Date of death: Sunday 28 April 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private William Maldwyn Williams 241093Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Marsden 33968Lancashire Fusiliers28/04/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Arthur Harold Wileman G/19825Royal Sussex Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private John Fife Dunlop 1042535Canadian Infantry28/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Halstead 42789The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)28/04/1918
Gunner Robert Walter Lumsden 365584Royal Garrison Artillery28/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Bird 636989Canadian Infantry28/04/1918
Private Hubert Alfred Hill 30078Worcestershire Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Parkes 55471The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/04/1918
Private Charles Melville Ruddiforth 390043Royal Army Medical Corps28/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ernest Norman Bradley 403232Royal Army Medical Corps28/04/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Butler 95792Royal Engineers28/04/1918
Private Frederick Ralph Byrom SS/19375Army Service Corps28/04/1918 (aged 46)
Driver Chapman T/329397Army Service Corps28/04/1918
Driver George Henry Eades T/36288Army Service Corps28/04/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Garland 64686Royal Field Artillery28/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Edward William Graves G/81711Royal Fusiliers28/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Robert Hosie 15228Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/04/1918 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Warner Hunt Essex Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Hunt 21520Lincolnshire Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Lewis 25890King's Shropshire Light Infantry28/04/1918
Private John Luff 10110The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)28/04/1918
Lieutenant Theodor John Lewis Mann Royal Field Artillery28/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Martin 251701Royal Scots28/04/1918
Private Ernest Thomas Martin 75576Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Nolan 35500Yorkshire Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Price A/203580King's Royal Rifle Corps28/04/1918
Private Douglas Tom Rich 14851King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/04/1918
Private Harold Sharrock 40513York and Lancaster Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Sitzler T/202909The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)28/04/1918
Lance Corporal Frederick Ernest Smithson G/69956The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)28/04/1918
Private Bishop 3277Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/04/1918
Sergeant Stanley John Carr 2169Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Alexander Croydon 4511ALIAS28/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Alexander Lawson Elder 4511Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Ernest Hemmings 2914Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Hudson 3160AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.28/04/1918
Private Johnston 3941Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/04/1918
Private Allen Harris Pickering 3700AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.28/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Harry Blount 5Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Harry Conway 7213Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas David 28821AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.28/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Stanley William Gordon 3301Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Leslie Dale Marchbank 114127Fort Garry Horse28/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Cooper 60813West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henry Ellis 3540Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Flanagan 18108Leinster Regiment28/04/1918
Serjeant Greenway 6542Worcestershire Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Harry Llewelyn Jones 950566Royal Field Artillery28/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private O'brien 18242Leinster Regiment28/04/1918
Serjeant Anthony Pagotto 25854West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/04/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Albert Edward Pearce 21204Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)28/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Alexander Small Proudfoot 18/1330Northumberland Fusiliers28/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Ralph Rogers 30283The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Duncan Smith 201807Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)28/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Fred Summers 33430Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)28/04/1918
Private Frank Varlow 30404Lancashire Fusiliers28/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Edward Waller 203918Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)28/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Watts 34630The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/04/1918
Private Thomas Westwood 45309York and Lancaster Regiment28/04/1918
Private Charles William Wicks 33414Royal Fusiliers28/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Henry Woodcock 26649Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)28/04/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Arthur William Worsfold R/17158King's Royal Rifle Corps28/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private George Ernest Garland 400129Royal Army Medical Corps28/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Sidney Gibson 42007Worcestershire Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Walter Gould 12857Leicestershire Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Walter Charles Gulston 17775Royal Irish Rifles28/04/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Edwin Charles Henson 182791Royal Field Artillery28/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Frederick Heap 200927North Staffordshire Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Percival Silk Buckingham Hill WR/270659Royal Engineers28/04/1918
Private James Hoey 31012King's Own Scottish Borderers28/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private George Robert Hunt 203393Northumberland Fusiliers28/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Simon Reuben Lipchinski 39321West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/04/1918 (aged 19)
Driver John Sharp Stuart Macdonald 676104Royal Field Artillery28/04/1918 (aged 36)
Driver James O'connor 59207Royal Field Artillery28/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Edward Ernest Atkinson 242308West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Cecil Arthur Bannister 69081Northumberland Fusiliers28/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harry Brewster 235004Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)28/04/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal William John Brinkworth 23259South Wales Borderers28/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private John Burdett 350321Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Dennis Duddy 14558Cheshire Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner William James Horace Catley 174170Royal Garrison Artillery28/04/1918 (aged 32)
Captain Arthur Reginald Chorley King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/04/1918 (aged 47)
Private Thomas Christie 41461Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Coleman 55470Machine Gun Corps28/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Harry Cotton 29990East Yorkshire Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Edward Ennion 39981South Lancashire Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Claude Farrar 12/1006King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Crawley 34517King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/04/1918
Private Farrell 23/28735Manchester Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Fielding 39740King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/04/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Friend 14167Royal Field Artillery28/04/1918
Private John Frederic Hanson 41538Leicestershire Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private O'brien 364525Labour Corps28/04/1918
Sapper Harry Phillip Pierce 98119Royal Engineers28/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Sydney Frank Sweeting 72416Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)28/04/1918 (aged 35)
Driver Watson 720607Royal Field Artillery28/04/1918
Private Button 53230Royal Army Medical Corps28/04/1918
Lance Sergeant Happer 1015243Canadian Infantry28/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Howe 164500Canadian Infantry28/04/1918
Private James Arthur Cole 31411Suffolk Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Cooper 242332Lincolnshire Regiment28/04/1918
Private Dodd 136346Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Howlett 95066The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/04/1918
Private Kay 43625South Lancashire Regiment28/04/1918
Private John Cyril Le Blancq 39338Hampshire Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Raynor 25254The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/04/1918
Gunner Smith 129152Royal Field Artillery28/04/1918
Private Wilson 132248Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Ball 55792Canadian Infantry28/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Harold Chester 65675Welsh Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Gow 922460Canadian Infantry28/04/1918
