brigade29/03/1918
Corporal George Daniel Snell 23300New Zealand Rifle Brigade29/03/1918
Private Sydney John Bunning S/69683Royal Fusiliers29/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Smith 51395Lincolnshire Regiment29/03/1918
Private Milne 291434Middlesex Regiment29/03/1918
Private Edwin Botten 28451King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)29/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private David Boyce 8201Scots Guards29/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private James Gilkinson 14235Royal Irish Fusiliers29/03/1918
Private Robert William Hall 265163Hertfordshire Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 36)
Private James Norris 12437Hampshire Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Hugh Sharpe 5241Royal Munster Fusiliers29/03/1918
Serjeant Walter Richard Sutton 66457Royal Field Artillery29/03/1918 (aged 28)
Master William S. Shewan Mercantile Marine29/03/1918
Private Harold Gordon Ahlbrand 4982Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/03/1918
Private Thomas Cooke 45328Durham Light Infantry29/03/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Stanley James Reginald Warren 13677The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)29/03/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Cooper 482296Royal Engineers29/03/1918
Private Whittle 203626Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/03/1918
Private Jones 54659Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/03/1918
Private Graham 23648Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Welton G/20837Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/03/1918
Second Lieutenant John Taylor Smith West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Albert John Mott 203620Royal Berkshire Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private Cooney 21892South Lancashire Regiment29/03/1918
Private Mark Booth 71222Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/03/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Lyon 200775Manchester Regiment29/03/1918
Private Alexander Nicol 919Machine Gun Guards29/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Aspinall 142893Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/03/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant David A. Linfoot 53618Durham Light Infantry29/03/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Ivor James Rees R/3412King's Royal Rifle Corps29/03/1918
Corporal Robert Dale Kiely 44123New Zealand Rifle Brigade29/03/1918 (aged 29)
Cooks Boy Alexander David Eveleigh Mercantile Marine29/03/1918 (aged 15)
Private Hughes 31962King's Shropshire Light Infantry29/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mcgeeney 12140Irish Guards29/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Samuel Arnott 3546Australian Pioneers29/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Smith G/28147Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)29/03/1918
Private Arnold Coates 19/409Northumberland Fusiliers29/03/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman James O'meara 23/865New Zealand Rifle Brigade29/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Charles Kinsella 27007Royal Dublin Fusiliers29/03/1918
Private Handley 35809Northumberland Fusiliers29/03/1918 (aged 22)
Labourer Chang Wen Li 19913Chinese Labour Corps29/03/1918
Lance Corporal Hogger 650286London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)29/03/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Herbert Jones 15245Northumberland Fusiliers29/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Henry Chalk 45988Durham Light Infantry29/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Forbes 41453Royal Irish Fusiliers29/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Holland 29714Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/03/1918
Rifleman Albert Edward Hollyfield R/32486King's Royal Rifle Corps29/03/1918
Lance Corporal Joseph Dickey Morrison 28599Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/03/1918
Gunner William Henry England 192119Royal Garrison Artillery29/03/1918 (aged 21)
Sailor Albert Edward Thomas Drew Mercantile Marine29/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Townsend 2969Welsh Guards29/03/1918
Gunner Todd 107429Royal Garrison Artillery29/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Charles Bliss Wilkinson Royal Flying Corps29/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Stoker 30716Lincolnshire Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Austin Lindsay Patrick 15333South African Infantry29/03/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Lawton 21031New Zealand Rifle Brigade29/03/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman Sidney Flaum 576884London Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Lewis Robert Stubbs Royal Garrison Artillery29/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private Charles William Kerridge 240908East Lancashire Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal William George Hedges 8575Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)29/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Alfred Dear 41817Bedfordshire Regiment29/03/1918
Corporal Harold Victor Lane 300563London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)29/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Doyle 53363Durham Light Infantry29/03/1918 (aged 35)
Sapper William Thomas Greenfield 183781Royal Engineers29/03/1918
Lance Corporal Robert George Jennings Mulford 22408Somerset Light Infantry29/03/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Frank Ritchie 26839Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Arthur Robinson 28520Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/03/1918 (aged 39)
Private Alfred S. Smith 40027Royal Irish Fusiliers29/03/1918
Private Foster Walter Simpson 24067Northumberland Fusiliers29/03/1918 (aged 21)
First Mate Evan Nicholas Mercantile Marine29/03/1918 (aged 69)
Steward Joshua Simeon Davies Mercantile Marine29/03/1918 (aged 31)
Kanonier Martin Gerken German Army29/03/1918
Gunner George Miller Turner 4361Australian Field Artillery29/03/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Leonard Joseph Willis 2122Australian Field Artillery29/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Hopkins 16287Welsh Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Connor 1765Royal Irish Rifles29/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private John Charles Eyre DM2/206443Army Service Corps29/03/1918 (aged 35)
Private Harley 3503Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/03/1918
Private Lancaster 77578Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/03/1918
Private Frank Daws 87158Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Hugh Loftus 21921East Yorkshire Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Harry Uttley 250824Durham Light Infantry29/03/1918
Private Tom Bainbridge 251037Durham Light Infantry29/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Alex John Tabor 77460Durham Light Infantry29/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Squibb 37945Somerset Light Infantry29/03/1918
Labourer Ajides Macedonian Labour Corps29/03/1918
Private Parry 66138Cheshire Regiment29/03/1918
Private William Cornhill 51900Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)29/03/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal May 29290Grenadier Guards29/03/1918
Private Stoker 25939East Yorkshire Regiment29/03/1918
Cadet John Scott Rowan 153315Royal Flying Corps29/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Kerr 30849Highland Light Infantry29/03/1918
Lance Corporal Hamilton Thomson 275416Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29/03/1918
Private Irvine Mellor 41475Northumberland Fusiliers29/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Owen Adams 12648Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry29/03/1918
Private Andrew Frazer 16210Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/03/1918
Private Samuel Francis Holt 141111Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/03/1918
Private William Howe 37165East Yorkshire Regiment29/03/1918
Sapper Frederick Arthur Charles Pryke 184199Royal Engineers29/03/1918 (aged 38)
Private Harry Pearce 10183Dorsetshire Regiment29/03/1918
Corporal Henry Edward Knorr WR/313793Royal Engineers29/03/1918 (aged 39)
Private William Boyd Wallace 3309Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/03/1918
Private Herbert Short G/9072Royal Sussex Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 28)
