Date of death: Monday 31 January 1916

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Driver Harold Russell 1112Royal Field Artillery31/01/1916 (aged 20)
Private Arthur John Hulme 21681Worcestershire Regiment31/01/1916 (aged 24)
Driver James Hodson 73019Royal Field Artillery31/01/1916 (aged 29)
Private Pearson 25751The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/01/1916
Sapper Gleed 132191Royal Engineers31/01/1916 (aged 28)
Private Joseph Harris PS/3648Royal Fusiliers31/01/1916 (aged 28)
Private Vines 3/731Wiltshire Regiment31/01/1916
Private Mcrae 13232Highland Light Infantry31/01/1916
Gunner John Hurley 84014Royal Field Artillery31/01/1916 (aged 34)
Private William Thomas Stephen Jones 2330Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars31/01/1916 (aged 21)
Private Fitzgerald 4373Royal Munster Fusiliers31/01/1916
Private Robert Sanderson 4224Royal Fusiliers31/01/1916 (aged 24)
Private Sweeney 2197Connaught Rangers31/01/1916
Private Terry S/5203The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)31/01/1916 (aged 26)
Rifleman Chappell C/402King's Royal Rifle Corps31/01/1916 (aged 20)
Sapper Geach 132187Royal Engineers31/01/1916 (aged 21)
Serjeant Robert Hammond 11158Cameron Highlanders31/01/1916 (aged 36)
Private Frederick Victor J. Holland F/699Middlesex Regiment31/01/1916
Private Hugh Johnston S/9112Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)31/01/1916 (aged 39)
Private Kelly 16583Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)31/01/1916 (aged 26)
Serjeant Bartholomew Charles Scanlon 15050Cameron Highlanders31/01/1916 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Oliver Emery 69265Canadian Infantry31/01/1916
Private Percy Sargent 9785North Staffordshire Regiment31/01/1916 (aged 21)
Private Atfield 2781Royal Munster Fusiliers31/01/1916
Private John Beckerleg 363South African Infantry31/01/1916 (aged 25)
Cook William Brine Mercantile Marine31/01/1916 (aged 24)
Gunner Fredrick Clarke 59992Royal Garrison Artillery31/01/1916 (aged 32)
Private Hall 9985The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment31/01/1916
Private Robert Gordon Murray 2943Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/01/1916
Private Harrison 15987King's Shropshire Light Infantry31/01/1916
Private Mair 2223Northumberland Fusiliers31/01/1916 (aged 38)
Gunner Taylor 64938Royal Field Artillery31/01/1916
Private Turner 4709Northumberland Fusiliers31/01/1916
Serjeant William Wade 921Northumberland Fusiliers31/01/1916 (aged 25)
Sergeant Armstrong 73744Canadian Infantry31/01/1916 (aged 25)
Corporal Conlin 74095Canadian Infantry31/01/1916
Private Joseph Curtis F/485Middlesex Regiment31/01/1916
Private Bunford 23433Worcestershire Regiment31/01/1916
Lance Serjeant Hensman 1195Middlesex Regiment31/01/1916
Private Willis 14516Worcestershire Regiment31/01/1916
Lance Corporal Barrie 16230Highland Light Infantry31/01/1916 (aged 22)
Private Donald Ross 14670Highland Light Infantry31/01/1916 (aged 23)
Private David Maccoll S/8532Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders31/01/1916 (aged 23)
Private Stacey 15162Devonshire Regiment31/01/1916
Private Carty 12829The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/01/1916
Private Durning 30527The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/01/1916
Lance Corporal Harry Hetherington 28264The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/01/1916 (aged 25)
Corporal Cook 65206Canadian Infantry31/01/1916
Lance Corporal Mccracken 13207Yorkshire Regiment31/01/1916 (aged 21)
Private Mckillop 418864Canadian Infantry31/01/1916 (aged 43)
Private Knight G/3620The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)31/01/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal George Henry Lenderyou 19780Royal Engineers31/01/1916 (aged 26)
Private Alfred Phillips 635321st (Empress of India's) Lancers31/01/1916 (aged 28)
Private Wiseman 592915th (The King's) Hussars31/01/1916 (aged 29)
Private Slater 6929Manchester Regiment31/01/1916 (aged 24)
Private Brown 11951Highland Light Infantry31/01/1916 (aged 22)
Captain Arthur Richard Burton Royal Field Artillery31/01/1916
Captain Arthur G. Lezard Rifle Brigade31/01/1916
Company Serjeant Major Spencer 8173Leicestershire Regiment31/01/1916 (aged 24)
Private James Frederick Bucknall 16454Lincolnshire Regiment31/01/1916
Private John Goodman 18482Lincolnshire Regiment31/01/1916 (aged 18)
Private Passant 21229York and Lancaster Regiment31/01/1916
Private Steel 18554East Yorkshire Regiment31/01/1916 (aged 30)
Private Joseph Edward Parker 15845Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/01/1916 (aged 38)
Private Hickmott G/1925The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)31/01/1916
Corporal James Herbert Hopper G/1866The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)31/01/1916 (aged 26)
Corporal Langton G/954The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)31/01/1916 (aged 20)
