Date of death: Wednesday 26 September 1917

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Thomas 56941Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Hugh Thomas 55022Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/09/1917 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Charles William Rowlands Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Pugh 61330Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/09/1917 (aged 18)
Private Thomas Parker 52656Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/09/1917
Private John Owens 45184Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/09/1917 (aged 30)
Private William Owen 49843Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private Mules 235382Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/09/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Henry George Maycock 235367Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/09/1917 (aged 24)
Captain John Charles Mann Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private William George Billings 55564Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Berry 201639Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/09/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant David Lewis Jenkins Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/09/1917 (aged 31)
Serjeant David Rees Griffiths 15005Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/09/1917
Private William Barlow 62875Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/09/1917
Second Lieutenant Hywel Llywelyn Evans Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private Aneurin Maldwyn Evans 29659Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/09/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Courtney 9353Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/09/1917 (aged 28)
Captain Ernest Coster Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/09/1917
Private Abraham Jacks 3387Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917
Private John Hunter 3504Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal William Griffiths 522Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Thomas Edgar Borrill 306983Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Charles Valentine Borer 201584Suffolk Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 36)
Private Harry Birch 6858Hampshire Regiment26/09/1917
Private Charles Brook 27788East Yorkshire Regiment26/09/1917
Private Elijah Hobson 353014Royal Scots26/09/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Harold Carthew Langdale Royal Sussex Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal William Pollard Kirton 201905Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Bodden Kirkman 60324Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/09/1917 (aged 37)
Private Richard Lyon 78936Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1917
Captain Clement Neill Newsum Lincolnshire Regiment26/09/1917
Private Reginald Sherwin Mumby 242497Highland Light Infantry26/09/1917
Private Fred Thackray 204594Royal Scots Fusiliers26/09/1917
Private Robert Tasker 241148Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/09/1917
Captain Mortimer Edward Harold Schiff Suffolk Regiment26/09/1917
Private Bernard Robert Stevens G/15523Royal Fusiliers26/09/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Randal Alexander Casson Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/09/1917 (aged 23)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant William Josiah Burnett Royal Naval Air Service, No. 1 Sqdn.26/09/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner David Lewis 116821Royal Field Artillery26/09/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Charles Montague Chaplin Cambridgeshire Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 35)
Gunner Haigh 72761Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1917
Private Albert Brazier 307341Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Starsmore 268182Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1917
Private Frederick Knapp 3396Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 40)
Private Herbert Henry Parish 3234Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Baker 200116Suffolk Regiment26/09/1917
Private Winstanley Carlyon-Britton 242341Leicestershire Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 30)
Battery Serjeant Major Thorne 21917Royal Field Artillery26/09/1917 (aged 35)
Sergeant Francis Paget Hewkley 146Australian Engineers26/09/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Robert Alexander Bogue Highland Light Infantry26/09/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal John William Potts 58227Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Robert William Patterson 202355Lincolnshire Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private Jeremiah Patrick Nevin 27508Royal Dublin Fusiliers26/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private John R. Stappard 333248Highland Light Infantry26/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private Henry Arthur Sprunt 18846Suffolk Regiment26/09/1917
Private George Brown Southerington 306137Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1917
Private Willie Cockcroft 85639Royal Army Medical Corps26/09/1917
Pioneer Sullivan 115458Royal Engineers26/09/1917
Acting Bombardier James John Halden L/28443Royal Field Artillery26/09/1917 (aged 29)
Private John Hamilton Wilson 3255Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Norman Robson Wilkinson Australian Engineers26/09/1917
Lieutenant Colonel Teacher Royal Scots Fusiliers26/09/1917 (aged 39)
Private William Henry Rust 3227AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 22)
Major Roger Alvin Poore Royal Wiltshire Yeomanry26/09/1917 (aged 47)
Lance Corporal Cedric Stanley Morrison 2381Australian Machine Gun Corps26/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Clement Horace Moore 2741Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Ernest Archer Lowe Lincolnshire Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private George Thomas Limm 267801Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1917 (aged 38)
Private James Stanley Harris 3168Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917
Private Herbert William Freeman 325739Royal Scots26/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private John England 29609Royal Scots26/09/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Ellis Eric Cork 2472Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Claude Henry Chute Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 33)
Private Harry Wallace Brokenshire 3519Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Samuel Llewellyn Frank Williams 44137Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/09/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Douglas George Rouquette Royal Flying Corps, 21st Sqdn.26/09/1917
Private Stanley Pleasant 28890East Yorkshire Regiment26/09/1917
Private Michael Charles Metcalfe 327867Cambridgeshire Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal George B. Masterman 28476East Yorkshire Regiment26/09/1917
Private Arthur Finch 31478Hampshire Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 39)
Private Smith 202818Leicestershire Regiment26/09/1917
Private Thomas Francis Ryan 2515Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917
Corporal Leslie Henry Robinson 1973Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917
Private Leslie Nuttall 4182Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Frederick William Stanford 77903Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Walter William Punt 122558Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1917 (aged 27)
Captain Geoffrey Foster Griffith London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)26/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private Robert Meredith 32653King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)26/09/1917 (aged 32)
Private William Archie Deacon 30219Royal Army Medical Corps26/09/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Reginald Browett London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)26/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private Albert Victor Kersey 201336Suffolk Regiment26/09/1917
Private Charles Frederick Juxon 243200Lancashire Fusiliers26/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private Welch G/15986Royal Sussex Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas David Watkins 25143King's Shropshire Light Infantry26/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Sydney Robert Snell 204545Royal Scots Fusiliers26/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private Percy Nash 14665Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Lister 200681Lincolnshire Regiment26/09/1917
Private Bernard Agrippa Laverick 3361Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Lambert 325548Cambridgeshire Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 31)
Private Kind 25794Hampshire Regiment26/09/1917
Private Hempsall 37236Leicestershire Regiment26/09/1917
Private Firth 270575Royal Scots26/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private James Cook 86744Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/09/1917 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Henry Arundel Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917
Gunner Cowling 240350Royal Field Artillery26/09/1917
Private Ennis 23608York and Lancaster Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Percy Hewitt 875892Royal Field Artillery26/09/1917
Captain Kenneth Thomas Limbery Royal Army Medical Corps26/09/1917 (aged 25)
Lieutenant George Alfred Manning Royal Engineers26/09/1917
Rifleman Edward Fay 393209London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)26/09/1917
Private Cyril Charlesworth 242302Highland Light Infantry26/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Redin 17699Suffolk Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 28)
Battery Serjeant Major Buckett 352025Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1917
Private Burchett 19205Hampshire Regiment26/09/1917
Private May 39075Hampshire Regiment26/09/1917
Private Hunt 24189Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Rayment 283576Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1917
Rifleman Leonard Hume Williams 392478London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)26/09/1917 (aged 32)
Private Alfred Agombar 50407The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Bell 32623Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Francis Cecil Bell 535510London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)26/09/1917
Private John William Bates 325716Royal Scots26/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private William George Brown 55569Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/09/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Almond John Bratt 235795Herefordshire Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant William Colling 390607London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)26/09/1917
Private Stanley Alfred Haves G/17254Royal Sussex Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Edmund Holt 391980London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)26/09/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Charles Hiskins 28698Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal James Hill 33548Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/09/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Charles Herbert 391831London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)26/09/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Alfred Joseph (Dick) Hedges 391771London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)26/09/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Charles Werrell Lapworth 391348London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)26/09/1917
Private Victor John Knight 203344Worcestershire Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 30)
Serjeant Alexander King 10874Royal Scots Fusiliers26/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Lloyd 54568Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Robert William Morris 33265Hampshire Regiment26/09/1917
Rifleman Cyril Robinson 394606London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)26/09/1917
Private Arthur Richardson G/43425Middlesex Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 34)
Rifleman Stephen William Quibell 391289London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)26/09/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Alfred Edward Power 415035London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)26/09/1917 (aged 30)
Rifleman Frederick George Rowland 394625London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)26/09/1917 (aged 32)
Private Frederick Charles Rose 291432Gordon Highlanders26/09/1917
Second Lieutenant Leslie Norton Rolason London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)26/09/1917
Private Roland Thomas 55649Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/09/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Albert George Richard Watkins 390941London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)26/09/1917
Private Harold Percy Thompson 535537London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)26/09/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Simpson 26899Hampshire Regiment26/09/1917
Lieutenant Alexander Woollacott Richman The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private George Chapman 236845Herefordshire Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 33)
