Date of death: Thursday 28 June 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lieutenant Alexander Mcdonald Nevin Royal Army Medical Corps28/06/1917 (aged 45)
Private George Baldwin 13365East Lancashire Regiment28/06/1917 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Frank Bernard Wearne Essex Regiment28/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Smith 886449Canadian Infantry28/06/1917
Private Arthur Edward Sayer 1015929Canadian Infantry28/06/1917 (aged 18)
Rifleman Alexander Leadbeater 14/44255Royal Irish Rifles28/06/1917 (aged 42)
Private Prince 40033York and Lancaster Regiment28/06/1917
Private Mccormick 49381Cheshire Regiment28/06/1917
Private William Adam Simpson 203269South Staffordshire Regiment28/06/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Theodore Keeble Royal Engineers28/06/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Neville Miller South Staffordshire Regiment28/06/1917 (aged 37)
Gunner Mccracken 129017Royal Garrison Artillery28/06/1917
Private Grinnell 19048Worcestershire Regiment28/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Martin George Runnacles 32989Essex Regiment28/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Purvis 73418Royal Army Medical Corps28/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Thomas Smith 17364Leicestershire Regiment28/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Jabez Arthur Ford 203932Bedfordshire Regiment28/06/1917
Private Thompson 10673British West Indies Regiment28/06/1917
Corporal Hubert Linley 24423York and Lancaster Regiment28/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Robert Neate 22220Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/06/1917 (aged 33)
Serjeant Schirn 300368Essex Regiment28/06/1917
Private Harold Nathaniel Finn 7585British West Indies Regiment28/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Albert Goodwin 9601British West Indies Regiment28/06/1917 (aged 24)
Labourer Wu Chin Sheng 11094Chinese Labour Corps28/06/1917 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Lynch 155798Royal Navy28/06/1917 (aged 43)
Private Allan Arthur Green 10099British West Indies Regiment28/06/1917 (aged 17)
Private Fowles 18116Cheshire Regiment28/06/1917 (aged 48)
Private Rogers 8538Cheshire Regiment28/06/1917
Gunner Wilfred Agustus Conder 1169Bermuda Garrison Artillery28/06/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Harry Stretch 201212South Staffordshire Regiment28/06/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Jackson 110135Royal Garrison Artillery28/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Samuel George Richards 203268South Staffordshire Regiment28/06/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Clement Eustace Bird Royal Fusiliers28/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Norman Cecil Frankish 76559Royal Army Medical Corps28/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Harold Hawkins 364371Royal Army Medical Corps28/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Sydney Thomas Smith 368017Royal Army Medical Corps28/06/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Seaword 243191Northumberland Fusiliers28/06/1917
Private Donaldson 15466Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry28/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Milner 39332Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Harold Joseph Belford 25573Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/06/1917
Private Henry Arthur Rush 31498York and Lancaster Regiment28/06/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Smith 202368Middlesex Regiment28/06/1917 (aged 30)
Sapper Joseph Radcliffe Gledhill 134077Royal Engineers28/06/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Edward Croucher 6257Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)28/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Chapman 19540Essex Regiment28/06/1917
Private Dellow 40058Essex Regiment28/06/1917
Private Fowle 34663Essex Regiment28/06/1917
Private Goodman 16452Essex Regiment28/06/1917
Private Thomas Haydock 19386King's Shropshire Light Infantry28/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Franklin Howard Bayley 1015458Canadian Infantry28/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Boutin 1015448Canadian Infantry28/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private Charlie Ronald Dier 531788Canadian Army Medical Corps28/06/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal William Mackendrick Henry 164410Canadian Infantry28/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Young Hutton 129703Canadian Infantry28/06/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Percy Edward Johnson Canadian Infantry28/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Christopher Marsden 1015102Canadian Infantry28/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Louis Moilliet 129546Canadian Infantry28/06/1917 (aged 35)
Private Robb 29618Canadian Infantry28/06/1917 (aged 28)
Sapper Ross 505726Canadian Engineers28/06/1917
Lieutenant Thomas Alexander Rowat Canadian Infantry28/06/1917 (aged 38)
Private Alexander Barnard Thayer 687414Canadian Infantry28/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private William James Halliday 908202Canadian Infantry28/06/1917 (aged 40)
Private Naylor 260051York and Lancaster Regiment28/06/1917
Private Pearson 260047York and Lancaster Regiment28/06/1917
Private Rawlingson 202199Essex Regiment28/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Douglas Jolland Rew Essex Regiment28/06/1917 (aged 33)
Serjeant Smith 11524Leicestershire Regiment28/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Waller 202840Essex Regiment28/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Wilkins 202756Essex Regiment28/06/1917
Private Cartwright 133130Canadian Machine Gun Corps28/06/1917
Private Dallo 760084Canadian Infantry28/06/1917
Private Waldren Dewar 727730Canadian Infantry28/06/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal William Thomas Dolby 210256Canadian Infantry28/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Gale 788845Canadian Infantry28/06/1917
Private Gorvett 727029Canadian Infantry28/06/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Sergeant Hendry Keith 153905Canadian Infantry28/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Malcolm Keyes 654884Canadian Infantry28/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Clifford Merton Leland 687098Canadian Infantry28/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private Mckenzie 222546Canadian Infantry28/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Metz Matthew Mosher 261282Canadian Infantry28/06/1917
Private Murray 681716Canadian Infantry28/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Oag 859739Canadian Infantry28/06/1917 (aged 35)