Labourer Premi 603Indian Labour Corps29/03/1918
Private Alfred Edward Hawkins 25394Hampshire Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 38)
Private Harkin 15216Royal Scots29/03/1918
Rifleman Willis 574118London Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 38)
Private Charles Frederick Hearsey 675405Canadian Infantry29/03/1918
Private Kane 12/29096Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/03/1918
Private Stacey 43333Hampshire Regiment29/03/1918
Serjeant Fred Hudson 9731Coldstream Guards29/03/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant William Morris 450125London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)29/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Albert Edward Smith 48787Bedfordshire Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Alfred Allen 18/5Durham Light Infantry29/03/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Alma James Barras C/12779King's Royal Rifle Corps29/03/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Serjeant Wayland 702098London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)29/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Hallett Lemont Nodwell 1113955th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion29/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Hugh Thompson 19/459Northumberland Fusiliers29/03/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Serjeant Richard Don 6213York and Lancaster Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 36)
Chief Gangman Lautan 22323Indian Railway Department29/03/1918
Donkeyman Kripah Mercantile Marine29/03/1918 (aged 58)
Internierter Joergen A Paulsen German Civilian29/03/1918
Private John William Randall 16022Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/03/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner William Lang 118174Royal Garrison Artillery29/03/1918
Second Lieutenant James Lawrence Browne Royal Flying Corps29/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Packer 83910Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/03/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman David John Davies 51866West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/03/1918
Private Joseph Heron 27/317Northumberland Fusiliers29/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Fraser Kingsmill 541068Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade29/03/1918
Lance Corporal Alexander Butters 43275Royal Irish Fusiliers29/03/1918
Rifleman William Mckeown 7279Royal Irish Rifles29/03/1918
Serjeant Edward James Mcneill 11741Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/03/1918
2nd Corporal George Tudor 207987Royal Engineers29/03/1918
Private Carruthers 30635Bedfordshire Regiment29/03/1918
Lance Corporal Currie 267188Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/03/1918
Lance Corporal Mitchell 200113Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/03/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Henry Stevenson 27361Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/03/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner George Henson Lockwood 77645Royal Garrison Artillery29/03/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Walter Reginald George 305271London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)29/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mcguinness 3099Irish Guards29/03/1918
Lance Corporal Durant 13591South African Infantry29/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Veitch 242377Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Richard Burns 14030Royal Irish Fusiliers29/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Robert Morrison Wilson Douglas Gordon Highlanders29/03/1918
Private John Duff 30463Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/03/1918
Private William Rees Edmunds 120036Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/03/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman Horace Charles Roope R/37344King's Royal Rifle Corps29/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Samuel Smith 3/7951Yorkshire Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 22)
Mess Room Steward Yamare Mercantile Marine29/03/1918 (aged 22)
Apprentice Sylvester Cowell Mercantile Marine29/03/1918 (aged 17)
Private Moon G/3213Lancashire Fusiliers29/03/1918
Private Gill 20807Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/03/1918 (aged 36)
Private Gardner 525Machine Gun Guards29/03/1918
Private Hill 18/958West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/03/1918
Carrier Sire Modu 2628Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.29/03/1918
Private Charles Carter G/1386Royal Sussex Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Donald Mackay 62117New Zealand Rifle Brigade29/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Sugden Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/03/1918
Private Walter Mcdonald 59194Northumberland Fusiliers29/03/1918
Private John Walker 55441Northumberland Fusiliers29/03/1918
Rifleman Albert Bowskill 13/42204Royal Irish Rifles29/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Bradley 77065Durham Light Infantry29/03/1918
Private Ralph Bulmer 19/1428Northumberland Fusiliers29/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private Jesse Gebbett 242615Northumberland Fusiliers29/03/1918 (aged 34)
Private Harry Charles Stanley Higgins 15042Gloucestershire Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private George Mcbride 22029Royal Irish Fusiliers29/03/1918
Private Harry Popplewell 37021Northumberland Fusiliers29/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Peter Purdie 291393Gordon Highlanders29/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Thomas Stephens 56211Northumberland Fusiliers29/03/1918
Driver Christopher Sullivan 95528Royal Field Artillery29/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Albert Oliver Williams 41692Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/03/1918 (aged 34)
Private Thomas Smith Knowles 327135Durham Light Infantry29/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Embleton 39591Highland Light Infantry29/03/1918 (aged 29)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Garner F/27948Royal Naval Air Service29/03/1918
Rifleman Carl Marten 12436New Zealand Rifle Brigade29/03/1918
Rifleman Alfred Kettley Moore 41096New Zealand Rifle Brigade29/03/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman John Shankland 19056New Zealand Rifle Brigade29/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Bonnar S/40864Gordon Highlanders29/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bernard Cooper 235099York and Lancaster Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Wilson 251030Durham Light Infantry29/03/1918
Private Sydney G. Wright 43361Royal Irish Fusiliers29/03/1918
Private Walter Blowman 250930Durham Light Infantry29/03/1918
Private William Freeman 23452Gloucestershire Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Reginald Crisp The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)29/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Samuel Parkes 30006Cheshire Regiment29/03/1918
Private William Paterson S/41001Gordon Highlanders29/03/1918
Private Cornish 62966Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/03/1918
Private Richards 9165King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)29/03/1918
Gunner Baston 121159Royal Garrison Artillery29/03/1918
Lance Corporal Fisher 240393Yorkshire Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Lomas 15741Border Regiment29/03/1918
Lieutenant Arthur Stanley Treliving Middlesex Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 24)
Regimental Serjeant Major Friday Frederick Roberts 8703Royal Field Artillery29/03/1918
Private Tailby 35409Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/03/1918
Labourer Liu Fu Chin 36180Chinese Labour Corps29/03/1918
Private Ralph Barrow 202446King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)29/03/1918
Rifleman John Booth S/23855Rifle Brigade29/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private Harry Clarke 29389Somerset Light Infantry29/03/1918
Private Albert Edward Ormrod 276288Manchester Regiment29/03/1918
Lance Corporal Edwin Henson 23415Grenadier Guards29/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Frederick Arnott Durham Light Infantry29/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Walter Boyd 45787Durham Light Infantry29/03/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Thomas Cairns 14031Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/03/1918