Private Meshach Lees 24308Grenadier Guards28/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Keith Alexander Morrison 922240Canadian Infantry28/04/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Sydney James Osborne 20011South Wales Borderers28/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Jim Sykes 57055Manchester Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Wallis Wilson 22235Coldstream Guards28/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Donald Smirnoff Begbie 6775Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/04/1918
Lance Corporal Edward Sladen Frazer 2997Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/04/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Cyril Norman Gamlen 2770Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private David John Morgan 2937Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Tuttle 4629Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/04/1918 (aged 35)
Driver William Vereker Wilson 25Australian Brigade28/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ernest John Rawlings 910Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private David Lindsay Sharp 166Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private George Bulman 109683Tank Corps28/04/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Sydney James Chave 76972Tank Corps28/04/1918 (aged 29)
Driver George Ellis 228134Royal Field Artillery28/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Naven 76277Tank Corps28/04/1918
Private Albert Victor Shepherd 26090East Surrey Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Thomas Stokes 11229Royal Field Artillery28/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private George William Wallace 34704East Surrey Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Robert Henry Thompson 7311Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/04/1918
Serjeant Ronald Connell 40167Royal Garrison Artillery28/04/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner William Quick 161297Royal Garrison Artillery28/04/1918 (aged 38)
Serjeant Thomas Read 53623Royal Garrison Artillery28/04/1918 (aged 34)
Major Cedric Alwyn Stewart Australian Army Medical Corps28/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Leslie Ellis Short Australian Field Artillery28/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Phillip Stanley Gray 804Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/04/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Charles Thomas Williams 3961Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Wilfred Armitage 76316Durham Light Infantry28/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Sydney James Bigg 401489Essex Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private John William Cowing 116381Machine Gun Corps28/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Edward Mark Dace 354871London Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman William Cyril Emberson 370462London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)28/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Albert Thomas Gibbs 8752Royal Berkshire Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Green 207253The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)28/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private James Hanslip 76228Durham Light Infantry28/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Johnstone 777Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/04/1918
Private George Lewis 42914Essex Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal John Edward Mcneill 28240Durham Light Infantry28/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal George Medland 28394Devonshire Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 39)
Lieutenant Read Worcestershire Regiment28/04/1918
Private James John Thake 27315Essex Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 40)
Rifleman Thomas Clifford Williams 393057London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)28/04/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Park Preston Garnett 18103King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/04/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman Robert Charles Pound 472020London Regiment (The Rangers)28/04/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Alfred Morgan South Wales Borderers28/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private James Alexander Slater 6563Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/04/1918
Private Leonard Bibbs 3458Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Neville Dudley Keath 3566Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Bertie Rogers 4574Australian Brigade28/04/1918
Gunner William Charles Banks 45562Royal Field Artillery28/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private John William Savory 43332Northamptonshire Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Joshua Cotterill 74443Royal Garrison Artillery28/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Thomas Gibson 922218Canadian Infantry28/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Charles John Robertson 875151Canadian Infantry28/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Baxter 51997Lincolnshire Regiment28/04/1918
Sergeant Thomas Chandler 500022Canadian Engineers28/04/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Arthur Smalley Dean 172300Royal Field Artillery28/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Earle Walter Hume Canadian Infantry28/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Joseph Lyons 49175Lancashire Fusiliers28/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Lewis Hull Phillip 265332Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)28/04/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Harold Reginald Purdon The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Cyril Charles Edward Robinson Royal Air Force, 59th Sqdn.28/04/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Percy Thornton Royal Air Force, 59th Sqdn.28/04/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Fred Waddingham 44009Lincolnshire Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Harry Cook 3361Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/04/1918
Private Julian 147754Machine Gun Corps28/04/1918 (aged 19)
Shoeing Smith Rowland Parry Thomas W/3734Royal Field Artillery28/04/1918 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Frank Turner 54878Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Henry Clifford Corrie 15524West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Cowan S/23079Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/04/1918
Private Mcdougall 56942West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/04/1918
Private Watts 53123Cheshire Regiment28/04/1918
Corporal Chambers 19308Royal Fusiliers28/04/1918
Private Strutt 105937Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Dinnis Manchester Regiment28/04/1918
Lance Corporal Valentine 50028The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Fidler 305367Tank Corps28/04/1918
Private Robert Cochrane 54010Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force28/04/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Daniels 158370Royal Field Artillery28/04/1918
Private Roberts 28469Norfolk Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Townsend G/23670Royal Sussex Regiment28/04/1918
Private George Williams 48591Royal Berkshire Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Dadan 3387123rd Outram's Rifles28/04/1918
Private Hirst 33513Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/04/1918
Private Lengden 205121Lancashire Fusiliers28/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private Leonard Wood Morgan 201820South Staffordshire Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner James William Mcevoy 93025Royal Field Artillery28/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robert Blackburn Schofield 34143King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Watts 353981London Regiment28/04/1918
Private Bensel 14430Dorsetshire Regiment28/04/1918
Lance Corporal Arthur Everard Howes 350836London Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Stanley Taylor 49441Northamptonshire Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alfred A. Fowler 43567South Staffordshire Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Stubbs 48198South Staffordshire Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Swain 43695South Staffordshire Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Taylor 75096Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/04/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Young 25867Royal Engineers28/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Barwell 21103York and Lancaster Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Patrick Ryan 20280Royal Fusiliers28/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal William Henry Swallow 204326York and Lancaster Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal John Arthur Wright 781000Royal Field Artillery28/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private England 53387Cheshire Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Robert Isle 47165Leicestershire Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Jess Lawson 268523Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)28/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Sharpe 193796Labour Corps28/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Urch M2/078681Army Service Corps28/04/1918