Sergeant Alfred J. Simpson 451308Canadian Infantry28/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Smith 210853Canadian Infantry28/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Edward Smith 775957Canadian Infantry28/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Henry Taberner 681308Canadian Infantry28/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Wheeler 688093Canadian Infantry28/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Alex Ross Wright 721230Canadian Infantry28/06/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner William Plume 68896Royal Garrison Artillery28/06/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Mcculloch 110277Royal Field Artillery28/06/1917
Private Mackay 78811The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Frederick Sidney Plackett 24794Grenadier Guards28/06/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Randall 6/1203King's Royal Rifle Corps28/06/1917
Private Stirrat 335796Royal Scots28/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thom 290655Gordon Highlanders28/06/1917
Private Harry Archer 25586Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private James Balfour 40038Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/06/1917
Private Philip Crompton 35209Manchester Regiment28/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Taylor 12146Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Hunstone Royal Flying Corps28/06/1917
Private William Allan Macky 38555Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.28/06/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Oliver Victor Poulton 17319Royal Engineers28/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Reginald Alexander Tillcock 41375Middlesex Regiment28/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Cairns S/10506Gordon Highlanders28/06/1917
Private Wightman S/6824Gordon Highlanders28/06/1917
Private Lomax 27528Grenadier Guards28/06/1917
Private Blezard 50088The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/06/1917
Gunner Watson 955217Royal Field Artillery28/06/1917
Labourer Shankar Santhal 1376Indian Labour Corps28/06/1917
Private William Bede Moloney 2597Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/06/1917
Gunner Albert Edward Salmon 316102Royal Garrison Artillery28/06/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant William Robert Watson South African Infantry28/06/1917 (aged 40)
Serjeant John Henry Linley 153287Royal Engineers28/06/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Frederick Smith 33027Royal Garrison Artillery28/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private William Edwin Best 200131South Lancashire Regiment28/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Foxcroft 241605The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/06/1917
Private Alfred Gaffikin 200681The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/06/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Frederick Groves 426008Royal Engineers28/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Edgar Gale Julian Nowell 41108Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)28/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Paterson 3/6311Gordon Highlanders28/06/1917
Private William Shearer 242494Gordon Highlanders28/06/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Twist 106770Royal Garrison Artillery28/06/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Fagg 22700Royal Garrison Artillery28/06/1917
Serjeant Alexander Milne Farquhar 705Gordon Highlanders28/06/1917 (aged 24)
Sapper William Jones 386931Royal Engineers28/06/1917
Private Keegan 13846King's Own Scottish Borderers28/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Reginald Victor Ryder Royal Flying Corps28/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Spratt DM2/228350Army Service Corps28/06/1917
Rifleman Henry George Wharten S/27273Rifle Brigade28/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Foster 21173South Lancashire Regiment28/06/1917
Private George Hill 15381South Lancashire Regiment28/06/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Mcnicholas 190634Royal Engineers28/06/1917
Private Boyle 81865Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/06/1917
Private Brown 24617King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/06/1917
Private Gosnay 35774King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Gregory S/12477Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Jessop 35766King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/06/1917
Lance Corporal Johnson 21461King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/06/1917
Private James Lyle 310001Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private Mcadam 34833Highland Light Infantry28/06/1917
Private William Holmes Taylor Miller 1156Highland Light Infantry28/06/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Harold William Gorringe 101243Royal Garrison Artillery28/06/1917 (aged 34)
Battery Quartermaster Serjeant Grisley 16706Royal Garrison Artillery28/06/1917
Gunner Keen 48759Royal Garrison Artillery28/06/1917
Gunner Rasberry 281080Royal Garrison Artillery28/06/1917
Private Cottney 224York and Lancaster Regiment28/06/1917
Lance Corporal David Haworth 17896East Lancashire Regiment28/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Fred Slack 14333Leicestershire Regiment28/06/1917
Private Arthur Thompson 54941Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/06/1917 (aged 35)
Private Vernon 16666Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/06/1917
Major Leslie Jack Coulter Australian Tunnelling Corps28/06/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant George Crowther Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)28/06/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Carl Hansen 18659New Zealand Rifle Brigade28/06/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner King 123779Royal Field Artillery28/06/1917
Lance Corporal Charles Bates 1875Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private James Joce Delve 402Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/06/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Healey 311058Royal Garrison Artillery28/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Percy Francis Large Durham Light Infantry28/06/1917 (aged 39)
Sapper Mclean 501195Canadian Engineers28/06/1917 (aged 34)
Corporal Moffatt 283317Royal Garrison Artillery28/06/1917
Gunner Michael Pigg Stobart 129676Royal Field Artillery28/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Young 28270Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers28/06/1917
Rifleman Alexander Simpson 39107New Zealand Rifle Brigade28/06/1917
Private Alexander Stewart 10/4190Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.28/06/1917
Private Davies 200402East Lancashire Regiment28/06/1917
Private Fleming 200870East Lancashire Regiment28/06/1917
Private Charles Vincent Hargreaves 200888East Lancashire Regiment28/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Hulme 201901East Lancashire Regiment28/06/1917
Private Marsden 200213East Lancashire Regiment28/06/1917
Captain Thwaites East Lancashire Regiment28/06/1917 (aged 23)