Private Albert Tomlin G/329The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/09/1917 (aged 45)
Private Leslie Clegg Mcmurdo 4563Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 17)
Private William Davies 39991Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/09/1917 (aged 32)
Private Wigginton 41368Lincolnshire Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Samuel Kenyon 57102Cheshire Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Albert Alfred Hussey 394193London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)26/09/1917 (aged 35)
Corporal Jones 19430Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/09/1917
Private Isaac Busby G/597Middlesex Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 38)
Private Patrick William O'neill 2551Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant George Gregory York and Lancaster Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 36)
Rifleman George Harwood 2163Rifle Brigade26/09/1917 (aged 36)
Private Fred Spencer 48989The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/09/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Stephen Smith 392043London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)26/09/1917 (aged 36)
Rifleman Alfred Slater 393196London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)26/09/1917 (aged 30)
Rifleman Walker A/201566King's Royal Rifle Corps26/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Burgess 85202Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/09/1917
Private Leo George 2601Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917
Private Fuller 50156Suffolk Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Adams 9723Suffolk Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Herbert Anglin 7000British West Indies Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Ronald Eustace Ming 392349London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)26/09/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Horace Mallett 390968London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)26/09/1917
Rifleman Harry Johnson 394024London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)26/09/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Herbert William Jeffery 391217London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)26/09/1917
Private Thomas Young Irwin 32507Royal Scots Fusiliers26/09/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Alfred James Hutchinson 393954London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)26/09/1917
Lance Serjeant Henry James Benjamin Fisher 391197London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)26/09/1917 (aged 31)
Private John James Eyton 36139Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/09/1917 (aged 33)
Rifleman Henry Joseph Elsey 391825London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)26/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private Frank Dunn 535043London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)26/09/1917 (aged 40)
Rifleman Frank Dennis 391865London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)26/09/1917
Serjeant Thomas George Dawe 530011London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)26/09/1917
Private Robert Henry Thomas Chettleburgh 202806Lincolnshire Regiment26/09/1917
Lance Corporal Albert Ernest Chappell 392031London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)26/09/1917
Rifleman Joseph Callaghan 415009London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)26/09/1917 (aged 31)
Private Frederick Proud Herd 40775South Staffordshire Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private William James Summers 2984Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917
Lance Corporal Walter Carstens 3186Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917
Lance Corporal Potter 24453Suffolk Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 20)
Captain Gerard Leader Hill Lincolnshire Regiment26/09/1917
Private Kirton 28040King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)26/09/1917
Private Alfred John Kester 201884Suffolk Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Murphy 14055Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1917
Gunner Thomas Allen Corless 61509Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private Hugh Stephen Muldoon 98850Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Surson 29614Cheshire Regiment26/09/1917
Lance Corporal Turner R/34191King's Royal Rifle Corps26/09/1917
Private Alexander 54860Royal Fusiliers26/09/1917
Private Gockelen 42847Royal Fusiliers26/09/1917
Private Douglas D'arcy Sullivan 67053Royal Fusiliers26/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Harry Thomas Stevens 27939Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry26/09/1917 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Henry Martyn Robarts Norfolk Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 31)
Serjeant Alexander Haslett 8280The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/09/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Hulme 17345The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/09/1917
Serjeant Bert James Nevitt 43442Royal Field Artillery26/09/1917 (aged 28)
Acting Bombardier Wardle 353883Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1917
Private Ray 42425Lancashire Fusiliers26/09/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant John Lawson French Army Service Corps26/09/1917
Lance Corporal Arthur Edward Reeve 241795South Staffordshire Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal Thomas Watts 19/10West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/09/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner Harry Brooker 38780Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1917 (aged 24)
Sapper William Thomas Tite 196252Royal Engineers26/09/1917 (aged 30)
Sapper Westwood 196157Royal Engineers26/09/1917
Private Mallett 33776Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/09/1917
Private Reilly 13060Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/09/1917
Driver Thomas Riding 700307Royal Field Artillery26/09/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Smith 150820Royal Field Artillery26/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private George Webster 201934Lincolnshire Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Sidney Edward Atkins 177906Royal Field Artillery26/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Samuel Blissett 45955Northumberland Fusiliers26/09/1917 (aged 42)
Private Ernest James Bowler 26753Dorsetshire Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Couchman 2813Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers26/09/1917
Corporal Walter George Love 46924Royal Field Artillery26/09/1917 (aged 27)
Driver Thomas James Morris 13208New Zealand Field Artillery26/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private Pickup 40292Lancashire Fusiliers26/09/1917
Bombardier Thomas 951463Royal Field Artillery26/09/1917 (aged 32)
Private Harold Stanley Chandler 14656Australian Army Medical Corps26/09/1917
Captain Thomas James Golding Royal Army Medical Corps26/09/1917 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant David Landale Maughan Australian Machine Gun Corps26/09/1917 (aged 34)
Private William Charles Breedon 292465Middlesex Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 34)
Private George Woolsey S/40211Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Charles Aubrey Aldrich 201175Suffolk Regiment26/09/1917
Private Alfred Noel Gould 3150Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917
Private Harvey 202190Suffolk Regiment26/09/1917
Driver Arthur Blenner Hassett 1737Australian Field Artillery26/09/1917
Private William Herbert Hilborne 2175AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private Robert Charles Ingram 13795Australian Army Medical Corps26/09/1917 (aged 22)
Bombardier Lodge 49501Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1917
Private Carl Henry Nagel 14314Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Hubert Pywell 3107Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Leonard Parkes Rogers 4583Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Shuttleworth 103662Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1917
Gunner Montague Jones Winch 57749Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner William Wright 184126Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1917
Private Davey 28017Somerset Light Infantry26/09/1917
Private George Thomas Matthewson 14917York and Lancaster Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Allcock 20715Royal Field Artillery26/09/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Alfred George Bentley 160370Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1917 (aged 32)
Private Cove 327598Cambridgeshire Regiment26/09/1917
Rifleman Fox A/201562King's Royal Rifle Corps26/09/1917
Private John Gorman 3/5827East Yorkshire Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 36)
Private William Fredrick Holter 6787Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917
Private Jordan 306812Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1917
Private Joseph Arthur Lee 242060South Staffordshire Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Edward Cecil Parish 202137South Staffordshire Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 19)
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. B C Ruck-Keene Army Chaplains' Department26/09/1917
Private Thorogood 307457Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1917
Private Gaughan 266603Monmouthshire Regiment26/09/1917
Private Hall 267267Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Booth 241973King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)26/09/1917
Private Brickwood 25289Suffolk Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 29)
Private Clarke 326525Cambridgeshire Regiment26/09/1917
Private Dennis 330758Cambridgeshire Regiment26/09/1917
Private Devereux 7719Suffolk Regiment26/09/1917
Sergeant Edward Arthur Duncan 3800Australian Machine Gun Corps26/09/1917 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Gould 17364Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/09/1917
Private Edwin Charles Kennard G/6454Royal Sussex Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Edward Price Dofton Nicholson 4558Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 23)
Sapper Samuel Phoenix 154124Canadian Railway Troops26/09/1917 (aged 30)
Private Preston 24612King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)26/09/1917
Private John Ross 2476Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 35)
Private Rowland G/1463Royal Sussex Regiment26/09/1917
Private Stanford 326658Cambridgeshire Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 35)
Gunner Fred Barton 101905Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Harry Birkett 79556Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1917 (aged 27)
Acting Bombardier Brook 54326ALIAS26/09/1917 (aged 26)
Driver Herbert James Burberry 53123Royal Field Artillery26/09/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Alfred William Charles 80340Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1917 (aged 35)
Gunner Albert Edward Clews 110324Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1917
Gunner Walter Cooper 316578Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1917 (aged 20)
Acting Bombardier Frank Dyson 54326Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private Fellows G/2291Royal Sussex Regiment26/09/1917
Gunner Herbert Charles Flaxman 102035Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1917
Private Forbes 53477Royal Army Medical Corps26/09/1917
Gunner Hunt 102135Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Kemp 60984Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1917
Gunner Larkin 101983Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1917
Serjeant Richard Arthur Lee 30183Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1917 (aged 29)
Serjeant Mcnaught S/13100Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Pauley 327869Cambridgeshire Regiment26/09/1917
Gunner Soloman 141850Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1917
Corporal William Andrews 2780Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917
Private Conroy 46129The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/09/1917
Private Craig 18392Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/09/1917
Private Davies 19897Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/09/1917
Private William Fimister S/16148Gordon Highlanders26/09/1917
Private Harry Leslie Griffin 519Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private William R. Hogg 202572Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Matthew Kingdon 2939Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917
Private James Baxter Mcgibbon 6283Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917
Private William Edward Roberts 16271The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/09/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Gert Jacobus Koopman 26Cape Corps, S.A. Forces26/09/1917 (aged 35)
Private Castello 6588South African Infantry26/09/1917
Serjeant Albert Barlow 200936Lancashire Fusiliers26/09/1917 (aged 21)
Acting Bombardier Herbert Sykes Bateson 142104Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1917 (aged 35)
Rifleman John Graham 39287South Lancashire Regiment26/09/1917
Private William Hoban 31424The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/09/1917 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Jewell 13473King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)26/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Radley 65314Royal Fusiliers26/09/1917