Private John W. Mcbean 42661Durham Light Infantry29/03/1918
Private George Mcintosh 37815Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/03/1918 (aged 36)
Serjeant Sydney Cuthbert Morgan 23110Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/03/1918
Native Constable Nkamati 1696South African Mounted Rifles29/03/1918
Corporal James Charles Burrows 40235Royal Irish Rifles29/03/1918 (aged 29)
Quartermaster William Reginald Minton 604282Royal Horse Artillery29/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Jim Giles 21/855West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Bertram John Gurney 72298Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Hancock 29642Yorkshire Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Allen R/5787Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve29/03/1918
Serjeant Magee 50998Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)29/03/1918
Private William John Stephens 241062Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry29/03/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Frederick Budd 8132Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Myall 39046Lancashire Fusiliers29/03/1918
Serjeant Mudd 265794Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/03/1918
Private Philip Laughlin TR2/5677Highland Light Infantry29/03/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman George Henry Veazey S/10189Rifle Brigade29/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Ambrose Mullock 34475Northumberland Fusiliers29/03/1918
Captain Norman Mcconnochie Hampshire Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 34)
Private George Mannering G/1113Royal Sussex Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Wilson Radcliffe 26664Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/03/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Henry George Robinson S/28810Rifle Brigade29/03/1918
Private George Smith 267027Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/03/1918
Rifleman George Stacey S/27610Rifle Brigade29/03/1918
Private Alick Mckenzie S/40947Gordon Highlanders29/03/1918
Muleteer Chikarli 7664Macedonian Mule Corps29/03/1918
Private William Henry Peniston 241017Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/03/1918
Lieutenant Colonel Edmund Stuart Eardley Wilmot Eardley-Russell Royal Artillery29/03/1918 (aged 49)
Private Robert Henry Watson 325687Durham Light Infantry29/03/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Ernest George Salway 17218Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/03/1918 (aged 38)
Corporal Paul Fontain 1101635th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion29/03/1918
Serjeant Craggs 25905Durham Light Infantry29/03/1918
Gunner Thomas Henry Norgrove 141239Royal Garrison Artillery29/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Laight 12018King's Own Scottish Borderers29/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Brooks G/14743Royal Sussex Regiment29/03/1918
Serjeant Herbert Thomas Gordon 26/795New Zealand Rifle Brigade29/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Edward Young 675632Canadian Infantry29/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edward Gildea 47619King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29/03/1918
Private Edward Bolton Revill 7309Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/03/1918
Lance Corporal Ford 18015Royal Dublin Fusiliers29/03/1918
Private Summerfield 42843Lincolnshire Regiment29/03/1918
Private Emmanuel Green 292695Northumberland Fusiliers29/03/1918
Lance Corporal Cripps 682213London Regiment29/03/1918
Private William Henry Buckland 21246Coldstream Guards29/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private George Menzies 241400Gordon Highlanders29/03/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas Wood 21193Cheshire Regiment29/03/1918
Private Sydney Walford Ball 40485Durham Light Infantry29/03/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Herbert Barton 43157Royal Irish Rifles29/03/1918
Trooper Assal John O'brien 1425Australian Light Horse29/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Fred Jackson 36921Northumberland Fusiliers29/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private George H. Cooper 43618Durham Light Infantry29/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Mcdonagh 14095Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/03/1918
Rifleman Albert Anderson Roberts R/31970King's Royal Rifle Corps29/03/1918 (aged 20)
Cook Frederick Howells Mercantile Marine29/03/1918 (aged 28)
Seaman Charles Gowans Craig 5710ARoyal Naval Reserve29/03/1918 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Slater Mercantile Marine29/03/1918 (aged 38)
Rifleman Jackson 31287New Zealand Rifle Brigade29/03/1918 (aged 30)
Leutnant der Reserve Franz Koelling German Army29/03/1918
Infanterist Johann Eckenberger German Army29/03/1918
Private Johnstone 38505King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private Francis William Coward 515164London Regiment (London Scottish)29/03/1918 (aged 38)
Captain George Thorold Waters Suffolk Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 44)
Lance Corporal Herbert Smith 6308Manchester Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thompson 36743Cambridgeshire Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman William Stevenson 44319New Zealand Rifle Brigade29/03/1918 (aged 39)
Private Henry 12/27982Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/03/1918
Private Neale G/57505Royal Fusiliers29/03/1918
Private Ernest Arthur Maris 36805East Surrey Regiment29/03/1918
Serjeant Russell 50214Imperial Camel Corps29/03/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Arthur Cowley 202033Northumberland Fusiliers29/03/1918
Private Vernon Formaston 202416Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/03/1918
Private Frederick George Frost 40803Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Horace Horton 41634Worcestershire Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private George R. Press 43796Durham Light Infantry29/03/1918
Private Robert Matheson 41315Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/03/1918
Gunner John Allison Stewart Mclellan 602214Royal Horse Artillery29/03/1918
Carpenter Henderson Mercantile Marine29/03/1918 (aged 53)
Fahrer Josef Schauderl German Army29/03/1918
Serjeant Andrew Cowan 31288East Yorkshire Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 37)
Major Warren Royal Garrison Artillery29/03/1918
Serjeant Cryer R/2797King's Royal Rifle Corps29/03/1918
Lieutenant Walter Gerald Orriss Grenadier Guards29/03/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Edward Victor Mills 59762Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Beckett 30569East Lancashire Regiment29/03/1918
Lieutenant John Henry Betts Royal Navy, HMS President29/03/1918 (aged 55)
Private John Richard Bell 3315Australian Pioneers29/03/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Seymour S/31209Rifle Brigade29/03/1918
Private Clark 202997East Yorkshire Regiment29/03/1918
Sapper Lawson 423021Royal Engineers29/03/1918
Private John William Daker 50291Lancashire Fusiliers29/03/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman George Haller Baker R/33142King's Royal Rifle Corps29/03/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Edward Flynn 178758Royal Field Artillery29/03/1918
Lance Corporal James Campbell 323048Durham Light Infantry29/03/1918
Private Sam Fielden 23/319Durham Light Infantry29/03/1918
Private John Finnigan 25002East Yorkshire Regiment29/03/1918
Fitter Corporal Frank Henry Graham 53948Royal Horse Artillery29/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Joseph Hickman 27/323Northumberland Fusiliers29/03/1918
Private Clifford Pollard 53250Durham Light Infantry29/03/1918
Private George Edward Stevenson 202003Northumberland Fusiliers29/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Burnard 37787Royal Berkshire Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 33)
Fireman and Trimmer Muhammad Indian Merchant Service29/03/1918
Private George Henry James Walker 33266Hampshire Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private Edwin Robert Jefford M2/032772Army Service Corps29/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Andrew Hume 3237Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/03/1918 (aged 34)
Private Charles Skinner 6156Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/03/1918 (aged 36)
Lieutenant Charles Ramsay Bayly Royal Field Artillery29/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Bale 31277Dorsetshire Regiment29/03/1918
