Date of death: Friday 14 April 1916

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Second Lieutenant John Ewart Alexander Norfolk Regiment14/04/1916 (aged 20)
Sister Butler Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service14/04/1916
Gunner William Moore 55167Royal Field Artillery14/04/1916 (aged 44)
Sapper Albert Bancroft 1312Royal Engineers14/04/1916 (aged 18)
Private George Carr Barker Snowdon 2238Northumberland Fusiliers14/04/1916 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant William Henry Duckworth Lancashire Fusiliers14/04/1916 (aged 19)
Deck Hand Ernest Wright 2136/DARoyal Naval Reserve14/04/1916 (aged 21)
Petty Officer 1st Class Sidney Stratford 142720Royal Navy14/04/1916
Engineman Percy Arnold Horn 308/ESRoyal Naval Reserve14/04/1916
Trimmer Cook Charles Durrant 279/TCRoyal Naval Reserve14/04/1916 (aged 34)
Trimmer Robert Beard 979/TSRoyal Naval Reserve14/04/1916
Private Edward Bolton 10263Cheshire Regiment14/04/1916
Private George Haigh Harrison 24036King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry14/04/1916 (aged 19)
Private Richard Henry Jarvis 13499Northamptonshire Regiment14/04/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman Leach C/976King's Royal Rifle Corps14/04/1916
Private John Adams Stanley Durrant 7480Middlesex Regiment14/04/1916 (aged 26)
Private Self 18905Somerset Light Infantry14/04/1916 (aged 27)
Private Whitfield T/26438Army Service Corps14/04/1916
Private Hansen 16994East Yorkshire Regiment14/04/1916
Private Abell 4986Leicestershire Regiment14/04/1916
Private Richard Akehurst 18289Royal Berkshire Regiment14/04/1916 (aged 28)
Private Robert Aveley 12326Suffolk Regiment14/04/1916 (aged 21)
Private Causton 18878Royal Fusiliers14/04/1916
Private Kent 8994Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)14/04/1916
Private William Bacon 4437Leicestershire Regiment14/04/1916
Private Hardy 3610Lincolnshire Regiment14/04/1916 (aged 24)
Private Hickson 2610Lincolnshire Regiment14/04/1916 (aged 21)
Private James 17846South Wales Borderers14/04/1916 (aged 35)
Private John Sawbridge 4410Leicestershire Regiment14/04/1916 (aged 20)
Private Hamilton 11/1255East Yorkshire Regiment14/04/1916 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Herbert Wardle Stephenson S/4868Seaforth Highlanders14/04/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Frank Augustus Ridout Evans 6224Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)14/04/1916 (aged 24)
Private Griffith 475377Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)14/04/1916
Private Hartopp 17785Grenadier Guards14/04/1916
Pioneer Smith 115484Royal Engineers14/04/1916
Corporal Apted S/6386Rifle Brigade14/04/1916
Private Boylan 13004Royal Dublin Fusiliers14/04/1916 (aged 45)
Sergeant Bennett 67819Canadian Infantry14/04/1916
Private Higgins 67672Canadian Infantry14/04/1916 (aged 38)
Private Leahy 67866Canadian Infantry14/04/1916
Lance Sergeant Stewart 67430Canadian Infantry14/04/1916
Private Price 18003Welsh Regiment14/04/1916
Driver Reginald Clifford Bailey 96003Royal Field Artillery14/04/1916 (aged 18)
Private Alexander Keith 1162Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)14/04/1916
Sepoy Muniswami 380061st King George's Own Pioneers14/04/1916
Private John Sullivan 2873Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/04/1916
Private Taylor 33188Canadian Army Medical Corps14/04/1916
Private Torrance 33189Canadian Army Medical Corps14/04/1916
Rifleman James William Turner S/866Rifle Brigade14/04/1916 (aged 19)
Private Lee 19374The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/04/1916
Rifleman Norman Peterson S/5568Rifle Brigade14/04/1916 (aged 24)
Private Seagrove 15072Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry14/04/1916 (aged 28)
Serjeant Thomas Walter Howell S/2935Rifle Brigade14/04/1916 (aged 19)
Rifleman Mcdavitt S/1330Rifle Brigade14/04/1916
Rifleman Herbert Stillwell S/367Rifle Brigade14/04/1916 (aged 20)
Private Dignum S/2190Royal Fusiliers14/04/1916 (aged 20)
Private Steele S/8615Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)14/04/1916
Corporal Carter 155023ALIAS14/04/1916 (aged 31)