Private John Alfred Lavender 14542Essex Regiment31/01/1916 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Colonel Jasper Fitzgerald Radcliffe Devonshire Regiment31/01/1916 (aged 48)
Private Burman 13475Lincolnshire Regiment31/01/1916
Lance Corporal James Edward Blezard 3/12472Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)31/01/1916 (aged 33)
Corporal Cusack 4438Royal Warwickshire Regiment31/01/1916 (aged 33)
Rifleman Ellis 15/11924Royal Irish Rifles31/01/1916
Private George Fenton 3/16407Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)31/01/1916
Rifleman John Gibson 15/11945Royal Irish Rifles31/01/1916 (aged 23)
Private Lord 7990Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)31/01/1916
Rifleman Moore 15/12084Royal Irish Rifles31/01/1916
Gunner Thomas Spicer 259Royal Field Artillery31/01/1916
Driver Tom Wood 63450Royal Field Artillery31/01/1916 (aged 30)
Daffadar Lespal Singh 7063rd Lancers (Skinner's Horse)31/01/1916
Regimental Serjeant Major Joseph Edward Williams 6331Royal Scots31/01/1916 (aged 39)
Lieutenant Robert Coleman Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Marton31/01/1916 (aged 33)
Private William Armstrong 21074Northumberland Fusiliers31/01/1916
Private Whitehorn 2420Hampshire Regiment31/01/1916
Corporal William Williamson R4/072186Army Service Corps31/01/1916 (aged 45)
Private Francis John Steward 19399Worcestershire Regiment31/01/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Arthur Gathard 17138Bedfordshire Regiment31/01/1916 (aged 25)
Sergeant Chester Arthur O'connell 454189Canadian Infantry31/01/1916
Rifleman Peter Lyon 3410South Lancashire Regiment31/01/1916 (aged 41)
Private John W. Talbot 14466The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment31/01/1916 (aged 24)
Serjeant Hutchins SE/429Army Veterinary Corps31/01/1916 (aged 42)
Colonel Charles Stonham Royal Army Medical Corps31/01/1916 (aged 58)
Pioneer Angus Mackinnon 154880Canadian Pioneers31/01/1916 (aged 26)
Private Johnson G/669Middlesex Regiment31/01/1916
Private Plympton 12210Somerset Light Infantry31/01/1916 (aged 41)
Rifleman Arthur Heath S/14431Rifle Brigade31/01/1916 (aged 20)
Private Webb 2732The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)31/01/1916
Lance Corporal Tooth 13309Manchester Regiment31/01/1916
Private Fewtrell 4867Royal Warwickshire Regiment31/01/1916 (aged 19)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Pardoe 17112Royal Flying Corps31/01/1916
Private Adair 3832Gordon Highlanders31/01/1916 (aged 18)
Private Sewell 6402East Lancashire Regiment31/01/1916
Bugler Gordon Blake Ryan 193453Canadian Infantry31/01/1916 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant William Henry Butland Durham Light Infantry31/01/1916 (aged 25)
Rifleman Joseph Crowder R/7412King's Royal Rifle Corps31/01/1916 (aged 29)
Private Moig S/9391Gordon Highlanders31/01/1916
Private James Amos 13272East Yorkshire Regiment31/01/1916 (aged 32)
Private Sanders 57937Canadian Infantry31/01/1916 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Alexander Williamson Suffolk Regiment31/01/1916 (aged 27)
Pioneer John Fleming 123688Royal Engineers31/01/1916 (aged 42)
Private Fox S/6593Gordon Highlanders31/01/1916 (aged 32)
Private James Wood 6/1492Northumberland Fusiliers31/01/1916
Lance Corporal William Grove Thomas 17041Bedfordshire Regiment31/01/1916 (aged 20)
Private Hoad 1326The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)31/01/1916
Private William James Lloyd 24924Welsh Regiment31/01/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman Horner 3224London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)31/01/1916 (aged 21)
Private Herbert Frederick Walsh 16/1263Royal Warwickshire Regiment31/01/1916 (aged 19)
Corporal Jones 18060Welsh Regiment31/01/1916
Gunner O'reilly 3586Royal Field Artillery31/01/1916
Second Lieutenant Edgar Barnett Samuel Middlesex Regiment31/01/1916 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Jones PS/2134Middlesex Regiment31/01/1916
Private Kolbe 49334th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)31/01/1916
Gunner John Henry Wilcox 989Royal Field Artillery31/01/1916
Private Robert Heigh Robertson S/7884Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders31/01/1916 (aged 29)
Driver Forster 46713Royal Field Artillery31/01/1916
Private Lush 1560The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)31/01/1916
Corporal Strahan 16981Royal Irish Rifles31/01/1916
Private David Middleton 20895Royal Scots31/01/1916
Private William John Swingler 13971Northamptonshire Regiment31/01/1916
Private William Gilman 7518Connaught Rangers31/01/1916
Private Alfred Charles Simons 18105Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry31/01/1916
Private James Meikle Crowe 73767Canadian Infantry31/01/1916 (aged 26)
Rifleman Albert Ernest Blackwell A/3061King's Royal Rifle Corps31/01/1916 (aged 19)
