Date of death: Thursday 23 September 1915

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Charles Coulson 17452Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/09/1915
Private William Frank Hardy 179Newfoundland Regiment23/09/1915 (aged 22)
Captain Harold Thomas Cawley Manchester Regiment23/09/1915 (aged 37)
Private Fred Bramhall 18211Highland Light Infantry23/09/1915 (aged 23)
Gunner Thomas Comer 1509Royal Field Artillery23/09/1915 (aged 22)
Private Hugh Dillon 3/6864Gordon Highlanders23/09/1915 (aged 23)
Corporal John Bernard Evelyn Tombs 2367Middlesex Regiment23/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Godin 61042Canadian Infantry23/09/1915
Rifleman White 1996Hampshire Regiment23/09/1915
Serjeant Wales 1341Hampshire Regiment23/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Richmond 1118Kent Cyclist Battalion23/09/1915
Private Stanley Prewett James 28042Canadian Infantry23/09/1915 (aged 22)
Private Bagshaw 1875Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/09/1915
Private Gosney 10644South Wales Borderers23/09/1915
Private John Austin 14987East Lancashire Regiment23/09/1915 (aged 31)
Corporal Gage 10699South Wales Borderers23/09/1915
Corporal Alexander Lamont 2317Gordon Highlanders23/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private Rowland Johnston S/15536Cameron Highlanders23/09/1915 (aged 26)
Lance Serjeant Neville Ernest Bluemel 2533Honourable Artillery Company23/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private Frank William Scarterfield L/8607The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)23/09/1915 (aged 27)
Private Moss 61703Canadian Infantry23/09/1915
Private Martin 20645ALIAS23/09/1915 (aged 38)
Private Albert F. Newber 20645Canadian Infantry23/09/1915 (aged 38)
Private Cook 1146Royal Sussex Regiment23/09/1915
Private Fletcher 1955Derbyshire Yeomanry23/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Healey 2374Highland Light Infantry23/09/1915
Private Fredric Edward Hill 1208Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/09/1915
Private Hughes 16168Royal Irish Fusiliers23/09/1915
Saddler Leggett 486Royal Field Artillery23/09/1915
Driver Owen 1863Army Service Corps23/09/1915
Private Arthur Robert Smith 3390Middlesex Regiment23/09/1915 (aged 28)
Private Clifford Smith 2797Essex Regiment23/09/1915
Private Frederick Ernest Ebsary 1138Newfoundland Regiment23/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Philip Prior 4288Lancashire Fusiliers23/09/1915 (aged 29)
Private John James Waghorn Australian Infantry Base Depot23/09/1915
Private Hayes 3/26023Durham Light Infantry23/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private White 7959North Staffordshire Regiment23/09/1915
Private John Henry Hewins 8274Worcestershire Regiment23/09/1915 (aged 28)
Private Woolver 23338Worcestershire Regiment23/09/1915
Lance Corporal Briggs 22126Durham Light Infantry23/09/1915
Private Charles Letsky 4/8421Durham Light Infantry23/09/1915 (aged 22)
Private Robinson 6835Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/09/1915
Gunner Owen John Biggs 36437Royal Garrison Artillery23/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private King 13034Bedfordshire Regiment23/09/1915 (aged 28)
Company Serjeant Major Angus Mcleod 9463Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/09/1915 (aged 43)
Private George Reade 5356The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/09/1915 (aged 27)
Private Tom Bury 16200Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/09/1915 (aged 34)
Company Serjeant Major Alexander Lawrie 8150Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/09/1915 (aged 30)
Private Love 11579Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/09/1915
Private Walsh 5438Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/09/1915
Corporal Randell Gaskell 14114York and Lancaster Regiment23/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Juggins 19841Worcestershire Regiment23/09/1915
Private William Lightbody 1850Highland Light Infantry23/09/1915 (aged 21)
Sapper John Bert Lang 45383Canadian Engineers23/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Way 24865Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private Walter Baikie S/7975Gordon Highlanders23/09/1915 (aged 28)
Private Benjamin Curtis S/6622Gordon Highlanders23/09/1915 (aged 35)
Private Gavin Couper Gormlie S/2264Gordon Highlanders23/09/1915 (aged 18)
Corporal Frederick John Burcham 885East Surrey Regiment23/09/1915 (aged 42)
Private Vivian Frederick Dale 15616Devonshire Regiment23/09/1915 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Richard Ernest Mcguinness 10487East Surrey Regiment23/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private Willis 6613East Surrey Regiment23/09/1915 (aged 29)
Private Fred Taylor 12852King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23/09/1915 (aged 31)
Private Tidman 4007King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23/09/1915
Private Cursley 11694Leicestershire Regiment23/09/1915