Corporal Frederick William Moody 155023Canadian Pioneers14/04/1916 (aged 31)
Private Herbert Merryman 27470Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/04/1916 (aged 18)
Corporal Rosie 1187Seaforth Highlanders14/04/1916 (aged 24)
Private Cutts 5136Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/04/1916
Private James Dymock Preston 2939Highland Light Infantry14/04/1916 (aged 22)
Serjeant Robertson 15418Highland Light Infantry14/04/1916
Private Griffiths 29233Welsh Regiment14/04/1916
Private Paynter 40141Welsh Regiment14/04/1916 (aged 21)
Private James Owen 378Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/04/1916
Private Arthur Cutts 23702Royal Welsh Fusiliers14/04/1916 (aged 22)
Private Inns 3308Yorkshire Regiment14/04/1916 (aged 19)
Serjeant William Rowbotham 725Northumberland Fusiliers14/04/1916 (aged 24)
Private George William Ellis 15152Essex Regiment14/04/1916 (aged 27)
Corporal O'brien 86174Royal Engineers14/04/1916
Private Henry Thomas Westle 12694Northamptonshire Regiment14/04/1916 (aged 19)
Private Clayton 2192Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/04/1916
Private Jordan 15010Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/04/1916
Private Lambert 22058Wiltshire Regiment14/04/1916
Private Charles Cooke 16776York and Lancaster Regiment14/04/1916 (aged 20)
Private Lynch 16617Border Regiment14/04/1916
Private Smith 15247Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)14/04/1916
Private Albert Edward Lewis 8232Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry14/04/1916 (aged 28)
Gunner James Mathieson 646345Royal Field Artillery14/04/1916 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Lun 12/250East Yorkshire Regiment14/04/1916 (aged 35)
Private Major 13/722East Yorkshire Regiment14/04/1916
Private Palmer 5/1805Royal Sussex Regiment14/04/1916 (aged 18)
Private Ingram 19679King's Own Scottish Borderers14/04/1916
Rifleman Setia Ghale 1068th Gurkha Rifles14/04/1916
Private Samuel William Iliffe M2/156375Army Service Corps14/04/1916 (aged 24)
Private Sharpe 425310Canadian Infantry14/04/1916
Rifleman John Lankshear 5380The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/04/1916 (aged 37)
Ordinary Seaman Thomas Henry Herd J/50720Royal Navy14/04/1916 (aged 29)
Private Spiers 603The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/04/1916
Lance Serjeant Best 19755Border Regiment14/04/1916
Private Charles Henry Elkington 4661Northumberland Fusiliers14/04/1916 (aged 38)
Deck Hand Robert Allen Gibson 99691DARoyal Naval Reserve14/04/1916
Engineman John Alfred Hammond 1345/ESRoyal Naval Reserve14/04/1916
Private Sharman 13733rd County of London Yeomanry (Sharpshooters)14/04/1916 (aged 21)
Leading Seaman Harry Douglas Wooler 4346/BRoyal Naval Reserve14/04/1916 (aged 37)
Corporal William James Adds 3589Army Ordnance Corps14/04/1916 (aged 38)
Private Fletcher 28594Worcestershire Regiment14/04/1916
Driver Finch T2/017667Army Service Corps14/04/1916
Private Joseph Slater 7386Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/04/1916 (aged 31)
Sapper Joseph Turner 83846Royal Engineers14/04/1916 (aged 46)
Private Issa Kotokoli 6394Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.14/04/1916
Private Thomson 432411Canadian Infantry14/04/1916 (aged 27)
Private Frank Williams 433210Canadian Infantry14/04/1916 (aged 17)
Private Leadbetter 167061Canadian Pioneers14/04/1916 (aged 26)
Private Horace Richard Denton 11884Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry14/04/1916 (aged 19)
Sapper James English 51603Royal Engineers14/04/1916 (aged 30)
Private Laurence Dunphy 67299Canadian Infantry14/04/1916 (aged 45)
Private Richard Edward Longstaff 6/3963Durham Light Infantry14/04/1916 (aged 19)
Private Parkin 9/1484Durham Light Infantry14/04/1916
Private Rivers 6/1446Durham Light Infantry14/04/1916 (aged 23)
Private Snowdon 6/3245Durham Light Infantry14/04/1916
Private Torrance 2655Border Regiment14/04/1916
Private Lavery 3024Leinster Regiment14/04/1916
Private John Butler 11112Canadian Infantry14/04/1916 (aged 32)
Sergeant Bob Hanford 10910Canadian Infantry14/04/1916 (aged 26)
