Date of death: Thursday 4 July 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lieutenant Arthur Harold Harris Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/07/1918 (aged 25)
Sergeant Harold Reginald Cocks 3281Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918
Lance Corporal David Fleming Campbell 715AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918
Captain Gilbert Ernest Johnson Army Cyclist Corps04/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Porter 242606Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Billington 304427Tank Corps04/07/1918
Private Tavaga 34Fijian Labour Corps04/07/1918
Private Cecil Horatio Swaby 12559British West Indies Regiment04/07/1918 (aged 20)
Nurse Florence Doreen L. Flint Voluntary Aid Detachment04/07/1918
Private Oliver William Hodgkinson 2108Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Harry Goss 42922Royal Field Artillery04/07/1918 (aged 39)
Private James Ivo Perry 5739Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 35)
Private Robert Moyle 6334Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 23)
Captain Lockhart Henry Larkins Tank Corps04/07/1918 (aged 39)
Private Frederick Charles Faulkner 27486Wiltshire Regiment04/07/1918 (aged 19)
Staff Nurse Kemp Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service04/07/1918
Private 2nd Class Kellers 120456Royal Air Force04/07/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Kay Butler 78944Royal Army Medical Corps04/07/1918 (aged 30)
Ordinary Seaman Storer SS/8555(Ch)Royal Navy04/07/1918
Able Seaman Harold Alcock Mersey Z/5501Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve04/07/1918 (aged 17)
Private Green 3354British West Indies Regiment04/07/1918
Private Cole 7074British West Indies Regiment04/07/1918
Serjeant Benjamin John Allen 218993Royal Air Force04/07/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Serjeant Stavely Richard Gronow 290054Welsh Regiment04/07/1918 (aged 26)
Cadet Burt Royal Air Force04/07/1918
Private Johnson 77087Cheshire Regiment04/07/1918
Sapper Arthur Wilfrid Hill WR/337102Royal Engineers04/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private William John Nairn 3217Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Alexander Anderson Milroy The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/07/1918 (aged 20)
Sergeant St. Elmo Rupert Corbett 657Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Harry Walter Dunn 17187Australian Field Artillery04/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Finney 51966King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Lee 28126East Yorkshire Regiment04/07/1918 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Allan James Mcallister Royal Air Force04/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles William Powell 60274West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/07/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Vivian Robinson Royal Air Force04/07/1918
Private Francis Lewis Roper 260349Gloucestershire Regiment04/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Robert Simpson 2679Australian Pioneers04/07/1918 (aged 32)
Sapper William Smith 248592Royal Engineers04/07/1918
Gunner George Alfred Barker 906400Royal Field Artillery04/07/1918
Private Harry Bull 60694Middlesex Regiment04/07/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Dowling 110230Royal Garrison Artillery04/07/1918
Driver Moody L/32950Royal Field Artillery04/07/1918
Private Robert Gordon Riddle 34926Lincolnshire Regiment04/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Symcox 112Middlesex Regiment04/07/1918
Private Robert Adam 3017Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918
Private William Thomas Anderson 426Australian Machine Gun Corps04/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Reginald Bailey 5655Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918
Private Harold Myles Cleland 6732Australian Machine Gun Corps04/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Wallace Robert Dunn 996Australian Machine Gun Corps04/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Sydney Jones 3556Australian Machine Gun Corps04/07/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal William Thomas Whiley 2289Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery04/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Clarence Jury 5601Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Cole G/2693The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private James Horace Sexton 63691The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bearns 478506Royal Canadian Regiment04/07/1918
Private Campbell 479041Royal Canadian Regiment04/07/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Oliver Keith Mclennan 6024Australian Engineers04/07/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Ivo Garfield Thompson Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Patrick Joseph Patterson 4807AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 33)
Bombardier Harry Lelean Rogers 1822Australian Field Artillery04/07/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Henderson 109270Royal Field Artillery04/07/1918
Private John William Hunter 141302Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/07/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Joys 19546Royal Army Medical Corps04/07/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Bailey 805767Royal Field Artillery04/07/1918
Corporal Channing 82346Royal Engineers04/07/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Conlon 760710Royal Field Artillery04/07/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Herbert Thomas Sharp 22284The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/07/1918 (aged 37)
Private Thomas Robert Henry Sibley 19671Bedfordshire Regiment04/07/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal James Robert Tuthill 40101The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/07/1918 (aged 34)
Private Edward Horace Holmes 20229The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)04/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Ernest Arthur King 29280East Surrey Regiment04/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private William George Emerton 58555Devonshire Regiment04/07/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Charles Trevor Stanford 3622Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Steet 3229Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 31)
Private Tait 5458Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918
Gunner Robert George Mead 293151Royal Garrison Artillery04/07/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Charles Talbot Norman 138556Royal Garrison Artillery04/07/1918 (aged 34)
Private Andrew Norman Flett 61644West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/07/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Hurrell 76186Royal Field Artillery04/07/1918
Serjeant Ralph Arthur Mann 33054Royal Field Artillery04/07/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Alfred Victor Debnam 17721Bedfordshire Regiment04/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Edward Stapleton 23512Bedfordshire Regiment04/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Albert Parrish 33798Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)04/07/1918 (aged 35)
Private William Allan Aldrich 6458Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 22)
Sergeant Edwin Claude Chapman 15039Australian Field Artillery04/07/1918
Private Arthur Leslie Edson 4467Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Sydney Roy Hebblethwaite 30531Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery04/07/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal John Lewis Jones 2362Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery04/07/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Harold Clifford Morgan 4524Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Whiting 1946Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918
Private Bert Henry Baker 338Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal William James Banks 2432Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Bertran Leslie Batten 6955Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Charles Henri Beanland Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918
Private William Henry Blunden 4150Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman Cobbold 41957Royal Irish Rifles04/07/1918
