Date of death: Saturday 4 March 1916

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Protheroe 19842Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private Linthwaite 31711Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/03/1916
Driver Robert Stephan Burton 70196Royal Field Artillery04/03/1916 (aged 21)
Gunner Harold Henry Pearce 9292Royal Field Artillery04/03/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Mcilwrath 8965Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers04/03/1916 (aged 29)
Private Nathaniel Bailey Ringe 5763Suffolk Regiment04/03/1916 (aged 32)
Private Hiram H. Taylor T4/197891Army Service Corps04/03/1916 (aged 36)
Private Chapman 13328Durham Light Infantry04/03/1916
Private Henry Campbell 7127Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders04/03/1916
Sapper Edgley 46369Royal Engineers04/03/1916
Private Smith 16287Royal Berkshire Regiment04/03/1916
Private Upton 13319South Wales Borderers04/03/1916
Private Sidney Biggs G/228Royal Sussex Regiment04/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Francis 16105Royal Fusiliers04/03/1916
Serjeant Frederick Stephen Michael Gillham GSSR/127Royal Sussex Regiment04/03/1916 (aged 25)
Private Kingham 787Royal Fusiliers04/03/1916
Private Jones SE/9012Army Veterinary Corps04/03/1916
Private Cowan 18431Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)04/03/1916
Private John Maxwell 18287Highland Light Infantry04/03/1916
Corporal Massie 12178York and Lancaster Regiment04/03/1916
Private Murray 1792South African Infantry04/03/1916
Rifleman Armstrong 290Rifle Brigade04/03/1916
Private Joseph Sheratt 11237Leicestershire Regiment04/03/1916 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Garrett Elkington Suffolk Regiment04/03/1916 (aged 23)
Gunner Hepten 903Royal Field Artillery04/03/1916
Private John Hill S/2423Gordon Highlanders04/03/1916 (aged 26)
Private Murray 10324Gordon Highlanders04/03/1916 (aged 27)
Private Henry Serpell 19159Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/03/1916 (aged 35)
Private Joseph Summerfield 2434King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)04/03/1916 (aged 18)
Private Morley Frederick Wilson 11520Lincolnshire Regiment04/03/1916 (aged 24)
Private Smith 418171Canadian Infantry04/03/1916
Lance Corporal Philpott 15309Essex Regiment04/03/1916
Private Smith 15241West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/03/1916 (aged 18)
Rifleman Joseph James Nicholls R/5161King's Royal Rifle Corps04/03/1916 (aged 27)
Corporal Knight 15058Middlesex Regiment04/03/1916
Private Garwood 9995Middlesex Regiment04/03/1916
Private Joseph Jackson Laybourne 6505Middlesex Regiment04/03/1916 (aged 18)
Private Douthwaite 25463Royal Scots04/03/1916 (aged 31)
Private Mccafferty 1179Highland Light Infantry04/03/1916
Private Grender 727Royal Sussex Regiment04/03/1916
Private Sidney Kent 12294Suffolk Regiment04/03/1916 (aged 21)
Gunner Henry James Miller 16393Royal Field Artillery04/03/1916 (aged 27)
Lance Serjeant Harold William Stirling 826Middlesex Regiment04/03/1916 (aged 29)
Private Andrew George Watts 660Royal Sussex Regiment04/03/1916 (aged 27)
Private John Morgan 17433The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Roberts 25544Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/03/1916
Rifleman Hand R/9048King's Royal Rifle Corps04/03/1916
Private Booth 3/3589King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/03/1916
Lieutenant Colonel Francis Edward Lloyd Daniell Seaforth Highlanders04/03/1916 (aged 41)
Second Lieutenant Herbert Augustus Johnston Royal Flying Corps, 1st Sqdn.04/03/1916 (aged 24)
Private Rhodes 3/358King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/03/1916
Private Robinson 9531King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/03/1916 (aged 27)
Private Sanderson 14447King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Leonard Siddall 24364King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/03/1916 (aged 32)
Private Nancarrow 24037Gloucestershire Regiment04/03/1916
Private Claud Edward Freer Rawson 3001Gloucestershire Regiment04/03/1916 (aged 23)
Private Parker 735Durham Light Infantry04/03/1916 (aged 37)
Private Reginald Hall 12195Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/03/1916
Colour Serjeant Ellingham CH/3830Royal Marine Light Infantry04/03/1916
Serjeant James Keefe PO/4490Royal Marine Light Infantry04/03/1916 (aged 42)
Ordinary Seaman Donald Morrison 3541/CRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler, Flicker04/03/1916 (aged 42)
