Date of death: Thursday 29 June 1916

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private George Gladstone Burge 201969Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry29/06/1916
Rifleman James Manson 12/18430Royal Irish Rifles29/06/1916 (aged 19)
Corporal Albert Victor Loyns R/3889King's Royal Rifle Corps29/06/1916 (aged 24)
Flight Lieutenant Geoffrey Richard Henry Talbot Royal Naval Air Service29/06/1916 (aged 28)
Captain Laurence Henry Bloy Lancashire Fusiliers29/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private William Brennan 8/1707Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/06/1916 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Young Lancashire Fusiliers29/06/1916
Private Cecil John Stoker 3120Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/06/1916 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Charles Joseph Fox Royal Fusiliers29/06/1916 (aged 28)
Private George Baptiste Didier 2622CAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.29/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Leslie Auburn Caine 4449Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/06/1916 (aged 25)
Gunner Willie Battye L/32463Royal Field Artillery29/06/1916 (aged 33)
2nd Corporal Edwin Howell 48792Royal Engineers29/06/1916 (aged 25)
Private Ralph Henry Crockett 11524Wiltshire Regiment29/06/1916 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant George James Lane Royal Berkshire Regiment29/06/1916 (aged 31)
Private Lowe 1317York and Lancaster Regiment29/06/1916
Private Charles Edward Jones 36551Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/06/1916 (aged 18)
Private Trotter 29054Northumberland Fusiliers29/06/1916
Private Spray SptS/5287Royal Fusiliers29/06/1916
Private William Arthur Bennett 2218London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)29/06/1916 (aged 23)
Rifleman Frederick Harding 11528King's Royal Rifle Corps29/06/1916 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Wilfred Dent Wroe Lincolnshire Regiment29/06/1916 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Oscar Jacob Charles Kohnstamm North Staffordshire Regiment29/06/1916 (aged 18)
Private William Henry Brown 25992Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/06/1916
Private Barnes 9304South Wales Borderers29/06/1916
Captain Leonard Sheldon Kench Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/06/1916 (aged 27)
Private Harry Dallow 2287Herefordshire Regiment29/06/1916 (aged 19)
Driver David James Smith 53723Royal Engineers29/06/1916 (aged 27)
Private Thompson Rennie 7989Border Regiment29/06/1916 (aged 31)
Captain Trevor Rhys Allaway South Wales Borderers29/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Phillip Dodds 390Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/06/1916 (aged 18)
Corporal Isaac Hughes 11649Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Watson 8117Highland Light Infantry29/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private John George Cornwell 6930Royal Fusiliers29/06/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Murdoch Macleod 1488Seaforth Highlanders29/06/1916 (aged 26)
Rifleman Arthur Solomon S/10563Rifle Brigade29/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Thomas George Stallard 10325Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry29/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Lewis 12678South Wales Borderers29/06/1916
Pioneer Foster 128070Royal Engineers29/06/1916
Private Joseph Carter 1544Royal Army Medical Corps29/06/1916 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Galloway 11450Northumberland Fusiliers29/06/1916
Private James Crook 9838Somerset Light Infantry29/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Durman 19198Somerset Light Infantry29/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Grigg 20421Somerset Light Infantry29/06/1916 (aged 20)
Corporal William Henry King 11690Somerset Light Infantry29/06/1916 (aged 18)
Private Lewis 16891Somerset Light Infantry29/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Painter 19059Somerset Light Infantry29/06/1916
Lance Corporal Smith 15539Somerset Light Infantry29/06/1916 (aged 34)
Private Godfrey 2441East Yorkshire Regiment29/06/1916
Private Hennessey 1940Highland Light Infantry29/06/1916
Sapper Joseph Simpson 2805Australian Engineers29/06/1916
Private Bertie Pring 3455Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/06/1916
Private Mearns 3968Highland Light Infantry29/06/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman Reilly 4517Royal Irish Rifles29/06/1916
Private Thomas George Wood 695Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)29/06/1916
Private Clark 26274Royal Scots29/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private John Docherty 176Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/06/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Foran 10252Royal Munster Fusiliers29/06/1916 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Fowler 5277Royal Munster Fusiliers29/06/1916
Lance Corporal Gorman 6025Cameron Highlanders29/06/1916
Private John Davidson Hamilton 21813Royal Scots29/06/1916
Private John Kinnear 7772Seaforth Highlanders29/06/1916 (aged 27)
Private Hugh Davey G/6868The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)29/06/1916 (aged 25)
Private Huggins 997Royal Fusiliers29/06/1916
Private Stedman G/2100The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)29/06/1916
Private Pearson 16426Royal Fusiliers29/06/1916
Lance Corporal John Hall 18/774Northumberland Fusiliers29/06/1916 (aged 25)
Serjeant Edwin Barber 9495Bedfordshire Regiment29/06/1916 (aged 23)
Rifleman Coleman R/10980King's Royal Rifle Corps29/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Holden 4886The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/06/1916 (aged 20)
Gunner William Henry Kinsey 19088Royal Field Artillery29/06/1916 (aged 37)
Private Harold Edgar Mccarthy 1935The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/06/1916 (aged 20)
Driver Harold Brown 79119Royal Field Artillery29/06/1916 (aged 21)
Gunner Charles Clark 84918Royal Field Artillery29/06/1916 (aged 29)
Sapper Pailliser 103404Royal Engineers29/06/1916
Private Huggett 3183Royal Sussex Regiment29/06/1916 (aged 29)
Corporal Lane 143017Royal Engineers29/06/1916 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Bruce Norman Dickinson Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)29/06/1916 (aged 26)