Gunner Lewis Edward Watkins 57468Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1917 (aged 25)
Driver Cuthbert 84105Royal Field Artillery26/09/1917 (aged 20)
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. Charles Harold Garrett Army Chaplains' Department26/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private Krause 82863Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1917
Captain Watson Gordon Highlanders26/09/1917 (aged 20)
2nd Corporal Benson 169South African Railway Operating Company26/09/1917
Major Frank Fisher Royal Engineers26/09/1917 (aged 42)
Second Lieutenant William Holden Hall Royal Field Artillery26/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private Sydney James Mills 29059Royal Berkshire Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Platt 56902Royal Field Artillery26/09/1917 (aged 33)
Corporal Tawn 200818Lincolnshire Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Glennie 121860Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1917 (aged 23)
Acting Bombardier Ernest Charles Goff 31095Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Wallace Rawson Guise 27552Worcestershire Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Harley 115819Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Hayes 134959Royal Field Artillery26/09/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Holland 88928Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1917
Private Hugh Harper Johnstone S/43099Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/09/1917 (aged 28)
Sapper Thomas Morrell 527933Royal Engineers26/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Murphy 30529King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)26/09/1917
Private Arthur Harry Penley 206202Middlesex Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Pickering 301864Royal Scots26/09/1917
Rifleman Reeves R/36178King's Royal Rifle Corps26/09/1917
Private Ross 15704Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/09/1917
Private John Badham Thomas 19411Middlesex Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 21)
Acting Bombardier White 110201Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1917
Rifleman Albert Edward Whittall R/34097King's Royal Rifle Corps26/09/1917 (aged 20)
Sergeant Leslie Roy Jones 2001Australian Field Artillery26/09/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner George Asher Landen 3052Australian Field Artillery26/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private Mckinlay 303155Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/09/1917 (aged 33)
Private Payne 421314London Regiment26/09/1917
Private Ernest Riley 204628Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Slack 701106Royal Field Artillery26/09/1917
Private Southerton 32923King's Shropshire Light Infantry26/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private Styring 41313Suffolk Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Edmund Taylor Royal Flying Corps, 23rd Sqdn.26/09/1917 (aged 25)
Acting Bombardier William Banham Wood 64870Royal Field Artillery26/09/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Edgar William Wright 931413Royal Field Artillery26/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Jonathan Wright 29952Lincolnshire Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 35)
Major Clarence Evelyn Beerbohm Royal Field Artillery26/09/1917 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Christopher Binns Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1917 (aged 36)
Serjeant Bromley 26241Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/09/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Ernest Morton Brown 15993Australian Field Artillery26/09/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Butcher 147656Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1917 (aged 35)
Gunner Frederick Samuel Cawthorn 362884Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1917 (aged 40)
Gunner Covell L/11644Royal Field Artillery26/09/1917
Gunner Jack Hammond Fitzgerald 22189Australian Field Artillery26/09/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Arthur Jenner 36808Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner John Law 84160Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Patrick Mccarthy 42467Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Oldfield 77354Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1917
Gunner Walter Riches 80324Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Smith 45563Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1917
Gunner Snow 340777Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1917 (aged 37)
Private Edgar Symonds 3333Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Trow 50586Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Vaughan Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1917
Bombardier John Benson Walker 46134Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Weller 91374Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1917
Gunner Edward Wilson 131372Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1917 (aged 28)
Driver Essery 79555Royal Field Artillery26/09/1917
Gunner George Harold Wilson 95872Royal Field Artillery26/09/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Cook C/9911King's Royal Rifle Corps26/09/1917
Lieutenant Andrew James Graham Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/09/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Morris R/18876King's Royal Rifle Corps26/09/1917
Lance Corporal Morrison 375302Royal Scots26/09/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Pearce C/9699King's Royal Rifle Corps26/09/1917
Serjeant Alec Taylor C/9658King's Royal Rifle Corps26/09/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Reginald Frederick William Walton West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/09/1917 (aged 25)
Bombardier Baker 76121Royal Field Artillery26/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private Bateman 40666Northumberland Fusiliers26/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Glennie S/43226Gordon Highlanders26/09/1917
Private Mcknight 32544Royal Scots Fusiliers26/09/1917
Private Mcmorran 43067Royal Scots26/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Martin 6750Royal Scots26/09/1917
Captain Harold Edward Beaumont Stapleton Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Barrie 201991Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/09/1917
Private Cooper 202354Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/09/1917
Second Lieutenant Robinson Cambridgeshire Regiment26/09/1917
Private Daniel Allison 14760Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/09/1917 (aged 30)
Private Brassett 41800Lincolnshire Regiment26/09/1917
Private Frederick William Brooking 103063Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Samuel Carter 241575Lincolnshire Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Coley 240817Leicestershire Regiment26/09/1917
Private Copeland 202645South Staffordshire Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 32)
Private Drake 13892Suffolk Regiment26/09/1917
Private Dungar 43982Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/09/1917
Serjeant Evans 201856South Staffordshire Regiment26/09/1917
Private Frost 204405Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private Gibson 35791Royal Scots Fusiliers26/09/1917 (aged 34)
Private Gilbert 40074Lincolnshire Regiment26/09/1917
Private John Herbert Griffiths 241848Lincolnshire Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Harrison 242150Lincolnshire Regiment26/09/1917
Lance Corporal Harold Arthur Keeton 59417Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Keeton 241841Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private Sidney David Kirk 241533Lincolnshire Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Thomas Roberts 201380Lincolnshire Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Sanderson 201037Lincolnshire Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Eli Shepherd 25319King's Shropshire Light Infantry26/09/1917 (aged 34)
Private Smith 203109Lincolnshire Regiment26/09/1917
Corporal Wilfred Sykes 240594Leicestershire Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Frank Watson 241841Lincolnshire Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal John Willis 33486Royal Scots Fusiliers26/09/1917 (aged 32)
Private Wood G/39924The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/09/1917
Corporal Anstee 30482Leicestershire Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Bird 15419Leicestershire Regiment26/09/1917
Private Cawley 242013Lincolnshire Regiment26/09/1917
Serjeant Chymist 95049Tank Corps26/09/1917
Private Willie Crowcroft 240482Lincolnshire Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Greenhill 200872Leicestershire Regiment26/09/1917
Private Johnson 241816Lincolnshire Regiment26/09/1917
Serjeant Jones 260012Lincolnshire Regiment26/09/1917
Second Lieutenant Percy Miller Labdon Royal Engineers26/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Latham 202822Leicestershire Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Pashley 241960Leicestershire Regiment26/09/1917
Private Rayner 240733Lincolnshire Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant John George Roe Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1917 (aged 21)
2nd Corporal Stanley 488245Royal Engineers26/09/1917
Second Lieutenant Thomason Leicestershire Regiment26/09/1917
Private Robert Samuel Wade 13449Lincolnshire Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Wood 203085Leicestershire Regiment26/09/1917
Drummer Sidney Arthur Wright 200599Lincolnshire Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Hugh Patrick Comans 6974Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917
Private Johannes Hendrik Faure 10986South African Infantry26/09/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Francis Harrison 780723Royal Field Artillery26/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private Kearns 25713Royal Dublin Fusiliers26/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Perks 105434Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)26/09/1917
Private Waters 41740Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/09/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Begley 45846Royal Field Artillery26/09/1917
Driver Bird 697240Royal Field Artillery26/09/1917
Gunner Dodd 85365Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1917
Private Garner 200903Hertfordshire Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Gibson 27674Royal Field Artillery26/09/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Harold Lowe 149506Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private Walker 28742East Lancashire Regiment26/09/1917
Private John Whitehead 28462West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/09/1917 (aged 29)
Private George Thomas Smith 30777Suffolk Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private James William Groves 45840Northumberland Fusiliers26/09/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Harber 53651Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1917
Second Lieutenant Eric Tattersall Manchester Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant John William Maurice Bevan Canadian Pioneers26/09/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Edward Batchelor London Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 36)
Private Orris 721614London Regiment26/09/1917
Drummer Arthur Alfred Smith 651181London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)26/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Bland 8352The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/09/1917
Private Reynolds 202124Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/09/1917
Private Albert Edward Burton 201273Royal Scots Fusiliers26/09/1917 (aged 30)
Sowar Khushal Singh 184327th Indian Light Cavalry26/09/1917
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class Taylor M/6362(Dev.)Royal Navy, HMS Erin26/09/1917
Serjeant Frederick Charles Luscombe S/4522Seaforth Highlanders26/09/1917 (aged 38)
Petty Officer 2nd Class Wood 121052Royal Navy, HMS Vernon26/09/1917
Sapper Connor 212573Royal Engineers26/09/1917 (aged 49)
Gunner Frank Guest 291493Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1917
Stoker 1st Class Hayes 303145(Dev)Royal Navy, HMS Faulknor26/09/1917
Second Lieutenant Lee Royal Flying Corps, 62nd Training Sqdn.26/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private Harvey Franklin Willis 529063Canadian Army Medical Corps26/09/1917 (aged 18)
Private Cooper 17227Training Reserve26/09/1917
Leading Telegraphist Harry Hughes J/8686Royal Navy, HMS Thrasher26/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private William West DM2/168951Army Service Corps26/09/1917
Corporal Frank Allan Mulford M2/035046Army Service Corps26/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Henry Arkinstall 89757Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Malkin 200259North Staffordshire Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Stackhouse 38161The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/09/1917
Private Robinson 9634Scots Guards26/09/1917
Private Arthur James Halliday 2382Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 36)
Private Rees 23668Wiltshire Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Banks 240368Seaforth Highlanders26/09/1917
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Frank Cecil Foers 60840Royal Flying Corps, 6th Reserve Sqdn.26/09/1917 (aged 40)