Private Wilson 204590Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)28/04/1918
Private Young 62479Royal Army Medical Corps28/04/1918
Private Heeles 204203Wiltshire Regiment28/04/1918
Rifleman Carr C/9845King's Royal Rifle Corps28/04/1918
Rifleman Davis C/9455King's Royal Rifle Corps28/04/1918
Serjeant Ernest Clifford Elliott R/1311King's Royal Rifle Corps28/04/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Albert William Henry Jefferys C/9624King's Royal Rifle Corps28/04/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Mills R/18392King's Royal Rifle Corps28/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alexander Sim Milne S/41336Seaforth Highlanders28/04/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Parker R/11316King's Royal Rifle Corps28/04/1918
Sergeant Martin Picco 2010Royal Newfoundland Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner George Lawrence Coldicutt 2/2979New Zealand Field Artillery28/04/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Charles Joseph Morgan Tank Corps28/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Fred Crossley 74594Manchester Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Samuel Jenkinson 201393Manchester Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Stuart Wolstencroft 375047Manchester Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal John Taylor Mcwilliam 233Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/04/1918
Private Benjamin David White 973Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frames 32095Lincolnshire Regiment28/04/1918
Private Mccann 8202Highland Light Infantry28/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Dunn 56150Welsh Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private John William Gerrard 202102The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/04/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Roberts 99388The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/04/1918
Rifleman Taylor 96432The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/04/1918
Rifleman Temple 99318The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Wilford Quayle Holwick 527909Canadian Army Medical Corps28/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edwards 38557South Wales Borderers28/04/1918
Private Wilson 3928Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/04/1918
Private James Gayle 12114British West Indies Regiment28/04/1918
Private Samuel Serongoane 17242South African Native Labour Corps28/04/1918
Private Cooper 308111Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)28/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ronald Henry Hinchliffe 356312Hampshire Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Upward 12694Hampshire Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Leslie Alexander Mills 2206Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Cassidy 7342Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/04/1918
Private Kennedy 1081Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Mcdonald 7031Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/04/1918
Sergeant John Mackie 2201Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Cecil Sydney Philbey 584Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/04/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Edward William Rhynhart 6081Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Cormack Thompson 4304Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Robert Simpson Walters 6603Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/04/1918
Private Edward Ball 307057West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Robert Parkin 22421Coldstream Guards28/04/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Smith A/204191King's Royal Rifle Corps28/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frankland 266741Northumberland Fusiliers28/04/1918
Private Jones 17720Grenadier Guards28/04/1918
Corporal Slack 14956The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Douglas Leslie Alexander Telfer 51157Royal Scots Fusiliers28/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Stockell 59018West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/04/1918
Private John Percy Joseph White 31545South Lancashire Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Burrows 44121Lincolnshire Regiment28/04/1918
Corporal Dainty 13472Lancashire Fusiliers28/04/1918
Private Archie Carlton 33707Norfolk Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cook 202013Norfolk Regiment28/04/1918
Private Finch 41113Norfolk Regiment28/04/1918
Private Albert Ernest Fish 43195Norfolk Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Green 240730Norfolk Regiment28/04/1918
Private Jim Littler 49070Norfolk Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Haylock Mayle 32911Norfolk Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 19)
Pioneer Liddicoat 500412Royal Engineers28/04/1918 (aged 36)
Corporal Horace John Baker Whittingham 76274Tank Corps28/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Wood 3755Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/04/1918
Gunner Thomas Evans 228095Royal Field Artillery28/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Davis 24139Wiltshire Regiment28/04/1918
Private Coley 260009South Staffordshire Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Colley 241719South Staffordshire Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 31)
Sapper Donald Inglis 496827Royal Engineers28/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Horace Samuel Jones 240670South Staffordshire Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Price 200230South Staffordshire Regiment28/04/1918
Lance Corporal Swinson 8878South Staffordshire Regiment28/04/1918
Private Woolley 35991South Staffordshire Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Sutherby 200963East Yorkshire Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Michael Quinlan 51776Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force28/04/1918
Private Bisgood 205134Lancashire Fusiliers28/04/1918
Private George Sylvia 931025Canadian Railway Troops28/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private William A. Thomson 48302Royal Scots28/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harold Lackenby 242297Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)28/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Arthur William Slade 10944Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry28/04/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Frederick Fieldhouse Smith 8811Royal Air Force, 59th Sqdn.28/04/1918
Clerk Abdul Hakim Khan Supply and Transport Corps28/04/1918
Labourer Harun 487Indian Labour Corps28/04/1918
Driver Kama 28083Indian Royal Artillery28/04/1918
Labourer Mangal Soren 1758Indian Labour Corps28/04/1918
Driver Gopal Divaji 335Mule Corps28/04/1918
Rifleman Maurice Henry Gower 5/33338Rifle Brigade28/04/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Victor George Evans 135023Royal Garrison Artillery28/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Coltman 59049West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/04/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Herron WR/200483Royal Engineers28/04/1918
Private Franks 36443East Yorkshire Regiment28/04/1918
Driver James Porter 34348Royal Engineers28/04/1918 (aged 17)
Private Warren 4486Gloucestershire Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Charles William Adams 107637Royal Garrison Artillery28/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Lambert Schill 4090081Canadian Infantry28/04/1918
Private Saunders 24625Somerset Light Infantry28/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private William Douglas Mayall 35474New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion28/04/1918 (aged 25)
Major John Lawson Kinnear Royal Air Force, 1st Training Sqdn.28/04/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant William Ernest Westcott Royal Air Force, 8th Training Sqdn.28/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William George Baird 44638South Wales Borderers28/04/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Robert Greenhow Openshaw Stanton Royal Marine Light Infantry28/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Hills 23156Essex Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Samuel Stacy 415303London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)28/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Thomas Manton G/19881Middlesex Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Richard Haynes Nelson Mintorn 2993Royal Fusiliers28/04/1918 (aged 50)
Private George John Fairbrother 40382Northamptonshire Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 24)
Petty Officer Stoker Fred Baker 301896Royal Navy, HMS Roberts28/04/1918 (aged 31)
Company Serjeant Major Langley 28707Royal Defence Corps28/04/1918
Lance Corporal Norman Brindley 371248London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)28/04/1918 (aged 20)
Captain Paul Loxton Sulman Hampshire Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Arnold 202127Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Whitcut South Staffordshire Regiment28/04/1918
Private Sydney George Walton 41404Norfolk Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Reed 29342South Staffordshire Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant Brown 39382Yorkshire Regiment28/04/1918
Trumpeter Alhandu Kusai 7655Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.28/04/1918
Private Basil H. Hertslet 1037141Canadian Infantry28/04/1918 (aged 52)
Private Albert E. Craggs 525356Canadian Army Medical Corps28/04/1918 (aged 35)
Captain Hulse British Honduras Territorial Force28/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Lee RR/1742South African Infantry28/04/1918