Sapper Bray 180515Royal Engineers28/06/1917
Private Maurice Brynmor Ball Ball 202520Gloucestershire Regiment28/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Tom Barratt 265625Cheshire Regiment28/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Fensome 203933Bedfordshire Regiment28/06/1917
Private Gannon 11635Cheshire Regiment28/06/1917
Private William Rathbone Howlett 28524Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private John Richard Knowles 50547Cheshire Regiment28/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Lovitt 31846Bedfordshire Regiment28/06/1917
Private Marr 49079Cheshire Regiment28/06/1917
Private Renshaw 31509Bedfordshire Regiment28/06/1917
Private Robinson 29716Cheshire Regiment28/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Arthur Tindale Sawdon East Yorkshire Regiment28/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private Spencer 203962Bedfordshire Regiment28/06/1917
Private George Stephenson 20325Cheshire Regiment28/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private Leonard Stokes 265323Cheshire Regiment28/06/1917 (aged 19)
Company Serjeant Major Walter James Summerfield 9183Bedfordshire Regiment28/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Woodward 8130Cheshire Regiment28/06/1917
Private Wootton 58012Cheshire Regiment28/06/1917
Private Heath 306322The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/06/1917
Private David Patterson Muir 33301Canadian Infantry28/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Farnden 2525Royal Fusiliers28/06/1917
Private Curtice 512790London Regiment (London Scottish)28/06/1917
Air Mechanic 2nd Class John Alfred Fenton 69421Royal Flying Corps28/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Bertie Fowler 28270Middlesex Regiment28/06/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal James William Wright 2642Middlesex Regiment28/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Bazeley 27926East Yorkshire Regiment28/06/1917 (aged 23)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Cyril George Bayford 14/461York and Lancaster Regiment28/06/1917 (aged 37)
Lance Serjeant Walter Moffat Carrick 18/464Durham Light Infantry28/06/1917
Private Percy William Hollis 31629York and Lancaster Regiment28/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Webster 14870Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)28/06/1917
Private Shaw 31111Leicestershire Regiment28/06/1917
Private John Landers 3112Army Cyclist Corps28/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Thornton 47850Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)28/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Thompson 133206th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)28/06/1917
Labourer Chonku Santhal 1376Indian Labour Corps28/06/1917
Sowar Gainda Singh 86012th Indian Cavalry28/06/1917
Private Eustace 23021Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry28/06/1917
Private Field 240913Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry28/06/1917
Private John William Way TR/8/17734Training Reserve28/06/1917 (aged 18)
Corporal William James Creevy 12704Royal Irish Rifles28/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Polston 252950London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)28/06/1917
Private Leonard G/13827Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)28/06/1917 (aged 40)
Private Harry Gough 37912Devonshire Regiment28/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private George Arthur Vaughan 6881Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)28/06/1917
Private Charles Richard Beasley 350004The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Frederick Wilson 306864The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/06/1917 (aged 38)
Private Allen Samuel Osborne 457011Royal Army Medical Corps28/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Campbell 27886King's Own Scottish Borderers28/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Albert George Hood 202841Royal Scots Fusiliers28/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private James Stratton 3820Royal Army Medical Corps28/06/1917 (aged 31)
Serjeant Burrows 33074Somerset Light Infantry28/06/1917
Sergeant Arthur Gower 89Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Alton Shirley Dike 261649Canadian Infantry28/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Taylor 2490Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/06/1917
Private Matthews TR/6/7186Training Reserve28/06/1917 (aged 18)
Carrier Ansumanna 1275Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.28/06/1917
Carrier Flee 1389Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.28/06/1917
Carrier Jesu Welli 1394Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.28/06/1917
Carrier Joe 1732Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.28/06/1917
Carrier Lamin 1202Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.28/06/1917
Carrier Motua 1434Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.28/06/1917
Carrier Munda 1398Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.28/06/1917
Sepoy Ismail Khan 213118th Indian Infantry28/06/1917
Serjeant Bacon 329361Royal Garrison Artillery28/06/1917
Private Mason 58553Cheshire Regiment28/06/1917
Private Arthur Francis Morton 39046Cheshire Regiment28/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private O'connor 5347Irish Guards28/06/1917 (aged 37)
Gunner William Watson Robinson 188875Royal Field Artillery28/06/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Shelfer 951106Royal Field Artillery28/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private Beale 19832Royal Sussex Regiment28/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Beattie 240501Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Cavin 81266Machine Gun Corps28/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Duncan Cumming 202575Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/06/1917 (aged 40)
Rifleman Walter Henry Dearing C/3514King's Royal Rifle Corps28/06/1917 (aged 37)
Private Hiram Elmore 33194The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private Ernest Lancelot Langton Garth 202585Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Harding 16195Royal Sussex Regiment28/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private John William Haynes 25880Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)28/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private How 240830Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/06/1917
Lance Corporal Hughes 331754The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/06/1917
Sapper Keirs 147902Royal Engineers28/06/1917
Private James Millar Mcarthur 202474Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Owens 331933The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/06/1917
Sapper Powell 156005Royal Engineers28/06/1917
Corporal Ratcliffe 265526Cheshire Regiment28/06/1917