Private Pepper 15060Leicestershire Regiment23/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Lawrance Henry Whatsize 16251Leicestershire Regiment23/09/1915 (aged 19)
Sapper George Wood 1043Royal Engineers23/09/1915 (aged 26)
Private Walter Weatherly 1679Northumberland Fusiliers23/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Reeves 11193Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry23/09/1915
Private Gregory 17750Royal Berkshire Regiment23/09/1915
Private Albert George Povey 13095Royal Berkshire Regiment23/09/1915 (aged 17)
Private Read 12708Royal Berkshire Regiment23/09/1915
Private Bradford 6893King's Own Scottish Borderers23/09/1915
Private Robert William Ainsworth 17886King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23/09/1915 (aged 34)
Follower Jaggoo 1069th Punjabis23/09/1915
Private George Gair 4141Seaforth Highlanders23/09/1915 (aged 17)
Gunner John Henry Rowland 275Royal Garrison Artillery23/09/1915 (aged 26)
Major Arthur Lockhart Gallie Dorsetshire Regiment23/09/1915 (aged 53)
Private Williams 3363Royal Irish Regiment23/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Cecil Herbert Long G/523The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)23/09/1915 (aged 19)
Sapper Walter Brookes 565Royal Engineers23/09/1915 (aged 25)
Private Lee 26121Cheshire Regiment23/09/1915
Serjeant Robert Henry Mills S/2449Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/09/1915 (aged 35)
Gunner James Henry Dillon 8429Royal Field Artillery23/09/1915 (aged 26)
Officer's Steward 3rd Class Macklin L/6316Royal Navy23/09/1915 (aged 22)
Serjeant Leggett 487Suffolk Regiment23/09/1915
Private Todman 46865Royal Army Medical Corps23/09/1915
Driver Thomas Berry 35551Royal Field Artillery23/09/1915
Private Cowan 11634Royal Scots Fusiliers23/09/1915
Private William Arnett 2776Durham Light Infantry23/09/1915 (aged 26)
Private Murray 373East Yorkshire Regiment23/09/1915
Major Arthur William Scott Royal Army Medical Corps23/09/1915 (aged 50)
Serjeant Cormack 3757Royal Scots23/09/1915
Private Crane 15439Lincolnshire Regiment23/09/1915
Lance Corporal Douglas Gordon Rumins 16560Border Regiment23/09/1915 (aged 22)
Private Leonard Batty 800King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/09/1915
Captain Cliff Royal Field Artillery23/09/1915 (aged 33)
Private Schofield 2317Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)23/09/1915
Private Harry Edward Angold 12872nd King Edward's Horse23/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private Cramer 12862nd King Edward's Horse23/09/1915 (aged 33)
Private Earl Houser 7784Royal Canadian Dragoons23/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Harrison 2596Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/09/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Irving 63466Canadian Infantry23/09/1915 (aged 42)
Private Arnold Edward Winger A/4241Canadian Infantry23/09/1915 (aged 18)
Private Terris 46898Canadian Infantry23/09/1915
Serjeant Victor Bruce Finlayson 590London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)23/09/1915 (aged 28)
Private Charlie Sidney Bennett 8987Royal Fusiliers23/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Henry Mansfield 9006Royal Fusiliers23/09/1915 (aged 22)
Rifleman Paroissien 1923London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)23/09/1915
Private Court 43431Royal Army Medical Corps23/09/1915
Private Agent 10865Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry23/09/1915
Private Crookes 19615Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry23/09/1915
Lance Corporal Hanson 18597King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/09/1915
Private Albert Heartfield 10905Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry23/09/1915
Private Thursby 3/5753Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry23/09/1915
Private Phillips 621The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/09/1915
Private John George Griffiths 1868South Staffordshire Regiment23/09/1915 (aged 23)
Corporal Henry Charles Bridges 7984Royal Fusiliers23/09/1915 (aged 34)
Corporal Ernest Arthur Silvester 6308Rifle Brigade23/09/1915 (aged 36)
Driver Edwards M2/074212Army Service Corps23/09/1915 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Hobson 12109King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Roderick Mackenzie 2955Cameron Highlanders23/09/1915 (aged 38)
Private Charles Herbert John Blight 14842King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/09/1915 (aged 22)
Gunner Crawshaw 59120Royal Field Artillery23/09/1915 (aged 18)
Private Ferris 3557Seaforth Highlanders23/09/1915 (aged 18)
Rifleman Stinton S/6354Rifle Brigade23/09/1915
Private Bertie S/4740Gordon Highlanders23/09/1915
Private Garscadden S/2257Gordon Highlanders23/09/1915
Private Hamilton S/7233Gordon Highlanders23/09/1915
Private David Lees S/4882Gordon Highlanders23/09/1915 (aged 30)
Serjeant Alexander Mitchell 3/6825Gordon Highlanders23/09/1915
Company Serjeant Major Charles Mcdonald Morrison 3/6823Gordon Highlanders23/09/1915
Serjeant Samuel Robertson 3/6836Gordon Highlanders23/09/1915 (aged 23)
Serjeant Albert Cannon 7210Royal Fusiliers23/09/1915 (aged 35)