Private Walter John Bickerdike 18/91West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Bly 41353Essex Regiment28/04/1918
Private Crook 42419Royal Army Medical Corps28/04/1918
Private Frank Dawson M/338612Army Service Corps28/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Durham 19020Dorsetshire Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Gentry 143816Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bland 44905Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Foster 39197South Wales Borderers28/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Grainger 33533Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)28/04/1918
Lance Corporal Victor Henry Hawkins 39821Worcestershire Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Albert Tomlinson 8133Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)28/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Horace Austin Webb 36266Border Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Whamond 41227Lancashire Fusiliers28/04/1918
Driver Brown 15371Royal Field Artillery28/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Robert Herbert Lloyd 43000Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers28/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Alexander Mcmann 14934The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)28/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Johnson 269206Hertfordshire Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Raw 36196The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Colclough 49446Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers28/04/1918
Lance Corporal William James Pollock 15944Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers28/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Rouse 45147Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers28/04/1918
Private George Arthur Fisher 235472Leicestershire Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Brown 38009Royal Field Artillery28/04/1918
Private Cockerill 43553South Staffordshire Regiment28/04/1918
Gunner George William Nixon 38665Machine Gun Corps (Motors)28/04/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Charles Sidney Palmer 59238Royal Garrison Artillery28/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Joseph Pearson 235256North Staffordshire Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner James Robertson 152211Royal Garrison Artillery28/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Sydney Smith 41810North Staffordshire Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Ronald Henry Bloore The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Charles Edmund Boss 327041Cambridgeshire Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Farmer 266125Hertfordshire Regiment28/04/1918
Private North 41396Cambridgeshire Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 36)
Corporal John Edward Thompson 15367The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/04/1918 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Tunnah West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/04/1918
Private Mccomas G/18625Royal Sussex Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Beck 3/8013Norfolk Regiment28/04/1918
Private William Patrick Bennett 26096East Surrey Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper James Walter Evans 398112Royal Engineers28/04/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Godfrey Marcus Rogers Gloucestershire Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William John Taylor 41129Bedfordshire Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 40)
Gunner Watkins 1715Royal Field Artillery28/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Williams 267483Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry28/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Henry Thomas Worrall 17284Bedfordshire Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Hugh Fraser 241866Seaforth Highlanders28/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Robinson 34330Lincolnshire Regiment28/04/1918
Private Joshua Norman Russell Davey 3220Australian Pioneers28/04/1918
Private Robert Fawcett 1118Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Hedley King 205002Northamptonshire Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Percy Cyril Kinns 2617Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/04/1918
Trooper Arthur Hole 35416Canterbury Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force28/04/1918 (aged 44)
Private Edward Daniel Arnold 8585The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)28/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private James Carey S/12062Gordon Highlanders28/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Albert Frow 241503Lincolnshire Regiment28/04/1918
Rifleman David Thomas Moore 323432London Regiment (City of London Rifles)28/04/1918
Private Ord 235119Northumberland Fusiliers28/04/1918
Private John James Chalmers 276011Durham Light Infantry28/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Buckingham 41406Essex Regiment28/04/1918
Gunner Davis 119248Royal Field Artillery28/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Carrington 235466Leicestershire Regiment28/04/1918
Lance Corporal Mackenzie S/27496Cameron Highlanders28/04/1918
Private Oxley 241079West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/04/1918
Private Frank Elyard Ridsdale 306273West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/04/1918 (aged 26)
Farrier Serjeant Hoggett 750302Royal Field Artillery28/04/1918
Private Edward Mead 46718The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Archibald Mcaulay 60969Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force28/04/1918 (aged 38)
Rifleman Ernest Metcalfe 39270New Zealand Rifle Brigade28/04/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal John Barclay 266610Gordon Highlanders28/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Barton 42607Essex Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Clark 204209Lincolnshire Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 19)
Pioneer Exell 128427Royal Engineers28/04/1918
Bombardier John Hunter Ferrier 6493Royal Field Artillery28/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Herbert Harold Gilliver 11880Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/04/1918
Rifleman Huxtable 471182London Regiment (The Rangers)28/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Lee 19276King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)28/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Mccullough 352162Royal Scots28/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Cain Nash 267109Gloucestershire Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 33)
Captain Edward Victor Whiteway East Surrey Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Albert Wilder 471068London Regiment (The Rangers)28/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Morris Williams 22990Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry28/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Adams 24444Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Boyd 25705Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/04/1918
Private John Albert Butler 30469King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)28/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Henry Cooper 99392The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private William A. Logan 29153King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)28/04/1918
Private Saunt 41039King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)28/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Cross 306071Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)28/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Cunningham 46094Leicestershire Regiment28/04/1918
Private Dring 241468Leicestershire Regiment28/04/1918
Private Inglesant 14661Leicestershire Regiment28/04/1918
Lance Corporal Sidney Earl Keeler 202168Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)28/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private King 18544Leicestershire Regiment28/04/1918
Private George Arthur Page 241479Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)28/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private Fred Townsend 306497Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)28/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Edward Walton 201856Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)28/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant James George Fraser Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Brooker 248081Manchester Regiment28/04/1918
Lance Corporal William Thomas Cox 470132London Regiment (The Rangers)28/04/1918 (aged 22)
Trumpeter William Day 37542nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)28/04/1918 (aged 24)
Company Serjeant Major Leonard Walpole Everson 350969London Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Hope 57559Highland Light Infantry28/04/1918
Private Isherwood 350635Royal Army Medical Corps28/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Kirkham 55544Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/04/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Mccrae 81113Royal Engineers28/04/1918
Private James Mcmanus 14504Royal Irish Fusiliers28/04/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Markwick 45742Rifle Brigade28/04/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner William George Neale 208285Royal Field Artillery28/04/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Price 372468London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)28/04/1918