Private Thorvald Eriksen 3933Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Lawrence Eschner 4783Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918
Private Gilbert 6808Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918
Sergeant Oswald Roger Green 6922Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Tets Honchard 878355Canadian Railway Troops04/07/1918
Sergeant Charles Horace Lewis 51Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Gordon Mcbryde 7801Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Robert Leslie Dick Moxham 32912Australian Field Artillery04/07/1918 (aged 26)
Sergeant Bernard Edward Newell 213Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private Charles Penny 5735Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Max Oscar Robertson 270Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery04/07/1918
Lance Corporal Aubrey Beverley Stuart-Russell 6571Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918
Gunner Chamberlain 195008Royal Horse Artillery04/07/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner Frank Harold Cole 87960Royal Horse Artillery04/07/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Vincent Claud Donovan 31100Royal Horse Artillery04/07/1918 (aged 37)
Sergeant Andrew Roy Fynch 1707Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Frederick William Hollingsworth 65297Royal Horse Artillery04/07/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Horace Edgar Blee Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 26)
Company Sergeant Major Harold Goldie Blinman 1457Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 34)
Private Lance Edgell Cradock 7217Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private David William Floyd 317Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal John Thomas Holley 1138Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918
Private Richard O'donnell 2429Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918
Private Edward Ernest Simmonds 2982Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Percival Seymour Townsend 1713Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918
Private Henry Newton Turner 7494Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 26)
Captain Frederick Frank Woods Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918
Private Kenneth Jack Young 614Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private John James Empson 234148London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)04/07/1918 (aged 40)
Driver Whelan 80425Royal Field Artillery04/07/1918
Private Charles Emanuel Adams 17343Royal Sussex Regiment04/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Draper 330769Cambridgeshire Regiment04/07/1918
Serjeant Clarke 17158Royal Garrison Artillery04/07/1918 (aged 36)
Serjeant Collison P/3479Military Police Corps04/07/1918
Pioneer Thomas Huxted WR/26886Royal Engineers04/07/1918 (aged 36)
Private Arthur William Masters 47193West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/07/1918
Second Lieutenant Edmund Alfred Mortimer Royal Garrison Artillery04/07/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal John Carson 470287Royal Engineers04/07/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Percy Charles Paulin Chapman 209185Royal Field Artillery04/07/1918 (aged 36)
Company Serjeant Major John Dixon 19102Lancashire Fusiliers04/07/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Grimwood 12950Suffolk Regiment04/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Frank Hughes 12097The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/07/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Jordan 820628Royal Field Artillery04/07/1918
Wheeler Mitchell T4/083489Army Service Corps04/07/1918
Private William Round 201989Worcestershire Regiment04/07/1918 (aged 21)
Sergeant Fraser MT/6879South African Service Corps04/07/1918 (aged 52)
Quartermaster Serjeant Arthur Edward Shepard 330142Hampshire Regiment04/07/1918 (aged 23)
Company Sergeant Major Mccann CR/28Camp Commandants Staff, S.A. Forces04/07/1918
Private Albert William Clarke 52283Worcestershire Regiment04/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Stevens 13872The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)04/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Wallace S/10372Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders04/07/1918
Private Wright 25901King's Shropshire Light Infantry04/07/1918 (aged 32)
Bombardier Harry Gray 95033Royal Garrison Artillery04/07/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Frank Lightning 11677The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/07/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Nicol 110162Royal Garrison Artillery04/07/1918 (aged 38)
Lieutenant Albert Dale Pattison Australian Field Artillery04/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Bert Brand 2865Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918
Corporal John Howard Cherry 2144Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918
Private George Seth Clayton 3710Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Patrick John Conlon 2866Australian Engineers04/07/1918
Private Harold Coulson 3369Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Stephen George Facey Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 31)
Private James Henry Grenfell 4793Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Clifford Thomas Greville 3395Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur John Healey 2915Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Dudley Samuel Jordon 5115Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Thomas Langdon 4237Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Sidney Leckie 4155Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918
Lieutenant John Charles Moore Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Charles David Moynihan 2546Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Stanley Pierpoint O'bree 6139Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Percival Roy Penglase 2230Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Joseph Robert Ranson Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery04/07/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal Albert Michael Rule 5760Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Arthur Stuart Keylock Rusden 5215Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918
Private Cecil Giles Teasdale 3605Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 23)
Sergeant Herbert Lewis Williams 5238Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Edwin Lander Bray 5044Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Francis Cecil Brown 3212Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Ernest Hamilton 1665Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918
Lance Corporal William Barker Hart 2674Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918
Private William Raymond Harvey 2684Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918
Private George Ireland 1658Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918
Private Harold Richard Isedale 5478Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918
Sergeant William Jarman 6749Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Macdonald 3186Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private Leonard Donald Mcpherson 2470Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918
Second Lieutenant William Thomas Piddington Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918
Private Reginald Herbert Duff 608Australian Machine Gun Corps04/07/1918
Second Lieutenant Harold Greensmith Jeffery Royal Air Force04/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private James Percival Ball 17081Australian Army Medical Corps04/07/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal George Gordon Coutts 3575Australian Army Medical Corps04/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hopkins 313119Gordon Highlanders04/07/1918 (aged 18)
Shoeing Smith Noden 805413Canadian Field Artillery04/07/1918
Private William Peter Kelly 2895Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 38)
Private James Shugg 6945AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Charles Hugh Collins 854Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918
Private John Francis Mcsweeney 3891Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Roland Parker Shelley Australian Machine Gun Corps04/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Brearey 49473Devonshire Regiment04/07/1918
