×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery, regiment and parish. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of deathConnection to location
Private Brunton 43154Manchester Regiment20/10/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private John Bailey 24601South Wales Borderers13/08/1915 (aged 17)personal connection
Private Bolton 2575Coldstream Guards08/10/1914 (aged 35)personal connection
Gunner George Chalk 56346Royal Field Artillery23/10/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Frederick William Beatham M/345582Army Service Corps03/11/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Private James Hartley Bannister 28744Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/10/1917 (aged 35)personal connection
Private Walter Thomas Shaw 10517Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/08/1914 (aged 18)personal connection
Corporal Frederick Parkinson Long 197441Royal Engineers22/07/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Alfred Shoesmith G/3930The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)13/10/1915 (aged 24)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Hartley Barkby Royal Field Artillery02/08/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Lance Corporal William Lupton 22256East Lancashire Regiment23/04/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Corporal Richard Robinson 700051Royal Field Artillery13/07/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Kenneth Robert Watson 2/1116New Zealand Field Artillery05/10/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Gunner Pickles 116122Royal Field Artillery01/10/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Private James Hartley 30059Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry29/06/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Clifford Fawcett 10802East Lancashire Regiment09/05/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Abbott 38223Somerset Light Infantry26/11/1918 (aged 40)personal connection
Private Arthur Spencer 24170The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/03/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Stoker 1st Class Arthur Astin SS/113567Royal Navy, HMS Warrior31/05/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Dennis Cyril Byrne 5179East Lancashire Regiment19/04/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Lieutenant Walter Dearden North Staffordshire Regiment19/12/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Charles Unsworth Acton 17007King's Shropshire Light Infantry14/07/1916 (aged 17)personal connection
Private William Henry Bracewell 24999East Lancashire Regiment30/07/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Private William Henry Worthington 4630South Staffordshire Regiment05/12/1915 (aged 43)personal connection
Private Wilkinson 28583East Lancashire Regiment02/05/1917personal connection
Private Robert Thomas 203204The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 35)personal connection
Driver Charles Frederic Slinger L/24346Royal Field Artillery27/05/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Second Lieutenant John Maxwell Sunley 2/1878New Zealand Field Artillery09/09/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Thomas Lucas Field 73576Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/11/1918 (aged 42)personal connection
Rifleman James Hannigan 58766New Zealand Rifle Brigade11/09/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Captain Arthur Reginald Blennerhassett 23070Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force04/11/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Frank Close 69466Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force04/11/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Private John Henry Mitchell Burnard 8073746th Specialists, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/11/1918personal connection
Corporal Doy Llewellyn White 12/3869Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force06/08/1919 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Budge William Oliver 10/2459Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force15/08/1915 (aged 33)personal connection
Private Cyril Mcnabb 10/819Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force30/04/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Roy Alexander Mcnabb 10/830Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force27/04/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Lance Corporal George William Nias 30631Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force04/10/1917 (aged 38)personal connection
Private Thomas Mitchell Briggs 202646East Lancashire Regiment21/03/1918 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Charles Keith Kilgour Ward 10/3423Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force27/07/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Gunner Crossthwaite L/18075Royal Field Artillery21/10/1916 (aged 37)personal connection
Private Alexander Brown 2535Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/06/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Lieutenant Lawrence Brunton Australian Field Artillery04/07/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Herbert Slingsby Counsell 6663East Lancashire Regiment22/02/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Driver Tom Dixon TLL/2668Army Service Corps24/10/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Walter Nutter 266036King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)20/11/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Willie Boocock 202865Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 40)personal connection
Private Harry Riley 50584Suffolk Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 38)personal connection
Serjeant James Banham 3/10217Suffolk Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 44)personal connection
Private Walter Rudd 22200Norfolk Regiment21/03/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Private William Bailey 50310Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 30)personal connection
Lance Corporal Herbert Hartley 49124Suffolk Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 26)personal connection and buried here
Acting Bombardier Luke Jonas 57051Royal Field Artillery03/02/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Corporal Jonas 90058Royal Defence Corps23/11/1918 (aged 24)personal connection and buried here
Rifleman Charles Edward Rickard 41664Royal Irish Rifles24/03/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Private James Ashworth 1054228Canadian Infantry18/08/1917 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Pearce Atherton 23643East Lancashire Regiment23/10/1916 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Amos Anderton 14769East Lancashire Regiment15/07/1916 (aged 31)personal connection
Corporal Harry Stanley Gray 23870East Yorkshire Regiment26/03/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Ernest Armitage 39523Bedfordshire Regiment07/09/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Serjeant John Slading 202537East Lancashire Regiment22/03/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Jacob Headlam 9946Lancashire Fusiliers28/12/1919 (aged 34)personal connection and buried here
Private Irvine Pilling 28994East Lancashire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 35)personal connection
Private John William Ledgard 40446King's Shropshire Light Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Private George Dickinson 67061Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/07/1919personal connection
Corporal William Smith 202813Royal Scots Fusiliers20/06/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Bullock 14856King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Air Mechanic 1st Class Thomas William Edmondson 32757Royal Air Force, 11th Sqdn.27/10/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Lance Corporal Harold Cowgill 18/1514West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)02/07/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private George Calvert 27108Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/12/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Tansey 377674Manchester Regiment02/04/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Rennie Collins M/300122Royal Army Service Corps09/12/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Edgar Astin 202980East Yorkshire Regiment07/04/1918 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Bowes 147783Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/05/1918 (aged 42)personal connection
Private Wilson 10/5607Lancashire Fusiliers05/07/1916personal connection
Private Sarginson 57467Lincolnshire Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Lee 237061Northumberland Fusiliers13/08/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Gunner George Cole 67091Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Thomas Pooley 19602Army Cyclist Corps17/04/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Private John Sugden 56489Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/09/1917 (aged 38)personal connection
Private Charles Hodkinson SE/8044Army Veterinary Corps26/12/1915 (aged 40)personal connection
Private James Thomas Lee 33986Lancashire Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Ellis Edwin Cridland 120075Machine Gun Corps08/05/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Thomas Jackson 36586East Lancashire Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 32)personal connection
Rifleman Blackburn R/19468King's Royal Rifle Corps03/09/1916personal connection
Ordinary Seaman Thomas Wilkinson J/63600Royal Navy, HMS Anchusa16/07/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Able Seaman Henry Berry Watson Mersey Z/1825Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Changuinola14/02/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Ordinary Seaman William Henry Smith J/81460Royal Navy, HM Trawler Lord Lister01/03/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Leo Headlam 228890Monmouthshire Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Third Engineer John Clifford Madden Mercantile Marine Reserve28/05/1918 (aged 50)personal connection
Ordinary Seaman William Jackson J/68102Royal Navy, HMS Louvain20/01/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Stoker 1st Class Harold Hodgson SS/113303Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth01/11/1914 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Joseph Tiffin 38929Gloucestershire Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 39)personal connection
Lance Corporal John Cecil Ashworth 36582Leicestershire Regiment06/03/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Thomas Albert Butterworth 16933Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)11/06/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Private William Clapham 10546Coldstream Guards10/04/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Private James Speak 40067Lancashire Fusiliers09/10/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Mark Dawes 2669Gloucestershire Regiment03/02/1915 (aged 36)personal connection
Private George Arthur Higgins G/3043The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)16/10/1915 (aged 28)personal connection
Able Seaman Samuel Moss 177261Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/3653). HMS Aboukir22/09/1914 (aged 36)personal connection
Private Harold Cassidy 13826Lancashire Fusiliers07/04/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Joseph Wilton 7781Lancashire Fusiliers19/05/1916 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Joseph Garth Butterworth PLY/16198Royal Marine Light Infantry06/03/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Serjeant James Henry Roberts 35439East Lancashire Regiment08/03/1917 (aged 39)personal connection