Rifleman Robert Slater Richardson 14241Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)28/06/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Percy William Warden R/32841King's Royal Rifle Corps28/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Barlow 29682South Lancashire Regiment28/06/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Walter Bevan S/27217Rifle Brigade28/06/1917 (aged 33)
Serjeant Bird 9267Bedfordshire Regiment28/06/1917
Private David Griffith 32068Welsh Regiment28/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Hudson 32168Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)28/06/1917
Private Cousins 11510Welsh Regiment28/06/1917
Private Downs 20280South Wales Borderers28/06/1917
Sapper Oborne 82481Royal Engineers28/06/1917
Private John George Shaw 24490Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Frederick Philip White 22332Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Baker 202680Bedfordshire Regiment28/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Hall Royal Engineers28/06/1917
Company Serjeant Major Sydney Hall 42119Manchester Regiment28/06/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Revell 36711Royal Garrison Artillery28/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Simpson M2/180949Army Service Corps28/06/1917
Private Alfred William Williams 764Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/06/1917 (aged 41)
Sergeant Walter Norman Lind-Taylor 564Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/06/1917
Private Watson S/40979Gordon Highlanders28/06/1917 (aged 24)
Pioneer George Leonard Hankin 97278Royal Engineers28/06/1917 (aged 35)
Rifleman Moore 15624Royal Irish Rifles28/06/1917
Private Cunningham 408Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/06/1917
Private Boswell 640232Canadian Labour Corps28/06/1917
Private Sidney George Lewis 669249Canadian Infantry28/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Alfred Lockey 126595Canadian Infantry28/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Murdock 41013Canadian Infantry28/06/1917
Private Reginald Arthur Peberdy 23842Leicestershire Regiment28/06/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Robert Ritchie 326123Royal Garrison Artillery28/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private George Grimditch 727801Canadian Infantry28/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Arthur J. Lyle 420953Canadian Infantry28/06/1917 (aged 39)
Captain Pitts Canadian Infantry28/06/1917
Private Alfred Saxton 1000153Canadian Infantry28/06/1917
Private Ernest George Varlow 862829Canadian Infantry28/06/1917 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Manners Royal Engineers28/06/1917 (aged 43)
Private Alfred Henry Bannerman 2033Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Joseph Dagg 48Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Parry 33015York and Lancaster Regiment28/06/1917
Private Smith G/19389Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)28/06/1917
Private James Basil Jolly 727667Canadian Infantry28/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Macdonald 1054148Canadian Infantry28/06/1917 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Sydney Marple Canadian Infantry28/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Harry Cecil Smith 830021Canadian Infantry28/06/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Thomas Barrington Beisly 109879Royal Field Artillery28/06/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Flattely 11596Durham Light Infantry28/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Morris G/25272East Surrey Regiment28/06/1917
Gunner Richard Reynolds 159324Royal Field Artillery28/06/1917 (aged 22)
Company Serjeant Major Richard Rosindale 6585East Yorkshire Regiment28/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private Thomson 33120Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/06/1917
Lance Corporal John Fielding 7075Connaught Rangers28/06/1917 (aged 27)
Sapper John Henry Kelly 206005Royal Engineers28/06/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Horace Victor Long Northumberland Fusiliers28/06/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Charles Emms 27940Worcestershire Regiment28/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Murphy 231616London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)28/06/1917
Private Naylor 280980Lancashire Fusiliers28/06/1917
Private Ernest Augustus Whitbread 53293Royal Fusiliers28/06/1917
Private Corns 3/9765Durham Light Infantry28/06/1917
Serjeant Robert Willis Exford 240398Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)28/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Lancelot Fawcett 18730Durham Light Infantry28/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Cushings 9342Norfolk Regiment28/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Lacey 3/8036Norfolk Regiment28/06/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Duncan Macleod 77631Canadian Infantry28/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Herbert Moore 24055Norfolk Regiment28/06/1917 (aged 26)
Bombardier Herbert Smith 55759Royal Garrison Artillery28/06/1917
Private Sidney William Smith 43390Norfolk Regiment28/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Sutton 6642Norfolk Regiment28/06/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Thompson 23591Norfolk Regiment28/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thorpe 43381Norfolk Regiment28/06/1917 (aged 21)
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. A T Veryard Army Chaplains' Department28/06/1917
Private Whitwood 22329Norfolk Regiment28/06/1917
Acting Bombardier Walter Samuel Greenwood 60093Royal Field Artillery28/06/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Leathem 348518Canadian Field Artillery28/06/1917
Private Lockwood 871157Canadian Infantry28/06/1917 (aged 27)
Bombardier Joseph James Palmer 951055Royal Field Artillery28/06/1917 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Jack Gordon Walker Canadian Infantry28/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Albert James Hathaway 37732Royal Berkshire Regiment28/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Percy Arthur John White 5951Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/06/1917 (aged 17)
Private Williams 19047Welsh Regiment28/06/1917
Private Orem Crowder 754167Canadian Pioneers28/06/1917 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Norman George Cook North Staffordshire Regiment28/06/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner John Edgar 173424Royal Garrison Artillery28/06/1917
Private Goldstraw 16200Leicestershire Regiment28/06/1917
Bombardier Middlebrough 84655Royal Garrison Artillery28/06/1917
Gunner Turner 82920Royal Garrison Artillery28/06/1917
Private Carnall 27529York and Lancaster Regiment28/06/1917
Private Wilson 241886York and Lancaster Regiment28/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private Bloor 17372Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/06/1917
