Date of death: Thursday 16 August 1917

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Second Lieutenant John Edward Goodwin Wilson Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/08/1917 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Joseph Hamilton Millar Andrews Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Achille Boudrie 253239London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/08/1917
Private Atlee 233147London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/08/1917
Second Lieutenant Cecil Arthur Speyer London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/08/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant John Bonney 18106East Lancashire Regiment16/08/1917
Private Lindsay Percival Bond 41287Worcestershire Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant John Alexander Patterson Bill Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private David Beadle 20319King's Shropshire Light Infantry16/08/1917
Private George Bates 29434The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/08/1917
Private Thomas Brolly 40118Royal Irish Fusiliers16/08/1917
Private Horace Brockhouse 27836Lancashire Fusiliers16/08/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Frederick Ernest Boyes 11104Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry16/08/1917
Private Joseph William Collinson 32310Border Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Leonard Bertram Greenhead 41717Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal John Hare 17832Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Edward Samuel Haggan 17812Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Herbert Howe 15962Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry16/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Charles Frank Howe 20380Norfolk Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 30)
Pioneer Lennox James Houston 121265Royal Engineers16/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Steer Holland 40388Northamptonshire Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal William Quintus Ewart Hill 16595Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Charles Lennox Henry Royal Irish Fusiliers16/08/1917
Second Lieutenant Joseph Laverty Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917
Private John Lionel Knight 12149Somerset Light Infantry16/08/1917
Captain Charles Mcmaster Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant James Wilson Mcburney Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Frederick John Loosley 267661Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry16/08/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal John Lewis Lockwood C/7695King's Royal Rifle Corps16/08/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Allan Montgomery 15634Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917 (aged 24)
Private Gladstone Roberts TF/260063Middlesex Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Price 25993Somerset Light Infantry16/08/1917 (aged 32)
Private Vernon Edgar Thorowgood G/34379Middlesex Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant John Alan Stokes Royal Irish Fusiliers16/08/1917
Rifleman George Martin 45226Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Alfred Crompton 45272Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Henry Jones 785000Canadian Infantry16/08/1917 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Carleton Douglas Yearwood King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry16/08/1917 (aged 27)
Private William John Chapell 192861Canadian Infantry16/08/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Richard Broderick 16/604Northumberland Fusiliers16/08/1917 (aged 28)
Private Oliver Edmund Coulson G/50516Middlesex Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Arthur Hardman 50453The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Winn 290394Devonshire Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Stacey 36277Canadian Divisional H.Q.16/08/1917
Second Lieutenant Arthur Conway Young Royal Irish Fusiliers16/08/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Edward Johnston 9228Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Edward Wilfred Hussey 551446London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)16/08/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Clarke 14149Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private Butcher TF/203353Middlesex Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 26)
Private Shrubb 203390London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/08/1917
Private William King 295003London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/08/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Handley 231642London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/08/1917
Rifleman Wolf Green 374193London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)16/08/1917 (aged 18)
Serjeant Martin 240569Gloucestershire Regiment16/08/1917
Private Hilton 201767Northumberland Fusiliers16/08/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Percy Albert Thompson 27921Hampshire Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant James Matthew Stronge Royal Irish Fusiliers16/08/1917 (aged 26)
Captain Langham Royal Sussex Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner John Alderson Scott 157720Royal Garrison Artillery16/08/1917 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Ralph Aberdeen Phillips Royal Flying Corps, 11th Training Sqdn.16/08/1917 (aged 19)
Sapper Thomas Robinson 64354Royal Engineers16/08/1917 (aged 32)
Flight Lieutenant Arnold Royal Naval Air Service16/08/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman James Eucibius Paulin 473522London Regiment (The Rangers)16/08/1917
Second Lieutenant Norman Steel Gloucestershire Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Gordon Dill Long Smyth Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private Harry Mcilroy 23187Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/08/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Jauncey 241272Worcestershire Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 25)
Private Henry Charles Godfrey 32404Essex Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 19)
Captain Noel William Ward Webb Royal Flying Corps, 70th Sqdn.16/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private John C.p. Watson 202968London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/08/1917
Second Lieutenant Douglas William Ormond Townshend Royal Flying Corps, 7th Sqdn.16/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private David R. Sturges 202354London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/08/1917 (aged 25)
Private Alfred Stainer 41708Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/08/1917
Private Henry Rossiter 40111Lancashire Fusiliers16/08/1917 (aged 33)
Private Pitt 45122Devonshire Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Frank Robert Pitchers 302036London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)16/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Louis Pecry 204681London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/08/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Joseph Kent Nowell London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)16/08/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant William Frederick Munsey King's Royal Rifle Corps16/08/1917 (aged 31)
Rifleman Jones 303269London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)16/08/1917 (aged 30)
Private Sidney Albert Ed Jackson 295106London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/08/1917
Private George Inman G/52481Middlesex Regiment16/08/1917
Second Lieutenant Harry Albert Mostyn Hoops Royal Irish Fusiliers16/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Holdsworth 17/1713West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/08/1917 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Adam Cyril Darley Hill Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Wallace Hedge 30188Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/08/1917
Captain Joseph Cecil Harris Royal Army Medical Corps16/08/1917 (aged 36)
Rifleman Ernest Gotlop 47093Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Arthur Thomas Gooch 41840Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Sidney Herbert Fulcher 42196Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917
Lance Corporal David William Barnett Flack 939Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant George Carleton Brooksby Elmitt Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Dinsmore 14458Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/08/1917
Captain Clery Royal Munster Fusiliers16/08/1917
Second Lieutenant William Hunter Clements Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/08/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Percy A. Brown 301448London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)16/08/1917
Second Lieutenant William Roche Brereton-Barry Royal Dublin Fusiliers16/08/1917
Second Lieutenant John Granville Berry West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/08/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Charles Hawkins Inwood Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/08/1917 (aged 26)
Private George Holt 50517The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/08/1917 (aged 28)
Private George A. Pass 43551Durham Light Infantry16/08/1917 (aged 29)
Private Bertram Frederick Mead 265870Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry16/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Cyril Madelin 18682Northamptonshire Regiment16/08/1917
Lieutenant Hamilton Jefferson Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry16/08/1917
Lance Corporal John Hughes 20028King's Own Scottish Borderers16/08/1917
Private Arthur Denis Flitney 26273Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry16/08/1917
Lance Corporal Benjamin Edwards 43164Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917
Second Lieutenant Arthur Edward Duffield Middlesex Regiment16/08/1917
Corporal John Thomas Davies 33536Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry16/08/1917
Private William Coe 27722Lancashire Fusiliers16/08/1917
Captain Benjamin Chipchase Clayton West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Richard Underwood 493649London Regiment16/08/1917
Private William Edward Macdonald 281888London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/08/1917
Private William Hawker 240214Gloucestershire Regiment16/08/1917
Sergeant Archibald Wilson 420240Canadian Infantry16/08/1917 (aged 24)
Private Henry Priddle 871660Canadian Infantry16/08/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Alexander Mcgillivray 28557Canadian Infantry16/08/1917 (aged 28)
Captain Horace Edward Gretton London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/08/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Frank Moore 201512Royal Field Artillery16/08/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Frank Oram L/3813Royal Field Artillery16/08/1917
Corporal Edward Peter Grant 1797Newfoundland Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 24)
Private Edward Graham 240864Lincolnshire Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant John Frederick Eberli Royal Irish Regiment16/08/1917
Corporal Patrick Dalton 16101Royal Dublin Fusiliers16/08/1917 (aged 32)
Private Thompson 515161London Regiment (London Scottish)16/08/1917
Gunner Thomas John Stone 165818Royal Garrison Artillery16/08/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Harold Oscar Saunders 300269London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)16/08/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Alfred J. White 240736Gloucestershire Regiment16/08/1917
Private Charles Winn 9307Worcestershire Regiment16/08/1917
Private Joseph Blake 41343Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/08/1917 (aged 39)
Private John Cummings 25834Somerset Light Infantry16/08/1917
Lance Corporal William John Corrigan 23046Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Henry Corrigan 26306Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/08/1917
Rifleman Frank Ingram Gillson R/35208King's Royal Rifle Corps16/08/1917 (aged 32)
Private Roland Edward Harris 19174Dorsetshire Regiment16/08/1917
Private George William Waylen Honeyball 41167Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/08/1917
Rifleman James Goldie Noble 44229Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Murray King's Own Scottish Borderers16/08/1917 (aged 19)
Captain James Owen Williams Shine Royal Dublin Fusiliers16/08/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Joseph Teaz 7872Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/08/1917
Rifleman William John Watson 12/19298Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917 (aged 27)
Private George Frederick Upstone 202386Royal Berkshire Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Ball 41232Manchester Regiment16/08/1917
Captain Edgar Hazel Hester Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/08/1917
Private Leslie Percival Bragington 41722Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/08/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Thomas Bowen 16288East Yorkshire Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Frederick William Nish 76711Royal Garrison Artillery16/08/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Frank Corby 935106Royal Field Artillery16/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Beetham 200929The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment16/08/1917
Lance Serjeant Thomas William Chick 13737Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry16/08/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Thomas Johnstone 19282Dorsetshire Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Samuel James Fevin 25723Somerset Light Infantry16/08/1917
Private Arthur James Farr 50026West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/08/1917
Rifleman Nathaniel Dunlop 5700Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Knope 225192London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/08/1917
Private Charles Hilliker 231827London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/08/1917
Rifleman James Heath 315118London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)16/08/1917 (aged 41)
