Date of death: Monday 29 May 1916

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Williams 18459Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/05/1916
Lieutenant David Matthews Connaught Rangers29/05/1916 (aged 27)
Captain William Norman Watson King's Own Scottish Borderers29/05/1916 (aged 27)
Private Tomsett M2/047054Army Service Corps29/05/1916
Captain John Christopher Craven Barnes Border Regiment29/05/1916 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Ellis Hampshire Regiment29/05/1916 (aged 22)
Rifleman Andrew Hanna 26/806New Zealand Rifle Brigade29/05/1916
Pioneer Osborn 142732Royal Engineers29/05/1916 (aged 23)
Rifleman Ernest Bowden S/11373Rifle Brigade29/05/1916 (aged 24)
Gunner Baxter 7846Royal Garrison Artillery29/05/1916 (aged 23)
Gunner Brickwell 1842Royal Garrison Artillery29/05/1916 (aged 36)
Gunner Jinks 1806Royal Garrison Artillery29/05/1916
Lance Corporal William Wallace Boak 95641Royal Engineers29/05/1916 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Philip Mack 155978Royal Engineers29/05/1916 (aged 37)
Private Ashworth 4035The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/05/1916 (aged 19)
Private David Hunt 4273The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/05/1916 (aged 33)
Private Robert Bell Rankin S/4384Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29/05/1916 (aged 19)
Private Wood 9701North Staffordshire Regiment29/05/1916
Private Sydney Jones 2420South Lancashire Regiment29/05/1916 (aged 18)
Private John Duff 59Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/05/1916 (aged 22)
Private George Patrick Dunphy 60Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/05/1916 (aged 29)
Private Pierce Thomas Mcencroe 2185Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/05/1916
Private Herbert Aiken 2102Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/05/1916
Private Thomas Leathes Dixon 211Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/05/1916 (aged 28)
Private Eric Green 1934Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/05/1916 (aged 20)
Private Henry Ernest Horton 2153Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/05/1916
Private Mccough 12459Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29/05/1916
Private Watts 3361Royal Irish Regiment29/05/1916
Second Lieutenant Joseph Cornwell Royal Sussex Regiment29/05/1916
Private Hough 3029Cheshire Regiment29/05/1916
Private George Hewitt 16963South Lancashire Regiment29/05/1916 (aged 20)
Private James Kilroe 19372South Lancashire Regiment29/05/1916 (aged 34)
Private Sheehan 4769Royal Munster Fusiliers29/05/1916 (aged 34)
Private Sullivan 4117Royal Munster Fusiliers29/05/1916
Corporal Shorthouse 13673Dorsetshire Regiment29/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private Ford 1064Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/05/1916
Rifleman Gilmore 3/3381Royal Irish Rifles29/05/1916 (aged 25)
Private Edward Hopkin 15/475West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/05/1916 (aged 22)
Private Schultz 1528London Regiment29/05/1916
Bombardier Harry Childs 56480Royal Garrison Artillery29/05/1916 (aged 36)
Rifleman Green 3923London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)29/05/1916
Private Edwin Munks 11339Leicestershire Regiment29/05/1916
Gunner Mulcahy 27358Royal Garrison Artillery29/05/1916
Rifleman John Henry Taylor Y/1108King's Royal Rifle Corps29/05/1916 (aged 34)
Sapper Thomas Cosgrove 809Royal Engineers29/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private Alexander Whittle 3518Northumberland Fusiliers29/05/1916 (aged 25)
Gunner Darville 16204Royal Field Artillery29/05/1916 (aged 20)
Private Chafey G/15673Royal Fusiliers29/05/1916
Private Dowen 17580Royal Fusiliers29/05/1916
Private Ray 10988Royal Fusiliers29/05/1916 (aged 29)
Private Frederick Dunn 10903rd County of London Yeomanry (Sharpshooters)29/05/1916 (aged 25)
Gunner Milton Duckworth L/16161Royal Field Artillery29/05/1916 (aged 19)
Private Thomas John Blenkinsop 23/1014Northumberland Fusiliers29/05/1916 (aged 35)
Private Hurley 7487South African Infantry29/05/1916 (aged 34)
Private Francis Charles Bell Australian Infantry Base Depot29/05/1916
Trooper George Donald Renton 1520Australian Light Horse29/05/1916
Private James George Bull 1115Australian Infantry Base Depot29/05/1916
Private John Edgar Stanley Riddell Australian Infantry Base Depot29/05/1916
Gunner Robert Hadden Leitch 5005Royal Garrison Artillery29/05/1916 (aged 23)
Private Mckeaveney 156Royal Army Medical Corps29/05/1916 (aged 29)
Gunner William Horace Powell 52709Royal Field Artillery29/05/1916 (aged 18)
Serjeant Arthur Snape 52632Royal Field Artillery29/05/1916 (aged 24)
Private Kilborn 427107Canadian Infantry29/05/1916
Lieutenant George Lander Smith Canadian Infantry29/05/1916 (aged 29)
Lance Serjeant George William Daws SD/3093Royal Sussex Regiment29/05/1916 (aged 39)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Percival J. Graham 3/5065Hampshire Regiment29/05/1916 (aged 34)
Private Mccartney 9963Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/05/1916
Private Punch SD/3182Royal Sussex Regiment29/05/1916