Sepoy Shiu Ram 152956th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)31/01/1916
Sepoy Kallu Singh 17572nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry31/01/1916
Daffadar Sispal Singh 7093rd Lancers (Skinner's Horse)31/01/1916
Private James Paton 489Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)31/01/1916
Private James Sydney Scott 73700Canadian Infantry31/01/1916 (aged 24)
Private Austin Gibbons 25535Cheshire Regiment31/01/1916 (aged 32)
Sowar Chiragh Khan 247915th Lancers (Cureton's Multani's)31/01/1916
Sepoy Bishn Singh 184866th Punjabis31/01/1916
Sepoy Diwan Singh 124276th Punjabis31/01/1916
Sepoy Jiwji Parab 3127105th Mahratta Light Infantry31/01/1916
Sepoy Sheikh Qasim 3228117th Mahrattas31/01/1916
Sepoy Dost Muhammad Khan 4457119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)31/01/1916
Sepoy Neta Rawat 3463119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)31/01/1916
Rifleman Ghasi Ram 858123rd Outram's Rifles31/01/1916
Sepoy Mir Akhmad 205851st Sikhs (Frontier Force)31/01/1916
Sepoy Kamar Khan 40453rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)31/01/1916
Sepoy Ujagar Singh 26953rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)31/01/1916
Sepoy Nasim Khan 60028th Punjabis31/01/1916
Sepoy Wakhid Shah 10528th Punjabis31/01/1916
Rifleman Jarwarsing Limbu 29817th Gurkha Rifles31/01/1916
Rifleman Prithidhoj Rai 21687th Gurkha Rifles31/01/1916
Sepoy Prabhu 447199th Deccan Infantry31/01/1916
Driver Ghulam Muhammad 611Mule Corps31/01/1916
Driver Bishan Datt 6645Jaipur Transport Corps31/01/1916
Bearer Pancham 9957Army Bearer Corps31/01/1916
Private John O'neill 4104Connaught Rangers31/01/1916 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Bowell J/15186Royal Navy, HMS Crescent31/01/1916 (aged 22)
Deck Hand John Mcgibbon 1614/SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Argonaut31/01/1916 (aged 16)
Private Ferguson S4/143439Army Service Corps31/01/1916 (aged 41)
Private Harold L. Hubley Canadian Army Medical Corps31/01/1916 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant John Sleeman Reed Royal Flying Corps31/01/1916 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Farrell 210198Royal Navy, HMS Vivid31/01/1916
Yeoman of Signals Albert John Bennett 230793Royal Navy, HMS Europa31/01/1916 (aged 33)
Private Roland Voden Hill 19475Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry31/01/1916 (aged 16)
Carrier Onnora Nwakwesili 1082Nigeria Carrier Corps31/01/1916
Private Cox PO/8671Royal Marine Light Infantry31/01/1916
Rifleman Armes R/8477King's Royal Rifle Corps31/01/1916 (aged 34)
Private Edward William Gallagher 105Welland Canal Force31/01/1916 (aged 18)
Private Raymond David Stewart Canadian Infantry31/01/1916 (aged 21)
Private James W. Webb 22540Canadian Infantry31/01/1916 (aged 30)
Driver Isaac Buffalo 21South African Heavy Artillery31/01/1916
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2000
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance940
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance720
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium620
BECOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance550
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt410
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance410
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium420
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance421
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance300
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance300
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
AVELUY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance210
BOLTON (HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom211
BIRMINGHAM (YARDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance210
KUT WAR CEMETERYIraq200
LOOS MEMORIALFrance210
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance100
MILLENCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance110
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance110
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
HYDE PARK CORNER (ROYAL BERKS) CEMETERYBelgium110
LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
VOI CEMETERYKenya100
PAYNEHAM CEMETERYAustralia100
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance110
NIEPPE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance110
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance110
ST. VENANT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
HEBUTERNE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece110
TORQUAY CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
GATESHEAD FELL (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (GREENBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRAMSHAW (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