Private William Del Donegan 859672Canadian Infantry16/08/1917 (aged 20)
Captain John Stanley Beck Norfolk Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 29)
Private Marshall 28899Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry16/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private Price 510474Royal Army Medical Corps16/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private Charles James Gough 283247London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/08/1917 (aged 35)
Private Eric Percy Blaxland 535425London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)16/08/1917
Private Charles John Barnes 492106London Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Edgar Scruby 534701London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)16/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private George William Alfred West 535389London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)16/08/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Henry Thomas Massey 415210London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)16/08/1917
Private John White 201234Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry16/08/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Daniel Weston R/33359King's Royal Rifle Corps16/08/1917
Captain Andrew Scott Wotherspoon Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry16/08/1917 (aged 34)
Private John Edward Winter 25831Somerset Light Infantry16/08/1917
Private William Robert Barber 203746Worcestershire Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 32)
Corporal Trevor Christopher Ballam R/16360King's Royal Rifle Corps16/08/1917
Private Harris Bertram Baker 28739Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry16/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Allum 27917Northamptonshire Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 24)
Private Robert Akid 33964Manchester Regiment16/08/1917
Private Frederick Charles Agar 235483West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/08/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Sidney Taylor Blane Manchester Regiment16/08/1917
Private William Frederick Bromwich 27844Lancashire Fusiliers16/08/1917
Rifleman Alfred Cullis 41667Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917
Private Peter Culligan 29388Royal Dublin Fusiliers16/08/1917 (aged 28)
Private Charles Cooke G/52451Middlesex Regiment16/08/1917
Private Raymond Noel Coleman 203141Royal Berkshire Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 27)
Private Phillip Geraghty 19602Royal Dublin Fusiliers16/08/1917 (aged 24)
Private Frederick William Hawker 266938Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Stanley Harper 267109Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry16/08/1917
Lance Corporal Bede Guthrie 267227Gloucestershire Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Alexander Howarth 12Lancashire Fusiliers16/08/1917
Private William Edward Lewis 30105Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/08/1917 (aged 41)
Private Maurice Legg 19326Dorsetshire Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Mcgrail 28474Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/08/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman David Mccullough 11702Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917 (aged 36)
Private John Thomas Lord 38140Manchester Regiment16/08/1917
Captain John Burleigh Oldfield Northamptonshire Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 27)
Private Frederick Nottingham 19178West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/08/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Howard Percival Nind R/35262King's Royal Rifle Corps16/08/1917
Captain Gerald Vansittart Neave Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry16/08/1917 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Molyneux King's Royal Rifle Corps16/08/1917
Rifleman William James Ridgewell 5/439Rifle Brigade16/08/1917 (aged 29)
Private Harry Richardson TF/203970Middlesex Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 31)
Private William George Rayment 40467Royal Dublin Fusiliers16/08/1917 (aged 36)
Private John Henry Saunders 9780Northamptonshire Regiment16/08/1917
Private Harold Salisbury 40112Lancashire Fusiliers16/08/1917
Private Hugh Royle 35866Lancashire Fusiliers16/08/1917 (aged 39)
Private Robert Sturkey 285135Monmouthshire Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman John Watson 6039Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917
Lieutenant Albert Stuart Leonard Verley Royal Dublin Fusiliers16/08/1917
Lieutenant Linton Valentine Gray Canadian Infantry16/08/1917
Private Sydney Oliver Gabourel 1638British West Indies Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Reginald Hewitt 21177Worcestershire Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Edwards 535282London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)16/08/1917 (aged 18)
Private William George Haynes 2433Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/08/1917 (aged 31)
Private Henry Jesse Richardson 493179London Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Samuel Smiles Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917 (aged 36)
Private Walker 28899Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/08/1917
Private Hubert Tea 241603Gloucestershire Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private Symons 962York and Lancaster Regiment16/08/1917
Rifleman Ginger 41675Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917
Corporal Bailey 235880Herefordshire Regiment16/08/1917
Private Walter Brown 241678Gloucestershire Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 28)
Private Frank Wiltshire 4093Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 54)
Private Mrogoyi Tshikwase Madhlala 7163South African Native Labour Corps16/08/1917 (aged 50)
Gunner Henry Daniel Garland 162652Royal Field Artillery16/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Stanley Mcwhinney 6305Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/08/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman William Stewart 163Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Frederick Walter Stevens 44023Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Leonard Pooler 201029Worcestershire Regiment16/08/1917
Private Tom Poole 24624Manchester Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Edwin Victor Pitcher 163954Royal Field Artillery16/08/1917
Private Edmund Llewellyn Pedro Phillips 203652Gloucestershire Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Horace Parkes 305836Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 24)
Private George Samuel Palmer 41743Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Painter 21338Somerset Light Infantry16/08/1917
Private Jesse Marston 26562King's Shropshire Light Infantry16/08/1917
Private Henry Joseph Jones 26014Somerset Light Infantry16/08/1917 (aged 31)
Private Richard James France 8756South Wales Borderers16/08/1917
Private Ernest Hubert Fennemore 33457Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry16/08/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Robert Evans 43195Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/08/1917
Second Lieutenant Reginald Joseph Ennis Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private Albert Edgeley 20938King's Own Scottish Borderers16/08/1917
Private Leonard Edwin Churcher 50315The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/08/1917 (aged 32)
Private Albert Champion 41791Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Gilbert Arthur Wagg 535237London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)16/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Viney 283476London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/08/1917
Private Harry Valencia 204079London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/08/1917 (aged 30)
Private Robert Oram 534293London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)16/08/1917
Private Frank White 41649Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Jessiman 859234Canadian Infantry16/08/1917
Acting Bombardier Whittaker 116242Royal Field Artillery16/08/1917
Lieutenant Francis Henry Hemsley Canadian Infantry16/08/1917 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal William Edward Barnaby 700285Canadian Infantry16/08/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Walter Ernest Pearce 496231Royal Engineers16/08/1917 (aged 36)
Private Penistone 202328King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry16/08/1917
Lance Corporal George Guest 3/1192King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry16/08/1917
Second Lieutenant Vincent Robert Wordingham Worcestershire Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 27)
Captain Willie Ross South Wales Borderers16/08/1917
Private Jones 21289Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/08/1917 (aged 27)
Sapper Clowes 158380Royal Engineers16/08/1917 (aged 39)
Driver Griffiths 695650Royal Field Artillery16/08/1917
Private Hart G/21131The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)16/08/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal Sidney Holland 40661Canadian Field Artillery16/08/1917 (aged 32)
Private Merritt 210629Canadian Infantry16/08/1917
Gunner Richardson 40871Canadian Field Artillery16/08/1917 (aged 24)
Private Bell 200662Durham Light Infantry16/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private Cooper 17368Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)16/08/1917
Private Fenwick 200867Durham Light Infantry16/08/1917
Lance Corporal Maurice Alfred Miller 200983Durham Light Infantry16/08/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Riley 202542Durham Light Infantry16/08/1917
Private Harry Riley 50584Suffolk Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 38)
Able Seaman John White Tyneside Z/895Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.16/08/1917
Private Alfred Thomas Newell 235068Lincolnshire Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private Shadbolt 235272Lincolnshire Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Harry George Trundle 5831Middlesex Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 27)
Private James Williams 24771Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/08/1917
Able Seaman Hewetson TZ/8144Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.16/08/1917 (aged 26)
Private John Chatterton Clower 790401Canadian Infantry16/08/1917 (aged 29)
Private Francis Errington Harris 253033Canadian Infantry16/08/1917 (aged 18)
Private Jackson 467362Canadian Infantry16/08/1917 (aged 33)
Private Smith 920102Canadian Infantry16/08/1917
Private West 742531Canadian Infantry16/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Marshall Bauder 925033Canadian Infantry16/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private Bjornson 721867Canadian Infantry16/08/1917
Pioneer Carpenter 197482Royal Engineers16/08/1917 (aged 38)
Private Gordon Hugh Currie 624763Canadian Infantry16/08/1917 (aged 22)
Sapper Fieldsend 506339Canadian Engineers16/08/1917
Private Herst 192240Canadian Infantry16/08/1917
Lieutenant Lucien Roger Huot Canadian Infantry16/08/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Alexander Milne 27717New Zealand Rifle Brigade16/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Delmont 288932Canadian Infantry16/08/1917 (aged 28)
Private Rollings 1000327Canadian Infantry16/08/1917
Gunner Fredrick Maddox 118535Royal Field Artillery16/08/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Marshall 47088Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917
Driver Perrin 930302Royal Field Artillery16/08/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Walter Tom Bromby 86962Royal Garrison Artillery16/08/1917 (aged 37)
Gunner Nathaniel George Dawes 293051Royal Garrison Artillery16/08/1917 (aged 31)
Private Wilfred Dungworth 201801York and Lancaster Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private Morrell 267210Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)16/08/1917
Private Yallop 37102Northumberland Fusiliers16/08/1917 (aged 31)
Private Morrison 13605Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.16/08/1917
Private Patrick O'shaughnessy 36882Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.16/08/1917
Private Aitken 41094Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)16/08/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Brooke 134337Royal Field Artillery16/08/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Forbes 63459Royal Field Artillery16/08/1917
Private Harpar 19624Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)16/08/1917 (aged 24)
Private Robert Mcilroy 43521Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)16/08/1917
Gunner Robins 46989Royal Field Artillery16/08/1917
Corporal Shields 40085Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)16/08/1917 (aged 33)
Private Thomson 40104Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)16/08/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Tinlin 146635Royal Garrison Artillery16/08/1917
Lance Corporal Ernest Alfred Wade 11070Royal Berkshire Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Kendrick Wynn 87886Royal Field Artillery16/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Robinson 45946Worcestershire Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Smith 33582Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry16/08/1917
Gunner Doyle 189572Royal Field Artillery16/08/1917 (aged 30)
Private Frederick Charles Gladman 204625London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/08/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Grant 101149Royal Field Artillery16/08/1917
Private Hague 244049Cheshire Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private Morris 491876London Regiment16/08/1917
Sapper Parfitt 66913Royal Engineers16/08/1917
Private Charles Samuel Penhallow 505019London Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 38)
Sapper Plant 86605Royal Engineers16/08/1917
Rifleman Sanders 471628London Regiment (The Rangers)16/08/1917 (aged 27)
Private Shelley 204882Devonshire Regiment16/08/1917
Private Walker 233388London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/08/1917
Captain Charles Weller Royal Army Medical Corps16/08/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal John Henry Whitty 37878Royal Berkshire Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 35)