Corporal Martin G/8661Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)29/06/1916
Private Leslie Crompton Blackman 3234Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/06/1916 (aged 31)
Private Ralph Thomas Cooke 2616BAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.29/06/1916
Lance Corporal George Davison 3073Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private John Dillon 3266Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/06/1916
Sergeant Leo James Harty 449Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private James Dick Hunter 2664BAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.29/06/1916 (aged 25)
Private Le Feaver G/9134The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)29/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Norman Donald Mcphee 3870Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/06/1916 (aged 29)
Private Marshall 12964Hampshire Regiment29/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private John Mattson 3687Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/06/1916
Private Clifford Richardson O'keefe 2727Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/06/1916
Corporal Arthur Mervyn Robin 2180Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Harry Steane 1274Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Edward James Williams G/4178The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)29/06/1916 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Sam Wilson 617Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/06/1916 (aged 37)
Private Smith 2263Yorkshire Regiment29/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Gleed 400676Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)29/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Boole 5391North Staffordshire Regiment29/06/1916
Trooper Arthur James Morshead 11/835Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.29/06/1916
Driver James Cavin 35202Royal Engineers29/06/1916 (aged 28)
Private James Barrett 21050East Lancashire Regiment29/06/1916 (aged 33)
Private Eccleston 20001East Lancashire Regiment29/06/1916
Lance Corporal Oxley 3/8268Yorkshire Regiment29/06/1916
Lance Corporal Frederick George Tanner 19964Devonshire Regiment29/06/1916 (aged 46)
Rifleman Berry 17261Royal Irish Rifles29/06/1916 (aged 27)
Rifleman Thomas Brown 77Royal Irish Rifles29/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Stanley Guiney 16537Royal Irish Rifles29/06/1916 (aged 28)
Rifleman Harrison 17839Royal Irish Rifles29/06/1916 (aged 24)
Rifleman John Smith 18805Royal Irish Rifles29/06/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Herbert Bamforth 26487South Wales Borderers29/06/1916 (aged 37)
Private Mcphillips 12016Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/06/1916 (aged 34)
Private Thomas Louis Maloney 19913South Wales Borderers29/06/1916 (aged 37)
Gunner Riding L/17777Royal Field Artillery29/06/1916
Private Charles Forbes 1858Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)29/06/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal James S. Hamilton 91861Royal Engineers29/06/1916 (aged 39)
Private Hollywood 4302Seaforth Highlanders29/06/1916
Private Robert Lucas 4241Seaforth Highlanders29/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private John Mckenzie 4549Seaforth Highlanders29/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Mckillop 3429Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)29/06/1916 (aged 28)
Private William Muir 3844Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)29/06/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal James Smith 91861ALIAS29/06/1916 (aged 39)
Private Ernest Duke Hitchcock 21358Somerset Light Infantry29/06/1916 (aged 24)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Ryan 13601Royal Fusiliers29/06/1916
Gunner Watson 1911Machine Gun Corps (Motors)29/06/1916
Labourer Jim Tshenge 3953South African Railway Services29/06/1916
Rifleman Dirk Cornelius Johannes Uys 5747South African Mounted Rifles29/06/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman Baldwin S/2205Rifle Brigade29/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Dunn 20782Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry29/06/1916
Rifleman France S/1756Rifle Brigade29/06/1916
Gunner Alfred Donald Hunt 3017Royal Garrison Artillery29/06/1916 (aged 26)
Rifleman Parfitt S/2352Rifle Brigade29/06/1916
Private Pearson 11671Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry29/06/1916 (aged 29)
Rifleman Walter Philpot 5/9560Rifle Brigade29/06/1916 (aged 44)
Gunner Thomas Sexton 2996Royal Garrison Artillery29/06/1916 (aged 23)
Rifleman Twigg S/5731Rifle Brigade29/06/1916 (aged 18)
Gunner Waller 1662Royal Garrison Artillery29/06/1916
Gunner John Young 3042Royal Garrison Artillery29/06/1916 (aged 25)
Private Michael Joseph Kenny 4608Irish Guards29/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private James Morgan 2032Welsh Guards29/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Charles Loren Macquoid 69665Canadian Infantry29/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Herbert John Bowden 10285Northamptonshire Regiment29/06/1916 (aged 18)
Sapper Edward John Flowers 560Australian Mining and Boring Company29/06/1916
Private Reginald George Renaut 17187Northamptonshire Regiment29/06/1916 (aged 18)
Lance Serjeant Arthur Henry Thomas 14205Northamptonshire Regiment29/06/1916 (aged 34)
Private Adrian Charles Bligh 23162Grenadier Guards29/06/1916 (aged 25)
Private Arnold Owen 15063Coldstream Guards29/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Revill 20102Grenadier Guards29/06/1916
Lance Serjeant Harold John Stolle 16779Grenadier Guards29/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private John William Channon A/122Canadian Infantry29/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Wheeler 138717Canadian Infantry29/06/1916
Private Ashmore 14297Worcestershire Regiment29/06/1916
Private George Grant Thomson 4435Highland Light Infantry29/06/1916 (aged 34)
Private Wood 4126Highland Light Infantry29/06/1916
Private Pye 11682East Surrey Regiment29/06/1916
Gunner Colin Campbell 2342Royal Field Artillery29/06/1916 (aged 19)
Rifleman Walls 3887London Regiment (The Rangers)29/06/1916 (aged 22)
Driver Brogan 91069Royal Engineers29/06/1916
Driver Mceachen 90909Royal Engineers29/06/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Roberts 60893Royal Engineers29/06/1916