Corporal Allan Wilson 5580Machine Gun Corps04/01/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Gunner Hall 75128Royal Field Artillery21/04/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Driver Neville Lord L/179Royal Field Artillery10/04/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Hartley Veevers 25540Border Regiment18/05/1917 (aged 40)personal connection
Private John Eastwood 5122Seaforth Highlanders28/12/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Edmund Nutter A/36225Canadian Infantry04/09/1916 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Albert Walker 12629East Lancashire Regiment14/11/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Fred Whittaker 228495South Wales Borderers28/05/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Oddie 96549The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/04/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Driver Thomas Pinder 720462Royal Field Artillery23/07/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Ridehalgh 8192Royal Army Medical Corps11/07/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Private William Almond 32149King's Shropshire Light Infantry14/04/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Private George Binnie Greig 26867Wiltshire Regiment12/04/1917 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Kneller 39773Lancashire Fusiliers20/11/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Charles George Gordon Bishop 105084Canadian Infantry09/07/1916 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Charles Ogden 32138King's Shropshire Light Infantry12/09/1917 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Ezra Samuel Wildman 14069Coldstream Guards11/10/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Gunner Alfred Nelson 117022Royal Field Artillery04/10/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Dan Richard Wright 36388Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/04/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Towers 34578East Lancashire Regiment15/06/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Corporal Johnston 12178Royal Field Artillery31/12/1918personal connection
Rifleman Sudell 201473Rifle Brigade18/11/1918 (aged 38)personal connection
Senior Reserve Attendant John Shuttleworth M/8749Royal Naval Auxiliary Sick Berth Reserve, HMS Egmont25/12/1915 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Donald Harrison 235288South Lancashire Regiment21/06/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Charles Fredrick Mathew 36285Border Regiment20/08/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private James Kenny 20241East Lancashire Regiment08/06/1916 (aged 36)personal connection
Gunner Spencer 98149Royal Garrison Artillery23/05/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Wainman Manchester Regiment02/03/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Gunner Edgar Whatmough 103818Royal Field Artillery05/10/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Private John Gallagher 12983Coldstream Guards11/10/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Joseph Thomas Talbot 24076East Lancashire Regiment01/07/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Joseph William Emmott 140665Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/03/1918 (aged 38)personal connection
Corporal Henry Taylor 19589East Lancashire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private John Robert Stott 34702Lancashire Fusiliers21/10/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Arthur Ball 28958King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)27/09/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Wilfred Snowden 293184Cheshire Regiment13/12/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Lance Corporal John James Slater 62555Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)01/01/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Private William Horace Christopher Coe 60819Northumberland Fusiliers15/10/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Fred Hartley Riley 35525Yorkshire Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Private William Alfred Sutton 35533Yorkshire Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Private James William Blackburn 26382Border Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 38)personal connection
Private John Mawman 4364Manchester Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Lance Corporal Frank Cunliffe 305406Tank Corps29/09/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Sapper Patrick Tarmey 206291Royal Engineers02/12/1916 (aged 28)personal connection
Private George Cecil Cryer 53905Cheshire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Moses Blackburn 28989The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/10/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Private John Bramley Hitchen 18379Royal Scots Fusiliers27/12/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Cyril England Nicholson 32262East Lancashire Regiment31/12/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Edwin Blades 32239King's Shropshire Light Infantry27/10/1918 (aged 34)personal connection and buried here
Regimental Quartermaster Serjeant William Chadwick 4204Royal Engineers19/11/1920 (aged 41)personal connection and buried here
Private Walter Wilfred Ashworth M/345703Royal Army Service Corps08/11/1919 (aged 37)personal connection and buried here
Private John Charles Eyre DM2/206443Army Service Corps29/03/1918 (aged 35)personal connection and buried here
Private Cooper 141379Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/04/1918 (aged 39)personal connection
Private Alfred Thompson 3443Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/04/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Corporal Anthony Ashton 10576Royal Dublin Fusiliers29/04/1916 (aged 28)personal connection
Private James Hopkinson 203280The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
Private Stephen Augustine Berry 400513Manchester Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Cecil Hartley Hargreaves G/3081The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/08/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Harry Sunderland 44339The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 35)personal connection
Private James Moles 28315West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/08/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Herbert Hartley 6599East Lancashire Regiment29/06/1915 (aged 37)personal connection
Private Henry Sefton Ursell 3/3313York and Lancaster Regiment08/05/1915 (aged 36)personal connection
Private George Henry Ashworth 40527York and Lancaster Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Pioneer William George Wolfe 282442Royal Engineers21/03/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Henry Pickles 48166Lancashire Fusiliers25/04/1918 (aged 40)personal connection
Private Edward Cowie 19377East Lancashire Regiment09/05/1915 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Tom Emmett Berry 27005South Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Samuel Hill 24007The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/09/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Private John Thomas Taylor 203764Yorkshire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 35)personal connection
Lance Corporal John Moore 16144Royal Scots Fusiliers18/04/1918 (aged 38)personal connection
Private Thomas Stephenson 112013Royal Fusiliers22/09/1920 (aged 38)personal connection
Private John Thomas Kemp 26623Border Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 31)personal connection
Lance Corporal Robert Arthur Bertwistle 139390Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/08/1920 (aged 31)personal connection and buried here
Private George Arthur Holroyd 26393Border Regiment15/07/1917 (aged 39)personal connection
Private Albert Law 263080Border Regiment10/07/1917 (aged 40)personal connection
Private Thomas Shorrock 24833King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)21/04/1918 (aged 37)personal connection
Private Richard Dowthwaite 235421Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Private William Fielden 260202Border Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Francis Pope 47350Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/10/1918 (aged 31)personal connection
Private James Edward Preston 201143Tank Corps18/10/1918 (aged 35)personal connection
Private George Watson Howarth 34174East Lancashire Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 37)personal connection
Private Harold Wilmore 27666The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Henry Fisher 35043Northumberland Fusiliers09/04/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Private James Savage 202102East Lancashire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Vincent Greenwood 32228King's Shropshire Light Infantry15/04/1918 (aged 33)personal connection
Battery Serjeant Major William Shackleton 2319Royal Garrison Artillery29/06/1917 (aged 34)personal connection
Private Fred Sutcliffe Ingham 32147King's Shropshire Light Infantry26/09/1917 (aged 31)personal connection
Private George William Rowberry 1955485th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion06/09/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Thomas Coulton 50605The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/03/1918 (aged 37)personal connection
Guardsman James Driver 3073Welsh Guards01/12/1917 (aged 31)personal connection
Driver Harold Leaver 213415Royal Field Artillery05/07/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Edgar Hartley 23059East Lancashire Regiment12/02/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Joseph Boothman 27044East Lancashire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Frank Clegg 36699Leicestershire Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Private George Kenyon 3263East Lancashire Regiment19/11/1915 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Hartley 32370King's Shropshire Light Infantry29/06/1917 (aged 34)personal connection
Private Arthur Proctor 35102Lancashire Fusiliers07/06/1917 (aged 31)personal connection
Private James Whitaker 201877Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/09/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Private William Kinnear 7659Lancashire Fusiliers20/09/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Charles Rawlinson 36634Leicestershire Regiment01/10/1917 (aged 31)personal connection
Private John Cleary 7099East Lancashire Regiment12/03/1915 (aged 38)personal connection
Private Richard Whiteside 28548East Lancashire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
Private William Slater 6463Royal Scots Fusiliers12/11/1914 (aged 33)personal connection
Serjeant Fredrick Brady 2420East Lancashire Regiment10/05/1915 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Alfred Ray 32403King's Shropshire Light Infantry26/09/1917 (aged 34)personal connection
Private George Hargreaves 203742East Lancashire Regiment10/10/1917 (aged 38)personal connection
Private James Johnston 5919South Lancashire Regiment24/10/1914 (aged 35)personal connection
Private Fred Smith 3064Welsh Guards20/10/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Horace Gough 235283South Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Willie Duerden 307087Lancashire Fusiliers07/08/1917 (aged 39)personal connection
Private Joseph Cook 17491East Lancashire Regiment09/05/1915 (aged 34)personal connection
Private William Smith 6126East Lancashire Regiment09/05/1915 (aged 45)personal connection
Private George Norman M/315164Army Service Corps24/09/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Reuben Yates 34173East Lancashire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 38)personal connection
Private Joshua Hall 20431Welsh Regiment10/07/1916 (aged 29)personal connection
Private James Bowling 13143Coldstream Guards30/12/1915 (aged 25)personal connection