Private Thompson S4/128227Army Service Corps28/04/1918
Private Frank William Wright 202298Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry28/04/1918 (aged 42)
Private Richard Bradley 34016Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force28/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Bevington Jeffery 39245Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force28/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles Cornish Kelland 27307Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force28/04/1918 (aged 44)
Serjeant Archibald Clement Mitchell 8/3360Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force28/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Calvin Milton Bowen 907441Canadian Infantry28/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Orville Andrew Buchanan 823666Canadian Infantry28/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Higginson Cleary 1054553Canadian Infantry28/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Dixon 23510Canadian Infantry28/04/1918
Lance Corporal John William Huke 796652Canadian Infantry28/04/1918 (aged 33)
Sergeant Lacasse 820692Canadian Infantry28/04/1918
Lance Corporal Archibald Mackintosh 737070Canadian Infantry28/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Smith Royal Air Force28/04/1918
Lieutenant Thomson Canadian Infantry28/04/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Lee 36314Royal Field Artillery28/04/1918
Bombardier Leslie Victor Bland 510019Canadian Field Artillery28/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Phillips 281642Lancashire Fusiliers28/04/1918
Private Plant 123698Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/04/1918
Private Chappel 2137Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/04/1918
Lance Corporal Richard Bertram Taylor 3248Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Wilks G/68968The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)28/04/1918
Private Thomas Edwin George Evans 2184Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/04/1918
Private Hemsley G/7693Royal Sussex Regiment28/04/1918
Private Camp 203263The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)28/04/1918
Rifleman Cooper 242853South Lancashire Regiment28/04/1918
Private Charles Edward Collins 37844Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/04/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner William Herbert Halfyard 90079Royal Field Artillery28/04/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Bombardier John Tilley 106601Royal Garrison Artillery28/04/1918
Private Simpson 43204Royal Irish Fusiliers28/04/1918
Private Robert Ralston 240286King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)28/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Blundy 10852Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry28/04/1918
Serjeant Fuller 19373Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/04/1918
Private Harrison G/68727Royal Fusiliers28/04/1918
Private Helm 201115King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)28/04/1918
Sapper David Henry Hooper 147781Royal Engineers28/04/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Jones 202728The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/04/1918
Private Travis 376887Manchester Regiment28/04/1918
Lance Corporal Coveney 25178Royal Irish Regiment28/04/1918
Private Allan Crabtree 54909West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Hughes 25008Welsh Regiment28/04/1918
Aircraftman 2nd Class George Kenneth Shubrook 43185Royal Air Force, 8th Aircraft Park28/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Thomas Smith 84905Royal Field Artillery28/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Cooper 41877South Staffordshire Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 19)
Driver John Walmsley 18250Royal Engineers28/04/1918 (aged 33)
Drummer Cook 17097Essex Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Hedley Norman Wilson 682763London Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Henry Uren 200331Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry28/04/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner James William Millar 636693Royal Field Artillery28/04/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Richard Lowey 45370Royal Garrison Artillery28/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Douglas S/21064Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders28/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Teirl 334595Highland Light Infantry28/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private 2nd Class Lyle 161384Royal Air Force, Recruits Depot28/04/1918 (aged 17)
Private Jenkins 19086Army Pay Corps28/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edward Burton 14231South Staffordshire Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Ernest Wilfred Collister 51498Lancashire Fusiliers28/04/1918
Private Samuel Herbert Copeland 300233Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/04/1918
Private Samuel Dallow 202948South Staffordshire Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private James R. Kiggins 307937The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/04/1918
Private Michael Tunney 200029The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Malcolm Gillies Walker 315705Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/04/1918
Corporal Lee Taylor 49041The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/04/1918
Private Myers Thompson 29905Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)28/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Roper 266145South Lancashire Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Schofield 114379Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/04/1918
Private Horace Sharp 242357King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Shaw 36267Border Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Shyman 21348The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/04/1918
Lance Corporal Albert Thomas Powell 17975Cheshire Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alfred William Prince 265778Hertfordshire Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Wilfred Race 47299Leicestershire Regiment28/04/1918
Private George E. Relph 50675The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Rigby 56878Lancashire Fusiliers28/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Edgar Noble 42043Leicestershire Regiment28/04/1918
Private Halstead Nutter 203165The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/04/1918
Private Thomas O'hara 63618Cheshire Regiment28/04/1918
Private James Aspden Lomax 35901Border Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Macdonald 31631The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/04/1918
Private Frank Mcgill S/968The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)28/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private George William Kermode 42758The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private George William Langley 271535Hertfordshire Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private John A. Lawson 41465Royal Scots Fusiliers28/04/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Robert W. Leeds 326100Cambridgeshire Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Lewis 39185Leicestershire Regiment28/04/1918
Private Arthur Hazelwood 326288Cambridgeshire Regiment28/04/1918
Private Henry Albert Hetherington 94260The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/04/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Henry Hirst 307747Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)28/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Charles Hollingworth 41539Leicestershire Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Greig 83830Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/04/1918
Private Frank Hadenham 201484Cambridgeshire Regiment28/04/1918
Private Charles Hankin 50661The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Willie Hargreaves 202426King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/04/1918
Serjeant Frank Edward Harris 28617Leicestershire Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Tom Harrop The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Hastie 42356Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/04/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Harry Gainford 50701The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Frederick William Gautrey 326183Cambridgeshire Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Ernest Collins 41857Cambridgeshire Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal William David Crail 15632The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Bowers 326851Cambridgeshire Regiment28/04/1918
Private George John Bray 32747South Lancashire Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Antonio Burden 34454Border Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 38)
Corporal Hugh D. Bonar 201787Royal Scots Fusiliers28/04/1918
Private John Gilbert Allen 42213Leicestershire Regiment28/04/1918
Private Thomas Astle 50064The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/04/1918
Labourer Ganesh Saiti Alipore/2264Indian Labour Corps28/04/1918
Follower Kalu Dehra Dun/988Indian Labour Corps28/04/1918
Labourer Khyali Bareilly/2059Indian Labour Corps28/04/1918
Labourer Labhu Marandi Alipore/2259Indian Labour Corps28/04/1918
Porter Maung Po Nei Rangoon/226Indian Labour Corps28/04/1918
Labourer Nur Ali Kalabagh/4072Indian Labour Corps28/04/1918
Porter Palaniyappa Gaundan Vellore/322Indian Labour Corps28/04/1918