Private Smith 267893Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/09/1917
Private Ali Fulani 8416Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.26/09/1917
Private Braima Wongara 6704Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.26/09/1917
Private Ijana Jaunde 8840Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.26/09/1917
Private Israel Yoruba 8708Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.26/09/1917
Private Jatto Moshi 8939Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.26/09/1917
Carrier Abu 2097Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.26/09/1917
Carrier Bockary Margay 1181Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.26/09/1917
Carrier Johnny 10592Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.26/09/1917
Carrier Tommy Lavarie 1220Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.26/09/1917
Private Arthur William Baldwyn 1654Australian Pioneers26/09/1917
Sergeant James Ball 597AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917
Lieutenant Wilfred Norman Beaver Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 35)
Private Charles Sidney Belcher 5335Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner James Herbert Vernon Capper 21945Australian Field Artillery26/09/1917
Lieutenant Edgar Boyd Clouston Australian Machine Gun Corps26/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Alexander Cohen 6739Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917
Lieutenant Allan Obed Correy Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Ernest Enoch Davies 3110AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 32)
Sapper Charles Edward Day 2336Australian Engineers26/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Herbert Peter Gallagher 6769Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Robert Alexander Gamble 2893Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Harry Gartner 4803Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal William Alexander Henderson 4805Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Joseph Kerby 3203Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917
Private Percy Laidlaw 676Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917
Private Alfred Eager Mcgill 5841Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Keith Murdoch Mcleod 3201Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Henry Miles 3187Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 33)
Private Stanley Lancelot Moss 2636AAustralian Machine Gun Corps26/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Edwin John Overman 3515Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Frederick William Parsons 121Australian Machine Gun Corps26/09/1917 (aged 32)
Corporal Stanley Patron Pike 1404Australian Machine Gun Corps26/09/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Richard Joseph Plumb 4810AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917
Lance Corporal Roy Gladstone Quirk 1807Australian Army Medical Corps26/09/1917
Private David Rowland 2802Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917
Private George Hugh Templeton 4597Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917
Private Johannes Tois 2742Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917
Private John Tosh 2264Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 36)
Private Herbert Frederick Wilson 1442Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917
Private Stanley Maurice Wilson 2465Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917
Private Ernest Edward Worrall 4618Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 30)
Private Leonard Ross Young 6655Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917
Private Allingham 290285Suffolk Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 37)
Private Thomas Atkins G/37874The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/09/1917 (aged 35)
Gunner Charles Herbert Bosson 77736Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1917 (aged 36)
Private Robert Brown 32525Royal Scots Fusiliers26/09/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Bell 82444Royal Field Artillery26/09/1917
Serjeant Alfred James Angel 4331York and Lancaster Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 42)
Corporal Ashburn 35089York and Lancaster Regiment26/09/1917
Private Shaw 21358King's Own Scottish Borderers26/09/1917 (aged 34)
Private Brimson 260022King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)26/09/1917
Private Harry Chandler 103351Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Frank Cleverley 3821South African Infantry26/09/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Robert Browning Firth 303193London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)26/09/1917 (aged 30)
Private William George 325668Royal Scots26/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Jones 10347South African Infantry26/09/1917
Bombardier Bryan 55599Royal Field Artillery26/09/1917
Gunner Jones 86897Royal Field Artillery26/09/1917
Gunner Muir 88670Royal Field Artillery26/09/1917
Driver William Spall 950788Royal Field Artillery26/09/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Stuchbury L/28419Royal Field Artillery26/09/1917
Gunner Widdows 965063Royal Field Artillery26/09/1917
Private Earnest Baulch 5339Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 33)
Sergeant Arthur William Currie 3298Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Duncan 3510Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 48)
Private Jack Murphy 2492Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917
Private Leslie Gordon Purser 1880AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917
Private John Patrick Speers 3510Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Anthony 155232Royal Field Artillery26/09/1917
Gunner Brown 155840Royal Field Artillery26/09/1917
Gunner Arthur Charlton Clarke 156862Royal Field Artillery26/09/1917 (aged 39)
Serjeant Clarke 51499Royal Field Artillery26/09/1917
Gunner Harwood 151966Royal Field Artillery26/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private Edwin Staniforth Leigh 40746East Yorkshire Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Mcleod 192836Royal Field Artillery26/09/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner William Mends 76701Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Alfred Charles Mortimer 120839Royal Field Artillery26/09/1917 (aged 38)
Lieutenant Dermot O'brien Royal Field Artillery26/09/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Pedley 48585Royal Field Artillery26/09/1917
Serjeant Smith 4140London Regiment (The Rangers)26/09/1917 (aged 46)
Sapper Tooley 44764Royal Engineers26/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private Walch 13888Army Cyclist Corps26/09/1917
Private Thomas Williamson 29388Lincolnshire Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 39)
Second Lieutenant Roland Bushell Royal Field Artillery26/09/1917
Driver Fredrick James Lawrence 51451Royal Field Artillery26/09/1917 (aged 20)
Sapper William Stanley 519134Royal Engineers26/09/1917 (aged 39)
Second Lieutenant William Hubert Slight Royal Engineers26/09/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Robert Mervyn Clark Z/2990Rifle Brigade26/09/1917 (aged 31)
Serjeant Halls 1618Rifle Brigade26/09/1917
Rifleman Edgar Lionel Penson S/32308Rifle Brigade26/09/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Tocher S/32373Rifle Brigade26/09/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal White 5/167Rifle Brigade26/09/1917 (aged 20)
Sapper Albert Frederick Calder 5700Australian Engineers26/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Evans 41358Suffolk Regiment26/09/1917
Private Alfred Garnett 2910Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 20)
Sapper John Harold Johns 4062Australian Engineers26/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Patrick 32440Royal Scots Fusiliers26/09/1917
Private Robertson 41543Royal Scots26/09/1917
Gunner Auld 192622Royal Field Artillery26/09/1917
Private Fishwick 30849Devonshire Regiment26/09/1917
Private Thomas 290451Devonshire Regiment26/09/1917
Private Albert Brown 232416London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Frank Herbert Cutten 2390Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 41)
Private William Roy Doughan 3246Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal John Bryson Dunsmuir 3080Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 31)
Private William Joseph Enright 7343Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917
Lieutenant Douglas Freeman Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 38)
Corporal William Henry Grummitt 5678Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery26/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private John Henderson 1681Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917
Private William John Holden 2674Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Miller Johnstone 202366Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/09/1917 (aged 20)
Sapper George Neil Mcandrew 6475Australian Engineers26/09/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal John Downie Mckenzie 3618Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 32)
Private Patmore G/67442Royal Fusiliers26/09/1917 (aged 29)
Private William Hawden Pressley 3016Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917
Private Gladstone Lee Quintrell 3099Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Renny Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/09/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Joseph Robinson 221267Royal Field Artillery26/09/1917 (aged 37)
Private Edwin John Wensor 1981Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Warden G/10407Middlesex Regiment26/09/1917
Private Thomas Hutton 7121Royal Scots26/09/1917 (aged 39)
Private Rawnsley 291691Gordon Highlanders26/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Robertson 26966Royal Scots26/09/1917
Rifleman Stillion A/201576King's Royal Rifle Corps26/09/1917
Private Brettoner 31652Yorkshire Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 37)
Gunner Chatwin 87801Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1917
Lance Corporal Geldart 27901West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/09/1917
Gunner John Glassbrook 78455Tank Corps26/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private Glover 202183Leicestershire Regiment26/09/1917
Private Hopkins 47860Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1917
Gunner Sydney James Hopkinson 79291Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Landless 50921Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1917
Private Mcgowan 240644Lincolnshire Regiment26/09/1917
Gunner Pierce 19893Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1917
Gunner Richmond 59393Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1917
Gunner George Wyld Schofield 80137Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Thorpe 306839Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1917
Private Welch 204382Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1917
Private John Lancelot Andrews 3346Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 16)
Private Atkins 78202Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1917
Private Leslie Ernest Beswick 1662Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917
Private John Stanley Blatch 2871Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Roy Harold Boyton 2783Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 21)
Captain William Hunstone Brierley Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Schofield Burkitt 50630Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Burt 930696Royal Field Artillery26/09/1917
Private Fred Carder 266979Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1917 (aged 24)
Company Serjeant Major Bernard Cook 240711Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Dennis 70438Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Else 265996Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1917 (aged 23)
Bombardier Evans 931021Royal Field Artillery26/09/1917
Private Arthur Victor Franklin 2002Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917
Lance Corporal Christopher Henry Gage 2158Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Hammond 931231Royal Field Artillery26/09/1917
Private Albert Harding 6322Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917
Private Mark Ellis Hedges 242285Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Higginbottom 26153Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1917
Private Holmes 242088Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Howell 12839South Staffordshire Regiment26/09/1917
Private Juba 419335Royal Army Medical Corps26/09/1917 (aged 34)
Private Kent 201441Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1917
Private Lock 235202Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1917 (aged 19)
Sapper Ludlow 486788Royal Engineers26/09/1917
Private Leslie Joseph Murphy 2943Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private James Noy 2289Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Ernest Richard Olive 419300Royal Army Medical Corps26/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Vernon Greensmith Parkin 306507Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Quickender 202709Lincolnshire Regiment26/09/1917
Lance Corporal Joseph Quigley 1591Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Herbert Ravell 2715Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917
Private Hughie Hamilton Regan 2958Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 37)