Private John Dinsdale 29062East Lancashire Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 35)personal connection and buried here
Gunner Harry Brown 161063Royal Field Artillery13/01/1919 (aged 32)personal connection and buried here
Private Edmondson 69264Royal Army Medical Corps14/11/1918 (aged 37)personal connection and buried here
Pioneer Knowles 302236Royal Engineers14/03/1919 (aged 32)personal connection and buried here
Private Milton Crowther 203889East Yorkshire Regiment22/05/1918 (aged 41)personal connection
Private Thomas Bowling 28552East Lancashire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
Private Harry Dey 15935Scots Guards07/09/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
Private Tom Blackburn 34159East Lancashire Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 40)personal connection
Private Herbert Jackson 12592Lancashire Fusiliers10/07/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Private James Glover 47572Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Private William Iveson 14231Scots Guards23/08/1918 (aged 36)personal connection
Private Thomas Parkinson 37311East Lancashire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Sharples 3070Welsh Guards25/08/1918 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Lawrence Bold 277301Manchester Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Blezard 23057East Lancashire Regiment19/06/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Arthur Riley 23050East Lancashire Regiment25/01/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Rennie Parkinson 36629Leicestershire Regiment14/03/1917 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Cardus DM2/162296Army Service Corps09/11/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Wilfred Pickles 243941Cheshire Regiment09/05/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Thomas Perry Lambert 16101West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/11/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Serjeant Joseph Anderson 8060East Lancashire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 31)personal connection
Gunner Harrison Gawthorpe 198822Royal Field Artillery03/09/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Serjeant Harry Howarth 241872Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/09/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Sunderland 24495East Lancashire Regiment02/09/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Private William Nicholson 17726East Lancashire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Private John Robert Myers G/3040The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)17/03/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Arthur Maden 25877Border Regiment04/02/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Thomas Edward Siddorn 5952East Lancashire Regiment15/05/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Lance Corporal James Schofield 6368East Lancashire Regiment20/07/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Gunner Horace Benson L/18080Royal Field Artillery17/02/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Private James Leonard Knight 73192Welsh Regiment25/08/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Herbert Crossley 20767East Lancashire Regiment11/11/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Lance Corporal Tom Whittaker 14426East Lancashire Regiment27/09/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Lance Corporal Ernest Young 35025East Lancashire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Frank Horden Halstead 2305East Lancashire Regiment08/08/1915 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Richard Wallbank 14317Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)23/08/1915 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Richard Burns 11324King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/08/1915 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Hubert Ainsworth 9508Lancashire Fusiliers07/08/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Arthur Edmondson 26851King's Shropshire Light Infantry09/10/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Private William Henry Duerden 26393East Lancashire Regiment18/10/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Cedric Cowgill 18297King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/08/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Thomas Hodgson 24362Canadian Infantry14/06/1916 (aged 38)personal connection
Bombardier Clifford Bannister 66845Royal Field Artillery12/07/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Bruce Ducat 13648King's Shropshire Light Infantry17/06/1916 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Joseph Baynes 65925Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/06/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Emmott 49865Cheshire Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Corporal Norman 9526Royal Dublin Fusiliers23/02/1915 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Herbert Brown 71802Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/10/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Gunner Harold Ashworth W/1607Royal Field Artillery30/04/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Tom Starkie 241652East Lancashire Regiment14/04/1919 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Milton Brown DM2/155264Royal Army Service Corps07/02/1919 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Joseph Metcalfe 29544The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/04/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Corporal Stanley Hartley 110053Royal Field Artillery19/09/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Lawrence William Woods 104058Royal Army Medical Corps01/04/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Ephraim Davey 460556Canadian Infantry16/09/1916 (aged 27)personal connection
Private John Eastwood 14654The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment24/07/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Edgar Boothman 48446South Wales Borderers29/10/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Signaller Eric Nutter 177242Royal Horse Artillery03/11/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Arthur Graham 26757King's Shropshire Light Infantry09/03/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Private John Leaver 26813King's Shropshire Light Infantry05/04/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Private John William Walton 20926King's Own Scottish Borderers02/07/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Johnson 63032West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/11/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Herbert Richardson 28234Wiltshire Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Lance Corporal Walter Benson 29271Highland Light Infantry05/10/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Corporal John Henry Hargreaves S/18732Rifle Brigade03/04/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Harold Smith 88003The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/12/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Percy Robinson 6252The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment12/09/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Percival Wilkinson 27513Grenadier Guards04/11/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Gunner Roy Peel 700464Royal Field Artillery11/09/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Fred Brindle 18408King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Herbert Bowler 240315East Lancashire Regiment05/08/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Edgar Allan Robinson 34918Border Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Gunner Maurice James Renwick 701276Royal Field Artillery02/09/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private George Henry Thornton 67044Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/10/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Bombardier James Hartley 74468Royal Field Artillery29/09/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Joseph Finnighan 17365Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/09/1915 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Samuel Whittle G/16362Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)17/09/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private John Lord Duxbury 745352Canadian Infantry24/08/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Joseph Stanworth East Lancashire Regiment11/07/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Lance Corporal Thomas Hughes 2393East Lancashire Regiment19/08/1916 (aged 35)personal connection and buried here
Serjeant Staniforth 6707Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/06/1919 (aged 27)personal connection and buried here
Sapper Harold Hirst 5391Canadian Engineers30/10/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Henry Baxter 14444East Lancashire Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Edward Green 26756King's Shropshire Light Infantry13/10/1916 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Harry Dixon Heys 43168Manchester Regiment12/10/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private John Lemon 4930King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)16/08/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Private William Robert Livesey 27836South Lancashire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Harry Dunderdale Robinson 13118Coldstream Guards18/12/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Corporal John Sarginson 11505West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/07/1916 (aged 27)personal connection
Private James Smith 25000The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/07/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Charles Snowden 27100The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/10/1916 (aged 18)personal connection
Private John Bramham Wadsworth 29489East Lancashire Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Bombardier Richmond Whitehead 51159Royal Garrison Artillery15/09/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Private William Leach 49820Cheshire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Lance Corporal Horace Cuthbertson 24218East Lancashire Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Private George Wellman 27288The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/09/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Arthur Higson 26984East Lancashire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Wallace Ingham 35111Lancashire Fusiliers22/11/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Erwin Nicholson 30765Durham Light Infantry16/09/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Private John Rogerson 20093East Lancashire Regiment01/07/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Harold Rushton 19113Cheshire Regiment27/07/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Private William Walton 22653Durham Light Infantry08/07/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Sydney Wilson 25058King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/07/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Elias Shackleton 201797Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/09/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Norman Wood 21949East Lancashire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Allan Edmondson 12473East Lancashire Regiment13/03/1915 (aged 17)personal connection