Private Stanley Wentworth 30511East Yorkshire Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Benjamin Morris Percy Williams 36335Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry28/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private George E. Willmer 30506East Yorkshire Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Swan 18660Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry28/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Arthur Bryan 19154East Yorkshire Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private John Wylie 13837Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers28/04/1918 (aged 34)
Serjeant William Oswald Weir 28433The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/04/1918
Lance Corporal John Thomas White 235426Leicestershire Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant John Charlton Whittaker Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)28/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal George Williams 25135The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/04/1918
Serjeant Jones 3419Royal Fusiliers28/04/1918
Lance Corporal George Beynon X/48South African Infantry28/04/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Alex Dutton 275671Manchester Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles Richard Faulkner SD/5904Royal Sussex Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Greenwood 62102West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/04/1918
Serjeant David Marshall 16865Royal Irish Rifles28/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Ernest Pearson 54461Manchester Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman John Taggart R/6414Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.28/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Timms 49881Lincolnshire Regiment28/04/1918
Private Bullock 12798King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/04/1918
Private Jones 345037Manchester Regiment28/04/1918
Private Arthur Duxbury 1788King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private Samuel Richardson 26629Grenadier Guards28/04/1918 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Crofts King's Own Scottish Borderers28/04/1918
Private Sydney Gwynn Evans 18367King's Shropshire Light Infantry28/04/1918 (aged 43)
Lieutenant Harold Grant-Dalton Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.28/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Jones 35431King's Shropshire Light Infantry28/04/1918
Driver Salisbury 211236Royal Engineers28/04/1918
Assistant Station Master Chanan Singh 25014Indian Railways28/04/1918
Sepoy Mehar Chand 494398th Indian Infantry28/04/1918
Sepoy Gul Sher 22656th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)28/04/1918
Sepoy Dalip Singh 534Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)28/04/1918
Sepoy Sohan Singh 478758th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)28/04/1918
Labourer Chhannu Yaqub 11554Indian Labour Corps28/04/1918
Private David Young 3467Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frank Barter 1872Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/04/1918
Private Joseph Cason 1875Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/04/1918
Lance Corporal Edward Joseph Dillon 2165Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/04/1918
Gunner Alexander Willison 275512Royal Garrison Artillery28/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Alexander Coull Gibb 150086Canadian Infantry28/04/1918
Sergeant David Jones 1054039Canadian Infantry28/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Toussant Laquette 1001162Canadian Infantry28/04/1918
Private John Mceachern 725149Canadian Infantry28/04/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Fred Jones 21304South Staffordshire Regiment28/04/1918
Private Thomas Turnbull 1024429Canadian Infantry28/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Herbert Edwards G/717The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)28/04/1918
Private John Gilbert 29276East Lancashire Regiment28/04/1918
Private Charles Hill G/40038The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)28/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Cyril Douglas Kennis G/29437The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)28/04/1918
Private Archibald Loveland G/37772The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)28/04/1918
Private Sidney Frank Pennell G/62927The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)28/04/1918
Private David Piller G/62879The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)28/04/1918
Private Joseph Byron 50654The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harvey Depledge 28095The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/04/1918
Private Harold Durston G/16270Royal Sussex Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Samuel John Eaton 12908Manchester Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Herbert John Ellis 17062Cheshire Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 39)
Second Lieutenant Victor Richard Ellis Royal Sussex Regiment28/04/1918
Private William Humphrey 266534Hertfordshire Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Thomas Johnson 201831Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)28/04/1918
Private William Jones 67171Cheshire Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Edward Mann 326486Cambridgeshire Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Serjeant John May 242879Cheshire Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Henry Maylin 20904South Lancashire Regiment28/04/1918
Private Sidney Maurice Paul 35532Wiltshire Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Light S/26732Rifle Brigade28/04/1918
Serjeant Walter Matthews 4622413th Hussars28/04/1918
Fireman Sardar 40559Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers28/04/1918
Sapper Muniswami 362nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners28/04/1918
Sapper Sher Baz 10503rd Sappers and Miners28/04/1918
Rifleman Nur Din 4766104th Wellesley's Rifles28/04/1918
Rifleman Kalia Gharti 39391st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)28/04/1918
Rifleman Kaba Bura 36082nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)28/04/1918
Sepoy Phula Singh 449922nd Punjabis28/04/1918
Driver Ram Singh 7016Mule Corps28/04/1918
Labourer Krishna Patra 49718Indian Railway Department28/04/1918
Private Hudson Armond Bramley 54634Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force28/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal John Orme 266966The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Joseph Steele 200738King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)28/04/1918
Private John Thomas 200281South Staffordshire Regiment28/04/1918
Second Lieutenant George Leach Manchester Regiment28/04/1918
Private James Brown 204645Seaforth Highlanders28/04/1918
Gunner Harry Anker 820180Royal Field Artillery28/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harold Bentley 11/1141East Yorkshire Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 23)
Regimental Quartermaster Serjeant Smith 11/589East Yorkshire Regiment28/04/1918
Private Wright 10905Scots Guards28/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Marshall DM2/170332Army Service Corps28/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Munro Mclennan Mclean 92392Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)28/04/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Hugh Duncan M2/117554Army Service Corps28/04/1918
Private Willard N. Storms 636816Canadian Infantry28/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Henry Loader 202167Middlesex Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Perkins 2719Royal Air Force28/04/1918
Private Herbert Allen Webber G/50421Royal Fusiliers28/04/1918 (aged 23)
Petty Officer Stoker Clemens 281769Royal Navy, HMS Victory28/04/1918
Petty Officer Stoker Patrick Cuddihy 2242TRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Tiger28/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Oscar Vernon Quantick M2/226701Army Service Corps28/04/1918 (aged 37)
Boatswain Ellingsen Mercantile Marine28/04/1918 (aged 49)
Able Seaman Eriksen Mercantile Marine28/04/1918 (aged 29)
Fireman and Trimmer Evans Mercantile Marine28/04/1918 (aged 42)
Boatswain and Lamps Jons Falk Mercantile Marine28/04/1918 (aged 41)
Second Mate George Gray Mercantile Marine28/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Bennett 12813Irish Guards28/04/1918 (aged 24)
Labourer Jummi 645Indian Labour Corps28/04/1918
Private Henry Robert 172Royal Guernsey Light Infantry28/04/1918 (aged 31)
Driver Maghar 375Mule Corps28/04/1918
Serjeant Cummings 20/613Durham Light Infantry28/04/1918
Private Frank Law Fish 82268Durham Light Infantry28/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Mckenzie 44515Durham Light Infantry28/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Taylor 21207Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers28/04/1918
Lance Corporal Cooper 403564Royal Army Medical Corps28/04/1918
Serjeant John Faulding 240549West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/04/1918
Private Pollard 51398Worcestershire Regiment28/04/1918
Private Escott 242708King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Shepherd 21784East Yorkshire Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 29)
Carrier Ahnozie 3195Nigeria Carrier Corps28/04/1918
Able Seaman Joseph Edward Edmund Theriault Mercantile Marine28/04/1918 (aged 32)
Donkeyman Frederick Toulson Mercantile Marine28/04/1918 (aged 42)
Second Engineer William Wards Mercantile Marine28/04/1918 (aged 36)
Second Engineer Herapath Mercantile Marine28/04/1918 (aged 33)
Able Seaman William Hilden Mercantile Marine28/04/1918 (aged 38)