Private Hague 4/8487West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/06/1916
Sergeant Bell 2331Australian Pioneers29/06/1916
Private Charles Rigby Knight 3558Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/06/1916 (aged 28)
Corporal George Gordon Woodford 1447Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/06/1916 (aged 31)
Corporal Albert Edward Stableford 2782Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Boller 17402East Lancashire Regiment29/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Chadwick 16674East Lancashire Regiment29/06/1916 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal Walter Connolly 21799The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/06/1916 (aged 41)
Private Costello 16694East Lancashire Regiment29/06/1916
Acting Bombardier Ellis 61231Royal Field Artillery29/06/1916
Staff Serjeant Benjamin Hartley T/658Army Ordnance Corps29/06/1916 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Massey 21406East Lancashire Regiment29/06/1916
Second Lieutenant William David Semple King's Royal Rifle Corps29/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Robert Slater 16619East Lancashire Regiment29/06/1916 (aged 34)
Private Wilkinson 17588East Lancashire Regiment29/06/1916
Private Evelyn Wood 18810East Lancashire Regiment29/06/1916 (aged 34)
Private Carswell G/10063Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)29/06/1916
Gunner Hanks 95342Royal Field Artillery29/06/1916
Private Joyes G/3648Royal Sussex Regiment29/06/1916 (aged 20)
Corporal Daniel Kelly 2464Northumberland Fusiliers29/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Roland Lenthall 2126Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/06/1916 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Florance Mccarthy Mcgill Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Alfred John Henry Romerill G/10282Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)29/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Shimell 10908The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)29/06/1916
Sapper Stanley Lazelle Smith 1016Australian Engineers29/06/1916 (aged 23)
Serjeant Surrey 99898Royal Field Artillery29/06/1916
Private William Edward Wingrove 13579Northamptonshire Regiment29/06/1916
Rifleman Lindsell 10165King's Royal Rifle Corps29/06/1916
Rifleman Sherren A/2009King's Royal Rifle Corps29/06/1916
Rifleman Smith R/8393King's Royal Rifle Corps29/06/1916
Private Woodward 250The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/06/1916
Private Carlton 12108Royal Scots Fusiliers29/06/1916
Private Thomas Howat 15249Royal Scots Fusiliers29/06/1916 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant James Herbert Neynoe Macleod King's Own Scottish Borderers29/06/1916 (aged 29)
Private Mcsherry 19143Royal Scots Fusiliers29/06/1916
Corporal Middleton 16369Royal Scots29/06/1916
Lance Corporal Cyril Varley 19839Royal Scots Fusiliers29/06/1916 (aged 25)
Private Bacchus 9272Bedfordshire Regiment29/06/1916
Private William Keogh 20999South Lancashire Regiment29/06/1916 (aged 23)
Serjeant Augustus Henry Laycock 8838Bedfordshire Regiment29/06/1916 (aged 29)
Private James Simpson 17282Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private John Stewart 18379Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/06/1916 (aged 34)
Private Barber 31218Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/06/1916
Lance Corporal Daykin 27285Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/06/1916 (aged 32)
Private Hindson 27982Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/06/1916 (aged 35)
Sapper Dillon 50598Royal Engineers29/06/1916
Private Parker 17636The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/06/1916
Private James Roscoe 12736The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Arthur George Every 3823Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private William Lovell Smith 3908Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/06/1916 (aged 32)
Gunner Bryan 59315Royal Garrison Artillery29/06/1916
Rifleman Pierce Butler 9535Royal Irish Rifles29/06/1916 (aged 25)
Rifleman Albert William Cotton S/14957Rifle Brigade29/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Jude 18/1501Northumberland Fusiliers29/06/1916
Private Charles Bryson 12/3950Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/06/1916
Private Daniel D'arcy Dickinson Butler 10/4069Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/06/1916 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Simon James Stuart Coupar 16/260New Zealand Pioneer Battalion29/06/1916 (aged 40)
Private Charles Crockett 8/337Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/06/1916 (aged 23)
Sapper Thomas Culling Farrer 4/129ANew Zealand Engineers29/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private James Leonard Hogg 10/2970Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/06/1916
Corporal Frederick William Hunter 12/3053Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/06/1916 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Hylton 13/1050Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/06/1916
Private Christopher James Mclennan 8/1790Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/06/1916
Private Robert Marett 10/725Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/06/1916
Private Harold Irons Muir 10/1047Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/06/1916 (aged 27)
Private William James Phillips 10/3368Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/06/1916 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Arthur Percival Smith Australian Tunnelling Corps29/06/1916 (aged 37)
Private Peter Duffy 11252King's Own Scottish Borderers29/06/1916 (aged 24)
Serjeant Rawlings 2393Royal Garrison Artillery29/06/1916 (aged 39)
Lance Serjeant Bewsher 11884Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry29/06/1916
Rifleman Harry Dunnington R/12816King's Royal Rifle Corps29/06/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Hartle 22376King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29/06/1916
Lance Corporal James Hudson R/4325King's Royal Rifle Corps29/06/1916 (aged 20)
Corporal Jenn B/2046Rifle Brigade29/06/1916
Rifleman Thomas Lawrence Y/738King's Royal Rifle Corps29/06/1916 (aged 39)
Private Edward Richard Harrington 3107Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/06/1916 (aged 25)
Private Leslie Quinn 3975Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/06/1916