Private Thomas Smith 9264Lancashire Fusiliers12/04/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Sidney Long 5378East Lancashire Regiment09/05/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Private George Lonsdale 20091East Lancashire Regiment21/05/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Thomas Lonsdale 12514East Lancashire Regiment09/05/1915 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Malcolm Hammill 5423East Lancashire Regiment09/05/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Morris Higson 11520Royal Berkshire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Harry Brown 44624Manchester Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Thomas Nicholson 11079East Lancashire Regiment27/08/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Thomas Bradshaw 10903East Lancashire Regiment09/05/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Smith 36281East Lancashire Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Harry Catterall 14/155East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Vincent Redman 44538Manchester Regiment13/02/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Ernest Young 24190East Lancashire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Private William Foulds 26718East Lancashire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 41)personal connection
Gunner Joseph Pattinson 67391Royal Field Artillery04/09/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Robert Brown 32525Royal Scots Fusiliers26/09/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Frank Dobney 41031Royal Dublin Fusiliers15/07/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Private George Toole DM2/162561Army Service Corps15/07/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Driver Harry Nutter 116141Royal Field Artillery05/06/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Robert Bateson 203209East Lancashire Regiment01/05/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
Private Harold Hopkinson DM2/162325Army Service Corps01/11/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Private William Blackburn S/11133Seaforth Highlanders19/04/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Driver Wilkinson Scholfield L/9028Royal Field Artillery11/11/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Gunner Walter Blackburn 110805Royal Field Artillery02/06/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Private William Plows 26264Yorkshire Regiment14/12/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Oscar Watson 34574East Lancashire Regiment14/11/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Newsholme 17322East Lancashire Regiment16/11/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Stuttard 23274East Lancashire Regiment26/10/1916 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Charles Barker 4045Yorkshire Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Herbert Windle 33772Lancashire Fusiliers02/11/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Private George Caunce 64919Lancashire Fusiliers02/11/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Ainsworth 19603Army Cyclist Corps31/03/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Anderson 241218East Lancashire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Pilling 25283Border Regiment22/11/1916 (aged 31)personal connection
Private John Walton 20511Border Regiment21/12/1915 (aged 22)personal connection
Gunner Peter Dugdale L/540Royal Field Artillery28/03/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Private George Clough 36578Leicestershire Regiment16/06/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Dyson 34799East Lancashire Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Arthur Chadwick 70833Royal Army Medical Corps18/09/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Gladstone Breese 104652Royal Army Medical Corps15/04/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Berry 24143East Lancashire Regiment14/02/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Robert Wallwork 7936East Lancashire Regiment24/05/1916 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Charles Grove 26624East Lancashire Regiment28/04/1917 (aged 37)personal connection
Private Albert Tatham 52920Royal Army Medical Corps04/05/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Fred Dewhurst 104658Royal Army Medical Corps20/07/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Thomas Murphy 17180Royal Irish Fusiliers07/08/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Albert Hindle 1592East Lancashire Regiment07/06/1915 (aged 24)personal connection
Private George Marsden 9364Lancashire Fusiliers13/09/1914 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Alfred Catlow 21812East Lancashire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Rennie Higson 16936Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/09/1915 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Fred Wilcock 17317King's Own Scottish Borderers25/09/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Serjeant George Beardsworth 16855Manchester Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Private John Riley 26613Lancashire Fusiliers12/04/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Albert King 11361East Lancashire Regiment09/08/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Jesse Spencer 260049Border Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Private James Crompton 12618Coldstream Guards19/04/1915 (aged 22)personal connection
Driver Wilkinson 67114Royal Field Artillery26/06/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Guardsman James Cockshott 9867Scots Guards08/10/1915 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Thomas Rawstron 9868Scots Guards24/05/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Herbert Massey 19461Border Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Robert Foulds Pickles 23149East Lancashire Regiment31/12/1916personal connection
Serjeant Crowther 240661East Lancashire Regiment06/11/1916personal connection
Gunner Arthur Nutter 172312Royal Field Artillery23/08/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Gunner Thornton 45750Royal Garrison Artillery23/09/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Private John Wilson 34824East Lancashire Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Gunner Peter Barrett 88959Royal Garrison Artillery18/06/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Driver Allan Halstead 51998Royal Field Artillery21/10/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Private John Melling 24421East Lancashire Regiment10/01/1919 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Harry Gledhill 26983East Lancashire Regiment21/03/1918 (aged 25)personal connection and buried here
Private Frederick Lee 52916Manchester Regiment20/01/1918 (aged 19)personal connection and buried here
Private Vernon Mallinson 104670Royal Army Medical Corps12/08/1917 (aged 27)personal connection and buried here
Bombardier Ramsay L/522Royal Field Artillery13/11/1919 (aged 26)personal connection and buried here
Private Robinson 23355East Lancashire Regiment28/02/1919 (aged 30)personal connection and buried here
Gunner Walter Nuttall 135959Royal Field Artillery17/07/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Arthur Duerden 44986Royal Army Medical Corps08/05/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Albert Elliott 104008Royal Army Medical Corps27/08/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Driver James Read L/345Royal Field Artillery05/09/1917 (aged 34)personal connection
Private Wilson Stansfield 235325South Lancashire Regiment30/08/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Herbert Rushworth 37149East Lancashire Regiment09/07/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Driver Sam Stansfield 67094Royal Field Artillery10/08/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Armitstead 48003South Wales Borderers29/09/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Corporal Edgar Duerden 201688East Lancashire Regiment10/10/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Clinch 26755East Lancashire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Gunner Herbert Bullock 56144Royal Field Artillery24/11/1915 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Spencer Elliott 12196East Lancashire Regiment06/05/1915 (aged 18)personal connection
Gunner Horner 136038Royal Field Artillery19/05/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Dodd 19909Welsh Regiment09/03/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Gunner Counsell 70205Royal Garrison Artillery05/07/1917personal connection
Private Jesse Whitham 23766East Lancashire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Cecil Cawdrey DM2/232067Army Service Corps14/01/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Wright 58158York and Lancaster Regiment12/09/1918personal connection
Private Dyson 33868Northumberland Fusiliers31/03/1917personal connection
Stoker 1st Class Richard Newsham K/13680Royal Navy, HMS Cressy22/09/1914 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Arthur Charles Warner Bain 6/11Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/06/1915 (aged 22)personal connection
Corporal Keble Reginald Bowden 10/645Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force08/05/1915 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Charles Clifford Gibbs 6/897Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force08/05/1915 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Archibald Green S4/055810Army Service Corps08/02/1915 (aged 21)personal connection and buried here
Private William Everett Pickles 16789Royal Scots Fusiliers26/06/1915 (aged 37)personal connection and buried here
Driver A. Harold Smith T1/3237Army Service Corps30/04/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Major Frederick Stuckey 12/2Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force25/04/1915personal connection
Private Russell Trudgill 23400The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/03/1915 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Fredrick Clement Atkinson 3243East Lancashire Regiment07/10/1915 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Herbert Blackburn Deal/3778(S)Royal Marines14/09/1915personal connection
Private James Patrick Brown 10/2084Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force08/08/1915 (aged 33)personal connection
Private William Herbert Childs 5603East Yorkshire Regiment02/12/1915 (aged 22)personal connection
Sapper Wilfred Kennedy 4/770New Zealand Engineers10/08/1915 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Herbert H. R. Richardson 20253King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)14/11/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Norman Harold Sigglekow 6/345Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force07/08/1915personal connection
Private Charles Frederick Stephenson 20429Welsh Regiment04/11/1915 (aged 23)personal connection and buried here
First Engineer James Foulder Thornton Mercantile Marine17/10/1915 (aged 33)personal connection
Lance Corporal Joseph George Hartley 15718East Lancashire Regiment30/04/1916 (aged 34)personal connection
Gunner Benjamin Hodgson RMR/1805(S)Royal Marine Artillery09/03/1916 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Ernest Jackson 2738Manchester Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Arthur Norman King 6/1896Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force23/03/1916personal connection
Corporal Walter Richardson 14593King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)11/05/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Company Serjeant Major John Higgin Speake 15168South Lancashire Regiment11/04/1916 (aged 43)personal connection
Lance Corporal Sutcliffe 7273Lancashire Fusiliers27/04/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Private James Taylor 1764Denbighshire Yeomanry30/04/1916 (aged 20)personal connection and buried here
Private Blackburn 12921The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment13/07/1916 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Edward Ellershaw 6/1799Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)07/07/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Silas Harold Henderson 17297King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)11/08/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Private William Hinchcliffe 4173King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)30/07/1916personal connection