Private Wright 510493Royal Army Medical Corps16/08/1917 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Ashwood 20994King's Shropshire Light Infantry16/08/1917
Private Frank Bagley 37270Lancashire Fusiliers16/08/1917 (aged 37)
Private Bailey 50300The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/08/1917
Private Bartle 241205Border Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private Reginald Pritchard Bawden 267176Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry16/08/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal William Richard Briggs 16708Somerset Light Infantry16/08/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Clare 21398Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry16/08/1917
Private Joseph Cox 29677Hampshire Regiment16/08/1917
Private Cripps 202619Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry16/08/1917
Private Dixon 50319The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/08/1917
Private Greenfield 41663The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/08/1917
Private Frederick Charles Hicks 28390Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry16/08/1917 (aged 30)
Private Hill 28864Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry16/08/1917
Corporal Albert Edward Hillman 14308Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry16/08/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman James Joseph Lawton S/20469Rifle Brigade16/08/1917
Private Harry Lee 29784Lancashire Fusiliers16/08/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Herbert Mitchell C/6196King's Royal Rifle Corps16/08/1917 (aged 29)
Private Osborn 17304Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry16/08/1917
Rifleman Henry George Snowden R/36374King's Royal Rifle Corps16/08/1917
Private Staunton 12026The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/08/1917
Private James Taylor 16248King's Shropshire Light Infantry16/08/1917
Private Harold James Whittington 330252Hampshire Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal George Robert Wilson 20477The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/08/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman John Baxter 40854Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Beeson 43600Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Constable 42387Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917
Rifleman Henry Coughlan 8818Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Cowley TF/235110Middlesex Regiment16/08/1917
Rifleman Fred Maydew 8196Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Colonel Audley Charles Pratt Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/08/1917 (aged 43)
Rifleman James Alexander Reid 608078London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)16/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Rosenberg 40025Royal Irish Fusiliers16/08/1917 (aged 38)
Rifleman Standing 43999Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917
Gunner Hughes 77343Royal Garrison Artillery16/08/1917
Gunner Frank Wilcock 70101Royal Field Artillery16/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private Arnott 201907King's Own Scottish Borderers16/08/1917
Private Barlow 40738South Wales Borderers16/08/1917
Private Betton 19991South Wales Borderers16/08/1917
Lance Corporal Boardman 58006Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/08/1917 (aged 36)
Private Bull 3919Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/08/1917
Private Cranston 201889King's Own Scottish Borderers16/08/1917
Lieutenant Crisp Somerset Light Infantry16/08/1917
Gunner Samuel Dutton 16114Royal Field Artillery16/08/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Joseph Eades 21912Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/08/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Elliott 20480Border Regiment16/08/1917
Private Elliott 28536King's Own Scottish Borderers16/08/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Neville Vernon Evans South Wales Borderers16/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Arthur F. Gill 3166Newfoundland Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Harrison G/24897Middlesex Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 32)
Private Harwood 40791South Wales Borderers16/08/1917
Captain Geoffrey Miles Haydon South Wales Borderers16/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Jones 19385South Wales Borderers16/08/1917
Private Walter Le Grow 2093Newfoundland Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 25)
Private Leslie 27901King's Own Scottish Borderers16/08/1917
Private Lumsdon 45201South Wales Borderers16/08/1917
Private George Morison Mackay 18808King's Own Scottish Borderers16/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private Sidney James Mead 27956Hampshire Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private Joseph William Megahy 202686Border Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Albert Moore 2698Newfoundland Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 20)
Captain Henry Jepson Paddison Worcestershire Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant David Charles Phillips Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Allan R. Reid 2419Newfoundland Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Richardson 29263South Wales Borderers16/08/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal Frank Richardson 66Newfoundland Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Roberts 285138South Wales Borderers16/08/1917
Captain Robertson South Wales Borderers16/08/1917
Private Donald Smith 3449Newfoundland Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private Woodman 36910Worcestershire Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 32)
Private Louis Woolfrey 2707Newfoundland Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Edward Codd 15696Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.16/08/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Bert Harrison 32330New Zealand Rifle Brigade16/08/1917
Rifleman Alfred George Ward 14890New Zealand Rifle Brigade16/08/1917 (aged 29)
Private Armstrong 515155London Regiment (London Scottish)16/08/1917
Private Sidney James William Caton G/86641Middlesex Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 31)
Private Cook 241287Cheshire Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 26)
Private Down 514581London Regiment (London Scottish)16/08/1917
Private Ellis James Gray 491614London Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 29)
Private Hodgson-Paumier 515147London Regiment (London Scottish)16/08/1917
Private John Jackson 24161Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/08/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Jones 574693London Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 24)
Private Kerr 515327London Regiment (London Scottish)16/08/1917
Lance Corporal Samuel Thomas Mitchell 510864London Regiment (London Scottish)16/08/1917 (aged 37)
Rifleman Herbert Arthur Piggin 41856Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917 (aged 25)
Private Rowson 513153London Regiment (London Scottish)16/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Small 515122London Regiment (London Scottish)16/08/1917 (aged 27)
Private Smith 514539London Regiment (London Scottish)16/08/1917
Gunner Rohan Albert Tapfield 9991Australian Field Artillery16/08/1917 (aged 32)
Private Trevelyan 514286London Regiment (London Scottish)16/08/1917
Rifleman Samuel Tyndal 7992Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917 (aged 28)
Private William Archibald Wallace 511740London Regiment (London Scottish)16/08/1917 (aged 34)
Private Ward 515241London Regiment (London Scottish)16/08/1917
Private Reuben Evans 73201Royal Army Medical Corps16/08/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Mckenzie 322581Royal Garrison Artillery16/08/1917
Gunner Marples 143338Royal Garrison Artillery16/08/1917
Gunner David Mould 123637Royal Garrison Artillery16/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Wells G/10402Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)16/08/1917
Private Herbert Baker 43767King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry16/08/1917 (aged 31)
Private Barnes 43583Norfolk Regiment16/08/1917
Private Thomas Callaghan 12141King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry16/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Edward Frank Dorsett 50317The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/08/1917 (aged 35)
Private Bertie Gilbert 44588King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry16/08/1917
Private Richard Hart 46044Worcestershire Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 39)
Rifleman Alfred Snowden Pratt R/34891King's Royal Rifle Corps16/08/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Rhyl R/18599King's Royal Rifle Corps16/08/1917
Company Serjeant Major Stanton 4160Worcestershire Regiment16/08/1917
Private Wright 14275King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry16/08/1917 (aged 34)
Private Herbert George Barker SD/501Royal Sussex Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 29)
Private Ivery 203596Hampshire Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Kenneth Shorland Abernethy 14182New Zealand Rifle Brigade16/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Frederick George Hindenberg 290839Middlesex Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 25)
Daffadar Kasim Khan 320236th Jacob's Horse16/08/1917
Seedie Mahomed Ahmad Royal Navy, Depot, Port Said.16/08/1917
Driver Bressick MT/4021South African Service Corps16/08/1917
Lieutenant Colonel Sir Robert Benyon Nevill Gunter Yorkshire Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 46)
Private Peter Anderson 27569Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)16/08/1917 (aged 37)
Private Alfred Ernest Barnes 22418Norfolk Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 28)
Sapper Henry Victor Barr 64517Royal Engineers16/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Norman Scott Black S/17367Gordon Highlanders16/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Bowen 21890Worcestershire Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 29)
Serjeant David Brown 11097Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)16/08/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal William Brown 14/14124Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917 (aged 25)
Driver Rudolph Cheesman 80155Royal Field Artillery16/08/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal Ernest Alfred Crocker 265854Gloucestershire Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private Joe Dawson 11810Royal Irish Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 26)
Private William George Downing 19155East Surrey Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Wilfrid Wallace Drake Devonshire Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 34)
Private Elcock 40708Worcestershire Regiment16/08/1917
Second Lieutenant Gliddon Royal Field Artillery16/08/1917 (aged 25)
Private David Greene 22583Royal Irish Fusiliers16/08/1917
Private Heath 6663Machine Gun Corps16/08/1917
Gunner Harold Heywood 155072Royal Field Artillery16/08/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Claude Jackson 295479Royal Garrison Artillery16/08/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Keenan 19/84Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917
Lance Corporal Kelly 1198Royal Irish Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Kemp 207129Royal Field Artillery16/08/1917
Gunner William Charles Kirby L/36493Royal Field Artillery16/08/1917 (aged 20)
Captain Ronald Graham Mcdonald Northumberland Fusiliers16/08/1917 (aged 24)
Private Mcphee 23648Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)16/08/1917
Private George Mason 260066Gloucestershire Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 30)
Private Herbert Naylor 235113Middlesex Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 32)
Private Patrick Joseph O'leary 652Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/08/1917 (aged 41)
Private Ernest Parkinson 47169West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/08/1917 (aged 26)
Private Archibald James Perry 41352Worcestershire Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private David Phillips 37743Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)16/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Plunkett 20560Royal Irish Fusiliers16/08/1917
Private Pope 41533Cheshire Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal William Henry Reddin 231199London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/08/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Revill 64541Royal Field Artillery16/08/1917
Gunner Robinson 635490Royal Field Artillery16/08/1917
Second Lieutenant Bruce Heckford Sellon London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)16/08/1917 (aged 32)
Driver Ernest Alfred Simmons 846021Royal Field Artillery16/08/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman William George Skilton 302961London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)16/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Samuel Smith 330313Royal Scots16/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Smith 51077Royal Army Medical Corps16/08/1917 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Colonel Stafford James Somerville Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/08/1917 (aged 46)
Private Herbert Spink 64056Royal Army Medical Corps16/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private Daniel Sweeney 16929Royal Irish Fusiliers16/08/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Taylor 1/41082Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Thorne Royal Engineers16/08/1917
Lance Corporal Charles James Wilfred Titman 267500Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry16/08/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Alfred Charles Tuck 148714Royal Field Artillery16/08/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Walter William Walker 18900Northamptonshire Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 30)
Driver Wallace 103189Royal Field Artillery16/08/1917
Private James Whittaker 41911Cheshire Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Wilcox 36680Royal Field Artillery16/08/1917 (aged 38)