Private Stephen Carr 171051Canadian Infantry04/03/1916
Private William Daggers 26566Cheshire Regiment04/03/1916 (aged 26)
Able Seaman William Charles Bamsey AA/2534Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anti-Aircraft Sect. HMS President04/03/1916 (aged 18)
Corporal Knivett L/8409Royal Fusiliers04/03/1916
Driver Albert Alfred Roper 87093Royal Field Artillery04/03/1916 (aged 43)
Private Edward James Taylor 22070Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/03/1916 (aged 29)
Trimmer Driscoll 2109/STRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Vivid04/03/1916 (aged 26)
Private Johnson 22655Northamptonshire Regiment04/03/1916 (aged 29)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Harold John Mason 8130Royal Flying Corps04/03/1916 (aged 27)
Private John Albert Rosher 5298East Surrey Regiment04/03/1916 (aged 29)
Gunner Arthur Bennison 99427Royal Field Artillery04/03/1916 (aged 37)
Colour Serjeant Alfred Harding 2609Royal Scots04/03/1916 (aged 57)
Private Peter Brown 151548Canadian Infantry04/03/1916 (aged 36)
Private Samuel Braddick 10427King's Shropshire Light Infantry04/03/1916 (aged 28)
Rifleman Dickenson S/10412Rifle Brigade04/03/1916
Private Albert James Harrison 7/12782King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/03/1916 (aged 31)
Gunner Edward Albert Moores 40837Royal Field Artillery04/03/1916 (aged 19)
Gunner Roberts 46302Royal Field Artillery04/03/1916
Sapper Osborn 44497Royal Engineers04/03/1916 (aged 23)
Private Roberts 18887Yorkshire Regiment04/03/1916 (aged 22)
Driver Harry Baldwin 1139Royal Field Artillery04/03/1916
Private Sanderson 8813Lancashire Fusiliers04/03/1916
Lance Corporal Henry Tees 9653Worcestershire Regiment04/03/1916 (aged 28)
Private William Ryan 16970Border Regiment04/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private John Alfred Henderson 17170East Yorkshire Regiment04/03/1916 (aged 22)
Private Leach 12817Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/03/1916
Private Thomas Ternant Rea 6/1298Northumberland Fusiliers04/03/1916 (aged 39)
Private Farnell 19735South Staffordshire Regiment04/03/1916
Private Franklin 941Army Service Corps (Canteens)04/03/1916 (aged 28)
Private Harland 13/21007West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/03/1916
Private Herbert Harry Seaton 20230Suffolk Regiment04/03/1916 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Basil Vivian Hatton 11325Dorsetshire Regiment04/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private Elkins 9928Hampshire Regiment04/03/1916
Private Ernest Allsopp 2649Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/03/1916 (aged 26)
Sapper John Millar 88758Royal Engineers04/03/1916 (aged 31)
Private Giblin 1771Manchester Regiment04/03/1916
Private Ford 19241Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry04/03/1916
Rifleman Kiddy R/8730King's Royal Rifle Corps04/03/1916
Gunner Dwyer 3560Royal Garrison Artillery04/03/1916
Private Richard Macpherson 2022Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)04/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Corbett 4347Connaught Rangers04/03/1916
Lance Corporal Eade 14466Welsh Regiment04/03/1916 (aged 30)
Serjeant Frederick Gray 25334Royal Garrison Artillery04/03/1916
Deck Hand Clifford Arthur Burgess 7739DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Hastings Castle.04/03/1916 (aged 17)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Arthur Gordon Samuel M/8648(Dev)Royal Navy, HMS Benbow04/03/1916 (aged 24)
Private Dodd 7658Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/03/1916
Private Samuel Brooks G/6044Royal Sussex Regiment04/03/1916
Private William Hearsay G/345Royal Sussex Regiment04/03/1916
Captain Arthur Frank Henty Middlesex Regiment04/03/1916 (aged 38)
Private Charles Hoad 8729Royal Fusiliers04/03/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal James Bradley Hodkison G/613Royal Sussex Regiment04/03/1916 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Duncan Mcpherson Studdert Holmes Cheshire Regiment04/03/1916 (aged 26)
Serjeant James Keegan L/10187Royal Sussex Regiment04/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private Henry Joseph Kimber G/9133Middlesex Regiment04/03/1916
Serjeant James King L/10187ALIAS04/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private Charles William Lambert 12431Royal Fusiliers04/03/1916 (aged 28)
Private Edward Lavin 4122Connaught Rangers04/03/1916
Company Serjeant Major Thomas Henry Victor Lewis L/11947Middlesex Regiment04/03/1916 (aged 28)