Serjeant John Clifford Drinkwater 7701Honourable Artillery Company28/06/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Flory Honourable Artillery Company28/06/1917 (aged 36)
Company Serjeant Major Robinson 2888Honourable Artillery Company28/06/1917
Corporal Rushton 2421Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Charles Howard Trubshawe 7405Honourable Artillery Company28/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Arthur Percy Wilson 492872London Regiment28/06/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Alfred Henry Robinson Rumilly Worcestershire Regiment28/06/1917 (aged 31)
Rifleman Smethurst C/619King's Royal Rifle Corps28/06/1917
Private Milnes 211799West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/06/1917
Second Engineer Thomas Reed Mercantile Marine28/06/1917 (aged 51)
Sapper Clay 190591Royal Engineers28/06/1917
Sapper Cutmore 190575Royal Engineers28/06/1917
Staff Serjeant James Conn King 55336Royal Engineers28/06/1917 (aged 39)
Private James Henry Reader 25576Cheshire Regiment28/06/1917 (aged 24)
Driver Charles Edwin Batchelor 90223Royal Engineers28/06/1917 (aged 44)
Corporal Achille Bru 35Mauritius Labour Corps28/06/1917
Private Charles Steenton 21431Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/06/1917 (aged 38)
Private Taylor 26836Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry28/06/1917
Private Thomas Halliday 27567Cheshire Regiment28/06/1917
Private Charles Edward Warwick 275778Essex Regiment28/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Symonds 355180Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/06/1917
Private Henry Leonard Pollard G/17396Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)28/06/1917
Private John Harrigan 15813Royal Scots Fusiliers28/06/1917 (aged 24)
Sapper James Kirkwood 258359Royal Engineers28/06/1917
Colonel William Christian Anderson Royal Field Artillery28/06/1917 (aged 59)
Able Seaman John Lawrence 641968Mercantile Marine Reserve28/06/1917 (aged 29)
Seaman Eric Gordon Woodford 2061/XNewfoundland Royal Naval Reserve28/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Tyler Atkins 202847Essex Regiment28/06/1917
Private Jackson Bacon 35760Essex Regiment28/06/1917
Private Thomas Beaumont 19/1376Durham Light Infantry28/06/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal Arthur Eric Crabb 14465Essex Regiment28/06/1917
Private Frederick William Lacon 38622Durham Light Infantry28/06/1917 (aged 37)
Private Frederick George Lawrence 202825Essex Regiment28/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private George Arthur Allen 31817Bedfordshire Regiment28/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Allen 40388Leicestershire Regiment28/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private John Anderson 37585Bedfordshire Regiment28/06/1917
Corporal Thomas Aspin 35611East Lancashire Regiment28/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private Arthur Ethelbert Barlow TF/292994Middlesex Regiment28/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Edward Billington 241779South Staffordshire Regiment28/06/1917
Private Walter Birch 241684Cheshire Regiment28/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private James Boden 201516Leicestershire Regiment28/06/1917
Private John Brailsford 241870South Staffordshire Regiment28/06/1917
Private Herbert Arnold Brock 26818Norfolk Regiment28/06/1917 (aged 38)
Private John W. Brough 11/363East Yorkshire Regiment28/06/1917
Private Thomas Reuben Bull 16595Leicestershire Regiment28/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Walter P. Busby 11/1309East Yorkshire Regiment28/06/1917
Private Frederick J. Bussell 23981East Yorkshire Regiment28/06/1917
Private William Henry Cardwell 33237King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)28/06/1917
Private Charles Edward Childs 3/7491Norfolk Regiment28/06/1917
Private Henry Clapham 24213East Lancashire Regiment28/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Bernard Cohen 32978Bedfordshire Regiment28/06/1917
Private Charles Coleman 202850Leicestershire Regiment28/06/1917
Private Frederick William Cressey 9697Norfolk Regiment28/06/1917
Private William Cresswell 200819South Staffordshire Regiment28/06/1917
Private Bernard Cullen 241027South Staffordshire Regiment28/06/1917
Private Bryan Cumpstey 27456King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)28/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Walter Augustine Dartford 28311Bedfordshire Regiment28/06/1917
Private Paul Diamond 18583Cheshire Regiment28/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Elias Burland 12/888King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Thomas G. Woollons 11/500East Yorkshire Regiment28/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Joseph Westwood 49370Cheshire Regiment28/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Whittaker 15256Cheshire Regiment28/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Harold Millard Terry Royal Engineers28/06/1917
Corporal Harry Thomas Timms 22637Norfolk Regiment28/06/1917
Private Ernest Henry Wade 200280Leicestershire Regiment28/06/1917
Private John W. Morley 11/207East Yorkshire Regiment28/06/1917
Private Harry Nicholls 23248Bedfordshire Regiment28/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Robert Salisbury Nunn 20754Norfolk Regiment28/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private Edward Oakley 201012South Staffordshire Regiment28/06/1917
Private William Edward Matthews 49774Cheshire Regiment28/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Leonard Mayes 13579Bedfordshire Regiment28/06/1917
Private Frederick Bertram Mellor 203255South Staffordshire Regiment28/06/1917
Private Harold Mitchell 89717Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Horace Lee 201555Leicestershire Regiment28/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Victor Herbert Hill 12343Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/06/1917
Private Arthur Hillston 240588North Staffordshire Regiment28/06/1917
Private John Arthur Hinton 203240South Staffordshire Regiment28/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Harry Hopkinson 29530Cheshire Regiment28/06/1917
Private Herbert Alfred Howard 37556Bedfordshire Regiment28/06/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal George S. Huddart 14501East Yorkshire Regiment28/06/1917
Private William Henry Humphreys 50557Cheshire Regiment28/06/1917
Private Ernest Huxley 203333South Staffordshire Regiment28/06/1917
Private William Frederick Hyde 12784Bedfordshire Regiment28/06/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Bernard S. George Hamilton Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Frank Astbury Hibbs 260017North Staffordshire Regiment28/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Ernest Heptinstall 12/399King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/06/1917
Private Frank Taylor 251168Manchester Regiment28/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Albert Ward 12/537King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/06/1917