Driver Thomas Richard Wilkins 202485Royal Field Artillery16/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private David Wylie 40120Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)16/08/1917 (aged 21)
Driver John Fish 785138Royal Field Artillery16/08/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Green Royal Sussex Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Lamb Royal Field Artillery16/08/1917
Gunner Michael Hugh Mclarnon 1622Australian Field Artillery16/08/1917 (aged 32)
Bombardier Richards 89532Royal Field Artillery16/08/1917
Private Rosborough 3/5166Leinster Regiment16/08/1917
Driver David William Sullivan 4932Royal Field Artillery16/08/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Albert Edward Wallace 26661Royal Field Artillery16/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Harry Gray 30809Devonshire Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Hill 12962Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/08/1917 (aged 38)
Rifleman Hugh Kelly 266Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman William Kerr 18022Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Mansell 41478Lincolnshire Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Partridge 16058Royal Berkshire Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 30)
Private Charles Pritchard 65266Machine Gun Corps16/08/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner William Joseph Regan 121818Royal Field Artillery16/08/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Sturges 47033Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Hylton Lance Campbell 1030Australian Field Artillery16/08/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Guy Hooper 282Australian Field Artillery16/08/1917
Gunner Henry William Charles Pharoah 15261Australian Field Artillery16/08/1917 (aged 19)
Bombardier Stanley Gordon Wise 2253Australian Field Artillery16/08/1917 (aged 27)
Sapper Mckeown 10368Royal Engineers16/08/1917
Private Mills 39191Royal Fusiliers16/08/1917
Sapper Henry Preen 496669Royal Engineers16/08/1917 (aged 26)
Private Andrew Watt Pryde 25059King's Own Scottish Borderers16/08/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Roles 136482Royal Field Artillery16/08/1917
Gunner Russell 95054Royal Garrison Artillery16/08/1917
Private Scriven 45253Worcestershire Regiment16/08/1917
Private Simpson 14390King's Own Scottish Borderers16/08/1917
Lieutenant Douglas George Smith King's Shropshire Light Infantry16/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private Smith 17724King's Own Scottish Borderers16/08/1917
Private Spraggons 9954Essex Regiment16/08/1917
Private Swann 11070King's Own Scottish Borderers16/08/1917 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Trott Welsh Regiment16/08/1917
Acting Bombardier William Wagstaff 836422Royal Field Artillery16/08/1917
Private Harry Winspear 33299Yorkshire Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Donald Bayne Carmichael 136822Royal Garrison Artillery16/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Cowdrey 41461Devonshire Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 32)
Private Jordan 40320Northamptonshire Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Austin Mary Mackle Border Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Morris 198767Royal Field Artillery16/08/1917
Private Thomas Smith 48972Devonshire Regiment16/08/1917
Private Harry Albert T. Soper 491991London Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 38)
Private Weston 54843Devonshire Regiment16/08/1917
Gunner Williams 676879Royal Field Artillery16/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Henry Woolland 55191Devonshire Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 43)
2nd Corporal Albert Edward Edmonds 494090Royal Engineers16/08/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Cecil Merrilees 614262Royal Field Artillery16/08/1917 (aged 18)
Gunner Stephen Arthur Palmer 176663Royal Field Artillery16/08/1917 (aged 18)
Gunner James Parsons 614152Royal Field Artillery16/08/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Wilkes 176574Royal Field Artillery16/08/1917
Gunner Thomas Worrall 614503Royal Field Artillery16/08/1917 (aged 25)
Private Ernest Asbury 40781Royal Dublin Fusiliers16/08/1917
Private James Guthrie 26378Royal Dublin Fusiliers16/08/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman George Wasson Hall 2012Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Charles Ambrose Lumbard 41864Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Madden 43159Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/08/1917 (aged 29)
Captain James Roland Millar Royal Dublin Fusiliers16/08/1917 (aged 41)
Rifleman Thomas James Smyth 1526Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Andrew Wynne Storrar Royal Dublin Fusiliers16/08/1917 (aged 35)
Private Christopher Brazil 43222Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/08/1917 (aged 28)
Private Cheal 45323Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/08/1917
Corporal Foley 28807Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/08/1917
Private Owen Glennon 26056Royal Dublin Fusiliers16/08/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Goodwin 2241Connaught Rangers16/08/1917
Lance Serjeant John Francis Murphy 7072Connaught Rangers16/08/1917 (aged 30)
Private Pritchett 9023Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/08/1917
Private Short 43751Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Walsh 8475Connaught Rangers16/08/1917 (aged 30)
Private Wort 41648Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Seward 46907Lincolnshire Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 24)
Private Edward Holyoak 17068Hampshire Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 24)
Private Frederick Ivan Mackrell 23427Hampshire Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Nobbs G/15170Royal Sussex Regiment16/08/1917
Private Thomas William Butler 20863Royal Irish Fusiliers16/08/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Thomas Byrne 12298Royal Dublin Fusiliers16/08/1917 (aged 32)
Private Cluett 41724Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/08/1917
Private Edward John Cook 41805Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/08/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Coombes Royal Irish Fusiliers16/08/1917
Lance Corporal Cyril Cullen 23694Royal Irish Fusiliers16/08/1917 (aged 18)
Private Goldstein G/6974Middlesex Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Haggerty 27032Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/08/1917
Lance Corporal Harling 9331Royal Dublin Fusiliers16/08/1917
Private Kinsella 20602Royal Irish Fusiliers16/08/1917 (aged 41)
Private John Isaac Malorey 21870Royal Irish Fusiliers16/08/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Murphy 21429Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/08/1917
Private John Richard Pearse 43552Durham Light Infantry16/08/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Frederick Pratt 30314Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/08/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Watson 14759Royal Irish Fusiliers16/08/1917
Serjeant Williams 9272Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/08/1917
Private James Wright 24071Royal Irish Fusiliers16/08/1917 (aged 32)
Private Baker 6916Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917
Gunner William James Colverd L/20579Royal Field Artillery16/08/1917 (aged 30)
Private Mccullow 36478Lancashire Fusiliers16/08/1917
Private Redfearn 204711York and Lancaster Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private Burley 26743Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry16/08/1917 (aged 27)
Pioneer Drakeford 130646Royal Engineers16/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Treleaven Grigg 27539Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry16/08/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Warrick 29163Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry16/08/1917
Private James Mcdowall 23013Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.16/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Needham 460586Canadian Infantry16/08/1917 (aged 32)
Private Philip T. Sheridan 931761Canadian Infantry16/08/1917 (aged 26)
Private George Moffett Knill 277260Durham Light Infantry16/08/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Burnard 102426Royal Horse Artillery16/08/1917
Major J.h. Ross Murphy Canadian Infantry16/08/1917 (aged 37)
Private John Moses Ryan 719063Canadian Infantry16/08/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner George Elder Owler 365627Royal Garrison Artillery16/08/1917 (aged 34)
Private Thomas Omega Shirley 32991Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.16/08/1917 (aged 27)
Sapper Webber 508355Royal Engineers16/08/1917
Private Karl William Frank 38005Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.16/08/1917
Rifleman Walter Alex Jarrett 22807New Zealand Rifle Brigade16/08/1917 (aged 28)
Private Alfred Peterkin 41402West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/08/1917 (aged 33)
Private Baker 13361Lincolnshire Regiment16/08/1917
Private Lewis Helliwell 285114Northumberland Fusiliers16/08/1917 (aged 32)
Corporal Bradley 58226Canadian Infantry16/08/1917
Private Gregory 877776Canadian Infantry16/08/1917
Lieutenant Donald Ryerson Macdonald Canadian Infantry16/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Charles Edmund O'connor 919686Canadian Infantry16/08/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Baker Royal Flying Corps, 27th Sqdn.16/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Patrick O'brien 2961Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/08/1917
Trooper William Henry Thompson 30031st Life Guards16/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private Gifford 22769Manchester Regiment16/08/1917
Private Lea 34837The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/08/1917
Sergeant Linton 624310Canadian Infantry16/08/1917
Lance Corporal Robson 291817Northumberland Fusiliers16/08/1917 (aged 36)
Colour Sergeant Wellard CH/13047Royal Marine Light Infantry16/08/1917
Private Boucher 847526Canadian Infantry16/08/1917
Private Harry Alfred Iliffe T4/213689Army Service Corps16/08/1917 (aged 42)
Leading Seaman Charles Edmund Smeeton Palace Z/4002Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Transport Volumnia16/08/1917 (aged 32)
Private Travis M/281962Army Service Corps16/08/1917
Private Henry Jonathan Sharpe 292641Cheshire Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 23)
Probationary Flight Officer Leonard Eales Forman Royal Naval Air Service, HMS President16/08/1917 (aged 18)
Private Bertrand 37799Reserve Cavalry Regiment16/08/1917
Private Mcewen 928714Canadian Infantry16/08/1917
Private Harold Charles Philip Gasler 469855Canadian Infantry16/08/1917 (aged 26)
Chief Petty Officer Cooper 176979Royal Navy, HMS Dolphin16/08/1917
Private Charlton G/16555Royal Sussex Regiment16/08/1917
Private George William Buckley 20099East Lancashire Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 42)
Corporal Billington L/17246Royal Field Artillery16/08/1917
Gunner John Beckett 93355Royal Garrison Artillery16/08/1917 (aged 31)
Rifleman Lee 315800Monmouthshire Regiment16/08/1917
Sapper John Angus Mcpherson 1015597Canadian Engineers16/08/1917 (aged 42)
Corporal Amani Bazabarimi 1727Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/08/1917
Carrier Karlie 3986Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/08/1917
Private Otoo A/1373Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/08/1917
Carrier Gowoh 1026Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.16/08/1917
Carrier Lamina 2797Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.16/08/1917
Carrier Momo 2295Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.16/08/1917
Cadet William Sidney Gallie 70447Royal Flying Corps, 42nd Wing16/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Shenfield 435429Canadian Infantry16/08/1917 (aged 39)
Private Allen 23847Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private William George Franklin 36311Royal Berkshire Regiment16/08/1917
Private Samuel Hamilton 10981Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/08/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Albert William Hebdon 15097Devonshire Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Christopher Mackeson Rifle Brigade16/08/1917 (aged 19)
Acting Bombardier Mallabone 1979Royal Field Artillery16/08/1917
Private George Incledon Mock 202412Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry16/08/1917 (aged 21)
Bombardier John Robertson 636413Royal Field Artillery16/08/1917 (aged 24)
Driver Russ 64256Royal Field Artillery16/08/1917
Driver Frederick Charles Smith 3260Australian Field Artillery16/08/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner John William Thornton 154397Royal Garrison Artillery16/08/1917 (aged 38)
Driver Nelson Pentland 5987Australian Field Artillery16/08/1917 (aged 31)
Private Barber 52201Middlesex Regiment16/08/1917
Private William Beattie 40637Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/08/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Denis Connors 3/5926Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Percival Crompton 652046London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)16/08/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Leslie Adrian Desprez 41370Middlesex Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Canham 329222Royal Garrison Artillery16/08/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Sydney Compston 104083Royal Garrison Artillery16/08/1917 (aged 22)
Major Fair Royal Field Artillery16/08/1917 (aged 43)
Serjeant Hall 27989Royal Garrison Artillery16/08/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal William Leslie Harding 26778Somerset Light Infantry16/08/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Colonel Frank George Greir Morris Border Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 48)
Second Lieutenant O'ferrall Royal Field Artillery16/08/1917
Driver Stevens W/415Royal Field Artillery16/08/1917
Private Noble 40061South Wales Borderers16/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Ricketts 40844South Wales Borderers16/08/1917