Private George Wylie 10Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/05/1916 (aged 23)
Private Harry Lorraine Cathie 3061Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/05/1916 (aged 24)
Rifleman George David Davies P/11Rifle Brigade29/05/1916 (aged 18)
Private Hankin 25988Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/05/1916
Lance Corporal John Potter Marsden 26853Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/05/1916 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Harold Mawby Hawkins 3909Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/05/1916 (aged 20)
Private Archibald Edwin Spencer 3595Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/05/1916 (aged 27)
Private Cullingford S/18530Cameron Highlanders29/05/1916
Corporal William Charles Purslow S/12717Rifle Brigade29/05/1916 (aged 26)
Private William W. Roberts 2408Royal Fusiliers29/05/1916
Private Fleming 11776Royal Scots Fusiliers29/05/1916
Private Gilchrist S/7669Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29/05/1916
Lieutenant Hamish Mcwilliam Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)29/05/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal William Stead S/3794Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29/05/1916 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Andrew Turpie S/3925Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29/05/1916 (aged 20)
Private Lucy 16531The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/05/1916
Private Hurst 17/1700West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/05/1916
Lance Corporal Walsh 21543Lancashire Fusiliers29/05/1916
Private Wealthall 28101Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/05/1916 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Herbert Charles Greenman 9616Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/05/1916 (aged 30)
Corporal Thomas Herbert Village 8612Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/05/1916 (aged 20)
Gunner Charles John Joseph Baker 66590Royal Garrison Artillery29/05/1916 (aged 24)
Private Reginald Tutton 4308Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/05/1916 (aged 17)
Private John Gosnell 3/1270New Zealand Medical Corps29/05/1916
Rifleman George Lee Mckinstry 23/229New Zealand Rifle Brigade29/05/1916 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Meikle 8/3005Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force29/05/1916 (aged 26)
Private Sidney Myers 11/1729New Zealand Machine Gun Corps29/05/1916 (aged 24)
Serjeant James Frederick Norman 3182London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)29/05/1916 (aged 22)
Private Maxwell Jarman Sandow 75Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/05/1916 (aged 23)
Private Hensman 1450Lincolnshire Regiment29/05/1916
Corporal Arthur George Cogdell 2120Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/05/1916 (aged 26)
Private Todd 3510Australian Pioneers29/05/1916
Corporal Walters 9064Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/05/1916 (aged 29)
Private Percy Robert Green 9520Manchester Regiment29/05/1916 (aged 31)
Rifleman Charles Albert Cade 2392London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)29/05/1916 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Eric Stanley Shinkfield 3335London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)29/05/1916 (aged 17)
Private Joseph Smith 3760Worcestershire Regiment29/05/1916
Sepoy Dewa Singh 40321st Punjabis29/05/1916
Officer's Steward 3rd Class James Stone L/4554Royal Navy, HMS Vivid29/05/1916
Private Clement Milward Manning 5508London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)29/05/1916
Private Lalonde 455880Canadian Infantry29/05/1916
Private Norman William Brundritt 5843London Regiment29/05/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Newnham 3433Worcestershire Regiment29/05/1916 (aged 38)
Sapper John Hart 67032Royal Engineers29/05/1916 (aged 35)
Private Harding 8092King's Shropshire Light Infantry29/05/1916 (aged 36)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant George Henry Turvey 4010Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/05/1916 (aged 34)
Private Groves 13754Coldstream Guards29/05/1916 (aged 32)
Captain John Gay Northumberland Fusiliers29/05/1916
Private York 3/6992Somerset Light Infantry29/05/1916
Corporal Whalley 10408Royal Dublin Fusiliers29/05/1916
Serjeant Thomas Smith 1668Royal Scots29/05/1916 (aged 19)
Private Salufu Grunshi 6895Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.29/05/1916
Private John Gardiner 871364Canadian Infantry29/05/1916 (aged 40)
Private Frederick Claude Lock 829279Canadian Infantry29/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private Gustaff W. Widell 187734Canadian Infantry29/05/1916 (aged 34)
Private Belisle British Honduras Territorial Force29/05/1916 (aged 21)
Corporal Isaac Philip Garlick 457059Canadian Infantry29/05/1916 (aged 39)
Captain Ernest William Barrett Royal Flying Corps, 29th Sqdn.29/05/1916 (aged 26)
Private Redden 9/4511Durham Light Infantry29/05/1916
Private Andrews 451173Canadian Infantry29/05/1916