Private Abraham Fredericks 17159South African Native Labour Corps04/07/1918
Lance Corporal Turner 43833Essex Regiment04/07/1918
Private Bernard 1894ALIAS04/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Robert Bolck 5985Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 37)
Private Frank Alexander Bowman 677AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Jack Mawdsley Bromfield 7199Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Herman Ernest Otto Buhmann 6784Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Troy Cable 1764Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery04/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Henry Cain 6050Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Matthew Carragher 4771Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 35)
Private Norman Chadwick 5552Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 33)
Private Allan Lewis Cobbett 557Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alexander M'donald Cossar 6302Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Edwin Dixson 4789Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Alfred Bernard Gordon Cumming Du Bois 1894Australian Machine Gun Corps04/07/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Herbert Evans 6545Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal William Inns Everard 2355Australian Machine Gun Corps04/07/1918
Gunner William G. Ferguson 248325Royal Field Artillery04/07/1918 (aged 18)
Lieutenant George Edward Fewster Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Fisher 2331Australian Machine Gun Corps04/07/1918 (aged 30)
Sergeant William Thomas Fisher 1709Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Harold Foster 6514Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant James Fraser Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Henry Frederick 685AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 36)
Private Horace William Gibson 6822Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Gillon 2570Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 36)
Private Frank Cecil Grace 6256Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918
Private Reinhardt Herman Grohs 5984Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Walter Hall 386Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918
Private Percival John Hanneysee 7072Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Maurice Nicholas Hansen 2822Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Thomas Hart 6812A.Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 35)
Private Norman Haysey 6813AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Edward Hooke 5351Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 33)
Private Henry Hopton 6277Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Leslie Hughes 5394Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 23)
Company Sergeant Major George Campbell Hunt 153Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 38)
Private Ernest Jones 6873AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Peter Kemp 3301Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 38)
Private Robert Henry Knight 4810Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 35)
Private Alfred John Lawlor 2594Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Robert Eland Laws 3333Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private George Thomas Lawson 20968Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery04/07/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Jack Stewart Sydney Mccann 1059Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Mcguire 2194Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 43)
Private Archibald Maltman Mcintyre 7089Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 31)
Private Dougal Maclennan 642Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 33)
Private Francis Macdonald Miller 7515Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 47)
Lance Corporal George William Morley 3412Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Henry Nash 7850Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918
Corporal Arthur Henry New 4567Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Niesler 642AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Leslie Victor O'brien 4489Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Norman Richard Oke 3979Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Stanley Pinion 7843Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Victor Frayne Rosewarne 362Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frederick Smith 6131Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 38)
Private Charles Llewelyn Thomas 7788Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Cecil George Toft Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Francis Connolly Tormay 3324Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal George Oscar Harden Wamsley 2043Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 35)
Private Alfred Watson 92Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918
Private Percy Gordon Watterson 7326Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Joe White 6973Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 37)
Private Henry George Williams 6588Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private James Barnes Wilson 3929Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Ramsay Wood Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private George Herbert Worthington 7832Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Yapp 3259Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Bennett 267917Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/07/1918
Labourer Ku Mao Shan 71224Chinese Labour Corps04/07/1918
Private Alfred Charles 18166Royal Munster Fusiliers04/07/1918
Lance Corporal Ernest James Foster 19390East Surrey Regiment04/07/1918 (aged 31)
Private Jordan 2810East Surrey Regiment04/07/1918
Private Mulchinock 81482Durham Light Infantry04/07/1918
Lieutenant George Andrew Falconer Henderson Royal Air Force04/07/1918 (aged 23)
Flight Serjeant Craig 18434Royal Air Force04/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private William John Maunders 265261Somerset Light Infantry04/07/1918
Private Trevor Holmes Johnson M/331293Army Service Corps04/07/1918 (aged 35)
Labourer Botta 237Indian Labour Corps04/07/1918
Labourer Johan Topno 509Indian Labour Corps04/07/1918
Labourer Nandu Rai 3191Indian Labour Corps04/07/1918
Labourer Ruma 260Indian Labour Corps04/07/1918
Private Bertram Turner 374066Royal Army Medical Corps04/07/1918
Private William Arthur Brown 154067Royal Army Medical Corps04/07/1918
Private 1st Class Chappell 233696Royal Air Force04/07/1918
Pioneer Michael Mellan 117807Royal Engineers04/07/1918
Private Mckeever 30720Durham Light Infantry04/07/1918
Boy 2nd Class Matthew Taylor J/90170Royal Navy04/07/1918 (aged 17)
Private Thomas Brown 83910Northumberland Fusiliers04/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private Robert John Hutchinson 101345Durham Light Infantry04/07/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Taylor 56899King's Royal Rifle Corps04/07/1918
Boy 2nd Class Ellis J/89575Royal Navy04/07/1918 (aged 17)
Gunner Walter David Dalby 84317Royal Field Artillery04/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Clutterbuck TR4/6860South Wales Borderers04/07/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Leonard William Messenger Royal Air Force04/07/1918
Captain Frederick Boyce Mackenzie Royal Garrison Artillery04/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Street 400214Essex Regiment04/07/1918
Sapper Thomas Johnston WR/331507Royal Engineers04/07/1918
Ordinary Seaman Joseph Henry Smith Mersey Z/5117Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve04/07/1918 (aged 18)
Stoker William Dean 624VRoyal Naval Reserve04/07/1918 (aged 49)
Private Henry Joseph Whelan 116016Royal Army Medical Corps04/07/1918 (aged 38)
Lieutenant Francis Henry Hart Manchester Regiment04/07/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Henry William Adam Royal Air Force04/07/1918 (aged 22)
Deck Hand Fred Woodhouse 20659/DARoyal Naval Reserve04/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Gerrard 8246South African Infantry04/07/1918
Stoker William Rooney 312/VRoyal Naval Reserve04/07/1918
Driver Wood 68070Royal Field Artillery04/07/1918
Private Chippendale 26194East Lancashire Regiment04/07/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal James Lea S4/215819Army Service Corps04/07/1918 (aged 28)