Private William J. Love G/10912Middlesex Regiment04/03/1916
Private Thomas Mallon 2248Connaught Rangers04/03/1916 (aged 23)
Private Harold Sales Martin L/9982Royal Sussex Regiment04/03/1916 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Ronald Graham Wells Royal Sussex Regiment04/03/1916
Sapper Alfred Birchall 96909Royal Engineers04/03/1916
Gunner William Thomas Humphriss 18334Royal Garrison Artillery04/03/1916 (aged 29)
Private Philip Dunford 37030Manchester Regiment04/03/1916
Private Arthur Moore G/7836Middlesex Regiment04/03/1916
Private Thomas Green 19489South Staffordshire Regiment04/03/1916 (aged 40)
Private Myhill 12875Suffolk Regiment04/03/1916
Corporal James Rodger 6237Royal Scots04/03/1916 (aged 35)
Private Benjamin Scard 19184Border Regiment04/03/1916 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Walter Bates G/4809Middlesex Regiment04/03/1916 (aged 21)
Sepoy Daya Ram 220591st Punjabis (Light Infantry)04/03/1916
Private Walter Charles Edward Connelly 1689Essex Regiment04/03/1916
Sepoy Fazl Khan 24433rd Punjabis04/03/1916
Private Elford 3755Somerset Light Infantry04/03/1916 (aged 37)
Private Horace Molick TF/1355Royal Sussex Regiment04/03/1916 (aged 22)
Private Charles Dickinson 23277Royal Scots04/03/1916
Sapper Robert Dickson 102166Royal Engineers04/03/1916
Private James Hawkins 14068South Staffordshire Regiment04/03/1916
Private George Jones 14917East Yorkshire Regiment04/03/1916 (aged 36)
Private Thomas Paxton 2967Northumberland Fusiliers04/03/1916
Serjeant Percy Everton Stephen Attrill 7600Dorsetshire Regiment04/03/1916 (aged 29)
Private Samuel Clarke 14166Dorsetshire Regiment04/03/1916
Private Albert James Sammels 14222Dorsetshire Regiment04/03/1916
Lance Naik Mohar 498567th Punjabis04/03/1916
Lance Naik Durga Charn 332386th Carnatic Infantry04/03/1916
Private Babaji Pawar 2309103rd Mahratta Light Infantry04/03/1916
Private Kesho Savant 4157103rd Mahratta Light Infantry04/03/1916
Private Sadashiv Jadhav 4009103rd Mahratta Light Infantry04/03/1916
Private Yeshwant Padwal 2983103rd Mahratta Light Infantry04/03/1916
Rifleman Chunna Ram 3191104th Wellesley's Rifles04/03/1916
Lance Naik Mamraj Ram 2629104th Wellesley's Rifles04/03/1916
Rifleman Muhammad Khan 3415104th Wellesley's Rifles04/03/1916
Havildar Pira Ram 2727104th Wellesley's Rifles04/03/1916
Sepoy Dattaram Naik 3008105th Mahratta Light Infantry04/03/1916
Sepoy Lila Singh 23132nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry04/03/1916
Lance Naik Harnam Singh 210089th Punjabis04/03/1916
Sepoy Manohar 5080113th Indian Infantry04/03/1916
Sepoy Patram Singh 169816th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)04/03/1916
Sepoy Sham Singh 175416th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)04/03/1916
Follower Isari 22nd Punjabis04/03/1916
Sepoy Nur Din 109924th Punjabis04/03/1916
Sepoy Labh Singh 327536th Sikhs04/03/1916
Follower Nanhe 48th Indian Pioneers04/03/1916
Rifleman Bharatman Rai 1927Assam Military Police04/03/1916
Rifleman Des Ram 3394Burma Military Police04/03/1916
Follower Chamman Ballaram Ahmednagar/62Supply and Transport Corps04/03/1916
Driver Faqira Lahore/170Mule Corps04/03/1916
Driver Ram Singh 1312Bharatpur (Imperial Service) Transport Corps04/03/1916
Private John Ambrose Gearing G/1085Royal Sussex Regiment04/03/1916
Private George Godden G/466Royal Sussex Regiment04/03/1916 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Harbour G/635Royal Sussex Regiment04/03/1916 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Eric Alfred Montesole Royal Sussex Regiment04/03/1916 (aged 28)
Serjeant Thomas Edward Moorhouse G/268Middlesex Regiment04/03/1916
Private John Murphy L/12291Royal Fusiliers04/03/1916
Private Daniel O'brien G/8983Middlesex Regiment04/03/1916
Gunner George Thomas Osborne 60731Royal Garrison Artillery04/03/1916
Gunner Thomas Parker 48447Royal Garrison Artillery04/03/1916 (aged 17)
Private Arthur Pryke G/381Middlesex Regiment04/03/1916 (aged 31)
Private William Rodgers G/4195Royal Sussex Regiment04/03/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Edward Thomas Rogers L/10244Royal Sussex Regiment04/03/1916
Lance Corporal William John Sheppard G/1073Royal Sussex Regiment04/03/1916
Private Frank Skinner G/104Royal Sussex Regiment04/03/1916 (aged 23)
Private Ian Mcnaughton Pilkington 2790Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)04/03/1916 (aged 21)
Driver Evan Davies 407Royal Engineers04/03/1916 (aged 20)
Ordinary Seaman Mchugh SS/6704Royal Navy, HMS Vivid04/03/1916