Private Frederick Beard 10518Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry16/08/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Deakin 840016Royal Field Artillery16/08/1917
Private Emery 14342West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/08/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Huntley 303613London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)16/08/1917 (aged 37)
Serjeant Brown 26857Royal Field Artillery16/08/1917 (aged 41)
Sapper Barnes 267176Royal Engineers16/08/1917 (aged 42)
Private Bill 37788South Staffordshire Regiment16/08/1917
Acting Bombardier William Thomas Bone 138165Royal Garrison Artillery16/08/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Alfred Brown 20109The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/08/1917 (aged 25)
Private Buckle 25775Durham Light Infantry16/08/1917
Gunner David 139452Royal Garrison Artillery16/08/1917 (aged 30)
Driver Davies W/1359Royal Field Artillery16/08/1917
Private Donkin 20757Durham Light Infantry16/08/1917
Gunner Douglas 143602Royal Garrison Artillery16/08/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner Fraser 135276Royal Garrison Artillery16/08/1917 (aged 42)
Serjeant Funnell 636Royal Field Artillery16/08/1917
Captain Walter Stanley Gimson King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry16/08/1917 (aged 32)
Driver Reggie C. Gunter W/1616Royal Field Artillery16/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private Hildreth 45678Durham Light Infantry16/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Hodgson 21/24Durham Light Infantry16/08/1917 (aged 32)
Private Hunt 15047Durham Light Infantry16/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private King 90845Royal Army Medical Corps16/08/1917
Second Lieutenant Lawrence Arthur Lawrence Royal Field Artillery16/08/1917 (aged 24)
Private Gwilym Morris Morgan 63774Royal Army Medical Corps16/08/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Matthew Obridge Noble 64571Royal Garrison Artillery16/08/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Ernest Madel Pollard King's Royal Rifle Corps16/08/1917
Corporal Arthur Rendell 7878Dorsetshire Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 31)
Private Robertson 14095East Yorkshire Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Sherlock 160338Royal Field Artillery16/08/1917
Lance Corporal Charles Henry Smith 7330South Staffordshire Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Streatfield R/27310King's Royal Rifle Corps16/08/1917
Gunner James Alfred Tanner 31963Royal Field Artillery16/08/1917 (aged 30)
Private Joseph Alfred Tansey 16073Durham Light Infantry16/08/1917 (aged 34)
Private Robert Taylor 15151Durham Light Infantry16/08/1917 (aged 32)
Private Frank Tuke 401389Royal Army Medical Corps16/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private Albert Whitehead 444098Royal Army Medical Corps16/08/1917 (aged 27)
Private Wild 26462Royal Army Medical Corps16/08/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Henry Lane Thatcher 7/2162Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.16/08/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Frederick William Kinsey 9531West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Robson 15459East Yorkshire Regiment16/08/1917
Private Charles William Dodds 39964Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.16/08/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal William Turvey 2457Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery16/08/1917 (aged 32)
Private William Richard Orme 41194Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Tacey 58714Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/08/1917 (aged 30)
Private Samuel Edward King 6999Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/08/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Ford 41114Manchester Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Sydney Harold Jenkins 317319Royal Garrison Artillery16/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private John William Kelly 201640Northumberland Fusiliers16/08/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Pate 125825Royal Garrison Artillery16/08/1917
Private Perks 9613Worcestershire Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 44)
Gunner John James Gridley 293195Royal Garrison Artillery16/08/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal John Wilcoxson 43149Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Anderson 15285Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/08/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Andrews 19/28Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917
Private Aubrey 200824Royal Berkshire Regiment16/08/1917
Serjeant Charlie Benn 200627Royal Berkshire Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 33)
Serjeant Benning 265138Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry16/08/1917
Lance Corporal John Kirkwood Blair 17275Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private Brewer 203694Gloucestershire Regiment16/08/1917
Rifleman Robert John Brooks 47053Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Brown 203874Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry16/08/1917
Sapper Callaway 496113Royal Engineers16/08/1917
Private Campbell 41241Manchester Regiment16/08/1917
Serjeant Cardy 3/7925Dorsetshire Regiment16/08/1917
Private Clapson 202396Lincolnshire Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 33)
Private Colclough 43334Royal Irish Fusiliers16/08/1917
Private Thomas William Cooke 41299Worcestershire Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Cooper 113268Royal Garrison Artillery16/08/1917
Gunner Cowles 138787Royal Field Artillery16/08/1917
Lance Corporal Cripps 266325Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry16/08/1917
Lance Corporal William John Cromie 17506Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Herbert Cutts 12/1992King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry16/08/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Darby Manchester Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Deeley 5357Manchester Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 25)
Private Samuel Draffin 24947Royal Irish Fusiliers16/08/1917
Captain Horace Dorset Eccles Royal Army Medical Corps16/08/1917 (aged 47)
Private Eggleshaw 201792Northumberland Fusiliers16/08/1917 (aged 35)
Private Ferran 23534Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/08/1917
Rifleman Thomas Fleming 3076Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private Freeth 12384Royal Berkshire Regiment16/08/1917
Rifleman Gask 42651Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917
Lance Corporal John George Gidley 230704London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/08/1917 (aged 24)
Private Green 241397Gloucestershire Regiment16/08/1917
Private Harold Wilfred Herbert Haines 201757Royal Berkshire Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private Hand 97659Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Harding 201883Royal Berkshire Regiment16/08/1917
Lance Corporal Hubert Harold Hatto 200513Royal Berkshire Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Thomas Hinton 203999Worcestershire Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Wilfred Holt Manchester Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Howser 44241Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917
Private Hughes 19413Dorsetshire Regiment16/08/1917
Second Lieutenant Irwin Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/08/1917
Rifleman Kelly 5854Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917
Rifleman Alexander Laidlaw 1/41071Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917 (aged 39)
Private Charles Alfred Lane 39315Northumberland Fusiliers16/08/1917 (aged 30)
Private Arthur Richard Langmead 203746Royal Berkshire Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 33)
Corporal Leonard 46201Northumberland Fusiliers16/08/1917
Private Frederick William Linnell 43210Royal Irish Fusiliers16/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Loone 266807Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/08/1917
Rifleman John Mcateer 18181Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private James Mcclintock 29938Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/08/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Alexander Henry Mccullagh Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private Mcfawn 15833Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/08/1917
Lance Corporal Mcilroy 20357Royal Irish Fusiliers16/08/1917
Private Mckeown 29811Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/08/1917
Private Albert John Madden 292654Northumberland Fusiliers16/08/1917 (aged 27)
Private Martin 41477Worcestershire Regiment16/08/1917
Lance Corporal Mills 71262Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/08/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal William Morgan 18936Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/08/1917 (aged 25)
Private Morris 3531Lancashire Fusiliers16/08/1917
Bombardier James Herbert Mountford 114016Royal Garrison Artillery16/08/1917 (aged 35)
Rifleman Murdock 18533Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917
Rifleman John Edward Murray 302105London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)16/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Jacob Nacowitz 37932Royal Berkshire Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Nelson 26366Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/08/1917 (aged 30)
Rifleman O'brien 18572Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917
Private Ostick 43268Royal Irish Fusiliers16/08/1917
Rifleman William Haden Pargeter 608092London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)16/08/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Parker 200670Royal Berkshire Regiment16/08/1917
Private Platt 37960Royal Berkshire Regiment16/08/1917
Private Polley 10209Royal Army Medical Corps16/08/1917
Private John Henry Poole 200310Royal Berkshire Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private Queen 22668Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/08/1917 (aged 34)
Captain Rawlins Royal Army Medical Corps16/08/1917
Rifleman Read 42266Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917
Private Rhodes 30769Lancashire Fusiliers16/08/1917
Private Richardson 14592Northumberland Fusiliers16/08/1917 (aged 28)
Private Rickard 203162Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry16/08/1917
Rifleman William Morgan Ritchie 114Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917 (aged 20)
Sapper William Henry Russell 198128Royal Engineers16/08/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Scott Northumberland Fusiliers16/08/1917
Private Arthur Albert William Serman 203340Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry16/08/1917 (aged 29)
Private Skuse 37935Royal Berkshire Regiment16/08/1917
Private Samuel Smart 23127Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/08/1917 (aged 25)
Private Smith 203338Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry16/08/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Stewart 23194Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Stoddart 40602Northumberland Fusiliers16/08/1917 (aged 35)
Rifleman F. O. Hathaway Taylor A/201332King's Royal Rifle Corps16/08/1917 (aged 39)
Private Theobald 3/7002Dorsetshire Regiment16/08/1917
Private Thompson 34420Northumberland Fusiliers16/08/1917
Rifleman William Ernest Thorpe 12/18832Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917 (aged 28)
Private Vaughan 19187Northumberland Fusiliers16/08/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal George West 43141Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917 (aged 25)
Private Fred White 15376King's Shropshire Light Infantry16/08/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Whyte 109383Royal Field Artillery16/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private David Wight 266846Northumberland Fusiliers16/08/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Wilford 46692Northumberland Fusiliers16/08/1917
Bugler Wilkins 265633Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry16/08/1917
Private Williams 241342Gloucestershire Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Winchester 46199Northumberland Fusiliers16/08/1917
Serjeant Andrew B. Yeates 16112Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917 (aged 31)
Private Adams 43774Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/08/1917
Rifleman John Byford Bullen 393749London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)16/08/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman George Howling 608026London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)16/08/1917 (aged 30)
Private Hugh Lynas 12/27169Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/08/1917 (aged 35)
Private Nolan 43147Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/08/1917
Driver Todd 64272Royal Engineers16/08/1917
Private Harry Clark 235245Lincolnshire Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private Ingamells 40020Lincolnshire Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 30)
Private Middleton 40869Lincolnshire Regiment16/08/1917
Private Moore 18178Lincolnshire Regiment16/08/1917
Private Reynard 235079Lincolnshire Regiment16/08/1917
Private Allen 782189London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/08/1917
Private Breadman 34063Royal Berkshire Regiment16/08/1917
Private Augustus John Chinnery 233041London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/08/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Duckles 19017Royal Berkshire Regiment16/08/1917
Rifleman Duncan 315230London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)16/08/1917
Rifleman Christopher Henry Eastman 555087London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)16/08/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Fitzgerald 3/10773Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917
Private Flack 200450Royal Berkshire Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 26)
Private John James Game 3224Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/08/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Gilbert 303025London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)16/08/1917 (aged 30)
