Date of death: Wednesday 12 January 1916

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Company Serjeant Major Price 9288Royal Welsh Fusiliers12/01/1916
Private Harold Marfleet 14719North Staffordshire Regiment12/01/1916
Lieutenant Cobbold Cheshire Regiment12/01/1916
Serjeant Gater 17569Northumberland Fusiliers12/01/1916
Second Lieutenant Samuel Lawrence Glover Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/01/1916 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Field Canadian Infantry12/01/1916
Driver Joseph Charles Such 78383Royal Field Artillery12/01/1916
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Wells 8249Worcestershire Regiment12/01/1916 (aged 30)
Gunner Green 42412Royal Field Artillery12/01/1916
Private John Lewis 3328Monmouthshire Regiment12/01/1916 (aged 33)
Private Michael Donovan 27388Welsh Regiment12/01/1916
Private Higginson 14457North Staffordshire Regiment12/01/1916
Private Andrew Moore 13609Royal Dublin Fusiliers12/01/1916 (aged 49)
Private Brown 898Middlesex Regiment12/01/1916 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Copeman Essex Regiment12/01/1916 (aged 21)
Private Branson 62284Canadian Infantry12/01/1916
Private Dalliday 8294East Surrey Regiment12/01/1916
Private Ward 419020Canadian Infantry12/01/1916
Seaman Reginald Vernon Barber 3340ARoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Varsova12/01/1916 (aged 24)
Private Harris 21389Gloucestershire Regiment12/01/1916 (aged 19)
Private Maccuish 1968Lovat Scouts12/01/1916 (aged 23)
Private Samuel Campbell 8328Royal Scots Fusiliers12/01/1916 (aged 22)
Private Hurtle Gardner 7329Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/01/1916
Private Pay 10665Royal Fusiliers12/01/1916
Rifleman Martin Reynolds A/131King's Royal Rifle Corps12/01/1916 (aged 28)
Private Gibson 2671Northumberland Fusiliers12/01/1916 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Jocelyn Hope Hudson Royal Field Artillery12/01/1916 (aged 25)
Lance Serjeant Gooderham 15618Essex Regiment12/01/1916
Lance Corporal John William Smith 18993Essex Regiment12/01/1916 (aged 33)
Serjeant Samuel Edward Dawson 12077The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/01/1916
Private Charles Edward Cooke 7211Middlesex Regiment12/01/1916 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Spencer Lawrence Ponsonby Middlesex Regiment12/01/1916 (aged 19)
Private Charles Ed Evans 8153Royal Welsh Fusiliers12/01/1916 (aged 20)
Private Burton 18577Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12/01/1916
Rifleman Waite 1758Rifle Brigade12/01/1916
Private Francis 17816Norfolk Regiment12/01/1916 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Claude Hammond 17984Norfolk Regiment12/01/1916 (aged 21)
Private Rodwell 19824Norfolk Regiment12/01/1916
Private Bruce Furness 977Royal Fusiliers12/01/1916 (aged 20)
Private Tom William Curvis 17865Manchester Regiment12/01/1916 (aged 21)
Private St. Clair Laver 21300Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry12/01/1916
Captain Kenneth Mcleod Carnduff Royal Engineers12/01/1916 (aged 25)
Captain Waterhouse 1st (Royal) Dragoons12/01/1916 (aged 26)
Rifleman Truman R/4071King's Royal Rifle Corps12/01/1916
Private Appleton 18618Yorkshire Regiment12/01/1916
Private Curry 22448Northumberland Fusiliers12/01/1916 (aged 20)
Private Thomas William Dinham 12537Somerset Light Infantry12/01/1916 (aged 19)
Serjeant Docherty 13672Northumberland Fusiliers12/01/1916
Private Elsdon 24377Northumberland Fusiliers12/01/1916
Private Mcshane 13700Northumberland Fusiliers12/01/1916
Private Reed 16033Somerset Light Infantry12/01/1916
Private Rowley 20096Northumberland Fusiliers12/01/1916 (aged 23)
Private Swindlehurst 22319Northumberland Fusiliers12/01/1916
Serjeant Wickham 7176Northumberland Fusiliers12/01/1916
Sapper John Albert Miller 89387Royal Engineers12/01/1916
Private Pearce 21791Welsh Regiment12/01/1916 (aged 20)
Private Henry Charles Watts 16376Welsh Regiment12/01/1916
Lieutenant David Lyndsay Stranack Gaskell Welsh Regiment12/01/1916 (aged 22)
Captain Michael Cornelius Heenan Leinster Regiment12/01/1916 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant Hathaway Royal Flying Corps, 11th Sqdn.12/01/1916
Private Henry Hodgson 4222York and Lancaster Regiment12/01/1916 (aged 38)