Pioneer Greenwood 341291Royal Engineers04/07/1918
Private Humphries 99744Durham Light Infantry04/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Arthur Yearall 56404Essex Regiment04/07/1918 (aged 45)
Rifleman Herbert Murray Clark R/18111King's Royal Rifle Corps04/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Turner 8369Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry04/07/1918
Air Mechanic 1st Class Harry Renter 18027Royal Air Force04/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private James Robert Woods 53442Devonshire Regiment04/07/1918 (aged 43)
Private Ganney 82336Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/07/1918
Private Bailey 10522Highland Light Infantry04/07/1918
Private Teeboon 106625Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/07/1918
Serjeant Dennis 200013Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry04/07/1918
Private Thomas Manley Hill 44385King's Shropshire Light Infantry04/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Stanley Thomas Wilson 3622Australian Pioneers04/07/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Colbourne Royal Air Force04/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Robert William Nixon 200960South Lancashire Regiment04/07/1918 (aged 54)
Private Norman 159278Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/07/1918
Private Robert Ainslie 32859Yorkshire Regiment04/07/1918
Private Holgate 34941East Yorkshire Regiment04/07/1918 (aged 41)
Private William Henry Slingsby 12029York and Lancaster Regiment04/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Barrett 15015Northumberland Fusiliers04/07/1918
Private Bingham 48968Leicestershire Regiment04/07/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman James Malone R/314King's Royal Rifle Corps04/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Rowbotham 76705West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/07/1918
Private Abudulai Timuvella A/4627Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.04/07/1918
Carrier Kaila 10282Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.04/07/1918
Carrier Lansana 760Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.04/07/1918
Cadet Harry W. Kaplan 153703Royal Air Force04/07/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Joseph Pearson 102941Royal Garrison Artillery04/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Hugh Mckinlay 307046Lancashire Fusiliers04/07/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Maurice Grassam Ashby Royal Air Force04/07/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Herbert William Hawthorne 235259Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/07/1918 (aged 34)
Private George Albert Hooper 240883Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry04/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Edward David Jones 41293Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edwin John Short 301464Durham Light Infantry04/07/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant James Weight Royal Air Force04/07/1918 (aged 18)
Driver William Yates 8760Royal Field Artillery04/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Bond 34076Northamptonshire Regiment04/07/1918
Corporal John Skachill 241064King's Own Scottish Borderers04/07/1918 (aged 21)
Major Mcconaghy Royal Army Medical Corps04/07/1918
Gunner Cook 631970Royal Field Artillery04/07/1918 (aged 39)
Gunner Charles Alcock 382679Royal Garrison Artillery04/07/1918 (aged 27)
Labourer Rupna 22Indian Labour Corps04/07/1918
Gunner Price 302256Canadian Field Artillery04/07/1918 (aged 31)
Private Elliott G/15907The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Gadd 286East Surrey Regiment04/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Trigell 43606Devonshire Regiment04/07/1918 (aged 36)
Private Edward Fradley 115923Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Bainbridge 203723South Staffordshire Regiment04/07/1918
Private Henry Beresford 200502North Staffordshire Regiment04/07/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Birchall 2476Royal Field Artillery04/07/1918 (aged 20)
Staff Serjeant Walter Harrison 417006Royal Army Medical Corps04/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Chapman 235227Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/07/1918
Corporal Collins 43075South Staffordshire Regiment04/07/1918
Private Harry Verity Dennison 62515King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/07/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Frank Nicholls WR/22437Royal Engineers04/07/1918 (aged 37)
Private Burton 663383Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)04/07/1918 (aged 26)
Pioneer Vasey 472400Royal Engineers04/07/1918
Private William Richard Furlong 43841Essex Regiment04/07/1918 (aged 37)
Lieutenant John Todd Highland Light Infantry04/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hammond 203937Bedfordshire Regiment04/07/1918 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Humphrey Ansell Henry Tuckwell Royal Air Force04/07/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner William Ralphs 191183Royal Field Artillery04/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private William John Turner 436425Canadian Infantry Works Battalion04/07/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Walley 138474Royal Field Artillery04/07/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Percy Atack 6th Dragoons (Inniskilling)04/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Atkins 2530Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 33)
Private William Charles Ayre 3379Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal George Ball 650Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private James Thomas Barnard 3568Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 43)
Private Joseph George Beaver 8070Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Stanley Bennett 6479Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Berry Tank Corps04/07/1918
Private William James Blamey 455AAustralian Machine Gun Corps04/07/1918
Corporal Charles Robert Blucher 631Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Joseph Bowes 2288Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Albert Bowring 2727Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Gordon Breen Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Frank Richmond Brook Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 35)
Lieutenant Lawrence Brunton Australian Field Artillery04/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hugh Buckingham 3416Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Leo Alston Burford 3025Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal William Thomas Butler 2113Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private George James Cole 3031Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Charles Thomas Comben 402Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Edgar Robert Davidson Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Eric Sinclair Davidson Australian Engineers04/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Davies 3625Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918
Corporal Percy Davis 740Australian Machine Gun Corps04/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Robert Patrick Deane 319Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Reginald Walter Dovey Australian Machine Gun Corps04/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Horace Duckham 3278Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private John William Duty 2322Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Richard George Elliott 7082Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918
Corporal Wilfred Charles Ellis 5815Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Norman Stanley Bathurst Fairbairn 3759Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Fisher 3292Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918
Private Rupert Snowden Fynney 6141Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Gannon 301630Tank Corps04/07/1918
Private Edward Maurice Garnham 2326Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Harris Royal Air Force04/07/1918
Private Hawksbee 6859Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918
Private Joseph Leonard Hennerty 5332Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Henry Hill 7753Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Arthur Moore Hogan 5029Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 38)