Labourer Jetha Murmu Alipore/414Indian Labour Corps28/06/1917
Labourer Kadna Hansda Alipore/467Indian Labour Corps28/06/1917
Labourer Kanaran Cannanore/479Indian Labour Corps28/06/1917
Serjeant George Edwin Macey Marsh 370621London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)28/06/1917 (aged 35)
2nd Corporal Robert Livesey 127089Royal Engineers28/06/1917
Private Boyland 101593Royal Army Medical Corps28/06/1917
Private Bennett 3/7830Bedfordshire Regiment28/06/1917
Private Alexander Wallace 4932Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/06/1917
Private George Steel 33085West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private Robert Moore 1193Rhodesia Regiment28/06/1917
Private Bertie John Mendham G/18287The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)28/06/1917
Private Joseph Hand 12674North Staffordshire Regiment28/06/1917
Honorary Lieutenant Thomas Leonard Rawson Indian Ordnance Department28/06/1917 (aged 45)
Private James Ward 50220The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/06/1917
Private William Morris 40058North Staffordshire Regiment28/06/1917
Private Andrew Galloway 2076Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/06/1917
Sapper Frank Griffin 1283Australian Tunnelling Corps28/06/1917
Private William Frank Andrews G/111754The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)28/06/1917
Lance Corporal Sidney Ginger SR/6790Middlesex Regiment28/06/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal George Sykes 29/476Northumberland Fusiliers28/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Turner 967York and Lancaster Regiment28/06/1917
Private Wainwright 24849Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)28/06/1917
Carrier Rasoo Chetty Seychelles Carrier Corps28/06/1917
Bearer Ganeshi 70853Army Bearer Corps28/06/1917
Sepoy Qaim Din 141854th Sikhs (Frontier Force)28/06/1917
Sepoy Achchhar Singh 451226th Punjabis28/06/1917
Naik Fajar-Ali-Khan 3349107th Indian Pioneers28/06/1917
Follower Ruliya Singh 107th Indian Pioneers28/06/1917
Private Walter Lewis 266289Devonshire Regiment28/06/1917 (aged 39)
Corporal William Brown 1084Royal Irish Rifles28/06/1917 (aged 51)
Serjeant William Falla 8095Bedfordshire Regiment28/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Percy Reginald Forster 36580Cheshire Regiment28/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Frank Gerrard 202029Cheshire Regiment28/06/1917
Private Frank Leonard Benton 424567Canadian Infantry28/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Patrick Conlan 700182Canadian Infantry28/06/1917
Private Crook 151593Canadian Infantry28/06/1917
Private Joseph Hubert Desjardins 410484Canadian Infantry28/06/1917 (aged 46)
Private Frank Forrest 222456Canadian Infantry28/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Carleton Hall 725217Canadian Infantry28/06/1917
Private William Bennett Harris 222518Canadian Infantry28/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Charles Thomas Jennings 675042Canadian Infantry28/06/1917
Private Edward Walter Jonas 135754Canadian Infantry28/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private John George Lalonde 633009Canadian Infantry28/06/1917
Private Rannie Rory Mcdonald 877912Canadian Infantry28/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Mcmaster 129423Canadian Infantry28/06/1917
Private Allan George Mcpherson 222418Canadian Infantry28/06/1917
Private Henry Roscoe Mahoney 654631Canadian Infantry28/06/1917
Private George Edward Maines 654380Canadian Infantry28/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Francis Baldwin O'neill 282054Canadian Infantry28/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Phillips 859773Canadian Infantry28/06/1917
Private Thomas Rushton 1000416Canadian Infantry28/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Oscar Johnson 11/803East Yorkshire Regiment28/06/1917
Private Walter Johnstone 35505Cheshire Regiment28/06/1917
Private Robert Smart 859548Canadian Infantry28/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private John William Swaine 902432Canadian Infantry28/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Leonard Thomas 129538Canadian Infantry28/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private William White 725115Canadian Infantry28/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private Deuel 177873Canadian Infantry28/06/1917
Private Patrick Higgins 410310Canadian Labour Corps28/06/1917
Private Prince 841141Canadian Infantry28/06/1917
Private James Brewster Coull 956Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private George Reeves Perrin 203947Bedfordshire Regiment28/06/1917
Private Horace Hartshorn 58607Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)28/06/1917
Private James Thomas Helliwell 82486Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private George Frederick Hucklesby 22165Grenadier Guards28/06/1917
Private Thomas Jenkins 21049Wiltshire Regiment28/06/1917
Private Richard Jervis 19280North Staffordshire Regiment28/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Herbert Jinks 25853North Staffordshire Regiment28/06/1917
Private George Johnson 14090Labour Corps28/06/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal John Preston 31832Cheshire Regiment28/06/1917
Private Fred Radcliffe 26811York and Lancaster Regiment28/06/1917
Private William Riding 35706East Lancashire Regiment28/06/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal John Albert Rimes 43449Bedfordshire Regiment28/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Griffiths John Roberts 39223The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/06/1917
Private James Puttock G/6658Royal Sussex Regiment28/06/1917
Private Ernest George Uden G/9893The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)28/06/1917
Private Albert Robins 201951South Staffordshire Regiment28/06/1917
Private Charles Searle 21529East Lancashire Regiment28/06/1917
Private Arthur Gilbert Simmons 203957Bedfordshire Regiment28/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private Percy Reginald Singleton 43344Norfolk Regiment28/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Henry Graham 74th Punjabis28/06/1917
Follower Yellappa 66Indian Royal Artillery28/06/1917
Follower Muzaffar Ali 3767Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers28/06/1917
Lance Daffadar Abdul Rahman Khan 345232nd Lancers28/06/1917
Sowar Fazar Ali Khan 382532nd Lancers28/06/1917
Sowar Niyaz Muhammad Khan 402932nd Lancers28/06/1917
Sowar Sri Chand 297114th Murray's Jat Lancers28/06/1917
Private Trevor Stone 240562North Staffordshire Regiment28/06/1917
Private Thomas Sunderland 23985East Lancashire Regiment28/06/1917
Sepoy Nihal Singh 4131113th Indian Infantry28/06/1917
Artisan Bir Bali 21042Indian Railway Department28/06/1917
Serjeant Ernest Gibson 23597Durham Light Infantry28/06/1917