Private Reginald Davies 10486Manchester Regiment12/01/1916 (aged 24)
Private Harrington 10547Manchester Regiment12/01/1916
Private Pratley 1301Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry12/01/1916
Second Lieutenant Robert Barton Royal Flying Corps12/01/1916
Rifleman Pemlal Thapa 42644th Gurkha Rifles12/01/1916
Corporal Heal SR/8685Royal Fusiliers12/01/1916
Able Seaman Monk SS/2498Royal Navy, (B/9896(CH)) H.M.T. Shelomi12/01/1916 (aged 25)
Private Cowan 9339East Surrey Regiment12/01/1916
Private Newcombe 14887East Surrey Regiment12/01/1916
Private Arthur J. Carter 7/3518The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/01/1916
Private Percy Mason 10851Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12/01/1916 (aged 24)
Sapper James Henry Scott 2552Royal Engineers12/01/1916 (aged 39)
Corporal William Hadwin Thornton 25621Royal Army Medical Corps12/01/1916 (aged 23)
Rifleman John Birchenough 21903South Lancashire Regiment12/01/1916
Private John Alfred Chandler 20769London Regiment12/01/1916
Private Smith PO/8968Royal Marine Light Infantry12/01/1916
Able Seaman Edward John Enticknap 211379Royal Navy, (R.F.R. CH. B/10202). HMS Pembroke12/01/1916 (aged 33)
Private Topliss CH/18126Royal Marine Light Infantry12/01/1916 (aged 19)
Private George Valentine Standen 3618Royal Sussex Regiment12/01/1916 (aged 18)
Private Henry Handley 25188Yorkshire Regiment12/01/1916 (aged 35)
Private Amadu Grumah 6564Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.12/01/1916
Private Kandeh 5242West African Regiment, W.A.F.F.12/01/1916
Private Sannu See 2451West African Regiment, W.A.F.F.12/01/1916
Captain William Leslie Royal Garrison Artillery12/01/1916 (aged 31)
Private John William Bushell G/6271Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/01/1916 (aged 23)
Private Davis 442048Royal Canadian Regiment12/01/1916
Private Duckworth 442060Royal Canadian Regiment12/01/1916
Private Nicholls 477673Royal Canadian Regiment12/01/1916
Private Wilkes 477997Royal Canadian Regiment12/01/1916
Corporal Sidney Barnes 10771Worcestershire Regiment12/01/1916 (aged 26)
Private Victor H. V. Clark 10141Wiltshire Regiment12/01/1916 (aged 23)
Private Hall 3/47Wiltshire Regiment12/01/1916
Private James Parsons 10360Wiltshire Regiment12/01/1916 (aged 29)
Private Boardman 430673Canadian Infantry12/01/1916 (aged 28)
Corporal Martin 18142King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/01/1916
Corporal Cooper G/5669Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/01/1916 (aged 30)
Private George Odell 19806Hampshire Regiment12/01/1916 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Leonard Kingdon Royal Flying Corps, 12th Sqdn.12/01/1916
Private John Joseph Lee 3351Durham Light Infantry12/01/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Serjeant John Wilson Gray 732Royal Army Medical Corps12/01/1916 (aged 40)
Private Frederick Freeman 5725Leicestershire Regiment12/01/1916 (aged 33)
Private Frederick Thomas Cates 1129Royal Fusiliers12/01/1916 (aged 24)
Private Gallard G/5435Royal Sussex Regiment12/01/1916
Private Joseph Herbert Courtney 22780Royal Welsh Fusiliers12/01/1916 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Eyre Spenser Wilkinson Royal Flying Corps, 1st Sqdn.12/01/1916 (aged 25)
Private Isaac Myers 4084Royal Fusiliers12/01/1916 (aged 21)
Private Smith 4084ALIAS12/01/1916 (aged 21)
Private Thomas 15904Welsh Regiment12/01/1916
Private Watkins 16294Welsh Regiment12/01/1916 (aged 26)
Private Davis 21936Grenadier Guards12/01/1916
Corporal Harold Maurice Stanley 70318Royal Engineers12/01/1916 (aged 28)
Serjeant William Thompson 4306Northumberland Fusiliers12/01/1916 (aged 31)
Driver Kennedy 86564Royal Field Artillery12/01/1916
Private Catchpole 7697Norfolk Regiment12/01/1916 (aged 25)
Private Clarence Algernon Lochart Mais 2004British West Indies Regiment12/01/1916 (aged 18)
Private Brogan 5999Irish Guards12/01/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Hugh Williams 1659Royal Welsh Fusiliers12/01/1916 (aged 34)
Sapper Ellis Williams 96444Royal Engineers12/01/1916 (aged 21)
Private Robert Bowie 41801st (Royal) Dragoons12/01/1916 (aged 24)
Private Reginald James Burt 59301st (Royal) Dragoons12/01/1916 (aged 21)
Private Daniel Mclean 39061st (Royal) Dragoons12/01/1916 (aged 19)