Fireman David Jones Mercantile Marine28/04/1918 (aged 59)
Sailor Phillipinos Kaptalos Mercantile Marine28/04/1918 (aged 33)
Donkeyman Joseph Kinelato Mercantile Marine28/04/1918 (aged 44)
Fireman and Trimmer Christopher Carolus Mercantile Marine28/04/1918 (aged 23)
First Mate James Snell Cockram Mercantile Marine28/04/1918 (aged 50)
Mess Room Steward Alexander Duffin Ross Mercantile Marine28/04/1918 (aged 17)
Chief Engineer John Smith Mercantile Marine28/04/1918 (aged 56)
6th Engineer Stone Mercantile Marine28/04/1918 (aged 26)
Fireman and Trimmer Charles Louis Stroobants Mercantile Marine28/04/1918 (aged 44)
Deck Hand George William Fitzpatrick 9198DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Emley28/04/1918
Engineman James Munro Massie 14TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Emley28/04/1918
Deck Hand Arthur Laing Tait 1142SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Emley28/04/1918
Trimmer Robert Tunnah 5471TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Emley28/04/1918
Lieut-Commander Alexander Nevile Lubbock Royal Navy, HMS Donegal28/04/1918 (aged 34)
Trimmer Robert Colley 7801TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Emley28/04/1918
Leading Deck Hand John Macdonald 14142DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Emley28/04/1918 (aged 20)
Seaman Norman Murray 8702ARoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Elba28/04/1918 (aged 24)
Deck Hand Herbert Henry Smith 2327DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Emley28/04/1918
Leading Seaman James Watchman 1208DRoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Elba28/04/1918 (aged 45)
Stoker 1st Class Jack Hayward Thrower K/2168(CH)Royal Navy, HMS Liffey28/04/1918 (aged 28)
First Baker Edwin Joseph Lanchbury Mercantile Marine28/04/1918 (aged 38)
Carpenter Larsen Mercantile Marine28/04/1918 (aged 43)
Ordinary Seaman Oswald Stanley Mccaffrey Mercantile Marine28/04/1918 (aged 16)
Fireman and Trimmer James Henry Mcnab Mercantile Marine28/04/1918 (aged 27)
Steward George Mcpherson Mercantile Marine28/04/1918 (aged 25)
Deck Boy Daniel Mansfield Mercantile Marine28/04/1918 (aged 22)
Pantry Boy Daniel Marks Mercantile Marine28/04/1918 (aged 16)
Private Duncan Sloan 53343Cheshire Regiment28/04/1918
Private George Somers 57464The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/04/1918
Lance Corporal Fred Stanley 142152Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Johnson 25020Leicestershire Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Raymond Samuel Martindale 2173588Canadian Infantry28/04/1918
Private Walter Edward Oliver Billington 49145Northamptonshire Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner William Tibby Harris 188114Royal Garrison Artillery28/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Thomas Johnston 23868Hampshire Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 35)
Acting Bombardier Samuel Philip Adams 110170Royal Field Artillery28/04/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Isaac Owen Parry 891701Royal Field Artillery28/04/1918 (aged 37)
Soldat Alfons Albert German Army28/04/1918
Sergeant Heinrich Effert German Army28/04/1918
Musketier August Frey German Army28/04/1918
Kanonier Valentin Glaser German Army28/04/1918
Unteroffizier Friedrich Helling German Army28/04/1918
Musketier Wilhelm Kaestle German Army28/04/1918
Vizewachtmeister Otto Kugler German Army28/04/1918
Musketier Erich Bernhard Lange German Army28/04/1918
Schuetze Walter Hans Luge German Army28/04/1918
Unteroffizier Anton Penkatzki German Army28/04/1918
Musketier Julius Emil Schmolinsky German Army28/04/1918
Musketier Paul Kluth German Army28/04/1918
Fuesilier Gustav Seeger German Army28/04/1918
Soldier Mergakow Russian Army28/04/1918
Private Joseph Millward 59341The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Mcinnes S/15790Cameron Highlanders28/04/1918 (aged 24)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium70381
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance40230
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom2600
ESQUELBECQ MILITARY CEMETERYFrance21120
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance19130
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1800
CROUY BRITISH CEMETERY, CROUY-SUR-SOMMEFrance16110
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance15110
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1390
ARNEKE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1041
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.2France1050
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1070
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance940
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance971
FOUQUIERES CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance910
LOOS MEMORIALFrance920
ADELAIDE CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance820
METEREN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance870
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance850
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany830
EBBLINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYFrance770
MORBECQUE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance770
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance790
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance710
MAILLY-MAILLET COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance760
BEUVRY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance770
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium740
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium740
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance710
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance720
PERNOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HALLOY-LES-PERNOISFrance650
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium630
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance610
MAILLY WOOD CEMETERY, MAILLY-MAILLETFrance530
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium550
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium510
VIMY MEMORIALFrance520
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium540
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom500
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance421
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance440
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance400
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany400
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance400
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium410
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance400
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance400
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany400
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance420
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom400
BROWN'S ROAD MILITARY CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance400
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium430
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance330
DAOURS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance330
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France320
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance330
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium320
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
BRANDHOEK NEW MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3Belgium310
COUIN NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance330
MONT-BERNANCHON BRITISH CEMETERY, GONNEHEMFrance320
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium320
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium310
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance320
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt300
GROOTEBEEK BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium330
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom320
VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance230
CAESTRE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
LONGPRE-LES-CORPS SAINTS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium200
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance230
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance210
MESNIL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance230
TOURCOING (PONT-NEUVILLE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
HEDAUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
GWALIA CEMETERYBelgium220
LIGNY-ST. FLOCHEL BRITISH CEMETERY, AVERDOINGTFrance210
BELGRADE CEMETERYBelgium210
SANDPITS BRITISH CEMETERY, FOUQUEREUILFrance210
CONDE-SUR-L'ESCAUT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)200
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium200
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany230
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance210
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BAC-DU-SUD BRITISH CEMETERY, BAILLEULVALFrance100
LE GRAND HASARD MILITARY CEMETERY, MORBECQUEFrance100
LE PEUPLIER MILITARY CEMETERY, CAESTREFrance100
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
HARINGHE (BANDAGHEM) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium100
OOSTTAVERNE WOOD CEMETERYBelgium100
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta100
THE HUTS CEMETERYBelgium100
FRANVILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BONNAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
MAZINGARBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance111
SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
PONT-D'ACHELLES MILITARY CEMETERY, NIEPPEFrance100
ANZIN-ST. AUBIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