Gunner Rentell 945247Royal Field Artillery26/09/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Robinson 306547Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1917
Lance Corporal George William Sadler 4242Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Smith 56332Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1917
Private Spencer 46031Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1917
Private Spencer 328019Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1917
Gunner Stansfield 118712Royal Field Artillery26/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Tarry 203460Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1917 (aged 37)
Private Taylor 241719Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1917
Gunner Taylor 29352Royal Field Artillery26/09/1917
Private Tuckwood 265842Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1917
Lance Corporal Wade 200860North Staffordshire Regiment26/09/1917
Lance Corporal Alfred James Waiting 2258Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917
Private Wheatley G/21300Royal Sussex Regiment26/09/1917
Corporal Loudon Whitmill 2016Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 27)
Bombardier Whittle 47421Royal Field Artillery26/09/1917
Private Cecil Windey 306526Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Crane 45052Manchester Regiment26/09/1917
Private Furber 42294Manchester Regiment26/09/1917
Private George 41619Manchester Regiment26/09/1917
Private Humphreys 43123Manchester Regiment26/09/1917
Private Stanley John Carter 235226Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Cooke 19798King's Shropshire Light Infantry26/09/1917 (aged 24)
Captain Eric Watson Hall Lincolnshire Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Shearon 36431Worcestershire Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 36)
Private Wade 19544King's Shropshire Light Infantry26/09/1917
Acting Bombardier William Dixon Halliwell 106700Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Albert Ernest Hiscock 111513Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1917 (aged 29)
Private Andrews TF/202182Middlesex Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Arliss 28969Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/09/1917
Private Austin 37453Hampshire Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 41)
Sapper Robert Joseph Bassett 16728Australian Engineers26/09/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Serjeant Beattie 988Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/09/1917
Private Bell 3234ALIAS26/09/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Philip Binnie Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/09/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Arthur Lewis Bodholdt 8406Australian Field Artillery26/09/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Sergeant Roy Phillips Bromley 2813Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Joseph Bunter 5681Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private Percival James Burns 5060Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 32)
Private Burrell TF/242388Middlesex Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Francis James Cameron 2561Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917
Private William Charles Campbell 1876Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Lawrence William Carr 8426Australian Field Artillery26/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Edward Ernest Cherry 4156Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Cobb G/43479Middlesex Regiment26/09/1917
Private William George Cole 3234Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private William George Cox 1535Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917
Private Crane L/15259Middlesex Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Thomas William Dee 3489Australian Machine Gun Corps26/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Joseph Doherty 2395Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 41)
Private Herbert Orlando Dudderidge 99973Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/09/1917 (aged 29)
Private Elliot 333394Highland Light Infantry26/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Elvy 201597Suffolk Regiment26/09/1917
Private Robert Humphrey Evans 60917Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private Evans 290264Royal Sussex Regiment26/09/1917
Private Thomas Frederick Eyles 104352Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/09/1917 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Francis Walter Facer 1117Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917
Serjeant Farrow 265386Hertfordshire Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal John Fay 1467Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917
Corporal Fred Thurlow Fisk 1544Australian Field Artillery26/09/1917
Serjeant Mark Ford 200980Suffolk Regiment26/09/1917
Second Lieutenant Alexander Howard Parker Fyfe Australian Machine Gun Corps26/09/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman David Gear 24805New Zealand Rifle Brigade26/09/1917 (aged 34)
Private Richmond Boyd Graham 2647Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Albert Miles Hagan 4305Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917
Lance Corporal Robert Charles Hall 45975Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/09/1917 (aged 29)
Private William Hall 40884Hertfordshire Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 30)
Private James Horatio Nelson Hamilton 4546Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 39)
Private Walter Harvey 3238Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917
Gunner Alfred Henson 9515Australian Field Artillery26/09/1917
Private Leonard Bertie Hurst 327358Suffolk Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private William John Inkster 4804Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private Phillip Peterson Jolly 75Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Frank Ewart Lambert 325103Cambridgeshire Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Charles Lansdowne 4654Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917
Private Charles Henry Lansley TF/203000Middlesex Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private Sidney John Liddell 6763Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917
Private Albert Stanley Mcconachy 557Australian Machine Gun Corps26/09/1917 (aged 29)
Private James Rolland Mccoppin 3673Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Hugh Mcdonald 1747Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 33)
Private William Robert Mcdowell 3831Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Robert Alexander Malcolm Mcfarlane 1708Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Walter Mcpherson 2778Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant John Douglas Marriott Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Walter Mason 202411Suffolk Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 39)
Private Norman Medhurst 3224Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917
Private Harry Clifford Mogg 302927Durham Light Infantry26/09/1917 (aged 33)
Private Ivan Francis Morieson 2954Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Morris 97761Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Murphy 1238Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery26/09/1917
Private James Philip Myles 41691Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/09/1917
Private John Neilson 3866Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private Neville 89352Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/09/1917
Private Maurice Arthur Newberry 266936Hertfordshire Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private Albert Newman 3939Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917
Private Cecil Allerton Isadore Oakes 18817Suffolk Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Harold Hill Parker 4297Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private John May Pascoe 2938Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 46)
Bombardier Alexander Frederick Paterson 8363Australian Field Artillery26/09/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Alister Paterson 200575Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/09/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Patten A/201199King's Royal Rifle Corps26/09/1917
Corporal Herbert Allen Peers 4497Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 31)
Private William Latimer Peters 3872Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Harry Raymond Rawlinson Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/09/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Sanders A/201166King's Royal Rifle Corps26/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Charles Sussems Scott 3265Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 30)
Private Frederick Stanton 4128Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917
Private Stevens 205282The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/09/1917
Captain Gerhard Robert Stockfeld Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917
Corporal Allan Albert Stuart 1996Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917
Serjeant Sweeney L/8618The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/09/1917
Private Towns 41351Suffolk Regiment26/09/1917
Sergeant Joseph Albert Walsh 4387Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private James Whitaker 201877Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Young 204272Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private David Walker Bancroft 71364Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1917 (aged 36)
Private Elliott Clarke 4884Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 33)
Driver Reginald Davis 29512Australian Field Artillery26/09/1917 (aged 31)
Private Gay 4884ALIAS26/09/1917 (aged 33)
Company Quartermaster Sergeant Arthur Heard 528Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 31)
Private Hill 46490Leicestershire Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 40)
Private Alfred Edwin Horsey 1882Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Meads 2702Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Gordon Scragg 302Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Slingsby 202037Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1917
Sapper Allen Archibald Smith 4667Australian Engineers26/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Robert Straton Wilson 50661Suffolk Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 22)
Sergeant Raymond Thomson 3513Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private Ackers 51438Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/09/1917
Private Joseph Henry Aisthorpe 3671Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 30)
Private Henry William Aldridge G/10827Middlesex Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Rupert Gordon Alexander 3997Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 31)
Private Frederick Charles Anslow 26951King's Shropshire Light Infantry26/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Albert Henry Bailey G/17779Royal Sussex Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Bancroft 242436Highland Light Infantry26/09/1917
Private Charles Stanley Barrett 265798Lincolnshire Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private Albert Basford 242339Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Baxter 18628King's Shropshire Light Infantry26/09/1917
Private Blow 240416Lincolnshire Regiment26/09/1917
Private Bowsher 7683Royal Scots Fusiliers26/09/1917
Serjeant Bradbrook 23384Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/09/1917
Private Breakwell 60434Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/09/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Arthur Brierley 3026Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Broome 241755Gordon Highlanders26/09/1917
Private Brown G/17067Royal Sussex Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Brown 27623The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/09/1917
Private Bryant 17629King's Shropshire Light Infantry26/09/1917
Private Bryson 333008Highland Light Infantry26/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Bugby 72097Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1917
Private Bull L/12839Middlesex Regiment26/09/1917
Private Butler 266999Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Henderson Campbell 3123Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917
Private Hugh Carter 5667Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Cartwright S/7049Gordon Highlanders26/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Cassidy 21365Royal Scots Fusiliers26/09/1917
Private Childs 21206King's Shropshire Light Infantry26/09/1917
Private Clarke 45076Suffolk Regiment26/09/1917
Second Lieutenant William Cochrane Royal Scots Fusiliers26/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Walter Cole 242040Lincolnshire Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 36)
Private Frank Valentine Colman 242188Leicestershire Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Coombs 327300Suffolk Regiment26/09/1917
Private Cupit 82586Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1917
Lance Corporal George Edmund Davidge 26424Lincolnshire Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal Dewsbury 201906Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Diment East Yorkshire Regiment26/09/1917
Private Donachie 46037Royal Scots26/09/1917
Private Archibald Douglas 204534Royal Scots Fusiliers26/09/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Archibald John Francis Duffy 1053Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private Duncan 20634Royal Scots Fusiliers26/09/1917 (aged 36)