Private Job Barker 15941York and Lancaster Regiment23/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Bool 16949York and Lancaster Regiment23/09/1915
Private William Henry Summers 13600West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Atkinson 1442Manchester Regiment23/09/1915
Acting Bombardier Stanley Wilkinson 71860Royal Field Artillery23/09/1915 (aged 18)
Bombardier Arthur Yeomans 16902Royal Field Artillery23/09/1915
Sapper Jackson 50041Royal Engineers23/09/1915 (aged 26)
Driver Smith 80725Royal Engineers23/09/1915 (aged 42)
Able Seaman Berry Tyneside Z/4051Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve23/09/1915 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Calvert Tyneside Z/3123Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve23/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Bateman 19101Worcestershire Regiment23/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Calvert 12448Royal Fusiliers23/09/1915
Private Carter 6284Royal Fusiliers23/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Gathercole 11415Cheshire Regiment23/09/1915 (aged 25)
Private Nevitt 11517Cheshire Regiment23/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private Ryder 21907Worcestershire Regiment23/09/1915 (aged 25)
Serjeant Willis 12425South Wales Borderers23/09/1915
Private John William Bancroft 1958Manchester Regiment23/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Edward Heeley 2637Manchester Regiment23/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private William Duncan Finlayson Mowat 466Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/09/1915 (aged 29)
Trooper George Thornhill 471Australian Light Horse23/09/1915
Private Joseph John Webb 1787Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/09/1915 (aged 18)
Driver William Smith Chatburn 43814Royal Field Artillery23/09/1915 (aged 42)
Lieutenant Grant Moritz Michaelis Royal Engineers23/09/1915 (aged 20)
Trooper Frederick Anthony Allan Hicks 160Australian Light Horse23/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Marlow S4/056867Army Service Corps23/09/1915
Private Alexander Kemp 102Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private George Risdon Grimwade 3188Australian Army Medical Corps23/09/1915 (aged 20)
Corporal Herbert Edwin Pycock 2926Middlesex Regiment23/09/1915 (aged 17)
Private Thomas Stephenson 17489The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/09/1915 (aged 18)
Private Norman Lean 8/2038Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/09/1915 (aged 30)
Private Johnson S/6815ALIAS23/09/1915
Private Salmon S/6815Seaforth Highlanders23/09/1915 (aged 39)
Corporal Abraham Robinson Banks 216Royal Army Medical Corps23/09/1915
Private Henry Bateman 1747Manchester Regiment23/09/1915
Lieutenant David Brown Highland Light Infantry23/09/1915
Private Charles Edwin Cannon T/1927The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/09/1915 (aged 30)
Private Ernest Thomas Hanks 2209Herefordshire Regiment23/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private William Ibbett 3073Bedfordshire Regiment23/09/1915 (aged 18)
Private Ralph Charles Langmead G/16363Royal Fusiliers23/09/1915 (aged 23)
Serjeant John Lock SS/962Army Service Corps23/09/1915 (aged 42)
Private Arthur James Moseley 49297Royal Army Medical Corps23/09/1915
Private Walter Alfred Singleton SE/4154Army Veterinary Corps23/09/1915 (aged 50)
Private William Wilkes 22116Gloucestershire Regiment23/09/1915
Private Alfred Small 1133Leinster Regiment23/09/1915
Corporal Maurice Peake 9342South Staffordshire Regiment23/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private John Roache 5043Royal Munster Fusiliers23/09/1915
Private Charles Jackson L/16614Royal Fusiliers23/09/1915 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Patrick William Cullen 1212South Nottinghamshire Hussars23/09/1915 (aged 30)
Private William Farnell G/11342Royal Fusiliers23/09/1915 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Edward John Chipp TF/2473Middlesex Regiment23/09/1915
Private Henry James Cox 388Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/09/1915
Sapper Newton Fisk 4081Australian Engineers23/09/1915
Corporal Clayton Kenrick Hawley 1153Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private John Knowles 18908Border Regiment23/09/1915
Private Harry Beaven 9175Wiltshire Regiment23/09/1915
Private Leonard Fulwell 19655Wiltshire Regiment23/09/1915
Sepoy Habib Khan 3784130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)23/09/1915
Follower Sherbahadur Thapa 4th Gurkha Rifles23/09/1915
Sepoy Lachhman 330458th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)23/09/1915
Rifleman Ahimansing Khattri 32119th Gurkha Rifles23/09/1915
Rifleman Balbahadur Khattri 33969th Gurkha Rifles23/09/1915
Rifleman Guman Sing Gurung 28473rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles23/09/1915
Colonel Jones Mysore Imperial Service Troops23/09/1915
Gunner William Wilfred Morgan 49700Royal Horse Artillery23/09/1915
Private Frank Connor 1530Manchester Regiment23/09/1915