Private Alfred Blackburn 28755East Lancashire Regiment08/09/1916 (aged 34)personal connection and buried here
Private James Francis Henry Coombs 6/2987Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force16/09/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Owen Leonard Haase 6/1151Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force16/09/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Captain Hubert Satchell Harley 7/2019Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force02/10/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Lieutenant Harry Bolton Riley 7/1801Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force02/10/1916 (aged 41)personal connection
Private Donald William Rosie 10/2300Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force16/09/1916personal connection
Gunner Taylor 18079Royal Field Artillery21/10/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Gunner Rufus Thompson 8750Royal Garrison Artillery04/10/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Percy Douglas Bennett 3/2018New Zealand Medical Corps09/11/1916personal connection
Private James Cook TR/3/14174Training Reserve26/12/1916 (aged 29)personal connection and buried here
Private Hartley 39001West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/11/1916 (aged 35)personal connection
Private Fred Catterall 26779King's Shropshire Light Infantry12/01/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Henry Edmund Fardo DM2/196508Army Service Corps14/02/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Herbert Higson 25345East Lancashire Regiment19/03/1917 (aged 32)personal connection and buried here
Junior Reserve Attendant Anthony Lancaster M/8346(Dev)Royal Naval Auxiliary Sick Berth Reserve, HMS Pembroke12/03/1917 (aged 20)personal connection and buried here
Private Hartley Richard Thornton 35668East Lancashire Regiment16/02/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Wilkinson 24954King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)02/02/1917 (aged 40)personal connection
Private Frederick James Davies 24996King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/04/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Maurice Clifton Drummond 29235Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force07/05/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Gilbert Ellis PLY/1281(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry28/04/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Corporal William Patrick Garaghty 97664Royal Field Artillery02/05/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Rennie Graham 34440East Lancashire Regiment28/04/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Alfred Oddie 25278The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/04/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Gilbert Robinson 65045Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Stoker 2nd Class Ernest Bradley K/42511Royal Navy, HMS Vivid28/06/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Lance Corporal Halstead 240504East Lancashire Regiment03/06/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Rifleman Arthur Hill 235353The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/07/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Wilfred Holt Manchester Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Bruce Maymon Leitch 71754Royal Flying Corps, Recruits Depot16/07/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Lance Corporal Harry Webb 21025King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)29/04/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Lance Corporal Frank Rixson 32632King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)31/07/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private James William Ryder 25467The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/07/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Company Serjeant Major Joseph Whittaker Sugden 240002East Lancashire Regiment01/06/1917 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Watson TR/3150718The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/08/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Lance Corporal Waygood 36372Lancashire Fusiliers12/06/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Lance Corporal Frank Bradley 29435The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/09/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Lance Corporal Clarence Brooks 32579King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)28/10/1917personal connection
Rifleman Carrick 47267Royal Irish Rifles15/10/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Second Lieutenant James Ernest Hartley The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Edgar Landless DM2/162329Army Service Corps28/09/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Lance Corporal Richard Neville Lawson PS/6516Royal Fusiliers29/09/1917 (aged 36)personal connection
Lance Serjeant John Patrick Mathews 10/3646Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force04/10/1917personal connection
Lance Corporal Ashley Charles Moore 51660Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Thomas Cardwell Moorhouse 10396East Yorkshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 39)personal connection
Private John Richard Shapland 28638The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Matthew Dugdale Boardman 282454Lancashire Fusiliers11/11/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Rifleman Tom Hartley 26979The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/11/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Rifleman Hartley 242735The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/11/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Thomas Hodgson 32385King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/11/1917 (aged 35)personal connection
Second Lieutenant George Rowland Horsfall Royal Flying Corps, 48th Sqdn.20/11/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Harry Teasdale G/21291Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)10/11/1917 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Williams 1/36317East Lancashire Regiment01/12/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Thomas Broughton 201747East Lancashire Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Lance Corporal Herbert Connell 6/2984Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force27/03/1918 (aged 42)personal connection
Private John Henry Craven 13643King's Shropshire Light Infantry26/03/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Corporal Henry Hargreaves 25329The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment21/03/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Corporal Eric Godfrey Mackay 10/3662Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force25/03/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Lance Corporal Fred Nicholson 358673The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/03/1918 (aged 35)personal connection
Ordinary Seaman Proctor J/82444Royal Navy, HMS Vivid08/02/1918 (aged 18)personal connection and buried here
Private Thomas Richard Ashworth 28205The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/05/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private James Pratt Clark 65322The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/04/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Herbert Clinch 27456Border Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 37)personal connection
Private James Arthur Eastwood 41637The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment14/05/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Heaton 235225North Staffordshire Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Officer's Steward Ernest Walton Pearson Mercantile Marine30/05/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Thomas Henry Bache 93579Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/07/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Richard Duerden 30912The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/06/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Second Lieutenant James Dugdale East Lancashire Regiment07/07/1918 (aged 36)personal connection
Lance Corporal Francis Golden 266081Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/06/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Private David William Harker 167237th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)08/08/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Holt 27870The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Private William Hargreaves Johnson TR3/3492Manchester Regiment25/06/1918 (aged 19)personal connection and buried here
Private Tom Birtwistle Pollard 358462The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/06/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Ryder 82961The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/07/1918 (aged 21)personal connection and buried here
Able Seaman James Staples TynesideZ/3859Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.25/08/1918 (aged 30)personal connection
Lance Corporal John Windle Stuart 011496Army Ordnance Corps06/07/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Whittam 72763Royal Fusiliers15/06/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Bullock 31357The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Arthur Cooper 22675Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Lance Corporal James Gelling 18411East Lancashire Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Hopkinson 75493Manchester Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Thomas Ingham 53621Cheshire Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Ormerod 235067King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)27/09/1918personal connection
Private Pickup 40805Cheshire Regiment11/10/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Able Seaman Charley West R/4399Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.27/09/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Signaller Frederick Saul Chew 215994Royal Field Artillery04/11/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Danson William Yeoman 34825East Lancashire Regiment22/06/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Able Seaman Frank Peel Mersey Z/1367Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Penmorvah30/10/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Sub-Conductor John Edward Oldroyd 02459Royal Army Ordnance Corps27/08/1919 (aged 45)personal connection
Private Nutter T/440204Royal Army Service Corps27/08/1919 (aged 38)personal connection
Driver Albert Dearden 214274Royal Field Artillery16/12/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Lance Corporal John Albert Cooper P/2307Military Police Corps19/02/1919 (aged 31)personal connection
Driver Handley S/289638Royal Army Service Corps03/12/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Leaver 50355The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/04/1919 (aged 36)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Wilson Lancashire Fusiliers08/11/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Gerald James Pratt DM2/162341Army Service Corps06/11/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Smith 17375The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment17/11/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Smith 56471Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/10/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Lance Corporal John William Hoole 176708Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/10/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Peter Allen G/36289East Surrey Regiment07/12/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Thomas Allen G/36288East Surrey Regiment05/12/1918personal connection