Private Albert Elliott 241955Leicestershire Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Harry Bernard Farnath 266438Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Fishenden 202039Suffolk Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private Fletcher 82135Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1917
Private Forrest 32314Royal Scots Fusiliers26/09/1917
Private Fozzard 42147Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private Fraser 32856Royal Scots Fusiliers26/09/1917
Lance Corporal Galt 202201Royal Scots Fusiliers26/09/1917
Private George G/18123Middlesex Regiment26/09/1917
Corporal Gibson 266964Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1917
Private Thomas James Gleeson 2410Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private Frederick Goode 201886Leicestershire Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant William Percy Grantham Lincolnshire Regiment26/09/1917
Private Gray 19228Royal Scots26/09/1917
Private Dafydd Griffith 26874King's Shropshire Light Infantry26/09/1917 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Harwood Albert Haddon Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Hale 266936Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Hankins 56690Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Hanlon 325800Royal Scots26/09/1917
Private George Henry Harrington 1204Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 34)
Private William Charles Harris 5105Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery26/09/1917 (aged 29)
Private John Henry Hasler 203627Lincolnshire Regiment26/09/1917
Private Hatfield 42615West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/09/1917
Lance Corporal Hawes 201759South Staffordshire Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Hillman 267651Cheshire Regiment26/09/1917
Private Hills 325942Suffolk Regiment26/09/1917
Lance Corporal James Hodgkison 2388Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917
Private Hubert Loftus Howlett 3166Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant Hudson 266094Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1917 (aged 29)
Private Albert Hunt 202547Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/09/1917
Private Hutton S/15235Gordon Highlanders26/09/1917
Private Jackson 220162East Yorkshire Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 38)
Private Jones 267294Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1917
Private Harry Edward Kemp 41353Lincolnshire Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Greenshiells Kennedy 24030Royal Scots Fusiliers26/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Kierney 14723Royal Scots Fusiliers26/09/1917
Lance Corporal Lafferty 12784Royal Scots Fusiliers26/09/1917 (aged 29)
Private Lander 30275South Staffordshire Regiment26/09/1917
Lance Corporal Langdale 202255Lincolnshire Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frederick George Latham 41838Lincolnshire Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private Layton 43760Suffolk Regiment26/09/1917
Private Layton 267723Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1917
Private Levy 26256King's Shropshire Light Infantry26/09/1917
Private Lloyd 203133Lincolnshire Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 37)
Private Eldred Clayton Lovett 2194Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917
Private Edward Lowe 58750Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/09/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Mccracken 30344Royal Scots26/09/1917 (aged 36)
Private Mccrudden 241284Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private Mackintosh 204581Royal Scots Fusiliers26/09/1917
Private William Malone 202256Lincolnshire Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Marsden 268741Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Matthews 240835Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1917
Lance Corporal Mead 201303Suffolk Regiment26/09/1917
Company Serjeant Major Miller L/11313Middlesex Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 32)
Private Newman 40796Suffolk Regiment26/09/1917
Private Nisbet 41532Royal Scots26/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Reginald John Noble 2443Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917
Private Noyland 28537East Yorkshire Regiment26/09/1917
Private Albert Oakden 266850Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Robert Orr 19330Royal Scots26/09/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Leslie Cowper Palmer Suffolk Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private Samuel James Patching 2737Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 36)
Private James Anderton Patrick 204392Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1917 (aged 33)
Private Phypers G/20596Middlesex Regiment26/09/1917
Private Tom Pigg 351863Royal Scots26/09/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal Pope 8201King's Shropshire Light Infantry26/09/1917 (aged 31)
Private Preece 3259Middlesex Regiment26/09/1917
Private Herbert Priestley 305913Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1917 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Tom Ford Rathbone North Staffordshire Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Alexander Rayner 4125Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Reynolds 251257Royal Scots26/09/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal James Alexander Robertson 31021Royal Scots26/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private Peter Bernard Rooney 4590Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917
Private Russell 41514Royal Scots26/09/1917
Private Harold Shaw 240942Lincolnshire Regiment26/09/1917
Private Charles James Shea 2690AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private Sydney Simpson 32961East Yorkshire Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 29)
Private Frederick Smith 2974ALIAS26/09/1917
Private Smith 202590Royal Scots Fusiliers26/09/1917 (aged 33)
Private Smith 266453Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1917
Lance Corporal John William Smith 241822Leicestershire Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 21)
Company Serjeant Major Smith 470355London Regiment (The Rangers)26/09/1917 (aged 37)
Captain Spencer Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1917 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Stevenson 265876Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1917
Private Stimson 45649Suffolk Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 38)
Private Frederick James Sutton 2974Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Swindell 307585Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1917
Private Abraham Taylor 268404Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1917 (aged 39)
Private Joseph William Taylor 307286Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Taylor 268801Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1917
Private Herbert Tear 241601Lincolnshire Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private Herbert Leslie Tegart 954Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Thom 240533Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private Thomson 32125Royal Scots Fusiliers26/09/1917
Private Tice 38777Royal Scots26/09/1917
Lance Corporal John Turnbull 33518Royal Scots Fusiliers26/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Wade 202885Lincolnshire Regiment26/09/1917
Private Wallace 30136Royal Scots Fusiliers26/09/1917
Private Walter Hunter Walters 3928Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private Walter James Warburton 3267Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917
Private Warr 43209Royal Scots26/09/1917
Rifleman Wastall 473125London Regiment (The Rangers)26/09/1917
Private James Leonard Watson 49583Cheshire Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 36)
Rifleman Archie William Webb 391421London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)26/09/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Webster 240480Lincolnshire Regiment26/09/1917
Private David Andrew Welch TF/241694Middlesex Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private White 57536Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/09/1917
Private Whitehead 13425King's Shropshire Light Infantry26/09/1917
Private Wilde 200759Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/09/1917
Private Woodhouse 40807South Staffordshire Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 39)
Private Fred Sutcliffe Ingham 32147King's Shropshire Light Infantry26/09/1917 (aged 31)
Corporal David Edward Lewis 86350Royal Engineers26/09/1917 (aged 35)
Sapper Morton 478116Royal Engineers26/09/1917
Sapper Shanks 86169Royal Engineers26/09/1917 (aged 33)
Private Hugh Sandon Clarke 424069London Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 38)
Private Frederick Albert Barnett 730126Canadian Infantry26/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Harry Gladstone Witmer 706036Canadian Infantry26/09/1917 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Alexander Martin Lyone Northumberland Fusiliers26/09/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner William George Marriott 153690Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Kimber 33558Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/09/1917 (aged 40)
Sergeant Daniel Joseph Sullivan 1538Australian Machine Gun Corps26/09/1917
Private Andrews 56517Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/09/1917 (aged 42)
Private Andrews 4849Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/09/1917
Private Patrick Barker 2781Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 41)
Private John Samuel Bell 3365Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Peter Belleville 3754Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private David Bird 2633Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917
Private James Paul Cahill 1639Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Archibald Cameron 2388Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Harry Septimus Clark 3381Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917
Private John Edward Currie 2639Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 33)
Private Hugh Dobbie 3369Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Richard Clarence Drewett 523Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Dunn 4072King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)26/09/1917
Private Ferguson 334274Highland Light Infantry26/09/1917
Private James Abram Ferrier 5096Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Robert Edgar Ford 4523Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 41)
Private Walter Wells Fox 6645Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Ross Edgar Grange 3214Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 31)
Private George Thomas Hancy 825Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Michael Benjamin Hassed 3831Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private Michael Hickey 4310Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917
Private Patrick Hogan 2781ALIAS26/09/1917 (aged 41)
Private Frederick Holmsen 4737Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Harry Lacey 3815Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private William James Maroney 3556Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917
Lance Corporal Eric Arthur Mawson 4129Australian Engineers26/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Joseph Moffit 7017Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 36)
Lieutenant Joseph William Nelson Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private Oxley 26684King's Shropshire Light Infantry26/09/1917
Sapper John Livingstone Parker 6026Australian Engineers26/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private Douglas Faithful Price 2456Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Ernest Jewell Radford 3883Australian Machine Gun Corps26/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private Hugh Alexander Rankin 2222Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917
Private Patrick Scullin 4958Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Keith Campbell Small 31166Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery26/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Sorrell 201693Worcestershire Regiment26/09/1917
Private Clifford Tickner 5469Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Charles Roy White 248Australian Machine Gun Corps26/09/1917 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal William White 3951Australian Engineers26/09/1917 (aged 37)
Private Jack Williams 3252Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917
Private John Victor Wright 2504Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private James Bassett 14842Suffolk Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 31)
Private Mansfield 44171Durham Light Infantry26/09/1917
Private John Clark 6471Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Colonel Oswald Mosley Croshaw Glasgow Yeomanry (Queen's Own Royal)26/09/1917 (aged 38)
Private Oliver William Dryden 4191Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917
Private Ogden 81036Royal Army Medical Corps26/09/1917
Private Ball 33957Middlesex Regiment26/09/1917
Private Arthur Benton 200669Lincolnshire Regiment26/09/1917
Lance Corporal Bowman 240874Highland Light Infantry26/09/1917
Private Boyd 22531Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1917