Private Robert Percival Sykes 2812AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.29/06/1916 (aged 26)
Private Atkins 12646Royal Berkshire Regiment29/06/1916 (aged 39)
Private Culhana G/1339Middlesex Regiment29/06/1916 (aged 35)
Private Zakariah Bartley Davenport 13022Royal Berkshire Regiment29/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Halley 12395Royal Berkshire Regiment29/06/1916 (aged 18)
Private Frederick William Jones 2422Middlesex Regiment29/06/1916
Lance Serjeant Smart 1273The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)29/06/1916
Private Smith 6612The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)29/06/1916
Private Wright 21/791Northumberland Fusiliers29/06/1916
Lance Corporal Tom Keith Knight 1111Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Harry Thornton Parker 3736Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/06/1916 (aged 31)
Private Arthur Weston 3/23Wiltshire Regiment29/06/1916 (aged 26)
Gunner Garton 62407Royal Field Artillery29/06/1916
Serjeant Marshall 49840Royal Field Artillery29/06/1916
Gunner Perry 48145Royal Field Artillery29/06/1916
Serjeant Sinclair 32759Royal Field Artillery29/06/1916 (aged 25)
Gunner Woodgate 11641Royal Field Artillery29/06/1916 (aged 22)
Serjeant William Benjamin Badham 1183Royal Field Artillery29/06/1916 (aged 33)
Private Brett 5/2726Royal Sussex Regiment29/06/1916
Serjeant Ball 3397Royal Berkshire Regiment29/06/1916
Private Bourton 3199Royal Berkshire Regiment29/06/1916 (aged 26)
Private Parker 4694Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry29/06/1916
Lance Corporal Pink 2030Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry29/06/1916
Private Smith 5349Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry29/06/1916
Rifleman John Wilson 3050The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Caleb Arthur Wyatt 5325Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry29/06/1916 (aged 26)
Sapper Herbert William Todd 595Royal Engineers29/06/1916 (aged 22)
Rifleman Summerfield 3981London Regiment29/06/1916
Private Sterry East Surrey Regiment29/06/1916
Private Earl Brandon Morris 444331Canadian Infantry29/06/1916 (aged 30)
Private Stewart 34564Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/06/1916
Private Richard Ashton 6439The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/06/1916 (aged 40)
Driver Amos Pheasey 1845Royal Field Artillery29/06/1916 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Vugler 1741London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)29/06/1916 (aged 18)
Private Whitby 1553Royal Defence Corps29/06/1916
Serjeant John Mascall Hicks 2908London Regiment29/06/1916 (aged 25)
Gunner George Moss 75312Royal Field Artillery29/06/1916 (aged 45)
Private Stanway 13433North Staffordshire Regiment29/06/1916 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Turner Indian Army Reserve of Officers29/06/1916
Private John Young 3587Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/06/1916 (aged 30)
Gunner Roberts 83848Royal Garrison Artillery29/06/1916
Private James Edmond Geere 186119Canadian Infantry29/06/1916 (aged 45)
Private Arnold 1037British Honduras Territorial Force29/06/1916
Private Everett 2096Welsh Guards29/06/1916 (aged 34)
Driver Woodward 541970Canadian Engineers29/06/1916 (aged 38)
Private Albert Lemesurier De Lisle 59252Canadian Infantry29/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Landkasky 433141Canadian Infantry29/06/1916 (aged 28)
Private Mcphail 437688Canadian Infantry29/06/1916
Private Petrie 70302Canadian Infantry29/06/1916
Sapper William Arthur Bower 500172Canadian Engineers29/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private George Bryant Ayliffe 1811Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/06/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal George Campbell Davies 6857Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Reynold Farrell 1919Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/06/1916 (aged 28)
Private Bert Kelly 1801Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/06/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Liscombe Reginald Emanuel Spiller 193Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/06/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal William James Taylor 2237Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/06/1916 (aged 30)
Private Arthur Clifford Joy Baxter G/6795Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)29/06/1916 (aged 21)
Serjeant George Alfred Brown 14923North Staffordshire Regiment29/06/1916 (aged 26)
Private Mccarthy G/11592Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)29/06/1916
Second Lieutenant Lionel Frank Vinicombe Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)29/06/1916 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant William Vaughan Pettit Royal Engineers29/06/1916 (aged 42)
Private Sams 28601East Surrey Regiment29/06/1916
Private Finch 17147Royal Berkshire Regiment29/06/1916 (aged 19)
Serjeant James Harry Haviland 112176Royal Engineers29/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Nicholson 21432Durham Light Infantry29/06/1916
Private Robert Bruce Nicol 900Royal Fusiliers29/06/1916 (aged 18)
Captain Wallace Allan Lincolnshire Regiment29/06/1916 (aged 52)
Private Custance 3629Bedfordshire Regiment29/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Quinn 24937Northamptonshire Regiment29/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Bumford 1961Welsh Regiment29/06/1916
Private Westley 1445994th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion29/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Bird G/12730East Surrey Regiment29/06/1916
Private Arthur Horace Greenway G/9423The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)29/06/1916 (aged 17)
Private Binet 22969Canadian Infantry29/06/1916
Private Burrell 129158Canadian Infantry29/06/1916
Corporal Faultless 28020Canadian Infantry29/06/1916
Private Laframboise A/16582Canadian Infantry29/06/1916
Private Townend 427596Canadian Infantry29/06/1916
Private Lewis 489255Canadian Infantry29/06/1916
Private Eusebe Loiseau 62137Canadian Infantry29/06/1916 (aged 33)
Engineer George Henry Biggs Royal Indian Marine29/06/1916 (aged 50)
Private Carroll S/13191Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)29/06/1916
Private Christopher 26021South Lancashire Regiment29/06/1916