Private Victor Thurston Grimes 18/754Durham Light Infantry28/06/1917 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Reginald Anthony Hargreaves Durham Light Infantry28/06/1917
Private Arthur Neilson 3/12008Durham Light Infantry28/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Frederick Petchey 14253Essex Regiment28/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Percy Victor Jack Ransom 200890Essex Regiment28/06/1917
Private Francis William Shepherd 202828Essex Regiment28/06/1917
Lance Corporal Maurice Arthur Squier 34757Essex Regiment28/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Summers 32354Durham Light Infantry28/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private West 681292Canadian Infantry28/06/1917
Serjeant Richards SS/1854Army Service Corps28/06/1917
Stoker 2nd Class Ernest Bradley K/42511Royal Navy28/06/1917 (aged 29)
Fireman Skelly Mercantile Marine Reserve28/06/1917
Private Joseph Jobberns 44118New Zealand Reinforcements28/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Albert Edward Lowe 3193Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/06/1917
Private Lawson 30288Gloucestershire Regiment28/06/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal George Henry Douse 34652Essex Regiment28/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private Harry Elliott 23/410Durham Light Infantry28/06/1917 (aged 30)
Carrier Mai Gogi 5Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.28/06/1917
Fireman Patrick Minto ALIAS28/06/1917
Ordinary Seaman Thomas Nichol J/57860Royal Navy28/06/1917 (aged 19)
Fireman Patrick Mathews Mercantile Marine28/06/1917 (aged 20)
Artisan Lee See Chong 7024Royal Indian Marine28/06/1917
Second Lieutenant William Herbert Johnson The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Richard Lonsdale 15585East Lancashire Regiment28/06/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Serjeant Samuel Lowe 200942South Staffordshire Regiment28/06/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Donald William Mcintyre York and Lancaster Regiment28/06/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Albert Mckee 36180East Lancashire Regiment28/06/1917
Soldat Oswald Birnbaum German Army28/06/1917
Ersatz-Reservist Gotthelf Krueger German Army28/06/1917
Internierter C H Julius Hase German Civilian28/06/1917
Private William Arthur Overton 10749Coldstream Guards28/06/1917 (aged 20)
Labourer Kleinbooi Molawa 16810Military Labour Corps28/06/1917
Donkey Driver Daniel Kok 15692Military Labour Corps28/06/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance823810
VIMY MEMORIALFrance2290
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium2170
LA CHAUDIERE MILITARY CEMETERY, VIMYFrance20120
ORCHARD DUMP CEMETERY, ARLEUX-EN-GOHELLEFrance1982
BRANDHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1820
LOOS MEMORIALFrance1861
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance13101
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance1290
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1261
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1200
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1151
RAMSCAPPELLE ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium940
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium921
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium840
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance840
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone700
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance730
RUYAULCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance620
FERME-OLIVIER CEMETERYBelgium650
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance650
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance531
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium520
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium530
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance560
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance550
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance550
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance540
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India500
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance430
MONCHY BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance440
COXYDE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium430
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium410
STRAND MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium400
BAILLEUL ROAD EAST CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance421
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance430
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance311
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
MAZINGARBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance330
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany322
MESSINES RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium341
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance330
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq321
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance310
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance232
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium210
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance200
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom230
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium200
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq200
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance200
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)201
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance220
ST. POL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance221
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom201
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa200
WANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BRAY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
BEAUVAL COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance100
MOTOR CAR CORNER CEMETERYBelgium110
ARTILLERY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium100
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta100
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance120
MAROEUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BENONI CEMETERYSouth Africa100
ADINKERKE CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONBelgium111
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance110
HERSIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
PONT-D'ACHELLES MILITARY CEMETERY, NIEPPEFrance110
ROCLINCOURT VALLEY CEMETERYFrance100
LOUVERVAL MILITARY CEMETERY, DOIGNIESFrance110
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance100
ARRAS ROAD CEMETERY, ROCLINCOURTFrance110
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance100
LONDON CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-VITASSEFrance100
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ST. MARTIN CALVAIRE BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-SUR-COJEULFrance110