REDDITCH (PLYMOUTH ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ST. ALBANS (HATFIELD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. HELENS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEW BRENTFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTHAMPTON (TOWCESTER ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
YEOVIL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
AUDLEY (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CROYDON (MITCHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EPSOM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RIPON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (BOWLING) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NIAGARA-ON-THE-LAKE (ST. MARK'S) ANGLICAN CEMETERYCanada110
TORONTO (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada100
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
RIDGE WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium110
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance110
LONDON RIFLE BRIGADE CEMETERYBelgium110
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium110
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance110
CITADEL NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance110
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance100
CHIPILLY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BOLLEZEELE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece120
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece110
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance100
ISLE OF GRAIN (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GOLDERS GREEN CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
KILCONQUHAR PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
KILNAUGHTON OLD CHURCHYARD, ISLE OF ISLAYUnited Kingdom100
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria100
DOUALA CEMETERYCameroon100
ROCHESTER (MOUNT HOPE) CEMETERYUnited States of America100
LONG COMPTON (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BLACK POINT BAPTIST CEMETERYCanada110
GORLESTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
QUARRY CEMETERY, VERMELLESFrance100
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
POONA (ST. SEPULCHRE'S) CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Canadian Infantry12
Royal Field Artillery10
Middlesex Regiment6
Northumberland Fusiliers5
Worcestershire Regiment4
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)4
Highland Light Infantry4
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)4
Royal Engineers4
Royal Irish Rifles4
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)4
King's Royal Rifle Corps4
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)3
Lincolnshire Regiment3
Royal Warwickshire Regiment3
Connaught Rangers3
Gordon Highlanders3
Manchester Regiment2
Royal Scots2
Cameron Highlanders2
28th Punjabis2
Rifle Brigade2
7th Gurkha Rifles2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
Welsh Regiment2
Devonshire Regiment2
Royal Munster Fusiliers2
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)2
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment2
Army Service Corps2
Royal Flying Corps2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
Royal Fusiliers2
3rd Lancers (Skinner's Horse)2
53rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)2
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
Wiltshire Regiment1
76th Punjabis1
Army Veterinary Corps1
South African Infantry1
Royal Navy, HMS Crescent1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Durham Light Infantry1
105th Mahratta Light Infantry1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Argonaut1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
Mercantile Marine1
56th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Marton1
Welland Canal Force1
Suffolk Regiment1
Essex Regiment1
Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars1
117th Mahrattas1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
Canadian Pioneers1
Royal Garrison Artillery1
Leicestershire Regiment1
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry1
Hampshire Regiment1
99th Deccan Infantry1
South African Heavy Artillery1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Cheshire Regiment1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
Mule Corps1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
Yorkshire Regiment1
123rd Outram's Rifles1
Royal Navy, HMS Europa1
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
15th Lancers (Cureton's Multani's)1
Jaipur Transport Corps1
4th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)1
21st (Empress of India's) Lancers1
51st Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
66th Punjabis1
South Lancashire Regiment1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Army Bearer Corps1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
15th (The King's) Hussars1
Nigeria Carrier Corps1
East Lancashire Regiment1