LONGUEAU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CRUCIFIX CORNER CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance120
ST. AMAND BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
HAM BRITISH CEMETERY, MUILLE-VILLETTEFrance120
MARISSEL FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance110
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
H.A.C. CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance100
SAULCOURT CHURCHYARD EXTENSION, GUYENCOURT-SAULCOURTFrance110
HEBUTERNE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
PHALEMPIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CHAMPAGNOLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BARRY PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
LAVENTIE MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance120
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece100
PAIGNTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BIRTLEY (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BEARPARK (ST. EDMUND) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WOODGRANGE PARK CEMETERY, EAST HAMUnited Kingdom100
EAST LONDON CEMETERY, PLAISTOWUnited Kingdom110
SOUTH SHOEBURY (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WESTBURY-ON-SEVERN (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GRAYSHOTT (ST. JOSEPH) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROCKENHURST (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EAST BOLDRE (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BECKENHAM CREMATORIUM AND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (TOXTETH PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MARKET DEEPING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
WEST NORWOOD CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom120
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom110
HARROW (ST. MARY) LOWER CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
EYDON (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WATLINGTON (ST. LEONARD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WELLINGTON GENERAL CEMETERY, SHROPSHIREUnited Kingdom100
PENN FIELDS (ST. PHILIP) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (HUNSLET OLD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LEEDS ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHEFFIELD (BURNGREAVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
VANCOUVER (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERYCanada120
VICTORIA (ROSS BAY) CEMETERYCanada110
FORT GEORGE MEMORIALBelize100
LANCASHIRE COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium100
WYTSCHAETE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium120
AEROPLANE CEMETERYBelgium100
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium100
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
LEUZE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
MAPLE LEAF CEMETERYBelgium100
GONNEHEM BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance110
AVAL WOOD MILITARY CEMETERY, VIEUX-BERQUINFrance100
PREMONT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BELLACOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance111
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ROYE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
GOMMECOURT BRITISH CEMETERY NO.2, HEBUTERNEFrance100
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
SENLIS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
DUEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly110
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly110
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
CATHCART CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GREENOCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
RENFREW (ARKLESTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
GLASGOW (CRAIGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TENBY (ST. MARY) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance100
PEMBA CEMETERYMozambique100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom110
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece100
GREVILLERS (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALFrance100
YPRES TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium100
BOUZINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
CHESHAM BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom110
BROMPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DUNFERMLINE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PERTH (WELLSHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria100
BANCROFT (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada120
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SKEWEN (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
OYSTERMOUTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WILLASTON (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ST. NINIANS (BANNOCKBURN) PARISH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
CHATHAM (MAIDSTONE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GENT CITY CEMETERYBelgium110
AZELOT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ST. PETER-IN-THE-WOOD PAROCHIAL CEMETERY, GUERNSEYUnited Kingdom110
RED FARM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium120
AURORA (FOREST HILL) CEMETERYUnited States of America110
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
KIRKEE NEW CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.50
Royal Field Artillery32
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30
Canadian Infantry27
Mercantile Marine26
South Staffordshire Regiment18
Leicestershire Regiment17
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15
Royal Engineers14
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14
Royal Garrison Artillery14
German Army13
Manchester Regiment13
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12
Indian Labour Corps11
Lancashire Fusiliers10
Lincolnshire Regiment10
Norfolk Regiment10
Essex Regiment9
King's Royal Rifle Corps9
Cambridgeshire Regiment9
Cheshire Regiment9
Army Service Corps9
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment9
East Yorkshire Regiment9
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)8
Royal Army Medical Corps8
Royal Fusiliers8
Royal Sussex Regiment7
South Lancashire Regiment7
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)7
Durham Light Infantry7
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Emley7
South Wales Borderers6
Tank Corps6
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers6
Worcestershire Regiment6
Northamptonshire Regiment5
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry5
London Regiment5
Northumberland Fusiliers5
Hertfordshire Regiment5
Hampshire Regiment5
London Regiment (The Rangers)4
York and Lancaster Regiment4
Royal Warwickshire Regiment4
Border Regiment4
East Surrey Regiment4
Royal Welsh Fusiliers4
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)4
Welsh Regiment3
Gloucestershire Regiment3
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry3
Grenadier Guards3
Highland Light Infantry3
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)3
King's Shropshire Light Infantry3
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)3
Wiltshire Regiment3
North Staffordshire Regiment3
Royal Air Force, 59th Sqdn.3
Royal Scots3
Seaforth Highlanders3
Machine Gun Corps3
Mule Corps3
Royal Scots Fusiliers3
Rifle Brigade3
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.2
Yorkshire Regiment2
Middlesex Regiment2
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
Coldstream Guards2
South African Infantry2
Canadian Army Medical Corps2
Labour Corps2
Leinster Regiment2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
Australian Brigade2
Royal Irish Rifles2
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)2
Gordon Highlanders2
Royal Irish Fusiliers2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Elba2
Royal Air Force2
Cameron Highlanders2
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)1
Canadian Railway Troops1
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)1
Royal Navy, HMS Liffey1
Canadian Field Artillery1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
13th Hussars1
Fort Garry Horse1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
Australian Field Artillery1
Irish Guards1
123rd Outram's Rifles1
Indian Railways1
22nd Punjabis1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Roberts1
British Honduras Territorial Force1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Royal Guernsey Light Infantry1
98th Indian Infantry1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Indian Railway Department1
Russian Army1
Royal Air Force, 8th Aircraft Park1
Royal Defence Corps1
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners1
New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion1
Nigeria Carrier Corps1
56th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Australian Pioneers1
Scots Guards1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Canadian Engineers1
British West Indies Regiment1
Suffolk Regiment1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
2nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)1
Royal Air Force, 1st Training Sqdn.1
Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory1
Royal Air Force, Recruits Depot1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
South African Native Labour Corps1
104th Wellesley's Rifles1
Royal Navy, HMS Donegal1
Royal Air Force, 8th Training Sqdn.1
58th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Tiger1
Army Pay Corps1
1st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Devonshire Regiment1
Royal Newfoundland Regiment1
East Lancashire Regiment1
ALIAS1
Australian Army Medical Corps1