Corporal Edward Humphreys 4821Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Knowles Royal Air Force04/07/1918
Lance Corporal Robert Lewis 3822Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 31)
Private Kingsley Howard Luscombe 509Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Lynch 638AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918
Private Mcgrath 1242Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918
Private William Murray Mcintyre 6905AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Jack Murray Mckiernan 6318Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mellifont 2691Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918
Private Robert Oates 7327Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 27)
Sergeant Alfred Parker 2032Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 33)
Private William David Pickering 256Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Richard Ramsay 4842Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Bowen Rogers 85Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal George Edward Rushby 2521Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Denis Ryan 6165Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private Reginald Joseph Andrew Ryan 7859Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Alexander Paterson Scott 7191Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Frederick Harold Sessarago Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 21)
Sergeant Charles Edward Shaw 2420Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Sherman Snell 5444Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 32)
Lieutenant William James Spencer Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private Colin Charles Storey 7140Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Sullivan 300450Tank Corps04/07/1918
Private Charles John Taylor 3056Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 23)
Captain Thomas Percival Patterson Walker Tank Corps04/07/1918 (aged 34)
Private Rupert Walton 2657Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Leonard Watson 8037Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Bryce Weir 4937Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 41)
Private Frank Griffiths 648203London Regiment04/07/1918 (aged 38)
Private Jackson 75894Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/07/1918
Private Bates 20623Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)04/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Percy Bevon 27198East Yorkshire Regiment04/07/1918 (aged 38)
Private Keeves 38842Somerset Light Infantry04/07/1918
Private Johnson 53006West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/07/1918
Second Lieutenant Souter Royal Air Force04/07/1918
Rifleman Frederick William Clark 394520London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)04/07/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Griffiths 473928London Regiment (The Rangers)04/07/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman James Hayter 50169King's Royal Rifle Corps04/07/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Jermy 392969London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)04/07/1918
Rifleman Henry Augustus King 470255London Regiment (The Rangers)04/07/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman May 473038London Regiment (The Rangers)04/07/1918
Rifleman Meek A/202372King's Royal Rifle Corps04/07/1918
Lance Corporal Leonard Arley Farmer 390455London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)04/07/1918
Private Herbert Hearl M/322136Army Service Corps04/07/1918
Rifleman Petherick A/202217King's Royal Rifle Corps04/07/1918
Private Robert William Matthews Harris 3130Australian Pioneers04/07/1918
Private Gilbert Martin 2251Australian Pioneers04/07/1918
Private Oliver 252147Manchester Regiment04/07/1918
Private Ernest Green 26987Durham Light Infantry04/07/1918 (aged 29)
Labourer Ch'eng Pao 91007Chinese Labour Corps04/07/1918
Private Thomas Doran 8/16693East Lancashire Regiment04/07/1918
Private Hufton DM2/117964Army Service Corps04/07/1918
Shoeing Smith Couch 450413th Hussars04/07/1918
Corporal Fisher M/317037Army Service Corps04/07/1918
Private George Percy Wilder 267074Middlesex Regiment04/07/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal William Arthur Percival 4417Honourable Artillery Company04/07/1918 (aged 31)
Private Frederick William Brook 57613West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private Ernest Child 207133The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/07/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Maurice Chuma Grice Army Cyclist Corps04/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Andrew Pratt 148703Machine Gun Corps04/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Isaac Chadwick Taylor 10/2332Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/07/1918 (aged 36)
Private Walter Green R/387893Army Service Corps04/07/1918
Private Azuz T/2622Royal Fusiliers04/07/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Ernest Hart 890313Royal Horse Artillery04/07/1918 (aged 35)
Serjeant John Waghorn M/207017Army Service Corps04/07/1918 (aged 22)
Follower Dalbahadur Khattri 9th Gurkha Rifles04/07/1918
Private Daniel Gascoigne 23781Coldstream Guards04/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Edward Young Mitchell T4/249464Army Service Corps04/07/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Thomas Maxwell 200521Royal Engineers04/07/1918 (aged 44)
Deck Hand Smith 5193/SDRoyal Naval Reserve04/07/1918
Private John Gaule 29019Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Owen Foy 28722Royal Dublin Fusiliers04/07/1918
Private 2nd Class Marnie 176104Royal Air Force04/07/1918
Lance Corporal Mcrorie 15767Highland Light Infantry04/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Hugh Baird 20449Canadian Infantry04/07/1918 (aged 34)
Private Campbell S/24605Gordon Highlanders04/07/1918
Private Campbell 315637Cameron Highlanders04/07/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Charles Henry Atkinson Royal Air Force04/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Wallace 240142Highland Light Infantry04/07/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant John Wentworth Royal Field Artillery04/07/1918
Labourer Karia Murmu Alipore/2842Indian Labour Corps04/07/1918
Treasurer Maung Bou Bombay/LR/104Indian Labour Corps04/07/1918
Labourer Neki Hansda Alipore/1628Indian Labour Corps04/07/1918
Private Alfred James Beavis 36609Somerset Light Infantry04/07/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Browning L/31430Royal Field Artillery04/07/1918
Private Cameron 90956Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/07/1918
Rifleman Farenden R/21390King's Royal Rifle Corps04/07/1918
Private William Cowan Mcroberts 353498Royal Scots04/07/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Palmer 2551South African Medical Corps04/07/1918 (aged 44)
Private Hoyland 45918Leicestershire Regiment04/07/1918
Private Davis 74036Devonshire Regiment04/07/1918
Private John Jenkinson 65025Cheshire Regiment04/07/1918 (aged 45)
Corporal Francis John Kane 203151Yorkshire Regiment04/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Orr 34696Royal Scots04/07/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Edgar Harry Battle 9551South Lancashire Regiment04/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Montague Archibald Saunders 305974Hampshire Regiment04/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Marrin 505018London Regiment04/07/1918 (aged 40)
Lieutenant Syme Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)04/07/1918
Private Webb G/10431Middlesex Regiment04/07/1918 (aged 37)
Sepoy Mohar Singh 4001112th Indian Infantry04/07/1918
Private Joseph Edward Barker 31707Manchester Regiment04/07/1918
Jemadar Veterinary Asst Surgeon Sadiq Husain Supply and Transport Corps04/07/1918
Labourer Tuhiya 1606Indian Labour Corps04/07/1918
Rifleman Bush 206420Rifle Brigade04/07/1918
Private Hopkinson 21665Yorkshire Regiment04/07/1918
Private Edwin John Silcock 3103Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Charles Robert Sinclair 5182Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Louis Norman Stafford Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Samuel Tubel 3722Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 35)