Private Campbell 202711Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/09/1917
Private John Durkin 332482Highland Light Infantry26/09/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Hill 10736Yorkshire Regiment26/09/1917
Private James Hotchkiss 13817King's Shropshire Light Infantry26/09/1917 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal George Jefferson 14492Yorkshire Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Jupp G/2416Royal Sussex Regiment26/09/1917
Private William Martin 333124Highland Light Infantry26/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Christopher James Metelmann 3363Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Thomas O'callaghan 3859Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Pike 306949Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium1419829102
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium45037716
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium17110721
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium92895
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium59464
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium50280
BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, POLYGON WOODBelgium43422
DOCHY FARM NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium27212
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium25152
THE HUTS CEMETERYBelgium24223
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium23151
AEROPLANE CEMETERYBelgium20252
BRIDGE HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium1981
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURES NO.1 AND NO.2Belgium18100
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance1881
LOOS MEMORIALFrance1760
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium16101
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium16132
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium15103
WIELTJE FARM CEMETERYBelgium1552
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1461
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance1451
BIRR CROSS ROADS CEMETERYBelgium13151
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium13104
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1250
OOSTTAVERNE WOOD CEMETERYBelgium1050
COXYDE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium950
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium952
RAILWAY CHATEAU CEMETERYBelgium921
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance933
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance830
POTIJZE CHATEAU LAWN CEMETERYBelgium740
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium721
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom700
POTIJZE CHATEAU GROUNDS CEMETERYBelgium740
WESTOUTER CHURCHYARD AND EXTENSIONBelgium762
GODEWAERSVELDE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance652
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium660
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium660
ST. JULIEN DRESSING STATION CEMETERYBelgium620
SPOILBANK CEMETERYBelgium650
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance612
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance561
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana500
BLEUET FARM CEMETERYBelgium553
PROWSE POINT MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium540
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium550
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium520
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria500
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance420
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance421
BRANDHOEK NEW MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3Belgium430
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone400
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.2Belgium430
POND FARM CEMETERYBelgium420
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance450
LARCH WOOD (RAILWAY CUTTING) CEMETERYBelgium410
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom400
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance300
MONCHY BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance310
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance320
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium330
ARTILLERY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium311
ZANTVOORDE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium300
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance331
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
ORCHARD DUMP CEMETERY, ARLEUX-EN-GOHELLEFrance340
GWALIA CEMETERYBelgium340
SANCTUARY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium301
DIVISIONAL COLLECTING POST CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONBelgium310
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq311
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance330
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom300
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)320
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania300
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance321
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance322
LOCRE HOSPICE CEMETERYBelgium320
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance200
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium220
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
LANCASHIRE COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium220
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium230
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium200
TILLOY BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LES-MOFFLAINESFrance210
BASRA MEMORIALIraq200
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania200
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance210
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance200
WESTOUTRE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium232
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
HAGLE DUMP CEMETERYBelgium211
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance110
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance110
HARINGHE (BANDAGHEM) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance120
MOROGORO CEMETERYTanzania100
KIMBERLEY (WEST END) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance120
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance100
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance110
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LEVEL CROSSING CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance110
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
TUCKINGMILL (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FALMOUTH CEMETERY, CORNWALLUnited Kingdom101
DERBY (NOTTINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom120
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NETHERTON (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEW SOUTHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DEAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (FORD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DARWEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PRESTWICH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHAPEL ST. LEONARDS (ST. LEONARD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ISLIP (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARD, OXFORDSHIREUnited Kingdom110
TIBBERTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
STOKE-ON-TRENT (LONGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
RAMSHOLT (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EPSOM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DURRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
TROWBRIDGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRADFORD (SCHOLEMOOR) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ROTHERHAM (MOORGATE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
SHEFFIELD (CROOKES) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CANADA FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
RIDGE WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
MINTY FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
WULVERGHEM-LINDENHOEK ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
PASSCHENDAELE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance110
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt120
MESSINES RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
PETIT-VIMY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance110
NAVAL TRENCH CEMETERY, GAVRELLEFrance100
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance100
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
FAVREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CROISILLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance100
WAUCHOPE CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
PORT GLASGOW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BEAUMONT-HAMEL (NEWFOUNDLAND) MEMORIALFrance110
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom101
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece100
BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY (N.Z.) MEMORIAL, POLYGON WOODBelgium110
PORTSMOUTH (MILTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WINCHESTER (WEST HILL) OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEW KILPATRICK (OR HILLFOOT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
MELCOMBE REGIS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DROMOD CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
LOKOJA MEMORIALNigeria100
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
SIERRA LEONE BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESierra Leone100
EAST AFRICA BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEOnline Commemoration100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.597
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)275
Lincolnshire Regiment131
Royal Welsh Fusiliers129
Royal Scots Fusiliers122
Suffolk Regiment120
Royal Scots112
Royal Garrison Artillery73
King's Shropshire Light Infantry69
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)68
Royal Field Artillery68
Hampshire Regiment65
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)64
Cambridgeshire Regiment63
Gordon Highlanders58
Leicestershire Regiment58
Royal Sussex Regiment54
East Yorkshire Regiment44
Middlesex Regiment43
South Staffordshire Regiment38
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)37
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)36
Highland Light Infantry36
King's Royal Rifle Corps35
Worcestershire Regiment34
Australian Machine Gun Corps32
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)31
Australian Engineers25
London Regiment (The Rangers)24
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23
Royal Engineers22
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19
Royal Army Medical Corps17
North Staffordshire Regiment16
Northumberland Fusiliers14
York and Lancaster Regiment14
Australian Field Artillery14
Royal Fusiliers12
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Ocean Star10
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10
Rifle Brigade10
Cheshire Regiment10
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)8
ALIAS8
Yorkshire Regiment8
German Army6
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment6
Somerset Light Infantry6
South African Infantry6
Hertfordshire Regiment6
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders6
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery6
Lancashire Fusiliers5
Nigeria Carrier Corps5
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.5
Manchester Regiment5
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.5
London Regiment5
Army Service Corps4
Tank Corps4
Australian Army Medical Corps4
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)4
Mercantile Marine4
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)3
East Lancashire Regiment3
Royal Warwickshire Regiment3
Royal Dublin Fusiliers3
King's Own Scottish Borderers3
Seaforth Highlanders3
Australian Pioneers3
Canadian Infantry3
South Lancashire Regiment3
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)2
Durham Light Infantry2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry2
Northamptonshire Regiment2
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)2
Herefordshire Regiment2
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)2
Devonshire Regiment2
Canadian Railway Troops2
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.2
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)2
Army Chaplains' Department2
New Zealand Rifle Brigade2
7th Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Royal Navy, HMS Thrasher1
Indian Mountain Artillery1
Machine Gun Corps1
Scots Guards1
Royal Naval Air Service, No. 1 Sqdn.1
Training Reserve1
Royal Flying Corps, 23rd Sqdn.1
34th Prince Albert Victor's Own Poona Horse1
Royal Navy, HMS Undine1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
Wiltshire Regiment1
King's African Rifles1
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.P.M.S. Glen Rosa1
German Civilian1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Royal Flying Corps, 29th Sqdn.1
British West Indies Regiment1
Newfoundland Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Vernon1
Military Labour Corps1
Canadian Field Artillery1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
Glasgow Yeomanry (Queen's Own Royal)1
Norfolk Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps, 45th Sqdn.1
7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs1
Canadian Pioneers1
Welsh Regiment1
Russian Army1
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Girl Rhoda1