Private Gooding 233609London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/08/1917
Rifleman Gough 303981London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)16/08/1917
Lance Serjeant Gribbin 4787Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917 (aged 35)
Private Charles Herbert Harrison TF/260038Middlesex Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Highfield 203412London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/08/1917 (aged 32)
Serjeant Hill 3/7592Bedfordshire Regiment16/08/1917
Private Homer 261909London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/08/1917
Private Henry Albert Hothersall 202003London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/08/1917 (aged 21)
Captain John Llewelyn Thomas Jones London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/08/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Charles Bertram Judge 315151London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)16/08/1917 (aged 18)
Private Kappes 204696London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/08/1917
Rifleman Kennedy 7264Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Wilfred Kirton 552597London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)16/08/1917
Private Langhorn 245022London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/08/1917
Private Sydney Macneil Latchford 200909London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Lowe 231938London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/08/1917
Serjeant Edward Charles Macdonald 490026London Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 29)
Private Meacock 37638Royal Berkshire Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private Paice 201905Royal Berkshire Regiment16/08/1917
Private Payne G/44074Middlesex Regiment16/08/1917
Private Puleston 200355London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/08/1917 (aged 27)
Private Rawson 37476Royal Berkshire Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Albert Richardson 232961London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/08/1917 (aged 38)
Private Rolfe 220084Royal Berkshire Regiment16/08/1917
Rifleman Frank Owen Statham 304349London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)16/08/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Stephens 565041London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)16/08/1917
Rifleman William Arthur Streater 315227London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)16/08/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Tinsley 231737London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/08/1917
Rifleman Tuttle 565110London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)16/08/1917
Rifleman Walliss 322770London Regiment (City of London Rifles)16/08/1917
Private Walton TF/260051Middlesex Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 28)
Private Ward G/52183Middlesex Regiment16/08/1917
Private Ward TF/260052Middlesex Regiment16/08/1917
Private Wells 42597West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/08/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Whiten 305426London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)16/08/1917
Serjeant Woodhams 490109London Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal William Victor Wright 202389London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Ashton 9969Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/08/1917
Driver Alfred William Cater 44640Royal Field Artillery16/08/1917
Driver John Joseph Jackson 70351Royal Field Artillery16/08/1917 (aged 36)
Private Ernest Charles Jelfs 200778Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry16/08/1917 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Kenneth Gregor Mcmillan Royal Field Artillery16/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Warburton 17402Northumberland Fusiliers16/08/1917
Lance Corporal Richard Fellows 51323Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/08/1917 (aged 31)
Private Anthistle 30904Bedfordshire Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Aves 41438Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Baker 10957Royal Dublin Fusiliers16/08/1917
Private Bamford 27568Northamptonshire Regiment16/08/1917
Private Barnard G/2357Middlesex Regiment16/08/1917
Company Serjeant Major Robert Barr 26Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917 (aged 31)
Private George Bishop 40982Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/08/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Leslie Boughton 44715Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Boyd 17303Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Brown 220049Royal Berkshire Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Alan Benjamin Buckworth Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Burch 275004London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/08/1917
Private Burrows 23724Royal Irish Fusiliers16/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Calcott 275031London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Campbell 20333Royal Irish Fusiliers16/08/1917
Private Canham 23517Royal Irish Fusiliers16/08/1917
Private Herbert Choate 41163Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/08/1917 (aged 37)
Private Albert Henry Clark 43338Royal Irish Fusiliers16/08/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Clough 390596London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)16/08/1917 (aged 31)
Rifleman Coleman 17462Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917
Private Coles 30096Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/08/1917
Lance Corporal Cousens 30179Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/08/1917
Private Cutts 41727Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/08/1917
Private Dafter 33513Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry16/08/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Cecil Frank De La Rue 21818Royal Irish Fusiliers16/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Dickens 27259Northamptonshire Regiment16/08/1917
Lance Corporal Doggart 3914Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917
Corporal Donnelly 24773Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/08/1917
Private Francis Donnery 18976Royal Irish Fusiliers16/08/1917 (aged 25)
Private Dorrian 8065Royal Irish Fusiliers16/08/1917
Private Douglas 28637Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/08/1917
Rifleman Drake 43381Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Daniel Drennan 17590Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917
Private Duff 20332Royal Irish Fusiliers16/08/1917
Private Evans 15411King's Shropshire Light Infantry16/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Faulkner 231798London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/08/1917
Private Fisher 233589London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/08/1917
Lance Corporal Richard William Fisk 41456Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917 (aged 38)
Private Forrester 23072Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)16/08/1917
Rifleman Herbert Gallimore 44710Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917 (aged 36)
Private Frederick Thomas Gardner 204197Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry16/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Albert Edward Gaulton 41961Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Germany 43435Northamptonshire Regiment16/08/1917
Lance Corporal William Gihon 14701Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Gracey 23378Royal Irish Fusiliers16/08/1917
Private William James Greenhow G/41295Middlesex Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 34)
Rifleman Haines 391594London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)16/08/1917
Private William David Hall 27412Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Halligan 26585Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/08/1917
Lance Corporal Hanphy 8537Royal Dublin Fusiliers16/08/1917
Private Hargreaves 40562Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/08/1917
Rifleman Arthur Hawes 41477Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917 (aged 26)
Private Haywood 43233Royal Irish Fusiliers16/08/1917
Private Holohan 9453Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/08/1917 (aged 28)
Private Sidney Herbert Jennings TF201503Middlesex Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Johnston 19038Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Kearney 12354Royal Irish Fusiliers16/08/1917
Private Joseph B. Kelly 43227Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Kidgell 280487London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/08/1917
Private Kierans 16344Royal Irish Fusiliers16/08/1917
Private Kilduff 41061Royal Dublin Fusiliers16/08/1917
Lance Corporal Lane 24254Royal Dublin Fusiliers16/08/1917
Private Langan 27757Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/08/1917
Rifleman Lee 43380Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Serjeant Robert James Leslie 13535Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/08/1917 (aged 30)
Private Long 231740London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/08/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Robert Henry Longstaff 302699London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)16/08/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Paul Lynch 40240Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917 (aged 32)
Corporal David John Mcaulay 340Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917 (aged 33)
Serjeant Mccormick 536Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917
Rifleman Hugh Mcdonald 16744Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private William John Mcgaffin 24734Royal Irish Fusiliers16/08/1917 (aged 29)
Private Mcgeown 14551Royal Irish Fusiliers16/08/1917
Rifleman Mckinney 3742Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917
Private Mcwilliams 18141Royal Dublin Fusiliers16/08/1917
Lance Corporal Andrew Magowan 18058Royal Irish Fusiliers16/08/1917 (aged 18)
Company Serjeant Major Marsh 8189West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/08/1917
Company Serjeant Major Medland 9259Royal Irish Fusiliers16/08/1917
Lance Corporal Henry Greer Mills 18479Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Missen 41447Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917 (aged 34)
Private Moses 40065Royal Irish Fusiliers16/08/1917
Rifleman Norman 472213London Regiment (The Rangers)16/08/1917
Rifleman Perry 393155London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)16/08/1917
Private Harry Pinches TF/235250Middlesex Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 33)
Serjeant Proctor 18594Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917
Private Proctor 10/23071Royal Irish Fusiliers16/08/1917
Rifleman Frank William Proudman 43654Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917 (aged 33)
Corporal Pryce R/389King's Royal Rifle Corps16/08/1917
Private William Henry Pulling 33183Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Quinn 14625Royal Irish Fusiliers16/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private Charlie Rayner 18263Bedfordshire Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Richardson 8667Northamptonshire Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 29)
Private Roberts 17449Royal Irish Fusiliers16/08/1917 (aged 31)
Rifleman Herbert Sidney Robinson 44955Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917 (aged 35)
Private Smith 232784London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/08/1917 (aged 27)
Private Speer 14731Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/08/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Herbert Septimus Spiller 392684London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)16/08/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Squires 27854Bedfordshire Regiment16/08/1917
Corporal Stephenson 281053London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/08/1917 (aged 25)
Private Ralph Stevens 242232Gloucestershire Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Strain 40030Royal Dublin Fusiliers16/08/1917
Private Sweeney 40368Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/08/1917
Private John Richard Sykes 41199Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/08/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Tudor Thorp Royal Field Artillery16/08/1917 (aged 20)
Sapper Turton 430008Royal Engineers16/08/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal George Machin Twissell 43087Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/08/1917 (aged 35)
Corporal James Wallis 42193Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917
Rifleman Warby 43590Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917
Private Ward 3/6214Bedfordshire Regiment16/08/1917
Private Watters 14775Royal Irish Fusiliers16/08/1917
Lance Serjeant West 10667Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)16/08/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Weston 44047Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917
Rifleman Wilcox 394336London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)16/08/1917 (aged 24)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium23931348163
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium40126028
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium1267610
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium107668
VIMY MEMORIALFrance99596
BRANDHOEK NEW MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3Belgium58445
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium54245
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium44182
ARTILLERY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium38304
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium33181
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium32140
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium32220
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium25151
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance24161
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium20161
DOCHY FARM NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium18121
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium17181