Lance Corporal James Robertson 291176Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)29/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private William James Brewer 5990Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Wright 92476Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/03/1918
Private James Hampson 276861Manchester Regiment29/03/1918
Private Harry Williams 78397Durham Light Infantry29/03/1918 (aged 19)
Sowar Bishan Singh 1583Bikaner Sadul Light Infantry, Indian States Forces29/03/1918
Private Hedley Dyker S/18138Gordon Highlanders29/03/1918
Private Mark Lee 41642Royal Irish Fusiliers29/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robert Mcgovern 27870Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/03/1918
Private Joseph Roberts 78705Durham Light Infantry29/03/1918
Kanonier Rufin Wollny German Army29/03/1918
Major Robert Ellerington Machine Gun Corps29/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Minall 266252Hertfordshire Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ward 17556Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/03/1918
Gunner Benjamin Harold Pistrucci 2402Australian Field Artillery29/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Ure Samuel S/2960Gordon Highlanders29/03/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Beaton 238161West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/03/1918
Private Lake 17462East Yorkshire Regiment29/03/1918
Corporal Clough 61414Royal Garrison Artillery29/03/1918
Driver Bruce 45532Royal Field Artillery29/03/1918
Private Fentum 47545Welsh Regiment29/03/1918
Private Smith Brook 2794Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/03/1918 (aged 41)
Private Aaron Hare 777Northumberland Fusiliers29/03/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant John Welford 45464Durham Light Infantry29/03/1918
Private John Driscoll 51934West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/03/1918
Private Andrew Christie 28175Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Andrew Cree 43626Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/03/1918
Private Joseph Hope 78670Durham Light Infantry29/03/1918
Private Arthur Augustus Price TF/266364Royal Sussex Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Lisle 250430Durham Light Infantry29/03/1918
Soldier Kokiu Russian Army29/03/1918
Sapper Kirkman 46206Royal Engineers29/03/1918
Private Geddes S/40365Cameron Highlanders29/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Bedford 4/8241West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/03/1918
Corporal Core 570062London Regiment29/03/1918
Lieutenant Cecil Norbert Etheridge Rifle Brigade29/03/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal William Unwin 2370AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.29/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Gardner 302036Durham Light Infantry29/03/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant Whiteman 26175Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/03/1918
Rifleman Richard William Watkins 58948New Zealand Rifle Brigade29/03/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Robert Cuthbert 14479Scots Guards29/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private Duffy 18393Royal Irish Fusiliers29/03/1918
Private Sidney James Richardson 19/45419Northumberland Fusiliers29/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Joseph Leslie Crocker 19509Dorsetshire Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Edward Myson 10176Grenadier Guards29/03/1918 (aged 36)
Private James Young 240556Northumberland Fusiliers29/03/1918
Private Benjamin Bell 73339Durham Light Infantry29/03/1918
Rifleman John Johnson Cranidge C/12983King's Royal Rifle Corps29/03/1918
Private Thomas Lyons 41325Royal Irish Fusiliers29/03/1918
Rifleman James Patton 13/18622Royal Irish Rifles29/03/1918
Private Ernest J. Pocock 59431Durham Light Infantry29/03/1918
Private Robertson S/1720Gordon Highlanders29/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Robert Gordon Kenneth Chaddock 2773AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.29/03/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Compton 33629Gloucestershire Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman John Duncan 56568New Zealand Rifle Brigade29/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Roger Powell 205357Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/03/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Oswald Rixon 1623King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29/03/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Robert Henry Pipe 200939Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry29/03/1918 (aged 26)
Captain John William Webster Leinster Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 40)
Private Ward W. Burke 639891Canadian Infantry29/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Gordon Crawford Gifford 412589Canadian Infantry29/03/1918 (aged 26)
Labourer Manmasi 424Indian Labour Corps29/03/1918
Private Phillips 52203Lancashire Fusiliers29/03/1918 (aged 50)
Private Andrew Will Yeatman 1793Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles Edward Mumford 67057Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Samuel Hird 266948Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/03/1918
Lance Corporal Leon Wood 311982Royal Engineers29/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Barber 277317Durham Light Infantry29/03/1918
Rifleman Francis Jennings 13/17951Royal Irish Rifles29/03/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Frederick George Lipka 231691Royal Engineers29/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Darcy 21483Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/03/1918
Gangman Chhitan 41304Indian Railway Department29/03/1918
Rifleman Joseph Vaughan 56875New Zealand Rifle Brigade29/03/1918
Lance Corporal Tom Harrison 250441Manchester Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Wright 36714King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29/03/1918
Private Charles Skyrme 69888Royal Fusiliers29/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Austin Speed 28716The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Furness 21/329West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/03/1918
Private Harvey 301405Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29/03/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Bertram Atkinson Armstrong 440096Royal Engineers29/03/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Ham 12464Worcestershire Regiment29/03/1918
Corporal Charles Hampton 275801Durham Light Infantry29/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Horace Tempest 242370Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Donald Currie 26166East Yorkshire Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 40)
Private Joseph Harvey 42673Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/03/1918
Sapper William Haggar Reynolds 244970Royal Engineers29/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hugh Stevenson 27501Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/03/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman Thomas Baker Seddon 204156The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private John Luke 242391Northumberland Fusiliers29/03/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Alexander Scott Harvey Gordon Highlanders29/03/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Francis Edward Austin 33236Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry29/03/1918 (aged 34)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Thomas Gallop 151103Royal Flying Corps29/03/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Frederick Stanley Martin Smart 669Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Mcguinnes S/11157Cameron Highlanders29/03/1918
Private Thomas Abell 27791Leicestershire Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Church 524099Royal Engineers29/03/1918
Lance Corporal John Ashton 22496King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)29/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private George William Samuel Daffin 55363Northumberland Fusiliers29/03/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Robert Charles Needham S/13127Rifle Brigade29/03/1918
Private Albert Wilkinson 25993Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/03/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman William Boyce R/34330King's Royal Rifle Corps29/03/1918