Royal Flying Corps, 62nd Training Sqdn.1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
Army Cyclist Corps1
27th Indian Light Cavalry1
Royal Navy, HMS Erin1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Indian Labour Corps1
Border Regiment1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps, 6th Reserve Sqdn.1
Cameron Highlanders1
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
South African Railway Operating Company1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps, 19th Sqdn.1
129th Duke of Connaught's Own Baluchis1
55th Coke's Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Royal Navy, HMS Faulknor1
Australian Light Horse1
Indian Merchant Service1
Royal Wiltshire Yeomanry1
Royal Flying Corps, 70th Sqdn.1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
German Air Force1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Royal Flying Corps, 21st Sqdn.1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Glasgow30302
Edinburgh26230
Aberdeen11101
Dundee1090
Govan990
NelsonPendle780
NewarkNewark and Sherwood540
City of DurhamCounty Durham320
Hamilton340
Leswalt330
LeominsterHerefordshire, County of331
Matlock TownDerbyshire Dales330
CastleCardiff330
LowestoftEast Suffolk321
BeverleyEast Riding of Yorkshire330
Ardrossan331
CefnWrexham230
LlanelliCarmarthenshire220
Dalkeith220
StanhopeCounty Durham220
GabalfaCardiff220
DenbighDenbighshire220
SplottCardiff221
FramlinghamEast Suffolk220
GooleEast Riding of Yorkshire221
Eastwood220
ShobnallEast Staffordshire220
Turriff211
HalsteadBraintree220
UlverstonSouth Lakeland220
Biggar220
Fetteresso220
Inch220
RichmondRichmondshire220
QuornCharnwood220
Alloa220
VentnorIsle of Wight222
Galashiels220
Peterhead210
SelstonAshfield220
PenrithEden220
WareEast Hertfordshire220
PenrhiwceiberRhondda Cynon Taf221
South NormantonBolsover221
WirksworthDerbyshire Dales220
Paisley210
MarchFenland220
Fraserburgh220
Port TalbotNeath Port Talbot220
Kirriemuir220
Moulin220
Lockington-HemingtonNorth West Leicestershire221
St. NeotsHuntingdonshire220
CountesthorpeBlaby210
BelperAmber Valley220
Banchory-Ternan220
OswestryShropshire220
Renfrew220
SkeltonEden220
SystonCharnwood220
NeathNeath Port Talbot221
ChristchurchBournemouth, Christchurch and Poole220
EltisleySouth Cambridgeshire110
Wigginton and HopwasLichfield110
Broughton AstleyHarborough110
Keith100
CaerphillyCaerphilly100
OversealSouth Derbyshire110
East StockwithWest Lindsey110
RusperHorsham110
SturryCanterbury111
Canonbie110
PrestonRutland110
HardwickeStroud111
Harworth BircotesBassetlaw110
Ellesmere RuralShropshire110
Kilsyth110
FoweyCornwall110
Longforgan110
Lindale and Newton-in-CartmelSouth Lakeland110
WistowHarborough110
HessettMid Suffolk110
Acton BridgeCheshire West and Chester110
Linlithgow110
AddinghamBradford110
BrayfordNorth Devon110
DerehamBreckland110
DodderhillWychavon110
Kirkpatrick-Juxta110
Sleat110
WhitchurchBath and North East Somerset100
RingwoodNew Forest110
NorwellNewark and Sherwood110
North CrawleyMilton Keynes120
HarpendenSt Albans110
FromeMendip110
WestburyWiltshire110
Aboyne and Glen Tanar110
Merthyr ValeMerthyr Tydfil110
AshbourneDerbyshire Dales111
ElkingtonEast Lindsey110
SouthwoldEast Suffolk110
Saltburn, Marske and New MarskeRedcar and Cleveland110
TicehurstRother110
Burton LatimerKettering110
LlanbedrGwynedd110
LittleportEast Cambridgeshire110
EllelLancaster110
WellingtonSomerset West and Taunton110
PetersfieldEast Hampshire110
Huntly110
Whaley BridgeHigh Peak110
CrowlandSouth Holland110
HartingChichester110
ThurmastonCharnwood110
WelwickEast Riding of Yorkshire110
LittleburyUttlesford110
HelmsleyRyedale110
BictonShropshire110
New Monkland110
Tillicoultry110
LlanerfylPowys111
WorkingtonAllerdale110
SilebyCharnwood110
PenkridgeSouth Staffordshire110
WhitwellBolsover110
Boyndie110
HorwichBolton110
LympstoneEast Devon110
LegsbyWest Lindsey100
Hurstpierpoint and Sayers CommonMid Sussex110
Lairg110
Wigtown110
East MeonEast Hampshire110
EgmantonNewark and Sherwood110
StocktonShropshire110
IslipCherwell110
TruroCornwall110
Rattray110
WhitlandCarmarthenshire110
SomercotesAmber Valley110
Castle DoningtonNorth West Leicestershire110
BanburyCherwell110
Aberdour (Fife)110
TodmordenCalderdale110
NorthlewWest Devon110
CromerNorth Norfolk110
BuxhallMid Suffolk110
Loudoun110
BalaGwynedd110
Borough FenPeterborough110
BerkhamstedDacorum100
Newport and CarisbrookeIsle of Wight110
HawkingeFolkestone and Hythe110
Isle BrewersSouth Somerset110
Leighton-LinsladeCentral Bedfordshire110
Lumphanan100
MalpasNewport110
North ThoresbyEast Lindsey100
FarnhamWaverley111
EarshamSouth Norfolk110
Aberlady110
WadhurstWealden110
KnaresboroughHarrogate110
ChoppingtonNorthumberland110
LlanrugGwynedd110
HolywellFlintshire110
BabrahamSouth Cambridgeshire110
EarbyPendle110
SettleCraven110
ConwyConwy111
LintonSouth Derbyshire110
Woolsthorpe By BelvoirSouth Kesteven110
ColgateHorsham110
Langholm110
West ButterwickNorth Lincolnshire110
Shipton MoyneCotswold110
DarltonBassetlaw110
Church StrettonShropshire110
Dumbarton110
EgloskerryCornwall110
Methven110
CarmarthenCarmarthenshire111
Great GlenHarborough110
StansteadBabergh110
WhitehavenCopeland110
Bathgate110
BrunswickNewcastle upon Tyne110
BerrynarborNorth Devon110
GainsboroughWest Lindsey110
CondertonWychavon110
Lerwick100
Tibberton and CherringtonTelford and Wrekin110
BransgoreNew Forest110
LowdhamNewark and Sherwood110
RoystonNorth Hertfordshire110
CranmoreMendip110
PewseyWiltshire110
TreherbertRhondda Cynon Taf110
BrimingtonChesterfield110
Covenham St BartholomewEast Lindsey110
ReydonEast Suffolk110
SalisburyWiltshire110
Selkirk110
AckworthWakefield110
SedlescombeRother110
KilsbyDaventry110
SeahamCounty Durham110
Glassford110
FfestiniogGwynedd110
Newport PagnellMilton Keynes110
BurnhamSouth Bucks110
Burrow-with-BurrowLancaster110
OakeSomerset West and Taunton110
Shaw and CromptonOldham110
Kilmorack110
CathaysCardiff101
Dale AbbeyErewash110
SleafordNorth Kesteven110
FishbourneChichester111
HathernCharnwood110
SwinefleetEast Riding of Yorkshire111
SouthminsterMaldon110
NantwichCheshire East110
CorwenDenbighshire110
Grangemouth110
KnightonPowys111
TevershamSouth Cambridgeshire100
Lapley, Stretton and Wheaton AstonSouth Staffordshire110
Elmton with CreswellBolsover111
Fordyce110
LandoreSwansea110
HonitonEast Devon110
KettlethorpeWest Lindsey111
Haywards HeathMid Sussex110
Buchanan110
EggletonHerefordshire, County of110
AltonEast Hampshire110
CollinghamNewark and Sherwood110
ShrewsburyShropshire110
KeyworthRushcliffe110
St. DominickCornwall110
Arbroath and St Vigeans110
St. ClearsCarmarthenshire110
RipleyAmber Valley110
Clawson, Hose and HarbyMelton110
FelixstoweEast Suffolk110
BaildonBradford110
TeignmouthTeignbridge111
SwaffhamBreckland110
MoresbyCopeland110
Ayr110
Llannerch-y-meddIsle of Anglesey110
MarshfieldSouth Gloucestershire110
HambledonWinchester110
FarninghamSevenoaks110
Curry RivelSouth Somerset101
Eaton BrayCentral Bedfordshire100
DevaudenMonmouthshire110
HognastonDerbyshire Dales110
Low ToyntonEast Lindsey110
CranleighWaverley110
MoultonWest Suffolk110
AirmynEast Riding of Yorkshire110
MaresfieldWealden120
Linton-on-OuseHambleton110
BelsayNorthumberland110
Cathcart100
LlandwrogGwynedd110
WhittleseyFenland110
BarrowfordPendle110
Horninglow and EtonEast Staffordshire100
CreweCheshire East110
GwersylltWrexham110
PilsleyNorth East Derbyshire110
Market DeepingSouth Kesteven110
BramberHorsham110
StoneDartford120
Annan110
GoxhillNorth Lincolnshire110
NauntonCotswold110
CaynhamShropshire110
Cumbernauld110
BuckleyFlintshire110
CamborneCornwall100
Tibbermore110
LampheyPembrokeshire110
SedberghSouth Lakeland111
Great EastonHarborough110
HitchamBabergh110
Drainie100
EcclesfieldSheffield110
CullomptonMid Devon110
TealbyWest Lindsey110
MalvernMalvern Hills110
Glamis110
Stirling110
OakengatesTelford and Wrekin110
OdihamHart110
Laxton and MoorhouseNewark and Sherwood110
WoottonWest Oxfordshire100
LudgershallWiltshire110
Glenbervie110
Candlesby with GunbyEast Lindsey110
WoodbridgeEast Suffolk110
Oulton BroadEast Suffolk110
Teviothead120
ThornerLeeds110
ChaileyLewes100
BrixworthDaventry110
MurtonCounty Durham110
Dalry (North Ayrshire)110
DolgellauGwynedd100
WargraveWokingham111
PennChiltern110
Bolton-le-SandsLancaster110
YeovilSouth Somerset110
DarwenBlackburn with Darwen110
Tullynessle and Forbes110
ScredingtonNorth Kesteven110
ChichesterChichester111
WitchfordEast Cambridgeshire110
Coldstream110
SkidbyEast Riding of Yorkshire110
North Weald BassettEpping Forest110
HipswellRichmondshire110
MiddlewichCheshire East110
Colwyn BayConwy110
Forden with Leighton and TrelystanPowys110
OrwellSouth Cambridgeshire110
AnsteyCharnwood100
Brewood and CovenSouth Staffordshire110
RingsteadEast Northamptonshire110
Fodderty110
CastleSwansea110
WoodvilleSouth Derbyshire110
InghamWest Lindsey110
East GrinsteadMid Sussex110
FelphamArun110
Greenock110
ByfordHerefordshire, County of110
ChurchdownTewkesbury110
NewsteadGedling100
Much WenlockShropshire110
Bonhill110
GothamRushcliffe110
St. Anthony-in-MeneageCornwall110
Panbride110
LlangyndeyrnCarmarthenshire111
Heanor and LoscoeAmber Valley110
BottesfordMelton111
Bradfield St. GeorgeWest Suffolk110
HawtonNewark and Sherwood110
Ratho110
KeighleyBradford110
Tedburn St. MaryTeignbridge111
LyngBreckland110
Strensall with TowthorpeYork110
Coylton110
Kirkwall and St Ola110
FalfieldSouth Gloucestershire110
Bramdean and Hinton AmpnerWinchester110
TotlandIsle of Wight110
BoxleyMaidstone110
WellsMendip110
BiggleswadeCentral Bedfordshire100
Nigg (Aberdeen City)110
NelsonCaerphilly111
Darley DaleDerbyshire Dales110
HorncastleEast Lindsey110
West EndSurrey Heath110
ExningWest Suffolk110
Hawick100
LymmWarrington110
HerstmonceuxWealden110
EctonWellingborough100
WinstonCounty Durham110
LlandderfelGwynedd111
BarnoldswickPendle110
BurtonEast Staffordshire110
FernhurstChichester110
Kirkhill110
Caia ParkWrexham111
Heath and HolmewoodNorth East Derbyshire100
HeydourSouth Kesteven110
BillingshurstHorsham110
Hedge EndEastleigh110
Dumfries100
BartonNorth Lincolnshire110
Bourton-on-the-WaterCotswold110
West AytonScarborough110
BroseleyShropshire110
Old Kilpatrick110
RuthinDenbighshire100
Muthill110
Fishguard and GoodwickPembrokeshire110
ConistonSouth Lakeland110
FleckneyHarborough110
GlemsfordBabergh110
HathersageDerbyshire Dales110
WindleSt. Helens110
Crediton HamletsMid Devon111
NettlehamWest Lindsey110
GrimleyMalvern Hills110
Inverkeithing110
Great DawleyTelford and Wrekin110
RopleyEast Hampshire110
HockertonNewark and Sherwood110
WhixallShropshire110
Hertford HeathEast Hertfordshire110
SteventonVale of White Horse111
CrickladeWiltshire110
BarryVale of Glamorgan111
BlackwellBolsover110
SaxmundhamEast Suffolk110
Kirkcaldy and Dysart110
OtleyLeeds110
Lyme RegisDorset110
Pulham MarketSouth Norfolk111
CornforthCounty Durham110
Stonehouse110
CaernarfonGwynedd110
KintburyWest Berkshire110
CheshamChiltern110
SandhurstTunbridge Wells110
WincantonSouth Somerset110
Newhills110
VictoriaNewport110
WinsterDerbyshire Dales110
MartinNorth Kesteven110
KinetonStratford-on-Avon110
HaddenhamEast Cambridgeshire110
Jedburgh110
RowleyEast Riding of Yorkshire110
WivenhoeColchester110
DownholmeRichmondshire110
ThirstonNorthumberland110
Old Monkland110
AbergeleConwy110
Maelor SouthWrexham110
FulbournSouth Cambridgeshire110
KidsgroveNewcastle-under-Lyme110
Kibworth BeauchampHarborough110
Alvah110
PenarthVale of Glamorgan111
RoslistonSouth Derbyshire110
HackthornWest Lindsey110
Burgess HillMid Sussex110
SouthwaterHorsham110
Lismore and Appin110
Brobury with Monnington on WyeHerefordshire, County of111
MinchinhamptonStroud111
MissonBassetlaw110
Ellesmere UrbanShropshire110
Killearn110
RedruthCornwall100
LlangelerCarmarthenshire111
Great BowdenHarborough111
WorthamMid Suffolk101
RushtonCheshire West and Chester110
Uphall110
CullingworthBradford110
MoretonhampsteadTeignbridge110
GuistBreckland110
StoultonWychavon110
Maybole100
Jura110
ClevedonNorth Somerset110
Nursling and RownhamsTest Valley111
BinghamRushcliffe110
LakeIsle of Wight110
DoverDover100
StreetMendip110
KempstonBedford111
ParkMerthyr Tydfil110
BonsallDerbyshire Dales110
HaintonEast Lindsey110
BisleySurrey Heath110
ElsworthSouth Cambridgeshire110
Ormiston110
BillinghamStockton-on-Tees110
Heathfield and WaldronWealden111
Middleton CheneySouth Northamptonshire110
ThornleyCounty Durham111
Neilston110
LlanbedrogGwynedd110
ElmFenland110
LeckLancaster110
BrizlincoteEast Staffordshire110
New Deer110
HolyheadIsle of Anglesey110
AshoverNorth East Derbyshire110
Sutton St JamesSouth Holland111
SingletonChichester110
NorthamTorridge110
Stranraer110
AveningCotswold100
FileyScarborough110
BridgnorthShropshire110
RhylDenbighshire110
Dunning110
LlansantffraedCeredigion101
BildestonBabergh110
Ross-on-WyeHerefordshire, County of110
Gamrie100
Aberaman SouthRhondda Cynon Taf110
Dunham MasseyTrafford100
WoodburyEast Devon110
Market RasenWest Lindsey100
WorthMid Sussex110
Kilmadock110
Whithorn110
HerefordHerefordshire, County of110
Froxfield and PrivettEast Hampshire110
GunthorpeNewark and Sherwood110
Wem RuralShropshire110
LittlemoreOxford110
WarbstowCornwall110
Forfar110
South WingfieldAmber Valley110
KegworthNorth West Leicestershire100
MartleshamEast Suffolk110
Central Swindon SouthSwindon110
Peebles110
MirfieldKirklees110
South TawtonWest Devon110
SalthouseNorth Norfolk110
Bishop AucklandCounty Durham111
BeddgelertGwynedd111
ThorneyPeterborough110
NorthchurchDacorum110
RydeIsle of Wight110
FavershamSwale110
Stoke sub HamdonSouth Somerset110
MorecambeLancaster111
Tarland110
PillgwenllyNewport110
TideswellDerbyshire Dales110
SkegnessEast Lindsey110
WitleyWaverley110
Prestonkirk110
PocklingtonEast Riding of Yorkshire110
StockChelmsford110
MelmerbyHarrogate110
PontelandNorthumberland110
Rutherglen110
PorthmadogGwynedd111