Lance Corporal Fowler 2442Dorsetshire Regiment29/06/1916 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Fulcher Royal Garrison Artillery29/06/1916
Private Alexander Patrick Gray 23258th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars29/06/1916 (aged 25)
Private Honey 16446Dorsetshire Regiment29/06/1916 (aged 23)
Rifleman David Frame 16493Royal Irish Rifles29/06/1916 (aged 21)
Corporal Ledgett 16676Royal Irish Rifles29/06/1916
Private Doherty 3393Royal Irish Regiment29/06/1916
Private Quinn 1067Royal Munster Fusiliers29/06/1916
Private Percy Heber Ball 5341Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry29/06/1916 (aged 18)
Lance Serjeant Victor Maurice Elliott 3554Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry29/06/1916 (aged 29)
Lance Serjeant James 3279Gloucestershire Regiment29/06/1916 (aged 26)
Gunner George 47635Royal Field Artillery29/06/1916
Corporal William Graham 65486Royal Field Artillery29/06/1916 (aged 24)
Acting Bombardier Alan Bathurst Stewart 302996Canadian Garrison Artillery29/06/1916
Private Peace 12182Yorkshire Regiment29/06/1916
Second Lieutenant Baddeley Royal Field Artillery29/06/1916
Second Lieutenant Brewitt Royal Field Artillery29/06/1916
Bombardier Chrystal 33772Royal Garrison Artillery29/06/1916
Sapper Curtis 132076Royal Engineers29/06/1916
Gunner Hodgetts 1557Royal Field Artillery29/06/1916
Private Wilson S/10176Gordon Highlanders29/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Dalton 5650East Surrey Regiment29/06/1916
Private Frederick Brown 23590West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/06/1916 (aged 28)
Private Robert Henry Graham 23/59Northumberland Fusiliers29/06/1916 (aged 32)
Private Ernest Young 23/130Northumberland Fusiliers29/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Frederick James Morgan 10956Leicestershire Regiment29/06/1916 (aged 29)
Rifleman William Booth R/3926King's Royal Rifle Corps29/06/1916 (aged 20)
Company Serjeant Major Tom Collins Espar Bottomley 3165King's Royal Rifle Corps29/06/1916 (aged 33)
Rifleman Lawrence Buckley R/4747King's Royal Rifle Corps29/06/1916 (aged 23)
Rifleman Harold Duffin R/3575King's Royal Rifle Corps29/06/1916
Rifleman Herbert Ellis R/4653King's Royal Rifle Corps29/06/1916 (aged 20)
Corporal Everett 30767Royal Garrison Artillery29/06/1916
Sapper Green 43533Royal Engineers29/06/1916
Gunner Arthur Horobin 41727Royal Garrison Artillery29/06/1916 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Paterson Royal Field Artillery29/06/1916
Major Charles Francis Simonds King's Royal Rifle Corps29/06/1916 (aged 38)
Rifleman George Watkinson R/4461King's Royal Rifle Corps29/06/1916
Private George Henry Gadd 29618Yorkshire Regiment29/06/1916 (aged 21)
Serjeant Hemsley 29406Yorkshire Regiment29/06/1916
Private Pasley 23259Yorkshire Regiment29/06/1916
Private Taylor 29444Yorkshire Regiment29/06/1916 (aged 32)
Private Hanley 5530Royal Munster Fusiliers29/06/1916
Lance Corporal Nolan 5408Royal Munster Fusiliers29/06/1916
Private Patton 3691Royal Munster Fusiliers29/06/1916
Pioneer John James Lockery 130456Royal Engineers29/06/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal Arthur Bruce Seton 2725London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)29/06/1916 (aged 30)
Pioneer Tragheim 146227Royal Engineers29/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Hobbs SD/1051Royal Sussex Regiment29/06/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Serjeant Nathaniel Houlgrave 5364Lancashire Fusiliers29/06/1916 (aged 25)
Private Rennort 4506Seaforth Highlanders29/06/1916
Second Lieutenant John Reid Brownlie Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/06/1916 (aged 19)
Rifleman Robert Mcdowell 825Royal Irish Rifles29/06/1916 (aged 21)
Corporal Burt 17/8Northumberland Fusiliers29/06/1916
Driver Clayton T4/070562Army Service Corps29/06/1916 (aged 42)
Corporal Hoare 34144Canadian Army Medical Corps29/06/1916
Private Albert Edward Newton 5091Manchester Regiment29/06/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Parker 8492East Surrey Regiment29/06/1916
Leading Trimmer John William Coulson 601/STRoyal Naval Reserve29/06/1916 (aged 31)
Able Seaman Harry Carew Searle AA/1714Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve29/06/1916 (aged 28)
Private Beazley 22061Welsh Regiment29/06/1916
Private Bithell 3080The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)29/06/1916
Private Bryant 62491Royal Army Medical Corps29/06/1916
Private Coates 24581Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/06/1916
Private Crawford 16762South Lancashire Regiment29/06/1916
Private Davies 4/13177South Wales Borderers29/06/1916 (aged 30)
Private Elms 319933Wiltshire Regiment29/06/1916
Private Fallon 13103Welsh Regiment29/06/1916
Private Flynn 1656Welsh Regiment29/06/1916
Sapper Grainger 97381Royal Engineers29/06/1916
Private Grinnon 8377North Staffordshire Regiment29/06/1916
Driver Heard 56029Royal Field Artillery29/06/1916 (aged 27)
Private Hodgkins 15640Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/06/1916
Private William Henry Jeffery S/11893Seaforth Highlanders29/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Jenkins 39874Welsh Regiment29/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Martin 34420Welsh Regiment29/06/1916
Quartermaster Serjeant Saddler John Millar 1574Royal Field Artillery29/06/1916 (aged 38)
Private Pardy 8365Dorsetshire Regiment29/06/1916
Private Partridge 33932Welsh Regiment29/06/1916 (aged 39)
Private Roope S4/043693Army Service Corps29/06/1916
Private Albert Russell 20692The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/06/1916 (aged 26)
Private Watts 23145Worcestershire Regiment29/06/1916 (aged 34)
Private Westby 3/24847South Wales Borderers29/06/1916
Private Winstanley 12328Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/06/1916
Lance Corporal Selkirk S/13160Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)29/06/1916
Able Seaman Thomas Iram Tatum 203738Royal Navy29/06/1916 (aged 34)
Private Worrall 17985North Staffordshire Regiment29/06/1916
Private Beales 7558Norfolk Regiment29/06/1916
Private Lake L/9016Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)29/06/1916
Private Percy Clements 6/1487Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/06/1916
Private Woolford 25656Royal Army Medical Corps29/06/1916
Rifleman Forde 18/425Royal Irish Rifles29/06/1916
Shoeing Smith Michael Reilly 1849South Irish Horse29/06/1916 (aged 34)
Private Henry Mills 22768Royal Irish Fusiliers29/06/1916 (aged 17)