Deck Hand Butterfield 13893/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Onyx03/11/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Edmondson SS/17981Royal Army Service Corps24/12/1920 (aged 49)personal connection and buried here
Private Lyons 201902King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)16/02/1919personal connection and buried here
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Harold Speak 220030Royal Air Force28/10/1918 (aged 24)personal connection and buried here
Private Almond 10910Army Cyclist Corps21/01/1920 (aged 32)personal connection and buried here
Serjeant Thomas Hindle 68151Royal Air Force, Arm. Sch. (Uxbridge)01/11/1918 (aged 24)personal connection and buried here
Private Abraham Clegg 26104King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)28/10/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Higgin DM2/155268Royal Army Service Corps16/02/1919 (aged 25)personal connection
Corporal Powell 16491Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/08/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Clifford Lumb 50778The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/08/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Albert Ashworth 41696The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment17/11/1918 (aged 19)buried here
Private Frankland 594563Labour Corps06/07/1918buried here
Senior Reserve Attendant James Sellars M/10095(CH)Royal Naval Auxiliary Sick Berth Reserve, H.M.H.S. Rohilla30/10/1914 (aged 19)buried here
Private Aldersley DM2/162289Army Service Corps10/09/1917buried here
Private Aldersley 34220East Lancashire Regiment30/05/1918buried here
Private Craven Barrett 2601Royal Scots03/03/1915 (aged 23)buried here
Private Benjamin Brandreth 31932The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/04/1917 (aged 32)buried here
Private John Brown 45802The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/01/1918buried here
Lieutenant James Stanley Brown Royal Air Force20/10/1918buried here
Gunner Duckworth W/3408Royal Field Artillery11/03/1919buried here
Gunner Fletcher 114892Royal Garrison Artillery18/04/1921buried here
Private Hardaker 26343Border Regiment09/10/1918buried here
Gunner Haworth 180300Royal Garrison Artillery15/02/1919buried here
Private Heap 25169East Lancashire Regiment16/02/1917buried here
Corporal Rowland Hinchliffe 6240Royal Air Force, No. 8 Training Sqdn.06/05/1918buried here
Ordinary Seaman Arthur Iveson Mersey Z/5763Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Victory10/10/1918 (aged 27)buried here
Staff Serjeant Jackson M2/201143Royal Army Service Corps03/12/1919buried here
Private William Foster Mason R4/107353Army Service Corps03/11/1917 (aged 60)buried here
Private Page 316378Monmouthshire Regiment19/07/1919 (aged 25)buried here
Private Richard Pickles 67732Lancashire Fusiliers22/06/1919 (aged 38)buried here
Private Pickup 7931Royal Welsh Fusiliers11/09/1916 (aged 32)buried here
Private Thompson 90177The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/02/1919buried here
Corporal Werrett 8191Army Pay Corps30/10/1918buried here
Private Wood 33470King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)27/04/1921buried here
Private Ashworth 95760Royal Army Medical Corps15/12/1918buried here
Private Crowther 27179East Lancashire Regiment18/08/1920buried here
Private Arthur Clifford Hudson 40220Manchester Regiment12/10/1917buried here
Private Metcalfe 2227East Lancashire Regiment06/01/1919buried here
Private Strachan 260179Cheshire Regiment24/03/1921buried here
Private John Howard Sutcliffe DM2/224298Army Service Corps26/06/1918buried here
Private Walter Thornton 203346East Lancashire Regiment06/04/1918buried here
Private James Walton M2/151044Army Service Corps22/02/1917 (aged 33)buried here
Private John William Wilkinson 34332East Lancashire Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 39)buried here
Driver William Henry Robinson T1/4031Army Service Corps10/04/1915 (aged 22)buried here
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance34352
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium22210
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium19201
NELSON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom18120
GREAT MARSDEN (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom17120
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance16143
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium14150
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium990
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance970
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance890
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom861
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)771
LOOS MEMORIALFrance771
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance770
BASRA MEMORIALIraq662
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance560
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance530
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece540
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece570
CATERPILLAR VALLEY (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALFrance550
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance441
CHUNUK BAIR (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)440
LONE PINE MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)440
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance450
BARROWFORD (ALL SOULS) ROMAN CATHOLIC BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom420
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance460
CONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY, CONTAYFrance320
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance330
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt331
BRANDHOEK NEW MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3Belgium330
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium320
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance330
ROMERIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance330
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece341
GWALIA CEMETERYBelgium320
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance330
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance330
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance330
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq330
CAMBRAI MEMORIAL, LOUVERVALFrance320
LE TOURET MEMORIALFrance330
DARTMOOR CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance220
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance220
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance230
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
COXYDE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium220
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance220
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance221
ADANAC MILITARY CEMETERY, MIRAUMONTFrance220
SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYS CANADIAN CEMETERYFrance220
BANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance230
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance220
BUSIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance230
LOWRIE CEMETERY, HAVRINCOURTFrance220
METZ-EN-COUTURE COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance220
QUEANT COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance220
WHEATLEY CARR (INGHAMITE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom220
BRANDHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium221
CANADA FARM CEMETERYBelgium220
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium220
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium220
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance230
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance211
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq210
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance220
FAVREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
LE QUESNOY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance220
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance210
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance220
SOISSONS MEMORIALFrance220
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany211
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)230
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece220
TWELVE TREE COPSE (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)220
VIS-EN-ARTOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HAUCOURTFrance210
POZIERES BRITISH CEMETERY, OVILLERS-LA BOISSELLEFrance220
TWELVE TREE COPSE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)220
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
SISSONNE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
BAC-DU-SUD BRITISH CEMETERY, BAILLEULVALFrance110
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance110
WANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
EBBLINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
RIBEMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOMMEFrance110
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance110
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance110
AUCHONVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
QUERRIEU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.2France100
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium110
TALANA FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
ARTILLERY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium110
OOSTTAVERNE WOOD CEMETERYBelgium110
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta100
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
MAROEUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
THE HUTS CEMETERYBelgium110
ZANTVOORDE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
DOCHY FARM NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
RAMSCAPPELLE ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
NIEUWPOORT COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance110
COUIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
PROSPECT HILL CEMETERY, GOUYFrance120
ANZAC CEMETERY, SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYSFrance110
POST OFFICE RIFLES CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance110
ROCLINCOURT VALLEY CEMETERYFrance110
REGINA TRENCH CEMETERY, GRANDCOURTFrance110
LONGUEVAL ROAD CEMETERYFrance111
LE VERTANNOY BRITISH CEMETERY, HINGESFrance110
CRUCIFIX CORNER CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance110
ECOUST-ST. MEIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
A.I.F. BURIAL GROUND, FLERSFrance110
POMMIER COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
RUYAULCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance111
NEUVILLE-BOURJONVAL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
LINSELLES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
CRETINIER CEMETERY, WATTRELOSFrance100
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT NO.1 MILITARY CEMETERY, LAVENTIEFrance110
SAILLY-AU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
MAUBEUGE-CENTRE CEMETERYFrance110
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
BECOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance110
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
CROSS ROADS CEMETERY, FONTAINE-AU-BOISFrance110
FEUCHY CHAPEL BRITISH CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance110
CRUMP TRENCH BRITISH CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance100
H.A.C. CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance110
BOYELLES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
HEM FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, HEM-MONACUFrance110
PERONNE ROAD CEMETERY, MARICOURTFrance111
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance100
HEBUTERNE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