Trimmer James Brown 4635TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Flicker04/03/1916
Engineman Thomas Griffiths 873ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Flicker04/03/1916
Trimmer Nelson Victory Large 4473TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Flicker04/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private William John Leedham 11122The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/03/1916 (aged 39)
Private Payn 6971South African Infantry04/03/1916
Trimmer Thomas Hunt 617STRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Flicker04/03/1916 (aged 32)
Stoker David Jones 547VRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Flicker04/03/1916 (aged 43)
Able Seaman William Henry Thomas 149649Royal Navy, HM Trawler Flicker04/03/1916
Deck Hand Robert Tod 713SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Flicker04/03/1916 (aged 19)
Deck Hand Samuel Barkham 8918DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Flicker04/03/1916
Deck Hand William James Bentley 3906DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Flicker04/03/1916
Deck Hand Percy Bessant 1720DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Flicker04/03/1916
Deck Hand George William Gordon 1256DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Flicker04/03/1916 (aged 38)
Deck Hand Henry John Mackay 1855DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Flicker04/03/1916 (aged 28)
Skipper George West Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Flicker04/03/1916 (aged 61)
Serjeant William James Henry Ponsonby 12087Royal Garrison Artillery04/03/1916
Stoker David Bruce Gordon 2527Royal Australian Navy04/03/1916 (aged 23)
Private Harry Spicer 835365Canadian Infantry04/03/1916
Driver Lacey 511079Canadian Army Service Corps04/03/1916
Rifleman Moffatt 4693London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)04/03/1916
Internierter Friedrich Hartmann German Civilian04/03/1916
Internierter Georg Staller German Civilian04/03/1916
Civilian Eugene Perensky Austrian Civilian04/03/1916
Lance Corporal William Sydney Rice 487281Canadian Infantry04/03/1916 (aged 24)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
LOOS MEMORIALFrance30130
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2910
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium1150
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium980
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance740
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom600
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance530
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance400
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance420
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance420
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom400
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance310
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt310
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance300
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom300
GUNNERS FARM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
POTIJZE BURIAL GROUND CEMETERYBelgium210
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance200
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium200
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium200
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance230
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance200
VILLERS-BOCAGE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance110
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
GROVE TOWN CEMETERY, MEAULTEFrance100
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURES NO.1 AND NO.2Belgium100
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
LE TREPORT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance100
SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYS CANADIAN CEMETERYFrance110
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance100
BAILLEULMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ST. VENANT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance100
CONSETT BLACKHILL AND BLACKHILL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STOCKTON-ON-TEES (OXBRIDGE LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DEAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PUTNEY VALE CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWPORT (ST. WOOLOS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EARLS BARTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. MARTIN CHURCHYARD, JERSEYUnited Kingdom100