Private Edgar Stanley Vickers 536Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 45)
Private John George Vogler 4609Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 36)
Private William Edmund Warner 5664Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918
Private Thomas Matthew T. Wason 6131Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918
Private Michael Joseph Wholohan 3731Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918
Private William Herbert Wise 2169Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private David Ernest Wolff 7609Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alexander Roy Norvill 4193Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal George William Douglas Oliver 2619Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Parrish 3770Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Henry Pelissier 6329Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles Arthur Penn 938Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Thomas Pike 2632Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Robinson 3693Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918
Private Samuel Boley Ruse 3211Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 36)
Private Ernest Roger Kelly 7492Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Gemmel Knight 7508Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Harold Lawson 5064Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Reginald Gordon Leeder 284Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Herbert Arthur Lindsay 3789Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Archibald Mckenzie 7018Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918
Private Arthur Frederick Matthews 4822Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Frederick Walter Mitchell 6792Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Percy William Morrissey 3424Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918
Private Sidney Ernest Allason 7681Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918
Corporal Walter Otto Herbert Allen 1612Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Frederick Charles Allinson 1005Australian Army Service Corps04/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Frederick Bournes 2300Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal Harry Stanley Cochrane 5762Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Trevor Copas 3614Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Baden Dawes 7844Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Arthur John Day 3131Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Leslie Dean 4798Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918
Private Alfred Stanley Hodgson Doorey 3613AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alfred John Evans 3139Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Stanley Edward Farley 3144Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Callaway Flett 2411Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918
Private Arthur Thomas Ford 3638Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Frederick Gall 5405Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Richard Edmund Gouge 5386Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Stephen Grace 2575Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Alexander Groves 6563Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918
Second Lieutenant Arthur James Hall Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918
Private James Gordon Harris 3533Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918
Sergeant Norman Brill Hawes 384Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918
Sergeant Wylde Heather 884Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918
Sergeant Charles Hollamby 1706Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Sydney Charles Holliday 2152Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918
Private Gustaf Johanson 4446Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918
Lance Naik Sardar Khan 143919th Punjabis04/07/1918
Private Frederick John Medlock 26510Norfolk Regiment04/07/1918 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Hugh Robert Frank Royal Air Force04/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Bertie Samuel Jarman 7249East Surrey Regiment04/07/1918
Lieutenant Harry Heatly Riekie Royal Air Force04/07/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Cyril Rhodes Mellor 307644Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/07/1918
Labourer Bashir 50518Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers04/07/1918
Follower Bhani Bhai 49339Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers04/07/1918
Daffadar Raj Singh 16353rd Lancers (Skinner's Horse)04/07/1918
Rifleman Kalhu Gurung 39024th Gurkha Rifles04/07/1918
Rifleman Bhimbahadur Thapa 14605th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)04/07/1918
Rifleman Dhanpati Lama 34727th Gurkha Rifles04/07/1918
Sepoy Bishna 528642nd Deoli Regiment04/07/1918
Driver Sher Ali 347Mule Corps04/07/1918
Artisan Manu Khan 47739Indian Railway Department04/07/1918
Artisan Tamir Munshi 3744Indian Ordnance Department04/07/1918
Boy Leiper S/19994Gordon Highlanders04/07/1918
Private Patrick King 3843Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918
Major Clive Collingwood Dangar General List04/07/1918
Sapper George William Crowsley WR/320980Royal Engineers04/07/1918 (aged 44)
2nd Corporal Gurney 245334Royal Engineers04/07/1918
Private Brunyard T4/172758Army Service Corps04/07/1918 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal Charles Henry Edge P/4038Military Police Corps04/07/1918 (aged 45)
Lieutenant Arthur Eldred Barker Sutton Royal Air Force04/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Edward Wood 1036341Canadian Forestry Corps04/07/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Bate 795703Royal Field Artillery04/07/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Boyes 231905Royal Field Artillery04/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private Crowther 43234North Staffordshire Regiment04/07/1918
Driver Arthur Uttley 43879Royal Field Artillery04/07/1918
Stoker 1st Class Rennison 299072Royal Navy04/07/1918
Private Aitken S/360737Army Service Corps04/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private James C. Stewart 3189345Canadian Infantry04/07/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Morgan Guy Pearsons 184008Royal Garrison Artillery04/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Thornton 13741Army Cyclist Corps04/07/1918
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Albert Franklin 9919Worcestershire Regiment04/07/1918 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Macaskill Royal Air Force04/07/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Arthur Charles Cokeley 240526Royal Air Force04/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private George S. Raynard 3209202Canadian Infantry04/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Brown 315812Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)04/07/1918
Stoker 1st Class Vivian K/13292Royal Navy04/07/1918
Second Lieutenant Shaw 346575Royal Navy04/07/1918
Corporal Arthur Harry Jones 17006Grenadier Guards04/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Simpson 49566Cheshire Regiment04/07/1918
Private Grant 352370Royal Scots04/07/1918
Gunner Whitmarsh L/37286Royal Field Artillery04/07/1918
Corporal Gibby 40724Cheshire Regiment04/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Suberu Sabongida 5529Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.04/07/1918
Fireman and Trimmer Jose Ramos Mercantile Marine04/07/1918 (aged 34)
Deck Hand William Priest Sutherland 16745DARoyal Naval Reserve04/07/1918 (aged 30)
Clerk Patel 9426Royal Indian Marine04/07/1918
Artisan Ah Chang 23673Royal Engineers04/07/1918
Artisan Chung Soo 72114Royal Engineers04/07/1918
Artisan Yung Fa 43417Royal Engineers04/07/1918
Driver Albert Frederick Smith TS/116Army Service Corps04/07/1918 (aged 42)
Private Murray 25087Lancashire Fusiliers04/07/1918 (aged 31)
Private John Andrews 200387Royal Scots Fusiliers04/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Herbert George Blackburn G/36842The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/07/1918 (aged 40)
Gunner Thomas Patrick Clarke 92806Royal Field Artillery04/07/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal John Henry Davies 187307Royal Garrison Artillery04/07/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Thomas James Floyd 300547The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/07/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Hoult 707235Royal Field Artillery04/07/1918