BREST (KERFAUTRAS) CEMETERYFrance100
LAVENTIE MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance110
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany110
FLESQUIERES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
MOEUVRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARROW-IN-FURNESS (THORNCLIFFE) CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom110
GRANGE-OVER-SANDS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BARROWFORD (ST. THOMAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BURNLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
COLNE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PADIHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PADIHAM (ST. LEONARD) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
WINEWALL INGHAMITE CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
TETTENHALL REGIS (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
CHICHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARNOLDSWICK (ST. MARY-LE-GILL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MONTREAL (MOUNT ROYAL) CEMETERYCanada110
TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERYCanada110
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium111
KANDAHAR FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
LA PLUS DOUVE FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
PROWSE POINT MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
WYTSCHAETE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
WULVERGHEM-LINDENHOEK ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
POND FARM CEMETERYBelgium120
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium110
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance110
ARCHANGEL MEMORIALRussian Federation110
SKOPJE BRITISH CEMETERYNorth Macedonia, Republic of110
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium100
MARCINELLE NEW COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, POLYGON WOODBelgium120
BELGRADE CEMETERYBelgium110
HAUTRAGE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium111
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium111
LARCH WOOD (RAILWAY CUTTING) CEMETERYBelgium122
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
SANDPITS BRITISH CEMETERY, FOUQUEREUILFrance110
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq110
MUNICH TRENCH BRITISH CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance110
CONNAUGHT CEMETERY, THIEPVALFrance110
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance110
PETIT-VIMY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
LONSDALE CEMETERY, AUTHUILLEFrance110
FEUCHY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
AUBERCHICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
EPEHY WOOD FARM CEMETERY, EPEHYFrance110
CATERPILLAR VALLEY CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance110
QUEENS CEMETERY, BUCQUOYFrance110
SAVY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
X FARM CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance111
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BRAINE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance111
LANDRECIES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
PONT-SUR-SAMBRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ORS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
FRASNOY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
BEAUREVOIR BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
GOMMECOURT BRITISH CEMETERY NO.2, HEBUTERNEFrance110
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.2France110
CROISILLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance110
ZUYDCOOTE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
SYRA NEW BRITISH CEMETERYGreece110
GIAVERA BRITISH CEMETERY, ARCADEItaly110
STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOAItaly110
SAVONA MEMORIALItaly110
CANTERBURY PROVINCIAL MEMORIALNew Zealand110
DUNEDIN (ANDERSON'S BAY) CEMETERYNew Zealand110
PUREWA PUBLIC CEMETERYNew Zealand110
WANGANUI (ARAMOHO) CEMETERYNew Zealand110
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
LA FERTE-SOUS-JOUARRE MEMORIALFrance110
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania120
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan110
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom110
MESSINES RIDGE (N.Z.) MEMORIALBelgium110
GREVILLERS (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALFrance110
ST. QUENTIN CABARET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
SOMERSET MILITARY BURIAL GROUNDBermuda110
ANNEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
BROWN'S ROAD MILITARY CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance110
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance110
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance110
BELLICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPEFrance110
WARLENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.1France110
LANCASHIRE LANDING CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
GREEN HILL CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
CHELA KULA MILITARY CEMETERY, NISSerbia110
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance110
WEYHILL (ST. MICHAEL AND ALL ANGELS) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SEDAN (ST. CHARLES) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LONDON CEMETERY AND EXTENSION, LONGUEVALFrance110
VADENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, MAISSEMYFrance110
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance110
QUEENS CEMETERY, PUISIEUXFrance110
SAILLY-SAILLISEL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
East Lancashire Regiment105
Royal Field Artillery42
Lancashire Fusiliers24
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24
King's Shropshire Light Infantry18
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)18
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment16
Manchester Regiment15
Border Regiment14
Army Service Corps13
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10
Royal Army Medical Corps10
Royal Welsh Fusiliers9
Cheshire Regiment8
Royal Army Service Corps7
Royal Garrison Artillery7
South Lancashire Regiment7
Coldstream Guards7
Canadian Infantry6
Royal Scots Fusiliers6
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)6
East Yorkshire Regiment6
Royal Fusiliers5
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)5
Northumberland Fusiliers5
Royal Engineers5
Yorkshire Regiment5
Leicestershire Regiment5
Welsh Regiment4
Scots Guards4
South Wales Borderers4
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)4
Suffolk Regiment4
York and Lancaster Regiment3
Welsh Guards3
Royal Dublin Fusiliers3
Army Cyclist Corps3
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
Rifle Brigade2
Machine Gun Corps2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
Durham Light Infantry2
Wiltshire Regiment2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
East Surrey Regiment2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
Tank Corps2
Norfolk Regiment2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
Mercantile Marine2
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)2
Seaforth Highlanders2
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)2
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid2
Royal Irish Rifles2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
New Zealand Field Artillery2
Royal Horse Artillery1
Royal Air Force, Arm. Sch. (Uxbridge)1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HM Trawler Lord Lister1
Australian Field Artillery1
Denbighshire Yeomanry1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Onyx1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
Training Reserve1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Royal Army Ordnance Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Anchusa1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps, 48th Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, HMS Cressy1
Highland Light Infantry1
Military Police Corps1
Royal Defence Corps1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps, Recruits Depot1
Royal Marines1
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)1
Royal Navy, HMS Louvain1
New Zealand Engineers1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Changuinola1
Royal Marine Artillery1
Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth1
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.1
Army Veterinary Corps1
New Zealand Medical Corps1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Penmorvah1
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Canadian Engineers1
Royal Naval Auxiliary Sick Berth Reserve, HMS Egmont1
Royal Air Force1
Royal Air Force, 11th Sqdn.1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
Grenadier Guards1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/3653). HMS Aboukir1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
7th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)1
Royal Naval Auxiliary Sick Berth Reserve, HMS Pembroke1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Royal Navy, HMS Warrior1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Monday 24 August 1914111
Sunday 13 September 1914110
Tuesday 22 September 1914210
Thursday 8 October 1914111
Saturday 24 October 1914110
Sunday 1 November 1914110
Thursday 12 November 1914110
Wednesday 3 February 1915110
Monday 8 February 1915100
Monday 22 February 1915110
Tuesday 23 February 1915110
Saturday 6 March 1915210
Friday 12 March 1915110
Saturday 13 March 1915110
Saturday 10 April 1915110
Monday 19 April 1915110
Sunday 25 April 1915110
Tuesday 27 April 1915110
Friday 30 April 1915210
Thursday 6 May 1915110
Saturday 8 May 1915330
Sunday 9 May 1915891
Monday 10 May 1915110
Saturday 15 May 1915110
Saturday 5 June 1915110
Monday 7 June 1915110
Saturday 26 June 1915100
Tuesday 29 June 1915110
Saturday 7 August 1915330
Sunday 8 August 1915220
Monday 9 August 1915110
Tuesday 10 August 1915220
Friday 13 August 1915111
Sunday 15 August 1915110
Monday 23 August 1915110
Tuesday 14 September 1915110
Saturday 25 September 1915440
Thursday 7 October 1915100
Friday 8 October 1915110
Wednesday 13 October 1915111
Saturday 16 October 1915100
Sunday 17 October 1915100
Saturday 23 October 1915111
Thursday 4 November 1915100
Thursday 11 November 1915110
Sunday 14 November 1915110
Friday 19 November 1915120
Wednesday 24 November 1915110
Thursday 2 December 1915110
Sunday 5 December 1915111
Tuesday 21 December 1915110
Saturday 25 December 1915100
Sunday 26 December 1915110
Thursday 30 December 1915110
Thursday 3 February 1916110
Wednesday 8 March 1916110
Thursday 9 March 1916220
Friday 17 March 1916110
Thursday 23 March 1916221
Friday 7 April 1916230
Sunday 9 April 1916110
Tuesday 11 April 1916110
Wednesday 19 April 1916111
Thursday 27 April 1916110
Saturday 29 April 1916110
Sunday 30 April 1916200
Thursday 11 May 1916100
Friday 19 May 1916110
Wednesday 24 May 1916110
Wednesday 31 May 1916111
Friday 2 June 1916110
Thursday 8 June 1916110
Sunday 11 June 1916110
Wednesday 14 June 1916110
Saturday 17 June 1916110
Saturday 1 July 1916330
Monday 3 July 1916110
Tuesday 4 July 1916110
Wednesday 5 July 1916110
Friday 7 July 1916340
Saturday 8 July 1916110
Sunday 9 July 1916110
Monday 10 July 1916110
Thursday 13 July 1916110
Friday 14 July 1916221
Saturday 15 July 1916110
Monday 24 July 1916110
Thursday 27 July 1916110
Sunday 30 July 1916211
Wednesday 2 August 1916111
Friday 11 August 1916110
Wednesday 16 August 1916110
Friday 18 August 1916110
Saturday 19 August 1916110
Monday 21 August 1916120
Thursday 24 August 1916220
Sunday 27 August 1916110
Sunday 3 September 1916220
Monday 4 September 1916100
Friday 8 September 1916100
Saturday 9 September 1916110
Monday 11 September 1916110
Tuesday 12 September 1916110
Thursday 14 September 1916110
Friday 15 September 1916220
Saturday 16 September 1916550
Sunday 17 September 1916110
Wednesday 20 September 1916110