BARKING (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BROTTON CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (PIERSHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRANDON CEMETERY, MANITOBACanada100
TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERYCanada100
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium100
SANCTUARY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium110
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium110
ALBERT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance101
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
BARI WAR CEMETERYItaly100
LYNESS ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BANGOR MONACHORUM (ST. DUNAWD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CHATBY MEMORIALEgypt100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
HALIFAX MEMORIALCanada100
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance100
KINGSTON (UP PARK CAMP) MILITARY CEMETERYJamaica100
PEMBROKE (ST. COLUMBA'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada100
KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PERTH (WELLSHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KIRKBY STEPHEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MOUNTAIN ASH (MAESYRARIAN) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KINGSTON (UP PARK CAMP) MEMORIAL NO.1Jamaica100
NORTHBROOK UNITED CHURCH CEMETERYCanada110
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance111
QUARRY CEMETERY, VERMELLESFrance100
LAWLEY (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BANGALORE (HOSUR ROAD) CEMETERYIndia100
WELLINGTON GARRISON CEMETERYIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Sussex Regiment19
Middlesex Regiment13
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Flicker12
Royal Field Artillery9
Royal Fusiliers6
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry6
Royal Garrison Artillery6
Royal Engineers6
Suffolk Regiment5
Royal Welsh Fusiliers5
Canadian Infantry5
103rd Mahratta Light Infantry4
104th Wellesley's Rifles4
Dorsetshire Regiment4
Royal Scots4
South Staffordshire Regiment3
King's Royal Rifle Corps3
Connaught Rangers3
East Yorkshire Regiment2
Rifle Brigade2
Manchester Regiment2
Essex Regiment2
Durham Light Infantry2
Northumberland Fusiliers2
16th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)2
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)2
Cheshire Regiment2
Gordon Highlanders2
Highland Light Infantry2
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)2
Border Regiment2
South African Infantry2
German Civilian2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
Assam Military Police1
Austrian Civilian1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Hastings Castle.1
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)1
East Surrey Regiment1
113th Indian Infantry1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
86th Carnatic Infantry1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler, Flicker1
Leicestershire Regiment1
Burma Military Police1
Royal Navy, HMS Benbow1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Army Veterinary Corps1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Royal Navy, HM Trawler Flicker1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Supply and Transport Corps1
ALIAS1
Seaforth Highlanders1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
22nd Punjabis1
Royal Australian Navy1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anti-Aircraft Sect. HMS President1
Army Service Corps (Canteens)1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
Mule Corps1
91st Punjabis (Light Infantry)1
Royal Flying Corps, 1st Sqdn.1
Lancashire Fusiliers1
24th Punjabis1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
105th Mahratta Light Infantry1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Vivid1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Bharatpur (Imperial Service) Transport Corps1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
33rd Punjabis1
Worcestershire Regiment1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
36th Sikhs1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
South Wales Borderers1
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Hampshire Regiment1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
Somerset Light Infantry1
48th Indian Pioneers1
Welsh Regiment1
89th Punjabis1
Royal Flying Corps1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
Army Service Corps1
67th Punjabis1