Private Lord 436323Canadian Infantry14/04/1916
Private Britton 9286Canadian Infantry14/04/1916
Private Riddell 400775Canadian Infantry14/04/1916
Private Morris 1200Welsh Horse Yeomanry14/04/1916 (aged 25)
Private George Ewing 428754Canadian Infantry14/04/1916 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Charles Eavers Marshall A/34554Canadian Infantry14/04/1916
Private James Ronald 16688Canadian Infantry14/04/1916 (aged 30)
Private Seaton 442204Canadian Infantry14/04/1916 (aged 20)
Private David Robertson Heatlie 30758Royal Army Medical Corps14/04/1916 (aged 22)
Private Andrew Mackenzie 2044Royal Army Medical Corps14/04/1916 (aged 26)
Trooper Marshall 2304Royal Horse Guards14/04/1916 (aged 25)
Private Dutton 14852North Staffordshire Regiment14/04/1916
Private Dyer 12213Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/04/1916 (aged 34)
Private John Walter Lane 20206Wiltshire Regiment14/04/1916 (aged 20)
Private George William Henry Coombs M1/08084Army Service Corps14/04/1916 (aged 21)
Private Jenkin Thomas 925Welsh Regiment14/04/1916 (aged 26)
Rifleman Charles 7248Royal Irish Rifles14/04/1916
Private Main 21643Royal Scots14/04/1916 (aged 36)
Private Robinson 25126Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/04/1916 (aged 16)
Private Byrne 3460Leinster Regiment14/04/1916
Private Bennett 12037Yorkshire Regiment14/04/1916 (aged 20)
Private Frank Robinson 15209Yorkshire Regiment14/04/1916 (aged 23)
Serjeant Archie Clement Dutton 11786Cheshire Regiment14/04/1916 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Wyatt 17125Cheshire Regiment14/04/1916 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Guy Brodbelt The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/04/1916 (aged 27)
Rifleman Woodley S/8150Rifle Brigade14/04/1916
Private Thomas Marnie 25537Royal Scots14/04/1916 (aged 34)
Private James Milhench 24334Cheshire Regiment14/04/1916 (aged 30)
Private Arthur Podmore 3/26792Cheshire Regiment14/04/1916 (aged 22)
Private Curtis 1143Hampshire Regiment14/04/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Warnes 7487Norfolk Regiment14/04/1916
Stoker Roach 1828/TRoyal Naval Reserve14/04/1916 (aged 44)
Serjeant Wiltshire 14835South Wales Borderers14/04/1916 (aged 40)
Driver Thomas Evans T4/070561Army Service Corps14/04/1916
Private Sydney Hawkins 9585Royal Berkshire Regiment14/04/1916 (aged 19)
Follower Kunhi Nayudu Madras/214Indian Labour Corps14/04/1916
Follower Muhammad Yaqub Madras/308Indian Labour Corps14/04/1916
Private William George Edward Thorne 1701Somerset Light Infantry14/04/1916
Private Ernest Tubby 13459Norfolk Regiment14/04/1916
Driver Major Thomas Vernon 85894Royal Field Artillery14/04/1916
Private John Henry Wilson 1774814th (King's) Hussars14/04/1916
Captain Edward Macpherson Grant Highland Light Infantry14/04/1916
Serjeant Reginald Gregory 15921Dorsetshire Regiment14/04/1916
Private George Emanuel Hinton 21125Wiltshire Regiment14/04/1916
Rifleman George Edward Matthews S/14392Rifle Brigade14/04/1916
Rifleman Frederick Gulson S/6834Rifle Brigade14/04/1916
Rifleman Sidney Edward Stovold S/14255Rifle Brigade14/04/1916 (aged 22)
Rifleman Albert Edward Moulds S/3521Rifle Brigade14/04/1916
Private Arnold 1060601st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion14/04/1916
Private Carter 442044Canadian Infantry14/04/1916 (aged 44)
Rifleman Sidney Wilfred Ayton S/14240Rifle Brigade14/04/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Mackeddie 2282Seaforth Highlanders14/04/1916
Private James Reynolds Moran 1383Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)14/04/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Arthur Scott 3642Leicestershire Regiment14/04/1916 (aged 33)
Artisan Sakaram Kasiba Bombay/2146Indian Ordnance Department14/04/1916
Havildar Kehar Singh 343553rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)14/04/1916
Bearer Bhagtabir 9937Army Bearer Corps14/04/1916
Private James Gleeson G/673Royal Irish Fusiliers14/04/1916 (aged 40)
Lance Naik Sumera 246Camel Corps14/04/1916
Private Hair 4307674th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion14/04/1916 (aged 30)