Private William Walker 88991st (Royal) Dragoons12/01/1916 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant William Russell Tonge Manchester Regiment12/01/1916 (aged 21)
Bugler Ernest John Ward 8152Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry12/01/1916 (aged 31)
Private Ernest Taylor 17774Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry12/01/1916 (aged 37)
Private William John Roper G/3184Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/01/1916 (aged 19)
Corporal William Bryant G/4146Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/01/1916 (aged 32)
Sepoy Khanun Khan 4736126th Baluchistan Infantry12/01/1916
Lance Naik Isar Singh 1542Malay States Guides, Indian Army12/01/1916
Sepoy Jiwan Singh 1466Malay States Guides, Indian Army12/01/1916
Sepoy Kerh Singh 1855Malay States Guides, Indian Army12/01/1916
Sepoy Teja Singh 2445Malay States Guides, Indian Army12/01/1916
Sepoy Bhavi Ram 16432nd Kashmir Rifles (Body Guard Regiment)12/01/1916
Sepoy Mauji 1414Bharatpur Infantry12/01/1916
Sepoy Mirza Khan 118127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry12/01/1916
Sepoy Bela Singh 24624th Punjabis12/01/1916
Sepoy Ude Khan 3557121st Indian Pioneers12/01/1916
Private James Galvin 21725Norfolk Regiment12/01/1916
Private Sidney Ernest Davis G/4064Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/01/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Percy Haynes G/3208Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/01/1916 (aged 25)
Lance Serjeant Cecil Lawrence Burnett 180Seaforth Highlanders12/01/1916
Sowar Lehr Singh 109723rd Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)12/01/1916
Sowar Jawala Singh 105616th Indian Cavalry12/01/1916
Driver Kalu Singh 12131st King George's Own Sappers and Miners12/01/1916
Driver Sham Singh 18801st King George's Own Sappers and Miners12/01/1916
Sapper Hari Singh 444Sirmur Imperial Service Sapper Corps12/01/1916
Sepoy Shakar Khan 240766th Punjabis12/01/1916
Naik Nihala Ram 2916104th Wellesley's Rifles12/01/1916
Sepoy Babu Kelaskar 1370105th Mahratta Light Infantry12/01/1916
Sepoy Ibrahim Khan 4990107th Indian Pioneers12/01/1916
Sepoy Sohan Singh 289992nd Punjabis12/01/1916
Sepoy Thakur Singh 248992nd Punjabis12/01/1916
Sepoy Sadhu Chawan 1794116th Mahrattas12/01/1916
Naik Bisal Singh 18597th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs12/01/1916
Sepoy Pahlad Singh 21177th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs12/01/1916
Sepoy Bharta 3834119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)12/01/1916
Rifleman Hira Ram 575123rd Outram's Rifles12/01/1916
Rifleman Lachhman Ram 857123rd Outram's Rifles12/01/1916
Rifleman Moti Singh 773123rd Outram's Rifles12/01/1916
Rifleman Mukanda Ram 887123rd Outram's Rifles12/01/1916
Rifleman Raj Wali 1026123rd Outram's Rifles12/01/1916
Havildar Teja Ram 14123rd Outram's Rifles12/01/1916
Rifleman Durjan Singh 2383125th Napier's Rifles12/01/1916
Rifleman Ganesa Ram 2960125th Napier's Rifles12/01/1916
Rifleman Jalu Ram 1673125th Napier's Rifles12/01/1916
Rifleman Jhabar Ram 3118125th Napier's Rifles12/01/1916
Naik Khuda Bakhsh 1726125th Napier's Rifles12/01/1916
Rifleman Mahtab Beg 3374125th Napier's Rifles12/01/1916
Rifleman Nandor Ram 3361125th Napier's Rifles12/01/1916
Rifleman Prithi Singh 3276125th Napier's Rifles12/01/1916
Rifleman Randhir Singh 3333125th Napier's Rifles12/01/1916
Rifleman Shiukaran Ram 3144125th Napier's Rifles12/01/1916
Rifleman Takhat Singh 1918125th Napier's Rifles12/01/1916
Rifleman Umrao Singh 2730125th Napier's Rifles12/01/1916
Sepoy Karam Singh 220256th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)12/01/1916
Naik Nur Din 64256th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)12/01/1916
Sepoy Arjun Singh 51122nd Punjabis12/01/1916
Havildar Khark Singh 220435th Sikhs12/01/1916
Sepoy Gopi Chand 234337th Dogras12/01/1916
Naik Devi Singh 192341st Dogras12/01/1916
Lance Naik Rachhral 137348th Indian Pioneers12/01/1916
Sepoy Gharam Singh 481899th Deccan Infantry12/01/1916
Driver Fazl Ali 1187Mule Corps12/01/1916
Serjeant William Futcher 16351st (Royal) Dragoons12/01/1916 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Henry Goodyear 36931st (Royal) Dragoons12/01/1916 (aged 22)