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance100
BREST (KERFAUTRAS) CEMETERYFrance111
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
TEMPLEUX-LE-GUERARD COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
TEMPLEUX-LE-GUERARD BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
TYLERS GREEN (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CAMBRIDGE CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FALMOUTH CEMETERY, CORNWALLUnited Kingdom122
TORQUAY CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
HARTLEPOOL WEST VIEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANOR PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (GREENBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WYE (SS. GREGORY AND MARTIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (TOXTETH PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MOSTON (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HIGHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROCKLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ACTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
IPSWICH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (HANDSWORTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RILLINGTON (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
KANDAHAR FARM CEMETERYBelgium120
WYTSCHAETE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
DERRY HOUSE CEMETERY NO.2Belgium100
WESTHOF FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium100
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance100
HAPPY VALLEY BRITISH CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance110
MARTINPUICH BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance100
ZOUAVE VALLEY CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance110
LIEVIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
FAVREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ST. GEORGES CHURCHYARDFrance100
CROISILLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
BRIGHTON (THE DOWNS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAYWARDS HEATH (WESTERN ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BANBRIDGE TOWN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
MAYBOLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GLASGOW (ST. KENTIGERN'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CADDER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
LYNESS ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PEMBROKE DOCK (LLANION) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany100
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany110
HARARE (PIONEER) CEMETERYZimbabwe100
RAWALPINDI WAR CEMETERYPakistan100
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom100
MONT-FLEURI MEMORIALSeychelles100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia100
YPRES TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium100
RATION FARM (LA PLUS DOUVE) ANNEXEBelgium100
SAI WAN (CHINA) MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance111
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
SOUTHPORT (DUKE STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BEDFORD CEMETERY, BEDFORDSHIREUnited Kingdom100
HEATON NORRIS (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
LOKOJA MEMORIALNigeria100
WESTOUTER CHURCHYARD AND EXTENSIONBelgium110
POONA (ST. SEPULCHRE'S) CEMETERYIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Canadian Infantry73
Cheshire Regiment28
Royal Engineers22
Bedfordshire Regiment21
Essex Regiment21
Royal Garrison Artillery20
East Lancashire Regiment15
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15
York and Lancaster Regiment14
Norfolk Regiment14
South Staffordshire Regiment14
Durham Light Infantry13
Leicestershire Regiment12
Royal Field Artillery11
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11
East Yorkshire Regiment10
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)9
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)9
North Staffordshire Regiment8
Royal Army Medical Corps8
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.7
Gordon Highlanders7
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry7
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)6
Middlesex Regiment6
Royal Warwickshire Regiment6
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)5
Indian Labour Corps5
South Lancashire Regiment4
Royal Irish Rifles4
Honourable Artillery Company4
King's Royal Rifle Corps4
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry4
British West Indies Regiment4
Worcestershire Regiment3
Royal Fusiliers3
Manchester Regiment3
Royal Welsh Fusiliers3
Grenadier Guards3
Royal Flying Corps3
32nd Lancers3
Army Service Corps3
Northumberland Fusiliers3
Royal Sussex Regiment3
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)3
Royal Navy3
Welsh Regiment3
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
Mercantile Marine Reserve2
Training Reserve2
Military Labour Corps2
107th Indian Pioneers2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
Canadian Engineers2
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)2
Australian Tunnelling Corps2
Canadian Labour Corps2
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)2
Devonshire Regiment2
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)2
Rifle Brigade2
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
New Zealand Rifle Brigade2
Mercantile Marine2
German Army2
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment2
Highland Light Infantry2
Canadian Pioneers1
54th Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
New Zealand Reinforcements1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Bermuda Garrison Artillery1
Coldstream Guards1
South Wales Borderers1
26th Punjabis1
London Regiment (London Scottish)1
Indian Ordnance Department1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
18th Indian Infantry1
Lancashire Fusiliers1
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
Newfoundland Royal Naval Reserve1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
Army Cyclist Corps1
ALIAS1
Irish Guards1
London Regiment1
Wiltshire Regiment1
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)1
Royal Indian Marine1
Army Chaplains' Department1
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
14th Murray's Jat Lancers1
East Surrey Regiment1
Labour Corps1
6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)1
Royal Scots1
Chinese Labour Corps1
Machine Gun Corps1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Seychelles Carrier Corps1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
113th Indian Infantry1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
12th Indian Cavalry1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Army Bearer Corps1
South African Infantry1
Rhodesia Regiment1
Indian Railway Department1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Connaught Rangers1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Mauritius Labour Corps1
74th Punjabis1
German Civilian1