Private Jones S/457Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)29/05/1916
Private Travers 448230Canadian Infantry29/05/1916
Lance Corporal Ivor Guest Davies 9414South Wales Borderers29/05/1916
Private Alfred Lucas 8743Royal Fusiliers29/05/1916 (aged 35)
Private Arthur Mason 9934Royal Berkshire Regiment29/05/1916
Air Mechanic 1st Class Cecil Amey Churchill 12371Royal Naval Air Service, HMS Egmont29/05/1916 (aged 25)
Private David Stocks 4176Manchester Regiment29/05/1916 (aged 18)
Private James 3293British West Indies Regiment29/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Wallace 434044Canadian Infantry29/05/1916 (aged 22)
Bombardier Avis 82815Royal Field Artillery29/05/1916 (aged 35)
Gunner George William Burton 49387Royal Field Artillery29/05/1916 (aged 28)
Private Ernest Thomas Dallen 442967Canadian Infantry29/05/1916 (aged 24)
Private Jarvis A/34638Canadian Infantry29/05/1916
Private James Mcleod 428732Canadian Infantry29/05/1916 (aged 32)
Bombardier George William Woodford 15016Royal Field Artillery29/05/1916
Serjeant Frederick Silver 2932London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)29/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private Eward Maxwell Dockrill 14073The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/05/1916 (aged 48)
Lance Corporal Archibald Edward Knee 21233Wiltshire Regiment29/05/1916 (aged 25)
Private Thompson 13703Suffolk Regiment29/05/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Beale A/2581King's Royal Rifle Corps29/05/1916
Private Peter Watson Blanche S/3312Seaforth Highlanders29/05/1916 (aged 20)
Private Barker G/5460Royal Sussex Regiment29/05/1916
Private Peter Burns 9378The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/05/1916 (aged 25)
Private Faulkner 7693The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/05/1916
Lieutenant Arthur Warwick. Fricker Northamptonshire Regiment29/05/1916 (aged 22)
Private William Hodges 7693Gloucestershire Regiment29/05/1916 (aged 30)
Private Corcoran 1694Royal Irish Regiment29/05/1916
Private Falla 3207Royal Irish Regiment29/05/1916
Corporal Mullan 2493Royal Irish Regiment29/05/1916 (aged 29)
Private Richard John Jordan 16773South Staffordshire Regiment29/05/1916 (aged 20)
Private Wright 9961South Staffordshire Regiment29/05/1916
Private Brown 19720Royal Scots29/05/1916
Serjeant Robert George Rae Miller 19965Royal Scots29/05/1916 (aged 49)
Private Clark S/9216Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)29/05/1916 (aged 20)
Private Albert Mcgough 22886Royal Irish Fusiliers29/05/1916
Private Waller 17089South Staffordshire Regiment29/05/1916
Lieutenant Charles Raymond Hind South Staffordshire Regiment29/05/1916
Serjeant Stanley Walter Davis 19038Cheshire Regiment29/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private Guntrip 29084Welsh Regiment29/05/1916
Rifleman Lee 15151Royal Irish Rifles29/05/1916
Driver John William Hodgson T/34906Army Service Corps29/05/1916 (aged 18)
Private Broadhurst S/3207Seaforth Highlanders29/05/1916
Private Godwin 16535North Staffordshire Regiment29/05/1916
Private Arthur Shilton 10742Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/05/1916
Private Stiles 4440Hampshire Regiment29/05/1916
Battery Serjeant Major Henry James Wells 88386Royal Field Artillery29/05/1916 (aged 41)
Private Mclaren S/8024Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)29/05/1916
Corporal Francis Joseph Mcgovern 7546Royal Irish Rifles29/05/1916
Private Doran 7660Royal Munster Fusiliers29/05/1916
Private Morris 22414South Lancashire Regiment29/05/1916 (aged 25)
Private Henry Mcgough S/12459Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29/05/1916
Private Robert Bertram 15111South Staffordshire Regiment29/05/1916
Private Harold Burton 20544Leicestershire Regiment29/05/1916 (aged 23)
Private Henry Houghton 3842Worcestershire Regiment29/05/1916 (aged 25)
Private William Albert Webb 9670Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry29/05/1916 (aged 26)
Private Artz 10184South African Infantry29/05/1916 (aged 17)
Private Goodchild 8668South African Infantry29/05/1916 (aged 35)
Sergeant Prentice 8603South African Infantry29/05/1916
Private Steele 6330South African Infantry29/05/1916
Rifleman Keegan 3480London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)29/05/1916
Private Murphy 18745South Lancashire Regiment29/05/1916
Private Sidwell 14974Cheshire Regiment29/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private Stone 13901Wiltshire Regiment29/05/1916
Sepoy Bhagwat 2450Bharatpur Infantry29/05/1916
Lance Naik Khuda Baksh 252Mule Corps29/05/1916
Follower Said Muhammad 54Indian Labour Corps29/05/1916
Private Carroll 20698Northumberland Fusiliers29/05/1916 (aged 20)
Driver Victor W. H. Collins 272Royal Field Artillery29/05/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Henry Mcleavy 22995Manchester Regiment29/05/1916 (aged 49)
Serjeant Michael Cullinane G/15768Royal Irish Fusiliers29/05/1916
Private Mcmillan 622901Canadian Infantry29/05/1916
Private Thomas Randall 433207Canadian Infantry29/05/1916 (aged 37)
Private Collier 22204Worcestershire Regiment29/05/1916