Private Harold Henry Scott S/26798Army Service Corps12/01/1916 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Ernest Ewings 16726Bedfordshire Regiment12/01/1916 (aged 21)
Private Thomas E. Scarle 781599Canadian Infantry12/01/1916 (aged 40)
Chief Stoker William John Reains 169665Royal Navy, HMS Vivid12/01/1916
Private Mailafia Katsena 5642Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.12/01/1916
Private Moma Zaria 5404Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.12/01/1916
Carpenter Aleaxnder Wiklund Mercantile Marine12/01/1916 (aged 39)
Stoker 1st Class Harold Joseph Hussey K/26474Royal Navy, HMS Hyacinth12/01/1916 (aged 27)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant James Sydney Bolas Royal Naval Air Service12/01/1916 (aged 23)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Reginald Blowers F/2185Royal Naval Air Service, HMS President12/01/1916 (aged 23)
Assistant Steward Georges Livanos Mercantile Marine12/01/1916
Chief Steward Alfred Lloyd Mercantile Marine12/01/1916 (aged 50)
Private Henry John Earl 59603Royal Army Medical Corps12/01/1916 (aged 35)
Private John Mclennan S/4359Seaforth Highlanders12/01/1916 (aged 26)
Private Hendry 442085Royal Canadian Regiment12/01/1916
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq4400
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance1111
LOOS MEMORIALFrance610
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium550
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt500
ST. QUENTIN CABARET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium510
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance410
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance330
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium310
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT NO.1 MILITARY CEMETERY, LAVENTIEFrance310
PLOEGSTEERT WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium310
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance303
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom300
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya300
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India310
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance310
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt220
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta211
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
POTIJZE BURIAL GROUND CEMETERYBelgium210
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance210
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance220
SUZANNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone200
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)201
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
LANCASHIRE LANDING CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)220
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
BEAUVAL COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance110
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance110
BREWERY ORCHARD CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance100
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
R.E. FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
STOCKPORT CEMETERYAustralia100
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
MAZINGARBE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYS CANADIAN CEMETERYFrance100
FONCQUEVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
HUMBERCAMPS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ST. VENANT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
CARNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
HEBUTERNE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
LAVENTIE MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance100
ZEHRENSDORF INDIAN CEMETERYGermany100
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom100
LEYTONSTONE (ST. PATRICK'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TONBRIDGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LANCASTER CEMETERY, LANCASHIREUnited Kingdom100
WARRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WILLESDEN NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HANWELL (KENSINGTON AND CHELSEA) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ISLEWORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRANSTON (ST. SAVIOUR) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