Private Robert Scott S/40347Gordon Highlanders29/03/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Ernest John Ford 28174Somerset Light Infantry29/03/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Joseph Lawrence Cull 11/44309Royal Irish Rifles29/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Fitton 94251The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/03/1918
Rifleman James William Kitchen 42028Royal Irish Rifles29/03/1918 (aged 39)
Private Michael Lynch 20592Royal Irish Fusiliers29/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Skinner Middleton 26020Somerset Light Infantry29/03/1918 (aged 36)
Lieutenant Henry John Palmer Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry29/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ernest Paul 78350Durham Light Infantry29/03/1918
Serjeant Samuel Smith 28073North Staffordshire Regiment29/03/1918
Lance Bombardier Thomas Robson 132566Royal Garrison Artillery29/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Albert Edward Ling S/20338Gordon Highlanders29/03/1918 (aged 19)
Schuetze Bernhard Gericke German Army29/03/1918
Fitter David Parkins 275434ALIAS29/03/1918 (aged 39)
Private Mcdonald S/24338Cameron Highlanders29/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Guy Russell Willans Lancashire Fusiliers29/03/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Henry Lawson Leah 12209New Zealand Rifle Brigade29/03/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Arthur Thorpe 186721Royal Field Artillery29/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private Pitchford 268836Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/03/1918
Private Wodhams 12150Northamptonshire Regiment29/03/1918
Corporal Dean 200381East Lancashire Regiment29/03/1918
Private Thom Duncan Palmer 7305Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/03/1918 (aged 32)
Trooper George Finley Donnison 1492Australian Light Horse29/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles Nottingham Wilson 702635London Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Jiwan 1872Mule Corps29/03/1918
Labourer Jawala 1495Indian Labour Corps29/03/1918
Rifleman Chapman Jack Coles A/204822King's Royal Rifle Corps29/03/1918
Private Thomas H. Jones 201232Durham Light Infantry29/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Steele 49270West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/03/1918
Rifleman John Timothy Laffey 15921New Zealand Rifle Brigade29/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Anderson S/15295Seaforth Highlanders29/03/1918
Infanterist Heinrich Bleier German Army29/03/1918
Gunner Barnes 92211Royal Field Artillery29/03/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Thomas Kiely 47152New Zealand Rifle Brigade29/03/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Allan Campbell 442950Canadian Infantry29/03/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Alan Palmer 144885Canadian Infantry29/03/1918 (aged 38)
Private Gregory 633829Canadian Infantry29/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Andrew Kean S/11737Gordon Highlanders29/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Eaglefield PO/19540Royal Marine Light Infantry29/03/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Dixson 44886Royal Engineers29/03/1918
Private Albert J. White 78738Durham Light Infantry29/03/1918
Private George Bell 250427Durham Light Infantry29/03/1918
Rifleman Ranbahadur Sunwar 37473rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles29/03/1918
Private Harold G. Payne 77013Durham Light Infantry29/03/1918
Lance Corporal John Harold Rump 200981Tank Corps29/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Crowe 3031023Canadian Infantry29/03/1918
Private Hitchings 42354Yorkshire Regiment29/03/1918
Private Jackson 37938Somerset Light Infantry29/03/1918
Private Colebatch 26891King's Shropshire Light Infantry29/03/1918
Private Daglish 15181Leinster Regiment29/03/1918
Rifleman Hubert Rosa 60270New Zealand Rifle Brigade29/03/1918
Private Hughes 72177Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/03/1918
Private Frank Camp 14997Bedfordshire Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Clark Wilde 205585Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/03/1918
Private Hugh Winterbottom 10464Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/03/1918
Private Percy Walden 35096Northumberland Fusiliers29/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Dearmer G/14661Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)29/03/1918
Lance Corporal Elliott Senior Gothard G/19201Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)29/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Mather 15542Royal Irish Fusiliers29/03/1918
Private Robert Marshall 36269Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/03/1918
Private Rowland Frank Eugene Lomas 7594Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/03/1918
Private Joseph Cavanagh 275108Manchester Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Porter 276098Durham Light Infantry29/03/1918
Private Allford 351879Manchester Regiment29/03/1918
Private Cation 266143Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)29/03/1918
Private Cooney 40250West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/03/1918
Private Wilson 38447Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/03/1918 (aged 19)
Company Serjeant Major Neish 240007Seaforth Highlanders29/03/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Serjeant Frederick Pendlebury 20043South Lancashire Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Kenneth Miller Bartholomew 56717New Zealand Rifle Brigade29/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private Walter Thomas Webb 11117Hampshire Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Muckley 41211Manchester Regiment29/03/1918
Private John Gannon 202638Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/03/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Hubert Thomas Keith Gallimore King's Shropshire Light Infantry29/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Alfred Harrison 53554Durham Light Infantry29/03/1918
Private Thomas Stables 18378Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/03/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Walter Gibb 26866Highland Light Infantry29/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Donald Mclean 30624Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/03/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Harry Taylor 19588Army Cyclist Corps29/03/1918 (aged 25)
Company Serjeant Major Wilson Forrest 18/492Durham Light Infantry29/03/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Sedgwick 20711West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/03/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Michael Joseph Byrne 12/28428Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/03/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Serjeant Kellett 5033East Lancashire Regiment29/03/1918
Private Idwal Samuel Jones 25942Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/03/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Joseph Moreland 50321Imperial Camel Corps29/03/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Ghafur 2337Mule Corps29/03/1918
Private John Donaghy 14461Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Albert William Johnson 38683Durham Light Infantry29/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Barett Sutton 43011Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private James Edward Lord 35075Lancashire Fusiliers29/03/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Frederick Howe 72490Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/03/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant James George Adams 56017Royal Engineers29/03/1918 (aged 36)
Private Richard Ramsden 13349Leicestershire Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Stott 201130Manchester Regiment29/03/1918
Private Francis Hewetson 30087Grenadier Guards29/03/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Mcauley 15/9234Royal Irish Rifles29/03/1918
Gunner Lemon 107337Royal Garrison Artillery29/03/1918
Company Serjeant Major Bertram Leonard Parkinson 651006London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)29/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Harold Southwell Shearing 68472Royal Fusiliers29/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edward George Gover 268269Bedfordshire Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Taylor 13419Coldstream Guards29/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Fay 36976The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/03/1918