Petty Officer John Shepard 169388Royal Navy, HM Submarine E.15.29/05/1916
Driver Tuka Ram 18358Indian Royal Artillery29/05/1916
Lance Daffadar Nihal Singh 347333rd Queen Victoria's Own Light Cavalry29/05/1916
Sepoy Indar Singh 280092nd Punjabis29/05/1916
Sepoy Kamal 5082113th Indian Infantry29/05/1916
Naik Bije Singh 3892119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)29/05/1916
Sepoy Jai Ram 56959th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)29/05/1916
Rifleman Rame Pun 34694th Gurkha Rifles29/05/1916
Sepoy Mardan Ali 172522nd Punjabis29/05/1916
Lance Naik Budhbir Sunwar 19977th Gurkha Rifles29/05/1916
Rifleman Rabiram Cachari 3058Assam Military Police29/05/1916
Driver Hayat Muhammad Poona/1506Mule Corps29/05/1916
Driver Budha 1521Bharatpur (Imperial Service) Transport Corps29/05/1916
Private Robert Samuel Leslie Vagg 13824Australian Infantry Base Depot29/05/1916
Private Silvester 4637Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/05/1916 (aged 32)
Private Eastwood 2863Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/05/1916
Sergeant Jack Campbell Miller 6249South African Infantry29/05/1916 (aged 25)
Private Davies 30306Welsh Regiment29/05/1916
Private Watson 13083Northumberland Fusiliers29/05/1916
Leading Stoker Albert Scawn 311032Royal Navy, HMS Lively29/05/1916
Private Kingman 23808Devonshire Regiment29/05/1916 (aged 31)
Private Babeli Woodel 6780Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.29/05/1916
Private Dargue 4771Lancashire Fusiliers29/05/1916 (aged 18)
Leader Piet Jacobs 763Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces29/05/1916
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1500
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance632
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium630
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France510
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium570
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance550
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq500
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance520
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance420
BREWERY ORCHARD CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance410
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance400
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance410
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance400
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania400
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance432
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance320
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance320
RATION FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance330
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance321
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium300
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance300
HEBUTERNE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance300
WINNIPEG (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERYCanada330
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance320
DUD CORNER CEMETERY, LOOSFrance310
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya300
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance300
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance200
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance240
LE FERMONT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance200
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance210
LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance210
FONCQUEVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance210
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance221
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt220
CITADEL NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance210
ALBERT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance210
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance230
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium210
HABARCQ COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
LA NEUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY, CORBIEFrance101
AVESNES-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium110
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
BERTRANCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
MAROEUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
MOSHI CEMETERYTanzania100
BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERYAustralia100
CHELTENHAM (OLD) CEMETERYAustralia100
DAYLESFORD CEMETERYAustralia100
EAGLEHAWK CIVIL CEMETERYAustralia100
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BAVINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance100
ST. AMAND BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
RUE-DU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance110
BECOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance100
FOSSE NO.10 COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SAINS-EN-GOHELLEFrance100
SUZANNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany100