SANCTUARY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium17150
BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, POLYGON WOODBelgium1681
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium15101
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1400
BRANDHOEK NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium14110
OOSTTAVERNE WOOD CEMETERYBelgium13103
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1300
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1261
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance12100
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1254
BEAUMONT-HAMEL (NEWFOUNDLAND) MEMORIALFrance1291
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium1140
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium1181
THE HUTS CEMETERYBelgium1181
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1042
POTIJZE CHATEAU LAWN CEMETERYBelgium1050
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance970
CANADA FARM CEMETERYBelgium971
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance960
MESSINES RIDGE (N.Z.) MEMORIALBelgium9100
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium850
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance860
MESSINES RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium8101
POTIJZE CHATEAU GROUNDS CEMETERYBelgium860
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURES NO.1 AND NO.2Belgium631
TRACK X CEMETERYBelgium650
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.2Belgium651
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium650
BIRR CROSS ROADS CEMETERYBelgium640
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium621
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom610
WANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance520
COXYDE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium560
RAMSCAPPELLE ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium533
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium520
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance520
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance522
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium531
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium420
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance420
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance430
DIVISIONAL COLLECTING POST CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONBelgium441
LONDON RIFLE BRIGADE CEMETERYBelgium440
DUD CORNER CEMETERY, LOOSFrance430
LIEVIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance450
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance310
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance320
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance340
BETHLEEM FARM WEST CEMETERYBelgium330
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance320
OAK DUMP CEMETERYBelgium310
ADINKERKE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium300
MAZINGARBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece320
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana300
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone300
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance310
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium331
HENINEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance330
TILLOY BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LES-MOFFLAINESFrance330
NIEUPORT MEMORIALBelgium300
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania300
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance200
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance220
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance230
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance210
LA CHAUDIERE MILITARY CEMETERY, VIMYFrance200
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
MOTOR CAR CORNER CEMETERYBelgium220
LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
BUS HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium230
NIEPPE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
CHINGFORD MOUNT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom211
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom212
BLEUET FARM CEMETERYBelgium210
ST. JULIEN DRESSING STATION CEMETERYBelgium221
AEROPLANE CEMETERYBelgium220
BUFFS ROAD CEMETERYBelgium220
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq211
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance211
LOOS MEMORIALFrance210
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania200
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece200
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance220
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria200
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa200
TRIMULGHERRY CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia200
MONCHY BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance110
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium110
TALANA FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
DRAGOON CAMP CEMETERYBelgium110
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
MANARA INDIAN MUSLIM CEMETERYEgypt100
PORT SAID MUSLIM CIVIL CEMETERYEgypt100
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
BRIDGE HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium100
STRAND MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance110
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance111
LINSELLES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
RACQUINGHEM CHURCHYARDFrance100
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance110
ST. VENANT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
ST. MARTIN CALVAIRE BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-SUR-COJEULFrance100
BAILLEUL ROAD EAST CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance100
ST. MARY'S A.D.S. CEMETERY, HAISNESFrance100
SAUCHY-LESTREE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance102
EAST LONDON CEMETERY, PLAISTOWUnited Kingdom120
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GRAYSHOTT (ST. JOSEPH) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TUNBRIDGE WELLS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BURY CEMETERY, REDVALESUnited Kingdom100
GRANTHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
WILLESDEN NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BLAENAU GWENT BAPTIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
WITLEY (MILFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (YARDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
WINNIPEG (GLEN EDEN) MEMORIAL GARDENSCanada100
FERNIE (ST. MARGARET'S) CEMETERYCanada110
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
GWALIA CEMETERYBelgium100
PROWSE POINT MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
NO MAN'S COT CEMETERYBelgium100
PLOEGSTEERT WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
DERRY HOUSE CEMETERY NO.2Belgium100
WESTHOF FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
WOODS CEMETERYBelgium100
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
LARCH WOOD (RAILWAY CUTTING) CEMETERYBelgium110
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
ST. PATRICK'S CEMETERY, LOOSFrance100
FAVREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
BROWN'S COPSE CEMETERY, ROEUXFrance100
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance100
CROISILLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
HASTINGS CEMETERY, SUSSEXUnited Kingdom100
HOVE OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance100
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium100
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany120
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of110
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
MONT-FLEURI MEMORIALSeychelles100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
HUDDERSFIELD (EDGERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SOUTHPORT (DUKE STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MELCOMBE REGIS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SAINT JOHN (FERNHILL) CEMETERYCanada100
FLITCHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
HAGLE DUMP CEMETERYBelgium120
ZEEBRUGGE CHURCHYARDBelgium100
KIRKEE NEW CEMETERYIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Irish Rifles423
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers390
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)261
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry191
Canadian Infantry180
Royal Irish Fusiliers169
Middlesex Regiment162
Royal Berkshire Regiment150
Royal Dublin Fusiliers111
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)109
Northumberland Fusiliers103
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)92
Royal Field Artillery87
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)86
King's Royal Rifle Corps83
Gloucestershire Regiment69
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)66
Lancashire Fusiliers60
Hampshire Regiment55
Lincolnshire Regiment54
Somerset Light Infantry53
Worcestershire Regiment53
Manchester Regiment52
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry49
South Wales Borderers46
Royal Garrison Artillery43
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry42
Northamptonshire Regiment42
King's Own Scottish Borderers37
King's Shropshire Light Infantry35
Essex Regiment34
Royal Engineers33
London Regiment31
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)30
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)28
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28
Devonshire Regiment26
Dorsetshire Regiment25
Border Regiment24
Durham Light Infantry23
Royal Army Medical Corps21
Rifle Brigade21
Newfoundland Regiment19
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18
Royal Irish Regiment17
German Army15
Australian Field Artillery14
Bedfordshire Regiment14
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14
Mercantile Marine14
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)13
London Regiment (London Scottish)12
Royal Warwickshire Regiment12
Royal Sussex Regiment11
East Lancashire Regiment9
Royal Fusiliers9
ALIAS8
London Regiment (The Rangers)8
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)7
Connaught Rangers7
New Zealand Rifle Brigade7
Welsh Regiment6
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)6
Army Service Corps5
Royal Munster Fusiliers5
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)5
Cheshire Regiment5
Canadian Machine Gun Corps5
York and Lancaster Regiment5
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Smack Ethel and Millie4
Canadian Field Artillery4
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)4
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.4
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)4
Indian Labour Corps4
Norfolk Regiment4
East Surrey Regiment4
East Yorkshire Regiment4
Monmouthshire Regiment4
Machine Gun Corps3
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.3
South Staffordshire Regiment3
Royal Welsh Fusiliers3
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.3
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers2
Canadian Engineers2
Military Accounts Department, India2
Royal Horse Artillery2
Leinster Regiment2
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment2
Military Labour Corps2
Yorkshire Regiment2
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)2
Seaforth Highlanders2
Canadian Army Medical Corps2
Canadian Divisional H.Q.2
Nigeria Carrier Corps2
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)2
Gordon Highlanders2
Royal Flying Corps, 9th Sqdn.2
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.2
Royal Naval Air Service, 1 (Naval) Sqdn.1
Royal Scots1
36th Jacob's Horse1
Chinese Labour Corps1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps, 22nd Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9075) HM Smack Ethel and Millie1
British West Indies Regiment1
Royal Naval Air Service1
Royal Naval Air Service, HMS President1
6th Gurkha Rifles1
Irish Guards1
South African Native Labour Corps1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Reserve Cavalry Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps, 27th Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, Depot, Port Said.1
Bullock Corps1
9th Gurkha Rifles1
Army Cyclist Corps1
South African Service Corps1
Royal Flying Corps, 42nd Wing1
Royal Navy, HM Smack Ethel and Millie1
Burma Military Police1
Mule Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Smack Etheland Millie1
Army Bearer Corps1
Royal Flying Corps, 70th Sqdn.1
Herefordshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Anchusa1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
New Zealand Reinforcements1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.1
Army Hospital Corps1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
Suffolk Regiment1
Indian Railways1
Royal Flying Corps, 7th Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, HMS Dolphin1
7th Hariana Lancers1
1st Life Guards1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Transport Volumnia1
Bharatpur Infantry1
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery1
Indian Royal Artillery1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
104th Wellesley's Rifles1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Seychelles Carrier Corps1
Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade1
Royal Flying Corps, 11th Training Sqdn.1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.1
British South Africa Police1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Glasgow18140
Edinburgh12122
Govan740
BanburyCherwell650
Royal Leamington SpaWarwick440
YeovilSouth Somerset441
AylesburyAylesbury Vale450
New Monkland310
NelsonPendle320
SalisburyWiltshire330
ShrewsburyShropshire330
KeighleyBradford320
TewkesburyTewkesbury332
WellingtonSomerset West and Taunton330
HertfordEast Hertfordshire330
HerefordHerefordshire, County of330
FalmouthCornwall220
DissSouth Norfolk221
WoodstockWest Oxfordshire220
TivertonMid Devon220
RoathCardiff211
CheshamChiltern220
Chard TownSouth Somerset230
Lanark210
PontypriddRhondda Cynon Taf221
TavistockWest Devon220
Bletchley and Fenny StratfordMilton Keynes212
RushdenEast Northamptonshire220
MalvernMalvern Hills200
HanhamSouth Gloucestershire210
Aberdeen230
Hawick220
Much WenlockShropshire220
Stratfield MortimerWest Berkshire221