Private Henry John Farr 18511Wiltshire Regiment23/09/1915 (aged 22)
Private Ernest William Payne 18323Wiltshire Regiment23/09/1915
Private Harold Thompson 1365Leicestershire Regiment23/09/1915 (aged 18)
Private Henry Unwin 2684Leicestershire Regiment23/09/1915 (aged 31)
Gunner Patrick Leggett 2075Royal Field Artillery23/09/1915
Bombardier Henry Skey 98489Royal Field Artillery23/09/1915
Private Robert Hardy G/5707Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/09/1915 (aged 36)
Sepoy Harnam Singh 165820th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)23/09/1915
Second Lieutenant John Ernest Bate Roberts Indian Army Reserve of Officers23/09/1915 (aged 18)
Driver Mula Singh 120Indore Transport Corps23/09/1915
Private Robert Little 11831Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers23/09/1915
Private Charles Lescomb Lloyd March Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/09/1915
Private Marcus William Higgins Australian Infantry Base Depot23/09/1915
Private Grimes 2866Manchester Regiment23/09/1915
Serjeant Henry Purfield 3/8355Devonshire Regiment23/09/1915 (aged 57)
Private Robert Brewster S/7810Seaforth Highlanders23/09/1915
Gunner William John Powlesland 4823Royal Garrison Artillery23/09/1915
Private Tate 3/9093West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/09/1915
Private Fowler 23246King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/09/1915
Fireman Peter Martin Den Ouden Mercantile Marine23/09/1915
Private William Jarvis PO/390(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry23/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Richard Morrison CH/492(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry23/09/1915 (aged 26)
Internierter Josef Wighard German Civilian23/09/1915
Private James Mcneilage Mclean S/4357Gordon Highlanders23/09/1915 (aged 24)
Private Isaac Owen 2820South Wales Borderers23/09/1915 (aged 24)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)21100
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt1022
FOSSE 7 MILITARY CEMETERY (QUALITY STREET), MAZINGARBEFrance931
AZMAK CEMETERY, SUVLATurkey (including Gallipoli)740
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium630
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium551
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance511
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium500
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance420
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance430
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance420
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance400
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance431
POTIJZE BURIAL GROUND CEMETERYBelgium300
BECOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance310
BRANDHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium310
LA PLUS DOUVE FARM CEMETERYBelgium310
LONE PINE CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)320
LONE PINE MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)320
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium200
LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium201
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta202
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance210
HUMBERCAMPS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
BROCKLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom202
RIPON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
PLOEGSTEERT WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium210
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
X FARM CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance210
ROYAL IRISH RIFLES GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance220
REDOUBT CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)200
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece220
CROMARTY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LE TOURET MEMORIALFrance201
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)200
WOBURN ABBEY CEMETERY, CUINCHYFrance220
TWELVE TREE COPSE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)220
HILL 10 CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)211
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance210
BANGALORE (HOSUR ROAD) CEMETERYIndia200
MILLENCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance122
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
CALVAIRE (ESSEX) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
LE TREPORT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERYAustralia100
SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYS CANADIAN CEMETERYFrance110
FONCQUEVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance101
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance110
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance110
FERME BUTERNE MILITARY CEMETERY, HOUPLINESFrance100
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT NO.1 MILITARY CEMETERY, LAVENTIEFrance101
RUE-DU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
SUZANNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance100
MEERUT MILITARY CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-LES-BOULOGNEFrance100
INVERNESS (TOMNAHURICH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PLYMPTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TAVISTOCK NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CANTERBURY CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom110
WITHAM FRIARY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LOWESTOFT (NORMANSTON DRIVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COMPTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
YORK CEMETERY, YORKSHIREUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (LAWNSWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium100
CHESTER FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
WULVERGHEM-LINDENHOEK ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.2Belgium110
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance100
TANCREZ FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
LARCH WOOD (RAILWAY CUTTING) CEMETERYBelgium110
FOUQUIERES CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
POINT 110 OLD MILITARY CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance120
BOIS-GRENIER COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance100
SKEW BRIDGE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)120
7TH FIELD AMBULANCE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
EMBARKATION PIER CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
LALA BABA CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
ARI BURNU CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
SHRAPNEL VALLEY CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
OTAGO PROVINCIAL MEMORIALNew Zealand120
LOOS MEMORIALFrance100
BASRA MEMORIALIraq100
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece120
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance110
LANCASHIRE LANDING CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)111
GOULBURN GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium100
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
METHILMILL CEMETERY, WEMYSSUnited Kingdom120
WAREHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOCKPORT BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GILGANDRA CEMETERYAustralia100
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WESTOUTER CHURCHYARD AND EXTENSIONBelgium100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Gordon Highlanders13
Royal Field Artillery11
Royal Fusiliers9
Canadian Infantry7
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.7
Manchester Regiment7
Royal Engineers5
Royal Army Medical Corps5
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry5
Worcestershire Regiment5
Leicestershire Regiment5
Wiltshire Regiment4
Seaforth Highlanders4
South Wales Borderers4
Army Service Corps4
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry4
Durham Light Infantry4
Middlesex Regiment4
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)4
Highland Light Infantry4
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)4
York and Lancaster Regiment3
Royal Garrison Artillery3
East Surrey Regiment3
Cheshire Regiment3
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)3
Royal Berkshire Regiment3
Royal Welsh Fusiliers3
Hampshire Regiment2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve2
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)2
Border Regiment2
Australian Light Horse2
Australian Infantry Base Depot2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
ALIAS2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
9th Gurkha Rifles2
Devonshire Regiment2
Rifle Brigade2
2nd King Edward's Horse2
Cameron Highlanders2
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)2
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)2
Newfoundland Regiment2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
Kent Cyclist Battalion1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
Army Veterinary Corps1
69th Punjabis1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)1
Royal Navy1
Lancashire Fusiliers1
East Lancashire Regiment1
German Civilian1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
20th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)1
Northumberland Fusiliers1
4th Gurkha Rifles1
Suffolk Regiment1
Canadian Engineers1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
Leinster Regiment1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Indian Army Reserve of Officers1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
58th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Indore Transport Corps1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
South Nottinghamshire Hussars1
Essex Regiment1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Derbyshire Yeomanry1
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Australian Engineers1
Mercantile Marine1
Royal Canadian Dragoons1
Herefordshire Regiment1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
Mysore Imperial Service Troops1
Royal Scots1
Honourable Artillery Company1