Private Leslie Hine 202002Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry29/06/1916
Corporal Patrick Hogan 3682Royal Munster Fusiliers29/06/1916 (aged 34)
Private Noah Davies Huzzey 6730Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry29/06/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman Henry Robert Bailey R/12512King's Royal Rifle Corps29/06/1916
Gunner Harry Eaton Earp 87770Royal Field Artillery29/06/1916 (aged 19)
Rifleman Harry Elliott R/4143King's Royal Rifle Corps29/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Dixon 23/398Northumberland Fusiliers29/06/1916
Second Lieutenant Charles Drewett East Yorkshire Regiment29/06/1916 (aged 25)
Private Harry Cross 15656Leicestershire Regiment29/06/1916 (aged 26)
Private Francis Connolly 251303London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)29/06/1916
Lance Corporal George Clough 23/1371Northumberland Fusiliers29/06/1916
Lance Corporal Albert George Bentley R/4964King's Royal Rifle Corps29/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private George Bizzell 15648Leicestershire Regiment29/06/1916 (aged 19)
Lieutenant John Ismay Atkinson Northumberland Fusiliers29/06/1916 (aged 21)
Gunner Harry Hickman 3348Royal Garrison Artillery29/06/1916
Bombardier Frederick J. Howe 5212Royal Field Artillery29/06/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal David Tait Jack 24949Royal Scots29/06/1916 (aged 20)
Corporal Herbert Knowlson 9797Somerset Light Infantry29/06/1916
Gunner Joseph Leigh 34358Royal Garrison Artillery29/06/1916
Second Lieutenant William Samuel Scruby Middlesex Regiment29/06/1916
Private Albert Thomas Swift 3/6657Somerset Light Infantry29/06/1916
Corporal Haydn Isaiah Price Thomas 97573Royal Field Artillery29/06/1916 (aged 22)
Labourer Chet Singh 2284Indian Labour Corps29/06/1916
Labourer Karam Din 1553Indian Labour Corps29/06/1916
Labourer Lathra Husmu 178Indian Labour Corps29/06/1916
Artisan Sukhu Kumar 1006Indian Labour Corps29/06/1916
Private Leonard Wooldridge 11405Welsh Regiment29/06/1916
Private Charles Evans S/11824Seaforth Highlanders29/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Albert Walter Hayden 11645Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Bernard Robert Blackbeard 9135South African Infantry29/06/1916
Private Harvey 4600South African Infantry29/06/1916
Private Mccormack 17989Royal Dublin Fusiliers29/06/1916
Private George Arklay Ritchie 4942Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)29/06/1916 (aged 27)
Sepoy Lalu Singh 1389Gwalior Infantry29/06/1916
Follower Saif Ali 208Indian Railways29/06/1916
Trumpeter Faizullah Khan 3315th Lancers (Cureton's Multani's)29/06/1916
Sowar Madad Ali Khan 217015th Lancers (Cureton's Multani's)29/06/1916
Captain Elmes Pollock Henderson 106th Hazara Pioneers29/06/1916 (aged 31)
Sepoy Muhammad Yasin Khan 257096th Berar Infantry29/06/1916
Private Hector George Ashby 284Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/06/1916
Sergeant Garnet Ronald Downer 243Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/06/1916 (aged 30)
Private Samuel Smith 4438Royal Army Medical Corps29/06/1916
Rifleman James Morrison 6321Royal Irish Rifles29/06/1916 (aged 18)
Rifleman Albert Henry James Newill R/4966King's Royal Rifle Corps29/06/1916 (aged 21)
Pioneer Charles William Sivyer 130178Royal Engineers29/06/1916 (aged 18)
Private Alfred Charles Spurring 12340Royal Berkshire Regiment29/06/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman John Lewis Wynn R/5739King's Royal Rifle Corps29/06/1916
Private Charles Mann G/5421The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)29/06/1916
Private Richard Penrose 39861Welsh Regiment29/06/1916
Private George Polden 19465Worcestershire Regiment29/06/1916
Private John Sanderson S/3892Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)29/06/1916 (aged 22)
Driver Gurmukh Singh 6486Indian Royal Artillery29/06/1916
Lance Daffadar Nadhan Singh 283133rd Queen Victoria's Own Light Cavalry29/06/1916
Sowar Dewa Singh 145422nd Sam Browne's Cavalry (Frontier Force)29/06/1916
Naik Har Phul 165876th Punjabis29/06/1916
Lance Naik Bhaurao Salekar 2795114th Mahrattas29/06/1916
Rifleman Ranjit Thapa 21231st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)29/06/1916
Sepoy Mehar Singh 5172126th Baluchistan Infantry29/06/1916
Rifleman Kumbsing Gurung 22384th Gurkha Rifles29/06/1916
Sepoy Dan Singh 281716th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)29/06/1916
Rifleman Ramnath Nwar 35805th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)29/06/1916
Follower Appadurai 66Supply and Transport Corps29/06/1916
Follower Chheda Meerut/126Supply and Transport Corps29/06/1916
Driver Dalsing Gurung 4542Mule Corps29/06/1916
Driver Muhammad Bakhsh 634Mule Corps29/06/1916
Driver Nizam Din Lahore/933Mule Corps29/06/1916
Lance Naik Surju Mhow/1220Mule Corps29/06/1916
Lance Corporal Albert Norris 200305Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry29/06/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal William Henry Rimmer 202946Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry29/06/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Herbert Banks 26487ALIAS29/06/1916 (aged 37)
Private James Henry Morris 10083Australian Infantry Base Depot29/06/1916
Driver David Bain 96473Royal Field Artillery29/06/1916
Private Brown 2481Ayrshire Yeomanry29/06/1916 (aged 25)
Skipper Harry William Pearce Royal Naval Reserve29/06/1916 (aged 48)
Engineman Peter George Danskill 1771DARoyal Naval Reserve29/06/1916 (aged 28)
Trimmer Cook Charles Gutlan Ferguson 751TCRoyal Naval Reserve29/06/1916 (aged 35)
Petty Officer Stoker Henry Kirby 297695Royal Navy29/06/1916 (aged 38)
Deck Hand Ernest Liddell 11197DARoyal Naval Reserve29/06/1916 (aged 21)
Trimmer Richard Henry William Lovely 5465TSRoyal Naval Reserve29/06/1916
Deck Hand Angus Macdonald 1444SDRoyal Naval Reserve29/06/1916
Trimmer George Henry Robertson 962TSRoyal Naval Reserve29/06/1916 (aged 38)
Engineman Harry David Rose 4705ESRoyal Naval Reserve29/06/1916 (aged 36)
Second Hand James Bertie Warren 496SARoyal Naval Reserve29/06/1916 (aged 28)
Deck Hand Samuel Richard Wright 9065DARoyal Naval Reserve29/06/1916 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Kevin Parnell Macnamara Royal Flying Corps29/06/1916
Private Joseph Stokes M2/079026Army Service Corps29/06/1916 (aged 32)
Private Collins 13427King's Own Scottish Borderers29/06/1916