Dunfermline220
StroudStroud221
MoretonhampsteadTeignbridge220
ChobhamSurrey Heath220
BidefordTorridge220
LowestoftEast Suffolk210
Hamilton220
GodalmingWaverley220
CamborneCornwall220
EarbyPendle221
WokinghamWokingham220
ThameSouth Oxfordshire220
Peebles220
WareEast Hertfordshire210
GildersomeLeeds210
Shaw and CromptonOldham220
HambledenWycombe220
Frinton and WaltonTendring220
Banff220
Greenock210
Bude-StrattonCornwall220
FinedonWellingborough220
WhitchurchAylesbury Vale220
ThrapstonEast Northamptonshire211
Thurso210
BuckdenHuntingdonshire220
BrauntonNorth Devon230
Montrose220
Caterham-on-the-HillTandridge220
LoughtonEpping Forest221
DarwenBlackburn with Darwen210
WilmingtonDartford220
Perth211
KidderminsterWyre Forest230
Galashiels240
MorleyLeeds221
MertonCherwell220
WigtonAllerdale220
StanleyCounty Durham220
Kingsbarns110
Henley-on-ThamesSouth Oxfordshire110
Aighton, Bailey and ChaigleyRibble Valley110
CredenhillHerefordshire, County of110
HednesfordCannock Chase120
Fontmell MagnaDorset111
TreherbertRhondda Cynon Taf110
Weston-super-MareNorth Somerset120
Cardross110
Bierton with BroughtonAylesbury Vale110
RomsleyBromsgrove110
Northleach with EastingtonCotswold111
DavenhamCheshire West and Chester110
Stanford in the ValeVale of White Horse110
BamfordHigh Peak110
HettonSunderland110
PrestatynDenbighshire110
St. DennisCornwall110
SwinesheadBoston100
Pill and Easton-in-GordanoNorth Somerset111
AldeburghEast Suffolk110
HailshamWealden111
SkiptonCraven120
Coupar Angus100
EasingwoldHambleton110
Blandford ForumDorset110
Upton St. LeonardsStroud110
Kirkcaldy and Dysart100
MorpethNorthumberland110
ChiseldonSwindon110
CodicoteNorth Hertfordshire110
HodnetShropshire110
TrowbridgeWiltshire110
ChiddingstoneSevenoaks100
LoftusRedcar and Cleveland100
OgwellTeignbridge110
Ciliau AeronCeredigion110
PoulshotWiltshire110
GainsboroughWest Lindsey111
GreenhamWest Berkshire110
WindleshamSurrey Heath110
StanwayColchester100
CirencesterCotswold100
Old Deer110
StaplefordBroxtowe110
Great WilbrahamSouth Cambridgeshire110
Greater WillingtonCounty Durham110
Totton and ElingNew Forest100
Girthon110
Lochgoilhead and Kilmorich111
Whitchurch UrbanShropshire110
SapcoteBlaby110
SandhurstTunbridge Wells110
SwanlandEast Riding of Yorkshire110
St. ThomasSwansea110
UffordEast Suffolk110
HanworthNorth Norfolk110
Arborfield and NewlandWokingham110
ArundelArun110
AdlestropCotswold110
WatlingtonSouth Oxfordshire110
DorchesterSouth Oxfordshire110
Ault HucknallBolsover110
All SaintsEast Devon110
Tiree100
LadockCornwall110
BuntingfordEast Hertfordshire110
Hesketh-with-BecconsallWest Lancashire110
Weston under PenyardHerefordshire, County of110
Teddesley HaySouth Staffordshire110
Maiden NewtonDorset110
MonmouthMonmouthshire110
Errol110
HaltonAylesbury Vale110
DursleyStroud110
NewarkNewark and Sherwood110
FulbrookWest Oxfordshire110
Oulton BroadEast Suffolk100
St MichaelSt Albans100
HeptonstallCalderdale110
AxbridgeSedgemoor110
HarbertonSouth Hams110
BuilthPowys111
TreverbynCornwall110
Moffat100
Woodhall SpaEast Lindsey110
Wickham MarketEast Suffolk110
CoggeshallBraintree111
AbertilleryBlaenau Gwent110
Corfe CastleDorset110
ArkengarthdaleRichmondshire111
Princes RisboroughWycombe110
TridentBradford110
LissEast Hampshire110
SandbachCheshire East110
Annan110
OverSouth Cambridgeshire110
AylesfordTonbridge and Malling110
GooleEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Huish EpiscopiSouth Somerset110
Great TorringtonTorridge110
Cynwyl GaeoCarmarthenshire110
HockliffeCentral Bedfordshire110
Dalziel110
ShipdhamBreckland110
Monks KirbyRugby110
ElmdonUttlesford110
PenrithEden110
KidlingtonCherwell110
MaryportAllerdale110
SpennymoorCounty Durham110
WonstonWinchester110
Ferry Port on Craig110
DuloeCornwall110
AndoverTest Valley110
WintertonNorth Lincolnshire110
WillitonSomerset West and Taunton110
ShapwickDorset110
PenrhiwceiberRhondda Cynon Taf110
BleadonNorth Somerset110
Kilsyth110
BrockdishSouth Norfolk111
Aston ClintonAylesbury Vale110
AlvechurchBromsgrove110
Moreton-in-MarshCotswold110
BarntonCheshire West and Chester110
Letcombe RegisVale of White Horse100
YoulgreaveDerbyshire Dales110
EdlingtonDoncaster110
SwerfordWest Oxfordshire110
SandfordMid Devon110
Rhos-on-SeaConwy110
MillbrookCornwall110
SheernessSwale110
ButterwickBoston110
Combe HayBath and North East Somerset110
ElvedenWest Suffolk110
CrowboroughWealden110
GrangetownCardiff100
OswestryShropshire110
Auchtergaven110
Mears AshbyWellingborough110
Chaddesley CorbettWyre Forest110
Glencorse100
EdlinghamNorthumberland110
BingleyBradford110
WestmillEast Hertfordshire110
GrinshillShropshire110
ShorneGravesham110
South ElmsallWakefield110
Castle CarySouth Somerset110
AberystwythCeredigion110
MalmesburyWiltshire110
Riccarton110
CaistorWest Lindsey100
ChaddleworthWest Berkshire110
East DonylandColchester110
PontcannaCardiff110
RyarshTonbridge and Malling110
Drumblade111
SelstonAshfield110
Sibson-cum-StibbingtonHuntingdonshire110
Framwellgate MoorCounty Durham110
LyndhurstNew Forest110
Kirkmaiden110
Kilmore and Kilbride110
Wem UrbanShropshire110
BrayWindsor and Maidenhead110
PemburyTunbridge Wells110
Snaith and CowickEast Riding of Yorkshire110
West CokerSouth Somerset110
GermansweekWest Devon110
LlansteffanCarmarthenshire100
WarboysHuntingdonshire110
Corpusty and SaxthorpeNorth Norfolk110
NewburyWest Berkshire120
Tanworth-in-ArdenStratford-on-Avon110
WiddingtonUttlesford110
WallingfordSouth Oxfordshire100
BensonSouth Oxfordshire110
Heanor and LoscoeAmber Valley110
South Uist100
HelstonCornwall111
BurscoughWest Lancashire110
MadleyHerefordshire, County of110
Audley RuralNewcastle-under-Lyme110
FramptonDorset110
LlantarnamTorfaen110
Midsomer NortonBath and North East Somerset110
Auchterarder111
OundleEast Northamptonshire111
Gawcott with LenboroughAylesbury Vale120
LeighMalvern Hills111
TibbertonForest of Dean110
WetherbyLeeds110
Chipping NortonWest Oxfordshire111
Clay CrossNorth East Derbyshire110
RedbournSt Albans110
Hebden RoydCalderdale100
Shepton MalletMendip110
KnowstoneNorth Devon110
RuabonWrexham110
TregoneyCornwall110
Dailly110
ManbyEast Lindsey110
SistonSouth Gloucestershire110
TunstallEast Suffolk110
BillericayBasildon110
PenmaenCaerphilly111
Bere RegisDorset100
Fordoun100
RiponHarrogate110
MarlowWycombe110
RamsgateThanet100
HighclereBasingstoke and Deane110
Inveresk100
Odd RodeCheshire East110
Kirkmichael (Dumfries & Galloway)110
Moreton SayShropshire110
Bury St EdmundsWest Suffolk111
OspringeSwale110
CottingwithEast Riding of Yorkshire111
Hardington MandevilleSouth Somerset110
ClovellyTorridge110
CwmammanCarmarthenshire110
PodingtonBedford110
Little CressinghamBreckland110
PeasemoreWest Berkshire110
HarwichTendring100
Ross-on-WyeHerefordshire, County of110
Whitburn110
West LeakeRushcliffe110
CockermouthAllerdale110
PeltonCounty Durham100
Colden CommonWinchester110
Dingwall100
ElyEast Cambridgeshire111
Crowle and EalandNorth Lincolnshire110
DulvertonSomerset West and Taunton110
CranborneDorset110
CymmerRhondda Cynon Taf110
Falkirk110
AldebySouth Norfolk100
RydeIsle of Wight110
Haywards HeathMid Sussex110
LongboroughCotswold110
Acton BridgeCheshire West and Chester110
Little LongstoneDerbyshire Dales110
Morchard BishopMid Devon110
PenmaenmawrConwy120
MarazionCornwall100
WithamBraintree111
Earl ShiltonHinckley and Bosworth110
Wrockwardine Wood and TrenchTelford and Wrekin110
SudburyBabergh110
RingmerLewes110
AdamsdownCardiff110
AshingtonNorthumberland110
Dundee110
IrchesterWellingborough110
WinslowAylesbury Vale110
PershoreWychavon111
Randwick and WestripStroud110
East ChevingtonNorthumberland110
BodicoteCherwell110
BoldSt. Helens110
Steeple BartonWest Oxfordshire110
MelkshamWiltshire110
DoverDover110
BeercrocombeSouth Somerset100
KingsteigntonTeignbridge110
WelshpoolPowys110
DauntseyWiltshire110
Lesmahagow110
CrowlandSouth Holland110
SandhurstBracknell Forest110
AshGuildford110
WrittleChelmsford110
GorseinonSwansea110
LeybourneTonbridge and Malling110
Kilmorack110
NunningtonRyedale110
WhittleseyFenland110
EdmondsleyCounty Durham111
Lymington and PenningtonNew Forest100
Dunbar110
CondoverShropshire110
Lismore and Appin110
AmpthillCentral Bedfordshire110
LamberhurstTunbridge Wells110
PollingtonEast Riding of Yorkshire110
South PethertonSouth Somerset110
YarnscombeTorridge110
LlangelerCarmarthenshire110
HuntingdonHuntingdonshire110
FleggburghGreat Yarmouth110
West WoodhayWest Berkshire100
Stretton-on-FosseStratford-on-Avon111
Saffron WaldenUttlesford111
Marsh BaldonSouth Oxfordshire111
Old MarstonOxford110
LakesSouth Lakeland111
Stirling110
Gwinear-GwithianCornwall110
LockingeVale of White Horse110
WhitworthRossendale110
LugwardineHerefordshire, County of100
Horninglow and EtonEast Staffordshire110
BeaminsterDorset110
NewbridgeCaerphilly110
St Ninians100
KilsbyDaventry110
CuddingtonAylesbury Vale110
Barnt GreenBromsgrove100
St. BriavelsForest of Dean110
Boston SpaLeeds110
ChilsonWest Oxfordshire110
TintwistleHigh Peak110
PiltonMendip110
East AnsteyNorth Devon110
EsclushamWrexham110
St. Stephen-in-BrannelCornwall110
South MoltonNorth Devon110
LouthEast Lindsey110
OldlandSouth Gloucestershire110
FelixstoweEast Suffolk110
UckfieldWealden111
WhitchurchCardiff110
SouthbourneChichester111
Edzell110
FewstonHarrogate110
BactonMid Suffolk100
Newbattle110
NantwichCheshire East110
OakhamRutland100
HarpendenSt Albans110
Market DraytonShropshire110
WarwickWarwick110
New RomneyFolkestone and Hythe110
Stockton HeathWarrington110
CrewkerneSouth Somerset110
BradworthyTorridge110
CarmarthenCarmarthenshire110
StertWiltshire110
East Kilbride110
LitchamBreckland110
HungerfordWest Berkshire110
WhyteleafeTandridge110
SwanleySevenoaks110
Sutton BoningtonRushcliffe100
AllhallowsAllerdale110
HordenCounty Durham110
Bramdean and Hinton AmpnerWinchester110
Urr110
PaulerspurySouth Northamptonshire110
Trawden ForestPendle100
BartonNorth Lincolnshire120
Burton and WinktonBournemouth, Christchurch and Poole110
BarryVale of Glamorgan120
Holme ValleyKirklees111
Kirkintilloch110
StalhamNorth Norfolk100
ShanklinIsle of Wight110
HenfieldHorsham110
LechladeCotswold110
ChatterisFenland110
NettlebedSouth Oxfordshire110
EyamDerbyshire Dales110
ExmouthEast Devon110
MawddwyGwynedd100
LudgvanCornwall110
BicesterCherwell110
BurbageHinckley and Bosworth120
WellingtonTelford and Wrekin110
HadleighBabergh100
PortlandDorset110
Stow HillNewport100
Stansted MountfitchetUttlesford111
Methven111
Upton-upon-SevernMalvern Hills110
MinchinhamptonStroud110
Aberdour (Fife)110
ChattonNorthumberland110
PrescotKnowsley110
LeafieldWest Oxfordshire110
CorshamWiltshire110
HatfieldWelwyn Hatfield110
TodmordenCalderdale110
Barton St. DavidSouth Somerset111
BuckfastleighTeignbridge110
Newtown and LlanllwchaiarnPowys111
ColerneWiltshire110
Monkton and Prestwick100
TimberlandNorth Kesteven110
BracknellBracknell Forest100
BungayEast Suffolk110
TerlingBraintree110
CastleSwansea110
Inverurie100
Norton-on-DerwentRyedale100
LodeEast Cambridgeshire110
Easington VillageCounty Durham110
BurleyNew Forest111
North Berwick100
ClunburyShropshire110
Norton in HalesShropshire110
AlburghSouth Norfolk110
Cranbrook & SissinghurstTunbridge Wells110
KilhamEast Riding of Yorkshire100
PitneySouth Somerset110
HolsworthyTorridge110
LlanelliCarmarthenshire110
Eastwood100
ReephamBroadland110
WelfordWest Berkshire110
SouthamStratford-on-Avon100
NewportUttlesford110
DidcotSouth Oxfordshire110
WendleburyCherwell110
Alston MoorEden111
Berwick-upon-TweedNorthumberland110
Nettleden with Potten EndDacorum110
Burntisland110
FoweyCornwall110
Abingdon on ThamesVale of White Horse110
Billington and LanghoRibble Valley110
KingtonHerefordshire, County of110
UttoxeterEast Staffordshire110
ShaftesburyDorset110
BedlinogMerthyr Tydfil110
Aston cum AughtonRotherham110
Bonhill110
ForncettSouth Norfolk110
BuckinghamAylesbury Vale110
WythallBromsgrove110
OddingtonCotswold110
NorthwichCheshire West and Chester110
Ascott-under-WychwoodWest Oxfordshire110
New MillsHigh Peak110
IlkleyBradford110
EvercreechMendip110
RhylDenbighshire111
St. Newlyn EastCornwall100
GoodleighNorth Devon111
WigtoftBoston110
HawkesburySouth Gloucestershire110
FarnhamEast Suffolk110
RotherfieldWealden110
TongwynlaisCardiff110
CreweCheshire East110
BewerleyHarrogate110
Great MissendenChiltern110
Long BuckbyDaventry110
BrockworthTewkesbury110
Stow110
PontelandNorthumberland110
HighworthSwindon110
RoystonNorth Hertfordshire110
LudlowShropshire110
AlnwickNorthumberland110
SevenoaksSevenoaks110
Saltburn, Marske and New MarskeRedcar and Cleveland110
Compton PauncefootSouth Somerset110
AshreigneyTorridge110
LlangeithoCeredigion110
SherstonWiltshire110
Ardrossan110
BylaughBreckland110
Hampstead NorreysWest Berkshire110
Briton FerryNeath Port Talbot100
KempsfordCotswold110
Peterhead110
WarsopMansfield110
Oakington and WestwickSouth Cambridgeshire110
HaswellCounty Durham110
LockerleyTest Valley110
Kells111
Campbeltown110
WhixallShropshire110
BrackleySouth Northamptonshire110
BarnoldswickPendle100
SwinefleetEast Riding of Yorkshire111
BurrowbridgeSomerset West and Taunton111
WhitchurchWest Devon110
CrynantNeath Port Talbot100
Cadder110
SmallburghNorth Norfolk100
New BradwellMilton Keynes110
ChichesterChichester110
BarringtonCotswold110
LongcotVale of White Horse110
EwelmeSouth Oxfordshire110
BrimingtonChesterfield110
Newton Poppleford and HarpfordEast Devon111
LlandygaiGwynedd110
LauncellsCornwall110
QuornCharnwood110
CottonStaffordshire Moorlands110
SherborneDorset110
PillgwenllyNewport110
BirchangerUttlesford110
GeddingtonKettering110
StewkleyAylesbury Vale111
Malvern WellsMalvern Hills110
HarescombeStroud111
LangfordWest Oxfordshire110
ChippenhamWiltshire110
WheathampsteadSt Albans110
RippondenCalderdale110
Nether StoweySedgemoor100
ModburySouth Hams110
LlanerfylPowys111
CodfordWiltshire110
Ayr101
HeckingtonNorth Kesteven110
Leigh-on-SeaSouthend-on-Sea110
BecclesEast Suffolk110
CressingBraintree110
Ebbw Vale SouthBlaenau Gwent110
IrthlingboroughEast Northamptonshire110
Auchindoir and Kearn110
HaromeRyedale110
RadnageWycombe110
Barnard CastleCounty Durham110
OdihamHart110
BoningaleShropshire110
Gretna100
Newcastle on ClunShropshire110
HadlowTonbridge and Malling110
Hutton CranswickEast Riding of Yorkshire110
IlchesterSouth Somerset110
HartlandTorridge110
Laugharne TownshipCarmarthenshire110
Leighton-LinsladeCentral Bedfordshire110
Paisley100
SwaffhamBreckland110
ThatchamWest Berkshire110
Salford PriorsStratford-on-Avon110
Little SampfordUttlesford110
MacclesfieldCheshire East110
Penicuik110
Kings LangleyDacorum100