Private Sam Jennings 41765East Yorkshire Regiment04/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Robert Mcclemont 42588Royal Scots04/07/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Frederick William George Moore 82581Royal Garrison Artillery04/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Nott 889Royal Irish Regiment04/07/1918
Private Pointer 29086Royal Berkshire Regiment04/07/1918
Private George Tatham 202755Essex Regiment04/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Warmington 50673Royal Berkshire Regiment04/07/1918
Private William Woods 39040The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment04/07/1918 (aged 24)
Labourer Jen K'ai Sheng 60322Chinese Labour Corps04/07/1918
Musketier Josef Ferdinand Huck German Army04/07/1918
Gefreiter Eugen Kirchhoff German Army04/07/1918
Unteroffizier Jakob Krebs German Army04/07/1918
Musketier Max Kuligowski German Army04/07/1918
Gefreiter Siegfried Nuss German Army04/07/1918
Gefreiter Alfred Binner German Army04/07/1918
Musketier Hermann Pfeiffer German Army04/07/1918
Musketier Valentin Gotthard Ruhl German Army04/07/1918
Musketier Paul Scherer German Army04/07/1918
Gefreiter Otto Schulz German Army04/07/1918
Kanonier Fritz Vinzelberg German Army04/07/1918
Musketier Karl Friedrich Martin Ludwig Warnick German Army04/07/1918
Internierter Ernst Franke German Civilian04/07/1918
Internierter Max Bruno Kerscht German Civilian04/07/1918
Private Bernard Thomas Brickhill Australian Military Forces (Citizen Forces)04/07/1918 (aged 31)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance72685
CRUCIFIX CORNER CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance67810
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance53480
CROUY BRITISH CEMETERY, CROUY-SUR-SOMMEFrance27163
MERICOURT-L'ABBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance22211
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance1480
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1300
DAOURS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance11110
FRANVILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance11100
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance1050
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance841
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance851
ADELAIDE CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance750
BORRE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance750
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance703
BAVELINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance730
ESQUELBECQ MILITARY CEMETERYFrance630
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance631
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance630
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance540
QUERRIEU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance520
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany520
RIBEMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOMMEFrance420
VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance420
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance440
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium410
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance400
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance430
FOUQUIERES CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance420
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)420
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany410
LE GRAND HASARD MILITARY CEMETERY, MORBECQUEFrance320
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium320
LONGUEAU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance330
MONTIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, SOMMEFrance310
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq310
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance300
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance320
BEBINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom340
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)300
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance201
WAILLY ORCHARD CEMETERYFrance210
PERNOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HALLOY-LES-PERNOISFrance210
LA NEUVILLE BRITISH CEMETERY, CORBIEFrance230
TANNAY BRITISH CEMETERY, THIENNESFrance210
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance201
HARPONVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
DAR ES SALAAM (UPANGA ROAD) CEMETERYTanzania200
BEACON CEMETERY, SAILLY-LAURETTEFrance240
ANZIN-ST. AUBIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance220
BOUZINCOURT RIDGE CEMETERY, ALBERTFrance220
WITTON GILBERT (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom230
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom221
PEEL GREEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom201
SHEFFIELD (TINSLEY PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone200
LIGNY-ST. FLOCHEL BRITISH CEMETERY, AVERDOINGTFrance210
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq211
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance230
SEZANNE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance221
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
BLANGY-TRONVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
CAVALLETTO BRITISH CEMETERYItaly210
GIAVERA MEMORIALItaly231
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance200
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran210
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt200
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan200
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY EXTENSION, FREVENTFrance210
NEUF-BRISACH COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
DIVE COPSE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAILLY-LE-SECFrance100
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance110
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance100
DAINVILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
CONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY, CONTAYFrance100
ABEELE AERODROME MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance100
JOHANNESBURG (BRIXTON) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
TATURA GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYAustralia100
PERTH (KARRAKATTA) GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
BONNAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
MAZINGARBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
CAMON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
MONT-BERNANCHON BRITISH CEMETERY, GONNEHEMFrance100
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance100
ST. ETIENNE-AU-MONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
MARFAUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LONGSIDE PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
INVERNESS (TOMNAHURICH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHAUNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance100
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany100
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece120
NEWMARKET CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHESTERFIELD (SPITAL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SAWLEY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HEWORTH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SUNDERLAND (MERE KNOLLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BISHOP AUCKLAND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom100
MANOR PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOODGRANGE PARK CEMETERY, EAST HAMUnited Kingdom100
LEONARD STANLEY (ST. SWITHUN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BOURNEMOUTH EAST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FORDINGBRIDGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEW SOUTHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WATFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MINSTER (THANET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (TOXTETH PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LYTHAM (ST. CUTHBERT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MORECAMBE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. HELENS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (FORD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WARRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HASLINGDEN (ST. JAMES THE GREAT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LINCOLN (ST. SWITHIN'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CITY OF LONDON AND TOWER HAMLETS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STREATHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDMONTON CEMETERY, MIDDLESEXUnited Kingdom110