NORTH ORMESBY (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
MAALA CEMETERYYemen100
PROWSE POINT MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
LINDENHOEK CHALET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium100
SOFIA WAR CEMETERYBulgaria110
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium100
MAPLE COPSE CEMETERYBelgium110
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
DUD CORNER CEMETERY, LOOSFrance100
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERES NEW MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ROYAL IRISH RIFLES GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
KUT WAR CEMETERYIraq100
SEAFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GLENOCK ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HOLYHEAD (MAESHYFRYD) BURIAL BOARD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GLANWYDDEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance100
ALFOLD (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance120
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
COLCHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOCKPORT (WILLOW GROVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
MOOSE JAW CEMETERYCanada110
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CALABAR MEMORIALNigeria100
LOKOJA MEMORIALNigeria100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
125th Napier's Rifles12
Northumberland Fusiliers10
1st (Royal) Dragoons7
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)6
Welsh Regiment6
123rd Outram's Rifles6
Royal Engineers5
Canadian Infantry5
Royal Canadian Regiment5
Norfolk Regiment5
Royal Fusiliers5
Malay States Guides, Indian Army4
Royal Field Artillery4
Royal Welsh Fusiliers4
Manchester Regiment4
Royal Army Medical Corps3
Mercantile Marine3
Middlesex Regiment3
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry3
Essex Regiment3
East Surrey Regiment3
Wiltshire Regiment3
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.2
West African Regiment, W.A.F.F.2
56th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)2
92nd Punjabis2
1st King George's Own Sappers and Miners2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
Worcestershire Regiment2
Yorkshire Regiment2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs2
Somerset Light Infantry2
Royal Sussex Regiment2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
Seaforth Highlanders2
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
Royal Flying Corps, 11th Sqdn.1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
105th Mahratta Light Infantry1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
48th Indian Pioneers1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
23rd Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)1
Hampshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Air Service1
2nd Kashmir Rifles (Body Guard Regiment)1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Lovat Scouts1
107th Indian Pioneers1
ALIAS1
99th Deccan Infantry1
16th Indian Cavalry1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps, 12th Sqdn.1
Royal Naval Air Service, HMS President1
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)1
Royal Navy, HMS Hyacinth1
Bharatpur Infantry1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Royal Garrison Artillery1
Grenadier Guards1
Mule Corps1
London Regiment1
Durham Light Infantry1
22nd Punjabis1
127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry1
Royal Flying Corps1
116th Mahrattas1
British West Indies Regiment1
Army Service Corps1
Sirmur Imperial Service Sapper Corps1
Leicestershire Regiment1
Rifle Brigade1
35th Sikhs1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
24th Punjabis1
4th Gurkha Rifles1
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.1
Irish Guards1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
66th Punjabis1
Royal Navy, (R.F.R. CH. B/10202). HMS Pembroke1
Royal Flying Corps, 1st Sqdn.1
37th Dogras1
121st Indian Pioneers1
Royal Navy, (B/9896(CH)) H.M.T. Shelomi1
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)1
126th Baluchistan Infantry1
Leinster Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Varsova1
104th Wellesley's Rifles1
Cheshire Regiment1
41st Dogras1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1