Private King 68302Canadian Infantry14/04/1916
Private Mckinnon 68345Canadian Infantry14/04/1916
Private Collin John Mcrae 415806Canadian Infantry14/04/1916 (aged 22)
Private Pettigrew 414967Canadian Infantry14/04/1916
Private Ross 412296Canadian Infantry14/04/1916
Private Harry Black Schurman 414968Canadian Infantry14/04/1916 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Arthur Strobridge 415983Canadian Infantry14/04/1916 (aged 34)
Private Roland Judson Swaine 414963Canadian Infantry14/04/1916 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Taylor 67078Canadian Infantry14/04/1916 (aged 27)
Rifleman Robert Thomason 5/377Rifle Brigade14/04/1916
Private Charles Lambert Butler 12488Norfolk Regiment14/04/1916
Private Robert Mckelvie Campbell S/9758Seaforth Highlanders14/04/1916
Private Clarence Victor Crisp 12728Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/04/1916 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Arnold Mathews Cheshire Regiment14/04/1916 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Albert Edward Morgan G/8518Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)14/04/1916 (aged 28)
Private George Rammell 20008Wiltshire Regiment14/04/1916
Private Alfred Smith 980Connaught Rangers14/04/1916
Captain Frank Nairne Maclaran 9th Gurkha Rifles14/04/1916 (aged 33)
Sepoy Narasimhulu 86764th Pioneers14/04/1916
Sepoy Yusuf Beg 2056110th Mahratta Light Infantry14/04/1916
Sepoy Dayal Singh 252989th Punjabis14/04/1916
Naik Mula Singh 212889th Punjabis14/04/1916
Lance Naik Sher Muhammad 231191st Punjabis (Light Infantry)14/04/1916
Sepoy Girraj 4411113th Indian Infantry14/04/1916
Sepoy Rama Salunke 1464116th Mahrattas14/04/1916
Sepoy Chandba Chavan 2401117th Mahrattas14/04/1916
Sepoy Murti Ram 1999120th Rajputana Infantry14/04/1916
Rifleman Amani Singh 2381125th Napier's Rifles14/04/1916
Sepoy Marayan Singh 284216th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)14/04/1916
Sepoy Hazara Singh 11127th Punjabis14/04/1916
Sepoy Shiu Diyal 38827th Punjabis14/04/1916
Sepoy Rulia Singh 252635th Sikhs14/04/1916
Sepoy Devi Ditta 197741st Dogras14/04/1916
Sepoy Ramji Lal 199248th Indian Pioneers14/04/1916
Rifleman Lachhman Singh 2908Burma Military Police14/04/1916
Driver Narayan 735Mule Corps14/04/1916
Follower Simbhu Mahadeo Followers Central Depot14/04/1916
Skipper Frost Royal Naval Reserve14/04/1916
Private Alfred Johnson Australian Infantry Base Depot14/04/1916
Private Alfred Scoles Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/04/1916
Lance Corporal Herbert Gostelow 23730Somerset Light Infantry14/04/1916 (aged 37)
Able Seaman William Pegg TynesideZ/5500Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve14/04/1916 (aged 26)
Private Alfred C. Hughes 102050Canadian Infantry14/04/1916 (aged 45)
Private Edgar Leon Lewis 27957Suffolk Regiment14/04/1916 (aged 34)
Private Charles Edward Hale 50344Welsh Regiment14/04/1916
Lance Corporal James Spence 19038Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers14/04/1916
Private Bert M. Belcher 472477Canadian Infantry14/04/1916 (aged 18)
Private John Brown 13517Canadian Mounted Rifles14/04/1916 (aged 28)
Trimmer Duncan Cameron 632TSRoyal Naval Reserve14/04/1916
Private Charles Ward Martin 40198Royal Army Medical Corps14/04/1916 (aged 42)
Private Price 10386Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/04/1916
Gunner Yates 3325Royal Garrison Artillery14/04/1916
Rifleman Dobbins A/3469King's Royal Rifle Corps14/04/1916
Serjeant Skerrett 850Royal Sussex Regiment14/04/1916
Private David Mcmillan 788553Canadian Infantry14/04/1916 (aged 41)
Greaser William Carlson Mercantile Marine14/04/1916 (aged 32)
Fourth Engineer Officer Gordon Millett Sara Mercantile Marine14/04/1916 (aged 22)
Trimmer Benjamin Alfred Culley 135TSRoyal Naval Reserve14/04/1916 (aged 24)
Second Hand Ernest Johnson 336SARoyal Naval Reserve14/04/1916 (aged 31)
Deck Hand Harry Steer 3061DARoyal Naval Reserve14/04/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal John Dingewell Mackay PO/1551Royal Marine Light Infantry14/04/1916 (aged 54)
Private Matthews 11049Manchester Regiment14/04/1916