Wednesday 27 September 1916110
Monday 2 October 1916220
Wednesday 4 October 1916100
Thursday 5 October 1916221
Monday 9 October 1916110
Thursday 12 October 1916110
Friday 13 October 1916110
Wednesday 18 October 1916110
Saturday 21 October 1916330
Monday 23 October 1916110
Thursday 26 October 1916220
Monday 6 November 1916110
Thursday 9 November 1916220
Friday 10 November 1916110
Monday 13 November 1916110
Tuesday 14 November 1916110
Thursday 16 November 1916110
Saturday 18 November 1916110
Monday 20 November 1916110
Wednesday 22 November 1916220
Saturday 2 December 1916110
Thursday 14 December 1916110
Monday 18 December 1916110
Tuesday 19 December 1916111
Tuesday 26 December 1916100
Wednesday 27 December 1916110
Thursday 28 December 1916110
Sunday 31 December 1916110
Thursday 4 January 1917110
Friday 12 January 1917110
Friday 2 February 1917110
Monday 12 February 1917110
Tuesday 13 February 1917110
Wednesday 14 February 1917220
Friday 16 February 1917100
Saturday 17 February 1917110
Friday 2 March 1917110
Sunday 4 March 1917110
Tuesday 6 March 1917110
Thursday 8 March 1917110
Friday 9 March 1917110
Monday 12 March 1917100
Wednesday 14 March 1917120
Monday 19 March 1917100
Saturday 24 March 1917120
Saturday 31 March 1917110
Monday 2 April 1917110
Thursday 5 April 1917110
Monday 9 April 1917220
Wednesday 11 April 1917110
Thursday 12 April 1917110
Friday 13 April 1917110
Saturday 14 April 1917220
Sunday 15 April 1917110
Thursday 19 April 1917230
Saturday 21 April 1917110
Sunday 22 April 1917110
Monday 23 April 1917122
Tuesday 24 April 1917110
Friday 27 April 1917110
Saturday 28 April 1917430
Sunday 29 April 1917110
Tuesday 1 May 1917110
Wednesday 2 May 1917211
Thursday 3 May 1917110
Friday 4 May 1917110
Monday 7 May 1917110
Wednesday 9 May 1917110
Sunday 13 May 1917220
Friday 18 May 1917110
Saturday 19 May 1917110
Wednesday 23 May 1917110
Sunday 27 May 1917111
Friday 1 June 1917110
Sunday 3 June 1917110
Tuesday 5 June 1917110
Thursday 7 June 1917330
Friday 8 June 1917330
Tuesday 12 June 1917110
Thursday 14 June 1917120
Friday 15 June 1917110
Saturday 16 June 1917110
Tuesday 19 June 1917120
Friday 22 June 1917110
Tuesday 26 June 1917110
Thursday 28 June 1917110
Friday 29 June 1917230
Monday 2 July 1917110
Thursday 5 July 1917110
Monday 9 July 1917110
Tuesday 10 July 1917220
Wednesday 11 July 1917220
Thursday 12 July 1917110
Friday 13 July 1917111
Sunday 15 July 1917330
Monday 16 July 1917110
Tuesday 17 July 1917110
Friday 20 July 1917220
Sunday 22 July 1917122
Monday 23 July 1917220
Friday 27 July 1917110
Tuesday 31 July 1917660
Sunday 5 August 1917110
Tuesday 7 August 1917110
Friday 10 August 1917110
Sunday 12 August 1917110
Thursday 16 August 1917320
Saturday 18 August 1917110
Monday 27 August 1917110
Thursday 30 August 1917110
Sunday 2 September 1917110
Monday 3 September 1917110
Tuesday 4 September 1917110
Wednesday 5 September 1917110
Thursday 6 September 1917110
Friday 7 September 1917340
Wednesday 12 September 1917110
Wednesday 19 September 1917110
Monday 24 September 1917120
Tuesday 25 September 1917110
Wednesday 26 September 1917780
Friday 28 September 1917100
Saturday 29 September 1917110
Monday 1 October 1917231
Thursday 4 October 1917440
Friday 5 October 1917220
Sunday 7 October 1917110
Tuesday 9 October 1917330
Wednesday 10 October 1917342
Thursday 11 October 1917220
Friday 12 October 1917110
Monday 15 October 1917110
Saturday 20 October 1917111
Friday 26 October 1917440
Sunday 28 October 1917110
Saturday 10 November 1917110
Sunday 11 November 1917210
Tuesday 20 November 1917320
Friday 30 November 1917320
Saturday 1 December 1917220
Wednesday 12 December 1917110
Monday 31 December 1917110
Tuesday 1 January 1918110
Monday 14 January 1918110
Sunday 20 January 1918230
Friday 25 January 1918110
Monday 4 February 1918110
Friday 8 February 1918110
Thursday 14 February 1918100
Friday 1 March 1918110
Thursday 14 March 1918110
Thursday 21 March 1918550
Friday 22 March 1918110
Saturday 23 March 1918110
Sunday 24 March 1918100
Monday 25 March 1918220
Tuesday 26 March 1918210
Wednesday 27 March 1918330
Thursday 28 March 1918110
Friday 29 March 1918220
Sunday 31 March 1918110
Monday 1 April 1918110
Wednesday 3 April 1918110
Friday 5 April 1918110
Sunday 7 April 1918110
Tuesday 9 April 1918110
Wednesday 10 April 1918110
Thursday 11 April 1918220
Friday 12 April 1918440
Saturday 13 April 1918110
Monday 15 April 1918120
Tuesday 16 April 1918110
Wednesday 17 April 1918210
Thursday 18 April 1918220
Friday 19 April 1918100
Saturday 20 April 1918110
Sunday 21 April 1918330
Wednesday 24 April 1918220
Thursday 25 April 1918220
Monday 29 April 1918110
Tuesday 30 April 1918110
Wednesday 8 May 1918440
Tuesday 14 May 1918110
Tuesday 21 May 1918110
Wednesday 22 May 1918110
Friday 24 May 1918110
Saturday 25 May 1918110
Monday 27 May 1918220
Tuesday 28 May 1918200
Wednesday 29 May 1918110
Thursday 30 May 1918100
Saturday 1 June 1918100
Monday 3 June 1918110
Saturday 8 June 1918110
Saturday 15 June 1918110
Tuesday 18 June 1918110
Wednesday 19 June 1918110
Thursday 20 June 1918120
Friday 21 June 1918110
Tuesday 25 June 1918100
Saturday 29 June 1918111
Sunday 30 June 1918110
Tuesday 2 July 1918220
Thursday 4 July 1918100
Friday 5 July 1918110
Saturday 6 July 1918100
Sunday 7 July 1918100
Tuesday 16 July 1918110
Tuesday 23 July 1918110
Thursday 8 August 1918110
Tuesday 13 August 1918100
Tuesday 20 August 1918110
Wednesday 21 August 1918110
Friday 23 August 1918330
Sunday 25 August 1918330
Monday 26 August 1918110
Thursday 29 August 1918220
Friday 30 August 1918340
Saturday 31 August 1918220
Monday 2 September 1918330
Tuesday 3 September 1918220
Wednesday 11 September 1918110
Thursday 12 September 1918110
Wednesday 18 September 1918220
Thursday 19 September 1918110
Saturday 21 September 1918220
Monday 23 September 1918110
Friday 27 September 1918330
Sunday 29 September 1918440
Thursday 3 October 1918231
Tuesday 8 October 1918350
Friday 11 October 1918100
Saturday 12 October 1918110
Tuesday 15 October 1918110
Friday 18 October 1918220
Sunday 20 October 1918440
Monday 21 October 1918110
Thursday 24 October 1918220
Sunday 27 October 1918220
Monday 28 October 1918220
Tuesday 29 October 1918110
Wednesday 30 October 1918420
Friday 1 November 1918330
Saturday 2 November 1918220
Sunday 3 November 1918331
Monday 4 November 1918440
Tuesday 5 November 1918110
Wednesday 6 November 1918100
Thursday 7 November 1918110
Friday 8 November 1918100
Thursday 14 November 1918220
Sunday 17 November 1918110
Monday 18 November 1918110
Friday 22 November 1918110
Saturday 23 November 1918110
Sunday 24 November 1918110
Tuesday 26 November 1918111
Tuesday 3 December 1918110
Thursday 5 December 1918220
Saturday 7 December 1918110
Monday 9 December 1918110
Friday 13 December 1918110
Monday 16 December 1918100
Tuesday 31 December 1918110
Friday 10 January 1919110
Monday 13 January 1919110
Friday 7 February 1919110
Sunday 16 February 1919200
Wednesday 19 February 1919110
Friday 28 February 1919110
Friday 14 March 1919120
Tuesday 1 April 1919110
Monday 14 April 1919110
Monday 23 June 1919110
Thursday 3 July 1919110
Wednesday 6 August 1919110
Wednesday 27 August 1919210
Saturday 8 November 1919120
Thursday 13 November 1919110
Sunday 28 December 1919100
Wednesday 21 January 1920100
Thursday 19 August 1920110
Wednesday 22 September 1920120
Friday 19 November 1920110
Friday 24 December 1920110

The following war memorials are recorded for this parish in the War Memorials Register on the Imperial War Museums website

St Pauls Parishioners - WW1
  • St Pauls Church, Halifax Roadd, Nelson, Pendle, Lancashire, BB9 0EE, England
St Marys Parishioners WW1 Cross
  • The former St Mary's Church, Manchester Road, Nelson, Pendle, Lancashire, BB9 7HB, England
Carr Rd Wesleyan Memorial Institute
  • THE INSTITIUTE IS ATTACHED TO THE REAR OF CARR RD WESLEY CHAPEL, WESLEYAN METHODIST, Cross St, Nelson, Pendle, Lancashire, BB9 7, England
St Philips Church - WW1 Reredos
  • St Philips Church, St Philip's Street, Nelson, Pendle, Lancashire, BB9 9XG, England
St Johns Church Roll Of Honour
  • PENDLE HERITAGE CENTRE, Barrowford, Pendle, Lancashire, England
Southfield Methodists - WW1 Roll Of Honour
  • SOUTHFIELD METHODIST CHURCH, Nelson, Pendle, Lancashire, England
Nelson Borough Band Club - WW1
  • Pendle Borough Council, Market Street, Nelson, Pendle, Lancashire, BB9 7LG, England
Nelson
  • TOWN CENTRE OUTSIDE NELSON LIBRARY, Memorial Square, Nelson, Pendle, Lancashire, England
Carr Rd Wesleyan Sunday School - WW1 Photographs
  • METHODIST CHURCH, Carr Rd, Nelson, Pendle, Lancashire, BB9 7, England
J Normanton
  • Nelson Cemetery, Walton Road, Nelson, Pendle, Lancashire, BB9 8JH, England
Private H Wilkinson
  • NELSON CEMETERY, Walton Rd, Nelson, Pendle, Lancashire, England
J R Shapland
  • Nelson Cemetery, Walton Road, Nelson, Pendle, Lancashire, BB9 8JH, England
Private G Calvert
  • Nelson Cemetery, Walton Road, Nelson, Pendle, Lancashire, BB9 8JH, England
A P Gill
  • Nelson Cemetery, Walton Road, Nelson, Pendle, Lancashire, BB9 8JH, England
Lance Corporal A W Boddy
  • Nelson Cemetery, Walton Road, Nelson, Pendle, Lancashire, BB9 8JH, England
G H Thompson
  • Nelson Cemetery, Walton Road, Nelson, Pendle, Lancashire, BB9 8JH, England
Private H S Counsell
  • Nelson Cemetery, Walton Road, Nelson, Pendle, Lancashire, BB9 8JH, England
Private E S Wildman
  • Nelson Cemetery, Walton Road, Nelson, Pendle, Lancashire, BB9 8JH, England
Gunner W Blackburn
  • Nelson Cemetery, Walton Road, Nelson, Pendle, Lancashire, BB9 8JH, England
P Robinson, H Robinson and G Robinson
  • Nelson Cemetery, Walton Road, Nelson, Pendle, Lancashire, BB9 8JH, England
Lieutenant J S Brown and Second Lieutenant J E Hartley
  • Nelson Cemetery, Walton Road, Nelson, Pendle, Lancashire, BB9 8JH, England
F S Ingham
  • Nelson Cemetery, Walton Road, Nelson, Pendle, Lancashire, BB9 8JH, England
Privates J and F Riley
  • Nelson Cemetery, Walton Road, Nelson, Pendle, Lancashire, BB9 8JH, England
Private O Watson
  • Nelson Cemetery, Walton Road, Nelson, Pendle, Lancashire, BB9 8JH, England
Private F P Long
  • Nelson Cemetery, Walton Road, Nelson, Pendle, Lancashire, BB9 8JH, England
Private H Smith
  • Nelson Cemetery, Walton Road, Nelson, Pendle, Lancashire, BB9 8JH, England
Private D Haighton
  • Plot 4 Grave 119, Nelson Cemetery, Walton Road, Nelson, Pendle, Lancashire, BB9 8JH, England
H Hodgson
  • Plot 5 Grave 94, Nelson Cemetery, Walton Road, Nelson, Pendle, Lancashire, BB9 8JH, England
Private B Bottomley
  • Plot 6 Grave 529, Nelson Cemetery, Walton Road, Nelson, Pendle, Lancashire, BB9 8JH, England
Private A J Thompson
  • Plot 6 Grave 166, Nelson Cemetery, Walton Road, Nelson, Pendle, Lancashire, BB9 8JH, England
Cooper Street Wesleyan Methodist Church
  • Furniture Salesroom (Former Methodist Church - now closed), Cooper Street, Nelson, Pendle, Lancashire, BB9 7, England
Carr Road Baptist Church - Window
  • Woodlands Road Baptist Church, Woodlands Road, Nelson, Pendle, Lancashire, BB9 9JE, England
Taylor Richardson And Co Ltd
  • ON THE OUTSIDE WALL OF THE BUILDING, MANHATTAN SHOWERS LTD MARSDEN MILL, Brunswick St, Nelson, Pendle, Lancashire, BB9 0LY, England
Salvation Army
  • Salvation Army Offices, Cross St, Nelson, Pendle, Lancashire, BB9, England
Gunner O T Kent
  • Nelson Cemetery, Walton Road, Nelson, Pendle, Lancashire, BB9 8JH, England
Nelson Secondary School
  • Walton High School, Oxford Rd, Nelson, Pendle, Lancashire, BB9, England
Nelson - WW1
  • Nelson Library, Market Square, Nelson, Pendle, Lancashire, BB9 7PU, England
Barrowford
  • Pendle Heritage Centre, Colne Road, Barrowford, Pendle, Lancashire, BB9 8AH, England
Short Homers Workingmens Club
  • Short Homers Workingmens Club, Midland Street, Nelson, Pendle, Lancashire, BB9 7RJ, England
Nelson
  • TOWN CENTRE OUTSIDE NELSON LIBRARY, Market Square, Nelson, Pendle, Lancashire, BB9 7PU, England
St John's Church Great Marsden
  • Placed at top of Cemetery, Nelson Cemetery, Walton Lane, Nelson, Pendle, Lancashire, England