Private Merrylees 1468East Yorkshire Regiment29/06/1916
Sapper Charles Pumfrey 1384Australian Tunnelling Corps29/06/1916
Soldat Ernst Wiegand German Army29/06/1916
Wehrmann Willi Sonnenburg German Army29/06/1916
Driver Lehna Singh 914Mule Corps29/06/1916
Private William Ernest Raymont 1172Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/06/1916 (aged 41)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2831
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance25103
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq2490
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium1661
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance14131
BERLES-AU-BOIS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance1322
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1150
HANNESCAMPS NEW MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1160
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance1150
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance1040
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq1040
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1000
MAROEUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance840
CARNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance881
NORFOLK CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance770
LAVENTIE MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance720
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium620
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance600
LA PLUS DOUVE FARM CEMETERYBelgium660
CITADEL NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance610
LOOS MEMORIALFrance611
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance610
AVESNES-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance510
FORCEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance500
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium550
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance500
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium500
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance421
LOUVENCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance400
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium420
MAZINGARBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance421
AGNY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance400
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance400
RUE-DAVID MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance421
DRANOUTRE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium430
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance410
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance420
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece420
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance300
LA NEUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY, CORBIEFrance320
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France311
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt311
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance310
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance330
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance300
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
HEBUTERNE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance322
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt330
MEAULTE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
ALBERT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance330
ST. PATRICK'S CEMETERY, LOOSFrance300
TRANCHEE DE MECKNES CEMETERY, AIX-NOULETTEFrance330
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India300
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance310
HABARCQ COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
BREWERY ORCHARD CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance211
AUCHONVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance211
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance200
MAILLY WOOD CEMETERY, MAILLY-MAILLETFrance200
MOSHI CEMETERYTanzania200
COUIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
CERISY-GAILLY FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance220
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance240
ENGLEBELMER COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance211
BECOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance211
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance230
LONDON RIFLE BRIGADE CEMETERYBelgium200
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance211
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq200
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
DUD CORNER CEMETERY, LOOSFrance200
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece200
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania200
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance200
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya200
HAMEL MILITARY CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance211
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance200
FILLIEVRES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance212
DIVE COPSE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAILLY-LE-SECFrance100
LOUEZ MILITARY CEMETERY, DUISANSFrance100
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance100
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
WAILLY ORCHARD CEMETERYFrance100
DARTMOOR CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance100
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance100
RATION FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance100
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
GUNNERS FARM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
CALVAIRE (ESSEX) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium120
ETRETAT CHURCHYARDFrance100
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
BERTRANCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
TAVETA MILITARY CEMETERYKenya100
WINDHOEK OLD MUNICIPAL CEMETERYNamibia100
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance100
AVELUY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
FONCQUEVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ST. AMAND BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
RUE-DU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance101
QUATRE-VENTS MILITARY CEMETERY, ESTREE-CAUCHYFrance101
PERONNE ROAD CEMETERY, MARICOURTFrance100
PENZANCE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