Private James Shields 261182Canadian Infantry14/04/1916 (aged 44)
Internierter Frank Parker German Civilian14/04/1916
Internierter Georg Werpekat German Civilian14/04/1916
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq3640
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium1830
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance550
GRIMSBY (SCARTHO ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom515
RIDGE WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium500
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance410
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance420
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURES NO.1 AND NO.2Belgium400
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium420
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium450
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance300
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium320
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium300
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance320
CHESTER FARM CEMETERYBelgium310
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq320
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom300
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance321
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
DARTMOOR CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance210
LE TREPORT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance211
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance220
AVELUY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance200
CLEETHORPES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BRANDHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium200
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
TRANCHEE DE MECKNES CEMETERY, AIX-NOULETTEFrance220
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance220
DOUCHY-LES-AYETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq210
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
BROWN'S ROAD MILITARY CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance210
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom211
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
GUNNERS FARM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium120
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium100
ARTILLERY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium100
ETRETAT CHURCHYARDFrance110
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt101
LOUVENCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
MAROEUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
MOSHI CEMETERYTanzania100
ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERYAustralia100
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
HERSIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ROCLINCOURT VALLEY CEMETERYFrance101
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance100
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance100
GUARBECQUE CHURCHYARDFrance110
HEBUTERNE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
PITSLIGO PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ZEHRENSDORF INDIAN CEMETERYGermany100
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom100
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (EVERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (FORD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOLTON (TONGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMPSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LAMBETH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOOLWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ADDERBURY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KENLEY (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WOLSTANTON (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LOWESTOFT (NORMANSTON DRIVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
LEEDS (LAWNSWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
WOODS CEMETERYBelgium100
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium100
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq100