Private Alfred Bird 12265Hampshire Regiment29/03/1918
Private Holman 50857Imperial Camel Corps29/03/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Archibald Herbert Warn South African Service Corps29/03/1918 (aged 45)
Rifleman Alfred James Clarke 11/17436Royal Irish Rifles29/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Charles Howarth 250320Durham Light Infantry29/03/1918
Private Harold Sydney Langdon 34260Northumberland Fusiliers29/03/1918
Private James Ross 65978Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/03/1918
Private Sinker 41923Bedfordshire Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Veasey G/15662Royal Sussex Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Edward James Priest 44152New Zealand Rifle Brigade29/03/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Arthur Charles Woods 231Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/03/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant George Muir Warnock Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Bott 36874North Staffordshire Regiment29/03/1918
Private James Mcintosh 54145Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/03/1918
Lance Corporal Reeves Baxter 201695South Lancashire Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 22)
Carrier Santigie Kanpuka 2635Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.29/03/1918
Private Robert Mathison Chisholm 2203The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)29/03/1918 (aged 36)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Thomas Dixon 300350Essex Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Stephen Purcell 7526Irish Guards29/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Jones 104109Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/03/1918
Lance Serjeant William Mason 25/507New Zealand Rifle Brigade29/03/1918 (aged 36)
Private Parker M2/150679Army Service Corps29/03/1918
Corporal John Sanders Brockbank 201234King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)29/03/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Ernest Charles Budd S/27053Rifle Brigade29/03/1918
Lieutenant David Allison Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Francis S. Armstrong 16829Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/03/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Walter Donald Clarke 9200Royal Irish Rifles29/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Robert Foster 15450Royal Irish Fusiliers29/03/1918
Private Joseph Mawson 203024Durham Light Infantry29/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private George F. Saunders 376226Durham Light Infantry29/03/1918
Able Seaman Agg Mercantile Marine29/03/1918 (aged 40)
Private Joseph Loughton 22741Grenadier Guards29/03/1918 (aged 29)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance31214922
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance147755
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France646419
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance47274
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance39333
NAMPS-AU-VAL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance29272
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance28270
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance22163
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance22160
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom2100
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance20151
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1632
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance15125
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance1541
GREVILLERS (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALFrance14150
GOMMECOURT BRITISH CEMETERY NO.2, HEBUTERNEFrance1385
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1322
DAMASCUS COMMONWEALTH WAR CEMETERYSyria12142
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance10101
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1080
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance1070
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance991
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance850
HAM BRITISH CEMETERY, MUILLE-VILLETTEFrance820
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium830
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance772
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance730
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)751
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)722
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance660
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance650
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance600
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance633
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)650
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia600
ROCLINCOURT VALLEY CEMETERYFrance521
ANZIN-ST. AUBIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance540
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY, FREVENTFrance500
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium521
BAC-DU-SUD BRITISH CEMETERY, BAILLEULVALFrance431
RIBEMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOMMEFrance432
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance430
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance420
POINT-DU-JOUR MILITARY CEMETERY, ATHIESFrance410
ONTARIO CEMETERY, SAINS-LES-MARQUIONFrance400
A.I.F. BURIAL GROUND, FLERSFrance420
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance431
GOMMECOURT WOOD NEW CEMETERY, FONCQUEVILLERSFrance411
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance400
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance410
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance440
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India400
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance400
HARINGHE (BANDAGHEM) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium310
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURES NO.1 AND NO.2Belgium321
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance320
FONCQUEVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance321
HANGARD COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
ST. AMAND BRITISH CEMETERYFrance331
BOUZINCOURT RIDGE CEMETERY, ALBERTFrance311
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance321
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone300
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium330
BUFFS ROAD CEMETERYBelgium330
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance333
ALBUERA CEMETERY, BAILLEUL-SIRE-BERTHOULTFrance350
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance320
PREMONT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance301
SAVY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance310
MOREUIL COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONFrance330
SERAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.2France320
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance300
PADUA MAIN CEMETERYItaly330
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt300
GUISE (LA DESOLATION) FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, FLAVIGNY-LE-PETITFrance330
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance221
BEAUVAL COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance221
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance222
HAUTE-AVESNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
MOTOR CAR CORNER CEMETERYBelgium230
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt211
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium220
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
BLIGHTY VALLEY CEMETERY, AUTHUILLE WOODFrance200
MINDEL TRENCH BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance200
HEDAUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
RUE-DU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance210
THELUS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
FAMPOUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance222
MEZIERES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance222
BAILLEUL ROAD EAST CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance211
ROSIERES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece210
ASSEVILLERS NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance230
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERESFrance210
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance200
VIMY MEMORIALFrance210
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium210
CHAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERY, HOLNONFrance230
GODEWAERSVELDE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
WANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
PICQUIGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance122
QUERRIEU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY, CONTAYFrance110
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium100
TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
BERTRANCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
BRANDHOEK NEW MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3Belgium100
COUIN NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance111
MERICOURT-L'ABBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance111
BEACON CEMETERY, SAILLY-LAURETTEFrance100
STE. EMILIE VALLEY CEMETERY, VILLERS-FAUCONFrance110
DURY CRUCIFIX CEMETERYFrance100
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BRIE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ENNEMAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
LA CAUCHIE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
IWUY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
HANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance110
SAINS-EN-AMIENOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BOISLEUX-AU-MONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, BOISLEUX-ST. MARCFrance110
FORESTE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
SAINS-DU-NORD COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
VERBERIE FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
HERMIES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BOUCHOIR NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance101
SUZANNE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3France110
PERONNE ROAD CEMETERY, MARICOURTFrance100
ROSIERES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
EVREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ABERDEEN (TRINITY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHAUNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance120
LAHANA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
FLESQUIERES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LANTEGLOS-BY-FOWEY (ST. WYLLOW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SEAHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWHOUSE (QUEEN OF MARTYRS) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PLASHET JEWISH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FAVERSHAM BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
MANCHESTER (GORTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WARRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
NELSON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GOODSHAW (ST. MARY AND ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
ROCHDALE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom102
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. ANDREW'S AND JESMOND) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CLEE ST. MARGARET CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BILSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
SMETHWICK (UPLANDS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
STOKE-ON-TRENT (LONGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CROYDON (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
CRANLEIGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DURRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
SWINDON (RADNOR STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
THORNABY-ON-TEES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
FREETOWN (KING TOM) CEMETERYSierra Leone100
NANAIMO PUBLIC CEMETERYCanada110
MONTREAL (NOTRE DAME DES NEIGES) CEMETERYCanada100
HAMILTON CEMETERYCanada110
TORONTO (ST. JOHN'S NORWAY) CEMETERYCanada110
CANADA FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium110
DRANOUTRE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium111
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt101
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt120
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt111
BRAINE-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
MESSINES RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium120
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq110
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq100
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
MEAULTE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
BELLACOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance120
TILLOY BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LES-MOFFLAINESFrance100
CAUDRY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
HONNECHY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CREIL COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
NOYON NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ROYE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
DOUCHY-LES-AYETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance110
WELLINGTON (KARORI) CEMETERYNew Zealand120
SOUTH QUEENSFERRY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMBUSNETHAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LLANBEBLIG (ST. PEBLIG) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany101
MANGOCHI TOWN CEMETERYMalawi100
PEMBA CEMETERYMozambique100
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium100
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance122
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY EXTENSION, FREVENTFrance100
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance100
POZIERES BRITISH CEMETERY, OVILLERS-LA BOISSELLEFrance100
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.1France110
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance100
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance100
GOLDERS GREEN CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom101
KINGSTON (ST. MARY'S) CEMETERYCanada122
MERTHYR TYDFIL (PANT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
LITTLE YELDHAM (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EASTHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
QUERRIN (TEMPLE MADE) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
BERECHURCH (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ST. PETER PORT (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARD, GUERNSEYUnited Kingdom110
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Durham Light Infantry86
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers71
Northumberland Fusiliers51
New Zealand Rifle Brigade42
Royal Engineers39
Royal Field Artillery38
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.35
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31
Rifle Brigade31
Manchester Regiment30
Royal Garrison Artillery27
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27
King's Royal Rifle Corps26
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25
Gordon Highlanders24
Royal Irish Fusiliers24
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23
Somerset Light Infantry22
Royal Irish Rifles21
Canadian Infantry21
Mercantile Marine21
Lancashire Fusiliers18
Grenadier Guards17
East Yorkshire Regiment16
Royal Sussex Regiment14
Hampshire Regiment14
German Army14
Australian Field Artillery13
London Regiment11
Royal Flying Corps11
Bedfordshire Regiment11
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)11
York and Lancaster Regiment10
Royal Fusiliers9
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry9
Royal Warwickshire Regiment9
Royal Dublin Fusiliers9
East Lancashire Regiment9
Yorkshire Regiment8
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)8
Australian Light Horse8
Machine Gun Corps8
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.8
Middlesex Regiment7
Highland Light Infantry7
Cameron Highlanders7
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)7
South Lancashire Regiment7
King's Shropshire Light Infantry7
Irish Guards7
Indian Merchant Service7
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders6
Coldstream Guards6
Royal Welsh Fusiliers6
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)6
Royal Scots6
Gloucestershire Regiment6
Royal Berkshire Regiment6
London Regiment (London Scottish)6
Royal Munster Fusiliers6
Scots Guards6
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)6
Indian Labour Corps6
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.6
Cheshire Regiment5
Royal Horse Artillery5
Army Service Corps5
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry5
Indian Railway Department5
Leicestershire Regiment4
Essex Regiment4