ZEHRENSDORF INDIAN CEMETERYGermany100
EXETER HIGHER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EAST LONDON CEMETERY, PLAISTOWUnited Kingdom100
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHAMPTON OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KIDDERMINSTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HIGHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHREWSBURY GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HORNSEA CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LEEDS (LAWNSWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHIPLEY (NAB WOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (MOUNT VERNON) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
FORT GEORGE MEMORIALBelize100
FERME-OLIVIER CEMETERYBelgium101
RIDGE WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
CHESTER FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
DRANOUTRE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
WOODS CEMETERYBelgium100
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
MAPLE COPSE CEMETERYBelgium110
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ST. PATRICK'S CEMETERY, LOOSFrance100
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance100
ROYAL IRISH RIFLES GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance100
AUTHUILE MILITARY CEMETERY, AUTHUILLEFrance100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
BELFAST (MILLTOWN) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ARKLOW CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
LLANSILIN (ST. SILIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LOOS MEMORIALFrance100
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan110
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia100
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance120
BARRACKPORE NEW CEMETERYIndia100
FRIEZLAND (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SOWERBY BRIDGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BORDON MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
APPLEBY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TREALAW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GANMAIN CEMETERYAustralia100
TOLPUDDLE (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom100
IBADAN MEMORIALNigeria100
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
ALLAHABAD NEW CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Canadian Infantry15
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11
Royal Field Artillery9
Royal Garrison Artillery7
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders6
South African Infantry6
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)6
Royal Fusiliers5
South Lancashire Regiment5
Royal Engineers5
South Staffordshire Regiment5
Northumberland Fusiliers5
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment5
Worcestershire Regiment4
Australian Infantry Base Depot4
Royal Irish Regiment4
Royal Warwickshire Regiment4
Royal Sussex Regiment4
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)3
Hampshire Regiment3
Royal Munster Fusiliers3
Manchester Regiment3
Rifle Brigade3
Royal Scots3
Royal Irish Rifles3
Cheshire Regiment3
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)3
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
Seaforth Highlanders2
London Regiment2
New Zealand Rifle Brigade2
Army Service Corps2
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)2
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)2
Lancashire Fusiliers2
Leicestershire Regiment2
Mule Corps2
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)2
Royal Irish Fusiliers2
Wiltshire Regiment2
Welsh Regiment2
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
4th Gurkha Rifles1
Suffolk Regiment1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Connaught Rangers1
Devonshire Regiment1
Border Regiment1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
British Honduras Territorial Force1
22nd Punjabis1
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)1
33rd Queen Victoria's Own Light Cavalry1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
Australian Pioneers1
3rd County of London Yeomanry (Sharpshooters)1
7th Gurkha Rifles1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)1
Coldstream Guards1
92nd Punjabis1
Royal Naval Air Service, HMS Egmont1
Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces1
Bharatpur Infantry1
Royal Flying Corps, 29th Sqdn.1
Assam Military Police1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
Somerset Light Infantry1
113th Indian Infantry1
British West Indies Regiment1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Durham Light Infantry1
Bharatpur (Imperial Service) Transport Corps1
New Zealand Medical Corps1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
Cameron Highlanders1
21st Punjabis1
Indian Labour Corps1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Australian Light Horse1
New Zealand Machine Gun Corps1
59th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
Royal Navy, HM Submarine E.15.1
South Wales Borderers1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Lively1