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance110
DUD CORNER CEMETERY, LOOSFrance100
BOIS-CARRE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAISNESFrance100
ROYAL IRISH RIFLES GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance110
KUT WAR CEMETERYIraq100
ARDROSSAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PEMBROKE (MONKTON ST. NICHOLAS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LLANARMON (ST. GARMON) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LOOS MEMORIALFrance110
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom110
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia100
RATION FARM (LA PLUS DOUVE) ANNEXEBelgium110
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
LIVERPOOL NEW CEMETERYAustralia100
THUNDER BAY (RIVERSIDE) CEMETERYCanada100
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHPORT (DUKE STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HUCKNALL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WAREHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DOVERCOURT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL OLD CEMETERYAustralia100
WATTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom122
SASKATOON (WOODLAWN) CEMETERYCanada110
MEDICINE HAT (HILLSIDE) CEMETERYCanada100
ST. OUEN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
HALIFAX (FORT MASSEY) CEMETERYCanada120
MERRICKVILLE (UNION) CEMETERYCanada100
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Canadian Infantry31
Rifle Brigade13
Royal Naval Reserve13
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)6
Cheshire Regiment6
Army Service Corps5
Welsh Regiment5
Royal Engineers5
Royal Field Artillery4
East Yorkshire Regiment4
Norfolk Regiment4
Leicestershire Regiment4
Seaforth Highlanders4
Wiltshire Regiment4
Durham Light Infantry4
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)4
Yorkshire Regiment3
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)3
Royal Army Medical Corps3
Northumberland Fusiliers3
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.3
Highland Light Infantry3
Border Regiment3
Somerset Light Infantry3
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
Royal Scots2
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)2
Royal Sussex Regiment2
Lincolnshire Regiment2
German Civilian2
Canadian Pioneers2
South Wales Borderers2
Northamptonshire Regiment2
Indian Labour Corps2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
89th Punjabis2
Royal Navy2
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)2
Canadian Army Medical Corps2
Royal Warwickshire Regiment2
Suffolk Regiment2
Mercantile Marine2
Royal Fusiliers2
27th Punjabis2
Leinster Regiment2
Australian Infantry Base Depot1
Connaught Rangers1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
35th Sikhs1
Welsh Horse Yeomanry1
Indian Ordnance Department1
Manchester Regiment1
116th Mahrattas1
Army Ordnance Corps1
ALIAS1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve1
Hampshire Regiment1
9th Gurkha Rifles1
41st Dogras1
53rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
117th Mahrattas1
Worcestershire Regiment1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
Canadian Mounted Rifles1
64th Pioneers1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
61st King George's Own Pioneers1
48th Indian Pioneers1
Royal Horse Guards1
Army Bearer Corps1
Essex Regiment1
120th Rajputana Infantry1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)1
110th Mahratta Light Infantry1
8th Gurkha Rifles1
Burma Military Police1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service1
125th Napier's Rifles1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
14th (King's) Hussars1
Royal Garrison Artillery1
Mule Corps1
Camel Corps1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Lancashire Fusiliers1
16th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Middlesex Regiment1
91st Punjabis (Light Infantry)1
Grenadier Guards1
Followers Central Depot1
Royal Irish Rifles1
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
113th Indian Infantry1
3rd County of London Yeomanry (Sharpshooters)1