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)4
Lincolnshire Regiment4
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)4
Suffolk Regiment4
Seaforth Highlanders4
Hertfordshire Regiment4
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion4
Imperial Camel Corps4
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment3
Worcestershire Regiment3
North Staffordshire Regiment3
Border Regiment3
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve3
South African Infantry3
Royal Army Medical Corps3
Royal Scots Fusiliers3
Australian Pioneers3
King's Own Scottish Borderers3
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)3
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)3
Dorsetshire Regiment3
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)3
9th (Queen's Royal) Lancers3
Welsh Guards3
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)3
Machine Gun Guards3
Bedfordshire Yeomanry3
British West Indies Regiment3
Chinese Labour Corps3
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.3
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.3
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)2
Northamptonshire Regiment2
Devonshire Regiment2
Cambridgeshire Regiment2
Royal Irish Regiment2
Leinster Regiment2
South Wales Borderers2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
Norfolk Regiment2
3rd (King's Own) Hussars2
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)2
Welsh Regiment2
Wiltshire Regiment2
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles2
ALIAS2
Mule Corps2
Army Chaplains' Department1
Army Cyclist Corps1
19th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars1
Tank Corps1
Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)1
East Surrey Regiment1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Royal Naval Reserve1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Naval Air Service1
New Zealand Expeditionary Force1
18th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Royal Artillery1
General Staff1
20th Hussars1
5th (Royal Irish) Lancers1
Labour Corps1
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)1
Herefordshire Regiment1
Royal Canadian Regiment1
Royal Canadian Dragoons1
Royal Newfoundland Regiment1
16th Indian Cavalry1
49th Bengalis1
4th Prince Albert Victor's Rajputs1
8th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars1
Army Pay Department1
Bikaner Sadul Light Infantry, Indian States Forces1
Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade1
Canadian Railway Troops1
German Civilian1
German Navy1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Macedonian Labour Corps1
Macedonian Mule Corps1
Military Police Corps1
New Zealand Engineers1
Royal Garrison Artillery, Indian Army1
Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable1
Royal Navy, HMS President1
Russian Army1
South African Mounted Rifles1
South African Service Corps1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Glasgow1060
Govan531
KilsbyDaventry431
StanleyCounty Durham430
Edinburgh441
City of DurhamCounty Durham330
Dundee300
Aberdeen330
BarryVale of Glamorgan310
TodmordenCalderdale220
GooleEast Riding of Yorkshire221
FolkestoneFolkestone and Hythe231
BrierfieldPendle220
NelsonPendle220
Horninglow and EtonEast Staffordshire220
ShrewsburyShropshire210
MorleyLeeds220
AndoverTest Valley220
Dalziel220
Paisley220
Eastwood210
Wemyss220
Elgin211
OffaWrexham220
AllesleyCoventry110
IlkleyBradford110
Hebden RoydCalderdale111
MirfieldKirklees110
GuisboroughRedcar and Cleveland110
ThornabyStockton-on-Tees100
WolvistonStockton-on-Tees110
Great SankeyWarrington110
Market WeightonEast Riding of Yorkshire110
PocklingtonEast Riding of Yorkshire110
BridlingtonEast Riding of Yorkshire100
Barrow upon HumberNorth Lincolnshire110
TurnastoneHerefordshire, County of110
The GorgeTelford and Wrekin110
BittonSouth Gloucestershire110
Stoke GiffordSouth Gloucestershire110
ThornburySouth Gloucestershire110
Sunninghill and AscotWindsor and Maidenhead111
WargraveWokingham110
OlneyMilton Keynes111
FreshwaterIsle of Wight110
Niton and WhitwellIsle of Wight120
East CowesIsle of Wight110
BeaconsfieldSouth Bucks110
HazlemereWycombe110
MarlowWycombe110
Stow cum QuySouth Cambridgeshire110
CockermouthAllerdale110
MaryportAllerdale110
ArthuretCarlisle110
Kirkby StephenEden110
LowtherEden110
GarsdaleSouth Lakeland110
LakesSouth Lakeland110
Aldercar and Langley MillAmber Valley100
BelperAmber Valley110
CrichAmber Valley110
PinxtonBolsover110
Chinley, Buxworth and BrownsideHigh Peak110
North WingfieldNorth East Derbyshire110
East BudleighEast Devon110
CullomptonMid Devon100
East PortlemouthSouth Hams110
KingsbridgeSouth Hams110
ClovellyTorridge111
Sturminster MarshallDorset100
Lyme RegisDorset110
TolpuddleDorset110
RingmerLewes110
BeckleyRother110
East Hoathly with HallandWealden111
DedhamColchester100
OngarEpping Forest110
MaldonMaldon110
SappertonCotswold110
TodenhamCotswold100
TewkesburyTewkesbury110
FroyleEast Hampshire110
LockerleyTest Valley120
Bishops WalthamWinchester110
Bramdean and Hinton AmpnerWinchester110
TringDacorum110
HormeadEast Hertfordshire110
HunsdonEast Hertfordshire110
HarpendenSt Albans110
HatfieldWelwyn Hatfield110
HadlowTonbridge and Malling110
DunnockshawBurnley111
LongridgeRibble Valley111
BurscoughWest Lancashire110
North MeolsWest Lancashire110
WrightingtonWest Lancashire110
Barrow upon SoarCharnwood110
WymeswoldCharnwood110
Bagworth & ThorntonHinckley and Bosworth100
DesfordHinckley and Bosworth110
SkegnessEast Lindsey122
Sutton BridgeSouth Holland110
ScarningBreckland110
ReephamBroadland110
WoodbastwickBroadland110
BlakeneyNorth Norfolk110
SheringhamNorth Norfolk110
RushdenEast Northamptonshire110
BedaleHambleton110
Kirkby MalzeardHarrogate110
North Stainley with SleningfordHarrogate110
RiponHarrogate110
Gilling with Hartforth and SedburyRichmondshire110
MiddlehamRichmondshire110
MaltonRyedale100
ScrayinghamRyedale111
CawoodSelby110
WarsopMansfield110
BinghamRushcliffe100
WythamVale of White Horse110
BlenheimWest Oxfordshire110
BinegarMendip110
BridgwaterSedgemoor100
AllerSouth Somerset110
MartockSouth Somerset100
BurtonEast Staffordshire100
Cheslyn HaySouth Staffordshire110
Stone RuralStafford100
LavenhamBabergh120
OrfordEast Suffolk111
BecclesEast Suffolk110
CranleighWaverley110
DunsfoldWaverley110
FrenshamWaverley110
GodalmingWaverley110
West DeanChichester110
ColgateHorsham110
SpetchleyWychavon110
MillomCopeland110
RamsgateThanet111
TridentBradford110
Bishop AucklandCounty Durham100
HaswellCounty Durham110
SacristonCounty Durham111
SeahamCounty Durham100
ShottonCounty Durham110
South HettonCounty Durham101
SpennymoorCounty Durham110
StanhopeCounty Durham110
WingateCounty Durham110
WolsinghamCounty Durham110
BelfordNorthumberland111
BellinghamNorthumberland110
CorbridgeNorthumberland110
HaydonNorthumberland110
LonghirstNorthumberland110
LowickNorthumberland110
ChoppingtonNorthumberland110
Alderley EdgeCheshire East110
BollingtonCheshire East100
CongletonCheshire East110
Ashford CarbonelShropshire110
BridgnorthShropshire101
Craven ArmsShropshire110
Bude-StrattonCornwall110
CrowanCornwall110
KilkhamptonCornwall110
LooeCornwall100
TorpointCornwall110
TruroCornwall110
Coombe BissettWiltshire110
HenlowCentral Bedfordshire110
BuckdenHuntingdonshire110
DarwenBlackburn with Darwen111
Holme ValleyKirklees111
TreetonRotherham110
WeedonAylesbury Vale110
AshingtonNorthumberland110
SpixworthBroadland110
HartleySevenoaks110
WhitwellBolsover110
PenrithEden110
RavensdenBedford100
Sutton CourtenayVale of White Horse100
KidderminsterWyre Forest110
Ottery St. MaryEast Devon110
Central Swindon SouthSwindon110
DownhamEast Cambridgeshire110
St Helen WithoutVale of White Horse100
BirstallCharnwood110
BlythNorthumberland110
Southwick and WidleyWinchester110
YaptonArun110
Alloa110
Callander110
Dunoon and Kilmun100
Ayr110
Kilmarnock100
Ardrossan110
Cambusnethan110
Rutherglen110
Old Monkland110
Renfrew110
Bonhill110
Grangemouth100
Kinross100
Forgan110
Newtyle110
Kirkden110
Bervie100
Fordoun111
Fetteresso110
Tarland110
Clatt110
Fyvie110
Cromdale, Inverallan and Advie110
Inverness and Bona100
Boharm111
Keith110
Crimond110
Bellie110
Kilmuir Easter110
Dornoch110
Carnwath100
Uphall110
Kinghorn111
North Berwick111
Dunbar111
Lochmaben110
Stornoway110
Assynt110
Comrie110
Greenock110
Port Glasgow110
LlangorsPowys100
NewportPembrokeshire100
SolvaPembrokeshire100
CarmarthenCarmarthenshire110
UplandsSwansea110
PentreRhondda Cynon Taf110
Pen-y-graigRhondda Cynon Taf111
AdamsdownCardiff100
CastleCardiff100
ConwyConwy110
MathryPembrokeshire100
LlwchwrSwansea111
PontnewyddTorfaen110
PontypriddRhondda Cynon Taf110
AberavonNeath Port Talbot110