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
GREENFORD PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
NORTHAMPTON (KINGSTHORPE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KETTERING (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OXFORD (HEADINGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DIDDLEBURY (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WOLVERHAMPTON BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom102
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
HEENE (ST. BOTOLPH) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
ASTON (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ORMESBY (ST. CUTHBERT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (BOWLING) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (BURNGREAVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
SHEFFIELD (CITY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (NORTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
WINNIPEG (SHAAREY ZEDEK) CEMETERYCanada110
GWALIA CEMETERYBelgium110
LINDENHOEK CHALET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt120
GONNEHEM BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance110
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance100
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERESFrance100
AULNOYE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance100
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BLEUE-MAISON MILITARY CEMETERY, EPERLECQUESFrance120
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
BARENTHAL MILITARY CEMETERYItaly120
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly110
MAKARAKA CEMETERYNew Zealand110
ABINGDON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
READING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom102
KILLINGWORTH (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WALLSEND (CHURCH BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LARNE NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLENMORE (ST. JAMES) CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of110
STRADE (OLD ABBEY) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
CATHCART CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (RIDDRIE PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LESMAHAGOW (OR ABBEY GREEN) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
GRANGE OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRAGAR OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance110
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium100
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran120
CALCUTTA (BHOWANIPORE) CEMETERY, KOLKATAIndia110
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
DUNNOTTAR CEMETERY, STONEHAVENUnited Kingdom100
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEYAustralia100
SYDNEY (WAVERLEY) GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia110
WESTOUTRE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
WINCHESTER (WEST HILL) OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROMPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CROSS STONE (ST. PAUL) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HALIFAX (STONEY ROYD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MORLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
CAMPBELTOWN (KILKERRAN) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMELON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SEDAN (ST. CHARLES) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
BEDFORD CEMETERY, BEDFORDSHIREUnited Kingdom100
HENLOW (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SWANAGE (NORTHBROOK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
BRIDGEND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DOVERCOURT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
COLCHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OVER (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
RUNCORN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
CARLISLE (DALSTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HEPTONSTALL (ST. THOMAS APOSTLE) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MALAGASH (McNAB'S) CEMETERYCanada110
BELCHAMP WALTER (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
STETTLER (LAKE VIEW) CEMETERYCanada100
MANCHESTER CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
INVERESK PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
IBADAN MEMORIALNigeria100
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom111
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.249
Royal Field Artillery27
Royal Air Force27
Royal Engineers16
Royal Garrison Artillery13
Australian Machine Gun Corps12
Army Service Corps12
German Army12
Indian Labour Corps9
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)8
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery7
King's Royal Rifle Corps7
Royal Army Medical Corps7
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)6
Australian Field Artillery6
Durham Light Infantry6
Tank Corps6
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)6
Royal Navy6
Essex Regiment5
Royal Horse Artillery5
Royal Naval Reserve5
East Surrey Regiment5
Devonshire Regiment5
Australian Pioneers4
Royal Scots4
Bedfordshire Regiment4
East Yorkshire Regiment4
Highland Light Infantry4
Middlesex Regiment4
Cheshire Regiment4
Gordon Highlanders3
London Regiment (The Rangers)3
Yorkshire Regiment3
Lancashire Fusiliers3
British West Indies Regiment3
Somerset Light Infantry3
Army Cyclist Corps3
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)3
Royal Welsh Fusiliers3
Manchester Regiment3
Royal Warwickshire Regiment3
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)3
Worcestershire Regiment3
Canadian Infantry3
Chinese Labour Corps3
Australian Engineers3
Northumberland Fusiliers2
German Civilian2
Military Police Corps2
East Lancashire Regiment2
Canadian Field Artillery2
Hampshire Regiment2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
Leicestershire Regiment2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve2
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)2
London Regiment2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)2
Royal Canadian Regiment2
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers2
Australian Army Medical Corps2
South Lancashire Regiment2
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
Royal Fusiliers1
3rd Lancers (Skinner's Horse)1
South African Infantry1
Mercantile Marine1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
Supply and Transport Corps1
South African Service Corps1
Indian Ordnance Department1
Wiltshire Regiment1
Cameron Highlanders1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
4th Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Indian Marine1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
Royal Irish Rifles1
13th Hussars1
Rifle Brigade1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
General List1
Australian Military Forces (Citizen Forces)1
6th Dragoons (Inniskilling)1
5th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service1
South African Native Labour Corps1
Canadian Railway Troops1
Honourable Artillery Company1
Australian Army Service Corps1
South Wales Borderers1
Camp Commandants Staff, S.A. Forces1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
Voluntary Aid Detachment1
South African Medical Corps1
Suffolk Regiment1
7th Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Irish Regiment1
9th Gurkha Rifles1
19th Punjabis1
Welsh Regiment1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
42nd Deoli Regiment1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
Coldstream Guards1
ALIAS1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Machine Gun Corps1
Norfolk Regiment1
Grenadier Guards1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Fijian Labour Corps1
Mule Corps1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
112th Indian Infantry1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
Indian Railway Department1
Canadian Infantry Works Battalion1