SOUTH SHIELDS (HARTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
MANOR PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
YATTON CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom122
LITTLE GADDESDEN (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MARDEN (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DARWEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLUMSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PONTYPOOL (PANTEG) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORMACOT (HOLY EVANGELISTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
MORDEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BURTON-IN-LONSDALE (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (CITY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WINNIPEG (ELMWOOD) CEMETERYCanada120
FORT GEORGE MEMORIALBelize100
FERME-OLIVIER CEMETERYBelgium110
BRANDHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium120
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
LA GORGUE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
FRICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
DANTZIG ALLEY BRITISH CEMETERY, MAMETZFrance100
CATERPILLAR VALLEY CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance110
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance110
MORLANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY NO.1France110
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance100
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance100
QUARRY CEMETERY, MONTAUBANFrance100
AUTHUILE MILITARY CEMETERY, AUTHUILLEFrance100
WELLINGTON (KARORI) CEMETERYNew Zealand120
READING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TULLOW (THE ABBEY) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of110
ASHFIELD CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance100
GLASNEVIN (OR PROSPECT) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium100
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia100
BOUZINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance111
RUGELEY (WOLSELEY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
CAMPBELL'S HILL (WEST MAITLAND) CEMETERYAustralia100
KIRKINTILLOCH (AULD AISLE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PERTH (JEANFIELD AND WELLSHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
YARDLEY WOOD (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
CHELTENHAM CEMETERY, ADELAIDEAustralia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.37
Royal Field Artillery29
King's Royal Rifle Corps22
Royal Engineers20
Canadian Infantry16
Royal Irish Rifles13
Royal Garrison Artillery13
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry12
Northumberland Fusiliers12
Royal Naval Reserve11
Somerset Light Infantry10
East Lancashire Regiment9
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)9
Welsh Regiment9
Royal Berkshire Regiment8
Seaforth Highlanders8
Rifle Brigade8
Royal Fusiliers7
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment7
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)7
Yorkshire Regiment7
Royal Munster Fusiliers7
South Wales Borderers7
East Surrey Regiment6
North Staffordshire Regiment6
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)6
Northamptonshire Regiment5
Highland Light Infantry5
Mule Corps5
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.5
Royal Warwickshire Regiment4
Royal Sussex Regiment4
Bedfordshire Regiment4
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)4
Royal Army Medical Corps4
Indian Labour Corps4
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)4
Royal Scots4
Royal Scots Fusiliers4
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers4
Leicestershire Regiment3
South Lancashire Regiment3
Dorsetshire Regiment3
Lancashire Fusiliers3
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.3
Grenadier Guards3
Army Service Corps3
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.3
Royal Welsh Fusiliers3
Middlesex Regiment3
Worcestershire Regiment3
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)3
East Yorkshire Regiment3
Wiltshire Regiment3
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry3
King's Own Scottish Borderers3
Australian Tunnelling Corps2
15th Lancers (Cureton's Multani's)2
London Regiment2
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)2
German Army2
Supply and Transport Corps2
Canadian Engineers2
South African Infantry2
Royal Navy2
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)2
Lincolnshire Regiment2
ALIAS2
Welsh Guards2
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)2
Australian Engineers2
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)2
Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
22nd Sam Browne's Cavalry (Frontier Force)1
Royal Flying Corps1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
5th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)1
South African Mounted Rifles1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
76th Punjabis1
British Honduras Territorial Force1
Australian Mining and Boring Company1
106th Hazara Pioneers1
Royal Naval Air Service1
8th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars1
Australian Pioneers1
Devonshire Regiment1
114th Mahrattas1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve1
Hampshire Regiment1
96th Berar Infantry1
Royal Irish Regiment1
1st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)1
Durham Light Infantry1
Coldstream Guards1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
Border Regiment1
Herefordshire Regiment1
Irish Guards1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Army Ordnance Corps1
126th Baluchistan Infantry1
Norfolk Regiment1
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)1
Manchester Regiment1
Indian Royal Artillery1
New Zealand Pioneer Battalion1
Australian Infantry Base Depot1
Royal Defence Corps1
Canadian Garrison Artillery1
Gwalior Infantry1
4th Gurkha Rifles1
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)1
Cameron Highlanders1
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
33rd Queen Victoria's Own Light Cavalry1
New Zealand Engineers1
Ayrshire Yeomanry1
Indian Army Reserve of Officers1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Gordon Highlanders1
Indian Railways1
16th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)1
South African Railway Services1
Royal Indian Marine1
South Irish Horse1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1